2004 Retriever Classic Invitational
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Catonsville, MD
January 16-19, 2004
Women 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Stiles, Madeline 13 Machine 26.55 26.72 12
Women 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Stiles, Madeline 13 Machine 26.47 26.55
15 Novinger, Saya 13 Machine 26.98 27.35
30 Wolla, Kristen 14 Machine 28.27 28.27
-- Harper, McKenzie 14 Machine 27.83 NS
Women 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Stiles, Madeline 13 Machine 57.16 56.74 14
27.19 56.74 (29.55)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Stiles, Madeline 13 Machine 56.83 57.16
27.84 57.16 (29.32)
21 Novinger, Saya 13 Machine 59.66 1:00.16
28.69 1:00.16 (31.47)
42 Menendez, Carmen 14 Machine 1:01.92 1:03.09
30.42 1:03.09 (32.67)
-- Harper, McKenzie 14 Machine 1:02.05 NS
Women 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Stiles, Madeline 13 Machine 2:03.49 2:01.96 14
27.85 58.56 (30.71) 1:30.29 (31.73) 2:01.96 (31.67)
Women 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Stiles, Madeline 13 Machine 2:04.33 2:03.49
28.63 59.97 (31.34) 1:31.81 (31.84) 2:03.49 (31.68)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
16 Stiles, Madeline 13 Machine 1:07.90 1:07.71
33.44 1:07.71 (34.27)
34 Wolla, Kristen 14 Machine 1:13.68 1:10.94
34.67 1:10.94 (36.27)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
6 Menendez, Carmen 14 Machine 1:13.43 1:13.61 13
34.68 1:13.61 (38.93)
8 Wolla, Kristen 14 Machine 1:14.03 1:16.03 11
36.16 1:16.03 (39.87)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Menendez, Carmen 14 Machine 1:13.70 1:13.43
34.84 1:13.43 (38.59)
5 Wolla, Kristen 14 Machine 1:11.84 1:14.03
35.39 1:14.03 (38.64)
17 Stiles, Madeline 13 Machine 1:20.06 1:19.14
37.97 1:19.14 (41.17)
Women 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Wolla, Kristen 14 Machine 2:41.92 2:41.68 12
36.65 1:17.63 (40.98) 1:59.40 (41.77) 2:41.68 (42.28)
Women 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Wolla, Kristen 14 Machine 2:39.63 2:41.92
37.00 1:17.61 (40.61) 1:59.60 (41.99) 2:41.92 (42.32)
Women 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
12 Stiles, Madeline 13 Machine 2:29.39 2:25.19
32.77 1:09.51 (36.74) 1:47.77 (38.26) 2:25.19 (37.42)
15 Wolla, Kristen 14 Machine 2:31.11 2:34.53
32.99 1:11.39 (38.40) 1:51.74 (40.35) 2:34.53 (42.79)
Women 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
28 Wolla, Kristen 14 Machine 2:24.43 2:30.04
32.54 1:11.01 (38.47) 1:54.44 (43.43) 2:30.04 (35.60)
Women 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Machine Aquatics 'A' 4:00.46 SCR
Women 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Machine Aquatics 'A' 9:04.75 9:03.38 32
1) Novinger, Saya 13 2) Menendez, Carmen 14
3) Wolla, Kristen 14 4) Stiles, Madeline 13
31.16 1:05.31 (1:05.31) 1:42.17 (1:42.17) 2:17.86 (2:17.86)
2:48.88 (31.02) 3:24.81 (1:06.95) 4:01.76 (1:43.90) 4:37.76 (2:19.90)
4:52.68 (14.92) 5:42.81 (1:05.05) 6:18.21 (1:40.45) 6:52.90 (2:15.14)
