Harvest Moon Invitational
October 11-12, 2003
PVC-04-02
Event Results for Finals
Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John 11 CUBU-PV 27.69 27.68
2 Smith, Zachary 11 CUBU-PV 29.37 28.52
3 Camozzo, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 30.99 29.85
4 Alm, Anthony 11 Machine-PV 31.56 30.29
5 Nasakaitis, Eric 11 Unattached MACH-PV NT 30.91
6 Hall, Gordon 11 Unattached MACH-PV NT 31.07
7 Higginbotham, Zach 11 CUBU-PV 30.24 31.35
8 Doyle, Brendan 11 FBST-PV 31.42 31.68
9 Mason, Nick 11 CUBU-PV 33.32 31.83
10 Dulton, Peter 11 Fish-PV NT 32.38
11 Dutta, Justin 11 CUBU-PV 34.41 32.49
12 Marchand, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 31.68 32.51
13 Shebat, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 34.36 32.70
14 Lee, Mark 11 Fish-PV NT 32.77
15 Dona, Alex 11 FBST-PV 34.37 33.03
16 Polito, Christian 11 HACC-PV 33.39 33.25
17 Fitzgibbons, Colin 11 Machine-PV NT 33.78
18 Nyberg, Ethan 11 UN-PV 36.76 34.96
19 Sperbeck, Matthew 11 Cods-PV 35.52 35.64
20 Eckenrode, Michael 11 HACC-PV NT 37.03
21 Harp, Kyle 11 HACC-PV NT 38.52
22 Fagan, Nick 11 HACC-PV NT 39.78
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John 11 CUBU-PV 1:01.85 1:01.03
2 Phillips, Bradley 11 CUBU-PV 1:00.72 1:01.28
3 Hazelton, Nicholas 11 CUBU-PV 1:04.37 1:02.19
4 MacDonald, Angus 11 OCCS-PV 1:02.17 1:02.54
5 Collier, Christopher 11 Machine-PV NT 1:02.85
6 Smith, Zachary 11 CUBU-PV 1:06.67 1:03.47
7 Shifflett, Chris 11 Machine-PV NT 1:04.36
8 Camozzo, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 1:06.99 1:05.25
9 Luciani, Danny 11 Fish-PV 1:06.90 1:05.30
10 Cooke, Owen 11 CUBU-PV 1:40.54 1:05.33
11 Grimmett-Norris, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 1:04.23 1:05.70
12 Krebs, Sam 11 CUBU-PV 1:05.10 1:05.94
13 Nasakaitis, Eric 11 Unattached MACH-PV NT 1:06.18
14 Pennington, Adam 11 Fish-PV NT 1:07.90
15 Alm, Anthony 11 Machine-PV 1:10.93 1:08.12
16 Shebat, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 1:36.48 1:09.26
17 McDermott, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 1:13.25 1:09.60
18 Curl, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 1:06.81 1:09.68
19 Dutta, Justin 11 CUBU-PV 1:25.34 1:10.40
20 Mason, Nick 11 CUBU-PV 1:14.96 1:10.94
21 Lucas, Cameron 11 CUBU-PV 1:11.00 1:11.01
22 Doyle, Brendan 11 FBST-PV 1:11.67 1:12.03
23 Dost, Kyle 11 CUBU-PV 1:17.09 1:13.15
24 Dona, Alex 11 FBST-PV 1:16.34 1:13.77
25 Rieling, Conor 11 HACC-PV 1:13.37 1:13.82
26 Callahan, Matt 11 Fish-PV 1:15.34 1:14.87
27 Zajic, Ben 11 CUBU-PV 1:22.76 1:15.67
28 Marchand, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 1:13.23 1:16.22
29 Shaw, Taylor 11 HACC-PV NT 1:16.58
30 Barrand, Kyle 11 Fish-PV 1:23.18 1:17.18
31 Hansen, Erik 11 CUBU-PV 1:24.70 1:17.44
32 Nyberg, Ethan 11 UN-PV 1:22.54 1:19.19
33 Robbins, Steven 11 Machine-PV 1:29.25 1:21.55
34 Zhang, Jeremy 11 HACC-PV 1:45.86 1:24.07
