FSSC Five Star Winter Carnival A/BB/C Meet
January 10-11, 2004
Lititz Community Center
Lititz, PA
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Ferrari, Justine 10 YORK-PV 32.15 32.36 15
BB - Division
5 Aull, Olivia 10 YORK-PV 33.05 32.55 14
6 Carpenter, Lydia 10 YORK-PV 34.12 33.25 13
11 Griffin, Ann 10 YORK-PV 33.78 33.72 6
13 Dobrenz, Beverly 10 YORK-PV 34.12 34.27 4
16 Carpenter, Ann 10 YORK-PV 35.24 35.20 1
21 Skowronski, Allison 10 YORK-PV 34.67 37.02
22 Symmes, Lauren 10 YORK-PV 34.61 37.11
C - Division
2 Choudhury, Julia 10 YORK-PV NT 33.55 17
4 Smith, Shannon 9 YORK-PV 36.58 34.88 15
6 Jarmas, Alison 10 YORK-PV 38.41 35.58 13
8 Bugel, Maddie 9 YORK-PV 36.40 36.14 11
16 Slevin, Claire 9 YORK-PV 37.09 37.14 1
21 Webb, Kelsie 10 YORK-PV 37.95 38.06
29 Dutrow, Amelia 9 YORK-PV 40.17 38.65
30 Hallock, Stephanie 9 YORK-PV 39.35 38.75
31 Staniszewski, Dylan 9 YORK-PV 38.56 39.24
32 Botten, Kelly 9 YORK-PV 39.68 39.41
34 Fischer, Tayler 9 YORK-PV NT 40.02
40 Hoyle, Brittany 10 YORK-PV 43.63 41.38
60 Evans, Jeannie 9 YORK-PV 46.42 48.31
61 Williams, Penny 9 YORK-PV 52.21 48.32
-- Fortier, Madeline 9 YORK-PV 47.36 NS
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
3 Ferrari, Justine 10 YORK-PV 1:11.26 1:13.86 16
33.88 1:13.86 (39.98)
BB - Division
12 Symmes, Lauren 10 YORK-PV 1:19.34 1:23.16 5
39.35 1:23.16 (43.81)
-- Dobrenz, Beverly 10 YORK-PV 1:14.55 DQ
35.74 DQ (40.45)
-- Little, Gali 10 YORK-PV 1:19.92 NS
C - Division
1 Carpenter, Lydia 10 YORK-PV 1:26.75 1:13.63 20
34.59 1:13.63 (39.04)
6 Tai, Liana 10 YORK-PV NT 1:18.38 13
37.73 1:18.38 (40.65)
8 Carpenter, Ann 10 YORK-PV 1:24.70 1:21.62 11
38.53 1:21.62 (43.09)
14 Bugel, Maddie 9 YORK-PV NT 1:24.81 3
39.20 1:24.81 (45.61)
18 Jarmas, Alison 10 YORK-PV 1:32.29 1:27.93
39.62 1:27.93 (48.31)
23 Botten, Kelly 9 YORK-PV 1:31.42 1:32.24
30 Dutrow, Amelia 9 YORK-PV NT 1:36.22
44.93 1:36.22 (51.29)
39 Williams, Penny 9 YORK-PV 1:53.17 1:47.55
52.30 1:47.55 (55.25)
-- Bauman, Kate 9 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Fletcher, Genevieve 10 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Hallock, Stephanie 9 YORK-PV 1:30.50 NS
-- Kim, Natalie 10 YORK-PV NT NS
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
2 Dobrenz, Beverly 10 YORK-PV 2:46.31 2:48.75 17
37.64 1:20.74 (43.10) 2:05.08 (44.34) 2:48.75 (43.67)
C - Division
3 Ferrari, Justine 10 YORK-PV NT 2:45.02 16
35.03 1:16.67 (41.64) 2:01.34 (44.67) 2:45.02 (43.68)
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
1 Aull, Olivia 10 YORK-PV 35.29 35.91 20
BB - Division
4 Griffin, Ann 10 YORK-PV 39.10 39.39 15
7 Jarmas, Alison 10 YORK-PV 41.94 40.18 11.5
10 Carpenter, Ann 10 YORK-PV 40.37 41.13 7
12 Choudhury, Julia 10 YORK-PV 40.36 42.13 5
14 Symmes, Lauren 10 YORK-PV 40.10 42.24 2.5
16 Smith, Shannon 9 YORK-PV 42.15 42.41 1
17 Skowronski, Allison 10 YORK-PV 42.13 42.87
20 Ferrari, Justine 10 YORK-PV 43.00 43.48
21 Dobrenz, Beverly 10 YORK-PV 42.57 44.23
22 Slevin, Claire 9 YORK-PV 42.24 44.55
C - Division
6 Tai, Liana 10 YORK-PV 43.63 43.92 13
9 Bugel, Maddie 9 YORK-PV 46.44 44.79 9
10 Botten, Kelly 9 YORK-PV 44.98 45.05 7
12 Webb, Kelsie 10 YORK-PV 45.93 45.11 5
18 Hallock, Stephanie 9 YORK-PV 45.68 46.81
26 Hoyle, Brittany 10 YORK-PV 52.15 50.60
28 Fischer, Tayler 9 YORK-PV 49.88 50.83
30 Dutrow, Amelia 9 YORK-PV 49.13 51.09
45 Evans, Jeannie 9 YORK-PV 52.59 58.27
49 Williams, Penny 9 YORK-PV 1:02.21 1:04.97
-- Staniszewski, Dylan 9 YORK-PV NT X45.55
-- Fortier, Madeline 9 YORK-PV 54.62 SCR
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
9 Choudhury, Julia 10 YORK-PV 1:28.53 1:31.07 9
43.65 1:31.07 (47.42)
10 Symmes, Lauren 10 YORK-PV 1:31.17 1:31.09 7
43.94 1:31.09 (47.15)
