2004 Retriever Classic Invitational
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Catonsville, MD
January 16-19, 2004
Women 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Geckler, Chelsea 14 UN-CU 56.23 58.06
27.75 58.06 (30.31)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Geckler, Chelsea 14 UN-CU 1:01.97 1:01.82 20
30.05 1:01.82 (31.77)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geckler, Chelsea 14 UN-CU 1:02.89 1:01.97
29.98 1:01.97 (31.99)
Women 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Geckler, Chelsea 14 UN-CU 2:14.56 2:12.07
31.38 1:05.27 (33.89) 1:39.53 (34.26) 2:12.07 (32.54)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
12 Geckler, Chelsea 14 UN-CU 1:10.56 1:17.28
36.72 1:17.28 (40.56)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
3 Geckler, Chelsea 14 UN-CU 1:00.98 59.45 16
27.74 59.45 (31.71)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Geckler, Chelsea 14 UN-CU 58.45 1:00.98
28.82 1:00.98 (32.16)
Women 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
3 Geckler, Chelsea 14 UN-CU 2:12.51 2:17.30
30.21 1:05.05 (34.84) 1:41.67 (36.62) 2:17.30 (35.63)
Women Open 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Geckler, Chelsea 14 UN-CU 17:45.23 18:10.29 14
29.43 1:02.06 (32.63) 1:33.87 (31.81) 2:06.25 (32.38)
2:38.05 (31.80) 3:10.22 (32.17) 3:41.96 (31.74) 4:14.84 (32.88)
4:46.27 (31.43) 5:18.63 (32.36) 5:51.53 (32.90) 6:24.52 (32.99)
6:57.74 (33.22) 7:29.98 (32.24) 8:03.50 (33.52) 8:36.14 (32.64)
9:09.56 (33.42) 9:42.70 (33.14) 10:16.19 (33.49) 10:49.61 (33.42)
11:22.15 (32.54) 11:55.25 (33.10) 12:29.80 (34.55) 13:04.34 (34.54)
13:38.53 (34.19) 14:12.83 (34.30) 14:46.65 (33.82) 15:21.07 (34.42)
15:55.69 (34.62) 16:29.46 (33.77) 17:03.42 (33.96) 17:37.07 (33.65)
18:10.29 (33.22)