2004 Nike Maryland State Long Course Championships
June 4-6, 2004
Rockville Swim Center
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and
Sponsored by Nike Swim
Psych Sheet - Saturday Afternoon Session
Event 49 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Smith 10 CUBU 2:41.00
2 Courtney Mizerak 10 CUBU 2:43.88
3 Rachel Clark 10 RMSC 2:44.55
4 Kelly Carroll 10 RMSC 2:48.61
5 Caitlin Magaw 10 MSSC 2:50.33
6 Kate Gillespie 10 RMSC 2:50.35
7 Eva Greene 10 SEA DEVILS 2:52.33
8 Tessa Urovsky 10 RMSC 2:53.15
9 Amina Wilson 10 RMSC 2:53.98
10 Courtney Like-Mathews 10 RMSC 2:55.73
11 Katy Verboncoeur 10 RMSC 2:55.82
12 Yaly Levy 9 RMSC 2:56.93
13 Taylor Parry 10 CUBU 2:57.12
14 Nancy Schwartz 10 MSSC 2:57.25
15 Natalya Ares 9 RMSC 2:58.27
16 Emily Bolek 10 RMSC 2:58.51
17 Carrie VanBuskirk 10 OCCS 2:58.57
18 Jordan Gold 10 SNOW 3:00.04
19 Anna Kovalcik 10 RMSC 3:00.37
20 Sabrina Jacome 10 RMSC 3:00.41
21 Ashleigh Popera 10 RMSC 3:00.76
22 Jenna Bugg'E 10 CUBU 3:00.81
23 Taylor Swift 10 RMSC 3:02.59
24 Jordan Parry 10 CUBU 3:02.95
25 Marissa Shoji 10 RMSC 3:03.03
26 Beverly Dobrenz 10 YORK 3:03.13
27 Charlotte Meyer 9 RMSC 3:03.36
28 Karen Gragnani 10 RMSC 3:03.54
29 Katie Relihan 10 RMSC 3:03.99
30 Laurie Wei 9 RMSC 3:04.06
31 Zoe Loversky 9 RMSC 3:04.38
32 Lina Zimmerman 10 SEA DEVILS 3:05.44
33 Lauren Gil 10 JFD 3:05.89
34 Cara Machlin 10 RMSC 3:06.49
35 Janet HU 8 CUBU 3:07.45
36 Anna Epstein 10 RMSC 3:08.30
37 Catherine Mulquin 9 RMSC 3:25.60L
Event 50 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Drew Tomajczyk 10 MACHINE 2:38.35
2 Zachary Sturm 10 CUBU 2:45.06
3 Matthew Gibson 9 RMSC 2:45.11
4 Evan Garfield 10 RMSC 2:45.70
5 Fletcher Tollefson 10 CUBU 2:48.59
6 James Michael 9 SEA DEVILS 2:48.77
7 Garrett Powell 9 RMSC 2:51.79
8 Christopher Grimmett-Norris 9 CUBU 2:52.09
9 Phillip HU 9 CUBU 2:53.17
10 Brad Bowers 10 SNOW 2:53.33
11 Richard Xue 10 CUBU 2:55.71
12 Brian Xiao 10 RMSC 2:56.20
13 Andrew Gyenis 9 YORK 2:56.57
14 Tyler Wooster 10 RMSC 2:57.70
15 Nick Curl 10 CUBU 2:57.86
16 Mitchell Kirsch 9 RMSC 2:58.67
17 Kevin Benecki 10 FISH 2:59.75
18 Adrien Downey 10 AQUAHOYAS 3:00.21
19 Jack Nester 10 FGAC 3:01.45
20 Paul Gigioli 10 RMSC 3:01.77
21 Matthew Kim 10 RMSC 3:02.17
22 Nir Levy 10 RMSC 3:02.72
23 Alejandro Chavez 10 FAST 3:03.30
24 Odin Soevik 9 RMSC 3:03.37
25 Tim Melhuish 10 SNOW 3:03.69
26 Bobby Witkop 10 AQUAHOYAS 3:06.79
27 Adam Watkins 10 RMSC 3:10.01L
28 Brian DeMocker 10 SEA DEVILS 3:22.70L
29 Joshua Kiehl 9 RMSC 3:26.97L
Event 51 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Blair Webb 12 RMSC 2:16.52
2 Cara Chuang 12 RMSC 2:20.77
3 Natalie Fitz 12 FISH 2:23.23
4 Megan Bush 12 FAST 2:24.25
5 Rachael Burnett 12 PM 2:25.03
6 Dorothy Yu 12 RMSC 2:26.63
7 Emily Morse 12 MSSC 2:26.86
8 Nora Considine 11 RAC 2:27.57
9 Rebecca Riley 12 RMSC 2:27.85
10 Anais Menguy 12 RMSC 2:28.34
11 Katie Rogers 11 RMSC 2:29.03
12 KT Murray 12 RMSC 2:29.49
13 Megan Basel 12 UNAT 2:29.55
14 Arielle Fein 12 RMSC 2:29.73
15 Britany Higdon 12 OCCS 2:29.88
16 Brittany Boone 12 UNAT 2:30.40
17 Brandi Schinnerer 12 OCCS 2:30.49
18 Emily McDaniel 12 UNAT 2:30.71
19 Hannah Betman 12 RMSC 2:30.96
20 Jessica Yuan 11 RMSC 2:31.12
21 Alicia Watkins 12 RMSC 2:31.18
22 Abigail Ortmayer 12 MACHINE 2:31.41
23 Kaitlin Mills 12 RMSC 2:32.11
24 Leah Walpuck 12 RMSC 2:32.31
25 Gabrielle Mizerak 12 CUBU 2:32.52
26 Janene Gerlach 11 MSSC 2:33.36