7:21.95 (29.05) 7:55.29 (1:02.39) 8:30.07 (1:37.17) 9:03.38 (2:10.48)
Women 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Machine Aquatics 'A' NT 4:31.99 32
1) Stiles, Madeline 13 2) Menendez, Carmen 14
3) Wolla, Kristen 14 4) Novinger, Saya 13
33.67 1:08.63 (1:08.63) 1:43.51 (34.88) 2:22.98 (1:14.35)
2:55.50 (32.52) 3:32.30 (1:09.32) 4:00.67 (28.37) 4:31.99 (59.69)
Women Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Parkhurst, Michelle 16 Machine 25.95 25.66 14
B - Final
10 Galway, Laura 17 Machine 26.10 25.95 7
11 Lecos, Maggie 15 Machine 26.55 26.19 6
13 Flader, Ellen 17 Machine 26.97 26.62 4
Women Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Parkhurst, Michelle 16 Machine 25.14 25.95
9 Galway, Laura 17 Machine 25.22 26.10
12 Lecos, Maggie 15 Machine 26.96 26.55
19 Flader, Ellen 17 Machine 26.00 26.97
28 Hubbard, Alex 15 Machine 26.64 27.79
32 Beier, Ellis 15 Machine 27.62 28.14
-- Bryan, Lauren 15 Machine 27.70 NS
-- Fimian, Kristin 15 Machine 25.12 NS
-- Patterson, Mary Agnes 15 Machine 27.89 NS
-- Stark, Amy 16 Machine 25.64 NS
Women Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Galway, Laura 17 Machine 56.76 56.89 3
27.13 56.89 (29.76)
Women Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
12 Galway, Laura 17 Machine 55.25 56.76
27.05 56.76 (29.71)
22 Lecos, Maggie 15 Machine 1:00.23 58.51
27.97 58.51 (30.54)
25 Hubbard, Alex 15 Machine 59.08 59.52
28.48 59.52 (31.04)
37 Beier, Ellis 15 Machine 1:00.69 1:01.19
29.50 1:01.19 (31.69)
38 Henderson, Lissa 15 Machine 59.67 1:01.67
29.56 1:01.67 (32.11)
-- Bryan, Lauren 15 Machine 1:00.10 NS
-- Stark, Amy 16 Machine 55.02 NS
-- Fimian, Kristin 15 Machine 55.44 NS
-- Bragg, Danielle 15 Machine 1:00.36 NS
-- Parkhurst, Michelle 16 Machine 54.06 NS
Women Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
32 Lecos, Maggie 15 Machine 2:13.55 2:15.35
29.28 1:02.66 (33.38) 1:38.46 (35.80) 2:15.35 (36.89)
33 Bragg, Danielle 15 Machine 2:09.89 2:17.78
30.93 1:05.29 (34.36) 1:41.57 (36.28) 2:17.78 (36.21)
-- Bryan, Lauren 15 Machine 2:08.81 NS
-- Parkhurst, Michelle 16 Machine 1:57.42 NS
Women Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
22 Galway, Laura 17 Machine 5:46.11 5:47.77
30.35 1:04.76 (34.41) 1:40.46 (35.70) 2:16.81 (36.35)
2:53.20 (36.39) 3:29.82 (36.62) 4:06.78 (36.96) 4:42.86 (36.08)
5:17.38 (34.52) 5:47.77 (30.39)
-- Fimian, Kristin 15 Machine 5:51.11 SCR
-- Patterson, Mary Agnes 15 Machine 5:39.84 SCR
Women Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Hubbard, Alex 15 Machine 1:02.92 1:03.15 12
30.74 1:03.15 (32.41)
B - Final
16 Galway, Laura 17 Machine 1:04.14 1:06.64 1
31.75 1:06.64 (34.89)
Women Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Hubbard, Alex 15 Machine 1:01.90 1:02.92
30.55 1:02.92 (32.37)
13 Galway, Laura 17 Machine 1:03.76 1:04.14
30.35 1:04.14 (33.79)
17 Lecos, Maggie 15 Machine 1:04.11 1:04.60
31.45 1:04.60 (33.15)
28 Henderson, Lissa 15 Machine 1:06.39 1:07.53
32.64 1:07.53 (34.89)
30 Krafft, Allie 15 Machine 1:06.86 1:08.16
