Fairland Aquatics Swim Team
FAST Qualifier Meet
November 29-30, 2003
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-04-10
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dunsmore, Debbie F 14 Rmsc-PV 27.50 26.86
2 Budner, Meredith B 14 AquaHoyas-PV 27.35 27.13
3 Benevento, Laura J 13 Curl-PV 27.47 27.21
4 Samis, Flora K 13 AquaHoyas-PV 27.97 27.31
5 Higinbotham, Nicole D 14 Curl-PV 27.83 27.32
6 Weems, Anna C 13 Curl-PV 27.83 27.36
7 Kim, Catherine J 13 Fish-PV 27.73 27.37
8 Fritz, Hillary A 13 Fish-PV 27.77 27.47
9 Moody, Sarah E 13 Curl-PV 27.25 27.49
10 Novinger, Saya J 13 Machine-PV 27.49 27.55
11 Spak, Elena M 13 Rmsc-PV 28.14 27.72
12 Garg, Keva X 14 AquaHoyas-PV 28.03 27.78
13 Evans, Nicole R 13 Fish-PV 31.36 27.83
14 Jacoby, Jenna C 13 Curl-PV 28.14 27.98
15 Astiz, Ana L 14 AquaHoyas-PV 27.91 28.23
16 Murphy, Kelly A 13 Rmsc-PV 28.07 28.29
17 Jones, Brein D 13 Fish-PV 28.61 28.32
18 Gregory, Katy 13 Curl-PV 28.62 28.34
19 Gang, Rachel E 14 Rmsc-PV 28.43 28.35
20 Muhs, Alex T 14 Machine-PV 28.50 28.38
21 Brooks, Alison G 14 Fish-PV 28.81 28.54
22 Prawde, Alyse L 14 Rmsc-PV 28.31 28.55
23 Szymczak, Hailey S 14 Rmsc-PV 28.24 28.60
24 Chen, Sharon 14 Rmsc-PV 28.32 28.61
25 Criley, Nikki A 13 PM-PV 28.67 28.66
26 Hill, Chelsea V 14 Machine-PV 28.76 28.69
27 Reed, Tessa V 14 Machine-PV 28.80 28.85
28 Bennett, Clare M 14 Machine-PV 29.04 29.01
29 Fernandez, Elena V 13 Unattached MACH-PV 31.39 29.20
30 Fleming, Amy J 14 PM-PV 28.66 29.22
31 Gurley, Jasmine N 13 Curl-PV 29.54 29.27
32 Richardson, Kasey C 13 Rmsc-PV 29.23 29.29
33 Benevento, Diane A 14 Curl-PV 29.25 29.30
34 Grimes, Leslie M 14 Fish-PV 30.17 29.40
35 Szymczak, Lindsey C 13 TIBU-PV 29.84 29.50
36 Walsh, Laura F 13 Rmsc-PV 29.60 29.57
37 Sippel, Ashley M 13 FAST-PV 33.40 30.13
38 Allen, Charwan L 14 Curl-PV 30.12 30.52
39 Stewart, Maurielle H 13 Curl-PV 31.35 31.11
40 Henwood, Danielle K 14 PGKS-PV 31.48 31.61
41 Ross, Paige A 14 PGKS-PV 31.33 32.23
42 Blackstone, Harika R 13 DCPR-PV 33.73 33.18
43 Chittoms, Brittany N 14 Team Elite-PV 33.00 33.36
44 Williams, Samantha W 14 DCPR-PV 35.37 33.84
45 Hickman, Katishia M 14 Curl-PV 35.83 37.04
46 Pope, Brittany N 13 DCPR-PV NT 41.10
47 Boone, Samantha L 13 DCPR-PV NT 51.04
-- Benedetti, Jeannie M 14 Rmsc-PV 29.32 NS
-- Zepp, Erin J 13 Rmsc-PV 28.89 NS
-- Crowley, Erin A 14 Rmsc-PV 29.39 NS
-- Wert, Lauren M 14 Rmsc-PV 29.40 NS
-- Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina C 14 Rmsc-PV 28.90 NS
-- Dengler, Kara S 14 Rmsc-PV 27.83 NS
-- Hinkle, Kelly G 14 FGAC-PV 30.23 NS
-- Nelson, Katie R 13 Fish-PV 31.52 NS
-- Richardson, Joanne K 14 Rmsc-PV 28.47 NS
-- Brown, Renee C 13 Rmsc-PV 31.49 NS
-- Vistica, Rachel G 14 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Li, Cindy X 14 Rmsc-PV 28.48 NS
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wells, Caroline V 13 Curl-PV 58.67 57.09
27.62 57.09 (29.47)
2 Budner, Meredith B 14 AquaHoyas-PV 58.96 58.37
28.19 58.37 (30.18)
3 Evans, Nicole R 13 Fish-PV 59.43 58.68
4 Benevento, Laura J 13 Curl-PV 59.16 58.73
28.35 58.73 (30.38)
5 Fritz, Hillary A 13 Fish-PV 59.77 58.93
28.25 58.93 (30.68)
6 Dunsmore, Debbie F 14 Rmsc-PV 59.59 59.33