27 Courtney Walsh 11 CUBU 2:33.36
28 Anna Pietrantonio 11 FISH 2:33.48
29 Mallory Cason 12 RMSC 2:34.50
30 Haley Nowak 12 OCCS 2:34.58
31 Sarah Peko - Spicer 12 FAST 2:35.04
32 Angela Slevin 11 YORK 2:35.19
33 Stephanie Pratt 11 AQUAHOYAS 2:35.41
34 Brooke Ream 12 FISH 2:35.58
35 Megan Howard 11 SEA DEVILS 2:35.61
36 Anna Funsten 11 RMSC 2:36.09
37 Caitlin Henry 12 OCCS 2:36.54
38 Sara Smith 11 RMSC 2:37.52
39 Nicole Ortega 12 RMSC 2:37.53
40 Laura Finelli 12 CUBU 2:38.02
41 Jessica Welch 11 RMSC 2:38.12
42 Emma Paris 12 RMSC 2:38.18
43 Hailey Rowan 12 RMSC 2:38.28
44 Meghan Donovan 12 MSSC 2:38.31
45 Lindsay Mottola 11 MACHINE 2:38.47
46 Emma Varner 12 RMSC 2:38.78
47 Risa Nishitani 12 RMSC 2:39.38
48 Olivia Uddin 11 MSSC 2:39.53
49 Rachel Lund 12 OCCS 2:39.95
50 Samantha Reeves 12 CUBU 2:39.96
Event 52 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Zack Wepasnick 12 RMSC 2:11.68
2 John Wojciechowski 12 CUBU 2:17.83
3 Robert Nichols 12 CUBU 2:20.03
4 Stephen Richards 12 SEA DEVILS 2:21.73
5 Quinn Stevens-Palmer 12 CUBU 2:24.84
6 Daniel Jones 12 CUBU 2:25.59
7 Tom Casey 12 SNOW 2:26.15
8 Patrick Lytle 12 CUBU 2:26.17
9 Charlie Putnam 11 MACHINE 2:26.64
10 Ethan Soodak 12 RMSC 2:27.10
11 Bradley Phillips 12 CUBU 2:27.62
12 Nick Hazelton 12 CUBU 2:28.08
13 Andrew Tram 12 UNAT 2:28.92
14 Nicholas Kotonias 11 MSSC 2:29.34
15 John McKenzie 11 SEA DEVILS 2:30.61
16 Matthew Allsopp 12 JFD 2:30.64
17 Michael Cooke 12 MSSC 2:33.71
18 Antonio Deshields 12 RMSC 2:33.80
19 Matt Thomas 11 RMSC 2:33.85
20 Serge Gould 11 CUBU 2:34.03
21 Matthew Byrd 12 RMSC 2:34.30
22 Chris Shifflett 12 MACHINE 2:34.71
23 CJ Fiala 11 CUBU 2:34.85
24 Larry Dow 12 AAC 2:35.40
25 Anthony Alm 12 MACHINE 2:35.75
26 Matthew Swallow 11 RMSC 2:35.83
27 John Kundrat 11 FAST 2:36.03
28 Joseph Mills 12 MSSC 2:36.21
29 Danny Sheerin 11 RMSC 2:54.38L
Event 53 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Mandy Vincent 11 OCCS 1:02.93
2 Sarah VanDoren 12 CUBU 1:04.41
3 Allison Gabala 12 RMSC 1:04.57
4 Joanna Yeh 12 MSSC 1:04.65
5 Alicia Watkins 12 RMSC 1:07.19
6 Katie Murray 12 RMSC 1:07.27
7 Danielle Schulkin 12 SEA DEVILS 2:47.51
Event 54 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Mark Sarman 11 CUBU 1:03.29
2 Mike Anderson 12 RMSC 1:05.19
3 Sam Krebs 12 CUBU 1:06.32
4 Bradley Dillon 12 CUBU 1:08.46
5 Kurtis Ratcliff 11 MACHINE 1:10.37
6 Nicholas Kotonias 11 MSSC 1:10.69
7 Michael Grimmett-Norris 12 CUBU 1:11.16
8 Eric Kim 11 MSSC 1:11.23
9 Frank Suthard 12 RMSC 1:11.63
Event 55 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Amina Wilson 10 RMSC 33.16
2 Sara Kwon 10 RMSC 33.89
3 Caitlin Magaw 10 MSSC 33.91
4 Alexandra Doonis 10 UNAT 34.43
5 Rebecca Kelly 10 RMSC 34.54
6 Katie Yensen 10 PM 35.07
7 Courtney Like-Mathews 10 RMSC 35.08
8 Kelly Carroll 10 RMSC 35.79
9 Natalie Martin 10 UNAT 35.91
10 Katie Delaney 10 MSSC 36.05
11 Courtney Mizerak 10 CUBU 36.16
12 Jordan Parry 10 CUBU 36.21
13 Catherine Mulquin 9 RMSC 36.23
14 Janet HU 8 CUBU 36.73
15 Kendall Hough 10 OCCS 37.19
16 Jenna Bugg'E 10 CUBU 37.31
17 Emily Floria 10 RMSC 37.61
18 Tori Baker 10 CUBU 37.68
19 Abby MacDonald 10 OCCS 37.75
20 Chelsea VanderWeele 10 RMSC 38.14
21 Emily Bolek 10 RMSC 38.15
22 Nancy Schwartz 10 MSSC 38.23
23 Ashleigh Ferguson 10 RMSC 38.32
24 Rachel Clark 10 RMSC 38.32
25 Taylor Parry 10 CUBU 38.39
26 Zoe Loversky 9 RMSC 38.82
27 Sabrina Jacome 10 RMSC 38.88
28 Alyssa Pfannenstein 10 CUBU 38.91
