2002 West Virginia MAC Fall Classic
Morgantown, WV
November 15-17, 2002
Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 33.18 11/11/2000Chloe E Sutton, YORK
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pollock, Apolonia 8 YORK 42.38 35.92
3 Ratcliff, Georgia 7 YORK 48.65 39.27
7 Slevin, Claire 8 YORK 47.77 41.03
9 Hallock, Stephanie 8 YORK 44.45 41.49
10 Dooley, Erin 8 YORK NT 41.82
12 Wright, Laura 7 YORK 55.49 43.89
13 Mellor, Sarah 8 YORK 56.68 44.05
14 Suyama, Alina 8 YORK NT 45.09
18 Fortier, Madeline 8 YORK NT 47.36
19 Layne, Amy 6 YORK 54.96 47.95
20 Langer-Phenis, Syd 7 YORK 59.65 49.15
24 Maher, Colleen 8 YORK 52.35 51.20
26 Levine, Jenna 8 YORK NT 53.82
27 Ratcliff, Carolina 6 YORK 56.80 53.99
-- Sharer, Grace 6 YORK NT NS
Women 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:14.19 11/12/2000Chloe E Sutton, YORK
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pollock, Apolonia 8 YORK 1:38.46 1:27.90
37.72 1:27.90
4 Hallock, Stephanie 8 YORK NT 1:33.11
40.96 1:33.11
5 Ratcliff, Georgia 7 YORK NT 1:34.93
41.28 1:34.93
6 Mellor, Sarah 8 YORK NT 1:36.59
47.35 1:36.59
9 Dooley, Erin 8 YORK NT 1:39.26
44.03 1:39.26
11 Suyama, Alina 8 YORK NT 1:43.75
47.49 1:43.75
13 Layne, Amy 6 YORK 2:12.97 1:53.71
53.02 1:53.71
15 Ratcliff, Carolina 6 YORK NT 2:06.53
55.75 2:06.53
-- Langer-Phenis, Syd 7 YORK NT NS
-- Sharer, Grace 6 YORK NT NS
Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 38.57 11/10/2001Patricia Moran, FAST-WV
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slevin, Claire 8 YORK NT 45.72
3 Pollock, Apolonia 8 YORK 47.78 48.03
4 Ratcliff, Georgia 7 YORK NT 48.13
6 Hallock, Stephanie 8 YORK 54.56 49.72
11 Mellor, Sarah 8 YORK NT 53.81
12 Dooley, Erin 8 YORK NT 53.87
13 Maher, Colleen 8 YORK 56.39 54.36
14 Denney, Grace 7 YORK NT 55.69
16 Suyama, Alina 8 YORK NT 56.79
19 Fortier, Madeline 8 YORK NT 58.27
20 Ratcliff, Carolina 6 YORK NT 59.40
22 Wright, Laura 7 YORK 1:15.98 1:01.87
24 Layne, Amy 6 YORK 1:04.02 1:03.37
27 Levine, Jenna 8 YORK NT 1:19.34
-- Langer-Phenis, Syd 7 YORK NT DQ
-- Sharer, Grace 6 YORK NT NS
Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 43.92 11/01/1998Lauren M Gural - York
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Pollock, Apolonia 8 YORK 56.01 50.02
3 Bauman, Kate 8 YORK 54.84 50.19
4 Ratcliff, Georgia 7 YORK 1:04.12 51.04
6 Suyama, Alina 8 YORK NT 55.24
8 Dooley, Erin 8 YORK NT 56.66
11 Mellor, Sarah 8 YORK 1:01.39 59.21
13 Slevin, Claire 8 YORK 1:03.64 59.78
15 Hallock, Stephanie 8 YORK NT 1:00.79
16 Wright, Laura 7 YORK 1:09.36 1:02.23
17 Fortier, Madeline 8 YORK NT 1:03.62
18 Layne, Amy 6 YORK 1:19.59 1:05.22
19 Maher, Colleen 8 YORK NT 1:11.60
20 Denney, Grace 7 YORK NT 1:23.95
22 Sharer, Grace 6 YORK NT 1:47.25
-- Langer-Phenis, Syd 7 YORK NT DQ
-- Levine, Jenna 8 YORK NT DQ
-- Ratcliff, Carolina 6 YORK NT DQ
Women 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 38.25 11/12/2000Chloe E Sutton, YORK
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Hallock, Stephanie 8 YORK NT 54.43
7 Mellor, Sarah 8 YORK NT 1:01.36
8 Wright, Laura 7 YORK NT 1:03.30
9 Ratcliff, Georgia 7 YORK NT 1:08.24
10 Layne, Amy 6 YORK 1:35.75 1:19.63
-- Ratcliff, Carolina 6 YORK NT DQ
-- Fortier, Madeline 8 YORK NT DQ
Women 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:26.18 11/11/2000Chloe E Sutton, YORK
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pollock, Apolonia 8 YORK 1:46.66 1:40.90
46.77 1:40.90
2 Ratcliff, Georgia 7 YORK 1:55.07 1:44.34
49.22 1:44.34
4 Mellor, Sarah 8 YORK 1:54.98 1:49.85
53.69 1:49.85
7 Hallock, Stephanie 8 YORK NT 1:50.51
50.87 1:50.51
10 Suyama, Alina 8 YORK NT 1:54.64
57.14 1:54.64
11 Dooley, Erin 8 YORK NT 1:56.53
56.26 1:56.53
12 Maher, Colleen 8 YORK NT 1:58.66
51.51 1:58.66
15 Layne, Amy 6 YORK 2:32.46 2:16.11
