2003 Music City Invitational
Centennial Sportsplex
Nashville, Tennessee
December 5-7, 2003
Women 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
40 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 1:01.57 59.46
29.45 59.46 (30.01)
Women 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
31 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 2:09.08 2:04.88
29.83 1:01.27 (31.44) 1:33.06 (31.79) 2:04.88 (31.82)
Women 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
28 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 5:35.69 5:30.18
31.41 1:04.66 (33.25) 1:37.82 (33.16) 2:11.30 (33.48)
2:44.46 (33.16) 3:18.00 (33.54) 3:51.54 (33.54) 4:24.66 (33.12)
4:58.03 (33.37) 5:30.18 (32.15)
Girls 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
8 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 19:26.21 18:39.35
31.29 1:05.31 (34.02) 1:39.06 (33.75) 2:12.83 (33.77)
2:46.32 (33.49) 3:20.29 (33.97) 3:53.88 (33.59) 4:28.16 (34.28)
5:02.25 (34.09) 5:36.18 (33.93) 6:09.89 (33.71) 6:44.29 (34.40)
7:18.66 (34.37) 7:52.93 (34.27) 8:27.65 (34.72) 9:01.51 (33.86)
9:35.87 (34.36) 10:10.10 (34.23) 10:44.46 (34.36) 11:18.59 (34.13)
11:51.99 (33.40) 12:25.92 (33.93) 13:00.12 (34.20) 13:34.20 (34.08)
14:08.47 (34.27) 14:42.88 (34.41) 15:16.85 (33.97) 15:50.79 (33.94)
16:24.96 (34.17) 16:59.10 (34.14) 17:32.89 (33.79) 18:06.93 (34.04)
18:39.35 (32.42)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
35 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 1:08.94 1:07.74
33.80 1:07.74 (33.94)
Women 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
16 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 2:19.55 2:21.52
34.53 1:10.51 (35.98) 1:46.35 (35.84) 2:21.52 (35.17)
Women 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
16 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 2:24.18 2:19.55
33.31 1:08.78 (35.47) 1:45.00 (36.22) 2:19.55 (34.55)
Women 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
46 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 1:09.50 1:07.15
31.82 1:07.15 (35.33)
Men 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
20 Cooke, Michael 12 MSSC 2:23.83 2:19.49
32.47 1:08.84 (36.37) 1:45.46 (36.62) 2:19.49 (34.03)
Men 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
22 Cooke, Michael 12 MSSC 6:20.79 6:17.26
33.26 1:10.55 (37.29) 1:48.29 (37.74) 2:26.14 (37.85)
3:04.04 (37.90) 3:42.46 (38.42) 4:21.63 (39.17) 5:01.36 (39.73)
5:39.55 (38.19) 6:17.26 (37.71)
Men 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
6 Cooke, Michael 12 MSSC 38.07 37.20
Men 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Cooke, Michael 12 MSSC 39.00 38.07
Men 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
13 Cooke, Michael 12 MSSC 1:23.10 1:23.56
39.03 1:23.56 (44.53)
Men 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
23 Cooke, Michael 12 MSSC 1:18.11 1:16.69
36.71 1:16.69 (39.98)