-- Dobrenz, Beverly 10 YORK-PV 1:29.73 NS
C - Division
1 Griffin, Ann 10 YORK-PV NT 1:24.79 20
6 Jarmas, Alison 10 YORK-PV 1:40.26 1:34.49 13
44.41 1:34.49 (50.08)
12 Botten, Kelly 9 YORK-PV 1:44.00 1:41.82 5
15 Dutrow, Amelia 9 YORK-PV NT 1:46.40 2
51.57 1:46.40 (54.83)
16 Hoyle, Brittany 10 YORK-PV 1:49.23 1:47.07 1
-- Staniszewski, Dylan 9 YORK-PV NT DQ
49.37 DQ (54.09)
-- Williams, Penny 9 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Fletcher, Genevieve 10 YORK-PV NT NS
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
4 Griffin, Ann 10 YORK-PV 44.69 42.77 15
6 Carpenter, Lydia 10 YORK-PV 47.47 43.15 13
7 Ferrari, Justine 10 YORK-PV 43.50 43.28 12
9 Choudhury, Julia 10 YORK-PV 43.20 44.18 9
10 Tai, Liana 10 YORK-PV 47.52 44.37 7
13 Aull, Olivia 10 YORK-PV 46.22 45.27 4
17 Skowronski, Allison 10 YORK-PV 47.30 47.01
-- Hallock, Stephanie 9 YORK-PV 47.61 NS
-- Bauman, Kate 9 YORK-PV 47.48 NS
-- Little, Gali 10 YORK-PV 47.79 NS
C - Division
9 Smith, Shannon 9 YORK-PV 49.60 48.80 9
11 Bugel, Maddie 9 YORK-PV 50.51 49.27 6
21 Jarmas, Alison 10 YORK-PV 54.19 51.84
23 Staniszewski, Dylan 9 YORK-PV 56.70 52.32
24 Slevin, Claire 9 YORK-PV 50.81 52.43
27 Udler, Nora 10 YORK-PV 53.89 52.74
28 Botten, Kelly 9 YORK-PV 53.97 53.86
32 Hoyle, Brittany 10 YORK-PV 54.08 56.43
37 Evans, Jeannie 9 YORK-PV 58.90 59.50
45 Williams, Penny 9 YORK-PV 1:08.81 1:04.66
-- Fortier, Madeline 9 YORK-PV 1:03.62 NS
-- Kim, Natalie 10 YORK-PV 49.54 NS
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Griffin, Ann 10 YORK-PV 1:32.38 1:33.43 15
45.01 1:33.43 (48.42)
BB - Division
2 Aull, Olivia 10 YORK-PV 1:36.51 1:35.61 17
45.28 1:35.61 (50.33)
4 Carpenter, Lydia 10 YORK-PV 1:37.90 1:35.70 15
45.94 1:35.70 (49.76)
5 Ferrari, Justine 10 YORK-PV 1:34.87 1:36.15 14
44.58 1:36.15 (51.57)
11 Hallock, Stephanie 9 YORK-PV 1:45.03 1:48.14 6
50.61 1:48.14 (57.53)
C - Division
2 Tai, Liana 10 YORK-PV 1:47.97 1:39.68 17
48.95 1:39.68 (50.73)
6 Skowronski, Allison 10 YORK-PV 1:55.22 1:44.34 13
48.38 1:44.34 (55.96)
7 Dobrenz, Beverly 10 YORK-PV 1:51.94 1:44.79 12
51.22 1:44.79 (53.57)
14 Bugel, Maddie 9 YORK-PV NT 1:48.29 3
51.52 1:48.29 (56.77)
19 Slevin, Claire 9 YORK-PV NT 1:51.64
53.22 1:51.64 (58.42)
24 Udler, Nora 10 YORK-PV 1:54.72 1:53.57
53.09 1:53.57 (1:00.48)
26 Jarmas, Alison 10 YORK-PV 2:07.46 1:54.32
52.42 1:54.32 (1:01.90)
27 Webb, Kelsie 10 YORK-PV 1:57.34 1:54.50
52.66 1:54.50 (1:01.84)
31 Staniszewski, Dylan 9 YORK-PV NT 1:58.81
55.38 1:58.81 (1:03.43)
32 Botten, Kelly 9 YORK-PV 1:59.87 1:59.43
57.18 1:59.43 (1:02.25)
39 Evans, Jeannie 9 YORK-PV 2:12.50 2:10.14
59.61 2:10.14 (1:10.53)
42 Williams, Penny 9 YORK-PV NT 2:12.49
1:03.01 2:12.49 (1:09.48)
-- Hoyle, Brittany 10 YORK-PV 2:04.38 DQ
56.10 DQ (1:05.77)
-- Dutrow, Amelia 9 YORK-PV NT DQ
53.89 DQ (1:01.32)
-- Symmes, Lauren 10 YORK-PV 1:52.28 NS
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
3 Aull, Olivia 10 YORK-PV 39.20 37.93 16
8 Jarmas, Alison 10 YORK-PV 41.12 39.01 11
12 Choudhury, Julia 10 YORK-PV 38.89 40.94 5
16 Symmes, Lauren 10 YORK-PV 42.26 42.35 1
17 Smith, Shannon 9 YORK-PV 41.87 43.34
-- Dobrenz, Beverly 10 YORK-PV 41.16 NS
C - Division
2 Carpenter, Ann 10 YORK-PV NT 39.54 17
7 Slevin, Claire 9 YORK-PV 43.74 43.36 12
12 Skowronski, Allison 10 YORK-PV 50.77 46.73 5
14 Fischer, Tayler 9 YORK-PV 46.42 47.45 3
21 Botten, Kelly 9 YORK-PV 48.53 49.10
-- Hoyle, Brittany 10 YORK-PV 1:06.45 DQ
-- Staniszewski, Dylan 9 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Fortier, Madeline 9 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Fletcher, Genevieve 10 YORK-PV NT NS
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Choudhury, Julia 10 YORK-PV NT 1:30.11 20
