Speedo Eastern States Senior Invitational Circuit #3
January 4-5, 2003
Wakefield Park Recreation Center
Event Results for Finals
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 1:27.88 1:30.27 40
1) Robbie Fischetti 17 2) Jeff Leath 17
3) Grant Steadman 16 4) Scott Beard 16
2 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:25.05 1:33.37 34
1) TJ Cowling 17 2) Kurt Fortner 16
3) Curtis Hutchinson 16 4) Joel Cross 19
3 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 1:32.63 1:33.91 32
1) Michael DeNISE 18 2) Ryan DeWEESE 16
3) Bryan Pinkston 15 4) Zack Brown 18
4 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:34.33 1:34.81 30
1) Aaron Amundsen 18 2) Hugh McGurk 17
3) Patrick Woodward 17 4) Reed Inglee 18
5 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:32.86 1:35.21 28
1) Brett MacLennan 17 2) Mike Cartwright 18
3) Chris Watson 15 4) Josh Brisini 16
6 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'A' 1:33.98 1:35.65 26
1) Chris Will 17 2) Eric Demayo 15
3) Trevor Ziegler 14 4) Yuyu Zhang 17
7 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 1:34.93 1:35.79 24
1) Drew Chartrand 16 2) Zachary Hayden 15
3) Joseph Mueller 17 4) Max Bernardes 14
8 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:38.60 1:37.76 22
1) Brendan Spencer 17 2) Vincent Reydams 15
3) Josh Dow 15 4) Timothy Allen 15
9 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 1:37.73 1:38.48 18
1) Kevin Douglas 17 2) Scott Kommer 15
3) Kevin Latimer 14 4) Nader Amer 15
10 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 1:37.22 1:39.00 14
1) Cameron Chicoine 15 2) Steven Young 16
3) Troy Sattgast 16 4) Andrew Doggett 15
11 Eagle Swim Team-MD 'A' 1:43.12 1:40.79 12
1) Tim Newton 17 2) Matt Newton 15
3) Matthew Nierenberg 17 4) Matt Fedderly 16
12 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 1:42.60 1:42.90 10
1) Daniel Killeri 14 2) Michael Allen 14
3) Frank Sullivan 15 4) Matt Spencer 16
13 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'B' 1:43.13 1:42.94 8
1) Shawn Klement 16 2) Seth Murphy 16
3) Colin Ackerman 13 4) Brandon Owens 15
14 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'B' 1:41.16 1:43.33 6
1) Brendan Haley 14 2) Doug Hastings 15
3) Joel Patierno 16 4) Connor Ahearn 15
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS-PV 2:06.32 2:09.01 20
2 Robbie Fischetti 17 PSDN-VA 2:04.21 2:09.04 17
3 Zack Brown 18 PSDN-VA 2:05.52 2:11.18 16
4 Joel Cross 19 Coast Guard-VA 2:07.86 2:17.89 15
5 Matt Fedderly 16 Eagles-MD 2:11.71 2:18.54 14
6 Scott Kommer 15 Seva-VA 2:18.40 2:21.03 13
7 Ryan DeWEESE 16 PSDN-VA 2:32.59 2:21.37 12
8 Drew Chartrand 16 QDD-VA 2:20.33 2:22.21 11
9 Chris Will 17 Clippers-MD 2:29.00 2:23.65 9
10 Patrick Woodward 17 FBST-PV 2:22.74 2:24.20 7
11 Michael DeNISE 18 PSDN-VA 2:24.11 2:25.16 6
12 Shawn Klement 16 Clippers-MD 2:29.11 2:25.59 5
13 Will Ouzts 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:22.53 2:26.24 4
14 Patrick Veltman 14 PSDN-VA NT 2:27.00 3
15 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 2:32.09 2:27.95 2
16 Dito Calderon 15 BAC-MD 2:31.97 2:28.53 1
17 Michael Allen 14 AAC-PV 2:22.94 2:28.70
18 Brian Wiles 16 QDD-VA 2:19.34 2:29.08
19 Bryan Pinkston 15 PSDN-VA NT 2:29.10
20 Winston Stagg 14 PSDN-VA 2:36.41 2:30.75
21 Matt Newton 15 Eagles-MD 2:20.89 2:31.41
22 Ike Smith 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:30.56 2:31.46
23 Kevin Latimer 14 Seva-VA 2:45.07 2:31.95
24 Eric Demayo 15 Clippers-MD 2:38.32 2:32.22
25 Hugh McGurk 17 FBST-PV 2:39.86 2:32.39
26 Kurt Fortner 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:32.88 2:34.07
27 Curtis Hutchinson 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:31.22 2:35.30
28 Timothy Allen 15 AAC-PV 2:33.18 2:35.78
29 AJ Dunn 12 AAC-PV 2:35.46 2:35.95
30 Nader Amer 15 Seva-VA 2:35.00 2:36.62
31 Austin Johnson 12 QDD-VA 2:35.52 2:36.67
32 Matthew Nierenberg 17 Eagles-MD 2:30.16 2:39.27
33 Shane Wolter 14 Clippers-MD 2:48.04 2:40.80
34 Andrew Doggett 15 QDD-VA 2:41.88 2:42.02
35 Brian Winchester 12 AAC-PV 2:34.70 2:42.22
36 Zac Wheatley 13 AAC-PV 3:00.18 2:42.23
37 Joel Patierno 16 FBST-PV 2:40.82 2:46.04
38 Brandon Owens 15 Clippers-MD 2:46.95 2:46.22
39 Doug Hastings 15 FBST-PV 2:44.70 2:46.64
40 Vincent Reydams 15 AAC-PV 2:40.51 2:47.61
41 Jack Sminkey 13 BAC-MD 2:47.24 2:47.94
42 Matt Martinez 15 QDD-VA 2:41.10 2:48.28
43 Brian Schmitt 13 AAC-PV 2:55.60 2:51.43
44 Paul Campanella 14 AAC-PV 3:04.96 2:54.95
45 Tom Maxwell 13 QDD-VA 2:57.31 2:55.46
-- Brendan Spencer 17 AAC-PV 2:35.60 DQ
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joel Cross 19 Coast Guard-VA 50.63 52.81 20
2 Robbie Fischetti 17 PSDN-VA 51.12 53.03 17
3 Jeff Leath 17 PSDN-VA 52.06 54.21 16
4 TJ Cowling 17 Coast Guard-VA 53.07 54.89 15
5 Drew Chartrand 16 QDD-VA 55.24 55.05 14
6 Ryan DeWEESE 16 PSDN-VA 54.43 56.11 13
7 Brendan Spencer 17 AAC-PV 54.78 56.21 12
8 Grant Steadman 16 PSDN-VA 53.89 56.55 11
9 Troy Sattgast 16 QDD-VA 55.24 56.70 9
10 Tim Newton 17 Eagles-MD 58.05 56.89 7
