February Challenge
February 6-8, 2004
South Run Recreation Center
Springfield, VA
PVI-04-20
Event Results for Finals
Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Domenech, Ellis M 16 Sea Devils-PV 23.05 23.30
2 Connolly, Arlen M 17 OCCS-PV 23.55 23.37
3 Diggs, Keith E 16 Sea Devils-PV 23.10 23.58
4 Allen, Michael D 15 AAC-PV 24.94 24.47
5 Klotz, Josh B 15 Sea Devils-PV 24.43 24.62
6 Calhoun, Tommy E 15 YORK-PV 24.50 24.71
7 Leeds, Micheal J 17 YORK-PV 24.99 24.90
8 Dunn, AJ 14 AAC-PV 24.98 25.03
9 Kearns, Zach A 15 YORK-PV 25.52 25.08
10 Nelson, Evan W 15 YORK-PV 24.49 25.37
11 Sullivan, Nick A 14 YORK-PV 24.83 25.43
12 Leslie, Brian R 16 OCCS-PV 25.24 25.49
13 Wheatley, Zac M 14 AAC-PV 26.31 25.63
14 Shannon, Matthew T 14 Sea Devils-PV 26.67 25.64
15 Cimons, Ben M 13 Sea Devils-PV 26.27 26.13
16 Fernandez-Arias, Nick E 13 Sea Devils-PV 26.15 26.15
17 Clark, Patrick I 13 FBST-PV 27.35 26.16
18 Lewis, Michael D 16 OCCS-PV 27.01 26.35
19 Mastapeter, John A 15 Sea Devils-PV 26.27 26.36
20 Olechnowicz, Frank D 14 FBST-PV 26.55 26.44
21 O'Bryan, Scott S 17 YORK-PV NT 26.50
22 Auger, Austin L 13 Sea Devils-PV 26.20 26.53
23 Martocci, Joe P 16 Sea Devils-PV 26.56 26.54
24 Perrot, Hunter G 13 YORK-PV 26.80 26.56
25 Collins, Jack F 14 FBST-PV 26.74 26.61
26 Cawley, Max A 14 Sea Devils-PV 26.97 26.63
27 King, Alex W 14 Sea Devils-PV 27.59 26.68
28 Gonzales, Nicolas M 13 OCCS-PV 26.67 26.84
29 Anderson, Tyler L 14 Sea Devils-PV 26.05 26.98
30 Heidel, Kenneth M 13 OCCS-PV 27.26 27.10
31 Bruno, Joseph M 14 OCCS-PV 26.97 27.19
32 Perilla, Ivan A 13 YORK-PV NT 27.32
33 Freda, Josh M 13 Sea Devils-PV NT 27.35
34 Lauer, Colin A 14 YORK-PV 27.18 27.37
35 Uyanik, Mehmet M 14 Sea Devils-PV NT 27.42
36 Smith, Walt P 13 YORK-PV 27.50 28.02
37 Merryman, Kevin M 14 OCCS-PV 27.79 28.27
38 Des Roches, Jake J 13 Sea Devils-PV 29.29 28.32
39 Kearns, Chris A 13 YORK-PV 29.20 28.40
40 Cubeta, Robert L 13 YORK-PV 29.08 28.57
41 Mavilan, Leon G 13 OCCS-PV NT 28.88
42 Glasgow, Tom M 14 Sea Devils-PV 29.32 29.00
43 Quandt, Russell C 13 YORK-PV 31.27 29.04
44 Parker, Andrew K 15 YORK-PV NT 29.28
45 Taylor, Eric T 13 OCCS-PV 30.19 29.53
46 Emory, Danny J 13 Sea Devils-PV 29.62 29.56
47 Sexton, James A 13 Sea Devils-PV 30.55 30.46
48 Lord, Evan W 14 Sea Devils-PV 31.77 30.53
49 Branton, Matt R 13 YORK-PV 34.71 31.37
50 Guarnaccia, Max D 13 YORK-PV 33.02 32.26
51 Pitler, Will B 13 Sea Devils-PV 33.20 32.64
52 Lewis, Bertrand V 14 Sea Devils-PV NT 34.99
53 Fontana, Sam L 13 Sea Devils-PV NT 35.08
54 Rayes, Majid S 13 YORK-PV 34.48 35.23
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Domenech, Ellis M 16 Sea Devils-PV 51.36 52.44
24.74 52.44 (27.70)
2 Dunn, AJ 14 AAC-PV 54.58 55.02
