Prince George's County Championship Meet
February 21, 2004
Prince George's Community College
Timed Final in Yards
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baylor, Yolanda JR Flowers 27.49 27.02 20
2 Jones, Shara JR Flowers 27.96 28.20 17
3 Lohr, Amy JR Roosevelt 28.52 28.56 16
4 Miller, Chrysteena SO Bowie 28.62 28.94 15
5 Morris, Rachel JR Roosevelt 29.44 29.21 14
6 Phillips, Erin SO Bowie 29.87 29.77 13
7 Nielsen, Marissa JR Laurel 30.15 29.93 12
8 Crite, Kimberly FR Suitland 31.70 30.27 11
9 Bottorf, Ashley SR Oxon Hill 30.10 30.45 9
10 McDaniel, Jenny SR Douglass 31.97 31.59 7
11 Avery, Melanie SR Suitland 34.48 32.58 6
12 Dixon, Heather SR High Point 32.27 32.64 5
13 O'Hare, Laura JR High Point 31.14 32.72 4
14 Kesselring, Kristin JR Oxon Hill 33.95 33.94 3
15 Butler, Joy Lynn SR Douglass 34.96 34.44 2
16 Shaulis, Marie FR Parkdale 35.23 34.61 1
17 Whalen, Chistiann JR Gwynn Park 33.45 34.76
18 Ferguson, Ashley SO Laurel 38.71 35.14
19 Anderson, Emily SO Central 36.49 35.30
20 Carter, Joy FR Central 38.60 37.72
21 Perez, Sansan SO Surrattsville 40.72 40.01
22 Bryant, Brittany SO Friendly 41.14 41.54
23 Johnson, Alexandria SO Surrattsville 41.86 41.79
24 Neal, Karin SO Gwynn Park NT 44.76
25 Weakes, Andrea SR Duval 45.91 45.52
26 Hazer, Jusstin Crossland NT 46.58
27 Lyons, Susan JR Northwestern 52.56 46.95
28 Brown, Jessica JR Crossland 1:01.22 55.45
29 Terry, Geneva SR Fairmont Heights 48.88 55.68
30 Antagana, Sara Northwestern 59.53 1:04.55
31 Ceunn, Ikea SR Friendly 1:02.02 1:04.71
-- Hancock, Samantha SO Largo 38.20 NS
-- Hawkins, Stephanie JR Largo 46.39 NS
-- Cabrera, Melissa SR Parkdale 38.01 NS
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riley, Sara FR Roosevelt 58.52 57.47 20
2 McCray, Laura SR Laurel 58.52 57.73 17
3 Baylor, Yolanda JR Flowers 59.79 59.35 16
4 Lau, Jill JR Roosevelt 1:00.03 1:00.23 15
5 Osborn, Jessica JR Bowie 1:04.45 1:04.49 14
6 Lilly, Nikki SR Bowie 1:05.79 1:07.06 13
7 Rowton, Jamie SO Parkdale 1:07.33 1:07.21 12
8 Coley, Crystal SO Flowers 1:09.67 1:08.93 11
9 Bottorf, Ashley SR Oxon Hill 1:11.46 1:11.85 9
10 Dixon, Heather SR High Point 1:17.10 1:14.13 7
11 McDaniel, Jenny SR Douglass 1:15.33 1:14.36 6
12 O'Hare, Laura JR High Point 1:15.69 1:16.45 5
13 Osore, Emma JR Central 1:18.78 1:16.91 4
14 Coleman, Ezhain FR Suitland 1:16.26 1:17.54 3
15 Jarquin-Mor, Kristiana JR Northwestern 1:21.60 1:18.49 2
16 Kesselring, Kristin JR Oxon Hill 1:20.20 1:19.97 1
17 Hernandez, Saneyda SR Northwestern 1:20.34 1:20.13
18 Morales, Jamie JR Surrattsville 1:21.66 1:20.39
19 Jackson, Malika SR Suitland 1:19.25 1:21.31
20 Shaulis, Marie FR Parkdale 1:24.10 1:24.00
21 Starks, Amanda SO Douglass 1:24.81 1:24.22
22 Dunn, Rashanda JR Gwynn Park 1:35.97 1:26.29
23 Daniels, Margo SR Duval 1:32.59 1:30.28