1:05.64 2:16.11
16 Denney, Grace 7 YORK NT 2:28.82
1:03.93 2:28.82
-- Langer-Phenis, Syd 7 YORK NT DQ
59.87 DQ
-- Fortier, Madeline 8 YORK NT DQ
1:02.42 DQ
-- Ratcliff, Carolina 6 YORK NT DQ
1:07.05
-- Wright, Laura 7 YORK NT NS
Women 8 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:19.20 11/01/1998York B
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York Swim Club 'A' 3:03.25 2:35.24
1) Ratcliff, Georgia 7 2) Slevin, Claire 8
3) Hallock, Stephanie 8 4) Pollock, Apolonia 8
38.48 1:17.55 1:57.55 2:35.24
2 York Swim Club 'B' 3:35.34 2:57.82
1) Wright, Laura 7 2) Mellor, Sarah 8
3) Suyama, Alina 8 4) Dooley, Erin 8
46.70 1:28.92 2:14.28 2:57.82
4 York Swim Club 'C' 3:40.00 3:10.30
1) Layne, Amy 6 2) Langer-Phenis, Sydney 7
3) Maher, Colleen 8 4) Fortier, Madeline 8
44.81 1:34.65 2:26.59 3:10.30
-- York Swim Club 'D' 3:45.00 SCR
Women 8 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:57.43 11/01/1998York A
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York Swim Club 'A' 3:27.78 3:11.08
1) Maher, Colleen 8 2) Bauman, Kate 8
3) Ratcliff, Carolina 6 4) Pollock, Apolonia 8
56.05 1:44.54 2:34.91 3:11.08
2 York Swim Club 'C' NT 3:31.30
1) Slevin, Claire 8 2) Dooley, Erin 8
3) Suyama, Alina 8 4) Langer-Phenis, Sydney 7
45.22 1:42.51 2:40.62 3:31.30
3 York Swim Club 'B' NT 3:39.36
1) Fortier, Madeline 8 2) Hallock, Stephanie 8
3) Mellor, Sarah 8 4) Ratcliff, Georgia 7
59.38 1:51.24 2:41.81 3:39.36
-- York Swim Club 'D' NT DQ
1) Levine, Jenna 8 2) Denney, Grace 7
3) Wright, Laura 7 4) Layne, Amy 6
1:08.97 2:30.47 3:30.16 DQ
Women 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 29.46 11/10/2001Madison Wagner, GPAC-AM
28.49 AAAA
29.79 AAA
31.09 AA
32.39 A
36.19 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Slevin, Angela 10 YORK 30.54 30.57 AA
9 Warren, Colleen 10 YORK 30.02 32.30 A
12 Clark, Annie 10 YORK 34.12 33.12 BB
13 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 35.18 33.24 BB
17 Larson, Tina 10 YORK 38.60 34.10 BB
18 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 37.60 34.13 BB
20 Tutterow, Alyssa 10 YORK 35.50 34.55 BB
21 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK 36.66 34.72 BB
25 Siegfried, Leigh 9 YORK 38.94 35.41 BB
30 Kaye, Chelsea 10 YORK 39.03 36.38
38 Wamsted, Annemarie 9 YORK NT 38.39
40 Lecos, Mary Kate 9 YORK 38.00 39.38
43 Wright, Lisa 9 YORK 45.58 39.96
47 Jarmas, Alison 9 YORK 45.43 42.26
-- Stone, Susha 9 YORK 44.65 NS
-- Bianchetta, Julia 9 YORK 47.09 NS
-- Hawkins, Rachel 9 YORK 43.35 NS
-- Burke, Lauren 10 YORK 41.53 NS
Women 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:04.13 11/01/1999Natalie Northcutt - Ucat
1:02.59 AAAA
1:05.89 AAA
1:09.09 AA
1:12.39 A
1:22.19 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Warren, Colleen 10 YORK 1:04.31 1:14.03 BB
33.75 1:14.03
12 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 1:18.56 1:15.09 BB
35.97 1:15.09
14 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 1:19.11 1:17.41 BB
35.29 1:17.41
16 Clark, Annie 10 YORK NT 1:17.79 BB
37.48 1:17.79
22 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK 1:24.04 1:20.21 BB
37.75 1:20.21
28 Kaye, Chelsea 10 YORK 1:21.27 1:23.66
40.03 1:23.66
29 Tutterow, Alyssa 10 YORK 1:21.25 1:23.94
36.95 1:23.94
32 Siegfried, Leigh 9 YORK 1:30.84 1:26.25
39.12 1:26.25
33 Wamsted, Annemarie 9 YORK NT 1:28.84
42.50 1:28.84
35 Wright, Lisa 9 YORK 1:40.39 1:31.21
42.13 1:31.21
42 Jarmas, Alison 9 YORK NT 1:43.32
46.27 1:43.32
-- Stone, Susha 9 YORK NT NS
-- Burke, Lauren 10 YORK NT SCR
32.17
Women 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 33.81 11/11/2001Whitney Rhoades, HEAT
32.79 AAAA
34.59 AAA
36.39 AA
38.19 A
43.49 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Slevin, Angela 10 YORK 35.83 35.75 AA
10 Warren, Colleen 10 YORK 35.83 38.65 BB
