PVS 2004 Long Course
Senior Championships
July 15-18, 2004
University of Maryland
Event 1 Women Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Cami 21 CUBU 17:26.89
2 Physioc, Felice 17 CUBU 17:51.85
3 Baker, Sarah 16 CUBU 17:56.83
4 Mortensen, Danielle 17 CUBU 18:03.45
5 Like-Mathews, Maresa 15 RMSC 18:13.17
6 Heebner, Marissa 17 CUBU 18:17.63
7 Gemunder, Casey 15 RMSC 18:19.56
8 Swiger, Lynn 15 CUBU 18:25.62
9 St Claire, Ally 17 RMSC 18:26.59
10 Myers, Anne 15 NOVA 18:27.29
11 Broten, Whitney 16 CUBU 18:47.41
12 Theriault, Kaitlyn 15 NOVA 18:53.81
13 Luscombe, Allison 15 NOVA 18:54.13
14 Budner, Meredith 15 AQUAHOYAS 19:02.14
15 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 19:02.59
16 Glasser, Rachel 15 FAST 19:10.15
17 Gunzelman, Ashley 18 MSSC 18:02.09Y
18 Kozlowski, Mary 15 CUBU 18:02.87Y
19 Webb, Morgan 15 RMSC 18:18.85Y
20 Reynolds, Melissa 15 SEA DEVILS 18:43.95Y
21 Crider, Amy 14 OCCS 18:44.10Y
22 Erickson, Sarah 14 CUBU 18:53.58Y
23 Poehler, Allison 17 NOVA 18:55.78Y
Event 3 Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Law, Colleen 16 CUBU 2:05.47
2 Swinley, Leslie 16 CUBU 2:06.75
3 Thiel, Meghan 19 CUBU 2:06.93
4 Psaris, Leigh 16 SNOW 2:07.73
5 Baker, Sarah 16 CUBU 2:08.18
6 Ritter, Lauren 15 SNOW 2:08.24
7 Harvey, Katura 15 RMSC 2:08.43
8 Anderson, Caitlin 16 NOVA 2:08.81
9 Newell, Megan 16 CUBU 2:09.21
10 Kelly, Emily 17 SNOW 2:09.34
11 West, Dana 18 RMSC 2:09.40
12 Falcone, Marina 17 AQUAHOYAS 2:09.49
13 Karel, Emily 17 RMSC 2:09.67
14 Smith, Rachel 16 NOVA 2:09.73
15 Jacoby, Lauren 15 CUBU 2:09.75
16 Smock, Becky 19 NOVA 2:10.90
17 Bellis, Caroline 17 CUBU 2:11.13
18 Mizelle, Meggie 15 NOVA 2:11.40
19 Parkhurst, Michelle 16 MACHINE 2:11.47
20 Mortensen, Danielle 17 CUBU 2:11.88
21 Balint, Andrea 15 UN-CU 2:12.07
22 Naber, PJ 15 PM 2:12.24
23 Smith, Allie 17 FISH 2:12.57
24 Hinkle, Katy 15 AAC 2:12.88
25 O'Malley, Kayla 13 SNOW 2:12.88
26 Heebner, Marissa 17 CUBU 2:13.18
27 Schwee, Suzanne 14 CUBU 2:13.32
28 Chuang, Christine 15 RMSC 2:13.37
29 Stevens, Allie 17 FAST 2:13.51
30 Marsilii, Caitlin 14 FISH 2:13.74
31 Pederson, Nicole 17 CUBU 2:14.38
32 Physioc, Felice 17 CUBU 2:14.76
33 Cunningham, Kristin 16 CUBU 2:14.76
34 Gibson, Carly 15 CUBU 2:14.82
35 Verdin, Emily 18 FBST 2:14.89
36 Urubshurow, Delghi 15 RMSC 2:14.92
37 Hamilton, Jill 16 CUBU 2:15.12
38 Tolbert, Rachel 18 RMSC 2:15.15
39 Waters, Megan 14 RMSC 2:15.77
40 Ream, Alanna 17 FISH 2:15.94
41 Barry, Cortney 14 FAST 2:16.00
42 Gazo, Theresa 15 RMSC 2:16.16
43 Constantino, Dana 16 CUBU 2:16.48
44 Kelly, Emily 15 RMSC 2:16.51
45 Sweeney, Casey 13 NOVA 2:17.16
46 Yurechko, Christine 17 SEA DEVILS 2:17.36
47 Bowman, Christina 16 RMSC 2:17.61
48 Cook, Susan 18 NOVA 2:17.73
49 Gemunder, Casey 15 RMSC 2:17.76
50 Olivos, Maegan 19 RMSC 2:17.81
51 Broten, Whitney 16 CUBU 2:17.94
52 Conroy, Anne 17 CUBU 2:18.03
53 Bigger, Katie 18 CUBU 2:18.15
54 Stevenson, Sarah 15 NOVA 2:18.32
55 Paradis, Virginia 17 CUBU 2:18.51
56 Kromer, Thea 14 UNATTACHED MACH 2:18.51
57 Aponte, Samantha 17 NOVA 2:18.53
58 Swiger, Lynn 15 CUBU 2:25.30
59 Paris, Toni 13 FISH 2:25.71
60 Radloff, Katie 15 AAC 2:25.78
61 Jimenez, Rebecca 19 CUBU 1:58.55Y
62 Reynolds, Melissa 15 SEA DEVILS 1:58.58Y
63 Theriault, Kaitlyn 15 NOVA 2:00.02Y
64 Stiles, Madeline 14 MACHINE 2:00.46Y
65 Hendershot, Kelly 16 RMSC 2:00.53Y
66 Hatfield, Samantha 15 RMSC 2:00.54Y
67 Webb, Morgan 15 RMSC 2:00.59Y
68 Tracy, Meghan 19 CUBU 2:01.12Y
69 Alvord, Heather 15 RMSC 2:01.19Y
70 Richardson, Nancy 16 CUBU 2:01.33Y
71 Zepp, Megan 17 RMSC 2:01.59Y
72 Glasser, Rachel 15 FAST 2:01.67Y
