28th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
June 3-June 5
Event Results for Finals
Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - A Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/2005 07:13 PM
PV04 28th Nike Maryland State Long Course Cha - 6/3/2005 to 6/5/2005
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
Results
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:08.22 2002 Leslie Swinley, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sutton, Chloe 13 Fish 1:51.39 2:07.74* 20
30.48 1:02.64 (32.16) 1:35.71 (33.07) 2:07.74 (32.03)
2 O'Malley, Kayla 14 Unattached 1:53.08 2:12.62 17
31.45 1:05.18 (33.73) 1:38.66 (33.48) 2:12.62 (33.96)
3 Spak, Elena 14 Rockville-Mont 1:56.34 2:13.71 16
29.66 1:03.31 (33.65) 1:38.61 (35.30) 2:13.71 (35.10)
4 Emery, Molly 14 Curl-Burke 1:56.44 2:16.27 15
32.54 1:07.59 (35.05) 1:42.94 (35.35) 2:16.27 (33.33)
5 Chuang, Cara 13 Rockville-Mont 2:00.77 2:16.36 14
31.18 1:06.05 (34.87) 1:41.85 (35.80) 2:16.36 (34.51)
6 Soniak, Mackenzie 14 Occoquan 1:57.68 2:17.09 13
32.49 1:07.18 (34.69) 1:42.52 (35.34) 2:17.09 (34.57)
7 Denman, Heather 14 Flying Gull 1:59.40 2:17.37 12
33.28 1:07.65 (34.37) 1:43.29 (35.64) 2:17.37 (34.08)
8 Stiles, Madeline 14 Machine 1:57.60 2:17.63 11
31.59 1:06.12 (34.53) 1:42.09 (35.97) 2:17.63 (35.54)
9 Paris, Toni 14 Fish 2:01.79 2:18.65 9
32.38 1:07.83 (35.45) 1:43.47 (35.64) 2:18.65 (35.18)
10 Burnett, Rachael 13 Potomac Marlins 1:58.69 2:19.26 7
32.24 1:07.14 (34.90) 1:43.67 (36.53) 2:19.26 (35.59)
11 Dragacevac, Sara 14 Rockville-Mont 2:07.53 2:20.02 6
32.52 1:08.64 (36.12) 1:44.81 (36.17) 2:20.02 (35.21)
12 Vucic, Mina 14 Rockville-Mont 2:04.65 2:20.26 5
33.14 1:09.33 (36.19) 1:45.26 (35.93) 2:20.26 (35.00)
13 Fitz, Natalie 13 Fish 2:02.80 2:20.79 4
33.88 1:09.43 (35.55) 1:45.85 (36.42) 2:20.79 (34.94)
14 Reynolds, Emily 14 Rockville-Mont 2:04.45 2:21.00 3
33.72 1:09.54 (35.82) 1:46.31 (36.77) 2:21.00 (34.69)
15 Morse, Emily 13 Md Suburban 2:01.10 2:21.08 2
32.34 1:07.78 (35.44) 1:45.00 (37.22) 2:21.08 (36.08)
16 Jacoby, Jenna 14 Curl-Burke 2:06.19 2:21.95 1
34.05 1:10.67 (36.62) 1:46.43 (35.76) 2:21.95 (35.52)
17 Murray, Katie 13 Rockville-Mont 2:04.56 2:22.57
33.39 1:09.52 (36.13) 1:46.64 (37.12) 2:22.57 (35.93)
18 Schlatter, Stasia 14 Machine 2:08.73 2:23.21
33.21 1:09.49 (36.28) 1:46.65 (37.16) 2:23.21 (36.56)
19 Riley, Rebecca 13 Rockville-Mont 2:07.98 2:23.64
34.32 1:11.27 (36.95) 1:48.06 (36.79) 2:23.64 (35.58)
20 Center, Hannah 14 Rockville-Mont 2:08.59 2:23.78
33.56 1:10.87 (37.31) 1:48.91 (38.04) 2:23.78 (34.87)
21 Lund, Rachel 13 Occoquan 2:06.93 2:23.92
33.09 1:10.51 (37.42) 1:47.81 (37.30) 2:23.92 (36.11)
22 Mizerak, Gabrielle 13 Curl-Burke 2:07.03 2:23.98
33.46 1:10.99 (37.53) 1:48.41 (37.42) 2:23.98 (35.57)
23 Dagenhart, Jenna 14 Curl-Burke 2:04.76 2:24.11
33.20 1:09.97 (36.77) 1:47.70 (37.73) 2:24.11 (36.41)
24 Betman, Hannah 13 Rockville-Mont 2:08.10 2:24.19
34.45 1:10.37 (35.92) 1:47.56 (37.19) 2:24.19 (36.63)
25 Stout, Erin 14 Rockville-Mont 2:02.37 2:24.56
33.28 1:09.74 (36.46) 1:47.60 (37.86) 2:24.56 (36.96)
26 Swensen, Kelsey 14 Md Suburban 2:04.86 2:24.81
34.71 1:11.67 (36.96) 1:48.91 (37.24) 2:24.81 (35.90)
27 Shook, Kirby 14 Sea Devils 2:08.06 2:25.48
34.25 1:11.83 (37.58) 1:50.09 (38.26) 2:25.48 (35.39)
28 Murray, KT 13 Rockville-Mont 2:05.87 2:25.79
34.51 1:11.64 (37.13) 1:49.46 (37.82) 2:25.79 (36.33)
29 Gibeily, Allie 13 Rockville-Mont 2:10.35 2:26.23
34.41 1:11.11 (36.70) 1:49.04 (37.93) 2:26.23 (37.19)
30 Banks, Tara 13 Curl-Burke 2:08.35 2:27.13
33.89 1:10.93 (37.04) 1:48.76 (37.83) 2:27.13 (38.37)
31 Paris, Emma 13 Rockville-Mont 2:10.76 2:27.23
35.59 1:13.24 (37.65) 1:51.26 (38.02) 2:27.23 (35.97)
32 Boone, Brittany 13 Ashburn 2:07.60 2:27.76
34.27 1:11.76 (37.49) 1:50.27 (38.51) 2:27.76 (37.49)
33 Nishitani, Risa 13 Rockville-Mont 2:10.63 2:27.99
33.75 1:10.69 (36.94) 1:49.86 (39.17) 2:27.99 (38.13)
34 Marron, Sara 14 Ashburn 2:05.81 2:28.34
34.19 1:11.79 (37.60) 1:50.58 (38.79) 2:28.34 (37.76)
35 Tamberrino, Lucy 14 Fish 2:04.05 2:29.14
33.72 1:11.07 (37.35) 1:51.00 (39.93) 2:29.14 (38.14)
36 Gregg, Lindsey 14 Sea Devils 2:10.37 2:29.41
35.94 1:14.63 (38.69) 1:52.66 (38.03) 2:29.41 (36.75)
37 Link, Kara 13 Rockville-Mont 2:08.03 2:30.00
35.21 1:13.03 (37.82) 1:52.49 (39.46) 2:30.00 (37.51)
38 Szymczak, Lindsey 14 Tiburones 2:09.38 2:30.78
34.75 1:13.53 (38.78) 1:53.18 (39.65) 2:30.78 (37.60)
39 Cackler, Maggie 14 Fish 2:06.78 2:31.26
33.01 1:11.64 (38.63) 1:52.28 (40.64) 2:31.26 (38.98)
40 Bush, Adrienne 13 Fairland 2:08.84 2:32.05
35.10 1:14.43 (39.33) 1:54.28 (39.85) 2:32.05 (37.77)
41 VonHeeringen, Julia 13 Tiburones 2:10.22 2:33.63
34.70 1:14.18 (39.48) 1:55.27 (41.09) 2:33.63 (38.36)
42 LI, Jing Jing 14 Rockville-Mont 2:10.07 2:34.45
35.16 1:14.45 (39.29) 1:55.83 (41.38) 2:34.45 (38.62)
43 Grisham, Lilla 14 Jfd 2:08.93 2:36.01
35.16 1:15.13 (39.97) 1:57.04 (41.91) 2:36.01 (38.97)
44 Busch, Julia 13 Unattached 2:07.94 2:36.68
34.93 ( ) 1:13.96 (39.03) 2:36.68 (1:22.72)
45 Gunn, Kristen 14 Rockville-Mont 2:08.16 2:37.52
36.08 1:15.49 (39.41) 1:57.04 (41.55) 2:37.52 (40.48)
-- Molano, Chanele 14 Curl-Burke 2:03.02 NS
-- Falcone, Stephanie 14 AquaHoyas 2:10.37 SCR
-- Webb, Blair 13 Rockville-Mont 1:58.83 SCR
-- Avilov, Alissa 13 Fish 2:06.39 SCR
-- Brown, Renee 14 Rockville-Mont 2:07.92 SCR
-- Zepp, Erin 14 Rockville-Mont 2:06.66 SCR
-- Barry, Meghan 14 Curl-Burke 2:09.52 SCR
-- Hough, Jordan 14 Occoquan 2:10.74 SCR
-- Tully, Jackie 14 Curl-Burke 2:10.20 SCR
Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 31.47 6/6/2004 Megan Waters, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Denman, Heather 14 Flying Gull 58.27 32.48 20
2 Chuang, Cara 13 Rockville-Mont 1:00.35 32.66 17
3 Shook, Kirby 14 Sea Devils 1:03.13 33.39 16
4 Center, Hannah 14 Rockville-Mont 1:02.38 33.75 15
5 Emery, Molly 14 Curl-Burke 1:03.42 33.80 14
6 Soniak, Mackenzie 14 Occoquan 1:00.99 33.82 13
7 O'Malley, Kayla 14 Unattached 59.74 33.96 12
8 Mills, Kaitlin 13 Rockville-Mont 1:02.81 34.14 11
9 Kyle, Kati 13 Rockville-Mont 1:01.55 34.21 9
10 Boone, Brittany 13 Ashburn 1:02.18 34.89 7
11 Vucic, Mina 14 Rockville-Mont 1:03.96 35.18 6
12 Stiles, Madeline 14 Machine 1:03.96 35.27 5
13 Makarsky, Ashley 13 Sea Devils 1:03.69 35.32 4
14 Paris, Toni 14 Fish 1:06.04 35.38 3
15 Spak, Elena 14 Rockville-Mont 1:08.86 35.63 2
16 Ortmayer, Abigail 13 Machine 1:07.20 35.76 1
17 Nishitani, Risa 13 Rockville-Mont 1:05.71 35.79
18 VonHeeringen, Julia 13 Tiburones 1:08.97 36.32
19 Fitz, Natalie 13 Fish 1:06.66 36.40
20 Busch, Julia 13 Unattached 1:06.76 36.43
21 Nowak, Haley 13 Occoquan NT 36.45
22 Tamberrino, Lucy 14 Fish 1:03.40 36.54
23 Schlatter, Stasia 14 Machine 1:06.86 36.55
24 Berry, Kaitlin 13 Rockville-Mont 1:08.25 36.57
25 Gunn, Kristen 14 Rockville-Mont 1:06.04 36.64
26 Gutermann, Elizabeth 13 Sea Devils 1:07.26 36.74
27 Gibeily, Allie 13 Rockville-Mont 1:09.64 36.84
28 Griffith, Courtney 13 Ccy Piranhas 1:07.10 36.92
29 Grisham, Lilla 14 Jfd 1:07.81 37.04
30 Powell, Amanda 14 Rockville-Mont 1:08.42 37.06
31 Ferraro, Carmen 13 Curl-Burke 1:08.66 37.16
32 Neumann, Katie 13 Rockville-Mont 1:09.99 37.30
33 Rowe, Elizabeth 14 Rockville-Mont 1:09.90 37.63
34 Murray, KT 13 Rockville-Mont 1:08.62 37.70
35 Morrill, Kara 14 Rockville-Mont 1:05.92 37.77
35 Poore, Lauren 13 Curl-Burke 1:08.73 37.77
37 Cabrera, Sonia 14 Rockville-Mont 1:08.35 37.97
38 Blau, Stephanie 14 Fairland 1:09.29 38.05
39 Haudenschild, Alyssa 14 Curl-Burke 1:09.19 38.09
40 Gregg, Lindsey 14 Sea Devils 1:11.26 39.18
-- Avilov, Alissa 13 Fish 1:06.09 NS
-- Molano, Chanele 14 Curl-Burke 1:08.28 NS
-- Barry, Meghan 14 Curl-Burke 1:04.60 SCR
-- Richardson, Britney 17 Rockville-Mont NT SCR
-- Falcone, Stephanie 14 AquaHoyas 1:05.71 SCR
-- Zepp, Erin 14 Rockville-Mont 1:05.19 SCR
-- Lesiw, Larissa 13 Rockville-Mont 1:07.80 SCR
-- Webb, Blair 13 Rockville-Mont 1:01.04 SCR
-- Hough, Jordan 14 Occoquan 1:00.62 SCR
-- Finelli, Laura 13 Curl-Burke 1:08.13 SCR
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:13.52 1997 Lindsey Ertter, TCSD
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Sarah 14 Curl-Burke 1:05.84 1:18.30 20
37.14 1:18.30 (41.16)
2 Wilson, Jenny 14 Curl-Burke 1:10.33 1:20.32 17
37.59 1:20.32 (42.73)
3 Dragacevac, Sara 14 Rockville-Mont 1:09.40 1:20.45 16
38.14 1:20.45 (42.31)
4 Maneely, Devan 14 Rockville-Mont 1:11.93 1:21.48 15
39.28 1:21.48 (42.20)
5 Fein, Arielle 13 Rockville-Mont 1:10.65 1:22.67 14
39.47 1:22.67 (43.20)
6 Marron, Sara 14 Ashburn 1:10.96 1:23.12 13
39.06 1:23.12 (44.06)
7 Stout, Erin 14 Rockville-Mont 1:10.39 1:23.14 12
39.44 1:23.14 (43.70)
8 Reynolds, Emily 14 Rockville-Mont 1:11.59 1:23.38 11
39.64 1:23.38 (43.74)
9 Yu, Dorothy 13 Rockville-Mont 1:11.05 1:23.59 9
39.98 1:23.59 (43.61)
10 Tanner, Carly 14 Curl-Burke 1:11.03 1:23.83 7
40.11 1:23.83 (43.72)
11 Grisham, Lilla 14 Jfd 1:12.02 1:23.89 6
39.83 1:23.89 (44.06)
12 Burnett, Rachael 13 Potomac Marlins 1:16.34 1:24.71 5
39.38 1:24.71 (45.33)
13 Parmelee, Heather 14 Unattached 1:13.35 1:25.93 4
41.00 1:25.93 (44.93)
14 Cackler, Maggie 14 Fish 1:14.33 1:26.00 3
41.49 1:26.00 (44.51)
15 LI, Jing Jing 14 Rockville-Mont 1:15.14 1:26.02 2
41.55 1:26.02 (44.47)
16 Jacoby, Jenna 14 Curl-Burke 1:11.45 1:26.35 1
40.67 1:26.35 (45.68)
17 D'Ambrosio, Stefenia 13 Rockville-Mont 1:15.59 1:26.56
41.25 1:26.56 (45.31)
18 Shook, Kirby 14 Sea Devils 1:14.06 1:26.77
42.05 1:26.77 (44.72)
19 Ortmayer, Abigail 13 Machine 1:12.36 1:26.87
40.75 1:26.87 (46.12)
20 Riley, Rebecca 13 Rockville-Mont 1:15.29 1:26.98
41.26 1:26.98 (45.72)
21 Bajorek, Theresa 13 Tiburones 1:16.27 1:27.19
41.67 1:27.19 (45.52)
22 Dagenhart, Jenna 14 Curl-Burke 1:14.38 1:27.48
41.80 1:27.48 (45.68)
23 Varner, Emma 13 Rockville-Mont 1:14.93 1:28.73
42.29 1:28.73 (46.44)
24 Paris, Emma 13 Rockville-Mont 1:18.03 1:29.35
43.44 1:29.35 (45.91)
25 Walpuck, Leah 13 Rockville-Mont 1:17.02 1:30.00
42.72 1:30.00 (47.28)
26 Haudenschild, Alyssa 14 Curl-Burke 1:15.26 1:30.08
42.86 1:30.08 (47.22)
27 Schwartz, Erin 14 Flying Gull 1:16.52 1:30.31
42.27 1:30.31 (48.04)
28 Link, Kara 13 Rockville-Mont 1:17.69 1:30.86
43.43 1:30.86 (47.43)
29 Fitz, Natalie 13 Fish 1:15.95 1:31.23
44.08 1:31.23 (47.15)
30 Higdon, Britany 13 Occoquan 1:15.32 1:31.49
44.12 1:31.49 (47.37)
31 Wepasnick, Ashley 14 Rockville-Mont 1:17.58 1:31.85
43.64 1:31.85 (48.21)
31 Wimer, Courtney 14 Rockville-Mont 1:18.01 1:31.85
