27th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
June 4-June 6
Event Results for Finals
Event 75 Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 5:14.14 1988 Brandy Wood, NBAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Suzanne Schwee 14 CUBU 4:37.50 5:20.27 20
33.19 1:11.94 (38.75) 1:52.76 (40.82) 2:32.12 (39.36)
3:20.48 (48.36) 4:07.53 (47.05) 4:45.21 (37.68) 5:20.27 (35.06)
2 Lauren Kranz 14 PM 4:38.50 5:20.61 17
34.48 1:14.84 (40.36) 1:56.74 (41.90) 2:37.77 (41.03)
3:25.19 (47.42) 4:11.77 (46.58) 4:48.44 (36.67) 5:20.61 (32.17)
3 Jennifer Kotonias 13 MSSC 4:40.82 5:28.53 16
34.36 1:13.54 (39.18) 1:54.75 (41.21) 2:36.90 (42.15)
3:24.64 (47.74) 4:14.00 (49.36) 4:51.92 (37.92) 5:28.53 (36.61)
4 Laura Dillon 14 CUBU 4:43.68 5:36.45 15
36.69 1:18.16 (41.47) 2:02.49 (44.33) 2:46.93 (44.44)
3:33.48 (46.55) 4:20.15 (46.67) 4:58.44 (38.29) 5:36.45 (38.01)
5 Amy Crider 14 OCCS 4:52.51 5:39.81 14
35.36 1:15.71 (40.35) 1:59.40 (43.69) 2:41.93 (42.53)
3:32.20 (50.27) 4:22.72 (50.52) 5:02.05 (39.33) 5:39.81 (37.76)
6 Emily Winland 14 UNAT 4:55.43 5:41.16 13
36.36 1:19.39 (43.03) 2:04.04 (44.65) 2:46.75 (42.71)
3:34.56 (47.81) 4:22.96 (48.40) 5:03.41 (40.45) 5:41.16 (37.75)
7 Molly Emery 13 CUBU 4:57.91 5:42.48 12
39.02 ( ) 1:24.88 (45.86) 2:50.29 (1:25.41)
3:41.35 (51.06) 4:32.49 (51.14) 5:08.93 (36.44) 5:42.48 (33.55)
8 Sarah Erickson 14 CUBU 4:55.81 5:42.70 11
37.07 1:19.27 (42.20) 2:04.74 (45.47) 2:48.83 (44.09)
3:39.61 (50.78) 4:28.76 (49.15) 5:07.91 (39.15) 5:42.70 (34.79)
9 Katherine Jones 13 PM 4:53.53 5:46.45 9
38.12 1:18.82 (40.70) 2:01.85 (43.03) 2:45.76 (43.91)
3:37.47 (51.71) 4:30.52 (53.05) 5:08.61 (38.09) 5:46.45 (37.84)
10 Caitlin Marsilii 14 FISH 4:58.01 5:48.35 7
36.42 1:19.48 (43.06) 2:03.48 (44.00) 2:45.10 (41.62)
3:39.69 (54.59) 4:33.29 (53.60) 5:12.00 (38.71) 5:48.35 (36.35)
11 Bridgette Flora 14 EAGLES 4:49.26 5:49.98 6
38.19 1:22.09 (43.90) 2:06.66 (44.57) 2:50.48 (43.82)
3:40.96 (50.48) 4:32.71 (51.75) 5:11.93 (39.22) 5:49.98 (38.05)
12 Stephanie Forlenza 14 RMSC 5:08.81 5:56.02 5
38.82 1:25.06 (46.24) 2:07.74 (42.68) 2:49.22 (41.48)
3:45.00 (55.78) 4:40.25 (55.25) 5:18.21 (37.96) 5:56.02 (37.81)
13 Katie Kundrat 14 FAST 5:06.34 5:58.66 4
39.56 1:24.50 (44.94) 2:10.56 (46.06) 2:54.17 (43.61)
3:48.25 (54.08) 4:38.72 (50.47) 5:20.02 (41.30) 5:58.66 (38.64)
14 Hailey Szymczak 14 RMSC 5:05.90 6:00.04 3
39.20 1:25.40 (46.20) 2:13.89 (48.49) 2:59.49 (45.60)
3:51.03 (51.54) 4:42.68 (51.65) 5:23.10 (40.42) 6:00.04 (36.94)
15 Erin Stout 13 RMSC 4:57.22 6:00.20 2
39.80 1:26.35 (46.55) 2:16.03 (49.68) 3:04.20 (48.17)
3:53.01 (48.81) 4:43.07 (50.06) 5:22.69 (39.62) 6:00.20 (37.51)
16 Amy Fisher 14 EAGLES 5:05.55 6:03.08 1
38.50 ( ) 1:24.12 (45.62) 3:03.29 (1:39.17)
3:51.97 (48.68) 4:43.18 (51.21) 5:24.39 (41.21) 6:03.08 (38.69)
17 Siobhan Collins 14 CUBU 5:08.87 6:07.90
40.92 1:28.12 (47.20) 2:14.56 (46.44) 2:59.35 (44.79)
3:53.72 (54.37) 4:46.18 (52.46) 5:28.13 (41.95) 6:07.90 (39.77)
Event 76 Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:55.83 2002 Alex Anderson, FISH -PV
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robert Grimmett-No 14 CUBU 4:13.33 4:58.23 20
32.45 1:07.64 (35.19) 1:46.08 (38.44) 2:25.03 (38.95)
3:08.32 (43.29) 3:50.38 (42.06) 4:24.87 (34.49) 4:58.23 (33.36)
2 Alex Smith 14 MSSC 4:26.33 5:08.26 17
34.42 1:11.53 (37.11) 1:49.99 (38.46) 2:28.06 (38.07)
3:14.36 (46.30) 4:01.27 (46.91) 4:35.44 (34.17) 5:08.26 (32.82)
3 Mark Meyer 14 RMSC 4:32.57 5:11.27 16
31.02 1:06.44 (35.42) 1:47.41 (40.97) 2:29.14 (41.73)
3:14.29 (45.15) 4:01.21 (46.92) 4:36.78 (35.57) 5:11.27 (34.49)
4 Jesse Cunningham 13 CUBU 4:39.25 5:11.70 15
34.18 1:13.20 (39.02) 1:54.87 (41.67) 2:34.76 (39.89)
3:19.89 (45.13) 4:03.47 (43.58) 4:38.64 (35.17) 5:11.70 (33.06)
5 David Vuong 14 RMSC 4:37.79 5:13.57 14
33.51 1:11.05 (37.54) 1:50.76 (39.71) 2:28.78 (38.02)
3:15.19 (46.41) 4:03.41 (48.22) 4:38.96 (35.55) 5:13.57 (34.61)
6 Ryan Tomajczyk 14 MACHINE 4:31.81 5:16.02 13
32.93 1:11.54 (38.61) 1:52.57 (41.03) 2:33.44 (40.87)
3:16.63 (43.19) 4:02.34 (45.71) 4:39.89 (37.55) 5:16.02 (36.13)
7 Ethan Gerlach 14 MSSC 4:37.21 5:22.31 12
33.88 1:12.71 (38.83) 1:55.40 (42.69) 2:35.83 (40.43)
3:22.69 (46.86) 4:10.42 (47.73) 4:47.71 (37.29) 5:22.31 (34.60)
8 Jonathan Christens 13 CUBU 4:37.51 5:22.48 11
34.93 1:15.16 (40.23) 1:56.21 (41.05) 2:36.35 (40.14)
3:22.17 (45.82) 4:06.93 (44.76) 4:45.79 (38.86) 5:22.48 (36.69)
9 Matt Krebs 13 CUBU 4:48.23 5:24.02 9
32.99 1:11.21 (38.22) 1:53.68 (42.47) 2:36.00 (42.32)
3:22.07 (46.07) 4:09.16 (47.09) 4:46.89 (37.73) 5:24.02 (37.13)
10 Yang Yang 14 RMSC 4:26.50 5:25.47 7
32.62 1:11.53 (38.91) 1:53.91 (42.38) 2:36.92 (43.01)
3:22.00 (45.08) 4:09.00 (47.00) 4:47.54 (38.54) 5:25.47 (37.93)
11 Benjamin Lucas 14 CUBU 4:40.72 5:28.46 6
35.19 1:16.27 (41.08) 1:57.89 (41.62) 2:39.50 (41.61)
3:26.36 (46.86) 4:13.86 (47.50) 4:52.03 (38.17) 5:28.46 (36.43)
12 Josh Thomas 13 RMSC 4:35.26 5:30.23 5
35.52 1:17.73 (42.21) 1:59.06 (41.33) 2:41.52 (42.46)
3:28.61 (47.09) 4:17.98 (49.37) 4:54.16 (36.18) 5:30.23 (36.07)
13 Eric Friedland 13 RMSC 4:52.78 5:31.44 4
35.20 1:15.02 (39.82) 1:57.64 (42.62) 2:39.16 (41.52)
3:26.65 (47.49) 4:15.22 (48.57) 4:54.25 (39.03) 5:31.44 (37.19)
14 David Shen 13 PM 4:57.25 5:35.09 3
36.80 1:19.36 (42.56) 2:03.10 (43.74) 2:47.01 (43.91)
3:33.77 (46.76) 4:21.02 (47.25) 4:57.80 (36.78) 5:35.09 (37.29)
15 Ryan Lichtenfels 14 FISH 4:47.49 5:35.93 2
36.14 1:16.59 (40.45) 1:58.07 (41.48) 2:39.09 (41.02)
3:30.09 (51.00) 4:19.74 (49.65) 4:58.40 (38.66) 5:35.93 (37.53)
16 Alex Kim 14 RMSC 4:53.94 5:39.05 1
36.93 1:17.03 (40.10) 2:00.05 (43.02) 2:41.88 (41.83)
3:32.83 (50.95) 4:23.75 (50.92) 5:03.32 (39.57) 5:39.05 (35.73)
17 Wade Gong 13 CUBU 4:54.91 5:39.16
36.75 1:20.19 (43.44) 2:02.74 (42.55) 2:44.58 (41.84)
3:33.28 (48.70) 4:22.48 (49.20) 5:02.18 (39.70) 5:39.16 (36.98)
18 AJ Dunn 14 AAC 4:46.26 5:43.98
36.54 1:20.87 (44.33) 2:05.37 (44.50) 2:48.45 (43.08)
3:37.16 (48.71) 4:27.06 (49.90) 5:05.30 (38.24) 5:43.98 (38.68)
19 Ross Tollefson 14 CUBU 4:58.53 5:47.27
34.58 1:17.24 (42.66) 2:01.71 (44.47) 2:45.04 (43.33)
3:33.75 (48.71) 4:24.07 (50.32) 5:07.01 (42.94) 5:47.27 (40.26)
20 Chris Gibeily 14 RMSC 4:49.21 5:50.75
38.79 1:26.78 (47.99) 2:12.20 (45.42) 2:56.25 (44.05)
3:41.73 (45.48) 4:28.44 (46.71) 5:10.68 (42.24) 5:50.75 (40.07)
20 Cole Brown 14 RMSC 5:02.36 5:50.75
38.10 1:21.29 (43.19) 2:09.37 (48.08) 2:56.04 (46.67)
3:43.34 (47.30) 4:33.36 (50.02) 5:13.08 (39.72) 5:50.75 (37.67)
22 Greg Reutershan 14 RMSC 5:04.70 5:50.76
35.87 1:19.11 (43.24) 2:06.50 (47.39) 2:54.43 (47.93)
3:41.94 (47.51) 4:31.09 (49.15) 5:13.09 (42.00) 5:50.76 (37.67)
23 Austin Auger 14 SEA DEVILS 4:58.12 5:57.98
38.93 1:27.34 (48.41) 2:13.60 (46.26) 2:59.16 (45.56)
3:47.88 (48.72) 4:37.01 (49.13) 5:18.75 (41.74) 5:57.98 (39.23)
24 Quyen Nichols 14 PM 5:05.19 6:00.50
38.87 1:22.16 (43.29) 2:09.56 (47.40) 2:56.09 (46.53)
3:47.35 (51.26) 4:38.86 (51.51) 5:19.95 (41.09) 6:00.50 (40.55)
25 Asaph Yeh 13 MSSC 4:50.98 6:02.68
37.81 ( ) 1:25.22 (47.41) 2:09.94 (44.72)
2:54.19 (44.25) 3:46.51 (52.32) 4:40.01 (53.50) 6:02.68 (1:22.67)
-- Adam Spencer 14 RMSC 5:00.28 NS
Event 77 Girls Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:55.52 1995 Michelle Griglione, CURL
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hiroka Sakamoto 22 CUBU 4:17.71 5:06.60 20
32.38 1:09.13 (36.75) 1:51.18 (42.05) 2:32.53 (41.35)
3:13.51 (40.98) 3:54.99 (41.48) 4:32.85 (37.86) 5:06.60 (33.75)
2 Amilee Smith 15 RMSC 4:26.77 5:12.01 17
33.72 1:11.54 (37.82) 1:53.14 (41.60) 2:34.65 (41.51)
3:17.73 (43.08) 4:00.70 (42.97) 4:37.09 (36.39) 5:12.01 (34.92)
3 Sarah Baker 16 CUBU 4:30.34 5:15.07 16
32.73 1:09.35 (36.62) 1:50.41 (41.06) 2:30.66 (40.25)
3:17.57 (46.91) 4:05.32 (47.75) 4:40.83 (35.51) 5:15.07 (34.24)
4 Kristen Beales 16 CUBU 4:30.91 5:18.23 15
34.32 1:13.37 (39.05) 1:59.20 (45.83) 2:43.82 (44.62)
3:26.22 (42.40) 4:10.04 (43.82) 4:45.12 (35.08) 5:18.23 (33.11)
5 Maresa Like-Mathew 15 RMSC 4:41.62 5:23.61 14
35.65 1:15.46 (39.81) 1:56.29 (40.83) 2:36.98 (40.69)
3:23.54 (46.56) 4:11.86 (48.32) 4:48.50 (36.64) 5:23.61 (35.11)
6 Caiti Lewis 15 RMSC 4:38.05 5:24.00 13
34.42 1:14.07 (39.65) 1:55.37 (41.30) 2:36.90 (41.53)
3:24.43 (47.53) 4:12.34 (47.91) 4:48.36 (36.02) 5:24.00 (35.64)
7 Delghi Urubshurow 15 RMSC 4:37.91 5:27.43 12
34.91 1:15.26 (40.35) 1:55.90 (40.64) 2:35.77 (39.87)
3:24.82 (49.05) 4:13.49 (48.67) 4:50.64 (37.15) 5:27.43 (36.79)
8 Colleen Haase 15 RMSC 4:50.93 5:28.36 11