11 Reed Inglee 18 FBST-PV 56.07 57.40 6
12 Scott Beard 16 PSDN-VA 51.49 57.59 5
13 Kyle Edgemon 17 OCCS-PV 56.99 58.33 4
14 Winston Stagg 14 PSDN-VA 58.30 58.43 3
15 Michael DeNISE 18 PSDN-VA 53.51 58.66 2
16 Zack Brown 18 PSDN-VA 1:00.55 59.08 1
17 Joe Moore 17 PSDN-VA 58.20 59.09
18 Steven Young 16 QDD-VA 59.61 59.23
19 Curtis Hutchinson 16 Coast Guard-VA 55.13 59.34
20 Erik Mitchell 17 BAC-MD 1:01.06 59.40
21 Robert Seraiva 16 Coast Guard-VA 57.74 59.53
22 Corey Inglee 16 FBST-PV 1:00.32 59.67
23 Seth Murphy 16 Clippers-MD 59.84 59.78
24 Matt Fedderly 16 Eagles-MD 1:00.80 59.85
25 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 59.17 1:00.08
26 Michael Allen 14 AAC-PV 1:00.75 1:00.36
27 Josh Brisini 16 OCCS-PV 1:00.03 1:00.65
28 Nicholas Friedman 17 OCCS-PV 59.97 1:00.92
29 Devan Johnson 15 QDD-VA 59.30 1:00.93
30 Kevin Latimer 14 Seva-VA 1:00.43 1:01.24
31 Austin Johnson 12 QDD-VA 1:00.56 1:01.33
32 Will Ouzts 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:00.60 1:01.41
33 Kurt Fortner 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:00.30 1:01.48
34 Chase Chandler 14 Seva-VA 1:01.58 1:01.90
35 Ryan Huntoon 16 FBST-PV NT 1:02.21
36 Josh Dow 15 AAC-PV 59.90 1:02.38
37 Cameron Chicoine 15 QDD-VA 1:01.13 1:02.59
38 Nathaniel Harrison 15 QDD-VA 1:02.21 1:02.69
39 Shawn Klement 16 Clippers-MD 1:03.36 1:02.79
40 Matt Spencer 16 AAC-PV 1:05.68 1:03.16
41 Trevor Ziegler 14 Clippers-MD 1:06.02 1:03.82
42 James Way 14 QDD-VA 1:04.45 1:04.14
43 Ike Smith 14 Coast Guard-VA 1:04.44 1:04.74
44 Hugh McGurk 17 FBST-PV 1:06.75 1:04.77
45 Brendan Haley 14 FBST-PV 1:04.10 1:04.84
46 Vincent Reydams 15 AAC-PV 1:02.26 1:04.90
47 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 1:04.70 1:05.03
48 Connor Ahearn 15 FBST-PV 1:01.93 1:05.19
49 Patrick Woodward 17 FBST-PV 1:03.66 1:05.31
50 Zac Wheatley 13 AAC-PV 1:05.64 1:06.02
51 Frank Sullivan 15 AAC-PV NT 1:06.03
52 Eric Demayo 15 Clippers-MD 1:24.04 1:06.63
53 Colin Ackerman 13 Clippers-MD 1:04.17 1:07.09
54 Doug Hastings 15 FBST-PV 1:06.55 1:07.58
55 Joel Patierno 16 FBST-PV 1:18.55 1:12.47
56 AJ Dunn 12 AAC-PV 1:17.92 1:12.81
57 Larry Dow 11 AAC-PV 1:27.64 1:24.15
-- Adam Aceino 15 PSDN-VA 1:05.74 DQ
-- Paul Walsh 18 Coast Guard-VA 57.39 NS
-- Joseph Kapurch 16 QDD-VA 1:01.50 NS
-- Brad Blair 16 OCCS-PV 1:00.21 NS
-- Brian Schmitt 13 AAC-PV 1:15.60 NS
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jeff Leath 17 PSDN-VA 1:49.22 1:53.10 20
2 Robbie Fischetti 17 PSDN-VA 1:54.14 1:58.88 17
3 Kevin Douglas 17 Seva-VA 1:59.23 1:59.34 16
4 Mike Cartwright 18 OCCS-PV 1:57.11 2:00.59 15
5 Chris Will 17 Clippers-MD 2:05.15 2:03.40 14
6 Nader Amer 15 Seva-VA 2:07.05 2:04.92 13
7 Brendan Spencer 17 AAC-PV 2:01.31 2:05.36 12
8 Brian Wiles 16 QDD-VA 2:08.27 2:05.99 11
9 Scott Beard 16 PSDN-VA 2:00.55 2:07.26 9
10 Drew Chartrand 16 QDD-VA 2:06.67 2:07.29 7
11 Aaron Amundsen 18 FBST-PV 2:04.07 2:07.77 6
12 Yuyu Zhang 17 Clippers-MD 2:07.96 2:07.93 5
13 Chase Chandler 14 Seva-VA 2:06.03 2:07.97 4
14 Zachary Hayden 15 QDD-VA 2:10.13 2:08.04 3
15 Adam Aceino 15 PSDN-VA 2:03.98 2:08.73 2
16 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 2:09.04 2:08.87 1
17 Scott Kommer 15 Seva-VA 2:07.53 2:09.20
18 Tim Newton 17 Eagles-MD 2:07.03 2:09.51
19 Grant Steadman 16 PSDN-VA 2:11.74 2:09.86
20 Matt Fedderly 16 Eagles-MD 2:21.54 2:10.20
21 Matt Newton 15 Eagles-MD 2:15.59 2:10.95
22 Nathaniel Harrison 15 QDD-VA 2:11.37 2:11.03
23 Dito Calderon 15 BAC-MD 2:12.70 2:11.06
24 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 2:08.80 2:11.21
25 Erik Mitchell 17 BAC-MD 2:11.70 2:11.51
26 James Way 14 QDD-VA 2:10.09 2:12.03
27 Michael DeNISE 18 PSDN-VA 2:05.40 2:12.80
28 Robert Seraiva 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:08.82 2:14.66
29 Cameron Chicoine 15 QDD-VA 2:26.19 2:14.82
30 Zack Brown 18 PSDN-VA 2:19.19 2:15.97
31 Matt Spencer 16 AAC-PV 2:14.66 2:15.99
32 Chris Watson 15 OCCS-PV 2:14.82 2:17.10
33 Austin Johnson 12 QDD-VA 2:15.00 2:17.59
34 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 2:19.98 2:20.61
35 Reed Inglee 18 FBST-PV 2:14.47 2:21.28
36 Timothy Allen 15 AAC-PV 2:23.47 2:21.39
37 Josh Dow 15 AAC-PV 2:19.32 2:23.43
38 Daniel Killeri 14 AAC-PV 2:30.60 2:24.39
39 Matt Martinez 15 QDD-VA 2:23.59 2:25.81
40 Frank Sullivan 15 AAC-PV 2:35.60 2:26.61
41 Zac Wheatley 13 AAC-PV 2:40.60 2:27.14
42 Brendan Haley 14 FBST-PV 2:25.96 2:28.70
43 Connor Ahearn 15 FBST-PV 2:25.16 2:29.49
44 Ryan Huntoon 16 FBST-PV NT 2:30.33
45 Brian Winchester 12 AAC-PV 2:50.60 2:32.39
46 Joel Patierno 16 FBST-PV 2:39.63 2:45.04
47 Larry Dow 11 AAC-PV 3:00.60 2:51.40
-- Joseph Kapurch 16 QDD-VA 2:08.07 NS
Event 10 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS-PV 4:37.04 4:42.29 20
2 Ryan DeWEESE 16 PSDN-VA 4:40.17 4:43.23 17
3 Tim Newton 17 Eagles-MD 4:36.38 4:43.47 16
4 Jeff Leath 17 PSDN-VA 5:01.56 4:49.81 15
5 Joe Moore 17 PSDN-VA 4:48.11 4:54.52 14
6 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 4:53.45 4:55.74 13
