2004 Speedo Summer Sectional Championship
University of Minnesota
Minneapolis, MN
July 22-25, 2004
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Ziegler, Kate M 16 Fish-PV 27.66 27.58 3
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
17 Ziegler, Kate M 16 Fish-PV 27.49 27.66
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Ziegler, Kate M 16 Fish-PV 59.46 58.22 9
29.14 58.22 (29.08)
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Ziegler, Kate M 16 Fish-PV 58.54 59.46
29.65 59.46 (29.81)
64 Smith, Allie A 17 Fish-PV 1:02.84 1:02.24
30.22 1:02.24 (32.02)
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ziegler, Kate M 16 Fish-PV 2:04.63 2:02.56 20
29.55 1:00.59 (31.04) 1:32.79 (32.20) 2:02.56 (29.77)
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ziegler, Kate M 16 Fish-PV 2:02.72 2:04.63
29.78 1:01.20 (31.42) 1:33.76 (32.56) 2:04.63 (30.87)
35 Smith, Allie A 17 Fish-PV 2:12.57 2:13.10
30.59 1:04.09 (33.50) 1:38.52 (34.43) 2:13.10 (34.58)
50 Marsilii, Caitlin T 14 Fish-PV 2:13.74 2:14.39
30.88 1:05.14 (34.26) 1:39.87 (34.73) 2:14.39 (34.52)
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Marsilii, Caitlin T 14 Fish-PV 4:34.68 4:29.72 9
31.35 1:05.17 (33.82) 1:39.04 (33.87) 2:13.48 (34.44)
2:47.77 (34.29) 3:22.24 (34.47) 3:56.43 (34.19) 4:29.72 (33.29)
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
17 Marsilii, Caitlin T 14 Fish-PV 4:29.97 4:34.68
31.78 1:05.51 (33.73) 1:40.01 (34.50) 2:14.73 (34.72)
2:49.87 (35.14) 3:25.12 (35.25) 4:00.62 (35.50) 4:34.68 (34.06)
38 Smith, Allie A 17 Fish-PV 4:38.94 4:40.26
31.25 1:05.05 (33.80) 1:40.14 (35.09) 2:15.69 (35.55)
2:51.54 (35.85) 3:27.75 (36.21) 4:04.55 (36.80) 4:40.26 (35.71)
43 Ream, Alanna M 17 Fish-PV 4:38.42 4:41.68
32.59 1:07.17 (34.58) 1:43.18 (36.01) 2:18.90 (35.72)
2:55.28 (36.38) 3:31.14 (35.86) 4:07.32 (36.18) 4:41.68 (34.36)
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Marsilii, Caitlin T 14 Fish-PV 9:18.93 9:26.78 2
32.73 1:07.45 (34.72) 1:42.86 (35.41) 2:18.41 (35.55)
2:53.93 (35.52) 3:29.68 (35.75) 4:05.36 (35.68) 4:41.16 (35.80)
5:16.86 (35.70) 5:52.82 (35.96) 6:28.54 (35.72) 7:04.47 (35.93)
7:28.50 (24.03) 8:16.18 (47.68) 8:45.24 (29.06) 9:26.78 (41.54)
26 Ream, Alanna M 17 Fish-PV 9:26.59 9:36.01
33.27 1:08.65 (35.38) 1:44.77 (36.12) 2:20.49 (35.72)
2:56.83 (36.34) 3:32.88 (36.05) 4:09.33 (36.45) 4:45.83 (36.50)
5:22.24 (36.41) 5:58.15 (35.91) 6:34.67 (36.52) 7:11.50 (36.83)
7:47.65 (36.15) 8:24.54 (36.89) 9:00.92 (36.38) 9:36.01 (35.09)
Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Marsilii, Caitlin T 14 Fish-PV 17:50.01 18:11.54 2
31.72 1:05.91 (34.19) 1:41.24 (35.33) 2:16.42 (35.18)
2:52.23 (35.81) 3:27.63 (35.40) 4:03.79 (36.16) 4:39.35 (35.56)
5:15.43 (36.08) 5:51.24 (35.81) 6:27.65 (36.41) 7:03.44 (35.79)
7:39.71 (36.27) 8:15.46 (35.75) 8:52.32 (36.86) 9:28.57 (36.25)
10:05.95 (37.38) 10:43.02 (37.07) 11:20.72 (37.70) 11:57.95 (37.23)
12:35.67 (37.72) 13:12.69 (37.02) 13:50.50 (37.81) 14:27.36 (36.86)