24 Sacco, Christina SO Friendly 1:23.99 1:31.05
25 Carter, Joy FR Central 1:36.41 1:34.19
26 McPherson, Lindsey JR Laurel 1:35.49 1:37.64
27 Moore, Patrice JR Largo 1:40.37 1:40.91
28 Maine, Layla SO Gwynn Park 1:46.76 1:47.65
29 Weakes, Andrea SR Duval 1:48.74 1:54.00
30 Epps, Tainasha JR Friendly 1:47.56 1:56.81
31 Terry, Geneva SR Fairmont Heights 2:05.97 2:18.70
-- Hancock, Samantha SO Largo 1:38.81 NS
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCray, Laura SR Laurel 2:06.07 2:04.24 20
2 Danielson, Christine FR Roosevelt 2:07.61 2:09.88 17
3 Peterson, Joy SO Bowie 2:15.35 2:13.93 16
4 Evans, Kathleen JR Bowie 2:24.70 2:23.99 15
5 Lohr, Amy JR Roosevelt 2:25.63 2:25.88 14
6 Rowton, Jamie SO Parkdale 2:38.12 2:40.21 13
7 Riley, Rosa JR Flowers 2:39.09 2:41.32 12
8 Szerenyi, Agnes JR Oxon Hill 2:52.59 2:45.45 11
9 Schmoldt, LaVon JR Central 2:50.69 2:53.88 9
10 Minor, Jasmyne FR Flowers 3:14.94 2:58.80 7
11 Deck, Julia JR Parkdale 3:05.23 3:00.58 6
12 Goodman, Ashley SR Douglass 3:01.92 3:02.49 5
13 Fong, Karen JR Oxon Hill 3:05.90 3:03.43 4
14 Jackson, Malika SR Suitland 3:01.40 3:03.64 3
15 Jarquin-Mor, Kristiana JR Northwestern 3:08.17 3:05.44 2
16 Rosa, Iliana SO Laurel 3:18.54 3:07.48 1
17 Washington, Natasha JR Gwynn Park 3:21.00 3:12.79
18 Schmitter, Sophie SR Central 3:20.87 3:14.41
19 Saylor, Candice SO Northwestern 3:12.44 3:15.16
20 Lapelosa, Cherie SO High Point 3:25.03 3:15.60
21 Starks, Amanda SO Douglass 3:12.57 3:16.28
22 Yakovenko, Galina SR Suitland 3:15.77 3:16.83
23 Noronha, Stephanie SO High Point 3:09.13 3:20.21
24 Mashall, Elizabeth SR Fairmont Heights 3:22.00 3:21.94
25 Corbett, Vivian JR Gwynn Park 3:36.81 3:24.34
26 Daniels, Margo SR Duval 3:39.24 3:25.63
27 Blake, Roshena SR Duval 3:32.18 3:32.76
28 Moore, Patrice JR Largo 3:38.72 3:47.82
29 Castell, Ashley FR Fairmont Heights 4:41.19 4:28.22
30 Treder, Casey SO Friendly 4:46.21 4:35.33
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Like-Matthews, Maresa SO Roosevelt 5:25.97 5:19.55 20
2 Danielson, Christine FR Roosevelt 5:47.53 5:41.27 17
3 Ludetke, Amber JR Duval 5:55.16 5:48.12 16
4 Deegan, Corri FR Bowie 6:02.06 6:04.14 15
5 Peterson, Joy SO Bowie 6:08.93 6:08.81 14
6 Russell, Stacey JR Largo 7:01.69 6:59.12 13
7 Taylor, Kaitlin SR Laurel 7:25.31 7:13.40 12
8 Riley, Rosa JR Flowers 7:20.86 7:20.59 11
9 Allen, Charwan SO Flowers 7:17.24 7:30.27 9
10 Morris, Meghan JR High Point 8:01.30 7:41.36 7
11 Cohn, Alicia SR Central 7:49.22 7:43.20 6
12 Schmoldt, LaVon JR Central 7:51.67 7:48.49 5
13 Coleman, Tac SR Suitland 8:19.99 8:00.81 4
14 Villegas, Carolina SO Laurel 8:25.10 8:05.82 3
15 Deming, Megan SR Oxon Hill 8:20.52 8:18.17 2
16 Graham, Ann FR Douglass 8:30.75 8:28.49 1
17 Deming, Stephanie SR Oxon Hill 8:44.72 8:32.87