73 MacDONALD, Kaitlin 17 RMSC 2:01.67Y
74 Eckart, Megan 16 NOVA 2:01.91Y
75 Conner, Sara 13 FAST 2:24.44L
Event 5 Women Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Tanaka, Masami 25 CUBU 1:08.90
2 Dutton, Emma 22 UN-CU 1:11.80
3 Rogers, Lindsay 18 RMSC 1:14.70
4 Haase, Colleen 15 RMSC 1:14.97
5 Bennett, Elaine 20 NOVA 1:15.02
6 Boland, Mary Teresa 15 SNOW 1:15.92
7 Kim, Susan 15 RMSC 1:16.34
8 Tolbert, Rachel 18 RMSC 1:16.76
9 Petak, Ashley 19 RMSC 1:17.29
10 Currie, Emily 15 NOVA 1:17.37
11 Zahalka, Kelly 16 NOVA 1:17.73
12 Southard, Lauren 17 CUBU 1:17.93
13 Sweeney, Casey 13 NOVA 1:18.42
14 Lynch, Sarah 13 CUBU 1:18.66
15 Hardin, Mariesa 18 MAKO 1:18.69
16 Nichols, Christine 16 CUBU 1:18.77
17 Brofft, Rebecca 16 PM 1:19.27
18 Brandes, Lauren 16 ASA 1:19.38
19 Mealy, Erin 18 PM 1:19.57
20 Verdin, Emily 18 FBST 1:19.61
21 Muir, Anne 19 MAKO 1:19.82
22 Berke, Megan 14 NOVA 1:19.97
23 Myers, Anne 15 NOVA 1:21.14
24 Harding, Arielle 14 CUBU 1:21.20
25 Sokolove, Sofia 15 AQUAHOYAS 1:21.26
26 Reyes, Vanessa 15 RMSC 1:21.58
27 Nelson, Catelyn 15 CUBU 1:21.59
28 Balint, Andrea 15 UN-CU 1:22.02
29 Swiger, Leigh 16 CUBU 1:22.29
30 Bigman, Jenny 17 NOVA 1:23.52
31 Smith, Allie 17 FISH 1:25.38
32 Ream, Alanna 17 FISH 1:28.42
33 Haudenschild, Kristen 15 CUBU 1:08.03Y
34 Varner, Hannah 17 RMSC 1:08.90Y
35 Steinnagel, Sara 16 RMSC 1:09.15Y
36 Gesumaria, Codie 15 RMSC 1:09.32Y
37 Kight, Allyson 18 CUBU 1:09.60Y
38 Lewis, Katharine 18 CUBU 1:09.95Y
39 Suthard, Katie 16 RMSC 1:10.34Y
40 Jacoby, Lauren 15 CUBU 1:10.49Y
41 Ganssle, Katie 16 CUBU 1:11.16Y
42 McHale, Caitlin 15 CUBU 1:11.18Y
43 Stevenson, Lindsey 15 NOVA 1:11.29Y
44 Urubshurow, Delghi 15 RMSC 1:11.93Y
45 Webb, Morgan 15 RMSC 1:11.94Y
46 Frantz, Molly 16 FAST 1:12.02Y
47 O'Brien, Caitrin 16 ASA 1:12.07Y
48 Sheranek, Lauren 17 NOVA 1:14.49Y
Event 7 Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Newell, Megan 16 CUBU 1:03.15
2 LeClair, Danielle 17 NOVA 1:03.52
3 Bennett, Elaine 20 NOVA 1:04.62
4 Kemp, Elizabeth 16 CUBU 1:04.79
5 Stevens, Allie 17 FAST 1:04.84
6 Kelly, Emily 17 SNOW 1:04.86
7 Bellis, Caroline 17 CUBU 1:05.03
8 Zarin, Jordan 17 RMSC 1:05.32
9 Psaris, Leigh 16 SNOW 1:05.40
10 West, Dana 18 RMSC 1:05.45
11 LeClair, Elle 15 NOVA 1:05.76
12 Smock, Becky 19 NOVA 1:05.91
13 Geckler, Chelsea 15 CUBU 1:05.92
14 Mizelle, Meggie 15 NOVA 1:05.95
15 Baker, Sarah 16 CUBU 1:06.18
16 Gibson, Carly 15 CUBU 1:06.72
17 Lee, Jessica 17 NOVA 1:06.93
18 Schwee, Suzanne 14 CUBU 1:06.99
19 Tarpey, Erin 18 PM 1:07.10
20 Luscombe, Sara 17 NOVA 1:07.22
21 Goodwillie, Ashton 17 NOVA 1:07.41
22 Verdin, Emily 18 FBST 1:07.46
23 O'Malley, Kayla 13 SNOW 1:07.48
24 Laporte, Naomi 15 ASA 1:07.77
25 Balint, Andrea 15 UN-CU 1:07.93
26 Law, Colleen 16 CUBU 1:08.00
27 Ashley, Susanna 18 ASA 1:08.07
28 Chuang, Christine 15 RMSC 1:08.13
29 Christensen, Mei 15 CUBU 1:08.14
30 Vukmanic, Jill 21 RMSC 1:08.25
31 Currie, Emily 15 NOVA 1:08.45
32 Kromer, Thea 14 UNATTACHED MACH 1:08.60
33 Ream, Alanna 17 FISH 1:08.64
34 Gemunder, Casey 15 RMSC 1:08.69
35 McElwain, Maria 17 ASA 1:08.91
36 Yurechko, Christine 17 SEA DEVILS 1:09.00
37 Cunningham, Kristin 16 CUBU 1:09.08
38 Constantino, Dana 16 CUBU 1:09.23
39 Moores, Kristen 15 CUBU 1:09.28
40 Kelly, Emily 15 RMSC 1:09.33
41 Rawson, Emily 20 RMSC 1:09.52
42 Sheerin, Cate 15 RMSC 1:09.52
43 Waters, Megan 14 RMSC 1:09.57
44 Mobley, Becky 17 PM 1:09.65
45 Hendershot, Kelly 16 RMSC 1:09.70
46 Naber, PJ 15 PM 1:09.96
47 Bigger, Katie 18 CUBU 1:10.22
48 Zahalka, Kelly 16 NOVA 1:10.22
49 Henderson, Lissa 15 MACHINE 1:10.53
50 Kight, Allyson 18 CUBU 1:10.65
