Speedo Eastern States Senior Invitational Circuit #3
January 4-5, 2003
Wakefield Park Recreation Center
Event Results for Finals
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:39.92 1:44.65 40
1) Anne Verhoef 15 2) Colleen Riesbeck 17
3) Erin Homewood 16 4) Christine Marshall 16
2 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'A' 1:42.44 1:45.19 34
1) Meghan Brosi 15 2) Ann Miller 13
3) Kristin Smith 16 4) Jeannette Braun 16
3 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:41.48 1:45.60 32
1) Colleen Sullivan 16 2) Anne Harrington 17
3) Ryann Doyle 15 4) Emily Verdin 17
4 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 1:42.97 1:45.86 30
1) Meg Gill 17 2) Christine Thrash 16
3) Jacqui Beals 17 4) Lauren Fraley 15
5 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 1:39.79 1:47.43 28
1) Callie Hopkins 17 2) Elizabeth Hillgrove 15
3) Monica Smith 15 4) Lindsey Strachan 15
6 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:44.64 1:48.90 26
1) Kerry Urso 16 2) Sarah Lindberg 16
3) Janel Danchak 17 4) Andrea Tom 16
7 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'B' 1:47.18 1:49.61 24
1) Laura Chinni 14 2) Tristen Gentile 16
3) Erica Pearson 17 4) Jenny Prosen 17
8 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 1:44.64 1:50.01 22
1) Kelly Wallace 18 2) Laura Babcock 16
3) Kim Lewis 14 4) Heather Turner 14
9 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 1:46.49 1:50.03 18
1) Courtney Alles 14 2) Chelsea Geckler 13
3) Sarah Ameen 14 4) Nicole Snyder 17
10 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 1:47.27 1:50.74 14
1) Kristyn Schomp 15 2) Sarah Taylor 15
3) Liz Penning 17 4) Ashley Wells 16
11 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:46.04 1:50.94 12
1) Katie Radloff 14 2) Laura Rainey 16
3) Ellen Boryan 14 4) Kelsea Natoli 17
12 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 1:44.71 1:52.51 10
1) Kara Spence 15 2) Kirsten Huneycutt 15
3) Alexa Romasco 15 4) Liz Ouzts 17
13 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 1:50.98 1:53.02 8
1) Katlyn Chaney 15 2) Nicole Martinez 17
3) Kristine Carandang 14 4) Elizabeth Mueller 15
14 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'C' 1:50.84 1:53.35 6
1) Christine Dell 14 2) Caitlin Joyce 15
3) Christina Daly 16 4) Emily Fong 16
15 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 1:56.60 1:56.18 4
1) Kelly Foelber 13 2) Clare O'Brien 13
3) Hope Hurley 14 4) Sarah Dinardo 12
16 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'B' 1:52.22 1:57.16 2
1) Emily Amundsen 15 2) Lauren Trinka 16
3) Jamie Boelens 17 4) Ryan Yohe 14
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Verdin 17 FBST-PV 2:23.12 2:27.34 20
2 Liz Ouzts 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:22.99 2:30.78 17
3 Laura Babcock 16 Seva-VA 2:28.98 2:31.30 16
4 Erin Homewood 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:38.43 2:35.60 15
5 Liz Penning 17 OCCS-PV 2:34.83 2:35.83 14
6 Lauren Fraley 15 PSDN-VA 2:34.88 2:35.97 13
7 Alyson Fletcher 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:27.14 2:37.96 12
8 Kristin Smith 16 Clippers-MD 2:37.61 2:38.51 11
9 Johanna Mellis 16 PSDN-VA 2:42.32 2:38.85 9
10 Meg Gill 17 PSDN-VA 2:45.45 2:39.28 7
11 Heather Turner 14 Seva-VA 2:42.50 2:39.59 6
12 Anne Harrington 17 FBST-PV 2:34.56 2:40.59 5
13 Jordan Horvath 15 PSDN-VA 2:38.63 2:40.75 4
14 Aimee Powell 16 PSDN-VA NT 2:42.00 3
15 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD-VA 2:35.66 2:42.04 2
16 Kelly Wallace 18 Seva-VA 2:44.87 2:42.16 1
17 Kimberly Freeman 17 Eagles-MD 2:44.22 2:42.19
18 Megan Gill 13 QDD-VA 2:41.16 2:42.40
19 Meghan Brosi 15 Clippers-MD 2:49.75 2:42.55
20 Sara Black 16 PSDN-VA 2:43.83 2:42.72
21 Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 PSDN-VA 2:41.96 2:44.33
22 Cori Harrison 16 Clippers-MD 2:42.64 2:44.40
23 Leah Harms 16 PSDN-VA 2:47.30 2:44.68
24 Kristine Carandang 14 QDD-VA 2:37.05 2:45.45
25 McKenna Radunzel 16 PSDN-VA 2:42.64 2:46.37
26 Christina Daly 16 Clippers-MD 2:46.51 2:46.54
27 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS-PV 2:44.70 2:47.13
28 Nicole Martinez 17 QDD-VA 2:44.30 2:47.76
29 Sarah Hayden 16 QDD-VA 2:46.80 2:48.57
30 Caitlin Joyce 15 Clippers-MD 2:50.15 2:48.74
31 Laura Chinni 14 Clippers-MD 2:49.01 2:49.81
32 Jamie Boelens 17 FBST-PV 2:47.56 2:49.92
33 Lauren Branch 14 Clippers-MD 2:58.04 2:51.25
34 Molly Schmalzbach 14 AAC-PV 2:48.72 2:51.45
35 Ryann Doyle 15 FBST-PV 2:49.10 2:52.07
36 Emily Amundsen 15 FBST-PV 2:54.78 2:52.44
37 Laura Rainey 16 AAC-PV 2:47.35 2:52.46
38 Lindsey Horne 17 OCCS-PV 2:50.25 2:52.62
39 Elizabeth Mueller 15 QDD-VA 2:46.20 2:53.63
40 Jenny Prosen 17 Clippers-MD NT 2:53.79
41 Lindsey Faulkner 16 Seva-VA 2:48.71 2:54.46
42 Katie Radloff 14 AAC-PV 2:55.62 2:55.40
43 Jacqui Beals 17 PSDN-VA 2:47.93 2:55.68
44 Deanna Edwards 15 Eagles-MD 2:54.92 2:57.45
45 Kelsea Natoli 17 AAC-PV 3:08.86 2:58.62
46 Bethany Natoli 15 AAC-PV 3:07.47 3:09.07
-- Leslie Spotswood 12 AAC-PV 3:30.60 NS
Event 5 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Verdin 17 FBST-PV 57.39 1:01.09 20
2 Ann Miller 13 Clippers-MD 59.06 1:01.14 17
3 Sarah Ameen 14 QDD-VA 1:00.07 1:01.21 16
4 Meg Gill 17 PSDN-VA 58.18 1:01.47 15
5 Nicole Snyder 17 QDD-VA 1:01.43 1:02.01 14
6 Anne Verhoef 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:01.53 1:02.18 13
7 Aimee Powell 16 PSDN-VA NT 1:03.31 12
8 Christine Marshall 16 Coast Guard-VA 57.65 1:03.60 11
9 Kimberly Freeman 17 Eagles-MD 1:03.42 1:04.66 9
10 Lindsey Strachan 15 PSDN-VA 1:03.77 1:04.70 7
11 Courtney Alles 14 QDD-VA 1:03.01 1:04.71 6
12 Callie Hopkins 17 PSDN-VA 1:05.33 1:04.83 5
