PVS October Open Meet
October 15-17, 2004
Fairland
Hosted by Curl-Burke Swim Team
Psych Sheet - Friday Night, October 15


                 
Event 1  Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Kemp, Elizabeth A             16 Curl-PV                     28.17 
  2  Law, Colleen M                16 Curl-PV                     29.12 
  3  Moores, Kristen N             15 Curl-PV                     29.73 
  4  Fotsch, Colleen P             14 Curl-PV                     31.82 
  5  Barry, Meghan E               13 Curl-PV                     31.88 
  6  Bell, Julie H                 14 Curl-PV                     32.25 
  7  Gibson, Carly M               15 Curl-PV                     32.48 
  8  Swinley, Leslie A             16 Curl-PV                     32.68 
  9  Tully, Jacqueline C           13 Curl-PV                     32.96 
 10  Lundelius, Alexandria L       14 Curl-PV                     34.76 
 11  Erickson, Sarah P             15 Curl-PV                     35.22 
 12  Hurley, Kelly E               15 Curl-PV                     35.37 
 13  Conroy, Meg G                 14 Curl-PV                     35.86 
 14  Luo, Tana                     15 Curl-PV                     37.38 
 15  Young, Katherine A            13 Curl-PV                     37.43 
 16  Velez, Bianca M               15 Curl-PV                     37.54 
 17  Moon, Marisa A                15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 18  Kutlucinar, Katrin I          15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 19  Zhao, Jennifer Z              15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 20  Kiely, Janid P                14 Curl-PV                        NT 
 21  Ferraro, Carmen C             13 Curl-PV                        NT 
 22  Scharfen, Anna L              17 Curl-PV                        NT 
 23  Beales, Kristen E             16 Curl-PV                        NT 
 
Event 2  Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         16 Curl-PV                     27.00 
  2  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     15 Curl-PV                     28.05 
  3  Moreland, Stephen C           15 Curl-PV                     28.56 
  4  Bassett, Ethan C              24 Curl-PV                     28.89 
  5  Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J       13 Curl-PV                     29.37 
  6  Raithel, Nicholas M           16 Curl-PV                     29.89 
  7  Park, Brock B                 15 Curl-PV                     30.35 
  8  McDonald, Adam C              16 Curl-PV                     30.48 
  9  Allison, Warner W             17 Curl-PV                     30.67 
 10  Christensen, Jonathan L       14 Curl-PV                     31.37 
 11  Lucas, Benjamin N             14 Curl-PV                     32.27 
 12  Tollefson, Ross H             14 Curl-PV                     33.02 
 13  Hazelton, Nick H              13 Curl-PV                     33.07 
 14  Jackson, Bradford W           13 Curl-PV                     33.71 
 15  Emory, Danny J                14 Curl-PV                     34.80 
 16  Davis, Anders C               15 Curl-PV                     35.99 
 17  Miller, Haywood H             15 Curl-PV                     36.87 
 18  Litman, Ethan A               14 Curl-PV                     38.20 
 19  Jackson, Brandon L            14 Curl-PV                        NT 
 20  Pinto, Nicolas A              15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 21  Melillo, Simone               15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 
Event 3  Girls 9-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Lisa L                  11 Curl-PV                   2:45.44 
  2  Traylor, Colleen B            11 Curl-PV                   2:50.95 
  3  Smith, Taylor E               10 Curl-PV                   2:51.00 
  4  Banks, Tara E                 12 Curl-PV                   2:55.99 
  5  Kelly, Megan R                12 Curl-PV                   2:56.79 
 
Event 4  Boys 9-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Dillon, Bradley J             12 Curl-PV                   2:26.70 
  2  Grimmett-Norris, Michael T    12 Curl-PV                   2:28.42 
  3  Pickering, Jon G              11 Curl-PV                   2:33.54 
  4  Sarman, Mark C                11 Curl-PV                   2:33.71 
  5  Lucas, Cameron R              12 Curl-PV                   2:38.40 
  6  Smith, Zachary T              12 Curl-PV                   2:39.02 
  7  Curl, Tyler M                 12 Curl-PV                   2:39.57 
  8  Sturm, Zachary J              11 Curl-PV                   2:46.50 
  9  Camozzo, Danny L              12 Curl-PV                   2:52.00 
 10  Curl, Nick D                  11 Curl-PV                   2:54.72 
 11  Humphreys, Grant A            11 Curl-PV                   2:59.14 
 12  Chute, Austin T               11 Curl-PV                   3:05.67 
 13  Shebat, Michael J             12 Curl-PV                   3:09.42 
 
