Harvest Moon Invitational
October 9-10, 2004

PVC-05-01

Event Results for Finals

 
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mizerak, Courtney G       10 CUBU-PV                29.74      28.61  
  2 Doonis, Alex A            10 UN-CU-PV               30.99      29.06  
  3 MacDonald, Abby N         10 UN-CU-PV               29.46      29.35  
  4 Hough, Kendall R          10 OCCS-PV                32.43      29.36  
  5 Martin, Natalie A         10 UN-CU-PV               30.74      29.47  
  6 Parry, Taylor J           10 CUBU-PV                30.48      29.58  
  7 Dahut, Madeline E         10 CUBU-PV                31.59      31.43  
  8 Daniels, Maxine E         10 Machine-PV             33.11      32.36  
  9 Bugel, Maddie             10 YORK-PV                36.14      32.67  
 10 Russell, Gabby J          10 DCPR-PV                34.02      32.88  
 11 Collier, Campbell E       10 Machine-PV             35.68      33.09  
 12 Cantrick, Stephanie L     10 CUBU-PV                35.56      33.79  
 13 Etherton, Sarah G         10 YORK-PV                47.31      33.87  
 14 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J     10 CUBU-PV                36.87      34.63  
 15 LE, Michelle L            10 HACC-PV                37.02      34.89  
 16 Skowronski, Allison C     10 YORK-PV                34.67      35.52  
 17 Blush, Samantha           10 Machine-PV             37.89      36.69  
 18 Bennett, Katie B          10 YORK-PV                36.47      36.70  
 19 Gleason, Colleen M        10 YORK-PV                39.74      38.07  
 20 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth  10 HACC-PV                43.09      38.57  
 21 Abdullah, Nicole E        10 YORK-PV                   NT      38.87  
 22 Chang, Veronica Y         10 YORK-PV                   NT      39.03  
 23 Garrett, Rhiannon         10 HACC-PV                   NT      39.09  
 24 Reed, Abigail E           10 Machine-PV             37.96      39.15  
 25 Blanchard, Megan C        10 HACC-PV                45.18      39.70  
 26 Wirtz, Kathryn R          10 YORK-PV                40.18      40.43  
 27 Dougherty, Sydney T       10 OCCS-PV                   NT      40.99  
 28 Karthikeyan, Shiriranjan  10 HACC-PV                   NT      44.49  
 29 Swinney, Megan M          10 OCCS-PV                   NT      46.87  
 30 AlGundy, Naveen           10 OCCS-PV                   NT      48.87  
 31 Evans, Jean C             10 CUBU-PV                48.32      49.03  
 -- Robinson, Jasmine N       10 DCPR-PV                   NT         DQ  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mizerak, Courtney G       10 CUBU-PV              1:06.93    1:03.41  
  2 Martin, Natalie A         10 UN-CU-PV             1:07.86    1:04.83  
  3 MacDonald, Abby N         10 UN-CU-PV             1:08.93    1:05.67  
  4 Parry, Taylor J           10 CUBU-PV              1:11.88    1:06.21  
  5 Smith, Taylor E           10 CUBU-PV              1:06.32    1:06.32  
  6 Doonis, Alex A            10 UN-CU-PV             1:09.99    1:06.49  
  7 Hough, Kendall R          10 OCCS-PV              1:15.17    1:07.41  
  8 Parry, Jordan M           10 CUBU-PV              1:11.17    1:08.25  
  9 Rodgers, Maggie M         10 Machine-PV           1:18.53    1:10.44  
 10 Daniels, Maxine E         10 Machine-PV           1:15.84    1:11.00  
 11 Russell, Gabby J          10 DCPR-PV              1:18.65    1:14.36  
 12 Bugel, Maddie             10 YORK-PV              1:22.85    1:14.73  
 13 Collier, Campbell E       10 Machine-PV           1:26.07    1:15.59  
 14 Botten, Kelly R           10 YORK-PV              1:28.42    1:17.97  
 15 Dietz, Jenna B            10 HACC-PV              1:20.45    1:19.43  
 16 Blush, Samantha           10 Machine-PV           1:29.08    1:20.19  
 17 Nordberg, Melody J        10 OCCS-PV              1:36.54    1:20.33  
 18 Cullather, Maggie C       10 Fish-PV              1:31.09    1:20.65  
 19 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J     10 CUBU-PV              1:33.07    1:21.86  
 20 Scoville, Lexi M          10 YORK-PV                   NT    1:21.99  
 21 Reed, Abigail E           10 Machine-PV           1:24.23    1:22.03  
 22 Smith, Amy M              10 YORK-PV              1:30.79    1:23.72  
 23 Warren, Kelsey E          10 JFD-PV               1:45.94    1:32.00  
