Mini Meet Championships
March 20-21, 2004
Olney Recreation Center
Olney, MD
Meet Results
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gillespie, Tommy 6 RMSC-PV 19.71 19.37 20
2 Haase, Stephen 6 RMSC-PV 23.87 19.59 17
3 Wainer, Julian 6 RMSC-PV 19.32 19.63 16
4 Jones, Luke 6 MAKO-PV 18.31 19.90 15
5 Taft, Graham 6 RMSC-PV 20.74 20.77 14
6 Alton, Sean 6 RMSC-PV 24.11 20.87 13
7 Vissering, Carsten 6 RMSC-PV 20.23 21.50 12
8 Walker, Ethan 6 SNOW-PV 27.58 21.97 11
9 Sullivan, Michael 6 RMSC-PV 24.53 22.08 9
10 Gyenis, Patrick 6 YORK-PV NT 23.77 7
11 Sherman, Will 5 RMSC-PV 28.73 24.47 6
12 Steingass, Evan 6 CURL-PV 25.51 24.83 5
13 O'Connor, Thomas 6 CURL-PV 26.28 25.27 4
14 Smith, Asher 6 PM-PV 31.58 29.35 3
15 Chen, Jonathan 6 RMSC-PV 31.81 30.25 2
16 Ginieczki, Christian 5 HACC-PV 28.27 31.37 1
17 Espinoza, Daniel 6 RMSC-PV 32.55 31.54
18 Hall, Ephraim 6 ARSC-PV 27.00 32.82
19 McElhattan, Neal 5 MACHINE-PV 31.86 33.10
20 Wilson, Zachary 6 RMSC-PV 45.26 41.58
-- Gillis, Andrew 5 YORK-PV 37.80 NS
-- Friedman, Joaquin 6 YORK-PV 32.15 NS
-- James, Sean 7 FGAC-PV 21.17 SCR
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wainer, Julian 6 RMSC-PV 25.09 25.43 20
2 Sullivan, Michael 6 RMSC-PV 25.86 25.57 17
3 Jones, Luke 6 MAKO-PV 24.42 25.82 16
4 Taft, Graham 6 RMSC-PV 28.29 25.90 15
5 Vissering, Carsten 6 RMSC-PV 23.68 25.96 14
6 Walker, Ethan 6 SNOW-PV 28.36 26.24 13
7 Gyenis, Patrick 6 YORK-PV NT 26.41 12
8 Gillespie, Tommy 6 RMSC-PV 24.65 26.69 11
9 Sherman, Will 5 RMSC-PV 27.56 27.37 9
10 O'Connor, Thomas 6 CURL-PV 30.47 29.53 7
11 Chen, Jonathan 6 RMSC-PV 32.17 29.64 6
12 Haase, Stephen 6 RMSC-PV NT 32.84 5
13 Ginieczki, Christian 5 HACC-PV 34.20 33.73 4
14 Steingass, Evan 6 CURL-PV NT 34.06 3
15 Alton, Sean 6 RMSC-PV 30.00 34.78 2
16 Espinoza, Daniel 6 RMSC-PV 39.39 37.94 1
17 Smith, Asher 6 PM-PV 35.24 38.50
18 Wilson, Zachary 6 RMSC-PV 39.96 41.53
19 Hall, Ephraim 6 ARSC-PV 35.00 54.34
-- Friedman, Joaquin 6 YORK-PV NT NS
-- Gillis, Andrew 5 YORK-PV 34.56 NS
-- James, Sean 7 FGAC-PV 29.68 SCR
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haase, Stephen 6 RMSC-PV 26.93 26.02 20
2 Jones, Luke 6 MAKO-PV 24.11 26.36 17
3 Taft, Graham 6 RMSC-PV 26.97 27.88 16
4 Vissering, Carsten 6 RMSC-PV 28.42 28.59 15
5 Gyenis, Patrick 6 YORK-PV NT 28.89 14
6 Wainer, Julian 6 RMSC-PV NT 34.79 13
7 Gillis, Andrew 5 YORK-PV NT 36.58 12
-- Espinoza, Daniel 6 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Sullivan, Michael 6 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Perry, Christopher 6 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Smith, Asher 6 PM-PV NT DQ
-- Culleiton, Sean 6 MAKO-PV 32.93 DQ
-- McElhattan, Neal 5 MACHINE-PV NT DQ
-- Alton, Sean 6 RMSC-PV NT NS
-- Friedman, Joaquin 6 YORK-PV NT NS
-- James, Sean 7 FGAC-PV 35.67 SCR
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wainer, Julian 6 RMSC-PV NT 24.13 20
2 Taft, Graham 6 RMSC-PV 24.07 25.45 17
3 Jones, Luke 6 MAKO-PV 24.09 25.63 16
4 Haase, Stephen 6 RMSC-PV 26.28 26.87 15
5 Gyenis, Patrick 6 YORK-PV NT 27.71 14
6 Vissering, Carsten 6 RMSC-PV 27.94 29.17 13
7 Sullivan, Michael 6 RMSC-PV 27.24 31.54 12
8 Culleiton, Sean 6 MAKO-PV NT 32.17 11
-- Gillespie, Tommy 6 RMSC-PV 27.37 DQ
-- Gillis, Andrew 5 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- McElhattan, Neal 5 MACHINE-PV NT DQ
-- Espinoza, Daniel 6 RMSC-PV NT DQ
-- Smith, Asher 6 PM-PV NT DQ
-- Hall, Ephraim 6 ARSC-PV 32.00 NS
-- Alton, Sean 6 RMSC-PV NT NS