7 TJ Cowling 17 Coast Guard-VA 4:49.38 4:58.75 12
8 Kevin Douglas 17 Seva-VA 4:57.09 5:00.06 11
9 Scott Beard 16 PSDN-VA 4:57.17 5:00.07 9
10 Dito Calderon 15 BAC-MD 4:56.85 5:00.92 7
11 Bryan Pinkston 15 PSDN-VA 5:09.97 5:01.86 6
12 Max Bernardes 14 QDD-VA 4:57.97 5:02.38 5
13 Aaron Amundsen 18 FBST-PV 5:17.07 5:04.44 4
14 Troy Sattgast 16 QDD-VA 4:58.75 5:05.82 3
15 Yuyu Zhang 17 Clippers-MD 5:06.66 5:08.61 2
16 Patrick Veltman 14 PSDN-VA 5:00.75 5:08.95 1
17 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 5:04.61 5:09.02
18 Seth Murphy 16 Clippers-MD 5:14.28 5:10.37
19 Devan Johnson 15 QDD-VA 5:12.03 5:10.51
20 Scott Kommer 15 Seva-VA 5:15.69 5:12.92
21 Michael Allen 14 AAC-PV 5:15.26 5:13.62
22 Kevin Latimer 14 Seva-VA 5:07.09 5:14.67
23 Erik Mitchell 17 BAC-MD 5:03.55 5:16.33
24 Will Ouzts 15 Coast Guard-VA 5:20.57 5:17.38
25 Thomas Hale-Kupiec 14 OCCS-PV 5:08.19 5:19.47
26 Adam Aceino 15 PSDN-VA 5:18.75 5:19.84
27 Steven Young 16 QDD-VA 5:53.10 5:20.30
28 Chris Watson 15 OCCS-PV 5:15.43 5:21.65
29 Shane Wolter 14 Clippers-MD 5:30.16 5:23.07
30 Trevor Ziegler 14 Clippers-MD 5:43.26 5:23.89
31 Nader Amer 15 Seva-VA 4:54.04 5:24.13
32 Chase Chandler 14 Seva-VA 5:17.68 5:25.18
33 Cameron Chicoine 15 QDD-VA 5:16.82 5:27.80
34 James Way 14 QDD-VA 5:24.77 5:27.91
35 Vincent Reydams 15 AAC-PV 5:31.17 5:28.47
36 Josh Brisini 16 OCCS-PV 5:32.33 5:32.26
37 Josh Dow 15 AAC-PV 5:30.72 5:32.34
38 Hugh McGurk 17 FBST-PV NT 5:33.13
39 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 5:24.63 5:33.39
40 Tom Maxwell 13 QDD-VA 5:38.41 5:37.35
41 Daniel Killeri 14 AAC-PV 5:40.16 5:43.23
42 Brendan Haley 14 FBST-PV 5:47.23 5:44.30
43 Robert Seraiva 16 Coast Guard-VA 5:29.61 5:44.74
44 Brandon Owens 15 Clippers-MD 6:43.37 5:44.93
45 AJ Dunn 12 AAC-PV 5:38.87 5:46.20
46 Joseph Mueller 17 QDD-VA 5:58.91 5:48.14
47 Colin Ackerman 13 Clippers-MD 5:45.05 5:48.27
48 Matt Spencer 16 AAC-PV 5:48.31 5:53.58
49 Brian Winchester 12 AAC-PV 6:00.38 5:56.84
50 Frank Sullivan 15 AAC-PV 6:00.60 5:57.29
51 Paul Campanella 14 AAC-PV 5:51.42 5:59.69
52 Connor Ahearn 15 FBST-PV 5:58.53 6:01.63
53 Doug Hastings 15 FBST-PV NT 6:43.96
-- Larry Dow 11 AAC-PV 6:52.23 NS
Event 12 Boys 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 6:58.90 7:19.65 40
1) Robbie Fischetti 17 2) Jeff Leath 17
3) Scott Beard 16 4) Ryan DeWEESE 16
2 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 7:22.58 7:28.87 34
1) Mike Cartwright 18 2) Brett MacLennan 17
3) Thomas Hale-Kupiec 14 4) Chris Watson 15
3 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 7:21.32 7:30.74 32
1) Drew Chartrand 16 2) Max Bernardes 14
3) Troy Sattgast 16 4) Zachary Hayden 15
4 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 7:11.74 7:31.48 30
1) Michael DeNISE 18 2) Joe Moore 17
3) Bryan Pinkston 15 4) Grant Steadman 16
5 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 7:54.81 7:36.33 28
1) Joel Cross 19 2) TJ Cowling 17
3) Kurt Fortner 16 4) Will Ouzts 15
6 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 7:25.87 7:48.47 26
1) Nader Amer 15 2) Kevin Douglas 17
3) Kevin Latimer 14 4) Chase Chandler 14
7 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 7:40.74 8:04.58 24
1) Steven Young 16 2) Cameron Chicoine 15
3) Devan Johnson 15 4) Brian Wiles 16
8 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 7:45.60 8:05.29 22
1) Brendan Spencer 17 2) Vincent Reydams 15
3) Michael Allen 14 4) Josh Dow 15
9 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'B' 8:06.24 8:12.26 18
1) Shawn Klement 16 2) Shane Wolter 14
3) Brandon Owens 15 4) Eric Demayo 15
10 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' NT 8:23.71 14
1) Josh Brisini 16 2) Kyle Edgemon 17
3) Nicholas Friedman 17 4) Andrew MacGregor 14
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS-PV 47.67 48.06 20
2 Joel Cross 19 Coast Guard-VA 46.45 48.48 17
3 Chris Will 17 Clippers-MD 48.64 49.76 16
4 Jeff Leath 17 PSDN-VA 48.54 49.81 15
5 Grant Steadman 16 PSDN-VA 49.11 50.07 14
6 Nader Amer 15 Seva-VA 49.35 50.12 13
7 Drew Chartrand 16 QDD-VA 51.43 50.28 12
8 Mike Cartwright 18 OCCS-PV 50.75 50.30 11
9 Robbie Fischetti 17 PSDN-VA 48.42 50.52 9
10 Aaron Amundsen 18 FBST-PV 50.86 50.90 7
11 Ryan DeWEESE 16 PSDN-VA 51.19 51.10 6
12 Zachary Hayden 15 QDD-VA 51.21 51.39 5
13 Kevin Douglas 17 Seva-VA 50.33 51.54 4
14 Bryan Pinkston 15 PSDN-VA 50.20 51.55 3
15 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 51.09 51.61 2
16 Matt Fedderly 16 Eagles-MD 54.71 51.73 1
17 Troy Sattgast 16 QDD-VA 51.53 51.88
18 Thomas Hale-Kupiec 14 OCCS-PV 50.22 51.93
19 Erik Mitchell 17 BAC-MD 49.35 51.94
20 Joseph Kapurch 16 QDD-VA 49.69 52.12
21 Scott Beard 16 PSDN-VA 47.46 52.64
22 Max Bernardes 14 QDD-VA 51.85 52.89
23 Patrick Veltman 14 PSDN-VA 53.92 53.04
23 Joe Moore 17 PSDN-VA 52.16 53.04
25 Timothy Allen 15 AAC-PV 52.59 53.05
26 Reed Inglee 18 FBST-PV 51.75 53.07
27 Corey Inglee 16 FBST-PV 52.76 53.10
28 Zack Brown 18 PSDN-VA 53.13 53.34
29 Dito Calderon 15 BAC-MD 54.01 53.67
29 Patrick Woodward 17 FBST-PV 53.13 53.67