 24 Chang, Veronica Y         10 YORK-PV                   NT    1:37.35  
 25 Robinson, Jasmine N       10 DCPR-PV                   NT    1:47.81  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor E           10 CUBU-PV              2:22.94    2:21.96  
  2 Parry, Jordan M           10 CUBU-PV              2:36.70    2:31.51  
  3 Rodgers, Maggie M         10 Machine-PV                NT    2:35.91  
  4 Larkworthy, Sarah N       10 Fish-PV              3:27.51    2:48.56  
  5 Dietz, Jenna B            10 HACC-PV              2:56.50    2:55.02  
  6 Russell, Gabby J          10 DCPR-PV              2:54.63    2:57.67  
  7 Dutrow, Amelia M          10 YORK-PV                   NT    2:58.56  
  8 Stiehm, Carleigh          10 OCCS-PV              3:35.56    3:05.36  
  9 Blair, Amanda C           10 Fish-PV              3:13.10    3:12.49  
 10 Bevan, Ariel A            10 YORK-PV                   NT    3:31.22  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mizerak, Courtney G       10 CUBU-PV                36.16      34.10  
  1 Doonis, Alex A            10 UN-CU-PV               38.99      34.10  
  3 Martin, Natalie A         10 UN-CU-PV               35.91      34.13  
  4 Hough, Kendall R          10 OCCS-PV                37.19      35.23  
  5 Parry, Taylor J           10 CUBU-PV                38.39      38.06  
  6 MacDonald, Abby N         10 UN-CU-PV               37.83      38.08  
  7 Bennett, Katie B          10 YORK-PV                40.96      39.66  
  8 Cantrick, Stephanie L     10 CUBU-PV                42.17      39.74  
  9 Skowronski, Allison C     10 YORK-PV                42.03      40.84  
 10 Kelley, Mikaela R         10 Unattached MACH-PV        NT      41.27  
 11 Bugel, Maddie             10 YORK-PV                41.78      41.33  
 12 Botten, Kelly R           10 YORK-PV                42.91      41.61  
 13 Daniels, Maxine E         10 Machine-PV             41.35      41.63  
 14 Collier, Campbell E       10 Machine-PV             44.42      41.80  
 15 Blush, Samantha           10 Machine-PV             43.67      42.30  
 16 Dietz, Jenna B            10 HACC-PV                44.70      42.55  
 17 Larkworthy, Sarah N       10 Fish-PV                45.97      42.83  
 18 Nordberg, Melody J        10 OCCS-PV                48.89      43.36  
 19 Williams, McKenzie S      10 Machine-PV             42.91      43.61  
 20 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J     10 CUBU-PV                46.29      44.81  
 21 Reed, Abigail E           10 Machine-PV             43.70      45.18  
 22 Chang, Veronica Y         10 YORK-PV                   NT      46.14  
 23 Fischer, Penny R          10 YORK-PV                49.88      47.26  
 24 Smith, Amy M              10 YORK-PV                48.18      49.30  
 25 Karthikeyan, Shiriranjan  10 HACC-PV                   NT      51.23  
 26 AlGundy, Naveen           10 OCCS-PV                   NT      52.03  
 27 Robinson, Jasmine N       10 DCPR-PV                   NT      52.11  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor E           10 CUBU-PV              1:13.85    1:13.56  
  2 Doonis, Alex A            10 UN-CU-PV             1:19.99    1:14.43  
  3 Rodgers, Maggie M         10 Machine-PV           1:26.33    1:17.47  
  4 Parry, Jordan M           10 CUBU-PV              1:18.30    1:18.10  
  5 Russell, Gabby J          10 DCPR-PV              1:42.56    1:25.78  
  6 Bennett, Katie B          10 YORK-PV              1:28.80    1:28.09  
  7 Larkworthy, Sarah N       10 Fish-PV              1:42.43    1:32.30  
  8 Vizek, Holly M            10 CUBU-PV              1:39.64    1:35.66  
  9 Nordberg, Melody J        10 OCCS-PV              1:41.49    1:37.25  
 10 Williams, McKenzie S      10 Machine-PV                NT    1:38.29  
 11 Blanchard, Megan C        10 HACC-PV                   NT    1:42.00  
 12 Fischer, Penny R          10 YORK-PV                   NT    1:42.63  
 13 Abdullah, Nicole E        10 YORK-PV                   NT    1:42.66  
 14 Collier, Campbell E       10 Machine-PV           1:31.70    1:42.89  
 15 Dougherty, Sydney T       10 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:45.10  
 16 Robinson, Jasmine N       10 DCPR-PV                   NT    1:56.13  
 -- Wong, Melody T            10 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Botten, Kelly R           10 YORK-PV              1:33.78         DQ  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Natalie A         10 UN-CU-PV               37.81      36.35  
