2004 Liberty District Swim/ Dive Championship
January 30-31, 2004
Audrey Moore (Wakefield Park) Recreation Center
through Event 24
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Balint, Andrea SO Saxons 24.71 24.50 20
2 Mobley, Becky JR Rebels 25.36 24.96 17
3 Valint, Brittany SR Woodson HS 25.46 25.29 16
4 Deornellas, Elizabeth JR Rebels 25.85 25.89 15
5 Hubbard, Alex SO McLean 26.48 26.45 14
6 Wiencek, Kelly FR Marshall 27.07 26.71 13
7 Akl, Steph SR Woodson HS 27.06 26.93 12
8 Shin, Grace JR South Lakes 27.00 26.97 11
B - Final
9 Stein, Ashley JR Saxons 27.16 26.65 9
10 deJONG, Kristina FR Woodson HS 27.25 26.98 7
11 Pravlik, Lauren JR Woodson HS 27.48 27.20 6
12 Stark, Amy JR Warhawks 27.14 27.25 5
13 Wray, Meagan SO Rebels 27.29 27.33 4
14 Loux, Megan JR South Lakes 27.31 27.54 3
15 Garcia, Angela FR Lancers 27.29 27.70 2
16 Pence, Taylor FR McLean 27.49 27.77 1
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Balint, Andrea SO Saxons 24.44 24.71
2 Mobley, Becky JR Rebels 25.26 25.36
3 Valint, Brittany SR Woodson HS 25.53 25.46
4 Deornellas, Elizabeth JR Rebels 25.94 25.85
5 Hubbard, Alex SO McLean 26.47 26.48
6 Shin, Grace JR South Lakes 27.38 27.00
7 Akl, Steph SR Woodson HS 27.11 27.06
8 Wiencek, Kelly FR Marshall 26.67 27.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stark, Amy JR Warhawks 26.73 27.14
10 Stein, Ashley JR Saxons 26.68 27.16
11 deJONG, Kristina FR Woodson HS 26.82 27.25
12 Wray, Meagan SO Rebels 27.45 27.29
12 Garcia, Angela FR Lancers 27.69 27.29
14 Loux, Megan JR South Lakes 27.32 27.31
15 Pravlik, Lauren JR Woodson HS 27.42 27.48
16 Pence, Taylor FR McLean 27.06 27.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Perrault, Meghan JR Warhawks 27.31 27.52
18 Pitzer, 784421 SR Rebels 27.62 27.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Schrestha, Lena SO Warhawks 26.69 27.75
20 Tidwell, Courtney SO Lancers 27.99 28.13
21 Constantino, Tracy FR South Lakes 28.60 28.65
22 Abu-Shaikha, Tiffany JR Lancers 28.75 28.81
23 Crockett, Theresa SO McLean 29.00 28.91
24 Cafferty, Lauren JR Saxons 29.28 29.07
25 Hand, Cris JR South Lakes 29.74 29.56
26 Merchant, Katie JR Warhawks 29.45 30.09
27 Landolt, Kelly SR Saxons 30.00 30.20
28 Reddish, Hayley SO McLean 33.80 30.36
29 Gera, Lindsey SO Lancers 30.95 30.69
30 Grant, Holly SO Marshall 30.11 30.91
31 Daniels, Kate FR Marshall 32.21 31.48
32 Arana, Annabel SR Marshall 33.69 35.08
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Balint, Andrea SO Saxons 53.69 53.04 20
2 Constantino, Dana JR South Lakes 56.07 54.64 17
3 Valint, Brittany SR Woodson HS 56.25 55.03 16
4 Deornellas, Elizabeth JR Rebels 57.41 57.04 15
5 Nakazawa, Kelly SO Saxons 58.35 58.23 14
6 Johnson, Katie SR Woodson HS 58.87 59.23 13
7 Stark, Amy JR Warhawks 59.04 59.31 12
8 Van Gelder, Zoe JR Marshall 59.73 1:00.21 11
B - Final
9 Nebinski, Dana FR Saxons 59.86 58.30 9
10 Mobley, Amanda FR Rebels 1:00.25 59.59 7
11 Akl, Steph SR Woodson HS 1:00.69 59.77 6
12 Schrestha, Lena SO Warhawks 1:01.58 59.89 5
13 Shin, Grace JR South Lakes 59.92 1:00.17 4