31 Michael Allen 14 AAC-PV 55.04 53.77
32 Joseph Mueller 17 QDD-VA 52.00 53.91
33 Kurt Fortner 16 Coast Guard-VA 53.01 53.92
34 Michael DeNISE 18 PSDN-VA 53.40 54.26
35 Kyle Edgemon 17 OCCS-PV 54.19 54.37
36 Adam Aceino 15 PSDN-VA 53.56 54.41
37 Robert Seraiva 16 Coast Guard-VA 54.70 54.46
38 Colin Ackerman 13 Clippers-MD 55.35 54.52
39 Hugh McGurk 17 FBST-PV 53.63 54.53
40 Seth Murphy 16 Clippers-MD 55.47 54.67
41 Ike Smith 14 Coast Guard-VA 55.44 54.68
42 Curtis Hutchinson 16 Coast Guard-VA 54.20 54.81
43 Matt Newton 15 Eagles-MD 55.08 54.90
44 Devan Johnson 15 QDD-VA 53.80 55.05
45 Andrew Doggett 15 QDD-VA 55.57 55.12
46 Josh Brisini 16 OCCS-PV 53.61 55.27
47 Matt Martinez 15 QDD-VA 55.71 55.88
48 Chris Watson 15 OCCS-PV 1:48.28 55.93
49 Chase Chandler 14 Seva-VA 55.08 56.15
49 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 55.50 56.15
51 Nicholas Friedman 17 OCCS-PV 55.61 56.19
52 Ryan Huntoon 16 FBST-PV NT 56.27
53 Nathaniel Harrison 15 QDD-VA 56.36 56.52
54 Steven Young 16 QDD-VA 55.52 56.76
55 Brendan Haley 14 FBST-PV 55.10 56.86
56 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 56.91 57.16
57 Brandon Owens 15 Clippers-MD 56.62 57.35
58 Connor Ahearn 15 FBST-PV 55.41 57.85
59 Joel Patierno 16 FBST-PV 59.38 58.25
60 Andrew MacGregor 14 OCCS-PV 55.65 58.26
61 James Way 14 QDD-VA 56.92 58.51
62 Matt Spencer 16 AAC-PV 57.32 58.56
63 Alex Foskett 14 QDD-VA 58.18 58.70
64 AJ Dunn 12 AAC-PV 1:02.03 58.79
65 Shane Wolter 14 Clippers-MD 1:00.03 59.30
66 Brian Schmitt 13 AAC-PV 1:05.60 59.58
67 Tom Maxwell 13 QDD-VA 59.34 59.73
68 Matthew Nierenberg 17 Eagles-MD 1:00.12 59.99
69 Paul Campanella 14 AAC-PV 59.63 1:00.15
70 Doug Hastings 15 FBST-PV 1:01.96 1:01.09
71 Brian Winchester 12 AAC-PV 1:00.64 1:01.23
72 Trey DeGEORGES 12 AAC-PV 1:03.04 1:02.05
73 Jack Sminkey 13 BAC-MD 1:04.95 1:04.30
-- Paul Walsh 18 Coast Guard-VA 48.92 NS
-- Frank Sullivan 15 AAC-PV NT NS
-- Brad Blair 16 OCCS-PV 52.97 NS
-- Larry Dow 11 AAC-PV 1:07.96 NS
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan DeWEESE 16 PSDN-VA 1:56.00 1:59.87 20
2 Tim Newton 17 Eagles-MD 2:05.49 2:00.28 17
3 Yuyu Zhang 17 Clippers-MD 2:00.50 2:02.67 16
4 Dito Calderon 15 BAC-MD 2:03.94 2:04.39 15
5 Joel Cross 19 Coast Guard-VA 2:12.60 2:05.06 14
6 TJ Cowling 17 Coast Guard-VA NT 2:05.64 13
7 Grant Steadman 16 PSDN-VA 2:05.64 2:06.99 12
8 Chris Will 17 Clippers-MD 2:16.34 2:07.48 11
9 Joe Moore 17 PSDN-VA 2:03.80 2:08.09 9
10 Austin Johnson 12 QDD-VA 2:09.88 2:09.48 7
11 Steven Young 16 QDD-VA 2:10.08 2:10.03 6
12 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 2:08.18 2:10.09 5
13 Winston Stagg 14 PSDN-VA 2:13.02 2:10.22 4
14 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 2:06.70 2:10.27 3
15 Matt Newton 15 Eagles-MD 2:09.06 2:11.05 2
16 Shawn Klement 16 Clippers-MD 2:16.70 2:11.60 1
17 Aaron Amundsen 18 FBST-PV 2:08.05 2:11.83
18 Kevin Latimer 14 Seva-VA 2:10.81 2:14.28
19 Cameron Chicoine 15 QDD-VA 2:14.17 2:15.29
20 Reed Inglee 18 FBST-PV 2:13.91 2:16.36
21 Devan Johnson 15 QDD-VA 2:14.45 2:17.86
22 Curtis Hutchinson 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:07.61 2:18.52
23 Nicholas Friedman 17 OCCS-PV 2:15.81 2:19.30
24 Chase Chandler 14 Seva-VA 2:14.52 2:21.99
25 Will Ouzts 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:36.18 2:22.24
26 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 2:18.89 2:22.58
27 Josh Dow 15 AAC-PV 2:12.76 2:24.02
28 Matt Spencer 16 AAC-PV 2:22.06 2:24.42
29 Daniel Killeri 14 AAC-PV 2:22.22 2:24.65
30 Zac Wheatley 13 AAC-PV 2:42.04 2:25.50
31 Robert Seraiva 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:16.04 2:28.66
32 James Way 14 QDD-VA 2:24.35 2:29.77
33 Josh Brisini 16 OCCS-PV 2:21.42 2:31.45
34 Ryan Huntoon 16 FBST-PV NT 2:32.18
35 Paul Campanella 14 AAC-PV 2:37.51 2:36.97
36 Timothy Allen 15 AAC-PV 2:38.82 2:42.45
37 Connor Ahearn 15 FBST-PV 2:45.16 2:42.76
-- Vincent Reydams 15 AAC-PV 2:35.66 DQ
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS-PV 59.29 1:00.54 20
2 Robbie Fischetti 17 PSDN-VA 57.52 1:00.72 17
3 Zack Brown 18 PSDN-VA 58.30 1:02.10 16
4 Scott Kommer 15 Seva-VA 1:04.99 1:04.71 15
5 Joel Cross 19 Coast Guard-VA 57.19 1:04.79 14
6 Grant Steadman 16 PSDN-VA 1:01.81 1:05.05 13
7 Zachary Hayden 15 QDD-VA 1:02.89 1:05.08 12
8 Patrick Woodward 17 FBST-PV 1:04.79 1:05.79 11
9 Jeff Leath 17 PSDN-VA 1:14.76 1:05.80 9
10 Drew Chartrand 16 QDD-VA 1:05.20 1:06.18 7
11 Will Ouzts 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:05.17 1:06.30 6
12 Kevin Douglas 17 Seva-VA 1:06.04 1:06.51 5
13 Scott Beard 16 PSDN-VA NT 1:06.87 4
14 Mike Cartwright 18 OCCS-PV 1:08.10 1:06.89 3
15 Joseph Kapurch 16 QDD-VA 1:01.14 1:06.97 2
16 Brian Wiles 16 QDD-VA 1:02.73 1:07.08 1
17 TJ Cowling 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:03.50 1:07.26
18 Hugh McGurk 17 FBST-PV 1:13.64 1:08.24
19 Brendan Spencer 17 AAC-PV 1:07.15 1:08.39
20 Thomas Hale-Kupiec 14 OCCS-PV 1:05.38 1:08.92
21 Ike Smith 14 Coast Guard-VA 1:09.60 1:09.13