  2 Mizerak, Courtney G       10 CUBU-PV                42.93      38.10  
  3 Parry, Taylor J           10 CUBU-PV                41.60      38.88  
  4 Kelley, Mikaela R         10 Unattached MACH-PV        NT      40.25  
  5 Doonis, Alex A            10 UN-CU-PV               42.99      40.96  
  6 Cantrick, Stephanie L     10 CUBU-PV                42.55      41.55  
  7 Williams, McKenzie S      10 Machine-PV             45.28      43.18  
  8 Blush, Samantha           10 Machine-PV             46.03      43.46  
  9 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J     10 CUBU-PV                46.32      43.67  
 10 Daniels, Maxine E         10 Machine-PV             46.85      44.10  
 11 Bugel, Maddie             10 YORK-PV                46.82      44.17  
 12 Skowronski, Allison C     10 YORK-PV                44.73      44.23  
 13 Collier, Campbell E       10 Machine-PV             51.38      44.63  
 14 Bennett, Katie B          10 YORK-PV                49.36      44.80  
 15 Hough, Kendall R          10 OCCS-PV                51.27      45.06  
 16 Larkworthy, Sarah N       10 Fish-PV                47.25      45.59  
 17 Botten, Kelly R           10 YORK-PV                48.32      46.62  
 18 Nordberg, Melody J        10 OCCS-PV                52.53      47.08  
 19 Cullather, Maggie C       10 Fish-PV                48.26      48.40  
 19 Chang, Veronica Y         10 YORK-PV                   NT      48.40  
 21 Smith, Amy M              10 YORK-PV                50.66      48.87  
 22 MacDonald, Abby N         10 UN-CU-PV               51.68      49.81  
 23 Warren, Kelsey E          10 JFD-PV                 56.08      50.12  
 24 Fischer, Penny R          10 YORK-PV                55.76      52.65  
 25 Reed, Abigail E           10 Machine-PV             54.43      53.50  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parry, Jordan M           10 CUBU-PV              1:27.37    1:25.92  
  2 Smith, Taylor E           10 CUBU-PV              1:41.93    1:27.08  
  3 Rodgers, Maggie M         10 Machine-PV                NT    1:34.79  
  4 Blush, Samantha           10 Machine-PV           1:36.58    1:35.84  
  5 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J     10 CUBU-PV              1:43.71    1:35.96  
  6 Larkworthy, Sarah N       10 Fish-PV              1:46.67    1:38.41  
  7 Williams, McKenzie S      10 Machine-PV           1:38.80    1:40.85  
  8 Skowronski, Allison C     10 YORK-PV              1:44.34    1:42.09  
  9 LE, Michelle L            10 HACC-PV              1:52.92    1:45.39  
 10 Wirtz, Kathryn R          10 YORK-PV              1:59.32    1:50.89  
 11 Gleason, Colleen M        10 YORK-PV              2:06.92    1:55.46  
 12 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth  10 HACC-PV              2:12.26    1:55.70  
 13 Garrett, Rhiannon         10 HACC-PV                   NT    1:59.48  
 14 Stiehm, Carleigh          10 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:07.56  
 15 Evans, Jean C             10 CUBU-PV              2:00.00    2:11.06  
 16 Swinney, Megan M          10 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:21.53  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mizerak, Courtney G       10 CUBU-PV                32.52      30.54  
  2 Dahut, Madeline E         10 CUBU-PV                34.09      32.98  
  3 Parry, Taylor J           10 CUBU-PV                36.03      33.05  
  4 Martin, Natalie A         10 UN-CU-PV               43.30      33.31  
  5 Doonis, Alex A            10 UN-CU-PV               38.99      34.96  
  6 Hough, Kendall R          10 OCCS-PV                42.28      35.26  
  7 MacDonald, Abby N         10 UN-CU-PV               38.79      36.44  
  8 Russell, Gabby J          10 DCPR-PV                35.00      37.58  
  9 Etherton, Sarah G         10 YORK-PV                43.58      38.16  
 10 Cantrick, Stephanie L     10 CUBU-PV                42.24      38.52  
 11 LE, Michelle L            10 HACC-PV                43.34      38.58  
 12 Dietz, Jenna B            10 HACC-PV                42.23      41.14  
 13 Bugel, Maddie             10 YORK-PV                   NT      41.23  
 14 Daniels, Maxine E         10 Machine-PV             47.49      41.88  
 15 Botten, Kelly R           10 YORK-PV                46.51      42.49  