42.01 1:31.85 (49.84)
33 Irish, Kendall 14 Rockville-Mont 1:17.84 1:32.24
43.99 1:32.24 (48.25)
34 Donovan, Meghan 13 Md Suburban 1:17.79 1:33.22
45.25 1:33.22 (47.97)
35 McDonald, Tiarra 13 Rockville-Mont 1:17.70 1:33.95
44.68 1:33.95 (49.27)
-- Catlow, Sarah 13 Sea Devils 1:15.95 SCR
-- Brown, Renee 14 Rockville-Mont 1:18.53 SCR
-- Tully, Jackie 14 Curl-Burke 1:16.13 SCR
-- Dowd, Frances 14 Potomac Marlins 1:08.81 SCR
-- McDaniel, Emily 13 Ashburn 1:11.96 SCR
-- VanDoren, Sarah 13 Curl-Burke 1:13.61 SCR
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:04.67 1998 Jessica Brosch, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Denman, Heather 14 Flying Gull 58.68 1:08.15 20
31.79 1:08.15 (36.36)
2 O'Malley, Kayla 14 Unattached 58.86 1:08.37 17
31.84 1:08.37 (36.53)
3 Lynch, Sarah 14 Curl-Burke 1:00.04 1:09.79 16
33.07 1:09.79 (36.72)
4 Morse, Emily 13 Md Suburban 1:02.77 1:10.14 15
5 Irish, Kendall 14 Rockville-Mont 1:00.73 1:10.67 14
33.19 1:10.67 (37.48)
6 Griffith, Courtney 13 Ccy Piranhas 1:02.82 1:10.94 13
32.54 1:10.94 (38.40)
7 Jacoby, Jenna 14 Curl-Burke 1:05.57 1:11.99 12
32.69 1:11.99 (39.30)
8 Spak, Elena 14 Rockville-Mont 1:04.59 1:12.67 11
33.27 1:12.67 (39.40)
9 Vucic, Mina 14 Rockville-Mont 1:06.27 1:13.13 9
34.17 1:13.13 (38.96)
10 Kyle, Kati 13 Rockville-Mont 1:03.91 1:13.79 7
34.09 1:13.79 (39.70)
11 VanDoren, Sarah 13 Curl-Burke 1:02.65 1:13.91 6
35.04 1:13.91 (38.87)
12 Bushmire, Kasey 14 Occoquan 1:07.48 1:14.49 5
34.86 1:14.49 (39.63)
13 LI, Jing Jing 14 Rockville-Mont 1:05.16 1:14.72 4
34.16 1:14.72 (40.56)
14 Watkins, Alicia 13 Rockville-Mont 1:05.59 1:15.21 3
35.39 1:15.21 (39.82)
15 Murray, Katie 13 Rockville-Mont 1:04.17 1:15.40 2
34.22 1:15.40 (41.18)
16 Center, Hannah 14 Rockville-Mont 1:07.52 1:15.61 1
34.98 1:15.61 (40.63)
17 Nowak, Haley 13 Occoquan 1:06.41 1:16.16
35.11 1:16.16 (41.05)
18 Makarsky, Ashley 13 Sea Devils 1:07.26 1:16.60
34.84 1:16.60 (41.76)
19 Szymczak, Lindsey 14 Tiburones 1:05.21 1:16.65
35.30 1:16.65 (41.35)
20 Swensen, Kelsey 14 Md Suburban 1:07.91 1:18.46
36.63 1:18.46 (41.83)
21 Cackler, Maggie 14 Fish 1:07.82 1:18.85
35.71 1:18.85 (43.14)
22 Haudenschild, Alyssa 14 Curl-Burke 1:08.35 1:20.24
37.04 1:20.24 (43.20)
23 Higdon, Britany 13 Occoquan 1:06.94 1:20.78
36.64 1:20.78 (44.14)
24 Morrill, Kara 14 Rockville-Mont 1:08.39 1:23.24
38.27 1:23.24 (44.97)
-- Bowes, Audrey 14 Rockville-Mont 1:04.43 DQ
34.53 DQ (39.26)
-- Zepp, Erin 14 Rockville-Mont 1:07.86 NS
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 5:14.07 2003 Amilee Smith, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sutton, Chloe 13 Fish 4:37.50 5:20.79 20
34.95 ( ) 1:13.01 (38.06) 1:51.80 (38.79)
2:30.75 (38.95) 3:21.44 (50.69) 4:13.34 (51.90) 4:47.27 (33.93)
5:20.79 (33.52)
2 Burnett, Rachael 13 Potomac Marlins 4:47.84 5:29.24 17
36.79 ( ) 1:17.54 (40.75) 2:00.09 (42.55)
3:29.12 ( ) 4:17.47 (48.35) 4:54.18 (36.71)
5:29.24 (35.06)
3 Morse, Emily 13 Md Suburban 4:50.42 5:29.79 16
35.16 ( ) 1:15.00 (39.84)
2:39.67 (1:24.67) 3:28.12 (48.45) 4:17.35 (49.23) 4:54.43 (37.08)
5:29.79 (35.36)
4 Stiles, Madeline 14 Machine 4:51.33 5:32.00 15
35.63 ( ) 1:15.46 (39.83)
1:58.66 (43.20) 3:30.29 (1:31.63) 4:19.56 (49.27) 4:56.63 (37.07)
5:32.00 (35.37)
5 Emery, Molly 14 Curl-Burke 4:57.91 5:32.97 14
36.26 1:17.85 (41.59) 1:59.03 (41.18) 2:38.57 (39.54)
3:29.80 (51.23) 4:20.47 (50.67) 4:57.75 (37.28) 5:32.97 (35.22)
6 Lynch, Sarah 14 Curl-Burke 4:46.52 5:37.80 13
34.86 ( ) 1:14.75 (39.89) 1:58.77 (44.02)
2:41.10 (42.33) 3:30.33 (49.23) 4:20.12 (49.79) 4:59.89 (39.77)
5:37.80 (37.91)
7 Bushmire, Kasey 14 Occoquan 4:51.25 5:39.32 12
36.39 ( )
2:45.82 ( ) 3:33.58 (47.76) 4:39.90 (1:06.32)
5:39.32 (59.42)
8 Stout, Erin 14 Rockville-Mont 4:46.45 5:41.41 11
37.55 1:21.13 (43.58) 2:05.91 (44.78) 2:49.97 (44.06)
3:36.45 (46.48) 4:23.78 (47.33) 5:03.48 ( )
5:41.41 (37.93)
9 Maneely, Devan 14 Rockville-Mont 5:03.70 5:43.84 9
37.31 1:20.82 (43.51) 2:07.27 (46.45) 2:52.48 (45.21)
3:38.62 (46.14) 4:25.59 (46.97) 5:05.45 (39.86) 5:43.84 (38.39)
10 Dragacevac, Sara 14 Rockville-Mont 4:59.74 5:44.05 7
39.26 1:24.12 (44.86) 2:11.35 (47.23) 2:56.63 (45.28)
3:41.97 (45.34) 4:27.96 (45.99) 5:06.97 (39.01) 5:44.05 (37.08)
11 VanDoren, Sarah 13 Curl-Burke 4:53.05 5:45.51 6
37.00 1:19.46 (42.46) 2:05.81 (46.35) 2:50.80 (44.99)
3:39.23 (48.43) 4:29.07 (49.84) 5:07.55 (38.48) 5:45.51 (37.96)
12 Dagenhart, Jenna 14 Curl-Burke 5:04.27 5:48.45 5
38.27 ( ) 1:22.51 (44.24) 2:08.03 (45.52)
2:53.85 (45.82) 3:42.67 (48.82) 5:10.94 (1:28.27) 5:48.45 (37.51)
13 Mizerak, Gabrielle 13 Curl-Burke 5:05.56 5:48.59 4
35.88 1:17.76 (41.88) 2:01.65 (43.89) 2:44.93 (43.28)
3:35.85 (50.92) 4:28.62 (52.77) 5:09.12 (40.50) 5:48.59 (39.47)
14 Murray, Katie 13 Rockville-Mont 4:52.74 5:48.70 3
37.14 1:21.90 (44.76) 2:09.16 (47.26) 2:54.88 (45.72)
3:44.39 (49.51) 4:35.16 (50.77) 5:12.42 (37.26) 5:48.70 (36.28)
15 Fitz, Natalie 13 Fish 4:48.11 5:50.08 2
39.71 ( ) 1:25.57 (45.86) 2:11.58 (46.01)
2:55.82 (44.24) 3:44.94 (49.12) 4:35.12 (50.18) 5:13.21 (38.09)
5:50.08 (36.87)
16 Betman, Hannah 13 Rockville-Mont 5:00.13 5:50.20 1
37.99 1:21.97 (43.98) 2:06.87 (44.90) 2:50.53 (43.66)
3:41.62 (51.09) 4:33.70 (52.08) 5:12.41 (38.71) 5:50.20 (37.79)
17 Irish, Kendall 14 Rockville-Mont 5:06.30 5:58.17
36.67 ( ) 1:20.50 (43.83) 2:08.71 (48.21)
3:45.82 (1:37.11) 4:38.43 (52.61) 5:19.43 (41.00) 5:58.17 (38.74)
18 Morrill, Kara 14 Rockville-Mont 5:08.11 5:58.77
39.15 1:24.55 (45.40) 2:10.58 (46.03) 2:54.91 (44.33)
3:47.53 (52.62) 4:39.81 (52.28) 5:19.92 (40.11) 5:58.77 (38.85)
19 Tamberrino, Lucy 14 Fish 5:07.94 5:59.76
38.80 1:26.09 (47.29) 2:09.82 (43.73) 2:52.91 (43.09)
3:44.71 (51.80) 4:38.80 (54.09) 5:20.32 (41.52) 5:59.76 (39.44)
20 Fein, Arielle 13 Rockville-Mont 5:05.35 6:00.45
38.89 1:24.32 (45.43) 2:14.59 (50.27) 3:02.46 (47.87)
3:48.02 (45.56) 4:33.96 (45.94) 5:18.35 (44.39) 6:00.45 (42.10)
-- Molano, Chanele 14 Curl-Burke 4:58.43 SCR
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:08.21 2003 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club, RMSC
Waters, Smith, Chuang, Harvey
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'A' 1:51.62 2:09.04 40
1) Chuang, Cara 13 2) Dragacevac, Sara 14
3) Irish, Kendall 14 4) Spak, Elena 14
32.05 ( ) 1:09.87 (37.82) 2:09.04 (59.17)
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'A' 1:52.73 2:10.59 34
1) Jacoby, Jenna 14 2) Tanner, Carly 14
3) Lynch, Sarah 14 4) Emery, Molly 14
34.64 ( ) 1:12.04 (37.40) 2:10.59 (58.55)
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'B' 1:58.70 2:16.02 32
1) Kyle, Kati 13 2) Stout, Erin 14
3) Murray, KT 13 4) Vucic, Mina 14
34.48 1:12.17 (37.69) 1:46.79 (34.62) 2:16.02 (29.23)
4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'C' 2:03.21 x2:17.43
1) Mills, Kaitlin 13 2) Maneely, Devan 14
3) Bowes, Audrey 14 4) Paris, Emma 13
34.66 1:12.20 (37.54) 1:46.39 (34.19) 2:17.43 (31.04)
5 Occoquan Swimming 'A' 1:58.40 2:21.18 30
1) Soniak, Mackenzie 14 2) Lund, Rachel 13
3) Nowak, Haley 13 4) Bushmire, Kasey 14
34.14 1:17.35 (43.21) 1:50.46 (33.11) 2:21.18 (30.72)
6 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'B' 2:01.39 2:24.89 28
1) Mizerak, Gabrielle 13 2) Dagenhart, Jenna 14
3) Haudenschild, Alyssa 14 4) Ferraro, Carmen 13
1:17.98 ( ) 1:54.35 (36.37) 2:24.89 (30.54)
-- Ashburn Swim Team 'A' 2:04.05 SCR
Girls Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:04.83 2004 Kate Ziegler, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parkhurst, Michelle 17 Machine 1:52.27 2:08.16 20
30.92 1:03.61 (32.69) 1:36.79 (33.18) 2:08.16 (31.37)
2 Baker, Sarah 17 Curl-Burke 1:51.05 2:09.30 17
31.38 1:04.62 (33.24) 1:37.65 (33.03) 2:09.30 (31.65)
3 Harvey, Katura 16 Rockville-Mont 1:51.32 2:09.46 16
30.76 1:04.36 (33.60) 1:37.72 (33.36) 2:09.46 (31.74)
4 Kemp, Elizabeth 17 Curl-Burke 1:47.75 2:09.68 15
30.95 1:04.27 (33.32) 1:37.28 (33.01) 2:09.68 (32.40)
5 Boyle, Kaeley 16 Unattached 1:54.00 2:10.64 14
30.65 1:03.88 (33.23) 1:37.56 (33.68) 2:10.64 (33.08)
6 Swinley, Leslie 17 Curl-Burke 1:53.45 2:11.33 13
31.92 1:05.00 (33.08) 1:38.61 (33.61) 2:11.33 (32.72)
7 Law, Colleen 17 Curl-Burke 1:51.75 2:12.49 11.5
31.16 1:03.71 (32.55) 1:37.60 (33.89) 2:12.49 (34.89)
7 Thiel, Meghan 20 Curl-Burke 1:54.26 2:12.49 11.5
31.94 1:05.37 (33.43) 1:38.94 (33.57) 2:12.49 (33.55)
9 Hinkle, Katy 16 Arlington 1:55.42 2:12.63 9
31.75 1:06.26 (34.51) 1:40.38 (34.12) 2:12.63 (32.25)
10 Beales, Kristen 17 Curl-Burke 1:50.30 2:13.58 7
31.77 1:05.91 (34.14) 1:40.29 (34.38) 2:13.58 (33.29)
11 Balint, Andrea 16 Curl-Burke 1:53.81 2:13.89 6
31.85 1:06.21 (34.36) 1:40.80 (34.59) 2:13.89 (33.09)
12 Christensen, Mei 16 Curl-Burke 1:54.45 2:14.03 4.5
32.74 1:06.73 (33.99) 1:41.15 (34.42) 2:14.03 (32.88)
12 Kugler, Kassy 18 Rockville-Mont 1:48.86 2:14.03 4.5
30.87 1:04.71 (33.84) 1:39.74 (35.03) 2:14.03 (34.29)
14 Bellis, Caroline 18 Curl-Burke 1:54.10 2:14.37 3
32.58 1:06.41 (33.83) 1:40.83 (34.42) 2:14.37 (33.54)
15 Brandes, Lauren 17 All Star 1:56.30 2:14.79 2
31.89 1:06.48 (34.59) 1:42.13 (35.65) 2:14.79 (32.66)
16 Mortensen, Danielle 17 Curl-Burke 1:55.73 2:14.97 1
31.67 1:06.26 (34.59) 1:41.16 (34.90) 2:14.97 (33.81)
17 Cunningham, Kristin 17 Curl-Burke 1:55.11 2:15.02
32.46 1:07.09 (34.63) 1:41.89 (34.80) 2:15.02 (33.13)
18 Kranz, Lauren 15 Potomac Marlins 1:55.92 2:15.35
32.31 1:06.89 (34.58) 1:42.23 (35.34) 2:15.35 (33.12)
19 Gibson, Carly 16 Curl-Burke 1:56.45 2:15.53
31.65 1:05.73 (34.08) 1:40.94 (35.21) 2:15.53 (34.59)
20 Moores, Kristen 16 Curl-Burke 2:00.10 2:15.56
31.97 1:06.08 (34.11) 1:41.29 (35.21) 2:15.56 (34.27)
21 Waters, Megan 15 Rockville-Mont 1:55.77 2:15.71
31.92 1:06.03 (34.11) 1:41.54 (35.51) 2:15.71 (34.17)
22 Urubshurow, Delghi 16 Rockville-Mont 1:56.70 2:15.85
33.00 1:08.18 (35.18) 1:42.80 (34.62) 2:15.85 (33.05)
23 Hatfield, Samantha 16 Rockville-Mont 2:00.04 2:15.93
31.89 1:05.99 (34.10) 1:40.77 (34.78) 2:15.93 (35.16)
24 Like-Mathews, Maresa 16 Rockville-Mont 1:58.27 2:16.46
32.53 1:06.85 (34.32) 1:42.14 (35.29) 2:16.46 (34.32)
25 Hamilton, Jill 17 Curl-Burke 1:58.76 2:16.55
32.96 1:07.86 (34.90) 1:42.70 (34.84) 2:16.55 (33.85)
26 Kozlowski, Mary 16 Curl-Burke 1:57.11 2:16.80
32.08 1:06.51 (34.43) 1:42.35 (35.84) 2:16.80 (34.45)
26 Shi, Eileen 15 Rockville-Mont 1:58.39 2:16.80
31.64 1:06.12 (34.48) 1:42.56 (36.44) 2:16.80 (34.24)
28 Radloff, Katie 16 Arlington 1:58.25 2:16.93
