2003 - 2004 MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
VARSITY SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
FEBRUARY 19-21, 2004
Event Results for Finals
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conrad, Nick 11 Sherwood 22.43 22.45 20
2 Wilchek, Tyler SO Blair 22.93 22.98 17
3 Detzner, Patrick JR Blair 23.50 23.36 16
4 Wang, Felix SR Wootton 23.13 23.42 15
5 Aizkalns, Jason SR Quince Orchard 23.33 23.50 14
6 Norton, Joe SR Bc-C 23.38 23.51 13
7 Solomon, Ben JR Rockville 23.42 23.62 12
8 Middel, Alexander SR Churchill 23.24 23.70 11
9 Gibson, Pat SR Walt Whitman 22.59 23.73 9
10 Wyess, Evan 11 Northwest 23.23 23.87 7
11 Lesnik, Keaton JR Gaithersburg 23.62 23.92 6
12 Gandhi, Rahul SR Wootton 23.84 23.96 5
13 Emery, Daniel SR Einstein 23.87 24.01 4
14 Chase, Danny SO Springbrook 24.00 24.03 3
15 Coe, Andrew SR Bc-C 23.75 24.05 2
16 Licsinsky, Daniel 10 Sherwood 23.46 24.07 1
17 Haggerty, Ryan SR Churchill 24.27 24.18
18 Burke, Matt SR Magruder 23.89 24.25
19 Yewdell, Andrew JR Kennedy 24.43 24.31
20 Buckley, Brad JR Magruder 23.87 24.32
21 Celedonia, Steven JR Rockville 24.15 24.41
22 Bernstein, Eric SO Seneca Valley 24.46 24.52
23 Brunner, Branden SO Damascus 24.12 24.54
23 Fancey, Richard SO R Montgomery 25.34 24.54
25 Klotz, Josh SO Walt Whitman 24.29 24.65
26 Jasper, Michael SO Walter Johnson 24.73 24.74
27 Yuen, Ryan JR Kennedy 24.85 24.82
28 Vocke, Robbie SR Poolesville 24.91 24.97
29 Leach, Ben JR Damascus 24.81 24.99
29 Jackson, Kirk FR Poolesville 24.64 24.99
31 Wannen, Kyle JR Blake 24.62 25.02
31 Hart, Chris JR Paint Branch 25.12 25.02
33 Mangan, Christopher FR R Montgomery 24.75 25.03
34 Harmon, Andy SR Seneca Valley 23.79 25.04
35 Hatfield, Jeremy SR Walter Johnson 24.66 25.07
36 King, Joe 11 Northwest 24.75 25.30
37 Zakas, Philip JR Einstein 24.35 25.36
38 Umberger, Daniel SR Gaithersburg 24.87 25.67
39 Rock, Reza SR Springbrook 25.04 25.69
40 Wilcox, Kieran SR Paint Branch 25.47 26.01
41 Brylawski, Alan FR Blake 25.75 26.25
42 Mullenholz, Brendan SR Wheaton 26.00 26.27
43 Rench, Justin FR Watkins Mill 28.72 28.68
44 Phoubandith, Alan SR Watkins Mill 28.47 28.91
45 Rodas, Anthony SO Wheaton 30.09 32.22
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conrad, Nick 11 Sherwood 49.40 49.48 20
24.19 49.48 (25.29)
2 Wisor, Kyle JR Kennedy 49.40 49.49 17
24.16 49.49 (25.33)
3 Carman, Roger SR Einstein 49.64 49.97 16
24.46 49.97 (25.51)
4 Hinz, Stephen SR Gaithersburg 49.93 50.21 15
23.76 50.21 (26.45)
5 Aizkalns, Jason SR Quince Orchard 51.18 51.14 14
24.73 51.14 (26.41)
6 Norton, Joe SR Bc-C 51.44 51.77 13
24.65 51.77 (27.12)
7 Revzin, Barry SR R Montgomery 53.45 51.93 12
24.75 51.93 (27.18)
8 Raithel, Nicholas JR Walter Johnson 53.76 51.95 11
24.88 51.95 (27.07)
9 Gandhi, Rahul SR Wootton 52.41 51.98 9
25.12 51.98 (26.86)
10 Melloul, Jonathan JR Walt Whitman 51.62 52.09 7
24.51 52.09 (27.58)
11 Shea, Jimmy JR Churchill 52.02 52.22 6
25.40 52.22 (26.82)
12 Janos, Stephen SO Quince Orchard 53.28 52.50 5
25.08 52.50 (27.42)
13 Middel, Alexander SR Churchill 51.76 52.57 4
25.52 52.57 (27.05)
14 Fancey, Richard SO R Montgomery 53.53 52.82 3
25.69 52.82 (27.13)
15 Lesnik, Keaton JR Gaithersburg 51.83 52.94 2
24.76 52.94 (28.18)
16 Erickson, Bryan SO Blair 55.19 52.95 1
25.53 52.95 (27.42)
17 Licsinsky, Daniel 10 Sherwood 53.19 53.45
25.67 53.45 (27.78)
18 Klotz, Josh SO Walt Whitman 52.77 53.67
26.04 53.67 (27.63)
19 Chase, Danny SO Springbrook 53.61 53.77
26.00 53.77 (27.77)
20 Nacke, Ian SO Watkins Mill 53.43 53.97
25.63 53.97 (28.34)
21 Leach, Ben JR Damascus 53.99 53.99
25.97 53.99 (28.02)
22 Celedonia, Steven JR Rockville 53.40 54.46
25.80 54.46 (28.66)
23 Wyess, Evan 11 Northwest 51.23 54.49
25.61 54.49 (28.88)
24 Brunner, Branden SO Damascus 54.19 54.51
26.38 54.51 (28.13)
25 Jackson, Kirk FR Poolesville 54.84 54.67
26.34 54.67 (28.33)
26 Burke, Matt SR Magruder 53.52 54.75
26.74 54.75 (28.01)
27 Coe, Andrew SR Bc-C 54.33 55.25
25.69 55.25 (29.56)
28 Bresler, Matt FR Wootton 54.72 55.61
26.10 55.61 (29.51)
29 Jasper, Michael SO Walter Johnson NT 55.81
26.08 55.81 (29.73)
30 Wannen, Kyle JR Blake 55.65 55.83
26.87 55.83 (28.96)
31 Buckley, Brad JR Magruder 54.89 55.84
26.68 55.84 (29.16)
32 Lee, Brian SO Paint Branch 57.29 56.94
27.36 56.94 (29.58)
33 Tarner, Zachary SO Blake 55.78 57.46
26.48 57.46 (30.98)
34 Harmon, Andy SR Seneca Valley 56.41 57.90
28.22 57.90 (29.68)
35 Zastrow, Jesse FR Einstein 57.13 58.51
27.68 58.51 (30.83)
36 Ludington, Matt FR Blair 57.51 58.52
28.17 58.52 (30.35)
37 Edwards, Mike SO Paint Branch 1:01.96 59.81
29.03 59.81 (30.78)
38 King, Joe 11 Northwest 57.83 1:00.52
29.36 1:00.52 (31.16)
39 Eliasson, Arne SO Springbrook 1:02.86 1:00.64
40 Campbell, Billy JR Rockville 1:00.25 1:01.65
29.30 1:01.65 (32.35)
41 Laing, Rhys JR Watkins Mill 1:01.97 1:01.97
29.37 1:01.97 (32.60)
42 Bassett, William FR Seneca Valley NT 1:02.94
29.27 1:02.94 (33.67)
43 Lee, Jason FR Kennedy 1:08.07 1:03.20
30.07 1:03.20 (33.13)
44 Mohelski, Jonathan SR Wheaton 1:05.25 1:05.04
31.18 1:05.04 (33.86)
45 Ritter, Chris JR Poolesville 1:08.57 1:07.55
30.18 1:07.55 (37.37)
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mengering, Daniel JR Walter Johnson 1:45.91 1:44.00 20
24.42 50.40 (25.98) 1:17.06 (26.66) 1:44.00 (26.94)
2 Wisor, Kyle JR Kennedy 1:47.38 1:48.69 17
25.34 53.17 (27.83) 1:20.56 (27.39) 1:48.69 (28.13)
3 Carman, Roger SR Einstein 1:50.67 1:49.79 16