29 Anna Epstein 10 RMSC 39.16
30 Karen Gragnani 10 RMSC 39.24
31 Rebecca Anderson 10 MACHINE 39.28
32 Caitlin Rider 10 MACHINE 39.29
33 Apolonia Pollock 9 UNAT 39.30
34 Natalya Ares 9 RMSC 39.30
35 Maggie Rodgers 10 MACHINE 39.32
36 Allison Gong 10 RMSC 39.55
37 Katie Relihan 10 RMSC 39.60
38 Sidney Drill 10 RMSC 39.77
39 Karina Ortega 10 RMSC 39.79
40 Taylor Swift 10 RMSC 39.86
41 Shannon Wade 10 FAST 39.88
42 Michelle Crowley 10 SNOW 40.10
43 Cara Machlin 10 RMSC 40.21
44 Claire Geinzer 9 SEA DEVILS 40.32
45 Madeline Dahut 10 CUBU 40.35
46 Kristin Haufler 8 SNOW 40.39
47 Stephanie Clarke 10 UNAT 40.44
48 Katy Gillis 9 RMSC 40.45
49 Rachel Bergen 10 PM 40.54
50 Charlotte Meyer 9 RMSC 40.81
51 Moyra Schauffler 10 RMSC 40.83
52 Hanna Taft 10 RMSC 40.90
53 Susannah Baird 10 AQUAHOYAS 40.96
54 Mackenzie Walsh 10 CUBU 41.11
55 Mary Ann Robison 10 CUBU 41.12
56 Sarah Haase 10 RMSC 41.29
57 Allie Brooks 9 PM 41.33
58 Samantha Bauer 10 RMSC 41.39
59 Ashleigh Popera 10 RMSC 46.10L
Event 56 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Elliot Carlson 10 RMSC 31.28
2 Louis Wojciechowski 10 CUBU 31.80
3 Trevor Irish 10 RMSC 34.13
4 Mitchell Kirsch 9 RMSC 34.46
5 Matthew Gibson 9 RMSC 34.51
6 Andrew Gyenis 9 YORK 34.77
7 Ricky Munch 10 MACHINE 35.08
8 Zachary Sturm 10 CUBU 35.56
9 Nick Curl 10 CUBU 35.95
10 Stephen Seliskar 9 YORK 36.28
11 Phillip HU 9 CUBU 36.61
12 Kevin Benecki 10 FISH 36.62
13 Brad Bowers 10 SNOW 36.64
14 Nir Levy 10 RMSC 36.75
15 Drew Tomajczyk 10 MACHINE 36.79
16 Kyle Tyrrell 10 CUBU 36.86
17 Alex Cartron 10 MSSC 36.89
18 Brendan Carney 10 JFD 36.95
19 Christopher Grimmett-Norris 9 CUBU 37.38
20 Paul Gigioli 10 RMSC 38.01
21 Joseph Devlin 10 FGAC 38.02
22 Joshua Kiehl 9 RMSC 38.23
23 Tyler Wooster 10 RMSC 38.30
24 Kip Soltesz 9 CUBU 38.59
25 Patrick Berry 10 RMSC 38.60
26 Eoghan Foley 10 SNOW 38.89
27 Spencer Sterling 10 FGAC 39.09
28 Brian Xiao 10 RMSC 39.10
29 Evan Garfield 10 RMSC 39.18
30 Odin Soevik 9 RMSC 39.31
31 Brian Byrd 10 RMSC 39.40
32 Ethan Powell 10 RMSC 39.42
33 Bobby Witkop 10 AQUAHOYAS 39.83
34 William Clendenin 10 UNAT 40.48
35 Justin Kidwell 10 RMSC 40.68
36 Brian DeMocker 10 SEA DEVILS 42.59L
37 James Michael 9 SEA DEVILS 43.58L
38 Adrien Downey 10 AQUAHOYAS 43.82L
39 Hugo Menguy 8 RMSC 44.95L
40 Colin Asbury 10 RMSC 45.63L
Event 57 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Cara Chuang 12 RMSC 28.78
2 Blair Webb 12 RMSC 29.50
3 Kaitlin Mills 12 RMSC 30.85
4 Rachael Burnett 12 PM 31.19
5 Dorothy Yu 12 RMSC 31.33
6 Chloe Brown 12 FAST 31.51
7 Marissa Gentry 11 RMSC 31.75
8 Brandi Schinnerer 12 OCCS 31.77
9 Natalie Fitz 12 FISH 31.93
10 Elizabeth Gutermann 12 SEA DEVILS 31.95
11 Anais Menguy 12 RMSC 32.31
12 Megan Bush 12 FAST 32.32
13 Kati Kyle 12 RMSC 32.47
14 Jenny Erickson 11 JFD 32.78
15 Christine Rholl 11 CUBU 32.83
16 Laura Finelli 12 CUBU 32.93
17 Larissa Lesiw 12 RMSC 33.06
18 Bridget Werner 11 SNOW 33.06
19 Lindsay Mottola 11 MACHINE 33.21
20 Kaitlin Wolla 12 MACHINE 33.21
21 Olivia Uddin 11 MSSC 33.28
22 June Shrestha 12 MACHINE 33.37
23 Haley Nowak 12 OCCS 33.60
24 Madeleine Li 11 RMSC 33.72
25 Megan Metts 12 CUBU 33.73
26 Katie Sennett 12 CUBU 33.79
27 Abigail Schickler 12 JFD 33.82
28 Katie Thom 12 CUBU 33.90
29 Rachel Lund 12 OCCS 33.90
30 Julia Spinnenweber 12 MACHINE 34.15
31 Leah Loversky 12 RMSC 34.16
32 Kaitlin Berry 12 RMSC 34.18
33 Risa Nishitani 12 RMSC 34.22