51 Buki, Alison 18 ASA 1:12.42
52 Marsilii, Caitlin 14 FISH 1:14.38
53 Radloff, Katie 15 AAC 1:15.03
54 Sumrall, Barbara 20 UMD 55.48Y
55 Haudenschild, Kristen 15 CUBU 58.86Y
56 Fimian, Kristin 15 MACHINE 1:00.57Y
57 Dillon, Laura 14 CUBU 1:00.61Y
58 Parker, Rachel 19 RMSC 1:00.90Y
59 Hinkle, Katy 15 AAC 1:01.10Y
60 Hulsizer, Paige 18 RMSC 1:02.03Y
61 Kozlowski, Mary 15 CUBU 1:02.10Y
62 Luscombe, Allison 15 NOVA 1:02.18Y
63 Owenby, Meredith 15 NOVA 1:02.33Y
Event 9 Women Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 LeClair, Danielle 17 NOVA 5:01.24
2 Bennett, Elaine 20 NOVA 5:01.92
3 Nichols, Christine 16 CUBU 5:09.47
4 Miller, Cami 21 CUBU 5:10.73
5 Beales, Kristen 16 CUBU 5:14.48
6 Pederson, Nicole 17 CUBU 5:15.41
7 Mizelle, Meggie 15 NOVA 5:15.67
8 Mortensen, Danielle 17 CUBU 5:17.90
9 Christensen, Mei 15 CUBU 5:18.13
10 LeClair, Elle 15 NOVA 5:18.88
11 Like-Mathews, Maresa 15 RMSC 5:19.33
12 Kozlowski, Mary 15 CUBU 5:19.78
13 Petak, Ashley 19 RMSC 5:20.99
14 Myers, Anne 15 NOVA 5:21.00
15 Goodwillie, Ashton 17 NOVA 5:21.56
16 Berke, Megan 14 NOVA 5:22.90
17 Physioc, Felice 17 CUBU 5:24.21
18 Geckler, Chelsea 15 CUBU 5:25.14
19 Currie, Emily 15 NOVA 5:26.81
20 Richardson, Nancy 16 CUBU 5:26.85
21 Haase, Colleen 15 RMSC 5:28.36
22 Luscombe, Allison 15 NOVA 5:28.51
23 Owenby, Meredith 15 NOVA 5:29.97
24 Lee, Jessica 17 NOVA 5:29.98
25 Varner, Hannah 17 RMSC 5:31.06
26 Broten, Whitney 16 CUBU 5:31.40
27 McElwain, Maria 17 ASA 5:31.99
28 Brandes, Lauren 16 ASA 5:32.14
29 Heebner, Marissa 17 CUBU 5:32.68
30 Stevenson, Sarah 15 NOVA 5:32.91
31 Ashley, Susanna 18 ASA 5:33.20
32 Swiger, Leigh 16 CUBU 5:34.15
33 Aponte, Samantha 17 NOVA 5:35.42
34 Parker, Rachel 19 RMSC 5:36.21
35 Dillon, Laura 14 CUBU 5:36.45
36 Budner, Meredith 15 AQUAHOYAS 5:37.35
37 Sokolove, Sofia 15 AQUAHOYAS 5:45.24
38 Conner, Sara 13 FAST 4:50.73Y
39 Moores, Kristen 15 CUBU 4:50.97Y
40 Stiles, Madeline 14 MACHINE 4:51.33Y
41 Sheerin, Cate 15 RMSC 4:53.32Y
42 Jones, Katherine 13 PM 4:53.53Y
43 Eckart, Megan 16 NOVA 4:53.91Y
44 Friend, Whitney 14 NOVA 4:54.94Y
45 O'Brien, Caitrin 16 ASA 4:55.45Y
46 Stevenson, Lindsey 15 NOVA 4:55.54Y
47 Erickson, Sarah 14 CUBU 4:55.81Y
48 McCray, Laura 17 FAST 4:56.73Y
49 Zepp, Megan 17 RMSC 4:57.28Y
50 Barry, Cortney 14 FAST 5:43.44L
Event 11 Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 8:22.76
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 8:32.33
3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'A' 8:35.05
4 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS 'A' 8:38.19
5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'C' 8:39.92
6 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'B' 8:56.38
7 THE FISH 'A' X8:24.65Y
Event 13 Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Tanaka, Masami 25 CUBU 2:27.06
2 Beales, Kristen 16 CUBU 2:39.08
3 Bennett, Elaine 20 NOVA 2:40.35
4 Haase, Colleen 15 RMSC 2:41.02
5 Rogers, Lindsay 18 RMSC 2:42.86
6 Boland, Mary Teresa 15 SNOW 2:43.65
7 Currie, Emily 15 NOVA 2:44.63
8 Kim, Susan 15 RMSC 2:45.92
9 LeClair, Danielle 17 NOVA 2:48.21
10 Brandes, Lauren 16 ASA 2:48.49
11 Berke, Megan 14 NOVA 2:49.70
12 Myers, Anne 15 NOVA 2:51.42
13 Nichols, Christine 16 CUBU 2:51.65
14 Dillon, Laura 14 CUBU 2:53.00
15 Haudenschild, Kristen 15 CUBU 2:53.54
16 Sweeney, Casey 13 NOVA 2:53.91
17 Varner, Hannah 17 RMSC 2:53.94
18 LeClair, Elle 15 NOVA 2:54.27
19 Smock, Becky 19 NOVA 2:55.01
20 Mealy, Erin 18 PM 2:55.58
21 Nelson, Catelyn 15 CUBU 2:55.74
22 Steinnagel, Sara 16 RMSC 2:56.03
23 Bigman, Jenny 17 NOVA 2:58.05
24 Stevenson, Sarah 15 NOVA 2:58.42
25 Swiger, Leigh 16 CUBU 3:00.34