26.89 55.02 (28.13)
3 Calhoun, Tommy E 15 YORK-PV 55.31 55.69
26.33 55.69 (29.36)
4 Shipley, Ryan N 14 Sea Devils-PV 56.68 56.22
27.11 56.22 (29.11)
5 Mastapeter, John A 15 Sea Devils-PV 57.53 56.59
27.43 56.59 (29.16)
6 Auger, Austin L 13 Sea Devils-PV 58.12 57.04
27.02 57.04 (30.02)
7 Whipkey, Brendan S 13 Sea Devils-PV 57.67 57.17
27.78 57.17 (29.39)
8 Collins, Jack F 14 FBST-PV 58.71 57.47
28.13 57.47 (29.34)
9 King, Alex W 14 Sea Devils-PV 57.52 57.70
28.06 57.70 (29.64)
10 Cimons, Ben M 13 Sea Devils-PV 57.35 57.76
27.35 57.76 (30.41)
11 Sullivan, Nick A 14 YORK-PV 57.25 57.80
26.77 57.80 (31.03)
12 Freedman, Brian D 14 Sea Devils-PV 59.08 57.95
27.37 57.95 (30.58)
13 Posner, Max I 15 Sea Devils-PV 57.79 57.96
27.82 57.96 (30.14)
14 Martocci, Joe P 16 Sea Devils-PV 57.56 58.15
28.28 58.15 (29.87)
15 Morres, Alexander 13 OCCS-PV 1:00.31 58.18
27.77 58.18 (30.41)
16 Selgas, Martin W 14 YORK-PV 59.42 58.36
28.00 58.36 (30.36)
17 Bruno, Joseph M 14 OCCS-PV 58.32 58.38
28.03 58.38 (30.35)
18 Perrot, Hunter G 13 YORK-PV 57.81 58.71
27.39 58.71 (31.32)
19 Olechnowicz, Frank D 14 FBST-PV 1:00.46 58.89
28.85 58.89 (30.04)
20 Powell, Sean L 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.65 59.44
28.00 59.44 (31.44)
21 O'Bryan, Scott S 17 YORK-PV NT 59.49
28.67 59.49 (30.82)
22 Heidel, Kenneth M 13 OCCS-PV 1:01.34 59.58
28.57 59.58 (31.01)
23 Freedman, Jeremy S 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:00.23 59.60
28.41 59.60 (31.19)
24 DeGEORGES, Trey L 13 AAC-PV 1:00.08 59.71
28.54 59.71 (31.17)
25 Brumas, William M 13 Sea Devils-PV 57.79 59.74
28.44 59.74 (31.30)
26 Winchester, Brian J 13 AAC-PV 59.48 59.95
28.86 59.95 (31.09)
27 Lauer, Colin A 14 YORK-PV 1:05.03 1:00.14
28.55 1:00.14 (31.59)
28 Nette, Kyle W 14 YORK-PV 1:01.16 1:01.10
29.27 1:01.10 (31.83)
29 Smith, Walt P 13 YORK-PV 1:01.18 1:01.35
29.00 1:01.35 (32.35)
30 Des Roches, Jake J 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.77 1:02.03
29.70 1:02.03 (32.33)
31 Newcomer, Kenneth F 13 YORK-PV NT 1:02.15
29.91 1:02.15 (32.24)
32 Sung, Nicholas J 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:03.24 1:02.33
30.73 1:02.33 (31.60)
33 Hoisington, Steven A 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:03.18 1:02.49
29.74 1:02.49 (32.75)
34 Freda, Josh M 13 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:02.67
29.57 1:02.67 (33.10)
35 Murphy, Kevin M 14 OCCS-PV 59.49 1:02.79
30.30 1:02.79 (32.49)
36 Gonzales, Nicolas M 13 OCCS-PV 1:03.15 1:03.22
30.01 1:03.22 (33.21)
37 Fay, Tyler C 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.16 1:04.36
31.04 1:04.36 (33.32)
38 Kearns, Chris A 13 YORK-PV 1:05.62 1:04.53
30.55 1:04.53 (33.98)