18 Phelphs, Ashley JR Gwynn Park 8:53.73 8:36.33
19 Burroughs, Kukia JR Parkdale 9:02.35 8:59.54
20 Noronha, Stephanie SO High Point 9:02.12 9:11.74
21 Donato, Maria FR Gwynn Park 8:58.38 9:24.62
22 Butler, Danielle SO Suitland 9:55.51 9:37.24
-- Cabrera, Melissa SR Parkdale 9:27.56 NS
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Like-Matthews, Maresa SO Roosevelt 1:04.03 1:02.54 20
2 Green, Janna SR Bowie 1:05.75 1:03.51 17
3 Bethea, Leigh Danielle SO Flowers 1:16.95 1:15.45 16
4 Brosch, Amanda JR Roosevelt 1:17.63 1:15.94 15
5 Nielsen, Marissa JR Laurel 1:17.25 1:16.36 14
6 Phillips, Erin SO Bowie NT 1:16.74 13
7 Osore, Emma JR Central 1:31.12 1:25.98 12
8 Naylor, Amy FR High Point 1:32.28 1:29.33 11
9 McNamara, Jennifer SO Douglass 1:31.59 1:33.02 9
10 Belt, Lisa SO Parkdale 1:34.86 1:34.04 7
11 Hernandez, Saneyda SR Northwestern 1:43.89 1:34.92 6
12 Fong, Karen JR Oxon Hill 1:34.18 1:35.89 5
13 Ferguson, Ashley SO Laurel 1:48.65 1:37.12 4
14 Wright, Marcy SO Douglass 1:45.33 1:38.03 3
15 Johnson, Angela FR High Point 1:46.99 1:39.83 2
16 Worrell, Deanna JR Central 1:43.83 1:41.30 1
17 Donato, Maria FR Gwynn Park 1:40.51 1:41.48
18 Mashall, Elizabeth SR Fairmont Heights 1:39.84 1:41.53
19 Morales, Jamie JR Surrattsville 1:18.03 1:42.92
20 Brown, Cherise SO Oxon Hill 1:23.22 1:44.24
21 Phelphs, Ashley JR Gwynn Park 1:40.80 1:48.06
22 Burton, Ashley SR Flowers 1:48.89 1:50.23
23 Perez, Sansan SO Surrattsville 2:01.42 1:52.64
24 Hassan, Raqueeba SR Suitland NT 1:53.49
25 Swangin, Tonaio SR Suitland 1:58.59 2:01.02
26 Lyons, Susan JR Northwestern 2:24.36 2:21.28
27 Epps, Tainasha JR Friendly 2:55.79 2:21.63
-- Sacco, Christina SO Friendly 1:41.27 DQ
-- Gaston, Elizabeth FR Duval 2:16.54 NS
-- Dylinski, Stephanie SR Suitland 2:03.50 SCR
-- Rivas, Krystalese SO Bowie 1:13.25 SCR
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Varner, Hannah JR Roosevelt 1:14.29 1:11.19 20
2 Nielsen, Ketrin JR High Point 1:15.77 1:14.44 17
3 Luhr, Sigrid FR Roosevelt 1:20.05 1:18.50 16
4 Ross, Paige FR Bowie 1:22.31 1:23.12 15
5 Miller, Chrysteena SO Bowie 1:22.49 1:23.85 14
6 Burroughs, Robin JR Parkdale 1:24.86 1:24.18 13
7 Jones, Shara JR Flowers 1:24.15 1:24.45 12
8 Fitzsimons, Kate JR Laurel 1:29.76 1:26.59 11
9 Chihanns, Brittany FR Suitland 1:31.73 1:27.04 9
10 Marisich, Michelle SR High Point 1:33.25 1:31.06 7
11 Cohn, Alicia SR Central 1:30.01 1:31.81 6
12 Tice, Stefanie SR Gwynn Park 1:33.59 1:34.61 5
13 Whitefield, Anna Victori SR Douglass 1:43.06 1:36.80 4
14 Coleman, Ezhain FR Suitland 1:46.63 1:39.01 3
15 Anderson, Emily SO Central 1:45.89 1:43.26 2
16 Thornton, Stephanie SR Parkdale 1:48.35 1:44.54 1
17 Gist, Hope SR Oxon Hill 1:35.22 1:44.84
18 Mui, Elaine JR Oxon Hill 1:47.61 1:46.04
19 Hickman, Katishia FR Northwestern 1:49.90 1:48.12
