2nd Annual Black Heritage Championship Swim Meet
Charlotte, North Carolina
May 29-30, 2004
(This meet was Approved by North Carolina Swimming)
Complete Meet Results-SC Yards
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Collins, Brittney A 8 ARSC-PV NT 23.46 14
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Collins, Brittney A 8 ARSC-PV NT 52.61 14
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Collins, Brittney A 8 ARSC-PV NT 29.03 13
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Collins, Brittney A 8 ARSC-PV NT DQ
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Collins, Brittney A 8 ARSC-PV NT 28.23 15
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
18 Foreman, Anise N 9 ARSC-PV 37.00 40.36
21 Gray, Victoria K 9 ARSC-PV 42.00 42.95
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
16 Foreman, Anise N 9 ARSC-PV 1:31.00 1:35.33 1
41.51 1:35.33 (53.82)
20 Gray, Victoria K 9 ARSC-PV 1:45.00 1:41.44
46.09 1:41.44 (55.35)
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Foreman, Anise N 9 ARSC-PV 3:22.00 3:43.94 3
43.82 1:48.28 (1:04.46) 2:45.74 (57.46) 3:43.94 (58.20)
16 Gray, Victoria K 9 ARSC-PV 3:36.00 3:55.29 1
45.93 1:47.63 (1:01.70) 2:52.01 (1:04.38) 3:55.29 (1:03.28)
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
18 Foreman, Anise N 9 ARSC-PV 1:02.00 58.06
19 Gray, Victoria K 9 ARSC-PV 48.00 1:06.80
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Foreman, Anise N 9 ARSC-PV 52.00 57.31
18 Gray, Victoria K 9 ARSC-PV 57.00 58.31
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
22 Gray, Victoria K 9 ARSC-PV 2:05.00 2:05.57
57.05 2:05.57 (1:08.52)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
25 Stewart, Nandi F 12 ARSC-PV 45.00 42.60
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
22 Stewart, Nandi F 12 ARSC-PV 1:42.00 1:45.26
46.85 1:45.26 (58.41)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
23 Stewart, Nandi F 12 ARSC-PV 58.00 1:05.69
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
21 Stewart, Nandi F 12 ARSC-PV NT 1:06.52
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Crite, Kimberly A 14 ARSC-PV NT 30.24 4
17 Hall, Courtney C 13 ARSC-PV NT 31.58
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Crite, Kimberly A 14 ARSC-PV NT 1:06.70 4
30.66 1:06.70 (36.04)
14 Hall, Courtney C 13 ARSC-PV NT 1:10.74 3
33.09 1:10.74 (37.65)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Crite, Kimberly A 14 ARSC-PV NT 2:36.43 6
33.02 1:11.12 (38.10) 1:53.46 (42.34) 2:36.43 (42.97)
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Crite, Kimberly A 14 ARSC-PV NT 38.02 3
17 Hall, Courtney C 13 ARSC-PV NT 41.78
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Crite, Kimberly A 14 ARSC-PV NT 34.13 13
9 Hall, Courtney C 13 ARSC-PV NT 37.98 9
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Hall, Courtney C 13 ARSC-PV NT 1:34.83 3
37.84 1:34.83 (56.99)
Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Barnaby, Veronica 18 ARSC-PV NT SCR
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Barnaby, Veronica 18 ARSC-PV NT SCR
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Barnaby, Veronica 18 ARSC-PV NT NS
Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Barnaby, Veronica 18 ARSC-PV NT NS
Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Barnaby, Veronica 18 ARSC-PV NT SCR
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Russell, Jared S 8 ARSC-PV NT 20.61 13
10 Hungerford, Darnell 7 ARSC-PV NT 22.76 7
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Russell, Jared S 8 ARSC-PV NT 46.98 16
5 Hungerford, Darnell 7 ARSC-PV NT 49.29 14
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Russell, Jared S 8 ARSC-PV NT 27.29 13
7 Hungerford, Darnell 7 ARSC-PV NT 28.39 12
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Hungerford, Darnell 7 ARSC-PV NT 26.82 17
3 Russell, Jared S 8 ARSC-PV NT 28.97 16
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Hungerford, Darnell 7 ARSC-PV NT 57.11 16
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Russell, Jared S 8 ARSC-PV NT 29.20 14
7 Hungerford, Darnell 7 ARSC-PV NT 30.80 12
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Collins, Tyler B 9 ARSC-PV 44.00 45.80 2
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Collins, Tyler B 9 ARSC-PV 1:45.00 1:43.81 7
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Collins, Tyler B 9 ARSC-PV 47.00 54.55 11
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Collins, Tyler B 9 ARSC-PV 48.00 45.94 16
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Collins, Tyler B 9 ARSC-PV 2:50.00 1:50.64 13
50.24 1:50.64 (1:00.40)
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Collins, Tyler B 9 ARSC-PV 1:52.00 1:55.59 3
57.46 1:55.59 (58.13)
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Aquatic Rays Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 2:43.28 34
36.18 1:18.54 (42.36) 2:03.73 (45.19) 2:43.28 (39.55)
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Aquatic Rays Swim Club-PV 'A' NT XNS
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Hungerford, Darell E 11 ARSC-PV NT 31.39 6
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Hungerford, Darell E 11 ARSC-PV NT 1:15.49 3
33.41 1:15.49 (42.08)
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Hungerford, Darell E 11 ARSC-PV NT 2:59.48 5
39.97 1:25.81 (45.84) 2:15.16 (49.35) 2:59.48 (44.32)
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Hungerford, Darell E 11 ARSC-PV NT 40.21 13
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Hungerford, Darell E 11 ARSC-PV NT 1:32.07 14
41.67 1:32.07 (50.40)
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Hungerford, Darell E 11 ARSC-PV NT 38.19 11
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Manning, Chris S 16 ARSC-PV NT 27.51
24 Short, Delon S 16 ARSC-PV NT 29.95
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Manning, Chris S 16 ARSC-PV NT 1:03.50 2
29.38 1:03.50 (34.12)
19 Short, Delon S 16 ARSC-PV NT 1:08.17
30.07 1:08.17 (38.10)
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Manning, Chris S 16 ARSC-PV NT 2:38.72 4
29.56 1:06.51 (36.95) 1:51.20 (44.69) 2:38.72 (47.52)
17 Short, Delon S 16 ARSC-PV NT 2:51.23
32.51 2:51.23 (2:18.72)
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Manning, Chris S 16 ARSC-PV NT 40.56 4
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Manning, Chris S 16 ARSC-PV NT 40.50 7
Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Short, Delon S 16 ARSC-PV NT 37.61
Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Short, Delon S 16 ARSC-PV NT 1:31.61 6
39.16 1:31.61 (52.45)
Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Aquatic Rays Swim Club-PV 'A' NT 2:04.26 30
27.43 1:05.74 (38.31) 1:34.94 (29.20) 2:04.26 (29.32)