36.25 1:19.57 (43.32) 2:03.88 (44.31) 2:46.88 (43.00)
3:29.72 (42.84) 4:13.93 (44.21) 4:52.41 (38.48) 5:28.36 (35.95)
9 Danielle Mortensen 16 CUBU 4:41.22 5:29.23 9
35.68 1:16.68 (41.00) 1:58.69 (42.01) 2:39.96 (41.27)
3:29.34 (49.38) 4:18.50 (49.16) 4:54.47 (35.97) 5:29.23 (34.76)
10 Leslie Swinley 16 CUBU 4:46.55 5:31.83 7
34.51 1:13.23 (38.72) 1:57.47 (44.24) 2:41.36 (43.89)
3:32.21 (50.85) 4:24.00 (51.79) 4:58.16 (34.16) 5:31.83 (33.67)
11 Hannah Varner 17 RMSC 4:45.72 5:33.15 6
35.79 ( ) 1:17.06 (41.27) 2:41.15 (1:24.09)
3:28.93 (47.78) 4:16.69 (47.76) 4:55.90 (39.21) 5:33.15 (37.25)
12 Mary Kozlowski 15 CUBU 4:43.10 5:33.35 5
35.39 1:14.72 (39.33) 1:59.74 (45.02) 2:43.60 (43.86)
3:32.06 (48.46) 4:21.05 (48.99) 4:58.06 (37.01) 5:33.35 (35.29)
13 Marissa Heebner 17 CUBU 4:45.06 5:33.93 4
35.68 1:16.10 (40.42) 1:57.93 (41.83) 2:39.78 (41.85)
3:31.04 (51.26) 4:22.05 (51.01) 4:58.63 (36.58) 5:33.93 (35.30)
14 Chelsea Geckler 15 CUBU 4:40.98 5:33.95 3
35.13 1:14.69 (39.56) 1:57.85 (43.16) 2:41.11 (43.26)
3:30.50 (49.39) 4:20.64 (50.14) 4:58.43 (37.79) 5:33.95 (35.52)
15 Michelle Parkhurst 16 MACHINE 4:37.49 5:35.55 2
38.16 1:20.00 (41.84) 2:00.70 (40.70) 2:41.08 (40.38)
3:32.68 (51.60) 4:23.32 (50.64) 5:00.52 (37.20) 5:35.55 (35.03)
16 Ally St Claire 17 RMSC 4:46.08 5:35.79 1
36.13 1:17.17 (41.04) 1:59.14 (41.97) 2:40.29 (41.15)
3:30.40 (50.11) 4:20.51 (50.11) 4:59.12 (38.61) 5:35.79 (36.67)
17 Nicole Pederson 17 CUBU 4:33.70 5:37.29
37.20 1:18.52 (41.32) 2:00.81 (42.29) 2:42.04 (41.23)
3:32.03 (49.99) 4:20.82 (48.79) 4:59.68 (38.86) 5:37.29 (37.61)
18 PJ Naber 15 PM 4:52.27 5:37.65
34.67 1:14.78 (40.11) 1:59.06 (44.28) 2:42.47 (43.41)
3:33.62 (51.15) 4:24.17 (50.55) 5:01.46 (37.29) 5:37.65 (36.19)
19 Cate Sheerin 15 RMSC 4:53.32 5:42.80
36.66 1:17.03 (40.37) 2:01.97 (44.94) 2:47.69 (45.72)
3:35.84 (48.15) 4:24.80 (48.96) 5:04.25 (39.45) 5:42.80 (38.55)
20 Nancy Richardson 16 CUBU 4:37.76 5:45.79
36.80 1:19.37 (42.57) 2:04.06 (44.69) 2:47.37 (43.31)
3:37.49 (50.12) 4:27.72 (50.23) 5:07.37 (39.65) 5:45.79 (38.42)
21 Kristen Moores 15 CUBU 4:50.97 5:48.26
35.16 1:16.33 (41.17) 2:02.83 (46.50) 2:47.11 (44.28)
3:37.46 (50.35) 4:28.40 (50.94) 5:08.69 (40.29) 5:48.26 (39.57)
22 Whitney Broten 16 CUBU 4:41.96 5:51.20
37.61 1:21.11 (43.50) 2:06.50 (45.39) 2:50.06 (43.56)
3:42.87 (52.81) 4:34.15 (51.28) 5:13.66 (39.51) 5:51.20 (37.54)
23 Melanie Stephens 17 SEA DEVILS 4:51.41 5:52.71
1:19.02 ( ) 2:05.34 (46.32) 2:50.05 (44.71)
3:40.18 (50.13) 4:31.05 (50.87) 5:12.42 (41.37) 5:52.71 (40.29)
24 Allie Stevens 16 FAST 4:45.24 5:53.30
35.27 1:17.82 (42.55) 2:06.18 (48.36) 2:52.14 (45.96)
3:41.53 (49.39) 4:33.23 (51.70) 5:13.57 (40.34) 5:53.30 (39.73)
25 Kristen Haudenschi 15 CUBU 4:51.02 5:55.72
36.27 1:19.91 (43.64) 2:07.06 (47.15) 2:52.89 (45.83)
3:43.64 (50.75) 4:33.91 (50.27) 5:16.32 (42.41) 5:55.72 (39.40)
26 Sara Reynolds 17 SEA DEVILS 4:55.07 6:04.10
39.38 1:25.97 (46.59) 2:11.54 (45.57) 2:56.72 (45.18)
3:50.28 (53.56) 4:44.82 (54.54) 5:25.82 (41.00) 6:04.10 (38.28)
-- Marissa Martin 19 AAAA 4:32.97 NS
-- Felice Physioc 17 CUBU 4:43.70 NS
-- Jenny Basel 16 UNAT 4:27.34 NS
Event 78 Boys Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:32.61 1994 Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ethan Bassett 23 CUBU 3:54.12 4:40.45 20
29.84 1:03.04 (33.20) 1:40.56 (37.52) 2:17.31 (36.75)
2:56.61 (39.30) 3:35.52 (38.91) 4:08.63 (33.11) 4:40.45 (31.82)
2 Phillip Hinrichsen 15 CUBU 4:06.55 4:43.14 17
29.73 1:02.90 (33.17) 1:38.37 (35.47) 2:13.51 (35.14)
2:56.05 (42.54) 3:38.84 (42.79) 4:11.84 (33.00) 4:43.14 (31.30)
3 David Kraft 17 PM 4:01.26 4:43.23 16
31.66 ( ) 1:06.91 (35.25) 2:19.02 (1:12.11)
2:59.72 (40.70) 3:41.64 (41.92) 4:13.18 (31.54) 4:43.23 (30.05)
4 Ryan Hurley 18 CUBU 3:59.88 4:44.24 15
30.53 1:04.55 (34.02) 1:42.66 (38.11) 2:19.53 (36.87)
2:58.90 (39.37) 3:37.25 (38.35) 4:11.43 (34.18) 4:44.24 (32.81)
5 Alex Anderson 16 FISH 4:08.31 4:47.71 14
30.27 1:04.62 (34.35) 1:41.52 (36.90) 2:17.99 (36.47)
3:00.63 (42.64) 3:44.32 (43.69) 4:16.99 (32.67) 4:47.71 (30.72)
6 Dito Calderon 16 MSSC 4:07.57 4:50.62 13
31.50 1:06.06 (34.56) 1:44.17 (38.11)
3:03.49 ( ) 3:46.39 (42.90) 4:19.23 (32.84) 4:50.62 (31.39)
7 Keith Diggs 16 SEA DEVILS 4:11.39 4:52.06 12
31.74 1:08.25 (36.51) 1:46.57 (38.32) 2:24.13 (37.56)
3:06.27 (42.14) 3:49.17 (42.90) 4:22.05 (32.88) 4:52.06 (30.01)
8 Simone Melillo 15 CUBU 4:12.92 4:52.74 11
31.12 1:05.61 (34.49) 1:44.47 (38.86) 2:23.54 (39.07)
3:03.94 (40.40) 3:45.26 (41.32) 4:20.30 (35.04) 4:52.74 (32.44)
9 Andy Brake 15 CUBU 4:05.07 4:59.13 9
30.96 1:04.98 (34.02) 1:45.00 (40.02) 2:24.17 (39.17)
3:07.86 (43.69) 3:51.72 (43.86) 4:26.39 (34.67) 4:59.13 (32.74)
10 Adam Meyer 16 RMSC 4:12.75 4:59.39 7
32.70 1:08.31 (35.61) 1:47.10 (38.79) 2:25.24 (38.14)
3:08.47 (43.23) 3:52.22 (43.75) 4:25.88 (33.66) 4:59.39 (33.51)
11 Alex Chen 16 MSSC 4:19.16 5:04.49 6
32.41 1:08.84 (36.43) 1:48.01 (39.17) 2:25.89 (37.88)
3:11.50 (45.61) 3:57.83 (46.33) 4:32.00 (34.17) 5:04.49 (32.49)
12 Luke Wang 17 RMSC 4:14.28 5:05.23 5
30.35 ( ) 1:04.31 (33.96) 2:30.97 (1:26.66)
3:13.61 (42.64) 3:56.66 (43.05) 4:31.98 (35.32) 5:05.23 (33.25)
13 Sean Murray 18 RMSC 4:08.70 5:05.34 4
31.03 1:05.81 (34.78) 1:42.86 (37.05) 2:19.73 (36.87)
3:05.02 (45.29) 3:52.07 (47.05) 4:28.56 (36.49) 5:05.34 (36.78)
14 Andrew Wingert 17 RMSC 4:17.08 5:06.61 3
31.65 1:07.55 (35.90) 1:46.86 (39.31) 2:26.80 (39.94)
3:10.71 (43.91) 3:55.54 (44.83) 4:31.39 (35.85) 5:06.61 (35.22)
15 Jack Curran 16 RMSC 4:22.56 5:07.26 2
31.46 1:08.51 (37.05) 1:47.74 (39.23) 2:25.88 (38.14)
3:13.47 (47.59) 3:59.07 (45.60) 4:34.89 (35.82) 5:07.26 (32.37)
16 Christopher Pool 16 CUBU 4:19.63 5:07.61 1
31.82 1:08.08 (36.26) 1:47.77 (39.69) 2:27.77 (40.00)
3:13.54 (45.77) 3:59.63 (46.09) 4:35.43 (35.80) 5:07.61 (32.18)
17 Matt Fedderly 18 EAGLES 4:06.31 5:07.89
31.51 1:08.18 (36.67) 1:51.13 (42.95) 2:33.97 (42.84)
3:15.43 (41.46) 3:58.23 (42.80) 4:33.29 (35.06) 5:07.89 (34.60)
18 David Iselin 16 RMSC 4:25.38 5:08.00
32.35 1:09.68 (37.33) 1:47.43 (37.75) 2:24.02 (36.59)
3:11.75 (47.73) 3:59.22 (47.47) 4:34.34 (35.12) 5:08.00 (33.66)
19 Miguel Orellana 16 RMSC 4:25.23 5:08.33
31.35 1:08.05 (36.70) 1:48.51 (40.46) 2:28.26 (39.75)
3:14.25 (45.99) 4:01.16 (46.91) 4:35.38 (34.22) 5:08.33 (32.95)
20 Josef Knecht 15 RMSC 4:19.84 5:08.69
31.37 1:07.39 (36.02) 1:47.76 (40.37) 2:27.49 (39.73)
3:13.54 (46.05) 3:59.83 (46.29) 4:34.92 (35.09) 5:08.69 (33.77)
21 Yuchi Zhang 18 EAGLES 4:16.93 5:08.86
30.95 1:07.11 (36.16) 1:49.40 (42.29) 2:29.80 (40.40)
3:13.05 (43.25) 3:56.62 (43.57) 4:34.00 (37.38) 5:08.86 (34.86)
22 Ben Miller 17 CUBU 4:16.73 5:10.25
30.75 1:05.71 (34.96) 1:46.73 (41.02) 2:26.87 (40.14)
3:13.76 (46.89) 4:01.23 (47.47) 4:36.10 (34.87) 5:10.25 (34.15)
23 Matt McLean 16 SNOW 4:28.33 5:10.73
30.26 1:06.15 (35.89) 1:49.34 (43.19) 2:29.58 (40.24)
3:15.14 (45.56) 4:01.30 (46.16) 4:36.94 (35.64) 5:10.73 (33.79)
24 Ben Mechak 15 RMSC 4:17.69 5:11.09
33.38 1:11.12 (37.74) 1:48.05 (36.93) 2:25.15 (37.10)
3:12.57 (47.42) 4:00.40 (47.83) 4:36.59 (36.19) 5:11.09 (34.50)
25 Jason Philpott 17 CUBU 4:24.87 5:12.64
32.32 1:10.15 (37.83) 1:49.99 (39.84) 2:31.54 (41.55)
3:15.60 (44.06) 4:02.42 (46.82) 4:37.61 (35.19) 5:12.64 (35.03)
26 Stephen Moreland 15 CUBU 4:24.68 5:12.69
33.01 ( ) 1:10.50 (37.49)
2:29.90 (1:19.40) 4:02.60 (1:32.70) 4:37.76 (35.16) 5:12.69 (34.93)
27 Nicholas Raithel 16 CUBU 4:30.39 5:13.47
32.18 1:06.88 (34.70) 1:49.57 (42.69) 2:31.88 (42.31)
3:17.28 (45.40) 4:02.09 (44.81) 4:38.09 (36.00) 5:13.47 (35.38)
28 Nathan Swallow 15 RMSC 4:26.27 5:14.84
33.70 1:13.80 (40.10) 1:53.54 (39.74)
3:19.81 ( ) 4:08.50 (48.69) 4:41.88 (33.38) 5:14.84 (32.96)
29 Tommy Chandler 16 CUBU 4:20.21 5:15.43
31.77 1:09.78 (38.01) 1:50.36 (40.58) 2:30.64 (40.28)
3:16.86 (46.22) 4:04.17 (47.31) 4:40.86 (36.69) 5:15.43 (34.57)
30 Chris Dobson 19 RMSC 4:16.98 5:16.55
31.31 1:06.63 (35.32) 1:47.14 (40.51) 2:26.73 (39.59)
3:14.83 (48.10) 4:03.21 (48.38) 4:40.41 (37.20) 5:16.55 (36.14)
31 Dan Nichols 15 PM 4:33.59 5:16.99
33.74 1:12.44 (38.70) 1:53.18 (40.74) 2:32.36 (39.18)
3:19.56 (47.20) 4:06.36 (46.80) 4:42.36 (36.00) 5:16.99 (34.63)
32 Michael Allen 15 AAC 4:26.86 5:17.25
33.30 1:12.96 (39.66) 1:54.07 (41.11) 2:33.08 (39.01)
3:20.12 (47.04) 4:07.97 (47.85) 4:44.91 (36.94) 5:17.25 (32.34)
33 Matt Newton 17 EAGLES 4:22.66 5:17.42
33.60 1:11.40 (37.80) 1:53.58 (42.18) 2:34.23 (40.65)
3:20.51 (46.28) 4:07.22 (46.71) 4:42.86 (35.64) 5:17.42 (34.56)
34 Christopher Hepp 16 RMSC 4:25.42 5:24.35