28.01 59.33 (31.32)
7 Gang, Rachel E 14 Rmsc-PV 1:01.09 1:00.24
28.96 1:00.24 (31.28)
8 McHale, Caitlin M 14 Curl-PV 1:00.65 1:00.82
29.11 1:00.82 (31.71)
9 Prawde, Alyse L 14 Rmsc-PV 1:01.25 1:01.05
29.24 1:01.05 (31.81)
10 Cackler, Maggie L 13 Fish-PV 1:00.00 1:01.24
28.87 1:01.24 (32.37)
11 Novinger, Saya J 13 Machine-PV 1:01.44 1:01.32
29.41 1:01.32 (31.91)
12 Samis, Flora K 13 AquaHoyas-PV 1:02.08 1:01.44
29.19 1:01.44 (32.25)
13 Gregory, Katy 13 Curl-PV 1:01.56 1:01.50
29.54 1:01.50 (31.96)
14 Moody, Sarah E 13 Curl-PV 1:00.54 1:01.62
29.12 1:01.62 (32.50)
15 Brooks, Alison G 14 Fish-PV 1:02.98 1:01.88
30.02 1:01.88 (31.86)
16 Menendez, Carmen T 14 Machine-PV 1:05.06 1:01.92
29.72 1:01.92 (32.20)
17 Crowley, Erin A 14 Rmsc-PV 1:02.26 1:02.00
29.86 1:02.00 (32.14)
18 Murphy, Kelly A 13 Rmsc-PV 1:02.97 1:02.22
29.65 1:02.22 (32.57)
19 Jacoby, Jenna C 13 Curl-PV 1:01.64 1:02.32
29.71 1:02.32 (32.61)
20 Chen, Sharon 14 Rmsc-PV 1:04.12 1:02.50
30.13 1:02.50 (32.37)
21 Muhs, Alex T 14 Machine-PV 1:02.18 1:02.81
29.84 1:02.81 (32.97)
22 Richardson, Kasey C 13 Rmsc-PV 1:01.41 1:02.94
23 Jones, Brein D 13 Fish-PV 1:01.14 1:02.97
29.80 1:02.97 (33.17)
23 Bennett, Clare M 14 Machine-PV 1:05.66 1:02.97
30.37 1:02.97 (32.60)
25 Fernandez, Elena V 13 Unattached MACH-PV 1:05.56 1:03.54
30.90 1:03.54 (32.64)
25 Szymczak, Lindsey C 13 TIBU-PV 1:05.30 1:03.54
30.56 1:03.54 (32.98)
27 Grimes, Leslie M 14 Fish-PV 1:05.03 1:04.29
28 Fleming, Amy J 14 PM-PV 1:05.01 1:04.84
30.90 1:04.84 (33.94)
29 Kling, Chelsea A 14 FGAC-PV 1:05.17 1:04.93
31.13 1:04.93 (33.80)
30 Benevento, Diane A 14 Curl-PV 1:03.86 1:05.32
31.27 1:05.32 (34.05)
31 Criley, Nikki A 13 PM-PV 1:04.23 1:06.77
30.62 1:06.77 (36.15)
32 Gurley, Jasmine N 13 Curl-PV 1:05.34 1:07.05
32.15 1:07.05 (34.90)
33 Nelson, Katie R 13 Fish-PV 1:08.60 1:07.42
31.81 1:07.42 (35.61)
34 Skop, Hannah E 14 Machine-PV 1:07.47 1:09.04
32.51 1:09.04 (36.53)
35 Guevremont, Michelle M 13 Fish-PV 1:09.13 1:09.74
33.30 1:09.74 (36.44)
36 Mericle, Megan E 14 FGAC-PV 1:08.86 1:10.26
37 Allen, Charwan L 14 Curl-PV 1:09.00 1:13.27
34.39 1:13.27 (38.88)
38 Williams, Samantha W 14 DCPR-PV 1:18.97 1:15.64
36.19 1:15.64 (39.45)
39 Blackstone, Harika R 13 DCPR-PV 1:20.51 1:21.06
39.36 1:21.06 (41.70)
40 Hickman, Katishia M 14 Curl-PV 1:19.95 1:21.45
38.02 1:21.45 (43.43)
41 Pope, Brittany N 13 DCPR-PV NT 1:34.28
42.88 1:34.28 (51.40)
42 Boone, Samantha L 13 DCPR-PV NT 2:12.22
54.05 2:12.22 (1:18.17)
-- Richardson, Joanne K 14 Rmsc-PV 1:03.74 NS
-- Benedetti, Jeannie M 14 Rmsc-PV 59.27 NS
-- Wert, Lauren M 14 Rmsc-PV 1:03.76 NS
-- Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina C 14 Rmsc-PV 1:02.31 NS
-- Reed, Tessa V 14 Machine-PV 1:04.29 NS
-- Parmelee, Heather A 13 Rmsc-PV 1:02.87 NS
-- Hinkle, Kelly G 14 FGAC-PV 1:05.29 NS
-- Horng, Vivian L 13 JFD-PV NT NS
-- Vistica, Rachel G 14 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Li, Cindy X 14 Rmsc-PV 1:01.88 NS
-- Spak, Elena M 13 Rmsc-PV 1:02.37 NS
-- Dengler, Kara S 14 Rmsc-PV 1:01.22 NS
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Benevento, Laura J 13 Curl-PV 2:07.42 2:03.93
28.17 59.45 (31.28) 1:31.78 (32.33) 2:03.93 (32.15)