 16 Chang, Veronica Y         10 YORK-PV                   NT      43.17  
 17 Fischer, Penny R          10 YORK-PV                46.39      43.22  
 18 Reed, Abigail E           10 Machine-PV             57.79      44.21  
 19 Blair, Amanda C           10 Fish-PV                   NT      45.34  
 20 Nordberg, Melody J        10 OCCS-PV                   NT      46.25  
 21 Vizek, Holly M            10 CUBU-PV                54.19      48.47  
 22 Dougherty, Sydney T       10 OCCS-PV                   NT      49.27  
 23 Gleason, Colleen M        10 YORK-PV                   NT      49.51  
 24 Wong, Melody T            10 YORK-PV                50.01      49.52  
 25 Garrett, Rhiannon         10 HACC-PV                   NT      54.52  
 26 Swinney, Megan M          10 OCCS-PV                   NT      54.64  
 27 Karthikeyan, Shiriranjan  10 HACC-PV                   NT    1:02.41  
 -- AlGundy, Naveen           10 OCCS-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Bevan, Ariel A            10 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor E           10 CUBU-PV              1:12.73    1:15.61  
  2 Parry, Jordan M           10 CUBU-PV              1:24.38    1:21.11  
  3 Rodgers, Maggie M         10 Machine-PV                NT    1:35.27  
  4 Dietz, Jenna B            10 HACC-PV                   NT    1:37.79  
  4 Cullather, Maggie C       10 Fish-PV              1:45.29    1:37.79  
  6 Fischer, Penny R          10 YORK-PV              1:57.43    1:38.56  
 -- Russell, Gabby J          10 DCPR-PV              1:46.18         DQ  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mizerak, Courtney G       10 CUBU-PV              1:16.37    1:10.69  
  2 Martin, Natalie A         10 UN-CU-PV             1:19.01    1:10.77  
  3 Parry, Taylor J           10 CUBU-PV              1:18.07    1:16.02  
  4 Hough, Kendall R          10 OCCS-PV              1:31.28    1:19.82  
  5 Dahut, Madeline E         10 CUBU-PV              1:23.15    1:20.90  
  6 Bugel, Maddie             10 YORK-PV              1:35.91    1:22.65  
  7 MacDonald, Abby N         10 UN-CU-PV             1:26.90    1:24.40  
  8 Cantrick, Stephanie L     10 CUBU-PV              1:32.52    1:26.17  
  9 Botten, Kelly R           10 YORK-PV              1:38.40    1:27.06  
 10 Bennett, Katie B          10 YORK-PV              1:31.47    1:27.11  
 11 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J     10 CUBU-PV              1:36.04    1:27.24  
 12 Collier, Campbell E       10 Machine-PV           1:29.96    1:28.73  
 13 Nordberg, Melody J        10 OCCS-PV              1:45.14    1:29.01  
 14 Skowronski, Allison C     10 YORK-PV              1:35.09    1:30.09  
 15 Dietz, Jenna B            10 HACC-PV              1:56.25    1:32.11  
 16 Blush, Samantha           10 Machine-PV           1:38.81    1:32.17  
 17 Dutrow, Amelia M          10 YORK-PV              1:41.09    1:33.00  
 18 Chang, Veronica Y         10 YORK-PV                   NT    1:33.84  
 19 Reed, Abigail E           10 Machine-PV           1:43.48    1:34.64  
 20 Vizek, Holly M            10 CUBU-PV              1:44.65    1:35.26  
 21 Blair, Amanda C           10 Fish-PV                   NT    1:36.24  
 22 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth  10 HACC-PV              1:46.66    1:36.36  
 23 Fischer, Penny R          10 YORK-PV              1:43.53    1:38.35  
 24 Blanchard, Megan C        10 HACC-PV              1:42.78    1:38.78  
 25 Abdullah, Nicole E        10 YORK-PV                   NT    1:40.95  
 26 Wirtz, Kathryn R          10 YORK-PV              1:45.31    1:42.87  
 27 Wong, Melody T            10 YORK-PV              1:48.39    1:44.46  
 28 Stiehm, Carleigh          10 OCCS-PV              1:59.07    1:47.20  
 29 Evans, Jean C             10 CUBU-PV              1:59.00    2:12.19  
 -- Daniels, Maxine E         10 Machine-PV           1:28.22         DQ  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor E           10 CUBU-PV              2:41.00    2:41.34  
  2 Parry, Jordan M           10 CUBU-PV              3:02.95    2:45.26  
  3 Rodgers, Maggie M         10 Machine-PV                NT    3:00.94  
  4 Bennett, Katie B          10 YORK-PV                   NT    3:09.28  
  5 Larkworthy, Sarah N       10 Fish-PV                   NT    3:12.28  
  6 Scoville, Lexi M          10 YORK-PV                   NT    3:21.70