41.52 1:30.11 (48.59)
4 Smith, Shannon 9 YORK-PV NT 1:40.98 15
45.31 1:40.98 (55.67)
5 Jarmas, Alison 10 YORK-PV 1:49.81 1:44.25 14
44.57 1:44.25 (59.68)
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
4 Aull, Olivia 10 YORK-PV 1:21.27 1:20.38 15
36.86 1:20.38 (43.52)
BB - Division
7 Carpenter, Lydia 10 YORK-PV 1:27.42 1:25.28 12
40.19 1:25.28 (45.09)
8 Griffin, Ann 10 YORK-PV 1:33.38 1:25.75 11
39.79 1:25.75 (45.96)
10 Choudhury, Julia 10 YORK-PV 1:26.79 1:26.19 7
39.73 1:26.19 (46.46)
11 Carpenter, Ann 10 YORK-PV 1:29.49 1:26.58 6
40.75 1:26.58 (45.83)
13 Tai, Liana 10 YORK-PV 1:32.07 1:27.92 3.5
42.06 1:27.92 (45.86)
18 Symmes, Lauren 10 YORK-PV 1:30.30 1:28.87
41.13 1:28.87 (47.74)
19 Smith, Shannon 9 YORK-PV 1:30.31 1:29.25
42.34 1:29.25 (46.91)
C - Division
5 Kim, Natalie 10 YORK-PV 1:40.29 1:31.87 14
44.40 1:31.87 (47.47)
10 Jarmas, Alison 10 YORK-PV 1:44.89 1:33.30 7
38.73 1:33.30 (54.57)
12 Slevin, Claire 9 YORK-PV 1:34.55 1:34.70 5
41.26 1:34.70 (53.44)
14 Skowronski, Allison 10 YORK-PV 1:39.97 1:35.09 3
44.27 1:35.09 (50.82)
17 Bugel, Maddie 9 YORK-PV 1:44.20 1:36.53
45.83 1:36.53 (50.70)
20 Botten, Kelly 9 YORK-PV 1:43.99 1:38.40
43.80 1:38.40 (54.60)
29 Dutrow, Amelia 9 YORK-PV 1:41.15 1:43.96
48.70 1:43.96 (55.26)
34 Fischer, Tayler 9 YORK-PV 1:43.53 1:48.99
46.25 1:48.99 (1:02.74)
36 Fletcher, Genevieve 10 YORK-PV NT 1:51.35
52.38 1:51.35 (58.97)
40 Evans, Jeannie 9 YORK-PV 2:01.11 2:02.70
56.73 2:02.70 (1:05.97)
-- Staniszewski, Dylan 9 YORK-PV NT DQ
45.14 DQ (55.05)
-- Bauman, Kate 9 YORK-PV 1:38.68 NS
-- Dobrenz, Beverly 10 YORK-PV 1:34.81 NS
-- Hallock, Stephanie 9 YORK-PV 1:38.89 NS
Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
1 Choudhury, Julia 10 YORK-PV 3:02.72 3:04.36 20
39.12 1:28.42 (49.30) 2:22.75 (54.33) 3:04.36 (41.61)
C - Division
4 Symmes, Lauren 10 YORK-PV NT 3:13.13 15
42.83 1:30.49 (47.66) 2:27.94 (57.45) 3:13.13 (45.19)
-- Tai, Liana 10 YORK-PV NT DQ
42.99 1:30.49 (47.50) 2:24.15 (53.66) DQ (45.54)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
5 Slevin, Angela 11 YORK-PV 28.02 28.86 14
12 Clark, Annie 11 YORK-PV 29.57 29.59 5
18 Choudhury, Monica 12 YORK-PV 29.76 30.89
BB - Division
7 Jarmas, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 30.27 30.60 11.5
10 Gentsch, Katie 12 YORK-PV 31.58 30.74 7
21 McGinley, Bridget 12 YORK-PV 31.63 31.55
25 Warren, Colleen 11 YORK-PV 31.50 31.84
27 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV 31.54 32.15
C - Division
12 Berg, Stephanie 12 YORK-PV 34.10 33.17 5
13 Larson, Tina 11 YORK-PV 33.84 33.19 4
15 Kane, Libby 11 YORK-PV 33.31 33.28 2
16 Reda, Emily 12 YORK-PV 33.54 33.44 0.5
20 Layne, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 34.13 33.90
23 Aubry, Meghan 11 YORK-PV 33.83 34.30
26 Dobrenz, Elizabeth 12 YORK-PV 34.33 34.58
27 Smith, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 34.80
30 Benson, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 34.29 35.01
34 Burke, Lauren 11 YORK-PV 35.18 35.75
35 Hitchcock, Stephanie 11 YORK-PV 44.42 36.08
39 Nunez, Karoline 12 YORK-PV 44.37 37.00
40 Kilgallin, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV 38.27 37.04
41 Friedman, Amelia 11 YORK-PV 36.73 38.03
42 Pawlukiewicz, Torrie 12 YORK-PV 38.45 38.07
44 Albrittain, Meghan 11 YORK-PV 39.17 39.10
-- Terr, Ashley 11 YORK-PV 34.76 NS
-- Paul, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV NT NS
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
7 Slevin, Angela 11 YORK-PV 1:01.66 1:02.96 12
30.11 1:02.96 (32.85)
16 Clark, Annie 11 YORK-PV 1:04.34 1:06.10 1
31.26 1:06.10 (34.84)
BB - Division
17 Jarmas, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 1:08.51 1:08.12
32.74 1:08.12 (35.38)