32.80 1:08.29 (35.49) 1:43.68 (35.39) 2:16.93 (33.25)
29 Kromer, Thea 15 Machine 2:00.55 2:17.01
32.34 1:08.10 (35.76) 1:43.68 (35.58) 2:17.01 (33.33)
30 Smith, Amilee 16 Rockville-Mont 1:54.62 2:17.14
32.56 1:06.91 (34.35) 1:42.24 (35.33) 2:17.14 (34.90)
31 Ribar, Morgan 15 Rockville-Mont 2:00.06 2:17.64
32.31 1:07.10 (34.79) 1:43.03 (35.93) 2:17.64 (34.61)
32 Gemunder, Casey 16 Rockville-Mont 1:57.55 2:18.06
32.91 1:08.30 (35.39) 1:44.02 (35.72) 2:18.06 (34.04)
33 Kelly, Emily 16 Rockville-Mont 1:59.53 2:18.07
33.52 1:09.24 (35.72) 1:44.76 (35.52) 2:18.07 (33.31)
34 Budner, Meredith 16 AquaHoyas 1:59.35 2:18.66
32.34 1:07.12 (34.78) 1:43.05 (35.93) 2:18.66 (35.61)
35 Vincent, Mandy 12 Occoquan 1:58.17 2:18.78
33.30 1:08.52 (35.22) 1:44.13 (35.61) 2:18.78 (34.65)
36 Nichols, Christine 17 Curl-Burke 1:51.32 2:18.86
33.00 1:07.98 (34.98) 1:43.91 (35.93) 2:18.86 (34.95)
37 Reyes, Vanessa 15 Rockville-Mont 1:55.89 2:19.02
31.84 1:06.87 (35.03) 1:43.49 (36.62) 2:19.02 (35.53)
38 Hewitt, Hailey 15 Curl-Burke 2:02.17 2:19.27
33.83 1:09.80 (35.97) 1:44.85 (35.05) 2:19.27 (34.42)
39 Richardson, Nancy 17 Curl-Burke 1:59.29 2:19.48
33.35 1:09.03 (35.68) 1:44.57 (35.54) 2:19.48 (34.91)
40 Herrmann, Laura 17 Sea Devils 1:58.07 2:19.58
32.68 1:08.04 (35.36) 1:44.12 (36.08) 2:19.58 (35.46)
41 King, Tana 15 Potomac Marlins 1:58.24 2:20.44
33.45 1:08.76 (35.31) 1:45.33 (36.57) 2:20.44 (35.11)
42 Alvord, Heather 16 Rockville-Mont 2:01.19 2:20.48
33.18 1:08.30 (35.12) 1:44.50 (36.20) 2:20.48 (35.98)
42 Lewis, Caiti 16 Rockville-Mont 2:00.27 2:20.48
32.96 1:08.07 (35.11) 1:44.44 (36.37) 2:20.48 (36.04)
44 Weems, Claire 16 Curl-Burke 1:58.38 2:20.49
32.73 1:08.66 (35.93) 1:44.63 (35.97) 2:20.49 (35.86)
45 McMillan, Mallory 15 AquaHoyas 2:00.11 2:21.08
33.31 1:08.89 (35.58) 1:45.64 (36.75) 2:21.08 (35.44)
46 McKenzie, Heather 17 Sea Devils 2:02.49 2:21.09
33.69 1:10.41 (36.72) 1:46.69 (36.28) 2:21.09 (34.40)
47 Edwards, Polo 17 Rockville-Mont 2:01.02 2:21.25
32.75 1:08.62 (35.87) 1:45.79 (37.17) 2:21.25 (35.46)
48 Crowther, Brooke 19 Unattached 1:58.17 2:21.75
33.83 1:09.77 (35.94) 1:46.08 (36.31) 2:21.75 (35.67)
49 Webb, Morgan 15 Rockville-Mont 1:59.65 2:21.76
32.99 1:08.64 (35.65) 1:45.23 (36.59) 2:21.76 (36.53)
50 Hughes, Kristie 15 Rockville-Mont 2:02.98 2:22.18
33.74 1:09.76 (36.02) 1:46.34 (36.58) 2:22.18 (35.84)
51 Van Erden, Jayme 20 Machine 2:00.67 2:22.23
32.63 1:08.21 (35.58) 1:45.44 (37.23) 2:22.23 (36.79)
52 Lapp, Allison 17 Rockville-Mont 1:59.63 2:22.49
33.04 1:08.92 (35.88) 1:46.02 (37.10) 2:22.49 (36.47)
53 Walsh, Laura 15 Rockville-Mont 2:03.96 2:23.08
34.11 1:10.42 (36.31) 1:46.93 (36.51) 2:23.08 (36.15)
54 DeCrosta, Katherine 15 Curl-Burke 2:00.86 2:23.13
33.49 1:09.57 (36.08) 1:47.09 (37.52) 2:23.13 (36.04)
55 Ferguson, Emily 15 Potomac Marlins 1:58.70 2:23.21
33.63 1:10.70 (37.07) 1:47.57 (36.87) 2:23.21 (35.64)
56 Hendershot, Kelly 17 Rockville-Mont 1:56.42 2:23.54
32.78 1:09.64 (36.86) 1:46.78 (37.14) 2:23.54 (36.76)
57 Guida, Katie 19 Curl-Burke 2:00.82 2:23.78
1:08.81 ( ) 1:46.99 (38.18) 2:23.78 (36.79)
58 Bechtol, Erica 16 Rockville-Mont 2:04.54 2:23.87
33.17 1:09.39 (36.22) 1:47.26 (37.87) 2:23.87 (36.61)
59 Zepp, Megan 18 Rockville-Mont 2:00.66 2:24.18
34.09 1:10.23 (36.14) 1:47.24 (37.01) 2:24.18 (36.94)
60 Iselin, Cynthia 15 Rockville-Mont 2:04.48 2:24.33
33.75 1:10.45 (36.70) 1:48.28 (37.83) 2:24.33 (36.05)
61 Sheerin, Cate 16 Rockville-Mont 2:02.97 2:24.66
33.65 1:09.89 (36.24) 1:47.35 (37.46) 2:24.66 (37.31)
62 Forlenza, Stephanie 15 Rockville-Mont 2:03.82 2:24.83
33.75 1:10.02 (36.27) 1:47.34 (37.32) 2:24.83 (37.49)
63 O'Brien, Caitrin 17 AquaHoyas 2:00.75 2:25.16
33.83 1:10.69 (36.86) 1:48.51 (37.82) 2:25.16 (36.65)
64 Hurley, Kelly 16 Curl-Burke 2:03.87 2:25.44
3.48 ( ) 1:49.72 (1:46.24) 2:25.44 (35.72)
65 Jimenez, Rebecca 20 Curl-Burke 1:58.55 2:25.62
33.88 1:10.48 (36.60) 1:47.93 (37.45) 2:25.62 (37.69)
66 Haudenschild, Kristen 16 Curl-Burke 2:01.32 2:25.79
33.75 1:10.67 (36.92) 1:48.38 (37.71) 2:25.79 (37.41)
67 Dufek, Claire 17 Curl-Burke 2:04.23 2:26.26
34.71 1:11.58 (36.87) 1:49.02 (37.44) 2:26.26 (37.24)
68 Nelson, Catelyn 16 Curl-Burke 2:04.58 2:26.38
34.46 1:11.56 (37.10) 1:49.81 (38.25) 2:26.38 (36.57)
69 Morris, Jennifer 18 Curl-Burke 2:00.81 2:26.63
33.41 1:10.55 (37.14) 1:49.30 (38.75) 2:26.63 (37.33)
70 Emr, Jackie 17 Tiburones 2:04.41 2:26.91
34.63 1:11.47 (36.84) 1:49.70 (38.23) 2:26.91 (37.21)
71 Szymczak, Hailey 15 Rockville-Mont 2:02.52 2:26.94
34.31 1:11.46 (37.15) 1:48.84 (37.38) 2:26.94 (38.10)
72 Broten, Whitney 17 Curl-Burke 2:00.63 2:28.73
34.19 1:12.19 (38.00) 1:50.61 (38.42) 2:28.73 (38.12)
-- Ruben, Kristin 16 Rockville-Mont 2:01.43 NS
-- Eull, Laura 17 Rockville-Mont 2:04.28 NS
-- Chuang, Christine 16 Rockville-Mont 1:55.66 NS
-- Richardson, Britney 17 Rockville-Mont 1:56.42 NS
-- Bowman, Christina 17 Rockville-Mont 2:00.84 NS
-- Constantino, Dana 17 Curl-Burke 1:58.41 NS
-- Greene, Rachel 16 Curl-Burke 2:03.65 NS
-- Kim, Susan 16 Rockville-Mont 2:02.74 NS
-- Lee, Sandra 15 Rockville-Mont 2:03.51 NS
-- MacDONALD, Kaitlin 18 Rockville-Mont 2:01.67 NS
-- Reynolds, Melissa 16 Sea Devils 1:57.61 SCR
-- McCRONE, Collette 15 Curl-Burke 2:02.90 SCR
-- Erickson, Sarah 15 Curl-Burke 2:03.58 SCR
-- Conroy, Anne 17 Curl-Burke 1:59.07 SCR
-- Jacoby, Lauren 16 Curl-Burke 1:51.62 SCR
-- Smith, Alexis 16 All Star 1:58.99 SCR
-- Falcone, Marina 17 AquaHoyas 1:52.60 SCR
-- Hursey, Katie 15 Ccy Piranhas 1:57.93 SCR
-- Karanian, Meghan 17 Rockville-Mont 2:03.85 SCR
-- St Claire, Ally 18 Rockville-Mont 1:58.69 SCR
-- Bernstein, Danielle 16 Rockville-Mont 2:00.37 SCR
-- Gang, Rachel 15 Rockville-Mont 2:03.05 SCR
-- Glasser, Rachel 15 Fairland 1:58.57 SCR
-- Karel, Emily 18 Rockville-Mont 1:53.61 SCR
Girls Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 31.40 2002 Megan Knepper, UMD-PV
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christensen, Mei 16 Curl-Burke 55.92 31.41 20
2 Parkhurst, Michelle 17 Machine 55.22 31.45 17
3 Hinkle, Katy 16 Arlington 59.22 31.74 16
4 Kyle, Kelli 15 Rockville-Mont 56.78 32.04 15
5 Urubshurow, Delghi 16 Rockville-Mont 57.21 32.56 14
6 Kemp, Elizabeth 17 Curl-Burke 58.56 32.63 13
7 Boyle, Kaeley 16 Unattached 59.81 32.82 12
8 Waters, Megan 15 Rockville-Mont 58.42 33.17 11
9 Ribar, Morgan 15 Rockville-Mont 58.63 33.38 9
10 Schwee, Suzanne 15 Curl-Burke 58.71 33.57 7
11 Eull, Laura 17 Rockville-Mont 1:02.09 33.67 6
12 Radloff, Katie 16 Arlington 1:01.83 34.02 5
13 Brandes, Lauren 17 All Star 1:02.97 34.06 4
14 Forlenza, Stephanie 15 Rockville-Mont 1:01.33 34.17 3
15 Guida, Katie 19 Curl-Burke 58.95 34.22 2
16 Jimenez, Rebecca 20 Curl-Burke 58.03 34.27 1
17 Fimian, Kristin 16 Machine 1:13.12L 34.46
18 Law, Colleen 17 Curl-Burke 1:01.97 34.60
19 Alvord, Heather 16 Rockville-Mont 1:01.13 34.76
20 Kugler, Kassy 18 Rockville-Mont 59.12 34.78
21 Zepp, Megan 18 Rockville-Mont 1:02.50 34.80
22 Weems, Claire 16 Curl-Burke 1:02.07 34.82
23 Constantino, Dana 17 Curl-Burke 1:01.09 34.94
24 Mortensen, Danielle 17 Curl-Burke 1:02.52 35.02
25 Weldon, Lauren 15 AquaHoyas 1:02.15 35.15
26 Richardson, Britney 17 Rockville-Mont 1:05.00 35.28
27 Keenan, Hayley 16 Ccy Piranhas 1:03.02 35.30
28 Hudson, Whitney 18 Ccy Piranhas 1:06.47 35.53
29 Green, Mackenzie 16 Sea Devils 1:05.91 35.55
30 Casey, Sarah 17 Rockville-Mont 1:06.99 35.71
31 Fotsch, Colleen 15 Curl-Burke 1:04.24 35.78
32 McElwain, Maria 18 All Star 1:02.94 35.86
33 Richardson, Nancy 17 Curl-Burke 1:02.51 36.43
33 Iselin, Cynthia 15 Rockville-Mont 1:07.10 36.43
35 Broten, Whitney 17 Curl-Burke 1:02.71 36.46
36 Boryan, Ellen 17 Arlington 1:08.43 36.47
37 Schade, Morganne 15 Curl-Burke 1:05.36 36.51
38 Hursey, Katie 15 Ccy Piranhas 1:06.75 37.10
39 Vincent, Mandy 12 Occoquan NT 37.26
40 Griffith, Brooke 16 Ccy Piranhas 1:06.72 37.76
41 Hughes, Kristie 15 Rockville-Mont 1:05.55 37.87
-- Hamilton, Jill 17 Curl-Burke 1:07.68 NS
-- Falcone, Marina 17 AquaHoyas 1:01.51 SCR
-- Macedonia, Anna 15 Arlington 1:03.20 SCR
-- Macedonia, Maggie 15 Arlington 1:00.17 SCR
-- Karel, Emily 18 Rockville-Mont 1:03.04 SCR
-- Southworth, Lindsay 16 Ccy Piranhas 1:04.85 SCR
-- Ahmadi, Parisa 16 Curl-Burke 1:03.52 SCR
-- Gang, Rachel 15 Rockville-Mont 1:06.30 SCR
-- Truluck, Macy 16 All Star 1:03.67 SCR
-- Smith, Breanne 24 Sea Devils 59.78 SCR
-- Hulsizer, Paige 19 Rockville-Mont 1:00.59 SCR
Girls Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:13.18 2001 Lindsey Ertter, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haase, Colleen 16 Rockville-Mont 1:02.33 1:15.16 20
35.99 1:15.16 (39.17)
2 Kim, Susan 16 Rockville-Mont 1:05.41 1:17.28 17
36.78 1:17.28 (40.50)
3 Smith, Amilee 16 Rockville-Mont 1:03.60 1:17.29 16
37.29 1:17.29 (40.00)
4 Wolla, Kristen 15 Machine 1:07.88 1:19.35 15
37.64 1:19.35 (41.71)
5 Beales, Kristen 17 Curl-Burke 1:06.38 1:19.99 14
38.85 1:19.99 (41.14)
6 Nichols, Christine 17 Curl-Burke 1:04.43 1:20.39 13
38.57 1:20.39 (41.82)
7 Richardson, Kasey 15 Rockville-Mont 1:11.00 1:20.63 12
38.94 1:20.63 (41.69)
8 Balint, Andrea 16 Curl-Burke 1:08.36 1:21.11 11
38.56 1:21.11 (42.55)
9 Ferguson, Emily 15 Potomac Marlins 1:07.86 1:21.34 9
38.03 1:21.34 (43.31)
10 Harding, Arielle 15 Curl-Burke 1:10.08 1:22.82 7
39.64 1:22.82 (43.18)
11 Dillon, Laura 15 Curl-Burke 1:08.07 1:22.84 6
39.85 1:22.84 (42.99)
12 McMillan, Mallory 15 AquaHoyas 1:08.38 1:22.98 5
38.90 1:22.98 (44.08)
13 DeCrosta, Katherine 15 Curl-Burke 1:12.73 1:23.10 4
39.49 1:23.10 (43.61)
14 Webb, Morgan 15 Rockville-Mont 1:11.94 1:24.30 3
40.24 1:24.30 (44.06)
15 Hall, Lindsay 15 Ccy Piranhas 1:13.44 1:24.32 2
39.80 1:24.32 (44.52)
16 Nelson, Catelyn 16 Curl-Burke 1:08.90 1:24.41 1
40.31 1:24.41 (44.10)
17 Democker, Tracy 15 Sea Devils 1:11.59 1:24.51
40.05 1:24.51 (44.46)
18 Lapp, Allison 17 Rockville-Mont 1:10.87 1:24.69
40.06 1:24.69 (44.63)
19 McHale, Caitlin 16 Curl-Burke 1:11.18 1:25.55
40.11 1:25.55 (45.44)
20 Sokolove, Sofia 16 AquaHoyas 1:09.72 1:25.72
40.51 1:25.72 (45.21)
21 Green, Mackenzie 16 Sea Devils 1:11.97 1:26.10
40.15 1:26.10 (45.95)
22 O'Brien, Caitrin 17 AquaHoyas 1:12.50 1:26.51
41.11 1:26.51 (45.40)
23 Lee, Sandra 15 Rockville-Mont 1:09.80 1:26.92
41.47 1:26.92 (45.45)
24 Lau, Jill 17 Fairland 1:13.42 1:26.95
40.99 1:26.95 (45.96)
25 Floria, Charlotte 15 Rockville-Mont 1:14.30 1:27.02
41.24 1:27.02 (45.78)
26 Miskiel, Rachel 15 Curl-Burke 1:12.77 1:27.23
41.33 1:27.23 (45.90)
