Victor Swim Club Invitational
October 9-10, 2004
PVI-05-02
Event Results for Finals
Girls 5 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D'Anna, Aly R 5 SDS-PV NT 37.85 20
2 Svenson, Berrit A 5 UNSNO-PV NT 38.75 17
3 Tesorero, Katie N 5 SDS-PV NT 39.15 16
4 Urias, Josie H 5 SDS-PV NT 41.15 15
Girls 5 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Urias, Josie H 5 SDS-PV NT 35.09 20
2 Svenson, Berrit A 5 UNSNO-PV NT 35.40 17
3 D'Anna, Aly R 5 SDS-PV NT 41.90 16
4 Tesorero, Katie N 5 SDS-PV NT 42.25 15
Girls 5 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- D'Anna, Aly R 5 SDS-PV NT DQ
Girls 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Laher, Sarah M 6 SDS-PV 1:08.65 25.83 20
2 Hietanen, Claire H 6 SDS-PV NT 27.30 17
3 Burke, Molly S 6 SDS-PV 31.13 30.50 16
4 D'Anna, Maura B 6 SDS-PV NT 32.00 15
5 Hardy, Kristin M 6 Victor Swim Club-PV NT 41.16 14
Girls 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D'Anna, Maura B 6 SDS-PV NT 26.00 20
2 Burke, Molly S 6 SDS-PV 28.83 27.59 17
3 Laher, Sarah M 6 SDS-PV 1:07.61 33.78 16
4 Hietanen, Claire H 6 SDS-PV NT 35.37 15
5 Hardy, Kristin M 6 Victor Swim Club-PV 40.59 36.03 14
Girls 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Laher, Sarah M 6 SDS-PV NT DQ
-- D'Anna, Maura B 6 SDS-PV NT DQ
-- Burke, Molly S 6 SDS-PV NT DQ
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mihaley, Zora V 7 SDS-PV 24.55 17.13 20
2 Taylor, Hannah E 7 Snow-PV NT 18.20 17
3 Jordan, Nicole S 7 SDS-PV 22.27 19.69 16
4 Martin, Lori A 7 Snow-PV NT 22.50 15
5 Powell, Meghan E 7 Snow-PV NT 22.84 14
6 Urias, Ariana C 7 SDS-PV 27.81 23.40 13
7 Toole, Nikki M 7 SDS-PV 33.65 23.96 12
8 Royer, Stephanie M 7 Snow-PV 31.84 24.84 11
9 Brower, Kaitlin S 7 SDS-PV NT 28.79 9
10 Choe, Avery M 7 SDS-PV NT 38.72 7
Girls 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wulff, Christina N 7 SDS-PV 47.04 44.81 20
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jordan, Nicole S 7 SDS-PV 24.96 22.97 20
2 Taylor, Hannah E 7 Snow-PV NT 24.65 17
3 Mihaley, Zora V 7 SDS-PV 28.46 25.75 16
4 Martin, Lori A 7 Snow-PV NT 26.26 15
5 Urias, Ariana C 7 SDS-PV 29.06 26.69 14
6 Powell, Meghan E 7 Snow-PV NT 27.34 13
7 Toole, Nikki M 7 SDS-PV 34.19 27.78 12
8 Royer, Stephanie M 7 Snow-PV 38.05 28.72 11
9 Choe, Avery M 7 SDS-PV NT 50.50 9
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wulff, Christina N 7 SDS-PV 24.03 23.87 20
2 Jordan, Nicole S 7 SDS-PV 28.96 27.49 17
3 Martin, Lori A 7 Snow-PV NT 29.00 16
4 Taylor, Hannah E 7 Snow-PV NT 29.16 15