C - Division
11 Gentsch, Katie 12 YORK-PV 1:12.33 1:12.35 6
33.08 1:12.35 (39.27)
14 Layne, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 1:13.20 1:13.99 3
35.44 1:13.99 (38.55)
21 Larson, Tina 11 YORK-PV NT 1:16.77
35.85 1:16.77 (40.92)
22 Reda, Emily 12 YORK-PV 1:13.64 1:17.23
36.30 1:17.23 (40.93)
24 Aubry, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 1:18.24
37.90 1:18.24 (40.34)
25 Dobrenz, Elizabeth 12 YORK-PV 1:25.89 1:19.06
36.99 1:19.06 (42.07)
31 Benson, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 1:18.87 1:21.68
38.35 1:21.68 (43.33)
39 Nunez, Karoline 12 YORK-PV NT 1:26.96
40.18 1:26.96 (46.78)
-- Withycombe, Claire 11 YORK-PV 1:27.91 NS
-- Oakes, Jennifer 12 YORK-PV 1:15.29 NS
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
3 Slevin, Angela 11 YORK-PV 2:22.83 2:17.45 16
31.29 1:06.84 (35.55) 1:42.58 (35.74) 2:17.45 (34.87)
13 Clark, Annie 11 YORK-PV 2:26.97 2:25.48 4
31.28 1:07.99 (36.71) 1:47.39 (39.40) 2:25.48 (38.09)
C - Division
6 Jarmas, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 2:36.74 2:28.21 13
33.22 1:09.95 (36.73) 1:49.34 (39.39) 2:28.21 (38.87)
10 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV 2:36.82 2:33.67 7
33.18 1:12.75 (39.57) 1:54.44 (41.69) 2:33.67 (39.23)
12 Gentsch, Katie 12 YORK-PV 2:43.83 2:38.47 5
35.75 1:15.98 (40.23) 1:57.53 (41.55) 2:38.47 (40.94)
14 Berg, Stephanie 12 YORK-PV 3:04.49 2:43.67 3
35.82 1:17.03 (41.21) 2:00.76 (43.73) 2:43.67 (42.91)
17 Reda, Emily 12 YORK-PV NT 2:46.16
36.29 2:02.66 ( ) 2:46.16 (43.50)
21 Friedman, Amelia 11 YORK-PV NT 3:10.69
43.04 1:32.16 (49.12) 2:22.99 (50.83) 3:10.69 (47.70)
22 Albrittain, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 3:11.79
41.93 1:30.15 (48.22) 2:21.76 (51.61) 3:11.79 (50.03)
23 Yahiel, Katherine 11 YORK-PV NT 3:34.05
43.90 1:38.03 (54.13) 2:35.55 (57.52) 3:34.05 (58.50)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
5 Slevin, Angela 11 YORK-PV 33.77 33.39 14
BB - Division
8 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV 35.17 35.05 11
15 McGinley, Bridget 12 YORK-PV 34.89 35.64 2
25 Jarmas, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 36.99 37.11
27 Berg, Stephanie 12 YORK-PV 37.09 37.23
28 Clark, Annie 11 YORK-PV 36.41 37.45
29 Warren, Colleen 11 YORK-PV 37.14 37.63
C - Division
2 Choudhury, Monica 12 YORK-PV 37.69 37.53 17
5 Gentsch, Katie 12 YORK-PV 37.73 38.10 14
10 Aubry, Meghan 11 YORK-PV 41.21 39.07 7
15 Layne, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 38.25 40.12 2
17 Reda, Emily 12 YORK-PV 40.13 41.15
20 Kane, Libby 11 YORK-PV 40.38 41.32
28 Larson, Tina 11 YORK-PV 44.23 42.11
29 Burke, Lauren 11 YORK-PV 39.81 42.23
30 Smith, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 42.51
31 Dobrenz, Elizabeth 12 YORK-PV 44.30 43.31
36 Pawlukiewicz, Torrie 12 YORK-PV 43.44 43.83
37 Benson, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 43.36 43.84
39 Hitchcock, Stephanie 11 YORK-PV 55.08 44.56
42 Kilgallin, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV 43.42 45.95
49 Nunez, Karoline 12 YORK-PV NT 48.19
-- Paul, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV NT NS
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
7 Slevin, Angela 11 YORK-PV 1:13.01 1:11.85 12
35.05 1:11.85 (36.80)
BB - Division
3 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV 1:18.41 1:14.41 16
35.98 1:14.41 (38.43)
14 McGinley, Bridget 12 YORK-PV 1:16.10 1:17.13 3
36.39 1:17.13 (40.74)
C - Division
6 Choudhury, Monica 12 YORK-PV NT 1:20.85 13
38.93 1:20.85 (41.92)
8 Gentsch, Katie 12 YORK-PV 1:28.89 1:23.05 11
40.60 1:23.05 (42.45)
13 Aubry, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 1:25.72 4
42.39 1:25.72 (43.33)
