28th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
June 3-June 5
Event Results for Finals
Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - A
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 06/04/2005 06:10 PM
PV04 28th Nike Maryland State Long Course Cha - 06/03/2005 to 06/05/2005
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
Results
Event 49 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HU, Janet 9 Curl-Burke 2:40.87 2:55.62 20
37.23 1:19.91 (42.68) 2:17.93 (58.02) 2:55.62 (37.69)
2 Wei, Laurie 10 AquaHoyas 2:32.01 2:56.80 17
38.61 1:25.10 (46.49) 2:16.40 (51.30) 2:56.80 (40.40)
3 Meyer, Charlotte 10 Rockville-Mont 2:37.00 3:00.72 16
39.95 1:26.82 (46.87) 2:19.80 (52.98) 3:00.72 (40.92)
4 Harper, Shannon 10 Unattached 2:55.03 3:02.09 15
44.05 1:28.77 (44.72) 2:22.97 (54.20) 3:02.09 (39.12)
5 Dona, Reanna 10 Ft. Belvoir 2:39.88 3:02.62 14
39.55 1:26.79 (47.24) 2:23.33 (56.54) 3:02.62 (39.29)
6 Swarts, Rachel 10 Curl-Burke 2:46.84 3:05.37 13
39.14 1:26.23 (47.09) 2:24.02 (57.79) 3:05.37 (41.35)
7 Ares, Natalya 10 Rockville-Mont 2:51.30 3:05.43 12
41.20 1:26.88 (45.68) 2:26.16 (59.28) 3:05.43 (39.27)
8 Kincaid, Stephanie 10 Rockville-Mont 2:55.43 3:09.14 11
1:32.16 ( ) 2:28.75 (56.59) 3:09.14 (40.39)
9 Levy, Yaly 10 Rockville-Mont 2:52.67 3:10.33 9
48.04 1:39.87 (51.83) 2:30.77 (50.90) 3:10.33 (39.56)
10 Ferris, Brenna 10 Potomac Marlins 2:52.83 3:11.21 7
42.14 1:32.22 (50.08) 2:29.40 (57.18) 3:11.21 (41.81)
11 Loversky, Zoe 10 Unattached 2:55.15 3:12.69 6
40.05 1:26.84 (46.79) 2:25.58 (58.74) 3:12.69 (47.11)
12 Anderson, Megan 10 Occoquan 2:50.19 3:12.80 5
46.15 ( ) 3:12.80 (2:26.65)
13 Larkworthy, Sarah 10 Fish 2:55.69 3:16.47 4
46.42 1:36.07 (49.65) 2:33.33 (57.26) 3:16.47 (43.14)
14 Sarman, Anna 10 Curl-Burke 2:58.05 3:17.11 3
44.70 ( ) 3:17.11 (2:32.41)
15 Tjonneland, Ida 10 Rockville-Mont 3:04.24 3:21.77 2
46.41 1:39.84 (53.43) 2:39.76 (59.92) 3:21.77 (42.01)
16 Ratcliff, Georgia 10 Machine 3:03.91 3:23.22 1
50.10 1:43.95 (53.85) 2:38.87 (54.92) 3:23.22 (44.35)
17 Honnold, Amanda 10 Curl-Burke 3:08.21 3:23.29
1:37.28 ( ) 2:35.44 (58.16) 3:23.29 (47.85)
18 Haufler, Kristin 9 Snowbird 3:01.40 3:23.64
41.86 ( ) 2:36.56 (1:54.70) 3:23.64 (47.08)
19 Callahan, Bridget 10 Rockville-Mont 3:26.67L 3:25.04
49.05 1:39.86 (50.81) 2:40.79 (1:00.93) 3:25.04 (44.25)
20 Hixenbaugh, Faye 10 Rockville-Mont 2:58.76 3:25.05
48.92 1:45.86 (56.94) 2:43.31 (57.45) 3:25.05 (41.74)
21 Brooks, Allie 10 Potomac Marlins 2:59.12 3:25.54
1:39.32 ( ) 2:39.34 (1:00.02) 3:25.54 (46.20)
22 Springer, Jessica 10 Rockville-Mont 3:03.16 3:26.01
49.79 1:40.19 (50.40) 2:41.96 (1:01.77) 3:26.01 (44.05)
23 Degner-Lopez, Jenna 10 Curl-Burke 3:05.06 3:26.57
24 Sheapp, Kaitlyn 10 Flying Gull 3:05.79 3:27.71
48.74 ( ) 3:27.71 (2:38.97)
25 Clark, Caroline 9 Rockville-Mont 3:06.69 3:28.98
47.71 1:41.84 (54.13) 2:42.95 (1:01.11) 3:28.98 (46.03)
26 Choung, Grace 10 Rockville-Mont 3:08.50 3:36.03
1:40.60 ( ) 2:46.60 (1:06.00) 3:36.03 (49.43)
27 Nelson, Avery 10 Rockville-Mont 3:06.82 3:37.38
1:45.08 ( ) 2:49.03 (1:03.95) 3:37.38 (48.35)
28 Kozorosky, Paulina 10 Rockville-Mont 3:07.20 3:39.43
49.30 1:46.15 (56.85) 3:39.43 (1:53.28)
-- Murray, Mary Claire 10 Rockville-Mont 3:03.71 DQ
50.90 2:40.76 ( ) DQ (46.40)
Event 50 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Matthew 10 Rockville-Mont 2:26.61 2:46.04 20
36.05 1:16.80 (40.75) 2:08.93 (52.13) 2:46.04 (37.11)
2 HU, Philip 10 Curl-Burke 2:28.81 2:48.86 17
34.91 1:19.57 (44.66) 2:10.79 (51.22) 2:48.86 (38.07)
3 Michael, James 10 Sea Devils 2:29.59 2:49.68 16
37.96 1:26.02 (48.06) 2:10.54 (44.52) 2:49.68 (39.14)
4 Powell, Garrett 10 Rockville-Mont 2:36.56 2:53.39 15
4.50 ( ) 20.98 (16.48) 2:53.39 (2:32.41)
5 Maloney, Bailey 10 Rockville-Mont 2:41.19 2:55.61 14
38.41 ( ) 2:55.61 (2:17.20)
6 Soevik, Odin 10 Rockville-Mont 2:44.17 3:01.76 13
38.26 1:26.11 (47.85) 2:22.93 (56.82) 3:01.76 (38.83)
7 Gyenis, Andrew 10 York 2:38.92 3:02.95 12
40.10 1:24.72 (44.62) 2:24.34 (59.62) 3:02.95 (38.61)
8 Kiehl, Joshua 10 Rockville-Mont 2:47.28 3:03.95 11
41.83 1:32.37 (50.54) 2:27.02 (54.65) 3:03.95 (36.93)
9 Fellows, Kent 10 Potomac Marlins 2:53.09 3:05.13 9
38.26 1:25.41 (47.15) 2:23.39 (57.98) 3:05.13 (41.74)
10 Draganov, Andrew 10 Fish 2:53.70 3:10.81 7
11 Chavez, Daniel 9 Fairland 2:49.73 3:18.53 6
43.65 1:32.54 (48.89) 2:33.41 (1:00.87) 3:18.53 (45.12)
12 Coar, Trevor 10 Fish 2:56.24 3:19.47 5
46.72 ( ) 3:19.47 (2:32.75)
13 Bajorek, Peter 9 Tiburones 3:05.48 3:19.98 4
46.95 1:41.02 (54.07) 2:41.20 (1:00.18) 3:19.98 (38.78)
14 Parker, Jake 9 Rockville-Mont 3:00.71 3:20.17 3
48.14 1:42.99 (54.85) 2:40.06 (57.07) 3:20.17 (40.11)
15 Espinoza, Carlos 10 Rockville-Mont 3:24.41L 3:20.40 2
49.31 1:37.35 (48.04) 2:38.97 (1:01.62) 3:20.40 (41.43)
16 Camp, Cory 10 Rockville-Mont 3:05.31 3:20.61 1
48.75 1:37.97 (49.22) 2:39.64 (1:01.67) 3:20.61 (40.97)
17 Lam, Huy 10 Rockville-Mont 3:00.11 3:22.44
43.59 2:37.91 ( ) 3:22.44 (44.53)
18 Leizear, Matthew 10 Curl-Burke 3:06.24 3:23.37
48.28 1:36.93 (48.65) 2:40.93 (1:04.00) 3:23.37 (42.44)
19 Mercer, Leo 10 Rockville-Mont 2:58.80 3:24.66
47.96 ( ) 2:40.02 (1:52.06) 3:24.66 (44.64)
20 Freeman, John 9 Curl-Burke 3:26.75L 3:25.53
45.43 2:43.11 ( ) 3:25.53 (42.42)
-- Mann, Andrew 9 Curl-Burke 2:56.09 NS
Event 51 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slevin, Angela 12 York 2:20.95 2:41.32 20
35.03 1:17.04 (42.01) 2:04.11 (47.07) 2:41.32 (37.21)
2 Rogers, Katie 12 Rockville-Mont 2:23.28 2:43.29 17
35.44 1:18.40 (42.96) 2:06.65 (48.25) 2:43.29 (36.64)
3 Pietrantonio, Anna 12 Fish 2:25.02 2:45.26 16
36.31 1:18.38 (42.07) 2:09.92 (51.54) 2:45.26 (35.34)
4 Yuan, Jessica 12 Rockville-Mont 2:26.53 2:47.34 15