32.73 1:11.25 (38.52) 1:53.16 (41.91) 2:33.96 (40.80)
3:21.59 (47.63) 4:09.89 (48.30) 4:47.20 (37.31) 5:24.35 (37.15)
35 Nathaniel Mormann 15 EAGLES 4:35.15 5:30.35
31.21 1:10.08 (38.87) 1:51.07 (40.99) 2:32.77 (41.70)
3:22.67 (49.90) 4:15.60 (52.93) 4:52.55 (36.95) 5:30.35 (37.80)
36 Ryan Newmeyer 16 CUBU 4:26.80 5:35.25
35.09 1:15.35 (40.26) 1:56.37 (41.02) 2:35.86 (39.49)
3:30.41 (54.55) 4:22.34 (51.93) 4:58.68 (36.34) 5:35.25 (36.57)
-- Trae Wells 15 CUBU 4:31.37 DQ
33.20 1:13.82 (40.62) 1:56.22 (42.40) 2:37.95 (41.73)
3:21.61 (43.66) 4:07.64 (46.03) 4:43.69 (36.05) DQ (35.44)
-- Joey Mechak 17 RMSC 4:19.39 DQ
31.16 1:06.61 (35.45) 1:47.49 (40.88) 2:27.98 (40.49)
3:15.37 (47.39) 4:03.42 (48.05) 4:39.56 (36.14) DQ (35.15)
Event 79 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:04.67 1998 Jessica Brosch, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Heather Denman 13 FGAC 59.14 1:08.26 20
32.04 ( ) 1:08.26 (36.22)
2 Thea Kromer 14 UNATTACHED MACH 59.25 1:08.60 17
32.71 ( ) 1:08.60 (35.89)
3 Sarah Lynch 13 CUBU 1:00.04 1:10.69 16
33.19 ( ) 1:10.69 (37.50)
4 Jennifer Kotonias 13 MSSC 1:02.99 1:11.17 15
33.66 ( ) 1:11.17 (37.51)
5 Amy Crider 14 OCCS 1:02.52 1:12.14 14
33.80 ( ) 1:12.14 (38.34)
6 Blair King 13 EAGLES 1:02.46 1:12.71 13
33.58 ( ) 1:12.71 (39.13)
7 Kelli Kyle 14 RMSC 1:05.02 1:12.80 12
33.90 ( ) 1:12.80 (38.90)
8 Laura Dillon 14 CUBU 1:00.61 1:12.97 11
3.40 10.25 (6.85) 21.47 (11.22) 28.90 (7.43)
34.22 (5.32) 51.99 (17.77) 1:12.97 (20.98)
9 Hailey Hewitt 14 CUBU 1:03.70 1:12.99 9
33.81 ( ) 1:12.99 (39.18)
10 Brittany Fox 14 OCCS 1:05.08 1:13.05 7
33.93 1:13.05 (39.12)
11 Laura Benevento 14 CUBU 1:00.99 1:13.53 6
34.34 ( ) 1:13.53 (39.19)
12 Emily Winland 14 UNAT 1:06.23 1:14.34 5
34.50 ( ) 1:14.34 (39.84)
13 Caitlin Marsilii 14 FISH 1:06.44 1:14.38 4
34.74 ( ) 1:14.38 (39.64)
14 Audrey Bowes 13 RMSC 1:04.50 1:14.50 3
4.15 14.75 (10.60) 20.63 (5.88) 35.17 (14.54)
54.48 (19.31) 1:14.50 (20.02)
15 Morganne Schade 14 CUBU 1:05.61 1:14.78 2
34.16 1:14.78 (40.62)
16 Jackie Orman 14 RMSC 1:01.58 1:15.09 1
35.24 ( ) 1:15.09 (39.85)
17 Lelia Glass 14 RMSC 1:04.97 1:15.50
34.15 ( ) 1:15.50 (41.35)
18 Tana King 14 PM 1:04.54 1:15.95
34.65 ( ) 1:15.95 (41.30)
19 Kendall Irish 13 RMSC 1:07.99 1:16.54
36.23 1:16.54 (40.31)
20 Eileen Shi 14 RMSC 1:05.24 1:16.70
35.39 1:16.70 (41.31)
21 Lindsey Magaw 13 MSSC 1:07.15 1:16.78
36.99 ( ) 1:16.78 (39.79)
22 Rachel Charnley 14 EAGLES 1:05.16 1:16.90
35.23 1:16.90 (41.67)
23 Bridgette Flora 14 EAGLES 1:08.21 1:17.07
36.00 1:17.07 (41.07)
24 Sandra Lee 14 RMSC 1:05.24 1:17.45
25 Alex Psaris 13 SNOW 1:07.02 1:17.52
35.63 ( ) 1:17.52 (41.89)
26 Arielle Harding 14 CUBU 1:07.47 1:17.57
35.66 ( ) 1:17.57 (41.91)
27 Lauren Weldon 14 AQUAHOYAS 1:04.06 1:17.78
36.80 ( ) 1:17.78 (40.98)
28 Molly Emery 13 CUBU 1:05.52 1:18.00
37.62 1:18.00 (40.38)
29 Amy Fisher 14 EAGLES 1:05.02 1:18.59
29 Mina Vucic 13 RMSC 1:16.90L 1:18.59
35.93 1:18.59 (42.66)
31 Margaret Dvorak 14 OCCS 1:06.03 1:18.75
36.54 1:18.75 (42.21)
32 Chelsie Adams 14 UNAT 1:06.05 1:19.37
35.42 1:19.37 (43.95)
33 Nicole Evans 14 FISH 1:07.54 1:19.41
36.71 1:19.41 (42.70)
34 Taylor Baker 13 OCCS 1:06.66 1:19.57
37.54 ( ) 1:19.57 (42.03)
35 Laura Walsh 14 RMSC 1:06.65 1:19.84
33.83 48.87 (15.04) 1:19.84 (30.97)
36 Sara Conner 13 FAST 1:08.00 1:20.41
37.34 1:20.41 (43.07)
37 Lindsey Szymczak 13 TIBU 1:08.08 1:21.51
38 Emily Diener 13 FISH 1:06.65 1:22.51
36.85 ( ) 1:22.51 (45.66)
39 Brein Jones 14 FISH 1:07.87 1:23.79
37.57 1:23.79 (46.22)
40 Zanna Vassos 13 JFD 1:07.89 1:23.92
36.69 1:23.92 (47.23)
Event 80 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:01.33 1991 Mike Luther, ARAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mark Meyer 14 RMSC 56.87 1:02.36 20
29.59 1:02.36 (32.77)
2 Brady Fox 13 RMSC 57.42 1:06.09 17
31.44 1:06.09 (34.65)
3 Sean Stewart 13 RMSC 59.94 1:06.22 16
31.29 1:06.22 (34.93)
4 David Shen 13 PM 58.77 1:06.34 15
5 Jesse Cunningham 13 CUBU 57.53 1:07.29 14
31.26 1:07.29 (36.03)
6 Alex Smith 14 MSSC 1:00.33 1:09.53 13
32.95 1:09.53 (36.58)
7 Michael Larson 14 RMSC 59.49 1:09.65 12
32.18 1:09.65 (37.47)
8 Eric Friedland 13 RMSC 1:01.33 1:11.10 11
32.66 1:11.10 (38.44)
9 Michael Piantedosi 14 CUBU 1:04.25 1:11.61 9
32.52 1:11.61 (39.09)
10 Michael Flach 13 FISH 1:02.05 1:12.13 7
11 Alex Kim 14 RMSC 1:02.63 1:12.66 6
34.29 1:12.66 (38.37)
12 Matt Jefferies 14 RMSC 1:03.43 1:12.75 5
13 Kevin Vallario 13 FGAC 1:01.54 1:13.51 4
34.91 1:13.51 (38.60)
14 Doug Mackenzie 13 RMSC 1:02.49 1:13.91 3
34.78 1:13.91 (39.13)
15 Mark Bumiller 14 CUBU 1:03.89 1:14.04 2
33.50 1:14.04 (40.54)
16 John Fields 14 CUBU 1:02.10 1:14.33 1
33.81 1:14.33 (40.52)
17 Mike MacKenzie 14 AQUAHOYAS 1:03.97 1:14.34
34.51 1:14.34 (39.83)
18 Dusty Skyler 14 SNOW 1:02.78 1:14.57
34.07 1:14.57 (40.50)
19 Ross Tollefson 14 CUBU 1:04.30 1:14.72
33.76 1:14.72 (40.96)
20 Jeremy Freedman 13 UNAT 1:04.36 1:15.08
33.70 1:15.08 (41.38)
21 JP Perez 14 RMSC 1:01.66 1:15.46
34.85 1:15.46 (40.61)
22 Matthew Reinheimer 13 JFD 1:02.38 1:17.25
34.01 1:17.25 (43.24)
23 John Schnittker 14 MACHINE 1:04.19 1:17.60
35.43 1:17.60 (42.17)
24 Kevin Chodnicki 13 JFD 1:03.03 1:18.66
35.83 1:18.66 (42.83)
25 Asaph Yeh 13 MSSC 1:03.37 1:21.13
36.27 1:21.13 (44.86)
-- Ryan Tomajczyk 14 MACHINE 1:03.80 NS
-- John-Howard Sidman 14 CUBU 1:03.99 NS
-- Christopher Nagy 14 CUBU 1:01.86 NS
Event 81 Girls Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:02.00 1992 Michelle Griglione, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Brosch 20 RMSC 55.64 1:04.65 20
30.20 1:04.65 (34.45)
2 Caroline Bellis 17 CUBU 57.80 1:05.03 17
30.77 1:05.03 (34.26)
3 Becky Horning 18 UNAT 56.82 1:05.20 16
30.76 1:05.20 (34.44)
4 Emily Kelly 17 SNOW 57.17 1:05.54 15
31.08 1:05.54 (34.46)
5 Andreina Rojas-Jim 18 RMSC 57.91 1:06.26 14
31.14 1:06.26 (35.12)
6 Jenny Basel 16 UNAT 56.74 1:06.50 13
31.10 1:06.50 (35.40)
7 Leeann Chang 18 UNAT 58.50 1:06.91 12
31.24 1:06.91 (35.67)
8 Elizabeth Kemp 16 CUBU 57.01 1:07.16 11
31.66 1:07.16 (35.50)
9 Carly Gibson 15 CUBU 1:00.02 1:07.92 9
32.53 1:07.92 (35.39)
10 Sarah Baker 16 CUBU 58.63 1:08.11 7
32.36 1:08.11 (35.75)
11 Christine Chuang 15 RMSC 57.90 1:08.13 6
31.70 1:08.13 (36.43)
12 Jordan Zarin 17 RMSC 57.50 1:08.26 5
32.12 1:08.26 (36.14)
13 Kate Ziegler 15 FISH 59.15 1:08.33 4
32.09 1:08.33 (36.24)
14 Andrea Balint 15 UN-CU 59.15 1:08.75 3
32.20 1:08.75 (36.55)
15 Kat McIntosh 15 EAGLES 58.46 1:09.08 2
32.51 1:09.08 (36.57)
16 Kassy Kugler 17 RMSC 59.28 1:09.21 1
32.51 1:09.21 (36.70)
17 Colleen Law 16 CUBU 59.48 1:09.83
32.21 1:09.83 (37.62)
18 Kelly Hendershot 16 RMSC 59.39 1:10.50
33.67 1:10.50 (36.83)
19 Casey Gemunder 15 RMSC 1:01.09 1:10.72
33.54 1:10.72 (37.18)
20 Susanna Ashley 18 UNAT 1:00.83 1:10.75
33.27 1:10.75 (37.48)
21 Alanna Ream 17 FISH 1:01.09 1:11.35
34.26 1:11.35 (37.09)
22 Meredith Budner 15 AQUAHOYAS 1:04.02 1:11.94
34.52 1:11.94 (37.42)
23 Dana Constantino 16 CUBU 1:00.06 1:11.96
33.62 1:11.96 (38.34)
24 Lissa Henderson 15 MACHINE 1:01.61 1:12.06
33.10 1:12.06 (38.96)
25 Chelsea Geckler 15 CUBU 58.45 1:12.07
32.63 1:12.07 (39.44)
26 Anne Marie Botek 16 UN-MD 56.94 1:12.11
31.37 1:12.11 (40.74)
27 Laura Herrmann 16 SEA DEVILS 59.47 1:12.24
33.78 1:12.24 (38.46)
28 Britney Richardson 16 RMSC 59.71 1:12.32
33.78 1:12.32 (38.54)
29 Katy Hinkle 15 AAC 1:01.10 1:12.37
34.09 1:12.37 (38.28)
30 Rebecca Brofft 16 PM 1:00.63 1:12.48
33.40 1:12.48 (39.08)
31 Cate Sheerin 15 RMSC 1:00.86 1:12.62
34.23 1:12.62 (38.39)
32 PJ Naber 15 PM 1:01.87 1:12.75
34.14 1:12.75 (38.61)
33 Paige Hulsizer 18 RMSC 1:02.03 1:12.86
34 Laura Rainey 17 AAC 1:03.12 1:13.15
34.93 1:13.15 (38.22)
35 Marina Falcone 16 AQUAHOYAS 1:01.87 1:13.16
33.80 1:13.16 (39.36)
36 Mary Kozlowski 15 CUBU 1:02.10 1:13.35
34.65 1:13.35 (38.70)
37 Breanne Smith 23 SEA DEVILS 1:04.15 1:13.59
34.87 1:13.59 (38.72)
38 Allyson Kight 18 CUBU 1:01.13 1:13.83
34.68 1:13.83 (39.15)
38 Katura Harvey 15 RMSC 1:02.17 1:13.83
34.35 1:13.83 (39.48)
40 Sara Riley 15 RMSC 1:02.51 1:13.90
34.43 1:13.90 (39.47)
41 Susan Kim 15 RMSC 1:03.52 1:14.00
33.75 1:14.00 (40.25)
42 Kaeley Boyle 15 UNAT 1:02.44 1:14.03
33.61 1:14.03 (40.42)
43 Kristen Moores 15 CUBU 59.41 1:14.06
34.37 1:14.06 (39.69)
44 Kristin Fimian 15 MACHINE 1:00.57 1:14.22
33.76 1:14.22 (40.46)
45 Sonni Szymczak 16 RMSC 1:04.23 1:14.96
34.74 1:14.96 (40.22)
46 Rachel Greene 15 CUBU 1:03.63 1:15.76
34.64 1:15.76 (41.12)
47 Kristen Haudenschi 15 CUBU 58.86 1:16.82
35.11 1:16.82 (41.71)
