March Madness Meet - 2004
George Mason Universityr
Fairfax, Virginia
March 26-28, 2004
PVI-04-29
Meet Results -Yards
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 33.70 33.17 20
2 Doyle, Justin W 9 OCCS-PV 33.42 33.54 17
3 Nguyen, Kevin 10 MAKO-PV 33.43 33.65 16
4 Brown, Stuart S 10 YORK-PV 35.25 33.73 15
5 Chavez, Alejandro E 10 FAST-PV 33.48 33.86 14
6 Cudahy, Conor J 9 HACC-PV 37.25 34.59 13
7 Strang, Justin T 10 FAST-PV 34.78 34.63 12
8 Shandrenko, Artem 10 Sea Devils-PV 33.84 34.65 11
9 Borsi, Jack 10 HACC-PV 37.00 34.83 9
10 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV 37.41 34.89 7
11 O'Reilly, Kevin T 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 34.99 6
12 Young, Dylan M 9 FAST-PV 37.98 35.10 4.5
12 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 35.05 35.10 4.5
14 Tucker, Don J 9 MAKO-PV 35.24 35.23 2.5
14 Bloom, Adam H 9 Sea Devils-PV 35.45 35.23 2.5
16 Rothschild, Brian J 10 MAKO-PV 35.86 35.27 1
17 Tusing, Douglas W 10 Sea Devils-PV 35.19 35.38
18 Sweeney, Harrison J 9 OCCS-PV 35.26 35.40
19 Bango, Matthew G 10 HACC-PV NT 35.48
20 Mejia, Robert M 10 AAC-PV NT 35.61
21 Beavers, Duncan A 10 OCCS-PV 38.30 35.62
22 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 36.79 35.92
23 Mioduski, Ryan A 10 YORK-PV 36.45 35.94
24 Martin, Alex J 9 Sea Devils-PV 37.21 36.15
25 Koczyk, Peter P 10 PM-PV 34.51 36.23
26 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 38.06 36.71
27 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 37.34 36.73
28 Crampton, Christopher D 10 Sea Devils-PV 36.72 37.03
29 Sundel, Jeremy A 9 PM-PV 39.06 37.46
29 Freedman, Adam M 10 Sea Devils-PV 37.51 37.46
31 Sell, Michael E 10 Rays-VA 38.46 37.74
32 Nguyen, Jonathan 9 HACC-PV 49.83 37.81
32 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 39.99 37.81
34 Deegan, Patrick Henry 10 PM-PV 38.65 38.27
35 Morris, Tim A 10 Rays-VA 51.45 38.78
36 Simon, Jackson T 9 YORK-PV 37.31 38.79
37 Johnson, Cory 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 39.06
38 Leidy, Jacob P 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 39.11
39 Quinn, Matthew B 9 OCCS-PV 38.66 39.22
40 Pugliese, Xavier C 10 Sea Devils-PV 37.93 39.34
41 Hughes, Nathan H 10 YORK-PV 40.94 39.44
42 Wallace, Chris M 10 Sea Devils-PV 47.62 40.08
43 Pearce, Cole D 10 Burkwood-VA 39.30 40.16
44 Young, Carter J 9 FAST-PV 40.44 40.19
45 Fronczak, Richard 9 HACC-PV 41.17 40.24
46 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 40.80 40.53
47 Jasper, John S 9 PM-PV NT 41.01
48 Calhoun, Corey D 9 YORK-PV 43.23 41.84
49 Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 39.09 41.94
50 Steinhilber, August W 10 YORK-PV 42.26 42.34
51 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 42.71 42.58
52 Day, Jonathan L 10 Sea Devils-PV 49.82 43.49
53 Speer, Michael P 10 Sea Devils-PV 44.34 44.15
54 Yilmaz, Yasin 10 YORK-PV 53.06 44.43
55 Rambo, Jack 9 HACC-PV 51.71 44.72
56 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 9 MAKO-PV 46.21 45.20
57 Billingslea, Jeffrey S 9 PM-PV NT 45.87
58 Higdon, Stephen J 9 OCCS-PV 52.17 49.66
59 Raynor, Kyle P 9 FAST-PV 56.70 50.49
60 Mantelli, Harlan 9 HACC-PV 1:05.60 59.20
-- Cheplick, Sam S 10 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Corridon, Tommy J 9 FBST-PV 43.62 NS
-- Smith, Elon N 9 PM-PV 40.54 NS
-- Lanteigne, Alexander R 9 Sea Devils-PV 47.78 NS
-- Ashe, Jay G 10 YORK-PV 38.19 NS
-- Abdullah, Christopher A 10 YORK-PV 41.18 NS
-- Murphy, Patrick M 10 PM-PV 34.28 NS
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saffran, Alex D 9 MAKO-PV NT 2:35.13 20
35.88 1:17.58 (41.70) 2:35.13 (1:17.55)
2 Bass, Eli S 9 YORK-PV NT 2:42.02 17
36.56 2:01.58 ( ) 2:42.02 (40.44)
3 Seliskar, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 2:47.26 2:42.41 16
36.84 1:20.05 (43.21) 2:02.25 (42.20) 2:42.41 (40.16)
4 Koczyk, Peter P 10 PM-PV 2:51.41 2:47.45 15
39.32 1:22.62 (43.30) 2:06.20 (43.58) 2:47.45 (41.25)
5 Doyle, Justin W 9 OCCS-PV 2:57.00 2:49.79 14
39.41 1:24.56 (45.15) 2:10.46 (45.90) 2:49.79 (39.33)
6 Zhang, Thomas R 10 FAST-PV 3:03.84 2:50.55 13
38.78 1:21.88 (43.10) 2:07.14 (45.26) 2:50.55 (43.41)
7 Cudahy, Conor J 9 HACC-PV 3:00.48 2:51.68 12
38.56 1:23.33 (44.77) 2:09.76 (46.43) 2:51.68 (41.92)
