2004 Metros
Swimming and Diving Championships
February 25-28, 2004
Event Results for Preliminaries
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Georgetown Preparatory School 1:38.93 1:40.47
1) Kim, Ryan SR 2) Hurley, Ryan SR
3) Spencer, Scott JR 4) O'Reilly, Liam SO
25.18 52.43 (27.25) 1:16.69 (24.26) 1:40.47 (23.78)
2 Walt Whitman High School 1:44.02 1:42.57
1) Melloul, Jonathan JR 2) Cooper, Mitch SR
3) Gibson, Pat SR 4) Meyer, Adam SO
26.95 55.90 (28.95) 1:20.04 (24.14) 1:42.57 (22.53)
3 Landon School 1:44.35 1:42.79
1) Frantz, Scott JR 2) McDonald, Adam SO
3) Smith, Scott JR 4) Mader, David SR
25.52 54.64 (29.12) 1:20.04 (25.40) 1:42.79 (22.75)
4 Paul VI Catholic HIgh School 1:43.18 1:42.94
1) Kane, Mike JR 2) Lytle, Bobby SO
3) Cureton, Pat SR 4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas FR
27.28 55.63 (28.35) 1:19.97 (24.34) 1:42.94 (22.97)
5 Gonzaga College High School 1:41.46 1:43.83
1) Preston, Michael SR 2) Biskadurous, Peter JR
3) Perkins, Jeff SR 4) Hayes, Michael JR
26.13 56.20 (30.07) 1:21.56 (25.36) 1:43.83 (22.27)
6 DeMatha Catholic High School 1:43.44 1:44.09
1) Murray, Sean SR 2) Blau, Christopher JR
3) Webb, Jason SR 4) Osborn, Joe SR
25.36 54.81 (29.45) 1:21.19 (26.38) 1:44.09 (22.90)
7 Wootton High School 1:43.84 1:44.14
1) Foley, Chris JR 2) Wang, Felix SR
3) Gandhi, Rahul SR 4) Cross, Jason SO
34.06 56.01 (21.95) 1:21.10 (25.09) 1:44.14 (23.04)
8 Richard Montgomery High School 1:46.64 1:46.47
1) Gordon, Ben JR 2) Hsu, Mingwei SO
3) Keune, Nick JR 4) Ward, Matt SR
26.46 56.47 (30.01) 1:23.29 (26.82) 1:46.47 (23.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Quince Orchard High School 1:46.94 1:46.68
1) Janos, Stephen SO 2) Van Pelt Diller, Bennett FR
3) Moreland, Stephan FR 4) Aizkalns, Jason SR
27.80 57.52 (29.72) 1:23.55 (26.03) 1:46.68 (23.13)
10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase H.S. 1:45.72 1:46.73
1) Benjamin, Ethan SO 2) Miller, Haywood FR
3) Norton, Joe SR 4) Coe, Andrew SR
27.75 57.19 (29.44) 1:23.22 (26.03) 1:46.73 (23.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Magruder High School 1:48.03 1:47.11
1) Mechak, Ben FR 2) Duffin, Avery FR
3) Mechak, Joey SR 4) Burke, Matt SR
27.34 58.34 (31.00) 1:23.36 (25.02) 1:47.11 (23.75)
12 Gov Thomas Johnson High School 1:49.46 1:47.54
1) Howell, Chris SO 2) Melillo, Simone SO
3) Franciscovich, Rob JR 4) Sterba, PJ JR
30.44 58.98 (28.54) 1:24.19 (25.21) 1:47.54 (23.35)
13 Rockville High School 1:45.87 1:47.57
1) Solomon, Ben JR 2) Spindel, Tyler JR
3) Hasemann, Mike JR 4) Celedonia, Steven JR
27.60 58.11 (30.51) 1:23.80 (25.69) 1:47.57 (23.77)
14 Good Counsel High School 1:47.59 1:47.71
1) Finn, Joe FR 2) Wright, Stuart SR
3) Peacemaker, Andrew JR 4) Cravedi, Kevin SO
29.29 59.25 (29.96) 1:24.10 (24.85) 1:47.71 (23.61)
15 Sidwell Friends 1:51.81 1:49.07
1) Schlickeisen, Derek JR 2) Orellana, Miguel SO
3) Bragg, Jonathan JR 4) Blood, A J SO
29.10 1:00.05 (30.95) 1:26.50 (26.45) 1:49.07 (22.57)
16 Gaithersburg High School 1:47.48 1:49.35
1) Lesnik, Keaton JR 2) Hinz, Stephen SR
3) Butterman, Kenneth SR 4) Linck, Jarrett SO
28.74 58.53 (29.79) 1:24.57 (26.04) 1:49.35 (24.78)
17 Churchill High School 1:46.18 1:49.86
1) Iselin, David SO 2) Reutershan, Gregory FR
3) Reutershan, Jamie JR 4) Haggerty, Ryan SR
27.08 59.15 (32.07) 1:25.95 (26.80) 1:49.86 (23.91)
18 St Albans School 1:50.83 1:49.93
1) Romilly, Chris 05 2) Graham, Thomas 07
3) Cromwell, Michael 04 4) Gans, Aaron 05
28.80 59.94 (31.14) 1:26.29 (26.35) 1:49.93 (23.64)
19 Springbrook High School 1:47.91 1:50.97
1) Eliasson, Anders SR 2) Wang, Luke SR
3) Chase, Danny SO 4) Rock, Reza SR
30.01 58.63 (28.62) 1:26.63 (28.00) 1:50.97 (24.34)
20 Walter Johnson High School 1:50.74 1:52.01
1) Mindes, Benjamin FR 2) Weick, Colin SR
3) Raithel, Nicholas JR 4) Knecht, Joe FR
31.44 1:01.60 (30.16) 1:28.01 (26.41) 1:52.01 (24.00)
21 Flint Hill School 1:52.23 1:52.15
1) Hawkins, Robert 12 2) Whitcher, Craig 12
3) Uscinski, Ben 12 4) Colliatie, Drew 11