Men 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
15 Cooke, Michael 12 MSSC 1:21.22 1:13.68
35.68 1:13.68 (38.00)
Men 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
15 Cooke, Michael 12 MSSC 2:41.66 2:34.88
34.55 1:15.47 (40.92) 2:00.02 (44.55) 2:34.88 (34.86)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
11 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 54.19 54.26
26.73 54.26 (27.53)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
13 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 54.22 54.19
26.64 54.19 (27.55)
33 Sminkey, Jack 14 MSSC 1:02.69 59.75
28.68 59.75 (31.07)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 1:53.62 1:54.75
27.43 56.61 (29.18) 1:26.26 (29.65) 1:54.75 (28.49)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 1:55.11 1:53.62
26.63 55.52 (28.89) 1:24.98 (29.46) 1:53.62 (28.64)
30 Sminkey, Jack 14 MSSC 2:11.10 2:07.92
29.71 1:02.48 (32.77) 1:35.63 (33.15) 2:07.92 (32.29)
Men 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 4:56.58 5:03.19
27.64 57.13 (29.49) 1:27.69 (30.56) 1:58.41 (30.72)
2:29.90 (31.49) 3:00.67 (30.77) 3:31.68 (31.01) 4:02.32 (30.64)
4:33.24 (30.92) 5:03.19 (29.95)
Men 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 5:05.36 4:56.58
28.41 58.33 (29.92) 1:28.44 (30.11) 1:58.42 (29.98)
2:28.49 (30.07) 2:58.83 (30.34) 3:28.93 (30.10) 3:58.72 (29.79)
4:28.20 (29.48) 4:56.58 (28.38)
32 Sminkey, Jack 14 MSSC 5:41.72 5:43.20
30.16 1:04.73 (34.57) 1:39.81 (35.08) 2:15.01 (35.20)
2:50.05 (35.04) 3:25.15 (35.10) 3:59.97 (34.82) 4:34.62 (34.65)
5:09.28 (34.66) 5:43.20 (33.92)
Men 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
5 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 17:48.38 17:41.82
29.62 1:01.31 (31.69) 1:33.23 (31.92) 2:05.34 (32.11)
2:36.89 (31.55) 3:09.38 (32.49) 3:41.16 (31.78) 4:12.86 (31.70)
4:45.03 (32.17) 5:17.21 (32.18) 5:48.53 (31.32) 6:20.30 (31.77)
6:52.51 (32.21) 7:24.60 (32.09) 7:56.49 (31.89) 8:28.55 (32.06)
9:00.56 (32.01) 9:33.36 (32.80) 10:05.89 (32.53) 10:38.65 (32.76)
11:11.42 (32.77) 11:44.43 (33.01) 12:16.78 (32.35) 12:49.51 (32.73)
13:22.31 (32.80) 13:55.12 (32.81) 14:27.73 (32.61) 15:00.13 (32.40)
15:32.40 (32.27) 16:05.35 (32.95) 16:38.09 (32.74) 17:10.35 (32.26)
17:41.82 (31.47)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Sminkey, Jack 14 MSSC 1:13.33 1:11.25
33.60 1:11.25 (37.65)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
15 Sminkey, Jack 14 MSSC 1:12.48 1:13.33
34.41 1:13.33 (38.92)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
11 Sminkey, Jack 14 MSSC 2:35.84 2:33.71
34.76 1:14.33 (39.57) 1:54.03 (39.70) 2:33.71 (39.68)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Sminkey, Jack 14 MSSC 2:38.36 2:35.84
35.19 1:15.19 (40.00) 1:55.54 (40.35) 2:35.84 (40.30)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 1:02.02 1:01.69
29.20 1:01.69 (32.49)
Men 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 1:01.93 1:02.02