22 Michael Allen 14 AAC-PV 1:06.10 1:09.28
23 Matthew Nierenberg 17 Eagles-MD 1:09.87 1:10.70
24 Michael DeNISE 18 PSDN-VA 1:06.05 1:10.78
25 Andrew Doggett 15 QDD-VA 1:11.47 1:10.82
26 Patrick Veltman 14 PSDN-VA 1:16.48 1:11.19
27 Winston Stagg 14 PSDN-VA 1:15.26 1:11.23
28 Trevor Ziegler 14 Clippers-MD 1:08.12 1:11.24
29 Eric Demayo 15 Clippers-MD 1:08.70 1:11.34
30 Curtis Hutchinson 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:12.59 1:11.56
31 Bryan Pinkston 15 PSDN-VA NT 1:11.68
32 Kurt Fortner 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:08.49 1:11.80
33 Andrew MacGregor 14 OCCS-PV 1:10.74 1:13.33
34 Doug Hastings 15 FBST-PV 1:14.86 1:15.26
35 Vincent Reydams 15 AAC-PV 1:15.78 1:15.33
36 Kyle Edgemon 17 OCCS-PV 1:14.08 1:15.42
37 Zac Wheatley 13 AAC-PV 1:19.75 1:15.86
38 Adam Aceino 15 PSDN-VA 1:18.49 1:15.98
39 Ryan Huntoon 16 FBST-PV NT 1:16.13
40 Josh Dow 15 AAC-PV 1:17.60 1:16.61
41 Brian Schmitt 13 AAC-PV 1:17.14 1:16.89
42 Matt Martinez 15 QDD-VA 1:12.72 1:17.11
43 Alex Foskett 14 QDD-VA 1:19.07 1:17.20
44 Jack Sminkey 13 BAC-MD 1:17.60 1:18.25
45 Brendan Haley 14 FBST-PV 1:18.55 1:20.38
46 Colin Ackerman 13 Clippers-MD 1:27.81 1:22.58
-- Paul Walsh 18 Coast Guard-VA 1:08.09 NS
-- Brad Blair 16 OCCS-PV 1:15.43 NS
-- Joel Patierno 16 FBST-PV 1:14.63 NS
Event 20 Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tim Newton 17 Eagles-MD 4:14.11 4:11.24 20
2 Matt Fedderly 16 Eagles-MD 4:14.15 4:14.89 17
3 Yuyu Zhang 17 Clippers-MD 4:16.93 4:17.89 16
4 Bryan Pinkston 15 PSDN-VA 4:35.60 4:25.11 15
5 Joe Moore 17 PSDN-VA 4:20.87 4:28.20 14
6 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 4:29.90 4:28.25 13
7 Nader Amer 15 Seva-VA 4:31.29 4:28.33 12
8 Brendan Spencer 17 AAC-PV 4:26.63 4:31.23 11
9 Max Bernardes 14 QDD-VA 4:39.43 4:34.32 9
10 Troy Sattgast 16 QDD-VA 4:28.90 4:34.63 7
11 Dito Calderon 15 BAC-MD 4:25.50 4:34.69 6
12 Shawn Klement 16 Clippers-MD 4:37.72 4:34.77 5
13 Kevin Latimer 14 Seva-VA 4:41.11 4:37.29 4
14 Patrick Veltman 14 PSDN-VA 4:22.83 4:38.92 3
15 Nathaniel Harrison 15 QDD-VA 4:38.25 4:39.28 2
16 Seth Murphy 16 Clippers-MD 4:47.38 4:40.34 1
17 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 4:46.47 4:40.64
18 Winston Stagg 14 PSDN-VA 4:47.56 4:41.77
19 Trevor Ziegler 14 Clippers-MD 4:46.24 4:42.21
20 Austin Johnson 12 QDD-VA 4:41.39 4:42.52
21 Kurt Fortner 16 Coast Guard-VA 4:42.22 4:44.34
22 Ike Smith 14 Coast Guard-VA NT 4:49.68
23 Erik Mitchell 17 BAC-MD 4:45.23 4:50.12
24 Chris Watson 15 OCCS-PV NT 4:50.36
25 Cameron Chicoine 15 QDD-VA 4:43.99 4:50.87
26 Shane Wolter 14 Clippers-MD 5:15.83 4:51.29
27 Eric Demayo 15 Clippers-MD 5:02.00 4:53.40
28 Joseph Kapurch 16 QDD-VA 4:43.59 4:56.39
29 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 5:00.44 4:57.83
30 Timothy Allen 15 AAC-PV 5:02.86 5:01.73
31 Daniel Killeri 14 AAC-PV 4:59.62 5:04.55
32 AJ Dunn 12 AAC-PV 5:20.60 5:05.27
33 Brian Winchester 12 AAC-PV 5:35.60 5:05.64
34 Alex Foskett 14 QDD-VA 5:25.88 5:06.13
35 Paul Campanella 14 AAC-PV 5:50.60 5:23.54
36 Trey DeGEORGES 12 AAC-PV 6:00.60 5:24.71
37 Brandon Owens 15 Clippers-MD NT 5:38.31
-- Matt Newton 15 Eagles-MD 4:33.10 DQ
-- Kevin Douglas 17 Seva-VA 4:18.83 DQ
-- Scott Kommer 15 Seva-VA 4:37.20 NS
Event 22 Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS-PV 16:22.56 16:08.94 20
2 Bill Shultz 25 BAC-MD 16:45.09 16:54.09 17
3 Tim Newton 17 Eagles-MD 16:12.01 16:58.11 16
4 Matt Fedderly 16 Eagles-MD 16:51.25 17:04.38 15
5 TJ Cowling 17 Coast Guard-VA 17:09.59 17:10.08 14
6 Kevin Douglas 17 Seva-VA 17:24.68 17:18.04 13
7 Matt Newton 15 Eagles-MD 17:29.61 17:24.06 12
8 Will Ouzts 15 Coast Guard-VA 18:30.67 17:52.85 11
9 Kevin Latimer 14 Seva-VA 17:29.32 17:57.06 9
10 Michael Allen 14 AAC-PV 18:03.32 18:02.08 7
11 Chase Chandler 14 Seva-VA 18:22.88 18:20.28 6
12 Nathaniel Harrison 15 QDD-VA 18:14.13 18:26.67 5
13 Brendan Spencer 17 AAC-PV 18:45.37 18:31.05 4
14 Timothy Allen 15 AAC-PV 18:50.35 18:58.52 3
15 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 19:09.85 18:59.21 2
16 Josh Dow 15 AAC-PV 19:54.29 19:27.92 1
17 Josh Brisini 16 OCCS-PV 18:57.62 19:34.70
18 Vincent Reydams 15 AAC-PV 19:17.30 19:44.94
19 Zac Wheatley 13 AAC-PV 20:30.60 19:45.00
20 Matt Spencer 16 AAC-PV 20:30.64 19:45.06
21 AJ Dunn 12 AAC-PV 19:50.60 19:46.50
22 Brian Winchester 12 AAC-PV 21:38.90 20:19.72
23 Paul Campanella 14 AAC-PV 20:30.60 20:45.40
-- Daniel Killeri 14 AAC-PV 19:50.60 NS
Event 24 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael DeNISE 18 PSDN-VA 9:36.12 9:48.48 20
2 Ryan DeWEESE 16 PSDN-VA 9:33.38 9:50.89 17
3 Robbie Fischetti 17 PSDN-VA 10:14.58 9:57.71 16
4 Drew Chartrand 16 QDD-VA 10:04.21 10:10.28 15
5 Joe Moore 17 PSDN-VA 9:50.63 10:16.08 14
6 Dito Calderon 15 BAC-MD 10:20.92 10:16.25 13
7 Jeff Leath 17 PSDN-VA NT 10:17.27 12
8 Bryan Pinkston 15 PSDN-VA 10:45.23 10:22.92 11
9 Chris Will 17 Clippers-MD 10:46.50 10:23.23 9
10 Nader Amer 15 Seva-VA 10:17.38 10:24.36 7
11 Scott Beard 16 PSDN-VA 10:16.63 10:26.12 6
