6th Annual Spring Championships
Sponsored by The Maryland Suburban Swim Club
March 27-28, 2004
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-04-27
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deshields, Antonio 12 Rmsc-PV 29.65 28.49 9
2 Cooke, Michael J 12 MSSC-PV 29.83 28.74 7
3 Begun, Jeremy N 12 Snow-PV 30.64 28.82 6
4 Alm, Anthony A 12 Machine-PV 30.29 28.86 5
5 Bower, Sam R 12 Snow-PV 29.72 29.22 4
6 Vessels, Michael P 12 Rmsc-PV 29.31 29.23 3
7 Higginbotham, Zach 12 Curl-Burke-PV 29.52 29.28 2
8 AU, Alex Z 12 Fish-PV 30.75 29.38 1
9 Byrd, Matthew E 12 Rmsc-PV 30.08 x29.65
10 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 30.32 29.68
10 Cruz, John D 12 Curl-Burke-PV 32.78 29.68
12 Suzich, Peter A 12 JFD-PV 31.81 30.00
13 Coar, Evan M 12 Fish-PV 29.98 30.06
14 Xu, Michael 12 Rmsc-PV 33.44 x30.16
14 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 30.10 30.16
16 Suthard, Frank G 12 Rmsc-PV 30.28 x30.54
17 Rodan, Brian L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 33.37 30.61
18 McGehee, Andrew P 12 Rmsc-PV 30.88 x30.77
19 Venezia, Michael A 12 FGAC-PV 31.49 31.04
20 Contag, Alec G 12 Fish-PV 33.64 x31.10
21 Gamble II, Kevin F 12 Bcsc-MD 32.22 31.32
22 Loiacono, Andrew V 12 Rmsc-PV 30.56 x31.59
23 Bogachev, Timofei 12 Rmsc-PV 31.73 x31.72
24 Warrington, Dave A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 32.96 x31.83
25 Blair, Alex G 12 Fish-PV NT x31.93
26 Lin, Jeffrey 12 Rmsc-PV 33.95 x32.08
27 Hukill, Ben K 12 Rmsc-PV 33.05 x32.77
28 Kim, Shawn J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 36.17 x32.82
29 Fields, Peter J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 33.24 x32.90
30 Mangold, Ben 12 Rmsc-PV 32.99 x33.29
31 Feasley, Ben B 12 Rmsc-PV 35.30 x33.39
32 Shepherdson, Willi 12 Rmsc-PV 33.46 x33.61
33 Hyndman, Wyatt S 12 Rmsc-PV 36.00 x34.03
34 Herrera, Fernando 12 Rmsc-PV 36.27 x34.05
35 Liang, Andrew 12 Curl-Burke-PV 34.57 x35.46
36 Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 34.52 35.89
37 Sabin, Jack H 12 MSSC-PV 38.91 x41.93
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 33.80 NS
-- Moynahan, Paddy S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 30.15 NS
-- Ganesh, Vinoo S 12 Rmsc-PV 40.00 NS
-- Alba, Vincent V 12 Snow-PV NT NS
-- Tjonneland, Freder 12 Rmsc-PV 30.22 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 1:04.24 1:00.92 9
29.06 1:00.92 (31.86)
2 Budner, Aaron E 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:04.14 1:01.33 7
28.78 1:01.33 (32.55)
3 Bowen, Tyler J 12 TIBU-PV 1:04.76 1:02.33 6
30.10 1:02.33 (32.23)
4 Byrd, Matthew E 12 Rmsc-PV 1:04.56 1:02.34 5
30.31 1:02.34 (32.03)
5 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 1:04.03 1:02.61 4
29.94 1:02.61 (32.67)
6 Cooke, Michael J 12 MSSC-PV 1:03.68 1:03.03 3
29.88 1:03.03 (33.15)
7 Alm, Anthony A 12 Machine-PV 1:08.12 1:03.32 2
30.81 1:03.32 (32.51)
8 Begun, Jeremy N 12 Snow-PV 1:05.53 1:03.52 1
30.77 1:03.52 (32.75)
9 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 1:05.18 x1:04.44
30.92 1:04.44 (33.52)
10 Suthard, Frank G 12 Rmsc-PV 1:06.62 x1:05.23
31.61 1:05.23 (33.62)
11 Deshields, Antonio 12 Rmsc-PV 1:04.74 x1:05.43
30.79 1:05.43 (34.64)
12 Mills, Joseph R 12 MSSC-PV 1:06.41 1:05.85
31.98 1:05.85 (33.87)
13 Tjonneland, Freder 12 Rmsc-PV 1:06.69 x1:06.12
32.06 1:06.12 (34.06)
14 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 1:07.18 x1:06.18
32.62 1:06.18 (33.56)
15 LeGall, Solen 12 Rmsc-PV 1:07.89 x1:06.64
32.97 1:06.64 (33.67)
16 Rodan, Brian L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:13.35 1:06.70
31.77 1:06.70 (34.93)