37.61 ( ) 2:47.34 (2:09.73)
5 Walden, Hannah 12 Machine 2:27.17 2:48.16 14
2:07.24 ( ) 2:48.16 (40.92)
6 Pedersen, Gabrielle 12 Curl-Burke 2:35.57 2:49.99 13
35.67 ( ) 2:49.99 (2:14.32)
7 Rivera, Julia 12 Rockville-Mont 2:30.02 2:50.30 12
38.46 1:24.29 (45.83) 2:11.33 (47.04) 2:50.30 (38.97)
8 Pratt, Stephanie 12 AquaHoyas 2:29.89 2:50.52 11
39.52 1:21.82 (42.30) 2:12.07 (50.25) 2:50.52 (38.45)
9 Smith, Sara 12 Rockville-Mont 2:35.94 2:50.68 9
38.77 ( ) 1:24.40 (45.63) 2:10.94 (46.54)
2:50.68 (39.74)
10 Young, Carmen 12 Occoquan 2:32.74 2:51.88 7
39.97 1:26.83 (46.86) 2:15.41 (48.58) 2:51.88 (36.47)
11 Bloch, Laurence 12 AquaHoyas 2:35.52 2:52.17 6
3.72 ( ) 22.25 (18.53) 2:52.17 (2:29.92)
12 Welch, Jessica 12 Rockville-Mont 2:32.54 2:52.34 5
2:15.03 ( ) 2:52.34 (37.31)
13 Clark, Rachel 11 Rockville-Mont 2:33.24 2:52.42 4
1:24.68 ( ) 2:52.42 (1:27.74)
14 Walsh, Courtney 12 Curl-Burke 2:26.52 2:53.05 3
36.23 1:19.61 (43.38) 2:12.19 (52.58) 2:53.05 (40.86)
15 Ladas, Joanna 12 Rockville-Mont 2:55.97L 2:53.46 2
38.13 1:21.87 (43.74) 2:14.69 (52.82) 2:53.46 (38.77)
16 Huo, Yvonne 12 Rockville-Mont 2:33.53 2:53.68 1
2:15.27 ( ) 2:53.68 (38.41)
17 Jones, Jasmine 12 Curl-Burke 2:33.92 2:53.73
1:25.06 ( ) 2:53.73 (1:28.67)
18 Murphy, Briana 12 Occoquan 2:34.40 2:54.39
38.32 1:22.12 (43.80) 2:16.67 (54.55) 2:54.39 (37.72)
19 Smith, Anna 12 Potomac Marlins 2:25.06 2:54.49
2:14.17 ( ) 2:54.49 (40.32)
20 Mahaffie, Jenna 12 All Star 2:37.18 2:54.84
38.81 ( ) 1:22.65 (43.84) 2:15.38 (52.73)
2:54.84 (39.46)
21 Nguyen, Emily 12 Rockville-Mont 2:35.93 2:55.23
38.97 ( ) 1:23.85 (44.88) 2:16.40 (52.55)
2:55.23 (38.83)
22 Floria, Emily 11 Rockville-Mont 2:31.36 2:55.39
40.76 1:27.18 (46.42) 2:14.54 (47.36) 2:55.39 (40.85)
23 Gillespie, Kate 11 Rockville-Mont 2:37.56 2:56.10
38.47 ( ) 1:24.90 (46.43) 2:19.54 (54.64)
2:56.10 (36.56)
24 Emert, Heather 12 Occoquan 2:34.68 2:56.14
40.10 1:25.42 (45.32) 2:17.18 (51.76) 2:56.14 (38.96)
25 Cali, Nikki 12 Rockville-Mont 2:35.93 2:57.26
39.79 ( ) 1:25.42 (45.63) 2:17.30 (51.88)
2:57.26 (39.96)
26 Hartman, Katie 12 Rockville-Mont 2:55.19L 2:57.27
36.91 ( ) 2:57.27 (2:20.36)
27 Carroll, Kelly 11 Rockville-Mont 2:59.41L 2:57.41
40.12 1:23.38 (43.26) 2:17.93 (54.55) 2:57.41 (39.48)
28 Parry, Jordan 11 Curl-Burke 2:36.44 2:57.94
39.19 ( ) 1:25.62 (46.43) 2:17.94 (52.32)
2:57.94 (40.00)
29 Moyer, Valerie 12 Curl-Burke 2:37.15 2:57.97
40.75 1:25.29 (44.54) 1:55.77 (30.48) 2:16.36 (20.59)
2:57.97 (41.61)
30 Benjamin, Ali 12 Rockville-Mont 2:35.39 2:58.01
37.65 1:23.39 (45.74) 2:18.22 (54.83) 2:58.01 (39.79)
31 Wilson, Amina 11 Rockville-Mont 2:35.70 2:58.69
38.85 1:21.63 (42.78) 2:17.94 (56.31) 2:58.69 (40.75)
32 Fernandez, Ana 12 Machine 2:37.45 2:59.74
37.75 ( ) 1:24.73 (46.98) 2:20.05 (55.32)
2:59.74 (39.69)
33 Ladeira, Sammi 12 Rockville-Mont 2:35.54 2:59.79
40.17 1:27.26 (47.09) 2:23.00 (55.74) 2:59.79 (36.79)
34 Hondros, Julia 12 Curl-Burke 2:38.79 3:00.24
36.64 ( ) 1:23.90 (47.26) 2:18.75 (54.85)
3:00.24 (41.49)
35 Robinson, Chelsea 12 Unattached 2:58.84L 3:00.34
35.47 1:21.50 (46.03) 2:20.15 (58.65) 3:00.34 (40.19)
36 Bell, Lisa 12 Curl-Burke 2:36.11 3:00.47
1:25.06 2:03.70 (38.64) 2:21.00 (17.30) 2:29.85 (8.85)
3:00.47 (30.62)
-- McGarry, Christina 12 Curl-Burke 2:35.62 DQ
4.65 22.10 (17.45) 2:16.28 (1:54.18) DQ (39.02)
-- Farris, Diana 12 Snowbird 2:38.69 DQ
35.40 1:31.90 (56.50) 2:16.30 (44.40) 2:49.38 (33.08)
DQ (6.03)
-- Paris, Alice 12 Rockville-Mont 2:38.32 DQ
44.24 ( ) 1:36.39 (52.15) 2:26.88 (50.49)
DQ (39.48)
-- Cunningham, Katie 12 Curl-Burke 2:36.75 NS
Event 52 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Matt 12 Rockville-Mont 2:22.20 2:34.96 20
34.00 1:14.11 (40.11) 2:02.03 (47.92) 2:34.96 (32.93)
2 Putnam, Charlie 12 Machine 2:15.20 2:35.57 17
35.35 1:13.13 (37.78) 2:01.27 (48.14) 2:35.57 (34.30)
3 Gould, Serge 12 Curl-Burke 2:19.36 2:37.83 16
34.22 1:14.62 (40.40) 2:02.65 (48.03) 2:37.83 (35.18)
4 Schmid, Stephen 12 Rockville-Mont 2:32.21 2:40.92 15
37.79 1:20.39 (42.60) 2:07.88 (47.49) 2:40.92 (33.04)
5 Fahmy, Tamir 12 Rockville-Mont 2:31.59 2:41.71 14
35.60 1:15.84 (40.24) 2:07.10 (51.26) 2:41.71 (34.61)
6 Sheerin, Danny 12 Rockville-Mont 2:27.37 2:45.63 13
36.83 1:16.86 (40.03) 2:08.99 (52.13) 2:45.63 (36.64)
7 Wojciechowski, Louis 11 Unattached 2:30.86 2:46.34 12
34.09 2:09.89 ( ) 2:46.34 (36.45)
8 McKenzie, John 12 Sea Devils 2:28.19 2:46.60 11
37.22 1:21.36 (44.14) 2:10.45 (49.09) 2:46.60 (36.15)
9 Shu, Jack 12 Rockville-Mont 2:28.66 2:46.82 9
2:09.94 ( ) 2:35.71 (25.77) 2:46.82 (11.11)
10 Trigonoplos, Paul 12 Rockville-Mont 2:31.80 2:47.93 7
38.04 1:22.49 (44.45) 2:10.46 (47.97) 2:47.93 (37.47)
11 Fiala, CJ 12 Curl-Burke 2:33.31 2:48.05 6
37.77 1:22.30 (44.53) 2:11.03 (48.73) 2:48.05 (37.02)
12 Marchand, Tyler 12 Curl-Burke 2:28.28 2:48.69 5
35.35 ( ) 2:48.69 (2:13.34)
13 Wright, Geoffrey 12 Snowbird 2:54.13L 2:52.17 4
36.56 1:19.18 (42.62) 2:16.46 (57.28) 2:52.17 (35.71)
14 Chi, Raymond 12 Rockville-Mont 2:56.16L 2:53.02 3
2:13.25 ( ) 2:53.02 (39.77)
15 Finn, Thomas 12 Rockville-Mont 2:35.52 2:53.41 2
38.82 1:21.79 (42.97) 2:16.51 (54.72) 2:53.41 (36.90)
16 Maquera, David 12 Curl-Burke 2:35.17 2:55.76 1
37.98 1:21.36 (43.38) 2:16.79 (55.43) 2:55.76 (38.97)
17 Camozzo, Danny 12 Curl-Burke 2:33.46 2:56.68
38.06 ( ) 2:56.68 (2:18.62)
18 Morel, Henri-Christophe 12 Rockville-Mont 2:33.09 2:56.87
2:19.19 ( ) 2:56.87 (37.68)
19 Tomajczyk, Drew 11 Machine 2:34.23 2:58.50
2:18.99 ( ) 2:58.50 (39.51)
-- Pennington, Adam 12 Fish 2:35.00 DQ
40.97 2:20.02 ( ) DQ (37.93)
Event 53 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pepper, Elizabeth 12 Rockville-Mont 1:09.39 2:45.86 20
36.26 1:17.62 (41.36) 2:00.33 (42.71) 2:45.86 (45.53)