Event 5  Girls 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Traylor, Colleen B            11 Curl-PV                   6:16.36 
  2  Smith, Taylor E               10 Curl-PV                   6:17.00 
  3  Banks, Tara E                 12 Curl-PV                   6:17.02 
  4  Merley, Caitlin F             12 Curl-PV                   6:39.23 
  5  Erickson, Melissa M           12 Curl-PV                   7:00.00 
  6  Bailey, Amelia N              12 Curl-PV                   7:02.02 
  7  Haley, Megan A                12 UN-CU-PV                  7:23.62 
  8  Robison, Mary Ann A           11 Curl-PV                   7:38.61 
  9  Young, Lisa M                 11 Curl-PV                   7:56.32 
 10  Kelly, Megan R                12 Curl-PV                        NT 
 11  Sturm, Micaela L               9 Curl-PV                        NT 
 12  Lundelius, Tina A             11 Curl-PV                        NT 
 13  Levy, Lauren E                10 Curl-PV                        NT 
 14  Maynard, Mercedes M           12 Curl-PV                        NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Phillips, Bradley D           12 Curl-PV                   5:53.28 
  2  Dillon, Bradley J             12 Curl-PV                   5:55.60 
  3  Sarman, Mark C                11 Curl-PV                   5:57.26 
  4  Gould, Serge A                12 Curl-PV                   6:05.05 
  5  Grimmett-Norris, Christopher   9 Curl-PV                   6:07.00 
  6  Tollefson, Andrew H           12 Curl-PV                   6:09.83 
  7  Smith, Zachary T              12 Curl-PV                   6:09.88 
  8  Camozzo, Danny L              12 Curl-PV                   6:14.33 
  9  Shebat, Michael J             12 Curl-PV                   6:14.50 
 10  Lucas, Cameron R              12 Curl-PV                   6:14.94 
 11  Curl, Tyler M                 12 Curl-PV                   6:17.28 
 12  Curl, Nick D                  11 Curl-PV                   6:20.50 
 13  Pickering, Jon G              11 Curl-PV                   6:32.89 
 14  Cooke, Owen M                 12 Curl-PV                   6:32.91 
 15  Sturm, Zachary J              11 Curl-PV                   6:42.07 
 16  Tollefson, Fletcher H         10 Curl-PV                   6:54.42 
 17  Humphreys, Grant A            11 Curl-PV                   6:57.06 
 18  Chute, Austin T               11 Curl-PV                   6:57.06 
 19  Phillips, Brian D             10 Curl-PV                   8:03.35 
 20  Lundelius, Trey R              9 Curl-PV                        NT 
 21  Fotsch, DJ J                  12 Curl-PV                        NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Swinley, Leslie A             16 Curl-PV                   9:46.65 
  2  Beales, Kristen E             16 Curl-PV                  10:13.67 
  3  Kemp, Elizabeth A             16 Curl-PV                  10:17.94 
  4  Conroy, Anne E                17 Curl-PV                  10:30.34 
  5  Gibson, Carly M               15 Curl-PV                  10:43.72 
  6  Law, Colleen M                16 Curl-PV                  10:54.34 
  7  Moores, Kristen N             15 Curl-PV                  11:15.89 
  8  Erickson, Sarah P             15 Curl-PV                  11:24.35 
  9  Hurley, Kelly E               15 Curl-PV                  11:26.43 
 10  Scharfen, Anna L              17 Curl-PV                  11:27.68 
 11  McCRONE, Collette L           14 Curl-PV                  11:31.99 
 12  Conroy, Meg G                 14 Curl-PV                  11:46.89 
 13  Kiely, Janid P                14 Curl-PV                  12:12.21 
 14  Bell, Julie H                 14 Curl-PV                  12:40.58 
 15  Kutlucinar, Katrin I          15 Curl-PV                  13:06.11 
 16  Zhao, Jennifer Z              15 Curl-PV                  13:06.73 
 17  Bell, Lisa L                  11 Curl-PV                  13:18.50 
 18  Lundelius, Alexandria L       14 Curl-PV                  13:32.01 
 19  Curles, Erica A               13 Curl-PV                  14:25.00 
 20  Velez, Bianca M               15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 21  Moon, Marisa A                15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 22  Bailey, Alison M              15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 23  Luo, Tana                     15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 24  Fotsch, Colleen P             14 Curl-PV                        NT 
 25  Barry, Meghan E               13 Curl-PV                        NT 
 26  Tully, Jacqueline C           13 Curl-PV                        NT 
 27  Ferraro, Carmen C             13 Curl-PV                        NT 
 28  Szymczak, Lindsey C           14 Tiburones-PV                   NT 
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Bassett, Ethan C              24 Curl-PV                   9:34.43 
  2  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         16 Curl-PV                   9:40.30 
  3  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     15 Curl-PV                   9:45.39 
  4  Melillo, Simone               15 Curl-PV                   9:58.65 
  5  McDonald, Adam C              16 Curl-PV                  10:02.92 
  6  Miller, Haywood H             15 Curl-PV                  10:22.30 
  7  Moreland, Stephen C           15 Curl-PV                  10:24.99 
  8  Keune, Nick A                 17 Tiburones-PV             10:27.12 
  9  Raithel, Nicholas M           16 Curl-PV                  10:30.29 
 10  Christensen, Jonathan L       14 Curl-PV                  10:57.24 
 11  Lucas, Benjamin N             14 Curl-PV                  11:01.07 
 12  Tollefson, Ross H             14 Curl-PV                  11:06.32 
 13  Sidman, John-Howard H         14 Curl-PV                  11:13.73 
 14  Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J       13 Curl-PV                  12:17.43 
 15  Hazelton, Nick H              13 Curl-PV                  12:34.20 
 16  Grimmett-Norris, Michael T    12 Curl-PV                  12:34.90 
 17  Emory, Danny J                14 Curl-PV                  12:45.00 
 18  Litman, Ethan A               14 Curl-PV                        NT 
 19  Jackson, Brandon L            14 Curl-PV                        NT 
 20  Jackson, Bradford W           13 Curl-PV                        NT 
 21  Pinto, Nicolas A              15 Curl-PV                        NT 
 22  Park, Brock B                 15 Curl-PV                        NT