2 Wells, Caroline V 13 Curl-PV 2:07.38 2:04.38
28.26 59.35 (31.09) 1:32.13 (32.78) 2:04.38 (32.25)
3 Budner, Meredith B 14 AquaHoyas-PV 2:08.14 2:04.90
29.18 1:00.79 (31.61) 1:33.14 (32.35) 2:04.90 (31.76)
4 Dunsmore, Debbie F 14 Rmsc-PV 2:08.50 2:09.16
28.83 1:00.98 (32.15) 1:35.25 (34.27) 2:09.16 (33.91)
5 Gang, Rachel E 14 Rmsc-PV 2:15.56 2:10.16
30.26 1:02.59 (32.33) 1:36.13 (33.54) 2:10.16 (34.03)
6 Fritz, Hillary A 13 Fish-PV 2:09.49 2:10.24
29.01 1:01.70 (32.69) 1:35.87 (34.17) 2:10.24 (34.37)
7 Evans, Nicole R 13 Fish-PV 2:10.15 2:12.23
29.02 1:01.63 (32.61) 1:36.59 (34.96) 2:12.23 (35.64)
8 Brooks, Alison G 14 Fish-PV 2:18.45 2:12.81
30.41 1:04.16 (33.75) 1:38.81 (34.65) 2:12.81 (34.00)
9 Jones, Brein D 13 Fish-PV 2:13.80 2:13.72
30.39 1:05.48 (35.09) 1:41.12 (35.64) 2:13.72 (32.60)
10 Higinbotham, Nicole D 14 Curl-PV 2:15.87 2:14.04
31.18 1:05.25 (34.07) 1:40.31 (35.06) 2:14.04 (33.73)
11 Glass, Lelia M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:14.63 2:14.18
31.19 1:05.30 (34.11) 1:40.16 (34.86) 2:14.18 (34.02)
12 Murphy, Kelly A 13 Rmsc-PV 2:14.80 2:15.05
31.05 1:04.36 (33.31) 1:40.17 (35.81) 2:15.05 (34.88)
13 Moody, Sarah E 13 Curl-PV 2:14.07 2:15.06
30.85 1:04.66 (33.81) 1:39.35 (34.69) 2:15.06 (35.71)
14 Walsh, Laura F 13 Rmsc-PV 2:14.82 2:15.74
31.18 1:05.27 (34.09) 1:40.50 (35.23) 2:15.74 (35.24)
15 Novinger, Saya J 13 Machine-PV 2:20.81 2:16.08
32.57 1:07.32 (34.75) 1:41.65 (34.33) 2:16.08 (34.43)
16 Iselin, Cynthia A 13 Rmsc-PV 2:14.97 2:17.37
31.01 1:05.30 (34.29) 1:41.34 (36.04) 2:17.37 (36.03)
17 Jacoby, Jenna C 13 Curl-PV 2:26.34 2:18.12
32.48 1:08.27 (35.79) 1:43.98 (35.71) 2:18.12 (34.14)
18 Bennett, Clare M 14 Machine-PV 2:20.12 2:18.96
31.43 1:06.59 (35.16) 1:42.86 (36.27) 2:18.96 (36.10)
19 Szymczak, Lindsey C 13 TIBU-PV 2:22.62 2:19.48
31.22 1:44.43 (1:13.21) 2:19.55 (35.12) 2:19.48 ( )
20 Bowes, Audrey F 13 Rmsc-PV 2:20.23 2:22.32
33.17 1:09.67 (36.50) 1:46.21 (36.54) 2:22.32 (36.11)
21 Benevento, Diane A 14 Curl-PV 2:22.20 2:22.67
32.86 1:08.71 (35.85) 1:45.63 (36.92) 2:22.67 (37.04)
22 Reed, Tessa V 14 Machine-PV 2:21.53 2:23.10
31.55 1:07.41 (35.86) 1:45.98 (38.57) 2:23.10 (37.12)
23 Kling, Chelsea A 14 FGAC-PV 2:28.56 2:24.25
32.40 1:09.11 (36.71) 1:47.31 (38.20) 2:24.25 (36.94)
24 Gurley, Jasmine N 13 Curl-PV NT 2:28.51
33.35 1:12.25 (38.90) 1:51.64 (39.39) 2:28.51 (36.87)
25 Mericle, Megan E 14 FGAC-PV 2:32.90 2:36.24
35.54 1:15.77 (40.23) 1:56.06 (40.29) 2:36.24 (40.18)
26 Stewart, Maurielle H 13 Curl-PV NT 2:43.55
33.54 1:15.35 (41.81) 2:00.10 (44.75) 2:43.55 (43.45)
27 Hickman, Katishia M 14 Curl-PV 3:08.70 3:09.62
39.71 1:26.25 (46.54) 2:19.48 (53.23) 3:09.62 (50.14)
28 Chittoms, Brittany N 14 Team Elite-PV 3:16.23 3:16.86
39.70 3:16.79 ( ) 3:16.86 (0.07)
29 Pope, Brittany N 13 DCPR-PV NT 3:35.11
43.28 1:35.54 (52.26) 2:35.93 (1:00.39) 3:35.11 (59.18)
-- Boone, Samantha L 13 DCPR-PV NT DQ
58.41 2:19.80 (1:21.39) 3:42.09 (1:22.29)
-- Williams, Samantha W 14 DCPR-PV 2:50.00 SCR
-- Brown, Renee C 13 Rmsc-PV 2:24.08 SCR
-- Nelson, Katie R 13 Fish-PV 2:28.13 SCR
-- Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina C 14 Rmsc-PV 2:16.75 SCR
