February Challenge
February 6-8, 2004
South Run Recreation Center
Springfield, VA
PVI-04-20
Event Results for Finals
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dunne, Ryan C 10 OCCS-PV 30.34 30.06
2 McMurray, Evan L 10 Sea Devils-PV 30.50 30.79
3 Metge, Trager L 10 Sea Devils-PV 34.02 31.92
4 Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV 32.86 32.65
5 Ransom, Nick G 10 YORK-PV 33.10 32.67
6 Basinger, David M 10 OCCS-PV 32.03 33.12
7 DeMocker, Brian R 10 Sea Devils-PV 35.27 33.29
8 Reilly, Jackson C 9 Sea Devils-PV 34.81 33.42
9 Shandrenko, Artem 10 Sea Devils-PV 36.04 33.84
10 Tarkenton, Will H 10 YORK-PV 35.30 33.95
11 Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 35.22 34.13
12 McCauley, Peter J 10 Sea Devils-PV 35.19 34.89
13 Clem, Tyler E 10 Sea Devils-PV 32.60 34.90
14 Brown, Jonathan S 10 YORK-PV 35.43 35.25
15 Bloom, Adam H 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 35.45
16 Medish, Vadim A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 35.47
17 Essig, Matthew D 10 Sea Devils-PV 36.90 35.72
18 Bushmire, Jacob A 10 OCCS-PV 36.32 36.19
19 Jackson, Brenton D 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 36.44
20 Griffith, Matthew W 10 YORK-PV NT 36.46
21 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 38.74 36.59
22 Murphy, Conor J 9 YORK-PV 36.11 36.70
23 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 36.62 36.77
24 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 40.41 36.79
25 Pilcher, Dane M 9 YORK-PV 37.19 36.97
25 Swan, Ryan D 10 FBST-PV 38.98 36.97
27 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV 38.25 37.41
28 O'Berry, Daniel J 9 Sea Devils-PV 37.93 37.43
29 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 37.39 37.85
30 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 41.97 38.06
31 Simon, Jackson T 9 YORK-PV 38.15 38.21
32 Stronko, Samuel 9 OCCS-PV 40.50 38.39
33 McElroy, Malcolm D 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 38.48
34 Freedman, Adam M 10 Sea Devils-PV 37.51 38.53
35 Pugliese, Xavier C 10 Sea Devils-PV 37.93 38.71
36 Marinelli, Joe A 9 FBST-PV 39.13 38.74
37 Martin, Alex J 9 Sea Devils-PV 40.40 39.36
38 Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 39.09 39.42
39 Johnson, Cory C 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 39.90
40 Leidy, Jacob P 9 Sea Devils-PV 41.73 40.64
40 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 39.99 40.64
42 Mancicni, Kyle J 9 YORK-PV 41.80 40.69
43 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 41.91 40.84
44 Mancini, Nathan C 9 YORK-PV 41.24 43.05
45 Steinhilber, Will 10 YORK-PV 32.01 43.50
46 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 42.71 46.29
47 Valdez, Jimmy J 9 AAC-PV 48.79 46.49
48 Onesty, Patrick L 9 AAC-PV NT 46.61
49 Kriebel, David C 9 Victor Swim Club-PV 51.22 47.82
50 Haney, Colton T 9 Sea Devils-PV 47.88 49.10
51 Ashley, Matthew G 9 Sea Devils-PV 54.00 52.94
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKenzie, John T 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:01.70 1:03.27
29.69 1:03.27 (33.58)
2 McMurray, Evan L 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:08.35 1:06.54
32.21 1:06.54 (34.33)
3 Gyenis, Andrew I 9 YORK-PV 1:08.60 1:12.03
34.16 1:12.03 (37.87)
4 Seliskar, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 1:14.35 1:12.58
33.70 1:12.58 (38.88)
5 Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:15.16 1:13.86