13 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD-VA 59.84 1:04.90 4
14 Kristyn Schomp 15 OCCS-PV 1:04.74 1:05.03 3
15 Erin Homewood 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:01.34 1:05.10 2
16 Sara Black 16 PSDN-VA 1:01.59 1:05.52 1
17 Sarah Lindberg 16 OCCS-PV 1:02.34 1:05.66
18 Casey Terrell 15 PSDN-VA 1:06.11 1:05.99
19 Monica Smith 15 PSDN-VA 1:04.95 1:06.05
20 Morgan Kowalchuk 15 PSDN-VA 1:04.31 1:06.16
21 Sarah Parker 13 QDD-VA 1:05.17 1:06.26
22 Christine Thrash 16 PSDN-VA 1:06.01 1:06.29
23 Katlyn Chaney 15 QDD-VA 1:04.81 1:06.38
24 Christine Dell 14 Clippers-MD 1:04.81 1:06.41
25 Jordan Horvath 15 PSDN-VA 1:04.58 1:06.82
26 Amy Crider 13 OCCS-PV 1:05.05 1:06.84
27 Heather Turner 14 Seva-VA 1:04.91 1:06.92
28 Johanna Mellis 16 PSDN-VA 1:03.46 1:06.93
29 Jennifer Sargent 15 PSDN-VA 1:10.69 1:07.18
30 Colleen Riesbeck 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:02.84 1:07.22
31 Joy Peterson 14 BAC-MD 1:07.20 1:07.49
32 Ashley Wells 16 OCCS-PV 1:09.78 1:07.50
33 Colleen Sullivan 16 FBST-PV 1:01.52 1:07.62
34 Kim Lewis 14 Seva-VA 1:05.72 1:07.76
35 Laura Rainey 16 AAC-PV 1:04.06 1:08.04
36 Kerry Urso 16 OCCS-PV 1:05.98 1:08.41
37 Christy Willard 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:08.84 1:08.47
38 Christina Daly 16 Clippers-MD 1:10.20 1:08.49
39 Sarah Taylor 15 OCCS-PV 1:06.53 1:08.85
40 Molly Garland 16 PSDN-VA 1:10.22 1:09.13
41 Anne Harrington 17 FBST-PV 1:08.41 1:09.40
41 Andrea Tom 16 OCCS-PV 1:06.11 1:09.40
43 Erica Pearson 17 Clippers-MD 1:05.14 1:09.52
44 Jeannette Braun 16 Clippers-MD 1:08.45 1:09.57
45 Jamie Boelens 17 FBST-PV 1:07.56 1:09.63
46 Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 PSDN-VA 1:07.90 1:10.65
47 Kirsten Huneycutt 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:14.64 1:10.82
48 McKenna Radunzel 16 PSDN-VA 1:08.30 1:11.15
49 Sarah Hayden 16 QDD-VA 1:10.61 1:11.71
50 Katie Radloff 14 AAC-PV 1:10.81 1:11.83
51 Laura Allen 17 Clippers-MD 1:09.70 1:11.96
52 Lindsey Faulkner 16 Seva-VA 1:10.97 1:12.04
53 Liz Ouzts 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:00.73 1:12.22
54 Liz Cobble 16 AAC-PV 1:14.48 1:12.65
55 Sarah Dinardo 12 AAC-PV 1:08.77 1:12.76
56 Kara Spence 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:03.37 1:13.17
57 Ellen Boryan 14 AAC-PV 1:20.60 1:13.84
58 Lauren Trinka 16 FBST-PV 1:11.90 1:14.11
59 Bethany Natoli 15 AAC-PV 1:10.59 1:15.07
60 Lindsey Magaw 12 BAC-MD 1:09.50 1:15.19
61 Clare O'Brien 13 AAC-PV 1:23.84 1:15.78
62 Hope Hurley 14 AAC-PV 1:23.61 1:16.87
63 Deanna Edwards 15 Eagles-MD 1:14.46 1:17.51
64 Ryan Yohe 14 FBST-PV 1:51.96 1:22.84
-- Annie Toro 17 OCCS-PV 1:05.78 NS
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Verdin 17 FBST-PV 2:01.00 2:10.30 20
2 Leah Harms 16 PSDN-VA 2:09.62 2:10.94 17
3 Sara Black 16 PSDN-VA 2:05.63 2:14.05 16
4 Kristin Smith 16 Clippers-MD 2:12.95 2:15.15 15
5 Lindsey Strachan 15 PSDN-VA 2:12.24 2:15.21 14
6 Laura Babcock 16 Seva-VA 2:15.45 2:15.97 13
7 Lauren Fraley 15 PSDN-VA 2:07.09 2:17.64 12
8 Kelly Wallace 18 Seva-VA 2:09.87 2:18.04 11
9 Erin Homewood 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:14.65 2:18.08 9
10 Alyson Fletcher 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:14.91 2:18.42 7
11 Kimberly Freeman 17 Eagles-MD 2:14.83 2:18.66 6
12 Colleen Riesbeck 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:07.16 2:18.95 5
13 Emily Fong 16 Clippers-MD 2:18.80 2:20.08 4
14 Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS-PV 2:19.62 2:20.26 3
15 Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 PSDN-VA 2:17.43 2:21.07 2
16 Sarah Lindberg 16 OCCS-PV 2:11.41 2:21.34 1
17 Colleen Sullivan 16 FBST-PV 2:22.38 2:22.18
18 Christine Thrash 16 PSDN-VA 2:19.99 2:22.48
19 Jennifer Sargent 15 PSDN-VA 2:22.34 2:22.49
20 Kim Lewis 14 Seva-VA 2:22.00 2:22.62
21 Laura Rainey 16 AAC-PV 2:23.73 2:22.97
22 Tristen Gentile 16 Clippers-MD 2:25.25 2:23.99
23 Amy Crider 13 OCCS-PV 2:16.71 2:24.57
24 Caitlin Joyce 15 Clippers-MD 2:23.21 2:24.94
25 Kelsea Natoli 17 AAC-PV 2:26.64 2:26.27
26 Lindsey Horne 17 OCCS-PV 2:15.93 2:26.48
27 Morgan Kowalchuk 15 PSDN-VA 2:25.59 2:27.53
28 Nicole Martinez 17 QDD-VA 2:23.47 2:27.65
29 Meg Gill 17 PSDN-VA 2:22.65 2:27.71
30 Jacqui Beals 17 PSDN-VA 2:18.02 2:27.77
31 Monica Smith 15 PSDN-VA 2:23.95 2:27.90
32 Christy Willard 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:21.90 2:28.27
33 Ashley Wells 16 OCCS-PV 2:26.87 2:29.37
34 Casey Terrell 15 PSDN-VA 2:19.57 2:29.44
35 Janel Danchak 17 OCCS-PV 2:27.80 2:29.70
36 Liz Cobble 16 AAC-PV 2:28.72 2:29.79
37 Jenny Prosen 17 Clippers-MD 2:28.01 2:29.96
38 Kirsten Huneycutt 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:29.75 2:30.14
39 Ashley Prescott 13 OCCS-PV 2:29.62 2:30.58
40 Alexa Romasco 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:24.65 2:30.66
41 Anne Verhoef 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:23.55 2:30.95
42 Lauren Trinka 16 FBST-PV 2:24.78 2:31.90
43 Kelly Foelber 13 AAC-PV 2:36.22 2:32.52
44 Megan Gill 13 QDD-VA 2:40.88 2:32.53
45 Lindsey Magaw 12 BAC-MD 2:32.77 2:36.41
46 Deanna Edwards 15 Eagles-MD 2:31.78 2:36.91
47 Bethany Natoli 15 AAC-PV 2:25.98 2:37.13
48 Hope Hurley 14 AAC-PV 3:00.60 2:37.66
48 Joy Peterson 14 BAC-MD NT 2:37.66
50 Clare O'Brien 13 AAC-PV 3:15.60 2:41.43
51 McKenna Radunzel 16 PSDN-VA 2:39.06 2:41.87
52 Molly Schmalzbach 14 AAC-PV 3:05.60 2:44.09
53 Ryan Yohe 14 FBST-PV 2:45.35 2:52.37
-- Ellen Boryan 14 AAC-PV 3:15.60 DQ
Event 9 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ann Miller 13 Clippers-MD 5:14.79 5:13.59 20
2 Leah Harms 16 PSDN-VA 5:10.74 5:14.38 17
3 Callie Hopkins 17 PSDN-VA 5:08.06 5:15.47 16