28.71 1:00.44 (31.73) 1:27.39 (26.95) 1:52.15 (24.76)
22 Northwest High School 1:49.18 1:52.33
1) Allsopp, David 09 2) Yeany, John 12
3) Zaner, Jordan 12 4) Wyess, Evan 11
28.22 1:00.59 (32.37) 1:28.45 (27.86) 1:52.33 (23.88)
23 Damascus High School 1:50.29 1:52.66
1) Wingert, Andrew JR 2) Rubenstein, Eddie FR
3) Pepper, Christopher SR 4) Brunner, Branden SO
28.36 1:00.25 (31.89) 1:28.54 (28.29) 1:52.66 (24.12)
24 John F. Kennedy High School 1:50.96 1:53.36
1) Wisor, Kyle JR 2) Josephson, Josh
3) Yuen, Ryan JR 4) Yewdell, Andrew
28.36 1:01.37 (33.01) 1:29.15 (27.78) 1:53.36 (24.21)
25 Sherwood High School 1:51.99 1:53.90
1) Anderson, Matt 12 2) McMahan, Matt 11
3) Swallow, Nathan 9 4) Burnsky, Ryan 11
30.15 1:02.67 (32.52) 1:29.50 (26.83) 1:53.90 (24.40)
26 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High 1:44.68 1:55.18
1) Stewart, Bink SO 2) Schmitt, Brian FR
3) Stuver, Colin SO 4) Cotchen, Phil JR
30.29 1:02.34 (32.05) 1:32.03 (29.69) 1:55.18 (23.15)
27 Montgomery Blair High School 1:51.83 1:55.59
1) Kramer, Joe 2) Vuong, David FR
3) Donnelly, Dan 4) Su, Gordon
30.82 1:03.40 (32.58) 1:30.34 (26.94) 1:55.59 (25.25)
28 Seneca Valley High School 1:50.66 1:56.60
1) George, Jason 2) Bernstein, Eric
3) Walters, Matt 4) Scott, Charlie SR
32.55 1:04.34 (31.79) 1:32.16 (27.82) 1:56.60 (24.44)
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Mengering, Daniel JR Walter Johnson 1:45.91 1:44.04
24.67 51.28 (26.61) 1:17.82 (26.54) 1:44.04 (26.22)
2 Pool, Chris JR Prep 1:45.12 1:45.15
24.48 51.64 (27.16) 1:18.39 (26.75) 1:45.15 (26.76)
3 Adler, Jason 12 Potomac 1:43.54 1:46.37
24.85 51.19 (26.34) 1:18.46 (27.27) 1:46.37 (27.91)
4 Curran, Jack JR DeMatha 1:44.63 1:46.50
24.95 52.21 (27.26) 1:19.34 (27.13) 1:46.50 (27.16)
5 Chen, Alex SO DeMatha 1:46.12 1:46.68
25.22 52.43 (27.21) 1:19.61 (27.18) 1:46.68 (27.07)
6 Wisor, Kyle JR Kennedy 1:47.38 1:46.95
24.84 52.15 (27.31) 1:19.14 (26.99) 1:46.95 (27.81)
7 Hahn, David MAR NT 1:47.00
23.96 50.92 (26.96) 1:19.00 (28.08) 1:47.00 (28.00)
8 Mechak, Joey SR Magruder 1:47.84 1:48.29
25.49 52.71 (27.22) 1:20.43 (27.72) 1:48.29 (27.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McDonald, Adam SO Landon 1:49.38 1:49.21
25.69 53.21 (27.52) 1:21.61 (28.40) 1:49.21 (27.60)
10 Davis, Steven JR DeMatha 1:49.20 1:49.42
25.77 53.25 (27.48) 1:21.35 (28.10) 1:49.42 (28.07)
11 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas FR Paul VI 1:48.02 1:49.90
25.81 53.29 (27.48) 1:21.47 (28.18) 1:49.90 (28.43)
12 Carman, Roger SR Einstein 1:50.67 1:50.27
25.86 53.35 (27.49) 1:21.47 (28.12) 1:50.27 (28.80)
13 Benjamin, Ethan SO B-CC 1:53.51 1:50.58
25.26 53.49 (28.23) 1:22.07 (28.58) 1:50.58 (28.51)
14 Ward, Matt SR R Montgomery 1:50.63 1:50.71
25.20 52.80 (27.60) 1:22.01 (29.21) 1:50.71 (28.70)
15 Eskow, Jon 12 Sherwood 1:54.86 1:50.88
25.84 54.01 (28.17) 1:22.98 (28.97) 1:50.88 (27.90)
16 Frampton, Andrew SR Gonzaga 1:51.64 1:51.08
26.35 54.54 (28.19) 1:23.10 (28.56) 1:51.08 (27.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Moreland, Christopher SR Quince Orchard 1:50.94 1:51.36
25.78 53.67 (27.89) 1:22.44 (28.77) 1:51.36 (28.92)
18 Curl, Patrick SO Gonzaga 1:49.47 1:51.49
25.85 53.80 (27.95) 1:22.71 (28.91) 1:51.49 (28.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ray, Alex Middletown 1:53.57 1:51.79
25.80 54.00 (28.20) 1:22.99 (28.99) 1:51.79 (28.80)
20 Hasemann, Mike JR Rockville 1:50.69 1:52.15
25.53 53.93 (28.40) 1:23.43 (29.50) 1:52.15 (28.72)
21 Halper-Stromberg, Ari JR Blair 1:53.25 1:52.53
25.84 54.50 (28.66) 1:23.45 (28.95) 1:52.53 (29.08)
22 Biskadurous, Peter JR Gonzaga 1:54.21 1:53.01
25.88 54.12 (28.24) 1:23.05 (28.93) 1:53.01 (29.96)
23 Gandhi, Rahul SR Wootton 1:52.50 1:53.50
25.71 54.20 (28.49) 1:23.73 (29.53) 1:53.50 (29.77)
24 Whipkey, Sean SO Gonzaga 1:53.13 1:55.51
25.25 54.01 (28.76) 1:25.35 (31.34) 1:55.51 (30.16)
25 Fischer, Cornelius SR Prep 1:56.03 1:55.75
26.90 55.71 (28.81) 1:25.88 (30.17) 1:55.75 (29.87)