8 Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 2:48.02 2:52.70 11
37.50 1:21.28 (43.78) 2:08.59 (47.31) 2:52.70 (44.11)
9 Chavez, Alejandro E 10 FAST-PV NT 2:53.80 9
39.77 1:24.74 (44.97) 2:10.66 (45.92) 2:53.80 (43.14)
10 Brown, Stuart S 10 YORK-PV NT 2:54.24 7
37.84 1:22.63 (44.79) 2:11.23 (48.60) 2:54.24 (43.01)
11 Chestnut, Eric R 10 MAKO-PV 2:52.69 2:54.93 6
37.82 1:23.23 (45.41) 2:09.80 (46.57) 2:54.93 (45.13)
12 Borsi, Jack 10 HACC-PV 2:51.81 2:58.54 5
38.92 1:23.97 (45.05) 2:12.04 (48.07) 2:58.54 (46.50)
13 Strang, Justin T 10 FAST-PV NT 2:58.81 4
38.11 1:23.74 (45.63) 2:08.30 (44.56) 2:58.81 (50.51)
14 Sweeney, Harrison J 9 OCCS-PV NT 2:58.87 3
36.95 1:24.06 (47.11) 2:13.54 (49.48) 2:58.87 (45.33)
15 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 3:04.30 3:00.37 2
1:26.40 ( ) 2:15.07 (48.67) 3:00.37 (45.30)
16 Mioduski, Ryan A 10 YORK-PV NT 3:00.99 1
2:16.59 ( ) 3:00.99 (44.40)
17 Deegan, Patrick Henry 10 PM-PV 3:08.57 3:01.71
41.70 1:29.37 (47.67) 2:18.31 (48.94) 3:01.71 (43.40)
18 Rothschild, Brian J 10 MAKO-PV NT 3:02.23
41.10 1:27.30 (46.20) 2:16.53 (49.23) 3:02.23 (45.70)
19 Sell, Michael E 10 Rays-VA 3:10.29 3:03.08
40.69 1:27.57 (46.88) 2:17.10 (49.53) 3:03.08 (45.98)
20 Tusing, Douglas W 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 3:05.15
39.96 1:28.13 (48.17) 2:16.31 (48.18) 3:05.15 (48.84)
21 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 3:06.46
1:31.56 2:19.70 (48.14) 3:06.46 (46.76)
22 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 3:29.80 3:08.56
39.53 1:27.91 (48.38) 2:19.72 (51.81) 3:08.56 (48.84)
23 Bloom, Adam H 9 Sea Devils-PV 3:08.95 3:11.14
42.12 1:32.16 (50.04) 2:24.39 (52.23) 3:11.14 (46.75)
24 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV NT 3:11.64
44.26 1:34.33 (50.07) 2:25.36 (51.03) 3:11.64 (46.28)
25 Beavers, Duncan A 10 OCCS-PV NT 3:14.06
39.83 1:26.61 (46.78) 2:19.59 (52.98) 3:14.06 (54.47)
26 Pugliese, Xavier C 10 Sea Devils-PV 3:34.40 3:16.04
43.78 1:35.85 (52.07) 2:26.06 (50.21) 3:16.04 (49.98)
27 Johnson, Cory 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 3:21.73
42.93 1:35.97 (53.04) 2:32.94 (56.97) 3:21.73 (48.79)
28 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 4:15.23 3:25.46
44.82 1:38.06 (53.24) 2:30.69 (52.63) 3:25.46 (54.77)
29 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV NT 3:31.63
44.53 1:40.77 (56.24) 2:39.21 (58.44) 3:31.63 (52.42)
30 Pearce, Cole D 10 Burkwood-VA NT 3:31.87
42.99 1:39.27 (56.28) 2:36.80 (57.53) 3:31.87 (55.07)
31 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 9 MAKO-PV NT 3:32.33
48.11 1:44.83 (56.72) 2:37.62 (52.79) 3:32.33 (54.71)
-- Quinn, Matthew B 9 OCCS-PV NT DQ
42.34 1:32.17 (49.83) 1:51.58 (19.41)
-- Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV 2:45.87 SCR
-- Hanak, Mark F 10 FBST-PV NT SCR
-- Corridon, Tommy J 9 FBST-PV NT SCR
-- Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 3:12.48 SCR
Boys 9-10 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Francisco 10 Rays-VA 7:54.97 7:26.89 20
40.46 1:26.91 (46.45) 2:13.48 (46.57) 2:58.98 (45.50)
3:45.43 (46.45) 4:30.18 (44.75) 5:15.77 (45.59) 6:02.11 (46.34)
6:47.00 (44.89) 7:26.89 (39.89)
2 Zhang, Thomas R 10 FAST-PV 8:04.31 7:35.38 17
41.06 1:28.43 (47.37) 2:14.36 (45.93) 3:00.47 (46.11)
3:45.20 (44.73) 4:31.59 (46.39) 5:17.42 (45.83) 6:05.24 (47.82)
6:50.97 (45.73) 7:35.38 (44.41)
3 Fellows, Kenneth J 9 PM-PV NT 7:42.04 16
39.85 1:27.14 (47.29) 2:13.94 (46.80) 3:00.87 (46.93)
3:47.15 (46.28) 4:35.25 (48.10) 5:24.33 (49.08) 6:12.80 (48.47)
6:59.54 (46.74) 7:42.04 (42.50)
4 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 8:53.06 8:55.36 15
49.11 1:45.95 (56.84) 2:43.02 (57.07) 3:37.43 (54.41)
4:35.32 (57.89) 5:31.78 (56.46) 6:22.33 (50.55) 7:14.78 (52.45)
8:04.75 (49.97) 8:55.36 (50.61)
-- Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
-- Cudahy, Conor J 9 HACC-PV NT SCR
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bass, Eli S 9 YORK-PV 40.15 39.62 20
2 Peckins, Jeffery T 10 MAKO-PV 49.85 39.84 17
3 Simon, Jackson T 9 YORK-PV 41.37 39.95 16
4 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV 41.61 40.03 15
5 Tusing, Douglas W 10 Sea Devils-PV 40.98 40.27 14
6 Chestnut, Eric R 10 MAKO-PV 40.88 40.74 13