34 Katie Neumann 12 RMSC 34.38
35 Emma Varner 12 RMSC 34.41
36 Megan Howard 11 SEA DEVILS 34.42
37 Courtney Walsh 11 CUBU 34.45
38 Samantha Reeves 12 CUBU 34.49
39 Kelsey Atkinson 12 SNOW 34.58
40 Olivia Aull 11 YORK 34.61
41 Brenna Posner 12 SEA DEVILS 34.63
42 Colleen Traylor 11 CUBU 34.80
43 Jasmine Jones 11 CUBU 34.81
44 Sarah Catlow 12 SEA DEVILS 39.18L
45 Allie Gibeily 12 RMSC 39.21L
Event 58 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Robert Nichols 12 CUBU 28.20
2 Angus MacDonald 12 OCCS 28.76
3 Quinn Stevens-Palmer 12 CUBU 29.37
4 Matthew Allsopp 12 JFD 30.15
5 Charlie Putnam 11 MACHINE 30.30
6 Henry Meckley 12 YORK 30.62
7 Warren Jackson 12 RMSC 31.63
8 Eric Conrad 12 RMSC 31.88
9 Johnny Germanis 11 MACHINE 32.18
10 Danny Sheerin 11 RMSC 32.56
11 Mark Gannett 11 MSSC 32.66
12 Serge Gould 11 CUBU 32.76
13 Richard Alloway 11 SEA DEVILS 32.76
14 Jon Pickering 11 CUBU 32.86
15 Larry Dow 12 AAC 33.02
16 Chris Shifflett 12 MACHINE 33.03
17 Bradley Phillips 12 CUBU 33.19
18 Jack Shu 11 RMSC 33.28
19 Andrew Tollefson 12 CUBU 33.37
20 Jerry Sun 12 RMSC 33.41
21 Eric Nasakaitis 11 MACHINE 33.48
22 Anthony Alm 12 MACHINE 33.49
23 Kyle Kirsch 12 RMSC 33.52
24 Tyler Marchand 11 CUBU 33.65
25 Chris Emr 12 TIBU 33.83
26 Matthew Byrd 12 RMSC 33.86
27 CB Collier 12 MACHINE 34.04
28 Tyler Curl 12 CUBU 34.05
29 Joseph Mills 12 MSSC 38.12L
Event 59 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Emily Floria 10 RMSC 1:18.68
2 Natalie Martin 10 UNAT 1:20.53
3 Rachel Clark 10 RMSC 1:26.16
4 Katie Yensen 10 PM 1:26.37
5 Rachel Bergen 10 PM 1:27.03
6 Jordan Parry 10 CUBU 1:27.37
7 Molly Cason 9 RMSC 1:28.91
8 Karina Ortega 10 RMSC 1:29.77
9 Yaly Levy 9 RMSC 1:29.99
10 Ashleigh Popera 10 RMSC 1:30.20
11 Courtney Mizerak 10 CUBU 1:30.47
12 Laurie Wei 9 RMSC 1:31.36
13 Madeline Dahut 10 CUBU 1:31.53
14 Lauren Gil 10 JFD 1:31.59
15 Karen Gragnani 10 RMSC 1:32.02
16 Rebecca Kelly 10 RMSC 1:32.15
17 Amanda Presgraves 10 SNOW 1:32.71
18 Allison Haufler 10 SNOW 1:32.97
19 Michelle Crowley 10 SNOW 1:33.32
20 Mackenzie Walsh 10 CUBU 1:33.61
21 Alyssa Pfannenstein 10 CUBU 1:34.12
22 Georgia Ratcliff 9 MACHINE 1:34.35
23 Eva Greene 10 SEA DEVILS 1:35.75
24 Jennifer Zelenko 10 RMSC 1:36.14
25 Lauren Donohoe 10 OCCS 1:36.43
26 Faye Hixenbaugh 9 RMSC 1:36.74
27 Brenna Ferris 9 PM 1:36.74
28 Sarah Haase 10 RMSC 1:36.99
29 Caitlin Rider 10 MACHINE 1:38.14
30 Jessie Kenah 10 CUBU 1:38.31
31 Sarah Bergen 8 PM 1:38.70
32 Tori Baker 10 CUBU 1:38.81
33 Nicole Johnson 9 MACHINE 1:39.26
34 Carrie VanBuskirk 10 OCCS 1:39.66
35 Apolonia Pollock 9 UNAT 1:40.26
36 Nancy Schwartz 10 MSSC 1:40.35
37 Shannon Wade 10 FAST 1:40.41
38 Diana Deshields 10 RMSC 1:40.71
39 Charlotte Meyer 9 RMSC 1:40.89
40 Eva Shpak 10 RMSC 1:53.20L
41 Anna Kovalcik 10 RMSC 1:53.98L
Event 60 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Evan Garfield 10 RMSC 1:20.92
2 Bradley Neumaier 10 RMSC 1:23.14
3 James Michael 9 SEA DEVILS 1:24.98
4 Ricky Munch 10 MACHINE 1:25.19
5 Tim Melhuish 10 SNOW 1:27.14
6 Paul Gigioli 10 RMSC 1:29.87
7 William Clendenin 10 UNAT 1:32.63
8 Torey Ortmayer 10 MACHINE 1:32.71
9 Alejandro Chavez 10 FAST 1:33.99
10 Adrien Downey 10 AQUAHOYAS 1:34.43
11 Eoghan Foley 10 SNOW 1:34.89
12 Richard Xue 10 CUBU 1:36.08
13 Zachary Diener 10 FISH 1:36.85
14 Nir Levy 10 RMSC 1:37.87
15 Morgan LeGall 10 RMSC 1:39.20
16 Brian DeMocker 10 SEA DEVILS 1:40.65