2 Kwon, Sara 11 Rockville-Mont 1:07.79 2:48.79 17
36.68 1:18.35 (41.67) 2:03.06 (44.71) 2:48.79 (45.73)
3 Pedersen, Gabrielle 12 Curl-Burke 1:12.37 2:57.54 16
37.35 1:21.18 (43.83) 2:08.86 (47.68) 2:57.54 (48.68)
4 Jacome, Sabrina 11 Rockville-Mont 1:22.84L 3:00.12 15
42.08 1:28.50 (46.42) 2:16.28 (47.78) 3:00.12 (43.84)
5 Smith, Taylor 11 Curl-Burke 1:09.10 3:02.70 14
39.58 1:25.22 (45.64) 2:13.91 (48.69) 3:02.70 (48.79)
6 Urovsky, Tessa 11 Rockville-Mont 1:10.66 3:05.86 13
42.64 2:19.87 (1:37.23) 2:59.76 (39.89) 3:05.86 (6.10)
7 Wainer, Nicolle 12 Rockville-Mont 1:13.50 3:06.99 12
40.94 1:28.04 (47.10) 2:18.01 (49.97) 3:06.99 (48.98)
8 Fernandez, Ana 12 Machine 1:13.89 3:09.37 11
40.53 1:29.97 (49.44) 2:22.52 (52.55) 3:09.37 (46.85)
9 Fox, Paige 12 Rockville-Mont 1:12.84 3:11.27 9
40.26 ( ) 3:11.27 (2:31.01)
10 Stephens, Morgan 12 Flying Gull 1:06.25 3:16.91 7
41.08 1:29.46 (48.38) 2:25.08 (55.62) 3:16.91 (51.83)
Event 54 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarman, Mark 12 Curl-Burke 1:00.92 2:34.77 20
35.54 1:14.52 (38.98) 1:55.40 (40.88) 2:34.77 (39.37)
2 Gannett, Mark 12 Md Suburban 1:08.71 2:48.67 17
37.48 1:21.07 (43.59) 2:04.79 (43.72) 2:48.67 (43.88)
3 Ratcliff, Kurtis 12 Machine 1:04.25 2:53.57 16
36.88 1:23.60 (46.72) 2:10.49 (46.89) 2:53.57 (43.08)
4 Lancon, Cameron 12 Rockville-Mont 1:09.56 2:53.61 15
41.36 ( ) 1:27.06 (45.70) 2:53.61 (1:26.55)
5 Basinger, David 11 Occoquan 1:08.58 2:53.84 14
37.76 1:23.37 (45.61) 2:09.81 (46.44) 2:53.84 (44.03)
6 Wooster, Tyler 11 Rockville-Mont 1:20.12L 2:58.98 13
39.61 ( ) 1:24.91 (45.30) 2:58.98 (1:34.07)
7 Xiao, Brian 11 Rockville-Mont 1:11.12 3:01.16 12
38.70 1:25.08 (46.38) 2:11.95 (46.87) 3:01.16 (49.21)
Event 55 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HU, Janet 9 Curl-Burke 31.89 36.81 20
2 Dona, Reanna 10 Ft. Belvoir 33.22 38.69 17
3 Pollock, Apolonia 10 Unattached 34.95 38.88 16
4 Ares, Natalya 10 Rockville-Mont 34.18 39.10 15
5 Harper, Shannon 10 Unattached 37.72 40.46 13.5
5 Slevin, Claire 10 York 36.25 40.46 13.5
7 Moffitt, Hellen 10 Curl-Burke 36.03 40.92 12
8 Anderson, Megan 10 Occoquan 36.74 40.93 11
9 Gould, Audrey 9 Curl-Burke 36.48 41.57 9
10 Meyer, Charlotte 10 Rockville-Mont 38.25 41.77 7
11 Cantrick, Stephanie 10 Curl-Burke 35.87 42.15 6
12 Kincaid, Stephanie 10 Rockville-Mont 37.70 42.53 4.5
12 Levy, Yaly 10 Rockville-Mont 36.62 42.53 4.5
14 Honnold, Amanda 10 Curl-Burke 40.67 42.76 3
15 Callahan, Bridget 10 Rockville-Mont 37.00 42.80 2
16 Nester, Jane 10 Flying Gull 37.18 42.97 1
17 Sarman, Anna 10 Curl-Burke 37.84 43.37
18 Haufler, Kristin 9 Snowbird 36.71 43.41
19 Ness, Sabrina 9 Rockville-Mont 45.59L 43.59
20 Rhoades, Alex 10 Rockville-Mont 36.67 43.71
20 Adam, McKayla 10 Rockville-Mont 39.79 43.71
22 Vincent, Taylor 9 Occoquan 38.95 43.82
23 Choung, Grace 10 Rockville-Mont 37.90 43.84
24 Jardeleza, Madeleine 9 Rockville-Mont 40.04 43.88
25 Plombon, Sarah 10 Fish 36.89 44.10
26 Vera, Lila 9 Curl-Burke 39.88 44.18
27 Kozorosky, Paulina 10 Rockville-Mont 40.35 44.20
27 Atkinson, Tracey 10 Snowbird 46.12L 44.20
29 Chouikha, Tatyana 9 Rockville-Mont 41.39 44.27
30 Pearson, Kylie 10 Unattached 38.30 44.28
31 Springer, Jessica 10 Rockville-Mont 37.85 44.39
32 Larkworthy, Sarah 10 Fish 39.38 44.53
33 Gillis, Katy 10 Rockville-Mont 38.40 44.98
34 Hazlett, Hannah 10 Rockville-Mont 46.01L 45.51
35 Dinn, Celia 10 Rockville-Mont 38.57 45.55
36 Horikawa, Natsumi 8 Rockville-Mont 38.01 45.61
37 Tjonneland, Ida 10 Rockville-Mont 37.67 45.67
38 Jacome, Natasha 9 Rockville-Mont 41.13 45.68
39 Grisham, Jewel 10 Jfd 40.29 46.12
40 Clark, Caroline 9 Rockville-Mont 38.00 46.41
41 Cleary, Grace 10 All Star 45.98L 46.46
42 Sheapp, Kaitlyn 10 Flying Gull 40.82 46.53
43 Schipani, Jessica 9 Rockville-Mont 41.15 46.58
44 Hunt, Emily 9 Rockville-Mont 39.89 46.78
45 Williams, Emily 10 Rockville-Mont 45.54L 46.79
46 Ratcliff, Georgia 10 Machine 38.01 47.03
47 Bergen, Sarah 9 Potomac Marlins 40.86 47.10
48 Murray, Mary Claire 10 Rockville-Mont 46.00L 47.52
49 Arai, Jennifer 10 Rockville-Mont 38.55 47.66
50 Nelson, Avery 10 Rockville-Mont 39.99 49.17
-- Loversky, Zoe 10 Unattached 35.81 DQ
Event 56 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Matthew 10 Rockville-Mont 31.07 35.80 20
2 Powell, Garrett 10 Rockville-Mont 34.06 37.80 17
3 HU, Philip 10 Curl-Burke 31.69 37.99 16
4 Gyenis, Andrew 10 York 33.69 38.74 15
5 Kirsch, Mitchell 10 Rockville-Mont 32.15 38.76 14
6 Fellows, Kent 10 Potomac Marlins 36.86 39.72 13
7 Gibson, Andrew 8 Rockville-Mont 36.62 40.36 12
8 Hashemi, Cyrus 10 Curl-Burke 34.08 40.60 11
9 Camp, Cory 10 Rockville-Mont 37.52 40.82 9
10 Soevik, Odin 10 Rockville-Mont 36.22 41.73 7
11 Draganov, Andrew 10 Fish 39.16 41.82 6
12 Maquera, Cubby 10 Curl-Burke 37.15 42.48 5
13 Harris, Michael 10 Rockville-Mont 40.62 42.70 4
14 Fiala, Brandon 10 Curl-Burke 40.00 42.87 3
15 Espinoza, Carlos 10 Rockville-Mont 37.35 43.05 2
16 VonHeeringen, Mark 10 Tiburones 39.37 43.55 1
17 Strand, Robert 10 Rockville-Mont 40.61 43.68
18 Mooers, Johnny 9 Rockville-Mont 40.51 44.38
19 Thomas, Michael 9 Rockville-Mont 37.56 44.46
20 Loiacono, Brandon 10 Rockville-Mont 39.85 44.81
21 Clark, Michael 10 Curl-Burke 39.81 45.05
22 Pomajevich, Matthew 10 Occoquan 39.84 45.06
23 Leizear, Matthew 10 Curl-Burke 38.67 45.08
24 Kirchner, Michael 9 Rockville-Mont 39.68 45.09
25 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rockville-Mont 39.89 45.56
26 Coar, Trevor 10 Fish 40.12 46.47
27 Chavez, Daniel 9 Fairland 38.89 46.55
28 Mangold, Barry 10 Rockville-Mont 40.61 47.00
29 Sullivan, Michael 8 Rockville-Mont 40.22 47.57
30 Merley, Connor 10 Curl-Burke 39.99 48.02
31 Latona, Andrew 9 Flying Gull 39.84 48.10
32 Bieda, Joey 10 Curl-Burke 37.73 51.35
