Curl-Burke Swim Club
9 and Under Snowball Splash Mini Meet
January 11, 2004
American University
PVC 04-17
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maloney, Bailey T 8 RMSC-PV 15.55 15.18 20
2 Fiala, Brandon C 8 Cubu-PV 15.52 15.24 17
3 Maquera, Cubby C 8 Cubu-PV 15.91 15.90 16
4 McJunkin, James P 7 Machine-PV 16.30 16.33 15
5 Freeman, John C 8 Cubu-PV 16.35 16.37 14
6 Freck, Jacob E 8 Machine-PV NT 16.82 12.5
6 Hartman, Kyle J 8 Cubu-PV 17.11 16.82 12.5
8 Quinn, Matthew B 8 OCCS-PV 16.91 16.89 11
9 Rider, Alexander S 8 Machine-PV 16.63 16.90 9
10 Mahoney, Mark J 7 MAKO-PV 18.37 16.91 7
11 O'Hara, Aidan C 8 Cubu-PV 17.51 16.98 6
12 Doyle, Brandon J 7 OCCS-PV 17.78 17.41 5
13 Boggs, Jeff J 8 Cubu-PV 18.12 17.98 4
14 Grant, Kevin A 8 Cubu-PV 19.10 18.13 3
15 Felt, Gunnar J 7 RMSC-PV 20.51 18.14 2
16 Allsopp, Robert J 8 JFD-PV 18.18 18.19 1
17 Billingslea, Jeffrey S 8 PM-PV 19.46 18.26
18 Patsfall, Nate S 8 Cubu-PV 18.66 18.43
19 Hohman, Andrew J 8 Cubu-PV 18.45 18.62
20 Blush, Ryan P 7 Machine-PV NT 18.75
21 Jackson, Nicholas I 8 Machine-PV 20.54 18.78
22 Holt, Harrison R 7 Cubu-PV 18.44 18.81
23 Young, Cameron D 7 OCCS-PV 18.43 18.90
24 Rush, Derek P 8 Machine-PV 18.88 19.00
24 Hoffmann, Cody R 7 Cubu-PV 19.37 19.00
26 Santoro, Cameron J 7 MAKO-PV 20.26 19.07
27 McElhattan, John V 8 Machine-PV 19.02 19.10
28 Gent, William B 7 Machine-PV 21.68 19.40
29 Mann, Garrett M 7 Cubu-PV 18.99 19.42
30 Tolbert, John W 8 Cubu-PV 22.03 19.57
31 Draim, Kyle A 7 Cubu-PV 19.81 20.34
32 Marchand, Corey J 8 Cubu-PV 21.11 20.53
33 Warren, Jamie A 8 JFD-PV NT 20.58
34 Ellsworth, Jonathan O 8 Cubu-PV 20.28 20.71
35 Baird, Graham M 7 AquaHoyas-PV 22.50 20.92
36 Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P 6 Cubu-PV 20.54 21.01
37 Branthover, Tommy G 8 Cubu-PV NT 21.24
38 Periwal, Avikar 7 Cubu-PV 23.14 21.25
39 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 8 MAKO-PV 20.58 21.36
40 Shebat, John F 6 Cubu-PV 21.53 21.44
41 Curl, Blake M 8 Cubu-PV 23.70 22.03
42 Franklin, Andrew T 8 OCCS-PV 24.43 22.33
43 Vasquez, Ryan D 8 Cubu-PV 30.52 22.36
44 Honnold, Matthew J 7 Cubu-PV 23.23 22.38
45 Murray, Michael R 7 Cubu-PV 26.36 23.07
46 Lopez, Tommy A 7 Machine-PV 26.42 23.66
47 Ghozati, Keon A 7 Cubu-PV 25.82 23.93
48 Hungerford, Darnell A 7 arsc-PV NT 25.57
49 O'Connor, Thomas K 6 Cubu-PV 26.68 26.28
50 Katz, Michael E 7 JFD-PV NT 26.33
51 Nicholas, James P 7 MAKO-PV NT 26.37
52 Steingass, Evan H 6 Cubu-PV 25.51 26.66
