PVS SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 3-6, 2005
Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Psych Sheet
Event 2 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Alex A 17 Fish-PV 9:22.96
2 Kraft, David S 18 PM-PV 9:29.43
3 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 16 Cubu-PV 9:36.34
4 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 9:43.19
5 Richardson, Andy M 16 Cubu-PV 9:54.56
6 Miller, Ben S 17 Cubu-PV 9:58.00
7 Miller, Haywood H 15 Cubu-PV 9:58.07
8 Melillo, Simone 16 Cubu-PV 9:58.65
9 Chandler, Tommy D 17 Cubu-PV 10:05.30
10 Keune, Nick A 17 Tiburones-PV 10:06.65
11 Newmeyer, Ryan T 17 Cubu-PV 10:10.03
12 Moreland, Stephen C 15 Cubu-PV 10:17.95
13 Watson, Chris A 18 OCCS-PV 10:20.85
14 Frampus, Joey W 15 AquaHoyas-PV 10:22.74
15 Gerlach, Ethan E 15 MSSC-PV 10:25.14
16 Nichols, Dan C 16 PM-PV 10:26.03
17 Spring, Jonathan L 17 SDS-PV 10:27.26
18 Raithel, Nicholas M 17 Cubu-PV 10:30.29
19 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 10:32.92
20 Kapaldo, Michael I 18 MAKO-PV 10:34.81
21 Donahue, Pete S 15 AquaHoyas-PV 10:36.41
22 Goodfellow, Jacob P 16 OCCS-PV 10:37.37
23 Tuben, Benjamin P 15 PM-PV 10:38.85
24 Lucas, Benjamin N 15 Cubu-PV 10:41.45
25 Mindes, Ben S 15 Rmsc-PV 10:41.78
26 Relihan, Andrew J 14 Rmsc-PV 10:47.37
27 Joyal, Ray G 15 Rmsc-PV 10:49.20
28 Schwindt, Chris F 18 MAKO-PV 10:56.00
29 MacKenzie, Mike K 15 AquaHoyas-PV 10:56.00
30 Kim, Alex J 15 Rmsc-PV 10:56.55
31 Posner, Max I 16 SDS-PV 11:00.13
32 Murphy, John J 16 Cubu-PV 11:03.29
33 Callanan, Kevin J 15 Tiburones-PV 11:04.13
34 Duffin, Avery M 16 Rmsc-PV 11:04.81
35 MacKenzie, Dan J 22 AquaHoyas-PV 11:04.90
36 Tollefson, Ross H 14 Cubu-PV 11:06.32
37 Bumiller, Mark T 15 Cubu-PV 11:06.97
38 Brown, Cole A 15 Rmsc-PV 11:09.86
39 Peterson, David A 15 Cubu-PV 11:11.88
40 Maxwell, Tom J 15 Cubu-PV 11:12.21
41 Eckels, Ted C 15 Rmsc-PV 11:14.09
42 Bruno, Joseph M 15 OCCS-PV 11:18.56
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Liscinsky, Mark M 23 Cubu-PV 1:37.29
2 Fisher, Kevin J 21 Cubu-PV 1:41.17
3 Haupt, Matt R 25 YORK-PV 1:42.18
4 Curran, Jack P 17 Rmsc-PV 1:43.30
5 Hahn, David T 17 Cubu-PV 1:43.33
6 Mears, Andy S 16 AST-PV 1:43.52
7 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 16 Cubu-PV 1:44.03
8 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 16 Cubu-PV 1:44.08
9 Wisor, Kyle E 17 Rmsc-PV 1:44.80
10 McDonald, Adam C 16 Cubu-PV 1:45.09
11 Kreitler, John T 18 PM-PV 1:45.18
12 Orellana, Miguel E 16 Rmsc-PV 1:45.18
13 Brake, Andy J 16 Cubu-PV 1:45.19
14 Carden, Josh L 16 Unattached 1:45.42
15 Anderson, Alex A 17 Fish-PV 1:45.71
16 Bollea, Drew L 16 Cubu-PV 1:45.83
17 Newmeyer, Ryan T 17 Cubu-PV 1:46.22
18 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 16 Cubu-PV 1:46.33
19 Humphries, Peter J 16 FAST-PV 1:46.44
20 Allison, Warner W 18 Cubu-PV 1:46.49
21 Harris, Matt L 17 Rmsc-PV 1:46.81
22 Blood, AJ J 17 Cubu-PV 1:47.16
23 Goodfellow, Jacob P 16 OCCS-PV 1:47.74
24 Holmes, Zach D 16 Machine-PV 1:48.04
25 Murphy, Brendan D 16 Machine-PV 1:48.80
26 Richardson, Andy M 16 Cubu-PV 1:49.06
27 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 1:49.20
28 Shea, Jimmy D 17 Rmsc-PV 1:49.48
29 Spring, Jonathan L 17 SDS-PV 1:49.62
30 Frantz, Scott S 17 Machine-PV 1:49.72
31 Haley, Brendan A 16 Cubu-PV 1:49.83
32 Ogren, Tad A 17 Cubu-PV 1:49.88
33 Fifer, Matt S 17 HACC-PV 1:49.96
34 Meyer, Mark P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:49.99
35 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 1:50.39
36 Dow, Josh H 17 Aac-PV 1:50.49
37 Benjamin, Ethan A 16 Rmsc-PV 1:50.58
38 Jones, Scott B 17 PM-PV 1:50.62
39 Park, Brock B 15 Cubu-PV 1:50.64
40 Vu, Stephen H 18 PM-PV 1:50.76
41 Halper-Stromberg, Ari 18 Rmsc-PV 1:51.03
42 Benecki, Steven R 17 Fish-PV 1:51.13
43 Detzner, Patrick J 18 Rmsc-PV 1:51.45
44 Rubin, Jared S 16 SDS-PV 1:51.48
45 Bell, Matt J 17 Cubu-PV 1:51.58
46 Watson, Chris A 18 OCCS-PV 1:51.74
47 Collier, Matt C 17 Cubu-PV 1:51.95
48 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 1:52.03
49 Wilchek, Tyler R 16 Rmsc-PV 1:52.16
50 Finelli, Paul M 18 PM-PV 1:52.36
51 Hooker, Kyle T 17 Cubu-PV 1:52.52
52 Allen, Timothy J 17 Aac-PV 1:52.82
53 Fields, John J 15 Cubu-PV 1:52.92
54 Quase, Joey M 17 Cubu-PV 1:52.92
55 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 1:52.94
56 Wodoslawsky, Michael S 15 Cubu-PV 1:53.03
57 Whipkey, Sean P 16 SDS-PV 1:53.13
58 Bodurian, Ben A 18 AquaHoyas-PV 1:53.14
59 Dunn, AJ J 15 Aac-PV 1:53.18
60 Trampert, Paul J 16 Cubu-PV 1:53.21
61 Daniels, Tim F 15 Machine-PV 1:53.33
62 Maher, Tim M 16 AquaHoyas-PV 1:53.44
63 Hepp, Christopher L 16 Rmsc-PV 1:53.64
64 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 1:53.75
65 Domenech, Ellis M 17 AST-PV 1:53.85
66 Cravedi, Kevin D 16 AquaHoyas-PV 1:53.96
67 Hayden, Zach S 17 Cubu-PV 1:53.99
68 Trigonoplos, Mark A 17 Rmsc-PV 1:54.01
69 Rowcliffe, Will M 17 Aac-PV 1:54.16
70 Bui, Derek H 15 PM-PV 1:54.20
71 McGee, Patrick S 17 SDS-PV 1:54.24
72 Rubush, Ryan S 16 MSSC-PV 1:54.42
73 Wilkinson, Steven K 18 MAKO-PV 1:54.62
74 Hillman, Andrew T 16 HACC-PV 1:54.83
75 Tordella, Brian M 17 PM-PV 1:54.86
76 Leonelli, Steve J 18 SDS-PV 1:54.86
77 Gerlach, Ethan E 15 MSSC-PV 1:54.88
78 Allen, Michael D 16 Aac-PV 1:55.28
79 Lichtenfels, Ryan 15 Fish-PV 1:55.32
80 Feasley, Robert A 15 Rmsc-PV 1:55.37
81 Erickson, Bryan P 16 Rmsc-PV 1:55.51
82 Tyburski, Max R 15 Cubu-PV 1:55.57
83 Parshall, Jerry H 16 AquaHoyas-PV 1:55.66
84 Joyal, Ray G 15 Rmsc-PV 1:55.89
85 Policarpio, Victor V 18 MSSC-PV 1:55.92
86 Shipley, Ryan N 15 Machine-PV 1:56.03
87 Lue, Jeffrey S 15 Rmsc-PV 1:56.03
88 Killeri, Daniel Y 16 Aac-PV 1:56.34
89 Buckingham, Cameron P 16 Rmsc-PV 1:56.38
90 Swann, Rafi P 18 Machine-PV 1:56.66
91 Nichols, Dan C 16 PM-PV 1:56.76
92 Patterson, Bradford H 18 Machine-PV 1:56.84
93 Posner, Max I 16 SDS-PV 1:56.85
94 Korth, Josh L 17 Rmsc-PV 1:56.88
95 Schwindt, Chris F 18 MAKO-PV 1:56.89
96 Alekseyev, Eugene 16 Tiburones-PV 1:56.94
97 Reutershan, Jamie P 17 Rmsc-PV 1:56.97
98 Olechnowicz, Frank D 15 FBST-PV 1:57.19
99 Callanan, Kevin J 15 Tiburones-PV 1:57.36
100 Shane, Andrew R 18 Machine-PV 1:57.49
101 Rogers, Lucas M 17 Rmsc-PV 1:57.49
102 Doordan, Eric R 15 Cubu-PV 1:57.62
103 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:57.69
104 Butterworth, Wil S 16 Cubu-PV 1:57.72
105 Janos, Stephen E 16 Rmsc-PV 1:57.78
106 Magnanelli, Joseph M 19 Tiburones-PV 1:57.79
107 Reed, Matt C 15 AquaHoyas-PV 1:57.87
108 Mindes, Ben S 15 Rmsc-PV 1:58.15
109 Schnittker, John I 15 Machine-PV 1:58.26
110 Jewell, Michael E 15 Machine-PV 1:58.53
111 Thunman, Carl E 16 HACC-PV 1:58.69
112 Collins, Jack F 15 Aac-PV 1:58.95
113 Connor, Edward J 15 Machine-PV 1:59.23
114 Fay, Christopher J 16 HACC-PV 1:59.26
115 Spindel, Tyler B 18 Rmsc-PV 1:59.32
116 Callahan, Sean P 17 Machine-PV 1:59.64
117 Bruno, Joseph M 15 OCCS-PV 1:59.67
118 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:59.77
119 Gasparis, Steven J 15 SDS-PV 1:59.80
120 Davis, Anders C 16 Cubu-PV 1:59.82
121 Hess, RJ J 17 PM-PV 1:59.84
122 Maxwell, Tom J 15 Cubu-PV 1:59.90
123 Campanella, Paul J 16 Aac-PV 2:00.09
124 Gustafson, Max J 16 SDS-PV 2:00.89
125 Bumiller, Mark T 15 Cubu-PV 2:13.26L
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Bassett, Ethan C 24 Cubu-PV 57.38
