PVS November Open Meet
November 19-21, 2004
Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Hosted by Maryland Suburban Swim Club
Psych Sheet - Friday Night, November 12
Event 1 Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Fotsch, Colleen P 14 Cubu-PV 28.09
2 Hawken, Jessica B 13 Cubu-PV 30.77
3 Langlois, Nicole K 14 Cubu-PV 32.21
4 Tully, Jacqueline C 13 Cubu-PV 32.44
5 Luo, Tana J 15 Cubu-PV 33.44
6 McConville, Grace E 13 Cubu-PV 33.92
7 Donovan, Meghan K 13 MSSC-PV 36.75
8 Lundelius, Alexandria L 15 Cubu-PV 37.71
9 Zhao, Jennifer 15 Cubu-PV NT
10 Kiely, Janid P 14 Cubu-PV NT
11 Ferraro, Carmen C 13 Cubu-PV NT
12 Haley, Jayne M 14 Cubu-PV NT
Event 2 Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Lucas, Benjamin N 15 Cubu-PV 29.36
2 Hazelton, Nick H 13 Cubu-PV 29.58
3 Emory, Daniel J 14 UN-CU-PV 30.73
4 Jackson, Brandon L 14 Cubu-PV 30.99
5 Jackson, Bradford W 13 Cubu-PV 31.63
6 Grimmett-Norris, Michael T 13 Cubu-PV 31.65
7 Cooke, Michael J 13 MSSC-PV 33.45
8 Murphy, Brendan B 13 Cubu-PV 39.57
9 Donovan, John A 14 MSSC-PV 48.17
10 Pinto, Nicolas A 15 Cubu-PV NT
11 Alston, Mikal K 14 DCPR-PV NT
Event 3 Girls 9-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Minor, Erica A 12 Cubu-PV NT
2 Smith, Taylor E 10 Cubu-PV NT
3 Traylor, Colleen B 11 Cubu-PV NT
Event 4 Boys 9-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Krebs, Sam T 12 Cubu-PV 2:30.49
2 Dillon, Bradley J 12 Cubu-PV 2:34.24
3 Phillips, Bradley D 12 Cubu-PV 2:40.16
4 Smith, Zachary T 12 Cubu-PV 2:44.10
5 Sturm, Zachary J 11 Cubu-PV 3:00.29
6 Lucas, Cameron R 12 Cubu-PV 3:06.41
7 Gould, Serge A 12 Cubu-PV NT
8 Grimmett-Norris, Christopher 9 Cubu-PV NT
9 HU, Phillip Y 10 Cubu-PV NT
Event 5 Girls 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Uddin, Olivia N 12 MSSC-PV 5:53.14
2 Traylor, Colleen B 11 Cubu-PV 6:11.80
3 Banks, Tara E 12 Cubu-PV 6:12.09
4 Pedersen, Gabrielle M 12 Cubu-PV 6:21.16
5 Erickson, Melissa M 12 Cubu-PV 6:25.56
6 Walsh, Courtney E 12 Cubu-PV 6:30.99
7 Poore, Lauren E 12 Cubu-PV 6:32.51
8 Cunningham, Katie M 11 Cubu-PV 6:34.00
9 Carter, Kelsey M 11 Cubu-PV 6:34.14
10 Maynard, Mercedes M 12 Cubu-PV 6:34.71
11 Mizerak, Courtney G 10 Cubu-PV 6:34.93
12 Finelli, Laura K 12 Cubu-PV 6:37.00
13 Smith, Taylor E 10 Cubu-PV 6:38.21
14 Merley, Caitlin F 12 Cubu-PV 6:39.23
15 Hewitt, Chelsea C 12 Cubu-PV 6:39.99
16 Bailey, Amelia N 12 Cubu-PV 6:43.46
17 Pfannenstein, Ashley P 12 Cubu-PV 6:44.41
18 Reeves, Samantha A 12 Cubu-PV 6:45.99
19 Haley, Megan A 12 Cubu-PV 6:49.04
20 Sussman, Caroline K 11 Cubu-PV 6:51.75
21 Ahmadi, Arianna J 12 Cubu-PV 6:56.99
22 Kelly, Grace A 12 MSSC-PV 6:57.38
23 Martin, Natalie A 11 UN-CU-PV 6:58.99
24 Doonis, Alex A 10 UN-CU-PV 7:01.99
25 Parry, Taylor J 11 Cubu-PV 7:05.99
26 Parry, Jordan M 11 Cubu-PV 7:07.99
27 Crook, Allison M 11 Cubu-PV 7:13.99
28 Zeigler, Madelyn R 10 Cubu-PV 7:14.02
29 McGarry, Christina E 12 Cubu-PV 7:15.99
30 Levy, Lauren E 10 Cubu-PV 7:16.34
31 MacDonald, Abby N 10 UN-CU-PV 7:16.46
32 Hall, Emily M 11 Cubu-PV 7:16.97
33 Morani, Alex D 12 UN-CU-PV 7:35.99
34 Robison, Mary Ann A 11 Cubu-PV 7:38.61
35 Baker, Tori L 11 Cubu-PV 7:45.99
36 Rebelez, Kelsey L 11 Cubu-PV 7:52.99
37 Ogren, Carly A 11 Cubu-PV 7:57.99
38 Bugg'E, Jenna N 11 Cubu-PV 8:15.05