53 Griswold, Matthew W 8 Cubu-PV 26.87 28.60
54 McElhattan, Neal V 5 Machine-PV 32.94 31.86
55 Hall, Ephraim D 6 arsc-PV NT 33.20
56 Rosenthal, Eric M 7 JFD-PV NT 53.22
-- Brown, Garrett F 8 MAKO-PV NT DQ
-- Blair, Carter R 8 Cubu-PV 22.13 NS
-- Russell, Jared S 8 arsc-PV NT NS
-- McKelvey, Patrick D 8 JFD-PV 25.06 NS
-- Vacirca, Camilo D 7 Cubu-PV 52.29 NS
-- Watkins, Pickle 8 RMSC-PV 19.35 NS
-- Thomas, Michael A 7 RMSC-PV 16.53 NS
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fiala, Brandon C 8 Cubu-PV 18.96 19.01 20
2 Maloney, Bailey T 8 RMSC-PV 19.65 19.40 17
3 Menendez, Ricky 8 Machine-PV 20.67 20.06 16
4 Maquera, Cubby C 8 Cubu-PV 19.40 20.35 15
5 McJunkin, James P 7 Machine-PV 20.15 20.59 14
6 O'Hara, Aidan C 8 Cubu-PV 20.56 20.70 13
7 Mahoney, Mark J 7 MAKO-PV 22.34 21.30 12
8 Quinn, Matthew B 8 OCCS-PV 21.41 21.59 11
9 Merley, Connor E 8 Cubu-PV 22.33 21.66 9
10 Boggs, Jeff J 8 Cubu-PV 21.47 22.00 7
11 Hartman, Kyle J 8 Cubu-PV 21.88 22.05 6
12 Young, Cameron D 7 OCCS-PV 22.86 22.18 5
13 Draim, Kyle A 7 Cubu-PV 21.17 22.28 4
14 Gent, William B 7 Machine-PV 23.85 22.48 2.5
14 Grant, Kevin A 8 Cubu-PV 22.35 22.48 2.5
16 Rush, Derek P 8 Machine-PV 21.36 22.53 1
17 Allsopp, Robert J 8 JFD-PV 21.81 22.72
18 Blush, Ryan P 7 Machine-PV NT 23.07
19 Jackson, Nicholas I 8 Machine-PV 21.95 23.16
20 Ruginski, Collin N 7 AquaHoyas-PV 27.49 23.46
21 Gray, Connor R 7 Cubu-PV 25.00 23.78
22 Patsfall, Nate S 8 Cubu-PV 23.63 23.87
23 Jessen, Daniel P 8 PM-PV 23.12 24.31
24 McElhattan, John V 8 Machine-PV 27.24 24.42
25 Billingslea, Jeffrey S 8 PM-PV 23.01 24.44
26 Ellsworth, Jonathan O 8 Cubu-PV 29.77 24.79
27 Mann, Garrett M 7 Cubu-PV 25.63 24.92
28 Marchand, Corey J 8 Cubu-PV 24.62 25.16
29 Honnold, Matthew J 7 Cubu-PV 21.28 25.30
30 Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P 6 Cubu-PV 24.49 25.45
31 Felt, Gunnar J 7 RMSC-PV 24.45 25.60
32 Tolbert, John W 8 Cubu-PV 25.22 25.65
33 Shebat, John F 6 Cubu-PV 24.46 26.28
34 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 8 MAKO-PV 24.43 26.45
35 Santoro, Cameron J 7 MAKO-PV 28.60 26.60
36 Hoffmann, Cody R 7 Cubu-PV 26.41 26.65
37 Periwal, Avikar 7 Cubu-PV 28.61 26.67
38 Holt, Harrison R 7 Cubu-PV 25.03 26.74
39 Curl, Blake M 8 Cubu-PV 26.32 27.52
40 Branthover, Tommy G 8 Cubu-PV NT 27.60
41 Vasquez, Ryan D 8 Cubu-PV NT 28.33
42 Doyle, Brandon J 7 OCCS-PV 21.38 28.42
43 Murray, Michael R 7 Cubu-PV 25.53 28.56
43 Cai, William 8 AquaHoyas-PV 30.47 28.56
