2003 U.S. Open Swimming Championship
Federal Way, Washington
December 4-6, 2003
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
76 Basel, Jennifer E 16 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV 1:13.06 1:16.59
36.00 1:16.59 (40.59)
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
68 Basel, Jennifer E 16 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV 2:40.83 2:45.81
37.09 1:19.19 (42.10) 2:02.24 (43.05) 2:45.81 (43.57)
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
85 Horning, Rebecca C 18 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV 1:03.98 1:05.49
30.42 1:05.49 (35.07)
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
104 Basel, Jennifer E 16 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV 2:21.54 2:30.35
31.22 1:08.52 (37.30) 1:53.10 (44.58) 2:30.35 (37.25)
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
69 Basel, Jennifer E 16 Sea Devil Swimmi-PV 4:27.34Y 5:08.43
31.78 1:08.70 (36.92) 1:49.34 (40.64) 2:28.26 (38.92)
3:11.15 (42.89) 3:55.86 (44.71) 4:33.39 (37.53) 5:08.43 (35.04)
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
27 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 3:32.44Y 4:06.99
1) Kuhn, E. B. N 16 2) Basel, Jennifer E 16
3) *Yurechko, Christine H 17 4) Horning, Rebecca C 18
29.26 1:01.28 (1:01.28) 1:30.43 (29.15) 2:02.51 (1:01.23)
2:32.09 (29.58) 3:05.04 (1:02.53) 3:34.06 (29.02) 4:06.99 (1:01.95)
Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
35 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 4:27.93 4:35.28
1) *Yurechko, Christine H 17 2) Basel, Jennifer E 16
3) Horning, Rebecca C 18 4) Kuhn, E. B. N 16
34.09 1:11.31 (1:11.31) 1:46.69 (35.38) 2:27.08 (1:15.77)
2:57.71 (30.63) 3:34.46 (1:07.38) 4:02.83 (28.37) 4:35.28 (1:00.82)