35 Penor, Joey 11 OCCS-PV NT 1:28.74
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hazelton, Nicholas 11 CUBU-PV 2:17.47 2:11.69
2 Phillips, Bradley 11 CUBU-PV 2:17.10 2:13.10
3 Grimmett-Norris, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 2:16.02 2:14.99
4 MacDonald, Angus 11 OCCS-PV 2:20.86 2:19.61
5 Shifflett, Chris 11 Machine-PV NT 2:22.29
6 Nasakaitis, Eric 11 Unattached MACH-PV NT 2:24.33
7 Krebs, Sam 11 CUBU-PV 2:26.01 2:26.33
8 Curl, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 2:25.27 2:29.65
9 Cooke, Owen 11 CUBU-PV 2:34.29 2:30.07
10 Lucas, Cameron 11 CUBU-PV 2:36.00 2:31.62
11 Ramey, Lloyd 11 CUBU-PV 2:31.56 2:35.57
12 McDermott, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 2:41.96 2:36.27
13 Rieling, Conor 11 HACC-PV 2:51.41 2:41.22
14 Dost, Kyle 11 CUBU-PV 2:49.87 2:41.39
Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John 11 CUBU-PV 32.27 33.10
2 Pennington, Adam 11 Fish-PV NT 34.64
3 Smith, Zachary 11 CUBU-PV 35.27 34.99
4 Nasakaitis, Eric 11 Unattached MACH-PV 36.17 35.34
5 McDermott, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 35.67 36.28
6 Mason, Nick 11 CUBU-PV 36.86 36.30
7 Callahan, Matt 11 Fish-PV 36.64 36.35
8 Collier, Christopher 11 Machine-PV NT 36.63
9 Marchand, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 38.45 36.90
10 Doyle, Brendan 11 FBST-PV 37.46 37.30
11 Dutta, Justin 11 CUBU-PV 40.43 37.99
12 Dost, Kyle 11 CUBU-PV 38.85 38.13
13 Higginbotham, Zach 11 CUBU-PV 37.27 38.20
14 Shebat, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 41.43 39.04
15 Alm, Anthony 11 Machine-PV 40.10 39.37
16 Barrand, Kyle 11 Fish-PV 40.14 39.99
17 Camozzo, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 38.86 40.24
18 Polito, Christian 11 HACC-PV NT 40.39
19 Dona, Alex 11 FBST-PV 44.84 41.62
20 Nyberg, Ethan 11 UN-PV 45.65 42.46
21 Zajic, Ben 11 CUBU-PV 41.22 42.95
22 Robbins, Steven 11 Machine-PV 44.32 43.95
23 Penor, Joey 11 OCCS-PV 1:01.04 44.69
24 Fagan, Nick 11 HACC-PV NT 45.90
25 Zhang, Jeremy 11 HACC-PV NT 47.42
26 Shaw, Taylor 11 HACC-PV NT 48.13
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 MacDonald, Angus 11 OCCS-PV 1:06.14 1:09.04
2 Phillips, Bradley 11 CUBU-PV 1:13.00 1:11.59
3 Hazelton, Nicholas 11 CUBU-PV 1:15.09 1:12.35
4 Grimmett-Norris, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 1:15.30 1:13.37
5 Krebs, Sam 11 CUBU-PV 1:17.99 1:15.61
6 Shifflett, Chris 11 Machine-PV NT 1:16.88
7 Cooke, Owen 11 CUBU-PV 1:21.05 1:18.79
8 Lucas, Cameron 11 CUBU-PV 1:20.00 1:19.33
9 Curl, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 1:19.76 1:20.07
10 Callahan, Matt 11 Fish-PV 1:21.04 1:21.06
11 Rieling, Conor 11 HACC-PV NT 1:24.99
12 Sperbeck, Matthew 11 Cods-PV NT 1:38.89
13 Von Kolnitz, Mikell 11 FBST-PV 1:53.81 1:49.66
-- Fagan, Nick 11 HACC-PV NT DQ
Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Zachary 11 CUBU-PV 36.42 36.50