29.35 1:02.02 (32.67)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 2:16.19 2:13.00
30.03 1:03.57 (33.54) 1:38.21 (34.64) 2:13.00 (34.79)
Men 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 2:15.31 2:16.19
31.70 1:06.25 (34.55) 1:41.20 (34.95) 2:16.19 (34.99)
Men 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
29 Sminkey, Jack 14 MSSC 2:25.93 2:21.50
31.37 1:07.66 (36.29) 1:48.32 (40.66) 2:21.50 (33.18)
Men 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
7 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 4:41.18 4:38.31
31.09 1:05.06 (33.97) 1:39.63 (34.57) 2:12.83 (33.20)
2:55.91 (43.08) 3:39.02 (43.11) 4:09.61 (30.59) 4:38.31 (28.70)
Men 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Smith, Alex 13 MSSC 4:40.46 4:41.18
30.95 1:05.29 (34.34) 1:40.73 (35.44) 2:14.00 (33.27)
2:56.68 (42.68) 3:38.54 (41.86) 4:10.82 (32.28) 4:41.18 (30.36)
21 Sminkey, Jack 14 MSSC 5:03.32 4:59.64
33.29 1:11.95 (38.66) 1:52.08 (40.13) 2:29.64 (37.56)
3:10.74 (41.10) 3:52.16 (41.42) 4:26.68 (34.52) 4:59.64 (32.96)
Men 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
6 Calderon, Dito 16 MSSC 16:29.35 16:38.75
28.64 59.07 (30.43) 1:29.63 (30.56) 2:00.59 (30.96)
2:31.18 (30.59) 3:01.43 (30.25) 3:31.62 (30.19) 4:02.14 (30.52)
4:33.07 (30.93) 5:03.68 (30.61) 5:34.16 (30.48) 6:04.61 (30.45)
6:35.27 (30.66) 7:05.85 (30.58) 7:36.04 (30.19) 8:06.13 (30.09)
8:35.65 (29.52) 9:05.85 (30.20) 9:36.08 (30.23) 10:06.23 (30.15)
10:36.16 (29.93) 11:06.40 (30.24) 11:36.41 (30.01) 12:06.55 (30.14)
12:36.77 (30.22) 13:07.18 (30.41) 13:37.58 (30.40) 14:08.26 (30.68)
14:38.68 (30.42) 15:09.04 (30.36) 15:39.16 (30.12) 16:09.44 (30.28)
16:38.75 (29.31)
7 Chen, Alex 15 MSSC 16:35.49 16:44.63
28.31 58.67 (30.36) 1:29.06 (30.39) 1:59.81 (30.75)
2:30.72 (30.91) 3:01.21 (30.49) 3:31.41 (30.20) 4:01.88 (30.47)
4:32.49 (30.61) 5:03.06 (30.57) 5:33.70 (30.64) 6:04.19 (30.49)
6:34.62 (30.43) 7:05.08 (30.46) 7:35.56 (30.48) 8:06.09 (30.53)
8:36.09 (30.00) 9:06.18 (30.09) 9:36.55 (30.37) 10:07.02 (30.47)
10:37.38 (30.36) 11:07.86 (30.48) 11:38.28 (30.42) 12:08.94 (30.66)
12:39.62 (30.68) 13:10.24 (30.62) 13:40.92 (30.68) 14:11.76 (30.84)
14:42.67 (30.91) 15:13.25 (30.58) 15:44.43 (31.18) 16:14.93 (30.50)
16:44.63 (29.70)
22 Gannett, Paul 15 MSSC 17:17.11 17:37.22
29.10 1:00.60 (31.50) 1:32.42 (31.82) 2:03.92 (31.50)
2:35.89 (31.97) 3:07.68 (31.79) 3:39.04 (31.36) 4:11.03 (31.99)
4:43.17 (32.14) 5:15.43 (32.26) 5:47.75 (32.32) 6:20.08 (32.33)
6:51.90 (31.82) 7:23.99 (32.09) 7:56.36 (32.37) 8:28.72 (32.36)
9:00.84 (32.12) 9:33.13 (32.29) 10:05.18 (32.05) 10:37.71 (32.53)
11:10.20 (32.49) 11:42.37 (32.17) 12:14.87 (32.50) 12:47.38 (32.51)
13:19.70 (32.32) 13:52.23 (32.53) 14:24.46 (32.23) 14:56.83 (32.37)
15:29.29 (32.46) 16:01.65 (32.36) 16:33.98 (32.33) 17:06.22 (32.24)
17:37.22 (31.00)
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
34 Chen, Alex 15 MSSC 23.63 23.56