11 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 41.97 40.00 BB
14 Lecos, Mary Kate 9 YORK NT 40.58 BB
15 Tutterow, Alyssa 10 YORK 42.21 41.03 BB
16 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 41.55 41.15 BB
17 Clark, Annie 10 YORK NT 41.36 BB
22 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK 43.57 42.57 BB
27 Kaye, Chelsea 10 YORK 42.67 43.81
34 Jarmas, Alison 9 YORK 48.88 45.39
41 Wamsted, Annemarie 9 YORK NT 48.95
42 Siegfried, Leigh 9 YORK 50.57 51.51
45 Wright, Lisa 9 YORK 54.18 56.31
-- Stone, Susha 9 YORK 53.44 NS
-- Bianchetta, Julia 9 YORK 54.96 NS
-- Hawkins, Rachel 9 YORK NT NS
-- Burke, Lauren 10 YORK 50.72 NS
Women 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:13.01 11/01/1999Christina Brant - Glac
1:10.49 AAAA
1:14.39 AAA
1:18.29 AA
1:22.19 A
1:33.99 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Slevin, Angela 10 YORK 1:19.16 1:20.13 A
37.89 1:20.13
8 Warren, Colleen 10 YORK 1:15.37 1:22.70 BB
40.14 1:22.70
12 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 1:44.06 1:29.09 BB
42.93 1:29.09
17 Clark, Annie 10 YORK NT 1:34.02
45.04 1:34.02
20 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK NT 1:35.31
46.48 1:35.31
21 Kaye, Chelsea 10 YORK 1:35.86 1:35.61
45.77 1:35.61
22 Siegfried, Leigh 9 YORK NT 1:36.61
46.37 1:36.61
26 Wamsted, Annemarie 9 YORK NT 1:39.39
48.18 1:39.39
35 Jarmas, Alison 9 YORK NT 1:51.27
51.78 1:51.27
36 Wright, Lisa 9 YORK 2:05.06 1:54.23
57.36 1:54.23
-- Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 1:34.83 DQ
40.66 DQ
Women 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 38.34 11/12/2000Kerry A Wanstreet, HEAT
36.29 AAAA
38.19 AAA
40.09 AA
41.99 A
47.79 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Slevin, Angela 10 YORK 40.29 40.14 A
6 Larson, Tina 10 YORK 46.60 41.27 A+
10 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 44.71 44.25 BB
12 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK 48.05 44.63 BB
16 Warren, Colleen 10 YORK 40.34 45.71 BB
19 Clark, Annie 10 YORK NT 48.03
27 Wright, Lisa 9 YORK 53.91 50.05
28 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 52.36 50.26
36 Lecos, Mary Kate 9 YORK NT 53.26
37 Siegfried, Leigh 9 YORK 53.17 55.59
40 Kaye, Chelsea 10 YORK 55.94 56.50
43 Wamsted, Annemarie 9 YORK NT 1:03.48
44 Jarmas, Alison 9 YORK NT 1:09.03
-- Tutterow, Alyssa 10 YORK 46.17 DQ
-- Stone, Susha 9 YORK 53.72 NS
-- Hawkins, Rachel 9 YORK 1:02.43 NS
-- Bianchetta, Julia 9 YORK 1:10.31 NS
-- Burke, Lauren 10 YORK 51.79 NS
Women 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:23.13 11/11/2000Ali M Keedy, YORK
1:19.99 AAAA
1:24.49 AAA
1:28.89 AA
1:33.39 A
1:46.69 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slevin, Angela 10 YORK 1:29.98 1:26.87 AA+
40.11 1:26.87
2 Larson, Tina 10 YORK 1:40.04 1:28.01 AA+
40.77 1:28.01
11 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 1:40.28 1:39.30 BB
46.72 1:39.30
12 Tutterow, Alyssa 10 YORK NT 1:39.72 BB
46.17 1:39.72
20 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 1:56.32 1:45.59 BB
51.07 1:45.59
21 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK NT 1:46.11 BB
48.20 1:46.11
23 Clark, Annie 10 YORK NT 1:47.36
49.29 1:47.36
27 Wright, Lisa 9 YORK 2:01.02 1:52.16
53.60 1:52.16
32 Lecos, Mary Kate 9 YORK NT 1:58.87
54.64 1:58.87
Women 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 31.27 11/01/1999Natalie Northcutt - Ucat
31.49 AAAA
33.39 AAA
35.29 AA
37.29 A
42.99 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Slevin, Angela 10 YORK 34.08 35.59 A
11 Tutterow, Alyssa 10 YORK 39.61 38.32 BB
14 Clark, Annie 10 YORK 40.23 39.83 BB
15 Warren, Colleen 10 YORK 33.45 39.93 BB
21 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 44.91 41.49 BB
26 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 47.94 43.32