12 Max Bernardes 14 QDD-VA 10:21.14 10:32.00 5
13 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 10:16.31 10:32.02 4
14 Grant Steadman 16 PSDN-VA 10:52.88 10:32.97 3
16 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 10:40.04 10:37.19 1
17 Seth Murphy 16 Clippers-MD 11:02.61 10:37.73
18 Troy Sattgast 16 QDD-VA 10:15.66 10:38.15
19 Yuyu Zhang 17 Clippers-MD 11:10.12 10:40.67
20 Patrick Veltman 14 PSDN-VA 10:52.07 10:42.03
21 Erik Mitchell 17 BAC-MD 10:37.06 10:48.77
22 Devan Johnson 15 QDD-VA 10:47.34 10:49.29
23 Eric Demayo 15 Clippers-MD NT 10:52.17
24 Zack Brown 18 PSDN-VA 11:08.00 10:54.20
25 Brian Wiles 16 QDD-VA 10:50.10 10:54.30
26 Joel Cross 19 Coast Guard-VA NT 10:58.16
27 Austin Johnson 12 QDD-VA 11:06.89 10:58.56
28 Shawn Klement 16 Clippers-MD 11:23.70 11:01.62
29 Shane Wolter 14 Clippers-MD 11:21.08 11:01.81
30 Trevor Ziegler 14 Clippers-MD 11:33.30 11:04.08
31 Adam Aceino 15 PSDN-VA 11:19.02 11:04.10
32 Kurt Fortner 16 Coast Guard-VA 11:22.78 11:15.29
33 Winston Stagg 14 PSDN-VA NT 11:17.73
34 Tom Maxwell 13 QDD-VA 12:07.73 11:23.21
35 James Way 14 QDD-VA 11:11.12 11:23.37
36 Robert Seraiva 16 Coast Guard-VA NT 11:39.40
37 Ike Smith 14 Coast Guard-VA NT 11:41.45
38 Brandon Owens 15 Clippers-MD NT 11:45.29
39 Curtis Hutchinson 16 Coast Guard-VA 12:23.27 11:59.08
40 Alex Foskett 14 QDD-VA 12:40.88 12:11.45
41 Trey DeGEORGES 12 AAC-PV 12:30.60 12:32.73
-- Scott Kommer 15 Seva-VA 11:04.96 NS
Event 26 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:13.53 3:19.04 40
1) Robbie Fischetti 17 2) Grant Steadman 16
3) Jeff Leath 17 4) Scott Beard 16
2 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 3:20.80 3:23.32 34
1) Mike Cartwright 18 2) Brett MacLennan 17
3) Thomas Hale-Kupiec 14 4) Chris Watson 15
3 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:06.86 3:24.60 32
1) TJ Cowling 17 2) Joel Cross 19
3) Kurt Fortner 16 4) Robert Seraiva 16
4 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 3:24.50 3:25.54 30
1) Joseph Kapurch 16 2) Drew Chartrand 16
3) Troy Sattgast 16 4) Max Bernardes 14
5 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:24.55 3:29.18 28
1) Ryan DeWEESE 16 2) Bryan Pinkston 15
3) Zack Brown 18 4) Joe Moore 17
6 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 3:28.50 3:29.82 26
1) Aaron Amundsen 18 2) Hugh McGurk 17
3) Patrick Woodward 17 4) Reed Inglee 18
7 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 3:34.60 3:30.50 24
1) Vincent Reydams 15 2) Brendan Spencer 17
3) Michael Allen 14 4) Josh Dow 15
8 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 3:28.67 3:32.74 22
1) Nader Amer 15 2) Scott Kommer 15
3) Kevin Douglas 17 4) Kevin Latimer 14
9 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'A' 3:26.92 3:32.95 18
1) Yuyu Zhang 17 2) Eric Demayo 15
3) Trevor Ziegler 14 4) Chris Will 17
10 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'B' 3:43.99 3:43.41 14
1) Colin Ackerman 13 2) Shawn Klement 16
3) Brandon Owens 15 4) Seth Murphy 16
11 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 3:43.60 3:58.49 12
1) Zac Wheatley 13 2) Brian Winchester 12
3) Paul Campanella 14 4) AJ Dunn 12
12 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 3:36.23 4:17.68 10
-- Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 3:33.44 NS
1) Joseph Mueller 17 2) Brian Wiles 16
3) Devan Johnson 15 4) Cameron Chicoine 15
Event 28 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS-PV 1:54.61 1:58.02 20
2 Mike Cartwright 18 OCCS-PV 2:03.38 2:01.10 17
3 Yuyu Zhang 17 Clippers-MD 2:02.45 2:01.35 16
4 Robbie Fischetti 17 PSDN-VA 1:52.34 2:02.20 15
5 Joel Cross 19 Coast Guard-VA 1:53.58 2:02.40 14
6 Tim Newton 17 Eagles-MD 2:03.71 2:02.71 13
7 Ryan DeWEESE 16 PSDN-VA 2:04.81 2:03.08 12
8 Chris Will 17 Clippers-MD 2:01.22 2:04.58 11
9 Kevin Douglas 17 Seva-VA 1:59.77 2:05.45 9
10 Jeff Leath 17 PSDN-VA 1:59.76 2:05.56 7
11 Brendan Spencer 17 AAC-PV 2:03.22 2:06.51 6
12 Matt Fedderly 16 Eagles-MD 2:03.48 2:06.52 5
13 Dito Calderon 15 BAC-MD 2:07.54 2:07.59 4
14 Grant Steadman 16 PSDN-VA 2:02.06 2:08.49 3
15 Zack Brown 18 PSDN-VA 2:03.59 2:08.93 2
16 Patrick Veltman 14 PSDN-VA 2:05.08 2:08.97 1
17 Bryan Pinkston 15 PSDN-VA 2:04.37 2:09.09
18 Scott Kommer 15 Seva-VA 2:10.81 2:09.46
19 Troy Sattgast 16 QDD-VA 2:08.29 2:09.51
20 Brian Wiles 16 QDD-VA 2:02.99 2:09.92
21 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 2:07.02 2:10.00
22 Kevin Latimer 14 Seva-VA 2:10.18 2:10.32
23 Michael Allen 14 AAC-PV 2:08.77 2:10.78
24 Winston Stagg 14 PSDN-VA 2:10.69 2:10.95
25 Michael DeNISE 18 PSDN-VA 2:02.84 2:11.39
26 Shawn Klement 16 Clippers-MD 2:11.57 2:12.22
27 Patrick Woodward 17 FBST-PV 2:14.62 2:12.67
28 Scott Beard 16 PSDN-VA 1:57.53 2:13.03
29 Nathaniel Harrison 15 QDD-VA 2:12.34 2:13.36
30 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 2:18.03 2:13.91
31 Will Ouzts 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:10.75 2:13.92
32 Kyle Edgemon 17 OCCS-PV NT 2:13.98
33 Cameron Chicoine 15 QDD-VA 2:12.80 2:14.94