39 Emory, Danny J 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.78 1:06.36
31.39 1:06.36 (34.97)
40 Quandt, Russell C 13 YORK-PV 1:14.21 1:07.52
32.34 1:07.52 (35.18)
41 Tompkins, Sam L 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.22 1:07.87
31.70 1:07.87 (36.17)
42 Pugliese, Nick C 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:11.40 1:10.59
33.02 1:10.59 (37.57)
43 Rayes, Majid S 13 YORK-PV 1:17.80 1:18.28
36.11 1:18.28 (42.17)
44 Lewis, Bertrand V 14 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:24.02
36.57 1:24.02 (47.45)
Boys 13 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mears, Andy S 15 Sea Devils-PV 4:55.47 5:12.48
28.64 1:00.32 (31.68) 1:32.58 (32.26) 2:04.08 (31.50)
2:35.37 (31.29) 3:06.83 (31.46) 3:38.83 (32.00) 4:10.64 (31.81)
4:42.10 (31.46) 5:12.48 (30.38)
2 Dunn, AJ 14 AAC-PV 5:19.50 5:19.58
29.96 1:01.66 (31.70) 1:33.98 (32.32) 2:06.03 (32.05)
2:38.16 (32.13) 3:10.16 (32.00) 3:42.62 (32.46) 4:15.00 (32.38)
4:47.97 (32.97) 5:19.58 (31.61)
3 Auger, Austin L 13 Sea Devils-PV 5:40.69 5:28.18
29.55 1:02.17 (32.62) 1:35.42 (33.25) 2:08.45 (33.03)
2:41.66 (33.21) 3:15.00 (33.34) 3:48.64 (33.64) 4:22.67 (34.03)
4:56.32 (33.65) 5:28.18 (31.86)
3 Wheatley, Zac M 14 AAC-PV 5:32.34 5:28.18
29.92 1:03.04 (33.12) 1:36.17 (33.13) 2:09.71 (33.54)
2:42.67 (32.96) 3:15.73 (33.06) 3:49.07 (33.34) 4:22.54 (33.47)
4:56.07 (33.53) 5:28.18 (32.11)
5 Morres, Alexander 13 OCCS-PV 5:42.17 5:30.82
30.61 1:03.81 (33.20) 1:37.38 (33.57) 2:10.64 (33.26)
2:43.96 (33.32) 3:17.39 (33.43) 3:51.32 (33.93) 4:25.20 (33.88)
4:58.79 (33.59) 5:30.82 (32.03)
6 Martocci, Joe P 16 Sea Devils-PV 5:41.23 5:35.79
30.59 1:04.43 (33.84) 1:38.31 (33.88) 2:12.34 (34.03)
2:46.89 (34.55) 3:20.99 (34.10) 3:54.98 (33.99) 4:28.80 (33.82)
5:02.65 (33.85) 5:35.79 (33.14)
7 DeGEORGES, Trey L 13 AAC-PV 5:33.41 5:38.54
30.61 1:04.59 (33.98) 1:38.56 (33.97) 2:12.52 (33.96)
2:47.43 (34.91) 3:22.35 (34.92) 3:57.12 (34.77) 4:31.09 (33.97)
5:05.29 (34.20) 5:38.54 (33.25)
8 Hoisington, Steven A 14 Sea Devils-PV 5:54.36 5:41.28
31.00 1:05.86 (34.86) 1:40.77 (34.91) 2:15.62 (34.85)
2:50.14 (34.52) 3:24.80 (34.66) 3:59.35 (34.55) 4:34.00 (34.65)
5:08.44 (34.44) 5:41.28 (32.84)
9 Olechnowicz, Frank D 14 FBST-PV 6:41.28 5:49.52
31.58 1:05.70 (34.12) 1:41.22 (35.52) 2:16.49 (35.27)
2:52.06 (35.57) 3:27.89 (35.83) 4:04.34 (36.45) 4:41.22 (36.88)
5:17.82 (36.60) 5:49.52 (31.70)
10 Cimons, Ben M 13 Sea Devils-PV 5:43.16 5:50.71
30.67 1:04.82 (34.15) 1:39.99 (35.17) 2:15.61 (35.62)
2:50.61 (35.00) 3:25.75 (35.14) 4:02.72 (36.97) 4:39.42 (36.70)
5:15.73 (36.31) 5:50.71 (34.98)
11 Freedman, Jeremy S 13 Sea Devils-PV 5:58.14 5:57.13
31.34 1:05.91 (34.57) 1:41.78 (35.87) 2:17.91 (36.13)