27 Boryan, Ellen 17 Arlington 1:23.88L 1:27.26
40.66 1:27.26 (46.60)
28 Steinnagel, Sara 17 Rockville-Mont 1:09.15 1:27.43
40.96 1:27.43 (46.47)
29 Bailey, Christina 15 Sea Devils 1:12.62 1:27.94
41.37 1:27.94 (46.57)
30 Szymczak, Hailey 15 Rockville-Mont 1:11.97 1:28.31
42.11 1:28.31 (46.20)
31 Morris, Jennifer 18 Curl-Burke 1:13.75 1:28.50
42.22 1:28.50 (46.28)
32 Benevento, Laura 15 Curl-Burke 1:13.66 1:28.60
42.56 1:28.60 (46.04)
-- Nielsen, Ketrin 17 Fairland 1:13.63 NS
-- Varner, Hannah 18 Rockville-Mont 1:08.93 NS
-- Suthard, Katie 17 Rockville-Mont 1:10.34 NS
-- Barham, Sarah 16 Arlington 1:12.28 SCR
-- Connor, Katie 17 Curl-Burke 1:12.34 SCR
-- Macedonia, Anna 15 Arlington 1:11.52 SCR
-- Macedonia, Maggie 15 Arlington 1:09.35 SCR
-- Suthard, Kelly 17 Rockville-Mont 1:13.50 SCR
-- Ruben, Kristin 16 Rockville-Mont 1:11.01 SCR
-- Jacoby, Lauren 16 Curl-Burke 1:10.49 SCR
-- Reynolds, Melissa 16 Sea Devils 1:13.44 SCR
Girls Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:02.00 1992 Michelle Griglione, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kemp, Elizabeth 17 Curl-Burke 55.20 1:06.09 20
31.14 1:06.09 (34.95)
2 Kromer, Thea 15 Machine 57.86 1:06.75 17
31.41 1:06.75 (35.34)
3 Schwee, Suzanne 15 Curl-Burke 57.82 1:07.00 16
31.26 1:07.00 (35.74)
4 Bellis, Caroline 18 Curl-Burke 57.93 1:07.24 15
31.61 1:07.24 (35.63)
5 Chuang, Christine 16 Rockville-Mont 57.16 1:07.74 14
31.85 1:07.74 (35.89)
6 Baker, Sarah 17 Curl-Burke 58.63 1:07.98 13
32.81 1:07.98 (35.17)
7 Balint, Andrea 16 Curl-Burke 58.70 1:08.38 12
32.03 1:08.38 (36.35)
8 Christensen, Mei 16 Curl-Burke 58.16 1:08.39 11
32.40 1:08.39 (35.99)
9 Vincent, Mandy 12 Occoquan 59.86 1:08.56 9
32.30 1:08.56 (36.26)
10 Kranz, Lauren 15 Potomac Marlins 1:01.13 1:08.74 7
32.54 1:08.74 (36.20)
11 Kelly, Emily 16 Rockville-Mont 58.63 1:08.98 6
33.40 1:08.98 (35.58)
12 Boyle, Kaeley 16 Unattached 59.89 1:09.12 5
32.39 1:09.12 (36.73)
13 Gemunder, Casey 16 Rockville-Mont 1:00.62 1:09.36 4
33.12 1:09.36 (36.24)
14 Brandes, Lauren 17 All Star 1:02.63 1:09.87 3
32.65 1:09.87 (37.22)
15 Cunningham, Kristin 17 Curl-Burke 58.73 1:09.90 2
32.53 1:09.90 (37.37)
16 Dillon, Laura 15 Curl-Burke 58.71 1:10.00 1
33.75 1:10.00 (36.25)
17 Moores, Kristen 16 Curl-Burke 58.60 1:10.16
33.17 1:10.16 (36.99)
18 Hewitt, Hailey 15 Curl-Burke 1:00.58 1:10.44
33.41 1:10.44 (37.03)
19 Fotsch, Colleen 15 Curl-Burke 1:00.11 1:10.47
32.88 1:10.47 (37.59)
20 Sheerin, Cate 16 Rockville-Mont 58.84 1:10.51
33.07 1:10.51 (37.44)
21 Hinkle, Katy 16 Arlington 59.94 1:10.56
32.30 1:10.56 (38.26)
22 Constantino, Dana 17 Curl-Burke 59.85 1:11.08
33.35 1:11.08 (37.73)
23 Herrmann, Laura 17 Sea Devils 59.39 1:11.12
33.39 1:11.12 (37.73)
24 Benevento, Laura 15 Curl-Burke 1:00.14 1:11.36
33.65 1:11.36 (37.71)
25 Radloff, Katie 16 Arlington 1:03.78 1:11.53
33.83 1:11.53 (37.70)
26 Gibson, Carly 16 Curl-Burke 1:00.02 1:11.68
33.92 1:11.68 (37.76)
26 Law, Colleen 17 Curl-Burke 59.48 1:11.68
33.07 1:11.68 (38.61)
28 Harvey, Katura 16 Rockville-Mont 1:02.17 1:11.90
33.94 1:11.90 (37.96)
29 Kozlowski, Mary 16 Curl-Burke 1:01.64 1:12.06
34.22 1:12.06 (37.84)
30 Budner, Meredith 16 AquaHoyas 1:01.46 1:12.08
34.42 1:12.08 (37.66)
31 McElwain, Maria 18 All Star 1:02.06 1:12.53
33.33 1:12.53 (39.20)
32 Hursey, Katie 15 Ccy Piranhas 1:02.43 1:12.65
34.00 1:12.65 (38.65)
33 Kling, Chelsea 16 Flying Gull 1:03.14 1:12.77
34.19 1:12.77 (38.58)
34 Hatfield, Samantha 16 Rockville-Mont 1:03.65 1:12.78
33.45 1:12.78 (39.33)
35 Van Erden, Jayme 20 Machine 1:03.01 1:12.80
33.47 1:12.80 (39.33)
36 Fimian, Kristin 16 Machine 58.95 1:13.10
34.21 1:13.10 (38.89)
37 Greene, Rachel 16 Curl-Burke 1:03.22 1:13.32
33.59 1:13.32 (39.73)
37 Glass, Lelia 15 Rockville-Mont 1:04.35 1:13.32
33.97 1:13.32 (39.35)
39 Guida, Katie 19 Curl-Burke 1:01.27 1:13.40
33.73 1:13.40 (39.67)
40 McKenzie, Heather 17 Sea Devils 1:04.40 1:13.77
34.33 1:13.77 (39.44)
41 Lewis, Caiti 16 Rockville-Mont 1:04.09 1:14.09
34.35 1:14.09 (39.74)
42 Hendershot, Kelly 17 Rockville-Mont 58.68 1:14.56
34.91 1:14.56 (39.65)
43 Balk, Meghan 16 Rockville-Mont 1:02.30 1:14.83
34.17 1:14.83 (40.66)
44 Haudenschild, Kristen 16 Curl-Burke 58.86 1:14.87
34.64 1:14.87 (40.23)
45 Szymczak, Sonni 17 Rockville-Mont 1:03.19 1:14.92
35.24 1:14.92 (39.68)
46 Waters, Megan 15 Rockville-Mont 1:01.78 1:15.14
34.00 1:15.14 (41.14)
47 Schade, Morganne 15 Curl-Burke 1:04.33 1:15.62
34.78 1:15.62 (40.84)
48 King, Tana 15 Potomac Marlins 1:02.61 1:15.64
33.76 1:15.64 (41.88)
49 McCracken, Erin 17 Arlington 1:12.02L 1:16.73
50 Weldon, Lauren 15 AquaHoyas 1:04.06 1:16.85
36.45 1:16.85 (40.40)
50 Kyle, Kelli 15 Rockville-Mont 1:02.71 1:16.85
34.92 1:16.85 (41.93)
52 Reyes, Vanessa 15 Rockville-Mont 1:03.94 1:17.47
35.21 1:17.47 (42.26)
53 Morris, Jennifer 18 Curl-Burke 1:03.16 1:18.29
35.76 1:18.29 (42.53)
54 Keenan, Hayley 16 Ccy Piranhas 1:04.32 1:18.59
36.14 1:18.59 (42.45)
-- Richardson, Britney 17 Rockville-Mont 1:01.48 NS
-- Truluck, Macy 16 All Star 1:03.02 SCR
-- Falcone, Marina 17 AquaHoyas 1:01.87 SCR
-- Jacoby, Lauren 16 Curl-Burke 57.31 SCR
-- Bernstein, Danielle 16 Rockville-Mont 1:00.38 SCR
-- Smith, Breanne 24 Sea Devils 1:03.83 SCR
-- Glasser, Rachel 15 Fairland 59.69 SCR
-- Hulsizer, Paige 19 Rockville-Mont 1:02.03 SCR
Girls Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:55.52 1995 Michelle Griglione, CURL
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Amilee 16 Rockville-Mont 4:22.73 5:09.29 20
34.80 1:12.97 (38.17) 1:54.09 (41.12) 2:34.62 (40.53)
3:16.69 (42.07) 3:59.18 (42.49) 4:34.75 (35.57) 5:09.29 (34.54)
2 Baker, Sarah 17 Curl-Burke 4:29.45 5:14.32 17
33.18 1:10.38 (37.20) 1:50.68 (40.30) 2:30.66 (39.98)
3:17.84 (47.18) 4:04.74 (46.90) 4:39.59 (34.85) 5:14.32 (34.73)
3 Schwee, Suzanne 15 Curl-Burke 4:37.50 5:15.83 16
32.47 1:09.21 (36.74) 1:49.38 (40.17) 2:28.46 (39.08)
3:16.23 (47.77) 4:03.37 (47.14) 4:39.48 (36.11) 5:15.83 (36.35)
4 Parkhurst, Michelle 17 Machine 4:34.26 5:18.40 15
35.59 1:16.91 (41.32) 1:54.35 (37.44) 2:32.44 (38.09)
3:22.01 (49.57) 4:11.31 (49.30) 4:44.90 (33.59) 5:18.40 (33.50)
5 Kranz, Lauren 15 Potomac Marlins 4:34.72 5:18.85 14
32.48 1:10.64 (38.16) 1:52.42 (41.78) 2:34.16 (41.74)
3:20.72 (46.56) 4:08.02 (47.30) 4:43.58 (35.56) 5:18.85 (35.27)
6 Beales, Kristen 17 Curl-Burke 4:19.66 5:20.41 13
34.85 1:15.44 (40.59) 1:59.90 (44.46) 2:43.42 (43.52)
3:27.55 (44.13) 4:11.14 (43.59) 4:46.31 (35.17) 5:20.41 (34.10)
7 Haase, Colleen 16 Rockville-Mont 4:31.22 5:22.31 12
34.97 1:15.85 (40.88) 1:59.12 (43.27) 2:40.16 (41.04)
3:23.19 (43.03) 4:06.46 (43.27) 4:45.45 (38.99) 5:22.31 (36.86)
8 Budner, Meredith 16 AquaHoyas 4:32.50 5:23.33 11
36.36 1:16.64 (40.28) 1:58.99 (42.35) 2:39.64 (40.65)
3:25.39 (45.75) 4:12.04 (46.65) 4:48.40 (36.36) 5:23.33 (34.93)
9 Like-Mathews, Maresa 16 Rockville-Mont 4:32.46 5:24.02 9
35.42 1:14.87 (39.45) 1:55.88 (41.01) 2:37.12 (41.24)
3:23.63 (46.51) 4:10.98 (47.35) 4:47.49 (36.51) 5:24.02 (36.53)
10 Hewitt, Hailey 15 Curl-Burke 4:42.91 5:24.98 7
34.00 1:13.65 (39.65) 1:52.30 (38.65) 2:31.30 (39.00)
3:20.43 (49.13) 4:10.05 (49.62) 4:47.93 (37.88) 5:24.98 (37.05)
11 Urubshurow, Delghi 16 Rockville-Mont 4:37.91 5:25.43 6
34.03 1:13.10 (39.07) 1:54.12 (41.02) 2:34.08 (39.96)
3:21.37 (47.29) 4:09.21 (47.84) 4:48.20 (38.99) 5:25.43 (37.23)
12 Moores, Kristen 16 Curl-Burke 4:42.41 5:26.15 5
33.34 1:10.54 (37.20)
3:24.83 ( ) 4:13.46 (48.63) 4:50.81 (37.35) 5:26.15 (35.34)
13 Nichols, Christine 17 Curl-Burke 4:27.29 5:26.76 4
35.58 1:15.60 (40.02) 1:59.24 (43.64) 2:41.31 (42.07)
3:27.48 (46.17) 4:13.86 (46.38) 4:51.01 (37.15) 5:26.76 (35.75)
14 Dillon, Laura 15 Curl-Burke 4:41.37 5:28.60 3
35.63 1:15.66 (40.03) 2:00.19 (44.53) 2:43.86 (43.67)
3:28.68 (44.82) 4:13.92 (45.24) 4:52.44 (38.52) 5:28.60 (36.16)
15 Kozlowski, Mary 16 Curl-Burke 4:43.10 5:29.59 2
33.70 1:12.22 (38.52) 1:55.48 (43.26)
3:26.84 ( ) 4:16.45 (49.61) 4:53.25 (36.80) 5:29.59 (36.34)
16 Kim, Susan 16 Rockville-Mont 4:40.03 5:29.63 1
34.12 1:13.48 (39.36) 1:58.77 (45.29) 2:42.28 (43.51)
3:25.07 (42.79) 4:10.31 (45.24) 4:50.94 (40.63) 5:29.63 (38.69)
17 Crowther, Brooke 19 Unattached 4:34.92 5:31.20
34.20 1:13.36 (39.16) 1:56.85 (43.49) 2:39.46 (42.61)
3:28.13 (48.67) 4:16.40 (48.27) 4:54.98 (38.58) 5:31.20 (36.22)
18 Lewis, Caiti 16 Rockville-Mont 4:38.05 5:33.85
36.29 1:18.12 (41.83) 2:00.89 (42.77) 2:43.11 (42.22)
3:31.43 (48.32) 4:19.43 (48.00) 4:57.26 (37.83) 5:33.85 (36.59)
19 Thiel, Meghan 20 Curl-Burke 4:45.89 5:36.33
36.56 1:20.00 (43.44) 2:04.75 (44.75) 2:48.61 (43.86)
3:37.38 (48.77) 4:24.61 (47.23) 5:01.00 (36.39) 5:36.33 (35.33)
20 Benevento, Laura 15 Curl-Burke 4:51.46 5:37.92
34.46 1:13.40 (38.94) 1:57.45 (44.05) 2:40.21 (42.76)
3:29.98 (49.77) 4:20.52 (50.54) 4:59.78 (39.26) 5:37.92 (38.14)
21 O'Brien, Caitrin 17 AquaHoyas 4:45.53 5:48.95
38.22 1:25.91 (47.69) 2:10.44 (44.53) 2:54.29 (43.85)
3:42.14 (47.85) 4:30.74 (48.60) 5:09.95 (39.21) 5:48.95 (39.00)
22 Varner, Hannah 18 Rockville-Mont 4:48.29 5:51.57
37.29 1:24.71 (47.42) 2:52.16 ( )
3:42.64 (50.48) 4:31.39 (48.75) 5:12.35 (40.96) 5:51.57 (39.22)
-- Connor, Katie 17 Curl-Burke 4:50.33 NS
-- Reynolds, Melissa 16 Sea Devils 4:46.65 SCR
-- Bernstein, Danielle 16 Rockville-Mont 4:45.04 SCR
-- Haudenschild, Kristen 16 Curl-Burke 4:51.02 SCR
-- Erickson, Sarah 15 Curl-Burke 4:54.67 SCR
-- Richardson, Nancy 17 Curl-Burke 4:37.76 SCR
-- St Claire, Ally 18 Rockville-Mont 4:46.08 SCR
-- Hulsizer, Paige 19 Rockville-Mont 4:48.65 SCR
-- Sokolove, Sofia 16 AquaHoyas 4:51.42 SCR
Girls Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:02.35 2000 University of Maryland, UMD
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'A' 1:48.52 2:04.82 40
1) Kyle, Kelli 15 2) Haase, Colleen 16
3) Chuang, Christine 16 4) Harvey, Katura 16
32.06 ( ) 1:06.40 (34.34) 1:22.12 (15.72)
2:04.82 (42.70)
2 Machine Aquatics 'A' 1:51.14 2:08.41 34
32.80 1:08.72 (35.92) 1:40.56 (31.84) 2:08.41 (27.85)
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'A' 1:46.64 2:11.98 32
1) Christensen, Mei 16 2) Beales, Kristen 17
3) Bellis, Caroline 18 4) Thiel, Meghan 20
32.48 1:10.08 (37.60) 1:41.33 (31.25) 2:03.38 (22.05)
2:11.98 (8.60)
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'B' 1:48.73 2:13.83 30
1) Baker, Sarah 17 2) Nichols, Christine 17
3) Moores, Kristen 16 4) Cunningham, Kristin 17
36.52 1:14.29 (37.77) 1:43.86 (29.57) 2:13.83 (29.97)