17 Kane, Libby 11 YORK-PV 1:33.11 1:28.27
43.63 1:28.27 (44.64)
21 Smith, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 1:35.60
46.67 1:35.60 (48.93)
23 Nunez, Karoline 12 YORK-PV NT 1:46.16
50.47 1:46.16 (55.69)
24 Yahiel, Katherine 11 YORK-PV NT 1:48.50
52.20 1:48.50 (56.30)
25 Albrittain, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 1:49.91
53.50 1:49.91 (56.41)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
6 Choudhury, Monica 12 YORK-PV 36.67 36.64 13
8 Jarmas, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 36.96 38.34 11
BB - Division
1 Gentsch, Katie 12 YORK-PV 38.55 37.38 20
8 Larson, Tina 11 YORK-PV 40.51 40.27 11
C - Division
11 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV 42.94 41.47 6
15 Smith, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 42.17 2
23 Warren, Colleen 11 YORK-PV 42.80 43.51
28 Albrittain, Meghan 11 YORK-PV 43.13 44.61
30 Benson, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 43.63 44.71
37 Reda, Emily 12 YORK-PV 45.41 45.40
38 Layne, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 46.30 45.57
39 Kane, Libby 11 YORK-PV 46.04 45.62
40 Kilgallin, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV 45.52 45.92
41 Berg, Stephanie 12 YORK-PV 44.13 46.00
43 Friedman, Amelia 11 YORK-PV 46.14 47.34
46 Dobrenz, Elizabeth 12 YORK-PV 54.42 48.39
47 Hitchcock, Stephanie 11 YORK-PV 58.37 48.51
49 Burke, Lauren 11 YORK-PV 47.66 49.20
51 Nunez, Karoline 12 YORK-PV NT 51.96
54 Yahiel, Katherine 11 YORK-PV 57.08 54.52
-- Paul, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Withycombe, Claire 11 YORK-PV 49.39 NS
-- Oakes, Jennifer 12 YORK-PV 42.55 NS
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
2 Choudhury, Monica 12 YORK-PV 1:22.92 1:23.71 17
40.18 1:23.71 (43.53)
4 Jarmas, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 1:26.42 1:24.23 15
39.37 1:24.23 (44.86)
8 Larson, Tina 11 YORK-PV 1:28.01 1:26.30 11
40.37 1:26.30 (45.93)
C - Division
9 Gentsch, Katie 12 YORK-PV 1:32.48 1:28.80 9
42.16 1:28.80 (46.64)
16 Smith, Meghan 11 YORK-PV 1:39.60 1:32.36 1
44.46 1:32.36 (47.90)
19 Benson, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 1:36.27 1:33.34
44.27 1:33.34 (49.07)
20 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV 1:32.81 1:33.47
43.57 1:33.47 (49.90)
24 Berg, Stephanie 12 YORK-PV 1:47.80 1:37.21
45.19 1:37.21 (52.02)
28 Kilgallin, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV 1:42.46 1:38.51
45.43 1:38.51 (53.08)
29 Reda, Emily 12 YORK-PV NT 1:38.55
45.58 1:38.55 (52.97)
34 Layne, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 1:37.08 1:39.75
47.02 1:39.75 (52.73)
37 Albrittain, Meghan 11 YORK-PV 1:45.51 1:40.84
49.37 1:40.84 (51.47)
40 Pawlukiewicz, Torrie 12 YORK-PV 1:44.87 1:43.71
49.23 1:43.71 (54.48)
43 Nunez, Karoline 12 YORK-PV NT 1:49.84
50.76 1:49.84 (59.08)
-- Burke, Lauren 11 YORK-PV 1:42.67 DQ
24.14
-- Paul, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Terr, Ashley 11 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Withycombe, Claire 11 YORK-PV 1:42.36 NS
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
7 Slevin, Angela 11 YORK-PV 30.41 31.00 12
-- Clark, Annie 11 YORK-PV 32.64 DQ
BB - Division
8 Jarmas, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 33.33 34.06 11
10 Warren, Colleen 11 YORK-PV 34.05 34.45 7
15 McGinley, Bridget 12 YORK-PV 34.69 37.18 2
C - Division
13 Gentsch, Katie 12 YORK-PV 36.44 36.55 4
15 Choudhury, Monica 12 YORK-PV 38.06 36.70 2
16 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV 37.56 36.80 1
31 Layne, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 38.65 39.95
32 Hitchcock, Stephanie 11 YORK-PV 53.67 40.03
34 Berg, Stephanie 12 YORK-PV 41.84 40.73
