14th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 15-16, 2004
Event Results for Finals
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wainer, Julian N 7 Rmsc-PV 16.86 16.13
2 Surette, Miller M 7 PM-PV 17.22 16.56
3 Gent, David T 7 Machine-PV 20.51 18.71
3 Yeh, Christopher D 7 MSSC-PV 21.01 18.71
5 Perry, Christopher C 7 HACC-PV 20.68 19.71
6 Doherty, Casey 7 AquaHoyas-PV 21.93 19.81
7 Michael, Matthew E 7 Unattached 23.29 20.17
8 Sullivan, Phillip M 6 Machine-PV 22.13 20.44
9 Ginieczki, Christian B 6 HACC-PV 21.71 20.47
10 Vissering, Alex E 6 Rmsc-PV 22.38 20.82
11 Schulkin, Nicky O 6 Cubu-PV 20.96 21.03
12 Eshleman, Michael 7 Fish-PV 21.65 21.04
13 Kovalcik, Christopher E 6 Rmsc-PV 22.29 21.16
14 Arai, Eric P 7 Rmsc-PV 23.98 21.48
15 Vosbeck, Griffin 7 AST-PV 29.61 22.29
16 Bejean, Andrew Z 6 Rmsc-PV 23.51 22.61
17 Koons, Zachary A 7 Cubu-PV 24.25 22.88
18 Tang, Jason 6 Rmsc-PV 25.25 22.93
19 Richer, Arthur A 7 Fish-PV 26.91 23.20
20 Tjonneland, Emil 6 Rmsc-PV 30.63 23.57
21 Reeves, Nicolas 7 Aac-PV 26.12 24.25
22 Kemper, Matthew J 7 Cubu-PV 26.04 24.50
23 Espinoza, Daniel J 7 Rmsc-PV 28.93 24.99
24 Pace, Henry N 7 Cubu-PV 28.19 25.50
25 Dragacevac, Luka 6 Rmsc-PV 40.29 25.91
26 Moscoso, Ethan A 6 JFD-PV NT 26.43
27 Vilbig, Kai G 5 Rmsc-PV 31.23 28.04
28 Larkworthy, Tyler G 7 Fish-PV 29.18 28.26
29 Chen-Young, Matthew M 6 Cubu-PV NT 32.65
30 Jones, Erik L 6 Cubu-PV NT 38.35
-- Mann, Griffin M 6 Cubu-PV 25.02 NS
-- Jiang, Dillon 7 YORK-PV 25.52 NS
-- Winslow, Joshua N 7 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Myers, Jack G 5 Cubu-PV 23.40 NS
-- Aulisi, Domenic P 6 Machine-PV 28.73 NS
-- Vasquez, Cristian M 7 Cubu-PV 21.48 NS
-- Friedman, Cole B 6 Machine-PV 29.69 NS
-- Taft, Graham 7 Rmsc-PV 18.60 NS
-- Martinez, Alejandro 7 Cubu-PV 29.09 NS
-- Pontius, Wyatt M 7 AST-PV 22.94 NS
-- Chiquier, Ian L 6 Cubu-PV 36.82 NS
-- Janowski, Michael B 7 AST-PV 22.41 NS
-- Bendana, Jon S 5 DCPR-PV 39.09 NS
-- Lisciandro, Brandon W 7 AST-PV 30.97 NS
-- Lee, Paul S 7 Rmsc-PV NT NS
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yeh, Christopher D 7 MSSC-PV NT 47.68
2 Gent, David T 7 Machine-PV NT 47.93
3 Horikawa, Nozomi F 6 Rmsc-PV NT 48.15
4 Wainer, Julian N 7 Rmsc-PV 47.65 51.64
5 Reeves, Nicolas 7 Aac-PV 54.12 51.85
6 Michael, Matthew E 7 Unattached NT 52.26
7 Ginieczki, Christian B 6 HACC-PV NT 52.76
8 Sullivan, Phillip M 6 Machine-PV NT 54.34
9 Koons, Zachary A 7 Cubu-PV 56.57 56.29
10 Richer, Arthur A 7 Fish-PV NT 56.90
11 Schulkin, Nicky O 6 Cubu-PV 56.45 57.66
12 Dragacevac, Luka 6 Rmsc-PV NT 57.84
13 Doherty, Casey 7 AquaHoyas-PV 59.70 58.25
14 Vosbeck, Griffin 7 AST-PV NT 1:05.58
15 Arai, Eric P 7 Rmsc-PV 1:00.93 1:05.66
16 Moscoso, Ethan A 6 JFD-PV NT 1:05.71
17 Kemper, Matthew J 7 Cubu-PV 1:06.78 1:06.19
18 Larkworthy, Tyler G 7 Fish-PV 1:13.67 1:07.25
-- Tjonneland, Emil 6 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Pace, Henry N 7 Cubu-PV 58.25 DQ
-- Eshleman, Michael 7 Fish-PV 1:00.63 DQ
-- Jones, Erik L 6 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Lisciandro, Brandon W 7 AST-PV NT NS
-- Martinez, Alejandro 7 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Pontius, Wyatt M 7 AST-PV 1:05.48 NS
-- Vasquez, Cristian M 7 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Chiquier, Ian L 6 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Winslow, Joshua N 7 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Lee, Paul S 7 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Jiang, Dillon 7 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Chen-Young, Matthew M 6 Cubu-PV NT NS