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club 'C' 1:50.76 DQ
1) Jimenez, Rebecca 20 2) Balint, Andrea 16
3) Haudenschild, Kristen 16 4) Weems, Claire 16
-- Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'C' 1:56.77 NS
-- Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'B' 1:52.30 NS
-- Carroll County Family YMCA 'A' 1:57.63 NS
1) Hudson, Whitney 18 2) Hall, Lindsay 15
3) Griffith, Courtney 13 4) Hursey, Katie 15
-- Arlington Aquatic Club 'A' 1:49.67 SCR
-- AquaHoyas Swimming 'A' 1:57.14 SCR
-- All Star Aquatics 'A' 1:59.86 SCR
1) Truluck, Macy 16 2) Smith, Alexis 16
3) McElwain, Maria 18 4) Brandes, Lauren 17
-- Carroll County Family YMCA 'B' 2:05.21 SCR
-- Arlington Aquatic Club 'B' 2:02.39 SCR
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:02.14 1994 Jon Lowell, VSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stewart, Sean 14 Rockville-Mont 1:47.38 2:03.18 20
29.16 1:00.22 (31.06) 1:31.79 (31.57) 2:03.18 (31.39)
2 Cunningham, Jesse 14 Curl-Burke 1:46.32 2:05.72 17
29.51 1:00.68 (31.17) 1:33.33 (32.65) 2:05.72 (32.39)
3 Morres, Alexander 14 Occoquan 1:52.47 2:08.94 16
30.56 1:03.44 (32.88) 1:37.47 (34.03) 2:08.94 (31.47)
4 Conrad, Eric 13 Rockville-Mont 1:53.48 2:09.28 15
30.47 1:04.06 (33.59) 1:37.72 (33.66) 2:09.28 (31.56)
5 Sakaris, Stephen 14 Rockville-Mont 1:52.28 2:09.47 14
30.19 1:02.95 (32.76) 1:37.16 (34.21) 2:09.47 (32.31)
6 Krebs, Matt 14 Curl-Burke 1:51.88 2:09.56 13
30.79 1:04.53 (33.74) 1:38.29 (33.76) 2:09.56 (31.27)
7 Mackenzie, Doug 14 Rockville-Mont 1:50.61 2:09.97 12
31.05 1:03.89 (32.84) 1:37.43 (33.54) 2:09.97 (32.54)
8 Vallario, Kevin 14 Flying Gull 1:49.45 2:10.81 11
30.13 1:02.96 (32.83) 1:37.53 (34.57) 2:10.81 (33.28)
9 Friedland, Eric 14 Rockville-Mont 1:50.73 2:11.15 9
30.84 1:04.52 (33.68) 1:38.92 (34.40) 2:11.15 (32.23)
10 Seawright, Gerry 13 AquaHoyas 1:53.21 2:11.65 7
30.21 1:03.78 (33.57) 1:38.30 (34.52) 2:11.65 (33.35)
11 Stronko, Jake 14 Occoquan 2:00.00 2:13.05 6
31.04 1:04.61 (33.57) 1:39.78 (35.17) 2:13.05 (33.27)
12 Budner, Aaron 13 AquaHoyas 1:59.44 2:13.75 5
31.20 1:05.20 (34.00) 1:40.33 (35.13) 2:13.75 (33.42)
13 Urubshurow, Donzen 14 Rockville-Mont 1:58.32 2:14.64 4
31.97 1:06.55 (34.58) 1:41.28 (34.73) 2:14.64 (33.36)
14 Nichols, Robert 13 Curl-Burke 1:50.96 2:14.84 3
32.26 1:06.70 (34.44) 1:41.25 (34.55) 2:14.84 (33.59)
15 Gannett, Matthew 14 Md Suburban 1:58.84 2:15.04 2
32.05 1:06.73 (34.68) 1:41.68 (34.95) 2:15.04 (33.36)
16 Flach, Michael 14 Fish 1:58.38 2:15.24 1
31.01 1:05.42 (34.41) 1:40.44 (35.02) 2:15.24 (34.80)
17 Cimons, Ben 14 All Star 1:55.38 2:15.44
30.92 1:04.41 (33.49) 1:40.23 (35.82) 2:15.44 (35.21)
18 Anderson, Mike 13 Rockville-Mont 2:01.24 2:15.96
32.24 1:07.07 (34.83) 1:42.12 (35.05) 2:15.96 (33.84)
19 Heidel, Kenneth 14 Occoquan 1:59.34 2:16.47
31.37 1:06.18 (34.81) 1:42.42 (36.24) 2:16.47 (34.05)
20 Wojciechowski, John 13 Unattached 2:00.21 2:17.29
31.60 1:06.38 (34.78) 1:42.30 (35.92) 2:17.29 (34.99)
21 Ornstein, Cory 14 Rockville-Mont 1:59.76 2:18.62
31.03 1:05.70 (34.67) 1:42.50 (36.80) 2:18.62 (36.12)
22 DeGEORGES, Trey 14 Arlington 1:56.97 2:18.96
32.18 1:07.09 (34.91) 1:43.77 (36.68) 2:18.96 (35.19)
23 Jones, Daniel 13 Curl-Burke 2:04.29 2:19.21
31.95 1:07.90 (35.95) 1:44.44 (36.54) 2:19.21 (34.77)
24 Mukri, Patrick 14 Rockville-Mont 2:17.85L 2:19.42
32.47 1:07.94 (35.47) 1:44.11 (36.17) 2:19.42 (35.31)
25 Spina, Alex 14 Curl-Burke 2:03.77 2:19.43
32.59 1:08.29 (35.70) 1:44.57 (36.28) 2:19.43 (34.86)
26 Park, Jungmin 14 Fish 2:05.23 2:19.65
33.26 1:08.62 (35.36) 1:45.52 (36.90) 2:19.65 (34.13)
27 Benecki, Matthew 14 Fish 2:05.09 2:19.75
32.62 1:08.85 (36.23) 1:45.28 (36.43) 2:19.75 (34.47)
28 Stevens, Matt 14 Flying Gull 2:02.84 2:20.51
32.98 1:09.07 (36.09) 1:45.80 (36.73) 2:20.51 (34.71)
29 Des Roches, Jake 14 Sea Devils 2:03.11 2:20.60
32.47 1:08.37 (35.90) 1:45.27 (36.90) 2:20.60 (35.33)
30 Jolly, Michael 14 Rockville-Mont 2:04.12 2:21.05
33.97 1:09.16 (35.19) 1:45.78 (36.62) 2:21.05 (35.27)
31 Rivera, Jordan 14 Rockville-Mont 2:03.38 2:21.69
32.73 1:08.62 (35.89) 1:45.98 (37.36) 2:21.69 (35.71)
32 Davey-Karlson, Matt 14 Rockville-Mont 2:01.51 2:21.70
31.40 1:06.80 (35.40) 1:44.86 (38.06) 2:21.70 (36.84)
33 Chen, Peter 14 Rockville-Mont 2:04.47 2:22.22
32.24 1:07.78 (35.54) 1:45.35 (37.57) 2:22.22 (36.87)
34 Cooke, Michael 13 Md Suburban 2:05.38 2:23.26
35.06 1:12.08 (37.02) 1:47.70 (35.62) 2:23.26 (35.56)
35 Phillips, Bradley 13 Curl-Burke 2:04.79 2:23.67
32.72 1:09.54 (36.82) 1:47.33 (37.79) 2:23.67 (36.34)
36 Cooke, Owen 13 Curl-Burke 2:05.09 2:24.13
33.10 1:09.83 (36.73) 1:48.27 (38.44) 2:24.13 (35.86)
37 Grimmett-Norris, Michael 13 Curl-Burke 2:05.12 2:24.19
33.21 1:10.05 (36.84) 1:48.44 (38.39) 2:24.19 (35.75)
38 Chen, Kevin 14 Rockville-Mont 2:04.47 2:24.27
32.29 1:09.22 (36.93) 1:47.23 (38.01) 2:24.27 (37.04)
39 Hazelton, Nick 13 Curl-Burke 2:03.58 2:27.87
33.41 1:11.06 (37.65) 1:50.39 (39.33) 2:27.87 (37.48)
40 Tollefson, Andrew 13 Curl-Burke 2:05.31 2:31.93
34.28 1:12.54 (38.26) 1:52.75 (40.21) 2:31.93 (39.18)
-- Sologuren, Daniel 14 Rockville-Mont 2:02.26 NS
-- Whipkey, Brendan 14 Sea Devils 2:00.74 NS
-- Hack, Brandon 14 Flying Gull 2:04.56 SCR
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 30.88 6/6/2004 Robert Grimmett-Norris, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Brady 14 Rockville-Mont 53.57 29.36* 20
2 Seawright, Gerry 13 AquaHoyas 55.38 30.90 17
3 Coe, Robert 14 Rockville-Mont 59.60 31.24 16
4 Gong, Wade 14 Curl-Burke 57.73 31.30 15
5 Nichols, Robert 13 Curl-Burke 56.55 31.69 14
6 Wojciechowski, John 13 Unattached 1:01.76 31.98 13
7 Jackson, Warren 13 Rockville-Mont 1:02.35 32.19 12
8 Whipkey, Brendan 14 Sea Devils 1:02.31 32.51 11
9 Bullard-Sisken, Sam 14 Rockville-Mont 59.74 32.53 9
10 Sakaris, Stephen 14 Rockville-Mont 1:00.40 32.54 7
11 Davey-Karlson, Matt 14 Rockville-Mont 1:02.70 32.66 6
12 Jolly, Michael 14 Rockville-Mont 1:01.41 33.17 5
13 Mukri, Patrick 14 Rockville-Mont 1:02.95 33.56 4
14 Sologuren, Daniel 14 Rockville-Mont 1:02.44 33.90 3
15 Fisher, Drew 14 Curl-Burke 1:02.19 34.17 2
16 Phillips, Bradley 13 Curl-Burke 1:06.00 34.52 0.5
16 Spina, Alex 14 Curl-Burke 1:02.78 34.52 0.5
18 Jaeger, Marck 13 Occoquan NT 34.68
19 Mulquin, Kevin 14 Rockville-Mont 1:04.39 34.73
20 Cimons, Ben 14 All Star 1:01.85 34.92
21 Shifflett, Chris 13 Machine 1:06.00 35.17
22 Benecki, Matthew 14 Fish 1:07.00 35.43
23 Bergen, Adam 14 Potomac Marlins 1:04.38 36.30
24 Budner, Aaron 13 AquaHoyas 1:05.37 36.38
25 Grimmett-Norris, Michael 13 Curl-Burke 1:06.01 36.47
26 Haase, Bruce 13 Rockville-Mont 1:08.90 36.91
27 Perlman, Michael 13 AquaHoyas 1:10.77 37.32
28 Byrd, Matthew 13 Rockville-Mont 1:05.79 37.49
29 Badawy, Charlie 14 Fish 1:08.81 38.42
-- Gifford, Steven 14 Curl-Burke 1:02.63 SCR
-- Dillon, Bradley 13 Curl-Burke 1:06.03 SCR
-- Tollefson, Henry 14 Curl-Burke 1:13.97L SCR
-- Peng, Timothy 14 Rockville-Mont 1:03.40 SCR
-- Dow, Larry 13 Arlington 1:05.99 SCR
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:10.79 1986 Michael Haynes, NBAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morres, Alexander 14 Occoquan 1:01.46 1:11.13 20
34.14 1:11.13 (36.99)
2 Christensen, Jonathan 14 Curl-Burke 1:00.93 1:12.70 17
34.29 1:12.70 (38.41)
3 Friedland, Eric 14 Rockville-Mont 1:01.97 1:14.25 16
35.31 1:14.25 (38.94)
4 Wepasnick, Zack 13 Rockville-Mont 1:05.01 1:15.02 15
35.44 1:15.02 (39.58)
5 Cunningham, Jesse 14 Curl-Burke 1:02.02 1:15.48 14
35.91 1:15.48 (39.57)
6 Krebs, Matt 14 Curl-Burke 1:04.14 1:15.83 13
35.57 1:15.83 (40.26)
7 Lytle, Patrick 13 Curl-Burke 1:06.07 1:17.79 12
37.20 1:17.79 (40.59)
8 Chodnicki, Kevin 14 Jfd 1:07.79 1:18.03 11
36.93 1:18.03 (41.10)
9 Rivera, Jordan 14 Rockville-Mont 1:08.43 1:18.83 9
37.75 1:18.83 (41.08)
10 Reinheimer, Matthew 14 Jfd 1:06.57 1:19.43 7
37.19 1:19.43 (42.24)
11 DeGEORGES, Trey 14 Arlington 1:08.76 1:19.71 6
38.00 1:19.71 (41.71)
12 Husson, Patrick 13 Md Suburban 1:10.68 1:20.78 5
38.53 1:20.78 (42.25)
13 Phelan, Brendan 14 Rockville-Mont 1:09.87 1:21.08 4
37.75 1:21.08 (43.33)
14 Tram, Andrew 13 Ashburn 1:09.16 1:21.61 3
38.73 1:21.61 (42.88)
15 Badawy, Charlie 14 Fish 1:10.48 1:21.92 2
39.00 1:21.92 (42.92)
16 Haase, Bruce 13 Rockville-Mont 1:09.99 1:21.97 1
38.90 1:21.97 (43.07)
17 Soodak, Ethan 13 Rockville-Mont 1:11.97 1:21.99
38.70 1:21.99 (43.29)
18 Tollefson, Andrew 13 Curl-Burke 1:09.05 1:22.49
38.91 1:22.49 (43.58)
19 Hazelton, Nick 13 Curl-Burke 1:10.67 1:22.62
39.00 1:22.62 (43.62)
20 Chen, Kevin 14 Rockville-Mont 1:10.96 1:22.75
39.25 1:22.75 (43.50)
21 Stephens, Michael 14 Rockville-Mont 1:12.29 1:22.78
39.02 1:22.78 (43.76)
22 Kannan, Andrew 14 Rockville-Mont 1:12.81 1:22.99
39.67 1:22.99 (43.32)
23 Smith, Zach 13 Curl-Burke 1:11.22 1:23.11
40.04 1:23.11 (43.07)
24 Laufer, Brian 13 Md Suburban 1:12.69 1:23.68
39.39 1:23.68 (44.29)
25 Bergen, Adam 14 Potomac Marlins 1:08.68 1:25.99
39.39 1:25.99 (46.60)
26 Clark, Andrew 14 Rockville-Mont 1:12.63 1:26.42
40.78 1:26.42 (45.64)
-- Sexton, Jamie 14 Sea Devils 1:10.79 NS
-- Donovan, John 14 Md Suburban 1:11.42 SCR
-- Cook, Tommy 14 Machine 1:07.81 SCR
-- Tollefson, Henry 14 Curl-Burke 1:21.68L SCR
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:01.33 1991 Mike Luther, ARAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Brady 14 Rockville-Mont 52.42 1:00.55* 20
28.96 1:00.55 (31.59)
2 Stewart, Sean 14 Rockville-Mont 54.57 1:02.76 17
29.78 1:02.76 (32.98)
3 Cunningham, Jesse 14 Curl-Burke 54.84 1:04.91 16
30.66 1:04.91 (34.25)
4 Reinheimer, Matthew 14 Jfd 56.10 1:05.32 15
30.31 1:05.32 (35.01)
5 Urubshurow, Donzen 14 Rockville-Mont 59.05 1:07.12 14
31.93 1:07.12 (35.19)
6 Vallario, Kevin 14 Flying Gull 57.04 1:07.59 13
32.37 1:07.59 (35.22)
7 Mackenzie, Doug 14 Rockville-Mont 1:00.37 1:08.14 12
32.10 1:08.14 (36.04)
8 Flach, Michael 14 Fish 1:01.14 1:08.49 11
32.49 1:08.49 (36.00)
9 Jackson, Warren 13 Rockville-Mont 1:03.21 1:08.59 9
32.42 1:08.59 (36.17)
10 Heidel, Kenneth 14 Occoquan 1:00.02 1:08.60 7
32.43 1:08.60 (36.17)
11 Nichols, Robert 13 Curl-Burke 58.49 1:08.64 6
32.49 1:08.64 (36.15)
12 Conrad, Eric 13 Rockville-Mont 1:00.74 1:08.67 5
32.45 1:08.67 (36.22)
13 Wojciechowski, John 13 Unattached 57.57 1:08.97 4
31.97 1:08.97 (37.00)
14 Smith, Zach 13 Curl-Burke 1:01.27 1:09.12 3
33.42 1:09.12 (35.70)
15 MACDONALD, Angus 13 Occoquan 57.57 1:09.64 2
32.26 1:09.64 (37.38)
16 Stronko, Jake 14 Occoquan 1:00.36 1:10.04 1