26 Kight, Allyson 18 CUBU 2:29.76Y
27 Webb, Morgan 15 RMSC 2:30.91Y
28 Reyes, Vanessa 15 RMSC 2:31.47Y
29 Higuchi, Amanda 17 UNNOV 2:33.22Y
30 McHale, Caitlin 15 CUBU 2:33.93Y
31 Sokolove, Sofia 15 AQUAHOYAS 2:34.24Y
32 Lewis, Katharine 18 CUBU 2:34.34Y
33 O'Brien, Caitrin 16 ASA 2:34.66Y
34 Stevenson, Lindsey 15 NOVA 2:34.69Y
35 Gesumaria, Codie 15 RMSC 2:34.84Y
36 Shaw, Elizabeth 15 NOVA 2:35.51Y
37 Sheranek, Lauren 17 NOVA 2:58.09Y
38 Conner, Sara 13 FAST 3:08.70L
39 Frantz, Molly 16 FAST 3:10.60L
Event 15 Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Dutton, Emma 22 UN-CU 26.34
2 Tanaka, Masami 25 CUBU 26.96
3 Law, Colleen 16 CUBU 27.08
4 Nichols, Christine 16 CUBU 27.29
5 Jacoby, Lauren 15 CUBU 27.41
6 Balint, Andrea 15 UN-CU 27.57
7 Hinkle, Katy 15 AAC 27.57
8 Waters, Megan 14 RMSC 27.66
9 Newell, Megan 16 CUBU 27.69
10 Zahalka, Kelly 16 NOVA 27.84
11 Psaris, Leigh 16 SNOW 27.86
12 Harvey, Katura 15 RMSC 27.87
13 Ritter, Lauren 15 SNOW 27.92
14 Gazo, Theresa 15 RMSC 27.99
15 Tarpey, Erin 18 PM 28.12
16 Naber, PJ 15 PM 28.25
17 Karel, Emily 17 RMSC 28.33
18 Cunningham, Kristin 16 CUBU 28.35
19 Anderson, Caitlin 16 NOVA 28.38
20 Luscombe, Sara 17 NOVA 28.40
21 Greene, Rachel 16 CUBU 28.42
22 Owenby, Meredith 15 NOVA 28.42
23 Kelly, Emily 17 SNOW 28.48
24 Brandes, Lauren 16 ASA 28.53
25 Bellis, Caroline 17 CUBU 28.55
26 Vukmanic, Jill 21 RMSC 28.58
27 Stevens, Allie 17 FAST 28.67
28 O'Malley, Kayla 13 SNOW 28.70
29 Pederson, Nicole 17 CUBU 28.87
30 Galway, Laura 17 MACHINE 28.89
31 Fimian, Kristin 15 MACHINE 28.89
32 Shaw, Elizabeth 15 NOVA 28.96
33 Hatfield, Samantha 15 RMSC 28.97
34 Gibson, Carly 15 CUBU 28.97
35 Burston, Sarah 14 UN-PV 29.11
36 Smith, Rachel 16 NOVA 29.19
37 Radloff, Katie 15 AAC 29.22
38 Constantino, Dana 16 CUBU 29.25
39 Chuang, Christine 15 RMSC 29.25
40 Bowman, Christina 16 RMSC 29.25
41 Reyes, Vanessa 15 RMSC 29.27
42 Hendershot, Kelly 16 RMSC 29.32
43 McElwain, Maria 17 ASA 29.46
44 Barry, Cortney 14 FAST 29.57
45 Kight, Allyson 18 CUBU 29.62
46 Bigman, Jenny 17 NOVA 29.64
47 Boland, Mary Teresa 15 SNOW 29.65
48 Bigger, Katie 18 CUBU 29.70
49 Gaddi, Courtney 14 FAST 29.70
50 Urubshurow, Delghi 15 RMSC 29.70
51 Lee, Jessica 17 NOVA 29.72
52 Smith, Alexis 15 ASA 29.86
53 Rogers, Lindsay 18 RMSC 29.87
54 Sweeney, Casey 13 NOVA 29.89
55 Perez, Dominique 15 RMSC 29.89
56 Cook, Susan 18 NOVA 29.98
57 Swiger, Lynn 15 CUBU 31.17
58 Nakazawa, Kelly 16 HACC 31.40
59 Sumrall, Barbara 20 UMD 23.56Y
60 Haudenschild, Kristen 15 CUBU 25.51Y
61 Liang, Sherri 16 TIBURONES 25.71Y
62 Kelly, Emily 15 RMSC 25.79Y
63 Paradis, Virginia 17 CUBU 26.10Y
64 Eckart, Megan 16 NOVA 26.22Y
65 Arnold, Malisa 17 RMSC 26.24Y
66 Ruben, Kristin 15 RMSC 26.27Y
67 Lewis, Katharine 18 CUBU 26.27Y
68 Tracy, Meghan 19 CUBU 26.33Y
69 Moores, Kristen 15 CUBU 26.36Y
70 Fotsch, Colleen 14 CUBU 26.47Y
71 Glasser, Rachel 15 FAST 30.28L
Event 17 Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Christensen, Mei 15 CUBU 1:06.09
2 Kemp, Elizabeth 16 CUBU 1:07.05
3 Zarin, Jordan 17 RMSC 1:07.64
4 Anderson, Caitlin 16 NOVA 1:07.68
5 Zahalka, Kelly 16 NOVA 1:08.30
6 Luscombe, Sara 17 NOVA 1:08.49
7 Jimenez, Rebecca 19 CUBU 1:08.55
8 Heebner, Marissa 17 CUBU 1:09.20
9 Pederson, Nicole 17 CUBU 1:09.27
10 Parker, Rachel 19 RMSC 1:09.60
11 Waters, Megan 14 RMSC 1:09.71
12 Burston, Sarah 14 UN-PV 1:10.06
13 Constantino, Dana 16 CUBU 1:10.36
14 Kelly, Emily 15 RMSC 1:10.48
15 O'Malley, Kayla 13 SNOW 1:10.61
16 Urubshurow, Delghi 15 RMSC 1:10.76
17 Hinkle, Katy 15 AAC 1:10.91
18 Law, Colleen 16 CUBU 1:11.52
19 Broten, Whitney 16 CUBU 1:14.12