2 Molina, Ari G 18 Cubu-PV 58.80
3 Melillo, Simone 16 Cubu-PV 58.86
4 Donahue, Pete S 15 AquaHoyas-PV 59.51
5 Crawford, Brandon 20 CSL 1:00.26
6 Edmonds, Greg D 16 Cubu-PV 1:00.54
7 Frampus, Joey W 15 AquaHoyas-PV 1:00.61
8 Bui, Derek H 15 PM-PV 1:00.80
9 Pool, Jon D 16 Cubu-PV 1:00.83
10 Miller, Haywood H 15 Cubu-PV 1:01.35
11 Swann, Rafi P 18 Machine-PV 1:01.39
12 McDonald, Adam C 16 Cubu-PV 1:02.01
13 Smith, Colin T 16 Machine-PV 1:02.21
14 Butt, Spencer A 18 AST-PV 1:02.31
15 Schumacher, John W 16 PM-PV 1:02.36
16 Fifer, Matt S 17 HACC-PV 1:02.36
17 Tomajczyk, Ryan M 15 Machine-PV 1:02.85
18 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett B 16 Cubu-PV 1:02.91
19 Biskaduros, Peter N 17 Machine-PV 1:02.96
20 Hsu, Ming-Wei 16 Rmsc-PV 1:02.99
21 Macedonia, Nick J 18 Aac-PV 1:03.04
22 Tordella, Brian M 17 PM-PV 1:03.17
23 Relihan, Andrew J 14 Rmsc-PV 1:03.18
24 Detzner, Patrick J 18 Rmsc-PV 1:03.58
25 Lee, Chris T 16 Cubu-PV 1:03.61
26 Mossburg, Anthony N 20 Unattached 1:03.64
27 Wingert, Andrew S 17 Rmsc-PV 1:03.66
28 Gibeily, Chris G 15 Rmsc-PV 1:03.76
29 de Michaelis, Andrew K 16 SDS-PV 1:03.82
30 Holmes, Zach D 16 Machine-PV 1:03.97
31 Browne, Kyle D 15 PM-PV 1:04.30
32 Wilchek, Tyler R 16 Rmsc-PV 1:04.58
33 Gustafson, Max J 16 SDS-PV 1:04.61
34 Hagy, Trey E 16 SDS-PV 1:04.77
35 Shea, Jimmy D 17 Rmsc-PV 1:04.85
36 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 1:04.87
37 Eckels, Ted C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:04.93
38 Maddux, Andy T 16 Snow-PV 1:05.14
39 Duffin, Avery M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:05.20
40 Crowder, Jamie S 28 YORK-PV 1:05.24
41 Hsu, Bryan K 17 Rmsc-PV 1:05.44
42 Allen, Michael D 16 Aac-PV 1:05.57
43 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 1:06.00
44 Trigonoplos, Mark A 17 Rmsc-PV 1:06.04
45 Gil, Ryan J 16 Rmsc-PV 1:06.09
46 Spindel, Tyler B 18 Rmsc-PV 1:06.12
47 Sminkey, Jack A 15 MSSC-PV 1:06.31
48 Dunn, AJ J 15 Aac-PV 1:06.33
49 Reutershan, Greg C 15 Rmsc-PV 1:06.38
50 Fields, John J 15 Cubu-PV 1:06.41
51 Butterworth, Wil S 16 Cubu-PV 1:06.45
52 Nichols, Kevin D 16 MAKO-PV 1:06.55
53 Welch, Aaron J 15 AquaHoyas-PV 1:06.70
54 Donohue, Brian C 17 Cubu-PV 1:06.80
55 Collins, Jack F 15 Aac-PV 1:06.87
56 Tollefson, Ross H 14 Cubu-PV 1:06.91
57 Sidman, John-Howard H 15 Cubu-PV 1:06.99
58 Auger, Austin L 14 Cubu-PV 1:07.07
59 Haley, Patrick M 15 Rmsc-PV 1:07.17
60 Kreitler, John T 18 PM-PV 1:07.36
61 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 16 Cubu-PV 1:07.39
62 Richards, Stephen M 13 SDS-PV 1:07.67
63 Cook, Tommy M 14 Machine-PV 1:07.81
64 Piantedosi, Michael J 14 Cubu-PV 1:07.93
65 Dee, Jonathan E 16 Unattached 1:07.99
66 Reydams, Vincent D 17 Aac-PV 1:08.21
67 Morel, Orlando M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:08.27
68 Leach, Ben L 17 Tiburones-PV 1:08.40
69 Thunman, Carl E 16 HACC-PV 1:08.91
70 Alekseyev, Eugene 16 Tiburones-PV 1:08.93
71 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:08.97
72 Levit, David 16 Cubu-PV 1:09.30
73 Bolek, TJ J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:09.34
74 Melim, Andrew L 17 MAKO-PV 1:09.40
75 Reinheimer, Matthew T 13 JFD-PV 1:09.43
76 Lucas, Benjamin N 15 Cubu-PV 1:09.46
77 Collier, Matt C 17 Cubu-PV 1:09.53
78 Harris, Patrick E 17 Rmsc-PV 1:09.55
79 Wheatley, Zach M 15 Aac-PV 1:09.61
80 Goodfellow, Jacob P 16 OCCS-PV 1:09.63
81 Daniels, Tim F 15 Machine-PV 1:09.72
82 Gasparis, Steven J 15 SDS-PV 1:09.77
83 Phelan, Brendan P 14 Rmsc-PV 1:09.87
84 Uyanik, Mehmet M 15 SDS-PV 1:10.47
85 Bergen, Adam D 14 PM-PV 1:10.56
86 Sexton, Jamie A 14 SDS-PV 1:10.79
87 Williams, Drake W 14 Rmsc-PV 1:10.85
88 Nguyen, Charlie 15 MAKO-PV 1:10.90
89 Opsahl, Martin T 15 Rmsc-PV 1:10.98
Event 8 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Kevin J 21 Cubu-PV 49.82
2 Haupt, Matt R 25 YORK-PV 49.85
3 Knecht, Josef M 15 Rmsc-PV 52.04
4 Crock, Devin L 24 Cubu-PV 52.15
5 Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 15 Cubu-PV 52.33
6 Wise, Zack P 16 Cubu-PV 52.39
7 Rimm, Scott A 23 AquaHoyas-PV 52.59
8 Spencer, Scott S 18 Rmsc-PV 52.76
9 Miller, Ben S 17 Cubu-PV 52.89
10 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 16 Cubu-PV 53.07
11 Hess, RJ J 17 PM-PV 53.16
12 Blood, AJ J 17 Cubu-PV 53.25
13 Allison, Warner W 18 Cubu-PV 53.49
14 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 54.06
15 Meyer, Mark P 15 Rmsc-PV 54.52
16 Humphries, Peter J 16 FAST-PV 54.62
17 Barrett, Kyle T 18 Cubu-PV 54.67
18 Raithel, Nicholas M 17 Cubu-PV 54.75
19 Chandler, Tommy D 17 Cubu-PV 54.89
20 Killeri, Daniel Y 16 Aac-PV 54.93
21 Bollea, Drew L 16 Cubu-PV 55.07
22 Park, Brock B 15 Cubu-PV 55.13
23 Mims, Hunter B 16 Machine-PV 55.18
24 Herrmann, Ricky A 15 SDS-PV 55.19
25 Bodurian, Ben A 18 AquaHoyas-PV 55.28
26 Macedonia, Nick J 18 Aac-PV 55.49
27 Crowder, Jamie S 28 YORK-PV 55.53
28 Carden, Josh L 16 Unattached 55.60
29 Cicmil, Boris Z 23 JFD-PV 55.63
30 Anderson, Alex A 17 Fish-PV 55.67
31 Haley, Brendan A 16 Cubu-PV 55.73
32 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 55.79
33 Wandner, Ian D 18 Cubu-PV 55.85
34 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 55.86
35 Jewell, Michael E 15 Machine-PV 56.20
36 Reinheimer, Matthew T 13 JFD-PV 56.27
37 Swann, Rafi P 18 Machine-PV 56.36
38 Halper-Stromberg, Ari 18 Rmsc-PV 56.39
39 Frantz, Scott S 17 Machine-PV 56.42
40 Moreland, Stephen C 15 Cubu-PV 56.48
41 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett B 16 Cubu-PV 56.60
42 Domenech, Ellis M 17 AST-PV 56.64
43 Kapaldo, Michael I 18 MAKO-PV 56.79
44 Dow, Josh H 17 Aac-PV 56.98
45 Tuben, Benjamin P 15 PM-PV 57.02
46 Rubin, Jared S 16 SDS-PV 57.08
47 Benjamin, Ethan A 16 Rmsc-PV 57.45
48 Dee, Jonathan E 16 Unattached 57.50
49 Spencer, Matt S 18 Aac-PV 57.55
50 Shea, Jimmy D 17 Rmsc-PV 57.57
51 Routh, Mac M 15 Cubu-PV 57.75
52 de Michaelis, Andrew K 16 SDS-PV 57.80
53 Cravedi, Kevin D 16 AquaHoyas-PV 57.82
54 Clendenin, Stephen A 16 AST-PV 57.85
55 Liscinsky, Mark M 23 Cubu-PV 57.87
56 Hooker, Kyle T 17 Cubu-PV 58.09
57 Wodoslawsky, Michael S 15 Cubu-PV 58.21
58 Hahn, Andrew T 17 Machine-PV 58.24
59 Reydams, Vincent D 17 Aac-PV 58.41
60 Feasley, Robert A 15 Rmsc-PV 58.45
61 Maher, Tim M 16 AquaHoyas-PV 58.52
62 Quase, Joey M 17 Cubu-PV 58.70
63 Callahan, Sean P 17 Machine-PV 58.73
64 Goodfellow, Jacob P 16 OCCS-PV 58.78
65 Schwindt, Chris F 18 MAKO-PV 58.78
66 Relihan, Andrew J 14 Rmsc-PV 58.87
67 O'Reilly, Liam B 16 AquaHoyas-PV 58.91
68 Chadsey, Zac A 16 Aac-PV 59.01
69 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 59.01
70 Langley, Ryan S 15 HACC-PV 59.09
71 Patterson, Bradford H 18 Machine-PV 59.16
72 Reutershan, Jamie P 17 Rmsc-PV 59.16
73 Wilkinson, Steven K 18 MAKO-PV 59.34
74 Magnanelli, Joseph M 19 Tiburones-PV 59.51
75 Witten, Joel M 18 Rmsc-PV 59.55
76 Kim, Alex J 15 Rmsc-PV 59.63
77 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 59.64
78 Bell, Matt J 17 Cubu-PV 59.81
79 Hepp, Christopher L 16 Rmsc-PV 59.81
80 McGillicuddy, Matt 20 Unattached 59.93
81 Rowcliffe, Will M 17 Aac-PV 1:00.09
82 Piantedosi, Michael J 14 Cubu-PV 1:00.18
83 Mears, Andy S 16 AST-PV 1:00.57
84 Conrad, Nick G 17 Rmsc-PV 1:00.59
85 Wheatley, Zach M 15 Aac-PV 1:00.65
86 Weinberg, Matt A 15 MAKO-PV 1:00.70
