2nd Annual Black Heritage Championship Swim Meet
Charlotte, North Carolina
May 29-30, 2004
(This meet was Approved by North Carolina Swimming)
Complete Meet Results-SC Yards
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV 32.78 32.68 14
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV 1:12.35 1:16.25 14
36.51 1:16.25 (39.74)
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV 41.40 44.00 11
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV 53.39 49.74 7
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV 36.45 38.01 17
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Russell, Gabby J 10 DCPR-PV 1:39.65 1:42.66 15
43.04 1:42.66 (59.62)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 28.98 30.57 12
10 Washington, Lyndsey M 12 DCPR-PV 32.33 31.16 7
20 Quander, Astyn A 11 DCPR-PV 37.03 37.52
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 1:08.78 1:07.87 14
32.39 1:07.87 (35.48)
12 Washington, Lyndsey M 12 DCPR-PV 1:16.64 1:13.79 5
35.56 1:13.79 (38.23)
19 Quander, Astyn A 11 DCPR-PV 1:34.10 1:27.13
40.49 1:27.13 (46.64)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 2:43.74 2:36.08 7
33.71 1:13.79 (40.08) 1:57.74 (43.95) 2:36.08 (38.34)
13 Washington, Lyndsey M 12 DCPR-PV 3:13.63 2:51.88 4
1:19.42 ( ) 2:06.10 (46.68) 2:51.88 (45.78)
17 Quander, Astyn A 11 DCPR-PV 3:21.40 3:07.94
40.83 1:29.60 (48.77) 2:21.51 (51.91) 3:07.94 (46.43)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 36.43 39.45 11
9 Washington, Lyndsey M 12 DCPR-PV 33.85 40.97 9
16 Quander, Astyn A 11 DCPR-PV 45.85 46.20 1
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 1:26.86 1:26.75 16
41.48 1:26.75 (45.27)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Baker, Danielle S 12 DCPR-PV 40.09 43.94 6
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Quander, Astyn A 11 DCPR-PV 43.96 41.66 5
14 Washington, Lyndsey M 12 DCPR-PV 40.00 41.81 3
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Washington, Lyndsey M 12 DCPR-PV 1:38.21 1:35.55 12
41.74 1:35.55 (53.81)
8 Quander, Astyn A 11 DCPR-PV 1:41.06 1:38.30 11
43.19 1:38.30 (55.11)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 DC Parks & Recreation-PV 'A' 2:06.08 2:09.53 34
1) Russell, Gabby J 10 2) Washington, Lyndsey M 12
3) Quander, Astyn A 11 4) Baker, Danielle S 12
33.30 1:03.93 (30.63) 1:39.86 (35.93) 2:09.53 (29.67)
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 DC Parks & Recreation-PV 'A' 2:17.76 2:39.89 30
1) Washington, Lyndsey M 12 2) Baker, Danielle S 12
3) Russell, Gabby J 10 4) Quander, Astyn A 11
40.64 1:23.54 (42.90) 2:03.23 (39.69) 2:39.89 (36.66)
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Thompson, Bianca R 13 DCPR-PV 26.00 26.87 13
9 Hill, Lenora 13 DCPR-PV 26.73 27.44 9
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Thompson, Bianca R 13 DCPR-PV 56.47 58.57 14
28.02 58.57 (30.55)
7 Watson, Kemi L 13 DCPR-PV 55.88 58.94 12
28.03 58.94 (30.91)
9 Hill, Lenora 13 DCPR-PV 58.73 1:00.97 9
29.16 1:00.97 (31.81)
10 Castro, Liana B 14 DCPR-PV 59.54 1:02.59 7
29.69 1:02.59 (32.90)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Thompson, Bianca R 13 DCPR-PV 2:11.68 2:10.66 15
29.42 1:02.12 (32.70) 1:35.52 (33.40) 2:10.66 (35.14)
7 Castro, Liana B 14 DCPR-PV 2:12.88 2:19.34 12
31.68 1:06.90 (35.22) 1:43.32 (36.42) 2:19.34 (36.02)
9 Hill, Lenora 13 DCPR-PV 2:16.23 2:20.43 9
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Watson, Kemi L 13 DCPR-PV 29.97 31.67 15
7 Thompson, Bianca R 13 DCPR-PV 29.82 33.36 12
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Watson, Kemi L 13 DCPR-PV 1:05.46 1:08.92 16
33.06 1:08.92 (35.86)
4 Thompson, Bianca R 13 DCPR-PV 1:06.06 1:10.20 15
34.18 1:10.20 (36.02)
5 Castro, Liana B 14 DCPR-PV 1:08.43 1:10.95 14
35.00 1:10.95 (35.95)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Watson, Kemi L 13 DCPR-PV 1:09.86 1:16.28 17
36.48 1:16.28 (39.80)
8 Hill, Lenora 13 DCPR-PV 1:23.45 1:29.49 11
42.08 1:29.49 (47.41)
-- Castro, Liana B 14 DCPR-PV 1:20.06 DQ
42.39 DQ (47.26)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Thompson, Bianca R 13 DCPR-PV 1:04.95 1:07.27 15
30.77 1:07.27 (36.50)
7 Watson, Kemi L 13 DCPR-PV 1:07.43 1:10.20 12
31.50 1:10.20 (38.70)
8 Castro, Liana B 14 DCPR-PV 1:07.98 1:11.28 11
32.38 1:11.28 (38.90)
9 Hill, Lenora 13 DCPR-PV 1:13.67 1:12.41 9
32.77 1:12.41 (39.64)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Watson, Kemi L 13 DCPR-PV 2:18.90 2:26.73 15