-- Hinkle, Kelly G 14 FGAC-PV 2:28.16 SCR
-- Spak, Elena M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:20.63 SCR
-- Parmelee, Heather A 13 Rmsc-PV 2:21.08 SCR
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Garg, Keva X 14 AquaHoyas-PV 1:08.26 1:07.57
33.03 1:07.57 (34.54)
2 Stiles, Madeline L 13 Machine-PV 1:08.11 1:07.90
33.35 1:07.90 (34.55)
3 Kim, Catherine J 13 Fish-PV 1:09.16 1:08.11
33.38 1:08.11 (34.73)
4 Gregory, Katy 13 Curl-PV 1:09.42 1:08.69
33.77 1:08.69 (34.92)
5 Brooks, Alison G 14 Fish-PV 1:10.07 1:09.45
34.25 1:09.45 (35.20)
6 Muhs, Alex T 14 Machine-PV 1:10.87 1:09.54
34.03 1:09.54 (35.51)
7 Cackler, Maggie L 13 Fish-PV 1:10.61 1:10.03
34.24 1:10.03 (35.79)
8 Grimes, Leslie M 14 Fish-PV 1:10.25 1:10.39
34.36 1:10.39 (36.03)
9 Weems, Anna C 13 Curl-PV 1:11.86 1:11.07
34.80 1:11.07 (36.27)
10 Novinger, Saya J 13 Machine-PV 1:12.58 1:11.19
35.38 1:11.19 (35.81)
11 Iselin, Cynthia A 13 Rmsc-PV 1:09.62 1:11.64
34.51 1:11.64 (37.13)
12 Bennett, Clare M 14 Machine-PV 1:12.71 1:11.69
35.58 1:11.69 (36.11)
13 Hill, Chelsea V 14 Machine-PV 1:10.95 1:12.29
35.68 1:12.29 (36.61)
14 Gurley, Jasmine N 13 Curl-PV 1:13.26 1:13.20
35.81 1:13.20 (37.39)
15 Kling, Chelsea A 14 FGAC-PV 1:14.55 1:13.85
36.22 1:13.85 (37.63)
16 Massie, Kristina W 13 Curl-PV 1:13.86 1:14.32
36.03 1:14.32 (38.29)
17 McHale, Caitlin M 14 Curl-PV 1:14.34 1:14.76
36.25 1:14.76 (38.51)
18 Benevento, Diane A 14 Curl-PV 1:13.60 1:14.91
36.45 1:14.91 (38.46)
19 Mericle, Megan E 14 FGAC-PV 1:12.33 1:15.61
36.57 1:15.61 (39.04)
20 Criley, Nikki A 13 PM-PV 1:13.86 1:15.77
36.74 1:15.77 (39.03)
21 Prawde, Alyse L 14 Rmsc-PV 1:16.10 1:16.00
36.07 1:16.00 (39.93)
22 Bowes, Audrey F 13 Rmsc-PV 1:13.09 1:16.32
36.69 1:16.32 (39.63)
23 Reed, Tessa V 14 Machine-PV 1:16.84 1:16.42
37.24 1:16.42 (39.18)
24 Murphy, Kelly A 13 Rmsc-PV 1:15.24 1:17.11
37.59 1:17.11 (39.52)
25 Fernandez, Elena V 13 Unattached MACH-PV 1:28.70 1:17.18
37.87 1:17.18 (39.31)
26 Allen, Charwan L 14 Curl-PV 1:22.37 1:28.87
43.64 1:28.87 (45.23)
27 Ross, Paige A 14 PGKS-PV 1:23.87 1:29.11
28 Blackstone, Harika R 13 DCPR-PV 1:31.63 1:34.55
-- Wert, Lauren M 14 Rmsc-PV 1:08.84 NS
-- Benedetti, Jeannie M 14 Rmsc-PV 1:11.09 NS
-- Molano, Chanele E 13 Curl-PV 1:08.28 NS
-- Boone, Samantha L 13 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Dengler, Kara S 14 Rmsc-PV 1:08.58 NS
-- Nelson, Katie R 13 Fish-PV 1:20.55 NS
-- Hinkle, Kelly G 14 FGAC-PV NT NS
-- Richardson, Joanne K 14 Rmsc-PV 1:08.90 NS
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Moody, Sarah E 13 Curl-PV 2:27.14 2:26.12
34.31 1:11.65 (37.34) 1:49.36 (37.71) 2:26.12 (36.76)
2 Jones, Brein D 13 Fish-PV 2:25.99 2:26.75
34.01 1:12.19 (38.18) 1:50.49 (38.30) 2:26.75 (36.26)
3 Brooks, Alison G 14 Fish-PV 2:32.45 2:27.31
34.47 1:11.81 (37.34) 1:49.89 (38.08) 2:27.31 (37.42)
4 Weems, Anna C 13 Curl-PV NT 2:30.09
35.14 1:12.69 (37.55) 1:51.93 (39.24) 2:30.09 (38.16)
5 Dunsmore, Debbie F 14 Rmsc-PV 2:31.56 2:31.85
35.01 1:12.92 (37.91) 1:52.79 (39.87) 2:31.85 (39.06)
6 Gang, Rachel E 14 Rmsc-PV 2:34.73 2:32.87
36.58 2:32.87 (1:56.29)
7 Hill, Chelsea V 14 Machine-PV 2:35.72 2:33.66