17 AU, Alex Z 12 Fish-PV 1:09.87 1:06.76
32.16 1:06.76 (34.60)
18 McGehee, Andrew P 12 Rmsc-PV 1:07.84 x1:07.59
32.84 1:07.59 (34.75)
19 Husson, Patrick A 12 MSSC-PV 1:09.51 x1:07.70
32.62 1:07.70 (35.08)
20 Haase, Bruce J 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:08.47
33.30 1:08.47 (35.17)
21 Schneider, Juleon 12 TIBU-PV NT x1:08.83
33.33 1:08.83 (35.50)
22 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 1:11.36 1:08.90
33.21 1:08.90 (35.69)
23 Dutta, Justin S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:07.51 1:09.05
33.73 1:09.05 (35.32)
24 Lee, Mark D 12 Fish-PV 1:09.46 1:09.07
32.51 1:09.07 (36.56)
25 Vessels, Michael P 12 Rmsc-PV 1:09.87 x1:09.24
33.67 1:09.24 (35.57)
26 Venezia, Michael A 12 FGAC-PV 1:12.48 1:09.63
34.10 1:09.63 (35.53)
27 Contag, Alec G 12 Fish-PV 1:13.33 x1:09.98
34.25 1:09.98 (35.73)
28 Sengupta, Nirvan 12 Rmsc-PV 1:12.39 x1:10.18
32.77 1:10.18 (37.41)
29 Warrington, Dave A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:15.01 1:11.02
33.62 1:11.02 (37.40)
30 Williams, Philip M 12 MSSC-PV NT x1:11.04
33.53 1:11.04 (37.51)
31 Hukill, Ben K 12 Rmsc-PV 1:19.01 x1:11.31
32 O'Connor, Patrick 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:13.15 x1:12.09
34.14 1:12.09 (37.95)
33 Rushing, William G 12 Fish-PV 1:25.97 x1:12.30
34 Blair, Alex G 12 Fish-PV NT x1:13.83
34.12 1:13.83 (39.71)
35 Brumburgh, Eric G 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:14.17
36.22 1:14.17 (37.95)
36 Mangold, Ben 12 Rmsc-PV 1:17.07 x1:14.40
35.14 1:14.40 (39.26)
37 Hyndman, Wyatt S 12 Rmsc-PV 1:16.88 x1:14.50
36.35 1:14.50 (38.15)
38 Feasley, Ben B 12 Rmsc-PV 1:33.05 x1:14.66
39 Willoughby, Nichol 12 MSSC-PV 1:13.80 x1:15.01
35.27 1:15.01 (39.74)
40 Wenger, Garrett J 12 PGKS-PV 1:16.12 1:16.22
37.60 1:16.22 (38.62)
41 English, Denis P 12 Rmsc-PV 1:26.65 x1:17.69
35.81 1:17.69 (41.88)
42 Liang, Andrew 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:18.90 x1:18.26
36.08 1:18.26 (42.18)
43 Alba, Vincent V 12 Snow-PV NT x1:23.59
39.05 1:23.59 (44.54)
44 Huynh, Andrew 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:24.90
41.77 1:24.90 (43.13)
45 Ganesh, Vinoo S 12 Rmsc-PV 1:32.29 x1:32.18
-- Sabin, Jack H 12 MSSC-PV 1:34.93 NS
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 1:21.44 NS
-- Moynahan, Paddy S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:05.75 NS
-- Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:25.54 NS
-- Bower, Sam R 12 Snow-PV 1:05.67 NS
-- Ramos, Juan F 12 Fish-PV NT NS
-- Shih, Benjamin 12 Rmsc-PV 1:13.73 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reinheimer, Matthe 12 JFD-PV NT 2:14.97 9
29.19 1:02.93 (33.74) 1:39.41 (36.48) 2:14.97 (35.56)
2 Bowen, Tyler J 12 TIBU-PV 2:35.38 2:18.64 7
31.04 1:06.25 (35.21) 1:43.44 (37.19) 2:18.64 (35.20)
3 Budner, Aaron E 12 AquaHoyas-PV 2:25.74 2:18.68 6
30.27 1:03.00 (32.73) 1:37.64 (34.64) 2:18.68 (41.04)
4 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 2:34.40 2:19.53 5
30.35 1:05.73 (35.38) 1:43.23 (37.50) 2:19.53 (36.30)
5 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 2:25.77 2:19.74 4
32.74 1:08.37 (35.63) 1:44.98 (36.61) 2:19.74 (34.76)
6 Begun, Jeremy N 12 Snow-PV 2:41.33 2:22.11 3
33.00 1:10.32 (37.32) 1:47.32 (37.00) 2:22.11 (34.79)
7 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 2:24.68 2:22.88 2
31.82 1:08.47 (36.65) 1:46.72 (38.25) 2:22.88 (36.16)
8 Bower, Sam R 12 Snow-PV 2:29.85 2:24.59 1
33.30 1:11.22 (37.92) 1:48.47 (37.25) 2:24.59 (36.12)
9 Dutta, Justin S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:35.49 2:24.61
33.34 1:10.21 (36.87) 1:48.50 (38.29) 2:24.61 (36.11)