32.27 1:10.04 (37.77)
17 Jones, Daniel 13 Curl-Burke 1:03.55 1:11.01
32.49 1:11.01 (38.52)
18 Tram, Andrew 13 Ashburn 1:01.90 1:11.48
32.82 1:11.48 (38.66)
19 Lytle, Patrick 13 Curl-Burke 1:01.06 1:11.85
34.34 1:11.85 (37.51)
20 Gong, Wade 14 Curl-Burke 58.77 1:12.25
33.16 1:12.25 (39.09)
21 Gannett, Matthew 14 Md Suburban 1:01.45 1:12.41
33.44 1:12.41 (38.97)
22 Anderson, Mike 13 Rockville-Mont 1:02.38 1:14.52
33.96 1:14.52 (40.56)
23 Park, Jungmin 14 Fish 1:03.58 1:14.82
35.17 1:14.82 (39.65)
24 Bullard-Sisken, Sam 14 Rockville-Mont 1:04.33 1:14.92
34.30 1:14.92 (40.62)
25 Stevens, Matt 14 Flying Gull 1:04.01 1:16.56
36.11 1:16.56 (40.45)
-- Chodnicki, Kevin 14 Jfd 59.06 DQ
31.58 DQ (35.69)
-- Verboncoeur, Chris 13 Rockville-Mont 1:04.20 NS
-- Freedman, Jeremy 14 Ashburn 1:00.76 SCR
-- Lewis, Brenden 13 Ashburn 1:03.82 SCR
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:54.30 2003 Phillip Hinrichsen, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Matt 14 Curl-Burke 4:18.29 5:01.16 20
1:08.34 ( ) 1:45.96 (37.62) 2:23.40 (37.44)
3:06.40 (43.00) 3:50.34 (43.94) 4:25.96 (35.62) 5:01.16 (35.20)
2 Christensen, Jonathan 14 Curl-Burke 4:19.57 5:03.09 17
32.70 1:09.60 (36.90) 1:48.81 (39.21) 2:26.98 (38.17)
3:08.60 (41.62) 3:50.66 (42.06) 4:27.99 (37.33) 5:03.09 (35.10)
3 Morres, Alexander 14 Occoquan 4:22.76 5:07.43 16
33.09 1:12.51 (39.42) 1:53.85 (41.34) 2:33.32 (39.47)
3:15.73 (42.41) 3:59.47 (43.74) 4:34.63 (35.16) 5:07.43 (32.80)
4 Wepasnick, Zack 13 Rockville-Mont 4:29.83 5:07.61 15
34.58 1:15.04 (40.46) 1:53.28 (38.24) 2:31.90 (38.62)
3:14.49 (42.59) 3:57.68 (43.19) 4:33.61 (35.93) 5:07.61 (34.00)
5 Friedland, Eric 14 Rockville-Mont 4:17.85 5:09.69 14
31.88 1:09.10 (37.22) 1:48.74 (39.64) 2:27.97 (39.23)
3:12.30 (44.33) 3:57.66 (45.36) 4:33.77 (36.11) 5:09.69 (35.92)
6 MACDONALD, Angus 13 Occoquan 4:31.19 5:25.95 13
33.54 1:14.93 (41.39) 1:54.61 (39.68) 2:35.95 (41.34)
3:22.70 (46.75) 4:11.10 (48.40) 4:49.04 (37.94) 5:25.95 (36.91)
7 Stodter, Casey 14 Rockville-Mont 4:49.45 5:26.70 12
36.29 1:20.74 (44.45) 2:02.43 (41.69) 2:42.26 (39.83)
3:28.65 (46.39) 4:16.21 (47.56) 4:51.77 (35.56) 5:26.70 (34.93)
8 Gannett, Matthew 14 Md Suburban 4:37.32 5:29.40 11
34.75 1:14.78 (40.03) 1:55.97 (41.19) 2:35.56 (39.59)
3:26.92 (51.36) 4:17.59 (50.67) 4:54.31 (36.72) 5:29.40 (35.09)
9 DeGEORGES, Trey 14 Arlington 4:39.59 5:30.40 9
35.21 1:16.26 (41.05) 2:00.65 (44.39) 2:45.55 (44.90)
3:32.26 (46.71) 4:18.93 (46.67) 4:54.03 (35.10) 5:30.40 (36.37)
10 Anderson, Mike 13 Rockville-Mont 4:51.02 5:30.63 7
35.43 1:15.64 (40.21) 1:57.87 (42.23) 2:38.29 (40.42)
3:28.82 (50.53) 4:19.47 (50.65) 4:55.86 (36.39) 5:30.63 (34.77)
11 Gong, Wade 14 Curl-Burke 4:38.78 5:31.39 6
35.20 1:16.79 (41.59) 1:58.65 (41.86) 2:38.89 (40.24)
3:26.83 (47.94) 4:15.07 (48.24) 4:53.67 (38.60) 5:31.39 (37.72)
12 Mukri, Patrick 14 Rockville-Mont 4:54.54 5:35.80 5
36.34 1:18.64 (42.30) 2:00.86 (42.22) 2:40.24 (39.38)
3:32.40 (52.16) 4:22.27 (49.87) 4:59.63 (37.36) 5:35.80 (36.17)
13 Phillips, Bradley 13 Curl-Burke 4:57.49 5:36.90 4
36.08 1:18.61 (42.53) 2:01.86 (43.25) 2:44.46 (42.60)
3:33.00 (48.54) 4:20.75 (47.75) 4:59.12 (38.37) 5:36.90 (37.78)
14 Grimmett-Norris, Michael 13 Curl-Burke 4:58.47 5:42.32 3
35.53 1:17.12 (41.59) 2:01.46 (44.34) 2:45.01 (43.55)
3:35.89 (50.88) 4:26.96 (51.07) 5:04.19 (37.23) 5:42.32 (38.13)
15 Benecki, Matthew 14 Fish 4:57.61 5:43.10 2
36.22 1:18.08 (41.86) 2:02.27 (44.19) 2:45.78 (43.51)
3:36.86 (51.08) 4:30.52 (53.66) 5:06.46 (35.94) 5:43.10 (36.64)
16 Budner, Aaron 13 AquaHoyas 4:55.11 5:43.12 1
37.11 1:20.99 (43.88) 2:06.08 (45.09) 2:51.08 (45.00)
3:41.68 (50.60) 4:33.90 (52.22) 5:09.82 (35.92) 5:43.12 (33.30)
17 Kraft, Stephen 14 Potomac Marlins 4:56.96 5:43.36
37.47 1:20.62 (43.15) 2:03.20 (42.58) 2:44.14 (40.94)
3:34.82 (50.68) 4:24.12 (49.30) 5:04.64 (40.52) 5:43.36 (38.72)
18 Stephens, Michael 14 Rockville-Mont 4:55.57 5:43.94
37.35 1:19.66 (42.31) 2:05.19 (45.53) 2:51.21 (46.02)
3:37.93 (46.72) 4:25.31 (47.38) 5:05.75 (40.44) 5:43.94 (38.19)
19 Park, Jungmin 14 Fish 4:57.17 5:43.95
37.04 1:20.30 (43.26) 2:06.14 (45.84) 2:49.80 (43.66)
3:39.16 (49.36) 4:29.32 (50.16) 5:07.95 (38.63) 5:43.95 (36.00)
20 Tram, Andrew 13 Ashburn 5:04.23 5:46.00
35.59 1:18.19 (42.60) 2:03.76 (45.57) 2:48.77 (45.01)
3:36.80 (48.03) 4:25.46 (48.66) 5:05.60 (40.14) 5:46.00 (40.40)
21 Cooke, Michael 13 Md Suburban 5:02.99 5:47.81
38.24 1:23.53 (45.29) 2:51.28 ( )
3:40.13 (48.85) 4:31.50 (51.37) 5:09.56 (38.06) 5:47.81 (38.25)
22 Hazelton, Nick 13 Curl-Burke 5:03.66 5:50.27
35.45 1:18.75 (43.30) 2:05.17 (46.42) 2:49.92 (44.75)
3:40.47 (50.55) 4:30.18 (49.71) 5:11.61 (41.43) 5:50.27 (38.66)
23 Chen, Kevin 14 Rockville-Mont 5:00.27 5:56.66
36.48 1:21.19 (44.71) 2:09.02 (47.83) 2:56.15 (47.13)
3:46.11 (49.96) 4:36.39 (50.28) 5:16.47 (40.08) 5:56.66 (40.19)
24 Byrd, Matthew 13 Rockville-Mont 5:04.28 5:56.98
40.16 1:25.58 (45.42) 2:10.14 (44.56) 2:54.14 (44.00)
3:46.05 (51.91) 4:38.09 (52.04) 5:17.92 (39.83) 5:56.98 (39.06)
25 Badawy, Charlie 14 Fish 5:00.49 5:57.59
40.91 1:30.67 (49.76) 2:16.66 (45.99) 3:02.39 (45.73)
3:49.73 (47.34) 4:40.01 (50.28) 5:20.29 (40.28) 5:57.59 (37.30)
26 Soodak, Ethan 13 Rockville-Mont 5:04.34 6:00.16
39.64 ( ) 1:27.71 (48.07) 2:14.40 (46.69)
2:58.88 (44.48) 3:47.23 (48.35) 4:36.42 (49.19) 6:00.16 (1:23.74)
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:01.60 2003 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Hinrichsen, Edmonds, Park, MacDonald
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'A' 1:42.61 1:59.02* 40
1) Fox, Brady 14 2) Friedland, Eric 14
3) Stewart, Sean 14 4) Mackenzie, Doug 14
29.46 ( ) 1:03.83 (34.37) 1:32.40 (28.57)
1:59.02 (26.62)
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'A' 1:46.07 1:59.27* 34
1) Nichols, Robert 13 2) Christensen, Jonathan 14
3) Cunningham, Jesse 14 4) Krebs, Matt 14
32.14 ( ) 1:04.86 (32.72) 1:33.54 (28.68)
1:59.27 (25.73)
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'C' 1:52.36 2:05.48 32
1) Coe, Robert 14 2) Rivera, Jordan 14
3) Jackson, Warren 13 4) Davey-Karlson, Matt 14
31.75 1:23.38 (51.63) 1:38.67 (15.29) 1:54.99 (16.32)
2:05.48 (10.49)
4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'B' 1:48.33 x2:07.55
1) Conrad, Eric 13 2) Wepasnick, Zack 13
3) Urubshurow, Donzen 14 4) Sakaris, Stephen 14
32.24 1:07.06 (34.82) 1:40.07 (33.01) 1:57.34 (17.27)
2:07.55 (10.21)
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'B' 1:48.85 2:11.18 30
1) Spina, Alex 14 2) Tollefson, Andrew 13
3) Lytle, Patrick 13 4) Jones, Daniel 13
34.82 ( ) 1:11.74 (36.92) 1:43.82 (32.08)
2:11.18 (27.36)
-- Occoquan Swimming 'A' 1:54.22 DQ
1) MACDONALD, Angus 13 2) Morres, Alexander 14
3) Heidel, Kenneth 14 4) Stronko, Jake 14
31.53 ( ) 1:04.58 (33.05) 1:35.76 (31.18)
DQ (26.31)
-- Ashburn Swim Team 'A' 1:58.14 SCR
Boys Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:55.44 1998 Mark Liscinsky, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Koucheravy, Tom 20 Sea Devils 1:41.11 1:59.60 20
27.24 57.15 (29.91) 1:28.32 (31.17) 1:59.60 (31.28)
2 Curran, Jack 17 Rockville-Mont 1:42.84 1:59.93 17
28.71 59.22 (30.51) 1:30.56 (31.34) 1:59.93 (29.37)
3 Finelli, Drew 16 Curl-Burke 1:42.68 2:02.75 16
28.91 1:00.40 (31.49) 1:31.97 (31.57) 2:02.75 (30.78)
4 Pool, Christopher 17 Curl-Burke 1:42.54 2:02.89 15
27.98 58.88 (30.90) 1:30.34 (31.46) 2:02.89 (32.55)
5 Chen, Alex 17 Md Suburban 1:46.34 2:03.03 14
30.20 1:01.20 (31.00) 1:32.54 (31.34) 2:03.03 (30.49)
6 Smith, Alex 15 Md Suburban 1:48.25 2:03.15 13
30.07 1:01.40 (31.33) 1:32.72 (31.32) 2:03.15 (30.43)
7 Meyer, Adam 17 Rockville-Mont 1:47.06 2:03.26 12
29.54 1:00.70 (31.16) 1:32.28 (31.58) 2:03.26 (30.98)
8 Carden, Josh 16 Unattached 1:45.76 2:03.28 11
29.36 1:01.26 (31.90) 1:32.58 (31.32) 2:03.28 (30.70)
9 Calderon, Dito 17 Md Suburban 1:47.26 2:03.51 9
29.88 1:01.04 (31.16) 1:32.53 (31.49) 2:03.51 (30.98)
10 Hayden, Zach 17 Curl-Burke 1:44.46 2:03.57 7
29.04 1:00.76 (31.72) 1:32.49 (31.73) 2:03.57 (31.08)
11 Brake, Andy 16 Curl-Burke 1:45.19 2:04.49 6
29.66 1:01.40 (31.74) 1:33.17 (31.77) 2:04.49 (31.32)
12 Benecki, Steven 17 Fish 1:51.13 2:05.02 5
28.11 59.84 (31.73) 1:33.06 (33.22) 2:05.02 (31.96)
13 Novella, Mikel 16 Curl-Burke 1:48.09 2:05.19 4
30.24 1:02.72 (32.48) 1:35.55 (32.83) 2:05.19 (29.64)
14 Meyer, Mark 15 Rockville-Mont 1:49.99 2:05.69 3
30.17 1:02.95 (32.78) 1:35.44 (32.49) 2:05.69 (30.25)
15 Jackson, Kirk 16 Rockville-Mont 1:50.39 2:05.81 2
28.67 1:00.94 (32.27) 1:35.11 (34.17) 2:05.81 (30.70)
16 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 15 Curl-Burke 1:43.69 2:05.88 1
29.09 1:01.09 (32.00) 1:33.80 (32.71) 2:05.88 (32.08)
17 Hinrichsen, Phillip 16 Curl-Burke 1:44.03 2:06.60
29.73 1:02.18 (32.45) 1:34.73 (32.55) 2:06.60 (31.87)
18 Gannett, Paul 16 Md Suburban 1:49.23 2:06.96
30.24 1:02.60 (32.36) 1:35.50 (32.90) 2:06.96 (31.46)
19 Frantz, Scott 17 Machine 1:49.72 2:07.09
29.16 1:01.03 (31.87) 1:34.22 (33.19) 2:07.09 (32.87)
20 Wisor, Kyle 17 Rockville-Mont 1:44.80 2:07.23
30.31 1:03.05 (32.74) 1:35.76 (32.71) 2:07.23 (31.47)
21 Knecht, Josef 16 Rockville-Mont 1:49.50 2:07.27
29.86 1:02.43 (32.57) 1:35.89 (33.46) 2:07.27 (31.38)
22 Holmes, Zach 16 Machine 1:47.25 2:07.33
29.82 1:01.57 (31.75) 1:34.80 (33.23) 2:07.33 (32.53)
23 Bollea, Drew 16 Curl-Burke 1:45.83 2:07.52
30.41 1:03.03 (32.62) 1:35.59 (32.56) 2:07.52 (31.93)
24 Park, Brock 15 Curl-Burke 1:47.83 2:08.32
30.46 1:03.06 (32.60) 1:36.61 (33.55) 2:08.32 (31.71)
25 Raithel, Nicholas 17 Curl-Burke 1:51.66 2:08.66
29.31 1:02.19 (32.88) 1:35.70 (33.51) 2:08.66 (32.96)
26 Dufek, Chris 20 Curl-Burke 1:43.18 2:08.93
30.22 1:02.84 (32.62) 1:35.95 (33.11) 2:08.93 (32.98)
27 Iselin, David 17 Rockville-Mont 1:50.97 2:09.00
1:04.05 ( ) 1:36.87 (32.82) 2:09.00 (32.13)
28 Cravedi, Kevin 17 AquaHoyas 1:52.50 2:09.11
29.92 1:03.73 (33.81) 1:38.42 (34.69) 2:09.11 (30.69)
29 Mims, Hunter 17 Machine 1:52.41 2:09.21
29.66 1:02.66 (33.00) 1:37.03 (34.37) 2:09.21 (32.18)
30 Melillo, Simone 16 Curl-Burke 1:49.32 2:10.97
31.37 1:05.22 (33.85) 1:38.85 (33.63) 2:10.97 (32.12)
31 Stanton, Colin 15 AquaHoyas 1:49.93 2:11.16
31.21 1:04.82 (33.61) 1:38.00 (33.18) 2:11.16 (33.16)
32 McDonald, Adam 16 Curl-Burke 1:45.09 2:11.22
30.36 1:03.89 (33.53) 1:37.43 (33.54) 2:11.22 (33.79)
33 Hasemann, Michael 17 Rockville-Mont 1:50.19 2:11.59
29.50 1:03.67 (34.17) 1:38.59 (34.92) 2:11.59 (33.00)