27 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK 45.71 43.33
28 Lecos, Mary Kate 9 YORK 41.32 43.52
31 Kaye, Chelsea 10 YORK 45.27 45.54
39 Siegfried, Leigh 9 YORK 47.39 53.05
41 Jarmas, Alison 9 YORK NT 1:03.46
-- Stone, Susha 9 YORK NT NS
-- Bianchetta, Julia 9 YORK 1:03.09 NS
-- Hawkins, Rachel 9 YORK NT NS
-- Burke, Lauren 10 YORK 53.30 NS
Women 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:09.41 11/01/1999Natalie Northcutt - Ucat
1:11.29 AAAA
1:16.49 AAA
1:21.59 AA
1:26.69 A
1:42.09 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Slevin, Angela 10 YORK NT 1:26.10 A
36.73 1:26.10
6 Warren, Colleen 10 YORK 1:19.87 1:32.19 BB
41.66 1:32.19
10 Tutterow, Alyssa 10 YORK NT 1:36.80 BB
42.42 1:36.80
15 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 2:12.82 1:42.97
47.02 1:42.97
18 Lecos, Mary Kate 9 YORK NT 1:53.95
47.76 1:53.95
Women 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:14.36 11/10/2001Madison Wagner, GPAC-AM
1:11.89 AAAA
1:15.69 AAA
1:19.39 AA
1:23.19 A
1:34.39 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Warren, Colleen 10 YORK 1:17.06 1:26.92 BB
39.62 1:26.92
15 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 1:30.84 1:28.36 BB
40.90 1:28.36
18 Clark, Annie 10 YORK 1:31.25 1:30.17 BB
41.92 1:30.17
19 Tutterow, Alyssa 10 YORK 1:30.87 1:30.79 BB
40.86 1:30.79
20 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 1:33.52 1:30.85 BB
42.33 1:30.85
23 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK 1:31.91 1:31.72 BB
44.03 1:31.72
24 Larson, Tina 10 YORK NT 1:32.00 BB
45.80 1:32.00
34 Siegfried, Leigh 9 YORK 1:37.27 1:40.15
47.56 1:40.15
37 Kaye, Chelsea 10 YORK 1:37.94 1:44.07
47.03 1:44.07
38 Wamsted, Annemarie 9 YORK NT 1:45.87
48.62 1:45.87
46 Jarmas, Alison 9 YORK NT 2:09.83
59.80 2:09.83
-- Stone, Susha 9 YORK 1:58.75 NS
-- Bianchetta, Julia 9 YORK 2:01.94 NS
-- Hawkins, Rachel 9 YORK NT NS
-- Burke, Lauren 10 YORK NT NS
Women 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:57.85 11/01/1998York A
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York Swim Club 'A' 2:12.01 2:11.51
1) Slevin, Angela 10 2) Warren, Colleen 10
3) Clark, Annie 10 4) McGrath, Ashley 10
30.80 1:03.60 1:38.63 2:11.51
2 York Swim Club 'B' 2:27.76 2:21.16
1) Larson, Tina 10 2) Layne, Jessica 10
3) Tutterow, Alyssa 10 4) Havrilla, Kristen 9
34.16 1:08.98 1:44.44 2:21.16
5 York Swim Club 'C' 2:38.10 2:28.47
1) Siegfried, Leigh 9 2) Kaye, Chelsea 10
3) Wamsted, Annemarie 9 4) Lecos, Mary Kate 9
41.06 1:12.42 1:50.30 2:28.47
-- York Swim Club 'D' 3:01.45 SCR
1) Wright, Lisa 9 2) Jarmas, Alison 9
Women 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:07.51 11/12/2000Victor Swim Club, VSC
M BARR, N BAYNE, N SALEHI, A DANNER
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York Swim Club 'A' 2:31.32 2:27.04
1) Warren, Colleen 10 2) Larson, Tina 10
3) Slevin, Angela 10 4) McGrath, Ashley 10
38.60 1:20.06 1:53.97 2:27.04
3 York Swim Club 'B' 2:46.12 2:40.92
1) Layne, Jessica 10 2) Tutterow, Alyssa 10
3) Clark, Annie 10 4) Havrilla, Kristen 9
40.07 1:25.67 2:04.79 2:40.92
5 York Swim Club 'C' 3:00.45 2:50.03
1) Kaye, Chelsea 10 2) Wright, Lisa 9
3) Lecos, Mary Kate 9 4) Siegfried, Leigh 9
41.82 1:30.43 2:16.90 2:50.03
-- York Swim Club 'D' 3:29.04 NS
Women 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:20.76 11/09/2001Madison Wagner, GPAC-AM
2:14.39 AAAA
2:21.79 AAA
2:29.09 AA
2:36.39 A
2:58.29 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 2:56.49 2:41.99 BB
35.79 1:17.29 2:00.87 2:41.99
13 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 3:20.59 2:58.17 BB
38.46 1:25.00 2:13.27 2:58.17
19 Ratcliff, Georgia 7 YORK NT 3:49.65
49.17 1:45.51 2:46.07 3:49.65
20 Layne, Amy 6 YORK NT 4:23.53
54.32 2:02.25 3:17.89 4:23.53
21 Ratcliff, Carolina 6 YORK NT 4:47.93
