27th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
June 4-June 6
Event Results for Finals
Event 1 Girls 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:43.14 1989 Janney Hooff, AYFF
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blair Webb 12 RMSC 5:20.02 4:48.20 20
32.63 1:08.44 (35.81) 1:45.20 (36.76) 2:21.91 (36.71)
2:59.07 (37.16) 3:36.09 (37.02) 4:13.25 (37.16) 4:48.20 (34.95)
2 Cara Chuang 12 RMSC 5:38.91 4:54.77 17
34.01 1:11.85 (37.84) 1:48.75 (36.90) 2:25.91 (37.16)
3:03.03 (37.12) 3:40.87 (37.84) 4:18.63 (37.76) 4:54.77 (36.14)
3 Katie Murray 12 RMSC 5:32.59 5:00.27 16
34.44 1:12.27 (37.83) 1:50.33 (38.06) 2:28.47 (38.14)
3:06.62 (38.15) 3:45.39 (38.77) 4:23.86 (38.47) 5:00.27 (36.41)
4 Mandy Vincent 11 OCCS 5:41.94 5:00.44 15
34.15 1:11.60 (37.45) 1:51.00 (39.40) 2:30.20 (39.20)
3:09.48 (39.28) 3:47.97 (38.49) 4:25.80 (37.83) 5:00.44 (34.64)
5 Emily Morse 12 MSSC 5:43.35 5:04.09 14
35.02 1:13.54 (38.52) 1:52.46 (38.92) 2:31.06 (38.60)
3:10.42 (39.36) 3:49.80 (39.38) 4:28.08 (38.28) 5:04.09 (36.01)
6 Rachael Burnett 12 PM 5:49.90 5:05.20 13
34.70 1:13.43 (38.73) 1:52.67 (39.24) 2:32.02 (39.35)
3:11.82 (39.80) 3:50.86 (39.04) 4:29.44 (38.58) 5:05.20 (35.76)
7 Marissa Gentry 11 RMSC 5:57.82 5:05.22 12
34.04 1:12.63 (38.59) 1:51.95 (39.32) 2:31.40 (39.45)
3:10.81 (39.41) 3:49.72 (38.91) 4:28.45 (38.73) 5:05.22 (36.77)
8 Hannah Betman 12 RMSC 5:51.86 5:07.64 10
35.60 1:14.54 (38.94) 1:53.47 (38.93) 2:32.35 (38.88)
3:11.44 (39.09) 3:50.97 (39.53) 4:29.95 (38.98) 5:07.64 (37.69)
8 Janene Gerlach 11 MSSC 5:39.88 5:07.64 10
34.92 1:12.88 (37.96) 1:51.99 (39.11) 2:31.09 (39.10)
3:10.54 (39.45) 3:50.37 (39.83) 4:29.55 (39.18) 5:07.64 (38.09)
10 KT Murray 12 RMSC 5:42.83 5:14.15 7
34.85 1:13.08 (38.23) 1:52.24 (39.16) 2:31.67 (39.43)
3:12.37 (40.70) 3:53.03 (40.66) 4:34.12 (41.09) 5:14.15 (40.03)
11 Megan Bush 12 FAST 5:35.45 5:16.51 6
35.43 1:14.57 (39.14) 1:55.45 (40.88) 2:35.92 (40.47)
3:15.90 (39.98) 3:55.92 (40.02) 4:37.21 (41.29) 5:16.51 (39.30)
12 Leah Walpuck 12 RMSC 5:59.65 5:17.23 5
35.53 1:14.58 (39.05) 1:54.72 (40.14) 2:34.72 (40.00)
3:15.66 (40.94) 3:56.21 (40.55) 4:37.09 (40.88) 5:17.23 (40.14)
13 Laurence Bloch 11 AQUAHOYAS 6:00.94 5:20.69 4
36.32 1:17.92 (41.60) 1:59.90 (41.98) 2:41.15 (41.25)
3:21.91 (40.76) 4:02.97 (41.06) 4:42.67 (39.70) 5:20.69 (38.02)
14 Jessica Yuan 11 RMSC 6:08.74 5:21.66 3
37.48 1:18.42 (40.94) 1:59.47 (41.05) 2:40.74 (41.27)
3:22.21 (41.47) 4:03.05 (40.84) 4:43.35 (40.30) 5:21.66 (38.31)
15 Allison Gabala 12 RMSC 6:06.50 5:24.00 2
36.39 1:17.40 (41.01) 1:59.52 (42.12) 2:41.20 (41.68)
3:22.00 (40.80) 4:03.22 (41.22) 4:45.65 (42.43) 5:24.00 (38.35)
16 Sara Kwon 10 RMSC 6:08.75 5:24.15 1
17 Stephanie Pratt 11 AQUAHOYAS 5:58.55 5:24.42
36.46 1:16.02 (39.56) 1:57.04 (41.02) 2:38.26 (41.22)
3:20.06 (41.80) 4:01.50 (41.44) 4:43.23 (41.73) 5:24.42 (41.19)
18 Kelly Stout 12 RMSC 6:08.18 5:25.69
37.08 1:17.91 (40.83) 1:58.79 (40.88) 2:40.51 (41.72)
3:22.90 (42.39) 4:04.32 (41.42) 4:45.89 (41.57) 5:25.69 (39.80)
19 Leah Loversky 12 RMSC 6:00.75 5:30.65
36.09 1:17.12 (41.03) 2:00.61 (43.49) 2:43.58 (42.97)
3:26.98 (43.40) 4:08.67 (41.69) 4:51.42 (42.75) 5:30.65 (39.23)
20 Mallory Cason 12 RMSC 6:08.00 5:34.49
38.47 1:19.29 (40.82) 2:02.01 (42.72) 2:45.44 (43.43)
3:28.52 (43.08) 4:10.63 (42.11) 4:53.17 (42.54) 5:34.49 (41.32)
21 Arielle Fein 12 RMSC 6:06.17 5:35.37
37.49 1:19.03 (41.54) 2:02.06 (43.03) 2:44.55 (42.49)
3:27.25 (42.70) 4:09.66 (42.41) 4:53.70 (44.04) 5:35.37 (41.67)
22 Lisa Bell 11 CUBU 6:07.11 5:38.68
37.81 1:19.68 (41.87) 2:02.74 (43.06) 2:45.85 (43.11)
3:29.77 (43.92) 4:13.07 (43.30) 4:57.15 (44.08) 5:38.68 (41.53)
23 Emalee Firestein 12 FISH 6:05.19 5:41.38
36.93 1:19.42 (42.49) 2:03.00 (43.58) 2:46.88 (43.88)
3:30.92 (44.04) 4:14.78 (43.86) 4:59.73 (44.95) 5:41.38 (41.65)
-- Natalie Fitz 12 FISH 5:41.29 NS
-- Anais Menguy 12 RMSC 5:58.09 NS
Event 2 Boys 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.72 1982 Frank DeSando, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zack Wepasnick 12 RMSC 5:19.19 4:55.01 20
31.77 1:07.16 (35.39) 1:44.30 (37.14) 2:22.28 (37.98)
3:00.90 (38.62) 3:39.47 (38.57) 4:18.24 (38.77) 4:55.01 (36.77)
2 Mike Anderson 12 RMSC 5:25.41 4:55.23 17
33.76 1:11.08 (37.32) 1:48.96 (37.88) 2:26.62 (37.66)
3:05.17 (38.55) 3:43.22 (38.05) 4:21.10 (37.88) 4:55.23 (34.13)
3 John Wojciechowski 12 CUBU 5:33.35 4:57.62 16
33.13 1:10.95 (37.82) 1:48.95 (38.00) 2:27.02 (38.07)
3:06.01 (38.99) 3:43.73 (37.72) 4:21.83 (38.10) 4:57.62 (35.79)
4 Matt Thomas 11 RMSC 5:42.86 5:00.05 15
33.52 1:11.67 (38.15) 1:50.15 (38.48) 2:28.58 (38.43)
3:06.94 (38.36) 3:45.18 (38.24) 4:23.86 (38.68) 5:00.05 (36.19)
5 Eric Conrad 12 RMSC 6:03.03 5:04.00 14
32.76 1:11.14 (38.38) 1:50.37 (39.23) 2:30.38 (40.01)
3:08.47 (38.09) 3:48.61 (40.14) 4:27.01 (38.40) 5:04.00 (36.99)
6 Nicholas Kotonias 11 MSSC 5:42.28 5:04.25 13
34.97 1:13.49 (38.52) 1:52.35 (38.86) 2:31.16 (38.81)
3:09.79 (38.63) 3:48.49 (38.70) 4:27.17 (38.68) 5:04.25 (37.08)
7 Quinn Stevens-Palm 12 CUBU 5:28.23 5:04.98 12
33.26 1:10.73 (37.47) 1:50.16 (39.43) 2:29.16 (39.00)
3:08.90 (39.74) 3:48.79 (39.89) 4:27.99 (39.20) 5:04.98 (36.99)
8 Nick Hazelton 12 CUBU 5:47.67 5:07.31 11
34.36 1:13.33 (38.97) 1:53.86 (40.53) 2:32.69 (38.83)
3:13.73 (41.04) 3:52.98 (39.25) 4:31.07 (38.09) 5:07.31 (36.24)
9 Michael Grimmett-N 12 CUBU 5:49.23 5:12.46 9
34.59 1:13.66 (39.07) 1:54.08 (40.42) 2:33.84 (39.76)
3:14.12 (40.28) 3:54.28 (40.16) 4:34.08 (39.80) 5:12.46 (38.38)
10 Bradley Dillon 12 CUBU 5:57.80 5:12.62 7
36.14 1:16.15 (40.01) 1:56.66 (40.51) 2:36.23 (39.57)
3:15.83 (39.60) 3:55.69 (39.86) 4:35.76 (40.07) 5:12.62 (36.86)
11 Matthew Byrd 12 RMSC 5:44.05 5:15.64 6
36.05 1:14.85 (38.80) 1:55.20 (40.35) 2:35.32 (40.12)
3:16.90 (41.58) 3:56.71 (39.81) 4:37.47 (40.76) 5:15.64 (38.17)
12 Mark Sarman 11 CUBU 5:50.23 5:16.23 5
35.29 1:15.17 (39.88) 1:55.45 (40.28) 2:35.96 (40.51)
3:17.39 (41.43) 3:57.94 (40.55) 4:38.08 (40.14) 5:16.23 (38.15)
13 Frank Suthard 12 RMSC 5:59.90 5:17.42 4
35.87 1:15.10 (39.23) 1:55.18 (40.08) 2:34.95 (39.77)
3:15.41 (40.46) 3:56.13 (40.72) 4:36.67 (40.54) 5:17.42 (40.75)
14 Bradley Phillips 12 CUBU 5:53.28 5:18.05 3
36.32 1:16.45 (40.13) 1:57.20 (40.75) 2:37.36 (40.16)