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Surette, Miller M 7 PM-PV 56.09 53.83
2 Horikawa, Nozomi F 6 Rmsc-PV 1:04.33 1:00.36
3 Sullivan, Phillip M 6 Machine-PV NT 1:01.26
4 Vosbeck, Griffin 7 AST-PV 57.58 1:01.40
5 Michael, Matthew E 7 Unattached 1:02.49 1:02.12
6 Kovalcik, Christopher E 6 Rmsc-PV 1:12.24 1:06.65
7 Larkworthy, Tyler G 7 Fish-PV 1:10.31 1:16.13
8 Perry, Christopher C 7 HACC-PV NT 1:18.59
9 Moscoso, Ethan A 6 JFD-PV NT 1:26.88
10 Reeves, Nicolas 7 Aac-PV NT 1:31.61
-- Bejean, Andrew Z 6 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Vissering, Alex E 6 Rmsc-PV 1:00.53 DQ
-- Tang, Jason 6 Rmsc-PV 1:11.64 DQ
-- Richer, Arthur A 7 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Dragacevac, Luka 6 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Myers, Jack G 5 Cubu-PV 1:25.37 NS
-- Pontius, Wyatt M 7 AST-PV 1:19.62 NS
-- Taft, Graham 7 Rmsc-PV 57.72 NS
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wainer, Julian N 7 Rmsc-PV 17.94 19.13
2 Surette, Miller M 7 PM-PV 20.14 21.46
3 Horikawa, Nozomi F 6 Rmsc-PV 24.08 21.72
4 Vissering, Alex E 6 Rmsc-PV 26.73 22.43
5 Yeh, Christopher D 7 MSSC-PV 28.28 23.71
6 Gent, David T 7 Machine-PV 24.63 24.16
7 Ginieczki, Christian B 6 HACC-PV NT 25.38
8 Eshleman, Michael 7 Fish-PV 29.59 27.13
9 Schulkin, Nicky O 6 Cubu-PV 26.41 28.37
10 Tang, Jason 6 Rmsc-PV 37.29 30.07
11 Arai, Eric P 7 Rmsc-PV 31.50 30.22
12 Kovalcik, Christopher E 6 Rmsc-PV 28.68 30.71
13 Koons, Zachary A 7 Cubu-PV NT 30.91
14 Tjonneland, Emil 6 Rmsc-PV NT 31.72
15 Perry, Christopher C 7 HACC-PV NT 32.25
16 Espinoza, Daniel J 7 Rmsc-PV 36.18 33.57
17 Moscoso, Ethan A 6 JFD-PV NT 35.35
18 Chen-Young, Matthew M 6 Cubu-PV NT 45.47
-- Kemper, Matthew J 7 Cubu-PV 31.42 DQ
-- Pace, Henry N 7 Cubu-PV 38.82 DQ
-- Jones, Erik L 6 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Vasquez, Cristian M 7 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Myers, Jack G 5 Cubu-PV 31.42 NS
-- Jiang, Dillon 7 YORK-PV 28.27 NS
-- Chiquier, Ian L 6 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Taft, Graham 7 Rmsc-PV 23.35 NS
-- Mann, Griffin M 6 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Martinez, Alejandro 7 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Bendana, Jon S 5 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Winslow, Joshua N 7 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Doherty, Casey 7 AquaHoyas-PV 29.15 NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Andrew S 8 Rmsc-PV 15.23 14.66
2 Connolly, Evan G 8 Rmsc-PV 16.44 15.21
3 Puckace, Matt J 8 PM-PV 16.44 15.54
4 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rmsc-PV 16.26 15.66
5 Ebobisse, Jeremy 8 Rmsc-PV 16.37 15.90
6 Dunbar, Cody R 8 Cubu-PV 15.79 15.93
7 Vissering, Carsten H 8 Rmsc-PV 16.14 16.06
8 Snodderly, Joey 8 Rmsc-PV 16.54 16.22
9 McGarry, Cole J 8 Cubu-PV 16.88 16.49
10 Kirks, Bryan B 8 AquaHoyas-PV 16.46 16.59
11 Periwal, Avikar 8 Cubu-PV 17.94 16.60
12 Tang, Eric M 8 Fish-PV 18.63 16.69
13 Arrate, Miguel A 8 Cubu-PV 17.51 16.85
14 Southern, Michael N 8 Fish-PV 17.47 16.90
15 Katsigannakis, Emmanuel 8 Rmsc-PV 19.52 17.04
16 Keightley, Tristan B 8 FBST-PV 17.50 17.16
17 Mann, Garrett M 8 Cubu-PV 17.11 17.18
18 Sullivan, Michael E 8 Rmsc-PV 16.56 17.22
19 Tomajczyk, Bret M 8 Machine-PV 16.89 17.26
20 Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P 8 Cubu-PV 18.08 17.31
21 Perry, Jonathan C 8 HACC-PV 18.78 17.38