15:05.13 (37.77) 15:42.88 (37.75) 16:20.89 (38.01) 16:58.20 (37.31)
17:35.81 (37.61) 18:11.54 (35.73)
21 Ream, Alanna M 17 Fish-PV 17:58.24 18:26.70
32.82 1:08.22 (35.40) 1:44.54 (36.32) 2:20.69 (36.15)
2:56.65 (35.96) 3:33.20 (36.55) 4:09.77 (36.57) 4:46.59 (36.82)
5:23.13 (36.54) 6:00.19 (37.06) 6:37.49 (37.30) 7:14.59 (37.10)
7:51.44 (36.85) 8:28.93 (37.49) 9:06.60 (37.67) 9:43.55 (36.95)
10:20.68 (37.13) 10:58.16 (37.48) 11:35.47 (37.31) 12:13.30 (37.83)
12:50.78 (37.48) 13:28.35 (37.57) 14:05.62 (37.27) 14:42.71 (37.09)
15:21.01 (38.30) 15:58.71 (37.70) 16:36.06 (37.35) 17:13.15 (37.09)
17:50.54 (37.39) 18:26.70 (36.16)
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
31 Smith, Allie A 17 Fish-PV 1:01.48Y 1:09.96
34.36 1:09.96 (35.60)
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
30 Ziegler, Kate M 16 Fish-PV 1:08.33 1:07.25
31.72 1:07.25 (35.53)
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Ziegler, Kate M 16 Fish-PV NT 2:23.85
32.16 1:08.43 (36.27) 1:45.98 (37.55) 2:23.85 (37.87)
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
22 Ream, Alanna M 17 Fish-PV 2:26.74 2:26.90
33.10 1:10.79 (37.69) 1:48.31 (37.52) 2:26.90 (38.59)
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
26 Ream, Alanna M 17 Fish-PV 2:28.45 2:26.74
33.41 1:10.23 (36.82) 1:49.13 (38.90) 2:26.74 (37.61)
27 Ziegler, Kate M 16 Fish-PV 2:27.13 J2:27.22
33.12 1:10.08 (36.96) 1:48.47 (38.39) 2:27.22 (38.75)
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
24 Smith, Allie A 17 Fish-PV 2:30.36 2:32.94
32.52 1:10.54 (38.02) 1:57.57 (47.03) 2:32.94 (35.37)
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
18 Smith, Allie A 17 Fish-PV 2:31.84 2:30.36
32.42 1:10.41 (37.99) 1:55.45 (45.04) 2:30.36 (34.91)
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
43 Ream, Alanna M 17 Fish-PV 5:18.09 5:26.26
33.71 1:11.81 (38.10) 1:56.92 (45.11) 2:40.04 (43.12)
3:27.06 (47.02) 4:14.86 (47.80) 4:51.14 (36.28) 5:26.26 (35.12)
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
20 The Fish-PV 'A' 4:09.76 4:08.33
1) Smith, Allie A 17 2) Ziegler, Kate M 16
3) Ream, Alanna M 17 4) Marsilii, Caitlin T 14
29.62 1:01.29 (1:01.29) 1:32.36 (31.07) 2:05.77 (1:04.48)
2:34.37 (28.60) 3:03.73 (57.96) 3:34.70 (30.97) 4:08.33 (1:04.60)
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 The Fish-PV 'A' 8:44.97 8:46.79 30
1) Ziegler, Kate M 16 2) Ream, Alanna M 17
3) Smith, Allie A 17 4) Marsilii, Caitlin T 14
29.32 1:00.59 (1:00.59) 1:32.23 (1:32.23) 2:02.62 (2:02.62)
2:33.67 (31.05) 3:08.16 (1:05.54) 3:43.37 (1:40.75) 4:18.01 (2:15.39)
4:48.53 (30.52) 5:22.48 (1:04.47) 5:57.80 (1:39.79) 6:33.43 (2:15.42)
7:04.89 (31.46) 7:39.02 (1:05.59) 8:13.43 (1:40.00) 8:46.79 (2:13.36)
Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
33 The Fish-PV 'A' 4:47.58 4:51.36
1) Smith, Allie A 17 2) Ziegler, Kate M 16
3) Ream, Alanna M 17 4) Marsilii, Caitlin T 14
35.06 1:11.43 (1:11.43) 1:51.91 (40.48) 2:35.97 (1:24.54)
3:09.59 (33.62) 3:47.04 (1:11.07) 4:18.32 (31.28) 4:51.36 (1:04.32)