MSSC and Hoya Dual Meet
February 7, 2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Center
Landover, MD
PVD-04-109
Event Results for Finals
Women 12 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schwartz, Rebecca M 12 MSSC-PV 36.38 36.87
2 Cooke, Megan K 12 MSSC-PV 38.40 38.03
3 Schwartz, Nancy L 9 MSSC-PV 39.07 40.34
4 Mills, Naomi E 10 MSSC-PV NT 41.00
5 Harris, Margaret L 10 MSSC-PV 39.22 41.25
6 Bunting, Patrice E 11 MSSC-PV 48.24 45.31
7 Deklau, Lisa E 10 MSSC-PV 44.80 46.31
8 Gerlach, Helen E 8 MSSC-PV 1:08.71 48.24
9 Carey, Tatiana S 11 MSSC-PV 48.15 51.08
10 Peart, Samantha M 10 MSSC-PV NT 59.13
11 Bunting, Victoria H 8 MSSC-PV 1:27.20 1:00.99
-- Martinez, Samantha L 9 MSSC-PV 59.87 DQ
Women 12 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yeh, Joanna R 11 MSSC-PV 39.51 36.81
2 Donovan, Meghan K 12 MSSC-PV 38.25 37.64
3 Gerlach, Janene M 11 MSSC-PV NT 41.38
4 Harris, Margaret L 10 MSSC-PV 45.92 44.72
5 Magaw, Caitlin M 9 MSSC-PV 44.48 44.96
6 Bunting, Patrice E 11 MSSC-PV 53.81 46.31
7 Deklau, Lisa E 10 MSSC-PV 49.92 50.81
8 Peart, Samantha M 10 MSSC-PV NT 58.65
9 Gerlach, Helen E 8 MSSC-PV NT 1:01.00
10 Bunting, Victoria H 8 MSSC-PV 1:20.05 1:08.41
11 Martinez, Samantha L 9 MSSC-PV 1:10.63 1:12.25
-- Sminkey, Jenna L 7 MSSC-PV NT DQ
Women 12 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yeh, Joanna R 11 MSSC-PV 31.55 29.91
2 Gerlach, Janene M 11 MSSC-PV 36.06 34.44
3 Magaw, Caitlin M 9 MSSC-PV 38.43 37.70
4 Cooke, Megan K 12 MSSC-PV 47.69 50.15
-- Gerlach, Helen E 8 MSSC-PV NT DQ
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perlman, Jordan E 15 HOYA-PV 26.76 27.12
2 Wimer, Courtney L 12 HOYA-PV 27.98 28.21
3 Uddin, Olivia N 11 MSSC-PV 29.13 28.53
4 Csiszar, Anna E 14 MSSC-PV 31.78 30.96
5 Magaw, Caitlin M 9 MSSC-PV 32.54 32.31
6 Cooke, Megan K 12 MSSC-PV 35.68 35.18
7 Deklau, Lisa E 10 MSSC-PV 35.78 35.43
8 Bunting, Patrice E 11 MSSC-PV 39.38 35.81
9 Mills, Naomi E 10 MSSC-PV NT 35.91
10 Carey, Tatiana S 11 MSSC-PV 44.00 41.67
11 Gerlach, Helen E 8 MSSC-PV NT 41.96
12 Peart, Samantha M 10 MSSC-PV NT 46.57
13 Martinez, Samantha L 9 MSSC-PV 48.27 48.85
14 Bunting, Victoria H 8 MSSC-PV 1:04.11 49.95
15 Sminkey, Jenna L 7 MSSC-PV NT 53.93
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yeh, Joanna R 11 MSSC-PV 1:02.29 59.18
2 Perlman, Jordan E 15 HOYA-PV 59.69 59.56
3 Guild, Michaela C 13 MSSC-PV 1:03.13 1:00.30
4 Uddin, Olivia N 11 MSSC-PV 1:02.96 1:02.22
5 Wimer, Courtney L 12 HOYA-PV 1:01.76 1:04.51
6 Csiszar, Anna E 14 MSSC-PV 1:10.31 1:09.56
7 Harris, Margaret L 10 MSSC-PV 1:26.95 1:16.32
8 Bunting, Patrice E 11 MSSC-PV 1:35.60 1:21.05
9 Cooke, Megan K 12 MSSC-PV 1:22.00 1:23.18
10 Carey, Tatiana S 11 MSSC-PV 1:45.44 1:41.21
11 Bunting, Victoria H 8 MSSC-PV NT 1:55.52