22 Tran, Calvin H 8 JFD-PV 17.79 17.39
23 Williams, Bailey M 8 Machine-PV 17.74 17.50
24 Strait, Alexander V 8 Cubu-PV 17.08 17.51
25 Dragacevac, Bogdan 8 Rmsc-PV 17.61 17.56
26 Witkin, Alex J 8 Rmsc-PV 18.03 17.71
27 Zhang, Michael A 8 JFD-PV 18.37 17.72
28 Pleasure, Mitchell V 8 HACC-PV 17.54 17.91
29 Zapiain, Joseph F 8 OCCS-PV 22.30 17.97
30 Mazmudar, Rishabh S 8 Cubu-PV 20.65 18.03
31 Bauer, Travis C 8 Rmsc-PV 18.74 18.16
32 Arlint, Andrew S 8 Cubu-PV 19.80 18.18
33 Gyenis, Patrick J 8 YORK-PV 18.67 18.25
34 Diener, Wesley S 8 Fish-PV 19.85 18.44
35 Bauer, Brian M 8 Rmsc-PV 29.41 18.48
36 Jayasinghe, Shahan J 8 YORK-PV 20.60 18.59
37 Simon, Noah C 8 Cubu-PV 19.24 18.88
37 Callahan, Daniel F 8 Rmsc-PV 18.39 18.88
39 Tsau, Brian Y 8 Rmsc-PV 18.79 19.78
40 Lathrop, Paul D 8 Rmsc-PV 21.34 20.48
41 Beresovsky, Gregory S 8 Rmsc-PV 21.86 20.70
42 Canova, Henry F 8 Cubu-PV 20.19 20.86
43 Lam, Don T 8 Rmsc-PV 21.57 20.88
44 Evans, Thomas S 8 Cubu-PV 21.22 20.95
45 Link, Cameron J 8 Cubu-PV 20.53 21.44
46 Karner, Jason S 8 Rmsc-PV 24.91 21.88
47 Martin, Zach P 8 AquaHoyas-PV 25.27 22.31
48 Chu, Eugene H 8 HACC-PV NT 23.26
-- Friedman, Joaquin R 8 YORK-PV 22.23 NS
-- Tinker, Matthew C 8 DCPR-PV 28.16 NS
-- Friedman, Ben H 8 Machine-PV 25.43 NS
-- Jordan, Miles K 8 Cubu-PV 31.56 NS
-- Bennett, John S 8 Machine-PV 17.17 NS
-- Satloff, Benjamin D 8 Cubu-PV 22.10 NS
-- Lincoln, Robert F 8 Jersey Wahoos-MA 16.47 NS
-- Pilewski, Owen M 8 Cubu-PV 18.54 NS
-- Coleman, Sean A 8 Aac-PV 21.40 NS
-- Schwartz, Eric H 8 PM-PV 20.24 NS
-- Pleet, Kyle J 8 Cubu-PV 17.63 NS
-- Soevik, Njord 8 Rmsc-PV 15.37 NS
-- Nour, Eric K 8 Fish-PV 25.06 NS
-- Lee, Matthew S 8 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Lowe, Nicholas C 8 Machine-PV 19.97 NS
-- Milani, Adib S 8 Machine-PV 18.73 NS
-- Miller, Alex 8 Rmsc-PV NT NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Andrew S 8 Rmsc-PV 36.62 35.97
2 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rmsc-PV 41.75 39.89
3 Shebat, John F 8 Cubu-PV 41.09 40.13
4 Sullivan, Michael E 8 Rmsc-PV 41.16 40.22
5 Puckace, Matt J 8 PM-PV 43.27 41.81
6 Kirks, Bryan B 8 AquaHoyas-PV 42.03 43.91
7 Connolly, Evan G 8 Rmsc-PV 47.62 44.01
8 Williams, Bailey M 8 Machine-PV NT 44.58
9 Honnold, Matthew J 8 Cubu-PV NT 44.62
10 Katsigannakis, Emmanuel 8 Rmsc-PV 46.78 44.81
11 Gyenis, Patrick J 8 YORK-PV NT 45.35
12 Southern, Michael N 8 Fish-PV 46.47 45.53
13 Dunbar, Cody R 8 Cubu-PV 44.75 46.18
14 Tomajczyk, Bret M 8 Machine-PV 45.13 46.22
15 Periwal, Avikar 8 Cubu-PV 48.56 46.53
16 Simon, Connor T 8 YORK-PV 46.08 46.75
17 Tang, Eric M 8 Fish-PV 45.97 46.88
18 Callahan, Daniel F 8 Rmsc-PV 50.73 47.71
19 Lathrop, Paul D 8 Rmsc-PV 51.13 47.87
20 Pleasure, Mitchell V 8 HACC-PV 47.34 47.93
21 Arrate, Miguel A 8 Cubu-PV 47.00 48.40
22 Zhang, Michael A 8 JFD-PV 48.08 48.98
23 Tran, Calvin H 8 JFD-PV NT 51.01
24 Jayasinghe, Shahan J 8 YORK-PV NT 51.19
25 Tsau, Brian Y 8 Rmsc-PV 50.83 52.94
26 Beresovsky, Gregory S 8 Rmsc-PV NT 53.96
27 Zapiain, Joseph F 8 OCCS-PV 54.00 58.63
28 Lam, Don T 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:02.06
-- Mazmudar, Rishabh S 8 Cubu-PV 53.23 DQ
-- Epps, Kahlil H 8 DCPR-PV 49.29 XDQ
-- Evans, Thomas S 8 Cubu-PV 53.52 DQ
-- Miller, Alex 8 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Tinker, Matthew C 8 DCPR-PV 1:34.58 NS
-- Lee, Matthew S 8 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Mann, Garrett M 8 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Coleman, Sean A 8 Aac-PV 52.03 NS