3:17.62 (40.26) 3:58.28 (40.66) 4:38.57 (40.29) 5:18.05 (39.48)
15 John Kundrat 11 FAST 5:44.65 5:20.16 2
33.74 1:12.82 (39.08) 1:53.76 (40.94) 2:35.09 (41.33)
3:16.61 (41.52) 3:57.25 (40.64) 4:39.38 (42.13) 5:20.16 (40.78)
16 Serge Gould 11 CUBU 6:05.05 5:21.27 1
35.60 1:15.81 (40.21) 1:56.78 (40.97) 2:38.92 (42.14)
3:20.75 (41.83) 4:01.82 (41.07) 4:42.00 (40.18) 5:21.27 (39.27)
17 Aaron Budner 12 AQUAHOYAS 5:23.35L 5:22.78
35.50 1:15.45 (39.95) 1:57.56 (42.11) 2:39.44 (41.88)
3:22.43 (42.99) 4:06.12 (43.69) 4:46.78 (40.66) 5:22.78 (36.00)
18 Antonio Deshields 12 RMSC 6:02.89 5:23.20
1:18.55 ( ) 1:59.96 (41.41)
2:41.47 (41.51) 4:03.31 (1:21.84) 4:43.60 (40.29) 5:23.20 (39.60)
19 Nicholas Wimer 11 RMSC 6:01.29 5:23.88
36.27 1:17.49 (41.22) 1:59.38 (41.89) 2:40.74 (41.36)
3:22.82 (42.08) 4:04.32 (41.50) 4:44.36 (40.04) 5:23.88 (39.52)
20 Matthew Gibson 9 RMSC 6:05.13 5:24.46
36.50 1:16.82 (40.32) 1:59.22 (42.40) 2:40.49 (41.27)
3:22.62 (42.13) 4:04.64 (42.02) 4:46.20 (41.56) 5:24.46 (38.26)
21 Michael Flamand 12 RMSC 6:00.94 5:27.13
37.93 1:19.62 (41.69) 2:00.71 (41.09) 2:42.20 (41.49)
3:24.53 (42.33) 4:05.87 (41.34) 4:47.18 (41.31) 5:27.13 (39.95)
22 Michael Perlman 12 AQUAHOYAS 5:25.12L 5:27.37
35.40 ( ) 1:17.13 (41.73)
1:58.96 (41.83) 2:40.92 (41.96) 4:06.05 (1:25.13) 5:27.37 (1:21.32)
23 Michael Cooke 12 MSSC 5:57.54 5:27.92
36.79 1:17.73 (40.94) 1:59.79 (42.06) 2:41.97 (42.18)
3:23.17 (41.20) 4:04.83 (41.66) 4:47.15 (42.32) 5:27.92 (40.77)
24 Paul Trigonoplos 11 RMSC 6:04.91 5:28.32
37.69 1:19.05 (41.36) 2:01.37 (42.32) 2:42.91 (41.54)
3:24.96 (42.05) 4:06.34 (41.38) 4:48.44 (42.10) 5:28.32 (39.88)
25 Chris Shifflett 12 MACHINE 6:05.54 5:34.23
34.14 1:14.18 (40.04) 1:56.67 (42.49) 2:39.32 (42.65)
3:22.57 (43.25) 4:06.38 (43.81) 4:50.89 (44.51) 5:34.23 (43.34)
26 Drew Tomajczyk 10 MACHINE 6:02.56 5:36.06
37.17 1:19.56 (42.39) 2:02.95 (43.39) 2:45.54 (42.59)
3:28.58 (43.04) 4:12.36 (43.78) 4:55.08 (42.72) 5:36.06 (40.98)
27 Kurtis Ratcliff 11 MACHINE 5:58.27 5:43.03
38.08 1:22.76 (44.68) 2:07.19 (44.43) 2:51.49 (44.30)
3:35.71 (44.22) 4:20.28 (44.57) 5:02.80 (42.52) 5:43.03 (40.23)
-- Stephen Richards 12 SEA DEVILS 5:47.76 NS
Event 3 Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:22.21 2002 Kate Ziegler, FISH -PV
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Suzanne Schwee 14 CUBU 5:12.65 4:37.68 20
31.82 1:07.62 (35.80) 1:43.40 (35.78) 2:18.48 (35.08)
2:53.34 (34.86) 3:28.37 (35.03) 4:03.00 (34.63) 4:37.68 (34.68)
2 Lauren Kranz 14 PM 5:17.12 4:41.36 17
32.06 1:07.80 (35.74) 1:43.35 (35.55) 2:18.62 (35.27)
2:53.89 (35.27) 3:29.45 (35.56) 4:05.68 (36.23) 4:41.36 (35.68)
3 Jennifer Kotonias 13 MSSC 5:16.55 4:42.57 16
32.27 1:07.96 (35.69) 1:43.65 (35.69) 2:19.19 (35.54)
2:54.91 (35.72) 3:30.87 (35.96) 4:07.59 (36.72) 4:42.57 (34.98)
4 Caitlin Marsilii 14 FISH 5:06.22 4:45.13 15
31.85 1:08.04 (36.19) 1:44.36 (36.32) 2:20.53 (36.17)
2:57.05 (36.52) 3:33.28 (36.23) 4:09.94 (36.66) 4:45.13 (35.19)
5 Lindsey Marchand 13 CUBU 5:26.56 4:48.70 14
32.39 1:08.06 (35.67) 1:44.77 (36.71) 2:21.49 (36.72)
2:58.52 (37.03) 3:35.56 (37.04) 4:12.69 (37.13) 4:48.70 (36.01)
6 Morgan Webb 14 RMSC 5:20.12 4:50.83 13
32.71 1:08.29 (35.58) 1:44.52 (36.23) 2:21.34 (36.82)
2:58.42 (37.08) 3:36.00 (37.58) 4:13.36 (37.36) 4:50.83 (37.47)
7 Morgan Ribar 14 RMSC 5:33.49 4:52.65 12
32.83 1:09.37 (36.54) 1:46.36 (36.99) 2:23.28 (36.92)
3:00.98 (37.70) 3:38.65 (37.67) 4:15.57 (36.92) 4:52.65 (37.08)
8 Katherine Jones 13 PM 5:24.79 4:54.91 11
33.83 1:10.80 (36.97) 1:48.26 (37.46) 2:25.56 (37.30)
3:02.77 (37.21) 3:40.77 (38.00) 4:18.36 (37.59) 4:54.91 (36.55)
9 Kristie Hughes 14 RMSC 5:22.33 4:54.98 9
34.21 1:10.66 (36.45) 1:48.45 (37.79) 2:26.05 (37.60)
3:04.07 (38.02) 3:41.96 (37.89) 4:19.45 (37.49) 4:54.98 (35.53)
10 Bridgette Flora 14 EAGLES 5:18.34 4:55.33 7
33.61 1:10.88 (37.27) 1:48.27 (37.39) 2:25.44 (37.17)
3:03.42 (37.98) 3:41.40 (37.98) 4:19.50 (38.10) 4:55.33 (35.83)
11 Molly Lincoln 14 RMSC 5:30.03 4:55.77 6
33.44 1:10.23 (36.79) 1:47.74 (37.51) 2:25.61 (37.87)
3:03.64 (38.03) 3:41.86 (38.22) 4:19.83 (37.97) 4:55.77 (35.94)
12 Stephanie Forlenza 14 RMSC 5:37.45 4:56.44 5
34.24 1:11.77 (37.53) 1:49.14 (37.37) 2:27.07 (37.93)
3:04.17 (37.10) 3:41.92 (37.75) 4:19.38 (37.46) 4:56.44 (37.06)
13 Erin Stout 13 RMSC 5:35.93 4:57.54 4
34.01 1:11.25 (37.24) 1:48.87 (37.62) 2:26.84 (37.97)
3:04.42 (37.58) 3:42.52 (38.10) 4:20.27 (37.75) 4:57.54 (37.27)
14 Sarah Erickson 14 CUBU 5:28.08 4:59.32 3
34.39 1:11.40 (37.01) 1:49.85 (38.45) 2:28.09 (38.24)
3:06.78 (38.69) 3:45.43 (38.65) 4:22.46 (37.03) 4:59.32 (36.86)
15 Rachel Charnley 14 EAGLES 5:35.60 5:00.83 2
33.88 1:11.84 (37.96) 1:51.34 (39.50) 2:30.62 (39.28)
3:09.05 (38.43) 3:47.22 (38.17) 4:24.85 (37.63) 5:00.83 (35.98)
16 Kelsey Swensen 13 MSSC 5:33.59 5:00.86 1
35.49 1:13.23 (37.74) 1:51.87 (38.64) 2:30.06 (38.19)
3:08.60 (38.54) 3:46.70 (38.10) 4:24.19 (37.49) 5:00.86 (36.67)
17 Hailey Szymczak 14 RMSC 5:00.84L 5:02.55
34.99 1:12.90 (37.91) 1:51.49 (38.59) 2:30.33 (38.84)
3:08.82 (38.49) 3:47.00 (38.18) 4:25.50 (38.50) 5:02.55 (37.05)
18 Courtney Gaddi 14 FAST 5:37.44 5:03.92
35.03 1:12.91 (37.88) 1:51.96 (39.05) 2:30.98 (39.02)
3:09.86 (38.88) 3:48.49 (38.63) 4:26.67 (38.18) 5:03.92 (37.25)
19 Collette McCRONE 14 CUBU 5:35.24 5:04.19
33.54 1:11.35 (37.81) 1:50.68 (39.33) 2:29.61 (38.93)
3:08.64 (39.03) 3:47.57 (38.93) 4:26.32 (38.75) 5:04.19 (37.87)
20 Chelsie Adams 14 UNAT 5:35.11 5:04.68
34.53 1:12.67 (38.14) 1:51.25 (38.58) 2:30.53 (39.28)
3:09.33 (38.80) 3:48.53 (39.20) 4:27.33 (38.80) 5:04.68 (37.35)
21 Heather Denman 13 FGAC 5:37.80 5:05.69
34.46 1:12.41 (37.95) 1:51.53 (39.12) 2:31.21 (39.68)
3:10.61 (39.40) 3:50.06 (39.45) 4:29.61 (39.55) 5:05.69 (36.08)
22 Sara Conner 13 FAST 5:22.35 5:07.05
34.87 1:14.11 (39.24) 1:53.67 (39.56) 2:32.77 (39.10)
3:11.79 (39.02) 3:50.75 (38.96) 4:29.14 (38.39) 5:07.05 (37.91)
23 Caroline Wells 14 CUBU 5:30.98 5:07.60
34.13 1:11.93 (37.80) 1:51.18 (39.25) 2:30.14 (38.96)
3:10.06 (39.92) 3:49.75 (39.69) 4:29.24 (39.49) 5:07.60 (38.36)
24 Alyse Prawde 14 RMSC 5:34.61 5:15.83
35.67 1:14.65 (38.98) 1:54.16 (39.51) 2:34.37 (40.21)
3:13.84 (39.47) 3:55.02 (41.18) 4:35.85 (40.83) 5:15.83 (39.98)