35.06 1:13.86 (38.80)
6 Bass, Eli S 9 YORK-PV 1:16.07 1:14.63
36.13 1:14.63 (38.50)
7 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:20.60 1:14.93
35.43 1:14.93 (39.50)
8 Clendenin, William F 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:17.12 1:16.65
35.95 1:16.65 (40.70)
9 Kennedy, Scott T 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:17.13
37.04 1:17.13 (40.09)
10 Clem, Tyler E 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:19.26 1:17.35
34.36 1:17.35 (42.99)
11 McCauley, Peter J 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:21.69 1:17.89
36.31 1:17.89 (41.58)
12 Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:17.81 1:17.90
36.57 1:17.90 (41.33)
13 Sweeney, Harrison J 9 OCCS-PV 1:20.35 1:18.44
36.52 1:18.44 (41.92)
14 Medish, Vadim A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:18.48
38.09 1:18.48 (40.39)
15 Tarkenton, Will H 10 YORK-PV 1:21.20 1:18.49
36.64 1:18.49 (41.85)
16 Reilly, Jackson C 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:22.41 1:18.91
37.59 1:18.91 (41.32)
17 DeMocker, Brian R 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:20.84 1:19.52
36.33 1:19.52 (43.19)
18 Brown, Jonathan S 10 YORK-PV 1:23.00 1:20.04
36.50 1:20.04 (43.54)
19 Boufford, Kevin J 10 OCCS-PV 1:24.86 1:20.93
37.32 1:20.93 (43.61)
20 Hughes, David 9 OCCS-PV 1:28.57 1:21.16
37.67 1:21.16 (43.49)
21 Tusing, Douglas W 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:21.20
36.78 1:21.20 (44.42)
22 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 1:27.44 1:21.60
39.16 1:21.60 (42.44)
23 Mioduski, Ryan A 10 YORK-PV 1:25.00 1:21.87
39.25 1:21.87 (42.62)
24 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:27.88 1:22.55
40.59 1:22.55 (41.96)
25 Hull, Nathaniel C 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:26.53 1:22.63
39.96 1:22.63 (42.67)
26 Essig, Matthew D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:22.96 1:23.75
39.44 1:23.75 (44.31)
27 Murphy, Conor J 9 YORK-PV 1:22.27 1:23.76
39.17 1:23.76 (44.59)
28 Martin, Alex J 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:32.71 1:26.06
40.20 1:26.06 (45.86)
29 Pilcher, Dane M 9 YORK-PV 1:32.82 1:27.48
39.52 1:27.48 (47.96)
30 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:23.52 1:27.52
40.23 1:27.52 (47.29)
31 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 1:28.65 1:27.55
38.11 1:27.55 (49.44)
32 Sheridan, Harry N 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:35.46 1:27.85
41.03 1:27.85 (46.82)
33 Bowes, David A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:30.22 1:28.28
41.51 1:28.28 (46.77)
34 Johnson, Cory C 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:28.53
40.80 1:28.53 (47.73)
35 Alloway, John R 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:29.88 1:28.90
40.70 1:28.90 (48.20)
36 Esch, Thomas J 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:56.87 1:29.66
41.16 1:29.66 (48.50)
37 Zisk, Ethan N 9 YORK-PV NT 1:30.52
42.37 1:30.52 (48.15)
38 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:42.39 1:31.31
42.11 1:31.31 (49.20)
39 Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 1:31.65 1:31.65
43.48 1:31.65 (48.17)
40 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:32.10
42.80 1:32.10 (49.30)
41 Hughes, Nathan H 9 YORK-PV 1:44.94 1:32.42
43.45 1:32.42 (48.97)
42 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 1:33.77 1:35.87
44.35 1:35.87 (51.52)
43 Steinhilber, Will 10 YORK-PV 1:32.31 1:37.07