2:54.40 (36.49) 3:31.22 (36.82) 4:08.74 (37.52) 4:45.68 (36.94)
5:22.42 (36.74) 5:57.13 (34.71)
12 O'Bryan, Scott S 17 YORK-PV NT 6:06.23
32.24 1:08.42 (36.18) 1:45.74 (37.32) 2:22.49 (36.75)
3:00.54 (38.05) 3:37.51 (36.97) 4:15.06 (37.55) 4:53.27 (38.21)
5:31.18 (37.91) 6:06.23 (35.05)
13 Perrot, Hunter G 13 YORK-PV 6:02.93 6:07.46
32.68 1:09.80 (37.12) 1:47.89 (38.09) 2:24.72 (36.83)
3:02.38 (37.66) 3:40.80 (38.42) 4:18.23 (37.43) 4:56.19 (37.96)
5:33.55 (37.36) 6:07.46 (33.91)
14 Sung, Nicholas J 13 Sea Devils-PV 6:31.92 6:22.92
32.53 1:10.48 (37.95) 1:49.95 (39.47) 2:29.79 (39.84)
3:09.49 (39.70) 3:49.23 (39.74) 4:29.25 (40.02) 5:07.29 (38.04)
5:45.54 (38.25) 6:22.92 (37.38)
15 Heath, Thejs A 13 YORK-PV 6:18.73 7:38.02
37.78 1:22.45 (44.67) 2:10.01 (47.56) 2:58.22 (48.21)
3:45.31 (47.09) 4:33.47 (48.16) 5:20.75 (47.28) 6:06.16 (45.41)
6:52.55 (46.39) 7:38.02 (45.47)
-- Klotz, Josh B 15 Sea Devils-PV 5:28.78 DQ
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herrmann, Ricky A 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:01.34 1:00.02
29.21 1:00.02 (30.81)
2 Sweeney, Christopher M 14 OCCS-PV 1:00.74 1:00.40
29.38 1:00.40 (31.02)
3 Connolly, Arlen M 17 OCCS-PV 59.77 1:00.43
29.20 1:00.43 (31.23)
4 Domenech, Ellis M 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:00.98 1:01.17
29.90 1:01.17 (31.27)
5 Shannon, Matthew T 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:03.72 1:03.15
30.65 1:03.15 (32.50)
6 Klotz, Josh B 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.36 1:03.50
30.85 1:03.50 (32.65)
7 Spring, Jonathan L 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:01.60 1:03.83
30.91 1:03.83 (32.92)
8 Murphy, Kevin M 14 OCCS-PV 1:06.08 1:05.21
32.71 1:05.21 (32.50)
9 Fernandez-Arias, Nick E 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.19 1:05.22
32.65 1:05.22 (32.57)
10 Merryman, Kevin M 14 OCCS-PV 1:04.96 1:05.27
32.12 1:05.27 (33.15)
11 Rubin, Jared S 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:04.86 1:05.42
31.52 1:05.42 (33.90)
12 Whipkey, Brendan S 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:08.56 1:06.48
32.59 1:06.48 (33.89)
13 Bruno, Joseph M 14 OCCS-PV 1:08.30 1:07.47
33.11 1:07.47 (34.36)
14 Shipley, Ryan N 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:06.98 1:07.61
33.45 1:07.61 (34.16)
15 Lewis, Michael D 16 OCCS-PV 1:07.74 1:07.76
32.92 1:07.76 (34.84)
16 Auger, Austin L 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:11.15 1:08.03
32.97 1:08.03 (35.06)
17 Hoisington, Steven A 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:09.57 1:08.48
33.55 1:08.48 (34.93)
18 Clendenin, Stephen A 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:07.61 1:08.51
33.12 1:08.51 (35.39)