20 McPherson, Lindsey JR Laurel 1:54.73 1:49.41
21 Monahan, Ashley SO Douglass 1:49.00 1:51.29
22 Saylor, Candice SO Northwestern 1:46.63 1:52.32
23 West, Donita FR Gwynn Park 1:57.19 1:56.60
24 Kennedy, Amber SO Fairmont Heights 2:19.78 2:22.33
25 Johnson, Alexandria SO Surrattsville 2:38.99 2:28.33
26 Treder, Casey SO Friendly 3:04.97 3:09.73
-- Bryant, Brittany SO Friendly 2:53.57 DQ
-- Jenkins, Lauren SR Flowers 1:47.87 DQ
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riley, Sara FR Roosevelt 1:02.57 1:02.02 20
2 Green, Janna SR Bowie 1:05.50 1:04.86 17
3 Ludetke, Amber JR Duval 1:10.25 1:06.80 16
4 Deegan, Corri FR Bowie 1:10.78 1:10.14 15
5 Brewer, Alex FR Roosevelt 1:13.66 1:12.17 14
6 Taylor, Kaitlin SR Laurel 1:20.89 1:15.88 13
7 Thessen, Callie SO Parkdale 1:17.10 1:18.43 11.5
7 Rollins, Taj JR Flowers 1:21.65 1:18.43 11.5
9 Bethea, Leigh Danielle SO Flowers 1:22.22 1:21.51 9
10 Deming, Stephanie SR Oxon Hill 1:29.76 1:25.30 7
11 Szerenyi, Agnes JR Oxon Hill 1:29.63 1:25.33 6
12 Naylor, Amy FR High Point 1:26.02 1:26.90 5
13 McNamara, Katie SR Douglass 1:32.97 1:30.19 4
14 Chihanns, Brittany FR Suitland 1:44.08 1:34.14 3
15 Willoughby, Alisha SO Central 1:38.65 1:34.85 2
16 Morris, Meghan JR High Point 1:34.18 1:35.56 1
17 Leventhal, Aliza JR Central 1:35.91 1:37.94
18 Graham, Ann FR Douglass 1:49.89 1:50.93
19 Rosa, Iliana SO Laurel 1:56.60 2:02.18
20 Smith, Samora JR Suitland NT 2:07.28
21 Whalen, Chistiann JR Gwynn Park 1:59.82 2:09.40
22 Dunn, Rashanda JR Gwynn Park 2:16.92 2:12.49
-- Deck, Julia JR Parkdale 1:42.64 NS
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Varner, Hannah JR Roosevelt 2:21.36 2:20.33 20
2 Lau, Jill JR Roosevelt 2:26.25 2:24.26 17
3 Nielsen, Ketrin JR High Point 2:31.16 2:24.72 16
4 Russell, Stacey JR Largo 2:44.25 2:44.41 15
5 Lilly, Nikki SR Bowie NT 2:44.58 14
6 Thessen, Callie SO Parkdale 2:51.50 2:50.08 13
7 Allen, Charwan SO Flowers 2:52.17 2:51.11 12
8 Fitzsimons, Kate JR Laurel 2:56.08 2:56.25 11
9 Burroughs, Robin JR Parkdale 2:58.46 2:58.28 9
10 Coley, Crystal SO Flowers 3:00.90 2:59.91 7
11 McNamara, Katie SR Douglass 3:19.30 3:15.39 6
12 Willoughby, Alisha SO Central 3:12.09 3:15.79 5
13 McNamara, Jennifer SO Douglass 3:28.45 3:22.74 4
14 Tice, Stefanie SR Gwynn Park 3:23.53 3:22.85 3
15 Deming, Megan SR Oxon Hill 3:27.16 3:23.39 2
16 Hickman, Katishia FR Northwestern 3:27.33 3:27.89 1
17 Leventhal, Aliza JR Central 3:23.67 3:30.47
18 Gist, Hope SR Oxon Hill 3:44.22 3:46.69
19 Pitts, Lauren Kyla SR Suitland 3:46.82 3:47.08
20 Hendel, Emma SO High Point 3:51.20 3:56.09
21 West, Donita FR Gwynn Park 3:55.37 4:02.25
22 Villegas, Carolina SO Laurel 3:52.06 4:03.53
23 Kennedy, Amber SO Fairmont Heights 4:14.52 4:08.35
24 Dylinski, Stephanie SR Suitland 4:18.82 5:09.59
-- Osborn, Jessica JR Bowie 2:41.56 DQ