5 Toole, Nikki M 7 SDS-PV 35.13 30.69 14
6 Urias, Ariana C 7 SDS-PV NT 33.15 13
7 Powell, Meghan E 7 Snow-PV NT 34.65 12
-- Choe, Avery M 7 SDS-PV NT DQ
-- Brower, Kaitlin S 7 SDS-PV NT DQ
-- Royer, Stephanie M 7 Snow-PV NT DQ
-- Mihaley, Zora V 7 SDS-PV 38.25 DQ
Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Hannah E 7 Snow-PV NT 22.01 20
2 Wulff, Christina N 7 SDS-PV 27.00 23.36 17
3 Martin, Lori A 7 Snow-PV NT 25.43 16
4 Toole, Nikki M 7 SDS-PV NT 29.07 15
5 Powell, Meghan E 7 Snow-PV NT 31.00 14
6 Royer, Stephanie M 7 Snow-PV NT 34.19 13
7 Mihaley, Zora V 7 SDS-PV 40.70 44.96 12
-- Jordan, Nicole S 7 SDS-PV 32.92 DQ
Girls 7 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wulff, Christina N 7 SDS-PV NT 1:59.51 20
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Brigid M 8 SDS-PV 22.27 18.25 20
2 Comm, Erica G 8 Snow-PV NT 18.71 17
3 Curtis, Callan E 8 Snow-PV NT 19.04 16
4 Horan, Sarah E 8 SDS-PV NT 19.10 15
5 Neuberger, Madeline P 8 SDS-PV 21.83 19.18 14
6 Hopler, Nicole A 8 SDS-PV 22.41 19.22 13
7 Juneau, Emma J 8 Snow-PV 24.20 20.15 12
8 Pink, Sophie L 8 SDS-PV 21.50 20.30 11
9 Jeter, Sierra H 8 SDS-PV NT 20.94 9
10 Fowler, Caroline K 8 Snow-PV NT 21.20 7
11 Comm, Olivia A 8 Snow-PV NT 21.91 6
12 Hough, Katie M 8 SDS-PV 22.15 22.03 5
13 Bradley, Anna L 8 SDS-PV NT 22.56 4
14 Ulrich, Mj J 8 SDS-PV NT 23.88 3
15 Jackson, Marina L 8 SDS-PV NT 25.18 2
16 Garcia, Danielle N 8 SDS-PV NT 27.63 1
17 Miller Serrano, Marta A 8 SDS-PV NT 31.70
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palermo, Elena L 8 SDS-PV NT 36.46 20
Girls 8 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Meg P 8 SDS-PV NT 3:22.91 20
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palermo, Elena L 8 SDS-PV NT 20.40 20
2 Burke, Brigid M 8 SDS-PV 24.28 20.50 17
3 Ulrich, Mj J 8 SDS-PV NT 20.68 16
4 Horan, Sarah E 8 SDS-PV NT 20.96 15
5 Comm, Erica G 8 Snow-PV NT 21.44 14
6 Curtis, Callan E 8 Snow-PV NT 22.38 13
7 Comm, Olivia A 8 Snow-PV NT 22.65 12
8 Juneau, Emma J 8 Snow-PV 27.20 22.78 11
9 Neuberger, Madeline P 8 SDS-PV 26.31 23.37 9
10 Fowler, Caroline K 8 Snow-PV NT 24.43 7
11 Hough, Katie M 8 SDS-PV 25.65 24.76 6
12 Hopler, Nicole A 8 SDS-PV 28.56 25.00 5
13 Pink, Sophie L 8 SDS-PV 26.50 26.28 4
14 Bradley, Anna L 8 SDS-PV NT 27.68 3
15 Jackson, Marina L 8 SDS-PV NT 30.81 2
16 Garcia, Danielle N 8 SDS-PV NT 34.10 1
-- Jeter, Sierra H 8 SDS-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Meg P 8 SDS-PV NT 49.28 20
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palermo, Elena L 8 SDS-PV NT 21.80 20
