PVS November Open Meet
November 12-14, 2004
Mount Vernon
Hosted by Occoquan Swimming
Psych Sheet - Friday Night, November 12
Event 1 Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Soniak, Mackenzie L 13 OCCS-PV 31.65
2 Bumann, Megan M 16 OCCS-PV 33.14
3 Witt, Missy L 14 YORK-PV 35.31
4 Haitsuka, Emily K 13 Aac-PV 48.49
5 Vahdati, Mina N 13 OCCS-PV NT
6 Democker, Tracy M 14 SDS-PV NT
7 Thompson, Reagan P 14 YORK-PV NT
Event 2 Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Rubin, Jared S 16 SDS-PV 26.37
2 Leonelli, Steve J 17 SDS-PV 28.62
3 Burke, Kevin R 14 YORK-PV 29.62
4 Dunn, AJ J 14 Aac-PV 32.00
5 Dailey, Christopher M 13 OCCS-PV 39.78
6 Diggs, Keith E 17 SDS-PV NT
7 McGee, Patrick S 17 SDS-PV NT
8 Posner, Max I 16 SDS-PV NT
9 Fletcher, Peter F 13 YORK-PV NT
Event 3 Girls 9-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Higdon, Britany J 12 OCCS-PV 2:36.19
2 Nowak, Haley A 12 OCCS-PV 2:56.50
3 Shiner, Kelsy E 11 OCCS-PV NT
4 VanBuskirk, Carrie G 11 OCCS-PV NT
5 Rodriquez, Brooke A 11 OCCS-PV NT
6 Bloch, Laurence S 11 AquaHoyas-PV NT
Event 4 Boys 9-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 MacDonald, Angus J 12 OCCS-PV 2:25.38
2 Basinger, David M 11 OCCS-PV 3:15.41
3 Dunne, Ryan C 11 OCCS-PV NT
Event 5 Girls 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Vincent, Mandy L 12 OCCS-PV 5:26.72
2 Pratt, Stephanie M 11 AquaHoyas-PV 5:58.55
3 Layne, Jessica A 12 YORK-PV 6:57.82
4 Vincent, Taylor M 9 OCCS-PV 7:44.23
5 Hess, Alexandria D 11 OCCS-PV 7:45.61
6 Donohoe, Lauren E 11 OCCS-PV 7:53.34
7 Emert, Heather L 11 OCCS-PV 8:33.26
8 Wysor, Rachel 11 Aac-PV 9:07.33
9 Donohoe, Clare M 9 OCCS-PV NT
10 Jaeger, Michelle K 10 OCCS-PV NT
11 Murphy, Moira 9 OCCS-PV NT
12 DiMattina, Angela M 12 OCCS-PV NT
13 Stewart, Natalia 11 OCCS-PV NT
14 Stiehm, Carleigh 10 OCCS-PV NT
15 Phelps, Antoinette Y 12 OCCS-PV NT
16 Linek, Katie P 10 SDS-PV NT
17 Sanner, Haley K 11 Aac-PV NT
18 Collins, Elizabeth B 11 Aac-PV NT
Event 6 Boys 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Richards, Stephen M 12 SDS-PV 5:47.76
2 MacDonald, Angus J 12 OCCS-PV 6:10.73
3 Zumbaugh, Chuckie A 11 OCCS-PV 7:16.11
4 Anderson, Brandon S 11 OCCS-PV 7:42.41
5 Allen, Matthew T 12 Aac-PV 8:13.74
6 McDonald, Alexander D 12 OCCS-PV NT
7 Higdon, Stephen J 9 OCCS-PV NT
8 Allen, Nicholas A 12 OCCS-PV NT
9 Linek, Jimmy E 11 SDS-PV NT
Event 7 Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Falcone, Marina X 17 AquaHoyas-PV 18:04.20
2 Budner, Meredith B 15 AquaHoyas-PV 18:29.99
3 Democker, Tracy M 14 SDS-PV 19:10.61
4 Fritz, Hilary A 14 Fish-PV 19:26.14
5 Cackler, Maggie L 14 Fish-PV 19:55.86
6 Fitz, Natalie M 12 Fish-PV 20:23.81
7 Tamberrino, Lucy D 13 Fish-PV 20:47.87
8 Soniak, Mackenzie L 13 OCCS-PV 20:48.42
9 Diener, Emily C 13 Fish-PV 20:51.59
10 Ream, Brooke E 12 Fish-PV 21:57.41
11 Anastasio, Christine 12 OCCS-PV NT
12 Murphy, Briana 11 OCCS-PV NT
13 Young, Carmen A 11 OCCS-PV NT
14 Gully, Kendra L 12 OCCS-PV NT
15 Blevins, Katie O 13 OCCS-PV NT
16 Dunn, Jessica J 14 OCCS-PV NT
17 Romano, Stephanie J 10 Aac-PV NT
18 Ritter, Lauren M 15 Fish Unattached-PV NT
19 Miagkov, Katharina 13 Fish-PV NT
20 Paris, Toni L 13 Fish-PV NT
21 Pietrantonio, Anna E 12 Fish-PV NT
22 Goncalves, Nicole R 12 Fish-PV NT
23 Shaak, Becky 13 Fish-PV NT
24 Tate, Caylyn M 13 Fish-PV NT
25 Sanderson, Kaitlin E 16 AquaHoyas-PV NT
26 Pratt, Jennifer N 17 AquaHoyas-PV NT
Event 8 Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Diggs, Keith E 17 SDS-PV 16:18.49
2 Frampus, Joey W 15 AquaHoyas-PV 17:33.11
3 Dunn, AJ J 14 Aac-PV 18:10.34
4 Benecki, Steven R 16 Fish-PV 18:12.20
5 Morres, Alexander 13 OCCS-PV 18:12.26
6 Foley, Con S 14 AquaHoyas-PV 18:24.84
7 McGee, Patrick S 17 SDS-PV 18:50.71
8 Rubin, Jared S 16 SDS-PV 18:56.78
9 Benecki, Matthew B 14 Fish-PV 19:37.11
10 Flach, Michael F 13 Fish-PV 19:39.07
11 Posner, Max I 16 SDS-PV 21:30.40
12 Jaeger, Marck F 13 OCCS-PV 24:24.66
13 Leonelli, Steve J 17 SDS-PV NT
14 Badawy, Charlie R 13 Fish-PV NT
15 Callahan, Matt L 12 Fish-PV NT
16 Callahan, Sean B 14 Fish-PV NT
17 Luciani, Danny P 12 Fish-PV NT
18 Pennington, Adam S 12 Fish-PV NT
19 Diener, Zachary M 11 Fish-PV NT
20 Contag, Alec G 13 Fish-PV NT
21 Xu, Tim 14 Fish-PV NT
22 MacKenzie, Mike K 15 AquaHoyas-PV NT
23 Stanton, Colin T 14 AquaHoyas-PV NT
24 Perlman, Michael H 13 AquaHoyas-PV NT
25 Parshall, Jerry H 16 AquaHoyas-PV NT
26 Budner, Aaron E 13 AquaHoyas-PV NT
27 Cravedi, Kevin D 16 AquaHoyas-PV NT
28 MacKenzie, Dan J 22 AquaHoyas-PV NT