26 Quase, Joey JR Good Counsel 1:56.21 1:56.57
26.47 55.95 (29.48) 1:26.18 (30.23) 1:56.57 (30.39)
27 Erickson, Bryan SO Blair 1:56.14 1:57.72
26.20 55.74 (29.54) 1:26.57 (30.83) 1:57.72 (31.15)
28 Kinder, Jason SR Walkersville 1:56.38 1:58.26
26.29 56.27 (29.98) 1:27.59 (31.32) 1:58.26 (30.67)
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hurley, Ryan SR Prep 1:56.27 1:55.64
25.65 56.32 (30.67) 1:27.59 (31.27) 1:55.64 (28.05)
2 Kim, Ryan SR Prep 1:57.34 1:58.03
26.23 55.53 (29.30) 1:29.64 (34.11) 1:58.03 (28.39)
3 Murray, Sean SR DeMatha 1:57.72 1:58.11
25.42 53.68 (28.26) 1:29.52 (35.84) 1:58.11 (28.59)
4 Meyer, Adam SO Walt Whitman 2:00.61 1:58.51
26.18 56.42 (30.24) 1:30.70 (34.28) 1:58.51 (27.81)
5 Garcia, Guillermo SR Gonzaga 1:59.89 1:59.51
26.56 56.68 (30.12) 1:31.43 (34.75) 1:59.51 (28.08)
6 Melillo, Simone SO Thomas Johnson 2:00.13 1:59.66
26.66 58.00 (31.34) 1:31.10 (33.10) 1:59.66 (28.56)
7 Humphries, Peter SO DeMatha 2:02.95 2:01.87
25.99 55.53 (29.54) 1:32.19 (36.66) 2:01.87 (29.68)
8 Dragelin, John JR O'Connell 2:04.17 2:02.21
26.86 57.83 (30.97) 1:34.13 (36.30) 2:02.21 (28.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Calderon, Dan JR Roosevelt 2:06.29 2:03.08
26.62 58.46 (31.84) 1:34.29 (35.83) 2:03.08 (28.79)
10 Wingert, Andrew JR Damascus 2:06.85 2:03.34
27.34 1:35.55 (1:08.21) 2:03.34 (27.79)
11 Orellana, Miguel SO Sidwell 2:03.62 2:03.50
26.35 58.51 (32.16) 1:35.19 (36.68) 2:03.50 (28.31)
12 Iselin, David SO Churchill 2:05.09 2:04.43
27.39 57.43 (30.04) 1:35.90 (38.47) 2:04.43 (28.53)
13 Swallow, Nathan 9 Sherwood 2:04.81 2:05.85
27.49 59.08 (31.59) 1:37.54 (38.46) 2:05.85 (28.31)
14 Raithel, Nicholas JR Walter Johnson 2:07.72 2:06.30
26.92 1:00.29 (33.37) 1:37.42 (37.13) 2:06.30 (28.88)
15 Gordon, Ben JR R Montgomery 2:06.10 2:06.49
28.04 59.23 (31.19) 1:37.21 (37.98) 2:06.49 (29.28)
16 Leonard, Kevin SR Watkins Mill 2:12.16 2:06.93
25.88 58.72 (32.84) 1:36.93 (38.21) 2:06.93 (30.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Weick, Colin SR Walter Johnson 2:08.72 2:07.17
28.12 1:01.49 (33.37) 1:37.59 (36.10) 2:07.17 (29.58)
18 Blau, Christopher JR DeMatha 2:02.76 2:08.00
26.71 59.36 (32.65) 1:36.16 (36.80) 2:08.00 (31.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hepp, Chris SO Walt Whitman 2:10.12 2:08.69
26.82 1:00.07 (33.25) 1:38.63 (38.56) 2:08.69 (30.06)
20 Shea, Jimmy JR Churchill 2:14.27 2:09.32
27.32 1:00.69 (33.37) 1:38.00 (37.31) 2:09.32 (31.32)
21 Wandner, Ian JR Walt Whitman 2:09.88 2:09.81
27.63 1:01.85 (34.22) 1:39.66 (37.81) 2:09.81 (30.15)
22 Fancey, Richard SO R Montgomery 2:13.62 2:09.88
27.89 1:03.12 (35.23) 1:40.63 (37.51) 2:09.88 (29.25)
23 Frampus, Joey FR B-CC 2:13.85 2:10.82
28.79 1:03.77 (34.98) 1:40.22 (36.45) 2:10.82 (30.60)
24 Keune, Nick JR R Montgomery 2:09.69 2:10.83
28.30 1:03.17 (34.87) 1:40.85 (37.68) 2:10.83 (29.98)
25 Miller, Haywood FR B-CC 2:08.84 2:11.09
28.59 1:40.01 (1:11.42) 2:11.09 (31.08)
26 Rogers, Lucas SO Prep 2:13.71 2:11.84
28.44 1:03.27 (34.83) 1:42.99 (39.72) 2:11.84 (28.85)
27 Stodter, John FR Good Counsel 2:13.96 2:12.05
30.21 1:03.91 (33.70) 1:40.86 (36.95) 2:12.05 (31.19)
28 Duffin, Avery FR Magruder 2:13.10 2:12.34
28.82 1:04.34 (35.52) 1:42.03 (37.69) 2:12.34 (30.31)
29 Allsopp, David 09 Northwest 2:13.59 2:12.85
28.82 1:01.43 (32.61) 1:41.94 (40.51) 2:12.85 (30.91)
30 Burnsky, Ryan 11 Sherwood 2:14.96 2:13.91
28.47 1:04.78 (36.31) 1:43.26 (38.48) 2:13.91 (30.65)
31 Gibeily, Chris FR Prep 2:14.78 2:14.21
30.01 1:06.75 (36.74) 1:42.33 (35.58) 2:14.21 (31.88)
32 Wodoslawsky, Michael FR Damascus 2:13.56 2:14.61
28.26 1:03.62 (35.36) 1:43.39 (39.77) 2:14.61 (31.22)
33 Buckingham, Cameron SO Blake 2:12.06 2:16.04
28.51 1:02.63 (34.12) 1:44.79 (42.16) 2:16.04 (31.25)
34 Conroy, Thomas SO DeMatha 2:14.10 2:16.97
30.47 1:04.35 (33.88) 1:44.71 (40.36) 2:16.97 (32.26)
35 Yeany, John 12 Northwest 2:12.21 2:21.49
28.89 1:04.55 (35.66) 1:45.80 (41.25) 2:21.49 (35.69)
36 Spindel, Tyler JR Rockville 2:13.56 2:23.65