Event 61 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Dorothy Yu 12 RMSC 1:11.05
2 Arielle Fein 12 RMSC 1:11.13
3 Emily McDaniel 12 UNAT 1:11.96
4 Abigail Ortmayer 12 MACHINE 1:15.45
5 Sarah VanDoren 12 CUBU 1:15.90
6 Natalie Fitz 12 FISH 1:16.41
7 Emily Jones 12 SEA DEVILS 1:16.74
8 Hannah Walden 11 MACHINE 1:17.10
9 Sarah Catlow 12 SEA DEVILS 1:17.20
10 Leah Walpuck 12 RMSC 1:17.28
11 Emily Morse 12 MSSC 1:17.95
12 Emma Paris 12 RMSC 1:18.12
13 Nora Considine 11 RAC 1:18.48
14 Jasmine Jones 11 CUBU 1:18.78
15 Angela Slevin 11 YORK 1:18.93
16 Rebecca Riley 12 RMSC 1:19.02
17 Courtney Walsh 11 CUBU 1:19.37
18 Nicole Ortega 12 RMSC 1:19.46
19 Anna Funsten 11 RMSC 1:19.47
20 Jessica Welch 11 RMSC 1:19.52
21 Joanna Yeh 12 MSSC 1:19.83
22 Meghan Donovan 12 MSSC 1:19.95
23 Devon Youngblood 12 MACHINE 1:19.96
24 Abigail Schickler 12 JFD 1:20.20
25 Sara Smith 11 RMSC 1:20.37
26 Emma Varner 12 RMSC 1:20.44
27 Katie Neumann 12 RMSC 1:20.49
28 Meghan Shanley 12 CUBU 1:20.84
29 Brooke Ream 12 FISH 1:21.12
30 Jessica Yuan 11 RMSC 1:21.15
31 Sara Levi 12 SEA DEVILS 1:21.72
32 Julia Rivera 11 RMSC 1:21.87
33 Laura Finelli 12 CUBU 1:22.28
34 Alice Paris 11 RMSC 1:22.39
35 Brandi Schinnerer 12 OCCS 1:22.92
36 Julia Spinnenweber 12 MACHINE 1:22.96
37 Rachel Lund 12 OCCS 1:23.15
38 Allie Gibeily 12 RMSC 1:23.53
39 KT Murray 12 RMSC 1:23.58
40 Hailey Rowan 12 RMSC 1:23.80
41 Kelly Stout 12 RMSC 1:23.84
42 Allison Gabala 12 RMSC 1:28.82L
Event 62 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Zack Wepasnick 12 RMSC 1:07.80
2 Patrick Lytle 12 CUBU 1:11.02
3 Nick Hazelton 12 CUBU 1:12.15
4 Andrew Tram 12 UNAT 1:14.01
5 Ethan Soodak 12 RMSC 1:14.22
6 Zachary Smith 12 CUBU 1:14.77
7 Andrew Tollefson 12 CUBU 1:15.01
8 Patrick Husson 12 MSSC 1:15.79
9 Stephen Richards 12 SEA DEVILS 1:15.99
10 Bruce Haase 12 RMSC 1:18.15
11 Mark Sarman 11 CUBU 1:18.76
12 Daniel Jones 12 CUBU 1:18.84
13 Paul Trigonoplos 11 RMSC 1:19.20
14 Antonio Deshields 12 RMSC 1:19.81
15 Michael Cooke 12 MSSC 1:20.12
16 Joseph Mills 12 MSSC 1:20.43
17 Charles Katis 11 MACHINE 1:21.08
18 Matthew Swallow 11 RMSC 1:21.36
19 Aaron Budner 12 AQUAHOYAS 1:29.89L
20 Greg Karel 12 RMSC 1:32.52L
Event 63 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Sara Kwon 10 RMSC 29.11
2 Abby MacDonald 10 OCCS 29.46
3 Katie Yensen 10 PM 29.47
4 Rebecca Kelly 10 RMSC 29.99
5 Amina Wilson 10 RMSC 30.06
6 Kate Gillespie 10 RMSC 30.33
7 Taylor Smith 10 CUBU 30.46
8 Taylor Parry 10 CUBU 30.48
9 Allison Haufler 10 SNOW 30.61
10 Jordan Gold 10 SNOW 30.62
11 Natalie Martin 10 UNAT 30.74
12 Katie Delaney 10 MSSC 30.75
13 Kelly Carroll 10 RMSC 30.82
14 Yaly Levy 9 RMSC 31.04
15 Caitlin Magaw 10 MSSC 31.11
16 Eva Greene 10 SEA DEVILS 31.36
17 Madeline Dahut 10 CUBU 31.59
18 Emily Floria 10 RMSC 31.68
19 Katy Verboncoeur 10 RMSC 31.83
20 Tessa Urovsky 10 RMSC 31.92
21 Courtney Like-Mathews 10 RMSC 31.97
22 Apolonia Pollock 9 UNAT 32.01
23 Janet HU 8 CUBU 32.13
24 Mackenzie Walsh 10 CUBU 32.13
25 Catherine Mulquin 9 RMSC 32.14
26 Jenna Bugg'E 10 CUBU 32.35
27 Natalya Ares 9 RMSC 32.36
28 Alyssa Pfannenstein 10 CUBU 32.41
29 Kendall Hough 10 OCCS 32.43
30 Karen Gragnani 10 RMSC 32.45
31 Allison Gong 10 RMSC 32.47
32 Alexandra Doonis 10 UNAT 32.48
33 Caitlin Rider 10 MACHINE 32.62
34 Tori Baker 10 CUBU 32.76
35 Hanna Taft 10 RMSC 32.87
36 Marina Bailey 10 JFD 32.91
37 Lina Zimmerman 10 SEA DEVILS 32.94
38 Marissa Shoji 10 RMSC 32.97
39 Faye Hixenbaugh 9 RMSC 33.05
