2004 Conoco Phillip National Championships
Orlando, Florida
February 10-14, 2004
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
42 Kugler, Kassandra 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 26.45 27.05
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
63 Kugler, Kassandra 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 57.38 58.88
28.22 58.88 (30.66)
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
106 Kugler, Kassandra 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:03.29 2:08.38
29.83 1:02.81 (32.98) 1:36.51 (33.70) 2:08.38 (31.87)
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
71 Kugler, Kassandra 16 Rockville Montgo-PV 4:27.82 4:28.17
31.17 1:05.31 (34.14) 1:38.79 (33.48) 2:12.83 (34.04)
2:46.69 (33.86) 3:20.68 (33.99) 3:54.61 (33.93) 4:28.17 (33.56)
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
-- Smith, Amilee 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 1:15.72 DQ
36.89 DQ (40.82)
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
31 Smith, Amilee 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:37.02 2:38.29
36.81 1:16.79 (39.98) 1:57.45 (40.66) 2:38.29 (40.84)
93 #Haase, Colleen 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:19.15Y 2:45.89
37.03 1:18.64 (41.61) 2:02.25 (43.61) 2:45.89 (43.64)
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
134 Smith, Amilee 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:25.70 2:29.48
32.58 1:12.92 (40.34) 1:54.59 (41.67) 2:29.48 (34.89)
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
78 Smith, Amilee 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 4:26.77Y 5:09.36
33.57 1:10.98 (37.41) 1:53.22 (42.24) 2:34.82 (41.60)
3:16.84 (42.02) 3:59.12 (42.28) 4:34.71 (35.59) 5:09.36 (34.65)
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
22 #Hafkin, Joshua 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 58.65 59.08
28.86 59.08 (30.22)
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
21 #Hafkin, Joshua 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 58.44 58.65
28.66 58.65 (29.99)
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
29 #Hafkin, Joshua 15 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:09.61 2:08.09
30.09 1:03.05 (32.96) 1:36.80 (33.75) 2:08.09 (31.29)