30.02 1:06.34 (36.32) 1:49.00 (42.66) 2:23.65 (34.65)
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Swendiman, Rob SR Prep 21.96 21.63
2 Sullivan, Hugh SR Gonzaga 22.83 21.91
3 Hayes, Michael JR Gonzaga 22.37 22.10
4 Conrad, Nick 11 Sherwood 22.43 22.19
5 Harris, Matthew JR DeMatha 22.38 22.35
6 Cureton, Pat SR Paul VI 22.43 22.47
7 Haynes, Matt JR Walkersville 22.68 22.54
8 Peacemaker, Andrew JR Good Counsel 22.68 22.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gibson, Pat SR Walt Whitman 22.59 22.67
10 Spencer, Scott JR Prep 22.80 22.72
11 Bodurian, Ben 05 St Albans 22.74 22.77
12 Cross, Jason SO Wootton 23.09 22.97
13 Osborn, Joe SR DeMatha 23.02 22.98
14 Blood, A J SO Sidwell 22.86 22.99
15 Wilchek, Tyler SO Blair 22.93 23.16
16 Burke, Ryan SR Poolesville 22.84 23.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Aizkalns, Jason SR Quince Orchard 23.33 23.19
18 Wang, Felix SR Wootton 23.13 23.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Lytle, Bobby SO Paul VI 23.27 23.32
20 Smith, Scott JR Landon 23.43 23.35
21 Link, Justin 10 Sherwood 23.78 23.36
22 Solomon, Ben JR Rockville 23.42 23.47
22 Norton, Joe SR B-CC 23.38 23.47
22 Cromwell, Michael 04 St Albans 23.50 23.47
25 Policarpio, Victor JR DeMatha 23.19 23.52
26 Licsinsky, Daniel 10 Sherwood 23.46 23.54
23.64 23.54 ( )
27 Niedermair, Kai SO DeMatha 23.63 23.55
28 O'Reilly, Liam SO Prep 23.89 23.56
29 Emery, Daniel SR Einstein 23.87 23.59
30 Middel, Alexander SR Churchill 23.24 23.64
31 Cantwell, Jeff JR Gonzaga 23.71 23.72
32 Rooney, Thomas SR O'Connell 23.69 23.75
33 Sterba, PJ JR Thomas Johnson 23.13 23.82
33 Burke, Matt SR Magruder 23.89 23.82
35 Leach, Alex SO Gonzaga 22.73 23.86
36 Coe, Andrew SR B-CC 23.75 23.88
36 Schmitt, Brian FR O'Connell 23.89 23.88
38 Maher, Morgan JR Heights 23.82 23.91
39 Lesnik, Keaton JR Gaithersburg 23.62 23.92
39 Shane, Andrew JR Landon 23.54 23.92
41 Wyess, Evan 11 Northwest 23.50 23.93
42 Uscinski, Ben 12 Flint Hill 24.07 23.94
43 Raftery, Ryan SR Ireton 23.91 24.03
44 Scott, Charlie SR Seneca Valley 23.62 24.05
45 Van Pelt Diller, Bennett FR Quince Orchard 23.99 24.12
46 Gans, Aaron 05 St Albans 23.02 24.13
47 Chase, Danny SO Springbrook 24.00 24.14
48 Buckley, Brad JR Magruder 23.87 24.22
48 Hudson, John JR Gaithersburg 23.91 24.22
50 Chauvin, Mike SR Paul VI 23.94 24.30
51 Harmon, Andy SR Seneca Valley 23.79 24.35
52 Hull, Taylor JR Quince Orchard 23.96 24.71
53 Tomasky, Bernard SO Tuscarora 24.04 24.73
-- Detzner, Patrick JR Blair 23.36 DQ
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hafkin, Josh FR Bullis 51.74 51.13
23.68 51.13 (27.45)
2 Astiz, Adrian JR Walter Johnson 55.13 51.79
24.04 51.79 (27.75)
3 Pool, Chris JR Prep 52.49 52.15
24.79 52.15 (27.36)
4 Grimmett-Norris, Robert FR Prep 53.96 53.55
25.44 53.55 (28.11)
5 Wang, Luke SR Springbrook 54.74 53.80
25.59 53.80 (28.21)
6 Harris, Matthew JR DeMatha 53.17 53.91
25.37 53.91 (28.54)
7 Knecht, Joe FR Walter Johnson 54.98 54.05
24.90 54.05 (29.15)
8 Mechak, Joey SR Magruder 54.86 54.39
25.66 54.39 (28.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Blood, A J SO Sidwell 54.36 54.51
25.45 54.51 (29.06)
10 Eskow, Jon 12 Sherwood 55.92 54.87
25.65 54.87 (29.22)
11 Preston, Michael SR Gonzaga 53.60 55.27
25.61 55.27 (29.66)
12 Curl, Patrick SO Gonzaga 55.64 55.65
26.24 55.65 (29.41)
13 Spencer, Scott JR Prep 55.14 55.66
25.57 55.66 (30.09)
14 Cureton, Pat SR Paul VI 55.82 55.77
26.14 55.77 (29.63)
15 Gandhi, Rahul SR Wootton 58.17 56.06
25.83 56.06 (30.23)
16 Raithel, Nicholas JR Walter Johnson 56.02 56.12
26.21 56.12 (29.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Leonard, Kevin SR Watkins Mill 57.68 56.21
26.30 56.21 (29.91)
18 Pool, Jon FR Prep 55.75 56.22
26.38 56.22 (29.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Moreland, Stephan FR Quince Orchard 57.00 56.52
26.83 56.52 (29.69)
20 Hellmann, Drew SR O'Connell 56.72 56.58
26.49 56.58 (30.09)
21 Macedonia, Nick JR O'Connell 55.49 56.63