7 Borsi, Jack 10 HACC-PV 45.22 41.00 12
8 Shandrenko, Artem 10 Sea Devils-PV 39.88 41.10 11
9 Doyle, Justin W 9 OCCS-PV 41.17 41.75 9
10 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 42.31 41.78 7
11 Rothschild, Brian J 10 MAKO-PV 47.02 42.18 6
12 Beavers, Duncan A 10 OCCS-PV 46.12 42.20 5
13 O'Reilly, Kevin T 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 42.55 4
14 Cudahy, Conor J 9 HACC-PV 41.41 42.80 3
15 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 43.19 42.98 2
16 Bloom, Adam H 9 Sea Devils-PV 43.45 43.38 1
17 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 44.95 43.46
18 Freedman, Adam M 10 Sea Devils-PV 44.29 43.69
19 Tucker, Don J 9 MAKO-PV NT 44.07
20 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV 41.95 44.13
21 Sweeney, Harrison J 9 OCCS-PV 43.39 44.17
22 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 46.89 44.24
23 Mioduski, Ryan A 10 YORK-PV 44.45 44.72
24 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 46.59 44.77
25 Strang, Justin T 10 FAST-PV NT 44.88
26 Brown, Stuart S 10 YORK-PV 49.88 45.39
26 Crampton, Christopher D 10 Sea Devils-PV 47.22 45.39
28 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 43.87 46.02
29 Leidy, Jacob P 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 46.25
30 Young, Dylan M 9 FAST-PV 41.61 46.34
31 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 45.56 46.39
32 Martin, Alex J 9 Sea Devils-PV 46.59 46.51
33 Hughes, Nathan H 10 YORK-PV 46.72 46.69
34 Quinn, Matthew B 9 OCCS-PV 45.70 46.87
35 Nguyen, Jonathan 9 HACC-PV 53.85 47.09
36 Pugliese, Xavier C 10 Sea Devils-PV 43.79 47.17
37 Pearce, Cole D 10 Burkwood-VA 45.31 47.72
38 Mejia, Robert M 10 AAC-PV NT 47.82
39 Morris, Tim A 10 Rays-VA 56.16 47.91
40 Wallace, Chris M 10 Sea Devils-PV 53.18 48.66
41 Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 45.64 48.83
42 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 50.35 49.11
43 Steinhilber, August W 10 YORK-PV 50.58 49.30
44 Billingslea, Jeffrey S 9 PM-PV NT 50.15
45 Calhoun, Corey D 9 YORK-PV 52.84 52.08
46 Young, Carter J 9 FAST-PV 48.88 53.04
47 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 9 MAKO-PV 59.37 53.10
48 Day, Jonathan L 10 Sea Devils-PV 53.61 55.13
48 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 54.85 55.13
50 Fronczak, Richard 9 HACC-PV NT 55.89
51 Speer, Michael P 10 Sea Devils-PV 57.59 57.81
52 Rambo, Jack 9 HACC-PV 1:02.71 58.80
53 Raynor, Kyle P 9 FAST-PV NT 1:00.19
54 Mantelli, Harlan 9 HACC-PV 1:09.81 1:05.99
55 Higdon, Stephen J 9 OCCS-PV 1:04.84 1:11.77
-- Bango, Matthew G 10 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Hanak, Mark F 10 FBST-PV NT NS
-- Johnson, Cory 9 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Corridon, Tommy J 9 FBST-PV 49.26 NS
-- Murphy, Patrick M 10 PM-PV 41.73 NS
-- Smith, Elon N 9 PM-PV 44.86 NS
-- Lanteigne, Alexander R 9 Sea Devils-PV 56.38 NS
-- Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV 41.05 NS
-- Cheplick, Sam S 10 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saffran, Alex D 9 MAKO-PV NT 1:35.37 20
46.94 1:35.37 (48.43)
2 Tucker, Don J 9 MAKO-PV 1:40.20 1:36.78 17
47.11 1:36.78 (49.67)
3 Gonzalez, Francisco 10 Rays-VA 1:39.37 1:38.50 16
47.56 1:38.50 (50.94)
4 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:41.83 1:39.02 15
48.87 1:39.02 (50.15)
5 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV 1:43.31 1:39.29 14
48.18 1:39.29 (51.11)
6 Denney, Patrick R 10 YORK-PV 1:44.34 1:40.59 13
48.56 1:40.59 (52.03)
7 Hughes, David 10 OCCS-PV 1:43.38 1:44.90 12
48.69 1:44.90 (56.21)
8 Zhang, Thomas R 10 FAST-PV NT 1:49.85 11
51.78 1:49.85 (58.07)
9 Denney, Max H 10 YORK-PV 1:54.32 1:51.53 9
50.96 1:51.53 (1:00.57)
10 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 9 MAKO-PV NT 2:01.84 7
57.37 2:01.84 (1:04.47)
11 Sumathipala, Yohan A 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 2:13.25 6
1:02.64 2:13.25 (1:10.61)
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seliskar, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 1:54.16 1:26.45 20
38.23 1:26.45 (48.22)
2 Bass, Eli S 9 YORK-PV NT 1:27.04 17
39.35 1:27.04 (47.69)
3 Shandrenko, Artem 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:28.59 16