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 1:56.09 1:52.53 40
1) Murchison, Katie SR 2) Morris, Rachel JR
3) Lohr, Amy JR 4) Lau, Jill JR
2 Bowie High School 'A' 1:53.87 1:53.20 34
1) Osborn, Jessica JR 2) Miller, Chrysteena SO
3) Phillips, Erin SO 4) Peterson, Joy SO
3 C. H. Flowers High School 'A' 1:56.64 1:57.24 32
1) Jones, Shara JR 2) Rollins, Taj JR
3) Coley, Crystal SO 4) Baylor, Yolanda JR
4 Parkdale High School 'A' 2:07.05 2:06.63 30
1) Thessen, Callie SO 2) Shaulis, Rocchina FR
3) Rowton, Jamie SO 4) Burroughs, Robin JR
5 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 2:11.94 2:09.15 28
1) Fong, Karen JR 2) Kesselring, Kristin JR
3) Szerenyi, Agnes JR 4) Bottorf, Ashley SR
6 High Point High School 'A' 2:26.21 2:15.84 26
1) O'Hare, Laura JR 2) Morris, Meghan JR
3) Lapelosa, Cherie SO 4) Dixon, Heather SR
7 Suitland High School 'A' 2:18.98 2:16.14 24
1) Crite, Kimberly FR 2) Sealey, Raquel SR
3) Smith, Samora JR 4) Jackson, Malika SR
8 Frederick Douglass High School 'A' 2:23.85 2:18.19 22
1) McDaniel, Jenny SR 2) Goodman, Ashley SR
3) Whitefield, Anna Victoria SR 4) Butler, Joy Lynn SR
9 Northwestern High School 'A' 2:26.62 2:20.71 18
1) Saylor, Candice SO 2) Hickman, Katishia FR
3) Jarquin-Mor, Kristiana JR 4) Hernandez, Saneyda SR
10 Central High School 'A' 2:25.07 2:21.58 14
1) Schmitter, Sophie SR 2) Osore, Emma JR
3) Anderson, Emily SO 4) Leventhal, Aliza JR
11 Laurel High School 'A' 2:02.41 2:27.90 12
1) Ferguson, Ashley SO 2) McPherson, Lindsey JR
3) Rosa, Iliana SO 4) Villegas, Carolina SO
12 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 2:49.96 3:14.31 10
1) Mashall, Elizabeth SR 2) Kennedy, Amber SO
3) Castell, Ashley FR 4) Terry, Geneva SR
13 Friendly High School 'A' 2:27.48 3:17.43 8
1) Ceunn, Ikea SR 2) Epps, Tainasha JR
3) Bryant, Brittany SO 4) Sacco, Christina SO
-- Gwynn Park High School 'A' 2:34.73 DQ
1) Maine, Layla SO 2) Whalen, Chistiann JR
3) Dunn, Rashanda JR 4) Washington, Natasha JR
-- Duval High School 'A' 2:25.53 NS
-- Largo High School 'A' 2:46.57 NS
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 4:05.27 4:01.41 40
1) Like-Matthews, Maresa SO 2) Danielson, Christine FR
3) Varner, Hannah JR 4) Riley, Sara FR
2 Bowie High School 'A' 4:22.56 4:16.15 34
1) Osborn, Jessica JR 2) Lilly, Nikki SR
3) Deegan, Corri FR 4) Green, Janna SR
3 Laurel High School 'A' 4:32.32 4:31.63 32
1) Taylor, Kaitlin SR 2) Nielsen, Marissa JR
3) Fitzsimons, Kate JR 4) McCray, Laura SR
4 C. H. Flowers High School 'A' 4:28.80 4:38.40 30
1) Coley, Crystal SO 2) Allen, Charwan SO
3) Rollins, Taj JR 4) Bethea, Leigh Danielle SO
5 High Point High School 'A' 4:58.70 4:55.19 28
1) Dixon, Heather SR 2) Naylor, Amy FR
3) Morris, Meghan JR 4) Nielsen, Ketrin JR
6 Central High School 'A' 5:16.16 5:11.78 26