10 LeGall, Solen 12 Rmsc-PV 2:31.34 2:24.65
33.95 1:12.06 (38.11) 1:48.55 (36.49) 2:24.65 (36.10)
11 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 2:31.43 x2:24.95
33.31 1:11.29 (37.98) 1:48.78 (37.49) 2:24.95 (36.17)
12 Vessels, Michael P 12 Rmsc-PV 2:42.34 x2:29.48
33.81 1:11.75 (37.94) 1:50.81 (39.06) 2:29.48 (38.67)
13 McGehee, Andrew P 12 Rmsc-PV 2:30.91 x2:30.47
35.01 1:13.50 (38.49) 1:52.11 (38.61) 2:30.47 (38.36)
14 Lawson, Sean C 12 Snow-PV 2:46.20 x2:32.98
34.83 1:14.45 (39.62) 1:54.89 (40.44) 2:32.98 (38.09)
15 Willoughby, Nichol 12 MSSC-PV 2:45.82 2:34.33
35.09 1:15.49 (40.40) 1:55.32 (39.83) 2:34.33 (39.01)
16 Jackson, Warren C 12 Rmsc-PV NT x2:38.95
33.55 1:56.57 (1:23.02) 2:39.12 (42.55) 2:38.95 ( )
17 Mehalick, James P 12 Rmsc-PV 2:47.60 x2:43.07
35.93 1:17.48 (41.55) 2:01.56 (44.08) 2:43.07 (41.51)
18 Mangold, Ben 12 Rmsc-PV 2:49.93 x2:46.81
36.37 1:18.28 (41.91) 2:02.84 (44.56) 2:46.81 (43.97)
19 Liang, Andrew 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT 2:47.42
38.14 1:22.38 (44.24) 2:06.11 (43.73) 2:47.42 (41.31)
20 Kim, Shawn J 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x2:53.37
38.89 1:22.23 (43.34) 2:08.67 (46.44) 2:53.37 (44.70)
-- O'Connor, Patrick 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:36.27 NS
-- Foley, Con S 14 AquaHoyas-PV 2:05.60 NS
-- Tjonneland, Freder 12 Rmsc-PV 2:23.99 NS
-- Moynahan, Paddy S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:23.39 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooke, Michael J 12 MSSC-PV 6:09.15 5:59.90 9
32.31 1:08.77 (36.46) 1:45.19 (36.42) 2:22.62 (37.43)
2:59.51 (36.89) 3:35.67 (36.16) 4:13.45 (37.78) 4:49.84 (36.39)
5:25.59 (35.75) 5:59.90 (34.31)
2 Fisher, Andrew K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 6:21.33 6:11.65 7
34.19 1:12.74 (38.55) 1:51.84 (39.10) 2:30.18 (38.34)
3:08.70 (38.52) 3:46.82 (38.12) 4:23.30 (36.48) 4:59.97 (36.67)
5:36.53 (36.56) 6:11.65 (35.12)
3 Mills, Joseph R 12 MSSC-PV 6:14.43 6:18.58 6
32.56 1:09.86 (37.30) 1:47.91 (38.05) 2:26.34 (38.43)
3:05.43 (39.09) 3:44.17 (38.74) 4:23.35 (39.18) 5:02.56 (39.21)
5:41.81 (39.25) 6:18.58 (36.77)
4 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 6:44.67 x6:20.98
35.62 1:13.69 (38.07) 1:52.41 (38.72) 2:31.22 (38.81)
3:09.36 (38.14) 3:48.18 (38.82) 4:27.95 (39.77) 5:07.55 (39.60)
5:45.29 (37.74) 6:20.98 (35.69)
5 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 6:38.20 6:21.83 5
33.99 1:12.32 (38.33) 1:51.84 (39.52) 2:30.41 (38.57)
3:09.12 (38.71) 3:48.49 (39.37) 4:27.47 (38.98) 5:06.68 (39.21)
5:44.98 (38.30) 6:21.83 (36.85)
6 Tjonneland, Freder 12 Rmsc-PV 6:15.43 6:22.39 4
34.46 1:12.04 (37.58) 1:50.77 (38.73) 2:29.63 (38.86)
3:08.63 (39.00) 3:48.30 (39.67) 4:27.77 (39.47) 5:06.91 (39.14)
5:46.32 (39.41) 6:22.39 (36.07)
7 Dutta, Justin S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 6:45.14 6:22.47 3
34.49 1:12.30 (37.81) 1:51.56 (39.26) 2:30.50 (38.94)
3:09.24 (38.74) 3:48.52 (39.28) 4:28.03 (39.51) 5:06.88 (38.85)
5:45.98 (39.10) 6:22.47 (36.49)
8 Husson, Patrick A 12 MSSC-PV 6:30.66 x6:24.39
35.24 1:14.79 (39.55) 1:53.57 (38.78) 2:33.16 (39.59)
3:12.24 (39.08) 3:51.32 (39.08) 4:30.45 (39.13) 5:09.11 (38.66)
5:47.63 (38.52) 6:24.39 (36.76)
9 Budner, Aaron E 12 AquaHoyas-PV NT 6:24.56 2
33.63 1:10.13 (36.50) 1:49.33 (39.20) 2:28.87 (39.54)
3:09.76 (40.89) 3:48.38 (38.62) 4:28.71 (40.33) 5:09.29 (40.58)
5:48.83 (39.54) 6:24.56 (35.73)
10 O'Connor, Patrick 12 Curl-Burke-PV 6:51.81 x6:51.56
35.67 1:15.40 (39.73) 1:57.15 (41.75) 2:39.69 (42.54)
3:22.05 (42.36) 4:04.18 (42.13) 4:46.77 (42.59) 5:28.20 (41.43)
6:10.39 (42.19) 6:51.56 (41.17)