4 Nicole Snyder 17 QDD-VA 5:17.16 5:17.32 15
5 Lauren Fraley 15 PSDN-VA 5:14.00 5:23.46 14
6 Aimee Powell 16 PSDN-VA 5:20.29 5:25.18 13
7 Meghan Brosi 15 Clippers-MD 5:23.32 5:25.78 12
8 Emily Fong 16 Clippers-MD 5:19.48 5:26.64 11
9 Kelly Wallace 18 Seva-VA 5:24.48 5:26.71 9
10 Erica Pearson 17 Clippers-MD 5:13.68 5:28.24 7
11 Heather Turner 14 Seva-VA 5:18.36 5:31.13 6
12 Janel Danchak 17 OCCS-PV 5:25.22 5:31.42 5
13 Christine Marshall 16 Coast Guard-VA 5:07.98 5:31.79 4
14 Laura Chinni 14 Clippers-MD 5:34.25 5:32.08 3
15 Lauren Branch 14 Clippers-MD 5:24.11 5:32.66 1.5
15 Courtney Alles 14 QDD-VA 5:15.58 5:32.66 1.5
17 Christine Dell 14 Clippers-MD 5:28.21 5:36.94
18 Lindsey Strachan 15 PSDN-VA 5:29.17 5:36.96
19 Laura Allen 17 Clippers-MD 5:40.01 5:38.20
20 Tristen Gentile 16 Clippers-MD 5:41.84 5:38.64
21 Kerry Urso 16 OCCS-PV 5:21.21 5:39.13
22 Sarah Taylor 15 OCCS-PV 5:44.07 5:39.36
23 Alyson Fletcher 17 Coast Guard-VA 5:22.78 5:39.63
24 Kim Lewis 14 Seva-VA 5:47.81 5:40.46
25 Elizabeth Mueller 15 QDD-VA 5:31.60 5:40.58
26 Molly Garland 16 PSDN-VA 5:37.27 5:40.64
27 Liz Cobble 16 AAC-PV 5:54.46 5:41.97
28 Jennifer Sargent 15 PSDN-VA 5:42.61 5:42.83
29 Kirsten Huneycutt 15 Coast Guard-VA 5:47.17 5:42.91
30 Colleen Riesbeck 17 Coast Guard-VA 5:25.69 5:43.43
31 Christine Thrash 16 PSDN-VA 5:32.29 5:44.75
32 Morgan Kowalchuk 15 PSDN-VA 5:29.54 5:45.03
33 Sarah Ameen 14 QDD-VA 5:39.69 5:45.63
34 Kristyn Schomp 15 OCCS-PV 5:50.17 5:46.62
35 Liz Penning 17 OCCS-PV 5:42.67 5:46.78
36 Kelsea Natoli 17 AAC-PV 5:52.19 5:48.85
37 Ashley Wells 16 OCCS-PV 5:46.85 5:49.19
38 Joy Peterson 14 BAC-MD 5:47.84 5:50.07
39 Ashley Prescott 13 OCCS-PV 5:39.20 5:50.30
40 Katlyn Chaney 15 QDD-VA 5:43.80 5:51.03
41 Katie Radloff 14 AAC-PV 5:56.49 5:53.27
42 Jamie Boelens 17 FBST-PV 6:02.61 5:54.39
43 Alexa Romasco 15 Coast Guard-VA 5:49.66 5:56.99
44 Jeannette Braun 16 Clippers-MD 6:00.02 5:58.68
45 Kelly Foelber 13 AAC-PV 6:10.07 5:59.16
46 Cori Harrison 16 Clippers-MD 5:54.93 5:59.26
47 Sarah Parker 13 QDD-VA 5:54.63 6:01.28
48 Kara Spence 15 Coast Guard-VA 5:27.28 6:01.77
49 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS-PV 6:03.15 6:01.86
50 Liz Ouzts 17 Coast Guard-VA 5:29.16 6:04.09
51 Sophia Uddin 13 BAC-MD 6:08.68 6:04.36
52 Ryann Doyle 15 FBST-PV 6:31.69 6:24.15
53 Sarah Dinardo 12 AAC-PV 6:41.25 6:31.72
54 Hope Hurley 14 AAC-PV 6:30.90 6:35.06
55 Leslie Spotswood 12 AAC-PV 6:55.60 7:10.80
-- Christy Willard 16 Coast Guard-VA 5:48.97 NS
Event 11 Girls 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 7:41.02 8:03.72 40
1) Leah Harms 16 2) Elizabeth Hillgrove 15
3) Aimee Powell 16 4) Lindsey Strachan 15
2 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'A' 7:50.58 8:03.79 34
1) Ann Miller 13 2) Meghan Brosi 15
3) Laura Chinni 14 4) Kristin Smith 16
3 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 8:01.05 8:15.44 32
1) Courtney Alles 14 2) Nicole Snyder 17
3) Caitlin Perks 12 4) Chelsea Geckler 13
4 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 7:51.60 8:17.57 30
1) Lauren Fraley 15 2) Callie Hopkins 17
3) Meg Gill 17 4) Johanna Mellis 16
5 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 7:55.68 8:28.47 28
1) Erin Homewood 16 2) Alyson Fletcher 17
3) Colleen Riesbeck 17 4) Christine Marshall 16
6 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 7:56.21 8:30.49 26
1) Laura Babcock 16 2) Heather Turner 14
3) Kelly Wallace 18 4) Kim Lewis 14
7 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 8:11.48 8:33.05 24
1) Sarah Taylor 15 2) Kerry Urso 16
3) Kristyn Schomp 15 4) Janel Danchak 17
8 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'B' 8:10.00 8:39.89 22
1) Erica Pearson 17 2) Emily Fong 16
3) Caitlin Joyce 15 4) Jenny Prosen 17
9 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 8:21.08 8:40.13 18
1) Kristen Haudenschild 14 2) Sarah Ameen 14
3) Megan Gill 13 4) Katlyn Chaney 15
10 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'C' NT 8:41.51 14
1) Lauren Branch 14 2) Christina Daly 16
3) Tristen Gentile 16 4) Christine Dell 14
11 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 8:40.97 8:46.98 12
1) Laura Rainey 16 2) Katie Radloff 14
3) Liz Cobble 16 4) Katy Hinkle 14
12 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 8:27.91 8:59.13 10
1) Amy Crider 13 2) Ashley Wells 16
3) Andrea Tom 16 4) Ashley Prescott 13
13 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 8:18.08 9:01.70 8
1) Liz Ouzts 17 2) Christy Willard 16
3) Kirsten Huneycutt 15 4) Kara Spence 15
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meghan Brosi 15 Clippers-MD 55.29 54.98 20
2 Emily Verdin 17 FBST-PV 53.18 55.34 17
3 Anne Verhoef 15 Coast Guard-VA 55.40 56.36 16
4 Christine Marshall 16 Coast Guard-VA 52.36 56.83 15
5 Kelly Wallace 18 Seva-VA 54.73 56.94 14
6 Kristin Smith 16 Clippers-MD 55.56 56.96 13
7 Nicole Snyder 17 QDD-VA 56.69 57.00 12
8 Kerry Urso 16 OCCS-PV 54.93 57.07 11
9 Ann Miller 13 Clippers-MD 55.12 57.30 9
10 Meg Gill 17 PSDN-VA 53.66 57.37 7
11 Jeannette Braun 16 Clippers-MD 56.48 57.44 6
12 Courtney Alles 14 QDD-VA 57.07 57.53 5
13 Janel Danchak 17 OCCS-PV 57.63 57.72 4
14 Laura Chinni 14 Clippers-MD 57.23 58.31 3
15 Callie Hopkins 17 PSDN-VA 55.22 58.38 2
16 Colleen Sullivan 16 FBST-PV 54.00 58.43 1
17 Christine Thrash 16 PSDN-VA 55.22 58.49
18 Laura Babcock 16 Seva-VA 57.98 58.58
18 Alyson Fletcher 17 Coast Guard-VA 55.32 58.58
20 Jacqui Beals 17 PSDN-VA 54.58 58.74
21 Jordan Horvath 15 PSDN-VA 56.91 58.81
22 Colleen Riesbeck 17 Coast Guard-VA 54.63 59.04
23 Monica Smith 15 PSDN-VA 55.49 59.17
24 Morgan Kowalchuk 15 PSDN-VA 56.63 59.33
25 Lindsey Strachan 15 PSDN-VA 57.96 59.64
25 Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 PSDN-VA 56.61 59.64