26.04 53.64 (27.60) 1:21.82 (28.18) 1:49.79 (27.97)
4 Mechak, Joey SR Magruder 1:50.65 1:50.13 15
26.13 53.92 (27.79) 1:22.26 (28.34) 1:50.13 (27.87)
5 Benjamin, Ethan SO Bc-C 1:53.51 1:52.62 14
25.81 54.09 (28.28) 1:23.32 (29.23) 1:52.62 (29.30)
6 Halper-Stromberg, Ari JR Blair 1:53.25 1:53.35 13
26.58 55.36 (28.78) 1:24.11 (28.75) 1:53.35 (29.24)
7 Eskow, Jon 12 Sherwood 1:54.86 1:54.16 12
26.74 55.77 (29.03) 1:25.03 (29.26) 1:54.16 (29.13)
8 Van Pelt Diller, Bennett FR Quince Orchard 1:56.43 1:55.08 11
26.61 56.17 (29.56) 1:26.11 (29.94) 1:55.08 (28.97)
9 Knoblach, George SR Quince Orchard 1:58.06 1:55.56 9
25.84 54.24 (28.40) 1:24.55 (30.31) 1:55.56 (31.01)
10 Shea, Jimmy JR Churchill 1:56.89 1:55.75 7
26.33 56.07 (29.74) 1:26.45 (30.38) 1:55.75 (29.30)
11 Allsopp, David 09 Northwest 1:58.64 1:55.82 6
25.49 55.02 (29.53) 1:25.77 (30.75) 1:55.82 (30.05)
12 Link, Justin 10 Sherwood 2:00.15 1:55.87 5
25.04 54.15 (29.11) 1:25.39 (31.24) 1:55.87 (30.48)
13 Keune, Nick JR R Montgomery 1:57.61 1:56.82 4
27.05 56.48 (29.43) 1:26.85 (30.37) 1:56.82 (29.97)
14 Buckingham, Cameron SO Blake 1:56.92 1:56.97 3
26.34 56.31 (29.97) 1:26.68 (30.37) 1:56.97 (30.29)
15 Hepp, Chris SO Walt Whitman 1:56.98 1:57.18 2
26.30 56.29 (29.99) 1:27.32 (31.03) 1:57.18 (29.86)
16 Erickson, Bryan SO Blair 1:56.14 1:57.22 1
26.41 55.72 (29.31) 1:26.25 (30.53) 1:57.22 (30.97)
17 Hudson, John JR Gaithersburg 1:56.60 1:57.40
26.66 56.02 (29.36) 1:26.73 (30.71) 1:57.40 (30.67)
18 Zalusky, Joshua SR Damascus 2:01.57 1:59.88
27.14 57.25 (30.11) 1:28.92 (31.67) 1:59.88 (30.96)
19 Scott, Charlie SR Seneca Valley 1:57.19 2:02.59
27.73 59.52 (31.79) 1:30.84 (31.32) 2:02.59 (31.75)
20 Mindes, Benjamin FR Walter Johnson 2:01.43 2:02.64
28.60 1:00.32 (31.72) 1:32.24 (31.92) 2:02.64 (30.40)
21 Feldt, Andrew FR Walt Whitman 2:02.63 2:02.88
28.31 59.21 (30.90) 1:31.17 (31.96) 2:02.88 (31.71)
22 Ham, Brennon FR R Montgomery 1:59.87 2:03.23
28.53 59.82 (31.29) 1:31.85 (32.03) 2:03.23 (31.38)
23 Lee, Brian SO Paint Branch 1:59.78 2:04.72
29.04 1:01.19 (32.15) 1:33.23 (32.04) 2:04.72 (31.49)
24 Lawlor, Sean JR Magruder 2:03.01 2:04.89
27.79 57.99 (30.20) 1:31.14 (33.15) 2:04.89 (33.75)
25 Lue, Jeff FR Springbrook 2:05.31 2:05.86
29.33 1:01.63 (32.30) 1:34.75 (33.12) 2:05.86 (31.11)
26 D'Ambrosio, Mario SR Bc-C 2:02.85 2:07.54
28.77 1:00.75 (31.98) 1:34.42 (33.67) 2:07.54 (33.12)
27 Bresler, Matt FR Wootton 2:05.22 2:08.64
27.73 1:00.55 (32.82) 1:34.92 (34.37) 2:08.64 (33.72)
28 Finn, Kevin SO Einstein 2:08.64 2:11.56
29.49 1:03.77 (34.28) 1:38.92 (35.15) 2:11.56 (32.64)
29 Kisunko, Vasha JR Churchill 2:10.57 2:13.17
27.37 59.40 (32.03) 1:35.14 (35.74) 2:13.17 (38.03)
30 Porter, Doug SR Wootton 2:14.30 2:13.97
29.60 ( ) 2:13.97 (1:44.37)
31 Garcia, Carlos SO Damascus 2:13.99 2:14.24
29.84 1:03.51 (33.67) 1:39.40 (35.89) 2:14.24 (34.84)
32 Doore, Stephen FR Springbrook 2:26.89 2:18.08
31.67 1:07.70 (36.03) 1:43.70 (36.00) 2:18.08 (34.38)
33 Campbell, Billy JR Rockville NT 2:18.33
30.71 1:05.20 (34.49) 1:42.36 (37.16) 2:18.33 (35.97)
34 Stehlin, Paul SO Gaithersburg 2:20.43 2:18.90
32.61 1:07.47 (34.86) 1:44.01 (36.54) 2:18.90 (34.89)
35 Edwards, Mike SO Paint Branch 2:18.88 2:18.99
30.85 1:05.26 (34.41) 1:41.79 (36.53) 2:18.99 (37.20)
36 Toussaint, Daniel SO Rockville 2:13.55 2:20.33
32.62 1:08.12 (35.50) 1:45.25 (37.13) 2:20.33 (35.08)
37 McNamee, Joe 12 Northwest 2:18.66 2:20.95
29.96 1:04.34 (34.38) 1:42.48 (38.14) 2:20.95 (38.47)
38 Lee, Jason FR Kennedy NT 2:22.61
31.49 1:07.96 (36.47) 1:46.90 (38.94) 2:22.61 (35.71)
39 Bryant, Jonathan SR Watkins Mill 2:23.62 2:28.41
31.92 1:08.80 (36.88) 1:48.31 (39.51) 2:28.41 (40.10)
40 Stewart, Kevin JR Blake 2:31.21 2:32.18
41 Berbert, Matt SR Seneca Valley 2:24.57 2:35.91
31.76 1:08.76 (37.00) 1:52.73 (43.97) 2:35.91 (43.18)
-- Laing, Eric SR Poolesville 2:22.04 X2:25.98
31.46 1:08.15 (36.69) 1:47.23 (39.08) 2:25.98 (38.75)
-- Torrey, Jon JR Poolesville 2:23.90 X2:26.35
32.76 1:09.67 (36.91) 1:48.41 (38.74) 2:26.35 (37.94)
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mengering, Daniel JR Walter Johnson 4:47.71 4:45.15 20
26.40 54.93 (28.53) 1:23.31 (28.38) 1:52.24 (28.93)
2:21.35 (29.11) 2:50.23 (28.88) 3:19.11 (28.88) 3:48.07 (28.96)
4:16.63 (28.56) 4:45.15 (28.52)
2 Meyer, Adam SO Walt Whitman 4:55.61 4:51.80 17
25.88 53.90 (28.02) 1:22.47 (28.57) 1:51.81 (29.34)
2:21.35 (29.54) 2:51.17 (29.82) 3:21.59 (30.42) 3:52.33 (30.74)
4:22.65 (30.32) 4:51.80 (29.15)
3 Swallow, Nathan 9 Sherwood 4:59.75 4:53.01 16
27.65 56.71 (29.06) 1:26.33 (29.62) 1:55.82 (29.49)
2:25.42 (29.60) 2:54.84 (29.42) 3:24.31 (29.47) 3:54.17 (29.86)
4:23.98 (29.81) 4:53.01 (29.03)
4 Mechak, Ben FR Magruder 4:57.56 4:54.87 15
26.90 56.11 (29.21) 1:25.81 (29.70) 1:55.73 (29.92)
2:25.76 (30.03) 2:56.03 (30.27) 3:26.29 (30.26) 3:56.21 (29.92)
4:26.18 (29.97) 4:54.87 (28.69)
5 Ward, Matt SR R Montgomery 5:04.40 4:55.45 14
26.82 56.40 (29.58) 1:26.03 (29.63) 1:56.21 (30.18)
2:26.37 (30.16) 2:56.19 (29.82) 3:26.15 (29.96) 3:56.20 (30.05)
4:26.25 (30.05) 4:55.45 (29.20)
6 Moreland, Stephan FR Quince Orchard 5:24.05 4:58.97 13
27.74 57.63 (29.89) 1:27.51 (29.88) 1:57.82 (30.31)
2:27.73 (29.91) 2:57.96 (30.23) 3:28.59 (30.63) 3:59.25 (30.66)
4:29.46 (30.21) 4:58.97 (29.51)
7 Vuong, David FR Blair 5:04.93 5:03.05 12
28.29 57.97 (29.68) 1:28.12 (30.15) 1:58.77 (30.65)
2:29.72 (30.95) 3:00.47 (30.75) 3:31.13 (30.66) 4:01.82 (30.69)
4:32.66 (30.84) 5:03.05 (30.39)
8 Detzner, Patrick JR Blair 5:18.86 5:03.39 11
