Middle Atlantic 14&Under Elite Invitational
January 23-25, 2004
Gloucester County Institute of Technology
Sewall, NJ
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Delaney, Katie 10 MSSC-PV 2:31.15 2:30.01 6
34.44 1:14.41 (39.97) 1:54.52 (40.11) 2:30.01 (35.49)
Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Delaney, Katie 10 MSSC-PV 6:39.78 6:37.96 12
34.97 1:15.31 (40.34) 1:56.07 (40.76) 2:35.95 (39.88)
3:15.99 (40.04) 3:55.62 (39.63) 4:36.77 (41.15) 5:18.05 (41.28)
5:58.69 (40.64) 6:37.96 (39.27)
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Delaney, Katie 10 MSSC-PV 36.51 36.05 5
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Delaney, Katie 10 MSSC-PV 1:21.85 1:18.18 2
38.14 1:18.18 (40.04)
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Delaney, Katie 10 MSSC-PV 40.28 40.03 6
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Delaney, Katie 10 MSSC-PV 1:28.21 1:26.44 9
42.11 1:26.44 (44.33)
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Delaney, Katie 10 MSSC-PV 1:18.24 1:18.15 3
37.23 1:18.15 (40.92)
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Delaney, Katie 10 MSSC-PV 2:46.06 2:45.46 5
39.78 1:21.52 (41.74) 2:08.42 (46.90) 2:45.46 (37.04)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
10 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 26.72 26.70 7
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 26.57 26.72
32 Gerlach, Janene 11 MSSC-PV 28.33 28.23
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
31 Gerlach, Janene 11 MSSC-PV 1:00.94 1:01.82
29.57 1:01.82 (32.25)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 2:01.19 2:00.44 17
27.81 58.06 (30.25) 1:29.66 (31.60) 2:00.44 (30.78)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 2:00.39 2:01.19
28.06 58.48 (30.42) 1:29.98 (31.50) 2:01.19 (31.21)
21 Gerlach, Janene 11 MSSC-PV 2:11.64 2:11.85
30.39 1:03.96 (33.57) 1:38.22 (34.26) 2:11.85 (33.63)
Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 5:18.25 5:16.55 20
28.26 59.46 (31.20) 1:31.28 (31.82) 2:03.39 (32.11)
2:35.50 (32.11) 3:07.66 (32.16) 3:39.90 (32.24) 4:12.34 (32.44)
4:44.93 (32.59) 5:16.55 (31.62)
20 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 5:43.40 5:44.31
30.71 1:06.05 (35.34) 1:41.34 (35.29) 2:16.84 (35.50)
2:52.57 (35.73) 3:27.25 (34.68) 4:02.61 (35.36) 4:37.30 (34.69)
5:11.64 (34.34) 5:44.31 (32.67)
21 Gerlach, Janene 11 MSSC-PV 5:54.34 5:46.80
31.54 1:06.26 (34.72) 1:41.59 (35.33) 2:16.77 (35.18)
2:52.59 (35.82) 3:27.98 (35.39) 4:03.65 (35.67) 4:38.69 (35.04)
5:14.32 (35.63) 5:46.80 (32.48)
Girls 11-12 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 11:11.62 10:54.99 20
29.64 1:01.94 (32.30) 1:35.03 (33.09) 2:08.02 (32.99)
2:40.94 (32.92) 3:13.77 (32.83) 3:46.74 (32.97) 4:19.72 (32.98)
4:52.76 (33.04) 5:25.64 (32.88) 5:58.68 (33.04) 6:31.88 (33.20)
7:04.73 (32.85) 7:37.89 (33.16) 8:11.11 (33.22) 8:44.37 (33.26)
9:17.53 (33.16) 9:50.50 (32.97) 10:23.27 (32.77) 10:54.99 (31.72)
4 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 12:58.17 11:40.90 15