87 Leonelli, Steve J 18 SDS-PV 1:00.76
88 Watson, Chris A 18 OCCS-PV 1:00.77
89 Buckingham, Cameron P 16 Rmsc-PV 1:00.77
90 Butt, Spencer A 18 AST-PV 1:00.96
91 Policarpio, Victor V 18 MSSC-PV 1:01.00
92 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 1:01.07
93 Bruno, Joseph M 15 OCCS-PV 1:01.08
94 Janos, Stephen E 16 Rmsc-PV 1:01.09
95 Harris, Patrick E 17 Rmsc-PV 1:01.34
96 Whipkey, Sean P 16 SDS-PV 1:01.57
97 Jefferies, Matt A 15 AquaHoyas-PV 1:01.66
98 McGee, Patrick S 17 SDS-PV 1:01.72
99 Hubal, Scott A 16 Machine-PV 1:01.93
100 Tyburski, Max R 15 Cubu-PV 1:02.04
101 McCormack, Jason L 16 MAKO-PV 1:02.06
102 Shane, Andrew R 18 Machine-PV 1:02.09
103 Roche, Tommy M 15 Rmsc-PV 1:02.23
104 Nguyen, Charlie 15 MAKO-PV 1:02.26
105 Lee, Brian J 16 Rmsc-PV 1:02.33
106 Connor, Edward J 15 Machine-PV 1:02.37
107 Browne, Kyle D 15 PM-PV 1:02.43
108 Wilchek, Tyler R 16 Rmsc-PV 1:02.43
109 Donohue, Brian C 17 Cubu-PV 1:02.66
110 Dantas-McCutcheon, Matthew 16 Rmsc-PV 1:02.75
111 Lue, Jeffrey S 15 Rmsc-PV 1:02.80
112 Peterson, David A 15 Cubu-PV 1:02.93
113 Bolek, TJ J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:03.09
114 Rubush, Ryan S 16 MSSC-PV 1:03.18
115 Reyes, Gabriel 17 Rmsc-PV 1:03.28
116 Schnittker, John I 15 Machine-PV 1:03.37
117 Jimenez, Daniel D 16 Cubu-PV 1:03.42
118 Brooks, Matthew G 17 Fish-PV 1:03.45
119 Gullickson, John M 22 Unattached 1:03.54
120 Bumiller, Mark T 15 Cubu-PV 1:12.46L
Event 10 Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Bassett, Ethan C 24 Cubu-PV 4:00.72
2 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 16 Cubu-PV 4:00.83
3 Kraft, David S 18 PM-PV 4:01.26
4 Melillo, Simone 16 Cubu-PV 4:07.12
5 Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 15 Cubu-PV 4:07.62
6 Anderson, Alex A 17 Fish-PV 4:08.16
7 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 4:12.66
8 Wingert, Andrew S 17 Rmsc-PV 4:17.08
9 Richardson, Andy M 16 Cubu-PV 4:17.92
10 Miller, Haywood H 15 Cubu-PV 4:18.84
11 Orellana, Miguel E 16 Rmsc-PV 4:19.02
12 Weldon, Scott S 20 AquaHoyas-PV 4:19.35
13 Chandler, Tommy D 17 Cubu-PV 4:19.68
14 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 4:20.61
15 Iselin, David T 16 Rmsc-PV 4:22.62
16 McGillicuddy, Matt 20 Unattached 4:23.69
17 Frampus, Joey W 15 AquaHoyas-PV 4:23.70
18 Meyer, Mark P 15 Rmsc-PV 4:23.72
19 Raithel, Nicholas M 17 Cubu-PV 4:23.84
20 Donahue, Pete S 15 AquaHoyas-PV 4:24.39
21 Moreland, Stephen C 15 Cubu-PV 4:24.68
22 Hepp, Christopher L 16 Rmsc-PV 4:25.42
23 Tomajczyk, Ryan M 15 Machine-PV 4:26.24
24 Nichols, Dan C 16 PM-PV 4:26.34
25 Edmonds, Greg D 16 Cubu-PV 4:27.99
26 Lee, Chris T 16 Cubu-PV 4:28.24
27 Tuben, Benjamin P 15 PM-PV 4:30.30
28 Lichtenfels, Ryan 15 Fish-PV 4:30.80
29 Sidman, John-Howard H 15 Cubu-PV 4:32.41
30 Hooker, Kyle T 17 Cubu-PV 4:33.80
31 Spring, Jonathan L 17 SDS-PV 4:35.30
32 Quase, Joey M 17 Cubu-PV 4:36.82
33 Clendenin, Stephen A 16 AST-PV 4:37.17
34 Gerlach, Ethan E 15 MSSC-PV 4:37.21
35 Kapaldo, Michael I 18 MAKO-PV 4:37.48
36 Schwindt, Chris F 18 MAKO-PV 4:37.73
37 Lucas, Benjamin N 15 Cubu-PV 4:38.36
38 Mims, Hunter B 16 Machine-PV 4:38.62
39 MacKenzie, Mike K 15 AquaHoyas-PV 4:38.94
40 Mindes, Ben S 15 Rmsc-PV 4:39.64
41 Duffin, Avery M 16 Rmsc-PV 4:40.44
42 Wheatley, Zach M 15 Aac-PV 4:41.48
43 Sminkey, Jack A 15 MSSC-PV 4:42.01
44 Collins, Jack F 15 Aac-PV 4:42.60
45 Auger, Austin L 14 Cubu-PV 4:43.78
46 Dunn, AJ J 15 Aac-PV 4:44.59
47 Kim, Alex J 15 Rmsc-PV 4:45.91
48 Korth, Josh L 17 Rmsc-PV 4:46.35
49 Carmack, Robby D 15 Rmsc-PV 4:47.12
50 Bumiller, Mark T 15 Cubu-PV 4:48.59
51 Gibeily, Chris G 15 Rmsc-PV 4:49.21
52 Fields, John J 15 Cubu-PV 4:49.57
53 Richards, Stephen M 13 SDS-PV 4:50.11
54 Leonelli, Steve J 18 SDS-PV 4:51.02
55 Holmes, Zach D 16 Machine-PV 4:51.71
56 Nichols, Quyen A 14 PM-PV 4:52.13
57 Joyal, Ray G 15 Rmsc-PV 4:52.20
58 Tollefson, Ross H 14 Cubu-PV 4:52.66
59 Eckels, Ted C 15 Rmsc-PV 4:53.09
60 Reutershan, Greg C 15 Rmsc-PV 4:53.55
61 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 4:54.07
62 Browne, Kyle D 15 PM-PV 4:54.42
63 Posner, Max I 16 SDS-PV 4:54.53
64 O'Leary, James R 15 Machine-PV 4:57.54
65 Schumacher, John W 16 PM-PV 4:57.61
66 Welch, Aaron J 15 AquaHoyas-PV 4:58.36
Event 12 Boys 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 6:44.47
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 6:56.12
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 7:00.46
4 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 7:11.82
5 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'A' 7:22.43
6 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 7:30.81
7 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 7:31.29
8 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 7:32.92
9 Potomac Marlins-PV 'B' 7:36.52
10 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'B' 7:37.84
11 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' 7:51.86
Event 14 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Liscinsky, Mark M 23 Cubu-PV 2:01.72
2 Bassett, Ethan C 24 Cubu-PV 2:02.91
3 Melillo, Simone 16 Cubu-PV 2:06.58
4 Durazo, Bryan B 16 Snow-PV 2:08.93
5 Finelli, Drew S 16 Cubu-PV 2:09.39
6 Donahue, Pete S 15 AquaHoyas-PV 2:10.16
7 Molina, Ari G 18 Cubu-PV 2:11.92
8 Miller, Haywood H 15 Cubu-PV 2:12.81
9 Frampus, Joey W 15 AquaHoyas-PV 2:13.66
10 Bui, Derek H 15 PM-PV 2:14.40
11 Christensen, Jonathan L 14 Cubu-PV 2:14.58
12 Dalton, Mitch J 20 SDS-PV 2:15.11
13 Edmonds, Greg D 16 Cubu-PV 2:15.78
14 Calderon, Dito A 17 MSSC-PV 2:16.04
15 Tomajczyk, Ryan M 15 Machine-PV 2:17.64
16 Gibeily, Chris G 15 Rmsc-PV 2:17.87
17 Wingert, Andrew S 17 Rmsc-PV 2:17.98
18 Lee, Chris T 16 Cubu-PV 2:18.10
19 Swann, Rafi P 18 Machine-PV 2:18.43
20 Butt, Spencer A 18 AST-PV 2:18.63
21 Pool, Jon D 16 Cubu-PV 2:19.05
22 Fifer, Matt S 17 HACC-PV 2:19.53
23 Maddux, Andy T 16 Snow-PV 2:20.54
24 Schumacher, John W 16 PM-PV 2:21.33
25 McLean, Matt B 16 Snow-PV 2:21.47
26 Hagy, Trey E 16 SDS-PV 2:21.63
27 Trigonoplos, Mark A 17 Rmsc-PV 2:21.71
28 Wong, Brian W 16 PM-PV 2:21.85
29 Relihan, Andrew J 14 Rmsc-PV 2:21.85
30 Hsu, Ming-Wei 16 Rmsc-PV 2:21.95
31 Sminkey, Jack A 15 MSSC-PV 2:22.41
32 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 2:23.00
33 Mossburg, Anthony N 20 Unattached 2:23.11
34 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 2:23.72
35 Duffin, Avery M 16 Rmsc-PV 2:23.93
36 Gustafson, Max J 16 SDS-PV 2:24.11
37 Eckels, Ted C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:24.75
38 Macedonia, Nick J 18 Aac-PV 2:24.93
39 Lucas, Benjamin N 15 Cubu-PV 2:25.41
40 Wilchek, Tyler R 16 Rmsc-PV 2:25.74
41 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett B 16 Cubu-PV 2:25.84
42 Hess, RJ J 17 PM-PV 2:26.27
43 Auger, Austin L 14 Cubu-PV 2:26.41
44 Collins, Jack F 15 Aac-PV 2:26.66
45 Tollefson, Ross H 14 Cubu-PV 2:26.78
46 Haley, Patrick M 15 Rmsc-PV 2:27.04
47 Fields, John J 15 Cubu-PV 2:27.11
48 Gil, Ryan J 16 Rmsc-PV 2:27.11
49 Keune, Nick A 17 Tiburones-PV 2:27.77
50 Chen, Alex J 17 MSSC-PV 2:27.95
51 Donohue, Brian C 17 Cubu-PV 2:28.16
52 Welch, Aaron J 15 AquaHoyas-PV 2:29.57
53 Lawson, Callum T 14 Snow-PV 2:29.63
54 Smith, Alex Q 15 MSSC-PV 2:29.89
55 Browne, Kyle D 15 PM-PV 2:30.03
56 Reutershan, Greg C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:30.19