2 Burke, Brigid M 8 SDS-PV 26.15 23.81 17
3 Comm, Erica G 8 Snow-PV NT 24.21 16
4 Juneau, Emma J 8 Snow-PV 29.47 24.44 15
5 Ulrich, Mj J 8 SDS-PV NT 24.47 14
6 Curtis, Callan E 8 Snow-PV NT 25.28 13
7 Horan, Sarah E 8 SDS-PV NT 26.19 12
8 Hopler, Nicole A 8 SDS-PV 34.84 26.46 11
9 Hough, Katie M 8 SDS-PV 30.34 26.50 9
10 Bradley, Anna L 8 SDS-PV NT 26.51 7
11 Fowler, Caroline K 8 Snow-PV NT 28.57 6
12 Pink, Sophie L 8 SDS-PV 32.50 28.62 5
13 Neuberger, Madeline P 8 SDS-PV 32.93 28.81 4
14 Comm, Olivia A 8 Snow-PV NT 30.84 3
15 Jackson, Marina L 8 SDS-PV NT 31.85 2
-- Jeter, Sierra H 8 SDS-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Brigid M 8 SDS-PV 1:04.56 55.03 20
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Meg P 8 SDS-PV NT 18.15 20
2 Horan, Sarah E 8 SDS-PV NT 21.48 17
3 Ulrich, Mj J 8 SDS-PV NT 22.53 16
4 Curtis, Callan E 8 Snow-PV NT 22.60 15
5 Neuberger, Madeline P 8 SDS-PV 27.51 22.65 14
6 Hopler, Nicole A 8 SDS-PV 30.78 23.94 13
7 Juneau, Emma J 8 Snow-PV 27.89 23.99 12
8 Bradley, Anna L 8 SDS-PV NT 28.51 11
9 Hough, Katie M 8 SDS-PV 38.00 29.18 9
10 Pink, Sophie L 8 SDS-PV NT 29.51 7
-- Jeter, Sierra H 8 SDS-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palermo, Elena L 8 SDS-PV NT 1:36.75 20
2 Robertson, Meg P 8 SDS-PV NT 1:41.38 17
3 Comm, Erica G 8 Snow-PV NT 1:47.67 16
4 Fowler, Caroline K 8 Snow-PV NT 2:00.80 15
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lucas, Cori G 9 SDS-PV NT 33.10 20
2 Haufler, Kristin M 9 Snow-PV 33.96 33.72 17
3 Mihaley, Monika K 9 SDS-PV 37.77 34.00 16
4 Lockhart, Rachael O 9 Snow-PV NT 36.09 15
5 Huynh, Megan M 9 SDS-PV 38.78 38.10 14
6 Dumez, Rachel N 9 Snow-PV NT 38.78 13
7 Walker, Ashleigh P 9 Snow-PV 42.54 38.90 12
8 Casey, Kit-Kat E 9 Snow-PV 38.63 39.13 11
9 Kellett, Halie S 9 SDS-PV NT 39.93 9
10 Walker, Courtney L 9 Snow-PV 48.24 41.03 7
11 Ruley, Cami J 9 SDS-PV NT 41.13 6
12 Brown, Sarah E 9 SDS-PV 41.81 41.41 5
13 Baird, Amanda C 9 SDS-PV NT 41.78 4
14 Von Canon, Ella M 9 SDS-PV NT 43.10 3
15 Brooks, Lauren E 10 SDS-PV NT 43.84 2
16 Mittan, Liz F 9 Snow-PV NT 45.63 1
17 Cohen, Nina E 9 SDS-PV NT 45.91
18 Essimi-Menye, Jeannette 9 SDS-PV 46.90 47.15
19 Martin, Erin E 9 Snow-PV NT 52.38
20 Brower, Hayley S 9 SDS-PV NT 56.40
21 Lettes, Ana S 9 SDS-PV NT 57.71
22 Johnson, Lindsey P 9 Snow-PV NT 59.88
23 Aldrich, Emily A 9 Snow-PV NT 59.90
Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tenney, Katherine L 9 SDS-PV NT 2:55.40 20
2 Huynh, Megan M 9 SDS-PV NT 3:08.72 17