35.97 1:14.41 (38.44) 1:54.84 (40.43) 2:33.66 (38.82)
8 Bennett, Clare M 14 Machine-PV 2:37.07 2:34.05
35.97 1:14.76 (38.79) 1:55.15 (40.39) 2:34.05 (38.90)
9 Menendez, Carmen T 14 Machine-PV NT 2:36.67
35.44 1:15.62 (40.18) 1:58.10 (42.48) 2:36.67 (38.57)
10 Iselin, Cynthia A 13 Rmsc-PV 2:30.17 2:36.87
34.93 1:14.05 (39.12) 1:55.97 (41.92) 2:36.87 (40.90)
11 Bowes, Audrey F 13 Rmsc-PV 2:37.89 2:39.97
38.90 1:19.64 (40.74) 1:59.90 (40.26) 2:39.97 (40.07)
12 Glass, Lelia M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:40.69 2:42.74
38.16 1:18.95 (40.79) 2:01.70 (42.75) 2:42.74 (41.04)
13 Dunn, Kelsey E 14 Machine-PV 2:45.64 2:43.28
38.07 1:19.25 (41.18) 2:01.20 (41.95) 2:43.28 (42.08)
14 Murphy, Kelly A 13 Rmsc-PV 2:51.79 2:45.24
38.34 1:19.37 (41.03) 2:02.99 (43.62) 2:45.24 (42.25)
-- Dengler, Kara S 14 Rmsc-PV 2:28.19 NS
-- Richardson, Joanne K 14 Rmsc-PV 2:30.93 NS
-- Criley, Nikki A 13 PM-PV 2:46.51 NS
-- Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina C 14 Rmsc-PV 2:34.32 NS
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Chelsea V 14 Machine-PV 1:17.23 1:15.56
35.81 1:15.56 (39.75)
2 Fritz, Hillary A 13 Fish-PV 1:18.43 1:15.78
35.65 1:15.78 (40.13)
3 Richardson, Kasey C 13 Rmsc-PV 1:16.95 1:16.62
36.82 1:16.62 (39.80)
4 Hessami, Nigeen F 14 Rmsc-PV 1:17.85 1:16.68
36.70 1:16.68 (39.98)
5 Higinbotham, Nicole D 14 Curl-PV 1:17.61 1:17.10
36.69 1:17.10 (40.41)
6 Reynolds, Emily M 13 Rmsc-PV 1:18.72 1:17.56
35.86 1:17.56 (41.70)
7 Parmelee, Heather A 13 Rmsc-PV 1:18.49 1:17.99
37.90 1:17.99 (40.09)
8 Kim, Catherine J 13 Fish-PV 1:20.82 1:19.35
36.79 1:19.35 (42.56)
9 Gregory, Katy 13 Curl-PV 1:20.59 1:19.64
37.86 1:19.64 (41.78)
10 Stewart, Maurielle H 13 Curl-PV 1:23.50 1:20.14
37.54 1:20.14 (42.60)
11 Weems, Anna C 13 Curl-PV 1:22.18 1:20.94
37.74 1:20.94 (43.20)
12 Spak, Elena M 13 Rmsc-PV 1:23.14 1:21.28
38.36 1:21.28 (42.92)
13 Massie, Kristina W 13 Curl-PV 1:18.82 1:21.47
37.89 1:21.47 (43.58)
14 Mericle, Megan E 14 FGAC-PV 1:18.54 1:21.82
38.25 1:21.82 (43.57)
15 Chen, Sharon 14 Rmsc-PV 1:20.53 1:22.08
37.96 1:22.08 (44.12)
16 Fernandez, Elena V 13 Unattached MACH-PV 1:36.96 1:23.30
38.82 1:23.30 (44.48)
17 Henwood, Danielle K 14 PGKS-PV 1:25.86 1:24.38
40.09 1:24.38 (44.29)
18 Ross, Paige A 14 PGKS-PV 1:26.44 1:24.88
39.62 1:24.88 (45.26)
19 Evans, Nicole R 13 Fish-PV 1:27.06 1:24.90
39.77 1:24.90 (45.13)
20 Iselin, Cynthia A 13 Rmsc-PV 1:39.32 1:25.08
40.80 1:25.08 (44.28)
21 Moody, Sarah E 13 Curl-PV 1:25.54 1:25.69
39.90 1:25.69 (45.79)
22 Blackstone, Harika R 13 DCPR-PV 1:26.81 1:26.92
40.84 1:26.92 (46.08)
23 Allen, Charwan L 14 Curl-PV 1:24.71 1:26.99
40.40 1:26.99 (46.59)
24 Sippel, Ashley M 13 FAST-PV NT 1:30.70
42.30 1:30.70 (48.40)
25 Williams, Samantha W 14 DCPR-PV NT 1:35.31
44.14 1:35.31 (51.17)
26 Hickman, Katishia M 14 Curl-PV 1:48.58 1:46.96
48.89 1:46.96 (58.07)
-- Pope, Brittany N 13 DCPR-PV NT DQ
1:11.52 DQ (1:24.66)
-- Brown, Renee C 13 Rmsc-PV 1:22.52 NS
-- Vistica, Rachel G 14 Rmsc-PV NT NS
-- Molano, Chanele E 13 Curl-PV 1:22.21 NS
-- Crowley, Erin A 14 Rmsc-PV 1:17.07 NS
-- Li, Cindy X 14 Rmsc-PV 1:22.69 NS
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Benevento, Laura J 13 Curl-PV 2:50.90 2:40.13