-- Fitta, Nebiyu 10 Rockville-Mont 40.13 NS
-- Mann, Andrew 9 Curl-Burke 40.12 NS
Event 57 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gentry, Marissa 12 Rockville-Mont 29.75 34.11 20
2 Rholl, Christine 12 Curl-Burke 30.85 35.62 17
3 Erickson, Jenny 12 Tiburones 30.82 35.72 16
4 Greene, Eva 11 Sea Devils 30.86 35.88 15
5 Farris, Diana 12 Snowbird 32.30 36.19 14
6 Wilson, Amina 11 Rockville-Mont 31.18 36.22 13
7 Hough, Kendall 11 Occoquan 31.06 36.46 12
8 Li, Madeleine 12 Rockville-Mont 30.79 36.62 11
9 Mahaffie, Jenna 12 All Star 32.65 36.70 9
10 Pratt, Stephanie 12 AquaHoyas 31.88 37.49 7
11 Murphy, Briana 12 Occoquan 32.21 37.57 6
12 Like-Mathews, Courtney 11 Rockville-Mont 33.23 37.60 5
13 Carroll, Kelly 11 Rockville-Mont 33.41 37.74 4
14 McCormick, Megan 12 Curl-Burke 34.31 37.86 3
15 Rodgers, Maggie 11 Machine 34.15 37.98 2
16 Welch, Jessica 12 Rockville-Mont 34.18 38.15 1
17 Sussman, Caroline 12 Curl-Burke 33.66 38.25
18 Yensen, Katie 11 Potomac Marlins 33.91 38.30
19 Young, Carmen 12 Occoquan 32.55 38.35
19 McGarry, Christina 12 Curl-Burke 33.60 38.35
21 Clark, Rachel 11 Rockville-Mont 32.82 38.36
22 Parry, Taylor 11 Curl-Burke 33.74 38.42
23 Smith, Taylor 11 Curl-Burke 33.44 38.67
24 Moyer, Valerie 12 Curl-Burke 34.65 38.91
25 Hartman, Katie 12 Rockville-Mont 33.76 38.99
25 Epstein, Anna 11 Rockville-Mont 38.81L 38.99
27 Baker, Tori 11 Curl-Burke 33.93 39.07
28 Ladas, Joanna 12 Rockville-Mont 33.93 39.13
29 Emert, Heather 12 Occoquan 33.59 39.40
30 Machlin, Cara 11 Rockville-Mont 34.38 40.14
31 Murtagh, Sarah 12 Rockville-Mont 39.05L 40.17
32 Floria, Emily 11 Rockville-Mont 33.99 40.30
33 Robinson, Chelsea 12 Unattached 33.68 40.35
34 Bell, Lisa 12 Curl-Burke 33.98 40.36
35 Yost, Rebecca 12 Fish 34.23 40.38
36 Fox, Paige 12 Rockville-Mont 34.26 40.79
37 Gold, Jordan 11 Snowbird 34.37 41.26
38 Hondros, Julia 12 Curl-Burke 34.60 42.12
-- Bugge', Jenna 11 Curl-Burke 33.07 NS
Event 58 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Putnam, Charlie 12 Machine 28.62 33.45 20
2 Crawford, Freddy 12 Arlington 30.88 34.00 17
3 Fahmy, Tamir 12 Rockville-Mont 31.29 34.18 16
4 Center, Michael 12 Rockville-Mont 30.96 34.58 15
5 Sundel, Blake 12 Potomac Marlins 31.32 35.00 14
6 Pennington, Adam 12 Fish 30.28 35.20 13
7 Wright, Geoffrey 12 Snowbird 30.50 35.41 12
8 Wesley, Matthew 12 Rockville-Mont 32.47 35.50 11
9 Shu, Jack 12 Rockville-Mont 31.49 36.22 9
10 Tyrrell, Kyle 11 Curl-Burke 32.88 36.29 7
11 Wojciechowski, Louis 11 Unattached 31.65 36.64 6
12 Hearle, Patrick 12 Rockville-Mont 31.13 37.00 5
13 Dost, Kyle 12 Curl-Burke 32.97 37.24 4
14 Baron, Zach 12 Curl-Burke 32.49 37.31 3
15 Pham, Tyler 11 Jfd 33.85 37.35 2
16 Melhuish, Tim 11 Snowbird 37.23L 37.45 1
17 Spak, Kevin 12 Rockville-Mont 33.90 37.48
18 Maquera, David 12 Curl-Burke 32.99 37.53
19 Marchand, Tyler 12 Curl-Burke 32.94 37.61
20 Morel, Henri-Christophe 12 Rockville-Mont 31.90 37.65
21 Germanis, Johnny 12 Machine 31.67 37.96
22 Irish, Trevor 11 Rockville-Mont 32.56 38.15
23 Doty, Will 12 Arlington 33.69 38.21
24 Witkop, Bobby 11 AquaHoyas 37.82L 38.71
25 Sturm, Zachary 11 Curl-Burke 33.14 39.01
26 Mooers, Stephen 12 Rockville-Mont 34.07 40.24
Event 59 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Levy, Yaly 10 Rockville-Mont 1:20.00 1:30.01 20
43.16 1:30.01 (46.85)
2 Wei, Laurie 10 AquaHoyas 1:19.32 1:35.17 17
45.04 1:35.17 (50.13)
3 Cleary, Grace 10 All Star 1:30.67 1:37.67 16
4 Harper, Shannon 10 Unattached 1:28.17 1:38.13 15
47.67 1:38.13 (50.46)
5 Schipani, Jessica 9 Rockville-Mont 1:30.32 1:39.64 14
46.86 1:39.64 (52.78)
6 Cantrick, Stephanie 10 Curl-Burke 1:27.18 1:40.93 13
48.54 1:40.93 (52.39)
7 Ratcliff, Georgia 10 Machine 1:27.90 1:41.09 12
49.64 1:41.09 (51.45)
8 Swarts, Rachel 10 Curl-Burke 1:28.61 1:41.45 11
48.30 1:41.45 (53.15)
9 Vosbeck, Charlotte 10 Ashburn 1:34.22 1:41.97 9
48.79 1:41.97 (53.18)
10 Bergen, Sarah 9 Potomac Marlins 1:29.94 1:42.36 7
48.33 1:42.36 (54.03)
11 Pollock, Apolonia 10 Unattached 1:25.10 1:42.94 6
47.98 1:42.94 (54.96)
12 Degner-Lopez, Jenna 10 Curl-Burke 1:30.23 1:43.83 5
49.95 1:43.83 (53.88)
13 Adam, McKayla 10 Rockville-Mont 1:30.63 1:45.53 4
51.24 1:45.53 (54.29)
14 Ratcliff, Carolina 9 Machine 1:36.18 1:45.60 3
51.74 1:45.60 (53.86)
15 Murray, Mary Claire 10 Rockville-Mont 1:32.76 1:45.62 2
51.69 1:45.62 (53.93)
16 Honnold, Amanda 10 Curl-Burke 1:37.59 1:46.34 1
51.36 1:46.34 (54.98)
17 Larkworthy, Sarah 10 Fish 1:30.98 1:46.49
51.00 1:46.49 (55.49)
18 Clark, Caroline 9 Rockville-Mont 1:35.24 1:46.86
51.12 1:46.86 (55.74)
19 Jordan, Cassie 9 Rockville-Mont 1:38.87 1:47.12
50.64 1:47.12 (56.48)
20 Hixenbaugh, Faye 10 Rockville-Mont 1:27.22 1:47.36
51.37 1:47.36 (55.99)
21 Kozorosky, Paulina 10 Rockville-Mont 1:35.18 1:47.47
22 Pietrantonio, Sofie 10 Fish 1:37.91 1:47.49
51.54 1:47.49 (55.95)
23 Vincent, Taylor 9 Occoquan 1:34.07 1:48.45
50.85 1:48.45 (57.60)
24 Springer, Jessica 10 Rockville-Mont 1:54.04L 1:49.03
51.71 1:49.03 (57.32)
25 Vera, Lila 9 Curl-Burke 1:35.26 1:49.28
51.92 1:49.28 (57.36)
26 Garcia, Angela 10 Fairland 1:40.69 1:51.03
53.30 1:51.03 (57.73)
27 Pechhold, Alana 10 Rockville-Mont 1:36.10 1:51.77
54.96 1:51.77 (56.81)
28 Hicks, Taylor 10 Fairland 1:40.16 1:51.89
51.73 1:51.89 (1:00.16)
29 Sheapp, Kylie 10 Flying Gull 1:34.16 1:52.07
52.42 1:52.07 (59.65)
30 Cleary, Ella 10 All Star 1:53.98L 1:52.51
54.86 1:52.51 (57.65)
31 Brooks, Allie 10 Potomac Marlins 1:40.33 1:54.04
53.35 1:54.04 (1:00.69)
32 Grisham, Jewel 10 Jfd 1:40.20 1:55.81
56.21 1:55.81 (59.60)
33 Layne, Amy 9 York 1:40.35 1:56.74
56.34 1:56.74 (1:00.40)
-- Heaphy, Erica 10 Fairland 1:32.25 NS
-- Choung, Grace 10 Rockville-Mont 1:41.09 NS