27.47 57.90 (30.43) 1:28.73 (30.83) 1:59.46 (30.73)
2:30.11 (30.65) 3:01.47 (31.36) 3:32.46 (30.99) 4:03.60 (31.14)
4:34.20 (30.60) 5:03.39 (29.19)
9 Hasemann, Mike JR Rockville 5:12.13 5:05.12 9
26.43 56.43 (30.00) 1:27.01 (30.58) 1:57.98 (30.97)
2:28.46 (30.48) 2:59.79 (31.33) 3:31.67 (31.88) 4:03.27 (31.60)
4:35.20 (31.93) 5:05.12 (29.92)
10 Van Pelt Diller, Bennett FR Quince Orchard 5:07.86 5:08.90 7
27.04 57.23 (30.19) 1:27.78 (30.55) 1:59.03 (31.25)
2:30.83 (31.80) 3:02.31 (31.48) 3:34.28 (31.97) 4:06.24 (31.96)
4:38.21 (31.97) 5:08.90 (30.69)
11 Cross, Jason SO Wootton 5:13.76 5:11.62 6
27.49 58.59 (31.10) 1:30.26 (31.67) 2:02.30 (32.04)
2:33.75 (31.45) 3:05.39 (31.64) 3:37.44 (32.05) 4:09.20 (31.76)
4:40.67 (31.47) 5:11.62 (30.95)
12 Weick, Colin SR Walter Johnson 5:18.17 5:16.28 5
27.66 57.72 (30.06) 1:28.57 (30.85) 2:00.02 (31.45)
2:32.55 (32.53) 3:04.82 (32.27) 3:37.60 (32.78) 4:10.91 (33.31)
4:44.10 (33.19) 5:16.28 (32.18)
13 Hepp, Chris SO Walt Whitman 5:10.44 5:17.45 4
28.47 59.87 (31.40) 1:31.76 (31.89) 2:04.05 (32.29)
2:36.52 (32.47) 3:09.01 (32.49) 3:41.12 (32.11) 4:13.82 (32.70)
4:46.18 (32.36) 5:17.45 (31.27)
14 Zalusky, Joshua SR Damascus 5:20.93 5:20.31 3
27.79 58.53 (30.74) 1:30.22 (31.69) 2:02.05 (31.83)
2:34.66 (32.61) 3:07.57 (32.91) 3:41.32 (33.75) 4:14.62 (33.30)
4:48.17 (33.55) 5:20.31 (32.14)
15 Link, Justin 10 Sherwood 5:44.59 5:26.60 2
27.86 59.61 (31.75) 1:32.24 (32.63) 2:05.24 (33.00)
2:37.73 (32.49) 3:10.97 (33.24) 3:45.23 (34.26) 4:19.70 (34.47)
4:54.42 (34.72) 5:26.60 (32.18)
16 Hudson, John JR Gaithersburg 5:33.09 5:35.72 1
28.83 1:00.60 (31.77) 1:33.80 (33.20) 2:07.69 (33.89)
2:41.10 (33.41) 3:15.58 (34.48) 3:50.32 (34.74) 4:25.46 (35.14)
5:00.42 (34.96) 5:35.72 (35.30)
17 Pepper, Christopher SR Damascus 5:43.69 5:36.11
29.12 1:02.48 (33.36) 1:35.67 (33.19) 2:09.24 (33.57)
2:43.06 (33.82) 3:17.03 (33.97) 3:51.81 (34.78) 4:26.85 (35.04)
5:01.74 (34.89) 5:36.11 (34.37)
18 Lue, Jeff FR Springbrook 5:41.56 5:38.16
31.46 1:05.72 (34.26) 1:39.80 (34.08) 2:14.98 (35.18)
2:49.99 (35.01) 3:24.88 (34.89) 3:59.39 (34.51) 4:33.50 (34.11)
5:06.84 (33.34) 5:38.16 (31.32)
19 Weiss, Matt SO R Montgomery 5:34.75 5:38.97
29.18 1:01.72 (32.54) 1:34.94 (33.22) 2:09.26 (34.32)
2:44.20 (34.94) 3:18.88 (34.68) 3:53.93 (35.05) 4:29.31 (35.38)
5:04.70 (35.39) 5:38.97 (34.27)
20 Lawlor, Sean JR Magruder 5:43.55 5:43.16
29.70 1:02.06 (32.36) 1:35.23 (33.17) 2:09.19 (33.96)
2:43.19 (34.00) 3:18.59 (35.40) 3:54.41 (35.82) 4:31.07 (36.66)
5:07.27 (36.20) 5:43.16 (35.89)
21 Leaman, Josh JR Bc-C 5:52.02 5:49.97
29.96 1:03.60 (33.64) 1:39.16 (35.56) 2:15.18 (36.02)
2:51.81 (36.63) 3:28.96 (37.15) 4:05.98 (37.02) 4:42.55 (36.57)
5:19.28 (36.73) 5:49.97 (30.69)
22 D'Ambrosio, Mario SR Bc-C 5:38.22 5:50.30
30.54 1:04.00 (33.46) 1:38.87 (34.87) 2:14.60 (35.73)
2:50.72 (36.12) 3:26.92 (36.20) 4:03.26 (36.34) 4:39.41 (36.15)
5:15.51 (36.10) 5:50.30 (34.79)
23 Yewdell, Andrew JR Kennedy 5:57.80 5:51.79
29.43 1:02.35 (32.92) 1:36.88 (34.53) 2:12.71 (35.83)
2:50.04 (37.33) 3:26.92 (36.88) 4:04.06 (37.14) 4:41.00 (36.94)
5:17.48 (36.48) 5:51.79 (34.31)
24 Lawch, Taylor JR Churchill 6:14.37 6:03.94
30.44 1:05.89 (35.45) 1:42.79 (36.90) 2:20.11 (37.32)
2:57.36 (37.25) 3:34.72 (37.36) 4:12.53 (37.81) 4:50.36 (37.83)
5:27.93 (37.57) 6:03.94 (36.01)
25 Huang, Norman JR Wootton 6:08.69 6:05.78
30.96 1:05.37 (34.41) 1:41.82 (36.45) 2:19.26 (37.44)
2:57.77 (38.51) 3:36.57 (38.80) 4:16.45 (39.88) 4:55.68 (39.23)
5:32.68 (37.00) 6:05.78 (33.10)
26 Shyu, Jon SO Paint Branch 6:00.40 6:06.17
29.49 1:03.81 (34.32) 1:40.95 (37.14) 2:18.53 (37.58)
2:56.50 (37.97) 3:35.10 (38.60) 4:13.10 (38.00) 4:53.22 (40.12)
5:31.61 (38.39) 6:06.17 (34.56)
27 Alexander, Ian FR Churchill 6:16.66 6:13.42
31.07 1:06.28 (35.21) 1:43.23 (36.95) 2:21.63 (38.40)
3:00.57 (38.94) 3:39.56 (38.99) 4:19.18 (39.62) 4:58.06 (38.88)
5:37.56 (39.50) 6:13.42 (35.86)
28 Wiley, Bobby JR Springbrook 6:15.91 6:13.50
31.20 1:06.12 (34.92) 1:44.06 (37.94) 2:23.06 (39.00)
3:02.47 (39.41) 3:41.78 (39.31) 4:21.53 (39.75)
5:39.04 ( ) 6:13.50 (34.46)
29 King, James SO Gaithersburg 6:29.93 6:19.95
5:19.76 ( )
6:19.95 (1:00.19)
30 Toussaint, Daniel SO Rockville 6:26.58 6:21.46
33.43 1:09.83 (36.40) 1:48.15 (38.32) 2:27.46 (39.31)
3:08.27 (40.81) 3:49.04 (40.77) 4:30.00 (40.96) 5:10.64 (40.64)
5:47.75 (37.11) 6:21.46 (33.71)
31 Silverstein, Jeremy SO Paint Branch 6:32.34 6:26.14
33.71 1:10.57 (36.86) 1:49.89 (39.32) 2:29.21 (39.32)
3:09.45 (40.24) 3:51.00 (41.55) 4:31.55 (40.55) 5:12.08 (40.53)
5:49.68 (37.60) 6:26.14 (36.46)
32 Bryant, Jonathan SR Watkins Mill 6:51.32 6:46.18
33.01 1:10.36 (37.35) 2:31.60 ( )
3:13.32 (41.72) 3:55.83 (42.51)
6:46.18 ( ) 6:46.18 ( )
33 McNamee, Joe 12 Northwest 6:28.81 6:50.71
31.06 1:06.43 (35.37) 1:44.42 (37.99) 2:25.26 (40.84)
3:08.34 (43.08) 3:52.98 (44.64) 4:37.95 (44.97) 5:22.64 (44.69)
6:08.74 (46.10) 6:50.71 (41.97)
34 Stockman, Carl 10 Northwest 7:05.06 6:57.04
31.36 1:09.97 (38.61) 1:50.66 (40.69) 2:32.25 (41.59)
3:16.32 (44.07) 4:00.27 (43.95) 4:44.77 (44.50) 5:31.13 (46.36)
6:16.91 (45.78) 6:57.04 (40.13)
35 Torrey, Jon JR Poolesville 6:54.34 6:58.14
33.52 1:11.53 (38.01) 1:52.15 (40.62) 2:35.66 (43.51)
3:17.95 (42.29) 4:02.66 (44.71) 4:48.10 (45.44) 5:33.13 (45.03)
6:18.09 (44.96) 6:58.14 (40.05)
36 Vater, Carl JR Seneca Valley 7:05.33 6:58.42
32.59 1:10.50 (37.91) 1:52.46 (41.96) 2:35.90 (43.44)
3:20.00 (44.10) 4:05.11 (45.11) 4:50.66 (45.55) 5:35.45 (44.79)