19 Anderson, Tyler L 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:07.36 1:08.68
33.65 1:08.68 (35.03)
20 Collins, Jack F 14 FBST-PV 1:09.33 1:10.40
34.50 1:10.40 (35.90)
21 Perilla, Ivan A 13 YORK-PV NT 1:11.03
33.73 1:11.03 (37.30)
22 Posner, Max I 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:09.85 1:11.47
35.34 1:11.47 (36.13)
23 Des Roches, Jake J 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:14.49 1:11.92
35.58 1:11.92 (36.34)
24 Calhoun, Tommy E 15 YORK-PV 1:20.82 1:12.96
35.85 1:12.96 (37.11)
25 O'Bryan, Scott S 17 YORK-PV NT 1:13.23
35.80 1:13.23 (37.43)
26 Glasgow, Tom M 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:17.44 1:14.27
36.90 1:14.27 (37.37)
27 Smith, Walt P 13 YORK-PV 1:17.31 1:14.60
35.86 1:14.60 (38.74)
28 Gonzales, Nicolas M 13 OCCS-PV 1:14.61 1:15.17
36.44 1:15.17 (38.73)
29 Freda, Josh M 13 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:15.67
30 Emory, Danny J 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:15.16 1:17.06
37.04 1:17.06 (40.02)
31 Lord, Evan W 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:32.07 1:25.92
32 Rayes, Majid S 13 YORK-PV 1:35.31 1:35.49
45.99 1:35.49 (49.50)
-- Guarnaccia, Max D 13 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Fontana, Sam L 13 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
48.35 DQ (53.81)
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dunn, AJ 14 AAC-PV 1:09.41 1:07.87
33.09 1:07.87 (34.78)
2 Connolly, Arlen M 17 OCCS-PV 1:05.95 1:08.25
32.12 1:08.25 (36.13)
3 Wheatley, Zac M 14 AAC-PV 1:13.59 1:10.03
32.94 1:10.03 (37.09)
4 Morres, Alexander 13 OCCS-PV 1:09.62 1:10.12
33.45 1:10.12 (36.67)
5 Sweeney, Christopher M 14 OCCS-PV 1:09.41 1:10.19
33.91 1:10.19 (36.28)
6 Merryman, Kevin M 14 OCCS-PV 1:11.38 1:10.30
33.47 1:10.30 (36.83)
7 Uyanik, Mehmet M 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:13.36 1:10.47
33.22 1:10.47 (37.25)
8 Calhoun, Tommy E 15 YORK-PV 1:09.39 1:10.64
33.56 1:10.64 (37.08)
9 Leeds, Micheal J 17 YORK-PV 1:11.27 1:10.97
33.89 1:10.97 (37.08)
10 Lewis, Michael D 16 OCCS-PV 1:12.79 1:11.60
33.61 1:11.60 (37.99)
11 Selgas, Martin W 14 YORK-PV 1:14.14 1:13.86
34.59 1:13.86 (39.27)
12 King, Alex W 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:19.12 1:14.90
35.44 1:14.90 (39.46)
13 DeGEORGES, Trey L 13 AAC-PV 1:13.88 1:15.26
36.13 1:15.26 (39.13)
14 Olechnowicz, Frank D 14 FBST-PV 1:24.83 1:16.14
35.48 1:16.14 (40.66)
15 O'Bryan, Scott S 17 YORK-PV NT 1:16.77
35.67 1:16.77 (41.10)
16 Lauer, Colin A 14 YORK-PV 1:19.12 1:19.03
37.47 1:19.03 (41.56)
17 Posner, Max I 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:24.24 1:19.38
38.11 1:19.38 (41.27)