14 Belch, Laura SO Woodson HS 1:01.66 1:01.32 3
15 Wray, Meagan SO Rebels 1:02.00 1:01.97 2
16 Constantino, Tracy FR South Lakes 1:02.37 1:02.36 1
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Balint, Andrea SO Saxons 53.47 53.69
2 Constantino, Dana JR South Lakes 55.59 56.07
3 Valint, Brittany SR Woodson HS 56.42 56.25
4 Deornellas, Elizabeth JR Rebels 57.70 57.41
5 Nakazawa, Kelly SO Saxons 58.78 58.35
6 Johnson, Katie SR Woodson HS 59.36 58.87
7 Stark, Amy JR Warhawks 57.62 59.04
8 Van Gelder, Zoe JR Marshall 59.74 59.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Nebinski, Dana FR Saxons 59.42 59.86
10 Shin, Grace JR South Lakes 1:00.53 59.92
11 Mobley, Amanda FR Rebels 59.98 1:00.25
12 Akl, Steph SR Woodson HS 1:01.53 1:00.69
13 Schrestha, Lena SO Warhawks 1:00.11 1:01.58
14 Belch, Laura SO Woodson HS 1:00.69 1:01.66
15 Wray, Meagan SO Rebels 1:03.59 1:02.00
16 Constantino, Tracy FR South Lakes 1:02.71 1:02.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wiencek, Kelly FR Marshall 1:01.89 1:02.57
18 Stein, Ashley JR Saxons 1:02.66 1:02.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Tidwell, Courtney SO Lancers 1:02.56 1:02.94
20 Loux, Megan JR South Lakes 1:05.26 1:04.29
21 Corzatt, Allison SR Lancers 1:02.38 1:04.38
22 Pitzer, 784421 SR Rebels 1:02.30 1:04.97
23 Caulfield, Kirsten SO Lancers 1:04.03 1:05.08
24 Dahl, Sutton SO McLean 1:04.12 1:05.28
25 Batterton, Jessica JR Warhawks 1:04.08 1:05.79
26 Yost, Meaghan SO McLean 1:08.00 1:06.78
27 Crockett, Theresa SO McLean 1:05.19 1:07.18
28 Wadsworth, Emily SR McLean 1:09.07 1:08.33
29 Tornell, Katie SR Lancers 1:06.87 1:09.29
30 Wood, Katie SO Warhawks 1:10.14 1:10.81
31 Quillen, Melanie JR Marshall 1:13.93 1:14.92
32 Zirzow, Amanda JR Marshall 1:16.59 1:18.29
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nichols, Christine JR Woodson HS 1:54.63 1:52.83 20
2 Bellis, Caroline JR South Lakes 1:58.19 1:56.06 17
3 Parkhurst, Michelle JR Marshall 2:02.18 1:58.63 16
4 Reynolds, Melissa FR Saxons 2:03.78 2:02.17 15
5 Scharfen, Anna JR Saxons 2:07.02 2:03.78 14
6 Ramey, Sarah FR South Lakes 2:03.67 2:03.91 13
7 Powell, Katie JR South Lakes 2:09.12 2:06.70 12
8 Avesian, Carly SO Warhawks 2:13.12 2:10.81 11
B - Final
9 Nelson, Chrissie JR Warhawks 2:14.37 2:11.01 9
10 Robeson, Tori JR Woodson HS 2:15.41 2:13.97 7
11 Belch, Laura SO Woodson HS 2:15.99 2:14.25 6
12 Melrose-Smith, Meghan SR McLean 2:16.73 2:16.44 5
13 Benevento, Diane JR Rebels 2:19.49 2:17.88 4
14 Dahl, Sutton SO McLean 2:21.51 2:20.10 3
15 Zoller, Lauren FR South Lakes 2:20.00 2:20.24 2
16 Holly, Melissa FR Woodson HS 2:20.90 2:21.18 1
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nichols, Christine JR Woodson HS 1:54.28 1:54.63
2 Bellis, Caroline JR South Lakes 1:57.62 1:58.19
3 Parkhurst, Michelle JR Marshall 1:58.18 2:02.18
4 Ramey, Sarah FR South Lakes 2:05.77 2:03.67
5 Reynolds, Melissa FR Saxons 2:00.99 2:03.78
6 Scharfen, Anna JR Saxons 2:05.25 2:07.02
7 Powell, Katie JR South Lakes 2:10.48 2:09.12
8 Avesian, Carly SO Warhawks 2:12.04 2:13.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Nelson, Chrissie JR Warhawks 2:14.14 2:14.37