48.08 1:37.07 (48.99)
44 Wallace, Chris M 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.69 1:38.95
47.98 1:38.95 (50.97)
45 Mancicni, Kyle J 9 YORK-PV NT 1:39.13
43.97 1:39.13 (55.16)
46 Mancini, Nathan C 9 YORK-PV NT 1:40.02
44.70 1:40.02 (55.32)
47 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:49.31 1:42.12
46.91 1:42.12 (55.21)
48 Ward, Bryan J 10 OCCS-PV 1:53.41 1:42.63
45.78 1:42.63 (56.85)
49 Taylor, Luke S 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:45.13
49.41 1:45.13 (55.72)
50 Bergh, Nicholas A 10 YORK-PV NT 1:47.33
48.01 1:47.33 (59.32)
51 Kilgallin, Billy T 9 YORK-PV NT 1:54.36
51.49 1:54.36 (1:02.87)
-- Lanteigne, Alexander R 9 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKenzie, John T 10 Sea Devils-PV 38.35 34.21
2 Dunne, Ryan C 10 OCCS-PV 36.70 35.89
3 McCauley, Peter J 10 Sea Devils-PV 37.61 38.08
4 Clem, Tyler E 10 Sea Devils-PV 38.23 38.51
5 Basinger, David M 10 OCCS-PV 37.90 39.14
6 Tarkenton, Will H 10 YORK-PV 39.17 39.69
7 Clendenin, William F 10 Sea Devils-PV 41.14 40.48
8 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV 41.47 40.70
9 DeMocker, Brian R 10 Sea Devils-PV 41.49 40.80
10 Tusing, Douglas W 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 40.98
11 Simon, Jackson T 9 YORK-PV 41.78 41.37
12 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV 42.57 41.61
13 Reilly, Jackson C 9 Sea Devils-PV 43.36 42.11
14 Bass, Eli S 9 YORK-PV 40.15 42.36
15 Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV 41.05 42.91
16 Pilcher, Dane M 9 YORK-PV 45.17 43.12
17 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 43.98 43.19
18 Murphy, Conor J 9 YORK-PV 42.69 43.34
19 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 44.81 43.42
20 Medish, Vadim A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 43.64
21 Sweeney, Harrison J 9 OCCS-PV 43.39 43.66
22 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV 41.95 44.01
23 Mioduski, Ryan A 10 YORK-PV 44.45 44.48
24 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 48.57 44.95
25 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 43.87 45.09
26 Essig, Matthew D 10 Sea Devils-PV 43.54 45.38
27 Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 45.94 45.64
28 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 45.56 45.98
29 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 50.68 46.59
30 Hughes, Nathan H 9 YORK-PV 49.71 46.72
31 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 52.94 46.89
32 Alloway, John R 9 Sea Devils-PV 46.01 48.23
33 Martin, Alex J 9 Sea Devils-PV 46.59 48.34
34 Bowes, David A 10 Sea Devils-PV 50.32 48.72
35 Marinelli, Joe A 9 FBST-PV 49.03 49.14
36 Mancini, Nathan C 9 YORK-PV 50.18 50.57
37 Leidy, Jacob P 9 Sea Devils-PV 45.30 50.78
38 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 1:00.23 51.67
39 Mancicni, Kyle J 9 YORK-PV NT 52.13
40 Steinhilber, Will 10 YORK-PV 50.58 52.92
41 Onesty, Patrick L 9 AAC-PV NT 53.91
42 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 55.18 54.85
43 Johnson, Cory C 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 55.20
44 Ward, Bryan J 10 OCCS-PV 1:03.70 55.93
45 Sumathipala, Yohan A 9 Sea Devils-PV 55.45 58.13
-- Esch, Thomas J 10 Sea Devils-PV 52.14 DQ
-- Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 41.33 DQ
-- Kilgallin, Billy T 9 YORK-PV 1:07.31 DQ
-- Wallace, Chris M 10 Sea Devils-PV 53.18 DQ
-- Lanteigne, Alexander R 9 Sea Devils-PV 56.38 DQ