48 Dana Direnzo 17 SEA DEVILS 1:04.06 1:18.24
35.58 1:18.24 (42.66)
49 Colleen Fotsch 14 CUBU NT 1:19.37
35.98 1:19.37 (43.39)
50 Jennifer Morris 17 CUBU 1:03.16 1:21.29
37.10 1:21.29 (44.19)
51 Chelsea Kling 15 FGAC 1:03.74L 1:23.21
39.05 1:23.21 (44.16)
-- Marissa Martin 19 AAAA 1:00.77 NS
-- Kristin Cunningham 16 CUBU 59.95 NS
Event 82 Boys Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 56.08 2004 Michael Raab, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Raab 21 RMSC 49.18 56.08* 20
26.44 56.08 (29.64)
2 Kevin Fisher 20 CUBU 50.18 58.68 17
27.15 58.68 (31.53)
3 Frank Byskov 28 CUBU NT 59.00 16
27.87 59.00 (31.13)
4 Christopher Pool 16 CUBU 51.51 1:00.30 15
29.01 1:00.30 (31.29)
5 Josh Hafkin 16 RMSC 51.00 1:00.51 14
27.90 1:00.51 (32.61)
6 Adrian Astiz 16 RMSC 51.57 1:00.75 13
27.93 1:00.75 (32.82)
7 Daniel Mengering 16 RMSC 54.16 1:01.51 12
28.37 1:01.51 (33.14)
8 Josef Knecht 15 RMSC 53.26 1:01.62 11
29.19 1:01.62 (32.43)
9 Andy Brake 15 CUBU 52.92 1:01.70 9
29.87 1:01.70 (31.83)
10 Michael Emory 21 CUBU 53.56 1:02.07 7
29.21 1:02.07 (32.86)
11 Ryan Hurley 18 CUBU 55.62 1:02.55 6
29.90 1:02.55 (32.65)
12 Phillip Hinrichsen 15 CUBU 54.45 1:02.97 5
29.64 1:02.97 (33.33)
13 Mitchell Dalton 20 SEA DEVILS NT 1:03.20 4
29.31 1:03.20 (33.89)
14 Luke Wang 17 RMSC 53.80 1:03.22 3
30.12 1:03.22 (33.10)
15 Ben Miller 17 CUBU 52.89 1:03.50 2
29.33 1:03.50 (34.17)
16 David Hahn 17 CUBU 52.45 1:03.54 1
29.28 1:03.54 (34.26)
17 Pat Curl 16 CUBU 55.64 1:04.00
30.01 1:04.00 (33.99)
18 Matt McLean 16 SNOW 54.31 1:04.24
29.71 1:04.24 (34.53)
19 Nicholas Raithel 16 CUBU 56.12 1:04.38
30.63 1:04.38 (33.75)
20 Dito Calderon 16 MSSC 56.87 1:04.46
30.97 1:04.46 (33.49)
21 Tommy Chandler 16 CUBU 55.29 1:04.72
30.93 1:04.72 (33.79)
22 Yuchi Zhang 18 EAGLES 53.41 1:04.74
29.36 1:04.74 (35.38)
23 Hunter Mims 16 MACHINE 56.34 1:05.42
30.79 1:05.42 (34.63)
24 Miguel Orellana 16 RMSC 55.83 1:05.43
30.53 1:05.43 (34.90)
25 Kyle Barrett 17 CUBU 54.67 1:05.45
31.68 1:05.45 (33.77)
26 Jonathan Pool 15 CUBU 55.75 1:05.56
32.01 1:05.56 (33.55)
27 Paul Gannett 15 MSSC 54.46 1:05.75
30.77 1:05.75 (34.98)
28 Alex Chen 16 MSSC 57.03 1:06.17
31.60 1:06.17 (34.57)
29 Drew Bollea 15 CUBU 56.69 1:06.25
31.20 1:06.25 (35.05)
29 Michael Hasemann 16 RMSC 56.97 1:06.25
30.53 1:06.25 (35.72)
31 Stephen Moreland 15 CUBU 56.52 1:06.39
31.34 1:06.39 (35.05)
32 Daniel Killeri 15 AAC 57.20 1:06.55
32.09 1:06.55 (34.46)
33 Joey Mechak 17 RMSC 54.07 1:06.68
30.69 1:06.68 (35.99)
34 Scott Frantz 16 MACHINE 57.03 1:06.73
30.04 1:06.73 (36.69)
35 Ian Wandner 17 CUBU 55.85 1:06.83
31.51 1:06.83 (35.32)
36 Christopher Morela 18 CUBU 55.51 1:07.48
31.97 1:07.48 (35.51)
37 Rahul Gandhi 18 RMSC 56.06 1:07.72
31.14 1:07.72 (36.58)
38 Josh Dow 17 AAC 56.98 1:07.80
31.43 1:07.80 (36.37)
39 Brian Brett 17 CUBU 56.35 1:08.04
30.60 1:08.04 (37.44)
40 Ari Halper-Strombe 17 RMSC 56.39 1:08.73
31.96 1:08.73 (36.77)
41 Nathaniel Mormann 15 EAGLES 55.78 1:08.96
31.24 1:08.96 (37.72)
42 Ben Mechak 15 RMSC 56.06 1:09.41
31.40 1:09.41 (38.01)
43 Matt Newton 17 EAGLES 1:05.43L 1:09.44
32.66 1:09.44 (36.78)
44 Mike Galasso 18 CUBU 55.46 1:11.33
33.09 1:11.33 (38.24)
45 Will Trainor 15 CUBU 58.11 1:11.92
34.94 1:11.92 (36.98)
46 Kyle Wisor 16 RMSC 58.19 1:14.42
30.22 1:14.42 (44.20)
-- Mark Liscinsky 22 CUBU 57.87 NS
-- AJ Blood 16 CUBU 53.40 NS
-- Bennett Van Pelt-D 15 CUBU 58.12 NS
-- Matt Harris 16 UN-RM 53.81 NS
-- Rob Persico 20 RMSC 50.90 NS
Event 83 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 32.69 2002 Mei Christensen, UNAT-PV
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Megan Waters 14 RMSC 58.69 31.47* 20
2 Suzanne Schwee 14 CUBU 58.92 32.98 17
3 Kelli Kyle 14 RMSC 1:01.89 33.00 16
4 Mackenzie Soniak 13 OCCS 1:01.10 33.49 15
5 Morgan Ribar 14 RMSC 1:00.13 33.66 14
6 Hailey Hewitt 14 CUBU 1:01.39 34.06 13
7 Hillary Fritz 13 FISH 1:03.60 34.29 12
8 Stephanie Forlenza 14 RMSC 1:04.67 35.73 11
9 Blair King 13 EAGLES 1:03.87 35.77 9
10 Morganne Schade 14 CUBU 1:05.45 35.91 7
11 Katherine DeCrosta 14 UN-CU 1:04.06 35.97 6
12 Thea Kromer 14 UNATTACHED MACH 1:04.14 35.99 5
13 Cynthia Iselin 14 RMSC 1:09.62 36.34 4
14 Caitlin Marsilii 14 FISH 1:05.30 36.58 3
15 Zanna Vassos 13 JFD 1:05.43 36.71 2
16 Toni Paris 13 FISH 1:07.11 36.85 1
17 Lucy Tamberrino 13 FISH 1:05.70 37.00
18 Shira Rosenthal 14 RMSC 1:06.62 37.10
19 Kristen Gunn 13 RMSC 1:08.80 37.25
20 Charlotte Floria 14 RMSC 1:07.17 37.41
21 Kristie Hughes 14 RMSC 1:05.55 37.43
22 Rachel Koval 14 FGAC 1:07.79 37.71
23 Rachel Gang 14 RMSC 1:09.97 37.96
24 Stephanie Falcone 13 AQUAHOYAS 1:07.61 38.00
25 Maggie Cackler 13 FISH 1:07.39 38.16
26 Erin Zepp 13 RMSC 1:05.73 38.18
27 Brein Jones 14 FISH 1:08.19 38.25
28 Catherine Kim 14 FISH 1:08.11 38.38
29 Sonia Cabrera 13 RMSC 1:08.51 38.39
30 Sara Marron 13 UNAT 1:07.88 38.46
31 Katie Kiang 14 RMSC 1:08.55 38.49
32 Lauren Leach 14 FAST 1:10.90 38.50
33 Taylor Baker 13 OCCS 1:07.42 39.06
34 Tana King 14 PM 1:08.16 39.74
35 Alyssa Haudenschil 13 CUBU 1:09.19 40.53
36 Rachel Karanian 14 RMSC 1:09.69 40.58
37 Janid Kiely 14 CUBU 1:10.45 40.80
Event 84 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 30.99 2000 John Kreitler, PM
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robert Grimmett-No 14 CUBU 56.23 30.88* 20
2 Brady Fox 13 RMSC 58.34 31.75 17
3 Sandy Haibel 14 RMSC 56.59 31.94 16
4 Wade Gong 13 CUBU 59.56 32.14 15
5 Ryan Lichtenfels 14 FISH 1:02.62 32.99 14
6 David Vuong 14 RMSC 59.68 33.19 12.5
6 Joseph Finn 14 RMSC 59.97 33.19 12.5
8 Jake Lewis 14 CUBU 59.38 33.42 11
9 AJ Dunn 14 AAC 1:03.62 33.46 9
10 Sam Bullard-Sisken 13 RMSC 1:03.06 33.76 7
11 John Schnittker 14 MACHINE 1:02.82 33.85 6
12 Stephen Sakaris 13 RMSC 1:03.85 33.93 5
13 Matthew Shannon 14 AVST 1:02.51 34.36 4
14 Casey Stodter 13 RMSC 1:04.75 34.41 3
15 Michael Flach 13 FISH 1:05.93 34.72 2
16 Michael Piantedosi 14 CUBU 1:05.91 34.87 1
17 Patrick Mukri 13 RMSC 1:06.04 34.96
18 Alex Kim 14 RMSC 1:02.95 35.22
19 Michael Hepp 14 RMSC 1:05.21 35.30
20 Michael Jolly 13 RMSC 1:04.68 35.31
21 Kevin Mulquin 13 RMSC 1:04.82 35.50
22 Andrew Fisher 13 CUBU 1:05.59 35.51
23 Daniel Sologuren 13 RMSC NT 36.07
24 Matthew Stevens 13 FAST 1:04.53 36.35
25 Adam Spencer 14 RMSC 1:04.64 36.86
26 Alex Spina 13 CUBU 1:06.61 37.31
-- Danny Durazo 13 SNOW 1:06.07 DQ
-- Joseph Lau 14 FAST 1:02.23 NS
-- John-Howard Sidman 14 CUBU 1:02.89 NS
Event 85 Girls Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 31.40 2002 Megan Knepper, UMD-PV
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anne Marie Botek 16 UN-MD 56.68 32.35 20
2 Mei Christensen 15 CUBU 56.54 32.36 17
3 Jordan Zarin 17 RMSC 59.23 33.02 16
4 Delghi Urubshurow 15 RMSC 58.74 33.04 15
5 Katy Hinkle 15 AAC 1:00.75 33.23 14
6 Marissa Heebner 17 CUBU 59.57 33.34 13
7 Elizabeth Kemp 16 CUBU 58.56 33.38 12
8 Allie Smith 17 FISH 1:01.48 33.73 11
22.13 33.73 (11.60)
9 Nicole Pederson 17 CUBU 59.72 34.28 9
10 Katie Radloff 15 AAC 1:02.36 34.49 7
11 Heather Alvord 15 RMSC 1:01.49 34.94 5.5
11 Breanne Smith 23 SEA DEVILS 1:00.29 34.94 5.5
13 Megan Zepp 17 RMSC 1:03.46 35.13 4
14 Dana Direnzo 17 SEA DEVILS 1:01.32 35.17 3
15 Laura Eull 16 RMSC 1:02.09 35.24 2
16 Rachel Greene 15 CUBU 1:05.87 35.64 1
17 Dana Constantino 16 CUBU 1:00.80 35.67
18 Kristen Moores 15 CUBU 1:01.44 35.82
19 Kate Ziegler 15 FISH 59.82 35.84
20 Colleen Stewart 17 RMSC 1:02.32 35.85
21 Danielle Mortensen 16 CUBU 1:02.52 35.89
22 Colleen Haase 15 RMSC 1:06.10 35.99
23 Samantha Hatfield 15 RMSC 1:06.11 36.33
24 Whitney Broten 16 CUBU 1:02.71 36.38
25 Susanna Ashley 18 UNAT 1:04.04 36.71
26 Raienne South 16 JFD 1:05.62 36.72
27 Melanie Stephens 17 SEA DEVILS 1:04.79 36.81
28 Brittany Tulloch 15 FAST 1:04.87 36.82
29 Alanna Ream 17 FISH 1:06.35 37.55
30 Sara Reynolds 17 SEA DEVILS 1:03.47 37.68
31 Meredith Rubin 15 SEA DEVILS 1:06.98 38.21
-- Mihan Lee 16 CUBU 1:05.93 NS
-- Meaghan Moynahan 16 CUBU 1:06.41 NS
-- Laura Galway 17 MACHINE 1:03.76 NS
-- Alex Hubbard 16 MACHINE 1:01.57 NS
Event 86 Boys Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 28.33 2001 Mark Liscinsky, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Josh Hafkin 16 RMSC 50.42 28.22* 20
2 Kevin Fisher 20 CUBU 53.19 30.05 17
3 Chris Gibson 20 CUBU 50.89 30.10 16
4 Sean Murray 18 RMSC 53.10 30.35 15
5 Scott Frantz 16 MACHINE 54.83 30.73 14
6 Ben Gordon 17 RMSC 54.76 30.86 13
7 Michael Allen 15 AAC 56.66 30.98 12
8 Vincent Reydams 16 AAC 55.38 31.03 11
9 Tommy Chandler 16 CUBU 55.39 31.11 9