36.50 1:17.48 (40.98) 1:58.72 (41.24) 2:40.13 (41.41)
2 Szymczak, Hailey S 14 Rmsc-PV 2:46.85 2:44.21
37.46 1:17.91 (40.45) 2:00.77 (42.86) 2:44.21 (43.44)
3 Prawde, Alyse L 14 Rmsc-PV 2:45.17 2:46.63
36.51 1:17.92 (41.41) 2:01.70 (43.78) 2:46.63 (44.93)
4 Hessami, Nigeen F 14 Rmsc-PV 2:52.07 2:49.25
5 Chen, Sharon 14 Rmsc-PV 2:56.00 2:53.57
38.64 1:22.03 (43.39) 2:07.62 (45.59) 2:53.57 (45.95)
6 Fleming, Amy J 14 PM-PV 2:57.21 2:53.58
39.85 1:24.73 (44.88) 2:09.38 (44.65) 2:53.58 (44.20)
7 Kim, Catherine J 13 Fish-PV 2:51.23 2:58.01
39.96 1:25.62 (45.66) 2:12.25 (46.63) 2:58.01 (45.76)
8 Skop, Hannah E 14 Machine-PV 3:08.16 3:03.06
41.32 1:27.94 (46.62) 2:15.61 (47.67) 3:03.06 (47.45)
9 Ross, Paige A 14 PGKS-PV 3:20.84 3:04.96
10 Criley, Nikki A 13 PM-PV 3:07.13 3:08.51
42.73 1:30.65 (47.92) 2:19.14 (48.49) 3:08.51 (49.37)
11 Blackstone, Harika R 13 DCPR-PV 3:08.31 3:15.95
42.17 1:32.09 (49.92) 2:25.01 (52.92) 3:15.95 (50.94)
12 Chittoms, Brittany N 14 Team Elite-PV 3:37.08 3:29.78
45.05 1:38.66 (53.61) 2:34.54 (55.88) 3:29.78 (55.24)
-- Menendez, Carmen T 14 Machine-PV NT DQ
37.91 1:22.75 (44.84) 2:10.80 (48.05) DQ (45.28)
-- Horng, Vivian L 13 JFD-PV NT NS
-- Brown, Renee C 13 Rmsc-PV 2:56.81 NS
-- Spak, Elena M 13 Rmsc-PV 3:00.78 NS
-- Parmelee, Heather A 13 Rmsc-PV 2:53.15 NS
-- Li, Cindy X 14 Rmsc-PV 2:57.00 NS
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wells, Caroline V 13 Curl-PV 1:09.21 1:06.86
2 Bowes, Audrey F 13 Rmsc-PV 1:07.30 1:06.89
31.05 1:06.89 (35.84)
3 Jacoby, Jenna C 13 Curl-PV 1:10.00 1:07.75
30.20 1:07.75 (37.55)
4 Kim, Catherine J 13 Fish-PV 1:10.65 1:08.00
31.74 1:08.00 (36.26)
5 Crowley, Erin A 14 Rmsc-PV 1:09.24 1:08.13
31.70 1:08.13 (36.43)
6 Benevento, Diane A 14 Curl-PV 1:10.26 1:08.58
32.43 1:08.58 (36.15)
7 Garg, Keva X 14 AquaHoyas-PV 1:08.50 1:08.78
31.91 1:08.78 (36.87)
8 McHale, Caitlin M 14 Curl-PV 1:10.21 1:09.23
32.33 1:09.23 (36.90)
9 Jones, Brein D 13 Fish-PV 1:10.64 1:09.48
32.67 1:09.48 (36.81)
10 Szymczak, Hailey S 14 Rmsc-PV 1:09.61 1:09.57
32.96 1:09.57 (36.61)
11 Cackler, Maggie L 13 Fish-PV 1:08.72 1:09.95
31.50 1:09.95 (38.45)
12 Grimes, Leslie M 14 Fish-PV 1:11.11 1:11.53
13 Evans, Nicole R 13 Fish-PV 1:13.01 1:11.56
33.22 1:11.56 (38.34)
14 Richardson, Kasey C 13 Rmsc-PV 1:13.03 1:11.85
33.83 1:11.85 (38.02)
15 Fritz, Hillary A 13 Fish-PV 1:10.95 1:11.93
33.54 1:11.93 (38.39)
15 Szymczak, Lindsey C 13 TIBU-PV 1:13.49 1:11.93
33.46 1:11.93 (38.47)
17 Skop, Hannah E 14 Machine-PV 1:11.47 1:11.97
32.94 1:11.97 (39.03)
18 Weems, Anna C 13 Curl-PV NT 1:14.01
33.47 1:14.01 (40.54)
19 Gurley, Jasmine N 13 Curl-PV 1:16.88 1:17.41
35.54 1:17.41 (41.87)
20 Fernandez, Elena V 13 Unattached MACH-PV 1:42.30 1:17.66
34.57 1:17.66 (43.09)
21 Dunn, Kelsey E 14 Machine-PV 1:14.78 1:17.68
35.46 1:17.68 (42.22)
22 Murphy, Kelly A 13 Rmsc-PV 1:17.62 1:17.96
35.40 1:17.96 (42.56)
23 Nelson, Katie R 13 Fish-PV 1:24.14 1:20.00
38.48 1:20.00 (41.52)
24 Fleming, Amy J 14 PM-PV 1:23.74 1:21.04
25 Reed, Tessa V 14 Machine-PV NT 1:21.73
36.85 1:21.73 (44.88)
26 Guevremont, Michelle M 13 Fish-PV 1:28.59 1:23.70
37.98 1:23.70 (45.72)