57 Spindel, Tyler B 18 Rmsc-PV 2:30.41
58 Thunman, Carl E 16 HACC-PV 2:31.75
59 Mindes, Ben S 15 Rmsc-PV 2:31.94
60 Alekseyev, Eugene 16 Tiburones-PV 2:33.49
61 Opsahl, Martin T 15 Rmsc-PV 2:33.68
62 Wodoslawsky, Michael S 15 Cubu-PV 2:34.12
63 Dee, Jonathan E 16 Unattached 2:34.13
64 Lee, Brian J 16 Rmsc-PV 2:34.23
65 Mittan, Tim A 14 Snow-PV 2:34.51
66 Olechnowicz, Frank D 15 FBST-PV 2:34.87
67 Sexton, Jamie A 14 SDS-PV 2:34.90
68 Wheatley, Zach M 15 Aac-PV 2:35.04
69 Gasparis, Steven J 15 SDS-PV 2:35.38
70 Brooks, Matthew G 17 Fish-PV 2:35.78
71 Phelan, Brendan P 14 Rmsc-PV 2:35.79
72 Temme, Aiden A 16 Tiburones-PV 2:35.97
Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Scheren, Stephen A 18 PM-PV 20.73
2 Kreitler, John T 18 PM-PV 21.14
3 Fisher, Kevin J 21 Cubu-PV 21.52
4 Boyd, Tim L 34 Cubu-PV 21.53
5 Reydams, Vincent D 17 Aac-PV 21.55
6 Hahn, David T 17 Cubu-PV 21.69
7 Byskov, Frank 29 Cubu-PV 21.71
8 Allison, Warner W 18 Cubu-PV 21.78
9 Chartier, John M 19 SDS-PV 21.78
10 Whipkey, Sean P 16 SDS-PV 21.81
11 Harris, Matt L 17 Rmsc-PV 21.83
12 Rimm, Scott A 23 AquaHoyas-PV 21.90
13 McLean, Matt B 16 Snow-PV 21.91
14 Hayden, Zach S 17 Cubu-PV 21.92
15 McGillicuddy, Matt 20 Unattached 21.93
16 Pool, Christopher D 17 Cubu-PV 21.97
17 Park, Brock B 15 Cubu-PV 22.09
18 Crock, Devin L 24 Cubu-PV 22.13
19 Mears, Andy S 16 AST-PV 22.20
20 Spencer, Scott S 18 Rmsc-PV 22.24
21 Blood, AJ J 17 Cubu-PV 22.30
22 Dragelin, John B 17 Cubu-PV 22.31
23 Shane, Andrew R 18 Machine-PV 22.36
24 Detzner, Patrick J 18 Rmsc-PV 22.36
25 Wise, Zack P 16 Cubu-PV 22.37
26 Scovel, Tom G 18 OCCS-PV 22.37
27 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 16 Cubu-PV 22.43
28 Klotz, Josh B 16 Asa-PV 22.44
29 Bodurian, Ben A 18 AquaHoyas-PV 22.47
30 Carden, Josh L 16 Unattached 22.49
31 Domenech, Ellis M 17 AST-PV 22.50
32 Langley, Ryan S 15 HACC-PV 22.51
33 Macedonia, Nick J 18 Aac-PV 22.52
34 Ogren, Tad A 17 Cubu-PV 22.53
35 Cicmil, Boris Z 23 JFD-PV 22.58
36 McMorrow, Julian J 17 MAKO-PV 22.58
37 Chen, Alex J 17 MSSC-PV 22.65
38 Day, Andrew J 19 Unattached 22.72
39 Blair, Brad J 18 OCCS-PV 22.82
40 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 16 Cubu-PV 22.83
41 Diggs, Keith E 17 SDS-PV 22.85
42 Frantz, Scott S 17 Machine-PV 22.86
43 Wisor, Kyle E 17 Rmsc-PV 22.91
44 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 22.94
45 Dow, Josh H 17 Aac-PV 22.96
46 Wilchek, Tyler R 16 Rmsc-PV 22.98
47 Kozlowski, Will J 17 MAKO-PV 22.99
48 Rowcliffe, Will M 17 Aac-PV 23.01
49 Haley, Brendan A 16 Cubu-PV 23.01
50 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 23.02
51 de Michaelis, Andrew K 16 SDS-PV 23.02
52 Daniels, Tim F 15 Machine-PV 23.03
53 Alekseyev, Eugene 16 Tiburones-PV 23.05
54 Swann, Rafi P 18 Machine-PV 23.06
55 Wilkinson, Steven K 18 MAKO-PV 23.12
56 Goodfellow, Jacob P 16 OCCS-PV 23.16
57 Murphy, Brendan D 16 Machine-PV 23.16
58 Langley, Nick G 17 HACC-PV 23.17
59 Policarpio, Victor V 18 MSSC-PV 23.19
60 Collier, Matt C 17 Cubu-PV 23.21
61 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 23.22
62 Bui, Derek H 15 PM-PV 23.23
63 Calderon, Dito A 17 MSSC-PV 23.25
64 Jewell, Michael E 15 Machine-PV 23.25
65 Buckley, Brad I 17 Rmsc-PV 23.25
66 Benjamin, Ethan A 16 Rmsc-PV 23.25
67 Shea, Jimmy D 17 Rmsc-PV 23.31
68 Leegan, Matthew P 15 Cubu-PV 23.32
69 Durazo, Bryan B 16 Snow-PV 23.44
70 Whipkey, Brendan S 14 SDS-PV 23.44
71 Schumacher, John W 16 PM-PV 23.45
72 Rubin, Jared S 16 SDS-PV 23.45
73 Gannett, Paul E 16 MSSC-PV 23.49
74 Patterson, Bradford H 18 Machine-PV 23.50
75 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 23.50
76 Schrantz, Cameron K 16 SDS-PV 23.51
77 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 23.53
78 Killeri, Daniel Y 16 Aac-PV 23.56
79 O'Reilly, Liam B 16 AquaHoyas-PV 23.56
80 Bell, Matt J 17 Cubu-PV 23.58
81 Marquart, Matt R 16 Snow-PV 23.60
82 Cravedi, Kevin D 16 AquaHoyas-PV 23.60
83 Tordella, Brian M 17 PM-PV 23.64
84 McCormack, Jason L 16 MAKO-PV 23.67
85 Shipley, Ryan N 15 Machine-PV 23.73
86 Maher, Tim M 16 AquaHoyas-PV 23.74
87 Molina, Ari G 18 Cubu-PV 23.82
88 Krebs, Matt E 14 Cubu-PV 23.82
89 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett B 16 Cubu-PV 23.85
90 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 23.86
91 Dunn, AJ J 15 Aac-PV 23.89
92 Thunman, Carl E 16 HACC-PV 23.91
93 Finelli, Drew S 16 Cubu-PV 23.92
94 Chadsey, Zac A 16 Aac-PV 23.92
95 Smith, Alex Q 15 MSSC-PV 23.99
96 Dee, Jonathan E 16 Unattached 24.00
97 McGee, Patrick S 17 SDS-PV 24.00
98 Rogers, Lucas M 17 Rmsc-PV 24.04
99 Tang, Eddie Q 15 Cubu-PV 24.05
100 Jackson, Brandon L 14 Cubu-PV 24.06
101 Halper-Stromberg, Ari 18 Rmsc-PV 24.12
102 Benecki, Steven R 17 Fish-PV 24.13
103 Lawson, Callum T 14 Snow-PV 24.17
104 Janos, Stephen E 16 Rmsc-PV 24.17
105 Tinari, Giacomo 17 Rmsc-PV 24.19
106 Tyburski, Max R 15 Cubu-PV 24.23
107 Pool, Jon D 16 Cubu-PV 24.24
108 Parker, Robbie J 14 Machine-PV 24.27
109 Weinberg, Matt A 15 MAKO-PV 24.28
110 Butterworth, Wil S 16 Cubu-PV 24.28
111 Spindel, Tyler B 18 Rmsc-PV 24.28
112 Trampert, Paul J 16 Cubu-PV 24.31
113 Routh, Mac M 15 Cubu-PV 24.33
114 Wodoslawsky, Michael S 15 Cubu-PV 24.35
115 Schnittker, John I 15 Machine-PV 24.36
116 Fay, Christopher J 16 HACC-PV 24.38
117 Haibel, Chris G 16 Rmsc-PV 24.39
118 Vu, Stephen H 18 PM-PV 24.40
119 Kim, Alex J 15 Rmsc-PV 24.40
120 Hsu, Bryan K 17 Rmsc-PV 24.40
121 Leach, Ben L 17 Tiburones-PV 24.41
122 Brooks, Matthew G 17 Fish-PV 24.42
123 Reed, Matt C 15 AquaHoyas-PV 24.42
124 Trigonoplos, Mark A 17 Rmsc-PV 24.42
125 Kearns, Zachary A 16 Machine-PV 24.43
126 Davis, Anders C 16 Cubu-PV 24.43
127 Erickson, Bryan P 16 Rmsc-PV 24.46
128 Cimons, Ben M 14 Asa-PV 24.48
129 Wisda, Joe M 16 Rmsc-PV 24.49
130 Korth, Josh L 17 Rmsc-PV 24.50
131 Loweth, Ryan T 15 Snow-PV 24.53
132 Hillman, Andrew T 16 HACC-PV 24.54
133 Spring, Jonathan L 17 SDS-PV 24.54
134 Maddux, Andy T 16 Snow-PV 24.60
135 Finelli, Paul M 18 PM-PV 24.64
136 Spencer, Matt S 18 Aac-PV 24.64
137 Harris, Patrick E 17 Rmsc-PV 24.65
138 Witten, Joel M 18 Rmsc-PV 24.66
139 Rubush, Ryan S 16 MSSC-PV 24.67
140 Dietz, Matthew L 16 MAKO-PV 24.69
141 Lee, Brian J 16 Rmsc-PV 24.70
142 Herrmann, Ricky A 15 SDS-PV 24.71
143 Kelly, Chris J 16 Cubu-PV 24.71
144 Callanan, Kevin J 15 Tiburones-PV 24.74
145 Nguyen, Charlie 15 MAKO-PV 24.75
146 Barrett, Kyle T 18 Cubu-PV 24.75
147 Gasparis, Steven J 15 SDS-PV 24.75
148 Gustafson, Max J 16 SDS-PV 24.76
149 Jefferies, Matt A 15 AquaHoyas-PV 24.79
150 Leonelli, Steve J 18 SDS-PV 25.06
151 Feasley, Robert A 15 Rmsc-PV 25.30
152 Crawford, Brandon 20 CSL 25.42L
153 Doordan, Eric R 15 Cubu-PV 27.93L
154 Welch, Aaron J 15 AquaHoyas-PV 27.96L
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Kreitler, John T 18 PM-PV 53.02
2 Diggs, Keith E 17 SDS-PV 53.19
3 Hayden, Zach S 17 Cubu-PV 53.53
4 Gordon, Ben C 18 Rmsc-PV 53.74
5 Crock, Devin L 24 Cubu-PV 53.76
6 Frantz, Scott S 17 Machine-PV 53.79
7 Humphries, Peter J 16 FAST-PV 53.85
8 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 53.92
9 Hahn, David T 17 Cubu-PV 54.26
10 Rimm, Scott A 23 AquaHoyas-PV 54.32
11 Byskov, Frank 29 Cubu-PV 54.32
12 Liscinsky, Mark M 23 Cubu-PV 54.65
13 Marquart, Matt R 16 Snow-PV 54.90
14 Curran, Jack P 17 Rmsc-PV 55.16
15 Weinberg, Matt A 15 MAKO-PV 55.19