Event 60 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael, James 10 Sea Devils 1:12.63 1:24.78 20
39.88 1:24.78 (44.90)
2 Maloney, Bailey 10 Rockville-Mont 1:19.81 1:34.01 17
44.70 1:34.01 (49.31)
3 Fiala, Brandon 10 Curl-Burke 1:31.06 1:40.47 16
47.35 1:40.47 (53.12)
4 Mercer, Leo 10 Rockville-Mont 1:28.54 1:40.94 15
48.52 1:40.94 (52.42)
5 Draganov, Andrew 10 Fish 1:32.65 1:44.33 14
50.12 1:44.33 (54.21)
6 Parker, Jake 9 Rockville-Mont 1:35.75 1:46.22 13
50.37 1:46.22 (55.85)
7 Pomajevich, Matthew 10 Occoquan 1:36.67 1:47.59 12
51.49 1:47.59 (56.10)
8 Sheerin, Patrick 10 Rockville-Mont 1:35.33 1:47.82 10
50.55 1:47.82 (57.27)
8 Tomajczyk, Bret 8 Machine 1:38.31 1:47.82 10
52.67 1:47.82 (55.15)
10 Tang, Lanson 9 Rockville-Mont 1:41.09 1:47.95 7
51.26 1:47.95 (56.69)
11 Lam, Huy 10 Rockville-Mont 1:32.33 1:48.22 6
52.05 1:48.22 (56.17)
12 Loiacono, Brandon 10 Rockville-Mont 1:41.05 1:48.48 5
51.43 1:48.48 (57.05)
13 Coar, Trevor 10 Fish 1:36.88 1:49.24 4
52.27 1:49.24 (56.97)
14 Gan, Gabriel 10 AquaHoyas 1:52.49L 1:50.47 3
51.39 1:50.47 (59.08)
15 Petraites, Matthew 9 Jfd 1:34.25 1:50.74 2
51.82 1:50.74 (58.92)
16 Neff, Matthew 9 Rockville-Mont 1:41.03 1:53.62 1
17 Bieda, Joey 10 Curl-Burke 1:38.82 1:55.02
-- Zhang, Andrew 10 Rockville-Mont 1:38.99 NS
Event 61 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Jasmine 12 Curl-Burke 1:09.83 1:22.34 20
38.90 1:22.34 (43.44)
2 Rivera, Julia 12 Rockville-Mont 1:14.76 1:22.66 17
38.81 1:22.66 (43.85)
3 Leake, Natalie 12 Makos 1:11.29 1:23.31 16
39.05 1:23.31 (44.26)
4 Haase, Sarah 11 Rockville-Mont 1:17.93 1:24.13 15
39.96 1:24.13 (44.17)
5 Slevin, Angela 12 York 1:13.56 1:24.43 14
40.80 1:24.43 (43.63)
6 Walden, Hannah 12 Machine 1:13.44 1:25.18 13
41.16 1:25.18 (44.02)
7 Floria, Emily 11 Rockville-Mont 1:15.74 1:28.49 12
41.69 1:28.49 (46.80)
8 Smith, Sara 12 Rockville-Mont 1:14.32 1:29.08 11
42.32 1:29.08 (46.76)
9 Young, Carmen 12 Occoquan 1:21.66 1:29.84 9
44.87 1:29.84 (44.97)
10 Smith, Anna 12 Potomac Marlins 1:15.08 1:30.05 7
11 Gil, Lauren 11 Rockville-Mont 1:19.04 1:30.27 6
42.66 1:30.27 (47.61)
12 Moyer, Valerie 12 Curl-Burke 1:19.96 1:30.28 5
43.71 1:30.28 (46.57)
13 Paris, Alice 12 Rockville-Mont 1:18.22 1:30.99 4
43.96 1:30.99 (47.03)
14 Popera, Ashleigh 11 Rockville-Mont 1:20.98 1:31.06 3
44.40 1:31.06 (46.66)
15 Powell, Shannon 12 Rockville-Mont 1:23.58 1:31.13 2
43.92 1:31.13 (47.21)
16 Huo, Yvonne 12 Rockville-Mont 1:19.12 1:31.36 1
44.35 1:31.36 (47.01)
17 Yuan, Jessica 12 Rockville-Mont 1:18.53 1:31.54
44.00 1:31.54 (47.54)
18 Kerico, Amber 12 Ashburn 1:16.85 1:32.09
43.04 1:32.09 (49.05)
19 McGarry, Christina 12 Curl-Burke 1:20.52 1:32.35
43.31 1:32.35 (49.04)
20 Walsh, Courtney 12 Curl-Burke 1:19.26 1:32.81
43.53 1:32.81 (49.28)
21 Welch, Jessica 12 Rockville-Mont 1:18.46 1:33.31
44.19 1:33.31 (49.12)
22 Parry, Jordan 11 Curl-Burke 1:19.55 1:33.50
44.96 1:33.50 (48.54)
23 Cali, Nikki 12 Rockville-Mont 1:20.81 1:33.59
45.39 1:33.59 (48.20)
24 Clark, Rachel 11 Rockville-Mont 1:23.07 1:34.09
45.32 1:34.09 (48.77)
25 Green, Hannah 12 Rockville-Mont 1:20.48 1:34.43
45.68 1:34.43 (48.75)
26 Arai, Allison 12 Rockville-Mont 1:23.14 1:34.57
45.15 1:34.57 (49.42)
27 Emert, Heather 12 Occoquan 1:21.67 1:34.99
45.60 1:34.99 (49.39)
28 Ward, Amanda 12 Snowbird 1:22.70 1:35.15
45.34 1:35.15 (49.81)
29 Hartman, Katie 12 Rockville-Mont 1:23.13 1:35.16
45.22 1:35.16 (49.94)
30 Carmack, Nikki 12 Rockville-Mont 1:21.40 1:35.28
44.89 1:35.28 (50.39)
31 Lue, Jennifer 12 Rockville-Mont 1:21.46 1:35.39
45.33 1:35.39 (50.06)
32 Parry, Taylor 11 Curl-Burke 1:22.46 1:36.62
46.25 1:36.62 (50.37)
33 Fowler, Laura 12 Rockville-Mont 1:22.70 1:36.70
34 Bergen, Rachel 11 Potomac Marlins 1:21.05 1:37.82
35 Nguyen, Emily 12 Rockville-Mont 1:23.60 1:38.22
47.12 1:38.22 (51.10)
-- Cunningham, Katie 12 Curl-Burke 1:21.48 NS
-- Gragnani, Karen 11 Rockville-Mont 1:22.48 NS
Event 62 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schmid, Stephen 12 Rockville-Mont 1:17.57 1:22.01 20
40.43 1:22.01 (41.58)
2 Chi, Raymond 12 Rockville-Mont 1:15.21 1:24.95 17
40.33 1:24.95 (44.62)
3 Sarman, Mark 12 Curl-Burke 1:13.85 1:25.29 16
40.05 1:25.29 (45.24)
4 MacNair, Michael 12 Curl-Burke 1:15.36 1:25.84 15
41.69 1:25.84 (44.15)
5 Putnam, Charlie 12 Machine 1:14.04 1:26.42 14
40.40 1:26.42 (46.02)
6 Fiala, CJ 12 Curl-Burke 1:16.28 1:26.87 13
41.46 1:26.87 (45.41)
7 Trigonoplos, Paul 12 Rockville-Mont 1:15.30 1:26.91 12
41.47 1:26.91 (45.44)
8 Neumaier, Bradley 11 Rockville-Mont 1:18.84 1:27.93 11
42.37 1:27.93 (45.56)
9 Spinard, Alexander 12 Rockville-Mont 1:21.29 1:28.33 9
42.05 1:28.33 (46.28)
10 Ratcliff, Kurtis 12 Machine 1:17.60 1:30.17 7
42.98 1:30.17 (47.19)
11 Marchand, Tyler 12 Curl-Burke 1:20.46 1:30.63 6
43.78 1:30.63 (46.85)
12 McKenzie, John 12 Sea Devils 1:14.01 1:31.24 5
42.97 1:31.24 (48.27)
13 Garfield, Evan 11 Rockville-Mont 1:19.61 1:32.04 4
44.02 1:32.04 (48.02)
14 Dunne, Ryan 12 Occoquan 1:19.38 1:33.24 3
44.56 1:33.24 (48.68)
15 Hazlett, Zachary 11 Rockville-Mont 1:20.75 1:33.94 2
45.07 1:33.94 (48.87)
16 Pennington, Adam 12 Fish 1:31.25L 1:36.26 1
46.08 1:36.26 (50.18)
17 Tomajczyk, Drew 11 Machine 1:21.38 1:39.11
47.73 1:39.11 (51.38)
-- Kenly, Cody 12 Curl-Burke 1:21.20 NS
Event 63 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dona, Reanna 10 Ft. Belvoir 28.67 31.87 20
2 HU, Janet 9 Curl-Burke 29.66 32.17 17
3 Pollock, Apolonia 10 Unattached 28.74 32.28 16
4 Levy, Yaly 10 Rockville-Mont 30.38 33.22 15
5 Swarts, Rachel 10 Curl-Burke 29.37 33.68 14
6 Ares, Natalya 10 Rockville-Mont 30.61 34.01 13
7 Anderson, Megan 10 Occoquan 30.15 34.05 12
8 Harper, Shannon 10 Unattached 30.16 34.08 11
9 Haufler, Kristin 9 Snowbird 32.69 34.34 9