32.33 1:08.16 (35.83)
-- Parkhurst, Michelle 16 Machine 56.66 NS
-- Bragg, Danielle 15 Machine 1:05.84 NS
Women Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Parkhurst, Michelle 16 Machine 2:07.56 2:05.96 20
29.62 1:01.19 (31.57) 1:33.90 (32.71) 2:05.96 (32.06)
B - Final
13 Hubbard, Alex 15 Machine 2:19.53 2:18.62 4
32.21 1:07.19 (34.98) 1:43.37 (36.18) 2:18.62 (35.25)
Women Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parkhurst, Michelle 16 Machine 2:03.45 2:07.56
30.22 1:03.03 (32.81) 1:35.70 (32.67) 2:07.56 (31.86)
14 Hubbard, Alex 15 Machine 2:17.81 2:19.53
31.95 1:07.26 (35.31) 1:43.96 (36.70) 2:19.53 (35.57)
Women Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Flader, Ellen 17 Machine 1:10.19 1:09.72 14
33.18 1:09.72 (36.54)
8 Beier, Ellis 15 Machine 1:13.45 1:13.31 11
34.58 1:13.31 (38.73)
B - Final
12 Hill, Chelsea 15 Machine 1:15.98 1:16.12 5
36.16 1:16.12 (39.96)
Women Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Flader, Ellen 17 Machine 1:07.21 1:10.19
33.42 1:10.19 (36.77)
9 Beier, Ellis 15 Machine 1:11.38 1:13.45
34.85 1:13.45 (38.60)
13 Hill, Chelsea 15 Machine 1:15.19 1:15.98
36.22 1:15.98 (39.76)
-- Myers, Sarah 18 Machine 1:13.96 NS
Women Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
3 Flader, Ellen 17 Machine 2:30.65 2:30.06 16
33.90 1:12.03 (38.13) 1:50.90 (38.87) 2:30.06 (39.16)
B - Final
10 Beier, Ellis 15 Machine 2:43.27 2:38.53 7
35.62 1:15.20 (39.58) 1:56.23 (41.03) 2:38.53 (42.30)
12 Hill, Chelsea 15 Machine 2:47.41 2:44.66 5
36.58 1:18.45 (41.87) 2:01.26 (42.81) 2:44.66 (43.40)
Women Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Flader, Ellen 17 Machine 2:25.93 2:30.65
34.34 1:12.61 (38.27) 1:51.16 (38.55) 2:30.65 (39.49)
15 Beier, Ellis 15 Machine 2:37.48 2:43.27
36.90 1:18.46 (41.56) 2:00.45 (41.99) 2:43.27 (42.82)
17 Hill, Chelsea 15 Machine 2:43.99 2:47.41
37.33 1:20.20 (42.87) 2:03.93 (43.73) 2:47.41 (43.48)
Women Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
19 Flader, Ellen 17 Machine 1:00.17 1:05.46
29.46 1:05.46 (36.00)
23 Henderson, Lissa 15 Machine 1:01.61 1:06.77
31.14 1:06.77 (35.63)
-- Stark, Amy 16 Machine 1:10.67 NS
-- Patterson, Mary Agnes 15 Machine 1:03.45 NS
-- Fimian, Kristin 15 Machine 1:00.57 NS
Women Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
11 Flader, Ellen 17 Machine 2:27.95 2:22.83 6
30.62 1:06.86 (36.24) 1:44.20 (37.34) 2:22.83 (38.63)
14 Henderson, Lissa 15 Machine 2:35.36 2:33.02 3
31.57 1:09.09 (37.52) 1:50.56 (41.47) 2:33.02 (42.46)
Women Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
18 Flader, Ellen 17 Machine 2:25.37 2:27.95
31.10 1:08.12 (37.02) 1:47.63 (39.51) 2:27.95 (40.32)
19 Henderson, Lissa 15 Machine 2:20.26 2:35.36
31.67 1:10.66 (38.99) 1:52.83 (42.17) 2:35.36 (42.53)
-- Patterson, Mary Agnes 15 Machine 2:25.66 NS
-- Stark, Amy 16 Machine 2:27.11 NS
Women Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
26 Galway, Laura 17 Machine 2:27.69 2:26.45
32.09 1:10.19 (38.10) 1:54.86 (44.67) 2:26.45 (31.59)