41.28 1:28.59 (47.31)
4 Nguyen, Kevin 10 MAKO-PV 1:39.75 1:29.52 15
41.28 1:29.52 (48.24)
5 Deegan, Patrick Henry 10 PM-PV 1:40.32 1:37.94 14
45.07 1:37.94 (52.87)
6 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 1:52.85 1:42.77 13
45.73 1:42.77 (57.04)
7 Chavez, Alejandro E 10 FAST-PV NT 1:42.93 12
46.12 1:42.93 (56.81)
8 Zhang, Thomas R 10 FAST-PV NT 1:44.55 11
46.61 1:44.55 (57.94)
9 Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV NT 1:53.34 9
40.34 1:53.34 (1:13.00)
10 Sell, Michael E 10 Rays-VA 1:52.79 1:53.61 7
51.28 1:53.61 (1:02.33)
-- Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV NT DQ
52.33 DQ (1:02.46)
Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fellows, Kenneth J 9 PM-PV 3:11.76 3:06.64 20
40.12 1:30.71 (50.59) 2:23.57 (52.86) 3:06.64 (43.07)
2 Koczyk, Peter P 10 PM-PV 3:13.21 3:10.27 17
1:38.67 ( ) 2:30.37 (51.70) 3:10.27 (39.90)
3 Rothschild, Brian J 10 MAKO-PV NT 3:17.74 16
42.09 1:32.95 (50.86) 2:35.28 (1:02.33) 3:17.74 (42.46)
4 Zhang, Thomas R 10 FAST-PV 3:32.56 3:17.75 15
45.93 1:34.75 (48.82) 2:33.86 (59.11) 3:17.75 (43.89)
5 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 3:31.69 14
50.78 1:44.67 (53.89) 2:42.96 (58.29) 3:31.69 (48.73)
6 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 3:32.46 13
48.81 1:42.12 (53.31) 2:46.99 (1:04.87) 3:32.46 (45.47)
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:12.15 2:12.47 40
1) Saffran, Alex D 9 2) Nguyen, Kevin 10
3) Peckins, Jeffery T 10 4) Rothschild, Brian J 10
31.10 1:05.19 (34.09) 1:37.54 (32.35) 2:12.47 (34.93)
2 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 2:04.34 2:20.23 34
1) Jordan, Michael V 10 2) Tusing, Douglas W 10
3) O'Reilly, Sean J 10 4) Shandrenko, Artem 10
36.34 1:09.09 (32.75) 1:47.03 (37.94) 2:20.23 (33.20)
3 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 2:25.04 2:20.43 32
1) Sweeney, Harrison J 9 2) Pomajevich, Matthew G 9
3) Beavers, Duncan A 10 4) Doyle, Justin W 9
37.10 1:12.08 (34.98) 1:47.07 (34.99) 2:20.43 (33.36)
4 Fairland Aquatics S.T.-PV 'A' 2:19.21 2:21.80 30
1) Zhang, Thomas R 10 2) Young, Dylan M 9
3) Chavez, Alejandro E 10 4) Young, Carter J 9
35.38 1:10.71 (35.33) 1:45.99 (35.28) 2:21.80 (35.81)
5 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:09.86 2:24.69 28
1) Mioduski, Ryan A 10 2) Owens, Evan T 9
3) Simon, Jackson T 9 4) Brown, Stuart S 10
34.20 1:09.82 (35.62) 1:49.19 (39.37) 2:24.69 (35.50)
6 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'B' 2:13.30 2:30.77 26
1) Crampton, Christopher D 10 2) Bloom, Adam H 9
3) Freedman, Adam M 10 4) Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9
43.76 1:16.67 (32.91) 1:53.82 (37.15) 2:30.77 (36.95)
7 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 2:44.75 2:31.90 24
1) Borsi, Jack 10 2) Bango, Matthew G 10
3) Fronczak, Richard 9 4) Cudahy, Conor J 9
35.58 1:15.99 (40.41) 1:58.20 (42.21) 2:31.90 (33.70)
8 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 2:24.78 2:37.01 22
1) Billingslea, Jeffrey S 9 2) Koczyk, Peter P 10
3) Crapco, Christopher J 9 4) Deegan, Patrick Henry 10
47.66 1:19.52 (31.86) 1:57.57 (38.05) 2:37.01 (39.44)
9 York Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:25.60 2:44.62 18
1) Oakes, Stephen M 9 2) Calhoun, Corey D 9
3) Hughes, Nathan H 10 4) Zhao, Edward 9
41.42 1:21.81 (40.39) 2:03.39 (41.58) 2:44.62 (41.23)
-- Potomac Marlins-PV 'B' NT NS
1) 2) Sundel, Jeremy A 9
3) Smith, Elon N 9 4) Jasper, John S 9
-- Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 3:37.21 NS
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' NT NS
-- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' 2:35.47 NS
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:13.20 20
34.99 1:13.20 (38.21)
2 Tarkenton, Will H 10 YORK-PV 1:18.49 1:13.56 17
35.63 1:13.56 (37.93)
3 Bass, Eli S 9 YORK-PV 1:14.63 1:14.29 16
35.84 1:14.29 (38.45)
4 Clendenin, William F 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:16.65 1:14.75 15
35.64 1:14.75 (39.11)
5 Shandrenko, Artem 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:15.96 1:15.46 14
35.72 1:15.46 (39.74)
6 Cudahy, Conor J 9 HACC-PV 1:21.84 1:16.73 13
37.16 1:16.73 (39.57)
7 Culleiton, Connor S 9 MAKO-PV NT 1:17.00 12
37.78 1:17.00 (39.22)