1:02.71 2:21.02 3:39.45 4:47.93
Women 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:36.63 11/01/1999Natalie Northcutt - Ucat
2:32.69 AAAA
2:40.39 AAA
2:48.19 AA
2:55.99 A
3:19.39 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Layne, Jessica 10 YORK 3:17.13 3:07.94 BB
44.65 1:31.35 2:28.73 3:07.94
11 McGrath, Ashley 10 YORK 3:22.06 3:10.58 BB
43.66 1:32.47 2:26.99 3:10.58
16 Siegfried, Leigh 9 YORK 3:35.64 3:42.15
53.47 1:50.63 2:53.16 3:42.15
18 Ratcliff, Georgia 7 YORK NT 3:54.71
1:04.14 1:58.71 2:59.28 3:54.71
Women 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 26.32 11/10/2001Alexia Cornett, UCAT
26.29 AAAA
27.49 AAA
28.69 AA
29.89 A
32.29 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Novinger, Saya 12 YORK 28.47 27.95 AA
7 Esposito, Ally 12 YORK 29.99 28.43 AA+
8 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 29.88 28.56 AA+
11 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 28.38 28.84 A
14 Zisk, Abby 12 YORK 31.02 29.00 A+
17 Aull, Carly 12 YORK 31.09 29.23 A+
19 Glasner, Sammy 12 YORK 31.29 29.46 A+
27 Witt, Missy 12 YORK 31.07 30.22 BB
28 Greenlief, Lauren 12 YORK 29.76 30.25 BB
32 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 31.19 30.67 BB
33 Sharer, Nicole 12 YORK 31.00 30.79 BB
35 Lecos, Caren 12 YORK 29.81 30.99 BB
39 Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK 32.41 31.82 BB
42 Williams, Laura 12 YORK 32.90 32.16 BB
44 Shores, Melissa 12 YORK NT 32.60
49 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK 36.49 32.99
52 Demeri, Alysha 12 YORK 34.97 33.39
55 Maher, Allison 11 YORK 34.24 34.03
57 Fortier, Tess 12 YORK 33.18 34.40
58 Demson, Erica 12 YORK 34.87 34.47
61 Morris, Christina 11 YORK 34.10 35.04
62 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 34.42 35.22
65 Berg, Stephanie 11 YORK 37.69 37.03
66 Baer, Kalli 11 YORK 38.09 37.75
69 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 11 YORK 38.45 40.29
-- Beddoe, Annie 12 YORK 35.98 NS
Women 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 57.06 11/11/2001Alexia Cornett, UCAT
56.99 AAAA
59.69 AAA
1:02.49 AA
1:05.19 A
1:10.59 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Novinger, Saya 12 YORK 1:04.00 1:03.70 A
31.38 1:03.70
11 Glasner, Sammy 12 YORK 1:05.10 1:03.98 A
30.94 1:03.98
12 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 1:02.43 1:04.30 A
31.15 1:04.30
15 Aull, Carly 12 YORK 1:04.74 1:04.70 A
31.40 1:04.70
18 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 1:08.13 1:05.33 BB
31.35 1:05.33
23 Witt, Missy 12 YORK 1:11.14 1:06.21 BB
31.80 1:06.21
26 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 1:11.07 1:07.75 BB
32.37 1:07.75
31 Williams, Laura 12 YORK 1:17.79 1:10.60
33.45 1:10.60
36 Lecos, Caren 12 YORK NT 1:12.33
37.58 1:12.33
37 Shores, Melissa 12 YORK 1:12.89 1:12.34
34.53 1:12.34
39 Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK 1:11.17 1:12.66
35.17 1:12.66
42 Sharer, Nicole 12 YORK 1:15.00 1:13.36
34.01 1:13.36
45 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK 1:23.77 1:14.94
36.01 1:14.94
48 Bauman, Hannah 11 YORK 1:29.24 1:17.32
36.65 1:17.32
49 Jarmas, Melissa 11 YORK NT 1:17.36
36.66 1:17.36
51 Demson, Erica 12 YORK 1:22.10 1:18.08
36.70 1:18.08
53 Morris, Christina 11 YORK NT 1:18.18
37.23 1:18.18
57 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 1:19.67 1:22.32
38.19 1:22.32
58 Berg, Stephanie 11 YORK 1:27.21 1:22.78
39.15 1:22.78
59 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 11 YORK 1:30.90 1:26.71
39.60 1:26.71
60 Baer, Kalli 11 YORK NT 1:27.16
40.46 1:27.16
-- Esposito, Ally 12 YORK 1:07.19 NS
-- Beddoe, Annie 12 YORK 1:25.25 NS
Women 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:02.10 11/10/2001Natalie Northcutt, UCAT
2:02.59 AAAA
2:08.49 AAA
2:14.29 AA
2:20.19 A