40 Anna Kovalcik 10 RMSC 33.13
41 Sidney Drill 10 RMSC 33.20
42 Laurie Wei 9 RMSC 33.22
43 Beverly Dobrenz 10 YORK 33.23
44 Allie Brooks 9 PM 33.28
45 Rachel Clark 10 RMSC 33.40
46 Stephanie Clarke 10 UNAT 33.51
47 Rachel Bergen 10 PM 33.53
48 Zoe Loversky 9 RMSC 33.53
49 Sabrina Jacome 10 RMSC 33.55
50 Taylor Swift 10 RMSC 36.24L
51 Ashleigh Popera 10 RMSC 36.27L
52 Karina Ortega 10 RMSC 37.91L
53 Lauren Gil 10 JFD 38.02L
Event 64 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Ricky Munch 10 MACHINE 28.11
2 Louis Wojciechowski 10 CUBU 29.08
3 Phillip HU 9 CUBU 29.81
4 Mitchell Kirsch 9 RMSC 29.82
5 Ethan Powell 10 RMSC 30.27
6 Andrew Gyenis 9 YORK 30.42
7 Kyle Tyrrell 10 CUBU 30.48
8 Trevor Irish 10 RMSC 30.50
9 Nick Curl 10 CUBU 30.79
10 Stephen Seliskar 9 YORK 31.03
11 Bobby Witkop 10 AQUAHOYAS 31.22
12 Thomas Kemper 10 CUBU 31.42
13 Adam Watkins 10 RMSC 31.49
14 Odin Soevik 9 RMSC 31.58
15 Bailey Maloney 9 RMSC 31.88
16 Tim Melhuish 10 SNOW 31.96
17 Kip Soltesz 9 CUBU 32.01
18 Elliot Carlson 10 RMSC 32.09
19 Spencer Sterling 10 FGAC 32.18
20 Evan Garfield 10 RMSC 32.31
21 Colin Asbury 10 RMSC 32.45
22 Richard Xue 10 CUBU 32.62
23 James Michael 9 SEA DEVILS 32.71
24 Garrett Powell 9 RMSC 32.81
25 Nir Levy 10 RMSC 32.85
26 Tyler Wooster 10 RMSC 32.86
27 Christopher Grimmett-Norris 9 CUBU 32.91
28 Fletcher Tollefson 10 CUBU 32.95
29 Hugo Menguy 8 RMSC 33.09
30 Torey Ortmayer 10 MACHINE 33.09
31 Brian Xiao 10 RMSC 35.75L
32 Drew Tomajczyk 10 MACHINE 36.03L
33 William Clendenin 10 UNAT 37.31L
34 Joshua Kiehl 9 RMSC 37.42L
Event 65 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Cara Chuang 12 RMSC 26.12
2 Megan Howard 11 SEA DEVILS 26.59
3 Megan Bush 12 FAST 26.69
4 Chloe Brown 12 FAST 26.86
5 Rebecca Riley 12 RMSC 27.02
6 Abigail Ortmayer 12 MACHINE 27.38
7 Marissa Gentry 11 RMSC 27.51
8 Brenna Posner 12 SEA DEVILS 27.63
9 Anais Menguy 12 RMSC 27.69
10 Hailey Rowan 12 RMSC 27.72
11 Olivia Uddin 11 MSSC 27.79
12 Rachel Lund 12 OCCS 27.84
13 KT Murray 12 RMSC 27.96
14 Emma Paris 12 RMSC 28.04
15 Mandy Vincent 11 OCCS 28.05
16 Katie Murray 12 RMSC 28.08
17 Kaitlin Mills 12 RMSC 28.08
18 Janene Gerlach 11 MSSC 28.23
19 Britany Higdon 12 OCCS 28.24
20 Megan Basel 12 UNAT 28.26
21 Brittany Boone 12 UNAT 28.26
22 Abigail Schickler 12 JFD 28.45
23 Laurence Bloch 11 AQUAHOYAS 28.48
24 Haley Nowak 12 OCCS 28.50
25 Megan Metts 12 CUBU 28.53
26 Emily Jones 12 SEA DEVILS 28.58
27 Katie Rogers 11 RMSC 28.63
28 Stephanie Pratt 11 AQUAHOYAS 28.81
29 Katarina O'Reilly 11 MACHINE 28.90
30 Nicole Ortega 12 RMSC 28.91
31 Allie Gibeily 12 RMSC 28.91
32 Colleen Traylor 11 CUBU 29.01
33 Madeleine Li 11 RMSC 29.03
34 Sarah Peko - Spicer 12 FAST 29.07
35 Caitlin Henry 12 OCCS 29.11
36 Jenny Erickson 11 JFD 29.12
37 Jessica Yuan 11 RMSC 29.13
38 Katie Thom 12 CUBU 29.15
39 Bridget Werner 11 SNOW 29.16
40 Anna Pietrantonio 11 FISH 29.19
41 Kati Kyle 12 RMSC 29.28
42 Leah Walpuck 12 RMSC 29.29
43 Gabrielle Mizerak 12 CUBU 29.30
44 Meghan Shanley 12 CUBU 29.31
45 Leah Loversky 12 RMSC 29.41
46 Hannah Walden 11 MACHINE 29.42
47 Kaitlin Berry 12 RMSC 29.43
48 Sarah Catlow 12 SEA DEVILS 29.46
49 Mercedes Maynard 12 CUBU 29.48
50 Jessica Welch 11 RMSC 29.55
51 June Shrestha 12 MACHINE 29.60
52 Brooke Ream 12 FISH 29.65
53 Alina Hall 11 CUBU 29.70
54 Jasmine Jones 11 CUBU 29.71
55 Julia Hondros 11 CUBU 29.76
56 Amelia Bailey 12 CUBU 29.76
57 Lindsay Mottola 11 MACHINE 29.77