45 Hungerford, Darnell A 7 arsc-PV NT 28.70
46 Baird, Graham M 7 AquaHoyas-PV 26.69 28.99
47 Silverman, Eric G 8 AquaHoyas-PV 32.20 29.00
48 Lopez, Tommy A 7 Machine-PV 31.98 29.25
49 Griswold, Matthew W 8 Cubu-PV 28.29 29.54
50 O'Connor, Thomas K 6 Cubu-PV 35.60 30.47
51 Higdon, Stephen J 8 OCCS-PV 29.07 30.48
52 Nicholas, James P 7 MAKO-PV NT 30.69
53 Ghozati, Keon A 7 Cubu-PV 29.59 30.89
54 Franklin, Andrew T 8 OCCS-PV 27.71 33.34
55 Steingass, Evan H 6 Cubu-PV NT 36.08
56 Rosenthal, Eric M 7 JFD-PV 44.76 54.79
-- Wasserman, Daniel A 8 Cubu-PV 24.31 DQ
-- Hall, Ephraim D 6 arsc-PV NT DQ
-- Blair, Carter R 8 Cubu-PV 29.06 NS
-- Russell, Jared S 8 arsc-PV NT NS
-- McKelvey, Patrick D 8 JFD-PV 27.48 NS
-- Duvall, John S 8 JFD-PV 26.50 NS
-- Thomas, Michael A 7 RMSC-PV 20.58 NS
-- Watkins, Pickle 8 RMSC-PV 23.33 NS
-- Vacirca, Camilo D 7 Cubu-PV 45.38 NS
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Menendez, Ricky 8 Machine-PV 20.68 20.66 20
2 Freck, Jacob E 8 Machine-PV NT 21.50 17
3 Rush, Derek P 8 Machine-PV 22.60 22.62 16
4 Holt, Harrison R 7 Cubu-PV 23.44 22.84 15
5 Petraites, Matthew R 8 JFD-PV 23.09 22.90 14
6 O'Hara, Aidan C 8 Cubu-PV 22.77 23.10 13
7 Hartman, Kyle J 8 Cubu-PV 23.81 23.13 11.5
7 Maquera, Cubby C 8 Cubu-PV 24.29 23.13 11.5
9 Fiala, Brandon C 8 Cubu-PV 23.62 23.39 9
10 Mahoney, Mark J 7 MAKO-PV 25.73 24.36 7
11 Wasserman, Daniel A 8 Cubu-PV 23.88 24.50 6
12 Mann, Andrew M 8 Cubu-PV 26.25 25.40 5
13 Jackson, Nicholas I 8 Machine-PV 27.31 25.67 4
14 Gray, Connor R 7 Cubu-PV 27.21 25.72 3
15 Allsopp, Robert J 8 JFD-PV 24.43 25.88 2
16 McJunkin, James P 7 Machine-PV 25.39 26.07 1
17 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 8 MAKO-PV 26.15 26.47
18 Brown, Garrett F 8 MAKO-PV NT 26.62
19 Curl, Blake M 8 Cubu-PV 28.38 26.67
19 Watkins, Pickle 8 RMSC-PV 24.98 26.67
21 Ellsworth, Jonathan O 8 Cubu-PV 29.75 26.88
22 Hohman, Andrew J 8 Cubu-PV 27.88 26.90
23 Quinn, Matthew B 8 OCCS-PV 26.75 27.19
24 Blush, Ryan P 7 Machine-PV NT 27.29
25 Grant, Kevin A 8 Cubu-PV 25.58 27.47
26 Boggs, Jeff J 8 Cubu-PV 26.87 28.02
27 Doyle, Brandon J 7 OCCS-PV NT 28.95
28 Gent, William B 7 Machine-PV NT 29.76
29 McElhattan, John V 8 Machine-PV NT 29.78
30 Vasquez, Ryan D 8 Cubu-PV NT 30.39
31 Patsfall, Nate S 8 Cubu-PV 30.29 30.50
32 Ruginski, Collin N 7 AquaHoyas-PV NT 30.61
33 Draim, Kyle A 7 Cubu-PV 32.91 31.73
34 Honnold, Matthew J 7 Cubu-PV 32.62 31.80
35 Hoffmann, Cody R 7 Cubu-PV 30.72 31.93