10 Robeson, Tori JR Woodson HS 2:13.08 2:15.41
11 Belch, Laura SO Woodson HS 2:16.86 2:15.99
12 Melrose-Smith, Meghan SR McLean 2:18.95 2:16.73
13 Benevento, Diane JR Rebels 2:21.33 2:19.49
14 Zoller, Lauren FR South Lakes 2:17.85 2:20.00
15 Holly, Melissa FR Woodson HS 2:22.93 2:20.90
16 Dahl, Sutton SO McLean 2:18.44 2:21.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Zill, Jamie FR Rebels 2:22.27 2:23.66
18 Banks, Allison SO Rebels 2:25.05 2:24.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Schlosser, Emma JR Warhawks 2:20.85 2:26.10
20 Holmes, Jasmin JR Lancers 2:27.90 2:26.69
21 Caulfield, Kirsten SO Lancers 2:29.66 2:27.53
22 Pickering, Janelle FR Saxons 2:23.33 2:27.69
23 McGRANE, Meghan SR Rebels 2:26.36 2:28.01
24 Devlin, Maggie SO McLean 2:30.63 2:29.09
25 Arslan, Defne SR Warhawks 2:31.14 2:29.16
26 Zinn, Mandy JR Lancers 2:28.03 2:29.67
27 Gent, Laura JR Saxons 2:23.34 2:31.29
28 Grant, Holly SO Marshall 2:31.56 2:38.04
29 Gallagher, Colleen JR Marshall 2:42.20 2:38.19
30 Williamson, Shana SO Marshall 2:48.07 2:41.80
31 Cederstrom, Nyrel SO McLean 2:37.58 2:42.68
32 Salter, Amber JR Lancers NT 2:51.92
-- Gifford, Kelly SO Lancers 2:27.69 SCR
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Physioc, Felice JR Warhawks 5:16.34 5:16.82 20
2 Broten, Whitney JR Woodson HS 5:23.03 5:18.33 17
3 Reynolds, Melissa FR Saxons 5:27.95 5:27.06 16
4 Reynolds, Sara SR Saxons 5:33.45 5:33.64 15
5 Nelson, Chrissie JR Warhawks 5:58.45 5:49.19 14
6 O'Brien, Kelley JR Rebels 5:52.77 5:49.88 13
7 Pence, Taylor FR McLean 6:03.27 6:00.57 12
8 Richards, Jessica SO Saxons 6:06.43 6:04.78 11
B - Final
9 Kraft, Allie SO Woodson HS 6:07.40 6:04.22 9
10 Robeson, Tori JR Woodson HS 6:13.26 6:12.48 7
11 Dister, Becky SO South Lakes 6:18.25 6:13.92 6
12 Gilmore, Alex SR South Lakes 6:13.99 6:16.81 5
13 Meyer, Jenna SO Woodson HS 6:21.00 6:19.21 4
14 Palka, Melissa FR South Lakes 6:21.25 6:19.81 3
15 Zill, Jamie FR Rebels 6:31.84 6:20.07 2
16 Zoller, Lauren FR South Lakes 6:27.16 6:32.02 1
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Physioc, Felice JR Warhawks 5:18.94 5:16.34
2 Broten, Whitney JR Woodson HS 5:26.42 5:23.03
3 Reynolds, Melissa FR Saxons 5:26.65 5:27.95
4 Reynolds, Sara SR Saxons 5:29.17 5:33.45
5 O'Brien, Kelley JR Rebels 5:44.71 5:52.77
6 Nelson, Chrissie JR Warhawks 5:58.38 5:58.45
7 Pence, Taylor FR McLean 5:59.35 6:03.27
8 Richards, Jessica SO Saxons 6:03.30 6:06.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kraft, Allie SO Woodson HS 6:05.57 6:07.40
10 Robeson, Tori JR Woodson HS 6:06.94 6:13.26
11 Gilmore, Alex SR South Lakes 6:25.14 6:13.99
12 Dister, Becky SO South Lakes 6:19.64 6:18.25
13 Meyer, Jenna SO Woodson HS 6:16.73 6:21.00
14 Palka, Melissa FR South Lakes 6:19.35 6:21.25
15 Zoller, Lauren FR South Lakes 6:37.34 6:27.16
16 Zill, Jamie FR Rebels 6:29.08 6:31.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Phelps, Caroline SO McLean 6:15.00 6:32.46
18 Dizio, Jessica SR Saxons 6:27.81 6:34.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Yost, Meaghan SO McLean 6:35.96 6:39.26