6:19.41 (43.96) 6:58.42 (39.01)
37 Lopez, Alfedo SO Kennedy 7:15.72 7:10.40
33.78 1:12.93 (39.15) 1:55.19 (42.26) 2:38.34 (43.15)
3:22.90 (44.56) 4:08.12 (45.22) 4:54.37 (46.25) 5:41.52 (47.15)
6:28.16 (46.64) 7:10.40 (42.24)
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Astiz, Adrian JR Walter Johnson 54.68 54.54 20
26.61 54.54 (27.93)
2 Gordon, Ben JR R Montgomery 56.37 55.74 17
27.28 55.74 (28.46)
3 Mechak, Ben FR Magruder 56.17 56.20 16
27.39 56.20 (28.81)
4 Iselin, David SO Churchill 57.13 56.99 15
28.28 56.99 (28.71)
5 Hasemann, Mike JR Rockville 58.04 57.50 14
28.21 57.50 (29.29)
6 Foley, Chris JR Wootton 56.04 57.56 13
27.65 57.56 (29.91)
7 Allsopp, David 09 Northwest 59.28 58.36 12
28.15 58.36 (30.21)
8 Benjamin, Ethan SO Bc-C 58.70 59.35 11
28.72 59.35 (30.63)
9 Melloul, Jonathan JR Walt Whitman 58.80 59.52 9
28.87 59.52 (30.65)
10 Janos, Stephen SO Quince Orchard 59.31 59.74 7
29.14 59.74 (30.60)
11 Knoblach, George SR Quince Orchard 1:00.88 1:00.01 6
29.35 1:00.01 (30.66)
12 Reutershan, Jamie JR Churchill 1:00.72 1:00.63 5
29.77 1:00.63 (30.86)
13 Vuong, David FR Blair 1:01.12 1:01.16 4
30.09 1:01.16 (31.07)
14 Solomon, Ben JR Rockville 59.21 1:02.07 3
29.60 1:02.07 (32.47)
15 Korth, Josh SO Wootton 1:00.37 1:02.37 2
30.12 1:02.37 (32.25)
16 Miller, Mat SR Magruder 1:01.88 1:02.99 1
29.34 1:02.99 (33.65)
17 Lippincott, Kevin SO Gaithersburg 1:03.09 1:03.46
30.86 1:03.46 (32.60)
18 Uratani, Justin SO Paint Branch 1:02.52 1:03.67
31.10 1:03.67 (32.57)
19 Anderson, Matt 12 Sherwood 1:03.59 1:03.95
31.33 1:03.95 (32.62)
20 Ham, Brennon FR R Montgomery 1:03.12 1:04.20
30.91 1:04.20 (33.29)
21 Young, Joe SO Walt Whitman 1:05.13 1:04.32
31.66 1:04.32 (32.66)
22 Kramer, Joe SR Blair 1:05.21 1:05.92
32.18 1:05.92 (33.74)
23 George, Jason JR Seneca Valley 1:05.73 1:05.94
32.87 1:05.94 (33.07)
24 Eliasson, Anders SR Springbrook 1:06.75 1:06.00
31.81 1:06.00 (34.19)
25 Scott, Thomas SO Damascus 1:05.68 1:06.07
32.70 1:06.07 (33.37)
26 Rock, Reza SR Springbrook 1:05.81 1:06.11
34.24 1:06.11 (31.87)
27 Shyu, Jon SO Paint Branch 1:06.82 1:06.13
31.67 1:06.13 (34.46)
28 Bookman, Adam SR Bc-C 1:05.96 1:06.19
31.74 1:06.19 (34.45)
29 Nacke, Ian SO Watkins Mill 1:04.52 1:06.64
32.29 1:06.64 (34.35)
30 Fong, Kelvin JR Walter Johnson 1:06.87 1:06.90
32.47 1:06.90 (34.43)
31 Nerret, Tyler FR Blake 1:09.91 1:09.65
31.83 1:09.65 (37.82)
32 White, Kyle 12 Sherwood 1:06.90 1:09.88
34.26 1:09.88 (35.62)
33 Jenkins, Casey SO Damascus 1:10.89 1:10.88
34 Fejka, Brian SO Poolesville 1:11.47 1:11.00
33.86 1:11.00 (37.14)
35 Gantz, Scott SO Blake 1:10.90 1:11.04
36 Umberger, Daniel SR Gaithersburg 1:09.90 1:11.82
37 Bassett, William FR Seneca Valley 1:08.28 1:12.91
38 Barthold, Ross FR Kennedy 1:12.77 1:12.95
35.74 1:12.95 (37.21)
39 Stigile, Rob SO Einstein 1:12.32 1:13.24
35.44 1:13.24 (37.80)
40 Josephson, Josh SR Kennedy 1:15.30 1:13.83
1:13.97 1:13.83 ( )
41 Rench, Justin FR Watkins Mill 1:24.87 1:25.79
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wang, Luke SR Springbrook 1:03.93 1:02.65 20
29.72 1:02.65 (32.93)
2 Miller, Haywood FR Bc-C 1:03.85 1:03.36 17
30.33 1:03.36 (33.03)
3 Cooper, Mitch SR Walt Whitman 1:04.59 1:03.99 16
17.72 1:03.99 (46.27)
4 Hsu, Mingwei SO R Montgomery 1:04.36 1:04.02 15
30.48 1:04.02 (33.54)
5 Knecht, Joe FR Walter Johnson 1:03.81 1:04.10 14
30.62 1:04.10 (33.48)
6 Wang, Felix SR Wootton 1:04.06 1:04.55 13
30.54 1:04.55 (34.01)
7 Wilchek, Tyler SO Blair 1:04.16 1:04.58 12
30.65 1:04.58 (33.93)
8 Hinz, Stephen SR Gaithersburg 1:04.43 1:04.88 11
30.07 1:04.88 (34.81)
9 Revzin, Barry SR R Montgomery 1:05.28 1:05.24 9
31.04 1:05.24 (34.20)
10 Weick, Colin SR Walter Johnson 1:05.68 1:05.54 7
31.07 1:05.54 (34.47)
11 Wingert, Andrew JR Damascus 1:05.46 1:05.55 6
30.60 1:05.55 (34.95)
12 Spindel, Tyler JR Rockville 1:06.50 1:07.19 5
31.48 1:07.19 (35.71)
13 Duffin, Avery FR Magruder 1:07.16 1:07.76 4
32.06 1:07.76 (35.70)
14 Frampus, Joey FR Bc-C 1:07.13 1:07.87 3
32.26 1:07.87 (35.61)
15 Emery, Daniel SR Einstein 1:09.59 1:08.05 2
31.82 1:08.05 (36.23)
16 Yuen, Ryan JR Kennedy 1:07.59 1:08.49 1
17 Linck, Jarrett SO Gaithersburg 1:07.70 1:08.57
32.53 1:08.57 (36.04)
18 Gil, Ryan SO Magruder 1:07.60 1:08.58
32.71 1:08.58 (35.87)
19 Garrard, Nick FR Kennedy 1:08.97 1:08.68
32.13 1:08.68 (36.55)
20 Yeany, John 12 Northwest 1:06.90 1:08.90
32.35 1:08.90 (36.55)
21 Calvert, John FR Quince Orchard 1:09.63 1:08.96
32.82 1:08.96 (36.14)
22 Reutershan, Gregory FR Churchill 1:11.09 1:10.42
33.47 1:10.42 (36.95)
23 Burnsky, Ryan 11 Sherwood 1:09.22 1:10.62
33.55 1:10.62 (37.07)
24 Brooks, Steve SR Walt Whitman 1:08.69 1:10.98
33.63 1:10.98 (37.35)
25 Bernstein, Eric SO Seneca Valley 1:10.50 1:11.42
33.84 1:11.42 (37.58)
26 Hsu, Brian JR Churchill 1:10.29 1:12.19
32.81 1:12.19 (39.38)
27 Barr, Matt JR Poolesville 1:11.34 1:13.04
33.81 1:13.04 (39.23)
28 Jenkins, Ronan JR Springbrook 1:10.98 1:13.15
33.55 1:13.15 (39.60)
29 McMahan, Matt 11 Sherwood 1:11.91 1:13.26
32.79 1:13.26 (40.47)
30 Fischer, Brett SO Wootton 1:11.39 1:13.42
32.56 1:13.42 (40.86)
31 Tarner, Zachary SO Blake 1:12.69 1:13.54
33.79 1:13.54 (39.75)
32 Rubenstein, Eddie FR Damascus 1:11.19 1:13.67
33.55 1:13.67 (40.12)
33 Vocke, Robbie SR Poolesville 1:12.85 1:15.43
34.82 1:15.43 (40.61)
34 Mager, Philip JR Paint Branch 1:13.87 1:15.60
35.39 1:15.60 (40.21)
35 Custead, Drew FR Blake 1:14.75 1:15.81
35.85 1:15.81 (39.96)