20 O'Brien, Caitrin 16 ASA 1:14.43
21 Giangi, Calie 15 SNOW 1:14.88
22 Galway, Laura 17 MACHINE 1:16.61
23 Aponte, Samantha 17 NOVA 1:18.04
24 LeClair, Elle 15 NOVA 58.33Y
25 Sumrall, Barbara 20 UMD 58.50Y
26 LeClair, Danielle 17 NOVA 1:00.83Y
27 Moores, Kristen 15 CUBU 1:01.44Y
28 Alvord, Heather 15 RMSC 1:01.49Y
29 Shaw, Elizabeth 15 NOVA 1:01.68Y
30 Geckler, Chelsea 15 CUBU 1:01.82Y
31 Varner, Hannah 17 RMSC 1:01.95Y
32 Berke, Megan 14 NOVA 1:02.30Y
33 Stewart, Colleen 17 RMSC 1:02.32Y
34 Radloff, Katie 15 AAC 1:02.36Y
35 Owenby, Meredith 15 NOVA 1:02.37Y
36 Richardson, Nancy 16 CUBU 1:02.73Y
37 McElwain, Maria 17 ASA 1:02.92Y
38 Nakazawa, Kelly 16 HACC 1:03.05Y
39 Eckart, Megan 16 NOVA 1:03.25Y
40 Poehler, Allison 17 NOVA 1:03.66Y
Event 19 Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Swinley, Leslie 16 CUBU 4:18.98
2 Thiel, Meghan 19 CUBU 4:19.26
3 Beales, Kristen 16 CUBU 4:26.65
4 Kemp, Elizabeth 16 CUBU 4:28.05
5 Ritter, Lauren 15 SNOW 4:29.11
6 Psaris, Leigh 16 SNOW 4:30.53
7 Baker, Sarah 16 CUBU 4:31.13
8 Mizelle, Meggie 15 NOVA 4:31.25
9 Mortensen, Danielle 17 CUBU 4:32.49
10 Kelly, Emily 17 SNOW 4:32.54
11 Miller, Cami 21 CUBU 4:32.89
12 Falcone, Marina 17 AQUAHOYAS 4:33.60
13 Harvey, Katura 15 RMSC 4:33.70
14 Physioc, Felice 17 CUBU 4:35.85
15 Nichols, Christine 16 CUBU 4:36.76
16 Conroy, Anne 17 CUBU 4:38.19
17 Smock, Becky 19 NOVA 4:38.26
18 Heebner, Marissa 17 CUBU 4:38.62
19 Bellis, Caroline 17 CUBU 4:39.80
20 Hamilton, Jill 16 CUBU 4:39.96
21 Smith, Rachel 16 NOVA 4:41.04
22 Like-Mathews, Maresa 15 RMSC 4:41.21
23 Gemunder, Casey 15 RMSC 4:41.55
24 Kozlowski, Mary 15 CUBU 4:42.43
25 Swiger, Leigh 16 CUBU 4:42.72
26 Gibson, Carly 15 CUBU 4:42.78
27 St Claire, Ally 17 RMSC 4:43.01
28 Christensen, Mei 15 CUBU 4:43.03
29 Barry, Cortney 14 FAST 4:43.22
30 Karel, Emily 17 RMSC 4:44.29
31 Naber, PJ 15 PM 4:44.33
32 Newell, Megan 16 CUBU 4:44.57
33 Jacoby, Lauren 15 CUBU 4:45.03
34 Myers, Anne 15 NOVA 4:45.13
35 Bigger, Katie 18 CUBU 4:46.95
36 Cook, Susan 18 NOVA 4:47.78
37 Webb, Morgan 15 RMSC 4:48.34
38 MacDONALD, Kaitlin 17 RMSC 4:48.57
39 Gazo, Theresa 15 RMSC 4:48.71
40 Stevens, Allie 17 FAST 4:48.98
41 Luscombe, Allison 15 NOVA 4:49.45
42 Aponte, Samantha 17 NOVA 4:49.45
43 Theriault, Kaitlyn 15 NOVA 4:49.60
44 Stevenson, Sarah 15 NOVA 4:50.69
45 Magaw, Lindsey 13 MSSC 4:52.79
46 Erickson, Sarah 14 CUBU 4:52.80
47 Poehler, Allison 17 NOVA 4:52.95
48 Burston, Sarah 14 UN-PV 4:53.16
49 Budner, Meredith 15 AQUAHOYAS 4:53.72
50 Giangi, Calie 15 SNOW 5:01.48
51 Swiger, Lynn 15 CUBU 5:04.57
52 Smith, Alexis 15 ASA 5:09.86
53 Bowman, Christina 16 RMSC 5:17.41Y
54 Goodwillie, Ashton 17 NOVA 5:17.55Y
55 Richardson, Nancy 16 CUBU 5:17.86Y
56 Broten, Whitney 16 CUBU 5:18.29Y
57 Madden, Meagan 14 NOVA 5:18.89Y
58 Higuchi, Amanda 17 UNNOV 5:20.37Y
59 Glasser, Rachel 15 FAST 5:20.50Y
60 Friend, Whitney 14 NOVA 5:21.44Y
61 Alvord, Heather 15 RMSC 5:21.58Y
62 Geckler, Chelsea 15 CUBU 5:22.33Y
63 Conner, Sara 13 FAST 5:22.35Y
64 Hendershot, Kelly 16 RMSC 5:22.39Y
65 Cunningham, Kristin 16 CUBU 5:23.26Y
66 Haase, Colleen 15 RMSC 5:24.16Y
67 Lee, Jessica 17 NOVA 5:24.54Y
68 Hatfield, Samantha 15 RMSC 5:24.85Y
69 Walker, Ashleigh 20 CUBU 5:30.89Y
70 Stevenson, Lindsey 15 NOVA 5:37.73Y
Event 21 Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:48.55
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:50.79
3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'A' 1:53.04
4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'B' 1:55.94
5 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 1:57.93