20 Skop, Hannah FR Warhawks 6:39.36 6:40.08
21 Zinn, Mandy JR Lancers 6:46.32 6:42.91
22 Dunn, Kelsey FR McLean 6:39.15 6:43.63
23 Heath, Emily JR Warhawks 6:36.26 6:44.77
24 Cundiff, Holli JR Rebels 6:51.61 6:59.83
25 Mackin, Elizabeth FR Lancers 6:58.63 7:02.59
26 Menke, Melissa SR Marshall 7:14.79 7:05.01
27 Gallagher, Colleen JR Marshall 7:07.87 7:08.71
28 Hufnagel, Katy JR Marshall 6:56.46 7:09.02
29 Salter, Amber JR Lancers 7:56.23 8:11.00
30 Kadin, Nicki FR Lancers 8:17.07 8:13.57
-- Zill, Becky JR Rebels 6:14.03 NS
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Christensen, Mei SO South Lakes 59.74 57.54 20
2 Parkhurst, Michelle JR Marshall 59.16 57.78 17
3 Southerlan, Jill SR Rebels 1:00.62 1:00.24 16
4 Constantino, Dana JR South Lakes 1:01.74 1:01.21 15
5 Hubbard, Alex SO McLean 1:02.76 1:02.27 14
6 Scharfen, Anna JR Saxons 1:04.60 1:03.33 13
7 Nakazawa, Kelly SO Saxons 1:03.12 1:03.77 12
8 Kraft, Allie SO Woodson HS 1:06.98 1:06.16 11
B - Final
9 Severin, Margit SR South Lakes 1:07.06 1:05.76 9
10 Henderson, Lissa SO Marshall 1:08.46 1:07.60 7
11 Corzatt, Allison SR Lancers 1:09.94 1:07.91 6
12 Donnelly, Lauren SR South Lakes 1:08.67 1:08.61 5
13 Perrault, Meghan JR Warhawks 1:10.19 1:09.28 4
14 Brown, Lauren SR Marshall 1:12.02 1:09.63 3
15 Mobley, Amanda FR Rebels 1:11.08 1:10.61 2
16 Thrall, Betsy SR Woodson HS 1:11.01 1:11.52 1
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parkhurst, Michelle JR Marshall 59.69 59.16
2 Christensen, Mei SO South Lakes 58.66 59.74
3 Southerlan, Jill SR Rebels 1:01.46 1:00.62
4 Constantino, Dana JR South Lakes 1:02.54 1:01.74
5 Hubbard, Alex SO McLean 1:02.60 1:02.76
6 Nakazawa, Kelly SO Saxons 1:03.79 1:03.12
7 Scharfen, Anna JR Saxons 1:04.02 1:04.60
8 Kraft, Allie SO Woodson HS 1:08.54 1:06.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Severin, Margit SR South Lakes 1:07.78 1:07.06
10 Henderson, Lissa SO Marshall 1:09.49 1:08.46
11 Donnelly, Lauren SR South Lakes 1:10.36 1:08.67
12 Corzatt, Allison SR Lancers 1:10.24 1:09.94
13 Perrault, Meghan JR Warhawks 1:08.83 1:10.19
14 Thrall, Betsy SR Woodson HS 1:06.06 1:11.01
15 Mobley, Amanda FR Rebels 1:10.92 1:11.08
16 Brown, Lauren SR Marshall 1:13.07 1:12.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hancock, Whitney SO Woodson HS 1:13.62 1:12.07
18 Dibble, Kate SO McLean 1:12.81 1:13.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hanlon, Sara FR Rebels 1:17.78 1:14.74
20 Whitt, Kristen FR Warhawks 1:18.71 1:15.39
21 Dunn, Kelsey FR McLean 1:15.59 1:15.52
22 Meyer, Jenna SO Woodson HS 1:13.21 1:15.88
23 Cooper, Rebecca FR Saxons 1:18.38 1:16.58
24 Wadsworth, Emily SR McLean 1:16.63 1:16.59
25 Merchant, Katie JR Warhawks 1:11.96 1:16.96
26 Tran, Jennifer FR Rebels 1:15.29 1:17.57
27 Bos, Macey JR Saxons 1:16.54 1:17.98
28 Arslan, Defne SR Warhawks 1:19.66 1:18.98
29 Abu-Shaikha, Tiffany JR Lancers 1:21.54 1:22.84
30 Rhodes, Anna JR Lancers 1:24.28 1:31.40
31 Knight, Kelly Marshall 1:30.85 1:31.69
-- Gifford, Kelly SO Lancers 1:17.63 NS