36 Katz, Michael E 7 JFD-PV NT 32.15
37 Hungerford, Darnell A 7 arsc-PV NT 32.27
38 Branthover, Tommy G 8 Cubu-PV NT 32.34
39 Franklin, Andrew T 8 OCCS-PV 34.35 33.72
40 Billingslea, Jeffrey S 8 PM-PV NT 34.59
41 Santoro, Cameron J 7 MAKO-PV NT 36.78
42 Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P 6 Cubu-PV 36.49 40.81
43 Lopez, Tommy A 7 Machine-PV 33.45 43.21
-- Shebat, John F 6 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- McElhattan, Neal V 5 Machine-PV NT DQ
-- Higdon, Stephen J 8 OCCS-PV 34.19 DQ
-- Baird, Graham M 7 AquaHoyas-PV NT DQ
-- Warren, Jamie A 8 JFD-PV NT DQ
-- Steingass, Evan H 6 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Duvall, John S 8 JFD-PV NT NS
-- Mann, Garrett M 7 Cubu-PV NT NS
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freck, Jacob E 8 Machine-PV NT 47.68 20
2 Lundelius, Trey R 8 Cubu-PV 54.26 50.24 17
3 Petraites, Matthew R 8 JFD-PV 51.46 50.35 16
4 Rider, Alexander S 8 Machine-PV 52.93 55.10 15
5 Marlin, Chris W 8 PM-PV 1:02.17 1:03.12 14
6 Jessen, Daniel P 8 PM-PV 1:08.53 1:06.72 13
-- Young, Cameron D 7 OCCS-PV 53.33 DQ
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maloney, Bailey T 8 RMSC-PV 16.67 16.33 20
2 Fiala, Brandon C 8 Cubu-PV 17.45 17.28 17
3 Mann, Andrew M 8 Cubu-PV 17.74 17.88 16
4 Maquera, Cubby C 8 Cubu-PV 18.71 19.06 15
5 McJunkin, James P 7 Machine-PV 19.04 19.07 14
6 Freeman, John C 8 Cubu-PV 19.11 19.22 13
7 Rush, Derek P 8 Machine-PV 18.38 19.43 12
8 Mahoney, Mark J 7 MAKO-PV 22.35 20.15 11
9 Quinn, Matthew B 8 OCCS-PV 21.65 21.57 9
10 Hartman, Kyle J 8 Cubu-PV 20.10 21.72 7
11 Brown, Garrett F 8 MAKO-PV NT 22.75 6
12 Menendez, Ricky 8 Machine-PV 21.40 22.88 5
13 Merley, Connor E 8 Cubu-PV 22.53 23.05 4
14 McElhattan, John V 8 Machine-PV 23.82 23.08 3
15 Doyle, Brandon J 7 OCCS-PV 25.29 23.54 2
16 Felt, Gunnar J 7 RMSC-PV NT 24.20 1
17 Boggs, Jeff J 8 Cubu-PV 23.10 24.29
18 Allsopp, Robert J 8 JFD-PV 22.78 24.43
19 Jackson, Nicholas I 8 Machine-PV NT 24.89
20 Holt, Harrison R 7 Cubu-PV 23.60 24.93
21 Marchand, Corey J 8 Cubu-PV 29.10 25.56
22 Patsfall, Nate S 8 Cubu-PV 24.67 25.64
23 Jessen, Daniel P 8 PM-PV 24.77 25.69
24 Draim, Kyle A 7 Cubu-PV 21.66 25.82
25 Gent, William B 7 Machine-PV NT 26.10
26 Hohman, Andrew J 8 Cubu-PV 25.95 26.60
27 Ellsworth, Jonathan O 8 Cubu-PV NT 28.14
28 Honnold, Matthew J 7 Cubu-PV 33.75 28.26
29 Shebat, John F 6 Cubu-PV NT 28.81
30 Tolbert, John W 8 Cubu-PV 30.40 29.26