Event 23 Women Open 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 4:15.66
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 4:18.87
3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'A' 4:25.17
4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'C' 4:27.94
5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'B' 4:29.61
6 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS 'A' 4:29.66
7 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 4:48.40
Event 25 Women Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Parkhurst, Michelle 16 MACHINE 2:19.23
2 Verdin, Emily 18 FBST 2:21.37
3 Ritter, Lauren 15 SNOW 2:24.23
4 LeClair, Elle 15 NOVA 2:26.35
5 Christensen, Mei 15 CUBU 2:26.40
6 Pederson, Nicole 17 CUBU 2:26.80
7 Anderson, Caitlin 16 NOVA 2:27.54
8 Luscombe, Sara 17 NOVA 2:28.17
9 Schwee, Suzanne 14 CUBU 2:28.63
10 Waters, Megan 14 RMSC 2:28.93
11 Zarin, Jordan 17 RMSC 2:29.08
12 Jimenez, Rebecca 19 CUBU 2:29.36
13 Urubshurow, Delghi 15 RMSC 2:29.37
14 Heebner, Marissa 17 CUBU 2:29.64
15 Kelly, Emily 15 RMSC 2:29.73
16 O'Malley, Kayla 13 SNOW 2:29.90
17 Yurechko, Christine 17 SEA DEVILS 2:29.95
18 LeClair, Danielle 17 NOVA 2:30.81
19 Constantino, Dana 16 CUBU 2:31.21
20 Alvord, Heather 15 RMSC 2:31.38
21 Madden, Meagan 14 NOVA 2:32.37
22 Smith, Breanne 23 SEA DEVILS 2:32.47
23 Zahalka, Kelly 16 NOVA 2:32.52
24 Like-Mathews, Maresa 15 RMSC 2:32.62
25 West, Dana 18 RMSC 2:32.74
26 Richardson, Nancy 16 CUBU 2:34.03
27 Smith, Allie 17 FISH 2:34.55
28 Poehler, Allison 17 NOVA 2:34.67
29 Sheranek, Lauren 17 NOVA 2:35.11
30 Haase, Colleen 15 RMSC 2:39.16
31 Wang, Nina 16 FISH 2:41.27
32 Ream, Alanna 17 FISH 2:41.39
33 Varner, Hannah 17 RMSC 2:11.79Y
34 Hinkle, Katy 15 AAC 2:11.85Y
35 Owenby, Meredith 15 NOVA 2:14.11Y
36 Eckart, Megan 16 NOVA 2:14.47Y
37 Shaw, Elizabeth 15 NOVA 2:14.87Y
38 Giangi, Calie 15 SNOW 2:15.09Y
39 Radloff, Katie 15 AAC 2:15.25Y
40 Smith, Rachel 16 NOVA 2:15.39Y
41 Harvey, Katura 15 RMSC 2:15.40Y
42 Stewart, Colleen 17 RMSC 2:15.69Y
43 O'Brien, Caitrin 16 ASA 2:15.75Y
44 McElwain, Maria 17 ASA 2:15.92Y
45 Nakazawa, Kelly 16 HACC 2:16.64Y
46 Stevenson, Sarah 15 NOVA 2:17.55Y
Event 27 Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Law, Colleen 16 CUBU 57.40
2 Dutton, Emma 22 UN-CU 57.59
3 Nichols, Christine 16 CUBU 58.70
4 Jacoby, Lauren 15 CUBU 59.16
5 Newell, Megan 16 CUBU 59.54
6 Tanaka, Masami 25 CUBU 59.56
7 Zahalka, Kelly 16 NOVA 59.58
8 Shaw, Elizabeth 15 NOVA 1:00.00
9 Ritter, Lauren 15 SNOW 1:00.01
10 Balint, Andrea 15 UN-CU 1:00.07
11 Beales, Kristen 16 CUBU 1:00.14
12 Harvey, Katura 15 RMSC 1:00.21
13 Smith, Rachel 16 NOVA 1:00.23
14 West, Dana 18 RMSC 1:00.26
15 Hinkle, Katy 15 AAC 1:00.56
16 Verdin, Emily 18 FBST 1:00.75
17 Karel, Emily 17 RMSC 1:00.76
18 Gibson, Carly 15 CUBU 1:01.02
19 Stevens, Allie 17 FAST 1:01.21
20 Baker, Sarah 16 CUBU 1:01.38
21 Anderson, Caitlin 16 NOVA 1:01.43
22 Cunningham, Kristin 16 CUBU 1:01.71
23 Tolbert, Rachel 18 RMSC 1:01.75
24 Bellis, Caroline 17 CUBU 1:01.80
25 Brandes, Lauren 16 ASA 1:01.84
26 O'Malley, Kayla 13 SNOW 1:01.96
27 Naber, PJ 15 PM 1:02.15
28 Waters, Megan 14 RMSC 1:02.17
29 Luscombe, Sara 17 NOVA 1:02.49
30 Mobley, Becky 17 PM 1:02.49
31 Constantino, Dana 16 CUBU 1:02.56
32 Kromer, Thea 14 UNATTACHED MACH 1:02.66
33 Vukmanic, Jill 21 RMSC 1:02.72
34 Smith, Allie 17 FISH 1:02.84
35 Hatfield, Samantha 15 RMSC 1:02.84
36 Olivos, Maegan 19 RMSC 1:02.90
37 Tarpey, Erin 18 PM 1:03.04
38 Parkhurst, Michelle 16 MACHINE 1:03.05
39 Mortensen, Danielle 17 CUBU 1:03.07
40 Greene, Rachel 16 CUBU 1:03.07
41 Radloff, Katie 15 AAC 1:03.08