10 Ferris, Brenna 10 Potomac Marlins 31.34 34.54 7
11 Vincent, Taylor 9 Occoquan 31.21 34.65 6
12 Gould, Audrey 9 Curl-Burke 32.77 35.14 5
13 Nester, Jane 10 Flying Gull 31.93 35.28 4
14 Moffitt, Hellen 10 Curl-Burke 30.52 35.30 3
15 Slevin, Claire 10 York 33.33 35.51 2
16 Kincaid, Stephanie 10 Rockville-Mont 32.71 35.55 1
17 Tjonneland, Ida 10 Rockville-Mont 31.57 35.86
18 Hazlett, Hannah 10 Rockville-Mont 37.88L 35.87
19 Plombon, Sarah 10 Fish 33.22 35.91
20 Dinn, Celia 10 Rockville-Mont 30.75 35.93
21 Loversky, Zoe 10 Unattached 32.63 35.96
22 Degner-Lopez, Jenna 10 Curl-Burke 33.28 36.05
23 Brooks, Allie 10 Potomac Marlins 31.89 36.43
23 Hixenbaugh, Faye 10 Rockville-Mont 31.72 36.43
25 Gillis, Katy 10 Rockville-Mont 32.60 36.54
26 Schipani, Jessica 9 Rockville-Mont 33.18 36.59
27 Rhoades, Alex 10 Rockville-Mont 32.48 36.66
28 Cantrick, Stephanie 10 Curl-Burke 32.23 36.76
29 Bergen, Sarah 9 Potomac Marlins 31.85 37.07
30 Callahan, Bridget 10 Rockville-Mont 32.03 37.40
31 Sarman, Anna 10 Curl-Burke 38.02L 37.47
32 Sheapp, Kylie 10 Flying Gull 31.06 37.50
33 Springer, Jessica 10 Rockville-Mont 33.37 37.66
34 Adam, McKayla 10 Rockville-Mont 38.06L 37.91
35 Ness, Sabrina 9 Rockville-Mont 33.56 38.32
36 Ratcliff, Georgia 10 Machine 33.05 38.39
37 Kozorosky, Paulina 10 Rockville-Mont 32.75 38.54
38 Grisham, Jewel 10 Jfd 33.44 39.44
39 Ratcliff, Carolina 9 Machine 33.00 42.11
Event 64 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Matthew 10 Rockville-Mont 27.94 30.93 20
2 Hashemi, Cyrus 10 Curl-Burke 27.16 31.29 17
3 Powell, Garrett 10 Rockville-Mont 28.42 31.66 16
4 Gyenis, Andrew 10 York 28.26 31.79 15
5 Soevik, Odin 10 Rockville-Mont 28.90 31.91 14
6 HU, Philip 10 Curl-Burke 29.11 32.27 13
7 Kirsch, Mitchell 10 Rockville-Mont 28.66 32.46 12
8 Kiehl, Joshua 10 Rockville-Mont 30.40 32.74 11
9 Michael, James 10 Sea Devils 28.09 32.80 9
10 Grimmett-Norris, Christo 10 Curl-Burke 29.56 33.10 7
11 Fellows, Kent 10 Potomac Marlins 30.49 34.58 6
12 Espinoza, Carlos 10 Rockville-Mont 30.64 34.64 5
13 Harris, Michael 10 Rockville-Mont 31.39 35.07 4
14 Moore, Austin 10 Rockville-Mont 36.13L 35.28 3
15 Fiala, Brandon 10 Curl-Burke 31.66 35.36 2
16 Maquera, Cubby 10 Curl-Burke 31.47 35.68 1
17 Camp, Cory 10 Rockville-Mont 32.66 35.69
18 Mangold, Barry 10 Rockville-Mont 37.38L 35.85
19 Gibson, Andrew 8 Rockville-Mont 32.54 35.93
20 Gallagher, Devin 10 Flying Gull 32.89 35.94
21 Strand, Robert 10 Rockville-Mont 32.40 36.05
22 Parker, Jake 9 Rockville-Mont 32.32 36.09
23 Bajorek, Peter 9 Tiburones 36.72L 36.19
23 Thomas, Michael 9 Rockville-Mont 31.91 36.19
25 Pomajevich, Matthew 10 Occoquan 32.39 36.29
26 Loiacono, Brandon 10 Rockville-Mont 32.13 36.35
27 Freeman, John 9 Curl-Burke 37.42L 36.86
28 Sundel, Jeremy 10 Potomac Marlins 37.48L 37.22
29 Mercer, Leo 10 Rockville-Mont 32.82 37.47
30 Bieda, Joey 10 Curl-Burke 32.67 37.69
31 Gan, Gabriel 10 AquaHoyas 32.85 38.22
Event 65 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sussman, Caroline 12 Curl-Burke 25.81 30.51 20
2 Mahaffie, Jenna 12 All Star 27.36 30.59 17
3 Smith, Anna 12 Potomac Marlins 27.67 30.73 16
4 Pietrantonio, Anna 12 Fish 26.82 30.87 15
5 Leake, Natalie 12 Makos 26.42 30.92 14
6 Hough, Kendall 11 Occoquan 27.39 31.04 13
7 Li, Madeleine 12 Rockville-Mont 27.80 31.09 12
8 Huo, Yvonne 12 Rockville-Mont 26.75 31.25 11
9 Walden, Hannah 12 Machine 27.36 31.34 9
10 Murphy, Briana 12 Occoquan 27.51 31.50 7
11 Walsh, Courtney 12 Curl-Burke 26.97 31.52 6
12 Erickson, Jenny 12 Tiburones 27.95 31.65 5
13 Rholl, Christine 12 Curl-Burke 28.82 31.74 4
14 Yuan, Jessica 12 Rockville-Mont 28.09 31.79 3
15 Bloch, Laurence 12 AquaHoyas 28.48 31.82 2
16 Cali, Nikki 12 Rockville-Mont 28.15 31.91 1
17 Farris, Diana 12 Snowbird 27.75 31.94
18 Szymczak, Michelle 12 Rockville-Mont 29.66 32.01
19 Greene, Eva 11 Sea Devils 28.76 32.11
20 Traylor, Colleen 12 Curl-Burke 27.85 32.25
21 Ladeira, Sammi 12 Rockville-Mont 29.01 32.28
21 Carson, Cynthia 12 Arlington 28.60 32.28
23 Kerico, Amber 12 Ashburn 28.27 32.30
24 Yensen, Katie 11 Potomac Marlins 29.27 32.44
25 Wilson, Amina 11 Rockville-Mont 28.35 32.45
26 Stephens, Morgan 12 Flying Gull 28.94 32.48
27 Jones, Jasmine 12 Curl-Burke 28.28 32.49
28 Baker, Tori 11 Curl-Burke 29.11 32.51
29 Yost, Rebecca 12 Fish 28.86 32.59
30 Lue, Jennifer 12 Rockville-Mont 33.22L 32.66
31 Gillespie, Kate 11 Rockville-Mont 29.51 32.69
32 Paris, Alice 12 Rockville-Mont 29.33 32.71
33 Parry, Taylor 11 Curl-Burke 28.18 32.77
34 Rodgers, Maggie 11 Machine 33.33L 32.91
35 Rivera, Julia 12 Rockville-Mont 29.22 32.99
36 Green, Hannah 12 Rockville-Mont 29.77 33.01
37 Ladas, Joanna 12 Rockville-Mont 28.88 33.02
38 Hartman, Katie 12 Rockville-Mont 29.37 33.05
38 Parry, Jordan 11 Curl-Burke 28.57 33.05
40 Fox, Paige 12 Rockville-Mont 29.17 33.10
41 Smith, Taylor 11 Curl-Burke 29.03 33.12
42 Stanley, Madeline 12 AquaHoyas 29.27 33.15
43 Goheen, Haylie 11 Rockville-Mont 29.69 33.23
44 Gold, Jordan 11 Snowbird 33.29L 33.33
45 Anderson, Maggie 12 Unattached 29.57 33.51
46 Gong, Allison 11 Ashburn 29.34 33.54
47 Haufler, Allison 11 Snowbird 29.12 33.59
48 Kovalcik, Anna 11 Rockville-Mont 29.74 33.63
49 Fernandez, Ana 12 Machine 29.38 33.69
50 Robinson, Chelsea 12 Unattached 29.34 33.80
51 Carroll, Kelly 11 Rockville-Mont 33.66L 33.81
52 Murtagh, Sarah 12 Rockville-Mont 29.75 33.90
53 James, Moira 12 Flying Gull 29.22 34.04
54 Ward, Amanda 12 Snowbird 29.65 34.09
55 Kuester, Aubrey 12 Curl-Burke 29.07 34.13
56 Zeigler, Madelyn 11 Curl-Burke 33.86L 34.19
57 Fowler, Laura 12 Rockville-Mont 33.89L 34.26
58 Bell, Lisa 12 Curl-Burke 29.73 34.42
59 Popera, Ashleigh 11 Rockville-Mont 33.87L 34.69
-- Cunningham, Katie 12 Curl-Burke 29.67 NS