8 Koczyk, Peter P 10 PM-PV 1:18.93 1:18.47 11
37.93 1:18.47 (40.54)
9 Brown, Stuart S 10 YORK-PV 1:20.04 1:20.20 9
37.06 1:20.20 (43.14)
10 Mejia, Robert M 10 AAC-PV NT 1:20.22 7
37.25 1:20.22 (42.97)
11 Rothschild, Brian J 10 MAKO-PV 1:25.60 1:20.50 6
37.65 1:20.50 (42.85)
12 Swan, Ryan D 10 FBST-PV 1:23.64 1:20.70 5
38.09 1:20.70 (42.61)
13 Tusing, Douglas W 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:21.20 1:20.75 4
37.63 1:20.75 (43.12)
14 Sell, Michael E 10 Rays-VA 1:26.03 1:21.02 3
38.14 1:21.02 (42.88)
15 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:23.39 1:22.40 2
39.14 1:22.40 (43.26)
16 Sweeney, Harrison J 9 OCCS-PV 1:18.44 1:22.63 1
37.65 1:22.63 (44.98)
17 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 1:21.60 1:23.69
39.76 1:23.69 (43.93)
18 Ganley, Connor J 9 Burkwood-VA 1:22.78 1:23.99
40.49 1:23.99 (43.50)
19 Luciani, Michael R 8 Fish-PV NT 1:24.43
40.56 1:24.43 (43.87)
20 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 1:27.55 1:24.57
39.27 1:24.57 (45.30)
21 Brown, Nathan R 10 OCCS-PV 1:37.00 1:24.97
38.99 1:24.97 (45.98)
22 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 1:33.50 1:25.00
40.48 1:25.00 (44.52)
23 Blakely, Steven D 10 OCCS-PV 1:33.90 1:25.20
40.46 1:25.20 (44.74)
24 Clark, MR R 9 FBST-PV NT 1:25.58
38.89 1:25.58 (46.69)
25 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:22.55 1:26.38
37.56 1:26.38 (48.82)
26 Pugliese, Xavier C 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.20 1:28.07
42.25 1:28.07 (45.82)
27 Bloom, Adam H 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:28.62
40.14 1:28.62 (48.48)
28 Fonteno, Michael R 7 Rays-VA 1:25.30 1:29.22
38.78 1:29.22 (50.44)
29 Smith, Elon N 9 PM-PV 1:32.20 1:29.39
40.10 1:29.39 (49.29)
30 Notaro, Nicolas J 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:34.48 1:29.40
42.13 1:29.40 (47.27)
31 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 1:33.77 1:30.09
40.92 1:30.09 (49.17)
32 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:31.31 1:30.60
41.58 1:30.60 (49.02)
33 Chen, Tong 10 PM-PV 1:37.37 1:30.89
42.85 1:30.89 (48.04)
34 Lucas, Alex A 10 PM-PV 1:28.76 1:32.04
43.97 1:32.04 (48.07)
35 Pearce, Cole D 10 Burkwood-VA 1:37.07 1:32.33
40.03 1:32.33 (52.30)
36 Steinhilber, August W 10 YORK-PV 1:32.31 1:33.80
45.19 1:33.80 (48.61)
37 Hughes, Nathan H 10 YORK-PV 1:32.42 1:35.68
44.63 1:35.68 (51.05)
38 Petty, Brett C 9 HACC-PV 1:55.05 1:39.45
46.19 1:39.45 (53.26)
39 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 9 MAKO-PV 1:45.41 1:39.49
48.10 1:39.49 (51.39)
40 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:42.12 1:39.94
45.42 1:39.94 (54.52)
41 Latimer, Paul 10 HACC-PV 1:42.33 1:40.46
47.30 1:40.46 (53.16)
42 Southern, Ben N 8 Fish-PV NT 1:40.64
46.00 1:40.64 (54.64)
43 Gorey, Patrick F 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:41.53
45.27 1:41.53 (56.26)
44 Diener, Wesley S 7 Fish-PV 1:54.32 1:58.69
53.01 1:58.69 (1:05.68)
45 AU, Kevin Z 8 Fish-PV NT 2:01.78
52.48 2:01.78 (1:09.30)
46 Strasbourger, Garrett S 7 Fish-PV NT 2:12.06
58.90 2:12.06 (1:13.16)
-- Badgett, Scott R 10 YORK-PV NT DQ
39.03
-- McCarty, Jake M 10 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Kemmerer, Will G 7 Fish-PV NT NS
-- Higdon, Stephen J 9 OCCS-PV NT NS
-- Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:13.86 NS
-- Gonzalez, Francisco 10 Rays-VA 1:16.91 SCR
-- Grant, Josh J 10 HACC-PV 1:25.68 SCR
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saffran, Alex D 9 MAKO-PV NT 1:21.19 20
38.53 1:21.19 (42.66)
2 Chestnut, Eric R 10 MAKO-PV 1:26.40 1:27.21 17
41.46 1:27.21 (45.75)
3 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV 1:31.44 1:27.34 16
1:27.24 1:27.34 (0.10)
4 Simon, Jackson T 9 YORK-PV 1:28.99 1:28.22 15
42.46 1:28.22 (45.76)
5 Fellows, Kenneth J 9 PM-PV 1:27.77 1:28.73 14
43.04 1:28.73 (45.69)
6 Tusing, Douglas W 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:32.09 1:29.49 13
1:30.31 1:29.49 ( )
7 Gonzalez, Francisco 10 Rays-VA 1:31.05 1:29.57 12
44.73 1:29.57 (44.84)
8 Chavez, Alejandro E 10 FAST-PV 1:36.87 1:30.30 11
43.41 1:30.30 (46.89)
9 Sell, Michael E 10 Rays-VA 1:43.54 1:30.96 9
44.73 1:30.96 (46.23)
10 Fonteno, Michael R 7 Rays-VA 2:10.29 1:30.97 7