18 Gonzales, Nicolas M 13 OCCS-PV 1:19.88 1:19.67
37.16 1:19.67 (42.51)
19 Cawley, Max A 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:22.83 1:20.06
37.64 1:20.06 (42.42)
20 Perrot, Hunter G 13 YORK-PV 1:22.30 1:20.16
37.20 1:20.16 (42.96)
21 Quandt, Russell C 13 YORK-PV 1:29.36 1:21.07
38.38 1:21.07 (42.69)
22 Sexton, James A 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:35.39 1:21.54
38.49 1:21.54 (43.05)
23 Smith, Walt P 13 YORK-PV 1:20.73 1:21.97
37.52 1:21.97 (44.45)
24 Freda, Josh M 13 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:23.43
38.88 1:23.43 (44.55)
25 Hoisington, Steven A 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:26.90 1:24.06
39.50 1:24.06 (44.56)
26 Taylor, Eric T 13 OCCS-PV 1:28.32 1:24.07
38.55 1:24.07 (45.52)
27 Lord, Evan W 14 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:24.16
40.13 1:24.16 (44.03)
28 Emory, Danny J 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:23.63 1:24.37
39.54 1:24.37 (44.83)
29 Glasgow, Tom M 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:31.61 1:26.09
40.80 1:26.09 (45.29)
30 Pitler, Will B 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:30.65 1:27.10
41.31 1:27.10 (45.79)
31 Guarnaccia, Max D 13 YORK-PV 1:31.82 1:30.35
42.47 1:30.35 (47.88)
32 Branton, Matt R 13 YORK-PV NT 1:34.98
45.14 1:34.98 (49.84)
33 Lewis, Bertrand V 14 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:35.57
43.29 1:35.57 (52.28)
34 Rayes, Majid S 13 YORK-PV 1:43.13 1:41.38
47.90 1:41.38 (53.48)
-- Fontana, Sam L 13 Sea Devils-PV NT DQ
47.94 DQ (57.84)
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herrmann, Ricky A 14 Sea Devils-PV 58.38 57.75
27.17 57.75 (30.58)
2 Domenech, Ellis M 16 Sea Devils-PV 58.93 59.29
27.14 59.29 (32.15)
3 Mears, Andy S 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:00.57 1:00.58
27.62 1:00.58 (32.96)
4 Klotz, Josh B 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:05.23 1:00.98
28.15 1:00.98 (32.83)
5 Wheatley, Zac M 14 AAC-PV 1:01.51 1:02.29
29.53 1:02.29 (32.76)
6 Powell, Sean L 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:36.46 1:03.33
28.53 1:03.33 (34.80)
7 Uyanik, Mehmet M 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:08.42 1:03.67
29.71 1:03.67 (33.96)
8 Freedman, Jeremy S 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:06.51 1:04.36
30.11 1:04.36 (34.25)
9 Selgas, Martin W 14 YORK-PV 1:06.28 1:04.51
29.65 1:04.51 (34.86)
10 Clendenin, Stephen A 15 Sea Devils-PV 1:03.51 1:04.59
30.35 1:04.59 (34.24)
11 Bruno, Joseph M 14 OCCS-PV 1:06.50 1:05.81
29.92 1:05.81 (35.89)
12 Martocci, Joe P 16 Sea Devils-PV 1:06.34 1:06.00
30.51 1:06.00 (35.49)
13 Collins, Jack F 14 FBST-PV 1:07.36 1:06.24
31.44 1:06.24 (34.80)