58 Hannah Betman 12 RMSC 32.68L
59 Risa Nishitani 12 RMSC 33.45L
60 Emily McDaniel 12 UNAT 33.55L
Event 66 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Patrick Lytle 12 CUBU 25.15
2 Robert Nichols 12 CUBU 25.34
3 Daniel Jones 12 CUBU 26.02
4 Angus MacDonald 12 OCCS 26.26
5 John Wojciechowski 12 CUBU 26.36
6 Aaron Budner 12 AQUAHOYAS 26.65
7 Sam Krebs 12 CUBU 26.73
8 Eric Conrad 12 RMSC 26.93
9 Tom Casey 12 SNOW 26.93
10 Quinn Stevens-Palmer 12 CUBU 26.99
11 Nick Hazelton 12 CUBU 27.16
12 Stephen Richards 12 SEA DEVILS 27.37
13 Zachary Smith 12 CUBU 27.47
14 John McKenzie 11 SEA DEVILS 27.55
15 Zachary Steinnagel 12 RMSC 27.61
16 Peter Ballen 12 YORK 27.66
17 CB Collier 12 MACHINE 27.71
18 John Kundrat 11 FAST 27.80
19 Spencer Whalen 12 TIBU 27.81
20 Matt Thomas 11 RMSC 28.02
21 Nicholas Wimer 11 RMSC 28.04
22 Matthew Allsopp 12 JFD 28.07
23 Larry Dow 12 AAC 28.11
24 Henry Meckley 12 YORK 28.23
25 Chris Verboncoeur 12 RMSC 28.27
26 Andrew Tollefson 12 CUBU 28.35
27 Cabell Perrot 11 YORK 28.35
28 Antonio Deshields 12 RMSC 28.49
29 Richard Alloway 11 SEA DEVILS 28.56
30 Ryan Dunne 11 OCCS 28.56
31 Kyle Kirsch 12 RMSC 28.57
32 Chris Shifflett 12 MACHINE 28.57
33 Charlie Putnam 11 MACHINE 28.65
34 Michael Grimmett-Norris 12 CUBU 28.67
35 Michael Cooke 12 MSSC 28.74
36 Charles Katis 11 MACHINE 28.74
37 Danny Sheerin 11 RMSC 28.77
38 Warren Jackson 12 RMSC 28.77
39 Danny Camozzo 11 CUBU 28.82
40 Bradley Dillon 12 CUBU 28.83
41 Jack Shu 11 RMSC 28.84
42 Michael Perlman 12 AQUAHOYAS 28.86
43 Anthony Alm 12 MACHINE 28.86
44 Ethan Soodak 12 RMSC 28.92
45 Tyler Curl 12 CUBU 28.96
46 Jerry Sun 12 RMSC 29.11
47 Eric Nasakaitis 11 MACHINE 29.15
48 Tucker Simmons 11 CUBU 29.19
49 Jon Pickering 11 CUBU 29.21
50 Mark Gannett 11 MSSC 29.23
51 Greg Karel 12 RMSC 32.12L
Event 67 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Allison Gong 10 RMSC 1:12.38
2 Taylor Smith 10 CUBU 1:12.73
3 Tessa Urovsky 10 RMSC 1:14.75
4 Courtney Mizerak 10 CUBU 1:15.64
5 Sara Kwon 10 RMSC 1:18.12
6 Allison Haufler 10 SNOW 1:18.42
7 Catherine Mulquin 9 RMSC 1:19.96
8 Taylor Swift 10 RMSC 1:22.65
9 Janet HU 8 CUBU 1:22.93
10 Katie Delaney 10 MSSC 1:24.40
11 Carrie VanBuskirk 10 OCCS 1:25.53
12 Anna Epstein 10 RMSC 1:26.00
13 Charlotte Meyer 9 RMSC 1:26.35
14 Katy Verboncoeur 10 RMSC 1:26.70
15 Kate Gillespie 10 RMSC 1:27.08
16 Marissa Shoji 10 RMSC 1:27.10
17 Anna Kovalcik 10 RMSC 1:27.20
18 Jordan Gold 10 SNOW 1:27.40
19 Shannon Wade 10 FAST 1:27.51
20 Zoe Loversky 9 RMSC 1:27.52
21 Nancy Schwartz 10 MSSC 1:38.60L
Event 68 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Grimmett-Norris 9 CUBU 1:11.23
2 Matthew Gibson 9 RMSC 1:16.27
3 Louis Wojciechowski 10 CUBU 1:17.49
4 Phillip HU 9 CUBU 1:19.05
5 Tyler Wooster 10 RMSC 1:19.59
6 Garrett Powell 9 RMSC 1:19.63
7 Spencer Sterling 10 FGAC 1:19.76
8 Ethan Powell 10 RMSC 1:19.76
9 Adam Watkins 10 RMSC 1:21.39
10 Zachary Sturm 10 CUBU 1:22.00
11 Fletcher Tollefson 10 CUBU 1:22.85
12 Brian Xiao 10 RMSC 1:23.18
13 Brad Bowers 10 SNOW 1:24.23
14 Kevin Benecki 10 FISH 1:24.95
15 Joseph Devlin 10 FGAC 1:26.04
16 Stephen Seliskar 9 YORK 1:26.45
17 Andrew Gyenis 9 YORK 1:27.60
Event 69 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Mandy Vincent 11 OCCS 1:02.93
2 Sarah VanDoren 12 CUBU 1:04.41
3 Allison Gabala 12 RMSC 1:04.57
4 Joanna Yeh 12 MSSC 1:04.65
5 Marissa Gentry 11 RMSC 1:04.85
6 Alicia Watkins 12 RMSC 1:07.19