27 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD-VA 57.54 59.67
28 Christina Daly 16 Clippers-MD 59.26 59.68
29 Anne Harrington 17 FBST-PV 58.36 59.74
30 Jennifer Sargent 15 PSDN-VA 58.22 59.75
31 Alexa Romasco 15 Coast Guard-VA 58.84 59.94
31 Kristyn Schomp 15 OCCS-PV 59.02 59.94
33 Joy Peterson 14 BAC-MD 59.37 1:00.09
34 Aimee Powell 16 PSDN-VA 57.69 1:00.23
35 Andrea Tom 16 OCCS-PV 58.93 1:00.40
36 Sarah Taylor 15 OCCS-PV 58.13 1:00.45
37 Lindsey Horne 17 OCCS-PV 57.00 1:00.61
38 Katlyn Chaney 15 QDD-VA 57.48 1:00.78
39 Casey Terrell 15 PSDN-VA 57.24 1:00.83
40 Kirsten Huneycutt 15 Coast Guard-VA 59.42 1:00.86
41 Heather Turner 14 Seva-VA 56.30 1:01.12
42 McKenna Radunzel 16 PSDN-VA 1:00.43 1:01.28
43 Erica Pearson 17 Clippers-MD 57.02 1:01.31
44 Johanna Mellis 16 PSDN-VA 57.92 1:01.55
45 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS-PV 1:02.44 1:01.71
46 Lauren Branch 14 Clippers-MD 59.00 1:01.95
47 Sarah Parker 13 QDD-VA 1:00.68 1:02.04
48 Kara Spence 15 Coast Guard-VA 58.25 1:02.06
49 Jamie Boelens 17 FBST-PV 1:00.69 1:02.21
50 Christy Willard 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:00.86 1:02.23
51 Molly Garland 16 PSDN-VA 59.50 1:02.68
51 Megan Gill 13 QDD-VA 1:02.22 1:02.68
53 Kristine Carandang 14 QDD-VA 1:01.37 1:02.69
54 Sophia Uddin 13 BAC-MD 1:03.35 1:03.08
55 Lindsey Faulkner 16 Seva-VA 1:01.75 1:03.94
56 Ryann Doyle 15 FBST-PV 1:02.65 1:03.98
57 Liz Cobble 16 AAC-PV 1:02.04 1:04.20
58 Lauren Trinka 16 FBST-PV 1:01.50 1:04.56
59 Ellen Boryan 14 AAC-PV 1:02.04 1:05.13
60 Emily Amundsen 15 FBST-PV 1:06.25 1:05.54
61 Clare O'Brien 13 AAC-PV 1:07.80 1:05.82
62 Ryan Yohe 14 FBST-PV 1:08.30 1:08.94
63 Leslie Spotswood 12 AAC-PV 1:09.90 1:12.92
-- Sarah Lindberg 16 OCCS-PV 56.94 NS
-- Hope Hurley 14 AAC-PV 1:05.40 NS
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leah Harms 16 PSDN-VA 2:08.93 2:10.74 20
2 Nicole Snyder 17 QDD-VA 2:13.46 2:14.16 17
3 Jordan Horvath 15 PSDN-VA 2:17.06 2:17.31 16
4 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD-VA 2:16.28 2:17.47 15
5 Kimberly Freeman 17 Eagles-MD 2:26.13 2:18.97 14
6 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD-VA 2:24.70 2:19.46 13
7 Erin Homewood 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:10.36 2:19.78 12
8 Christine Dell 14 Clippers-MD 2:20.84 2:20.36 11
9 Meghan Brosi 15 Clippers-MD 2:30.90 2:20.70 9
10 Lauren Fraley 15 PSDN-VA 2:15.56 2:21.23 7
11 Sara Black 16 PSDN-VA 2:19.10 2:22.02 6
12 Kelsea Natoli 17 AAC-PV 2:21.95 2:22.19 5
13 Jacqui Beals 17 PSDN-VA 2:15.78 2:22.71 4
14 Lindsey Strachan 15 PSDN-VA 2:18.57 2:23.41 3
15 Elizabeth Mueller 15 QDD-VA 2:29.29 2:23.97 2
16 Kim Lewis 14 Seva-VA 2:27.20 2:25.22 1
17 Katy Hinkle 14 AAC-PV 2:46.20 2:25.59
18 Emily Fong 16 Clippers-MD 2:25.64 2:26.04
19 Monica Smith 15 PSDN-VA 2:29.02 2:26.18
20 Casey Terrell 15 PSDN-VA 2:28.88 2:28.32
21 Christine Marshall 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:12.38 2:28.68
22 Jennifer Sargent 15 PSDN-VA NT 2:28.79
23 Jenny Prosen 17 Clippers-MD 2:23.09 2:29.04
24 Amy Crider 13 OCCS-PV 2:24.26 2:30.18
25 Sarah Parker 13 QDD-VA 2:25.13 2:30.30
26 Colleen Riesbeck 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:18.58 2:30.61
27 Nicole Martinez 17 QDD-VA NT 2:30.83
28 Ashley Prescott 13 OCCS-PV 2:20.50 2:30.96
29 Molly Garland 16 PSDN-VA 2:29.00 2:31.36
30 Christine Thrash 16 PSDN-VA 2:35.96 2:32.65
31 Katie Radloff 14 AAC-PV 3:30.60 2:33.10
32 Lindsey Faulkner 16 Seva-VA 2:44.68 2:34.82
33 Ashley Wells 16 OCCS-PV 2:50.13 2:35.14
34 Caitlin Joyce 15 Clippers-MD 2:31.17 2:35.47
35 Laura Rainey 16 AAC-PV 2:31.10 2:36.34
36 Laura Allen 17 Clippers-MD 2:34.65 2:36.71
37 Deanna Edwards 15 Eagles-MD 2:45.93 2:40.62
38 Bethany Natoli 15 AAC-PV 2:37.22 2:41.04
39 Kelly Foelber 13 AAC-PV 2:46.75 2:41.21
40 Sarah Dinardo 12 AAC-PV 3:15.60 2:44.51
41 Lauren Trinka 16 FBST-PV 2:43.94 2:46.79
42 Molly Schmalzbach 14 AAC-PV 3:05.65 2:47.24
43 Ellen Boryan 14 AAC-PV 3:30.60 2:51.19
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liz Ouzts 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:05.99 1:10.03 20
2 Emily Verdin 17 FBST-PV 1:06.31 1:10.55 17
3 Anne Verhoef 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:08.32 1:11.14 16
4 Meg Gill 17 PSDN-VA 1:16.62 1:12.43 15
5 Laura Babcock 16 Seva-VA 1:09.05 1:12.45 14
6 Janel Danchak 17 OCCS-PV 1:10.37 1:12.99 13
7 Kimberly Freeman 17 Eagles-MD 1:11.88 1:13.00 12
8 Morgan Kowalchuk 15 PSDN-VA 1:07.16 1:13.21 11
9 Sarah Ameen 14 QDD-VA 1:12.90 1:13.98 9
10 Anne Harrington 17 FBST-PV 1:10.16 1:14.07 7
11 Kristine Carandang 14 QDD-VA 1:10.89 1:14.90 6
12 Alyson Fletcher 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:08.36 1:15.39 5
13 Kim Lewis 14 Seva-VA 1:15.18 1:15.40 4
14 Lauren Fraley 15 PSDN-VA 1:14.99 1:15.47 3
15 Aimee Powell 16 PSDN-VA NT 1:15.49 2
16 Jordan Horvath 15 PSDN-VA 1:13.05 1:16.15 1
17 Johanna Mellis 16 PSDN-VA 1:16.27 1:16.16
18 Megan Gill 13 QDD-VA 1:16.59 1:16.42
19 Monica Smith 15 PSDN-VA 1:10.64 1:16.44
20 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS-PV 1:15.28 1:16.53
21 Kelly Wallace 18 Seva-VA 1:15.79 1:17.03
22 Callie Hopkins 17 PSDN-VA 1:13.61 1:17.07
23 Heather Turner 14 Seva-VA 1:14.78 1:17.13
24 Meghan Brosi 15 Clippers-MD 1:20.15 1:17.27
25 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD-VA 1:13.13 1:17.56
26 Jamie Boelens 17 FBST-PV 1:17.19 1:18.10
27 Katy Hinkle 14 AAC-PV 1:19.35 1:18.20
28 Andrea Tom 16 OCCS-PV 1:17.87 1:18.25
29 Cori Harrison 16 Clippers-MD 1:17.90 1:18.41
30 Christina Daly 16 Clippers-MD 1:18.79 1:19.07
31 McKenna Radunzel 16 PSDN-VA 1:16.49 1:19.14
32 Leah Harms 16 PSDN-VA 1:20.38 1:19.17