Event 4 Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:15.91 1994 David Hartzel, WAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robert Grimmett-No 14 CUBU 4:45.67 4:21.01 20
29.63 1:02.36 (32.73) 1:35.94 (33.58) 2:09.41 (33.47)
2:42.54 (33.13) 3:15.62 (33.08) 3:48.65 (33.03) 4:21.01 (32.36)
2 Alex Smith 14 MSSC 4:45.33 4:27.68 17
30.99 1:04.63 (33.64) 1:38.93 (34.30) 2:13.19 (34.26)
2:46.95 (33.76) 3:21.06 (34.11) 3:54.57 (33.51) 4:27.68 (33.11)
3 David Vuong 14 RMSC 4:58.24 4:30.04 16
31.66 1:05.42 (33.76) 1:39.83 (34.41) 2:14.13 (34.30)
2:48.41 (34.28) 3:22.71 (34.30) 3:57.01 (34.30) 4:30.04 (33.03)
4 Sean Stewart 13 RMSC 5:05.53 4:30.26 15
30.79 1:05.33 (34.54) 1:40.00 (34.67) 2:15.73 (35.73)
2:50.32 (34.59) 3:25.40 (35.08) 3:58.84 (33.44) 4:30.26 (31.42)
5 Jesse Cunningham 13 CUBU 5:02.77 4:31.01 14
31.02 1:04.73 (33.71) 1:39.62 (34.89) 2:14.43 (34.81)
2:49.19 (34.76) 3:23.55 (34.36) 3:57.88 (34.33) 4:31.01 (33.13)
6 Josh Thomas 13 RMSC 5:03.76 4:33.67 13
30.38 1:03.92 (33.54) 1:38.35 (34.43) 2:13.40 (35.05)
2:48.19 (34.79) 3:23.76 (35.57) 3:58.98 (35.22) 4:33.67 (34.69)
7 Brady Fox 13 RMSC 5:03.45 4:36.33 12
32.14 1:06.47 (34.33) 1:41.39 (34.92) 2:16.46 (35.07)
2:51.46 (35.00) 3:26.43 (34.97) 4:01.88 (35.45) 4:36.33 (34.45)
8 Brock Park 14 CUBU 5:24.09 4:36.45 11
30.98 1:05.95 (34.97) 1:41.45 (35.50) 2:16.06 (34.61)
2:50.90 (34.84) 3:26.12 (35.22) 4:01.92 (35.80) 4:36.45 (34.53)
9 Ethan Gerlach 14 MSSC 5:04.77 4:38.74 9
31.76 1:06.45 (34.69) 1:42.01 (35.56) 2:17.15 (35.14)
2:52.85 (35.70) 3:28.29 (35.44) 4:04.33 (36.04) 4:38.74 (34.41)
10 Chris Pham 14 RMSC 5:31.35 4:45.91 7
32.77 1:08.91 (36.14) 1:45.50 (36.59) 2:22.47 (36.97)
2:57.82 (35.35) 3:34.37 (36.55) 4:10.49 (36.12) 4:45.91 (35.42)
11 Jonathan Gordon 14 RMSC 5:16.34 4:46.20 6
32.75 1:09.32 (36.57) 1:45.34 (36.02) 2:22.09 (36.75)
2:58.03 (35.94) 3:34.47 (36.44) 4:10.85 (36.38) 4:46.20 (35.35)
12 Michael Hepp 14 RMSC 5:14.65 4:47.48 5
32.92 1:09.14 (36.22) 1:46.00 (36.86) 2:23.03 (37.03)
2:59.79 (36.76) 3:36.76 (36.97) 4:13.74 (36.98) 4:47.48 (33.74)
13 Matt Reed 14 AQUAHOYAS 5:21.55 4:47.54 4
31.71 1:07.05 (35.34) 1:44.38 (37.33) 2:21.93 (37.55)
2:59.64 (37.71) 3:36.32 (36.68) 4:12.81 (36.49) 4:47.54 (34.73)
14 Ryan Tomajczyk 14 MACHINE 5:31.66 4:48.12 3
32.32 1:07.25 (34.93) 1:43.17 (35.92) 2:19.44 (36.27)
2:56.86 (37.42) 3:33.73 (36.87) 4:11.51 (37.78) 4:48.12 (36.61)
15 Benjamin Lucas 14 CUBU 5:16.23 4:48.29 2
32.07 1:07.94 (35.87) 1:45.06 (37.12) 2:22.00 (36.94)
2:59.31 (37.31) 3:36.57 (37.26) 4:13.03 (36.46) 4:48.29 (35.26)
16 Ryan Lichtenfels 14 FISH 5:25.04 4:48.78 1
32.86 1:09.24 (36.38) 1:46.10 (36.86) 2:22.77 (36.67)
2:59.20 (36.43) 3:36.53 (37.33) 4:13.22 (36.69) 4:48.78 (35.56)
17 Aaron Welch 14 AQUAHOYAS 5:35.82 4:50.91
31.82 1:08.05 (36.23) 1:45.12 (37.07) 2:22.94 (37.82)
3:00.59 (37.65) 3:38.49 (37.90) 4:15.86 (37.37) 4:50.91 (35.05)
18 Colin Stanton 14 AQUAHOYAS 4:58.39L 4:50.98
34.10 1:10.94 (36.84) 1:47.87 (36.93) 2:25.46 (37.59)
3:02.68 (37.22) 3:40.28 (37.60) 4:15.60 (35.32) 4:50.98 (35.38)
19 Michael Flach 13 FISH 5:28.38 4:52.12
32.26 1:07.55 (35.29) 1:44.72 (37.17) 2:22.14 (37.42)
2:59.80 (37.66) 3:37.64 (37.84) 4:15.38 (37.74) 4:52.12 (36.74)
20 Ross Tollefson 14 CUBU 5:28.00 4:54.52
33.59 1:10.29 (36.70) 1:47.79 (37.50) 2:25.56 (37.77)
3:02.52 (36.96) 3:40.88 (38.36) 4:18.04 (37.16) 4:54.52 (36.48)
21 Kevin Vallario 13 FGAC 5:27.78 4:54.78
32.56 1:09.08 (36.52) 1:46.83 (37.75) 2:25.20 (38.37)
3:03.83 (38.63) 3:42.44 (38.61) 4:20.26 (37.82) 4:54.78 (34.52)
22 Mike MacKenzie 14 AQUAHOYAS 5:31.09 4:55.59
34.01 1:11.05 (37.04) 1:49.09 (38.04) 2:27.05 (37.96)
3:04.85 (37.80) 3:42.80 (37.95) 4:20.33 (37.53) 4:55.59 (35.26)
23 John-Howard Sidman 14 CUBU 5:35.99 4:59.82
32.97 1:09.73 (36.76) 1:49.46 (39.73) 2:27.82 (38.36)
3:05.06 (37.24) 3:43.66 (38.60) 4:22.51 (38.85) 4:59.82 (37.31)
24 Donzen Urubshurow 13 RMSC 5:29.53 5:01.02
33.42 1:10.50 (37.08) 1:48.42 (37.92) 2:26.82 (38.40)
3:05.92 (39.10) 3:45.37 (39.45) 4:23.61 (38.24) 5:01.02 (37.41)
25 Trey DeGEORGES 13 AAC 5:33.41 5:06.90
34.20 1:13.34 (39.14) 1:52.21 (38.87) 2:31.79 (39.58)
3:11.16 (39.37) 3:51.00 (39.84) 4:29.57 (38.57) 5:06.90 (37.33)
26 Matthew Gannett 13 MSSC 5:33.06 5:07.04
34.67 1:13.41 (38.74) 1:52.99 (39.58) 2:32.90 (39.91)
3:12.33 (39.43) 3:51.68 (39.35) 4:30.40 (38.72) 5:07.04 (36.64)
27 Matthew Benecki 13 FISH 5:34.13 5:07.17
33.50 1:11.38 (37.88) 1:50.54 (39.16) 2:30.82 (40.28)
3:10.29 (39.47) 3:49.93 (39.64) 4:29.50 (39.57) 5:07.17 (37.67)
28 Brendan Whipkey 13 SEA DEVILS 5:26.91 5:07.46
32.46 1:09.41 (36.95) 1:49.48 (40.07) 2:28.80 (39.32)
3:09.77 (40.97) 3:49.43 (39.66) 4:29.26 (39.83) 5:07.46 (38.20)
29 Cole Brown 14 RMSC 5:30.71 5:08.24
33.74 1:11.61 (37.87) 1:50.77 (39.16) 2:30.16 (39.39)
3:09.60 (39.44) 3:49.46 (39.86) 4:29.04 (39.58) 5:08.24 (39.20)
30 Austin Auger 14 SEA DEVILS 5:28.18 5:14.33
34.88 1:14.11 (39.23) 1:54.49 (40.38) 2:34.78 (40.29)
3:16.12 (41.34) 3:56.54 (40.42) 4:36.55 (40.01) 5:14.33 (37.78)
31 Adam Spencer 14 RMSC 5:35.26 5:36.59
35.17 1:13.86 (38.69) 1:55.98 (42.12) 2:38.62 (42.64)
3:23.44 (44.82) 4:08.13 (44.69) 4:53.16 (45.03) 5:36.59 (43.43)
Event 5 Girls Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:21.82 2000 Rachel Scibek, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rachael Burke 20 CUBU 4:43.71 4:25.55 20
31.42 1:04.59 (33.17) 1:37.87 (33.28) 2:11.37 (33.50)
2:44.95 (33.58) 3:18.77 (33.82) 3:52.28 (33.51) 4:25.55 (33.27)
2 Kassy Kugler 17 RMSC 4:51.94 4:27.39 17
30.64 1:04.06 (33.42) 1:38.21 (34.15) 2:12.63 (34.42)
2:46.31 (33.68) 3:20.37 (34.06) 3:54.13 (33.76) 4:27.39 (33.26)
3 Leslie Swinley 16 CUBU 4:48.38 4:28.75 16
32.26 1:05.91 (33.65) 1:39.85 (33.94) 2:13.68 (33.83)
2:47.54 (33.86) 3:21.66 (34.12) 3:55.29 (33.63) 4:28.75 (33.46)
4 Meghan Thiel 19 CUBU 4:51.53 4:31.37 15
32.25 1:06.17 (33.92) 1:39.97 (33.80) 2:13.79 (33.82)
2:47.96 (34.17) 3:22.42 (34.46) 3:57.05 (34.63) 4:31.37 (34.32)
5 Kristen Beales 16 CUBU 4:56.18 4:33.88 14
31.50 1:06.09 (34.59) 1:40.85 (34.76) 2:15.93 (35.08)
2:50.59 (34.66) 3:25.60 (35.01) 4:00.28 (34.68) 4:33.88 (33.60)
6 Elizabeth Kemp 16 CUBU 4:56.94 4:34.38 13
32.64 1:07.83 (35.19) 1:42.70 (34.87) 2:17.46 (34.76)
2:51.78 (34.32) 3:26.37 (34.59) 4:01.26 (34.89) 4:34.38 (33.12)