16 Chandler, Tommy D 17 Cubu-PV 55.32
17 Reydams, Vincent D 17 Aac-PV 55.38
18 Iselin, David T 16 Rmsc-PV 55.41
19 Richardson, Andy M 16 Cubu-PV 55.42
20 Allen, Michael D 16 Aac-PV 55.61
21 McGillicuddy, Matt 20 Unattached 55.91
22 Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 15 Cubu-PV 56.23
23 Spencer, Scott S 18 Rmsc-PV 56.24
24 Lee, Chris T 16 Cubu-PV 56.44
25 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 56.68
26 Ogren, Tad A 17 Cubu-PV 56.74
27 Hess, RJ J 17 PM-PV 56.88
28 Crowder, Jamie S 28 YORK-PV 56.95
29 Bollea, Drew L 16 Cubu-PV 56.96
30 Dalton, Mitch J 20 SDS-PV 57.15
31 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 16 Cubu-PV 57.19
32 Benjamin, Ethan A 16 Rmsc-PV 57.43
33 Mears, Andy S 16 AST-PV 57.45
34 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 57.45
35 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 57.66
36 Collier, Matt C 17 Cubu-PV 57.68
37 McDonald, Adam C 16 Cubu-PV 57.74
38 Mims, Hunter B 16 Machine-PV 57.82
39 Kearns, Zachary A 16 Machine-PV 58.07
40 Lichtenfels, Ryan 15 Fish-PV 58.08
41 Daniels, Tim F 15 Machine-PV 58.16
42 Holmes, Zach D 16 Machine-PV 58.21
43 Barrett, Kyle T 18 Cubu-PV 58.30
44 Moreland, Stephen C 15 Cubu-PV 58.34
45 Murphy, John J 16 Cubu-PV 58.38
46 Benecki, Steven R 17 Fish-PV 58.42
47 Herrmann, Ricky A 15 SDS-PV 58.57
48 Brake, Andy J 16 Cubu-PV 58.58
49 Magnanelli, Joseph M 19 Tiburones-PV 58.66
50 Finelli, Paul M 18 PM-PV 58.76
51 Allison, Warner W 18 Cubu-PV 58.79
52 Galasso, Mike A 18 Cubu-PV 58.79
53 Sidman, John-Howard H 15 Cubu-PV 58.80
54 Gil, Ryan J 16 Rmsc-PV 58.86
55 Janos, Stephen E 16 Rmsc-PV 58.94
56 Patterson, Bradford H 18 Machine-PV 58.96
57 Haley, Brendan A 16 Cubu-PV 59.00
58 Dow, Josh H 17 Aac-PV 59.03
59 Callanan, Kevin J 15 Tiburones-PV 59.08
60 Calderon, Dito A 17 MSSC-PV 59.09
61 Korth, Josh L 17 Rmsc-PV 59.18
62 Smith, Alex Q 15 MSSC-PV 59.19
63 Schnittker, John I 15 Machine-PV 59.30
64 Conrad, Nick G 17 Rmsc-PV 59.35
65 Spencer, Matt S 18 Aac-PV 59.37
66 Marriott, Bobby J 17 HACC-PV 59.64
67 Wisor, Kyle E 17 Rmsc-PV 59.71
68 Cunningham, Jesse A 13 Cubu-PV 59.94
69 Fifer, Matt S 17 HACC-PV 1:00.04
70 Domenech, Ellis M 17 AST-PV 1:00.06
71 Hallock, Michael E 13 Machine-PV 1:00.23
72 Trampert, Paul J 16 Cubu-PV 1:00.26
73 McCormack, Jason L 16 MAKO-PV 1:00.34
74 Reutershan, Jamie P 17 Rmsc-PV 1:00.44
75 Routh, Mac M 15 Cubu-PV 1:00.45
76 Wilkinson, Steven K 18 MAKO-PV 1:00.49
77 Connor, Edward J 15 Machine-PV 1:00.51
78 Bell, Matt J 17 Cubu-PV 1:00.84
79 Langley, Ryan S 15 HACC-PV 1:00.87
80 Loweth, Ryan T 15 Snow-PV 1:00.95
81 Flach, Michael F 13 Fish-PV 1:00.95
82 Alekseyev, Eugene 16 Tiburones-PV 1:00.96
83 Kelly, Chris J 16 Cubu-PV 1:00.99
84 Lau, Joseph J 15 FAST-PV 1:01.14
85 Tyburski, Max R 15 Cubu-PV 1:01.29
86 Rogers, Lucas M 17 Rmsc-PV 1:01.34
87 Murphy, Brendan D 16 Machine-PV 1:01.41
88 Coe, Robert C 14 Rmsc-PV 1:01.41
89 Brooks, Matthew G 17 Fish-PV 1:01.42
90 Cawley, Max A 15 SDS-PV 1:01.42
91 Hagy, Trey E 16 SDS-PV 1:01.44
92 Klotz, Josh B 16 Asa-PV 1:01.45
93 MacKenzie, Mike K 15 AquaHoyas-PV 1:01.51
94 Kim, Alex J 15 Rmsc-PV 1:01.57
95 Gannett, Paul E 16 MSSC-PV 1:01.70
96 Watson, Chris A 18 OCCS-PV 1:01.80
97 Christensen, Jonathan L 14 Cubu-PV 1:01.86
98 Dicker, Robby S 15 Rmsc-PV 1:01.91
99 Blair, Brad J 18 OCCS-PV 1:01.92
100 Hoisington, Steven A 15 AST-PV 1:02.02
101 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 1:02.08
102 Whipkey, Sean P 16 SDS-PV 1:02.08
103 Stuver, Colin J 17 Machine-PV 1:02.14
104 Peterson, David A 15 Cubu-PV 1:02.19
105 Putnam, Charlie M 12 Machine-PV 1:02.26
106 Policarpio, Victor V 18 MSSC-PV 1:02.52
107 Nguyen, Charlie 15 MAKO-PV 1:02.90
108 Edmonds, Greg D 16 Cubu-PV 1:03.09
109 Uratani, Justin S 17 FAST-PV 1:03.09
110 Schneider, Fred W 15 Rmsc-PV 1:03.16
111 Piantedosi, Michael J 14 Cubu-PV 1:03.21
112 Cimons, Ben M 14 Asa-PV 1:03.26
113 Allsopp, Matt C 12 Cubu-PV 1:03.28
114 Relihan, Andrew J 14 Rmsc-PV 1:03.51
115 Finelli, Drew S 16 Cubu-PV 1:12.00L
Event 20 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 McLean, Matt B 16 Snow-PV 4:34.75
2 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 16 Cubu-PV 4:34.93
3 Anderson, Alex A 17 Fish-PV 4:35.21
4 Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 15 Cubu-PV 4:36.40
5 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 16 Cubu-PV 4:38.25
6 Diggs, Keith E 17 SDS-PV 4:42.09
7 Mears, Andy S 16 AST-PV 4:42.71
8 Carden, Josh L 16 Unattached 4:43.42
9 Bassett, Ethan C 24 Cubu-PV 4:45.57
10 McDonald, Adam C 16 Cubu-PV 4:45.92
11 Orellana, Miguel E 16 Rmsc-PV 4:49.59
12 Miller, Ben S 17 Cubu-PV 4:50.20
13 Wingert, Andrew S 17 Rmsc-PV 4:50.73
14 Newmeyer, Ryan T 17 Cubu-PV 4:50.87
15 Melillo, Simone 16 Cubu-PV 4:52.30
16 Pool, Christopher D 17 Cubu-PV 4:52.87
17 Iselin, David T 16 Rmsc-PV 4:52.88
18 Moreland, Stephen C 15 Cubu-PV 4:52.90
19 Chandler, Tommy D 17 Cubu-PV 4:52.98
20 Hooker, Kyle T 17 Cubu-PV 4:53.04
21 Bollea, Drew L 16 Cubu-PV 4:54.10
22 Gannett, Paul E 16 MSSC-PV 4:54.37
23 Wisor, Kyle E 17 Rmsc-PV 4:54.54
24 Galasso, Mike A 18 Cubu-PV 4:55.01
25 Frampus, Joey W 15 AquaHoyas-PV 4:56.30
26 Spring, Jonathan L 17 SDS-PV 4:57.07
27 Watson, Chris A 18 OCCS-PV 4:57.10
28 Keune, Nick A 17 Tiburones-PV 4:57.23
29 Harris, Matt L 17 Rmsc-PV 4:57.31
30 Allen, Michael D 16 Aac-PV 4:57.53
31 Meyer, Mark P 15 Rmsc-PV 4:58.28
32 Quase, Joey M 17 Cubu-PV 4:58.37
33 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 4:58.59
34 Lichtenfels, Ryan 15 Fish-PV 4:58.73
35 Finelli, Paul M 18 PM-PV 4:59.00
36 Cunningham, Jesse A 13 Cubu-PV 4:59.04
37 Benecki, Steven R 17 Fish-PV 4:59.78
38 Wandner, Ian D 18 Cubu-PV 4:59.87
39 Detzner, Patrick J 18 Rmsc-PV 4:59.94
40 Richardson, Andy M 16 Cubu-PV 5:00.28
41 Miller, Haywood H 15 Cubu-PV 5:00.46
42 Joyal, Ray G 15 Rmsc-PV 5:01.03
43 Hepp, Christopher L 16 Rmsc-PV 5:01.07
44 Sidman, John-Howard H 15 Cubu-PV 5:01.20
45 Gerlach, Ethan E 15 MSSC-PV 5:01.25
46 Jones, Scott B 17 PM-PV 5:01.86
47 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett B 16 Cubu-PV 5:02.63
48 Holmes, Zach D 16 Machine-PV 5:02.90
49 Christensen, Jonathan L 14 Cubu-PV 5:03.67
50 Goodfellow, Jacob P 16 OCCS-PV 5:03.77
51 Krebs, Matt E 14 Cubu-PV 5:03.78
52 Conrad, Nick G 17 Rmsc-PV 5:03.94
53 Raithel, Nicholas M 17 Cubu-PV 5:04.34
54 Halper-Stromberg, Ari 18 Rmsc-PV 5:04.69
55 Lucas, Benjamin N 15 Cubu-PV 5:04.75
56 Tyburski, Max R 15 Cubu-PV 5:04.91
57 Buckingham, Cameron P 16 Rmsc-PV 5:05.52
58 Trigonoplos, Mark A 17 Rmsc-PV 5:07.10
59 Tuben, Benjamin P 15 PM-PV 5:07.59
60 Durazo, Bryan B 16 Snow-PV 5:07.73
61 Donahue, Pete S 15 AquaHoyas-PV 5:08.09
62 Nichols, Dan C 16 PM-PV 5:08.75
63 Mims, Hunter B 16 Machine-PV 5:08.80
64 Rubin, Jared S 16 SDS-PV 5:08.89
65 Tomajczyk, Ryan M 15 Machine-PV 5:09.12
66 Maher, Tim M 16 AquaHoyas-PV 5:09.20
67 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 5:09.65
68 Cravedi, Kevin D 16 AquaHoyas-PV 5:09.90
69 Magnanelli, Joseph M 19 Tiburones-PV 5:11.09
70 Kapaldo, Michael I 18 MAKO-PV 5:11.44
71 MacKenzie, Mike K 15 AquaHoyas-PV 5:11.88
72 Schwindt, Chris F 18 MAKO-PV 5:12.45
73 Rubush, Ryan S 16 MSSC-PV 5:13.14
74 Mindes, Ben S 15 Rmsc-PV 5:14.01
75 Uratani, Justin S 17 FAST-PV 5:14.09
76 Erickson, Bryan P 16 Rmsc-PV 5:14.72
77 Dunn, AJ J 15 Aac-PV 5:15.25