31 Periwal, Avikar 7 Cubu-PV 29.91 29.40
32 Billingslea, Jeffrey S 8 PM-PV 25.91 29.53
33 Curl, Blake M 8 Cubu-PV 30.41 29.83
34 Warren, Jamie A 8 JFD-PV NT 29.99
35 Franklin, Andrew T 8 OCCS-PV 24.53 30.08
36 Murray, Michael R 7 Cubu-PV NT 31.00
37 Hoffmann, Cody R 7 Cubu-PV 29.18 31.04
38 Lopez, Tommy A 7 Machine-PV 29.72 31.16
39 Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P 6 Cubu-PV 28.90 31.81
40 Branthover, Tommy G 8 Cubu-PV NT 32.06
41 Silverman, Eric G 8 AquaHoyas-PV 35.47 35.49
42 Duesterhaus, Andrew J 8 MAKO-PV 28.04 36.84
-- Higdon, Stephen J 8 OCCS-PV NT DQ
-- Cai, William 8 AquaHoyas-PV NT DQ
-- O'Connor, Thomas K 6 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- McElhattan, Neal V 5 Machine-PV NT DQ
-- Griswold, Matthew W 8 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Ghozati, Keon A 7 Cubu-PV 38.16 DQ
-- Thomas, Michael A 7 RMSC-PV 19.31 NS
-- Blair, Carter R 8 Cubu-PV 23.18 NS
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maloney, Bailey T 8 RMSC-PV 1:28.75 1:28.88 20
2 O'Hara, Aidan C 8 Cubu-PV 1:36.84 1:38.18 17
3 Miller, Bayard 8 Cubu-PV 1:45.07 1:38.45 16
4 Hartman, Kyle J 8 Cubu-PV NT 1:38.81 15
5 Lundelius, Trey R 8 Cubu-PV 1:46.94 1:42.08 14
6 Mann, Andrew M 8 Cubu-PV 1:45.66 1:42.23 13
7 Freeman, John C 8 Cubu-PV 1:39.97 1:43.69 12
8 Freck, Jacob E 8 Machine-PV NT 1:45.31 5
9 Petraites, Matthew R 8 JFD-PV 1:42.91 1:45.38 11
10 Marlin, Chris W 8 PM-PV 1:53.93 1:48.56 9
11 Rider, Alexander S 8 Machine-PV 1:48.47 1:50.85 7
12 Hohman, Andrew J 8 Cubu-PV 1:49.42 1:52.62 6
13 Grant, Kevin A 8 Cubu-PV 1:52.03 1:53.06 5
14 Young, Cameron D 7 OCCS-PV 1:53.29 1:55.93 4
15 Merley, Connor E 8 Cubu-PV 1:52.96 1:58.33 3
16 Wasserman, Daniel A 8 Cubu-PV NT 2:00.93 2
17 Marchand, Corey J 8 Cubu-PV NT 2:07.89 1
-- Periwal, Avikar 7 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Fox, Kevin J 8 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Tolbert, John W 8 Cubu-PV 2:05.35 DQ
-- Stronko, Samuel 8 OCCS-PV 1:48.07 SCR
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 1:01.66 1:08.68 40
1) Fiala, Brandon C 8 2) Hartman, Kyle J 8
3) Freeman, John C 8 4) Maquera, Cubby C 8
2 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 1:06.62 1:08.94 34
1) Rider, Alexander S 8 2) Freck, Jacob E 8
3) Menendez, Ricky 8 4) McJunkin, James P 7
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 1:09.88 1:11.90 32
1) O'Hara, Aidan C 8 2) Miller, Bayard 8
3) Holt, Harrison R 7 4) Boggs, Jeff J 8