36 Anderson, Sam SR Quince Orchard 1:15.49 1:16.11
35.57 1:16.11 (40.54)
37 Abbett, Brian SO Watkins Mill 1:15.35 1:16.92
36.01 1:16.92 (40.91)
38 Hartman, Jim FR Rockville 1:17.77 1:17.52
36.60 1:17.52 (40.92)
39 Thorne, Ian SO Seneca Valley 1:17.75 1:17.90
36.20 1:17.90 (41.70)
40 Mullenholz, Brendan SR Wheaton 1:21.75 1:18.41
36.65 1:18.41 (41.76)
41 Demma, Lee SR Paint Branch 1:17.06 1:19.44
36.78 1:19.44 (42.66)
42 Laing, Rhys JR Watkins Mill 1:17.58 1:21.02
37.60 1:21.02 (43.42)
43 Karamanov, Michael FR Einstein 1:24.96 1:29.70
40.90 1:29.70 (48.80)
44 Guan, Allan SO Wheaton 1:35.95 1:38.94
45.42 1:38.94 (53.52)
-- Opsahl, Martin SO Blair 1:12.49 DQ
34.25 DQ (38.47)
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Astiz, Adrian JR Walter Johnson 55.13 52.40 20
24.36 52.40 (28.04)
2 Knecht, Joe FR Walter Johnson 54.98 54.98 17
25.21 54.98 (29.77)
3 Mechak, Joey SR Magruder 54.86 55.27 16
26.12 55.27 (29.15)
4 Moreland, Christopher SR Quince Orchard 55.60 56.51 15
26.36 56.51 (30.15)
5 Halper-Stromberg, Ari JR Blair 57.37 56.53 14
27.00 56.53 (29.53)
6 Foley, Chris JR Wootton 55.18 56.92 13
26.48 56.92 (30.44)
7 Eskow, Jon 12 Sherwood 55.92 57.02 12
26.78 57.02 (30.24)
8 Leonard, Kevin SR Watkins Mill 57.68 57.05 11
26.47 57.05 (30.58)
9 Cross, Jason SO Wootton NT 57.51 9
26.45 57.51 (31.06)
10 Wandner, Ian JR Walt Whitman 57.81 57.73 7
27.28 57.73 (30.45)
11 Reutershan, Jamie JR Churchill 1:00.21 59.93 6
27.85 59.93 (32.08)
12 Keune, Nick JR R Montgomery 1:00.03 1:00.08 5
28.36 1:00.08 (31.72)
13 Uratani, Justin SO Paint Branch 1:00.00 1:00.57 4
28.67 1:00.57 (31.90)
14 Gibson, Pat SR Walt Whitman 55.39 1:01.35 3
28.62 1:01.35 (32.73)
15 Buckingham, Cameron SO Blake 1:02.49 1:01.63 2
28.68 1:01.63 (32.95)
16 Pepper, Christopher SR Damascus 1:06.71 1:02.09 1
29.06 1:02.09 (33.03)
17 Wodoslawsky, Michael FR Damascus 1:02.04 1:02.45
29.22 1:02.45 (33.23)
18 Witten, Joel JR R Montgomery 1:01.72 1:02.51
28.74 1:02.51 (33.77)
19 Chamberlain, Dan SO Blair 1:03.17 1:02.88
29.31 1:02.88 (33.57)
20 Eickel, Brandon 12 Northwest 1:01.93 1:03.65
27.65 1:03.65 (36.00)
21 Reyes, Gabe SO Bc-C 1:02.25 1:03.68
29.68 1:03.68 (34.00)
22 Scott, Charlie SR Seneca Valley 1:01.40 1:04.41
29.36 1:04.41 (35.05)
23 Hull, Taylor JR Quince Orchard 1:03.34 1:04.57
28.39 1:04.57 (36.18)
24 Hunsinger, Drew JR Churchill 1:02.84 1:04.75
29.03 1:04.75 (35.72)
25 Anderson, Matt 12 Sherwood 1:09.28 1:05.12
29.59 1:05.12 (35.53)
26 McDermott, Drew JR Bc-C 1:05.83 1:05.27
29.63 1:05.27 (35.64)
27 Cutting, Michael SR Magruder 1:04.48 1:05.59
29.43 1:05.59 (36.16)
28 Wiley, Bobby JR Springbrook 1:07.00 1:07.06
31.05 1:07.06 (36.01)
29 Gantz, Scott SO Blake 1:09.43 1:08.07
29.64 1:08.07 (38.43)
30 Walters, Matt SR Seneca Valley 1:03.26 1:08.77
29.66 1:08.77 (39.11)
31 Stehlin, Paul SO Gaithersburg 1:13.05 1:10.66
32.97 1:10.66 (37.69)
32 Eliasson, Arne SO Springbrook 1:08.10 1:11.07
30.87 1:11.07 (40.20)
33 Barthold, Ross FR Kennedy 1:12.68 1:12.01
34.00 1:12.01 (38.01)
34 McCarthy, Sean JR Gaithersburg 1:14.93 1:14.94
33.58 1:14.94 (41.36)
35 Babich, Tim JR Rockville 1:22.71 1:22.47
35.72 1:22.47 (46.75)
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meyer, Adam SO Walt Whitman 2:00.61 1:58.41 20
26.12 56.25 (30.13) 1:30.58 (34.33) 1:58.41 (27.83)
2 Wang, Luke SR Springbrook 2:04.48 2:02.89 17
26.14 59.47 (33.33) 1:34.69 (35.22) 2:02.89 (28.20)
3 Moreland, Christopher SR Quince Orchard 2:05.34 2:04.74 16
27.26 59.20 (31.94) 1:36.48 (37.28) 2:04.74 (28.26)
4 Wingert, Andrew JR Damascus 2:06.85 2:05.37 15
27.11 59.17 (32.06) 1:35.77 (36.60) 2:05.37 (29.60)
5 Moreland, Stephan FR Quince Orchard 2:05.17 2:05.43 14
27.12 59.16 (32.04) 1:36.78 (37.62) 2:05.43 (28.65)
6 Iselin, David SO Churchill 2:05.09 2:05.47 13
27.77 58.30 (30.53) 1:37.07 (38.77) 2:05.47 (28.40)
7 Gordon, Ben JR R Montgomery 2:06.10 2:05.67 12
28.22 59.20 (30.98) 1:36.96 (37.76) 2:05.67 (28.71)
8 Swallow, Nathan 9 Sherwood 2:04.81 2:05.75 11
28.10 59.13 (31.03) 1:38.16 (39.03) 2:05.75 (27.59)
9 Ward, Matt SR R Montgomery 2:09.01 2:06.50 9
27.21 59.19 (31.98) 1:37.27 (38.08) 2:06.50 (29.23)
10 Raithel, Nicholas JR Walter Johnson 2:07.72 2:06.96 7
26.94 1:00.43 (33.49) 1:37.96 (37.53) 2:06.96 (29.00)
11 Miller, Haywood FR Bc-C 2:08.84 2:09.75 6
28.31 1:04.12 (35.81) 1:39.36 (35.24) 2:09.75 (30.39)
12 Leonard, Kevin SR Watkins Mill 2:12.16 2:10.70 5
26.40 59.89 (33.49) 1:39.35 (39.46) 2:10.70 (31.35)
13 Frampus, Joey FR Bc-C 2:13.85 2:11.53 4
29.25 1:04.96 (35.71) 1:40.64 (35.68) 2:11.53 (30.89)
14 Duffin, Avery FR Magruder 2:13.10 2:14.17 3
28.93 1:04.45 (35.52) 1:42.96 (38.51) 2:14.17 (31.21)
15 Yeany, John 12 Northwest 2:09.68 2:14.28 2
28.64 1:04.28 (35.64) 1:43.75 (39.47) 2:14.28 (30.53)
16 Brooks, Steve SR Walt Whitman NT 2:14.68 1
26.67 1:02.35 (35.68) 1:43.23 (40.88) 2:14.68 (31.45)
17 Spindel, Tyler JR Rockville 2:13.56 2:15.41
29.51 1:05.20 (35.69) 1:44.29 (39.09) 2:15.41 (31.12)
18 Burnsky, Ryan 11 Sherwood 2:14.96 2:15.84
28.95 1:03.98 (35.03) 1:43.02 (39.04) 2:15.84 (32.82)
19 Gil, Ryan SO Magruder 2:15.40 2:17.73
30.02 1:04.54 (34.52) 1:44.71 (40.17) 2:17.73 (33.02)
20 Wodoslawsky, Michael FR Damascus 2:13.56 2:18.92
28.70 1:05.49 (36.79) 1:45.54 (40.05) 2:18.92 (33.38)
21 Korth, Josh SO Wootton 2:15.65 2:19.82
29.56 1:04.30 (34.74) 1:47.21 (42.91) 2:19.82 (32.61)
22 Reutershan, Gregory FR Churchill 2:20.28 2:20.70
30.98 1:08.97 (37.99) 1:48.54 (39.57) 2:20.70 (32.16)
23 George, Jason JR Seneca Valley 2:22.36 2:21.29