42 Marsilii, Caitlin 14 FISH 1:03.13
43 Hendershot, Kelly 16 RMSC 1:03.16
44 Yurechko, Christine 17 SEA DEVILS 1:03.30
45 Reyes, Vanessa 15 RMSC 1:03.31
46 Southard, Lauren 17 CUBU 1:03.47
47 Bowman, Christina 16 RMSC 1:03.50
48 Barry, Cortney 14 FAST 1:03.53
49 Kelly, Emily 15 RMSC 1:04.35
50 Kight, Allyson 18 CUBU 1:04.37
51 Galway, Laura 17 MACHINE 1:04.37
52 Owenby, Meredith 15 NOVA 1:04.40
53 Reynolds, Melissa 15 SEA DEVILS 1:04.41
54 Currie, Emily 15 NOVA 1:04.50
55 Lee, Jessica 17 NOVA 1:04.51
56 Cook, Susan 18 NOVA 1:04.61
57 Bigger, Katie 18 CUBU 1:04.63
58 Smith, Alexis 15 ASA 1:04.69
59 Aponte, Samantha 17 NOVA 1:04.70
60 Bigman, Jenny 17 NOVA 1:05.44
61 Swiger, Lynn 15 CUBU 1:06.05
62 Physioc, Felice 17 CUBU 1:06.31
63 Swiger, Leigh 16 CUBU 1:06.51
64 Smith, Breanne 23 SEA DEVILS 1:07.34
65 Nakazawa, Kelly 16 HACC 1:07.58
66 Lewis, Katharine 18 CUBU 1:09.29
67 Sumrall, Barbara 20 UMD 52.51Y
68 Greenlee, Maureen 18 MAKO 55.25Y
69 Hardin, Mariesa 18 MAKO 55.40Y
70 Wang, Nina 16 FISH 55.41Y
71 Fimian, Kristin 15 MACHINE 55.44Y
72 Stiles, Madeline 14 MACHINE 55.47Y
73 Lecos, Maggie 15 MACHINE 55.74Y
74 Tracy, Meghan 19 CUBU 55.95Y
75 Haudenschild, Kristen 15 CUBU 56.19Y
76 Karanian, Meghan 17 RMSC 56.19Y
77 Paradis, Virginia 17 CUBU 56.33Y
78 Rogers, Lindsay 18 RMSC 56.50Y
79 Buki, Alison 18 ASA 56.80Y
80 Sheerin, Cate 15 RMSC 56.83Y
81 Ream, Alanna 17 FISH 56.97Y
82 Fotsch, Colleen 14 CUBU 57.05Y
83 Deshields, Lysette 17 RMSC 57.07Y
84 Zepp, Megan 17 RMSC 57.11Y
85 Theriault, Kaitlyn 15 NOVA 57.13Y
86 Liang, Sherri 16 TIBURONES 57.13Y
87 Arnold, Malisa 17 RMSC 57.14Y
88 Stevenson, Sarah 15 NOVA 57.93Y
89 Poehler, Allison 17 NOVA 58.96Y
90 Gaddi, Courtney 14 FAST 1:05.00L
Event 29 Women Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Mizelle, Meggie 15 NOVA 2:19.68
2 Bennett, Elaine 20 NOVA 2:20.10
3 Zarin, Jordan 17 RMSC 2:21.01
4 Kemp, Elizabeth 16 CUBU 2:21.71
5 Psaris, Leigh 16 SNOW 2:23.37
6 Lee, Jessica 17 NOVA 2:23.81
7 Smock, Becky 19 NOVA 2:24.15
8 Bellis, Caroline 17 CUBU 2:25.04
9 Newell, Megan 16 CUBU 2:25.93
10 Geckler, Chelsea 15 CUBU 2:26.68
11 Kelly, Emily 17 SNOW 2:26.98
12 LeClair, Elle 15 NOVA 2:27.28
13 Gemunder, Casey 15 RMSC 2:28.27
14 Goodwillie, Ashton 17 NOVA 2:30.27
15 Chuang, Christine 15 RMSC 2:31.50
16 Berberich, Sara 19 RMSC 2:31.61
17 Kozlowski, Mary 15 CUBU 2:31.65
18 Ashley, Susanna 18 ASA 2:31.81
19 Vukmanic, Jill 21 RMSC 2:31.90
20 Laporte, Naomi 15 ASA 2:32.56
21 Rawson, Emily 20 RMSC 2:32.65
22 Madden, Meagan 14 NOVA 2:33.10
23 Bigger, Katie 18 CUBU 2:34.12
24 Higuchi, Amanda 17 UNNOV 2:34.35
25 Henderson, Lissa 15 MACHINE 2:37.92
26 Budner, Meredith 15 AQUAHOYAS 2:38.41
27 Parker, Rachel 19 RMSC 2:45.73
28 Glasser, Rachel 15 FAST 2:12.39Y
29 Theriault, Kaitlyn 15 NOVA 2:12.80Y
30 Luscombe, Allison 15 NOVA 2:13.53Y
31 Cook, Susan 18 NOVA 2:15.36Y
32 Kight, Allyson 18 CUBU 2:15.62Y
33 Moores, Kristen 15 CUBU 2:16.23Y
Event 31 Women Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Tanaka, Masami 25 CUBU 2:17.89
2 Bennett, Elaine 20 NOVA 2:23.72
3 Verdin, Emily 18 FBST 2:23.75
4 Shaw, Elizabeth 15 NOVA 2:24.11
5 LeClair, Danielle 17 NOVA 2:25.35
6 Nichols, Christine 16 CUBU 2:27.82
7 Christensen, Mei 15 CUBU 2:28.48
8 Baker, Sarah 16 CUBU 2:28.73
9 Law, Colleen 16 CUBU 2:28.88
10 Currie, Emily 15 NOVA 2:29.10
11 Kelly, Emily 17 SNOW 2:29.17
12 Brandes, Lauren 16 ASA 2:29.88
13 Smock, Becky 19 NOVA 2:30.41
14 Jacoby, Lauren 15 CUBU 2:30.63
15 Pederson, Nicole 17 CUBU 2:30.79
16 Schwee, Suzanne 14 CUBU 2:30.84
17 Mizelle, Meggie 15 NOVA 2:31.03
18 Luscombe, Sara 17 NOVA 2:31.43