4 Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' NT 1:16.93 30
1) McElhattan, John V 8 2) Jackson, Nicholas I 8
3) Rush, Derek P 8 4) Blush, Ryan P 7
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 1:22.78 1:17.07 28
1) Hohman, Andrew J 8 2) Mann, Garrett M 7
3) Grant, Kevin A 8 4) Patsfall, Nate S 8
6 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:12.69 1:24.62 26
1) Young, Cameron D 7 2) Franklin, Andrew T 8
3) Higdon, Stephen J 8 4) Doyle, Brandon J 7
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saffran, Alex D 9 MAKO-PV 47.61 42.17 20
2 Mahoney, Mitch D 9 MAKO-PV 43.28 43.57 17
3 HU, Phillip Y 9 Cubu-PV 44.21 43.92 16
4 Soltesz, Kip W 9 Cubu-PV 45.43 43.99 15
5 Xue, Richard 9 Cubu-PV 44.87 44.92 14
6 Draganov, Andrew A 9 Unattached 45.42 46.50 13
7 Doyle, Justin W 9 OCCS-PV 47.19 47.30 12
8 Phillips, Brian D 9 Cubu-PV 47.13 47.32 11
9 Giachinta, Anthony R 9 OCCS-PV 47.28 47.55 9
10 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 52.12 49.87 7
11 Gan, Gabriel H 9 AquaHoyas-PV 51.39 50.41 6
12 Collins, Tyler B 9 arsc-PV NT 50.88 5
13 Stanhope, Collin W 9 JFD-PV 51.31 51.58 4
14 Felt, Skyler S 9 RMSC-PV 50.41 52.88 3
15 Bloom, William G 9 PM-PV NT 53.18 2
16 Ledecky, Michael D 9 Cubu-PV 58.94 56.26 1
17 Rosenthal, Andy P 9 JFD-PV 59.88 57.31
18 Lopez, Gabe M 9 Machine-PV NT 59.85
19 Dubois, Jacques A 9 PM-PV NT 1:01.25
20 Stevens-Palmer, Westley 9 Cubu-PV NT 1:02.87
21 Karlen, Conner F 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:06.08
22 Bergstresser, Scott 9 Cubu-PV 1:12.35 1:11.52
23 Tobin, Keith T 9 JFD-PV NT 1:16.25
-- Jones, Marcus A 9 Cubu-PV 1:07.53 DQ
-- Natal, Ryan R 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McJunkin, Matthew R 9 Machine-PV 1:21.31 1:20.64 20
2 HU, Phillip Y 9 Cubu-PV 1:21.31 1:20.72 17
3 Saffran, Alex D 9 MAKO-PV 1:29.97 1:25.57 16
4 Soltesz, Kip W 9 Cubu-PV 1:32.47 1:28.59 15
5 Mahoney, Mitch D 9 MAKO-PV 1:30.80 1:29.79 14
6 Giachinta, Anthony R 9 OCCS-PV 1:30.57 1:29.82 13
7 Phillips, Brian D 9 Cubu-PV 1:30.32 1:31.74 12
8 Draganov, Andrew A 9 Unattached 1:27.88 1:32.01 11
9 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 1:43.82 1:37.76 9
10 Daronco, Matt P 9 Cubu-PV 1:40.60 1:40.82 7
11 Ledecky, Michael D 9 Cubu-PV 1:50.11 1:44.75 6
12 Felt, Skyler S 9 RMSC-PV 1:44.06 1:49.83 4
13 Collins, Tyler B 9 arsc-PV NT 1:52.32 3
14 Rosenthal, Andy P 9 JFD-PV 1:54.87 1:56.62 2
15 Bergstresser, Scott 9 Cubu-PV NT 2:19.77 1