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nichols, Christine JR Woodson HS 1:09.20 1:09.23 20
2 Pederson, Nicole SO South Lakes 1:11.51 1:11.11 17
3 Levy, Danielle FR Lancers 1:13.84 1:12.88 16
4 Dister, Becky SO South Lakes 1:16.73 1:15.77 15
5 King, Lindsay SO Woodson HS 1:16.27 1:15.78 14
6 Rubin, Meredith FR Saxons 1:16.77 1:15.95 13
7 Melrose-Smith, Meghan SR McLean 1:16.29 1:16.05 12
8 Randolph, Alyson SR South Lakes 1:16.41 1:16.86 11
B - Final
9 Garcia, Angela FR Lancers 1:16.78 1:16.22 9
10 Hand, Cris JR South Lakes 1:17.78 1:17.37 7
11 Richards, Jessica SO Saxons 1:18.37 1:17.68 6
12 Davis, Jennifer SO Woodson HS 1:20.03 1:19.85 5
13 Vanerden, Jennifer SO Woodson HS 1:18.92 1:19.99 4
14 McGRANE, Meghan SR Rebels 1:20.78 1:20.08 3
15 Jacobs, Laura SO Warhawks 1:20.06 1:20.34 2
16 Didion, Ashley SR Saxons 1:22.88 1:22.32 1
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nichols, Christine JR Woodson HS 1:06.46 1:09.20
2 Pederson, Nicole SO South Lakes 1:13.74 1:11.51
3 Levy, Danielle FR Lancers 1:14.03 1:13.84
4 King, Lindsay SO Woodson HS 1:17.63 1:16.27
5 Melrose-Smith, Meghan SR McLean 1:15.72 1:16.29
6 Randolph, Alyson SR South Lakes 1:16.54 1:16.41
7 Dister, Becky SO South Lakes 1:16.82 1:16.73
8 Rubin, Meredith FR Saxons 1:14.26 1:16.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Garcia, Angela FR Lancers 1:16.84 1:16.78
10 Hand, Cris JR South Lakes 1:18.98 1:17.78
11 Richards, Jessica SO Saxons 1:18.35 1:18.37
12 Vanerden, Jennifer SO Woodson HS 1:19.32 1:18.92
13 Davis, Jennifer SO Woodson HS 1:19.16 1:20.03
14 Jacobs, Laura SO Warhawks 1:18.45 1:20.06
15 Glaum, Elise JR Rebels 1:20.95 1:20.56
16 McGRANE, Meghan SR Rebels 1:20.35 1:20.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Martin, Whitney SO Rebels 1:24.53 1:22.81
18 Didion, Ashley SR Saxons 1:25.49 1:22.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Schlosser, Emma JR Warhawks 1:20.57 1:24.17
20 Allen, Deborah SR Rebels 1:24.71 1:24.23
21 Gera, Lindsey SO Lancers 1:25.60 1:24.24
22 Devlin, Maggie SO McLean 1:23.96 1:24.29
23 Carlton, Meredith SR Warhawks 1:25.79 1:25.30
24 Vargas, Tatiana FR Warhawks 1:24.80 1:26.20
25 Gent, Laura JR Saxons 1:23.08 1:26.82
26 Reddish, Hayley SO McLean 1:26.88 1:27.21
27 Tornell, Katie SR Lancers 1:24.58 1:27.93
28 Menke, Melissa SR Marshall 1:29.08 1:28.06
29 Johnson, Makenna SO McLean 1:27.01 1:30.04
30 Balliwag, Filla SO Marshall 1:31.10 1:32.43
31 Scott, Mary Alice FR Marshall 1:34.70 1:35.69
32 Knight, Lauren JR Marshall 1:39.26 1:41.62
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bellis, Caroline JR South Lakes 1:00.02 58.63 20
2 Mobley, Becky JR Rebels 1:01.99 59.78 17
3 Ramey, Sarah FR South Lakes 1:03.46 1:03.69 16
4 Henderson, Lissa SO Marshall 1:05.19 1:04.14 14.5
4 Stephens, Melanie JR McLean 1:05.07 1:04.14 14.5
6 Powell, Katie JR South Lakes 1:06.01 1:05.35 13
7 Thrall, Betsy SR Woodson HS 1:06.16 1:05.41 12
8 Van Gelder, Zoe JR Marshall 1:06.41 1:06.15 11
B - Final
9 deJONG, Kristina FR Woodson HS 1:08.02 1:06.61 9
10 Veoni, Brooke FR Marshall 1:09.94 1:06.83 7
11 Avesian, Carly SO Warhawks 1:09.07 1:07.64 6