78 McGee, Patrick S 17 SDS-PV 5:15.36
79 Tollefson, Ross H 14 Cubu-PV 5:15.50
80 Murphy, John J 16 Cubu-PV 5:15.70
81 Olechnowicz, Frank D 15 FBST-PV 5:15.75
82 Lue, Jeffrey S 15 Rmsc-PV 5:16.17
83 DeGEORGES, Trey L 14 Aac-PV 5:16.55
84 Duffin, Avery M 16 Rmsc-PV 5:16.55
85 Schumacher, John W 16 PM-PV 5:16.78
86 Wong, Brian W 16 PM-PV 5:16.96
87 Feasley, Robert A 15 Rmsc-PV 5:17.10
88 Fields, John J 15 Cubu-PV 5:17.17
89 Auger, Austin L 14 Cubu-PV 5:17.94
90 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 5:18.46
91 Tordella, Brian M 17 PM-PV 5:18.86
92 Callanan, Kevin J 15 Tiburones-PV 5:19.04
93 Bodurian, Ben A 18 AquaHoyas-PV 5:19.07
94 Posner, Max I 16 SDS-PV 5:19.17
95 Gustafson, Max J 16 SDS-PV 5:19.65
96 Bumiller, Mark T 15 Cubu-PV 5:19.73
97 Lawson, Callum T 14 Snow-PV 5:19.90
98 Parshall, Jerry H 16 AquaHoyas-PV 5:20.09
99 Maxwell, Tom J 15 Cubu-PV 5:20.50
100 Casey, Tom J 13 Snow-PV 5:20.56
101 Leonelli, Steve J 18 SDS-PV 5:20.86
102 Bruno, Joseph M 15 OCCS-PV 5:20.89
103 Gasparis, Steven J 15 SDS-PV 5:21.64
104 Ogren, Tad A 17 Cubu-PV 5:21.85
105 MacKenzie, Dan J 22 AquaHoyas-PV 5:21.93
106 Loweth, Ryan T 15 Snow-PV 5:22.06
107 Bowers, Devin J 13 Snow-PV 5:22.16
108 Durazo, Danny M 14 Snow-PV 5:22.75
109 Park, Brock B 15 Cubu-PV 4:36.45L
Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:26.55
2 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 1:27.71
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:28.33
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 1:29.40
5 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'A' 1:29.82
6 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:30.03
7 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:30.38
8 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:32.25
9 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 1:32.32
10 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'B' 1:32.95
11 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:33.37
12 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:34.03
13 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 1:35.12
14 Hydro-Sonic Tiburones-PV 'A' 1:36.94
15 Prince George's Kings-PV 'A' 1:40.61
16 Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' NT
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:25.30
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:31.02
3 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 3:32.33
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 3:32.60
5 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'A' 3:37.14
6 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 3:39.85
7 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 3:41.18
8 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 3:43.32
9 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'B' 3:48.27
10 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 3:48.78
11 Potomac Marlins-PV 'B' 3:50.41
12 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 3:52.12
13 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' 3:53.15
14 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 3:53.60
15 Hydro-Sonic Tiburones-PV 'A' 3:56.44
16 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 4:01.50
Event 26 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Hafkin, Josh V 16 Rmsc-PV 1:48.32
2 Dragelin, John B 17 Cubu-PV 1:53.79
3 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 16 Cubu-PV 1:55.00
4 Kraft, David S 18 PM-PV 1:55.16
5 Iselin, David T 16 Rmsc-PV 1:55.45
6 Gordon, Ben C 18 Rmsc-PV 1:56.06
7 Diggs, Keith E 17 SDS-PV 1:56.11
8 Richardson, Andy M 16 Cubu-PV 1:56.55
9 Humphries, Peter J 16 FAST-PV 1:56.73
10 Chandler, Tommy D 17 Cubu-PV 1:58.19
11 Curran, Jack P 17 Rmsc-PV 1:58.40
12 Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 15 Cubu-PV 1:58.76
13 Allen, Michael D 16 Aac-PV 1:59.20
14 Dalton, Mitch J 20 SDS-PV 1:59.81
15 Lee, Chris T 16 Cubu-PV 1:59.90
16 Reydams, Vincent D 17 Aac-PV 2:01.18
17 VanGelder, Sebastien Z 15 PM-PV 2:01.54
18 McDonald, Adam C 16 Cubu-PV 2:01.58
19 Marquart, Matt R 16 Snow-PV 2:01.70
20 Frantz, Scott S 17 Machine-PV 2:01.88
21 McGillicuddy, Matt 20 Unattached 2:01.94
22 Newmeyer, Ryan T 17 Cubu-PV 2:02.60
23 Barrett, Kyle T 18 Cubu-PV 2:03.27
24 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 2:03.34
25 Crowder, Jamie S 28 YORK-PV 2:03.45
26 Finelli, Paul M 18 PM-PV 2:04.07
27 Moreland, Stephen C 15 Cubu-PV 2:04.42
28 Benecki, Steven R 17 Fish-PV 2:04.61
29 Ogren, Tad A 17 Cubu-PV 2:04.67
30 Lichtenfels, Ryan 15 Fish-PV 2:04.81
31 Finelli, Drew S 16 Cubu-PV 2:05.50
32 Bollea, Drew L 16 Cubu-PV 2:05.77
33 Nichols, Dan C 16 PM-PV 2:05.89
34 Sidman, John-Howard H 15 Cubu-PV 2:06.37
35 Brake, Andy J 16 Cubu-PV 2:06.71
36 Benjamin, Ethan A 16 Rmsc-PV 2:06.73
37 Collier, Matt C 17 Cubu-PV 2:06.94
38 Magnanelli, Joseph M 19 Tiburones-PV 2:07.12
39 Korth, Josh L 17 Rmsc-PV 2:07.13
40 Murphy, John J 16 Cubu-PV 2:07.35
41 Trampert, Paul J 16 Cubu-PV 2:07.60
42 Weinberg, Matt A 15 MAKO-PV 2:08.01
43 Clendenin, Stephen A 16 AST-PV 2:08.30
44 Herrmann, Ricky A 15 SDS-PV 2:08.32
45 Reutershan, Jamie P 17 Rmsc-PV 2:08.62
46 Janos, Stephen E 16 Rmsc-PV 2:08.68
47 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 2:09.04
48 Conrad, Nick G 17 Rmsc-PV 2:09.24
49 Tomajczyk, Ryan M 15 Machine-PV 2:09.32
50 Daniels, Tim F 15 Machine-PV 2:10.59
51 Hoisington, Steven A 15 AST-PV 2:11.01
52 MacKenzie, Mike K 15 AquaHoyas-PV 2:11.50
53 Spencer, Matt S 18 Aac-PV 2:12.18
54 Collins, Jack F 15 Aac-PV 2:13.21
55 Connor, Edward J 15 Machine-PV 2:13.30
56 Durazo, Danny M 14 Snow-PV 2:13.31
57 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:13.38
58 Keune, Nick A 17 Tiburones-PV 2:14.00
59 Peterson, David A 15 Cubu-PV 2:14.37
60 Kearns, Zachary A 16 Machine-PV 2:15.23
61 Schnittker, John I 15 Machine-PV 2:15.33
62 Loweth, Ryan T 15 Snow-PV 2:15.41
63 Brooks, Matthew G 17 Fish-PV 2:15.87
64 Maher, Tim M 16 AquaHoyas-PV 2:15.98
65 Uratani, Justin S 17 FAST-PV 2:16.08
66 Callanan, Kevin J 15 Tiburones-PV 2:16.11
67 Rogers, Lucas M 17 Rmsc-PV 2:16.37
68 Cawley, Max A 15 SDS-PV 2:16.55
69 Flach, Michael F 13 Fish-PV 2:17.89
70 Blair, Brad J 18 OCCS-PV 2:18.04
71 Lau, Joseph J 15 FAST-PV 2:18.17
72 Schneider, Fred W 15 Rmsc-PV 2:18.38
73 Begun, Jeremy N 13 Snow-PV 2:18.67
74 Nguyen, Charlie 15 MAKO-PV 2:18.71
75 Wong, Brian W 16 PM-PV 2:18.91
76 Hayden, Zach S 17 Cubu-PV NT
Event 28 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Liscinsky, Mark M 23 Cubu-PV 44.95
2 Scheren, Stephen A 18 PM-PV 45.35
3 Boyd, Tim L 34 Cubu-PV 46.27
4 Kreitler, John T 18 PM-PV 46.66
5 McLean, Matt B 16 Snow-PV 46.95
6 Haupt, Matt R 25 YORK-PV 47.08
7 Chartier, John M 19 SDS-PV 47.34
8 Hahn, David T 17 Cubu-PV 47.54
9 Holmes, Zach D 16 Machine-PV 47.54
10 Reydams, Vincent D 17 Aac-PV 47.60
11 Hayden, Zach S 17 Cubu-PV 47.96
12 Rimm, Scott A 23 AquaHoyas-PV 48.09
13 Crock, Devin L 24 Cubu-PV 48.12
14 Mears, Andy S 16 AST-PV 48.31
15 Wisor, Kyle E 17 Rmsc-PV 48.38
16 Allison, Warner W 18 Cubu-PV 48.45
17 Blood, AJ J 17 Cubu-PV 48.49
18 Crawford, Brandon 20 CSL 48.50
19 Curran, Jack P 17 Rmsc-PV 48.59
20 Collier, Matt C 17 Cubu-PV 48.61
21 Park, Brock B 15 Cubu-PV 48.63
22 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 16 Cubu-PV 48.69