11 Willoughby, Nichol 12 MSSC-PV 7:46.41 x7:02.80
35.20 1:17.91 (42.71) 2:01.18 (43.27) 2:44.16 (42.98)
3:27.74 (43.58) 4:09.71 (41.97) 4:53.74 (44.03) 5:36.72 (42.98)
6:20.84 (44.12) 7:02.80 (41.96)
-- Reinheimer, Matthe 12 JFD-PV 6:46.91 DQ
31.71 1:17.74 (46.03)
-- Moynahan, Paddy S 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT NS
-- Curl, Tyler M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 6:17.28 NS
-- Smith, Zachary T 12 Curl-Burke-PV 6:09.88 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shifflett, Chris D 12 Machine-PV 34.96 33.03 9
2 Begun, Jeremy N 12 Snow-PV NT 33.43 7
3 Alm, Anthony A 12 Machine-PV 39.37 33.49 6
4 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 35.60 33.83 5
5 Byrd, Matthew E 12 Rmsc-PV 35.90 33.86 4
6 Deshields, Antonio 12 Rmsc-PV 37.02 34.56 3
7 Rodan, Brian L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 39.06 34.57 2
8 Coar, Evan M 12 Fish-PV 35.03 34.64 1
9 Cooke, Michael J 12 MSSC-PV 36.83 34.74
10 Haase, Bruce J 12 Rmsc-PV 35.27 x34.81
11 Xu, Michael 12 Rmsc-PV 40.79 x35.38
12 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 37.13 35.60
13 LeGall, Solen 12 Rmsc-PV 37.04 x35.87
14 Higginbotham, Zach 12 Curl-Burke-PV 36.71 36.12
15 Rushing, William G 12 Fish-PV 39.11 36.17
16 Barrand, Kyle W 12 Fish-PV 36.49 x36.33
17 Loiacono, Andrew V 12 Rmsc-PV 36.81 x36.42
18 Suthard, Frank G 12 Rmsc-PV 39.09 x36.54
19 Blair, Alex G 12 Fish-PV NT x36.78
20 Bowen, Tyler J 12 TIBU-PV 39.32 x36.86
21 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 39.07 36.96
22 Williams, Philip M 12 MSSC-PV NT 37.29
23 Lin, Jeffrey 12 Rmsc-PV NT x37.35
24 Contag, Alec G 12 Fish-PV 39.48 x37.43
25 Brumburgh, Eric G 12 Rmsc-PV NT x37.58
26 Warrington, Dave A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 40.14 37.87
27 Mehalick, James P 12 Rmsc-PV 42.23 x38.46
28 Vessels, Michael P 12 Rmsc-PV 41.77 x38.58
29 Fields, Peter J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 38.81 x38.70
30 AU, Alex Z 12 Fish-PV 39.55 x39.35
31 Tjonneland, Freder 12 Rmsc-PV 38.34 x39.40
32 English, Denis P 12 Rmsc-PV 41.54 x39.43
33 Sengupta, Nirvan 12 Rmsc-PV 37.34 x40.36
34 Hyndman, Wyatt S 12 Rmsc-PV 44.02 x42.59
35 Liang, Andrew 12 Curl-Burke-PV 42.05 x43.34
36 Feasley, Ben B 12 Rmsc-PV 46.32 x43.69
37 Ganesh, Vinoo S 12 Rmsc-PV 43.88 x46.92
38 Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 41.94 56.45
-- Willoughby, Nichol 12 MSSC-PV 39.64 DQ
-- Huynh, Andrew 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT DQ
-- Sabin, Jack H 12 MSSC-PV 48.69 NS
-- Bower, Sam R 12 Snow-PV 36.68 NS
-- Shih, Benjamin 12 Rmsc-PV 38.80 NS
-- Ramos, Juan F 12 Fish-PV NT NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 1:13.92 1:13.16 9
35.44 1:13.16 (37.72)
2 Cooke, Michael J 12 MSSC-PV 1:20.01 1:14.17 7
36.44 1:14.17 (37.73)
3 Curl, Tyler M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:18.21 1:15.75 6
37.86 1:15.75 (37.89)
4 McGehee, Andrew P 12 Rmsc-PV 1:17.00 1:16.41 5
37.41 1:16.41 (39.00)
5 Dutta, Justin S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:21.98 1:16.75 4
38.69 1:16.75 (38.06)
6 Suthard, Frank G 12 Rmsc-PV 1:19.12 1:17.71 3
37.67 1:17.71 (40.04)
7 Cruz, John D 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:27.31 x1:17.80
37.24 1:17.80 (40.56)
8 Bower, Sam R 12 Snow-PV 1:14.77 1:18.15 2
38.13 1:18.15 (40.02)
9 Higginbotham, Zach 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:21.74 x1:18.54
38.86 1:18.54 (39.68)
10 Barrand, Kyle W 12 Fish-PV 1:25.14 1:21.49 1
39.50 1:21.49 (41.99)
11 Willoughby, Nichol 12 MSSC-PV 1:29.45 1:25.19
12 English, Denis P 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:32.93