-- Srinivasan, Shyam R 8 AST-PV 1:22.08 NS
-- Li, Alex S 8 Fish-PV NT NS
-- Schwartz, Eric H 8 PM-PV NT NS
-- Lincoln, Robert F 8 Jersey Wahoos-MA 38.16 NS
-- Soevik, Njord 8 Rmsc-PV 41.63 NS
-- Jordan, Miles K 8 Cubu-PV 1:30.22 NS
-- Satloff, Benjamin D 8 Cubu-PV 1:09.41 NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Andrew S 8 Rmsc-PV 43.08 41.60
2 Vissering, Carsten H 8 Rmsc-PV 47.34 44.16
3 Tomajczyk, Bret M 8 Machine-PV 43.81 45.12
4 Ebobisse, Jeremy 8 Rmsc-PV 45.86 45.90
5 McGarry, Cole J 8 Cubu-PV 51.23 47.85
6 Williams, Bailey M 8 Machine-PV 50.12 48.31
7 Puckace, Matt J 8 PM-PV 48.47 49.10
8 Shebat, John F 8 Cubu-PV 49.80 49.65
9 Dragacevac, Bogdan 8 Rmsc-PV NT 51.34
10 Witkin, Alex J 8 Rmsc-PV 51.30 51.82
11 Bauer, Travis C 8 Rmsc-PV 54.03 52.63
12 Honnold, Matthew J 8 Cubu-PV 52.76 53.37
13 Perry, Jonathan C 8 HACC-PV 51.94 54.03
14 Snodderly, Joey 8 Rmsc-PV NT 54.22
15 Keightley, Tristan B 8 FBST-PV 53.39 54.44
16 Gyenis, Patrick J 8 YORK-PV 55.38 54.53
17 Tran, Calvin H 8 JFD-PV 57.77 54.93
18 Chu, Eugene H 8 HACC-PV NT 55.19
19 Tsau, Brian Y 8 Rmsc-PV 1:05.92 55.20
20 Zapiain, Joseph F 8 OCCS-PV 53.60 55.34
21 Diener, Wesley S 8 Fish-PV 1:10.77 55.79
22 Dunbar, Cody R 8 Cubu-PV NT 58.47
23 Arlint, Andrew S 8 Cubu-PV 1:00.83 58.53
24 Karner, Jason S 8 Rmsc-PV 1:10.50 1:01.66
25 Bauer, Brian M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 1:04.13
26 Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P 8 Cubu-PV 1:03.47 1:04.56
27 Martin, Zach P 8 AquaHoyas-PV NT 1:04.79
28 Epps, Kahlil H 8 DCPR-PV 1:35.34 1:23.45
-- Simon, Connor T 8 YORK-PV 56.07 DQ
-- Simon, Noah C 8 Cubu-PV 50.76 DQ
-- Link, Cameron J 8 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Tinker, Matthew C 8 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Pilewski, Owen M 8 Cubu-PV 59.94 NS
-- Li, Alex S 8 Fish-PV 49.03 NS
-- Nour, Eric K 8 Fish-PV NT NS
-- Pleet, Kyle J 8 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Srinivasan, Shyam R 8 AST-PV NT NS
-- Bennett, John S 8 Machine-PV NT NS
-- Lowe, Nicholas C 8 Machine-PV NT NS
-- Miller, Alex 8 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Milani, Adib S 8 Machine-PV 50.91 NS
-- Soevik, Njord 8 Rmsc-PV 47.49 NS
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goddard, Grant E 8 Unattached NT 16.55
2 Tragotsis, Nikos 8 Rmsc-PV 18.55 16.60
3 Ebobisse, Jeremy 8 Rmsc-PV 20.67 16.94
4 McGarry, Cole J 8 Cubu-PV 18.03 17.19
5 Shebat, John F 8 Cubu-PV 19.74 17.84
6 Vissering, Carsten H 8 Rmsc-PV 21.23 18.68
7 Snodderly, Joey 8 Rmsc-PV 18.98 18.85
8 Strait, Alexander V 8 Cubu-PV 19.53 19.16
9 Connolly, Evan G 8 Rmsc-PV 21.59 19.22
10 Simon, Noah C 8 Cubu-PV 20.74 19.43
11 Simon, Connor T 8 YORK-PV 19.89 19.54
12 Southern, Michael N 8 Fish-PV 21.53 19.66
13 Sullivan, Michael E 8 Rmsc-PV 20.60 19.78
14 Arrate, Miguel A 8 Cubu-PV 28.00 19.91
14 Kirks, Bryan B 8 AquaHoyas-PV 18.82 19.91
16 Periwal, Avikar 8 Cubu-PV 19.47 19.95
17 Honnold, Matthew J 8 Cubu-PV 19.75 19.96
18 Bauer, Travis C 8 Rmsc-PV 22.39 20.43
19 Pleasure, Mitchell V 8 HACC-PV 21.34 20.50
20 Keightley, Tristan B 8 FBST-PV 20.50 20.66
21 Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P 8 Cubu-PV 20.55 21.07
22 Perry, Jonathan C 8 HACC-PV 23.18 21.42
23 Witkin, Alex J 8 Rmsc-PV 21.81 21.43
24 Lathrop, Paul D 8 Rmsc-PV 23.34 21.60
24 Katsigannakis, Emmanuel 8 Rmsc-PV 22.55 21.60
26 Arlint, Andrew S 8 Cubu-PV 28.99 22.00
27 Mann, Garrett M 8 Cubu-PV 21.83 22.43
28 Diener, Wesley S 8 Fish-PV 23.40 22.82