-- Draim, Evan R 9 Cubu-PV 1:48.22 DQ
-- Natal, Ryan R 9 Cubu-PV NT SCR
Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saffran, Alex D 9 MAKO-PV 31.80 30.71 20
2 McJunkin, Matthew R 9 Machine-PV 31.18 30.80 17
3 HU, Phillip Y 9 Cubu-PV 31.58 30.90 16
4 Xue, Richard 9 Cubu-PV 32.91 32.62 15
5 Soltesz, Kip W 9 Cubu-PV 34.22 32.95 14
6 Doyle, Justin W 9 OCCS-PV 33.42 34.48 13
7 Mahoney, Mitch D 9 MAKO-PV 33.10 34.62 12
8 Stanhope, Collin W 9 JFD-PV 36.43 35.90 11
9 Daronco, Matt P 9 Cubu-PV NT 36.18 9
10 Draganov, Andrew A 9 Unattached 39.37 36.23 7
11 Phillips, Brian D 9 Cubu-PV 35.63 36.26 6
12 Ledecky, Michael D 9 Cubu-PV 38.48 37.48 5
13 Crapco, Christopher J 9 PM-PV 39.35 37.75 4
14 Beavers, Duncan A 9 OCCS-PV NT 38.30 2.5
14 Gan, Gabriel H 9 AquaHoyas-PV 38.31 38.30 2.5
16 Draim, Evan R 9 Cubu-PV 37.51 38.65 1
17 Miller, Bayard 8 Cubu-PV 39.36 39.70 20
18 Marlin, Chris W 8 PM-PV 39.89 40.09 17
19 Fox, Kevin J 8 Cubu-PV NT 41.19 16
20 Collins, Tyler B 9 arsc-PV NT 42.24
21 Dubois, Jacques A 9 PM-PV NT 42.37
22 Merley, Connor E 8 Cubu-PV NT 43.51 15
23 Eig, Eric J 9 JFD-PV 41.24 43.75
24 Ke, Kenneth 9 RMSC-PV NT 44.44
25 Lundelius, Trey R 8 Cubu-PV 50.92 44.78 14
26 Rosenthal, Andy P 9 JFD-PV 43.29 45.26
27 Stevens-Palmer, Westley 9 Cubu-PV 44.54 45.50
28 Jones, Marcus A 9 Cubu-PV 49.87 47.11
29 Karlen, Conner F 9 OCCS-PV NT 48.10
30 Jessen, Daniel P 8 PM-PV 46.03 48.94 13
31 Bergstresser, Scott 9 Cubu-PV 55.82 49.12
32 Ruginski, Collin N 7 AquaHoyas-PV NT 49.50 12
33 Lopez, Gabe M 9 Machine-PV NT 51.44
34 Higdon, Stephen J 8 OCCS-PV 57.46 52.17 11
35 Tobin, Keith T 9 JFD-PV NT 55.78
36 Silverman, Eric G 8 AquaHoyas-PV NT 57.49 9
37 Cai, William 8 AquaHoyas-PV NT 1:07.41 7
-- Steingass, Evan H 6 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Duvall, John S 8 JFD-PV NT NS
-- Vacirca, Camilo D 7 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Natal, Ryan R 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HU, Phillip Y 9 Cubu-PV 37.68 37.37 20
2 McJunkin, Matthew R 9 Machine-PV 38.65 37.65 17
3 Xue, Richard 9 Cubu-PV 43.21 40.98 16
4 Draganov, Andrew A 9 Unattached 41.07 41.97 15
5 Giachinta, Anthony R 9 OCCS-PV 42.38 42.06 14
6 Doyle, Justin W 9 OCCS-PV 41.17 43.31 13
7 Bloom, William G 9 PM-PV NT 44.53 12
8 Beavers, Duncan A 9 OCCS-PV NT 46.12 11
9 Stanhope, Collin W 9 JFD-PV 46.84 46.54 9
10 Felt, Skyler S 9 RMSC-PV 49.01 47.48 7
11 Ke, Kenneth 9 RMSC-PV NT 47.57 6