-- Welch, Jessica 12 Rockville-Mont 28.36 NS
Event 66 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sundel, Blake 12 Potomac Marlins 24.89 27.69 20
2 Thomas, Matt 12 Rockville-Mont 25.99 28.43 17
3 Crawford, Freddy 12 Arlington 26.39 29.27 16
4 Center, Michael 12 Rockville-Mont 26.17 29.95 15
5 Baron, Zach 12 Curl-Burke 27.65 30.03 14
6 Wright, Geoffrey 12 Snowbird 27.50 30.43 13
7 Sheerin, Danny 12 Rockville-Mont 27.48 30.50 12
8 Fahmy, Tamir 12 Rockville-Mont 28.33 30.54 11
9 McKenzie, John 12 Sea Devils 26.85 30.61 9
10 Wojciechowski, Louis 11 Unattached 27.35 30.64 7
11 Pennington, Adam 12 Fish 27.29 30.68 6
12 Wimer, Nicholas 12 Rockville-Mont 27.28 30.77 5
13 Dost, Kyle 12 Curl-Burke 27.49 30.98 4
14 Morel, Henri-Christophe 12 Rockville-Mont 27.79 31.00 3
15 Simmons, Tucker 12 Curl-Burke 27.62 31.23 2
16 Spak, Kevin 12 Rockville-Mont 28.34 31.37 1
17 Robbins, Steven 12 Machine 27.53 31.38
18 Camozzo, Danny 12 Curl-Burke 27.79 31.47
19 Trigonoplos, Paul 12 Rockville-Mont 28.27 31.56
20 Morel, Jean-Bertrand 12 Rockville-Mont 28.86 31.58
21 Williams, Thomas 11 Rockville-Mont 29.09 31.72
22 Cove, William 12 Rockville-Mont 28.07 31.82
23 Tollefson, Fletcher 11 Curl-Burke 28.62 31.89
24 Spinard, Alexander 12 Rockville-Mont 28.87 31.90
25 Gannett, Mark 12 Md Suburban 28.90 31.95
26 Wesley, Matthew 12 Rockville-Mont 27.93 32.19
27 Marchand, Tyler 12 Curl-Burke 28.53 32.23
28 Germanis, Johnny 12 Machine 28.17 32.25
28 Chavez, Alejandro 11 Fairland 28.75 32.25
30 Berry, Dylan 12 Rockville-Mont 32.89L 32.26
31 Spencer, Robert 12 AquaHoyas 29.13 32.27
32 Irish, Trevor 11 Rockville-Mont 29.17 32.51
33 Hearle, Patrick 12 Rockville-Mont 28.86 32.57
34 Witkop, Bobby 11 AquaHoyas 32.48L 32.67
35 Tyrrell, Kyle 11 Curl-Burke 33.14L 32.84
36 Melhuish, Tim 11 Snowbird 32.98L 32.92
37 Kannan, Matthew 12 Rockville-Mont 32.78L 33.24
38 MacNair, Michael 12 Curl-Burke 33.02L 33.43
-- Yang, Tony 12 Rockville-Mont 29.29 NS
-- Sickenberger, Will 12 Curl-Burke 27.61 NS
-- Chute, Austin 12 Curl-Burke 27.89 NS
Event 67 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HU, Janet 9 Curl-Burke 1:07.05 1:17.01 20
37.72 1:17.01 (39.29)
2 Wei, Laurie 10 AquaHoyas 1:10.49 1:25.27 17
39.36 1:25.27 (45.91)
3 Moffitt, Hellen 10 Curl-Burke 1:12.03 1:26.28 16
39.94 1:26.28 (46.34)
4 Meyer, Charlotte 10 Rockville-Mont 1:12.76 1:28.35 15
41.51 1:28.35 (46.84)
5 Swarts, Rachel 10 Curl-Burke 1:22.05 1:29.23 14
41.26 1:29.23 (47.97)
6 Loversky, Zoe 10 Unattached 1:20.20 1:30.86 13
40.43 1:30.86 (50.43)
7 Gould, Audrey 9 Curl-Burke 1:19.77 1:30.97 12
43.07 1:30.97 (47.90)
8 Adam, McKayla 10 Rockville-Mont 1:21.12 1:35.92 11
9 Dinn, Celia 10 Rockville-Mont 1:15.59 1:37.16 9
44.50 1:37.16 (52.66)
10 Ferris, Brenna 10 Potomac Marlins 1:24.82 1:38.32 7
46.59 1:38.32 (51.73)
11 Nester, Jane 10 Flying Gull 1:24.17 1:40.31 6
44.05 1:40.31 (56.26)
12 Brooks, Allie 10 Potomac Marlins 1:26.43 1:40.71 5
45.21 1:40.71 (55.50)
-- Klatzkin, Allie 10 Rockville-Mont 1:22.35 NS
Event 68 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HU, Philip 10 Curl-Burke 1:06.56 1:15.35 20
35.63 1:15.35 (39.72)
2 Gibson, Matthew 10 Rockville-Mont 1:09.59 1:15.97 17
35.77 1:15.97 (40.20)
3 Grimmett-Norris, Christo 10 Curl-Burke 1:07.65 1:17.09 16
36.13 1:17.09 (40.96)
4 Fellows, Kent 10 Potomac Marlins 1:19.76 1:23.52 15
39.23 1:23.52 (44.29)
5 Gyenis, Andrew 10 York 1:12.52 1:27.01 14
41.28 1:27.01 (45.73)
6 Maloney, Bailey 10 Rockville-Mont 1:15.14 1:27.16 13
40.57 1:27.16 (46.59)
7 Michael, James 10 Sea Devils 1:12.58 1:27.20 12
40.71 1:27.20 (46.49)
8 Harris, Michael 10 Rockville-Mont 1:20.98 1:29.29 11
40.14 1:29.29 (49.15)
9 Chavez, Daniel 9 Fairland 1:18.88 1:32.78 9
44.84 1:32.78 (47.94)
10 Kiehl, Joshua 10 Rockville-Mont 1:20.79 1:33.03 7
42.87 1:33.03 (50.16)
11 Kirsch, Mitchell 10 Rockville-Mont 1:16.58 1:33.27 6
12 Strand, Robert 10 Rockville-Mont 1:27.99 1:34.40 5
43.08 1:34.40 (51.32)
13 Freeman, John 9 Curl-Burke 1:26.67 1:39.77 4
46.23 1:39.77 (53.54)
14 Thomas, Michael 9 Rockville-Mont 1:25.52 1:42.09 3
45.70 1:42.09 (56.39)
15 Lam, Huy 10 Rockville-Mont 1:27.53 1:42.68 2
16 Coar, Trevor 10 Fish 1:27.29 1:44.39 1
48.09 1:44.39 (56.30)
Event 69 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gentry, Marissa 12 Rockville-Mont 1:00.66 1:11.98 20
2 Pepper, Elizabeth 12 Rockville-Mont 1:09.39 1:16.61 17
36.57 1:16.61 (40.04)
3 Pedersen, Gabrielle 12 Curl-Burke 1:12.37 1:17.18 16
35.84 1:17.18 (41.34)
4 Kwon, Sara 11 Rockville-Mont 1:07.79 1:17.20 15
37.43 1:17.20 (39.77)
5 Rogers, Katie 12 Rockville-Mont 1:07.97 1:17.64 14
36.35 1:17.64 (41.29)
6 Leake, Natalie 12 Makos 1:04.42 1:19.01 13
36.88 1:19.01 (42.13)
7 Hondros, Julia 12 Curl-Burke 1:11.76 1:19.32 12
35.39 1:19.32 (43.93)
8 Benjamin, Ali 12 Rockville-Mont 1:09.59 1:19.81 11
38.25 1:19.81 (41.56)
9 Bloch, Laurence 12 AquaHoyas 1:08.35 1:19.93 9
38.42 1:19.93 (41.51)
10 Haufler, Allison 11 Snowbird 1:08.60 1:20.05 7
37.74 1:20.05 (42.31)
11 Pietrantonio, Anna 12 Fish 1:11.89 1:20.14 6
36.86 1:20.14 (43.28)
12 Slevin, Angela 12 York 1:08.05 1:20.68 5
36.22 1:20.68 (44.46)
13 Smith, Taylor 11 Curl-Burke 1:09.10 1:20.78 4
37.58 1:20.78 (43.20)
14 Robinson, Chelsea 12 Unattached 1:10.30 1:21.53 3
36.93 1:21.53 (44.60)
15 Jacome, Sabrina 11 Rockville-Mont 1:22.84L 1:22.15 2
39.65 1:22.15 (42.50)
16 Urovsky, Tessa 11 Rockville-Mont 1:10.66 1:23.04 1
39.46 1:23.04 (43.58)
17 Stephens, Morgan 12 Flying Gull 1:06.25 1:23.31
37.56 1:23.31 (45.75)
18 Li, Madeleine 12 Rockville-Mont 1:08.14 1:23.53
19 Wainer, Nicolle 12 Rockville-Mont 1:13.50 1:24.24
39.41 1:24.24 (44.83)
20 Rholl, Christine 12 Curl-Burke 1:10.53 1:25.76
40.12 1:25.76 (45.64)
21 Fox, Paige 12 Rockville-Mont 1:12.84 1:26.84
39.91 1:26.84 (46.93)