27 Ross, Paige A 14 PGKS-PV 1:34.25 1:25.32
37.90 1:25.32 (47.42)
28 Allen, Charwan L 14 Curl-PV 1:24.92 1:25.49
38.92 1:25.49 (46.57)
29 Blackstone, Harika R 13 DCPR-PV 1:32.24 1:29.86
38.57 1:29.86 (51.29)
30 Chittoms, Brittany N 14 Team Elite-PV NT 1:36.16
44.33 1:36.16 (51.83)
31 Hickman, Katishia M 14 Curl-PV 1:34.28 1:37.41
42.98 1:37.41 (54.43)
-- Brown, Renee C 13 Rmsc-PV 1:19.19 NS
-- Benedetti, Jeannie M 14 Rmsc-PV 1:09.28 NS
-- Dengler, Kara S 14 Rmsc-PV 1:08.19 NS
-- Williams, Samantha W 14 DCPR-PV NT NS
-- Hinkle, Kelly G 14 FGAC-PV 1:21.78 NS
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Brein D 13 Fish-PV 2:31.43 2:26.91
32.00 1:09.91 (37.91) 1:50.05 (40.14) 2:26.91 (36.86)
2 Stiles, Madeline L 13 Machine-PV 2:30.44 2:29.39
33.79 1:11.78 (37.99) 1:51.06 (39.28) 2:29.39 (38.33)
3 Weldon, Lauren A 13 AquaHoyas-PV 2:31.99 2:29.43
32.00 1:08.62 (36.62) 1:48.54 (39.92) 2:29.43 (40.89)
4 Bowes, Audrey F 13 Rmsc-PV 2:33.68 2:31.80
34.30 1:14.59 (40.29) 1:53.98 (39.39) 2:31.80 (37.82)
5 Walsh, Laura F 13 Rmsc-PV 2:31.77 2:31.88
32.89 1:11.85 (38.96) 1:51.43 (39.58) 2:31.88 (40.45)
6 Glass, Lelia M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:31.43 2:33.03
32.98 1:11.22 (38.24) 1:52.02 (40.80) 2:33.03 (41.01)
7 Massie, Kristina W 13 Curl-PV 2:36.45 2:34.02
33.42 1:12.99 (39.57) 1:53.65 (40.66) 2:34.02 (40.37)
8 Kling, Chelsea A 14 FGAC-PV 2:42.48 2:35.10
33.72 1:13.89 (40.17) 1:57.04 (43.15) 2:35.10 (38.06)
9 Cackler, Maggie L 13 Fish-PV 2:38.07 2:35.69
32.70 1:12.11 (39.41) 1:54.10 (41.99) 2:35.69 (41.59)
10 Szymczak, Lindsey C 13 TIBU-PV NT 2:37.82
33.18 1:14.02 (40.84) 1:57.13 (43.11) 2:37.82 (40.69)
11 Fleming, Amy J 14 PM-PV 3:14.04 3:04.22
39.28 1:27.10 (47.82) 2:16.60 (49.50) 3:04.22 (47.62)
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kim, Catherine J 13 Fish-PV 2:26.66 2:25.81
32.73 1:11.20 (38.47) 1:54.72 (43.52) 2:25.81 (31.09)
2 McHale, Caitlin M 14 Curl-PV 2:29.04 2:26.34
33.44 1:12.25 (38.81) 1:53.61 (41.36) 2:26.34 (32.73)
3 Fritz, Hillary A 13 Fish-PV 2:33.89 2:30.26
34.18 1:10.52 (36.34) 1:56.69 (46.17) 2:30.26 (33.57)
4 Szymczak, Hailey S 14 Rmsc-PV 2:29.10 2:32.40
34.84 1:14.06 (39.22) 1:57.50 (43.44) 2:32.40 (34.90)
5 Prawde, Alyse L 14 Rmsc-PV 2:39.14 2:32.58
37.81 1:16.97 (39.16) 1:59.77 (42.80) 2:32.58 (32.81)
6 Jacoby, Jenna C 13 Curl-PV 2:30.70 2:32.62
7 Evans, Nicole R 13 Fish-PV 2:34.30 2:32.70
33.84 1:10.19 (36.35) 1:59.31 (49.12) 2:32.70 (33.39)
8 Moody, Sarah E 13 Curl-PV 2:32.03 2:32.87
33.93 1:12.15 (38.22) 1:59.14 (46.99) 2:32.87 (33.73)
9 Grimes, Leslie M 14 Fish-PV 2:36.38 2:33.64
10 Brooks, Alison G 14 Fish-PV 2:36.41 2:33.85
33.89 1:12.37 (38.48) 2:01.18 (48.81) 2:33.85 (32.67)
11 Hill, Chelsea V 14 Machine-PV 2:30.81 2:33.87
33.70 1:13.07 (39.37) 1:57.20 (44.13) 2:33.87 (36.67)
12 Novinger, Saya J 13 Machine-PV 2:36.02 2:34.17
34.91 1:15.00 (40.09) 2:00.55 (45.55) 2:34.17 (33.62)
13 Cackler, Maggie L 13 Fish-PV 2:26.99 2:34.38
34.05 1:13.04 (38.99) 1:59.28 (46.24) 2:34.38 (35.10)
14 Iselin, Cynthia A 13 Rmsc-PV 2:36.27 2:35.52
34.28 1:13.84 (39.56) 1:59.91 (46.07) 2:35.52 (35.61)
15 Weems, Anna C 13 Curl-PV 2:36.17 2:35.60