26.62 56.63 (30.01)
22 Krietler, Robert SO Paul VI 56.81 56.66
26.62 56.66 (30.04)
23 Gibson, Pat SR Walt Whitman 54.14 56.73
26.73 56.73 (30.00)
24 Franciscovich, Rob JR Thomas Johnson 56.97 56.76
25.72 56.76 (31.04)
25 Wandner, Ian JR Walt Whitman 56.44 56.79
26.91 56.79 (29.88)
26 Perkins, Jeff SR Gonzaga 55.71 56.86
26.18 56.86 (30.68)
27 Hasemann, Mike JR Rockville 56.85 56.97
26.24 56.97 (30.73)
28 Halper-Stromberg, Ari JR Blair 56.53 57.03
26.74 57.03 (30.29)
29 Bragg, Jonathan JR Sidwell 57.79 57.72
26.78 57.72 (30.94)
30 Webb, Jason SR DeMatha 57.89 58.11
27.38 58.11 (30.73)
31 Sessums, Jon SR DeMatha 59.66 59.66
27.47 59.66 (32.19)
32 Reutershan, Jamie JR Churchill 1:00.21 1:00.02
27.22 1:00.02 (32.80)
33 Sterba, PJ JR Thomas Johnson 58.82 1:00.17
27.63 1:00.17 (32.54)
34 Uratani, Justin SO Paint Branch 1:00.00 1:00.33
27.63 1:00.33 (32.70)
35 Arseneault, Gabe JR Gonzaga 58.52 1:00.52
27.85 1:00.52 (32.67)
36 Hoffman, Matt SR Roosevelt 59.95 1:00.69
28.15 1:00.69 (32.54)
37 Chauvin, Mike SR Paul VI 1:00.14 1:01.98
27.78 1:01.98 (34.20)
Event 13 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Swendiman, Rob SR Prep 47.80 47.60
23.16 47.60 (24.44)
2 Hahn, David MAR NT 47.65
22.88 47.65 (24.77)
3 Conrad, Nick 11 Sherwood 49.40 49.11
23.74 49.11 (25.37)
4 Wisor, Kyle JR Kennedy 49.40 49.41
23.98 49.41 (25.43)
5 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas FR Paul VI 48.15 49.45
23.89 49.45 (25.56)
6 Haynes, Matt JR Walkersville 51.45 49.63
23.47 49.63 (26.16)
7 Moreland, Christopher SR Quince Orchard 50.28 49.74
24.09 49.74 (25.65)
8 Link, Justin 10 Sherwood 52.33 49.98
23.86 49.98 (26.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Carman, Roger SR Einstein 49.64 50.19
24.44 50.19 (25.75)
10 Hayes, Michael JR Gonzaga 50.26 50.32
24.01 50.32 (26.31)
11 Bodurian, Ben 05 St Albans 49.35 50.37
24.18 50.37 (26.19)
12 Hinz, Stephen SR Gaithersburg 49.93 50.50
23.72 50.50 (26.78)
13 Ward, Matt SR R Montgomery 51.28 50.54
23.97 50.54 (26.57)
14 Frantz, Scott JR Landon 50.61 50.61
24.23 50.61 (26.38)
15 Orellana, Miguel SO Sidwell 51.40 50.69
24.27 50.69 (26.42)
16 Aizkalns, Jason SR Quince Orchard 51.18 50.74
24.23 50.74 (26.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cross, Jason SO Wootton 50.66 50.82
24.51 50.82 (26.31)
18 Sundeen, Kevin JR Prep 51.80 50.94
24.86 50.94 (26.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Fischer, Cornelius SR Prep 53.12 50.99
24.42 50.99 (26.57)
20 Osborn, Joe SR DeMatha 50.42 51.40
24.21 51.40 (27.19)
21 Burke, Ryan SR Poolesville 51.07 51.55
24.21 51.55 (27.34)
22 Knoblach, George SR Quince Orchard 52.81 51.59
24.81 51.59 (26.78)
23 Rooney, Thomas SR O'Connell 51.65 51.65
24.36 51.65 (27.29)
23 Norton, Joe SR B-CC 51.44 51.65
24.92 51.65 (26.73)
25 Shea, Jimmy JR Churchill 52.02 52.01
25.49 52.01 (26.52)
26 Murphy, Brendan FR Gonzaga 51.46 52.07
24.68 52.07 (27.39)
27 Lesnik, Keaton JR Gaithersburg 52.94 52.11
24.77 52.11 (27.34)
28 Policarpio, Victor JR DeMatha 51.29 52.23
25.02 52.23 (27.21)
29 Cravedi, Kevin SO Good Counsel 52.68 52.26
24.95 52.26 (27.31)
30 McCarthy, Patrick SR Gonzaga 51.77 52.33
24.70 52.33 (27.63)
31 Shane, Andrew JR Landon 51.99 52.37
25.24 52.37 (27.13)
32 Janos, Stephen SO Quince Orchard 53.28 52.49
25.01 52.49 (27.48)
33 Klotz, Josh SO Walt Whitman 52.77 52.55
25.21 52.55 (27.34)
34 Burke, Matt SR Magruder 53.52 52.59
25.18 52.59 (27.41)
35 Niedermair, Kai SO DeMatha 52.81 52.60
24.95 52.60 (27.65)
36 Stief, Colin JR Walter Johnson 52.78 52.69
25.15 52.69 (27.54)
37 Maher, Morgan JR Heights 53.29 52.72
25.15 52.72 (27.57)
38 Fancey, Richard SO R Montgomery 53.53 52.73
25.68 52.73 (27.05)
39 Licsinsky, Daniel 10 Sherwood 53.19 52.88
25.23 52.88 (27.65)
40 O'Reilly, Liam SO Prep 53.06 53.06
25.01 53.06 (28.05)
41 Erickson, Bryan SO Blair 52.95 53.14
25.37 53.14 (27.77)
42 Nacke, Ian SO Watkins Mill 53.43 54.07
25.85 54.07 (28.22)
43 Hudson, John JR Gaithersburg 52.55 54.21
25.78 54.21 (28.43)