2 Mason, Nick 11 CUBU-PV 39.65 38.97
3 Wojciechowski, John 11 CUBU-PV 40.24 39.38
4 Collier, Christopher 11 Machine-PV NT 40.69
5 Callahan, Matt 11 Fish-PV 41.22 41.10
6 Marchand, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 41.74 41.19
7 Doyle, Brendan 11 FBST-PV 40.89 41.88
8 Shifflett, Chris 11 Machine-PV NT 41.93
9 Zajic, Ben 11 CUBU-PV 45.35 42.78
10 Higginbotham, Zach 11 CUBU-PV 43.46 43.18
11 McDermott, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 40.33 43.24
12 Shaw, Taylor 11 HACC-PV NT 44.28
13 Dutta, Justin 11 CUBU-PV 55.57 44.51
14 Dona, Alex 11 FBST-PV 48.47 44.78
15 Camozzo, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 48.17 44.85
16 Hansen, Erik 11 CUBU-PV 44.42 44.98
17 Barrand, Kyle 11 Fish-PV 51.06 45.60
18 Ramey, Lloyd 11 CUBU-PV 48.95 46.91
19 Polito, Christian 11 HACC-PV 49.14 47.50
20 Dost, Kyle 11 CUBU-PV 47.98 48.03
21 Nyberg, Ethan 11 UN-PV 50.21 48.19
22 Zhang, Jeremy 11 HACC-PV 1:00.64 48.69
23 Van Vierssen, Tyler 11 HACC-PV NT 49.28
24 Robbins, Steven 11 Machine-PV NT 50.06
25 Penor, Joey 11 OCCS-PV 1:16.01 1:00.00
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hazelton, Nicholas 11 CUBU-PV 1:19.72 1:19.51
2 Phillips, Bradley 11 CUBU-PV 1:20.25 1:20.96
3 Grimmett-Norris, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 1:22.45 1:24.65
4 MacDonald, Angus 11 OCCS-PV 1:31.05 1:25.52
5 Krebs, Sam 11 CUBU-PV 1:31.99 1:27.30
6 Lucas, Cameron 11 CUBU-PV 1:31.00 1:28.26
7 McDermott, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 1:27.77 1:31.29
8 Callahan, Matt 11 Fish-PV 1:31.23 1:32.32
9 Cooke, Owen 11 CUBU-PV 2:56.32 1:33.89
10 Curl, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 1:34.63 1:35.45
11 Rieling, Conor 11 HACC-PV 1:42.54 1:36.41
12 Shaw, Taylor 11 HACC-PV NT 1:37.04
13 Hansen, Erik 11 CUBU-PV 1:37.57 1:38.34
14 Eckenrode, Michael 11 HACC-PV NT 1:43.20
15 Van Vierssen, Tyler 11 HACC-PV NT 1:48.21
Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John 11 CUBU-PV 29.81 29.73
2 Smith, Zachary 11 CUBU-PV 30.96 30.51
3 Hall, Gordon 11 Unattached MACH-PV NT 34.26
4 Nasakaitis, Eric 11 Unattached MACH-PV 37.77 34.55
5 Camozzo, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 34.50 34.70
6 Dona, Alex 11 FBST-PV 38.05 35.90
7 Mason, Nick 11 CUBU-PV 35.88 35.91
8 Dutta, Justin 11 CUBU-PV 40.03 36.06
9 Doyle, Brendan 11 FBST-PV 34.79 36.24
10 Higginbotham, Zach 11 CUBU-PV 38.76 36.88
11 Dost, Kyle 11 CUBU-PV 36.39 37.33
12 Marchand, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 38.70 37.83
13 Ramey, Lloyd 11 CUBU-PV 36.33 38.07
14 Polito, Christian 11 HACC-PV NT 38.31
15 Hansen, Erik 11 CUBU-PV 37.39 38.77
16 Dulton, Peter 11 Fish-PV NT 41.06
17 Lee, Mark 11 Fish-PV NT 42.02
18 Shebat, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 43.64 42.21
19 Nyberg, Ethan 11 UN-PV 43.94 42.41
20 Sperbeck, Matthew 11 Cods-PV NT 43.76