44.53 1:32.93 (48.40)
-- O'Connor, Patrick 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:21.92 NS
-- Moynahan, Paddy S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:17.52 NS
-- Mehalick, James P 12 Rmsc-PV 1:30.30 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Casey, Tom J 12 Snow-PV 40.20 37.71 9
2 Hukill, Nate A 12 Rmsc-PV 39.00 37.80 7
3 Shifflett, Chris D 12 Machine-PV 39.05 37.90 6
4 Venezia, Michael A 12 FGAC-PV 39.25 38.19 5
5 Begun, Jeremy N 12 Snow-PV 40.40 38.61 4
6 Budner, Aaron E 12 AquaHoyas-PV 39.15 38.70 3
7 Lee, Mark D 12 Fish-PV NT 39.71 2
8 Suthard, Frank G 12 Rmsc-PV 42.54 39.74 1
9 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 46.70 x40.33
10 McGehee, Andrew P 12 Rmsc-PV NT x40.48
11 Byrd, Matthew E 12 Rmsc-PV 40.44 x40.50
12 Xu, Michael 12 Rmsc-PV 44.77 x40.59
13 Hukill, Ben K 12 Rmsc-PV 42.82 x40.83
14 Fisher, Andrew K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 40.20 41.14
15 LeGall, Solen 12 Rmsc-PV 42.46 x41.29
16 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 43.43 x41.75
17 Coar, Evan M 12 Fish-PV 40.04 41.91
18 Loiacono, Andrew V 12 Rmsc-PV 40.80 x41.94
19 Alba, Vincent V 12 Snow-PV NT x42.25
20 Vessels, Michael P 12 Rmsc-PV 43.67 x42.58
21 AU, Alex Z 12 Fish-PV 40.61 x42.75
22 Mangold, Ben 12 Rmsc-PV 44.39 x43.17
23 Hyndman, Wyatt S 12 Rmsc-PV 44.42 x43.48
24 Warrington, Dave A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 46.50 44.45
25 Wenger, Garrett J 12 PGKS-PV 51.08 44.82
26 Feasley, Ben B 12 Rmsc-PV 46.17 x44.90
27 Fields, Peter J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 43.20 x45.42
28 Sengupta, Nirvan 12 Rmsc-PV 44.35 x45.56
29 Brumburgh, Eric G 12 Rmsc-PV NT x45.93
30 O'Connor, Patrick 12 Curl-Burke-PV 49.85 x47.09
31 English, Denis P 12 Rmsc-PV 50.07 x48.90
32 Blair, Alex G 12 Fish-PV NT x51.01
33 Ganesh, Vinoo S 12 Rmsc-PV NT x53.62
-- Lin, Jeffrey 12 Rmsc-PV NT DQ
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 48.17 NS
-- Sabin, Jack H 12 MSSC-PV 51.09 NS
-- Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 41.88 NS
-- Curl, Tyler M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 41.75 NS
-- Ramos, Juan F 12 Fish-PV 42.15 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Begun, Jeremy N 12 Snow-PV 1:36.13 1:24.48 9
40.77 1:24.48 (43.71)
2 Xu, Michael 12 Rmsc-PV 1:33.71 1:24.98 7
40.46 1:24.98 (44.52)
3 Budner, Aaron E 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:27.18 1:25.17 6
40.78 1:25.17 (44.39)
4 Byrd, Matthew E 12 Rmsc-PV 1:35.95 1:25.58 5
41.28 1:25.58 (44.30)
5 Hukill, Nate A 12 Rmsc-PV 1:25.48 x1:26.08
41.50 1:26.08 (44.58)
6 Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:26.61 1:27.00 4
1:33.55 1:27.00 ( )
7 Lee, Mark D 12 Fish-PV 1:26.74 1:27.44 3
41.22 1:27.44 (46.22)
8 Shepherdson, Willi 12 Rmsc-PV 1:25.39 x1:27.50
41.09 1:27.50 (46.41)
9 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 1:30.37 1:28.37 1.5
41.83 1:28.37 (46.54)
9 Fisher, Andrew K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:26.45 1:28.37 1.5
42.25 1:28.37 (46.12)
11 Venezia, Michael A 12 FGAC-PV 1:31.04 1:29.67
42.98 1:29.67 (46.69)
12 Gamble II, Kevin F 12 Bcsc-MD NT 1:29.87
40.66 1:29.87 (49.21)
13 Curl, Tyler M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:34.63 1:30.06
43.39 1:30.06 (46.67)
14 Loiacono, Andrew V 12 Rmsc-PV 1:29.68 x1:30.11
42.45 1:30.11 (47.66)
15 AU, Alex Z 12 Fish-PV 1:43.38 1:32.38
43.33 1:32.38 (49.05)
16 Hukill, Ben K 12 Rmsc-PV 1:35.37 x1:32.43
44.25 1:32.43 (48.18)
17 Vessels, Michael P 12 Rmsc-PV 1:50.82 x1:34.50
43.54 1:34.50 (50.96)
18 Lawson, Sean C 12 Snow-PV 1:34.75 x1:34.62