44 Celedonia, Steven JR Rockville 53.40 54.35
25.57 54.35 (28.78)
45 Gillespie, Matt SR Linganore 53.03 54.37
26.30 54.37 (28.07)
46 Scott, Charlie SR Seneca Valley 52.32 54.75
25.87 54.75 (28.88)
Event 17 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Georgetown Preparatory School 1:29.51 1:30.11
1) Kim, Ryan SR 2) Spencer, Scott JR
3) Pool, Chris JR 4) Swendiman, Rob SR
23.28 46.26 (22.98) 1:08.22 (21.96) 1:30.11 (21.89)
2 Walter Johnson High School 1:31.90 1:30.79
1) Knecht, Joe FR 2) Stief, Colin JR
3) Mengering, Daniel JR 4) Astiz, Adrian JR
23.62 47.36 (23.74) 1:08.88 (21.52) 1:30.79 (21.91)
3 DeMatha Catholic High School 1:29.78 1:31.30
1) Harris, Matthew JR 2) Chen, Alex SO
3) Osborn, Joe SR 4) Curran, Jack JR
22.66 45.33 (22.67) 1:08.83 (23.50) 1:31.30 (22.47)
4 Gonzaga College High School 1:29.33 1:31.43
1) Hayes, Michael JR 2) Cantwell, Jeff JR
3) Whipkey, Sean SO 4) Sullivan, Hugh SR
22.94 46.20 (23.26) 1:08.92 (22.72) 1:31.43 (22.51)
5 Sherwood High School 1:33.34 1:31.57
1) Eskow, Jon 12 2) Licsinsky, Daniel 10
3) Link, Justin 10 4) Conrad, Nick 11
23.11 46.92 (23.81) 1:09.91 (22.99) 1:31.57 (21.66)
6 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High 1:33.19 1:32.30
1) Macedonia, Nick JR 2) Rooney, Thomas SR
3) Hellmann, Drew SR 4) Dragelin, John JR
22.89 46.35 (23.46) 1:09.89 (23.54) 1:32.30 (22.41)
7 Walt Whitman High School 1:33.56 1:32.70
1) Melloul, Jonathan JR 2) Klotz, Josh SO
3) Gibson, Pat SR 4) Meyer, Adam SO
23.51 47.03 (23.52) 1:09.87 (22.84) 1:32.70 (22.83)
8 St Albans School 1:33.65 1:32.89
1) Gans, Aaron 05 2) Cromwell, Michael 04
3) Baker, Courtney 06 4) Bodurian, Ben 05
23.83 46.57 (22.74) 1:10.66 (24.09) 1:32.89 (22.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Landon School 1:34.29 1:33.28
1) Frantz, Scott JR 2) Orr, CJ SR
3) Shane, Andrew JR 4) Mader, David SR
23.32 46.96 (23.64) 1:10.57 (23.61) 1:33.28 (22.71)
10 Montgomery Blair High School 1:34.79 1:35.60
1) Detzner, Patrick JR 2) Halper-Stromberg, Ari JR
3) Su, Gordon 4) Wilchek, Tyler SO
23.80 47.86 (24.06) 1:13.06 (25.20) 1:35.60 (22.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Churchill High School 1:36.75 1:35.66
1) Middel, Alexander SR 2) Haggerty, Ryan SR
3) Collins, Jimmy SR 4) Shea, Jimmy JR
23.91 47.98 (24.07) 1:12.51 (24.53) 1:35.66 (23.15)
12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase H.S. 1:36.28 1:35.70
1) Miller, Haywood FR 2) Benjamin, Ethan SO
3) Coe, Andrew SR 4) Norton, Joe SR
25.25 48.43 (23.18) 1:12.25 (23.82) 1:35.70 (23.45)
13 Good Counsel High School 1:35.10 1:36.20
1) Cravedi, Kevin SO 2) Peacemaker, Andrew JR
3) Wright, Stuart SR 4) Finn, Joe FR
24.01 47.34 (23.33) 1:11.35 (24.01) 1:36.20 (24.85)
14 Walkersville High School 1:37.27 1:36.33
1) Long, Mike JR 2) Baldwin, Andrew SO
3) Williams, Luke JR 4) Haynes, Matt JR
24.61 49.15 (24.54) 1:13.78 (24.63) 1:36.33 (22.55)
15 Albert Einstein High School 1:35.59 1:36.82
1) Emery, Daniel SR 2) Zakas, Philip
3) Finn, Kevin 4) Carman, Roger SR
26.25 48.25 (22.00) 1:14.11 (25.86) 1:36.82 (22.71)
16 Sidwell Friends 1:37.04 1:36.87
1) Blood, A J SO 2) Sloan, Chris SR
3) Bragg, Jonathan JR 4) Orellana, Miguel SO
23.18 48.99 (25.81) 1:13.65 (24.66) 1:36.87 (23.22)
17 Gaithersburg High School 1:34.91 1:36.89
1) Hudson, John JR 2) Hinz, Stephen SR
3) Linck, Jarrett SO 4) Lesnik, Keaton JR
24.64 47.62 (22.98) 1:12.74 (25.12) 1:36.89 (24.15)
18 The Heights 1:40.46 1:37.19
1) Maher, Tim FR 2) Hickman, John JR
3) Birrer, Mike SR 4) Maher, Morgan JR
23.97 47.80 (23.83) 1:13.58 (25.78) 1:37.19 (23.61)
19 Magruder High School 1:36.32 1:37.53
1) Buckley, Brad JR 2) Gil, Ryan SO
3) Miller, Mat SR 4) Burke, Matt SR
24.51 49.38 (24.87) 1:13.48 (24.10) 1:37.53 (24.05)
20 Bishop Ireton High School 1:40.29 1:37.79
1) Patierno, Joel JR 2) McCreary, Chad SR
3) Dickerson, Michael FR 4) Raftery, Ryan SR
24.28 48.81 (24.53) 1:14.32 (25.51) 1:37.79 (23.47)
21 Wootton High School 1:38.51 1:37.92
1) Oakley, Daniel SR 2) Cheng, Kenneth JR