31.07 1:06.83 (35.76) 1:47.64 (40.81) 2:21.29 (33.65)
24 Eliasson, Anders SR Springbrook 2:19.28 2:21.63
30.39 1:07.24 (36.85) 1:49.26 (42.02) 2:21.63 (32.37)
25 Lippincott, Kevin SO Gaithersburg 2:21.40 2:21.79
28.98 1:05.20 (36.22) 1:48.54 (43.34) 2:21.79 (33.25)
26 Kramer, Joe SR Blair 2:22.25 2:21.96
30.14 1:05.24 (35.10) 1:48.84 (43.60) 2:21.96 (33.12)
27 Linck, Jarrett SO Gaithersburg 2:24.76 2:23.37
29.18 1:08.23 (39.05) 1:50.15 (41.92) 2:23.37 (33.22)
28 Brown, Cole FR Blair 2:26.27 2:26.77
32.04 1:12.03 (39.99) 1:53.23 (41.20) 2:26.77 (33.54)
29 Fong, Kelvin JR Walter Johnson 2:28.07 2:28.94
32.15 1:08.11 (35.96) 1:53.05 (44.94) 2:28.94 (35.89)
30 Abbett, Brian SO Watkins Mill 2:29.97 2:30.75
31.17 1:09.65 (38.48) 1:53.90 (44.25) 2:30.75 (36.85)
31 Rosenberry, Jonathan SO Blake 2:26.18 2:31.46
33.35 1:13.16 (39.81) 1:56.63 (43.47) 2:31.46 (34.83)
32 Mager, Philip JR Paint Branch 2:35.44 2:33.57
32.59 1:13.56 (40.97) 1:56.12 (42.56) 2:33.57 (37.45)
33 Barr, Matt JR Poolesville 2:32.49 2:35.39
33.79 1:13.11 (39.32) 1:59.41 (46.30) 2:35.39 (35.98)
34 Garrard, Nick FR Kennedy 2:34.42 2:35.40
35.40 1:16.01 (40.61) 1:58.83 (42.82) 2:35.40 (36.57)
35 Bolek, TJ FR Wootton 2:34.34 2:35.73
31.33 1:17.72 (46.39) 2:00.16 (42.44) 2:35.73 (35.57)
36 Josephson, Josh SR Kennedy 2:35.42 2:36.95
34.32 1:14.78 (40.46) 1:58.56 (43.78) 2:36.95 (38.39)
37 Eickel, Ryan 10 Northwest 2:35.13 2:38.10
30.75 1:10.05 (39.30) 1:59.63 (49.58) 2:38.10 (38.47)
38 Walters, Matt SR Seneca Valley 2:43.49 2:40.82
29.42 1:09.73 (40.31) 1:59.48 (49.75) 2:40.82 (41.34)
39 Hartman, Jim FR Rockville 2:42.10 2:44.92
34.07 1:20.43 (46.36) 2:07.79 (47.36) 2:44.92 (37.13)
-- Stigile, Rob SO Einstein 2:49.74 DQ
35.46 1:17.43 (41.97) 2:09.47 (52.04) DQ (40.82)
-- Silverstein, Jeremy SO Paint Branch 2:38.17 DQ
36.38 1:22.54 (46.16) 2:15.49 (52.95) DQ (39.97)
-- Stobie, Andrew SO Blake 3:01.13 DQ
39.65 1:27.46 (47.81) 2:19.41 (51.95) DQ (41.57)
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walter Johnson High School 'A' 1:31.90 1:32.40 40
1) Knecht, Joe FR 2) Jasper, Michael SO
3) Mengering, Daniel JR 4) Astiz, Adrian JR
23.53 48.07 (24.54) 1:10.32 (22.25) 1:32.40 (22.08)
2 Walt Whitman High School 'A' 1:33.56 1:32.69 34
1) Gibson, Pat SR 2) Meyer, Adam SO
3) Melloul, Jonathan JR 4) Klotz, Josh SO
23.65 47.72 (24.07) 1:10.40 (22.68) 1:32.69 (22.29)
3 Sherwood High School 'A' 1:33.34 1:34.02 32
1) Conrad, Nick 11 2) Licsinsky, Daniel 10
3) Swallow, Nathan 9 4) Eskow, Jon 12
23.19 46.83 (23.64) 1:10.72 (23.89) 1:34.02 (23.30)
4 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 1:36.56 1:34.79 30
1) Detzner, Patrick JR 2) Halper-Stromberg, Ari JR
3) Donnelly, Dan 4) Wilchek, Tyler SO
23.63 47.13 (23.50) 1:11.80 (24.67) 1:34.79 (22.99)
5 Albert Einstein High School 'A' 1:46.09 1:35.59 28
1) Emery, Daniel SR 2) Zakas, Philip JR
3) Finn, Kevin SO 4) Carman, Roger SR
23.96 48.26 (24.30) 1:12.67 (24.41) 1:35.59 (22.92)
6 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 1:34.91 1:35.63 26
1) Hudson, John JR 2) Hinz, Stephen SR
3) Linck, Jarrett SO 4) Lesnik, Keaton JR
23.91 47.00 (23.09) 1:11.85 (24.85) 1:35.63 (23.78)
7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase H.S. 'A' 1:36.87 1:36.02 24
1) Miller, Haywood FR 2) Benjamin, Ethan SO
3) Coe, Andrew SR 4) Norton, Joe SR
25.14 48.35 (23.21) 1:12.45 (24.10) 1:36.02 (23.57)
8 Churchill High School 'A' 1:36.75 1:36.12 22
1) Shea, Jimmy JR 2) Haggerty, Ryan SR
3) Collins, Jimmy SR 4) Middel, Alexander SR
24.36 47.92 (23.56) 1:12.49 (24.57) 1:36.12 (23.63)
9 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 1:34.13 1:37.37 18
1) Hull, Taylor JR 2) Moreland, Stephan FR
3) Knoblach, George SR 4) Van Pelt Diller, Bennett FR
24.90 49.67 (24.77) 1:13.43 (23.76) 1:37.37 (23.94)
10 Magruder High School 'A' 1:36.32 1:37.88 14
1) Burke, Matt SR 2) Miller, Mat SR
3) Gil, Ryan SO 4) Buckley, Brad JR
24.65 48.60 (23.95) 1:13.55 (24.95) 1:37.88 (24.33)
11 Wootton High School 'A' 1:33.29 1:38.46 12
1) Oakley, Daniel SR 2) Henderson, Sam JR
3) Cheng, Kenneth JR 4) Bresler, Matt FR
24.60 49.36 (24.76) 1:14.23 (24.87) 1:38.46 (24.23)
12 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 1:40.03 1:39.37 10
1) Yewdell, Andrew JR 2) Lee, Jason FR
3) Yuen, Ryan JR 4) Wisor, Kyle JR
24.65 51.22 (26.57) 1:16.09 (24.87) 1:39.37 (23.28)
13 Northwest High School 'A' 1:37.32 1:39.83 8
1) King, Joe 11 2) Yeany, John 12
3) Allsopp, David 09 4) Wyess, Evan 11
26.09 50.07 (23.98) 1:15.24 (25.17) 1:39.83 (24.59)
14 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 1:36.66 1:39.88 6
1) Bernstein, Eric SO 2) Walters, Matt SR
3) Harmon, Andy SR 4) Scott, Charlie SR
24.72 50.15 (25.43) 1:15.69 (25.54) 1:39.88 (24.19)
15 Richard Montgomery High School 'A' 1:36.71 1:40.68 4
1) Mangan, Christopher FR 2) Ecker, Nick SO
3) Witten, Joel JR 4) Fancey, Richard SO
25.17 50.34 (25.17) 1:16.13 (25.79) 1:40.68 (24.55)
16 Damascus High School 'A' 1:39.89 1:41.42 2
1) Brunner, Branden SO 2) Zalusky, Joshua SR
3) Pepper, Christopher SR 4) Rubenstein, Eddie FR
24.71 50.71 (26.00) 1:16.84 (26.13) 1:41.42 (24.58)
17 Watkins Mill High School 'A' 1:40.90 1:41.44
1) Nacke, Ian SO 2) Abbett, Brian SO
3) Mercilliott, Sean JR 4) Leonard, Kevin SR
25.89 53.05 (27.16) 1:17.52 (24.47) 1:41.44 (23.92)
18 Springbrook High School 'A' 1:46.35 1:41.80
1) Rock, Reza SR 2) Doore, Stephen FR
3) Eliasson, Arne SO 4) Chase, Danny SO