12 Petraites, Matthew R 8 JFD-PV 48.94 47.60 20
13 Miller, Bayard 8 Cubu-PV NT 47.62 17
14 Ledecky, Michael D 9 Cubu-PV 51.55 49.78 5
15 Daronco, Matt P 9 Cubu-PV NT 51.87 4
16 Fox, Kevin J 8 Cubu-PV 54.21 52.72 16
17 Lundelius, Trey R 8 Cubu-PV 1:04.59 55.28 15
18 Stevens-Palmer, Westley 9 Cubu-PV NT 58.47 3
19 Jones, Marcus A 9 Cubu-PV 58.79 58.50 2
20 Bergstresser, Scott 9 Cubu-PV 1:02.60 1:03.00 1
21 Dubois, Jacques A 9 PM-PV NT 1:04.41
22 Tobin, Keith T 9 JFD-PV NT 1:06.43
-- Draim, Evan R 9 Cubu-PV 52.67 DQ
-- Collins, Tyler B 9 arsc-PV NT DQ
-- Gray, Connor R 7 Cubu-PV NT DQ
-- Natal, Ryan R 9 Cubu-PV NT NS
-- Stronko, Samuel 8 OCCS-PV 1:02.00 NS
Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McJunkin, Matthew R 9 Machine-PV 34.45 34.53 20
2 Xue, Richard 9 Cubu-PV 37.53 36.91 17
3 Soltesz, Kip W 9 Cubu-PV 41.97 40.09 16
4 Mahoney, Mitch D 9 MAKO-PV 41.10 40.15 15
5 Miller, Bayard 8 Cubu-PV 43.42 44.03 20
6 Phillips, Brian D 9 Cubu-PV 42.65 44.12 14
7 Gan, Gabriel H 9 AquaHoyas-PV 42.39 44.47 13
8 Eig, Eric J 9 JFD-PV 52.37 48.58 12
9 Doyle, Justin W 9 OCCS-PV 47.87 48.59 11
10 Daronco, Matt P 9 Cubu-PV NT 51.44 9
11 Dubois, Jacques A 9 PM-PV 53.30 52.47 7
12 Stanhope, Collin W 9 JFD-PV 47.15 53.17 6
13 Fox, Kevin J 8 Cubu-PV NT 58.87 17
14 Karlen, Conner F 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:08.23 5
-- Stronko, Samuel 8 OCCS-PV 46.79 NS
Boys 9 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:13.38 2:17.87 40
1) Xue, Richard 9 2) Daronco, Matt P 9
3) Soltesz, Kip W 9 4) HU, Phillip Y 9
2 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:43.59 2:31.59 34
1) Mahoney, Mitch D 9 2) Mahoney, Mark J 7
3) Brown, Garrett F 8 4) Saffran, Alex D 9
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:21.66 2:35.61 32
1) Ledecky, Michael D 9 2) Draim, Evan R 9
3) Mann, Andrew M 8 4) Phillips, Brian D 9
4 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 2:25.89 2:39.64 30
1) Quinn, Matthew B 8 2) Giachinta, Anthony R 9
3) Karlen, Conner F 9 4) Doyle, Justin W 9
5 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV 'A' 2:43.77 2:56.31 28
1) Stanhope, Collin W 9 2) Eig, Eric J 9
3) Allsopp, Robert J 8 4) Rosenthal, Andy P 9
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:35.88 DQ
1) Fox, Kevin J 8 2) Jones, Marcus A 9
3) Lundelius, Trey R 8 4) Merley, Connor E 8
-- Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' NT NS
-- Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' NT NS