38 Friedman, Amelia 11 YORK-PV 43.55 42.51
41 Dobrenz, Elizabeth 12 YORK-PV 49.79 42.98
42 Benson, Jessica 11 YORK-PV NT 43.79
43 Burke, Lauren 11 YORK-PV 42.36 43.95
45 Kane, Libby 11 YORK-PV 46.40 44.22
46 Aubry, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 44.76
-- Paul, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Oakes, Jennifer 12 YORK-PV 37.50 NS
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
3 Slevin, Angela 11 YORK-PV 1:15.47 1:15.08 16
34.65 1:15.08 (40.43)
4 Jarmas, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 1:16.06 1:19.94 15
36.45 1:19.94 (43.49)
6 Clark, Annie 11 YORK-PV 1:16.61 1:22.72 13
36.24 1:22.72 (46.48)
C - Division
8 Warren, Colleen 11 YORK-PV 1:22.22 1:23.89 11
39.13 1:23.89 (44.76)
16 McGinley, Bridget 12 YORK-PV 1:30.90 1:28.00 1
38.91 1:28.00 (49.09)
19 Berg, Stephanie 12 YORK-PV NT 1:31.00
41.83 1:31.00 (49.17)
20 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV 1:26.65 1:31.37
39.31 1:31.37 (52.06)
21 Hitchcock, Stephanie 11 YORK-PV 1:31.86 1:31.63
42.00 1:31.63 (49.63)
22 Friedman, Amelia 11 YORK-PV NT 1:36.37
44.64 1:36.37 (51.73)
24 Aubry, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 1:41.16
47.10 1:41.16 (54.06)
-- Albrittain, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT DQ
46.76 DQ (55.49)
-- Withycombe, Claire 11 YORK-PV NT NS
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
9 Slevin, Angela 11 YORK-PV 1:09.80 1:11.95 9
33.10 1:11.95 (38.85)
BB - Division
6 Choudhury, Monica 12 YORK-PV 1:15.07 1:14.07 13
35.02 1:14.07 (39.05)
11 Jarmas, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 1:19.48 1:15.28 6
34.44 1:15.28 (40.84)
21 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV 1:20.19 1:18.33
34.21 1:18.33 (44.12)
29 McGinley, Bridget 12 YORK-PV 1:20.41 1:21.85
36.00 1:21.85 (45.85)
C - Division
19 Warren, Colleen 11 YORK-PV 1:21.25 1:21.74
35.30 1:21.74 (46.44)
25 Berg, Stephanie 12 YORK-PV 1:29.28 1:23.22
38.23 1:23.22 (44.99)
27 Layne, Jessica 11 YORK-PV 1:26.23 1:23.59
38.80 1:23.59 (44.79)
29 Larson, Tina 11 YORK-PV 1:30.36 1:24.59
40.75 1:24.59 (43.84)
33 Benson, Jessica 11 YORK-PV NT 1:26.21
41.97 1:26.21 (44.24)
34 Smith, Meghan 11 YORK-PV 1:32.13 1:27.29
39.35 1:27.29 (47.94)
37 Burke, Lauren 11 YORK-PV 1:27.63 1:28.13
40.25 1:28.13 (47.88)
38 Aubry, Meghan 11 YORK-PV 1:26.75 1:29.93
41.63 1:29.93 (48.30)
41 Kilgallin, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV 1:32.89 1:30.71
42.67 1:30.71 (48.04)
41 Dobrenz, Elizabeth 12 YORK-PV 1:31.30 1:30.71
42.57 1:30.71 (48.14)
43 Pawlukiewicz, Torrie 12 YORK-PV 1:34.58 1:31.24
42.80 1:31.24 (48.44)
44 Hitchcock, Stephanie 11 YORK-PV 1:35.31 1:31.38
43.92 1:31.38 (47.46)
49 Albrittain, Meghan 11 YORK-PV 1:38.35 1:33.93
46.43 1:33.93 (47.50)
-- Paul, Elizabeth 11 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Withycombe, Claire 11 YORK-PV 1:35.53 NS
-- Oakes, Jennifer 12 YORK-PV 1:33.06 NS
Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
5 Slevin, Angela 11 YORK-PV 2:35.19 2:35.59 14
32.92 1:12.04 (39.12) 1:58.19 (46.15) 2:35.59 (37.40)
C - Division
4 Choudhury, Monica 12 YORK-PV NT 2:45.72 15
37.56 1:18.92 (41.36) 2:05.59 (46.67) 2:45.72 (40.13)
7 Tarkenton, Shelby 12 YORK-PV NT 2:51.17 12
35.90 1:16.84 (40.94) 2:11.14 (54.30) 2:51.17 (40.03)
10 Gentsch, Katie 12 YORK-PV 3:04.94 2:54.27 7
38.95 1:23.49 (44.54) 2:13.24 (49.75) 2:54.27 (41.03)
17 Aubry, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 3:13.96
43.51 1:28.57 (45.06) 2:28.63 (1:00.06) 3:13.96 (45.33)
22 Albrittain, Meghan 11 YORK-PV NT 3:29.84
46.75 1:42.98 (56.23) 2:37.72 (54.74) 3:29.84 (52.12)
-- Friedman, Amelia 11 YORK-PV NT DQ
43.79 1:35.89 (52.10) 2:30.35 (54.46) DQ (48.52)