44.08 1:30.97 (46.89)
11 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 1:33.63 1:32.99 6
44.76 1:32.99 (48.23)
12 Cudahy, Conor J 9 HACC-PV 1:47.12 1:33.01 5
1:33.28 1:33.01 ( )
13 Bloom, Adam H 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.50 1:34.43 4
44.06 1:34.43 (50.37)
14 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV 1:37.98 1:34.93 3
46.25 1:34.93 (48.68)
15 Sweeney, Harrison J 9 OCCS-PV 1:35.12 1:35.06 2
46.37 1:35.06 (48.69)
16 Ganley, Connor J 9 Burkwood-VA NT 1:36.56 1
47.61 1:36.56 (48.95)
17 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:37.84 1:39.02
46.27 1:39.02 (52.75)
18 Murphy, Patrick M 10 PM-PV 1:37.92 1:40.41
1:40.39 1:40.41 (0.02)
19 Lucas, Alex A 10 PM-PV 1:50.18 1:41.38
50.51 1:41.38 (50.87)
20 Gorey, Patrick F 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:41.69
49.82 1:41.69 (51.87)
21 Smith, Elon N 9 PM-PV 1:41.59 1:44.33
48.71 1:44.33 (55.62)
22 Pearce, Cole D 10 Burkwood-VA 1:48.33 1:45.84
50.05 1:45.84 (55.79)
23 Hughes, Nathan H 10 YORK-PV NT 1:49.74
54.74 1:49.74 (55.00)
24 Ashley, Matthew G 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:45.20 1:50.43
54.50 1:50.43 (55.93)
25 Chen, Tong 10 PM-PV 2:14.00 1:56.76
1:56.94 1:56.76 ( )
26 Corridon, Tommy J 9 FBST-PV NT 1:59.89
57.39 1:59.89 (1:02.50)
-- Whitt, Wade J 9 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
46.72
-- Petty, Brett C 9 HACC-PV 1:50.09 DQ
49.86
-- Strasbourger, Garrett S 7 Fish-PV NT DQ
1:05.50
-- Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
-- Grant, Josh J 10 HACC-PV 1:42.23 NS
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV 44.97 44.49 20
2 Peckins, Jeffery T 10 MAKO-PV 44.90 44.51 17
3 Tucker, Don J 9 MAKO-PV 45.06 45.09 16
4 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV 46.08 46.25 15
5 Brown, Stuart S 10 YORK-PV 45.27 46.26 14
6 Culleiton, Connor S 9 MAKO-PV 48.73 46.38 13
7 Ashe, Jay G 10 YORK-PV 54.31 46.55 12
8 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 48.14 46.67 11
9 Denney, Patrick R 10 YORK-PV 48.93 47.02 9
10 Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 49.51 47.26 7
11 Tusing, Douglas W 10 Sea Devils-PV 49.13 47.40 6
12 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 47.28 47.64 5
13 Mejia, Robert M 10 AAC-PV NT 47.98 4
14 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 47.20 48.03 3
15 Blakely, Steven D 10 OCCS-PV 50.11 48.25 2
16 Brown, Nathan R 10 OCCS-PV 55.05 48.35 1
17 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 49.36 48.43
18 Steinhilber, August W 10 YORK-PV 49.94 48.71
19 Badgett, Scott R 10 YORK-PV NT 48.88
20 Leidy, Jacob P 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 49.02
21 Luciani, Michael R 8 Fish-PV 50.60 49.09
22 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 51.16 49.29
23 Medish, Vadim A 10 Sea Devils-PV 49.68 49.42
24 Swan, Ryan D 10 FBST-PV 47.92 49.61
25 Pugliese, Xavier C 10 Sea Devils-PV 51.24 49.92
26 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 53.20 50.30
27 Chen, Tong 10 PM-PV 54.96 50.83
28 Hughes, Nathan H 10 YORK-PV 52.82 50.87
29 Denney, Max H 10 YORK-PV 51.21 50.92
30 Pearce, Cole D 10 Burkwood-VA 51.96 51.02
31 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 50.58 51.33
32 Freedman, Adam M 10 Sea Devils-PV 53.20 51.41
33 Jasper, John S 9 PM-PV NT 52.22
34 Crampton, Christopher D 10 Sea Devils-PV 54.01 52.57
35 Corridon, Tommy J 9 FBST-PV 53.45 53.12
36 Abdullah, Christopher A 10 YORK-PV 55.56 53.15
37 Ashley, Matthew G 9 Sea Devils-PV 53.58 53.17
38 O'Reilly, Kevin T 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 53.65
39 Sundel, Jeremy A 9 PM-PV 53.61 54.15
40 Bayly, Matthew T 9 Sea Devils-PV 56.77 54.20
41 Simon, Jackson T 9 YORK-PV 51.62 54.67
42 Southern, Ben N 8 Fish-PV 55.70 56.04
43 Notaro, Nicolas J 8 Sea Devils-PV NT 56.32
44 AU, Kevin Z 8 Fish-PV 53.63 57.39
45 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 9 MAKO-PV 56.14 57.43
46 Whitt, Wade J 9 Fish-PV NT 57.50
47 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 58.44 57.96
48 Latimer, Paul 10 HACC-PV 59.28 58.88
49 Sumathipala, Yohan A 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:00.68
50 Yilmaz, Yasin 10 YORK-PV NT 1:00.86
51 Mantelli, Harlan 9 HACC-PV 1:12.23 1:16.71