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McMurray, Evan L 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:17.37 1:17.57
38.20 1:17.57 (39.37)
2 Gyenis, Andrew I 9 YORK-PV 1:17.58 1:18.71
38.27 1:18.71 (40.44)
3 Seliskar, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 1:20.22 1:18.77
38.21 1:18.77 (40.56)
4 McCauley, Peter J 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:20.32 1:20.12
39.51 1:20.12 (40.61)
5 Tarkenton, Will H 10 YORK-PV 1:26.58 1:24.79
42.28 1:24.79 (42.51)
6 Brumas, Alexander H 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:41.59 1:24.92
41.47 1:24.92 (43.45)
7 Basinger, David M 10 OCCS-PV 1:29.43 1:25.42
42.47 1:25.42 (42.95)
8 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:33.70 1:26.24
42.34 1:26.24 (43.90)
9 DeMocker, Brian R 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:34.58 1:27.13
40.89 1:27.13 (46.24)
10 Linek, James E 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:35.46 1:28.68
42.01 1:28.68 (46.67)
11 Simon, Jackson T 9 YORK-PV 1:29.00 1:28.99
43.56 1:28.99 (45.43)
12 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV NT 1:31.44
43.25 1:31.44 (48.19)
13 Romano, Erik 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:32.89
45.09 1:32.89 (47.80)
14 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV NT 1:33.63
45.58 1:33.63 (48.05)
15 Pilcher, Dane M 9 YORK-PV 1:37.39 1:37.39
46.10 1:37.39 (51.29)
16 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:43.46 1:37.84
45.50 1:37.84 (52.34)
17 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV 1:37.98 1:38.78
46.37 1:38.78 (52.41)
18 Ashley, Matthew G 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:45.20
48.88 1:45.20 (56.32)
19 Bowes, David A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:53.53
54.43 1:53.53 (59.10)
20 Kriebel, David C 9 Victor Swim Club-PV NT 2:01.34
56.22 2:01.34 (1:05.12)
-- Bloom, Adam H 9 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
1:36.88
-- Haney, Colton T 9 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
-- Jackson, Brenton D 10 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
44.95 DQ (49.50)
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clem, Tyler E 10 Sea Devils-PV 39.23 38.16
2 McKenzie, John T 10 Sea Devils-PV 37.59 39.05
3 Ransom, Nick G 10 YORK-PV 44.77 43.66
4 McMurray, Evan L 10 Sea Devils-PV 41.91 43.68
5 Clendenin, William F 10 Sea Devils-PV 43.45 44.14
6 Bass, Eli S 9 YORK-PV 45.94 44.38
7 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV 46.41 44.97
8 Brown, Jonathan S 10 YORK-PV 45.28 45.27
9 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV 48.22 46.08
10 Sheridan, Harry N 9 Sea Devils-PV 45.97 46.33
11 DeMocker, Brian R 10 Sea Devils-PV 44.29 46.75
12 Hughes, David 9 OCCS-PV 46.96 46.98
13 Reilly, Jackson C 9 Sea Devils-PV 49.83 47.20
13 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 47.91 47.20
15 Basinger, David M 10 OCCS-PV 49.39 47.53
16 Swan, Ryan D 10 FBST-PV 48.64 47.92
17 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 52.55 48.14
18 Boufford, Kevin J 10 OCCS-PV 50.37 48.31
19 Leidy, Jacob P 9 Sea Devils-PV 52.37 48.75
20 Tusing, Douglas W 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 49.13
21 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 51.10 49.27
22 Alloway, John R 9 Sea Devils-PV 47.04 49.40
23 Kennedy, Scott T 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 49.41