33 Lindsey Faulkner 16 Seva-VA 1:17.31 1:19.47
34 Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 PSDN-VA 1:16.86 1:19.68
35 Emily Amundsen 15 FBST-PV 1:19.11 1:19.77
36 Laura Rainey 16 AAC-PV 1:18.85 1:19.79
37 Laura Chinni 14 Clippers-MD 1:20.60 1:20.06
38 Colleen Sullivan 16 FBST-PV 1:17.43 1:20.85
39 Kerry Urso 16 OCCS-PV 1:17.75 1:21.21
40 Ryann Doyle 15 FBST-PV 1:16.96 1:21.36
41 Kelsea Natoli 17 AAC-PV 1:25.94 1:21.39
42 Kirsten Huneycutt 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:23.21 1:21.40
43 Lindsey Horne 17 OCCS-PV 1:19.62 1:21.43
44 Sarah Hayden 16 QDD-VA 1:17.06 1:21.83
45 Deanna Edwards 15 Eagles-MD 1:22.53 1:21.92
46 Kara Spence 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:20.83 1:22.13
47 Tristen Gentile 16 Clippers-MD 1:20.37 1:22.16
48 Caitlin Joyce 15 Clippers-MD 1:23.94 1:22.34
49 Kelly Foelber 13 AAC-PV 1:24.94 1:22.35
50 Molly Schmalzbach 14 AAC-PV 1:21.48 1:22.70
51 Alexa Romasco 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:25.51 1:23.21
52 Lauren Branch 14 Clippers-MD 1:26.06 1:23.28
53 Elizabeth Mueller 15 QDD-VA 1:18.40 1:24.29
54 Jacqui Beals 17 PSDN-VA 1:18.58 1:25.15
55 Christine Dell 14 Clippers-MD 1:25.29 1:25.17
56 Bethany Natoli 15 AAC-PV 1:24.41 1:25.67
57 Leslie Spotswood 12 AAC-PV 1:28.59 1:30.31
-- Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS-PV 1:16.93 NS
-- Hope Hurley 14 AAC-PV 1:28.60 NS
Event 19 Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kristin Smith 16 Clippers-MD 4:29.49 4:36.82 20
2 Courtney Alles 14 QDD-VA 4:38.25 4:40.26 17
3 Laura Babcock 16 Seva-VA 4:39.96 4:40.33 16
4 Erin Homewood 16 Coast Guard-VA 4:26.88 4:44.68 15
5 Callie Hopkins 17 PSDN-VA 4:35.81 4:46.07 14
6 Sarah Ameen 14 QDD-VA 4:47.01 4:49.42 13
7 Sara Black 16 PSDN-VA 4:46.41 4:49.57 12
8 Emily Fong 16 Clippers-MD 4:45.66 4:50.63 11
9 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD-VA 5:13.52 4:51.51 9
10 Kristen Haudenschild 14 QDD-VA 4:53.83 4:54.18 7
11 Elizabeth Mueller 15 QDD-VA 4:50.39 5:00.54 6
12 Erica Pearson 17 Clippers-MD 4:48.26 5:01.07 5
13 Katy Hinkle 14 AAC-PV 5:07.91 5:01.23 4
14 Nicole Martinez 17 QDD-VA 4:58.30 5:02.72 3
15 Christine Marshall 16 Coast Guard-VA 4:41.15 5:05.33 2
16 Kristyn Schomp 15 OCCS-PV 5:08.29 5:06.56 1
17 Casey Terrell 15 PSDN-VA 5:04.26 5:06.84
18 Sarah Taylor 15 OCCS-PV 5:09.40 5:07.01
19 Katlyn Chaney 15 QDD-VA 4:54.83 5:07.19
20 Liz Ouzts 17 Coast Guard-VA 4:41.30 5:07.90
21 Tristen Gentile 16 Clippers-MD 5:02.60 5:09.41
22 Jenny Prosen 17 Clippers-MD 4:55.21 5:09.47
23 Laura Allen 17 Clippers-MD 5:00.88 5:09.55
24 Molly Garland 16 PSDN-VA NT 5:10.80
25 Joy Peterson 14 BAC-MD NT 5:11.89
26 Liz Cobble 16 AAC-PV 5:15.13 5:12.57
27 Jeannette Braun 16 Clippers-MD 5:19.09 5:17.05
28 Cori Harrison 16 Clippers-MD 5:20.07 5:17.13
29 Ellen Boryan 14 AAC-PV 5:31.52 5:21.74
30 Molly Schmalzbach 14 AAC-PV 5:39.15 5:21.88
31 Kara Spence 15 Coast Guard-VA 5:09.27 5:27.67
32 Sarah Hayden 16 QDD-VA 5:14.18 5:28.16
-- Johanna Mellis 16 PSDN-VA 4:36.15 DQ
-- Ann Miller 13 Clippers-MD 4:33.36 DQ
-- Kelly Foelber 13 AAC-PV 5:30.52 DQ
-- Anne Verhoef 15 Coast Guard-VA 4:56.22 NS
-- Christy Willard 16 Coast Guard-VA 5:36.06 NS
-- Alexa Romasco 15 Coast Guard-VA 5:19.95 NS
Event 21 Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christine Marshall 16 Coast Guard-VA 17:25.72 17:59.73 20
2 Erin Homewood 16 Coast Guard-VA 17:03.70 18:05.62 17
3 Kimberly Freeman 17 Eagles-MD 19:00.28 18:16.00 16
4 Deanna Edwards 15 Eagles-MD 18:55.37 19:20.62 15
5 Alyson Fletcher 17 Coast Guard-VA 19:12.69 19:20.70 14
6 Laura Rainey 16 AAC-PV 20:01.10 19:31.29 13
7 Katy Hinkle 14 AAC-PV 20:30.60 19:38.10 12
8 Kelsea Natoli 17 AAC-PV 20:24.14 20:05.26 11
9 Kara Spence 15 Coast Guard-VA 18:59.43 20:06.41 9
10 Alexa Romasco 15 Coast Guard-VA NT 20:13.30 7
11 Ashley Wells 16 OCCS-PV NT 20:17.07 6
12 Amy Crider 13 OCCS-PV 19:51.81 20:25.71 5
13 Katie Radloff 14 AAC-PV 20:30.60 20:27.60 4
14 Kelly Foelber 13 AAC-PV 21:56.28 21:16.62 3
15 Molly Schmalzbach 14 AAC-PV NT 21:51.54
16 Sophia Uddin 13 BAC-MD 20:56.07 22:18.78 2
17 Bethany Natoli 15 AAC-PV 21:30.60 22:22.15 1
Event 23 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leah Harms 16 PSDN-VA 10:31.86 10:38.14 20
2 Kristin Smith 16 Clippers-MD 10:25.35 10:45.98 17
3 Nicole Snyder 17 QDD-VA 10:41.13 10:49.66 16
4 Johanna Mellis 16 PSDN-VA 10:21.09 10:52.13 15
5 Lauren Fraley 15 PSDN-VA 11:02.21 10:56.29 14
6 Ann Miller 13 Clippers-MD 10:49.15 10:58.58 13
7 Callie Hopkins 17 PSDN-VA 10:34.40 11:02.20 12
8 Laura Babcock 16 Seva-VA 11:02.16 11:05.26 11
9 Erica Pearson 17 Clippers-MD 10:47.39 11:08.45 9
10 Christina Daly 16 Clippers-MD 11:05.49 11:08.74 7
11 Kelly Wallace 18 Seva-VA 11:05.53 11:09.31 6
12 Courtney Alles 14 QDD-VA 10:54.23 11:10.96 5
13 Jordan Horvath 15 PSDN-VA 10:57.60 11:10.98 4
14 Emily Fong 16 Clippers-MD 11:03.37 11:13.77 3
15 Meghan Brosi 15 Clippers-MD 11:47.07 11:15.05 2
16 Meg Gill 17 PSDN-VA 11:24.54 11:16.24 1
17 Aimee Powell 16 PSDN-VA 10:59.22 11:16.63
18 Colleen Riesbeck 17 Coast Guard-VA 11:30.62 11:20.63
19 Nicole Martinez 17 QDD-VA 11:17.53 11:22.98
20 Heather Turner 14 Seva-VA 10:54.11 11:26.06
21 Elizabeth Mueller 15 QDD-VA 11:26.48 11:26.07
22 Caitlin Joyce 15 Clippers-MD 11:55.33 11:27.29
23 Lauren Branch 14 Clippers-MD 11:01.79 11:27.43
24 Molly Garland 16 PSDN-VA 11:27.32 11:28.67
25 Laura Chinni 14 Clippers-MD 12:11.77 11:30.23
26 Jenny Prosen 17 Clippers-MD 10:59.08 11:31.82
27 Kim Lewis 14 Seva-VA 11:40.37 11:34.60
28 Morgan Kowalchuk 15 PSDN-VA 11:18.07 11:37.07
29 Monica Smith 15 PSDN-VA 11:34.30 11:37.82
30 Laura Allen 17 Clippers-MD 11:32.69 11:38.01