7 Amilee Smith 15 RMSC 5:05.33 4:37.43 12
32.41 1:07.57 (35.16) 1:42.71 (35.14) 2:17.86 (35.15)
2:52.81 (34.95) 3:28.12 (35.31) 4:03.37 (35.25) 4:37.43 (34.06)
8 Katura Harvey 15 RMSC 4:55.65 4:37.60 11
32.87 1:07.78 (34.91) 1:42.40 (34.62) 2:17.80 (35.40)
2:52.48 (34.68) 3:27.54 (35.06) 4:03.43 (35.89) 4:37.60 (34.17)
9 Marina Falcone 16 AQUAHOYAS 5:11.64 4:38.55 9
32.51 1:08.23 (35.72) 1:43.79 (35.56) 2:19.34 (35.55)
2:54.13 (34.79) 3:29.03 (34.90) 4:04.33 (35.30) 4:38.55 (34.22)
10 Maresa Like-Mathew 15 RMSC 5:08.91 4:41.21 7
33.58 1:09.76 (36.18) 1:45.66 (35.90) 2:21.60 (35.94)
2:56.76 (35.16) 3:32.40 (35.64) 4:07.37 (34.97) 4:41.21 (33.84)
11 Casey Gemunder 15 RMSC 5:09.96 4:41.55 6
32.98 1:08.23 (35.25) 1:44.17 (35.94) 2:20.10 (35.93)
2:56.28 (36.18) 3:32.95 (36.67) 4:07.91 (34.96) 4:41.55 (33.64)
12 Jill Hamilton 16 CUBU 5:09.14 4:42.41 5
33.22 1:08.57 (35.35) 1:44.72 (36.15) 2:20.21 (35.49)
2:56.25 (36.04) 3:32.07 (35.82) 4:07.79 (35.72) 4:42.41 (34.62)
13 Alanna Ream 17 FISH 5:07.37 4:42.65 4
32.94 1:08.04 (35.10) 1:43.81 (35.77) 2:19.99 (36.18)
2:56.36 (36.37) 3:32.68 (36.32) 4:08.48 (35.80) 4:42.65 (34.17)
14 Ally St Claire 17 RMSC 5:10.17 4:43.01 3
32.68 1:07.94 (35.26) 1:43.72 (35.78) 2:19.69 (35.97)
2:55.83 (36.14) 3:31.74 (35.91) 4:07.95 (36.21) 4:43.01 (35.06)
15 Britney Richardson 16 RMSC 5:15.02 4:44.30 2
33.72 1:09.62 (35.90) 1:45.04 (35.42) 2:20.98 (35.94)
2:57.19 (36.21) 3:34.02 (36.83) 4:10.25 (36.23) 4:44.30 (34.05)
16 Caiti Lewis 15 RMSC 5:13.68 4:44.31 1
33.14 1:08.78 (35.64) 1:44.77 (35.99) 2:20.89 (36.12)
2:56.80 (35.91) 3:33.09 (36.29) 4:09.06 (35.97) 4:44.31 (35.25)
17 Colleen Law 16 CUBU 5:07.34 4:44.81
32.56 1:08.35 (35.79) 1:44.43 (36.08) 2:20.66 (36.23)
2:55.84 (35.18) 3:31.86 (36.02) 4:08.02 (36.16) 4:44.81 (36.79)
18 Anne Conroy 16 CUBU 5:07.35 4:45.94
33.56 1:09.24 (35.68) 1:45.30 (36.06) 2:21.81 (36.51)
2:57.71 (35.90) 3:34.09 (36.38) 4:10.68 (36.59) 4:45.94 (35.26)
19 Christine Chuang 15 RMSC 5:13.92 4:47.59
33.40 1:09.52 (36.12) 1:46.21 (36.69) 2:22.95 (36.74)
2:59.33 (36.38) 3:35.82 (36.49) 4:12.74 (36.92) 4:47.59 (34.85)
20 Allie Smith 17 FISH 5:10.93 4:47.72
33.04 1:08.76 (35.72) 1:45.34 (36.58) 2:22.28 (36.94)
2:59.21 (36.93) 3:36.25 (37.04) 4:12.67 (36.42) 4:47.72 (35.05)
21 PJ Naber 15 PM 5:11.00 4:48.51
33.70 1:09.28 (35.58) 1:45.91 (36.63) 2:22.42 (36.51)
2:59.22 (36.80) 3:36.67 (37.45) 4:13.53 (36.86) 4:48.51 (34.98)
22 Annie Ferguson 18 SEA DEVILS 5:10.59 4:56.90
34.07 1:10.91 (36.84) 1:47.69 (36.78) 2:25.33 (37.64)
3:02.72 (37.39) 3:40.73 (38.01) 4:19.01 (38.28) 4:56.90 (37.89)
Event 6 Boys Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:56.89 2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jamie Grimes 25 RMSC 4:29.26 4:04.00 20
29.46 1:00.11 (30.65) 1:31.12 (31.01) 2:01.97 (30.85)
2:32.90 (30.93) 3:03.43 (30.53) 3:34.32 (30.89) 4:04.00 (29.68)
2 Mark Liscinsky 22 CUBU 4:25.19 4:06.62 17
27.15 57.38 (30.23) 1:28.24 (30.86) 1:59.61 (31.37)
2:31.61 (32.00) 3:03.81 (32.20) 3:35.72 (31.91) 4:06.62 (30.90)
3 David Kraft 17 PM 4:38.80 4:10.95 16
29.39 1:00.87 (31.48) 1:32.39 (31.52) 2:04.57 (32.18)
2:36.76 (32.19) 3:09.04 (32.28) 3:40.39 (31.35) 4:10.95 (30.56)
4 Alex Anderson 16 FISH 4:35.21 4:11.53 15
28.04 58.83 (30.79) 1:30.67 (31.84) 2:03.36 (32.69)
2:35.86 (32.50) 3:08.77 (32.91) 3:40.59 (31.82) 4:11.53 (30.94)
5 Daniel Mengering 16 RMSC 4:37.48 4:11.61 14
28.61 59.90 (31.29) 1:30.96 (31.06) 2:03.38 (32.42)
2:35.55 (32.17) 3:08.79 (33.24) 3:40.80 (32.01) 4:11.61 (30.81)
6 Jonathan Mengering 19 RMSC 4:30.21 4:12.87 13
29.83 1:01.44 (31.61) 1:33.97 (32.53) 2:06.61 (32.64)
2:39.05 (32.44) 3:11.17 (32.12) 3:43.33 (32.16) 4:12.87 (29.54)
7 Ethan Bassett 23 CUBU 4:25.75 4:13.23 12
29.53 1:01.06 (31.53) 1:33.08 (32.02) 2:05.25 (32.17)
2:37.58 (32.33) 3:10.11 (32.53) 3:42.76 (32.65) 4:13.23 (30.47)
8 Drew Finelli 15 CUBU 4:36.64 4:13.60 11
29.19 1:00.81 (31.62) 1:32.71 (31.90) 2:05.38 (32.67)
2:37.57 (32.19) 3:10.25 (32.68) 3:42.07 (31.82) 4:13.60 (31.53)
9 Buddy Reed 21 RMSC 4:34.75 4:14.72 9
29.01 1:00.29 (31.28) 1:32.48 (32.19) 2:05.01 (32.53)
2:37.29 (32.28) 3:09.80 (32.51) 3:42.77 (32.97) 4:14.72 (31.95)
10 Juan Valdivieso 23 CUBU 4:24.49 4:16.58 7
29.45 1:01.26 (31.81) 1:34.02 (32.76) 2:06.85 (32.83)
2:39.82 (32.97) 3:13.08 (33.26) 3:45.17 (32.09) 4:16.58 (31.41)
11 Dito Calderon 16 MSSC 4:39.07 4:17.24 6
30.22 1:02.46 (32.24) 1:35.07 (32.61) 2:07.70 (32.63)
2:39.98 (32.28) 3:12.69 (32.71) 3:45.45 (32.76) 4:17.24 (31.79)
12 Keith Diggs 16 SEA DEVILS 4:42.09 4:17.58 5
30.01 1:02.16 (32.15) 1:34.96 (32.80) 2:08.04 (33.08)
2:41.17 (33.13) 3:14.21 (33.04) 3:47.20 (32.99) 4:17.58 (30.38)
13 Phillip Hinrichsen 15 CUBU 4:44.20 4:17.72 4
30.19 1:02.92 (32.73) 1:35.85 (32.93) 2:08.48 (32.63)
2:41.11 (32.63) 3:13.78 (32.67) 3:47.11 (33.33) 4:17.72 (30.61)
14 Steuart Martens 21 CUBU 4:28.06 4:21.48 3
30.28 1:02.61 (32.33) 1:35.00 (32.39) 2:08.46 (33.46)
2:41.39 (32.93) 3:15.29 (33.90) 3:48.46 (33.17) 4:21.48 (33.02)
15 Simone Melillo 15 CUBU 4:52.30 4:23.07 2
30.84 1:04.27 (33.43) 1:37.79 (33.52) 2:11.28 (33.49)
2:44.80 (33.52) 3:18.31 (33.51) 3:51.62 (33.31) 4:23.07 (31.45)
16 Alex Chen 16 MSSC 4:44.56 4:23.46 1
30.74 1:04.28 (33.54) 1:37.49 (33.21) 2:10.85 (33.36)
2:44.19 (33.34) 3:17.88 (33.69) 3:51.40 (33.52) 4:23.46 (32.06)
17 Christopher Pool 16 CUBU 4:52.87 4:24.73
30.10 1:04.29 (34.19) 1:37.79 (33.50) 2:11.90 (34.11)
2:45.60 (33.70) 3:20.19 (34.59) 3:53.18 (32.99) 4:24.73 (31.55)
18 Jack Curran 16 RMSC 4:43.94 4:24.74
29.93 1:02.94 (33.01) 1:36.61 (33.67) 2:10.17 (33.56)
2:44.40 (34.23) 3:17.42 (33.02) 3:51.86 (34.44) 4:24.74 (32.88)
19 Nathan Swallow 15 RMSC 4:53.01 4:24.93
30.57 1:04.48 (33.91) 1:38.01 (33.53) 2:11.67 (33.66)
2:45.41 (33.74) 3:19.96 (34.55) 3:53.50 (33.54) 4:24.93 (31.43)
20 Luke Wang 17 RMSC 4:46.11 4:25.07
30.70 1:03.48 (32.78) 1:36.37 (32.89) 2:09.91 (33.54)
2:43.56 (33.65) 3:17.78 (34.22) 3:52.20 (34.42) 4:25.07 (32.87)
21 Adam Meyer 16 RMSC 4:47.08 4:25.76
30.53 1:04.38 (33.85) 1:38.50 (34.12) 2:12.67 (34.17)
2:46.74 (34.07) 3:20.45 (33.71) 3:53.59 (33.14) 4:25.76 (32.17)
22 Andrew Frampton 17 RMSC 4:52.56 4:27.04
30.71 1:04.82 (34.11) 1:39.05 (34.23) 2:13.76 (34.71)
2:47.34 (33.58) 3:21.16 (33.82) 3:54.75 (33.59) 4:27.04 (32.29)