25.74 51.87 (26.13) 1:17.71 (25.84) 1:41.80 (24.09)
19 Paint Branch High School 'A' 1:41.60 1:41.89
1) Uratani, Justin SO 2) Lee, Brian SO
3) Hart, Chris JR 4) Wilcox, Kieran SR
26.09 52.63 (26.54) 1:17.17 (24.54) 1:41.89 (24.72)
20 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 1:44.56 1:42.40
1) Rosenberry, Jonathan SO 2) Tarner, Zachary SO
3) Brylawski, Alan FR 4) Wannen, Kyle JR
26.12 51.71 (25.59) 1:17.57 (25.86) 1:42.40 (24.83)
21 Poolesville High School 'A' 1:37.77 1:45.51
1) Vocke, Robbie SR 2) Ritter, Chris JR
3) Barr, Matt JR 4) Jackson, Kirk FR
25.39 54.69 (29.30) 1:20.78 (26.09) 1:45.51 (24.73)
22 Rockville High School 'A' 1:51.34 1:52.48
1) Campbell, Billy JR 2) Hirshenson, Michael JR
3) Pagliaro, Tony JR 4) Toussaint, Daniel SO
28.23 56.35 (28.12) 1:25.31 (28.96) 1:52.48 (27.17)
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walter Johnson High School 'A' 3:22.00 3:20.48 40
1) Knecht, Joe FR 2) Weick, Colin SR
3) Mengering, Daniel JR 4) Astiz, Adrian JR
24.56 51.31 (51.31) 1:15.93 (24.62) 1:43.54 (52.23)
2:06.41 (22.87) 2:31.36 (47.82) 2:54.47 (23.11) 3:20.48 (49.12)
2 Sherwood High School 'A' 3:25.49 3:21.68 34
1) Eskow, Jon 12 2) Link, Justin 10
3) Swallow, Nathan 9 4) Conrad, Nick 11
24.41 50.95 (50.95) 1:14.93 (23.98) 1:41.66 (50.71)
2:05.98 (24.32) 2:32.94 (51.28) 2:55.82 (22.88) 3:21.68 (48.74)
3 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 3:26.03 3:24.43 32
1) Aizkalns, Jason SR 2) Janos, Stephen SO
3) Knoblach, George SR 4) Moreland, Christopher SR
24.49 51.44 (51.44) 1:15.92 (24.48) 1:43.27 (51.83)
2:07.62 (24.35) 2:34.64 (51.37) 2:58.42 (23.78) 3:24.43 (49.79)
4 Wootton High School 'A' 3:25.42 3:25.12 30
1) Gandhi, Rahul SR 2) Wang, Felix SR
3) Foley, Chris JR 4) Cross, Jason SO
24.54 51.58 (51.58) 1:15.64 (24.06) 1:43.34 (51.76)
2:08.12 (24.78) 2:35.03 (51.69) 2:58.63 (23.60) 3:25.12 (50.09)
5 Richard Montgomery High School 'A' 3:30.77 3:27.76 28
1) Fancey, Richard SO 2) Gordon, Ben JR
3) Revzin, Barry SR 4) Ward, Matt SR
25.65 53.02 (53.02) 1:17.59 (24.57) 1:45.30 (52.28)
2:09.42 (24.12) 2:36.58 (51.28) 3:00.54 (23.96) 3:27.76 (51.18)
6 Rockville High School 'A' 3:31.00 3:29.74 26
1) Solomon, Ben JR 2) Celedonia, Steven JR
3) Spindel, Tyler JR 4) Hasemann, Mike JR
24.66 52.41 (52.41) 1:17.04 (24.63) 1:45.85 (53.44)
2:10.66 (24.81) 2:39.36 (53.51) 3:03.05 (23.69) 3:29.74 (50.38)
7 Churchill High School 'A' 3:30.02 3:30.31 24
1) Middel, Alexander SR 2) Haggerty, Ryan SR
3) Shea, Jimmy JR 4) Iselin, David SO
25.44 52.85 (52.85) 1:17.64 (24.79) 1:47.19 (54.34)
2:11.94 (24.75) 2:39.15 (51.96) 3:03.46 (24.31) 3:30.31 (51.16)
8 Magruder High School 'A' 3:30.49 3:30.67 22
1) Mechak, Ben FR 2) Burke, Matt SR
3) Buckley, Brad JR 4) Mechak, Joey SR
24.75 51.77 (51.77) 1:16.66 (24.89) 1:45.38 (53.61)
2:11.06 (25.68) 2:40.16 (54.78) 3:04.34 (24.18) 3:30.67 (50.51)
9 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 3:36.30 3:31.83 18
1) Kramer, Joe SR 2) Halper-Stromberg, Ari JR
3) Erickson, Bryan SO 4) Detzner, Patrick JR
26.30 54.97 (54.97) 1:19.49 (24.52) 1:46.65 (51.68)
2:11.97 (25.32) 2:39.73 (53.08) 3:04.52 (24.79) 3:31.83 (52.10)
10 Albert Einstein High School 'A' 3:32.71 3:34.59 14
1) Emery, Daniel SR 2) Zakas, Philip JR
3) Finn, Kevin SO 4) Carman, Roger SR
25.59 54.41 (54.41) 1:11.23 (16.82) 1:49.46 (55.05)
2:14.80 (25.34) 2:44.87 (55.41) 3:08.56 (23.69) 3:34.59 (49.72)
11 Damascus High School 'A' 3:43.75 3:35.45 12
1) Wingert, Andrew JR 2) Brunner, Branden SO
3) Wodoslawsky, Michael FR 4) Leach, Ben JR
26.24 (26.24) 53.95 (53.95) 1:11.08 (1:11.08)
1:47.99 (36.91) 2:14.26 (1:03.18) 2:43.37 (1:32.29) 3:08.26 (1:57.18)
3:35.45 (27.19)
12 Walt Whitman High School 'A' 3:38.25 3:39.24 10
1) Hepp, Chris SO 2) Wandner, Ian JR
3) Feldt, Andrew FR 4) Klotz, Josh SO
26.80 55.02 (55.02) 1:21.21 (26.19) 1:49.23 (54.21)
2:15.97 (26.74) 2:45.74 (56.51) 3:11.24 (25.50) 3:39.24 (53.50)
13 Springbrook High School 'A' 3:41.43 3:45.37 8
1) Eliasson, Anders SR 2) Lue, Jeff FR
3) Eliasson, Arne SO 4) Wang, Luke SR
26.39 55.62 (55.62) 1:24.12 (28.50) 1:54.07 (58.45)
2:54.06 (59.99) 3:18.41 (24.35) 3:45.37 (51.31)
14 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 3:41.12 3:48.83 6
1) Buckingham, Cameron SO 2) Rosenberry, Jonathan SO
3) Tarner, Zachary SO 4) Custead, Drew FR
25.98 54.44 (54.44) 1:21.50 (27.06) 1:51.33 (56.89)
2:17.97 (26.64) 2:49.24 (57.91) 3:17.71 (28.47) 3:48.83 (59.59)
15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase H.S. 'A' 3:35.83 3:51.98 4
1) Reyes, Gabe SO 2) Rootes-Murdy, Kirby SR
3) Leaman, Josh JR 4) Frampus, Joey FR
26.74 55.52 (55.52) 1:22.58 (27.06) 1:56.59 (1:01.07)
2:23.58 (26.99) 2:53.66 (57.07) 3:21.28 (27.62) 3:51.98 (58.32)
16 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 3:43.34 3:53.84 2
1) Hudson, John JR 2) Lippincott, Kevin SO
3) Findlay, John JR 4) Umberger, Daniel SR
25.61 (25.61) 52.55 (52.55) 1:18.96 (1:18.96)
1:48.82 (29.86) 2:18.37 (59.41) 2:53.01 (1:34.05) 3:20.95 (2:01.99)
3:53.84 (32.89)
17 Paint Branch High School 'A' 3:52.59 3:58.73
1) Edwards, Mike SO 2) Shyu, Jon SO
3) Lee, Brian SO 4) Wilcox, Kieran SR
28.26 (28.26) 58.96 (58.96) 1:27.93 (1:27.93)
1:58.97 (31.04) 2:27.65 (59.72) 3:07.37 (1:39.44) 3:26.79 (1:58.86)
3:58.73 (31.94)
18 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 3:35.62 4:09.09
1) Bassett, William FR 2) George, Jason JR
3) Thorne, Ian SO 4) Berbert, Matt SR
30.21 1:03.62 (1:03.62) 1:32.14 (28.52) 2:04.78 (1:01.16)