12 Phelps, Caroline SO McLean 1:06.96 1:07.93 5
13 Rubin, Meredith FR Saxons 1:07.89 1:08.03 4
14 Benevento, Diane JR Rebels 1:09.23 1:09.17 3
15 Grimes, Leslie FR Warhawks 1:09.80 1:10.08 2
16 Calhourn, Briana SO Woodson HS 1:10.89 1:10.57 1
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bellis, Caroline JR South Lakes 58.48 1:00.02
2 Mobley, Becky JR Rebels 1:01.28 1:01.99
3 Ramey, Sarah FR South Lakes 1:06.73 1:03.46
4 Stephens, Melanie JR McLean 1:03.45 1:05.07
5 Henderson, Lissa SO Marshall 1:04.07 1:05.19
6 Powell, Katie JR South Lakes 1:05.99 1:06.01
7 Thrall, Betsy SR Woodson HS 1:05.67 1:06.16
8 Van Gelder, Zoe JR Marshall 1:06.27 1:06.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Phelps, Caroline SO McLean 1:07.34 1:06.96
10 Rubin, Meredith FR Saxons 1:05.55 1:07.89
11 deJONG, Kristina FR Woodson HS 1:07.47 1:08.02
12 Avesian, Carly SO Warhawks 1:08.24 1:09.07
13 Benevento, Diane JR Rebels 1:08.87 1:09.23
14 Grimes, Leslie FR Warhawks 1:07.96 1:09.80
15 Veoni, Brooke FR Marshall 1:08.81 1:09.94
16 Calhourn, Briana SO Woodson HS 1:11.42 1:10.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Irdmusa, Mitra SR McLean 1:11.02 1:11.34
18 Hall, Ellie SO McLean 1:12.20 1:12.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Church, Victoria JR Woodson HS 1:10.10 1:12.44
20 Redman, Meaghan SO Lancers 1:15.19 1:13.28
21 Skop, Hannah FR Warhawks 1:10.34 1:13.55
22 Vogan, Maggie SO South Lakes 1:11.93 1:13.61
23 Hochberg, Jacqueline SR Saxons 1:16.56 1:14.95
24 Marquez, Claudia JR Warhawks 1:13.11 1:16.58
25 Bashore, Gretchen SO Rebels 1:15.67 1:16.84
26 Cafferty, Lauren JR Saxons 1:18.53 1:19.31
27 Cooper, Rebecca FR Saxons 1:18.00 1:20.73
28 Wheeler, Tina SO Rebels 1:23.48 1:22.78
29 Alsup, Jessica FR Lancers 1:27.64 1:28.62
30 Belcher, Samantha JR Marshall 1:25.43 1:29.73
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Christensen, Mei SO South Lakes 2:11.01 2:09.14 20
2 Pederson, Nicole SO South Lakes 2:11.43 2:09.93 17
3 Southerlan, Jill SR Rebels 2:16.15 2:14.37 16
4 Physioc, Felice JR Warhawks 2:16.89 2:17.12 15
5 Broten, Whitney JR Woodson HS 2:19.10 2:19.19 14
6 Stephens, Melanie JR McLean 2:23.14 2:21.76 13
7 Reynolds, Sara SR Saxons 2:22.75 2:22.81 12
8 Nebinski, Dana FR Saxons 2:25.63 2:23.66 11
B - Final
9 O'Brien, Kelley JR Rebels 2:25.92 2:26.01 9
10 Severin, Margit SR South Lakes 2:27.50 2:26.23 7
11 Levy, Danielle FR Lancers 2:30.67 2:26.51 6
12 Veoni, Brooke FR Marshall 2:27.92 2:27.24 5
13 Johnson, Katie SR Woodson HS 2:30.51 2:30.15 4
14 Grimes, Leslie FR Warhawks 2:31.54 2:30.93 3
15 Vogan, Maggie SO South Lakes 2:35.46 2:30.98 2
16 Vanerden, Jennifer SO Woodson HS 2:31.63 2:33.05 1
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christensen, Mei SO South Lakes 2:13.97 2:11.01
2 Pederson, Nicole SO South Lakes 2:14.39 2:11.43
3 Southerlan, Jill SR Rebels 2:14.36 2:16.15
4 Physioc, Felice JR Warhawks 2:14.36 2:16.89
5 Broten, Whitney JR Woodson HS 2:16.97 2:19.10
6 Reynolds, Sara SR Saxons 2:22.38 2:22.75
7 Stephens, Melanie JR McLean 2:19.81 2:23.14