31 Jennifer Sargent 15 PSDN-VA 12:14.18 11:39.38
32 Sarah Taylor 15 OCCS-PV 11:49.93 11:39.98
33 Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 PSDN-VA 12:14.02 11:41.77
34 Christine Thrash 16 PSDN-VA 11:32.32 11:44.43
35 Christine Dell 14 Clippers-MD 11:06.28 11:44.93
36 Tristen Gentile 16 Clippers-MD 12:01.58 11:45.67
37 Sara Black 16 PSDN-VA 11:06.82 11:46.53
38 Casey Terrell 15 PSDN-VA 11:49.14 11:51.17
39 Liz Ouzts 17 Coast Guard-VA 11:45.23 11:58.11
40 Joy Peterson 14 BAC-MD 12:15.00 12:00.88
41 Lindsey Strachan 15 PSDN-VA 11:19.48 12:12.15
42 Ashley Prescott 13 OCCS-PV 11:46.22 12:13.25
43 Jamie Boelens 17 FBST-PV 14:46.68 12:13.34
44 Kirsten Huneycutt 15 Coast Guard-VA 11:54.12 12:18.29
45 Lindsey Faulkner 16 Seva-VA 12:42.93 12:19.93
46 McKenna Radunzel 16 PSDN-VA 12:51.77 12:27.90
47 Jeannette Braun 16 Clippers-MD 12:40.05 12:32.65
48 Anne Verhoef 15 Coast Guard-VA 13:09.59 12:42.90
49 Sarah Dinardo 12 AAC-PV 18:13.18 13:43.81
-- Cori Harrison 16 Clippers-MD 12:03.78 DQ
-- Jacqui Beals 17 PSDN-VA 10:29.20 NS
Event 25 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:35.65 3:45.14 40
1) Lauren Fraley 15 2) Callie Hopkins 17
3) Meg Gill 17 4) Monica Smith 15
2 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'A' 3:42.45 3:47.08 34
1) Meghan Brosi 15 2) Ann Miller 13
3) Jeannette Braun 16 4) Kristin Smith 16
3 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 3:45.19 3:52.73 32
1) Kim Lewis 14 2) Kelly Wallace 18
3) Laura Babcock 16 4) Heather Turner 14
4 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:37.44 3:53.01 30
1) Anne Verhoef 15 2) Kara Spence 15
3) Alexa Romasco 15 4) Christine Marshall 16
5 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 3:47.97 3:53.29 28
1) Nicole Snyder 17 2) Sarah Ameen 14
3) Courtney Alles 14 4) Katlyn Chaney 15
6 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 3:45.48 3:53.88 26
1) Colleen Riesbeck 17 2) Kirsten Huneycutt 15
3) Alyson Fletcher 17 4) Erin Homewood 16
7 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 3:42.63 3:53.89 24
1) Colleen Sullivan 16 2) Anne Harrington 17
3) Ryann Doyle 15 4) Emily Verdin 17
8 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 3:46.50 3:55.53 22
1) Sarah Taylor 15 2) Kerry Urso 16
3) Amanda Hauck 14 4) Kristyn Schomp 15
9 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'C' 3:53.55 3:56.69 18
1) Tristen Gentile 16 2) Laura Chinni 14
3) Caitlin Joyce 15 4) Erica Pearson 17
10 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:40.50 3:56.88 14
1) Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 2) Lindsey Strachan 15
3) Christine Thrash 16 4) Jordan Horvath 15
11 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 3:52.88 4:03.63 12
1) Nicole Martinez 17 2) Sarah Parker 13
3) Elizabeth Mueller 15 4) Courtney White 15
12 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 3:52.63 4:04.03 10
1) Liz Penning 17 2) Amy Crider 13
3) Andrea Tom 16 4) Ashley Wells 16
13 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 3:44.64 4:13.29 8
1) Liz Cobble 16 2) Molly Schmalzbach 14
3) Ellen Boryan 14 4) Laura Rainey 16
14 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 3:55.60 4:21.06 6
1) Kelly Foelber 13 2) Hope Hurley 14
3) Clare O'Brien 13 4) Sarah Dinardo 12
Event 27 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Verdin 17 FBST-PV 2:04.52 2:12.34 20
2 Courtney Alles 14 QDD-VA 2:12.07 2:14.02 17
3 Kristin Smith 16 Clippers-MD 2:11.39 2:14.16 16
4 Ann Miller 13 Clippers-MD 2:10.38 2:14.67 15
5 Erin Homewood 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:07.23 2:15.55 14
6 Lauren Fraley 15 PSDN-VA 2:12.04 2:15.74 13
7 Christine Marshall 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:14.19 2:16.92 12
8 Laura Babcock 16 Seva-VA 2:12.55 2:17.08 11
9 Leah Harms 16 PSDN-VA 2:20.58 2:17.23 9
10 Sarah Ameen 14 QDD-VA 2:16.76 2:18.01 7
11 Emily Fong 16 Clippers-MD 2:18.04 2:20.11 6
12 Kelly Wallace 18 Seva-VA 2:15.40 2:20.24 5
13 Alyson Fletcher 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:12.10 2:20.25 4
14 Katy Hinkle 14 AAC-PV 2:29.19 2:20.31 3
15 Aimee Powell 16 PSDN-VA 2:17.49 2:20.53 2
16 Johanna Mellis 16 PSDN-VA 2:18.32 2:20.93 1
17 Jordan Horvath 15 PSDN-VA 2:16.16 2:21.35
18 Sara Black 16 PSDN-VA 2:12.34 2:21.96
19 Heather Turner 14 Seva-VA 2:18.35 2:22.31
20 Liz Ouzts 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:11.53 2:22.32
21 Katlyn Chaney 15 QDD-VA 2:19.51 2:22.54
22 Caitlin Joyce 15 Clippers-MD 2:20.40 2:22.93
23 Courtney White 15 QDD-VA 2:24.90 2:24.02
24 Anne Harrington 17 FBST-PV 2:17.28 2:24.34
25 Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS-PV 2:22.83 2:24.46
26 Casey Terrell 15 PSDN-VA 2:23.16 2:25.25
27 Colleen Sullivan 16 FBST-PV 2:18.23 2:25.40
28 Laura Rainey 16 AAC-PV 2:19.05 2:25.52
29 Kelsea Natoli 17 AAC-PV 2:24.27 2:25.69
30 Elizabeth Mueller 15 QDD-VA 2:17.97 2:25.92
31 Bridgette Flora 13 Eagles-MD 2:31.46 2:25.98
32 Nicole Martinez 17 QDD-VA 2:23.48 2:26.02
33 Megan Gill 13 QDD-VA 2:26.79 2:26.12
34 Lauren Branch 14 Clippers-MD 2:25.40 2:26.74
35 Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 PSDN-VA 2:20.45 2:26.92
36 Liz Cobble 16 AAC-PV 2:28.45 2:27.00
37 Meg Gill 17 PSDN-VA 2:14.98 2:27.59
38 Lindsey Horne 17 OCCS-PV 2:20.54 2:27.61
39 Anne Verhoef 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:16.57 2:27.64
40 Annie Toro 17 OCCS-PV 2:25.91 2:28.09
41 Jenny Prosen 17 Clippers-MD 2:21.79 2:28.27
42 Katie Radloff 14 AAC-PV 2:36.83 2:28.44
43 Jamie Boelens 17 FBST-PV 2:21.28 2:28.84
44 Laura Allen 17 Clippers-MD 2:25.26 2:29.08
45 Kirsten Huneycutt 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:29.08 2:29.32
46 Jacqui Beals 17 PSDN-VA 2:20.15 2:29.55