23 Carden, Josh L 16 Unattached 48.80
24 Murphy, Brendan D 16 Machine-PV 48.89
25 Spencer, Scott S 18 Rmsc-PV 49.04
26 Leegan, Matthew P 15 Cubu-PV 49.19
27 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 16 Cubu-PV 49.19
28 Ogren, Tad A 17 Cubu-PV 49.24
29 McDonald, Adam C 16 Cubu-PV 49.26
30 Frantz, Scott S 17 Machine-PV 49.26
31 Detzner, Patrick J 18 Rmsc-PV 49.39
32 Orellana, Miguel E 16 Rmsc-PV 49.42
33 Brake, Andy J 16 Cubu-PV 49.45
34 Scovel, Tom G 18 OCCS-PV 49.47
35 Diggs, Keith E 17 SDS-PV 49.49
36 Bodurian, Ben A 18 AquaHoyas-PV 49.56
37 Bollea, Drew L 16 Cubu-PV 49.67
38 Shea, Jimmy D 17 Rmsc-PV 49.67
39 Domenech, Ellis M 17 AST-PV 49.68
40 Alekseyev, Eugene 16 Tiburones-PV 49.78
41 Wilchek, Tyler R 16 Rmsc-PV 49.78
42 Swann, Rafi P 18 Machine-PV 49.88
43 Shane, Andrew R 18 Machine-PV 49.88
44 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 49.89
45 Rubin, Jared S 16 SDS-PV 49.94
46 Langley, Ryan S 15 HACC-PV 49.96
47 Jackson, Kirk J 16 Rmsc-PV 49.98
48 Klotz, Josh B 16 Asa-PV 50.09
49 Rowcliffe, Will M 17 Aac-PV 50.12
50 Blair, Brad J 18 OCCS-PV 50.19
51 Haley, Brendan A 16 Cubu-PV 50.22
52 Dow, Josh H 17 Aac-PV 50.33
53 Cicmil, Boris Z 23 JFD-PV 50.45
54 Meyer, Mark P 15 Rmsc-PV 50.65
55 Biskaduros, Peter N 17 Machine-PV 50.67
56 Langley, Nick G 17 HACC-PV 50.71
57 McMorrow, Julian J 17 MAKO-PV 50.76
58 Spring, Jonathan L 17 SDS-PV 50.77
59 Fields, John J 15 Cubu-PV 50.90
60 Whipkey, Brendan S 14 SDS-PV 51.02
61 Bell, Matt J 17 Cubu-PV 51.07
62 Daniels, Tim F 15 Machine-PV 51.18
63 Whipkey, Sean P 16 SDS-PV 51.18
64 Benjamin, Ethan A 16 Rmsc-PV 51.20
65 Humphries, Peter J 16 FAST-PV 51.23
66 Wise, Zack P 16 Cubu-PV 51.28
67 Benecki, Steven R 17 Fish-PV 51.28
68 Cravedi, Kevin D 16 AquaHoyas-PV 51.36
69 Setter, Andrew J 16 MAKO-PV 51.42
70 Halper-Stromberg, Ari 18 Rmsc-PV 51.53
71 Day, Andrew J 19 Unattached 51.55
72 McGee, Patrick S 17 SDS-PV 51.56
73 Durazo, Bryan B 16 Snow-PV 51.57
74 Finelli, Drew S 16 Cubu-PV 51.60
75 Dee, Jonathan E 16 Unattached 51.65
76 Molina, Ari G 18 Cubu-PV 51.66
77 Killeri, Daniel Y 16 Aac-PV 51.67
78 VanGelder, Sebastien Z 15 PM-PV 51.70
79 Dunn, AJ J 15 Aac-PV 51.76
80 Kozlowski, Will J 17 MAKO-PV 51.76
81 Wilkinson, Steven K 18 MAKO-PV 51.79
82 Pool, Jon D 16 Cubu-PV 51.83
83 Raithel, Nicholas M 17 Cubu-PV 51.85
84 Erickson, Bryan P 16 Rmsc-PV 51.91
85 Tollefson, Ross H 14 Cubu-PV 51.94
86 McCormack, Jason L 16 MAKO-PV 51.94
87 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett B 16 Cubu-PV 52.04
88 Shipley, Ryan N 15 Machine-PV 52.08
89 Schumacher, John W 16 PM-PV 52.12
90 O'Reilly, Liam B 16 AquaHoyas-PV 52.21
91 Buckingham, Cameron P 16 Rmsc-PV 52.40
92 Rogers, Lucas M 17 Rmsc-PV 52.40
93 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rmsc-PV 52.41
94 Hubal, Scott A 16 Machine-PV 52.45
95 Janos, Stephen E 16 Rmsc-PV 52.49
96 Butterworth, Wil S 16 Cubu-PV 52.58
97 Vu, Stephen H 18 PM-PV 52.62
98 Fifer, Matt S 17 HACC-PV 52.67
99 Policarpio, Victor V 18 MSSC-PV 52.76
100 Allsopp, David A 16 Cubu-PV 52.76
101 Wodoslawsky, Michael S 15 Cubu-PV 52.77
102 Callanan, Kevin J 15 Tiburones-PV 52.79
103 Jones, Scott B 17 PM-PV 52.82
104 Schrantz, Cameron K 16 SDS-PV 52.82
105 Tyburski, Max R 15 Cubu-PV 52.83
106 Rubush, Ryan S 16 MSSC-PV 52.84
107 Tinari, Giacomo 17 Rmsc-PV 52.84
108 Trampert, Paul J 16 Cubu-PV 52.86
109 Kelly, Chris J 16 Cubu-PV 52.88
110 Macedonia, Nick J 18 Aac-PV 52.92
111 Herrmann, Ricky A 15 SDS-PV 52.95
112 Feasley, Robert A 15 Rmsc-PV 52.95
113 Bui, Derek H 15 PM-PV 52.99
114 Dietz, Matthew L 16 MAKO-PV 52.99
115 Reed, Matt C 15 AquaHoyas-PV 57.98L
116 Galasso, Mike A 18 Cubu-PV 58.97L
117 Finelli, Paul M 18 PM-PV 1:01.20L
118 Welch, Aaron J 15 AquaHoyas-PV 1:01.33L
Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 16 Cubu-PV 1:51.24
2 Haupt, Matt R 25 YORK-PV 1:52.88
3 Pool, Christopher D 17 Cubu-PV 1:55.07
4 Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 15 Cubu-PV 1:55.07
5 Durazo, Bryan B 16 Snow-PV 1:55.70
6 Miller, Ben S 17 Cubu-PV 1:55.73
7 Byskov, Frank 29 Cubu-PV 1:57.02
8 Knecht, Josef M 15 Rmsc-PV 1:57.22
9 Kraft, David S 18 PM-PV 1:57.40
10 Melillo, Simone 16 Cubu-PV 1:57.64
11 Barrett, Kyle T 18 Cubu-PV 1:58.15
12 Wandner, Ian D 18 Cubu-PV 1:58.35
13 Anderson, Alex A 17 Fish-PV 1:58.54
14 Meyer, Mark P 15 Rmsc-PV 1:58.60
15 Raithel, Nicholas M 17 Cubu-PV 1:59.43
16 Weldon, Scott S 20 AquaHoyas-PV 1:59.46
17 McLean, Matt B 16 Snow-PV 1:59.58
18 Marquart, Matt R 16 Snow-PV 2:00.29
19 Moreland, Stephen C 15 Cubu-PV 2:00.61
20 Mims, Hunter B 16 Machine-PV 2:01.31
21 Kreitler, Robert M 16 PM-PV 2:01.51
22 Hasemann, Michael P 17 Rmsc-PV 2:01.78
23 Chandler, Tommy D 17 Cubu-PV 2:02.49
24 Kapaldo, Michael I 18 MAKO-PV 2:04.76
25 Edmonds, Greg D 16 Cubu-PV 2:05.02
26 Nichols, Dan C 16 PM-PV 2:05.47
27 Bodurian, Ben A 18 AquaHoyas-PV 2:05.65
28 Cross, Jason A 17 Rmsc-PV 2:05.97
29 Spencer, Scott S 18 Rmsc-PV 2:06.19
30 Hepp, Christopher L 16 Rmsc-PV 2:06.53
31 Pool, Jon D 16 Cubu-PV 2:06.84
32 Halper-Stromberg, Ari 18 Rmsc-PV 2:07.40
33 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennett B 16 Cubu-PV 2:07.56
34 Maher, Tim M 16 AquaHoyas-PV 2:07.71
35 Dow, Josh H 17 Aac-PV 2:08.11
36 Kim, Alex J 15 Rmsc-PV 2:08.11
37 Schwindt, Chris F 18 MAKO-PV 2:08.36
38 Tuben, Benjamin P 15 PM-PV 2:08.57
39 Hooker, Kyle T 17 Cubu-PV 2:09.13
40 Killeri, Daniel Y 16 Aac-PV 2:09.14
41 Watson, Chris A 18 OCCS-PV 2:09.49
42 Langley, Ryan S 15 HACC-PV 2:09.89
43 Clendenin, Stephen A 16 AST-PV 2:10.28
44 Mindes, Ben S 15 Rmsc-PV 2:11.99
45 Uratani, Justin S 17 FAST-PV 2:12.23
46 Callahan, Sean P 17 Machine-PV 2:12.36
47 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 2:12.36
48 Wheatley, Zach M 15 Aac-PV 2:12.99
49 Wodoslawsky, Michael S 15 Cubu-PV 2:16.74
50 Spencer, Matt S 18 Aac-PV 2:17.69
51 Jewell, Michael E 15 Machine-PV 2:18.23
52 Reutershan, Jamie P 17 Rmsc-PV 2:18.64
53 Collins, Jack F 15 Aac-PV 2:20.12
54 Bruno, Joseph M 15 OCCS-PV 2:20.96
55 Bowers, Devin J 13 Snow-PV 2:21.82
56 Reyes, Gabriel 17 Rmsc-PV 2:21.82
57 Bolek, TJ J 15 Rmsc-PV 2:22.40
58 Dee, Jonathan E 16 Unattached 2:22.89
59 Roche, Tommy M 15 Rmsc-PV 2:22.95
60 Fiotes, Michael P 14 Rmsc-PV 2:23.00
61 Campanella, Paul J 16 Aac-PV 2:23.33
62 Witten, Joel M 18 Rmsc-PV 2:23.48
63 Jamison, Cole C 14 Snow-PV 2:23.49
64 Routh, Mac M 15 Cubu-PV 2:23.64
65 Carmack, Robby D 15 Rmsc-PV 2:25.16
66 Ratcliff, Kurtis M 11 Machine-PV 2:25.49
67 Jefferies, Matt A 15 AquaHoyas-PV 2:26.79
68 Ham, Brennon G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:27.12
69 Gullickson, John M 22 Unattached 2:27.86
70 Haibel, Chris G 16 Rmsc-PV 2:28.37
71 Spina, Alex M 14 Cubu-PV 2:28.60
72 O'Leary, James R 15 Machine-PV 2:30.51
73 Benecki, Matthew B 14 Fish-PV 2:30.76
74 Wang, Victor G 13 Rmsc-PV 2:30.89
75 Korth, Josh L 17 Rmsc-PV 2:30.90
76 Durazo, Danny M 14 Snow-PV 2:32.16
77 Schumacher, John W 16 PM-PV 2:33.25
78 Knestout, Michael R 15 Rmsc-PV 2:34.00
79 Weldon, Kirk J 20 AquaHoyas-PV 2:16.77L
Event 32 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Liscinsky, Mark M 23 Cubu-PV 1:49.28
2 Bassett, Ethan C 24 Cubu-PV 1:53.62
3 Haupt, Matt R 25 YORK-PV 1:54.04
4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 16 Cubu-PV 1:54.18
5 Fisher, Kevin J 21 Cubu-PV 1:55.58
6 Diggs, Keith E 17 SDS-PV 1:56.38