3) Henderson, Sam JR 4) Bresler, Matt FR
25.14 49.31 (24.17) 1:13.87 (24.56) 1:37.92 (24.05)
22 Quince Orchard High School 1:34.13 1:38.13
1) Hull, Taylor JR 2) Moreland, Stephan FR
3) Knoblach, George SR 4) Van Pelt Diller, Bennett FR
24.80 50.18 (25.38) 1:14.13 (23.95) 1:38.13 (24.00)
23 Poolesville High School 1:37.77 1:38.33
1) Vocke, Robbie SR 2) Barr, Matt JR
3) Jackson, Kirk FR 4) Burke, Ryan SR
25.19 51.14 (25.95) 1:15.38 (24.24) 1:38.33 (22.95)
24 Flint Hill School 1:40.07 1:38.57
1) Uscinski, Ben 12 2) Hawkins, Robert 12
3) Beyer, Chris 12 4) Colliatie, Drew 11
24.34 49.18 (24.84) 1:13.58 (24.40) 1:38.57 (24.99)
25 Northwest High School 1:39.50 1:38.69
1) Allsopp, David 09 2) Yeany, John 12
3) Zaner, Jordan 12 4) Wyess, Evan 11
24.83 49.45 (24.62) 1:14.63 (25.18) 1:38.69 (24.06)
26 John F. Kennedy High School 1:40.03 1:38.88
1) Yewdell, Andrew 2) Lee, Jason
3) Yuen, Ryan JR 4) Wisor, Kyle JR
24.45 51.19 (26.74) 1:15.82 (24.63) 1:38.88 (23.06)
27 Paul VI Catholic HIgh School 1:31.59 1:39.09
1) Chauvin, Mike SR 2) Eu, James FR
3) Krietler, Robert SO 4) Malone, Louis JR
25.04 50.26 (25.22) 1:14.16 (23.90) 1:39.09 (24.93)
28 James Hubert Blake High School 1:42.40 1:39.64
1) Wannen, Kyle 2) Tarner, Zach
3) Rosenberry, Jonathan 4) Brylawski, Alan
24.69 49.49 (24.80) 1:14.40 (24.91) 1:39.64 (25.24)
29 Seneca Valley High School 1:36.66 1:39.81
1) Harmon, Andy SR 2) Bassett, William
3) Bernstein, Eric 4) Scott, Charlie SR
24.43 51.16 (26.73) 1:15.22 (24.06) 1:39.81 (24.59)
30 Watkins Mill High School 1:40.90 1:39.93
1) Nacke, Ian SO 2) Abbett, Brian
3) Mercilliott, Sean 4) Leonard, Kevin SR
25.30 52.19 (26.89) 1:16.68 (24.49) 1:39.93 (23.25)
31 Damascus High School 1:39.89 1:41.31
1) Leach, Ben JR 2) Wodoslawsky, Michael FR
3) Rubenstein, Eddie FR 4) Zalusky, Joshua SR
25.14 50.76 (25.62) 1:15.57 (24.81) 1:41.31 (25.74)
32 Paint Branch High School 1:41.60 1:41.33
1) Uratani, Justin SO 2) Lee, Brian
3) Hart, Chris 4) Wilcox, Kieran
26.15 50.58 (24.43) 1:16.27 (25.69) 1:41.33 (25.06)
33 Richard Montgomery High School 1:36.71 1:41.52
1) Keune, Nick JR 2) Ecker, Nick SO
3) Mangan, Christopher FR 4) Fancey, Richard SO
25.93 51.75 (25.82) 1:16.88 (25.13) 1:41.52 (24.64)
34 Linganore High School 1:39.00 1:42.11
1) Costello, Matt SR 2) Green, Josh SO
3) Gray, Daniel FR 4) Gillespie, Matt SR
26.31 52.51 (26.20) 1:17.55 (25.04) 1:42.11 (24.56)
35 Gov Thomas Johnson High School 1:38.33 1:42.13
1) Zhu, Charlie SO 2) Kulp, Trey SR
3) Howell, Chris SO 4) Crosson, Bryan SO
25.76 51.79 (26.03) 1:17.32 (25.53) 1:42.13 (24.81)
36 Springbrook High School 1:41.80 1:45.27
1) Doore, Stephen FR 2) Lue, Jeff FR
3) Wiley, Bobby JR 4) Eliasson, Arne SO
27.03 53.27 (26.24) 1:19.43 (26.16) 1:45.27 (25.84)
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hafkin, Josh FR Bullis 52.90 51.59
25.23 51.59 (26.36)
2 Sullivan, Hugh SR Gonzaga 53.07 53.01
25.73 53.01 (27.28)
3 Kim, Ryan SR Prep 52.97 53.21
25.96 53.21 (27.25)
4 Murray, Sean SR DeMatha 53.71 53.69
26.13 53.69 (27.56)
5 Gordon, Ben JR R Montgomery 55.75 54.78
26.64 54.78 (28.14)
6 Humphries, Peter SO DeMatha 54.84 54.97
26.67 54.97 (28.30)
7 Astiz, Adrian JR Walter Johnson 54.68 55.04
26.58 55.04 (28.46)
7 Frantz, Scott JR Landon 54.89 55.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Preston, Michael SR Gonzaga 54.05 55.35
27.02 55.35 (28.33)
10 Mechak, Ben FR Magruder 56.17 55.52
27.24 55.52 (28.28)
11 Foley, Chris JR Wootton 56.04 56.94
12 Iselin, David SO Churchill 57.13 56.95
27.90 56.95 (29.05)
13 Hellmann, Drew SR O'Connell 57.29 57.17
28.34 57.17 (28.83)
14 Melloul, Jonathan JR Walt Whitman 58.80 57.59
27.87 57.59 (29.72)
15 Kane, Mike JR Paul VI 57.95 57.66
28.09 57.66 (29.57)
16 Benjamin, Ethan SO B-CC 58.70 58.05
27.78 58.05 (30.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Janos, Stephen SO Quince Orchard 59.31 58.94
28.39 58.94 (30.55)
18 Ray, Alex Middletown 59.35 59.49
28.64 59.49 (30.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Vuong, David FR Blair 1:01.12 59.68