34 Conrad, Nick 17 Rockville-Mont 1:48.56 2:11.89
30.00 1:04.28 (34.28) 1:39.25 (34.97) 2:11.89 (32.64)
34 Moreland, Stephen 16 Curl-Burke 1:47.67 2:11.89
31.15 1:04.73 (33.58) 1:39.52 (34.79) 2:11.89 (32.37)
36 Richardson, Andy 16 Curl-Burke 1:47.41 2:12.23
31.29 1:04.62 (33.33) 1:38.68 (34.06) 2:12.23 (33.55)
37 Cross, Jason 17 Rockville-Mont 1:49.20 2:12.51
31.05 1:05.22 (34.17) 1:39.36 (34.14) 2:12.51 (33.15)
38 Dow, Josh 18 Arlington 1:50.49 2:13.26
30.18 1:04.12 (33.94) 1:38.89 (34.77) 2:13.26 (34.37)
39 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 16 Curl-Burke 1:45.80 2:13.69
31.37 1:05.01 (33.64) 1:39.13 (34.12) 2:13.69 (34.56)
40 Halper-Stromberg, Ari 18 Rockville-Mont 1:51.02 2:15.18
32.01 1:05.58 (33.57) 1:40.86 (35.28) 2:15.18 (34.32)
41 Wolbert, Ben 15 Ccy Piranhas 1:52.30 2:16.57
31.40 1:06.10 (34.70) 1:42.63 (36.53) 2:16.57 (33.94)
42 Detzner, Patrick 18 Rockville-Mont 1:51.45 2:17.83
31.98 1:07.09 (35.11) 1:43.52 (36.43) 2:17.83 (34.31)
43 Trainor, Will 16 Curl-Burke 1:49.64 2:22.40
30.99 1:06.22 (35.23) 1:44.41 (38.19) 2:22.40 (37.99)
44 Killeri, Daniel 16 Arlington 1:52.34 2:23.06
30.53 1:07.31 (36.78) 1:45.47 (38.16) 2:23.06 (37.59)
-- Rubin, Jared 16 Sea Devils 1:52.53 NS
-- Whipkey, Sean 17 Sea Devils 1:49.66 NS
-- Gibson, Chris 21 Curl-Burke 1:56.99L NS
-- Mechak, Joey 18 Rockville-Mont 1:47.34 NS
-- Stodter, Casey 14 Rockville-Mont 1:50.29 NS
-- Foss, Andrew 20 Curl-Burke 1:55.27L NS
-- Wodoslawsky, Michael 15 Curl-Burke 1:50.97 NS
-- Bell, Matt 17 Curl-Burke 1:50.72 NS
-- Collier, Matt 17 Curl-Burke 1:50.05 NS
-- Benjamin, Ethan 16 Rockville-Mont 1:47.08 NS
-- Dalton, Mitch 21 Sea Devils 1:48.15 SCR
-- Hooker, Kyle 17 Curl-Burke 1:49.72 SCR
-- Domenech, Ellis 18 Ashburn 1:51.07 SCR
-- Spring, Jonathan 18 Sea Devils 1:49.62 SCR
-- Boyd, Tim 34 Curl-Burke 1:44.76 SCR
-- Mears, Andy 16 Ashburn 1:43.52 SCR
-- Fisher, Kevin 21 Curl-Burke 1:41.17 SCR
-- Dragelin, John 18 Curl-Burke 1:43.77 SCR
-- Klotz, Josh 16 All Star 1:52.07 SCR
-- Wingert, Andrew 18 Rockville-Mont 1:51.73 SCR
-- Mengering, Daniel 17 Rockville-Mont 1:41.28 SCR
-- Chandler, Tommy 17 Curl-Burke 1:48.00 SCR
-- Wang, Luke 18 Rockville-Mont 1:48.35 SCR
-- Raab, Michael 22 Rockville-Mont 1:41.72 SCR
-- Haley, Brendan 16 Curl-Burke 1:51.15 SCR
-- McGillicuddy, Matt 21 Curl-Burke 1:45.48 SCR
-- Diggs, Keith 17 Sea Devils 1:45.76 SCR
-- Newmeyer, Ryan 17 Curl-Burke 1:46.22 SCR
-- Hafkin, Josh 17 Rockville-Mont 1:46.52 SCR
Boys Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 28.22 6/6/2004 Josh Hafkin, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hafkin, Josh 17 Rockville-Mont 48.75 27.87* 20
2 Gibson, Chris 21 Curl-Burke 48.90 28.24 17
3 Frantz, Scott 17 Machine 53.17 28.94 16
4 Mechak, Ben 16 Rockville-Mont 53.86 30.58 15
5 Haibel, Sandy 15 Rockville-Mont 55.32 30.60 14
6 Gordon, Ben 18 Rockville-Mont 53.11 30.64 13
7 Hahn, David 18 Curl-Burke 53.81 30.74 12
8 Benecki, Steven 17 Fish 58.42 31.35 11
9 Richardson, Andy 16 Curl-Burke 54.43 31.40 9
10 Iselin, David 17 Rockville-Mont 55.35 31.51 7
11 Whipkey, Sean 17 Sea Devils 1:02.08 31.55 6
12 Mims, Hunter 17 Machine 57.82 31.57 5
13 Allen, Michael 16 Arlington 55.47 31.74 4
14 Sidman, John-Howard 15 Curl-Burke 59.22 32.13 3
15 Janos, Stephen 17 Rockville-Mont 27.53 32.30 2
16 Conrad, Nick 17 Rockville-Mont 59.35 32.34 1
17 Knecht, Josef 16 Rockville-Mont 56.98 32.35
18 Dunn, AJ 15 Arlington 1:00.02 32.45
19 Wolbert, Ben 15 Ccy Piranhas 58.45 32.52
20 Parker, Justin 16 Rockville-Mont 57.66 32.65
21 Dow, Josh 18 Arlington 58.86 32.76
22 Spencer, Adam 15 Rockville-Mont 1:00.96 32.87
23 Callanan, Kevin 15 Tiburones 58.91 32.96
24 Vuong, David 15 Rockville-Mont 57.58 33.08
25 Lau, Joseph 15 Fairland 1:00.54 33.19
26 Johnstone, Austin 17 Ccy Piranhas 1:00.78 33.34
27 Rubin, Jared 16 Sea Devils 1:01.50 33.43
28 Clendenin, Stephen 16 Ashburn 59.98 33.53
29 Barrett, Kyle 18 Curl-Burke 58.30 33.73
30 Gil, Ryan 16 Rockville-Mont 58.61 33.74
31 Rogers, Lucas 17 Unattached 1:01.34 33.77
32 Killeri, Daniel 16 Arlington 1:00.95 33.87
33 Conrad, Colin 15 Rockville-Mont 1:00.71 34.12
17.54 34.12 (16.58)
34 Tinari, Giacomo 17 Rockville-Mont 59.75 34.47
35 MacKenzie, Mike 15 AquaHoyas 1:00.59 34.76
36 Collins, Jack 15 Arlington 1:03.90 35.12
37 Korth, Josh 17 Rockville-Mont 59.18 35.37
-- Bell, Matt 17 Curl-Burke 58.69 NS
-- Dragelin, John 18 Curl-Burke 53.47 SCR
-- Spring, Jonathan 18 Sea Devils 1:00.54 SCR
-- Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 17 Curl-Burke 58.32 SCR
-- Diggs, Keith 17 Sea Devils 52.88 SCR
-- McGee, Patrick 17 Sea Devils 1:03.59 SCR
-- Newmeyer, Ryan 17 Curl-Burke 1:01.04 SCR
-- Foss, Andrew 20 Curl-Burke 53.68 SCR
-- Fisher, Kevin 21 Curl-Burke 52.46 SCR
-- Collier, Matt 17 Curl-Burke 55.85 SCR
-- Mears, Andy 16 Ashburn 57.45 SCR
-- Foley, Con 15 AquaHoyas 1:02.46 SCR
-- Hoisington, Steven 15 Ashburn 1:01.72 SCR
-- Shannon, Matthew 15 Ashburn 57.23 SCR
-- Benjamin, Ethan 16 Rockville-Mont 57.43 SCR
-- Hepp, Michael 15 Rockville-Mont 1:02.74 SCR
-- Finn, Joseph 15 Rockville-Mont 59.58 SCR
-- Larson, Michael 15 Rockville-Mont 58.43 SCR
-- Mengering, Daniel 17 Rockville-Mont 56.21 SCR
-- Baron, Zach 12 Curl-Burke NT SCR
-- Reutershan, Jamie 18 Rockville-Mont 1:00.44 SCR
Boys Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:04.17 2000 Ed Moses, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hurley, Ryan 19 Curl-Burke 57.52 1:08.29 20
32.56 1:08.29 (35.73)
2 Hayden, Zach 17 Curl-Burke 57.26 1:09.83 17
32.72 1:09.83 (37.11)
3 Meyer, Adam 17 Rockville-Mont 58.39 1:10.23 16
33.26 1:10.23 (36.97)
4 Melillo, Simone 16 Curl-Burke 58.62 1:10.93 15
33.71 1:10.93 (37.22)
5 Frampus, Joey 16 AquaHoyas 1:00.61 1:11.20 14
33.89 1:11.20 (37.31)
6 Miller, Haywood 16 Curl-Burke 1:00.96 1:11.61 13
33.94 1:11.61 (37.67)
7 Tomajczyk, Ryan 15 Machine 1:02.22 1:12.47 12
33.78 1:12.47 (38.69)
8 McDonald, Adam 16 Curl-Burke 1:02.01 1:12.78 11
34.14 1:12.78 (38.64)
9 Bui, Derek 15 Potomac Marlins 1:00.80 1:12.90 9
34.53 1:12.90 (38.37)
10 Donahue, Pete 15 AquaHoyas 59.51 1:13.60 7
35.30 1:13.60 (38.30)
11 Hsu, Ming-Wei 17 Rockville-Mont 1:02.92 1:14.31 6
34.92 1:14.31 (39.39)
12 Holmes, Zach 16 Machine 1:03.97 1:14.67 5
35.73 1:14.67 (38.94)
13 Sidman, John-Howard 15 Curl-Burke 1:04.17 1:14.86 4
36.00 1:14.86 (38.86)
14 Relihan, Andrew 15 Rockville-Mont 1:02.60 1:14.94 3
35.65 1:14.94 (39.29)
15 Edmonds, Greg 16 Curl-Burke 59.15 1:15.59 2
36.06 1:15.59 (39.53)
16 Dunn, AJ 15 Arlington 1:06.33 1:16.11 1
36.04 1:16.11 (40.07)
17 Pool, Christopher 17 Curl-Burke 1:06.55 1:16.25
35.69 1:16.25 (40.56)
18 Eckels, Ted 15 Rockville-Mont 1:04.89 1:16.31
35.76 1:16.31 (40.55)
19 Allen, Timothy 18 Arlington 1:05.65 1:16.43
35.47 1:16.43 (40.96)
20 Hagy, Trey 16 Sea Devils 1:04.77 1:17.16
35.93 1:17.16 (41.23)
21 Farley, TJ 17 Ccy Piranhas 1:04.69 1:17.31
36.38 1:17.31 (40.93)
22 Finelli, Drew 16 Curl-Burke 1:03.30 1:17.40
37.20 1:17.40 (40.20)
23 Lee, Chris 16 Curl-Burke 1:01.17 1:17.90
36.82 1:17.90 (41.08)
24 Sminkey, Jack 16 Md Suburban 1:06.31 1:18.06
36.55 1:18.06 (41.51)
25 Leegan, Matthew 15 Curl-Burke 1:03.81 1:18.07
36.09 1:18.07 (41.98)
26 Gibeily, Chris 15 Rockville-Mont 1:03.14 1:18.60
35.59 1:18.60 (43.01)
27 Stodter, John 16 Rockville-Mont 1:05.11 1:18.85
37.55 1:18.85 (41.30)
28 Tang, Eddie 15 Curl-Burke 1:05.08 1:18.86
37.02 1:18.86 (41.84)
29 Auger, Austin 15 Unattached 1:06.68 1:18.88
36.26 1:18.88 (42.62)
30 Gustafson, Max 16 Sea Devils 1:04.61 1:19.22
36.20 1:19.22 (43.02)
31 Allen, Michael 16 Arlington 1:05.57 1:19.29
38.52 1:19.29 (40.77)
32 Gil, Ryan 16 Rockville-Mont 1:06.09 1:19.32
37.48 1:19.32 (41.84)
33 Detzner, Patrick 18 Rockville-Mont 1:03.58 1:19.35
37.21 1:19.35 (42.14)
34 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett 16 Curl-Burke 1:02.78 1:19.57
37.13 1:19.57 (42.44)
35 Pham, Chris 15 Rockville-Mont 1:06.33 1:20.20
37.90 1:20.20 (42.30)
36 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 16 Curl-Burke 1:06.59 1:21.29
38.47 1:21.29 (42.82)
37 Stanton, Colin 15 AquaHoyas 1:06.99 1:21.69
38.97 1:21.69 (42.72)
38 Collins, Jack 15 Arlington 1:06.87 1:21.85
39.52 1:21.85 (42.33)
-- Morel, Orlando 17 Rockville-Mont 1:07.53 DQ
39.31 DQ (43.57)
-- Lucas, Benjamin 15 Curl-Burke 1:06.09 NS
-- Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 17 Curl-Burke 1:06.15 SCR
-- Dalton, Mitch 21 Sea Devils 1:02.81 SCR
-- Wodoslawsky, Michael 15 Curl-Burke 1:07.68 SCR
-- Macedonia, Nick 18 Arlington 1:03.04 SCR
-- Swann, Rafi 18 Machine 1:01.15 SCR
-- Molina, Ari 18 Curl-Burke 58.80 SCR
-- Butt, Spencer 18 Ashburn 1:02.31 SCR
-- Tollefson, Ross 15 Curl-Burke 1:03.33 SCR
-- Haley, Patrick 16 Rockville-Mont 1:07.17 SCR
-- Hsu, Bryan 18 Rockville-Mont 1:04.91 SCR
-- Wingert, Andrew 18 Rockville-Mont 1:03.66 SCR
-- Reutershan, Greg 15 Rockville-Mont 1:06.38 SCR
-- Astiz, Adrian 17 Rockville-Mont 58.67 SCR
-- Wang, Luke 18 Rockville-Mont 1:01.91 SCR
Boys Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 56.08 2004 Michael Raab, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pool, Christopher 17 Curl-Burke 50.24 57.43 20
27.41 57.43 (30.02)
2 Gibson, Chris 21 Curl-Burke 50.89 57.75 17
27.37 57.75 (30.38)
3 Meyer, Mark 15 Rockville-Mont 53.36 59.70 16
28.62 59.70 (31.08)
4 Knecht, Josef 16 Rockville-Mont 52.04 1:00.66 15
27.95 1:00.66 (32.71)
5 Hafkin, Josh 17 Rockville-Mont 51.00 1:00.97 14
27.57 1:00.97 (33.40)
6 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 15 Curl-Burke 52.05 1:01.38 12.5
28.86 1:01.38 (32.52)
6 Brake, Andy 16 Curl-Burke 51.92 1:01.38 12.5
29.68 1:01.38 (31.70)
8 Hinrichsen, Phillip 16 Curl-Burke 52.64 1:01.88 11
29.77 1:01.88 (32.11)
9 Novella, Mikel 16 Curl-Burke 54.09 1:01.91 9
29.30 1:01.91 (32.61)
10 Salgado, Estebe 21 Curl-Burke 53.09 1:01.92 6.5
28.42 1:01.92 (33.50)
10 Raithel, Nicholas 17 Curl-Burke 54.65 1:01.92 6.5
29.25 1:01.92 (32.67)
12 Hasemann, Michael 17 Rockville-Mont 52.80 1:02.29 5
28.94 1:02.29 (33.35)
13 Wolbert, Ben 15 Ccy Piranhas 54.55 1:02.37 4
29.46 1:02.37 (32.91)
14 Calderon, Dito 17 Md Suburban 55.40 1:02.80 3
30.21 1:02.80 (32.59)
15 Dufek, Chris 20 Curl-Burke 53.42 1:02.85 2
29.28 1:02.85 (33.57)
16 Killeri, Daniel 16 Arlington 54.84 1:03.16 1
29.41 1:03.16 (33.75)
17 Chen, Alex 17 Md Suburban 56.27 1:03.21
30.02 1:03.21 (33.19)
18 Hahn, David 18 Curl-Burke 52.45 1:03.61
29.70 1:03.61 (33.91)
19 Gannett, Paul 16 Md Suburban 53.49 1:03.65