29 Dragacevac, Bogdan 8 Rmsc-PV 23.02 22.93
30 Callahan, Daniel F 8 Rmsc-PV NT 23.25
31 Tang, Eric M 8 Fish-PV 22.28 23.35
32 Link, Cameron J 8 Cubu-PV 28.76 23.85
33 Beresovsky, Gregory S 8 Rmsc-PV 25.87 24.03
34 Evans, Thomas S 8 Cubu-PV 26.60 24.25
35 Zhang, Michael A 8 JFD-PV 23.59 24.47
36 Canova, Henry F 8 Cubu-PV 30.20 24.90
37 Jayasinghe, Shahan J 8 YORK-PV 25.37 25.66
38 Bauer, Brian M 8 Rmsc-PV NT 26.21
39 Epps, Kahlil H 8 DCPR-PV 26.43 26.22
40 Martin, Zach P 8 AquaHoyas-PV 29.26 26.28
41 Mazmudar, Rishabh S 8 Cubu-PV 27.38 26.44
42 Karner, Jason S 8 Rmsc-PV NT 28.07
43 Lam, Don T 8 Rmsc-PV 30.18 30.66
-- Pilewski, Owen M 8 Cubu-PV 22.93 DQ
-- Pleet, Kyle J 8 Cubu-PV 22.81 NS
-- Jordan, Miles K 8 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Li, Alex S 8 Fish-PV 20.91 NS
-- Bennett, John S 8 Machine-PV 19.68 NS
-- Satloff, Benjamin D 8 Cubu-PV 31.89 NS
-- Schwartz, Eric H 8 PM-PV 26.59 NS
-- Lincoln, Robert F 8 Jersey Wahoos-MA 18.10 NS
-- Milani, Adib S 8 Machine-PV 26.83 NS
-- Lowe, Nicholas C 8 Machine-PV 28.83 NS
-- Nour, Eric K 8 Fish-PV 32.27 NS
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'A' 1:00.39 1:05.80
1) Gibson, Andrew S 8 2) Vissering, Carsten H 8
3) Tragotsis, Nikos 8 4) Ebobisse, Jeremy 8
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:01.66 1:07.27
1) Shebat, John F 8 2) Dunbar, Cody R 8
3) Strait, Alexander V 8 4) McGarry, Cole J 8
3 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'B' 1:08.90 1:11.15
1) Snodderly, Joey 8 2) Sullivan, Michael E 8
3) Wainer, Julian N 7 4) Dragacevac, Bogdan 8
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' NT 1:12.81
1) Mann, Garrett M 8 2) Arrate, Miguel A 8
3) Periwal, Avikar 8 4) Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P 8
5 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'C' 1:15.67 1:16.62
1) Witkin, Alex J 8 2) Callahan, Daniel F 8
3) Bauer, Travis C 8 4) Tsau, Brian Y 8
6 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' NT 1:18.79
1) Pleasure, Mitchell V 8 2) Perry, Christopher C 7
3) Ginieczki, Christian B 6 4) Perry, Jonathan C 8
-- Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:10.53 DQ
1) Williams, Bailey M 8 2) Sullivan, Phillip M 6
3) Gent, David T 7 4) Tomajczyk, Bret M 8
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 9 DCPR-PV 30.83 29.82
2 Parker, Jake A 9 Rmsc-PV 32.32 31.46
3 Freeman, John C 9 Cubu-PV 33.64 31.75
4 Bouvier, Ben A 9 AquaHoyas-PV 33.27 32.66
5 Kopp, Jeffrey S 9 Cubu-PV 34.55 33.43
6 Glowacki, Matt W 9 Cubu-PV 35.61 33.52
7 Fox, Kevin J 9 Cubu-PV 34.77 33.83
8 Gent, William B 9 Machine-PV 38.63 34.12
9 Matchette, Danny C 9 Cubu-PV 34.44 35.06
10 Hale-Kupiec, Michael W 9 Cubu-PV 37.72 35.12
11 Kirchner, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV 34.47 35.50
12 Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV 35.67 35.60
13 Sheerin, Patrick W 9 Rmsc-PV 36.86 35.64
14 Shiner, Cameron R 9 Cubu-PV 36.89 35.71
15 Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV 38.17 35.94
16 Hohman, Andrew J 9 Cubu-PV 35.92 36.71
17 Ruginski, Collin N 9 AquaHoyas-PV 36.82 37.01
18 Southern, Ben N 9 Fish-PV 40.33 37.28
18 Wang, Howe 9 Cubu-PV 35.40 37.28
20 Patsfall, Nate S 9 Cubu-PV 37.79 37.52
21 Colket, Thomas B 9 Cubu-PV 38.34 37.67
22 Dowling, Bryce E 9 AST-PV 37.11 37.86
23 Lakmazaheri, Avand S 9 Fish-PV 43.21 38.19
24 Neff, Matthew A 9 Rmsc-PV 38.40 38.22
25 Mery, Javier E 9 AST-PV 39.53 38.34
26 Holt, Harrison R 9 Cubu-PV 37.19 39.12
27 Noordhuizen, Jack W 9 Fish-PV 39.37 39.39