8 Nebinski, Dana FR Saxons 2:24.29 2:25.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 O'Brien, Kelley JR Rebels 2:23.79 2:25.92
10 Severin, Margit SR South Lakes 2:28.07 2:27.50
11 Veoni, Brooke FR Marshall 2:27.14 2:27.92
12 Johnson, Katie SR Woodson HS 2:33.00 2:30.51
13 Levy, Danielle FR Lancers 2:25.91 2:30.67
14 Grimes, Leslie FR Warhawks 2:29.39 2:31.54
15 Vanerden, Jennifer SO Woodson HS 2:34.37 2:31.63
16 Vogan, Maggie SO South Lakes 2:32.08 2:35.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 King, Lindsay SO Woodson HS 2:37.08 2:37.44
18 Batterton, Jessica JR Warhawks 2:39.21 2:39.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Dibble, Kate SO McLean 2:42.37 2:40.10
20 Hall, Ellie SO McLean 2:40.78 2:42.13
21 Allen, Deborah SR Rebels 2:43.98 2:43.53
22 Redman, Meaghan SO Lancers 2:42.96 2:44.63
23 Marquez, Claudia JR Warhawks 2:41.70 2:44.68
24 Dizio, Jessica SR Saxons 2:41.81 2:46.67
25 Martin, Whitney SO Rebels 2:52.17 2:49.29
26 Pickering, Janelle FR Saxons 2:52.09 2:54.53
27 McMahon, Therese FR McLean 2:51.00 2:55.72
28 Mackin, Elizabeth FR Lancers 2:56.58 3:01.22
29 Quillen, Melanie JR Marshall 2:59.86 3:01.44
30 Belcher, Samantha JR Marshall 3:00.80 3:01.72
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Quagliata, Alex SO South Lakes 382.40 382.40 20
2 Daly, Stephanie JR Woodson HS 378.35 378.35 17
3 Brown, Lauren SR Marshall 318.30 318.30 16
4 White, Michelle SO Woodson HS 311.75 311.75 15
5 Wheeler, Kylie FR Marshall 311.55 311.55 14
6 Avis, Nina FR McLean 306.70 306.70 13
7 Mendelson, Hannah SR McLean 264.50 264.50 12
8 Keller, Emma JR Saxons 258.40 258.40 11
9 Moody, Melissa SO Woodson HS 255.65 255.65 9
10 Herrman, Joanna SR Woodson HS 231.70 231.70 7
11 Hendershot, Cady SR Lancers 231.50 231.50 6
12 Mucha, Julia FR Warhawks 191.35 191.35 5
13 Contreras, Stephanie SR Rebels 173.70 173.70 4
14 Pieragostini, Ari SR South Lakes 171.85 171.85 3
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quagliata, Alex SO South Lakes NT 382.40
2 Daly, Stephanie JR Woodson HS NT 378.35
3 Brown, Lauren SR Marshall NT 318.30
4 White, Michelle SO Woodson HS NT 311.75
5 Wheeler, Kylie FR Marshall NT 311.55
6 Avis, Nina FR McLean NT 306.70
7 Mendelson, Hannah SR McLean NT 264.50
8 Keller, Emma JR Saxons NT 258.40
9 Moody, Melissa SO Woodson HS NT 255.65
10 Herrman, Joanna SR Woodson HS NT 231.70
11 Hendershot, Cady SR Lancers NT 231.50
12 Mucha, Julia FR Warhawks -144.95 191.35
13 Contreras, Stephanie SR Rebels NT 173.70
14 Pieragostini, Ari SR South Lakes NT 171.85
-- Cundiff, Holli JR Rebels NT DQ
-- Yarrison, Emily JR Lancers NT DQ
-- Zill, Becky JR Rebels NT DQ
-- Nolta, Jennifer SO South Lakes NT DQ
-- Finch, Susan SO South Lakes NT DQ
-- Burner, Guinever SR Warhawks -161.40 DQ
-- Griffith, Emily FR Warhawks -124.05 DQ
-- Hunter, Erica FR Warhawks -148.70 NS
-- Smith, Christy SR Rebels NT NS
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woodson High School 1:43.95 1:42.48 40
1) Johnson, Katie SR 2) Valint, Brittany SR
3) Akl, Steph SR 4) Nichols, Christine JR
2 Fairfax High Scool 1:45.61 1:42.96 34