23 Ben Mechak 15 RMSC 4:48.51 4:27.12
30.98 1:04.26 (33.28) 1:38.21 (33.95) 2:12.00 (33.79)
2:45.74 (33.74) 3:19.60 (33.86) 3:53.79 (34.19) 4:27.12 (33.33)
24 Rob Persico 20 RMSC 4:29.99 4:30.10
31.00 1:04.78 (33.78) 1:39.65 (34.87) 2:14.54 (34.89)
2:49.14 (34.60) 3:23.89 (34.75) 3:57.65 (33.76) 4:30.10 (32.45)
25 Adam McDonald 15 CUBU 4:45.92 4:31.76
30.83 1:04.56 (33.73) 1:38.53 (33.97) 2:13.33 (34.80)
2:47.27 (33.94) 3:22.02 (34.75) 3:57.52 (35.50) 4:31.76 (34.24)
26 Paul Gannett 15 MSSC 4:54.37 4:38.14
31.82 1:06.36 (34.54) 1:42.30 (35.94) 2:17.66 (35.36)
2:52.91 (35.25) 3:28.35 (35.44) 4:04.00 (35.65) 4:38.14 (34.14)
27 Joey Quase 17 CUBU 4:53.12 4:42.90
31.57 1:05.98 (34.41) 1:41.58 (35.60) 2:17.64 (36.06)
2:53.80 (36.16) 3:30.15 (36.35) 4:06.61 (36.46) 4:42.90 (36.29)
-- Matt McGillicuddy 20 CUBU 4:45.60 NS
Event 7 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:32.32 2000 Jenny Basel, AVST
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blair Webb 12 RMSC 1:01.70 2:33.47 20
26.66 1:05.10 (38.44) 2:33.47 (1:28.37)
2 Cara Chuang 12 RMSC 1:02.03 2:39.48 17
31.16 1:11.02 (39.86) 2:39.48 (1:28.46)
3 Kati Kyle 12 RMSC 1:08.73 2:41.10 16
32.24 1:12.83 (40.59) 2:41.10 (1:28.27)
4 Kaitlin Mills 12 RMSC 1:06.02 2:42.28 15
32.67 1:21.42 (48.75) 2:42.28 (1:20.86)
5 Brittany Boone 12 UNAT 1:06.25 2:43.20 14
34.53 1:14.80 (40.27) 2:43.20 (1:28.40)
6 Rachael Burnett 12 PM 1:10.80 2:45.93 13
38.88 1:20.81 (41.93) 2:04.51 (43.70) 2:45.93 (41.42)
7 Katie Rogers 11 RMSC 1:10.42 2:50.04 12
38.89 1:21.68 (42.79) 2:50.04 (1:28.36)
8 Chloe Brown 12 FAST 1:10.62 2:50.81 11
1:22.43 ( ) 2:50.81 (1:28.38)
9 Laura Finelli 12 CUBU 1:11.15 2:52.99 9
42.26 ( ) 1:26.21 (43.95) 2:52.99 (1:26.78)
10 Janene Gerlach 11 MSSC 1:10.64 2:55.54 7
41.28 1:26.45 (45.17) 2:11.70 (45.25) 2:55.54 (43.84)
11 Stephanie Pratt 11 AQUAHOYAS 1:10.69 2:56.42 6
42.51 ( ) 1:27.48 (44.97) 2:56.42 (1:28.94)
12 Virginia Ratcliff 12 MACHINE 1:15.13 2:58.09 5
41.47 1:27.08 (45.61) 2:13.63 (46.55) 2:58.09 (44.46)
13 Risa Nishitani 12 RMSC 1:10.51 2:58.88 4
45.62 1:30.58 (44.96) 2:58.88 (1:28.30)
14 Allie Gibeily 12 RMSC 1:12.57 2:58.92 3
42.39 ( ) 1:27.73 (45.34) 2:58.92 (1:31.19)
15 Elizabeth Pepper 11 RMSC 1:12.76 3:00.58 2
45.26 1:31.91 (46.65) 2:17.19 (45.28) 3:00.58 (43.39)
16 Mallory Cason 12 RMSC 1:15.36 3:01.71 1
43.08 1:29.77 (46.69) 2:16.84 (47.07) 3:01.71 (44.87)
17 Samantha Reeves 12 CUBU 1:12.89 3:04.89
43.18 1:30.37 (47.19) 2:17.52 (47.15) 3:04.89 (47.37)
18 Sarah Peko - Spice 12 FAST 1:12.55 3:06.41
43.28 1:31.48 (48.20) 2:20.93 (49.45) 3:06.41 (45.48)
19 Erin VanBuskirk 12 OCCS 1:15.18 3:07.97
42.65 1:31.83 (49.18) 2:21.08 (49.25) 3:07.97 (46.89)
20 Madeleine Li 11 RMSC 1:14.71 3:14.68
45.17 1:35.91 (50.74) 2:26.33 (50.42) 3:14.68 (48.35)
Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:31.85 2000 Shaun Weinberg, GBSA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robert Nichols 12 CUBU 59.59 2:33.38 20
36.82 1:15.66 (38.84) 1:55.05 (39.39) 2:33.38 (38.33)
2 Zack Wepasnick 12 RMSC 1:02.34 2:33.54 17
36.41 1:14.77 (38.36) 1:55.58 (40.81) 2:33.54 (37.96)
3 Mike Anderson 12 RMSC 1:08.32 2:48.95 16
39.44 1:21.80 (42.36) 2:05.58 (43.78) 2:48.95 (43.37)
4 Matthew Allsopp 12 JFD 1:05.77 2:51.55 15
40.47 1:24.98 (44.51) 2:09.60 (44.62) 2:51.55 (41.95)
5 Jack Shu 11 RMSC 1:12.17 2:52.20 14
41.40 1:25.35 (43.95) 2:10.32 (44.97) 2:52.20 (41.88)
6 Matt Thomas 11 RMSC 1:08.71 2:52.50 13
40.26 ( ) 1:25.01 (44.75) 2:52.50 (1:27.49)
7 Mark Gannett 11 MSSC 1:21.82 2:53.32 12
40.85 1:25.28 (44.43) 2:10.73 (45.45) 2:53.32 (42.59)
8 Danny Sheerin 11 RMSC 1:08.99 2:54.05 11
40.56 1:26.29 (45.73) 2:12.11 (45.82) 2:54.05 (41.94)
9 Matthew Byrd 12 RMSC 1:12.17 2:58.00 9
43.29 1:28.93 (45.64) 2:14.16 (45.23) 2:58.00 (43.84)
10 Warren Jackson 12 RMSC 1:12.29 2:58.40 7
1:26.31 ( ) 2:58.40 (1:32.09)
11 Jerry Sun 12 RMSC 1:10.75 3:05.12 6
42.94 ( ) 1:30.36 (47.42) 3:05.12 (1:34.76)
12 Kurtis Ratcliff 11 MACHINE 1:12.73 3:08.82 5
45.05 1:34.30 (49.25) 2:22.58 (48.28) 3:08.82 (46.24)
-- Eric Conrad 12 RMSC 1:08.33 DQ
39.56 1:22.14 (42.58) 2:06.31 (44.17) DQ (42.00)
Event 9 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:25.74 1986 Heather Ray, NBAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Megan Waters 14 RMSC 2:07.52 2:28.93 20
35.84 1:13.49 (37.65) 1:51.66 (38.17) 2:28.93 (37.27)
2 Hailey Hewitt 14 CUBU 2:10.50 2:28.95 17
35.70 1:13.21 (37.51) 1:51.75 (38.54) 2:28.95 (37.20)
3 Kelli Kyle 14 RMSC 2:12.04 2:32.75 16
35.73 1:14.64 (38.91) 1:54.14 (39.50) 2:32.75 (38.61)
4 Mackenzie Soniak 13 OCCS 2:10.19 2:36.04 15
35.81 1:15.56 (39.75) 1:56.30 (40.74) 2:36.04 (39.74)
5 Eileen Shi 14 RMSC 2:16.37 2:38.23 14
36.97 1:16.98 (40.01) 1:57.62 (40.64) 2:38.23 (40.61)
6 Lauren Kranz 14 PM 2:13.34 2:38.79 13
37.10 1:17.92 (40.82) 1:58.65 (40.73) 2:38.79 (40.14)
7 Stephanie Forlenza 14 RMSC 2:19.31 2:39.42 12
37.70 1:18.13 (40.43) 1:59.22 (41.09) 2:39.42 (40.20)
8 Caitlin Marsilii 14 FISH 2:17.78 2:39.98 11
37.58 1:17.99 (40.41) 1:59.22 (41.23) 2:39.98 (40.76)
9 Lindsey Marchand 13 CUBU 2:17.70 2:40.01 9
37.43 1:17.87 (40.44) 1:59.15 (41.28) 2:40.01 (40.86)
10 Jenna Jacoby 13 CUBU 2:11.24 2:40.55 7
38.21 1:18.93 (40.72) 1:59.99 (41.06) 2:40.55 (40.56)
11 Amy Crider 14 OCCS 2:15.46 2:41.12 6
38.30 1:19.59 (41.29) 2:01.17 (41.58) 2:41.12 (39.95)
12 Morgan Ribar 14 RMSC 2:13.64 2:41.23 5
36.32 1:16.39 (40.07) 1:59.19 (42.80) 2:41.23 (42.04)
13 Katherine Jones 13 PM 2:21.62 2:42.00 4
39.57 1:19.93 (40.36) 2:01.55 (41.62) 2:42.00 (40.45)
14 Hillary Fritz 13 FISH 2:20.50 2:42.38 3
37.55 1:18.53 (40.98) 2:01.04 (42.51) 2:42.38 (41.34)
15 Nicole Evans 14 FISH 2:20.27 2:42.64 1.5
37.05 1:18.26 (41.21) 2:00.49 (42.23) 2:42.64 (42.15)
15 Kristie Hughes 14 RMSC 2:16.85 2:42.64 1.5
39.12 1:19.91 (40.79) 2:01.61 (41.70) 2:42.64 (41.03)
17 Blair King 13 EAGLES 2:16.22 2:44.17
38.21 1:19.05 (40.84) 2:01.91 (42.86) 2:44.17 (42.26)
18 Laura Benevento 14 CUBU 2:16.51 2:44.75
37.49 1:19.01 (41.52) 2:02.20 (43.19) 2:44.75 (42.55)
19 Lucy Tamberrino 13 FISH 2:21.57 2:45.51
38.34 1:20.30 (41.96) 2:03.16 (42.86) 2:45.51 (42.35)
20 Caroline Wells 14 CUBU 2:16.57 2:46.71
1:21.74 ( ) 2:46.71 (1:24.97)
21 Cynthia Iselin 14 RMSC 2:26.54 2:47.53