7 Melillo, Simone 16 Cubu-PV 1:57.80
8 Anderson, Alex A 17 Fish-PV 1:58.50
9 Byskov, Frank 29 Cubu-PV 1:58.53
10 Dragelin, John B 17 Cubu-PV 1:59.07
11 Orellana, Miguel E 16 Rmsc-PV 1:59.14
12 Dalton, Mitch J 20 SDS-PV 1:59.15
13 Hahn, David T 17 Cubu-PV 1:59.72
14 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 16 Cubu-PV 2:00.08
15 Durazo, Bryan B 16 Snow-PV 2:00.28
16 Hess, RJ J 17 PM-PV 2:00.33
17 McDonald, Adam C 16 Cubu-PV 2:00.75
18 Blood, AJ J 17 Cubu-PV 2:01.29
19 Lee, Chris T 16 Cubu-PV 2:01.64
20 Pool, Christopher D 17 Cubu-PV 2:01.88
21 Finelli, Drew S 16 Cubu-PV 2:02.48
22 Donahue, Pete S 15 AquaHoyas-PV 2:02.51
23 Wingert, Andrew S 17 Rmsc-PV 2:02.71
24 Meyer, Mark P 15 Rmsc-PV 2:02.80
25 Allen, Michael D 16 Aac-PV 2:02.84
26 Relihan, Andrew J 14 Rmsc-PV 2:03.05
27 Yang, Yang 15 Rmsc-PV 2:03.12
28 McLean, Matt B 16 Snow-PV 2:03.82
29 Crowder, Jamie S 28 YORK-PV 2:03.93
30 Kreitler, John T 18 PM-PV 2:04.19
31 Iselin, David T 16 Rmsc-PV 2:04.19
32 Nichols, Dan C 16 PM-PV 2:04.47
33 Butt, Spencer A 18 AST-PV 2:04.47
34 Park, Brock B 15 Cubu-PV 2:04.59
35 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 16 Cubu-PV 2:04.66
36 Miller, Haywood H 15 Cubu-PV 2:05.10
37 Frampus, Joey W 15 AquaHoyas-PV 2:05.19
38 Holmes, Zach D 16 Machine-PV 2:05.49
39 Fifer, Matt S 17 HACC-PV 2:05.72
40 Bui, Derek H 15 PM-PV 2:05.99
41 Frantz, Scott S 17 Machine-PV 2:05.99
42 Sidman, John-Howard H 15 Cubu-PV 2:06.05
43 Swann, Rafi P 18 Machine-PV 2:06.13
44 Marquart, Matt R 16 Snow-PV 2:06.17
45 Raithel, Nicholas M 17 Cubu-PV 2:06.30
46 Lucas, Benjamin N 15 Cubu-PV 2:06.50
47 Molina, Ari G 18 Cubu-PV 2:06.61
48 Detzner, Patrick J 18 Rmsc-PV 2:06.71
49 Tomajczyk, Ryan M 15 Machine-PV 2:06.95
50 McGillicuddy, Matt 20 Unattached 2:06.96
51 Edmonds, Greg D 16 Cubu-PV 2:07.02
52 Domenech, Ellis M 17 AST-PV 2:07.65
53 Dunn, AJ J 15 Aac-PV 2:07.77
54 Benecki, Steven R 17 Fish-PV 2:07.77
55 Keune, Nick A 17 Tiburones-PV 2:07.88
56 Wheatley, Zach M 15 Aac-PV 2:07.93
57 Haley, Brendan A 16 Cubu-PV 2:08.19
58 Tuben, Benjamin P 15 PM-PV 2:08.31
59 Hepp, Christopher L 16 Rmsc-PV 2:08.38
60 Shea, Jimmy D 17 Rmsc-PV 2:08.45
61 Daniels, Tim F 15 Machine-PV 2:08.49
62 Collins, Jack F 15 Aac-PV 2:08.73
63 Smith, Colin T 16 Machine-PV 2:08.74
64 Buckingham, Cameron P 16 Rmsc-PV 2:09.07
65 Lichtenfels, Ryan 15 Fish-PV 2:09.11
66 Hooker, Kyle T 17 Cubu-PV 2:09.13
67 Trigonoplos, Mark A 17 Rmsc-PV 2:09.76
68 Wandner, Ian D 18 Cubu-PV 2:09.81
69 Wong, Brian W 16 PM-PV 2:10.03
70 Leegan, Matthew P 15 Cubu-PV 2:10.04
71 Herrmann, Ricky A 15 SDS-PV 2:10.31
72 Spring, Jonathan L 17 SDS-PV 2:10.35
73 Fields, John J 15 Cubu-PV 2:10.37
74 Watson, Chris A 18 OCCS-PV 2:10.47
75 Quase, Joey M 17 Cubu-PV 2:10.52
76 Wilchek, Tyler R 16 Rmsc-PV 2:10.55
77 Klotz, Josh B 16 Asa-PV 2:10.56
78 Cravedi, Kevin D 16 AquaHoyas-PV 2:10.85
79 Hagy, Trey E 16 SDS-PV 2:10.90
80 McCormack, Jason L 16 MAKO-PV 2:10.98
81 Joyal, Ray G 15 Rmsc-PV 2:11.01
82 Clendenin, Stephen A 16 AST-PV 2:11.03
83 Schnittker, John I 15 Machine-PV 2:11.12
84 Magnanelli, Joseph M 19 Tiburones-PV 2:11.34
85 Doordan, Eric R 15 Cubu-PV 2:11.37
86 Bell, Matt J 17 Cubu-PV 2:11.78
87 Rogers, Lucas M 17 Rmsc-PV 2:11.84
88 Rubin, Jared S 16 SDS-PV 2:11.85
89 Policarpio, Victor V 18 MSSC-PV 2:11.91
90 Collier, Matt C 17 Cubu-PV 2:11.93
91 Stodter, John H 16 Rmsc-PV 2:12.05
92 Gibeily, Chris G 15 Rmsc-PV 2:12.09
93 Erickson, Bryan P 16 Rmsc-PV 2:12.46
94 Gerlach, Ethan E 15 MSSC-PV 2:12.49
95 Conrad, Nick G 17 Rmsc-PV 2:12.53
96 Trampert, Paul J 16 Cubu-PV 2:12.63
97 Mims, Hunter B 16 Machine-PV 2:12.65
98 Gustafson, Max J 16 SDS-PV 2:12.68
99 Auger, Austin L 14 Cubu-PV 2:12.79
100 Reutershan, Greg C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:12.92
101 Tollefson, Ross H 14 Cubu-PV 2:12.94
102 Mindes, Ben S 15 Rmsc-PV 2:12.99
103 Flach, Michael F 13 Fish-PV 2:13.00
104 Kim, Alex J 15 Rmsc-PV 2:13.05
105 Hsu, Ming-Wei 16 Rmsc-PV 2:13.07
106 McGee, Patrick S 17 SDS-PV 2:13.12
107 Reutershan, Jamie P 17 Rmsc-PV 2:13.32
108 Leonelli, Steve J 18 SDS-PV 2:13.37
109 Eckels, Ted C 15 Rmsc-PV 2:13.41
110 Jimenez, Daniel D 16 Cubu-PV 2:13.56
111 Schwindt, Chris F 18 MAKO-PV 2:13.60
112 Gil, Ryan J 16 Rmsc-PV 2:13.65
113 Callahan, Sean P 17 Machine-PV 2:14.24
114 Peterson, David A 15 Cubu-PV 2:14.26
115 Sminkey, Jack A 15 MSSC-PV 2:14.47
116 Macedonia, Nick J 18 Aac-PV 2:14.50
117 Jones, Scott B 17 PM-PV 2:14.65
118 Carmack, Robby D 15 Rmsc-PV 2:14.83
119 Spencer, Matt S 18 Aac-PV 2:14.85
120 Maddux, Andy T 16 Snow-PV 2:14.87
121 Tyburski, Max R 15 Cubu-PV 2:14.99
122 Linnehan, Peter J 16 Rmsc-PV 2:14.99
123 Crawford, Brandon 20 CSL 2:17.46S
Event 34 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:38.38
2 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 1:38.52
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:40.62
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 1:42.02
5 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 1:43.40
6 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:43.44
7 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:43.56
8 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'A' 1:44.79
9 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'B' 1:46.00
10 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:48.19
11 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 1:48.70
12 Hydro-Sonic Tiburones-PV 'A' 1:55.36
13 Prince George's Kings-PV 'A' 2:03.70
Event 36 Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Ben S 17 Cubu-PV 16:45.00
2 Richardson, Andy M 16 Cubu-PV 16:47.64
3 Wingert, Andrew S 17 Rmsc-PV 16:49.89
4 Newmeyer, Ryan T 17 Cubu-PV 17:12.37
5 Lichtenfels, Ryan 15 Fish-PV 17:22.46
6 Gerlach, Ethan E 15 MSSC-PV 17:24.36
7 Miller, Haywood H 15 Cubu-PV 17:31.68
8 Quase, Joey M 17 Cubu-PV 17:41.31
9 Rubush, Ryan S 16 MSSC-PV 17:50.06
10 Kapaldo, Michael I 18 MAKO-PV 17:50.44
11 Keune, Nick A 17 Tiburones-PV 17:56.69
12 MacKenzie, Mike K 15 AquaHoyas-PV 18:26.48
13 Maxwell, Tom J 15 Cubu-PV 18:33.09
14 Lucas, Benjamin N 15 Cubu-PV 18:35.72
15 Brown, Cole A 15 Rmsc-PV 18:41.82
16 Parker, Justin M 16 Rmsc-PV 18:46.70
17 Posner, Max I 16 SDS-PV 18:48.58
18 MacKenzie, Dan J 22 AquaHoyas-PV 18:49.18
19 Sminkey, Jack A 15 MSSC-PV 18:50.83
20 Nichols, Quyen A 14 PM-PV 18:55.01
21 Bumiller, Mark T 15 Cubu-PV 19:11.76
Event 38 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:06.92
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:12.83
3 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 3:12.95
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 3:15.51
5 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 3:17.55
6 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 3:18.61
7 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 3:19.16
8 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'A' 3:21.45
9 AquaHoyas Swimming-PV 'B' 3:22.77
10 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 3:23.42
11 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 3:27.28
12 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' 3:28.64
13 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 3:28.83
14 Potomac Marlins-PV 'B' 3:29.43
15 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 3:29.61
16 Potomac Marlins-PV 'C' 3:33.21