10 Warner Allison 17 CUBU NT 31.14 7
11 Ben Mechak 15 RMSC 54.82 31.25 6
12 David Iselin 16 RMSC 56.30 31.33 5
13 Alex Anderson 16 FISH 58.78 31.61 4
14 John Dragelin 17 CUBU 54.66 31.69 3
15 Jason Philpott 17 CUBU 58.39 31.72 2
16 Andy Mears 15 UNAT 58.81 31.73 1
17 Andy Richardson 15 CUBU 56.12 31.85
18 Matt Bell 16 CUBU 1:00.84 32.01
19 Steven Benecki 16 FISH 1:00.42 32.09
20 Michael Hasemann 16 RMSC 56.68 32.13
21 Garrett Stevens-Pa 16 CUBU 58.32 32.63
22 Hunter Mims 16 MACHINE 59.55 32.72
23 Ben Solomon 17 RMSC 59.70 32.80
24 Ethan Benjamin 15 RMSC 57.43 32.82
25 Jamie Reutershan 17 RMSC 1:00.44 33.23
26 Rafi Swann 17 MACHINE 1:00.01 33.34
27 Dan Nichols 15 PM 59.65 33.40
28 David Allsopp 15 JFD 58.36 33.47
29 Jonathan Pool 15 CUBU 1:01.24 33.89
30 Drew Bollea 15 CUBU 57.52 33.93
31 Josh Dow 17 AAC 59.03 33.97
32 Kyle Barrett 17 CUBU 58.30 34.00
33 Ryan Gil 15 JFD 1:01.39 34.04
34 Daniel Killeri 15 AAC 1:00.95 34.23
35 Josh Korth 16 RMSC 59.18 34.35
-- Joshua Kinas 16 CUBU 57.93 NS
-- Nader Amer 16 CUBU 55.47 NS
-- Adrian Astiz 16 RMSC 54.54 NS
Event 87 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:13.52 1997 Lindsey Ertter, TCSD
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Danner 13 SEA DEVILS 1:04.70 1:18.49 20
36.80 1:18.49 (41.69)
2 Sarah Lynch 13 CUBU 1:08.20 1:21.76 17
39.39 1:21.76 (42.37)
3 Emily Winland 14 UNAT 1:11.22 1:22.14 16
39.40 1:22.14 (42.74)
4 Arielle Harding 14 CUBU 1:10.08 1:22.39 15
39.65 1:22.39 (42.74)
5 Brittany Fox 14 OCCS 1:12.42 1:23.23 14
39.87 1:23.23 (43.36)
6 Jackie Orman 14 RMSC 1:11.86 1:25.51 13
41.19 1:25.51 (44.32)
7 Devan Maneely 13 RMSC 1:12.76 1:25.57 12
41.01 1:25.57 (44.56)
8 Sara Marron 13 UNAT 1:13.52 1:25.78 11
40.25 1:25.78 (45.53)
9 Emily Ferguson 14 PM 1:12.06 1:26.03 9
40.88 1:26.03 (45.15)
10 Maura Garfield 13 RMSC 1:16.09 1:26.13 7
41.06 1:26.13 (45.07)
11 Hailey Szymczak 14 RMSC 1:11.97 1:26.41 6
41.36 1:26.41 (45.05)
12 Emily Reynolds 13 RMSC 1:17.09 1:27.02 5
41.56 1:27.02 (45.46)
13 Vanessa Reyes 14 RMSC 1:08.65 1:27.31 4
40.67 1:27.31 (46.64)
14 Laura Dillon 14 CUBU 1:09.81 1:27.33 3
41.88 1:27.33 (45.45)
15 Erin Stout 13 RMSC 1:13.47 1:27.41 2
42.08 1:27.41 (45.33)
16 Morgan Webb 14 RMSC 1:11.94 1:27.46 1
41.02 1:27.46 (46.44)
17 Carey O'Leary 14 UNATTACHED MACH 1:13.85 1:27.65
41.26 1:27.65 (46.39)
18 Morgan Maneely 14 RMSC 1:15.14 1:27.76
41.64 1:27.76 (46.12)
19 Kasey Richardson 14 RMSC 1:16.62 1:27.79
41.93 1:27.79 (45.86)
20 Elena Spak 13 RMSC 1:16.75 1:28.07
41.67 1:28.07 (46.40)
21 Mallory McMillan 14 AQUAHOYAS 1:10.47 1:28.12
41.28 1:28.12 (46.84)
22 Laura Benevento 14 CUBU 1:14.22 1:28.48
42.66 1:28.48 (45.82)
23 Maggie Cackler 13 FISH 1:14.62 1:28.58
42.39 1:28.58 (46.19)
24 Sandra Lee 14 RMSC 1:13.03 1:28.86
41.85 1:28.86 (47.01)
25 Lilla Grisham 13 JFD 1:17.08 1:28.93
41.73 1:28.93 (47.20)
26 Heather Parmelee 13 RMSC 1:15.32 1:29.72
42.61 1:29.72 (47.11)
27 Sara Conner 13 FAST 1:13.77 1:30.34
42.87 1:30.34 (47.47)
28 Alyssa Kelly 14 CUBU 1:15.48 1:30.55
43.52 1:30.55 (47.03)
29 Heather Denman 13 FGAC 1:16.75 1:30.92
43.50 1:30.92 (47.42)
30 Rachel Karanian 14 RMSC 1:14.91 1:30.97
44.40 1:30.97 (46.57)
31 Alyssa Haudenschil 13 CUBU 1:16.29 1:31.13
43.76 1:31.13 (47.37)
32 Alyse Prawde 14 RMSC 1:16.31 1:31.38
43.81 1:31.38 (47.57)
33 Elyse Dicesare 13 CUBU 1:15.63 1:31.65
43.17 1:31.65 (48.48)
34 Charlotte Floria 14 RMSC 1:17.09 1:32.37
43.42 1:32.37 (48.95)
35 Zanna Vassos 13 JFD 1:18.10 1:33.07
44.02 1:33.07 (49.05)
36 Siobhan Collins 14 CUBU 1:18.23 1:33.35
44.48 1:33.35 (48.87)
37 Rachel Miskiel 14 CUBU 1:17.32 1:33.74
43.70 1:33.74 (50.04)
-- Elizabeth Delaney 13 YORK 1:17.94 NS
-- Tracy DeMocker 14 SEA DEVILS 1:15.17 NS
-- Aimee Moores 13 CUBU 1:18.19 NS
Event 88 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:10.79 1986 Michael Haynes, NBAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chris Gibeily 14 RMSC 1:03.76 1:14.24 20
34.98 1:14.24 (39.26)
2 Yang Yang 14 RMSC 1:02.55 1:14.67 17
35.29 1:14.67 (39.38)
3 Derek Bui 14 PM 1:03.45 1:15.67 16
35.45 1:15.67 (40.22)
4 Jonathan Christens 13 CUBU 1:05.83 1:17.12 15
36.83 1:17.12 (40.29)
5 Pete Donahue 14 AQUAHOYAS 1:04.12 1:19.03 14
37.52 1:19.03 (41.51)
6 Benjamin Lucas 14 CUBU 1:10.86 1:19.77 13
38.85 1:19.77 (40.92)
7 Aaron Welch 14 AQUAHOYAS 1:06.70 1:19.93 12
36.86 1:19.93 (43.07)
8 Matt Krebs 13 CUBU 1:12.70 1:20.82 11
39.04 1:20.82 (41.78)
9 John Fields 14 CUBU 1:10.15 1:21.64 9
39.17 1:21.64 (42.47)
10 Greg Reutershan 14 RMSC 1:10.24 1:21.75 7
39.26 1:21.75 (42.49)
11 Matthew Reinheimer 13 JFD 1:09.43 1:22.58 6
40.13 1:22.58 (42.45)
12 Eric Friedland 13 RMSC 1:09.07 1:23.07 5
37.90 1:23.07 (45.17)
13 Ted Eckels 14 RMSC 1:08.26 1:23.57 4
39.45 1:23.57 (44.12)
14 Austin Auger 14 SEA DEVILS 1:09.78 1:23.63 3
38.86 1:23.63 (44.77)
15 Chris Pham 14 RMSC 1:11.47 1:23.73 2
40.03 1:23.73 (43.70)
16 Joseph Finn 14 RMSC 1:10.83 1:24.13 1
39.60 1:24.13 (44.53)
17 Stephen Hyndman 13 RMSC 1:22.39L 1:24.43
38.95 1:24.43 (45.48)
18 Ethan Gerlach 14 MSSC 1:11.74 1:25.48
40.45 1:25.48 (45.03)
19 Cole Brown 14 RMSC 1:13.10 1:25.53
40.50 1:25.53 (45.03)
20 Michael Piantedosi 14 CUBU 1:10.47 1:25.63
40.98 1:25.63 (44.65)
21 Richard Ridenour 13 TIBU 1:12.94 1:25.66
40.71 1:25.66 (44.95)
22 Ryan Lichtenfels 14 FISH 1:13.12 1:26.56
40.98 1:26.56 (45.58)
23 Robby Carmack 14 RMSC 1:11.31 1:26.94
40.75 1:26.94 (46.19)
24 John Donovan 13 MSSC 1:12.99 1:28.25
41.44 1:28.25 (46.81)
-- Kyle Browne 14 PM 1:12.44 NS
Event 89 Girls Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:13.18 2001 Lindsey Ertter, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hiroka Sakamoto 22 CUBU 1:02.10 1:13.32 20
35.41 1:13.32 (37.91)
2 Jenny Basel 16 UNAT 1:03.98 1:14.69 17
35.60 1:14.69 (39.09)
3 Lindsay Payne 21 CUBU 1:04.45 1:15.66 16
36.31 1:15.66 (39.35)
4 Susan Kim 15 RMSC 1:06.50 1:17.79 15
36.50 1:17.79 (41.29)
5 Leeann Chang 18 UNAT 1:04.64 1:18.72 14
37.61 1:18.72 (41.11)
6 Christine Nichols 16 CUBU 1:08.04 1:18.92 13
38.55 1:18.92 (40.37)
7 Colleen Haase 15 RMSC 1:05.71 1:19.07 12
37.72 1:19.07 (41.35)
8 Lindsay Rogers 17 RMSC 1:05.68 1:19.87 11
37.02 1:19.87 (42.85)
9 Amilee Smith 15 RMSC 1:06.28 1:19.99 9
38.78 1:19.99 (41.21)
10 Kristen Beales 16 CUBU 1:06.53 1:21.49 7
39.34 1:21.49 (42.15)
11 Erin Mealy 18 PM 1:07.47 1:21.88 6
38.33 1:21.88 (43.55)
12 Hannah Varner 17 RMSC 1:08.90 1:22.73 5
39.49 1:22.73 (43.24)
13 Catelyn Nelson 15 CUBU 1:09.46 1:22.74 4
39.52 1:22.74 (43.22)
14 Sara Steinnagel 16 RMSC 1:09.15 1:23.12 3
39.41 1:23.12 (43.71)
15 Andrea Balint 15 UN-CU 1:09.93 1:24.06 2
39.86 1:24.06 (44.20)
16 Sofia Sokolove 15 AQUAHOYAS 1:10.71 1:24.56 1
40.33 1:24.56 (44.23)
17 Rebecca Brofft 16 PM 1:06.74 1:24.71
40.48 1:24.71 (44.23)
18 Mei Christensen 15 CUBU 1:11.16 1:24.86
41.39 1:24.86 (43.47)
19 Allie Stevens 16 FAST 1:10.05 1:25.09
40.90 1:25.09 (44.19)
20 Jamie Bond 16 SNOW 1:12.34 1:25.70
40.52 1:25.70 (45.18)
21 Sara Foncannon 18 RMSC 1:09.20 1:25.79
40.26 1:25.79 (45.53)
22 Ellen Boryan 16 AAC 1:23.88L 1:26.19
40.89 1:26.19 (45.30)
23 Heather McKenzie 16 SEA DEVILS 1:12.43 1:26.58
41.18 1:26.58 (45.40)
24 Katie Suthard 16 RMSC 1:10.34 1:27.20
42.06 1:27.20 (45.14)
25 Molly Frantz 16 FAST 1:12.02 1:27.53
41.73 1:27.53 (45.80)
26 Kristen Haudenschi 15 CUBU 1:08.03 1:27.74
41.81 1:27.74 (45.93)
27 Kelly Suthard 16 RMSC 1:13.50 1:29.66
42.16 1:29.66 (47.50)
28 Kelley O'Brien 16 SEA DEVILS 1:12.95 1:29.85
43.47 1:29.85 (46.38)
29 Ketrin Nielsen 16 FAST 1:13.63 1:29.90
42.04 1:29.90 (47.86)
30 Kristen Konopka 17 AQUAHOYAS 1:13.67 1:30.22
43.50 1:30.22 (46.72)
31 Meredith Rubin 15 SEA DEVILS 1:12.97 1:30.57
43.17 1:30.57 (47.40)
-- Andrea Nadal 17 YORK 1:09.90 NS
-- Lysette Deshields 17 RMSC 1:13.81 NS
-- Sherri Liang 16 TIBU 1:14.34 NS
-- Allyson Kight 18 CUBU 1:09.60 NS
Event 90 Boys Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:04.17 2000 Ed Moses, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ethan Bassett 23 CUBU 56.59 1:06.51 20
31.47 1:06.51 (35.04)
2 Daniel Velez 20 RMSC 55.93 1:07.13 17
32.04 1:07.13 (35.09)
3 Ryan Hurley 18 CUBU 57.52 1:08.29 16
32.80 1:08.29 (35.49)
4 Simone Melillo 15 CUBU 1:00.07 1:10.72 15
33.88 1:10.72 (36.84)
5 Yuchi Zhang 18 EAGLES 59.12 1:11.67 14
33.80 1:11.67 (37.87)
6 Michael Emory 21 CUBU 57.40 1:12.65 13
33.70 1:12.65 (38.95)
7 Ari Molina 17 CUBU 59.42 1:12.92 12
33.58 1:12.92 (39.34)
8 Matt Fedderly 18 EAGLES 58.26 1:12.97 11
34.87 1:12.97 (38.10)
9 Alex Jendzejec 18 CUBU 1:00.56 1:13.42 9
34.66 1:13.42 (38.76)