34 Bragg, Danielle 15 Machine 2:31.53 2:32.97
34.40 1:13.04 (38.64) 1:59.01 (45.97) 2:32.97 (33.96)
35 Henderson, Lissa 15 Machine 2:25.26 2:33.23
32.38 1:11.53 (39.15) 1:56.80 (45.27) 2:33.23 (36.43)
-- Fimian, Kristin 15 Machine 2:22.88 NS
-- Bryan, Lauren 15 Machine 2:31.56 NS
-- Stark, Amy 16 Machine 2:21.75 NS
Women Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Machine Aquatics 'A' 3:45.18 SCR
Women Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Machine Aquatics 'A' 8:02.58 9:08.18 28
1) Lecos, Maggie 15 2) Krafft, Allie 15
3) Bragg, Danielle 15 4) Hill, Chelsea 15
28.46 1:01.03 (1:01.03) 1:35.84 (1:35.84) 2:10.26 (2:10.26)
2:40.39 (30.13) 3:16.28 (1:06.02) 3:53.29 (1:43.03) 4:31.17 (2:20.91)
5:00.98 (29.81) 5:36.63 (1:05.46) 6:13.93 (1:42.76) 6:49.65 (2:18.48)
7:20.59 (30.94) 7:56.41 (1:06.76) 8:33.35 (1:43.70) 9:08.18 (2:18.53)
Women Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Machine Aquatics 'A' 3:59.46 4:24.40 30
1) Hubbard, Alex 15 2) Beier, Ellis 15
3) Henderson, Lissa 15 4) Flader, Ellen 17
31.76 1:04.96 (1:04.96) 1:39.48 (34.52) 2:19.25 (1:14.29)
2:49.29 (30.04) 3:25.63 (1:06.38) 3:53.08 (27.45) 4:24.40 (58.77)
5 Machine Aquatics 'B' 4:11.17 4:40.05 28
1) Krafft, Allie 15 2) Hill, Chelsea 15
3) Galway, Laura 17 4) Lecos, Maggie 15
32.75 1:09.70 (1:09.70) 1:46.21 (36.51) 2:26.86 (1:17.16)
3:00.44 (33.58) 3:42.07 (1:15.21) 4:09.27 (27.20) 4:40.05 (57.98)
Men 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 24.40 24.53 14
Men 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 24.25 24.40
13 Jewell, Michael 14 Machine 25.40 25.21
17 Schnittker, John 14 Machine 25.92 25.84
Men 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
8 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 53.81 54.36 11
25.86 54.36 (28.50)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 53.28 53.81
25.56 53.81 (28.25)
18 Jewell, Michael 14 Machine 55.32 56.27
26.73 56.27 (29.54)
20 Schnittker, John 14 Machine 58.55 56.65
27.96 56.65 (28.69)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
13 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 2:02.19 2:00.20
27.03 57.27 (30.24) 1:29.49 (32.22) 2:00.20 (30.71)
Men 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
19 Jewell, Michael 14 Machine 6:15.01 5:53.93
30.43 1:03.54 (33.11) 1:38.47 (34.93) 2:14.58 (36.11)
2:51.60 (37.02) 3:29.30 (37.70) 4:06.68 (37.38) 4:43.14 (36.46)
5:19.39 (36.25) 5:53.93 (34.54)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
6 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 1:03.02 1:02.23 13
30.02 1:02.23 (32.21)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 1:02.07 1:03.02
29.98 1:03.02 (33.04)
11 Schnittker, John 14 Machine 1:04.53 1:04.17
31.66 1:04.17 (32.51)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
8 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 2:22.20 2:21.26 11
32.01 1:07.96 (35.95) 1:44.77 (36.81) 2:21.26 (36.49)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 2:24.98 2:22.20
32.76 1:08.99 (36.23) 1:46.00 (37.01) 2:22.20 (36.20)