30.14 1:03.65 (33.51)
20 Bollea, Drew 16 Curl-Burke 55.07 1:04.04
30.46 1:04.04 (33.58)
21 Mims, Hunter 17 Machine 55.04 1:04.23
30.05 1:04.23 (34.18)
22 Kraft, David 18 Potomac Marlins 54.90 1:04.75
31.24 1:04.75 (33.51)
23 Park, Brock 15 Curl-Burke 55.08 1:04.81
30.00 1:04.81 (34.81)
24 Moreland, Stephen 16 Curl-Burke 53.75 1:04.99
30.71 1:04.99 (34.28)
25 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett 16 Curl-Burke 56.55 1:05.04
30.20 1:05.04 (34.84)
26 Mechak, Ben 16 Rockville-Mont 54.06 1:05.15
30.18 1:05.15 (34.97)
27 Barrett, Kyle 18 Curl-Burke 54.67 1:05.22
31.01 1:05.22 (34.21)
28 Melillo, Simone 16 Curl-Burke 1:02.54L 1:05.35
30.96 1:05.35 (34.39)
29 Tuben, Benjamin 15 Potomac Marlins 57.02 1:05.53
30.83 1:05.53 (34.70)
30 Herrmann, Ricky 15 Sea Devils 55.19 1:05.63
30.25 1:05.63 (35.38)
31 Smith, Alex 15 Md Suburban 57.62 1:05.71
30.65 1:05.71 (35.06)
32 Frantz, Scott 17 Machine 56.42 1:06.06
30.67 1:06.06 (35.39)
33 Cross, Jason 17 Rockville-Mont 55.79 1:06.08
31.03 1:06.08 (35.05)
34 Frampus, Joey 16 AquaHoyas 1:04.83L 1:06.72
31.25 1:06.72 (35.47)
35 Relihan, Andrew 15 Rockville-Mont 58.21 1:06.75
32.16 1:06.75 (34.59)
36 Rubin, Jared 16 Sea Devils 57.08 1:06.94
32.34 1:06.94 (34.60)
37 Cravedi, Kevin 17 AquaHoyas 57.73 1:07.16
31.12 1:07.16 (36.04)
38 Dow, Josh 18 Arlington 56.74 1:07.22
31.50 1:07.22 (35.72)
39 Wisor, Kyle 17 Rockville-Mont 58.19 1:07.57
32.10 1:07.57 (35.47)
40 Whipkey, Sean 17 Sea Devils 56.54 1:07.74
31.24 1:07.74 (36.50)
41 Clendenin, Stephen 16 Ashburn 57.85 1:08.43
31.70 1:08.43 (36.73)
42 Rowcliffe, Will 17 Arlington 58.09 1:08.47
32.97 1:08.47 (35.50)
43 Edmonds, Greg 16 Curl-Burke 55.89 1:08.51
32.62 1:08.51 (35.89)
44 Mechak, Joey 18 Rockville-Mont 54.07 1:09.19
31.77 1:09.19 (37.42)
45 Hepp, Christopher 17 Rockville-Mont 58.10 1:09.81
32.76 1:09.81 (37.05)
-- Klotz, Josh 16 All Star 58.04 NS
-- Haley, Brendan 16 Curl-Burke 55.73 NS
-- Chandler, Tommy 17 Curl-Burke 54.40 NS
-- Boyd, Tim 34 Curl-Burke 57.47 NS
-- Wodoslawsky, Michael 15 Curl-Burke 58.04 NS
-- Moskowitz, Paul 18 All Star 55.49 SCR
-- Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 17 Curl-Burke 53.07 SCR
-- Bodurian, Ben 18 AquaHoyas 55.28 SCR
-- Koucheravy, Tom 20 Sea Devils 57.75 SCR
-- Astiz, Adrian 17 Rockville-Mont 50.41 SCR
-- Swann, Rafi 18 Machine 55.35 SCR
-- Benjamin, Ethan 16 Rockville-Mont 57.45 SCR
-- Fisher, Kevin 21 Curl-Burke 49.82 SCR
-- Wang, Luke 18 Rockville-Mont 53.80 SCR
-- Halper-Stromberg, Ari 18 Rockville-Mont 56.39 SCR
-- Larson, Michael 15 Rockville-Mont 57.91 SCR
-- Mengering, Daniel 17 Rockville-Mont 51.88 SCR
-- Wandner, Ian 18 Curl-Burke 56.26 SCR
-- Jackson, Kirk 16 Rockville-Mont 58.10 SCR
-- Raab, Michael 22 Rockville-Mont 49.18 SCR
Boys Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:32.61 1994 Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hinrichsen, Phillip 16 Curl-Burke 3:55.37 4:44.77 20
29.43 ( ) 1:02.53 (33.10) 1:39.36 (36.83)
2:15.67 (36.31) 2:57.26 (41.59) 3:40.09 (42.83) 4:13.80 (33.71)
4:44.77 (30.97)
2 Kraft, David 18 Potomac Marlins 4:01.26 4:45.04 17
31.66 ( ) 1:05.97 (34.31) 1:43.42 (37.45)
2:18.84 (35.42) 3:00.52 (41.68) 3:43.22 (42.70) 4:15.35 (32.13)
4:45.04 (29.69)
3 Meyer, Adam 17 Rockville-Mont 4:00.78 4:48.71 16
29.64 ( ) 1:03.73 (34.09) 1:41.40 (37.67)
2:19.29 (37.89) 2:59.51 (40.22) 3:41.83 (42.32) 4:15.85 (34.02)
4:48.71 (32.86)
4 Novella, Mikel 16 Curl-Burke 4:10.09 4:51.75 15
30.98 1:06.68 (35.70) 1:44.82 (38.14) 2:22.35 (37.53)
3:03.70 (41.35) 3:46.60 (42.90) 4:20.23 (33.63) 4:51.75 (31.52)
5 Grimmett-Norris, Robert 15 Curl-Burke 4:10.07 4:52.10 14
30.05 1:04.75 (34.70) 1:42.42 (37.67) 2:19.38 (36.96)
3:02.07 (42.69) 3:44.89 (42.82) 4:19.47 (34.58) 4:52.10 (32.63)
6 Hurley, Ryan 19 Curl-Burke 3:59.88 4:52.29 13
30.92 ( ) 1:06.01 (35.09) 1:45.61 (39.60)
2:24.02 (38.41) 3:04.11 (40.09) 3:43.95 (39.84) 4:18.86 (34.91)
4:52.29 (33.43)
7 Calderon, Dito 17 Md Suburban 4:02.58 4:52.78 12
30.69 1:04.99 (34.30) 1:43.19 (38.20) 2:19.97 (36.78)
3:03.97 (44.00) 3:48.08 (44.11) 4:21.19 (33.11) 4:51.10 (29.91)
4:52.78 (1.68)
8 Brake, Andy 16 Curl-Burke 4:05.07 4:53.41 10
30.98 ( ) 1:04.76 (33.78) 1:43.90 (39.14)
3:05.17 ( ) 3:47.99 (42.82) 4:21.49 (33.50)
4:53.41 (31.92)
8 Finelli, Drew 16 Curl-Burke 4:02.39 4:53.41 10
31.89 ( ) 1:09.28 (37.39)
2:25.42 ( ) 3:06.92 (41.50) 3:49.80 (42.88) 4:23.14 (33.34)
4:53.41 (30.27)
10 Miller, Haywood 16 Curl-Burke 4:11.72 4:55.24 7
31.51 1:07.32 (35.81) 1:48.21 (40.89) 2:28.57 (40.36)
3:07.03 (38.46) 3:47.75 (40.72) 4:22.76 (35.01) 4:55.24 (32.48)
11 Melillo, Simone 16 Curl-Burke 4:07.12 4:56.52 6
31.39 ( ) 1:06.77 (35.38) 1:45.79 (39.02)
3:05.91 ( ) 3:47.45 (41.54) 4:23.11 (35.66)
4:56.52 (33.41)
12 Meyer, Mark 15 Rockville-Mont 4:17.86 4:57.42 5
30.20 1:03.15 (32.95) 1:41.47 (38.32) 2:19.93 (38.46)
3:04.05 (44.12) 3:49.39 (45.34) 4:24.35 (34.96) 4:57.42 (33.07)
13 Iselin, David 17 Rockville-Mont 4:22.62 5:01.38 4
31.96 1:08.41 (36.45) 1:45.94 (37.53) 2:21.64 (35.70)
3:07.58 (45.94) 3:53.18 (45.60) 4:27.99 (34.81) 5:01.38 (33.39)
14 Raithel, Nicholas 17 Curl-Burke 4:22.31 5:01.40 3
30.26 1:04.39 (34.13) 1:46.25 (41.86) 2:26.51 (40.26)
3:09.46 (42.95) 3:53.46 (44.00) 4:27.61 (34.15) 5:01.40 (33.79)
15 Smith, Alex 15 Md Suburban 4:18.63 5:01.95 2
32.26 1:08.32 (36.06) 1:46.48 (38.16) 2:23.22 (36.74)
3:09.80 (46.58) 3:56.45 (46.65) 4:30.14 (33.69) 5:01.95 (31.81)
16 Hayden, Zach 17 Curl-Burke 4:10.84 5:04.20 1
29.97 1:06.10 (36.13) 1:43.91 (37.81) 2:22.37 (38.46)
3:05.74 (43.37) 3:49.88 (44.14) 4:27.30 (37.42) 5:04.20 (36.90)
17 Chen, Alex 17 Md Suburban 4:19.16 5:04.80
32.68 1:09.43 (36.75) 1:47.98 (38.55) 2:25.21 (37.23)
3:11.84 (46.63) 3:57.78 (45.94) 4:31.59 (33.81) 5:04.80 (33.21)
18 Relihan, Andrew 15 Rockville-Mont 4:20.48 5:06.69
34.14 1:12.02 (37.88) 1:51.20 (39.18) 2:29.81 (38.61)
3:12.91 (43.10) 3:56.21 (43.30) 4:31.98 (35.77) 5:06.69 (34.71)
19 Keune, Nick 17 Tiburones 4:32.25 5:07.16
32.15 1:09.32 (37.17) 1:48.86 (39.54) 2:28.15 (39.29)
3:12.43 (44.28) 3:57.71 (45.28) 4:33.53 (35.82) 5:07.16 (33.63)
20 Tomajczyk, Ryan 15 Machine 4:26.24 5:07.85
32.84 1:11.41 (38.57) 1:51.95 (40.54) 2:31.86 (39.91)
3:14.25 (42.39) 3:58.05 (43.80) 4:33.74 (35.69) 5:07.85 (34.11)
21 Frampus, Joey 16 AquaHoyas 4:17.65 5:08.59
33.12 1:10.96 (37.84) 1:52.89 (41.93) 2:32.33 (39.44)
3:14.76 (42.43) 3:58.04 (43.28) 4:34.89 (36.85) 5:08.59 (33.70)
22 Vuong, David 15 Rockville-Mont 4:24.44 5:08.78
34.22 1:11.44 (37.22) 1:50.52 (39.08) 2:28.47 (37.95)
3:15.00 (46.53) 4:01.76 (46.76) 4:36.17 (34.41) 5:08.78 (32.61)
23 Mechak, Ben 16 Rockville-Mont 4:12.66 5:09.98
31.31 1:08.53 (37.22) 1:45.59 (37.06) 2:22.87 (37.28)
3:09.87 (47.00) 3:57.71 (47.84) 4:34.57 (36.86) 5:09.98 (35.41)
24 Sidman, John-Howard 15 Curl-Burke 4:31.64 5:13.53
32.19 1:09.24 (37.05) 1:50.34 (41.10) 2:30.66 (40.32)
3:15.60 (44.94) 4:00.55 (44.95) 4:37.50 (36.95) 5:13.53 (36.03)
25 Moreland, Stephen 16 Curl-Burke 4:18.16 5:13.65
32.08 1:08.18 (36.10) 1:47.24 (39.06) 2:26.26 (39.02)
3:12.39 (46.13) 3:59.88 (47.49) 4:37.15 (37.27) 5:13.65 (36.50)
26 Donahue, Pete 15 AquaHoyas 4:21.68 5:15.26
33.88 1:15.84 (41.96) 1:58.49 (42.65) 2:39.59 (41.10)
3:20.89 (41.30) 4:03.97 (43.08) 4:39.41 (35.44) 5:15.26 (35.85)
27 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 16 Curl-Burke 4:27.78 5:15.45
31.40 1:08.89 (37.49) 1:50.56 (41.67) 2:31.03 (40.47)
3:16.14 (45.11) 4:01.96 (45.82) 4:38.73 (36.77) 5:15.45 (36.72)
28 Stanton, Colin 15 AquaHoyas 4:29.03 5:16.98
33.83 1:12.36 (38.53) 1:54.66 (42.30) 2:35.85 (41.19)
3:20.60 (44.75) 4:07.94 (47.34) 4:42.79 (34.85) 5:16.98 (34.19)
29 Richardson, Andy 16 Curl-Burke 4:17.15 5:18.71
31.02 1:07.46 (36.44) 1:46.75 (39.29) 2:25.06 (38.31)
3:13.05 (47.99) 4:02.04 (48.99) 4:40.85 (38.81) 5:18.71 (37.86)
30 Lee, Chris 16 Curl-Burke 4:23.90 5:20.41
34.19 1:13.64 (39.45) 1:53.33 (39.69) 2:33.57 (40.24)
3:19.36 (45.79) 4:05.20 (45.84) 4:43.16 (37.96) 5:20.41 (37.25)
31 Hepp, Christopher 17 Rockville-Mont 4:21.30 5:21.61
32.57 1:11.86 (39.29) 1:53.70 (41.84) 2:35.23 (41.53)
3:21.36 (46.13) 4:09.00 (47.64) 4:45.55 (36.55) 5:21.61 (36.06)
32 Tuben, Benjamin 15 Potomac Marlins 4:30.30 5:26.78
34.07 1:13.76 (39.69) 1:56.18 (42.42) 2:36.54 (40.36)
3:25.11 (48.57) 4:13.09 (47.98) 4:50.30 (37.21) 5:26.78 (36.48)
33 Edmonds, Greg 16 Curl-Burke 4:21.99 5:35.11
33.45 1:12.27 (38.82) 1:59.31 (47.04) 2:45.55 (46.24)
3:31.87 (46.32) 4:16.07 (44.20) 4:56.72 (40.65) 5:35.11 (38.39)
-- Gordon, Ben 18 Rockville-Mont 4:22.44 DFS
-- Larson, Michael 15 Rockville-Mont 4:25.92 NS
-- Hooker, Kyle 17 Curl-Burke 4:23.97 NS
-- Allen, Michael 16 Arlington 4:26.86 SCR
-- McGillicuddy, Matt 21 Curl-Burke 4:05.23 SCR
-- Wingert, Andrew 18 Rockville-Mont 4:17.08 SCR
-- Chandler, Tommy 17 Curl-Burke 4:16.38 SCR
-- Diggs, Keith 17 Sea Devils 4:11.39 SCR
Boys Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:47.92 2000 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'A' 1:37.08 1:50.63 40
1) Gibson, Chris 21 2) Hurley, Ryan 19
3) Pool, Christopher 17 4) Hayden, Zach 17
28.03 59.21 (31.18) 1:33.77 (34.56) 1:50.63 (16.86)
2 Machine Aquatics 'A' 1:38.50 1:54.28 34
28.85 1:00.33 (31.48) 1:29.93 (29.60) 1:54.28 (24.35)
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'A' 1:35.18 1:55.64 32
1) Curran, Jack 17 2) Meyer, Adam 17
3) Knecht, Josef 16 4) Conrad, Nick 17
30.29 ( ) 51.39 (21.10) 1:55.64 (1:04.25)
4 Arlington Aquatic Club 'A' 1:40.63 2:00.06 30
1) Allen, Michael 16 2) Allen, Timothy 18
3) Killeri, Daniel 16 4) Rowcliffe, Will 17
31.64 48.43 (16.79) 1:44.67 (56.24) 2:00.06 (15.39)
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'B' 1:38.80 2:02.17 28
1) Richardson, Andy 16 2) Melillo, Simone 16
3) Novella, Mikel 16 4) Park, Brock 15
1:06.72 ( ) 1:34.77 (28.05) 2:02.17 (27.40)
-- Arlington Aquatic Club 'B' 1:48.07 NS
1) Dunn, AJ 15 2) Collins, Jack 15
3) Dow, Josh 18 4) DeGEORGES, Trey 14
-- Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'B' 1:40.81 NS
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club 'C' 1:40.04 NS
1) Bollea, Drew 16 2) Edmonds, Greg 16
3) Brake, Andy 16 4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 16
-- Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'C' 1:46.35 SCR
-- AquaHoyas Swimming 'A' 1:41.65 SCR
-- All Star Aquatics 'A' 1:52.64 SCR
1) Moskowitz, Paul 18 2) Cimons, Ben 14
3) Klotz, Josh 16 4) Stupay, Geoff 18
-- Ashburn Swim Team 'A' 1:45.64 SCR