-- Kemmerer, Will G 7 Fish-PV NT DQ
-- Diener, Wesley S 7 Fish-PV 1:10.77 DQ
-- McCarty, Jake M 10 Sea Devils-PV 48.22 NS
-- Higdon, Stephen J 9 OCCS-PV NT NS
-- Fellows, Kenneth J 9 PM-PV 46.72 NS
-- Brumas, Alexander H 10 Sea Devils-PV 50.50 NS
-- Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 49.38 NS
-- Cheplick, Sam S 10 Sea Devils-PV NT NS
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bass, Eli S 9 YORK-PV 39.29 37.96 20
2 Shandrenko, Artem 10 Sea Devils-PV 39.55 39.69 17
3 Tarkenton, Will H 10 YORK-PV 44.12 40.06 16
4 Clendenin, William F 10 Sea Devils-PV 39.47 40.52 15
5 Peckins, Jeffery T 10 MAKO-PV 41.77 41.22 14
6 Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 43.04 41.38 13
7 Rothschild, Brian J 10 MAKO-PV 45.06 42.99 12
8 Chestnut, Eric R 10 MAKO-PV 41.81 43.25 11
9 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 43.65 43.40 9
10 Chavez, Alejandro E 10 FAST-PV 43.37 43.42 7
11 Tucker, Don J 9 MAKO-PV 46.20 44.01 6
12 Koczyk, Peter P 10 PM-PV 41.06 44.20 5
13 Clark, MR R 9 FBST-PV 43.56 44.21 4
14 Leidy, Jacob P 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 44.85 3
15 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 45.12 45.11 2
16 O'Reilly, Kevin T 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 45.12 1
17 Denney, Max H 10 YORK-PV 45.76 45.48
18 Fonteno, Michael R 7 Rays-VA 40.59 45.75
19 Crampton, Christopher D 10 Sea Devils-PV 45.30 46.39
20 Murphy, Patrick M 10 PM-PV 47.56 48.37
21 Steinhilber, August W 10 YORK-PV 53.96 49.07
22 Medish, Vadim A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 49.31
23 Blakely, Steven D 10 OCCS-PV 52.49 49.43
24 Chen, Tong 10 PM-PV NT 49.74
25 Sell, Michael E 10 Rays-VA 49.45 50.41
26 Sundel, Jeremy A 9 PM-PV 51.01 51.71
27 Bayly, Matthew T 9 Sea Devils-PV 55.96 52.69
28 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.95 1:03.02
29 AU, Kevin Z 8 Fish-PV 1:27.80 1:16.76
-- Ashe, Jay G 10 YORK-PV 40.92 DQ
-- Mantelli, Harlan 9 HACC-PV 1:25.94 DQ
-- Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 47.28 NS
-- Cheplick, Sam S 10 Sea Devils-PV NT SCR
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tarkenton, Will H 10 YORK-PV 1:27.61 1:23.20 20
38.92 1:23.20 (44.28)
2 Clendenin, William F 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:25.48 1:23.99 17
41.73 1:23.99 (42.26)
3 Bass, Eli S 9 YORK-PV 1:28.00 1:24.39 16
39.88 1:24.39 (44.51)
4 Fellows, Kenneth J 9 PM-PV 1:25.55 1:25.19 15
39.83 1:25.19 (45.36)
5 Chavez, Alejandro E 10 FAST-PV 1:27.73 1:26.80 14
42.37 1:26.80 (44.43)
6 Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:33.17 1:26.96 13
39.62 1:26.96 (47.34)
7 Culleiton, Connor S 9 MAKO-PV 1:30.63 1:27.85 12
40.83 1:27.85 (47.02)
8 Ashe, Jay G 10 YORK-PV 1:32.07 1:27.93 11
42.05 1:27.93 (45.88)
9 Shandrenko, Artem 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:29.72 1:28.12 9
40.74 1:28.12 (47.38)
10 Gonzalez, Francisco 10 Rays-VA 1:27.54 1:28.41 7
44.31 1:28.41 (44.10)
11 Brown, Stuart S 10 YORK-PV 1:28.73 1:29.04 6
42.81 1:29.04 (46.23)
12 Chestnut, Eric R 10 MAKO-PV 1:32.73 1:31.33 5
42.22 1:31.33 (49.11)
13 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV 1:33.38 1:32.60 4
43.74 1:32.60 (48.86)
14 Rothschild, Brian J 10 MAKO-PV NT 1:32.91 2.5
43.36 1:32.91 (49.55)
14 Cudahy, Conor J 9 HACC-PV 1:33.25 1:32.91 2.5
45.01 1:32.91 (47.90)
16 Tucker, Don J 9 MAKO-PV 1:33.36 1:33.22 1
45.90 1:33.22 (47.32)
17 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:34.69 1:33.32
46.13 1:33.32 (47.19)
18 Peckins, Jeffery T 10 MAKO-PV NT 1:34.00
43.01 1:34.00 (50.99)
19 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 1:37.76 1:34.10
42.81 1:34.10 (51.29)
20 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 1:35.07 1:34.11
44.91 1:34.11 (49.20)
21 Luciani, Michael R 8 Fish-PV NT 1:34.44
43.46 1:34.44 (50.98)
22 Badgett, Scott R 10 YORK-PV NT 1:35.36
41.95 1:35.36 (53.41)
23 Medish, Vadim A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:39.03 1:35.90
46.87 1:35.90 (49.03)
24 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 1:37.05 1:37.59
46.21 1:37.59 (51.38)
25 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:45.20 1:37.65
45.35 1:37.65 (52.30)