32.08 1:08.26 (36.18) 1:44.33 (36.07) 2:20.14 (35.81)
2:56.30 (36.16) 3:31.97 (35.67) 4:07.59 (35.62) 4:43.67 (36.08)
5:19.41 (35.74) 5:55.24 (35.83) 6:30.65 (35.41) 7:06.27 (35.62)
7:41.83 (35.56) 8:17.36 (35.53) 8:51.97 (34.61) 9:26.78 (34.81)
10:00.80 (34.02) 10:35.29 (34.49) 11:08.79 (33.50) 11:40.90 (32.11)
Girls 11-12 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 18:43.47 17:58.39 20
29.97 1:02.77 (32.80) 1:35.73 (32.96) 2:08.95 (33.22)
2:41.60 (32.65) 3:14.13 (32.53) 3:46.79 (32.66) 4:19.36 (32.57)
4:51.90 (32.54) 5:24.76 (32.86) 5:57.50 (32.74) 6:30.50 (33.00)
7:03.47 (32.97) 7:36.30 (32.83) 8:09.15 (32.85) 8:41.91 (32.76)
9:14.62 (32.71) 9:47.52 (32.90) 10:20.44 (32.92) 10:53.42 (32.98)
11:26.21 (32.79) 11:59.04 (32.83) 12:32.01 (32.97) 13:04.92 (32.91)
13:37.98 (33.06) 14:10.97 (32.99) 14:43.88 (32.91) 15:16.86 (32.98)
15:49.82 (32.96) 16:22.40 (32.58) 16:55.13 (32.73) 17:27.75 (32.62)
17:58.39 (30.64)
6 Gerlach, Janene 11 MSSC-PV 21:52.91 20:32.48 13
34.15 1:11.47 (37.32) 1:49.01 (37.54) 2:27.54 (38.53)
3:05.85 (38.31) 3:43.27 (37.42) 4:21.67 (38.40) 5:00.07 (38.40)
5:38.52 (38.45) 6:17.23 (38.71) 6:55.49 (38.26) 7:33.85 (38.36)
8:11.06 (37.21) 8:49.35 (38.29) 9:26.80 (37.45) 10:04.07 (37.27)
10:40.94 (36.87) 11:18.33 (37.39) 11:55.84 (37.51) 12:33.19 (37.35)
13:10.19 (37.00) 13:47.43 (37.24) 14:24.63 (37.20) 15:01.64 (37.01)
15:39.09 (37.45) 16:15.74 (36.65) 16:53.93 (38.19) 17:30.93 (37.00)
18:08.43 (37.50) 18:45.37 (36.94) 19:23.18 (37.81) 19:59.70 (36.52)
20:32.48 (32.78)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 1:08.66 1:09.16 3
34.09 1:09.16 (35.07)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
14 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 1:11.80 1:08.66
33.51 1:08.66 (35.15)
28 Gerlach, Janene 11 MSSC-PV 1:11.36 1:10.64
34.21 1:10.64 (36.43)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
11 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 2:28.02 2:25.71
34.94 1:12.03 (37.09) 1:49.55 (37.52) 2:25.71 (36.16)
23 Gerlach, Janene 11 MSSC-PV 2:31.60 2:34.10
36.88 1:15.32 (38.44) 1:55.23 (39.91) 2:34.10 (38.87)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 1:03.45 1:03.27 12
29.87 1:03.27 (33.40)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 1:02.99 1:03.45
30.64 1:03.45 (32.81)
18 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 1:07.05 1:07.22
31.41 1:07.22 (35.81)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 2:16.13 2:14.40 20
30.20 1:04.78 (34.58) 1:39.49 (34.71) 2:14.40 (34.91)
7 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 2:32.54 2:28.70 12
32.21 1:10.51 (38.30) 1:49.92 (39.41) 2:28.70 (38.78)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 2:14.48 2:16.13
30.06 1:04.99 (34.93) 1:40.21 (35.22) 2:16.13 (35.92)
9 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 2:28.90 2:32.54
33.41 1:12.25 (38.84) 1:52.51 (40.26) 2:32.54 (40.03)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
15 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 1:07.81 1:08.28 2
31.79 1:08.28 (36.49)
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