38.36 1:20.79 (42.43) 2:04.69 (43.90) 2:47.53 (42.84)
22 Sonia Cabrera 13 RMSC 2:27.08 2:49.47
40.10 1:22.95 (42.85) 2:06.52 (43.57) 2:49.47 (42.95)
23 Brein Jones 14 FISH 2:25.21 2:49.75
39.46 1:22.78 (43.32) 2:07.21 (44.43) 2:49.75 (42.54)
24 Meg Conroy 14 CUBU 2:25.15 2:50.06
41.16 1:24.21 (43.05) 2:07.66 (43.45) 2:50.06 (42.40)
25 Rachel Gang 14 RMSC 2:28.91 2:50.56
41.05 1:24.64 (43.59) 2:07.69 (43.05) 2:50.56 (42.87)
26 Zanna Vassos 13 JFD 2:22.73 2:50.62
37.57 1:22.53 (44.96) 2:09.35 (46.82) 2:50.62 (41.27)
27 Sarah Moody 13 CUBU 2:20.10 2:51.98
1:24.16 ( ) 2:08.78 (44.62) 2:51.98 (43.20)
28 Ashley Fitzgerald 14 OCCS 2:27.27 2:51.99
1:23.86 ( ) 2:08.73 (44.87) 2:51.99 (43.26)
29 Katie Kiang 14 RMSC 2:23.68 2:52.47
42.27 1:25.45 (43.18) 2:09.90 (44.45) 2:52.47 (42.57)
30 Stephanie Falcone 13 AQUAHOYAS 2:22.99 2:52.64
41.70 1:25.21 (43.51) 2:09.60 (44.39) 2:52.64 (43.04)
31 Bridgette Flora 14 EAGLES 2:18.70 2:53.01
40.67 1:24.10 (43.43) 2:09.05 (44.95) 2:53.01 (43.96)
32 Siobhan Collins 14 CUBU 2:28.71 2:53.62
41.94 1:26.12 (44.18) 2:11.04 (44.92) 2:53.62 (42.58)
33 Kristen Gunn 13 RMSC 2:27.02 2:53.74
41.35 1:24.77 (43.42) 2:09.41 (44.64) 2:53.74 (44.33)
34 Sarah Erickson 14 CUBU 2:30.43 2:54.09
40.89 1:25.64 (44.75) 2:10.76 (45.12) 2:54.09 (43.33)
35 Kara Morrill 13 RMSC 2:26.32 2:54.50
41.32 1:25.62 (44.30) 2:09.96 (44.34) 2:54.50 (44.54)
36 Janid Kiely 14 CUBU 2:29.23 2:55.39
42.46 ( ) 1:26.01 (43.55) 2:55.39 (1:29.38)
37 Lauren Leach 14 FAST 2:31.36 2:55.47
41.47 1:26.19 (44.72) 2:11.70 (45.51) 2:55.47 (43.77)
38 Rachel Charnley 14 EAGLES 2:21.46 2:56.78
39.73 1:22.18 (42.45) 2:05.58 (43.40) 2:56.78 (51.20)
39 Charlotte Floria 14 RMSC 2:26.41 2:57.14
1:24.75 ( ) 2:12.15 (47.40) 2:57.14 (44.99)
40 Alyssa Haudenschil 13 CUBU 2:25.02 3:00.68
43.06 1:28.52 (45.46) 2:15.28 (46.76) 3:00.68 (45.40)
-- Shannon Krehbiel 13 RMSC 2:30.79 DQ
42.26 1:26.87 (44.61) 2:12.68 (45.81) DQ (42.72)
-- Kirby Shook 13 SEA DEVILS 2:47.90L NS
-- Amy Rhee 13 SEA DEVILS 2:31.39 NS
-- Toni Paris 13 FISH 2:49.15L NS
-- Natalie Thomas 14 SEA DEVILS 2:27.16 NS
Event 10 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:15.95 1994 Jeff Sommensato, YORK
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady Fox 13 RMSC 2:02.92 2:23.51 20
34.27 1:09.59 (35.32) 1:46.59 (37.00) 2:23.51 (36.92)
2 David Vuong 14 RMSC 2:06.43 2:29.12 17
35.66 1:12.76 (37.10) 1:51.16 (38.40) 2:29.12 (37.96)
3 Joseph Finn 14 RMSC 2:11.63 2:30.13 16
35.02 1:12.96 (37.94) 1:51.91 (38.95) 2:30.13 (38.22)
4 Jake Lewis 14 CUBU 2:10.59 2:31.01 15
35.63 1:13.55 (37.92) 1:52.52 (38.97) 2:31.01 (38.49)
5 Michael Larson 14 RMSC 2:11.83 2:31.24 14
35.94 1:13.53 (37.59) 1:52.75 (39.22) 2:31.24 (38.49)
6 Brock Park 14 CUBU 2:20.01 2:33.35 13
36.14 1:14.91 (38.77) 1:54.76 (39.85) 2:33.35 (38.59)
7 Ryan Lichtenfels 14 FISH 2:11.08 2:36.24 12
35.82 1:15.49 (39.67) 1:56.58 (41.09) 2:36.24 (39.66)
8 Michael Hepp 14 RMSC 2:14.52 2:36.45 11
38.20 1:18.45 (40.25) 1:58.89 (40.44) 2:36.45 (37.56)
9 Casey Stodter 13 RMSC 2:19.41 2:37.14 9
37.00 1:16.07 (39.07) 1:56.34 (40.27) 2:37.14 (40.80)
10 Matt Davey-Karlson 13 RMSC 2:15.10 2:37.55 7
37.26 1:17.41 (40.15) 1:58.58 (41.17) 2:37.55 (38.97)
11 Doug Mackenzie 13 RMSC 2:13.58 2:37.65 6
37.46 1:17.88 (40.42) 1:59.20 (41.32) 2:37.65 (38.45)
12 Matthew Gannett 13 MSSC 2:17.79 2:37.74 5
37.58 1:17.07 (39.49) 1:57.86 (40.79) 2:37.74 (39.88)
13 AJ Dunn 14 AAC 2:21.73 2:38.25 4
1:16.26 ( ) 2:38.25 (1:21.99)
14 Sandy Haibel 14 RMSC 2:04.23 2:38.72 3
1:10.29 ( ) 1:53.92 (43.63) 2:38.72 (44.80)
15 Patrick Mukri 13 RMSC 2:17.32 2:40.65 2
38.04 1:19.47 (41.43) 2:01.46 (41.99) 2:40.65 (39.19)
16 Jonathan Gordon 14 RMSC 2:16.28 2:41.14 1
38.52 1:19.85 (41.33) 2:01.13 (41.28) 2:41.14 (40.01)
17 Alex Kim 14 RMSC 2:16.25 2:41.65
40.60 1:21.97 (41.37) 2:02.78 (40.81) 2:41.65 (38.87)
18 Steven Hoisington 14 UNAT 2:17.62 2:41.73
38.19 1:19.29 (41.10) 2:01.08 (41.79) 2:41.73 (40.65)
19 Daniel Sologuren 13 RMSC 2:23.10 2:43.08
37.66 1:19.17 (41.51) 2:01.92 (42.75) 2:43.08 (41.16)
20 Asaph Yeh 13 MSSC 2:13.45 2:43.51
37.75 1:19.21 (41.46) 2:01.50 (42.29) 2:43.51 (42.01)
21 Greg Hoge 13 MSSC 2:16.82 2:43.59
39.44 1:21.32 (41.88) 2:03.32 (42.00) 2:43.59 (40.27)
22 Ross Tollefson 14 CUBU 2:20.82 2:44.01
38.62 1:20.63 (42.01) 2:03.33 (42.70) 2:44.01 (40.68)
23 Michael Jolly 13 RMSC 2:19.41 2:44.21
41.16 1:22.86 (41.70) 2:04.32 (41.46) 2:44.21 (39.89)
24 Andrew Fisher 13 CUBU 2:22.78 2:44.48
38.49 1:20.06 (41.57) 2:02.41 (42.35) 2:44.48 (42.07)
25 Joseph Lau 14 FAST 2:23.21 2:45.79
37.31 1:19.69 (42.38) 2:04.06 (44.37) 2:45.79 (41.73)
26 Matthew Stevens 13 FAST 2:19.83 2:46.29
38.59 1:20.70 (42.11) 2:03.99 (43.29) 2:46.29 (42.30)
27 Alex Spina 13 CUBU 2:22.88 2:48.54
39.68 1:22.58 (42.90) 2:05.49 (42.91) 2:48.54 (43.05)
28 Kevin Mulquin 13 RMSC 2:22.95 2:49.74
38.60 1:21.61 (43.01) 2:06.19 (44.58) 2:49.74 (43.55)
29 Mike MacKenzie 14 AQUAHOYAS 2:21.26 2:51.26
40.85 1:24.01 (43.16) 2:08.10 (44.09) 2:51.26 (43.16)
30 Adam Spencer 14 RMSC 2:22.67 2:53.48
38.82 1:22.67 (43.85) 2:08.83 (46.16) 2:53.48 (44.65)
-- Jake Stronko 13 OCCS 2:21.98 DQ
36.27 1:17.13 (40.86) 1:58.72 (41.59) DQ (1:03.63)
Event 11 Girls Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:19.73 1994 Michelle Griglione, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alice Henriques 23 CUBU 2:00.27 2:24.07 20
34.49 1:10.56 (36.07) 1:47.62 (37.06) 2:24.07 (36.45)
2 Marissa Martin 19 AAAA 2:02.09 2:26.85 17
35.18 ( ) 1:12.02 (36.84) 2:26.85 (1:14.83)
3 Anne Marie Botek 16 UN-MD 2:03.74 2:28.36 16
34.52 1:11.64 (37.12) 1:50.40 (38.76) 2:28.36 (37.96)
4 Delghi Urubshurow 15 RMSC 2:06.18 2:29.43 15
35.17 1:13.07 (37.90) 1:51.63 (38.56) 2:29.43 (37.80)
5 Jordan Zarin 17 RMSC 2:08.94 2:30.39 14
35.79 1:13.67 (37.88) 1:52.23 (38.56) 2:30.39 (38.16)
6 Emily Kelly 15 RMSC 2:13.05 2:34.82 13
37.16 ( ) 1:19.76 (42.60) 2:34.82 (1:15.06)
7 Kaeley Boyle 15 UNAT 2:08.57 2:35.45 12
35.10 1:13.67 (38.57) 1:54.65 (40.98) 2:35.45 (40.80)
8 Heather Alvord 15 RMSC 2:12.64 2:36.06 11
36.28 1:15.23 (38.95) 1:56.15 (40.92) 2:36.06 (39.91)
9 Maresa Like-Mathew 15 RMSC 2:13.03 2:38.46 9
37.84 1:18.22 (40.38) 1:58.81 (40.59) 2:38.46 (39.65)
10 Colleen Haase 15 RMSC 2:18.39 2:39.16 7
37.37 1:18.34 (40.97) 2:00.32 (41.98) 2:39.16 (38.84)