44.59 1:34.62 (50.03)
19 Fields, Peter J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:33.76 x1:35.35
45.89 1:35.35 (49.46)
20 Herrera, Fernando 12 Rmsc-PV 1:40.73 x1:36.03
44.65 1:36.03 (51.38)
21 Hyndman, Wyatt S 12 Rmsc-PV 1:42.36 x1:36.31
46.20 1:36.31 (50.11)
22 Mangold, Ben 12 Rmsc-PV 1:40.45 x1:36.86
44.99 1:36.86 (51.87)
23 Feasley, Ben B 12 Rmsc-PV 1:42.74 x1:38.19
47.54 1:38.19 (50.65)
24 Willoughby, Nichol 12 MSSC-PV 1:40.05 1:38.93
46.78 1:38.93 (52.15)
25 Barrand, Kyle W 12 Fish-PV 1:46.52 x1:39.46
46.62 1:39.46 (52.84)
-- Alba, Vincent V 12 Snow-PV NT NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deshields, Antonio 12 Rmsc-PV 37.03 31.61 9
2 Alm, Anthony A 12 Machine-PV 38.67 32.27 7
3 Fisher, Andrew K 12 Curl-Burke-PV 33.45 32.57 6
4 Coar, Evan M 12 Fish-PV 33.50 32.89 5
5 Shifflett, Chris D 12 Machine-PV 34.94 32.98 4
6 LeGall, Solen 12 Rmsc-PV 34.23 33.22 3
7 Dutta, Justin S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 33.67 33.44 2
8 Cooke, Michael J 12 MSSC-PV 34.92 33.45 1
9 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 37.38 33.70
10 Byrd, Matthew E 12 Rmsc-PV 34.94 x33.79
11 Contag, Alec G 12 Fish-PV 38.27 34.46
12 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 33.97 34.54
13 Hukill, Nate A 12 Rmsc-PV 35.53 x34.57
14 Rodan, Brian L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 40.08 34.80
15 Lin, Jeffrey 12 Rmsc-PV 37.27 x35.13
16 Bogachev, Timofei 12 Rmsc-PV 35.97 x35.27
17 Emr, Chris P 12 TIBU-PV 35.43 35.35
18 Curl, Tyler M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 37.92 x35.38
19 Blair, Alex G 12 Fish-PV NT x35.82
20 Venezia, Michael A 12 FGAC-PV 37.60 36.05
21 Warrington, Dave A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 38.06 x36.13
22 Gamble II, Kevin F 12 Bcsc-MD 37.49 36.25
23 Higginbotham, Zach 12 Curl-Burke-PV 36.88 x36.32
24 Swanson, Brent R 12 Snow-PV 38.05 37.27
25 Lee, Mark D 12 Fish-PV 42.02 x37.40
26 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV NT x39.32
27 Fields, Peter J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 44.21 x41.21
28 Suzich, Peter A 12 JFD-PV NT 41.39
29 Mehalick, James P 12 Rmsc-PV 41.62 x43.77
30 English, Denis P 12 Rmsc-PV 44.54 x44.72
31 Sabin, Jack H 12 MSSC-PV 42.23 x46.10
32 Kim, Shawn J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 46.62 x46.92
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV 40.75 NS
-- O'Connor, Patrick 12 Curl-Burke-PV 46.22 NS
-- Ganesh, Vinoo S 12 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Tjonneland, Freder 12 Rmsc-PV 43.51 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Casey, Tom J 12 Snow-PV 1:16.05 1:10.13 9
34.12 1:10.13 (36.01)
2 Deshields, Antonio 12 Rmsc-PV 1:27.04 1:14.02 7
33.82 1:14.02 (40.20)
3 Shifflett, Chris D 12 Machine-PV 1:18.30 1:15.58 6
35.11 1:15.58 (40.47)
4 Dutta, Justin S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:18.35 1:18.50 5
36.73 1:18.50 (41.77)
5 Schneider, Juleon 12 TIBU-PV NT 1:18.56 4
36.92 1:18.56 (41.64)
6 Baccus, Jason D 12 MSSC-PV 1:21.36 1:19.09 3
38.54 1:19.09 (40.55)
7 Coar, Evan M 12 Fish-PV 1:16.66 1:21.15 2
36.17 1:21.15 (44.98)
8 Lin, Jeffrey 12 Rmsc-PV 1:25.14 1:25.66 1
9 Barrand, Kyle W 12 Fish-PV 1:38.85 1:26.98
40.09 1:26.98 (46.89)
10 Higginbotham, Zach 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:24.89 1:30.42
11 Mehalick, James P 12 Rmsc-PV 1:43.99 x1:33.81
42.52 1:33.81 (51.29)
-- Curl, Tyler M 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:23.67 NS
-- Moynahan, Paddy S 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:22.14 NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deshields, Antonio 12 Rmsc-PV 1:16.41 1:11.60 9