19 Tolbert, Rachel 18 RMSC 2:31.68
20 Balint, Andrea 15 UN-CU 2:32.18
21 Vukmanic, Jill 21 RMSC 2:32.56
22 Urubshurow, Delghi 15 RMSC 2:32.70
23 Rogers, Lindsay 18 RMSC 2:32.90
24 Yurechko, Christine 17 SEA DEVILS 2:32.97
25 Petak, Ashley 19 RMSC 2:33.01
26 Miller, Cami 21 CUBU 2:33.41
27 Smith, Allie 17 FISH 2:33.62
28 Haase, Colleen 15 RMSC 2:33.95
29 Goodwillie, Ashton 17 NOVA 2:34.52
30 Richardson, Nancy 16 CUBU 2:34.66
31 Aponte, Samantha 17 NOVA 2:35.31
32 Ream, Alanna 17 FISH 2:35.43
33 Stevens, Allie 17 FAST 2:35.45
34 Stiles, Madeline 14 MACHINE 2:35.69
35 Kromer, Thea 14 UNATTACHED MACH 2:35.83
36 Stevenson, Sarah 15 NOVA 2:36.59
37 Gibson, Carly 15 CUBU 2:38.04
38 Sokolove, Sofia 15 AQUAHOYAS 2:41.07
39 McElwain, Maria 17 ASA 2:42.99
40 Swiger, Leigh 16 CUBU 2:43.45
41 Marsilii, Caitlin 14 FISH 2:44.34
42 Fimian, Kristin 15 MACHINE 2:46.98
43 Galway, Laura 17 MACHINE 2:52.57
44 Laporte, Naomi 15 ASA 3:01.88
45 Chuang, Christine 15 RMSC 2:09.47Y
46 Brofft, Rebecca 16 PM 2:12.58Y
47 Cunningham, Kristin 16 CUBU 2:14.30Y
48 Kim, Susan 15 RMSC 2:14.38Y
49 Varner, Hannah 17 RMSC 2:14.46Y
50 Haudenschild, Kristen 15 CUBU 2:14.62Y
51 Broten, Whitney 16 CUBU 2:15.96Y
52 Ashley, Susanna 18 ASA 2:16.35Y
53 Cook, Susan 18 NOVA 2:16.75Y
54 Southard, Lauren 17 CUBU 2:17.21Y
55 O'Brien, Caitrin 16 ASA 2:17.26Y
56 Higuchi, Amanda 17 UNNOV 2:17.46Y
57 Naber, PJ 15 PM 2:23.05Y
58 Barry, Cortney 14 FAST 2:41.06L
Event 33 Women Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 2:03.41
2 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'A' 2:04.25
3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 2:06.29
4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'B' 2:07.05
5 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 2:20.82
Event 35 Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Higuchi, Amanda 17 UNNOV 1:00.42
2 Thiel, Meghan 19 CUBU 8:50.72
3 Baker, Sarah 16 CUBU 9:13.87
4 Ritter, Lauren 15 SNOW 9:16.68
5 Physioc, Felice 17 CUBU 9:21.86
6 Harvey, Katura 15 RMSC 9:22.44
7 Miller, Cami 21 CUBU 9:22.50
8 Mortensen, Danielle 17 CUBU 9:25.21
9 Heebner, Marissa 17 CUBU 9:32.17
10 Hamilton, Jill 16 CUBU 9:37.78
11 Swiger, Lynn 15 CUBU 9:38.71
12 Myers, Anne 15 NOVA 9:39.85
13 Like-Mathews, Maresa 15 RMSC 9:42.15
14 Psaris, Leigh 16 SNOW 9:43.46
15 Gemunder, Casey 15 RMSC 9:45.22
16 Geckler, Chelsea 15 CUBU 9:46.74
17 St Claire, Ally 17 RMSC 9:50.64
18 Glasser, Rachel 15 FAST 9:52.63
19 Kozlowski, Mary 15 CUBU 9:53.11
20 Luscombe, Allison 15 NOVA 9:53.81
21 Budner, Meredith 15 AQUAHOYAS 9:54.12
22 Goodwillie, Ashton 17 NOVA 9:58.85
23 Theriault, Kaitlyn 15 NOVA 9:59.67
24 Webb, Morgan 15 RMSC 10:02.67
25 Erickson, Sarah 14 CUBU 10:26.22
26 Smith, Alexis 15 ASA 10:43.19
27 Gunzelman, Ashley 18 MSSC 10:54.67Y
28 MacDONALD, Kaitlin 17 RMSC 10:58.61Y
29 Broten, Whitney 16 CUBU 11:00.58Y
30 Walker, Ashleigh 20 CUBU 11:04.02Y
31 Zepp, Megan 17 RMSC 11:08.46Y
32 Reynolds, Melissa 15 SEA DEVILS 11:10.08Y
33 Giangi, Calie 15 SNOW 11:15.03Y
34 Hatfield, Samantha 15 RMSC 11:15.87Y
Event 37 Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 3:52.80
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 3:58.89
3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'A' 4:01.24
4 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS 'A' 4:02.28
5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'C' 4:02.72
6 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS 'B' 4:11.10
7 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 4:17.32
Event 217 Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Breanne 23 SEA DEVILS 1:09.67