10 Adam Meyer 16 RMSC 1:02.57 1:14.76 7
35.85 1:14.76 (38.91)
11 Luke Wang 17 RMSC 1:01.91 1:15.82 6
35.89 1:15.82 (39.93)
12 Rob Swendiman 18 RMSC 59.46 1:15.86 5
35.79 1:15.86 (40.07)
13 Joey Frampus 15 AQUAHOYAS 1:04.99 1:15.89 4
36.38 1:15.89 (39.51)
14 Adam McDonald 15 CUBU 1:02.48 1:15.92 3
36.06 1:15.92 (39.86)
15 Andrew Wingert 17 RMSC 1:03.75 1:16.44 2
36.77 1:16.44 (39.67)
16 Rafi Swann 17 MACHINE 1:02.27 1:16.57 1
35.11 1:16.57 (41.46)
17 Jason Philpott 17 CUBU 1:04.99 1:17.20
36.70 1:17.20 (40.50)
18 David Hahn 17 CUBU 1:01.26 1:17.44
35.57 1:17.44 (41.87)
19 James Shea 16 JFD 1:17.11L 1:17.78
36.28 1:17.78 (41.50)
20 Josef Knecht 15 RMSC 1:04.10 1:18.30
37.39 1:18.30 (40.91)
21 Christopher Pool 16 CUBU 1:06.55 1:18.78
37.43 1:18.78 (41.35)
22 Ben Gordon 17 RMSC 1:07.74 1:19.40
37.38 1:19.40 (42.02)
23 Jack Sminkey 15 MSSC 1:06.31 1:19.44
37.34 1:19.44 (42.10)
24 Ryan Gil 15 JFD 1:08.02 1:21.00
38.53 1:21.00 (42.47)
25 Paul Williamson 21 MACHINE 1:05.25 1:21.04
37.48 1:21.04 (43.56)
26 John Stodter 15 RMSC 1:07.18 1:21.69
27 Victor Policarpio 17 MSSC 1:07.27 1:21.79
38.98 1:21.79 (42.81)
28 Brian Brett 17 CUBU 1:04.92 1:21.96
37.10 1:21.96 (44.86)
29 Brian Tordella 17 PM 1:04.38 1:21.99
38.20 1:21.99 (43.79)
30 Mark Trigonoplos 16 RMSC 1:06.04 1:22.10
38.48 1:22.10 (43.62)
31 Trae Wells 15 CUBU 1:07.11 1:23.70
40.41 1:23.70 (43.29)
32 Tyler Spindel 17 RMSC 1:06.20 1:24.27
38.96 1:24.27 (45.31)
-- Bennett Van Pelt-D 15 CUBU 1:06.70 NS
-- Ming-Wei Hsu 16 RMSC 1:03.19 NS
-- Mark Liscinsky 22 CUBU 58.67 NS
-- Keith Diggs 16 SEA DEVILS 1:06.20 NS
-- Joshua Kinas 16 CUBU 1:03.78 NS
Event 91 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:08.22 2002 Leslie Swinley, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Suzanne Schwee 14 CUBU 1:56.73 2:13.32 20
31.71 1:05.78 (34.07) 1:40.23 (34.45) 2:13.32 (33.09)
2 Lauren Kranz 14 PM 1:57.97 2:14.99 17
31.91 1:06.98 (35.07) 1:41.64 (34.66) 2:14.99 (33.35)
3 Megan Waters 14 RMSC 1:55.77 2:15.77 16
31.76 1:06.36 (34.60) 1:41.87 (35.51) 2:15.77 (33.90)
4 Jennifer Kotonias 13 MSSC 2:00.35 2:16.70 15
31.95 1:06.42 (34.47) 1:41.88 (35.46) 2:16.70 (34.82)
5 Eileen Shi 14 RMSC 2:01.44 2:17.23 14
32.28 1:07.07 (34.79) 1:42.98 (35.91) 2:17.23 (34.25)
6 Caitlin Marsilii 14 FISH 1:58.74 2:19.03 13
32.38 1:07.32 (34.94) 1:43.88 (36.56) 2:19.03 (35.15)
7 Vanessa Reyes 14 RMSC 2:03.81 2:20.05 12
32.08 1:07.52 (35.44) 1:44.25 (36.73) 2:20.05 (35.80)
8 Mackenzie Soniak 13 OCCS 2:02.71 2:20.56 11
33.04 1:09.09 (36.05) 1:45.31 (36.22) 2:20.56 (35.25)
9 Bridgette Flora 14 EAGLES 1:58.93 2:20.66 9
32.86 1:08.13 (35.27) 1:44.42 (36.29) 2:20.66 (36.24)
10 Thea Kromer 14 UNATTACHED MACH 2:02.38 2:20.82 7
31.68 1:06.56 (34.88) 1:44.29 (37.73) 2:20.82 (36.53)
11 Heather Denman 13 FGAC 2:00.78 2:21.22 6
33.20 1:09.85 (36.65) 1:46.96 (37.11) 2:21.22 (34.26)
12 Sarah Erickson 14 CUBU 2:03.58 2:21.32 5
33.23 1:09.17 (35.94) 1:45.81 (36.64) 2:21.32 (35.51)
13 Molly Emery 13 CUBU 2:00.36 2:21.43 4
33.07 1:09.71 (36.64) 1:46.58 (36.87) 2:21.43 (34.85)
14 Morgan Ribar 14 RMSC 2:00.20 2:21.68 3
32.46 1:08.13 (35.67) 1:46.26 (38.13) 2:21.68 (35.42)
15 Sandra Lee 14 RMSC 2:04.58 2:21.80 2
32.93 1:08.77 (35.84) 1:45.54 (36.77) 2:21.80 (36.26)
16 Morgan Webb 14 RMSC 2:00.59 2:22.15 1
33.10 1:08.96 (35.86) 1:46.23 (37.27) 2:22.15 (35.92)
17 Amy Crider 14 OCCS 2:04.36 2:22.51
33.52 1:09.92 (36.40) 1:47.01 (37.09) 2:22.51 (35.50)
18 Katherine Jones 13 PM 2:03.53 2:22.64
33.56 1:09.82 (36.26) 1:46.59 (36.77) 2:22.64 (36.05)
19 Brittany Fox 14 OCCS 2:07.15 2:22.93
32.99 1:10.03 (37.04) 1:48.29 (38.26) 2:22.93 (34.64)
20 Rachel Charnley 14 EAGLES 2:04.69 2:23.70
33.39 1:10.63 (37.24) 1:48.20 (37.57) 2:23.70 (35.50)
21 Blair King 13 EAGLES 2:00.22 2:23.73
33.20 1:08.30 (35.10) 1:46.64 (38.34) 2:23.73 (37.09)
22 Hailey Hewitt 14 CUBU 2:05.69 2:23.87
33.14 1:10.03 (36.89) 1:47.26 (37.23) 2:23.87 (36.61)
23 Kristie Hughes 14 RMSC 2:05.34 2:23.88
33.85 1:10.59 (36.74) 1:47.47 (36.88) 2:23.88 (36.41)
24 Chanele Molano 13 CUBU 2:09.45 2:24.09
32.37 1:08.78 (36.41) 1:47.12 (38.34) 2:24.09 (36.97)
25 Catherine Kim 14 FISH 2:05.31 2:24.23
33.76 1:10.08 (36.32) 1:47.72 (37.64) 2:24.23 (36.51)
26 Molly Lincoln 14 RMSC 2:07.80 2:24.48
33.75 1:10.74 (36.99) 1:48.28 (37.54) 2:24.48 (36.20)
27 Sarah Lynch 13 CUBU 2:02.21 2:24.55
33.34 1:09.99 (36.65) 1:47.36 (37.37) 2:24.55 (37.19)
28 Tana King 14 PM 1:59.80 2:24.72
32.60 1:08.72 (36.12) 1:47.00 (38.28) 2:24.72 (37.72)
29 Courtney Gaddi 14 FAST 2:05.49 2:24.93
34.54 1:11.75 (37.21) 1:48.63 (36.88) 2:24.93 (36.30)
30 Collette McCRONE 14 CUBU 2:05.40 2:25.06
33.25 1:10.51 (37.26) 1:48.88 (38.37) 2:25.06 (36.18)
31 Mallory McMillan 14 AQUAHOYAS 2:04.25 2:25.37
32.86 1:10.35 (37.49) 1:48.71 (38.36) 2:25.37 (36.66)
32 Hailey Szymczak 14 RMSC 2:07.61 2:25.43
34.39 1:12.12 (37.73) 1:49.66 (37.54) 2:25.43 (35.77)
33 Kelsey Swensen 13 MSSC 2:06.59 2:25.58
34.68 1:11.12 (36.44) 1:48.48 (37.36) 2:25.58 (37.10)
34 Jackie Orman 14 RMSC 2:07.46 2:25.62
33.51 1:10.45 (36.94) 1:49.03 (38.58) 2:25.62 (36.59)
35 Toni Paris 13 FISH 2:09.05 2:25.71
33.25 1:10.53 (37.28) 1:48.55 (38.02) 2:25.71 (37.16)
36 Rachel Gang 14 RMSC 2:09.81 2:25.74
34.74 1:11.40 (36.66) 1:49.07 (37.67) 2:25.74 (36.67)
37 Erin Stout 13 RMSC 2:04.18 2:25.76
33.83 1:10.05 (36.22) 1:48.38 (38.33) 2:25.76 (37.38)
38 Chelsie Adams 14 UNAT 2:02.85 2:25.92
33.39 1:10.34 (36.95) 1:48.46 (38.12) 2:25.92 (37.46)
39 Katherine DeCrosta 14 UN-CU 2:08.23 2:26.30
33.91 1:11.65 (37.74) 1:49.96 (38.31) 2:26.30 (36.34)
40 Lindsey Magaw 13 MSSC 2:04.88 2:26.44
33.92 1:11.54 (37.62) 1:49.68 (38.14) 2:26.44 (36.76)
41 Hillary Fritz 13 FISH 2:09.49 2:26.61
33.45 1:10.84 (37.39) 1:49.16 (38.32) 2:26.61 (37.45)
42 Stephanie Forlenza 14 RMSC 2:08.81 2:26.70
35.07 1:11.76 (36.69) 1:49.76 (38.00) 2:26.70 (36.94)
43 Nicole Evans 14 FISH 2:04.07 2:26.76
32.52 1:09.61 (37.09) 1:48.49 (38.88) 2:26.76 (38.27)
44 Alyssa Kelly 14 CUBU 2:04.88 2:27.41
33.96 1:11.35 (37.39) 1:49.69 (38.34) 2:27.41 (37.72)
45 Laura Benevento 14 CUBU 2:03.80 2:27.73
33.48 1:10.79 (37.31) 1:49.70 (38.91) 2:27.73 (38.03)
46 Margaret Dvorak 14 OCCS 2:06.24 2:27.75
33.51 1:10.99 (37.48) 1:49.58 (38.59) 2:27.75 (38.17)
47 Sara Conner 13 FAST 2:04.22 2:28.51
34.18 1:12.72 (38.54) 1:51.30 (38.58) 2:28.51 (37.21)
48 Cynthia Iselin 14 RMSC 2:10.48 2:28.61
33.74 1:11.75 (38.01) 1:50.47 (38.72) 2:28.61 (38.14)
49 Taylor Baker 13 OCCS 2:09.72 2:29.06
34.81 1:13.07 (38.26) 1:51.22 (38.15) 2:29.06 (37.84)
50 Lucy Tamberrino 13 FISH 2:09.48 2:29.07
33.38 1:11.46 (38.08) 1:50.78 (39.32) 2:29.07 (38.29)
51 Maggie Cackler 13 FISH 2:27.08L 2:30.72
34.16 1:13.20 (39.04) 1:52.54 (39.34) 2:30.72 (38.18)
52 Alyse Prawde 14 RMSC 2:10.39 2:31.14
34.44 1:12.01 (37.57) 1:52.28 (40.27) 2:31.14 (38.86)
53 Sara Marron 13 UNAT 2:08.79 2:31.33
34.56 1:13.12 (38.56) 1:52.47 (39.35) 2:31.33 (38.86)
54 Katie Kundrat 14 FAST 2:10.03 2:31.86
34.91 1:13.24 (38.33) 1:52.76 (39.52) 2:31.86 (39.10)
55 Lauren Weldon 14 AQUAHOYAS 2:08.37 2:32.76
35.77 1:13.84 (38.07) 1:53.74 (39.90) 2:32.76 (39.02)
56 Siobhan Collins 14 CUBU 2:10.16 2:33.16
35.51 1:14.30 (38.79) 1:54.25 (39.95) 2:33.16 (38.91)
57 Erin Zepp 13 RMSC 2:09.75 2:33.27
35.55 1:14.35 (38.80) 1:55.18 (40.83) 2:33.27 (38.09)
58 Arielle Harding 14 CUBU 2:09.98 2:33.33
36.33 1:15.71 (39.38) 1:55.97 (40.26) 2:33.33 (37.36)
59 Amy Fisher 14 EAGLES 2:07.08 2:35.65
36.32 1:15.74 (39.42) 1:55.85 (40.11) 2:35.65 (39.80)
60 Brein Jones 14 FISH 2:27.20L 2:36.53
35.76 1:17.69 (41.93) 1:58.61 (40.92) 2:36.53 (37.92)
61 Lelia Glass 14 RMSC 2:07.29 2:36.57
36.26 1:16.24 (39.98) 1:57.35 (41.11) 2:36.57 (39.22)
62 Lindsey Szymczak 13 TIBU 2:10.71 2:37.59
35.21 1:14.48 (39.27) 1:57.10 (42.62) 2:37.59 (40.49)
63 Morganne Schade 14 CUBU 2:10.10 2:38.76
34.80 1:14.40 (39.60) 1:57.61 (43.21) 2:38.76 (41.15)
Event 92 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:02.14 1994 Jon Lowell, VSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robert Grimmett-No 14 CUBU 1:46.63 2:05.46 20
29.36 1:01.41 (32.05) 1:33.45 (32.04) 2:05.46 (32.01)
2 Jesse Cunningham 13 CUBU 1:51.00 2:08.72 17
30.75 1:03.20 (32.45) 1:36.62 (33.42) 2:08.72 (32.10)
3 Alex Smith 14 MSSC 1:48.53 2:09.10 16
30.65 1:03.27 (32.62) 1:36.34 (33.07) 2:09.10 (32.76)
4 Sean Stewart 13 RMSC 1:52.91 2:09.25 15
30.84 1:04.35 (33.51) 1:37.94 (33.59) 2:09.25 (31.31)
5 Josh Thomas 13 RMSC 1:51.43 2:10.33 14
30.89 1:04.00 (33.11) 1:37.52 (33.52) 2:10.33 (32.81)
6 David Vuong 14 RMSC 1:54.32 2:11.15 13