47 Kara Spence 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:25.38 2:29.81
48 Deanna Edwards 15 Eagles-MD 2:29.03 2:30.24
49 Lindsey Faulkner 16 Seva-VA 2:26.41 2:30.92
50 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS-PV 2:29.52 2:30.95
51 Ellen Boryan 14 AAC-PV 2:35.74 2:31.21
52 Molly Garland 16 PSDN-VA 2:29.76 2:31.53
53 Kristine Carandang 14 QDD-VA 2:26.74 2:31.54
54 Sarah Parker 13 QDD-VA 2:28.13 2:31.68
55 Cori Harrison 16 Clippers-MD 2:32.01 2:31.86
56 Christy Willard 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:28.35 2:32.01
57 Molly Schmalzbach 14 AAC-PV 2:35.86 2:32.27
58 Bethany Natoli 15 AAC-PV 2:33.17 2:33.08
59 Kelly Foelber 13 AAC-PV 2:36.67 2:33.62
60 Alexa Romasco 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:28.80 2:36.99
61 McKenna Radunzel 16 PSDN-VA 2:29.62 2:38.61
62 Ryann Doyle 15 FBST-PV 2:36.09 2:41.96
63 Hope Hurley 14 AAC-PV 2:55.60 2:43.45
-- Leslie Spotswood 12 AAC-PV 3:21.31 NS
-- Ashley Prescott 13 OCCS-PV 2:22.73 NS
Event 29 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Verdin 17 FBST-PV 23.96 25.67 20
2 Anne Verhoef 15 Coast Guard-VA 25.48 25.71 17
3 Meghan Brosi 15 Clippers-MD 25.03 26.06 16
4 Colleen Sullivan 16 FBST-PV 24.45 26.21 15
5 Kimberly Freeman 17 Eagles-MD 25.69 26.34 14
6 Kristen Haudenschild 14 QDD-VA 25.76 26.38 13
7 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD-VA 26.62 26.40 12
8 Christine Marshall 16 Coast Guard-VA 24.11 26.44 11
9 Jeannette Braun 16 Clippers-MD 25.86 26.60 9
10 Anne Harrington 17 FBST-PV 26.02 26.63 7
11 Kerry Urso 16 OCCS-PV 25.37 26.71 6
12 Kelly Wallace 18 Seva-VA 25.26 26.77 5
13 Christine Thrash 16 PSDN-VA 24.77 26.78 4
14 Meg Gill 17 PSDN-VA 24.59 26.91 3
15 Callie Hopkins 17 PSDN-VA 26.66 26.96 1.5
15 Jacqui Beals 17 PSDN-VA 25.77 26.96 1.5
17 Jordan Horvath 15 PSDN-VA 25.70 26.99
18 Kristin Smith 16 Clippers-MD 25.83 27.03
19 Leah Harms 16 PSDN-VA 26.59 27.14
20 Aimee Powell 16 PSDN-VA NT 27.26
21 Laura Chinni 14 Clippers-MD 26.48 27.35
22 Nicole Snyder 17 QDD-VA 27.02 27.38
23 Kristyn Schomp 15 OCCS-PV 27.37 27.43
24 Colleen Riesbeck 17 Coast Guard-VA 25.67 27.47
25 Lindsey Horne 17 OCCS-PV 26.69 27.48
26 Andrea Tom 16 OCCS-PV 27.00 27.52
27 Jennifer Sargent 15 PSDN-VA 26.61 27.64
28 Lindsey Strachan 15 PSDN-VA 26.71 27.68
29 Joy Peterson 14 BAC-MD 27.70 27.69
30 Liz Penning 17 OCCS-PV 27.91 27.74
31 Ashley Wells 16 OCCS-PV 27.05 27.88
32 Morgan Kowalchuk 15 PSDN-VA 27.31 27.91
33 Kim Lewis 14 Seva-VA 28.07 27.96
34 Emily Amundsen 15 FBST-PV 28.79 28.01
34 Rachel Charnley 13 Eagles-MD 28.10 28.01
36 Kirsten Huneycutt 15 Coast Guard-VA 27.63 28.03
36 Christina Daly 16 Clippers-MD 27.79 28.03
38 Alexa Romasco 15 Coast Guard-VA 27.02 28.06
39 Sarah Parker 13 QDD-VA 28.19 28.10
40 Ryann Doyle 15 FBST-PV 27.37 28.38
41 Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 PSDN-VA 25.87 28.40
41 Courtney White 15 QDD-VA 27.66 28.40
43 Christine Dell 14 Clippers-MD 27.73 28.45
44 Ellen Boryan 14 AAC-PV 27.81 28.48
45 Lindsey Faulkner 16 Seva-VA 28.21 28.49
46 Nicole Martinez 17 QDD-VA 27.76 28.62
47 Liz Ouzts 17 Coast Guard-VA 26.02 28.70
47 Monica Smith 15 PSDN-VA 26.23 28.70
49 Molly Garland 16 PSDN-VA 27.02 28.86
50 Kelsea Natoli 17 AAC-PV 28.19 28.87
51 Kristine Carandang 14 QDD-VA 27.82 28.88
52 Johanna Mellis 16 PSDN-VA 27.63 28.92
53 Christy Willard 16 Coast Guard-VA 27.90 28.97
54 Sophia Uddin 13 BAC-MD 28.65 29.06
55 Clare O'Brien 13 AAC-PV 28.79 29.18
56 Lauren Trinka 16 FBST-PV 28.02 29.44
57 McKenna Radunzel 16 PSDN-VA 28.07 29.63
58 Liz Cobble 16 AAC-PV 28.41 29.84
59 Hope Hurley 14 AAC-PV 29.45 30.25
60 Ryan Yohe 14 FBST-PV 30.53 30.59
61 Sarah Dinardo 12 AAC-PV 29.41 30.63
-- Leslie Spotswood 12 AAC-PV 32.47 NS
-- Janel Danchak 17 OCCS-PV 27.04 NS
-- Sarah Lindberg 16 OCCS-PV 26.44 NS
-- Amy Crider 13 OCCS-PV 27.13 NS
Event 31 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Katy Hinkle 14 AAC-PV 1:01.23 1:01.84 20
2 Leah Harms 16 PSDN-VA 1:02.10 1:02.40 17
3 Kelly Wallace 18 Seva-VA 58.90 1:03.23 16
4 Lauren Fraley 15 PSDN-VA 58.85 1:03.55 15
5 Colleen Riesbeck 17 Coast Guard-VA 58.19 1:03.61 14
6 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD-VA 1:03.16 1:04.22 13
7 Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS-PV 1:02.48 1:04.33 12
8 Kimberly Freeman 17 Eagles-MD 1:03.02 1:04.74 11
9 Sara Black 16 PSDN-VA 1:00.10 1:05.11 9
10 Alyson Fletcher 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:04.60 1:05.19 7
11 Erin Homewood 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:01.69 1:05.37 6
12 Lindsey Strachan 15 PSDN-VA 1:01.45 1:05.78 5
13 Laura Babcock 16 Seva-VA 1:04.21 1:06.11 4
14 Kristen Haudenschild 14 QDD-VA 1:05.45 1:06.14 3
15 Callie Hopkins 17 PSDN-VA 1:04.48 1:06.20 2
16 Kim Lewis 14 Seva-VA 1:04.92 1:06.42 1
17 Kristyn Schomp 15 OCCS-PV 1:05.51 1:06.76
18 Kerry Urso 16 OCCS-PV 1:06.36 1:06.99
19 Lindsey Horne 17 OCCS-PV 1:03.13 1:07.74
20 Jennifer Sargent 15 PSDN-VA 1:06.66 1:08.04
21 Annie Toro 17 OCCS-PV 1:09.34 1:08.42
22 Heather Turner 14 Seva-VA 1:05.02 1:08.80
23 Laura Chinni 14 Clippers-MD 1:07.02 1:08.82
24 Lauren Trinka 16 FBST-PV 1:06.47 1:08.85
25 Christine Marshall 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:01.62 1:08.91
26 Morgan Kowalchuk 15 PSDN-VA 1:07.43 1:09.28
27 Christine Thrash 16 PSDN-VA 1:04.03 1:09.30
28 Jamie Boelens 17 FBST-PV 1:08.80 1:09.39
29 Kristine Carandang 14 QDD-VA 1:07.83 1:09.60
30 Meg Gill 17 PSDN-VA 1:05.13 1:09.61
31 Elizabeth Hillgrove 15 PSDN-VA 1:03.07 1:09.70
32 Tristen Gentile 16 Clippers-MD 1:10.04 1:10.36
33 Anne Harrington 17 FBST-PV 1:08.69 1:10.37
34 Ellen Boryan 14 AAC-PV 1:15.60 1:10.63
35 Erica Pearson 17 Clippers-MD 1:11.24 1:10.70