1) Mobley, Becky JR 2) Deornellas, Elizabeth JR
3) O'Brien, Kelley JR 4) Southerlan, Jill SR
3 Langley High School 1:44.45 1:43.34 32
1) Nebinski, Dana FR 2) Stein, Ashley JR
3) Reynolds, Melissa FR 4) Balint, Andrea SO
4 South Lakes High School 1:41.88 1:48.46 30
1) Shin, Grace JR 2) Loux, Megan JR
3) Severin, Margit SR 4) Ramey, Sarah FR
5 James Madison High School 1:49.26 1:50.00 28
1) Schrestha, Lena SO 2) Perrault, Meghan JR
3) Physioc, Felice JR 4) Stark, Amy JR
6 George C. Marshall High School 1:57.47 1:52.49 26
1) Brown, Lauren SR 2) Grant, Holly SO
3) Wheeler, Kylie FR 4) Wiencek, Kelly FR
7 McLean High School 1:50.41 1:52.55 24
1) Dahl, Sutton SO 2) Phelps, Caroline SO
3) Hall, Ellie SO 4) Melrose-Smith, Meghan SR
8 Robert E. Lee High School 1:56.90 1:55.34 22
1) Caulfield, Kirsten SO 2) Tornell, Katie SR
3) Redman, Meaghan SO 4) Abu-Shaikha, Tiffany JR
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 South Lakes High School 3:45.21 3:37.34 40
1) Bellis, Caroline JR 2) Christensen, Mei SO
3) Constantino, Dana JR 4) Pederson, Nicole SO
2 Woodson High School 3:46.74 3:44.19 34
1) Nichols, Christine JR 2) Broten, Whitney JR
3) Johnson, Katie SR 4) Valint, Brittany SR
3 Langley High School 3:45.20 3:46.13 32
1) Reynolds, Melissa FR 2) Reynolds, Sara SR
3) Scharfen, Anna JR 4) Balint, Andrea SO
4 George C. Marshall High School 3:57.43 3:57.82 30
1) Van Gelder, Zoe JR 2) Veoni, Brooke FR
3) Henderson, Lissa SO 4) Parkhurst, Michelle JR
5 James Madison High School 4:02.16 3:58.82 28
1) Schrestha, Lena SO 2) Avesian, Carly SO
3) Physioc, Felice JR 4) Stark, Amy JR
6 McLean High School 4:08.12 4:02.16 26
1) Hubbard, Alex SO 2) Stephens, Melanie JR
3) Pence, Taylor FR 4) Phelps, Caroline SO
7 Fairfax High Scool 3:52.77 4:05.98 24
1) Mobley, Amanda FR 2) Wray, Meagan SO
3) Benevento, Diane JR 4) Pitzer, 784421 SR
8 Robert E. Lee High School 4:13.58 4:11.10 22
1) Corzatt, Allison SR 2) Tidwell, Courtney SO
3) Levy, Danielle FR 4) Garcia, Angela FR
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 South Lakes High School 1:59.60 1:53.12 40
1) Christensen, Mei SO 2) Pederson, Nicole SO
3) Bellis, Caroline JR 4) Constantino, Dana JR
2 Fairfax High Scool 1:56.51 1:53.53 34
1) Southerlan, Jill SR 2) O'Brien, Kelley JR
3) Mobley, Becky JR 4) Deornellas, Elizabeth JR
3 George C. Marshall High School 1:58.87 1:59.34 32
1) Parkhurst, Michelle JR 2) Veoni, Brooke FR
3) Henderson, Lissa SO 4) Van Gelder, Zoe JR
4 Langley High School 1:56.54 2:00.15 30
1) Scharfen, Anna JR 2) Rubin, Meredith FR
3) Nakazawa, Kelly SO 4) Nebinski, Dana FR
5 McLean High School 1:59.44 2:01.11 28
1) Hubbard, Alex SO 2) Melrose-Smith, Meghan SR
3) Stephens, Melanie JR 4) Pence, Taylor FR
6 Woodson High School 1:58.20 2:01.18 26
1) Kraft, Allie SO 2) King, Lindsay SO
3) Thrall, Betsy SR 4) Akl, Steph SR
7 James Madison High School 2:04.34 2:05.55 24
1) Perrault, Meghan JR 2) Jacobs, Laura SO
3) Grimes, Leslie FR 4) Avesian, Carly SO
8 Robert E. Lee High School 2:06.31 2:06.28 22
1) Corzatt, Allison SR 2) Garcia, Angela FR
3) Levy, Danielle FR 4) Tidwell, Courtney SO