28 Warren, Jamie A 9 JFD-PV 39.45 39.78
29 Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 40.64 40.13
30 Tang, Lanson 9 Rmsc-PV 43.83 40.85
31 Johnson, Duncan R 9 Rmsc-PV 41.44 41.65
32 Snail, Andrew J 9 Rmsc-PV 41.81 41.96
33 Colket, Matt H 9 Cubu-PV 41.24 42.50
34 Sensibaugh, Crosby F 9 Aac-PV 38.50 42.65
35 Liu, Daniel 9 Rmsc-PV NT 42.85
36 Dyer, Conor W 9 Cubu-PV 46.21 43.04
37 Wowk, Adrian M 9 AquaHoyas-PV 50.98 44.26
38 Ghassemi, Cameron M 9 Cubu-PV 46.45 44.35
39 Spak, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV 45.76 44.65
40 Katz, Michael E 9 JFD-PV 46.51 44.71
41 Rodakowski, Matthew S 9 HACC-PV 47.75 44.93
42 Kariuki, Ngani 9 Cubu-PV NT 53.17
43 Gemunder, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV NT 56.41
44 Song, Sam 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:01.59
-- Myers, Teddy K 9 Cubu-PV 40.38 NS
-- McCabe, Harrison J 9 Cubu-PV 53.30 NS
-- Denvir, Jack R 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Hutchison, John L 9 Cubu-PV 42.42 NS
-- Mercer, Leo M 9 Rmsc-PV 32.82 NS
-- Pfadenhauer, Alexander G 9 YORK-PV 48.83 NS
-- Lundelius, Trey R 9 Cubu-PV 44.38 NS
-- Goode, Joel P 9 DCPR-PV 44.99 NS
-- Menguy, Hugo 9 Rmsc-PV 31.12 NS
-- Jones, Michael L 9 Cubu-PV 42.12 NS
-- Gomez, Oscar A 9 Rmsc-PV 50.96 NS
-- Fotsch, Connor W 9 Cubu-PV 34.26 NS
-- Caldwell, Andrew J 9 HACC-PV 37.68 NS
-- Hartman, Kyle J 9 Cubu-PV 33.27 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 9 DCPR-PV 34.98 36.45
2 Gent, William B 9 Machine-PV 39.92 38.29
3 Kopp, Jeffrey S 9 Cubu-PV 41.58 39.15
4 Bouvier, Ben A 9 AquaHoyas-PV 41.53 40.01
5 Kirchner, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV 39.68 40.51
6 Mann, Andrew M 9 Cubu-PV 40.12 40.88
7 Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV 40.51 41.83
8 Shiner, Cameron R 9 Cubu-PV 40.58 42.35
9 Fox, Kevin J 9 Cubu-PV 42.75 42.61
10 Parker, Jake A 9 Rmsc-PV 44.26 42.66
11 Allsopp, Robert J 9 JFD-PV 43.13 43.07
12 Patsfall, Nate S 9 Cubu-PV 44.76 43.26
13 Schmidt, Christian D 9 Rmsc-PV 44.49 44.09
14 Hale-Kupiec, Michael W 9 Cubu-PV 45.50 45.06
15 Matchette, Danny C 9 Cubu-PV 42.75 45.35
16 Lakmazaheri, Avand S 9 Fish-PV 50.95 45.65
17 Colket, Thomas B 9 Cubu-PV 43.84 46.37
18 Sensibaugh, Crosby F 9 Aac-PV 43.78 46.51
19 Noordhuizen, Jack W 9 Fish-PV NT 47.03
20 Gemunder, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV 56.87 47.04
21 AU, Kevin Z 9 Fish-PV 48.23 47.12
22 Wang, Howe 9 Cubu-PV 47.67 47.17
23 Mery, Javier E 9 AST-PV 43.53 47.41
24 Tang, Lanson 9 Rmsc-PV 48.30 47.50
25 Ransom, Eric J 9 Cubu-PV 50.38 47.53
26 Colket, Matt H 9 Cubu-PV 50.43 48.38
27 Rodakowski, Matthew S 9 HACC-PV 48.64 48.55
28 Katz, Michael E 9 JFD-PV 47.60 48.90
29 Ruginski, Collin N 9 AquaHoyas-PV 49.87 49.47
30 Johnson, Duncan R 9 Rmsc-PV 50.89 50.31
31 McCabe, Harrison J 9 Cubu-PV 57.79 50.44
32 Wowk, Adrian M 9 AquaHoyas-PV 54.27 51.44
33 Dyer, Conor W 9 Cubu-PV 57.11 52.10
34 Ghassemi, Cameron M 9 Cubu-PV NT 52.31
35 Spak, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV NT 52.96
36 Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV 57.73 53.07
37 Kariuki, Ngani 9 Cubu-PV NT 58.51
38 Song, Sam 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:05.21
-- Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 1:00.60 DQ
-- Caldwell, Andrew J 9 HACC-PV 42.86 NS
-- Myers, Teddy K 9 Cubu-PV 44.42 NS
-- Hartman, Kyle J 9 Cubu-PV 39.93 NS
-- Pfadenhauer, Alexander G 9 YORK-PV 50.02 NS
-- Denvir, Jack R 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Gomez, Oscar A 9 Rmsc-PV 57.14 NS