11 Schnittker, John 14 Machine 2:20.17 2:23.29
33.17 1:09.67 (36.50) 1:47.31 (37.64) 2:23.29 (35.98)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 Cook, Tommy 13 Machine 1:09.92 1:09.85 14
33.01 1:09.85 (36.84)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Cook, Tommy 13 Machine 1:08.49 1:09.92
33.53 1:09.92 (36.39)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
10 Cook, Tommy 13 Machine 2:32.15 2:43.59
36.90 1:19.34 (42.44) 2:01.87 (42.53) 2:43.59 (41.72)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Jewell, Michael 14 Machine 1:01.66 1:00.78 12
28.01 1:00.78 (32.77)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Jewell, Michael 14 Machine 1:02.45 1:01.66
28.91 1:01.66 (32.75)
11 Schnittker, John 14 Machine 1:05.60 1:04.26
30.01 1:04.26 (34.25)
Men 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
12 Daniels, Tim 14 Machine 2:24.34 2:19.49
30.39 1:03.85 (33.46) 1:46.09 (42.24) 2:19.49 (33.40)
18 Schnittker, John 14 Machine 2:19.19 2:22.03
30.66 1:07.31 (36.65) 1:49.63 (42.32) 2:22.03 (32.40)
24 Jewell, Michael 14 Machine 2:21.65 2:26.25
30.08 1:07.05 (36.97) 1:51.69 (44.64) 2:26.25 (34.56)
25 Cook, Tommy 13 Machine 2:21.53 2:27.16
33.60 1:12.04 (38.44) 1:53.22 (41.18) 2:27.16 (33.94)
Men 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Cook, Tommy 13 Machine 5:21.11 5:07.87 2
34.43 1:14.74 (40.31) 1:54.60 (39.86) 2:34.17 (39.57)
3:14.50 (40.33) 3:57.09 (42.59) 4:34.48 (37.39) 5:07.87 (33.39)
Men 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Machine Aquatics 'A' 3:39.26 SCR
Men 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Machine Aquatics 'A' 8:21.84 8:25.64 34
1) Jewell, Michael 14 2) Schnittker, John 14
3) Cook, Tommy 13 4) Daniels, Tim 14
27.31 58.60 (58.60) 1:32.73 (1:32.73) 2:08.17 (2:08.17)
2:36.13 (27.96) 3:08.38 (1:00.21) 3:42.20 (1:34.03) 4:13.22 (2:05.05)
4:42.59 (29.37) 5:15.99 (1:02.77) 5:50.98 (1:37.76) 6:24.77 (2:11.55)
6:50.20 (25.43) 7:20.16 (55.39) 7:52.69 (1:27.92) 8:25.64 (2:00.87)
Men 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Machine Aquatics 'A' 4:06.20 4:15.52 34
1) Schnittker, John 14 2) Cook, Tommy 13
3) Jewell, Michael 14 4) Daniels, Tim 14
32.13 1:05.73 (1:05.73) 1:39.84 (34.11) 2:18.82 (1:13.09)
2:48.02 (29.20) 3:21.59 (1:02.77) 3:46.80 (25.21) 4:15.52 (53.93)
Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Holmes, Zach 15 Machine 23.40 23.94 12
B - Final
14 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 23.67 24.49 3
Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Holmes, Zach 15 Machine 23.27 23.40
11 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 23.27 23.67
-- Patterson, Bradford 17 Machine 24.80 NS
Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 51.84 51.71 3
24.46 51.71 (27.25)
Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
16 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 52.07 51.84
24.98 51.84 (26.86)
25 Holmes, Zach 15 Machine 52.72 52.78
24.92 52.78 (27.86)
36 Mims, Hunter 15 Machine 54.38 54.90