34.65 1:14.12 (39.47) 2:01.89 (47.77) 2:35.60 (33.71)
16 Bowes, Audrey F 13 Rmsc-PV 2:34.32 2:37.21
32.86 1:12.91 (40.05) 2:01.51 (48.60) 2:37.21 (35.70)
17 Glass, Lelia M 13 Rmsc-PV 2:33.56 2:38.06
32.54 1:15.86 (43.32) 2:01.18 (45.32) 2:38.06 (36.88)
18 Kling, Chelsea A 14 FGAC-PV 2:47.13 2:39.92
32.45 1:14.04 (41.59) 2:02.87 (48.83) 2:39.92 (37.05)
19 Bennett, Clare M 14 Machine-PV 2:41.58 2:41.47
37.26 1:18.31 (41.05) 2:04.16 (45.85) 2:41.47 (37.31)
20 Fernandez, Elena V 13 Unattached MACH-PV 2:52.69 2:44.22
36.74 1:19.86 (43.12) 2:07.47 (47.61) 2:44.22 (36.75)
21 Reed, Tessa V 14 Machine-PV 2:53.78 2:44.33
36.60 1:17.67 (41.07) 2:07.54 (49.87) 2:44.33 (36.79)
22 Gurley, Jasmine N 13 Curl-PV NT 2:46.25
37.86 1:19.02 (41.16) 2:11.64 (52.62) 2:46.25 (34.61)
23 Skop, Hannah E 14 Machine-PV 2:39.99 2:47.49
1:18.61 ( ) 2:07.92 (49.31) 2:47.49 (39.57)
24 Mericle, Megan E 14 FGAC-PV 2:44.28 2:49.23
39.43 1:21.91 (42.48) 2:09.42 (47.51) 2:49.23 (39.81)
25 Nelson, Katie R 13 Fish-PV 2:52.07 2:51.69
39.17 1:24.05 (44.88) 2:13.97 (49.92) 2:51.69 (37.72)
26 Guevremont, Michelle M 13 Fish-PV 2:57.77 2:52.83
38.83 1:20.60 (41.77) 2:52.83 (1:32.23)
27 Sippel, Ashley M 13 FAST-PV 2:59.22 2:53.43
39.34 1:21.85 (42.51) 2:13.51 (51.66) 2:53.43 (39.92)
28 Allen, Charwan L 14 Curl-PV 2:53.91 2:59.86
29 Ross, Paige A 14 PGKS-PV 3:08.24 3:02.00
38.85 1:27.79 (48.94) 2:19.85 (52.06) 3:02.00 (42.15)
30 Williams, Samantha W 14 DCPR-PV NT 3:14.31
-- Brown, Renee C 13 Rmsc-PV 2:40.14 SCR
-- Wert, Lauren M 14 Rmsc-PV 2:32.85 SCR
-- Vistica, Rachel G 14 Rmsc-PV NT SCR
-- Hinkle, Kelly G 14 FGAC-PV 2:47.43 SCR
-- Richardson, Joanne K 14 Rmsc-PV 2:40.30 SCR
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Benevento, Laura J 13 Curl-PV 5:02.63 4:54.24
30.93 1:06.38 (35.45) 1:42.68 (36.30) 2:19.71 (37.03)
3:02.75 (43.04) 3:46.31 (43.56) 4:20.45 (34.14) 4:54.24 (33.79)
2 Wells, Caroline V 13 Curl-PV 5:03.30 4:58.78
31.93 1:09.33 (37.40) 1:46.72 (37.39) 2:23.81 (37.09)
3:06.76 (42.95) 3:50.21 (43.45) 4:25.02 (34.81) 4:58.78 (33.76)
3 Nelson, Catelyn E 14 Curl-PV 5:02.62 5:08.31
31.64 1:06.99 (35.35) 1:47.92 (40.93) 2:29.65 (41.73)
3:10.91 (41.26) 3:54.77 (43.86) 4:32.28 (37.51) 5:08.31 (36.03)
4 Jacoby, Jenna C 13 Curl-PV 5:12.10 5:11.64
32.08 1:11.25 (39.17) 1:51.16 (39.91) 2:29.74 (38.58)
3:13.84 (44.10) 3:58.30 (44.46) 4:36.75 (38.45) 5:11.64 (34.89)
5 Cackler, Maggie L 13 Fish-PV 5:10.24 5:13.44
31.78 1:11.87 (40.09) 1:52.10 (40.23) 2:31.80 (39.70)
3:16.57 (44.77) 4:01.21 (44.64) 4:37.61 (36.40) 5:13.44 (35.83)
6 Prawde, Alyse L 14 Rmsc-PV NT 5:21.93
37.55 1:21.14 (43.59) 2:02.05 (40.91) 2:44.74 (42.69)
3:27.78 (43.04) 4:13.06 (45.28) 4:47.77 (34.71) 5:21.93 (34.16)
7 Szymczak, Hailey S 14 Rmsc-PV 5:21.00 5:24.93
34.72 1:16.41 (41.69) 2:00.60 (44.19) 2:43.71 (43.11)
3:26.75 (43.04) 4:11.55 (44.80) 4:48.21 (36.66) 5:24.93 (36.72)
8 Grimes, Leslie M 14 Fish-PV 5:26.96 5:29.90
33.13 1:13.29 (40.16) 1:55.89 (42.60) 2:37.60 (41.71)
3:26.39 (48.79) 4:14.95 (48.56) 4:52.65 (37.70) 5:29.90 (37.25)
-- Zepp, Erin J 13 Rmsc-PV 5:20.80 NS
-- Molano, Chanele E 13 Curl-PV 5:20.01 NS
-- Criley, Nikki A 13 PM-PV NT NS
-- Richardson, Joanne K 14 Rmsc-PV NT NS