34 Curtis Hutchinson 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:11.45 2:15.17
35 Seth Murphy 16 Clippers-MD 2:23.83 2:15.24
36 Joe Moore 17 PSDN-VA 2:05.05 2:15.78
37 Josh Dow 15 AAC-PV 2:15.84 2:17.68
38 Kurt Fortner 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:12.47 2:17.77
39 Ike Smith 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:16.94 2:17.79
40 Trevor Ziegler 14 Clippers-MD 2:14.29 2:17.91
41 Vincent Reydams 15 AAC-PV 2:11.58 2:19.58
42 Hugh McGurk 17 FBST-PV 2:18.90 2:20.88
43 Eric Demayo 15 Clippers-MD 2:23.32 2:21.55
44 Zac Wheatley 13 AAC-PV 2:22.36 2:21.67
45 Robert Seraiva 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:14.26 2:22.48
46 AJ Dunn 12 AAC-PV 2:19.82 2:23.12
47 Brendan Haley 14 FBST-PV 2:22.38 2:23.21
48 Ryan Huntoon 16 FBST-PV NT 2:23.94
49 Andrew Doggett 15 QDD-VA 2:27.56 2:24.43
50 Brandon Owens 15 Clippers-MD 2:26.90 2:27.26
51 Brian Winchester 12 AAC-PV 2:25.48 2:27.35
52 Connor Ahearn 15 FBST-PV 2:29.26 2:30.02
53 Matthew Nierenberg 17 Eagles-MD 2:25.80 2:30.92
54 Joel Patierno 16 FBST-PV 2:29.51 2:31.90
55 Paul Campanella 14 AAC-PV 2:32.22 2:32.62
56 Trey DeGEORGES 12 AAC-PV 2:32.58 2:33.23
57 Jack Sminkey 13 BAC-MD 2:31.33 2:34.45
58 Brian Schmitt 13 AAC-PV 2:50.60 2:38.31
59 Larry Dow 11 AAC-PV 3:01.08 2:55.20
Event 30 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joel Cross 19 Coast Guard-VA 21.06 22.31 18.5
1 Jeff Leath 17 PSDN-VA 21.73 22.31 18.5
3 TJ Cowling 17 Coast Guard-VA 21.52 22.34 16
4 Grant Steadman 16 PSDN-VA 22.37 22.50 15
5 Aaron Amundsen 18 FBST-PV 22.77 22.87 14
6 Scott Beard 16 PSDN-VA 21.40 22.99 13
7 Nader Amer 15 Seva-VA 23.33 23.39 12
8 Ryan DeWEESE 16 PSDN-VA 22.69 23.42 11
9 Robbie Fischetti 17 PSDN-VA 22.38 23.49 9
10 Drew Chartrand 16 QDD-VA 24.22 23.53 7
11 Reed Inglee 18 FBST-PV 23.43 23.71 6
12 Corey Inglee 16 FBST-PV 23.46 23.74 5
13 Erik Mitchell 17 BAC-MD 23.34 23.84 4
14 Joseph Mueller 17 QDD-VA 23.79 23.92 3
15 Hugh McGurk 17 FBST-PV 24.17 23.93 2
16 Joseph Kapurch 16 QDD-VA 23.44 24.24 1
17 Bryan Pinkston 15 PSDN-VA 23.26 24.28
17 Max Bernardes 14 QDD-VA 23.93 24.28
19 Brad Blair 16 OCCS-PV 24.07 24.46
20 Adam Aceino 15 PSDN-VA 23.73 24.50
21 Kurt Fortner 16 Coast Guard-VA 24.55 24.51
22 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 24.28 24.54
23 Patrick Veltman 14 PSDN-VA 24.07 24.57
24 Patrick Woodward 17 FBST-PV 24.31 24.66
25 Zack Brown 18 PSDN-VA 23.24 24.78
26 Joe Moore 17 PSDN-VA 24.70 24.79
27 Timothy Allen 15 AAC-PV 24.86 24.84
28 Michael DeNISE 18 PSDN-VA 24.04 24.92
29 Will Ouzts 15 Coast Guard-VA 25.06 24.98
30 Trevor Ziegler 14 Clippers-MD 24.37 25.08
31 Chris Watson 15 OCCS-PV 39.82 25.13
32 Devan Johnson 15 QDD-VA 25.11 25.18
33 Josh Brisini 16 OCCS-PV 25.59 25.19
34 Ryan Huntoon 16 FBST-PV NT 25.26
35 Andrew Doggett 15 QDD-VA 25.42 25.30
36 Winston Stagg 14 PSDN-VA 27.07 25.40
37 Steven Young 16 QDD-VA 25.34 25.43
38 Curtis Hutchinson 16 Coast Guard-VA 24.76 25.48
39 Colin Ackerman 13 Clippers-MD 25.41 25.51
40 Connor Ahearn 15 FBST-PV 24.88 25.52
41 Matt Martinez 15 QDD-VA 25.39 25.58
42 Brian Schmitt 13 AAC-PV 28.26 25.60
43 Brendan Haley 14 FBST-PV 25.32 25.73
44 Seth Murphy 16 Clippers-MD 26.07 25.79
45 Matt Newton 15 Eagles-MD 26.45 25.89
46 Andrew MacGregor 14 OCCS-PV 25.21 26.05
47 Chase Chandler 14 Seva-VA 26.64 26.20
48 Nicholas Friedman 17 OCCS-PV 25.58 26.32
49 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 27.06 26.57
50 Austin Johnson 12 QDD-VA 26.78 26.74
51 James Way 14 QDD-VA 26.60 27.01
51 Joel Patierno 16 FBST-PV 26.65 27.01
53 Alex Foskett 14 QDD-VA 27.22 27.38
54 Matthew Nierenberg 17 Eagles-MD 27.15 27.53
55 AJ Dunn 12 AAC-PV 28.14 27.60
56 Tom Maxwell 13 QDD-VA 27.43 27.88
57 Jack Sminkey 13 BAC-MD 29.54 30.03
-- Daniel Killeri 14 AAC-PV 24.09 NS
-- Frank Sullivan 15 AAC-PV NT NS
-- Thomas Hale-Kupiec 14 OCCS-PV 23.26 NS
Event 32 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jeff Leath 17 PSDN-VA 51.31 54.30 20
2 Robbie Fischetti 17 PSDN-VA 52.09 54.66 17
3 Ryan DeWEESE 16 PSDN-VA 54.00 55.83 16
4 Mike Cartwright 18 OCCS-PV 54.93 56.05 15
5 Chris Will 17 Clippers-MD 55.56 56.29 14
6 Kevin Douglas 17 Seva-VA 55.18 56.45 13
7 Scott Beard 16 PSDN-VA 52.21 57.51 12
8 Aaron Amundsen 18 FBST-PV 56.78 57.64 11
9 Nader Amer 15 Seva-VA 57.63 57.84 9
10 Brian Wiles 16 QDD-VA 56.51 58.33 7
11 Joseph Kapurch 16 QDD-VA 58.55 58.75 6
12 Chase Chandler 14 Seva-VA 58.34 59.39 5
13 Troy Sattgast 16 QDD-VA 1:00.18 59.51 4
14 Adam Aceino 15 PSDN-VA 57.50 59.85 3
15 Matt Spencer 16 AAC-PV 1:00.69 59.87 2
16 Drew Chartrand 16 QDD-VA 59.66 1:00.02 1
17 Scott Kommer 15 Seva-VA 1:00.25 1:00.24
18 Grant Steadman 16 PSDN-VA 58.95 1:00.42
19 Kevin Latimer 14 Seva-VA 59.36 1:00.65
20 Winston Stagg 14 PSDN-VA 59.56 1:00.80
20 Bryan Pinkston 15 PSDN-VA 57.29 1:00.80
22 Erik Mitchell 17 BAC-MD 1:02.25 1:01.52
23 Reed Inglee 18 FBST-PV 1:00.51 1:01.56
24 Matt Fedderly 16 Eagles-MD 1:05.55 1:01.61
25 Colin Ackerman 13 Clippers-MD 1:00.30 1:01.67
26 Joel Cross 19 Coast Guard-VA 55.79 1:02.01