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
24 Chen, Alex 15 MSSC 49.71 50.41
24.39 50.41 (26.02)
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
22 Chen, Alex 15 MSSC 49.78 49.71
24.37 49.71 (25.34)
54 Gannett, Paul 15 MSSC 53.38 53.10
26.33 53.10 (26.77)
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
26 Chen, Alex 15 MSSC 1:46.34 1:47.96
26.69 54.45 (27.76) 1:21.52 (27.07) 1:47.96 (26.44)
42 Calderon, Dito 16 MSSC 1:47.45 1:50.67
26.72 54.91 (28.19) 1:23.13 (28.22) 1:50.67 (27.54)
58 Gannett, Paul 15 MSSC 1:53.76 1:55.51
27.98 57.80 (29.82) 1:27.49 (29.69) 1:55.51 (28.02)
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
17 Chen, Alex 15 MSSC 4:50.69 4:48.25
26.78 55.46 (28.68) 1:24.55 (29.09) 1:53.43 (28.88)
2:22.24 (28.81) 2:51.21 (28.97) 3:20.56 (29.35) 3:50.14 (29.58)
4:19.61 (29.47) 4:48.25 (28.64)
18 Calderon, Dito 16 MSSC 4:47.31 4:48.59
27.44 55.81 (28.37) 1:24.78 (28.97) 1:53.86 (29.08)
2:23.21 (29.35) 2:52.55 (29.34) 3:21.82 (29.27) 3:51.10 (29.28)
4:20.25 (29.15) 4:48.59 (28.34)
50 Gannett, Paul 15 MSSC 4:56.79 5:08.14
29.00 59.98 (30.98) 1:31.07 (31.09) 2:02.43 (31.36)
2:33.53 (31.10) 3:04.68 (31.15) 3:35.67 (30.99) 4:06.70 (31.03)
4:37.72 (31.02) 5:08.14 (30.42)
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
41 Calderon, Dito 16 MSSC 2:06.22 2:08.24
31.77 1:04.28 (32.51) 1:36.59 (32.31) 2:08.24 (31.65)
42 Gannett, Paul 15 MSSC 2:05.25 2:08.28
31.64 1:03.83 (32.19) 1:36.43 (32.60) 2:08.28 (31.85)
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
35 Gannett, Paul 15 MSSC 56.54 56.12
26.95 56.12 (29.17)
40 Calderon, Dito 16 MSSC 56.87 57.12
27.49 57.12 (29.63)
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
16 Gannett, Paul 15 MSSC 2:01.34 2:02.20
27.84 58.44 (30.60) 1:30.10 (31.66) 2:02.20 (32.10)
B - Final
19 Calderon, Dito 16 MSSC 2:03.42 2:04.59
28.60 1:00.19 (31.59) 1:32.32 (32.13) 2:04.59 (32.27)
20 Chen, Alex 15 MSSC 2:05.94 2:05.80
28.18 1:00.37 (32.19) 1:33.13 (32.76) 2:05.80 (32.67)
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
17 Gannett, Paul 15 MSSC 2:03.02 2:01.34
28.36 59.43 (31.07) 1:30.49 (31.06) 2:01.34 (30.85)
27 Calderon, Dito 16 MSSC 1:59.04 2:03.42
28.28 59.61 (31.33) 1:31.44 (31.83) 2:03.42 (31.98)
33 Chen, Alex 15 MSSC 2:03.74 2:05.94
28.86 1:00.18 (31.32) 1:32.37 (32.19) 2:05.94 (33.57)
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
15 Calderon, Dito 16 MSSC 4:19.07 4:20.71
28.10 58.85 (30.75) 1:32.45 (33.60) 2:05.82 (33.37)
2:43.91 (38.09) 3:22.36 (38.45) 3:52.20 (29.84) 4:20.71 (28.51)
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
14 Calderon, Dito 16 MSSC 4:10.46 4:19.07
28.57 59.86 (31.29) 1:33.28 (33.42) 2:05.91 (32.63)
2:43.17 (37.26) 3:21.08 (37.91) 3:50.85 (29.77) 4:19.07 (28.22)
20 Chen, Alex 15 MSSC 4:19.16 4:24.94
29.04 1:01.30 (32.26) 1:35.18 (33.88) 2:07.51 (32.33)
2:47.20 (39.69) 3:26.59 (39.39) 3:56.55 (29.96) 4:24.94 (28.39)