24 Medish, Vadim A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 49.68
25 Sweeney, Harrison J 9 OCCS-PV 49.62 49.77
26 Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 49.38 49.92
27 Marinelli, Joe A 9 FBST-PV NT 50.25
28 Steinhilber, Will 10 YORK-PV 49.94 50.97
29 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 47.28 51.15
30 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 51.22 51.16
31 Pilcher, Dane M 9 YORK-PV 50.21 51.36
32 Bergh, Nicholas A 10 YORK-PV NT 51.71
33 Murphy, Conor J 9 YORK-PV 50.44 51.73
34 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 50.58 52.03
35 Zisk, Ethan N 9 YORK-PV 58.56 52.32
36 Hughes, Nathan H 9 YORK-PV 53.08 52.82
37 Bowes, David A 10 Sea Devils-PV 54.33 53.36
38 Mancicni, Kyle J 9 YORK-PV NT 53.83
39 Essig, Matthew D 10 Sea Devils-PV 54.88 55.03
40 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 53.20 55.18
41 Simon, Jackson T 9 YORK-PV 52.91 55.69
42 Mancini, Nathan C 9 YORK-PV NT 56.17
43 Lanteigne, Alexander R 9 Sea Devils-PV 59.20 56.71
44 Kilgallin, Billy T 9 YORK-PV 57.27 57.16
45 Esch, Thomas J 10 Sea Devils-PV 57.62 58.20
46 Martin, Alex J 9 Sea Devils-PV 57.08 58.43
47 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 58.44
48 Sumathipala, Yohan A 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.14 59.05
49 Hull, Nathaniel C 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:00.83 59.22
50 Johnson, Cory C 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:02.47
51 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:09.93 1:05.60
52 Onesty, Patrick L 9 AAC-PV NT 1:22.27
-- Wallace, Chris M 10 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clendenin, William F 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:37.97 1:34.93
44.60 1:34.93 (50.33)
2 Hanak, Mark F 10 FBST-PV 1:37.79 1:36.27
45.38 1:36.27 (50.89)
3 Ransom, Nick G 10 YORK-PV 1:39.37 1:37.89
46.10 1:37.89 (51.79)
4 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:42.86 1:39.85
48.80 1:39.85 (51.05)
5 Giachinta, Anthony R 9 OCCS-PV 1:43.31 1:40.81
47.32 1:40.81 (53.49)
6 Metge, Trager L 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.27 1:41.16
47.39 1:41.16 (53.77)
7 Ashe, Jay G 10 YORK-PV 1:40.71 1:42.46
47.52 1:42.46 (54.94)
8 Boufford, Kevin J 10 OCCS-PV 1:46.44 1:43.16
49.03 1:43.16 (54.13)
9 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:41.83 1:43.19
49.15 1:43.19 (54.04)
10 Brumas, Alexander H 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:47.27 1:43.44
48.99 1:43.44 (54.45)
11 Seliskar, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 1:43.00 1:44.74
49.75 1:44.74 (54.99)
12 Ballen, Scott I 10 YORK-PV 1:43.31 1:45.27
50.82 1:45.27 (54.45)
13 Jackson, Brenton D 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:45.43
50.55 1:45.43 (54.88)
14 Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV NT 1:47.13
50.32 1:47.13 (56.81)
15 Griffith, Matthew W 10 YORK-PV NT 1:48.12
51.47 1:48.12 (56.65)
16 Romano, Erik 10 Sea Devils-PV 2:00.18 1:48.66
51.52 1:48.66 (57.14)
17 Reilly, Jackson C 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:49.32
51.08 1:49.32 (58.24)
18 Chitwood, Ryan K 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:42.73 1:50.87
52.20 1:50.87 (58.67)
19 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 1:48.55 1:51.21
51.41 1:51.21 (59.80)
20 Swan, Ryan D 10 FBST-PV 1:49.90 1:51.55
53.07 1:51.55 (58.48)
21 Alloway, John R 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:46.95 1:51.69