27 Tim Newton 17 Eagles-MD 1:04.69 1:02.02
28 Nathaniel Harrison 15 QDD-VA 1:02.04 1:02.23
29 Robert Seraiva 16 Coast Guard-VA 58.34 1:02.67
30 Patrick Veltman 14 PSDN-VA 1:05.07 1:03.34
31 Matt Newton 15 Eagles-MD 1:04.39 1:03.35
32 Zack Brown 18 PSDN-VA 1:02.40 1:03.42
33 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 1:07.37 1:03.51
34 Michael DeNISE 18 PSDN-VA 59.16 1:03.85
35 Matt Martinez 15 QDD-VA 1:05.15 1:05.44
36 Timothy Allen 15 AAC-PV 1:05.16 1:06.49
37 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 1:05.62 1:06.52
38 Josh Dow 15 AAC-PV 1:05.66 1:07.07
39 Shane Wolter 14 Clippers-MD 1:08.68 1:07.11
40 Austin Johnson 12 QDD-VA 1:03.28 1:07.32
41 Eric Demayo 15 Clippers-MD 1:07.10 1:07.65
42 Andrew Doggett 15 QDD-VA 1:05.27 1:07.85
43 Connor Ahearn 15 FBST-PV 1:04.97 1:08.33
44 Alex Foskett 14 QDD-VA 1:07.52 1:08.88
45 Ike Smith 14 Coast Guard-VA 1:10.65 1:09.41
46 Zac Wheatley 13 AAC-PV 1:08.68 1:10.91
47 Brian Winchester 12 AAC-PV 1:15.28 1:13.21
48 Joel Patierno 16 FBST-PV 1:13.77 1:14.80
49 Trey DeGEORGES 12 AAC-PV 1:13.42 1:17.24
50 Larry Dow 11 AAC-PV 1:16.74 1:19.82
-- Frank Sullivan 15 AAC-PV NT NS
-- Paul Walsh 18 Coast Guard-VA NT NS
-- Corey Inglee 16 FBST-PV 1:04.39 NS
-- TJ Cowling 17 Coast Guard-VA 54.20 NS
Event 34 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS-PV 1:45.09 1:44.33 20
2 TJ Cowling 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:44.64 1:44.76 17
3 Nader Amer 15 Seva-VA 1:46.77 1:50.91 16
4 Kevin Douglas 17 Seva-VA 1:47.08 1:52.18 15
5 Max Bernardes 14 QDD-VA 1:50.15 1:52.26 14
6 Aaron Amundsen 18 FBST-PV 1:50.20 1:52.55 13
7 Troy Sattgast 16 QDD-VA 1:52.11 1:53.42 12
8 Joseph Kapurch 16 QDD-VA 1:52.97 1:54.04 11
9 Alex Chen 14 BAC-MD 1:49.89 1:54.13 9
10 Joe Moore 17 PSDN-VA 1:48.22 1:54.20 7
11 Erik Mitchell 17 BAC-MD 1:48.40 1:54.77 6
12 Yuyu Zhang 17 Clippers-MD 1:53.90 1:55.57 5
13 Steven Young 16 QDD-VA 2:00.03 1:56.34 4
14 Dito Calderon 15 BAC-MD 1:52.10 1:56.52 3
15 Brendan Spencer 17 AAC-PV 1:52.87 1:56.98 2
16 Adam Aceino 15 PSDN-VA 1:58.17 1:57.07 0.5
16 Devan Johnson 15 QDD-VA 1:55.71 1:57.07 0.5
18 Scott Kommer 15 Seva-VA 1:57.29 1:57.10
19 Michael Allen 14 AAC-PV 1:58.76 1:57.26
20 Will Ouzts 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:59.33 1:57.64
21 Seth Murphy 16 Clippers-MD 1:59.50 1:58.24
22 Chris Watson 15 OCCS-PV 1:57.72 1:59.31
23 Brad Blair 16 OCCS-PV 1:58.54 1:59.45
24 Kevin Latimer 14 Seva-VA 1:54.73 1:59.76
25 Paul Gannett 14 BAC-MD 1:57.16 1:59.97
26 Chase Chandler 14 Seva-VA 2:00.83 1:59.98
27 Kurt Fortner 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:59.33 2:00.64
28 Nathaniel Harrison 15 QDD-VA 2:00.10 2:01.97
29 Vincent Reydams 15 AAC-PV 1:51.85 2:02.40
30 Shawn Klement 16 Clippers-MD 1:59.23 2:02.46
31 Joseph Mueller 17 QDD-VA 2:07.20 2:02.87
32 Curtis Hutchinson 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:03.06 2:03.11
33 Ike Smith 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:02.30 2:03.49
34 Alex Smith 12 BAC-MD 1:59.75 2:04.13
35 James Way 14 QDD-VA 2:04.39 2:04.16
36 Hugh McGurk 17 FBST-PV 2:02.54 2:04.65
37 Matt Martinez 15 QDD-VA 2:00.06 2:04.82
38 Brendan Haley 14 FBST-PV 2:06.04 2:05.16
39 Shane Wolter 14 Clippers-MD 2:08.50 2:05.37
40 Austin Johnson 12 QDD-VA 2:00.83 2:05.76
41 Nicholas Friedman 17 OCCS-PV 2:02.09 2:05.92
42 Cameron Chicoine 15 QDD-VA 1:54.75 2:05.97
43 Matt Spencer 16 AAC-PV 2:04.69 2:06.50
44 Brandon Owens 15 Clippers-MD 2:03.18 2:06.60
45 Robert Seraiva 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:00.03 2:08.16
46 Tom Maxwell 13 QDD-VA 2:09.33 2:09.34
47 Alex Foskett 14 QDD-VA 2:08.12 2:12.02
48 Paul Campanella 14 AAC-PV 2:14.77 2:15.17
49 Brian Schmitt 13 AAC-PV 2:20.60 2:15.88
50 Jack Sminkey 13 BAC-MD 2:20.33 2:17.20
51 Larry Dow 11 AAC-PV 2:33.95 2:41.56
-- Frank Sullivan 15 AAC-PV 2:15.60 NS
-- Andrew MacGregor 14 OCCS-PV 2:04.95 NS
Event 36 Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:28.19 3:42.30 40
1) Ryan DeWEESE 16 2) Zack Brown 18
3) Bryan Pinkston 15 4) Grant Steadman 16
2 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 3:41.43 3:49.82 34
1) Mike Cartwright 18 2) Brett MacLennan 17
3) Kyle Edgemon 17 4) Brad Blair 16
3 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 3:44.32 3:58.20 32
1) James Way 14 2) Drew Chartrand 16
3) Troy Sattgast 16 4) Joseph Mueller 17
4 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 3:49.85 3:58.46 30
1) Chase Chandler 14 2) Scott Kommer 15
3) Nader Amer 15 4) Kevin Douglas 17
5 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:24.25 4:02.96 28
1) Robert Seraiva 16 2) Will Ouzts 15
3) Joel Cross 19 4) TJ Cowling 17
6 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:35.89 4:14.22 26
1) Adam Aceino 15 2) Joe Moore 17
3) Patrick Veltman 14 4) Winston Stagg 14
-- Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 3:59.86 DQ
1) Nathaniel Harrison 15 2) Max Bernardes 14
3) Devan Johnson 15 4) Cameron Chicoine 15
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 3:59.45 NS