31.25 1:04.48 (33.23) 1:38.18 (33.70) 2:11.15 (32.97)
7 Yang Yang 14 RMSC 1:53.56 2:13.16 12
30.99 1:04.70 (33.71) 1:39.03 (34.33) 2:13.16 (34.13)
8 Michael Larson 14 RMSC 1:59.77 2:15.00 11
31.72 1:06.18 (34.46) 1:41.26 (35.08) 2:15.00 (33.74)
9 Chris Pham 14 RMSC 2:01.01 2:16.23 9
31.84 1:06.53 (34.69) 1:41.68 (35.15) 2:16.23 (34.55)
10 Ethan Gerlach 14 MSSC 1:56.38 2:16.30 7
32.01 1:07.48 (35.47) 1:42.88 (35.40) 2:16.30 (33.42)
11 Kevin Vallario 13 FGAC 1:56.35 2:16.80 6
32.18 1:07.61 (35.43) 1:44.09 (36.48) 2:16.80 (32.71)
12 Casey Stodter 13 RMSC 2:01.19 2:16.94 5
33.54 1:07.47 (33.93) 1:42.46 (34.99) 2:16.94 (34.48)
13 Matt Reed 14 AQUAHOYAS 1:57.87 2:17.26 4
31.06 1:06.08 (35.02) 1:42.44 (36.36) 2:17.26 (34.82)
14 AJ Dunn 14 AAC 1:54.97 2:17.68 3
31.64 1:06.16 (34.52) 1:41.16 (35.00) 2:17.68 (36.52)
15 Michael Flach 13 FISH 2:02.50 2:17.89 2
31.62 1:06.34 (34.72) 1:42.48 (36.14) 2:17.89 (35.41)
16 Michael Hepp 14 RMSC 2:01.28 2:17.99 1
33.04 1:08.46 (35.42) 1:44.35 (35.89) 2:17.99 (33.64)
17 David Shen 13 PM 1:56.84 2:18.21
32.12 1:07.37 (35.25) 1:43.71 (36.34) 2:18.21 (34.50)
18 Matt Krebs 13 CUBU 2:00.39 2:18.65
32.76 1:08.54 (35.78) 1:44.67 (36.13) 2:18.65 (33.98)
19 Jake Lewis 14 CUBU 1:57.33 2:18.67
32.67 1:08.24 (35.57) 1:44.33 (36.09) 2:18.67 (34.34)
20 Ryan Lichtenfels 14 FISH 2:00.89 2:18.91
32.13 1:07.66 (35.53) 1:43.73 (36.07) 2:18.91 (35.18)
21 Joseph Finn 14 RMSC 1:58.39 2:19.10
32.36 1:07.71 (35.35) 1:44.03 (36.32) 2:19.10 (35.07)
22 Doug Mackenzie 13 RMSC 1:59.94 2:19.18
32.70 1:08.94 (36.24) 1:45.05 (36.11) 2:19.18 (34.13)
23 Aaron Welch 14 AQUAHOYAS 2:02.88 2:19.89
32.28 1:07.28 (35.00) 1:44.17 (36.89) 2:19.89 (35.72)
24 Benjamin Lucas 14 CUBU 2:02.34 2:19.92
32.79 1:08.41 (35.62) 1:44.46 (36.05) 2:19.92 (35.46)
25 John Schnittker 14 MACHINE 2:04.25 2:20.06
30.71 1:05.81 (35.10) 1:44.65 (38.84) 2:20.06 (35.41)
26 Colin Stanton 14 AQUAHOYAS 2:19.53L 2:20.26
33.24 1:09.90 (36.66) 1:45.32 (35.42) 2:20.26 (34.94)
27 Pete Donahue 14 AQUAHOYAS 2:00.90 2:20.56
33.12 1:09.53 (36.41) 1:45.84 (36.31) 2:20.56 (34.72)
28 Matthew Shannon 14 AVST 2:03.57 2:20.60
31.21 1:06.80 (35.59) 1:43.66 (36.86) 2:20.60 (36.94)
29 Mark Bumiller 14 CUBU 2:01.56 2:21.43
32.33 1:07.70 (35.37) 1:44.53 (36.83) 2:21.43 (36.90)
30 Stephen Sakaris 13 RMSC 1:59.80 2:21.72
32.83 1:09.89 (37.06) 1:46.84 (36.95) 2:21.72 (34.88)
31 Ross Tollefson 14 CUBU 1:59.70 2:21.90
33.15 1:09.90 (36.75) 1:46.98 (37.08) 2:21.90 (34.92)
32 Robby Carmack 14 RMSC 2:03.14 2:22.55
32.66 1:08.71 (36.05) 1:45.94 (37.23) 2:22.55 (36.61)
33 Devin Bowers 13 SNOW 2:04.14 2:22.84
32.43 1:09.18 (36.75) 1:46.77 (37.59) 2:22.84 (36.07)
34 Ryan Shipley 14 SEA DEVILS 2:04.44 2:23.14
34.14 1:11.33 (37.19) 1:49.27 (37.94) 2:23.14 (33.87)
35 Ben Cimons 13 UN-SD 2:21.90L 2:23.19
32.19 1:08.12 (35.93) 1:46.29 (38.17) 2:23.19 (36.90)
36 John Fields 14 CUBU 1:56.69 2:24.28
32.93 1:09.29 (36.36) 1:46.90 (37.61) 2:24.28 (37.38)
37 Jonathan Christens 13 CUBU 2:05.16 2:24.31
34.11 1:12.00 (37.89) 1:49.77 (37.77) 2:24.31 (34.54)
38 Derek Bui 14 PM 2:02.96 2:25.60
33.24 1:10.08 (36.84) 1:47.08 (37.00) 2:25.60 (38.52)
39 Bomani Mintz 14 CUBU 2:05.11 2:27.12
34.82 1:12.90 (38.08) 1:51.29 (38.39) 2:27.12 (35.83)
40 Wade Gong 13 CUBU 2:05.11 2:27.91
32.82 1:10.81 (37.99) 1:49.90 (39.09) 2:27.91 (38.01)
-- Sandy Haibel 14 RMSC 1:59.23 NS
-- Ryan Tomajczyk 14 MACHINE 2:05.19 NS
-- John-Howard Sidman 14 CUBU 2:05.20 NS
-- Christopher Nagy 14 CUBU 2:02.69 NS
-- James Lanning 14 RMSC 2:04.80 NS
Event 93 Girls Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:04.83 2004 Kate Ziegler, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kate Ziegler 15 FISH 1:48.15 2:04.83* 20
29.93 1:01.24 (31.31) 1:33.70 (32.46) 2:04.83 (31.13)
2 Sarah Baker 16 CUBU 1:51.42 2:08.18 17
30.55 1:02.53 (31.98) 1:35.77 (33.24) 2:08.18 (32.41)
3 Kassy Kugler 17 RMSC 1:48.86 2:10.78 16
30.35 1:03.16 (32.81) 1:37.28 (34.12) 2:10.78 (33.50)
4 Caroline Bellis 17 CUBU 1:54.10 2:11.92 15
31.59 1:05.32 (33.73) 1:38.87 (33.55) 2:11.92 (33.05)
5 Meghan Thiel 19 CUBU 1:52.17 2:12.39 14
32.03 1:05.15 (33.12) 1:38.90 (33.75) 2:12.39 (33.49)
6 Katura Harvey 15 RMSC 1:52.48 2:12.70 13
31.14 1:05.17 (34.03) 1:39.29 (34.12) 2:12.70 (33.41)
7 Emily Kelly 17 SNOW 1:53.18 2:12.90 12
31.61 1:05.23 (33.62) 1:39.52 (34.29) 2:12.90 (33.38)
8 Andrea Balint 15 UN-CU 1:55.70 2:13.11 11
31.26 1:05.18 (33.92) 1:39.82 (34.64) 2:13.11 (33.29)
9 Kristen Beales 16 CUBU 1:52.91 2:13.33 9
31.95 1:05.97 (34.02) 1:40.14 (34.17) 2:13.33 (33.19)
10 Leslie Swinley 16 CUBU 1:51.07 2:14.16 7
32.01 1:05.94 (33.93) 1:40.21 (34.27) 2:14.16 (33.95)
11 Mei Christensen 15 CUBU 1:55.12 2:14.56 6
32.80 1:07.67 (34.87) 1:41.80 (34.13) 2:14.56 (32.76)
12 Lindsay Payne 21 CUBU 1:54.67 2:15.13 5
31.13 1:05.62 (34.49) 1:40.77 (35.15) 2:15.13 (34.36)
13 Marina Falcone 16 AQUAHOYAS 1:54.47 2:15.26 4
32.20 1:06.04 (33.84) 1:40.86 (34.82) 2:15.26 (34.40)
14 Danielle Mortensen 16 CUBU 1:55.73 2:15.38 3
32.30 1:06.57 (34.27) 1:41.74 (35.17) 2:15.38 (33.64)
15 Delghi Urubshurow 15 RMSC 1:58.35 2:15.60 2
32.19 1:07.15 (34.96) 1:41.96 (34.81) 2:15.60 (33.64)
16 Alanna Ream 17 FISH 1:57.62 2:15.94 1
32.75 1:07.06 (34.31) 1:41.85 (34.79) 2:15.94 (34.09)
17 Ally St Claire 17 RMSC 1:58.88 2:16.48
32.09 1:06.47 (34.38) 1:41.70 (35.23) 2:16.48 (34.78)
18 Kat McIntosh 15 EAGLES 1:59.11 2:16.88
31.86 1:07.19 (35.33) 1:42.94 (35.75) 2:16.88 (33.94)
19 Allie Smith 17 FISH 1:56.74 2:16.90
31.05 1:05.48 (34.43) 1:41.39 (35.91) 2:16.90 (35.51)
20 Christine Chuang 15 RMSC 1:55.66 2:16.95
32.37 1:07.04 (34.67) 1:42.83 (35.79) 2:16.95 (34.12)
21 Colleen Law 16 CUBU 1:51.26 2:17.01
31.13 1:05.31 (34.18) 1:41.54 (36.23) 2:17.01 (35.47)
22 Katy Hinkle 15 AAC 1:57.75 2:17.03
32.53 1:07.89 (35.36) 1:43.46 (35.57) 2:17.03 (33.57)
23 Jill Hamilton 16 CUBU 1:59.22 2:17.42
32.34 1:06.85 (34.51) 1:42.69 (35.84) 2:17.42 (34.73)
24 Carly Gibson 15 CUBU 1:57.91 2:17.49
32.73 1:07.89 (35.16) 1:43.05 (35.16) 2:17.49 (34.44)
25 Casey Gemunder 15 RMSC 1:58.11 2:17.77
33.00 1:08.42 (35.42) 1:43.48 (35.06) 2:17.77 (34.29)
26 Caiti Lewis 15 RMSC 2:00.27 2:18.07
32.59 1:07.36 (34.77) 1:43.10 (35.74) 2:18.07 (34.97)
27 Maresa Like-Mathew 15 RMSC 1:58.27 2:18.29
33.07 1:08.95 (35.88) 1:44.14 (35.19) 2:18.29 (34.15)
28 Amilee Smith 15 RMSC 1:56.66 2:18.31
32.60 1:07.34 (34.74) 1:43.46 (36.12) 2:18.31 (34.85)
29 Christina Bowman 16 RMSC 1:58.17 2:18.38
32.29 1:07.43 (35.14) 1:43.46 (36.03) 2:18.38 (34.92)
30 Kaeley Boyle 15 UNAT 1:58.24 2:18.41
32.48 1:07.94 (35.46) 1:43.58 (35.64) 2:18.41 (34.83)
31 Laura Herrmann 16 SEA DEVILS 1:58.07 2:18.60
32.14 1:07.48 (35.34) 1:43.26 (35.78) 2:18.60 (35.34)
32 Meredith Budner 15 AQUAHOYAS 2:03.86 2:19.04
32.59 1:08.22 (35.63) 1:43.98 (35.76) 2:19.04 (35.06)
33 Mary Kozlowski 15 CUBU 1:58.70 2:19.06
33.43 1:08.59 (35.16) 1:44.32 (35.73) 2:19.06 (34.74)
34 Dana Constantino 16 CUBU 1:58.41 2:19.53
33.09 1:08.28 (35.19) 1:44.25 (35.97) 2:19.53 (35.28)
35 PJ Naber 15 PM 1:54.94 2:20.15
33.59 1:07.95 (34.36) 1:44.61 (36.66) 2:20.15 (35.54)
36 Marissa Heebner 17 CUBU 1:56.84 2:20.25
33.36 1:08.91 (35.55) 1:44.89 (35.98) 2:20.25 (35.36)
37 Kelly Hendershot 16 RMSC 2:00.53 2:20.78
32.50 1:08.13 (35.63) 1:44.70 (36.57) 2:20.78 (36.08)
38 Allie Stevens 16 FAST 1:58.15 2:20.88
33.20 1:08.98 (35.78) 1:45.18 (36.20) 2:20.88 (35.70)
39 Heather Alvord 15 RMSC 2:01.19 2:21.05
32.29 1:07.84 (35.55) 1:44.81 (36.97) 2:21.05 (36.24)
40 Susan Kim 15 RMSC 2:04.00 2:22.02
32.35 1:08.12 (35.77) 1:45.14 (37.02) 2:22.02 (36.88)
41 Deanna Edwards 16 EAGLES 2:04.43 2:22.26
32.94 1:08.32 (35.38) 1:44.96 (36.64) 2:22.26 (37.30)
42 Nicole Pederson 17 CUBU 1:57.66 2:22.86
33.46 1:09.54 (36.08) 1:46.19 (36.65) 2:22.86 (36.67)
43 Chelsea Geckler 15 CUBU 1:58.85 2:22.91
33.50 1:09.39 (35.89) 1:46.26 (36.87) 2:22.91 (36.65)
43 Anne Conroy 16 CUBU 1:59.07 2:22.91
33.96 1:09.85 (35.89) 1:46.41 (36.56) 2:22.91 (36.50)
45 Anne Marie Botek 16 UN-MD 2:03.96 2:23.10
32.44 1:09.22 (36.78) 1:46.76 (37.54) 2:23.10 (36.34)
46 Megan Zepp 17 RMSC 2:01.59 2:23.29
33.96 1:10.17 (36.21) 1:47.21 (37.04) 2:23.29 (36.08)
47 Nancy Richardson 16 CUBU 2:01.33 2:23.94
33.96 1:10.66 (36.70) 1:48.04 (37.38) 2:23.94 (35.90)
48 Samantha Hatfield 15 RMSC 2:00.54 2:24.28
32.64 1:08.34 (35.70) 1:46.83 (38.49) 2:24.28 (37.45)
49 Heather McKenzie 16 SEA DEVILS 2:02.49 2:24.48
33.59 1:10.98 (37.39) 1:48.70 (37.72) 2:24.48 (35.78)
50 Colleen Stewart 17 RMSC 2:03.92 2:25.05
32.96 1:09.52 (36.56) 1:47.55 (38.03) 2:25.05 (37.50)