-- Snail, Andrew J 9 Rmsc-PV 49.88 NS
-- Hutchison, John L 9 Cubu-PV 51.87 NS
-- Menguy, Hugo 9 Rmsc-PV 37.55 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Jake A 9 Rmsc-PV 43.51 41.32
2 Sheerin, Patrick W 9 Rmsc-PV 42.61 42.07
3 Tang, Lanson 9 Rmsc-PV 50.42 46.68
4 Glowacki, Matt W 9 Cubu-PV 51.32 46.94
5 Mann, Andrew M 9 Cubu-PV 48.74 46.97
6 Gent, William B 9 Machine-PV 50.85 47.06
7 Neff, Matthew A 9 Rmsc-PV 45.74 47.21
8 Freeman, John C 9 Cubu-PV 48.78 47.34
9 Dowling, Bryce E 9 AST-PV 52.13 48.63
10 Kopp, Jeffrey S 9 Cubu-PV 48.82 48.64
11 Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 50.47 49.91
12 Warren, Jamie A 9 JFD-PV 52.98 50.19
13 Noordhuizen, Jack W 9 Fish-PV NT 50.56
14 AU, Kevin Z 9 Fish-PV 51.78 50.90
15 Allsopp, Robert J 9 JFD-PV 50.06 51.40
16 Wang, Howe 9 Cubu-PV 51.91 51.42
17 Colket, Thomas B 9 Cubu-PV 52.09 51.88
18 Schmidt, Christian D 9 Rmsc-PV 57.60 52.41
18 Ransom, Eric J 9 Cubu-PV 56.47 52.41
20 Southern, Ben N 9 Fish-PV 53.74 53.66
21 Matchette, Danny C 9 Cubu-PV 54.90 54.69
22 Liu, Daniel 9 Rmsc-PV 53.90 54.74
23 Colket, Matt H 9 Cubu-PV 52.68 55.32
24 Ruginski, Collin N 9 AquaHoyas-PV 55.05 55.62
25 Ghassemi, Cameron M 9 Cubu-PV NT 57.55
26 Johnson, Duncan R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:02.03 58.21
27 Katz, Michael E 9 JFD-PV 1:01.90 58.93
28 Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV 57.12 59.21
29 Sensibaugh, Crosby F 9 Aac-PV NT 1:01.84
30 Wowk, Adrian M 9 AquaHoyas-PV NT 1:02.85
31 Spak, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV NT 1:04.56
32 Lunn, Thomas A 9 AST-PV NT 1:14.93
-- Hohman, Andrew J 9 Cubu-PV 47.83 DQ
-- Song, Sam 9 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Patsfall, Nate S 9 Cubu-PV 51.93 DQ
-- Kariuki, Ngani 9 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Fotsch, Connor W 9 Cubu-PV 47.08 NS
-- Holt, Harrison R 9 Cubu-PV 47.32 NS
-- McCabe, Harrison J 9 Cubu-PV 1:08.40 NS
-- Pfadenhauer, Alexander G 9 YORK-PV 53.54 NS
-- Myers, Teddy K 9 Cubu-PV 52.08 NS
-- Denvir, Jack R 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Hutchison, John L 9 Cubu-PV 50.89 NS
-- Mercer, Leo M 9 Rmsc-PV 40.41 NS
-- Hartman, Kyle J 9 Cubu-PV 42.06 NS
-- Jones, Michael L 9 Cubu-PV 49.28 NS
-- Goode, Joel P 9 DCPR-PV 51.35 NS
-- Lundelius, Trey R 9 Cubu-PV 48.74 NS
-- Gomez, Oscar A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:12.98 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 9 DCPR-PV 33.93 34.87
2 Glowacki, Matt W 9 Cubu-PV 37.21 34.94
3 Mann, Andrew M 9 Cubu-PV 34.97 35.16
4 Freeman, John C 9 Cubu-PV 35.79 37.51
5 Bouvier, Ben A 9 AquaHoyas-PV 38.82 37.78
6 Gent, William B 9 Machine-PV 44.33 39.37
7 Fox, Kevin J 9 Cubu-PV 47.43 39.57
8 Allsopp, Robert J 9 JFD-PV 40.41 39.97
9 Shiner, Cameron R 9 Cubu-PV 40.67 42.26
10 Schmidt, Christian D 9 Rmsc-PV 41.36 42.97
11 Sheerin, Patrick W 9 Rmsc-PV 41.72 43.91
12 Southern, Ben N 9 Fish-PV 44.64 44.44
13 Lakmazaheri, Avand S 9 Fish-PV NT 45.79
14 Liu, Daniel 9 Rmsc-PV 51.79 46.41
15 Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV 48.78 46.56
16 Hale-Kupiec, Michael W 9 Cubu-PV 51.01 47.62
17 Ransom, Eric J 9 Cubu-PV NT 47.70
18 Dowling, Bryce E 9 AST-PV NT 48.47
19 Neff, Matthew A 9 Rmsc-PV 45.33 49.07
20 Rodakowski, Matthew S 9 HACC-PV 51.49 49.40
21 Mery, Javier E 9 AST-PV 50.01 50.07
21 AU, Kevin Z 9 Fish-PV 52.05 50.07
23 Matchette, Danny C 9 Cubu-PV 45.65 51.71
24 Gemunder, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV NT 53.50