-- Withycombe, Claire 11 YORK-PV 3:34.60 NS
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
4 Williams, Laura 13 YORK-PV 1:05.28 1:03.64 15
30.25 1:03.64 (33.39)
5 Glasner, Sammy 13 YORK-PV 1:02.82 1:03.97 14
31.02 1:03.97 (32.95)
9 Bugel, Jamie 13 YORK-PV 1:06.20 1:05.78 9
33.35 1:05.78 (32.43)
-- Humphrey, Dani 13 YORK-PV 1:03.00 NS
C - Division
4 O'Brien, Caitlin 13 YORK-PV 1:09.04 1:08.33 15
33.08 1:08.33 (35.25)
5 Griffin, Kristen 14 YORK-PV 1:09.58 1:08.52 14
32.53 1:08.52 (35.99)
7 Lecos, Caren 13 YORK-PV 1:10.02 1:09.67 12
34.17 1:09.67 (35.50)
8 Carter, Sara 13 YORK-PV 1:08.05 1:09.72 11
32.53 1:09.72 (37.19)
10 Humphrey, Jessica 13 YORK-PV 1:08.32 1:09.78 7
33.20 1:09.78 (36.58)
12 Meckley, Lucy 14 YORK-PV NT 1:13.17 5
34.95 1:13.17 (38.22)
17 DE Loach, Kelsey 13 YORK-PV 1:16.47 1:16.63
36.45 1:16.63 (40.18)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
-- Glasner, Sammy 13 YORK-PV 2:19.56 NS
C - Division
8 Humphrey, Jessica 13 YORK-PV 2:34.28 2:30.23 11
34.54 1:13.38 (38.84) 1:52.44 (39.06) 2:30.23 (37.79)
9 Carter, Sara 13 YORK-PV 2:32.11 2:30.78 9
34.52 1:13.58 (39.06) 1:50.99 (37.41) 2:30.78 (39.79)
10 Bugel, Jamie 13 YORK-PV 2:38.98 2:32.62 7
35.59 1:14.61 (39.02) 1:55.49 (40.88) 2:32.62 (37.13)
11 Huycke, Suzanne 14 YORK-PV 2:27.73 2:33.70 6
34.40 1:13.12 (38.72) 1:53.40 (40.28) 2:33.70 (40.30)
12 Griffin, Kristen 14 YORK-PV 2:42.28 2:34.15 5
34.12 1:13.40 (39.28) 1:54.62 (41.22) 2:34.15 (39.53)
13 O'Brien, Caitlin 13 YORK-PV 2:33.27 2:34.27 4
35.51 1:15.63 (40.12) 1:54.75 (39.12) 2:34.27 (39.52)
14 Stearman, Natalie 13 YORK-PV NT 2:35.69 3
33.26 1:11.63 (38.37) 1:52.32 (40.69) 2:35.69 (43.37)
18 Bauman, Hannah 13 YORK-PV 3:03.53 2:48.66
37.96 1:21.50 (43.54) 2:05.20 (43.70) 2:48.66 (43.46)
19 DE Loach, Kelsey 13 YORK-PV NT 2:48.95
37.41 1:19.81 (42.40) 2:05.95 (46.14) 2:48.95 (43.00)
20 Kim, Nicole 13 YORK-PV NT 2:49.29
37.05 1:19.06 (42.01) 2:03.02 (43.96) 2:49.29 (46.27)
21 Yahiel, Rebecca 14 YORK-PV NT 2:54.36
39.81 1:24.71 (44.90) 2:10.64 (45.93) 2:54.36 (43.72)
22 Cooney, Caroline 13 YORK-PV NT 2:56.78
39.36 1:25.06 (45.70) 2:11.70 (46.64) 2:56.78 (45.08)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
6 Glasner, Sammy 13 YORK-PV 1:12.10 1:12.89 13
35.62 1:12.89 (37.27)
8 Huycke, Suzanne 14 YORK-PV 1:13.60 1:13.73 11
36.13 1:13.73 (37.60)
12 Lecos, Caren 13 YORK-PV 1:15.48 1:14.18 5
34.72 1:14.18 (39.46)
15 Griffin, Kristen 14 YORK-PV 1:13.79 1:15.91 2
36.63 1:15.91 (39.28)
C - Division
2 Humphrey, Dani 13 YORK-PV 1:17.20 1:15.30 17
34.53 1:15.30 (40.77)
8 Carter, Sara 13 YORK-PV 1:17.98 1:20.18 11
39.06 1:20.18 (41.12)
9 Stearman, Natalie 13 YORK-PV NT 1:22.46 9
39.98 1:22.46 (42.48)
11 Yahiel, Rebecca 14 YORK-PV 1:30.17 1:23.75 6
40.47 1:23.75 (43.28)
14 Humphrey, Jessica 13 YORK-PV 1:28.26 1:25.71 3
17 DE Loach, Kelsey 13 YORK-PV 1:26.37 1:27.79
42.45 1:27.79 (45.34)
18 Bauman, Hannah 13 YORK-PV 1:49.18 1:27.80
41.50 1:27.80 (46.30)
21 Cooney, Caroline 13 YORK-PV NT 1:36.70
48.52 1:36.70 (48.18)
-- O'Brien, Caitlin 13 YORK-PV 1:18.23 DQ
37.58 DQ (40.01)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
3 Glasner, Sammy 13 YORK-PV 2:35.89 2:38.70 16
38.51 1:18.91 (40.40) 1:59.38 (40.47) 2:38.70 (39.32)
C - Division
-- DE Loach, Kelsey 13 YORK-PV NT DQ
42.01 1:28.22 (46.21) 2:16.62 (48.40) DQ (48.23)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Division
3 Bugel, Jamie 13 YORK-PV 1:17.52 1:17.80 16
36.96 1:17.80 (40.84)
5 Williams, Laura 13 YORK-PV 1:15.92 1:18.19 14
37.03 1:18.19 (41.16)
BB - Division
3 Griffin, Kristen 14 YORK-PV 1:18.99 1:19.91 16
37.11 1:19.91 (42.80)
5 Glasner, Sammy 13 YORK-PV 1:19.21 1:20.27 14
38.04 1:20.27 (42.23)
C - Division
3 Meckley, Lucy 14 YORK-PV NT 1:23.54 16