39 Nelson-Martinez, Raquel A 12 MSSC-PV 8:17.94
40 Barber, Amanda L 11 MSSC-PV 8:19.84
41 Reeves, Shannon J 11 Cubu-PV 8:19.99
42 Sturm, Micaela L 10 Cubu-PV 9:01.83
43 Thomas, Rachel K 10 Cubu-PV NT
44 Russell, Gabrielle J 10 UN-CU-PV NT
45 Gerlach, Helen E 9 MSSC-PV NT
46 Bioc, Toni-Rose L 11 MSSC-PV NT
47 Kelly, Megan R 12 Cubu-PV NT
Event 6 Boys 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John A 12 Cubu-PV 5:33.35
2 Phillips, Bradley D 12 Cubu-PV 5:44.44
3 Tollefson, Andrew H 12 Cubu-PV 5:50.63
4 Sarman, Mark C 11 Cubu-PV 5:51.86
5 Hutchison, Robert J 12 Cubu-PV 6:05.70
6 Lucas, Cameron R 12 Cubu-PV 6:06.89
7 Smith, Zachary T 12 Cubu-PV 6:09.88
8 Laufer, Brian C 12 MSSC-PV 6:11.27
9 Curl, Tyler M 12 Cubu-PV 6:17.28
10 Curl, Nick D 11 Cubu-PV 6:20.50
11 Sturm, Zachary J 11 Cubu-PV 6:23.62
12 Husson, Patrick A 12 MSSC-PV 6:24.39
13 Dost, Kyle R 12 Cubu-PV 6:25.81
14 Alba, John P 12 UN-CU-PV 6:27.65
15 Gannett, Mark T 11 MSSC-PV 6:30.44
16 Pickering, Jon G 11 Cubu-PV 6:32.89
17 Bumiller, Kyle J 11 Cubu-PV 6:35.99
18 Grimmett-Norris, Christopher 9 Cubu-PV 6:38.00
19 Smith, Ethan D 11 MSSC-PV 6:43.85
20 Marchand, Tyler J 12 Cubu-PV 6:48.59
21 Tollefson, Fletcher H 10 Cubu-PV 6:49.97
22 Wojciechowski, Louis P 10 Cubu-PV 6:52.98
23 Maquera, David D 11 Cubu-PV 6:53.96
24 Kutlucinar, Atley S 12 Cubu-PV 6:55.32
25 Zajic, Ben J 12 Cubu-PV 7:00.75
26 Hansen, Erik B 12 Cubu-PV 7:01.10
27 HU, Phillip Y 10 Cubu-PV 7:16.28
28 Phillips, Brian D 10 Cubu-PV 7:34.27
29 Bishop, William E 11 Cubu-PV 7:35.38
30 Honnold, Jimmy V 12 Cubu-PV 7:49.99
31 May, Daniel S 11 Cubu-PV 7:57.99
32 McDermott, Danny J 12 Cubu-PV NT
33 Kelso, Aidan R 10 Cubu-PV NT
34 Kemper, Thomas J 11 Cubu-PV NT
Event 7 Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Swinley, Leslie A 17 Cubu-PV 16:19.08
2 Conroy, Anne E 17 Cubu-PV 17:28.06
3 Hamilton, Jill L 16 Cubu-PV 17:37.05
4 McCRONE, Collette L 14 Cubu-PV 19:20.44
5 Collins, Siobhan E 14 Cubu-PV 19:25.08
6 Langlois, Nicole K 14 Cubu-PV NT
7 Lundelius, Alexandria L 15 Cubu-PV NT
8 Luo, Tana J 15 Cubu-PV NT
9 Fotsch, Colleen P 14 Cubu-PV NT
10 Zhao, Jennifer 15 Cubu-PV NT
11 Barry, Meghan E 14 Cubu-PV NT
12 Tully, Jacqueline C 13 Cubu-PV NT
13 Kiely, Janid P 14 Cubu-PV NT
14 Ferraro, Carmen C 13 Cubu-PV NT
15 Jordan, Temara E 13 Cubu-PV NT
16 Davis, Antoinette 22 Team Elite-PV NT
17 willoughby, alisha C 16 Team Elite-PV NT
Event 8 Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 15 Cubu-PV 16:30.60
2 Quase, Joey M 17 Cubu-PV 17:41.31
3 Lucas, Benjamin N 15 Cubu-PV 18:35.72
4 Christensen, Jonathan L 14 Cubu-PV 18:42.03
5 Hazelton, Nick H 13 Cubu-PV 20:41.00
6 Emory, Daniel J 14 UN-CU-PV 20:46.51
7 Grimmett-Norris, Michael T 13 Cubu-PV 20:55.98
8 Cooke, Owen M 12 Cubu-PV NT
9 Jackson, Brandon L 14 Cubu-PV NT
10 Jackson, Bradford W 13 Cubu-PV NT
11 Pinto, Nicolas A 15 Cubu-PV NT
12 Pfister, Greg L 14 Cubu-PV NT
13 Ashton, Donnell J 15 Cubu-PV NT
14 Brown, Ryan 17 Team Elite-PV NT
15 Greenfield, Brandon A 17 Team Elite-PV NT
16 Greenfield, Gary C 17 Team Elite-PV NT
17 Robinson III, Solomon 15 Team Elite-PV NT
18 Lynch, Anthony 15 Team Elite-PV NT
19 Raglin, Gregory F 16 Team Elite-PV NT
20 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J 13 Cubu-PV NT