2:36.20 (31.42) 3:11.56 (1:06.78) 3:38.62 (27.06) 4:09.09 (57.53)
19 Poolesville High School 'A' 3:54.06 4:17.73
1) Fejka, Brian SO 2) Ritter, Chris JR
3) Torrey, Jon JR 4) Laing, Eric SR
29.41 (29.41) 1:04.87 (1:04.87) 1:35.23 (1:35.23)
2:11.23 (36.00) 2:41.30 (1:06.07) 3:15.17 (1:39.94) 3:44.15 (2:08.92)
4:17.73 (33.58)
20 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 3:54.38 4:23.44
1) Lee, Jason FR 2) Lopez, Alfedo SO
3) Barthold, Ross FR 4) Josephson, Josh SR
30.19 1:04.76 (1:04.76) 1:34.75 (1:34.75) 2:10.57 (2:10.57)
2:39.83 (29.26) 3:13.51 (1:02.94) 3:42.65 (1:32.08) 4:16.11 (2:05.54)
4:23.44 (7.33)
21 Watkins Mill High School 'A' 4:40.78 4:25.76
1) Phoubandith, Alan SR 2) Rench, Justin FR
3) Bryant, Jonathan SR 4) Laing, Rhys JR
29.29 (29.29) 1:03.33 (1:03.33) 2:18.76 (2:18.76)
2:48.18 (29.42) 3:21.93 (1:03.17) 3:50.92 (1:32.16)
4:25.76 (34.84)
22 Wheaton High School 'A' NT 4:47.32
1) Rodas, Anthony SO 2) Mohelski, Jonathan SR
3) Guan, Allan SO 4) Mullenholz, Brendan SR
1:16.47 (1:16.47) 1:48.00 (1:48.00)
2:22.00 (34.00) 2:56.82 (1:08.82) 3:39.13 (1:51.13) 4:10.16 (2:22.16)
4:47.32 (37.16)
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walt Whitman High School 'A' 1:44.02 1:43.38 40
1) Melloul, Jonathan JR 2) Cooper, Mitch SR
3) Gibson, Pat SR 4) Meyer, Adam SO
27.71 57.10 (29.39) 1:20.94 (23.84) 1:43.38 (22.44)
2 Wootton High School 'A' 1:43.84 1:43.81 34
1) Foley, Chris JR 2) Gandhi, Rahul SR
3) Wang, Felix SR 4) Cross, Jason SO
26.44 55.60 (29.16) 1:21.09 (25.49) 1:43.81 (22.72)
3 Magruder High School 'A' 1:48.03 1:46.24 32
1) Mechak, Ben FR 2) Duffin, Avery FR
3) Mechak, Joey SR 4) Miller, Mat SR
26.64 56.80 (30.16) 1:22.30 (25.50) 1:46.24 (23.94)
4 Quince Orchard High School 'A' 1:46.14 1:46.34 30
1) Janos, Stephen SO 2) Van Pelt Diller, Bennett FR
3) Moreland, Christopher SR 4) Aizkalns, Jason SR
27.67 57.29 (29.62) 1:23.03 (25.74) 1:46.34 (23.31)
5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase H.S. 'A' 1:45.72 1:46.36 28
1) Benjamin, Ethan SO 2) Miller, Haywood FR
3) Norton, Joe SR 4) Coe, Andrew SR
27.35 57.19 (29.84) 1:22.67 (25.48) 1:46.36 (23.69)
6 Richard Montgomery High School 'A' 1:46.64 1:46.51 26
1) Gordon, Ben JR 2) Revzin, Barry SR
3) Keune, Nick JR 4) Ward, Matt SR
26.30 56.07 (29.77) 1:23.33 (27.26) 1:46.51 (23.18)
7 Rockville High School 'A' 1:45.87 1:47.38 24
1) Solomon, Ben JR 2) Spindel, Tyler JR
3) Hasemann, Mike JR 4) Celedonia, Steven JR
28.23 58.20 (29.97) 1:23.55 (25.35) 1:47.38 (23.83)
8 Churchill High School 'A' 1:46.18 1:49.05 22
1) Iselin, David SO 2) Hsu, Brian JR
3) Reutershan, Jamie JR 4) Haggerty, Ryan SR
26.77 58.53 (31.76) 1:25.46 (26.93) 1:49.05 (23.59)
9 Gaithersburg High School 'A' 1:47.48 1:50.60 18
1) Lippincott, Kevin SO 2) Hinz, Stephen SR
3) Lesnik, Keaton JR 4) Linck, Jarrett SO
29.48 59.54 (30.06) 1:25.73 (26.19) 1:50.60 (24.87)
10 Springbrook High School 'A' 1:47.91 1:50.90 14
1) Eliasson, Anders SR 2) Wang, Luke SR
3) Chase, Danny SO 4) Rock, Reza SR
29.92 58.98 (29.06) 1:26.49 (27.51) 1:50.90 (24.41)
11 John F. Kennedy High School 'A' 1:50.96 1:53.12 12
1) Wisor, Kyle JR 2) Josephson, Josh SR
3) Yuen, Ryan JR 4)
28.81 1:01.62 (32.81) 1:28.99 (27.37) 1:53.12 (24.13)
12 Montgomery Blair High School 'A' 1:51.83 1:53.15 10
1) Kramer, Joe SR 2) Wilchek, Tyler SO
3) Donnelly, Dan 4) Su, Gordon
30.77 1:01.19 (30.42) 1:28.55 (27.36) 1:53.15 (24.60)
13 Sherwood High School 'A' 1:51.88 1:53.31 8
1) Anderson, Matt 12 2) Burnsky, Ryan 11
3) Link, Justin 10 4) Licsinsky, Daniel 10
30.26 1:01.66 (31.40) 1:29.04 (27.38) 1:53.31 (24.27)
14 Walter Johnson High School 'A' 1:50.74 1:53.53 6
1) Weick, Colin SR 2) Mindes, Benjamin FR
3) Raithel, Nicholas JR 4) Jasper, Michael SO
30.84 1:02.76 (31.92) 1:29.03 (26.27) 1:53.53 (24.50)
15 Seneca Valley High School 'A' 1:50.66 1:54.54 4
1) Bassett, William FR 2) Bernstein, Eric SO
3) Walters, Matt SR 4) Scott, Charlie SR
32.30 1:03.65 (31.35) 1:30.84 (27.19) 1:54.54 (23.70)
16 Damascus High School 'A' 1:50.29 1:54.66 2
1) Wingert, Andrew JR 2) Temme, Aiden FR
3) Wodoslawsky, Michael FR 4) Leach, Ben JR
28.69 1:02.76 (34.07) 1:30.34 (27.58) 1:54.66 (24.32)
17 Watkins Mill High School 'A' 1:54.03 1:55.78
1) Nacke, Ian SO 2) Abbett, Brian SO
3) Leonard, Kevin SR 4) Mercilliott, Sean JR
31.00 1:05.06 (34.06) 1:30.53 (25.47) 1:55.78 (25.25)
18 Paint Branch High School 'A' 1:55.43 1:56.07
1) Uratani, Justin SO 2) Mager, Philip JR
3) Hart, Chris JR 4) Wilcox, Kieran SR
29.86 1:04.39 (34.53) 1:30.82 (26.43) 1:56.07 (25.25)
19 Poolesville High School 'A' 1:54.66 1:57.20
1) Fejka, Brian SO 2) Barr, Matt JR
3) Vocke, Robbie SR 4) Jackson, Kirk FR
30.98 1:03.01 (32.03) 1:32.84 (29.83) 1:57.20 (24.36)
20 Northwest High School 'A' 1:53.56 1:57.88
1) Allsopp, David 09 2) Yeany, John 12
3) Eickel, Brandon 12 4) Wyess, Evan 11
27.74 1:04.02 (36.28) 1:30.50 (26.48) 1:57.88 (27.38)
21 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 1:52.66 1:57.93
1) Buckingham, Cameron SO 2) Custead, Drew FR
3) Wannen, Kyle JR 4) Rosenberry, Jonathan SO
31.25 1:05.43 (34.18) 1:32.77 (27.34) 1:57.93 (25.16)
22 Albert Einstein High School 'A' 2:07.97 2:11.26
1) Stigile, Rob SO 2) Karamanov, Michael FR
3) Wilson, Phillip 4) Zastrow, Jesse FR
31.36 1:09.49 (38.13) 1:43.92 (34.43) 2:11.26 (27.34)
23 Wheaton High School 'A' NT 2:19.89
1) Mohelski, Jonathan SR 2) Guan, Allan SO
3) Mullenholz, Brendan SR 4) Rodas, Anthony SO
35.88 1:18.18 (42.30) 1:48.24 (30.06) 2:19.89 (31.65)