2:31.79 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 2:15.96 2:18.77 A
31.73 1:07.39 1:43.15 2:18.77
14 Esposito, Ally 12 YORK 2:48.87 2:21.70 BB
32.13 1:08.16 1:45.66 2:21.70
16 Glasner, Sammy 12 YORK 2:28.46 2:22.76 BB
32.39 1:08.47 1:46.21 2:22.76
17 Novinger, Saya 12 YORK 2:19.90 2:24.01 BB
32.67 1:09.55 1:47.62 2:24.01
18 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 2:31.38 2:26.99 BB
32.04 1:09.04 1:48.91 2:26.99
22 Zisk, Abby 12 YORK 2:50.20 2:29.70 BB
34.61 1:13.18 1:52.68 2:29.70
26 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 2:51.57 2:34.85
34.25 1:13.97 1:54.86 2:34.85
28 Shores, Melissa 12 YORK 2:42.55 2:38.39
37.19 1:17.89 1:59.47 2:38.39
34 Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK NT 2:46.75
39.39 1:23.39 2:07.78 2:46.75
39 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 2:55.20 2:51.91
37.79 1:22.52 2:08.57 2:51.91
40 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK NT 2:53.47
39.05 1:24.26 2:08.07 2:53.47
41 Jarmas, Melissa 11 YORK NT 2:53.79
39.80 1:24.11 2:10.85 2:53.79
42 Morris, Christina 11 YORK NT 3:01.66
39.59 1:25.06 2:13.92 3:01.66
44 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 11 YORK NT 3:10.39
42.31 1:30.99 2:21.77 3:10.39
Women 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 5:24.37 11/09/2001Natalie Northcutt, UCAT
5:23.09 AAAA
5:38.49 AAA
5:53.89 AA
6:09.29 A
6:40.09 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 6:05.25 5:58.71 A
31.45 1:08.01 1:45.61 2:22.23 2:59.31 3:35.04 4:11.55 4:47.89
5:24.45 5:58.71
13 Shores, Melissa 12 YORK NT 7:03.54
36.60 1:17.04 1:59.81 2:44.12 3:28.16 4:11.53 4:55.75 5:39.34
6:22.97 7:03.54
Women 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 30.16 11/01/1999Jennie Spencer - Heat
29.99 AAAA
31.49 AAA
32.89 AA
34.29 A
37.19 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Aull, Carly 12 YORK 33.12 32.94 A
6 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 37.60 32.98 A
8 Lecos, Caren 12 YORK 33.51 33.15 A
12 Greenlief, Lauren 12 YORK 34.37 34.26 A+
14 Novinger, Saya 12 YORK 35.62 34.63 BB
16 Glasner, Sammy 12 YORK 37.58 34.95 BB
18 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 35.31 35.15 BB
26 Williams, Laura 12 YORK 41.29 36.57 BB
27 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 38.50 36.79 BB
36 Demeri, Alysha 12 YORK 39.38 38.44
37 Fortier, Tess 12 YORK NT 38.66
40 Demson, Erica 12 YORK 39.39 38.90
41 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 39.77 39.05
42 Morris, Christina 11 YORK 42.70 39.20
44 Sharer, Nicole 12 YORK 45.00 39.77
45 Bauman, Hannah 11 YORK 44.53 39.84
48 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK 42.90 41.31
49 Berg, Stephanie 11 YORK 42.52 41.46
50 Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK 39.49 41.76
52 Shores, Melissa 12 YORK NT 42.48
55 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 11 YORK 47.28 43.44
57 Maher, Allison 11 YORK NT 44.44
59 Baer, Kalli 11 YORK NT 45.62
-- Esposito, Ally 12 YORK 36.18 NS
-- Beddoe, Annie 12 YORK 43.11 NS
Women 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:03.53 11/01/1999Jennie Spencer - Heat
1:04.39 AAAA
1:07.89 AAA
1:11.39 AA
1:14.89 A
1:21.89 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Aull, Carly 12 YORK 1:11.94 1:12.54 A
35.43 1:12.54
9 Glasner, Sammy 12 YORK 1:16.25 1:14.26 A+
36.76 1:14.26
12 Esposito, Ally 12 YORK NT 1:15.12 BB
36.97 1:15.12
13 Novinger, Saya 12 YORK 1:15.90 1:15.17 BB
36.80 1:15.17
14 Greenlief, Lauren 12 YORK 1:23.84 1:15.29 BB
36.48 1:15.29
19 Zisk, Abby 12 YORK NT 1:16.27 BB
37.07 1:16.27
20 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 1:24.06 1:16.48 BB
36.38 1:16.48
22 Lecos, Caren 12 YORK 1:16.62 1:17.64 BB
37.49 1:17.64
27 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 1:30.27 1:20.07 BB
38.36 1:20.07