36 Megan Gill 13 QDD-VA 1:09.50 1:11.44
37 Monica Smith 15 PSDN-VA 1:07.71 1:11.66
38 Nicole Martinez 17 QDD-VA 1:09.25 1:11.69
39 Bridgette Flora 13 Eagles-MD 1:12.00 1:11.72
40 Rachel Charnley 13 Eagles-MD 1:12.19 1:11.79
41 Andrea Tom 16 OCCS-PV 1:11.13 1:11.87
42 Courtney White 15 QDD-VA 1:10.35 1:12.29
43 Casey Terrell 15 PSDN-VA 1:05.86 1:12.44
44 Clare O'Brien 13 AAC-PV 1:12.55 1:12.51
45 Bethany Natoli 15 AAC-PV 1:09.18 1:12.94
46 Deanna Edwards 15 Eagles-MD 1:10.61 1:13.36
47 Liz Cobble 16 AAC-PV 1:11.44 1:13.56
48 Hope Hurley 14 AAC-PV 1:11.92 1:14.53
49 Kara Spence 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:09.04 1:14.79
50 Molly Schmalzbach 14 AAC-PV 1:15.52 1:16.02
51 Laura Allen 17 Clippers-MD 1:15.68 1:17.03
52 Ryan Yohe 14 FBST-PV 1:18.89 1:17.64
53 McKenna Radunzel 16 PSDN-VA 1:12.29 1:20.37
-- Joy Peterson 14 BAC-MD 1:13.55 NS
-- Ashley Prescott 13 OCCS-PV 1:09.66 NS
-- Amy Crider 13 OCCS-PV 1:02.75 NS
-- Sarah Lindberg 16 OCCS-PV 1:00.02 NS
Event 33 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Callie Hopkins 17 PSDN-VA 1:57.95 1:59.44 20
2 Meghan Brosi 15 Clippers-MD 1:59.63 1:59.54 17
3 Nicole Snyder 17 QDD-VA 1:59.77 2:02.08 16
4 Courtney Alles 14 QDD-VA 1:57.32 2:02.19 15
5 Johanna Mellis 16 PSDN-VA 1:57.21 2:02.38 14
6 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD-VA 2:02.54 2:02.41 13
7 Emily Verdin 17 FBST-PV 1:57.41 2:02.43 12
8 Emily Fong 16 Clippers-MD 2:00.66 2:03.32 11
9 Aimee Powell 16 PSDN-VA 2:01.61 2:03.45 9
10 Ann Miller 13 Clippers-MD 1:56.74 2:03.97 7
11 Lauren Fraley 15 PSDN-VA 1:53.78 2:04.18 6
12 Caitlin Joyce 15 Clippers-MD 2:02.96 2:04.63 5
13 Heather Turner 14 Seva-VA 1:58.86 2:05.52 4
14 Laura Babcock 16 Seva-VA 2:00.10 2:05.94 3
15 Lauren Branch 14 Clippers-MD 2:04.82 2:05.99 2
16 Colleen Sullivan 16 FBST-PV 1:59.59 2:06.05 1
17 Alyson Fletcher 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:00.77 2:06.35
18 Erin Homewood 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:54.13 2:06.55
19 Jacqui Beals 17 PSDN-VA 1:57.30 2:06.79
20 Erica Pearson 17 Clippers-MD 1:58.75 2:07.04
21 Katie Radloff 14 AAC-PV 2:13.14 2:07.62
22 Liz Ouzts 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:05.54 2:07.71
23 Anne Verhoef 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:10.82 2:07.82
24 Kim Lewis 14 Seva-VA 2:05.40 2:07.89
25 Christina Daly 16 Clippers-MD 2:06.49 2:07.96
26 Jenny Prosen 17 Clippers-MD 2:01.92 2:08.60
27 Liz Penning 17 OCCS-PV 2:07.76 2:08.65
28 Katlyn Chaney 15 QDD-VA 2:07.59 2:08.88
28 Kirsten Huneycutt 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:07.73 2:08.88
30 Sarah Ameen 14 QDD-VA 2:05.63 2:09.18
31 Lindsey Strachan 15 PSDN-VA 2:04.41 2:09.42
32 Jordan Horvath 15 PSDN-VA 2:00.56 2:09.72
33 Elizabeth Mueller 15 QDD-VA 2:07.65 2:10.04
34 Jennifer Sargent 15 PSDN-VA 2:07.54 2:10.63
35 Laura Rainey 16 AAC-PV 2:07.45 2:10.93
36 Joy Peterson 14 BAC-MD 2:13.43 2:11.11
37 Tristen Gentile 16 Clippers-MD 2:08.97 2:11.17
38 Colleen Riesbeck 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:00.01 2:11.18
39 Sara Black 16 PSDN-VA 1:58.87 2:11.28
40 Molly Garland 16 PSDN-VA 2:05.13 2:11.32
41 Morgan Kowalchuk 15 PSDN-VA 2:03.43 2:11.33
42 Jeannette Braun 16 Clippers-MD 2:11.49 2:11.41
43 Monica Smith 15 PSDN-VA 2:04.09 2:11.49
44 Christine Thrash 16 PSDN-VA 2:03.54 2:11.57
45 Bridgette Flora 13 Eagles-MD 2:11.96 2:11.66
46 Christine Dell 14 Clippers-MD 2:05.66 2:12.72
47 Cori Harrison 16 Clippers-MD 2:13.78 2:13.15
48 Casey Terrell 15 PSDN-VA 2:04.98 2:14.12
49 Ashley Wells 16 OCCS-PV 2:08.86 2:15.47
50 Rachel Charnley 13 Eagles-MD 2:15.57 2:15.97
51 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS-PV 2:15.48 2:16.03
52 Kelly Foelber 13 AAC-PV 2:16.36 2:16.19
53 Megan Gill 13 QDD-VA 2:12.03 2:16.62
54 Kara Spence 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:04.04 2:17.43
55 Lindsey Faulkner 16 Seva-VA 2:13.96 2:17.86
56 Christy Willard 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:10.24 2:17.93
57 Sophia Uddin 13 BAC-MD 2:14.13 2:18.04
58 Lauren Trinka 16 FBST-PV 2:18.15 2:21.03
59 Alexa Romasco 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:10.34 2:21.24
60 Ryann Doyle 15 FBST-PV 2:19.02 2:22.81
61 Sarah Dinardo 12 AAC-PV 2:34.37 2:24.74
62 Emily Amundsen 15 FBST-PV 2:28.20 2:25.34
-- Leslie Spotswood 12 AAC-PV 2:49.29 NS
Event 35 Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:58.26 4:15.19 40
1) Colleen Riesbeck 17 2) Anne Verhoef 15
3) Erin Homewood 16 4) Alexa Romasco 15
2 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 4:08.63 4:17.08 34
1) Chelsea Geckler 13 2) Kristen Haudenschild 14
3) Sarah Ameen 14 4) Nicole Snyder 17
3 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 4:05.20 4:17.26 32
1) Sara Black 16 2) Jennifer Sargent 15
3) Meg Gill 17 4) Callie Hopkins 17
4 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 4:08.69 4:18.15 30
1) Alyson Fletcher 17 2) Liz Ouzts 17
3) Christine Marshall 16 4) Kara Spence 15
5 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 4:10.06 4:18.91 28
1) Amanda Hauck 14 2) Liz Penning 17
3) Kristyn Schomp 15 4) Kerry Urso 16
6 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 4:07.13 4:19.22 26
1) Kelly Wallace 18 2) Laura Babcock 16
3) Heather Turner 14 4) Kim Lewis 14
7 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 4:14.76 4:24.72 24
1) Elizabeth Mueller 15 2) Katlyn Chaney 15
3) Courtney Alles 14 4) Nicole Martinez 17
8 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:58.36 4:25.15 22
1) Lindsey Strachan 15 2) Monica Smith 15
3) Leah Harms 16 4) Jordan Horvath 15
9 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 4:16.36 4:32.66 18