14 Nette, Kyle W 14 YORK-PV 1:09.88 1:08.44
31.13 1:08.44 (37.31)
15 DeGEORGES, Trey L 13 AAC-PV 1:09.43 1:08.47
32.12 1:08.47 (36.35)
16 Cimons, Ben M 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:10.39 1:08.51
30.81 1:08.51 (37.70)
17 Winchester, Brian J 13 AAC-PV 1:08.28 1:09.47
32.48 1:09.47 (36.99)
18 Smith, Walt P 13 YORK-PV 1:09.54 1:10.47
31.99 1:10.47 (38.48)
19 King, Alex W 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:10.47 1:10.55
33.07 1:10.55 (37.48)
20 Dooley, John Michael M 13 YORK-PV NT 1:10.62
30.66 1:10.62 (39.96)
21 Heidel, Kenneth M 13 OCCS-PV 1:13.77 1:10.71
31.88 1:10.71 (38.83)
22 Tompkins, Sam L 14 Sea Devils-PV 1:15.90 1:12.58
32.84 1:12.58 (39.74)
23 Sung, Nicholas J 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:15.35 1:12.63
32.47 1:12.63 (40.16)
24 Whipkey, Brendan S 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:15.42 1:13.12
32.91 1:13.12 (40.21)
25 Emory, Danny J 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:11.53 1:13.31
32.99 1:13.31 (40.32)
26 Freda, Josh M 13 Sea Devils-PV NT 1:14.54
34.07 1:14.54 (40.47)
27 Kearns, Chris A 13 YORK-PV 1:16.95 1:14.77
33.72 1:14.77 (41.05)
28 Newcomer, Kenneth F 13 YORK-PV 1:19.44 1:16.39
35.28 1:16.39 (41.11)
29 Perilla, Ivan A 13 YORK-PV NT 1:16.74
31.43 1:16.74 (45.31)
30 Fay, Tyler C 13 Sea Devils-PV 1:24.21 1:18.68
34.79 1:18.68 (43.89)
31 Gonzales, Nicolas M 13 OCCS-PV NT 1:18.82
34.26 1:18.82 (44.56)
Boys 13 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spring, Jonathan L 16 Sea Devils-PV 4:40.19 4:39.54
29.03 1:02.48 (33.45) 1:37.90 (35.42) 2:13.49 (35.59)
2:56.00 (42.51) 3:38.67 (42.67) 4:09.05 (30.38) 4:39.54 (30.49)
2 Rubin, Jared S 15 Sea Devils-PV 4:46.10 4:49.62
30.97 1:07.16 (36.19) 1:46.34 (39.18) 2:24.87 (38.53)
3:06.07 (41.20) 3:47.79 (41.72) 4:18.98 (31.19) 4:49.62 (30.64)
3 Morres, Alexander 13 OCCS-PV 5:10.74 4:55.44
33.16 1:11.92 (38.76) 1:51.44 (39.52) 2:29.39 (37.95)
3:08.61 (39.22) 3:48.18 (39.57) 4:22.68 (34.50) 4:55.44 (32.76)
4 Auger, Austin L 13 Sea Devils-PV 5:08.47 5:02.42
34.24 1:16.16 (41.92) 1:54.72 (38.56) 2:33.15 (38.43)
3:14.59 (41.44) 3:56.21 (41.62) 4:30.64 (34.43) 5:02.42 (31.78)
5 Clendenin, Stephen A 15 Sea Devils-PV 4:56.52 5:03.04
30.86 1:07.24 (36.38) 1:45.09 (37.85) 2:22.24 (37.15)
3:06.99 (44.75) 3:51.90 (44.91) 4:28.14 (36.24) 5:03.04 (34.90)
6 Cimons, Ben M 13 Sea Devils-PV 5:24.24 5:16.63
34.74 1:19.11 (44.37) 1:59.69 (40.58) 2:38.18 (38.49)
3:22.46 (44.28) 4:07.74 (45.28) 4:42.69 (34.95) 5:16.63 (33.94)
7 Perrot, Hunter G 13 YORK-PV NT 5:34.11
36.26 1:19.72 (43.46) 2:03.16 (43.44) 2:46.36 (43.20)
3:33.95 (47.59) 4:22.10 (48.15) 4:58.62 (36.52) 5:34.11 (35.49)
-- Wheatley, Zac M 14 AAC-PV 4:49.61 DQ