26.30 54.90 (28.60)
Men Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Holmes, Zach 15 Machine 5:17.57 5:13.13
27.28 57.62 (30.34) 1:28.67 (31.05) 2:00.29 (31.62)
2:32.42 (32.13) 3:04.30 (31.88) 3:36.04 (31.74) 4:08.54 (32.50)
4:40.97 (32.43) 5:13.13 (32.16)
Men Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
3 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 56.82 56.45 16
27.48 56.45 (28.97)
B - Final
16 Mims, Hunter 15 Machine 1:01.01 1:00.49 1
29.35 1:00.49 (31.14)
Men Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 54.87 56.82
27.76 56.82 (29.06)
16 Mims, Hunter 15 Machine 1:00.63 1:01.01
29.69 1:01.01 (31.32)
Men Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 2:05.59 2:08.21 12
28.60 1:00.86 (32.26) 1:34.59 (33.73) 2:08.21 (33.62)
Men Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 2:02.53 2:05.59
28.22 59.39 (31.17) 1:32.12 (32.73) 2:05.59 (33.47)
Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Holmes, Zach 15 Machine 1:07.15 1:07.21 9
31.75 1:07.21 (35.46)
Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Holmes, Zach 15 Machine 1:04.63 1:07.15
31.34 1:07.15 (35.81)
Men Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
-- Holmes, Zach 15 Machine 2:25.35 DQ
36.26 1:17.58 (41.32) 1:59.61 (42.03) DQ (40.78)
Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
16 Mims, Hunter 15 Machine 58.28 58.84 1
27.37 58.84 (31.47)
Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
18 Mims, Hunter 15 Machine 56.83 58.28
27.20 58.28 (31.08)
19 Bragg, Jonathan 16 Machine 58.65 58.50
27.57 58.50 (30.93)
23 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 59.13 1:00.17
27.76 1:00.17 (32.41)
27 Patterson, Bradford 17 Machine 1:00.46 1:02.60
28.28 1:02.60 (34.32)
Men Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Mims, Hunter 15 Machine 2:11.86 2:11.20 13
27.93 1:00.87 (32.94) 1:35.91 (35.04) 2:11.20 (35.29)
Men Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
12 Mims, Hunter 15 Machine 2:07.47 2:11.86
27.91 1:00.53 (32.62) 1:36.58 (36.05) 2:11.86 (35.28)
Men Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
21 Frantz, Scott 16 Machine 2:11.01 2:12.34
28.81 1:00.49 (31.68) 1:42.11 (41.62) 2:12.34 (30.23)
25 Mims, Hunter 15 Machine 2:13.00 2:12.65
27.55 1:00.67 (33.12) 1:42.11 (41.44) 2:12.65 (30.54)
-- Patterson, Bradford 17 Machine 2:24.13 DQ
29.69 1:05.64 (35.95) 1:50.28 (44.64) DQ (30.90)
Men Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Machine Aquatics 'A' 3:22.43 SCR
Men Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Machine Aquatics 'A' 7:47.11 7:59.84 34
1) Holmes, Zach 15 2) Bragg, Jonathan 16
3) Frantz, Scott 16 4) Patterson, Bradford 17
26.28 56.57 (56.57) 1:28.58 (1:28.58) 2:01.65 (2:01.65)
2:28.64 (26.99) 2:59.01 (57.36) 3:30.46 (1:28.81) 4:01.88 (2:00.23)
4:27.96 (26.08) 4:57.57 (55.69) 5:28.88 (1:27.00) 6:00.33 (1:58.45)
6:27.19 (26.86) 6:57.90 (57.57) 7:29.05 (1:28.72) 7:59.84 (1:59.51)
Men Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Machine Aquatics 'A' 3:44.46 NS