7 Katie Murray 12 RMSC 1:07.27
8 Nora Considine 11 RAC 1:07.41
9 Angela Slevin 11 YORK 1:08.05
10 Britany Higdon 12 OCCS 1:08.15
11 Brittany Boone 12 UNAT 1:09.06
12 Emily Morse 12 MSSC 1:09.48
13 Megan Basel 12 UNAT 1:10.42
14 Hannah Betman 12 RMSC 1:10.62
15 Kati Kyle 12 RMSC 1:10.89
16 Arielle Fein 12 RMSC 1:11.36
17 Katie Rogers 11 RMSC 1:11.40
18 Emily McDaniel 12 UNAT 1:12.22
19 Gabrielle Mizerak 12 CUBU 1:12.73
20 Danielle Schulkin 12 SEA DEVILS 1:12.81
21 Julia Spinnenweber 12 MACHINE 1:12.85
22 Lindsay Mottola 11 MACHINE 1:13.21
23 Bridget Werner 11 SNOW 1:13.24
24 Kaitlin Wolla 12 MACHINE 1:13.52
25 Brenna Posner 12 SEA DEVILS 1:13.82
26 Brandi Schinnerer 12 OCCS 1:14.02
Event 70 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 John Wojciechowski 12 CUBU 59.67
2 Angus MacDonald 12 OCCS 1:00.80
3 Mark Sarman 11 CUBU 1:03.29
4 Mike Anderson 12 RMSC 1:05.19
5 Sam Krebs 12 CUBU 1:06.32
6 Zachary Smith 12 CUBU 1:06.50
7 Andrew Tram 12 UNAT 1:06.53
8 Bradley Dillon 12 CUBU 1:08.46
9 Bradley Phillips 12 CUBU 1:08.63
10 Serge Gould 11 CUBU 1:09.25
11 Tom Casey 12 SNOW 1:10.13
12 Chris Verboncoeur 12 RMSC 1:10.33
13 Kurtis Ratcliff 11 MACHINE 1:10.37
14 Nicholas Kotonias 11 MSSC 1:10.69
15 Tyler Marchand 11 CUBU 1:10.81
16 Michael Grimmett-Norris 12 CUBU 1:11.16
17 Ryan Dunne 11 OCCS 1:11.17
18 Eric Kim 11 MSSC 1:11.23
19 Frank Suthard 12 RMSC 1:11.63
20 Matthew Allsopp 12 JFD 1:11.73
Event 71 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 2:06.40
2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'A' 2:11.32
3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'B' 2:17.65
4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 2:21.88
5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'C' 2:24.08
6 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS 'A' 2:30.00
7 MACHINE AQUATICS 'A' 2:36.13
Event 72 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 2:01.61
2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'A' 2:07.53
3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'B' 2:15.43
4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 2:15.99
5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'C' 2:21.31
6 MACHINE AQUATICS 'A' 2:31.25
7 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS 'A' 2:31.51
Event 73 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:55.50
2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'A' 1:56.02
3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'B' 2:04.32
4 MACHINE AQUATICS 'A' 2:06.75
5 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING 'A' 2:06.87
6 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB 'A' 2:08.15
7 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS 'A' 2:09.65
8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 2:09.99
9 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 2:10.75
10 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'C' 2:10.90
Event 74 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:51.67
2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'A' 1:55.46
3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'B' 2:03.99
4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 2:03.99
5 MACHINE AQUATICS 'A' 2:07.21
6 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C. 'C' 2:08.71
7 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB 'A' 2:09.01
8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'C' 2:13.88