29.58 59.68 (30.10)
20 Solomon, Ben JR Rockville 59.21 59.70
28.70 59.70 (31.00)
21 Knoblach, George SR Quince Orchard 1:00.88 59.89
29.33 59.89 (30.56)
22 Allsopp, David 09 Northwest 59.28 1:00.00
28.93 1:00.00 (31.07)
23 Sundeen, Kevin JR Prep 59.95 1:00.08
28.79 1:00.08 (31.29)
24 Finn, Joe FR Good Counsel 1:01.98 1:00.22
29.65 1:00.22 (30.57)
25 Moreland, Stephan FR Quince Orchard 59.85 1:00.41
29.91 1:00.41 (30.50)
26 Reutershan, Jamie JR Churchill 1:00.72 1:00.44
29.64 1:00.44 (30.80)
27 Webb, Jason SR DeMatha 59.76 1:00.85
30.12 1:00.85 (30.73)
28 Hoffman, Matt SR Roosevelt 1:01.12 1:00.86
29.24 1:00.86 (31.62)
29 Korth, Josh SO Wootton 1:00.37 1:00.90
29.20 1:00.90 (31.70)
30 Preston, Matt SO Gonzaga 59.18 1:01.20
30.32 1:01.20 (30.88)
31 Romilly, Chris 05 St Albans 1:00.85 1:01.33
32 Gil, Ryan SO Magruder 1:01.56 1:01.88
29.79 1:01.88 (32.09)
33 Stewart, Bink SO O'Connell 1:01.89 1:02.27
29.87 1:02.27 (32.40)
34 Miller, Mat SR Magruder 1:01.88 1:02.77
30.76 1:02.77 (32.01)
35 Cotchen, Phil JR O'Connell 1:00.14 1:02.88
29.84 1:02.88 (33.04)
36 Rogers, Lucas SO Prep 1:01.94 1:03.54
30.48 1:03.54 (33.06)
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hurley, Ryan SR Prep 58.70 59.01
28.18 59.01 (30.83)
2 Melillo, Simone SO Thomas Johnson 1:04.11 1:00.07
28.62 1:00.07 (31.45)
3 Wang, Luke SR Springbrook 1:03.93 1:01.91
28.97 1:01.91 (32.94)
4 Pool, Jon FR Prep 1:03.54 1:02.12
29.76 1:02.12 (32.36)
5 Miller, Haywood FR B-CC 1:03.85 1:03.19
30.17 1:03.19 (33.02)
6 Lytle, Bobby SO Paul VI 1:03.45 1:03.61
29.63 1:03.61 (33.98)
7 Gibeily, Chris FR Prep 1:04.79 1:03.76
30.49 1:03.76 (33.27)
8 Cooper, Mitch SR Walt Whitman 1:04.16 1:03.78
29.63 1:03.78 (34.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wingert, Andrew JR Damascus 1:05.46 J1:03.78
30.18 1:03.78 (33.60)
10 Weick, Colin SR Walter Johnson 1:05.68 1:03.85
29.77 1:03.85 (34.08)
11 Macedonia, Nick JR O'Connell 1:03.04 1:04.10
30.45 1:04.10 (33.65)
12 Donahue, Peter FR Gonzaga 1:06.60 1:04.12
30.28 1:04.12 (33.84)
13 Hsu, Mingwei SO R Montgomery 1:04.36 1:04.13
30.47 1:04.13 (33.66)
14 Wilchek, Tyler SO Blair 1:04.16 1:04.16
29.90 1:04.16 (34.26)
15 Knecht, Joe FR Walter Johnson 1:03.81 1:04.28
30.50 1:04.28 (33.78)
16 Blau, Christopher JR DeMatha 1:03.28 1:04.32
30.23 1:04.32 (34.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Biskadurous, Peter JR Gonzaga 1:05.37 1:05.22
30.42 1:05.22 (34.80)
18 Wang, Felix SR Wootton 1:04.06 1:05.39
30.55 1:05.39 (34.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Naz, Manu SR St Johns 1:07.70 1:05.85
30.34 1:05.85 (35.51)
20 Graham, Thomas 07 St Albans 1:05.95 1:05.88
31.23 1:05.88 (34.65)
21 Trigonoplos, Mark SO DeMatha 1:07.53 1:06.04
30.86 1:06.04 (35.18)
22 de Michaelis, Drew 06 St Albans 1:07.03 1:06.38
30.96 1:06.38 (35.42)
23 Weiss, Matt SO R Montgomery 1:07.15 1:06.60
31.05 1:06.60 (35.55)
24 Frampus, Joey FR B-CC 1:07.13 1:06.77
31.81 1:06.77 (34.96)
25 Gil, Ryan SO Magruder 1:07.60 1:06.92
32.02 1:06.92 (34.90)
26 Patierno, Joel JR Ireton 1:07.03 1:06.98
31.19 1:06.98 (35.79)
27 Yuen, Ryan JR Kennedy 1:07.59 1:07.01
31.34 1:07.01 (35.67)
28 Wright, Stuart SR Good Counsel 1:03.35 1:07.02
31.17 1:07.02 (35.85)
29 Duffin, Avery FR Magruder 1:07.16 1:07.09
31.88 1:07.09 (35.21)
30 Yeany, John 12 Northwest 1:06.90 1:08.01
31.69 1:08.01 (36.32)
31 Spindel, Tyler JR Rockville 1:06.50 1:08.23
31.69 1:08.23 (36.54)
32 Middel, Alexander SR Churchill 1:04.87 1:08.33
32.17 1:08.33 (36.16)
33 Linck, Jarrett SO Gaithersburg 1:08.57 1:08.89
32.12 1:08.89 (36.77)
34 Emery, Daniel SR Einstein 1:08.05 1:09.12
32.10 1:09.12 (37.02)
35 Conroy, Thomas SO DeMatha 1:08.54 1:09.78
33.21 1:09.78 (36.57)
-- Stodter, John FR Good Counsel 1:08.53 DQ
32.87 DQ (35.83)
Event 121 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Cooper, Mitch SR Walt Whitman NT 1:03.02
29.68 1:03.02 (33.34)
2 Wingert, Andrew JR Damascus NT 1:04.06
30.43 1:04.06 (33.63)