VSI - 2004 LONG COURSE SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 9 to July 11, 2004
GEORGE MASON AQUATIC & FITNESS CENTER
FAIRFAX, VIRGINIA
Sanction: PVL-04-61
Women Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
38 McKenzie, Heather 16 SDS-PV 29.32 29.66
86 Martin, Andrea 18 SDS-PV 30.02 30.76
105 DiRenzo, Dana 17 SDS-PV 30.72 31.49
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Danner, Ashley 13 SDS-PV 59.92 1:01.17 12
A - Final
9 Herrmann, Laura 16 SDS-PV 1:02.02 1:01.25 9
14 McKenzie, Heather 16 SDS-PV 1:02.85 1:02.58 3
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danner, Ashley 13 SDS-PV 1:00.71 59.92
10 Herrmann, Laura 16 SDS-PV 1:01.92 1:02.02
17 McKenzie, Heather 16 SDS-PV 1:02.81 1:02.85
95 Yurechko, Christine 17 SDS-PV 1:03.30 1:07.05
108 Martin, Andrea 18 SDS-PV 1:06.18 1:07.65
110 DiRenzo, Dana 17 SDS-PV 58.03Y 1:07.94
Women Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
52 McKenzie, Heather 16 SDS-PV 2:02.49Y 2:21.77
70 Yurechko, Christine 17 SDS-PV 2:17.36 2:24.28
79 Martin, Andrea 18 SDS-PV 2:02.99Y 2:25.52
-- O'Brien, Kelley 16 SDS-PV 2:06.21Y DQ
Women Senior 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Case, Kimberly 16 SDS-PV 18:16.70 18:01.06 20
-- O'Brien, Kelley 16 SDS-PV 19:07.95Y NS
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
13 DiRenzo, Dana 17 SDS-PV 1:12.26 1:11.78 4
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
14 DiRenzo, Dana 17 SDS-PV 1:11.39 1:12.26
Women Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
17 DiRenzo, Dana 17 SDS-PV 2:38.22 2:34.04
Women Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Herrmann, Laura 16 SDS-PV 2:28.65 2:29.15
24 DiRenzo, Dana 17 SDS-PV 2:34.82 2:38.22
47 Yurechko, Christine 17 SDS-PV 2:29.95 2:57.61
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Danner, Ashley 13 SDS-PV 1:16.28 1:17.06 15
A - Final
9 Case, Kimberly 16 SDS-PV 1:19.62 1:18.09 9
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Danner, Ashley 13 SDS-PV 1:16.06 1:16.28
9 Case, Kimberly 16 SDS-PV 1:18.64 1:19.62
-- O'Brien, Kelley 16 SDS-PV 1:12.95Y NS
Women Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Case, Kimberly 16 SDS-PV 2:49.43 2:49.77 14
Women Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Case, Kimberly 16 SDS-PV 2:49.12 2:49.43
Women Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
17 Yurechko, Christine 17 SDS-PV 1:09.00 1:09.62
Women Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
4 Herrmann, Laura 16 SDS-PV 2:29.61 2:29.75 15
8 Danner, Ashley 13 SDS-PV 2:31.09 2:32.24 11
A - Final
11 Case, Kimberly 16 SDS-PV 2:32.04 2:32.40 6
Women Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Herrmann, Laura 16 SDS-PV 2:32.56 2:29.61
8 Danner, Ashley 13 SDS-PV 2:34.60 2:31.09
9 Case, Kimberly 16 SDS-PV 2:33.65 2:32.04
Men Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Anstrom, Mike 21 SDS-PV 24.96 25.20 13.5
Men Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Anstrom, Mike 21 SDS-PV 24.74 24.96
Men Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
7 Anstrom, Mike 21 SDS-PV 55.08 55.60
Men Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Koucheravy, Tom 19 SDS-PV 1:59.13 2:00.52 12
Men Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Koucheravy, Tom 19 SDS-PV 2:04.62 1:59.13
12 Diggs, Keith 16 SDS-PV 2:04.08 2:03.46
Men Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 Koucheravy, Tom 19 SDS-PV 4:11.35 4:06.09 17
Men Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koucheravy, Tom 19 SDS-PV 4:13.94 4:11.35
Men Senior 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Koucheravy, Tom 19 SDS-PV 8:38.59 8:22.27 20
Men Senior 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Koucheravy, Tom 19 SDS-PV 16:21.20 16:02.02 20
2 Diggs, Keith 16 SDS-PV 16:42.96 17:02.55 17
Men Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Anstrom, Mike 21 SDS-PV 59.64 58.98 13
Men Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Anstrom, Mike 21 SDS-PV 58.81 59.64
Men Senior 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
-- Diggs, Keith 16 SDS-PV 2:20.46 NS
Men Senior 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
13 Diggs, Keith 16 SDS-PV 4:52.06 5:03.53