21 Shaw, Taylor 11 HACC-PV NT 44.10
22 Fitzgibbons, Colin 11 Machine-PV NT 44.32
23 Harp, Kyle 11 HACC-PV NT 48.53
24 Von Kolnitz, Mikell 11 FBST-PV 46.36 49.07
25 Penor, Joey 11 OCCS-PV 55.09 51.88
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Bradley 11 CUBU-PV 1:09.71 1:08.99
2 MacDonald, Angus 11 OCCS-PV 1:08.77 1:10.71
3 Hazelton, Nicholas 11 CUBU-PV 1:13.79 1:14.41
4 Krebs, Sam 11 CUBU-PV 1:26.99 1:16.39
5 Grimmett-Norris, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 1:13.00 1:16.75
6 Curl, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 1:27.01 1:25.59
7 Lucas, Cameron 11 CUBU-PV 1:24.00 1:27.75
8 Ramey, Lloyd 11 CUBU-PV 1:23.59 1:28.13
9 Luciani, Danny 11 Fish-PV 1:37.56 1:28.74
10 Rieling, Conor 11 HACC-PV 1:31.58 1:29.44
11 Cooke, Owen 11 CUBU-PV 1:40.54 1:34.36
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John 11 CUBU-PV 1:11.68 1:09.43
2 Smith, Zachary 11 CUBU-PV 1:14.30 1:11.16
3 Shifflett, Chris 11 Machine-PV NT 1:16.26
4 Callahan, Matt 11 Fish-PV 1:24.31 1:18.69
5 Marchand, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 1:24.07 1:18.91
6 McDermott, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 1:20.78 1:19.54
7 Higginbotham, Zach 11 CUBU-PV 1:21.50 1:19.80
8 Alm, Anthony 11 Machine-PV 1:22.37 1:20.87
9 Dutta, Justin 11 CUBU-PV 1:26.00 1:21.83
10 Doyle, Brendan 11 FBST-PV 1:20.95 1:21.90
11 Ramey, Lloyd 11 CUBU-PV 1:25.89 1:22.68
12 Polito, Christian 11 HACC-PV 1:29.43 1:22.88
13 Lee, Mark 11 Fish-PV NT 1:23.13
14 Dona, Alex 11 FBST-PV 1:31.38 1:23.73
15 Dost, Kyle 11 CUBU-PV 1:27.10 1:24.01
16 Shebat, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 1:22.69 1:24.30
17 Dulton, Peter 11 Fish-PV NT 1:24.94
18 Shaw, Taylor 11 HACC-PV NT 1:25.23
19 Fitzgibbons, Colin 11 Machine-PV NT 1:26.20
20 Hansen, Erik 11 CUBU-PV 1:28.85 1:27.73
21 Nyberg, Ethan 11 UN-PV 1:35.45 1:28.20
22 Eckenrode, Michael 11 HACC-PV NT 1:32.39
23 Penor, Joey 11 OCCS-PV NT 1:42.93
24 Von Kolnitz, Mikell 11 FBST-PV 1:45.35 1:45.15
-- Harp, Kyle 11 HACC-PV NT DQ
-- Mason, Nick 11 CUBU-PV 1:19.90 DQ
-- Camozzo, Danny 11 CUBU-PV 1:17.00 DQ
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Phillips, Bradley 11 CUBU-PV 2:28.29 2:28.76
2 Hazelton, Nicholas 11 CUBU-PV 2:37.00 2:30.50
3 MacDonald, Angus 11 OCCS-PV 2:39.57 2:33.44
4 Grimmett-Norris, Michael 11 CUBU-PV 2:35.76 2:36.70
5 Krebs, Sam 11 CUBU-PV 2:39.45 2:38.64
6 Luciani, Danny 11 Fish-PV 3:01.22 2:41.58
7 Shifflett, Chris 11 Machine-PV NT 2:43.10
8 Cooke, Owen 11 CUBU-PV 1:10.83 2:47.05
9 Pennington, Adam 11 Fish-PV NT 2:48.00
10 Lucas, Cameron 11 CUBU-PV 2:48.00 2:49.84
11 Curl, Tyler 11 CUBU-PV 2:51.29 2:51.48
12 Higginbotham, Zach 11 CUBU-PV 3:00.05 2:57.33
13 Ramey, Lloyd 11 CUBU-PV 3:04.47 3:02.18
14 Rieling, Conor 11 HACC-PV NT 3:05.85
15 Polito, Christian 11 HACC-PV 3:19.64 3:06.54
16 Hansen, Erik 11 CUBU-PV 3:09.18 3:09.15