26 Leidy, Jacob P 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:37.82
47.40 1:37.82 (50.42)
27 Clark, MR R 9 FBST-PV 1:34.09 1:37.84
43.32 1:37.84 (54.52)
28 Denney, Max H 10 YORK-PV 1:44.20 1:38.23
47.68 1:38.23 (50.55)
29 Sweeney, Harrison J 9 OCCS-PV 1:31.75 1:38.36
46.67 1:38.36 (51.69)
30 Brown, Nathan R 10 OCCS-PV NT 1:38.43
48.62 1:38.43 (49.81)
31 O'Reilly, Kevin T 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:38.61
48.08 1:38.61 (50.53)
32 Bloom, Adam H 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:38.67 1:39.18
42.43 1:39.18 (56.75)
33 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV 1:36.32 1:39.53
49.24 1:39.53 (50.29)
34 Murphy, Patrick M 10 PM-PV 1:33.84 1:39.61
47.84 1:39.61 (51.77)
35 Freedman, Adam M 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.73 1:39.69
47.48 1:39.69 (52.21)
36 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.10 1:40.53
46.85 1:40.53 (53.68)
37 Abdullah, Christopher A 10 YORK-PV 1:51.15 1:42.64
48.32 1:42.64 (54.32)
38 Crampton, Christopher D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.58 1:42.78
46.33 1:42.78 (56.45)
39 Ganley, Connor J 9 Burkwood-VA 1:38.26 1:43.78
50.37 1:43.78 (53.41)
40 Notaro, Nicolas J 8 Sea Devils-PV 1:43.89 1:43.91
50.24 1:43.91 (53.67)
41 Swan, Ryan D 10 FBST-PV 1:45.71 1:44.85
54.41 1:44.85 (50.44)
42 Corridon, Tommy J 9 FBST-PV 1:54.69 1:45.22
48.84 1:45.22 (56.38)
43 Bayly, Matthew T 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:46.89 1:49.03
53.89 1:49.03 (55.14)
44 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:48.49 1:52.04
58.95 1:52.04 (53.09)
45 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 1:47.43 1:52.86
56.35 1:52.86 (56.51)
46 Lucas, Alex A 10 PM-PV 1:57.69 1:53.32
52.31 1:53.32 (1:01.01)
47 Smith, Elon N 9 PM-PV 1:58.79 1:53.80
58.35 1:53.80 (55.45)
48 Southern, Ben N 8 Fish-PV NT 1:55.47
56.85 1:55.47 (58.62)
49 Ashley, Matthew G 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:56.81
57.45 1:56.81 (59.36)
50 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 9 MAKO-PV 2:03.09 1:58.50
1:01.37 1:58.50 (57.13)
51 Gorey, Patrick F 9 Sea Devils-PV 2:06.54 2:01.35
52.42 2:01.35 (1:08.93)
52 Kemmerer, Will G 7 Fish-PV NT 2:01.44
56.45 2:01.44 (1:04.99)
53 Whitt, Wade J 9 Fish-PV NT 2:02.83
1:02.69 2:02.83 (1:00.14)
54 Petty, Brett C 9 HACC-PV NT 2:03.07
53.42 2:03.07 (1:09.65)
55 Diener, Wesley S 7 Fish-PV 2:18.40 2:11.12
1:03.04 2:11.12 (1:08.08)
-- Pugliese, Xavier C 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:56.54 DQ
49.78
-- Strasbourger, Garrett S 7 Fish-PV NT DQ
1:03.55
-- Denney, Patrick R 10 YORK-PV 1:49.18 DQ
53.54
-- Brumas, Alexander H 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:25.82 NS
-- Grant, Josh J 10 HACC-PV 1:47.83 NS
-- Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 1:43.76 NS
-- Zhang, Thomas R 10 FAST-PV 1:36.57 NS
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'A' 2:15.45 2:28.47 40
37.28 1:16.17 (38.89) 1:53.77 (37.60) 2:28.47 (34.70)
2 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:27.76 2:33.47 34
38.68 1:23.09 (44.41) 2:01.29 (38.20) 2:33.47 (32.18)
3 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:33.85 2:33.67 32
36.85 1:22.58 (45.73) 2:02.28 (39.70) 2:33.67 (31.39)
4 Sea Devil Swimming-PV 'B' 2:27.98 2:39.12 30
39.69 1:21.73 (42.04) 2:08.08 (46.35) 2:39.12 (31.04)
5 Potomac Marlins-PV 'A' 2:39.57 2:46.99 28
1) Crapco, Christopher J 9 2) Koczyk, Peter P 10
3) Fellows, Kenneth J 9 4) Murphy, Patrick M 10
44.97 1:32.61 (47.64) 2:10.43 (37.82) 2:46.99 (36.56)
6 York Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:40.13 2:49.75 26
40.35 1:25.33 (44.98) 2:06.08 (40.75) 2:49.75 (43.67)
7 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 2:57.64 2:54.05 24
1:31.12 2:23.69 (52.57) 2:54.05 (30.36)
8 Potomac Marlins-PV 'B' 3:12.26 3:08.77 22
1) Lucas, Alex A 10 2) Chen, Tong 10
3) Sundel, Jeremy A 9 4) Smith, Elon N 9
46.69 1:39.89 (53.20) 2:24.22 (44.33) 3:08.77 (44.55)
9 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 4:10.78 3:27.46 18
50.77 1:47.43 (56.66) 2:28.36 (40.93) 3:27.46 (59.10)
-- Herndon Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 3:09.85 NS
-- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' 2:56.27 NS