16 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 1:11.00 1:07.81
32.04 1:07.81 (35.77)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Yeh, Joanna 11 MSSC-PV 2:26.00 2:24.31 3
31.95 1:10.48 (38.53) 1:51.55 (41.07) 2:24.31 (32.76)
Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer 12 MSSC-PV 4:44.97 4:43.87 20
29.92 1:03.83 (33.91) 1:40.24 (36.41) 2:15.93 (35.69)
2:58.12 (42.19) 3:39.77 (41.65) 4:12.03 (32.26) 4:43.87 (31.84)
21 Gerlach, Janene 11 MSSC-PV 5:24.36 5:27.71
34.94 1:17.05 (42.11) 1:57.64 (40.59) 2:38.22 (40.58)
3:25.95 (47.73) 4:15.11 (49.16) 4:52.58 (37.47) 5:27.71 (35.13)
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Kotonias, Nicholas 11 MSSC-PV 5:58.79 5:50.68 9
31.87 1:06.97 (35.10) 1:42.74 (35.77) 2:18.12 (35.38)
2:53.37 (35.25) 3:29.15 (35.78) 4:04.89 (35.74) 4:40.78 (35.89)
5:16.16 (35.38) 5:50.68 (34.52)
Boys 11-12 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Kotonias, Nicholas 11 MSSC-PV 12:58.41 12:05.86 16
32.73 1:09.04 (36.31) 1:45.81 (36.77) 2:22.49 (36.68)
2:58.93 (36.44) 3:35.66 (36.73) 4:12.69 (37.03) 4:49.46 (36.77)
5:25.88 (36.42) 6:02.83 (36.95) 6:39.47 (36.64) 7:16.21 (36.74)
7:52.89 (36.68) 8:29.78 (36.89) 9:06.25 (36.47) 9:42.81 (36.56)
10:19.19 (36.38) 10:55.32 (36.13) 11:31.31 (35.99) 12:05.86 (34.55)
Boys 11-12 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Kotonias, Nicholas 11 MSSC-PV 21:10.41L 20:02.63 17
33.13 1:09.88 (36.75) 1:46.63 (36.75) 2:23.71 (37.08)
3:01.01 (37.30) 3:37.89 (36.88) 4:14.37 (36.48) 4:51.21 (36.84)
5:28.13 (36.92) 6:05.09 (36.96) 6:42.26 (37.17) 7:18.91 (36.65)
7:55.64 (36.73) 8:31.90 (36.26) 9:08.80 (36.90) 9:44.78 (35.98)
10:21.68 (36.90) 10:58.18 (36.50) 11:35.22 (37.04) 12:11.64 (36.42)
12:47.93 (36.29) 13:24.53 (36.60) 14:01.15 (36.62) 14:37.98 (36.83)
15:14.07 (36.09) 15:50.39 (36.32) 16:26.92 (36.53) 17:03.50 (36.58)
17:40.05 (36.55) 18:16.44 (36.39) 18:52.37 (35.93) 19:28.18 (35.81)
20:02.63 (34.45)
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Kotonias, Nicholas 11 MSSC-PV 2:36.01 DQ
34.77 1:14.95 (40.18) 1:59.77 (44.82) DQ (33.07)
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
23 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 2:00.02 1:58.28
27.93 57.79 (29.86) 1:28.47 (30.68) 1:58.28 (29.81)
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 5:08.83 5:04.77 6
27.95 58.29 (30.34) 1:28.87 (30.58) 1:59.65 (30.78)
2:30.46 (30.81) 3:01.29 (30.83) 3:32.52 (31.23) 4:03.27 (30.75)
4:34.42 (31.15) 5:04.77 (30.35)
Boys 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 10:36.71 10:33.99 13
29.02 1:00.55 (31.53) 1:32.50 (31.95) 2:04.42 (31.92)
2:36.43 (32.01) 3:08.21 (31.78) 3:40.19 (31.98) 4:11.98 (31.79)
4:43.87 (31.89) 5:15.76 (31.89) 5:47.61 (31.85) 6:19.65 (32.04)
6:51.75 (32.10) 7:23.97 (32.22) 7:56.05 (32.08) 8:27.74 (31.69)
8:59.53 (31.79) 9:31.45 (31.92) 10:03.33 (31.88) 10:33.99 (30.66)
Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 17:51.97 17:39.62 12
28.79 1:00.58 (31.79) 1:32.92 (32.34) 2:05.53 (32.61)