1) Anderson, Emily SO 2) Cohn, Alicia SR
3) Willoughby, Alisha SO 4) Schmoldt, LaVon JR
7 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 5:24.88 5:11.86 24
1) Brown, Cherise SO 2) Kesselring, Kristin JR
3) Szerenyi, Agnes JR 4) Bottorf, Ashley SR
8 Frederick Douglass High School 'A' 5:44.35 5:13.54 22
1) McDaniel, Jenny SR 2) Goodman, Ashley SR
3) McNamara, Jennifer SO 4) McNamara, Katie SR
9 Gwynn Park High School 'A' 5:45.62 5:49.30 18
1) Washington, Natasha JR 2) Donato, Maria FR
3) Phelphs, Ashley JR 4) Tice, Stefanie SR
10 Parkdale High School 'A' 5:25.80 6:08.30 14
1) Shaulis, Marie FR 2) Burroughs, Kukia JR
3) Thornton, Stephanie SR 4) Belt, Lisa SO
11 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 6:57.37 7:28.20 12
1) Mashall, Elizabeth SR 2) Castell, Ashley FR
3) Terry, Geneva SR 4) Kennedy, Amber SO
-- Suitland High School 'A' 5:17.77 DQ
-- Largo High School 'A' 6:42.22 NS
-- Duval High School 'A' 6:30.64 SCR
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 2:01.84 2:00.40 40
1) Like-Matthews, Maresa SO 2) Varner, Hannah JR
3) Riley, Sara FR 4) Danielson, Christine FR
2 Bowie High School 'A' 2:05.46 2:06.97 34
1) Green, Janna SR 2) Ross, Paige FR
3) Deegan, Corri FR 4) Peterson, Joy SO
3 C. H. Flowers High School 'A' 2:11.49 2:12.38 32
1) Baylor, Yolanda JR 2) Jones, Shara JR
3) Rollins, Taj JR 4) Bethea, Leigh Danielle SO
4 Laurel High School 'A' 2:13.56 2:17.38 30
1) Nielsen, Marissa JR 2) Fitzsimons, Kate JR
3) McCray, Laura SR 4) Taylor, Kaitlin SR
5 Parkdale High School 'A' 2:21.58 2:22.02 28
1) Belt, Lisa SO 2) Burroughs, Robin JR
3) Thessen, Callie SO 4) Rowton, Jamie SO
6 High Point High School 'A' 2:29.49 2:24.17 26
1) Naylor, Amy FR 2) Marisich, Michelle SR
3) Nielsen, Ketrin JR 4) O'Hare, Laura JR
7 Suitland High School 'A' 2:31.34 2:28.98 24
1) Coleman, Tac SR 2) Chihanns, Brittany FR
3) Crite, Kimberly FR 4) Coleman, Ezhain FR
8 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 2:31.91 2:31.83 22
1) Fong, Karen JR 2) Gist, Hope SR
3) Deming, Stephanie SR 4) Brown, Cherise SO
9 Frederick Douglass High School 'A' 2:31.84 2:31.84 18
1) McNamara, Jennifer SO 2) Whitefield, Anna Victoria SR
3) McNamara, Katie SR 4) Butler, Joy Lynn SR
10 Central High School 'A' 2:34.63 2:34.71 14
1) Osore, Emma JR 2) Cohn, Alicia SR
3) Willoughby, Alisha SO 4) Schmoldt, LaVon JR
11 Gwynn Park High School 'A' 2:49.54 2:50.45 12
1) Donato, Maria FR 2) West, Donita FR
3) Tice, Stefanie SR 4) Phelphs, Ashley JR
12 Northwestern High School 'A' 2:53.23 3:02.09 10
1) Jarquin-Mor, Kristiana JR 2) Saylor, Candice SO
3) Hickman, Katishia FR 4) Lyons, Susan JR
-- Friendly High School 'A' 3:31.67 DQ
1) Bryant, Brittany SO 2) Treder, Casey SO
3) Sacco, Christina SO 4) Epps, Tainasha JR
-- Duval High School 'A' 2:22.43 NS