28 Williams, Laura 12 YORK 1:31.58 1:21.15 BB
39.57 1:21.15
32 Demeri, Alysha 12 YORK 1:27.96 1:22.90
40.39 1:22.90
34 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 1:27.88 1:25.09
41.17 1:25.09
35 Sharer, Nicole 12 YORK 1:30.00 1:25.13
41.55 1:25.13
37 Demson, Erica 12 YORK 1:27.90 1:25.80
41.06 1:25.80
39 Morris, Christina 11 YORK 1:39.30 1:26.68
42.71 1:26.68
43 Jarmas, Melissa 11 YORK NT 1:28.85
41.27 1:28.85
45 Fortier, Tess 12 YORK NT 1:29.83
42.53 1:29.83
48 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK NT 1:30.25
42.87 1:30.25
50 Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK NT 1:31.14
44.03 1:31.14
53 Berg, Stephanie 11 YORK 1:47.36 1:41.34
46.95 1:41.34
-- Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 1:19.01 NS
Women 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 34.19 11/01/1998Rachel Gray - Ksa
33.19 AAAA
34.79 AAA
36.39 AA
37.99 A
41.09 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 37.56 35.66 AA+
5 Novinger, Saya 12 YORK 37.93 36.93 A
6 Witt, Missy 12 YORK 39.86 37.25 A+
7 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 37.64 37.34 A
9 Glasner, Sammy 12 YORK 38.30 38.16 BB
11 Williams, Laura 12 YORK 44.20 38.31 BB
12 Aull, Carly 12 YORK 39.97 39.16 BB
13 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 37.74 39.36 BB
18 Sharer, Nicole 12 YORK 39.00 40.40 BB
21 Bauman, Hannah 11 YORK 43.60 41.06 BB
22 Jarmas, Melissa 11 YORK NT 41.07 BB
25 Shores, Melissa 12 YORK 41.84 41.57
29 Demeri, Alysha 12 YORK 42.20 41.75
32 Baer, Kalli 11 YORK 41.72 42.11
39 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK 44.14 43.19
43 Demson, Erica 12 YORK 44.87 44.67
44 Lecos, Caren 12 YORK 43.71 44.70
47 Maher, Allison 11 YORK 43.43 45.37
48 Berg, Stephanie 11 YORK 47.48 46.07
52 Fortier, Tess 12 YORK NT 46.94
53 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 47.07 47.63
55 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 11 YORK 54.91 48.37
-- Beddoe, Annie 12 YORK 47.39 NS
-- Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK 45.62 SCR
Women 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:13.02 11/01/1998Rachel Gray - Ksa
1:11.49 AAAA
1:15.09 AAA
1:18.59 AA
1:22.19 A
1:29.29 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 1:29.32 1:21.38 A
38.63 1:21.38
5 Witt, Missy 12 YORK 1:23.57 1:21.57 A+
38.50 1:21.57
7 Glasner, Sammy 12 YORK 1:23.69 1:22.72 BB
39.35 1:22.72
8 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 1:21.93 1:23.28 BB
38.44 1:23.28
9 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 1:22.09 1:23.98 BB
39.12 1:23.98
14 Aull, Carly 12 YORK 1:33.61 1:26.03 BB
41.19 1:26.03
15 Greenlief, Lauren 12 YORK 1:28.87 1:26.85 BB
41.24 1:26.85
17 Zisk, Abby 12 YORK 1:34.34 1:27.97 BB
42.06 1:27.97
19 Sharer, Nicole 12 YORK 1:24.00 1:28.15 BB
41.39 1:28.15
20 Williams, Laura 12 YORK 1:39.85 1:28.54 BB
41.43 1:28.54
28 Shores, Melissa 12 YORK NT 1:31.33
43.36 1:31.33
33 Demeri, Alysha 12 YORK 1:43.39 1:34.13
43.83 1:34.13
34 Baer, Kalli 11 YORK 1:37.15 1:34.15
44.04 1:34.15
35 Jarmas, Melissa 11 YORK 1:36.74 1:34.91
44.17 1:34.91
38 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK 1:38.30 1:36.05
45.41 1:36.05
45 Demson, Erica 12 YORK 1:38.13 1:39.09
46.66 1:39.09
46 Fortier, Tess 12 YORK NT 1:41.03
46.86 1:41.03
48 Berg, Stephanie 11 YORK 2:04.34 1:47.80
51.90 1:47.80
49 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 1:52.85 1:48.15
51.11 1:48.15
50 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 11 YORK 1:48.66 1:49.18
51.61 1:49.18
-- Novinger, Saya 12 YORK 1:24.38 NS
-- Beddoe, Annie 12 YORK 1:39.84 NS
Women 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 28.60 11/10/2001Natalie Northcutt, UCAT
28.59 AAAA
29.99 AAA
31.39 AA
32.69 A
35.39 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 31.34 30.81 AA