51.56 1:51.69 (1:00.13)
22 Pugliese, Xavier C 10 Sea Devils-PV 2:11.35 1:52.78
52.24 1:52.78 (1:00.54)
23 Simon, Jackson T 9 YORK-PV 1:55.51 1:55.54
53.83 1:55.54 (1:01.71)
24 Pilcher, Dane M 9 YORK-PV 1:57.16 1:55.75
53.99 1:55.75 (1:01.76)
25 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV 1:59.22 1:56.13
55.79 1:56.13 (1:00.34)
26 Steinhilber, Will 10 YORK-PV 1:48.41 1:56.38
55.50 1:56.38 (1:00.88)
27 Ashley, Matthew G 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 2:00.28
57.27 2:00.28 (1:03.01)
28 Kriebel, David C 9 Victor Swim Club-PV NT 2:21.10
1:07.10 2:21.10 (1:14.00)
29 Valdez, Jimmy J 9 AAC-PV NT 2:31.68
1:10.47 2:31.68 (1:21.21)
-- Johnson, Cory C 9 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
1:02.65 DQ (1:12.67)
-- Linek, James E 10 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
51.81 DQ (57.19)
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clem, Tyler E 10 Sea Devils-PV 35.38 34.06
2 Dunne, Ryan C 10 OCCS-PV 33.55 34.14
3 Basinger, David M 10 OCCS-PV 35.13 35.25
4 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV 36.85 36.72
5 Seliskar, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 39.49 36.93
6 Gyenis, Andrew I 9 YORK-PV 35.99 37.16
7 Brown, Jonathan S 10 YORK-PV 39.09 38.68
8 Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 38.70
9 Shandrenko, Artem 10 Sea Devils-PV 39.63 39.55
10 Clendenin, William F 10 Sea Devils-PV 39.47 40.14
11 Giachinta, Anthony R 9 OCCS-PV 44.34 40.58
12 Ashe, Jay G 10 YORK-PV 41.86 40.92
13 Murphy, Conor J 9 YORK-PV 40.59 41.09
14 Boufford, Kevin J 10 OCCS-PV 42.90 41.10
15 O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV 45.42 43.65
16 Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 43.04 43.70
16 Essig, Matthew D 10 Sea Devils-PV 46.66 43.70
18 Leidy, Jacob P 9 Sea Devils-PV 49.18 44.19
19 McCauley, Peter J 10 Sea Devils-PV 50.03 44.41
20 Stronko, Samuel 9 OCCS-PV 46.79 44.82
21 Reilly, Jackson C 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 45.30
22 Griffith, Matthew W 10 YORK-PV 50.70 45.62
23 Oakes, Stephen M 9 YORK-PV 48.91 47.28
24 Marinelli, Joe A 9 FBST-PV 49.73 47.33
25 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 9 Sea Devils-PV 45.22 47.88
26 Alloway, John R 9 Sea Devils-PV 47.17 48.77
27 Mancini, Nathan C 9 YORK-PV NT 49.83
28 Mancicni, Kyle J 9 YORK-PV NT 51.16
29 Steinhilber, Will 10 YORK-PV 56.11 53.96
30 Brenac, Sacha L 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 58.45
31 Bowes, David A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:02.10 1:02.65
-- O'Berry, Daniel J 9 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
-- McElroy, Malcolm D 10 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dunne, Ryan C 10 OCCS-PV 1:22.43 1:18.82
36.58 1:18.82 (42.24)
2 Basinger, David M 10 OCCS-PV 1:21.97 1:21.18
38.17 1:21.18 (43.01)
3 McMurray, Evan L 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:27.51 1:24.04
39.30 1:24.04 (44.74)
4 Ransom, Nick G 10 YORK-PV 1:25.83 1:26.74
39.08 1:26.74 (47.66)
5 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:28.26 1:26.94
39.24 1:26.94 (47.70)
6 Brown, Jonathan S 10 YORK-PV 1:37.89 1:33.75
40.89 1:33.75 (52.86)
7 Tarkenton, Will H 10 YORK-PV 1:44.30 1:36.88
42.55 1:36.88 (54.33)
8 Boufford, Kevin J 10 OCCS-PV 1:41.21 1:43.03
46.96 1:43.03 (56.07)
9 McCauley, Peter J 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:49.17
47.31 1:49.17 (1:01.86)