12 Peart, Samantha M 10 MSSC-PV NT 1:56.53
13 Martinez, Samantha L 9 MSSC-PV 1:53.39 2:00.71
14 Sminkey, Jenna L 7 MSSC-PV NT 2:05.81
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mills, Lucy A 14 MSSC-PV 2:26.29 2:19.45
2 Sminkey, Jamie M 12 MSSC-PV 2:21.06 2:23.46
3 Wimer, Courtney L 12 HOYA-PV 2:19.88 2:28.72
4 Donovan, Meghan K 12 MSSC-PV 2:32.17 2:29.65
5 Schwartz, Rebecca M 12 MSSC-PV 2:23.56 2:29.81
6 Mills, Naomi E 10 MSSC-PV NT 2:53.12
7 Schwartz, Nancy L 9 MSSC-PV 3:01.41 2:56.63
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Falcone, Marina X 16 HOYA-PV 5:12.83 5:18.56
2 Bloch, Melanie S 12 HOYA-PV 5:59.56 5:56.64
3 Pratt, Stephanie M 8 HOYA-PV 6:14.21 6:05.66
4 Bloch, Laurence S 10 HOYA-PV 6:12.00 6:10.77
5 Schwartz, Rebecca M 12 MSSC-PV 6:25.03 6:11.40
6 Delaney, Katie L 10 MSSC-PV 6:37.96 6:31.09
Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Guild, Michaela C 13 MSSC-PV NT 12:10.54
Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Guild, Michaela C 13 MSSC-PV 21:00.00 20:01.84
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mills, Lucy A 14 MSSC-PV NT 1:11.34
2 Schwartz, Rebecca M 12 MSSC-PV 1:17.59 1:16.91
3 Schwartz, Nancy L 9 MSSC-PV 1:28.85 1:25.96
4 Carey, Tatiana S 11 MSSC-PV 1:59.44 1:55.06
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mills, Lucy A 14 MSSC-PV NT 2:32.06
2 Schwartz, Rebecca M 12 MSSC-PV 2:39.30 2:43.53
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sminkey, Jamie M 12 MSSC-PV 1:23.13 1:23.06
2 Gerlach, Janene M 11 MSSC-PV 1:28.13 1:27.46
3 Csiszar, Anna E 14 MSSC-PV 1:28.34 1:28.56
4 Mills, Naomi E 10 MSSC-PV NT 1:37.31
5 Deklau, Lisa E 10 MSSC-PV 1:52.56 1:50.90
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yeh, Joanna R 11 MSSC-PV 2:55.46 2:44.13
2 Gerlach, Janene M 11 MSSC-PV NT 3:09.43
3 Csiszar, Anna E 14 MSSC-PV 3:12.47 3:12.12
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Falcone, Marina X 16 HOYA-PV 1:01.07 1:04.06
2 McMillan, Mallory T 13 HOYA-PV 1:08.17 1:12.63
3 Guild, Michaela C 13 MSSC-PV 1:18.01 1:13.70
4 Mills, Lucy A 14 MSSC-PV 1:20.29 1:16.37
5 Harris, Margaret L 10 MSSC-PV 1:37.90 1:27.69
6 Magaw, Caitlin M 9 MSSC-PV NT 1:31.03
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Delaney, Katie L 10 MSSC-PV 3:32.45 3:10.62
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerlach, Janene M 11 MSSC-PV 2:45.52 2:34.82
2 Pratt, Stephanie M 8 HOYA-PV 2:38.66 2:35.41
3 Bloch, Melanie S 12 HOYA-PV 2:46.53 2:37.63
4 Sminkey, Jamie M 12 MSSC-PV 2:36.88 2:37.94
5 Donovan, Meghan K 12 MSSC-PV 2:42.79 2:38.96
6 Schwartz, Nancy L 9 MSSC-PV 3:09.11 2:57.25
-- Bloch, Laurence S 10 HOYA-PV 2:56.51 DQ
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sokolove, Sofia G 15 HOYA-PV NT 5:04.64
2 Delaney, Katie L 10 MSSC-PV NT 5:58.24