2:38.05 (32.52) 3:10.61 (32.56) 3:42.97 (32.36) 4:15.39 (32.42)
4:47.94 (32.55) 5:20.27 (32.33) 5:52.72 (32.45) 6:24.93 (32.21)
6:57.36 (32.43) 7:29.54 (32.18) 8:01.83 (32.29) 8:33.93 (32.10)
9:06.05 (32.12) 9:38.09 (32.04) 10:10.25 (32.16) 10:42.53 (32.28)
11:14.74 (32.21) 11:46.79 (32.05) 12:19.08 (32.29) 12:51.40 (32.32)
13:23.80 (32.40) 13:55.99 (32.19) 14:28.30 (32.31) 15:00.57 (32.27)
15:32.95 (32.38) 16:05.15 (32.20) 16:36.95 (31.80) 17:08.84 (31.89)
17:39.62 (30.78)
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
13 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 2:14.60 2:14.33 4
32.74 1:06.18 (33.44) 1:40.39 (34.21) 2:14.33 (33.94)
15 Yeh, Asaph 13 MSSC-PV 2:17.78 2:16.28 2
32.48 1:07.29 (34.81) 1:42.21 (34.92) 2:16.28 (34.07)
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
13 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 2:14.85 2:14.60
33.22 1:07.24 (34.02) 1:41.16 (33.92) 2:14.60 (33.44)
17 Yeh, Asaph 13 MSSC-PV 2:19.05 2:17.78
33.31 1:08.09 (34.78) 1:43.26 (35.17) 2:17.78 (34.52)
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
34 Yeh, Asaph 13 MSSC-PV 1:03.70 1:04.97
30.31 1:04.97 (34.66)
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
13 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 2:14.84 2:14.23 4
29.74 1:03.56 (33.82) 1:39.35 (35.79) 2:14.23 (34.88)
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
14 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 2:13.51 2:14.84
30.05 1:04.12 (34.07) 1:39.54 (35.42) 2:14.84 (35.30)
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
27 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 2:16.42 2:14.78
29.38 1:03.92 (34.54) 1:43.29 (39.37) 2:14.78 (31.49)
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Gerlach, Ethan 14 MSSC-PV 4:38.86 4:37.21 3
1:02.47 1:38.85 (36.38) 2:13.38 (34.53) 2:52.99 (39.61)
3:34.46 (41.47) 4:06.44 (31.98) 4:37.21 (30.77) 4:37.21 ( )
30 Yeh, Asaph 13 MSSC-PV 4:56.64 5:02.37
31.04 1:07.07 (36.03) 1:44.64 (37.57) 2:22.30 (37.66)
3:05.95 (43.65) 3:50.75 (44.80) 4:26.84 (36.09) 5:02.37 (35.53)
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
34 Policarpio, Victor 16 MSSC-PV 23.65 23.79
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
25 Harris, Matthew 16 MSSC-PV 51.29 51.48
25.01 51.48 (26.47)
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
16 Harris, Matthew 16 MSSC-PV 1:50.36 1:53.45 1
26.14 54.39 (28.25) 1:23.80 (29.41) 1:53.45 (29.65)
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
18 Harris, Matthew 16 MSSC-PV 1:51.65 1:50.36
25.78 53.71 (27.93) 1:22.11 (28.40) 1:50.36 (28.25)
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
26 Harris, Matthew 16 MSSC-PV 5:03.76 4:59.19
27.30 57.87 (30.57) 1:27.59 (29.72) 1:57.62 (30.03)
2:27.51 (29.89) 2:58.09 (30.58) 3:28.78 (30.69) 3:59.61 (30.83)
4:30.07 (30.46) 4:59.19 (29.12)
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Harris, Matthew 16 MSSC-PV 55.66 55.62 3
25.78 55.62 (29.84)
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
15 Harris, Matthew 16 MSSC-PV 55.34 55.66
25.92 55.66 (29.74)