34.24 1:11.60 (37.36)
2 Alm, Anthony A 12 Machine-PV 1:20.87 1:12.01 7
34.26 1:12.01 (37.75)
3 Whalen, Spencer D 12 TIBU-PV 1:14.96 1:12.27 6
4 Bowen, Tyler J 12 TIBU-PV 1:18.56 1:12.37 5
35.34 1:12.37 (37.03)
5 Budner, Aaron E 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:23.92 1:13.43 4
35.10 1:13.43 (38.33)
6 Suthard, Frank G 12 Rmsc-PV 1:14.80 1:14.88 3
36.34 1:14.88 (38.54)
7 LeGall, Solen 12 Rmsc-PV 1:16.90 x1:15.14
34.43 1:15.14 (40.71)
8 Coar, Evan M 12 Fish-PV 1:16.96 1:16.69 2
35.10 1:16.69 (41.59)
9 Jackson, Warren C 12 Rmsc-PV 1:17.47 x1:17.27
32.51 1:17.27 (44.76)
10 Lee, Mark D 12 Fish-PV 1:18.70 1:17.38 1
36.48 1:17.38 (40.90)
11 Sun, Jerry C 12 Rmsc-PV 1:30.20 x1:17.57
35.82 1:17.57 (41.75)
12 Xu, Michael 12 Rmsc-PV 1:41.26 x1:17.66
37.16 1:17.66 (40.50)
13 Cruz, John D 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:30.28 1:18.03
37.08 1:18.03 (40.95)
14 Lin, Jeffrey 12 Rmsc-PV 1:22.03 x1:18.08
35.37 1:18.08 (42.71)
15 Bogachev, Timofei 12 Rmsc-PV 1:22.32 x1:19.82
38.27 1:19.82 (41.55)
16 Rodan, Brian L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:33.69 1:20.07
35.81 1:20.07 (44.26)
17 Suzich, Peter A 12 JFD-PV 1:23.76 1:20.66
40.20 1:20.66 (40.46)
18 AU, Alex Z 12 Fish-PV 1:28.58 x1:20.73
37.74 1:20.73 (42.99)
19 Hukill, Nate A 12 Rmsc-PV 1:20.73 x1:20.77
39.22 1:20.77 (41.55)
20 Contag, Alec G 12 Fish-PV 1:23.96 x1:20.87
38.66 1:20.87 (42.21)
21 Warrington, Dave A 12 Curl-Burke-PV 1:26.54 1:21.99
37.41 1:21.99 (44.58)
22 Loiacono, Andrew V 12 Rmsc-PV 1:25.25 x1:23.13
39.75 1:23.13 (43.38)
23 Barrand, Kyle W 12 Fish-PV 1:26.29 x1:23.87
38.24 1:23.87 (45.63)
24 Blair, Alex G 12 Fish-PV NT x1:24.80
39.96 1:24.80 (44.84)
25 Lawson, Sean C 12 Snow-PV 1:27.01 1:25.89
26 Hukill, Ben K 12 Rmsc-PV 1:28.75 x1:27.08
42.56 1:27.08 (44.52)
27 Shepherdson, Willi 12 Rmsc-PV 1:27.05 x1:28.45
43.43 1:28.45 (45.02)
28 Herrera, Fernando 12 Rmsc-PV 1:31.32 x1:28.76
42.88 1:28.76 (45.88)
29 Diehl, Sanford L 12 AquaHoyas-PV 1:28.33 x1:29.50
43.67 1:29.50 (45.83)
30 Liang, Andrew 12 Curl-Burke-PV NT x1:31.95
44.92 1:31.95 (47.03)
31 English, Denis P 12 Rmsc-PV NT x1:34.44
43.55 1:34.44 (50.89)
32 Sabin, Jack H 12 MSSC-PV NT 1:39.46
-- Feasley, Ben B 12 Rmsc-PV 1:36.22 DQ
43.78 DQ (45.00)
-- Alba, Vincent V 12 Snow-PV NT NS
-- Ganesh, Vinoo S 12 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Franklin, Shae D 12 DCPR-PV NT NS
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alm, Anthony A 12 Machine-PV 2:43.70 2:35.75 9
34.09 1:13.60 (39.51) 2:00.68 (47.08) 2:35.75 (35.07)
2 Mills, Joseph R 12 MSSC-PV 2:45.00 2:36.21 7
37.52 1:17.37 (39.85) 2:00.97 (43.60) 2:36.21 (35.24)
3 Haase, Bruce J 12 Rmsc-PV NT 2:41.17 6
38.58 1:21.22 (42.64) 2:04.15 (42.93) 2:41.17 (37.02)
4 Hukill, Nate A 12 Rmsc-PV NT 2:49.91 5
36.64 1:21.57 (44.93) 2:09.77 (48.20) 2:49.91 (40.14)
5 Husson, Patrick A 12 MSSC-PV 2:51.69 2:50.53 4
41.20 1:28.34 (47.14) 2:12.66 (44.32) 2:50.53 (37.87)
6 McGehee, Andrew P 12 Rmsc-PV 2:55.03 x2:51.10
43.63 1:25.42 (41.79) 2:14.84 (49.42) 2:51.10 (36.26)
7 Rushing, William G 12 Fish-PV 3:14.45 2:52.66 3
40.58 1:23.75 (43.17) 2:16.92 (53.17) 2:52.66 (35.74)
8 Lee, Mark D 12 Fish-PV 3:01.40 2:53.76 2
40.05 1:24.28 (44.23) 2:14.46 (50.18) 2:53.76 (39.30)
9 Loiacono, Andrew V 12 Rmsc-PV 2:58.94 x2:54.27
45.05 1:26.16 (41.11) 2:16.96 (50.80) 2:54.27 (37.31)
10 Contag, Alec G 12 Fish-PV 3:08.60 x2:54.28
39.31 1:24.99 (45.68) 2:16.16 (51.17) 2:54.28 (38.12)
11 Williams, Philip M 12 MSSC-PV NT x2:54.51
39.93 1:23.53 (43.60) 2:15.71 (52.18) 2:54.51 (38.80)