11 Meredith Budner 15 AQUAHOYAS 2:19.74 2:39.32 6
37.55 1:18.16 (40.61) 1:59.08 (40.92) 2:39.32 (40.24)
12 Marina Falcone 16 AQUAHOYAS 2:14.42 2:39.37 5
38.31 1:18.69 (40.38) 1:59.49 (40.80) 2:39.37 (39.88)
13 Breanne Smith 23 SEA DEVILS 2:12.43 2:40.43 4
37.15 1:17.25 (40.10) 1:59.05 (41.80) 2:40.43 (41.38)
14 Hannah Varner 17 RMSC 2:11.79 2:41.21 3
37.86 1:17.80 (39.94) 2:00.22 (42.42) 2:41.21 (40.99)
15 Ally St Claire 17 RMSC 2:11.50 2:41.24 2
37.90 1:18.08 (40.18) 2:00.11 (42.03) 2:41.24 (41.13)
16 Laura Rainey 17 AAC 2:16.07 2:42.86 1
38.86 1:19.74 (40.88) 2:01.07 (41.33) 2:42.86 (41.79)
17 PJ Naber 15 PM 2:16.23 2:43.46
37.10 1:18.13 (41.03) 2:01.26 (43.13) 2:43.46 (42.20)
18 Colleen Stewart 17 RMSC 2:15.69 2:43.72
38.51 1:19.98 (41.47) 2:02.50 (42.52) 2:43.72 (41.22)
19 Megan Zepp 17 RMSC 2:18.39 2:44.27
38.84 1:19.36 (40.52) 2:02.04 (42.68) 2:44.27 (42.23)
20 Paige Hulsizer 18 RMSC 2:10.04 2:44.54
37.98 1:18.82 (40.84) 2:01.86 (43.04) 2:44.54 (42.68)
21 Kellie Chang 15 CUBU 2:22.29 2:45.48
40.15 1:21.77 (41.62) 2:04.20 (42.43) 2:45.48 (41.28)
22 Kristin Cunningham 16 CUBU 2:20.16 2:46.61
40.32 1:22.32 (42.00) 2:05.36 (43.04) 2:46.61 (41.25)
23 Brittany Tulloch 15 FAST 2:21.84 2:48.80
38.35 1:20.49 (42.14) 2:04.44 (43.95) 2:48.80 (44.36)
Event 12 Boys Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:04.01 2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mark Liscinsky 22 CUBU 1:47.11 2:11.86 20
32.48 1:06.76 (34.28) 1:40.27 (33.51) 2:11.86 (31.59)
2 Buddy Reed 21 RMSC 1:47.86 2:13.74 17
31.60 1:05.48 (33.88) 1:39.82 (34.34) 2:13.74 (33.92)
3 Kevin Fisher 20 CUBU 1:54.11 2:15.61 16
33.15 1:06.89 (33.74) 1:41.37 (34.48) 2:15.61 (34.24)
4 Phillip Hinrichsen 15 CUBU 1:55.00 2:16.99 15
32.71 1:07.40 (34.69) 1:42.90 (35.50) 2:16.99 (34.09)
5 Sean Murray 18 RMSC 1:52.64 2:17.45 14
32.01 1:06.99 (34.98) 1:42.14 (35.15) 2:17.45 (35.31)
6 David Iselin 16 RMSC 1:58.53 2:19.71 13
32.79 1:08.25 (35.46) 1:44.18 (35.93) 2:19.71 (35.53)
7 Ben Mechak 15 RMSC 1:56.83 2:20.10 12
32.58 1:07.80 (35.22) 1:44.28 (36.48) 2:20.10 (35.82)
8 Ben Gordon 17 RMSC 1:57.78 2:20.44 11
32.94 1:08.36 (35.42) 1:44.78 (36.42) 2:20.44 (35.66)
9 Rob Persico 20 RMSC 1:49.71 2:20.64 9
32.89 1:08.42 (35.53) 1:44.99 (36.57) 2:20.64 (35.65)
10 Jack Curran 16 RMSC 1:58.40 2:21.53 7
32.83 1:08.37 (35.54) 1:45.67 (37.30) 2:21.53 (35.86)
11 Scott Frantz 16 MACHINE 2:02.53 2:22.38 6
32.15 1:08.19 (36.04) 1:45.38 (37.19) 2:22.38 (37.00)
12 David Kraft 17 PM 1:55.80 2:23.40 5
34.29 1:10.51 (36.22) 1:47.53 (37.02) 2:23.40 (35.87)
13 Chris Dobson 19 RMSC 2:00.86 2:24.76 4
33.83 1:10.13 (36.30) 1:47.64 (37.51) 2:24.76 (37.12)
14 Steven Benecki 16 FISH 2:07.84 2:27.43 3
34.61 1:12.29 (37.68) 1:50.39 (38.10) 2:27.43 (37.04)
15 Nathan Swallow 15 RMSC 2:06.75 2:27.68 2
1:12.87 ( ) 1:50.70 (37.83) 2:27.68 (36.98)
16 Michael Hasemann 16 RMSC 2:08.87 2:28.46 1
33.28 1:11.24 (37.96) 1:50.31 (39.07) 2:28.46 (38.15)
17 Keith Diggs 16 SEA DEVILS 1:56.11 2:28.75
34.41 1:12.72 (38.31) 1:50.50 (37.78) 2:28.75 (38.25)
18 Stephen Moreland 15 CUBU 2:05.56 2:28.76
35.68 1:12.40 (36.72) 1:50.68 (38.28) 2:28.76 (38.08)
19 Michael Allen 15 AAC 1:59.20 2:29.37
35.41 ( ) 1:14.29 (38.88) 2:29.37 (1:15.08)
20 Adam McDonald 15 CUBU 2:01.58 2:29.42
35.20 1:13.59 (38.39) 1:51.98 (38.39) 2:29.42 (37.44)
21 Nathaniel Mormann 15 EAGLES 2:04.71 2:29.60
35.51 1:13.33 (37.82) 1:52.12 (38.79) 2:29.60 (37.48)
22 Andrew Wingert 17 RMSC 2:09.23 2:30.68
35.27 1:13.17 (37.90) 1:52.29 (39.12) 2:30.68 (38.39)
23 Pat Curl 16 CUBU 2:13.05 2:31.65
35.83 1:14.46 (38.63) 1:52.87 (38.41) 2:31.65 (38.78)
24 Paul Finelli 17 UN-PM 2:11.50 2:33.79
36.04 1:14.62 (38.58) 1:55.12 (40.50) 2:33.79 (38.67)
25 Dan Nichols 15 PM 2:07.15 2:34.90
36.98 1:16.43 (39.45) 1:56.30 (39.87) 2:34.90 (38.60)
26 Josh Korth 16 RMSC 2:08.80 2:35.03
37.18 1:15.85 (38.67) 1:55.41 (39.56) 2:35.03 (39.62)
27 Jamie Reutershan 17 RMSC 2:08.62 2:35.57
36.64 1:16.15 (39.51) 1:56.35 (40.20) 2:35.57 (39.22)
28 Ben Solomon 17 RMSC 2:09.41 2:36.24
35.92 1:14.60 (38.68) 1:56.04 (41.44) 2:36.24 (40.20)
29 Matt Bell 16 CUBU 2:12.80 2:36.93
36.02 ( ) 1:15.60 (39.58) 2:36.93 (1:21.33)
30 Trae Wells 15 CUBU 2:12.90 2:38.01
40.36 1:19.49 (39.13) 1:59.22 (39.73) 2:38.01 (38.79)
31 Rahul Gandhi 18 RMSC 2:10.16 2:40.97
1:17.53 ( ) 1:58.74 (41.21) 2:40.97 (42.23)
32 Ryan Gil 15 JFD 2:13.05 2:41.80
38.13 1:18.87 (40.74) 2:00.48 (41.61) 2:41.80 (41.32)
33 David Allsopp 15 JFD 2:09.88 2:44.17
38.51 ( ) 2:02.75 (1:24.24) 2:44.17 (41.42)
Event 13 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 27.54 2002 Colleen Law, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Megan Waters 14 RMSC 24.24 28.42 20
2 Mallory McMillan 14 AQUAHOYAS 25.41 28.75 17
3 Vanessa Reyes 14 RMSC 25.85 29.34 16
4 Jackie Orman 14 RMSC 25.26 29.59 15
5 Morgan Ribar 14 RMSC 25.55 29.60 14
6 Eileen Shi 14 RMSC 26.45 29.80 12.5
6 Hailey Hewitt 14 CUBU 26.06 29.80 12.5
8 Lindsey Marchand 13 CUBU 26.68 29.89 11
9 Kelli Kyle 14 RMSC 26.75 30.00 9
10 Elisabeth Hicok 14 RMSC 26.38 30.10 7
11 Elena Spak 13 RMSC 26.74 30.20 6
12 Melanie Bloch 13 AQUAHOYAS 26.91 30.35 5
13 Courtney Gaddi 14 FAST 26.73 30.41 4
14 Colleen Fotsch 14 CUBU 26.47 30.42 3
15 Mackenzie Soniak 13 OCCS 26.04 30.43 2
16 Emily Ferguson 14 PM 26.72 30.54 1
17 Morgan Webb 14 RMSC 26.75 30.63
18 Chelsie Adams 14 UNAT 26.18 30.72
19 Emily Reynolds 13 RMSC 30.93L 30.80
20 Sandra Lee 14 RMSC 27.24 30.81
21 Nicole Evans 14 FISH 27.83 30.86
22 Mina Vucic 13 RMSC 27.76 30.87
23 Nina Maudlin-Jeron 14 RMSC 28.40 30.93
24 Jenna Jacoby 13 CUBU 27.58 30.96
25 Sarah Moody 13 CUBU 27.25 31.02
26 Caitlin Marsilii 14 FISH 26.05 31.04
27 Simone Woodward 13 AVST 27.70 31.07
28 Cynthia Iselin 14 RMSC 31.57L 31.29
29 Tracy DeMocker 14 SEA DEVILS 27.46 31.35
29 Heather Parmelee 13 RMSC 31.93L 31.35
31 Caroline Wells 14 CUBU 26.48 31.39
32 Katie Kundrat 14 FAST 27.72 31.43
33 Hailey Szymczak 14 RMSC 27.02 31.52
34 Ana Astiz 14 AQUAHOYAS 27.91 31.53
35 Hillary Fritz 13 FISH 27.05 31.54
36 Courtney Wimer 13 RMSC 31.77L 31.61
37 Kelly Murphy 13 RMSC 28.01 31.62
38 Shannon Krehbiel 13 RMSC 26.67 31.75
39 Lucy Tamberrino 13 FISH 27.46 31.79
40 Stasia Schlatter 13 MACHINE 32.42L 31.93
41 Jing Jing LI 13 RMSC 28.31 31.94