51 Kaitlin MacDONALD 17 RMSC 2:01.67 2:25.09
33.43 1:10.00 (36.57) 1:47.78 (37.78) 2:25.09 (37.31)
52 Laura Rainey 17 AAC 2:02.40 2:25.89
33.74 1:10.54 (36.80) 1:48.47 (37.93) 2:25.89 (37.42)
53 Jennifer Morris 17 CUBU 2:00.81 2:26.44
34.59 1:11.07 (36.48) 1:49.27 (38.20) 2:26.44 (37.17)
54 Catelyn Nelson 15 CUBU 2:04.58 2:26.67
34.42 1:12.02 (37.60) 1:50.27 (38.25) 2:26.67 (36.40)
55 Erica Bechtol 15 RMSC 2:04.54 2:27.23
34.27 1:11.07 (36.80) 1:49.73 (38.66) 2:27.23 (37.50)
56 Cate Sheerin 15 RMSC 2:04.23 2:27.25
33.64 1:10.79 (37.15) 1:49.08 (38.29) 2:27.25 (38.17)
57 Whitney Broten 16 CUBU 2:00.63 2:27.56
33.69 1:12.29 (38.60) 1:50.02 (37.73) 2:27.56 (37.54)
58 Colleen Donohoe 17 SEA DEVILS 2:04.47 2:28.52
33.98 1:11.02 (37.04) 1:50.47 (39.45) 2:28.52 (38.05)
59 Jeannie Benedetti 15 RMSC 2:04.33 2:29.51
32.88 1:09.47 (36.59) 1:49.81 (40.34) 2:29.51 (39.70)
60 Sara Foncannon 18 RMSC 2:03.53 2:32.62
33.61 1:11.55 (37.94) 1:51.98 (40.43) 2:32.62 (40.64)
-- Andrea Nadal 17 YORK 1:56.10 NS
-- Michelle Parkhurst 16 MACHINE 1:54.36 NS
-- Meghan Karanian 16 RMSC 2:03.85 NS
-- Christine Nichols 16 CUBU 1:51.56 NS
-- Laura Galway 17 MACHINE 2:04.42 NS
-- Kristin Fimian 15 MACHINE 2:02.98 NS
-- Kelly Hurley 15 CUBU 2:04.23 NS
-- Mihan Lee 16 CUBU 2:02.40 NS
-- Felice Physioc 17 CUBU 1:58.77 NS
-- Britney Richardson 16 RMSC 1:56.42 NS
-- Meaghan Moynahan 16 CUBU 2:04.66 NS
-- Alexis Smith 15 UNAT 2:03.10 NS
Event 94 Boys Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:55.65 1998 Nate Boyle, AVST
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jonathan Mengering 19 RMSC 1:43.14 1:58.43 20
57.44 ( ) 1:28.09 (30.65) 1:58.43 (30.34)
2 Alex Anderson 16 FISH 1:45.71 1:59.40 17
27.63 57.96 (30.33) 1:29.08 (31.12) 1:59.40 (30.32)
3 Daniel Mengering 16 RMSC 1:43.85 1:59.57 16
28.44 58.35 (29.91) 1:29.34 (30.99) 1:59.57 (30.23)
4 Ethan Bassett 23 CUBU 1:44.76 2:00.32 15
27.71 57.78 (30.07) 1:29.41 (31.63) 2:00.32 (30.91)
5 Frank Byskov 28 CUBU 1:43.71 2:02.01 14
28.46 59.49 (31.03) 1:31.60 (32.11) 2:02.01 (30.41)
6 Kevin Fisher 20 CUBU 1:41.98 2:02.17 13
29.02 59.89 (30.87) 1:31.24 (31.35) 2:02.17 (30.93)
7 Jack Curran 16 RMSC 1:44.63 2:02.54 12
28.74 59.92 (31.18) 1:31.84 (31.92) 2:02.54 (30.70)
8 Matt McGillicuddy 20 CUBU 1:42.54 2:03.05 11
28.55 59.94 (31.39) 1:32.05 (32.11) 2:03.05 (31.00)
9 Rob Swendiman 18 RMSC 1:43.26 2:03.67 9
28.95 ( ) 2:03.67 (1:34.72)
10 Stephen Scheren 17 PM 1:43.65 2:03.88 7
29.12 1:01.17 (32.05) 1:33.76 (32.59) 2:03.88 (30.12)
11 Miguel Orellana 16 RMSC 1:48.53 2:04.24 6
28.63 1:00.02 (31.39) 1:32.32 (32.30) 2:04.24 (31.92)
12 John Dragelin 17 CUBU 1:46.14 2:04.34 5
29.14 1:01.14 (32.00) 1:31.63 (30.49) 2:04.34 (32.71)
13 Phillip Hinrichsen 15 CUBU 1:46.77 2:04.51 4
29.54 1:01.28 (31.74) 1:33.56 (32.28) 2:04.51 (30.95)
14 Alex Chen 16 MSSC 1:46.30 2:04.79 3
29.58 ( ) 1:01.31 (31.73) 2:04.79 (1:03.48)
15 Andy Mears 15 UNAT 1:49.08 2:05.03 2
28.93 1:00.74 (31.81) 1:33.77 (33.03) 2:05.03 (31.26)
16 Kyle Wisor 16 RMSC 1:46.38 2:05.63 1
29.67 1:01.50 (31.83) 1:33.69 (32.19) 2:05.63 (31.94)
17 Matt Fedderly 18 EAGLES 1:47.11 2:05.90
28.65 1:00.69 (32.04) 1:34.11 (33.42) 2:05.90 (31.79)
18 Adrian Astiz 16 RMSC 1:48.23 2:06.01
29.71 1:02.08 (32.37) 1:34.28 (32.20) 2:06.01 (31.73)
19 Nathan Swallow 15 RMSC 1:49.28 2:06.09
30.02 1:01.61 (31.59) 1:34.24 (32.63) 2:06.09 (31.85)
20 Ben Miller 17 CUBU 1:45.39 2:06.17
29.59 1:01.90 (32.31) 1:34.24 (32.34) 2:06.17 (31.93)
21 Garrett Stevens-Pa 16 CUBU 1:44.08 2:06.22
29.34 1:01.38 (32.04) 1:33.37 (31.99) 2:06.22 (32.85)
21 Christopher Pool 16 CUBU 1:44.24 2:06.22
29.70 1:01.98 (32.28) 1:34.59 (32.61) 2:06.22 (31.63)
23 Pat Curl 16 CUBU 1:49.21 2:06.51
29.70 1:01.99 (32.29) 1:34.80 (32.81) 2:06.51 (31.71)
24 Andy Brake 15 CUBU 1:45.19 2:07.14
29.81 1:02.31 (32.50) 1:35.30 (32.99) 2:07.14 (31.84)
25 Dito Calderon 16 MSSC 1:47.26 2:07.98
29.85 1:02.02 (32.17) 1:35.52 (33.50) 2:07.98 (32.46)
26 Mitchell Dalton 20 SEA DEVILS 1:50.81 2:08.40
29.88 1:02.03 (32.15) 1:35.64 (33.61) 2:08.40 (32.76)
27 Alex Jendzejec 18 CUBU 1:52.44 2:09.04
30.12 1:03.45 (33.33) 1:37.03 (33.58) 2:09.04 (32.01)
28 Stephen Moreland 15 CUBU 1:51.24 2:09.17
30.93 1:03.52 (32.59) 1:36.59 (33.07) 2:09.17 (32.58)
29 Matt McLean 16 SNOW 1:47.26 2:09.34
29.92 1:02.90 (32.98) 1:36.41 (33.51) 2:09.34 (32.93)
30 Ethan Benjamin 15 RMSC 1:50.58 2:09.85
29.72 1:03.02 (33.30) 1:37.01 (33.99) 2:09.85 (32.84)
31 Adam McDonald 15 CUBU 1:46.54 2:10.04
30.02 1:03.28 (33.26) 1:36.55 (33.27) 2:10.04 (33.49)
32 Paul Gannett 15 MSSC 1:51.71 2:10.68
30.95 1:04.66 (33.71) 1:38.68 (34.02) 2:10.68 (32.00)
33 Drew Bollea 15 CUBU 1:52.39 2:11.41
31.71 1:06.72 (35.01) 1:40.08 (33.36) 2:11.41 (31.33)
34 David Iselin 16 RMSC 1:52.25 2:11.56
31.19 1:04.95 (33.76) 1:39.08 (34.13) 2:11.56 (32.48)
35 Christopher Morela 18 CUBU 1:51.36 2:11.98
31.32 1:04.88 (33.56) 1:38.41 (33.53) 2:11.98 (33.57)
36 Trae Wells 15 CUBU 1:51.97 2:12.14
31.42 1:06.16 (34.74) 1:40.66 (34.50) 2:12.14 (31.48)
37 Matt Newton 17 EAGLES 1:51.73 2:12.27
31.27 1:05.18 (33.91) 1:38.93 (33.75) 2:12.27 (33.34)
38 Matt Bell 16 CUBU 1:51.29 2:12.43
30.67 1:03.75 (33.08) 1:38.19 (34.44) 2:12.43 (34.24)
39 Vincent Reydams 16 AAC 1:46.20 2:12.51
28.27 59.87 (31.60) 1:35.32 (35.45) 2:12.51 (37.19)
40 David Hahn 17 CUBU 1:43.33 2:12.66
29.76 1:02.32 (32.56) 1:37.60 (35.28) 2:12.66 (35.06)
41 Michael Hasemann 16 RMSC 1:52.15 2:12.92
29.89 1:04.54 (34.65) 1:39.83 (35.29) 2:12.92 (33.09)
42 Andy Richardson 15 CUBU 1:52.23 2:13.52
31.75 1:06.19 (34.44) 1:40.74 (34.55) 2:13.52 (32.78)
43 Brian Brett 17 CUBU 1:50.48 2:13.83
30.48 1:03.58 (33.10) 1:38.83 (35.25) 2:13.83 (35.00)
44 Will Trainor 15 CUBU 1:49.64 2:14.18
32.56 1:07.87 (35.31) 1:42.67 (34.80) 2:14.18 (31.51)
45 Ari Halper-Strombe 17 RMSC 1:52.53 2:14.35
31.11 1:05.56 (34.45) 1:40.62 (35.06) 2:14.35 (33.73)
46 Josh Dow 17 AAC 1:50.49 2:16.12
30.45 1:05.62 (35.17) 1:41.03 (35.41) 2:16.12 (35.09)
47 Jonathan Pool 15 CUBU 2:02.09L 2:16.62
31.98 1:07.34 (35.36) 1:43.40 (36.06) 2:16.62 (33.22)
48 Nathaniel Mormann 15 EAGLES 1:49.39 2:19.67
30.69 1:05.77 (35.08) 1:42.47 (36.70) 2:19.67 (37.20)
-- Warner Allison 17 CUBU 1:48.51 NS
-- Ryan Newmeyer 16 CUBU 1:46.94 NS
-- Tim Boyd 33 CUBU 1:44.76 NS
-- AJ Blood 16 CUBU 1:47.16 NS
-- Mike Galasso 18 CUBU 1:48.80 NS
-- Sean Murray 18 RMSC 1:47.35 NS
-- Joshua Kinas 16 CUBU 1:51.50 NS
-- Nader Amer 16 CUBU 1:44.93 NS
-- Matt Harris 16 UN-RM 1:50.36 NS
-- Andrew Wingert 17 RMSC 2:07.10L NS
Event 95 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:08.31 2002 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
E KEMP, C Nichols, Y BELLER, C Law
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'A' 1:51.62 2:12.72 40
34.47 1:11.89 (37.42) 1:45.39 (33.50) 2:12.72 (27.33)
2 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING 'A' 1:58.01 2:16.79 34
34.81 1:13.15 (38.34) 1:45.33 (32.18) 2:16.79 (31.46)
3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'B' 1:58.79 2:21.52 32
35.69 1:15.69 (40.00) 1:50.87 (35.18) 2:21.52 (30.65)
4 AQUAHOYAS SWIMMING 'A' 1:59.77 2:22.53 30
38.26 ( ) 2:22.53 (1:44.27)
5 THE FISH 'A' 2:03.02 2:23.39 28
1:52.95 ( ) 2:23.39 (30.44)
6 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES 'A' 2:13.86 2:33.56 26
40.35 1:22.42 (42.07) 1:58.92 (36.50) 2:33.56 (34.64)
Event 96 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:01.60 2000 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'A' 1:44.57 2:03.88 40
35.07 1:06.78 (31.71) 1:36.20 (29.42) 2:03.88 (27.68)
2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'B' 1:50.23 2:07.47 34
33.54 1:09.34 (35.80) 1:40.20 (30.86) 2:07.47 (27.27)
3 AQUAHOYAS SWIMMING 'A' 1:57.36 2:15.91 32
1:12.81 ( ) 1:46.28 (33.47) 2:15.91 (29.63)
4 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB 'A' 2:01.19 2:18.22 30
36.76 1:15.82 (39.06) 1:49.42 (33.60) 2:18.22 (28.80)
5 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES 'A' 2:04.51 2:25.09 28
1:54.90 ( ) 2:25.09 (30.19)
Event 97 Girls Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:02.35 2000 University of Maryland, UMD
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 THE FISH 'A' 1:57.89 2:16.70 40
33.97 1:15.21 (41.24) 1:46.14 (30.93) 2:16.70 (30.56)
2 AQUAHOYAS SWIMMING 'A' 1:56.83 2:20.09 34
35.36 1:17.29 (41.93) 1:50.83 (33.54) 2:20.09 (29.26)
Event 98 Boys Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:47.92 2000 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS 'A' 1:43.14 NS
43.25