22 Gong, Allison 11 Ashburn 1:09.67 1:27.58
40.06 1:27.58 (47.52)
-- Traylor, Colleen 12 Curl-Burke 1:13.75 NS
-- Greene, Eva 11 Sea Devils 1:09.69 NS
Event 70 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarman, Mark 12 Curl-Burke 1:00.92 1:09.66 20
33.52 1:09.66 (36.14)
2 Gould, Serge 12 Curl-Burke 1:02.79 1:11.56 17
33.17 1:11.56 (38.39)
3 Dunne, Ryan 12 Occoquan 1:03.04 1:13.87 16
34.25 1:13.87 (39.62)
4 Gannett, Mark 12 Md Suburban 1:08.71 1:18.00 15
18.37 1:18.00 (59.63)
5 Lancon, Cameron 12 Rockville-Mont 1:09.56 1:18.37 14
6 Fiala, CJ 12 Curl-Burke 1:08.33 1:18.68 13
35.89 1:18.68 (42.79)
7 Basinger, David 11 Occoquan 1:08.58 1:20.37 12
38.58 1:20.37 (41.79)
8 Xiao, Brian 11 Rockville-Mont 1:11.12 1:20.40 11
39.07 1:20.40 (41.33)
9 Camozzo, Danny 12 Curl-Burke 1:09.58 1:21.12 9
37.86 1:21.12 (43.26)
10 Wesley, Matthew 12 Rockville-Mont 1:07.28 1:21.25 7
37.38 1:21.25 (43.87)
11 Shu, Jack 12 Rockville-Mont 1:10.61 1:21.60 6
37.52 1:21.60 (44.08)
12 Wooster, Tyler 11 Rockville-Mont 1:20.12L 1:22.38 5
39.72 1:22.38 (42.66)
13 Germanis, Johnny 12 Machine 1:11.76 1:23.68 4
39.72 1:23.68 (43.96)
14 Baron, Zach 12 Curl-Burke 1:11.62 1:28.30 3
40.71 1:28.30 (47.59)
Event 71 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'A' 2:09.42 2:33.07 40
55.98 1:20.11 (24.13) 2:15.59 (55.48) 2:33.07 (17.48)
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'A' 2:06.40 2:33.23 34
1) HU, Janet 9 2) Cantrick, Stephanie 10
3) Moffitt, Hellen 10 4) Swarts, Rachel 10
37.80 1:24.12 (46.32) 1:59.89 (35.77) 2:33.23 (33.34)
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'B' 2:15.88 2:45.10 32
44.11 1:29.77 (45.66) 2:08.97 (39.20) 2:45.10 (36.13)
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'B' 2:15.99 2:47.40 30
1) Vera, Lila 9 2) Degner-Lopez, Jenna 10
3) Gould, Audrey 9 4) Sarman, Anna 10
1:31.18 ( ) 2:10.56 (39.38) 2:47.40 (36.84)
5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'C' 2:22.09 x2:52.30
1:34.92 ( ) 2:14.65 (39.73) 2:52.30 (37.65)
Event 72 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'A' 2:06.51 2:26.86 40
1) Gibson, Matthew 10 2) Maloney, Bailey 10
3) Kirsch, Mitchell 10 4) Powell, Garrett 10
36.11 1:20.30 (44.19) 1:55.10 (34.80) 2:26.86 (31.76)
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'A' 2:01.61 2:29.97 34
1) HU, Philip 10 2) Fiala, Brandon 10
3) Grimmett-Norris, Christopher 10 4) Hashemi, Cyrus 10
38.06 1:23.76 (45.70) 1:59.10 (35.34) 2:29.97 (30.87)
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'B' 2:13.45 2:43.26 32
1) Kiehl, Joshua 10 2) Mercer, Leo 10
3) Thomas, Michael 9 4) Soevik, Odin 10
43.55 1:29.82 (46.27) 2:10.96 (41.14) 2:43.26 (32.30)
4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'C' 2:20.80 x2:46.04
1) Camp, Cory 10 2) Sheerin, Patrick 10
3) Harris, Michael 10 4) Espinoza, Carlos 10
42.26 1:31.97 (49.71) 2:11.24 (39.27) 2:46.04 (34.80)
5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'D' 2:24.00 x2:48.70
1) Gibson, Andrew 8 2) Vissering, Carsten 8
3) Tragotsis, Nikos 8 4) Soevik, Njord 8
41.31 2:15.16 ( ) 2:48.70 (33.54)
6 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'B' 2:11.88 2:55.38 30
1) Maquera, Cubby 10 2) Bieda, Joey 10
3) Freeman, John 9 4) Clark, Michael 10
42.61 1:37.40 (54.79) 2:18.23 (40.83) 2:55.38 (37.15)
Event 73 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'A' 1:56.02 2:17.89 40
1) Wilson, Amina 11 2) Rivera, Julia 12
3) Gentry, Marissa 12 4) Huo, Yvonne 12
44.54 1:14.75 (30.21) 1:46.58 (31.83) 2:17.89 (31.31)
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'A' 1:55.50 2:18.26 34
1) Rholl, Christine 12 2) Jones, Jasmine 12
3) Hondros, Julia 12 4) Sussman, Caroline 12
1:13.94 ( ) 1:48.72 (34.78) 2:18.26 (29.54)
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'B' 2:03.39 2:20.90 32
1) Li, Madeleine 12 2) Haase, Sarah 11
3) Pepper, Elizabeth 12 4) Yuan, Jessica 12
35.65 1:14.87 (39.22) 1:49.37 (34.50) 2:20.90 (31.53)
4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'C' 2:09.59 x2:21.55
1) Kwon, Sara 11 2) Floria, Emily 11
3) Rogers, Katie 12 4) Cali, Nikki 12
36.11 ( ) 1:26.96 (50.85) 2:21.55 (54.59)
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'B' 2:01.99 2:27.86 30
1) Smith, Taylor 11 2) Parry, Jordan 11
3) Parry, Taylor 11 4) Walsh, Courtney 12
39.03 1:21.04 (42.01) 1:57.35 (36.31) 2:27.86 (30.51)
6 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'C' 2:08.77 x2:30.10
1) Bell, Lisa 12 2) McGarry, Christina 12
3) Pedersen, Gabrielle 12 4) Traylor, Colleen 12
40.94 1:21.35 (40.41) 1:57.86 (36.51) 2:30.10 (32.24)
-- Occoquan Swimming 'A' 2:02.16 NS
Event 74 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'A' 1:55.46 2:14.95 40
1) Fahmy, Tamir 12 2) Schmid, Stephen 12
3) Center, Michael 12 4) Thomas, Matt 12
47.15 1:13.21 (26.06) 1:46.34 (33.13) 2:14.95 (28.61)
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'A' 1:51.67 2:18.82 34
1) Sarman, Mark 12 2) MacNair, Michael 12
3) Gould, Serge 12 4) Dost, Kyle 12
36.83 1:16.23 (39.40) 1:48.63 (32.40) 2:18.82 (30.19)
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'B' 2:02.44 2:20.06 32
1) Sheerin, Danny 12 2) Chi, Raymond 12
3) Morel, Henri-Christophe 12 4) Shu, Jack 12
36.33 ( ) 1:15.74 (39.41) 2:20.06 (1:04.32)
4 Machine Aquatics 'A' 1:57.63 2:21.85 30
1) Putnam, Charlie 12 2) Ratcliff, Kurtis 12
3) Germanis, Johnny 12 4) Robbins, Steven 12
33.82 ( ) 1:15.18 (41.36) 2:21.85 (1:06.67)
5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club 'C' 2:08.67 x2:26.19
1) Wesley, Matthew 12 2) Trigonoplos, Paul 12
3) Lancon, Cameron 12 4) Spak, Kevin 12
39.70 1:20.18 (40.48) 2:00.15 (39.97) 2:26.19 (26.04)
6 Curl-Burke Swim Club 'B' 1:59.88 2:28.29 28
1:22.03 ( ) 2:28.29 (1:06.26)