-- Swenson, Kyle A 10 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
43.39 DQ (56.24)
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dunne, Ryan C 10 OCCS-PV 1:15.69 1:15.63
35.05 1:15.63 (40.58)
2 Michael, James P 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:21.38 1:20.42
37.96 1:20.42 (42.46)
3 Ransom, Nick G 10 YORK-PV 1:22.50 1:21.94
36.76 1:21.94 (45.18)
4 Clendenin, William F 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:25.79 1:25.48
39.65 1:25.48 (45.83)
5 Brumas, Alexander H 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:28.35 1:25.82
39.08 1:25.82 (46.74)
6 Clem, Tyler E 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:25.44 1:26.45
40.80 1:26.45 (45.65)
7 Hanak, Mark F 10 FBST-PV 1:26.86 1:27.01
39.84 1:27.01 (47.17)
8 DeMocker, Brian R 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:31.55 1:27.90
39.25 1:27.90 (48.65)
9 Brown, Jonathan S 10 YORK-PV 1:29.68 1:28.73
43.39 1:28.73 (45.34)
10 Shandrenko, Artem 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:31.81 1:29.72
40.70 1:29.72 (49.02)
11 Giachinta, Anthony R 9 OCCS-PV 1:29.82 1:29.74
40.81 1:29.74 (48.93)
12 Boufford, Kevin J 10 OCCS-PV 1:34.86 1:32.37
44.64 1:32.37 (47.73)
13 Murphy, Conor J 9 YORK-PV 1:29.66 1:34.34
41.76 1:34.34 (52.58)
14 Luddy, Patrick A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:35.12 1:34.69
47.32 1:34.69 (47.37)
15 Sharer, Carter J 10 YORK-PV 1:53.10 1:35.07
45.58 1:35.07 (49.49)
16 Jordan, Michael V 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:33.17 1:35.73
43.95 1:35.73 (51.78)
17 Ashe, Jay G 10 YORK-PV 1:32.07 1:36.62
44.88 1:36.62 (51.74)
18 Essig, Matthew D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:38.64 1:36.93
19 Alloway, John R 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:38.18 1:37.62
48.52 1:37.62 (49.10)
20 Owens, Evan T 9 YORK-PV NT 1:37.94
44.38 1:37.94 (53.56)
21 Marinelli, Joe A 9 FBST-PV NT 1:39.18
1:39.20 1:39.18 ( )
22 Bushmire, Jacob A 10 OCCS-PV 1:36.39 1:40.95
47.87 1:40.95 (53.08)
23 Pomajevich, Matthew G 9 OCCS-PV 1:37.05 1:41.71
46.05 1:41.71 (55.66)
24 Garrett, Josh D 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:56.38 1:43.86
47.12 1:43.86 (56.74)
25 Bowes, David A 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:50.26 1:43.98
50.91 1:43.98 (53.07)
26 Freedman, Adam M 10 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.73 1:44.45
48.29 1:44.45 (56.16)
27 Swan, Ryan D 10 FBST-PV NT 1:45.71
55.59 1:45.71 (50.12)
28 Martin, Alex J 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:41.17 1:46.14
49.33 1:46.14 (56.81)
29 Mancini, Nathan C 9 YORK-PV 1:45.02 1:46.17
47.17 1:46.17 (59.00)
30 McElroy, Malcolm D 10 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:47.07
51.21 1:47.07 (55.86)
31 Zhao, Edward 9 YORK-PV NT 1:47.43
53.11 1:47.43 (54.32)
32 Stronko, Samuel 9 OCCS-PV 1:48.07 1:48.61
48.17 1:48.61 (1:00.44)
33 Mancicni, Kyle J 9 YORK-PV 1:59.63 1:49.09
49.93 1:49.09 (59.16)
34 Johnson, Cory C 9 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:56.28
53.83 1:56.28 (1:02.45)
35 Valdez, Jimmy J 9 AAC-PV NT 2:10.81
1:01.28 2:10.81 (1:09.53)
-- Romano, Erik 10 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
42.36 DQ (47.91)
-- O'Reilly, Sean J 10 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
46.38 DQ (52.90)
-- Tarkenton, Will H 10 YORK-PV 1:27.61 DQ
38.85 DQ (44.71)
-- O'Berry, Daniel J 9 Sea Devils-PV 1:40.37 DQ
48.23 DQ (1:03.96)