12 Higginbotham, Zach 12 Curl-Burke-PV 2:57.33 2:55.08 1
43.09 1:26.94 (43.85) 2:19.22 (52.28) 2:55.08 (35.86)
13 Venezia, Michael A 12 FGAC-PV 2:57.00 2:56.40
41.64 1:27.51 (45.87) 2:18.79 (51.28) 2:56.40 (37.61)
14 Barrand, Kyle W 12 Fish-PV 3:06.83 x2:59.01
40.71 1:25.53 (44.82) 2:20.68 (55.15) 2:59.01 (38.33)
15 Mangold, Ben 12 Rmsc-PV 3:21.86 x3:00.83
39.50 1:27.92 (48.42) 2:19.77 (51.85) 3:00.83 (41.06)
16 Mehalick, James P 12 Rmsc-PV 3:31.04 x3:07.25
42.98 2:28.98 ( ) 3:07.25 (38.27)
17 Fields, Peter J 12 Curl-Burke-PV 3:09.13 3:11.08
45.96 1:34.20 (48.24) 2:26.35 (52.15) 3:11.08 (44.73)
-- Bower, Sam R 12 Snow-PV 2:57.03 NS
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:05.00 1:57.38 18
29.68 59.46 (29.78) 1:29.13 (29.67) 1:57.38 (28.25)
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:40.79 1:59.30 14
30.87 1:01.09 (30.22) 1:30.36 (29.27) 1:59.30 (28.94)
3 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:57.00 2:00.09 12
30.37 1:00.76 (30.39) 1:31.75 (30.99) 2:00.09 (28.34)
4 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:58.12 2:00.42 10
31.40 1:04.75 (33.35) 1:32.22 (27.47) 2:00.42 (28.20)
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' NT 2:00.79 8
29.80 1:00.14 (30.34) 1:30.64 (30.50) 2:00.79 (30.15)
6 Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV 'A' 2:02.09 2:00.80 6
29.11 57.90 (28.79) 1:30.67 (32.77) 2:00.80 (30.13)
7 The Fish-PV 'A' 1:53.85 2:01.66 4
30.52 1:00.80 (30.28) 1:31.67 (30.87) 2:01.66 (29.99)
8 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'D' 2:05.00 2:02.79 2
31.36 1:01.72 (30.36) 1:33.85 (32.13) 2:02.79 (28.94)
9 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' NT x2:03.17
32.08 1:02.13 (30.05) 1:32.21 (30.08) 2:03.17 (30.96)
10 The Fish-PV 'B' 2:03.62 2:06.39
32.39 1:04.34 (31.95) 1:36.63 (32.29) 2:06.39 (29.76)
11 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:05.00 x2:07.72
34.71 1:07.44 (32.73) 1:39.27 (31.83) 2:07.72 (28.45)
12 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:05.00 x2:09.69
32.82 1:06.46 (33.64) 1:39.01 (32.55) 2:09.69 (30.68)
13 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 1:55.24 2:11.66
27.76 59.53 (31.77) 1:35.86 (36.33) 2:11.66 (35.80)
-- Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'B' 2:15.00 NS
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:45.88 2:16.13 18
2 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:15.84 2:17.64 14
35.49 1:15.65 (40.16) 1:47.79 (32.14) 2:17.64 (29.85)
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:20.00 2:20.25 12
33.74 1:12.80 (39.06) 1:49.65 (36.85) 2:20.25 (30.60)
4 Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV 'A' 2:08.81 2:21.02 10
38.57 1:19.66 (41.09) 1:53.03 (33.37) 2:21.02 (27.99)
5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'D' 2:20.00 2:21.17 8
35.15 1:18.51 (43.36) 1:51.22 (32.71) 2:21.17 (29.95)
6 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' NT 2:21.22 6
37.17 1:16.81 (39.64) 1:51.06 (34.25) 2:21.22 (30.16)
7 The Fish-PV 'A' 2:12.03 2:21.56 4
36.08 1:16.95 (40.87) 1:51.12 (34.17) 2:21.56 (30.44)
8 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' NT x2:23.07
38.98 1:17.92 (38.94) 1:52.72 (34.80) 2:23.07 (30.35)
9 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:20.00 x2:23.43
42.31 1:18.50 (36.19) 1:52.85 (34.35) 2:23.43 (30.58)
10 Snowbird Aquatics-PV 'A' 2:20.00 2:23.52 2
33.76 1:12.81 (39.05) 2:02.27 (49.46) 2:23.52 (21.25)
11 The Fish-PV 'B' 2:21.94 2:28.36
39.14 1:20.42 (41.28) 1:57.25 (36.83) 2:28.36 (31.11)
12 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 2:07.15 2:45.45
45.47 1:29.71 (44.24) 2:19.37 (49.66) 2:45.45 (26.08)