32.19 1:10.39 (38.20) 1:53.49 (43.10) 2:26.73 (33.24)
7 Castro, Liana B 14 DCPR-PV 2:25.47 2:41.82 12
34.12 1:14.35 (40.23) 2:03.88 (49.53) 2:41.82 (37.94)
9 Hill, Lenora 13 DCPR-PV 2:38.96 2:49.53 9
36.50 1:20.06 (43.56) 2:12.63 (52.57) 2:49.53 (36.90)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 DC Parks & Recreation-PV 'A' 1:45.63 1:48.66 34
1) Thompson, Bianca R 13 2) Hill, Lenora 13
3) Castro, Liana B 14 4) Watson, Kemi L 13
27.32 53.86 (26.54) 1:22.54 (28.68) 1:48.66 (26.12)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DC Parks & Recreation-PV 'A' 1:59.84 2:02.24 40
1) Castro, Liana B 14 2) Watson, Kemi L 13
3) Thompson, Bianca R 13 4) Hill, Lenora 13
32.81 1:06.59 (33.78) 1:35.81 (29.22) 2:02.24 (26.43)
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 14.99 15.83 20
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 1:18.34 1:20.87 20
35.73 1:20.87 (45.14)
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 38.98 41.07 20
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 17.23 17.21 20
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 39.77 42.86 20
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Jared J 8 DCPR-PV 1:44.93 1:37.26 20
40.60 1:37.26 (56.66)
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Hill, Leroy F 11 DCPR-PV 31.66 30.31 9
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 33.80 NS
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Hill, Leroy F 11 DCPR-PV 1:18.27 1:09.35 9
32.20 1:09.35 (37.15)
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Hill, Leroy F 11 DCPR-PV 2:57.69 DQ
32.97 1:11.89 (38.92) DQ (1:28.07)
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 3:37.89 NS
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Hill, Leroy F 11 DCPR-PV 44.55 42.81 3
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 41.94 NS
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Hill, Leroy F 11 DCPR-PV 41.23 41.55 9
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 48.17 NS
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Hill, Leroy F 11 DCPR-PV 1:32.93 1:33.39 12
40.93 1:33.39 (52.46)
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 1:50.42 NS
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 40.75 NS
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Franklin, Jelani J 14 DCPR-PV 25.08 25.89 17
-- Dandridge, Aaron L 13 DCPR-PV 31.80 NS
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Franklin, Jelani J 14 DCPR-PV 57.25 58.33 16
26.83 58.33 (31.50)
-- Dandridge, Aaron L 13 DCPR-PV 1:15.69 NS
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Franklin, Jelani J 14 DCPR-PV 2:18.99 2:18.36 11
29.39 1:03.88 (34.49) 1:43.74 (39.86) 2:18.36 (34.62)
-- Dandridge, Aaron L 13 DCPR-PV 3:00.00 SCR
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Franklin, Jelani J 14 DCPR-PV 34.94 36.15 7
-- Dandridge, Aaron L 13 DCPR-PV 49.24 SCR
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Dandridge, Aaron L 13 DCPR-PV 1:42.48 NS
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Dandridge, Aaron L 13 DCPR-PV 44.60 SCR
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Franklin, Jelani J 14 DCPR-PV 28.92 29.54 15
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Franklin, Jelani J 14 DCPR-PV 1:05.93 1:04.39 20
29.40 1:04.39 (34.99)
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- DC Parks & Recreation-PV 'A' 2:00.08 NS
1) Hill, Leroy F 11 2) Dandridge, Aaron L 13
3) Franklin, Shae D 12 4) Franklin, Jelani J 14
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Miller, David M 15 DCPR-PV 23.50 23.91 14
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Miller, David M 15 DCPR-PV 51.64 52.44 16
24.48 52.44 (27.96)
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Miller, David M 15 DCPR-PV 1:59.99 2:01.02 16
25.54 55.27 (29.73) 1:27.51 (32.24) 2:01.02 (33.51)
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Miller, David M 15 DCPR-PV 28.99 27.64 17
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, David M 15 DCPR-PV 58.69 1:04.86 20
30.74 1:04.86 (34.12)
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Miller, David M 15 DCPR-PV 59.47 59.91 15
27.17 59.91 (32.74)
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- DC Parks & Recreation-PV 'A' 2:14.54 NS
1) Miller, Jared J 8 2) Franklin, Jelani J 14
3) Miller, David M 15 4) Hill, Leroy F 11