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mihaley, Monika K 9 SDS-PV 42.33 37.40 20
2 Lockhart, Rachael O 9 Snow-PV NT 41.79 17
3 Haufler, Kristin M 9 Snow-PV 42.37 42.51 16
4 Dumez, Rachel N 9 Snow-PV NT 42.56 15
5 Tenney, Katherine L 9 SDS-PV 48.13 43.50 14
6 Mittan, Liz F 9 Snow-PV NT 46.97 13
7 Cohen, Nina E 9 SDS-PV NT 49.60 12
8 Brown, Sarah E 9 SDS-PV 50.62 49.82 11
9 Walker, Courtney L 9 Snow-PV 57.16 50.18 9
10 Brower, Hayley S 9 SDS-PV NT 50.35 7
11 Baird, Amanda C 9 SDS-PV NT 51.65 6
12 Ruley, Cami J 9 SDS-PV NT 55.66 5
13 Martin, Erin E 9 Snow-PV NT 1:00.51 4
14 Lettes, Ana S 9 SDS-PV NT 1:09.15 3
-- Aldrich, Emily A 9 Snow-PV NT DQ
-- Von Canon, Ella M 9 SDS-PV NT DQ
-- Walker, Ashleigh P 9 Snow-PV 53.88 DQ
-- Johnson, Lindsey P 9 Snow-PV NT DQ
-- Lucas, Cori G 9 SDS-PV NT DQ
-- Essimi-Menye, Jeannette 9 SDS-PV 1:02.41 DQ
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dumez, Rachel N 9 Snow-PV NT 50.59 20
2 Huynh, Megan M 9 SDS-PV 51.73 51.00 17
3 Brown, Sarah E 9 SDS-PV 1:01.51 54.11 16
4 Baird, Amanda C 9 SDS-PV NT 55.07 15
5 Lucas, Cori G 9 SDS-PV NT 55.15 14
6 Mittan, Liz F 9 Snow-PV NT 55.43 13
7 Casey, Kit-Kat E 9 Snow-PV 1:07.02 55.85 12
8 Walker, Courtney L 9 Snow-PV NT 55.98 11
9 Kellett, Halie S 9 SDS-PV NT 56.59 9
10 Walker, Ashleigh P 9 Snow-PV 58.49 56.68 7
11 Von Canon, Ella M 9 SDS-PV NT 57.21 6
12 Brower, Hayley S 9 SDS-PV NT 59.68 5
13 Martin, Erin E 9 Snow-PV NT 1:00.25 4
14 Cohen, Nina E 9 SDS-PV NT 1:06.12 3
15 Essimi-Menye, Jeannette 9 SDS-PV NT 1:15.41 2
16 Johnson, Lindsey P 9 Snow-PV NT 1:16.60 1
-- Spring, Lexi J 9 SDS-PV NT DQ
-- Ruley, Cami J 9 SDS-PV NT DQ
-- Aldrich, Emily A 9 Snow-PV NT DQ
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mihaley, Monika K 9 SDS-PV 44.76 37.68 20
2 Haufler, Kristin M 9 Snow-PV 39.96 40.21 17
3 Lockhart, Rachael O 9 Snow-PV NT 43.22 16
4 Casey, Kit-Kat E 9 Snow-PV 44.90 46.18 15
-- Martin, Erin E 9 Snow-PV NT DQ
-- Brooks, Lauren E 10 SDS-PV NT DQ
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mihaley, Monika K 9 SDS-PV 1:31.63 1:30.43 20
2 Dumez, Rachel N 9 Snow-PV NT 1:32.04 17
3 Haufler, Kristin M 9 Snow-PV 1:34.19 1:32.06 16
4 Huynh, Megan M 9 SDS-PV NT 1:40.41 15
5 Casey, Kit-Kat E 9 Snow-PV 1:43.71 1:44.34 14
6 Walker, Courtney L 9 Snow-PV 1:55.95 1:45.03 13
7 Brown, Sarah E 9 SDS-PV 1:54.37 1:49.65 12
8 Lucas, Cori G 9 SDS-PV NT 1:51.47 11
9 Mittan, Liz F 9 Snow-PV NT 1:55.84 9
10 Walker, Ashleigh P 9 Snow-PV 2:10.95 1:57.30 7
11 Johnson, Lindsey P 9 Snow-PV NT 2:20.97 6