39.02 1:23.54 (44.52)
13 O'Brien, Caitlin 13 YORK-PV 1:26.18 1:27.27 4
42.89 1:27.27 (44.38)
19 Carter, Sara 13 YORK-PV 1:29.24 1:30.64
42.82 1:30.64 (47.82)
20 Demeri, Alysha 13 YORK-PV 1:34.00 1:30.83
41.95 1:30.83 (48.88)
21 Humphrey, Jessica 13 YORK-PV 1:31.58 1:31.88
42.74 1:31.88 (49.14)
22 Lecos, Caren 13 YORK-PV NT 1:33.27
45.26 1:33.27 (48.01)
28 DE Loach, Kelsey 13 YORK-PV 1:44.98 1:40.01
45.58 1:40.01 (54.43)
-- Salotto, Alexandra 14 YORK-PV NT DQ
41.51 DQ (47.95)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
5 Griffin, Kristen 14 YORK-PV 2:55.92 2:55.23 14
39.49 1:24.86 (45.37) 2:09.65 (44.79) 2:55.23 (45.58)
6 Glasner, Sammy 13 YORK-PV 2:52.22 2:55.98 13
40.78 1:25.02 (44.24) 2:09.88 (44.86) 2:55.98 (46.10)
7 Huycke, Suzanne 14 YORK-PV 2:51.47 2:56.77 12
38.48 1:22.59 (44.11) 2:08.73 (46.14) 2:56.77 (48.04)
C - Division
1 Bugel, Jamie 13 YORK-PV NT 2:50.85 20
40.22 1:24.24 (44.02) 2:09.21 (44.97) 2:50.85 (41.64)
5 Meckley, Lucy 14 YORK-PV NT 3:05.69 14
41.19 1:28.31 (47.12) 2:15.53 (47.22) 3:05.69 (50.16)
7 Bauman, Hannah 13 YORK-PV NT 3:08.20 12
42.69 1:30.84 (48.15) 2:18.30 (47.46) 3:08.20 (49.90)
10 Kim, Nicole 13 YORK-PV 3:09.70 3:09.50 7
41.41 1:29.26 (47.85) 2:19.96 (50.70) 3:09.50 (49.54)
12 Demeri, Alysha 13 YORK-PV 3:28.09 3:16.72 5
42.68 1:32.91 (50.23) 2:24.67 (51.76) 3:16.72 (52.05)
13 Humphrey, Jessica 13 YORK-PV 3:22.64 3:20.42 4
45.61 1:36.28 (50.67) 2:27.66 (51.38) 3:20.42 (52.76)
14 Cooney, Caroline 13 YORK-PV NT 3:21.24 3
44.92 1:34.97 (50.05) 2:27.73 (52.76) 3:21.24 (53.51)
18 DE Loach, Kelsey 13 YORK-PV NT 3:45.89
46.89 1:43.88 (56.99) 2:44.29 (1:00.41) 3:45.89 (1:01.60)
-- Yahiel, Rebecca 14 YORK-PV NT DQ
43.18 1:31.50 (48.32) 2:18.33 (46.83) DQ (49.72)
-- Salotto, Alexandra 14 YORK-PV NT NS
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 O'Brien, Caitlin 13 YORK-PV 1:28.20 1:21.78 5
39.17 1:21.78 (42.61)
13 Carter, Sara 13 YORK-PV 1:22.28 1:21.99 4
38.18 1:21.99 (43.81)
14 Bugel, Jamie 13 YORK-PV NT 1:22.36 3
37.41 1:22.36 (44.95)
15 Humphrey, Dani 13 YORK-PV NT 1:22.63 2
34.85 1:22.63 (47.78)
18 Demeri, Alysha 13 YORK-PV 1:21.49 1:25.34
36.86 1:25.34 (48.48)
19 Stearman, Natalie 13 YORK-PV NT 1:25.65
37.20 1:25.65 (48.45)
21 Humphrey, Jessica 13 YORK-PV 1:28.47 1:30.14
41.42 1:30.14 (48.72)
-- Meckley, Lucy 14 YORK-PV 1:26.63 NS
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Humphrey, Jessica 13 YORK-PV 3:14.46 3:19.51 16
41.50 1:32.95 (51.45) 2:25.95 (53.00) 3:19.51 (53.56)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
BB - Division
6 Williams, Laura 13 YORK-PV 2:34.70 2:39.65 13
33.97 1:15.35 (41.38) 2:02.13 (46.78) 2:39.65 (37.52)
10 Bugel, Jamie 13 YORK-PV 2:44.00 2:46.68 7
36.81 1:20.57 (43.76) 2:07.85 (47.28) 2:46.68 (38.83)
C - Division
5 O'Brien, Caitlin 13 YORK-PV 2:59.86 2:47.46 14
37.39 1:19.37 (41.98) 2:09.79 (50.42) 2:47.46 (37.67)
7 Griffin, Kristen 14 YORK-PV 2:54.17 2:52.34 12
40.68 1:22.41 (41.73) 2:11.67 (49.26) 2:52.34 (40.67)
8 Carter, Sara 13 YORK-PV 3:05.96 2:54.40 11
36.71 1:20.89 (44.18) 2:11.82 (50.93) 2:54.40 (42.58)
10 Demeri, Alysha 13 YORK-PV 2:56.25 2:57.78 7
37.55 1:23.20 (45.65) 2:15.84 (52.64) 2:57.78 (41.94)
11 Humphrey, Jessica 13 YORK-PV 2:59.31 2:57.85 6
41.15 1:25.69 (44.54) 2:19.57 (53.88) 2:57.85 (38.28)
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Wolf, Julie 15 YORK-PV 1:10.99 NS
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Wolf, Julie 15 YORK-PV 2:33.28 NS
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Wolf, Julie 15 YORK-PV 1:17.24 NS
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Wolf, Julie 15 YORK-PV 2:44.56 NS
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Wolf, Julie 15 YORK-PV 2:54.06 NS