25 Jacobson, Mark A 9 Rmsc-PV 49.85 59.35
26 Lunn, Thomas A 9 AST-PV NT 1:06.82
-- Hohman, Andrew J 9 Cubu-PV 43.87 DQ
-- Holt, Harrison R 9 Cubu-PV 51.33 DQ
-- Snail, Andrew J 9 Rmsc-PV 49.19 DQ
-- Sensibaugh, Crosby F 9 Aac-PV NT DQ
-- Lundelius, Trey R 9 Cubu-PV 45.29 NS
-- Fotsch, Connor W 9 Cubu-PV 41.88 NS
-- Goode, Joel P 9 DCPR-PV 50.63 NS
-- Mercer, Leo M 9 Rmsc-PV 41.41 NS
-- Kariuki, Ngani 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Hartman, Kyle J 9 Cubu-PV 39.84 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 9 DCPR-PV 1:24.75 1:18.99
2 Parker, Jake A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:26.52 1:21.94
3 Glowacki, Matt W 9 Cubu-PV 1:26.65 1:22.81
4 Mann, Andrew M 9 Cubu-PV 1:26.31 1:23.06
5 Bouvier, Ben A 9 AquaHoyas-PV 1:28.68 1:25.31
6 Freeman, John C 9 Cubu-PV 1:28.22 1:26.85
7 Fox, Kevin J 9 Cubu-PV 1:33.53 1:27.25
8 Sheerin, Patrick W 9 Rmsc-PV 1:34.15 1:30.00
9 Mooers, Johnny P 9 Rmsc-PV 1:36.46 1:33.64
10 Allsopp, Robert J 9 JFD-PV 1:32.20 1:35.01
11 Schmidt, Christian D 9 Rmsc-PV 1:37.05 1:35.75
12 Shiner, Cameron R 9 Cubu-PV 1:31.96 1:36.10
13 Southern, Ben N 9 Fish-PV 1:38.43 1:38.38
14 Neff, Matthew A 9 Rmsc-PV 1:39.51 1:38.79
15 Lin, Eric 9 Rmsc-PV 1:43.81 1:39.22
16 Hale-Kupiec, Michael W 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:39.34
17 Colket, Thomas B 9 Cubu-PV 1:34.39 1:40.32
18 Ransom, Eric J 9 Cubu-PV 1:53.09 1:40.77
19 Ruginski, Collin N 9 AquaHoyas-PV 1:43.85 1:42.19
20 Tang, Lanson 9 Rmsc-PV 1:48.98 1:42.21
21 Wang, Howe 9 Cubu-PV 1:38.45 1:42.34
22 Noordhuizen, Jack W 9 Fish-PV NT 1:44.00
23 Johnson, Duncan R 9 Rmsc-PV 1:53.20 1:47.35
24 Warren, Jamie A 9 JFD-PV 1:43.16 1:48.54
25 Rodakowski, Matthew S 9 HACC-PV 1:51.38 1:56.46
26 Ghassemi, Cameron M 9 Cubu-PV 2:22.38 1:59.07
27 Spak, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV 1:56.32 2:01.50
28 Lunn, Thomas A 9 AST-PV NT 2:21.62
-- Dowling, Bryce E 9 AST-PV NT DQ
-- Colket, Matt H 9 Cubu-PV 1:47.31 DQ
-- Patsfall, Nate S 9 Cubu-PV 1:36.99 DQ
-- Kopp, Jeffrey S 9 Cubu-PV 1:36.26 DNF
-- Lundelius, Trey R 9 Cubu-PV 1:36.54 NS
-- Hohman, Andrew J 9 Cubu-PV 1:31.38 NS
-- Myers, Teddy K 9 Cubu-PV 1:40.45 NS
-- Fotsch, Connor W 9 Cubu-PV 1:30.16 NS
-- McCabe, Harrison J 9 Cubu-PV 2:21.34 NS
-- Holt, Harrison R 9 Cubu-PV 1:38.76 NS
-- Denvir, Jack R 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Hutchison, John L 9 Cubu-PV 1:47.17 NS
-- Mercer, Leo M 9 Rmsc-PV 1:20.82 NS
-- Caldwell, Andrew J 9 HACC-PV 1:35.54 NS
-- Jones, Michael L 9 Cubu-PV 1:48.11 NS
-- Gemunder, Michael J 9 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Goode, Joel P 9 DCPR-PV 1:49.65 NS
-- Menguy, Hugo 9 Rmsc-PV 1:19.22 NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:10.90 2:11.30
1) Freeman, John C 9 2) Mann, Andrew M 9
3) Matchette, Danny C 9 4) Kopp, Jeffrey S 9
2 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'A' 2:13.93 2:16.85
1) Parker, Jake A 9 2) Kirchner, Michael J 9
3) Mooers, Johnny P 9 4) Sheerin, Patrick W 9
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' NT 2:22.65
1) Fox, Kevin J 9 2) Wang, Howe 9
3) Glowacki, Matt W 9 4) Holt, Harrison R 9
4 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'B' 2:24.56 2:32.13
1) Lin, Eric 9 2) Jacobson, Mark A 9
3) Neff, Matthew A 9 4) Schmidt, Christian D 9
5 Rockville Montgomery-PV 'C' 2:32.12 2:52.21
1) Spak, Michael J 9 2) Johnson, Duncan R 9
3) Snail, Andrew J 9 4) Tang, Lanson 9
-- Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' NT NS