42 Charlotte Floria 14 RMSC 28.27 31.95
43 Catherine Anderson 13 AQUAHOYAS 28.30 31.99
44 Cindy Li 14 RMSC 28.47 32.08
45 Kristie Hughes 14 RMSC 28.32 32.10
46 Christina Hancox 14 UNAT 28.58 32.15
47 Nedda Dastmalchi 14 AQUAHOYAS 31.96L 32.18
48 Amy VanBuskirk 14 OCCS 32.59L 32.22
48 Rachel Gang 14 RMSC 28.35 32.22
50 Stephanie Falcone 13 AQUAHOYAS 27.89 32.66
51 Carey O'Leary 14 UNATTACHED MACH 28.02 32.76
52 Kara Morrill 13 RMSC 28.34 32.88
53 Kendall Irish 13 RMSC 28.11 33.04
54 Nicole Langlois 14 CUBU 27.65 33.06
55 Janid Kiely 14 CUBU 28.24 33.07
56 Katie Kiang 14 RMSC 28.58 33.08
57 Annie Jeng 13 JFD 28.35 33.11
58 Brein Jones 14 FISH 27.89 33.30
59 Alyse Prawde 14 RMSC 27.86 33.40
-- Shira Rosenthal 14 RMSC 27.89 NS
-- Ashley Fitzgerald 14 OCCS 27.16 NS
-- Toni Paris 13 FISH 26.91 NS
-- Kelsey Swensen 13 MSSC 28.22 NS
Event 14 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 25.07 1994 Jon Lowell, VSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brock Park 14 CUBU 22.09 25.74 20
2 Matt Reed 14 AQUAHOYAS 24.42 27.38 16.5
2 Josh Thomas 13 RMSC 24.65 27.38 16.5
4 Sean Stewart 13 RMSC 24.78 27.83 15
5 Ryan Shipley 14 SEA DEVILS 25.44 28.51 14
6 Brendan Whipkey 13 SEA DEVILS 24.77 28.57 13
7 Ben Cimons 13 UN-SD 25.96 28.68 12
8 Jake Lewis 14 CUBU 24.14 28.73 11
9 Michael Larson 14 RMSC 25.44 28.75 9
10 Joseph Finn 14 RMSC 25.03 28.77 7
11 Pete Donahue 14 AQUAHOYAS 24.77 28.86 6
12 Sandy Haibel 14 RMSC 24.66 28.90 5
13 Robby Carmack 14 RMSC 25.67 29.04 3.5
13 Henry Tollefson 13 CUBU 25.47 29.04 3.5
15 Stephen Sakaris 13 RMSC 25.73 29.10 2
16 Hunter Perrot 13 YORK 25.92 29.11 0.5
16 Aaron Welch 14 AQUAHOYAS 25.03 29.11 0.5
18 Chris Pham 14 RMSC 25.28 29.14
19 Brandon Jackson 14 CUBU 24.98 29.18
20 Matt Jefferies 14 RMSC 25.51 29.27
21 Casey Stodter 13 RMSC 26.16 29.29
22 Stephen Hyndman 13 RMSC 25.56 29.31
23 Con Foley 14 AQUAHOYAS 29.79L 29.38
24 Austin Auger 14 SEA DEVILS 25.12 29.50
25 Pascal Yang 14 MSSC 25.77 29.52
26 Ryan Lichtenfels 14 FISH 25.61 29.53
27 Michael Flach 13 FISH 26.20 29.74
28 Patrick Durbin 13 RMSC 26.29 29.96
29 Trey DeGEORGES 13 AAC 26.75 29.99
30 Mike MacKenzie 14 AQUAHOYAS 26.14 30.09
31 Kevin Chodnicki 13 JFD 26.05 30.13
32 Jake Stronko 13 OCCS 26.43 30.23
33 Ted Eckels 14 RMSC 26.24 30.28
34 Richard Ridenour 13 TIBU 26.75 30.52
35 Kevin Mulquin 13 RMSC 26.03 30.78
36 Drake Williams 14 TIBU 26.18 31.28
37 Adam Spencer 14 RMSC 26.74 32.13
-- Ryan Matt 14 CUBU 26.63 NS
Event 15 Girls Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 27.22 2002 Kassy Kugler, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kassy Kugler 17 RMSC 23.31 27.31 20
2 Katy Hinkle 15 AAC 24.10 27.79 17
3 Andreina Rojas-Jim 18 RMSC 24.43 28.10 16
4 Katura Harvey 15 RMSC 24.39 28.54 15
5 Rachel Greene 15 CUBU 24.43 28.89 14
6 Becky Mobley 17 PM 24.49 28.98 13
7 Colleen Law 16 CUBU 23.78 29.03 12
8 Christine Chuang 15 RMSC 25.29 29.25 11
9 Allie Smith 17 FISH 25.36 29.31 8
9 Samantha Hatfield 15 RMSC 24.93 29.31 8
11 Alice Henriques 23 CUBU 25.84 29.34 6
12 Christina Bowman 16 RMSC 25.71 29.48 4.5
12 Katie Radloff 15 AAC 25.69 29.48 4.5
14 PJ Naber 15 PM 24.65 29.52 3
15 Kelly Hendershot 16 RMSC 25.39 29.58 1.5
15 Kristin Cunningham 16 CUBU 24.54 29.58 1.5
17 Jordan Zarin 17 RMSC 25.84 29.67
18 Laura Rainey 17 AAC 25.80 29.71
19 Kaeley Boyle 15 UNAT 25.79 29.83
20 Lindsay Rogers 17 RMSC 26.06 29.87
21 Britney Richardson 16 RMSC 24.92 29.98
22 Meghan Karanian 16 RMSC 26.56 30.07
23 Brittney Frew 17 RMSC 25.67 30.24
24 Malisa Arnold 17 RMSC 26.24 30.32
25 Susan Kim 15 RMSC 26.67 30.36
26 Breanne Smith 23 SEA DEVILS 26.58 30.40
27 Emily Kelly 15 RMSC 25.79 30.50
28 Sonni Szymczak 16 RMSC 26.61 30.74
29 Meghan Balk 15 RMSC 26.71 30.78
30 Polo Edwards 16 RMSC 27.79 30.80
31 Allison Lapp 16 RMSC 26.93 30.82
32 Laura Galway 17 MACHINE 25.22 30.83
33 Megan Zepp 17 RMSC 27.07 30.95
34 Sara Steinnagel 16 RMSC 27.18 30.97
35 Erin Mealy 18 PM 27.41 31.12
36 Raienne South 16 JFD 27.22 31.24
37 Colleen Stewart 17 RMSC 26.54 31.37
38 Meredith Budner 15 AQUAHOYAS 26.76 31.55
39 Paige Hulsizer 18 RMSC 26.49 31.57
40 Molly Schmalzbach 15 AAC 27.45 31.76
41 Laura Eull 16 RMSC 25.74 31.93
42 Madison Scott 17 RMSC 27.53 32.01
43 Cassie O'Connor 16 CUBU 27.24 32.50
44 Brittany Tulloch 15 FAST 27.31 32.68
45 Molly Frantz 16 FAST 27.21 32.90
46 Sharon Chen 15 RMSC 27.27 33.05
47 Kelly Suthard 16 RMSC 31.51L 33.27
48 Tylisha Deshields 15 RMSC 27.40 34.09
-- Alexis Smith 15 UNAT 26.34 DQ
-- Sarah Casey 16 RMSC 27.65 NS
Event 16 Boys Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.12 1988 Todd Dudley, CURL
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rob Swendiman 18 RMSC 21.63 25.22 20
2 Stephen Scheren 17 PM 21.14 25.31 17
3 Boris Cicmil 22 JFD 23.03 25.80 16
4 Andy Mears 15 UNAT 22.48 25.83 15
5 Matt Harris 16 UN-RM 23.13 25.95 14
6 Sean Whipkey 16 SEA DEVILS 22.58 26.03 13
7 Nick Conrad 16 RMSC 22.07 26.24 12
8 Adrian Astiz 16 RMSC 22.53 26.39 11
9 Luis Emilio 25 RMSC 22.27 26.42 9
10 Ben Bodurian 17 AQUAHOYAS 22.77 26.47 7
11 Jonathan Leber 19 PM 26.34L 26.60 6
12 Miguel Orellana 16 RMSC 23.49 26.77 5
13 Scott Frantz 16 MACHINE 22.86 26.83 4
14 Matt Bell 16 CUBU 23.70 26.86 3
15 James Shea 16 JFD 24.30 26.95 2
16 Scott Weldon 20 AQUAHOYAS 23.89 26.98 1
17 Eugene Alekseyev 15 JFD 24.06 27.05
18 Andrew Shane 17 RMSC 23.54 27.08
19 Justin Link 15 RMSC 23.36 27.10
20 Ari Molina 17 CUBU 23.82 27.11
21 Ethan Benjamin 15 RMSC 23.25 27.17
22 Jason Cross 16 RMSC 22.97 27.20
23 Kevin Cravedi 16 AQUAHOYAS 23.95 27.34
24 Jared Rubin 15 SEA DEVILS 23.66 27.36
25 Andrew Frampton 17 RMSC 23.47 27.41
26 Michael Hasemann 16 RMSC 23.89 27.43
27 Pat Curl 16 CUBU 23.76 27.48
28 Victor Policarpio 17 MSSC 23.65 27.55
29 Steven Benecki 16 FISH 24.26 27.62
30 Timothy Allen 17 AAC 23.26 27.69
31 Ben Solomon 17 RMSC 23.47 27.87
32 Rahul Gandhi 18 RMSC 23.96 27.93
33 Jacob Goodfellow 15 OCCS 24.49 28.13
34 Liam O'Reilly 15 AQUAHOYAS 23.56 28.15
35 Lucas Rogers 16 RMSC 24.40 28.20
36 Tommy Calhoun 15 YORK 24.23 28.29
37 Trae Wells 15 CUBU 24.17 28.66
38 Mark Trigonoplos 16 RMSC 24.42 28.68
39 John Hickman 17 CUBU 24.24 28.72
40 Colin Weick 17 RMSC 23.74 28.78
41 Tyler Spindel 17 RMSC 24.28 29.51
-- Daniel Killeri 15 AAC 23.65 NS