6 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 30.93 32.16 A
9 Novinger, Saya 12 YORK 32.10 32.57 A
10 Greenlief, Lauren 12 YORK 32.57 32.93 BB
14 Esposito, Ally 12 YORK 35.73 33.38 BB
20 Aull, Carly 12 YORK 33.47 34.49 BB
23 Witt, Missy 12 YORK 35.87 35.31 BB
26 Zisk, Abby 12 YORK NT 35.70
27 Demeri, Alysha 12 YORK 37.85 36.07
31 Lecos, Caren 12 YORK NT 36.43
32 Williams, Laura 12 YORK 40.43 36.59
36 Maher, Allison 11 YORK 39.29 38.39
37 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 41.64 38.85
38 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK 43.08 38.90
44 Sharer, Nicole 12 YORK 42.00 40.40
46 Demson, Erica 12 YORK 40.35 40.88
48 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 41.38 41.48
49 Morris, Christina 11 YORK 41.88 41.84
50 Baer, Kalli 11 YORK 40.73 42.24
51 Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK 39.15 42.39
58 Berg, Stephanie 11 YORK 49.42 46.48
-- Beddoe, Annie 12 YORK 42.18 NS
Women 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:02.57 11/11/2001Natalie Northcutt, UCAT
1:03.49 AAAA
1:07.09 AAA
1:10.59 AA
1:14.09 A
1:21.09 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 1:17.28 1:11.60 A+
33.71 1:11.60
4 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 1:12.05 1:15.16 BB
34.48 1:15.16
8 Novinger, Saya 12 YORK NT 1:16.55 BB
35.24 1:16.55
13 Greenlief, Lauren 12 YORK 1:43.04 1:18.71 BB
35.32 1:18.71
23 Demeri, Alysha 12 YORK 1:31.88 1:32.11
39.48 1:32.11
25 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK 1:52.59 1:39.59
45.37 1:39.59
26 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 1:43.73 1:41.90
47.21 1:41.90
-- Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK 1:34.23 NS
-- McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK NT NS
Women 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:05.39 11/11/2001Alexia Cornett, UCAT
1:05.09 AAAA
1:08.19 AAA
1:11.29 AA
1:14.39 A
1:20.59 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Thompson, Meghan 12 YORK 1:15.33 1:12.25 A+
32.87 1:12.25
6 Novinger, Saya 12 YORK 1:12.85 1:12.83 A
35.55 1:12.83
7 Aull, Carly 12 YORK 1:13.56 1:12.92 A
33.79 1:12.92
13 Glasner, Sammy 12 YORK 1:14.81 1:14.85 BB
35.58 1:14.85
19 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 1:18.67 1:17.61 BB
37.69 1:17.61
20 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK 1:12.61 1:17.80 BB
35.46 1:17.80
27 Williams, Laura 12 YORK 1:24.58 1:19.71 BB
36.14 1:19.71
34 Demeri, Alysha 12 YORK 1:25.83 1:23.12
37.52 1:23.12
35 Lecos, Caren 12 YORK NT 1:23.26
39.37 1:23.26
40 Shores, Melissa 12 YORK 1:24.61 1:24.71
39.92 1:24.71
42 Bauman, Hannah 11 YORK 1:31.61 1:25.08
39.99 1:25.08
43 Sharer, Nicole 12 YORK 1:23.95 1:25.47
41.67 1:25.47
44 Jarmas, Melissa 11 YORK 1:25.76 1:25.71
41.23 1:25.71
48 Gentsch, Katie 11 YORK 1:30.83 1:26.96
42.92 1:26.96
50 Morris, Christina 11 YORK 1:36.86 1:28.37
41.02 1:28.37
52 Baer, Kalli 11 YORK NT 1:29.47
42.65 1:29.47
53 Maher, Allison 11 YORK NT 1:30.12
43.34 1:30.12
60 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 1:28.62 1:33.51
42.30 1:33.51
61 Pawlukiewicz, Torr 11 YORK 1:37.14 1:36.48
44.75 1:36.48
62 Berg, Stephanie 11 YORK 1:35.61 1:37.59
47.10 1:37.59
-- Greenlief, Lauren 12 YORK 1:15.15 NS
-- Esposito, Ally 12 YORK 1:31.96 NS
-- Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK 1:26.73 NS
-- Beddoe, Annie 12 YORK 1:35.95 NS
Women 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:18.01 11/09/2001Natalie Northcutt, UCAT
2:19.09 AAAA
2:25.69 AAA
2:32.29 AA
2:38.89 A
2:52.19 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Glasner, Sammy 12 YORK 2:45.22 2:43.12 BB
39.02 1:19.18 2:06.52 2:43.12
9 Witt, Missy 12 YORK NT 2:46.36 BB
35.81 1:19.85 2:07.45 2:46.36
15 McGrath, Kelley 12 YORK 2:54.59 2:59.04
41.68 1:28.53 2:16.27 2:59.04
18 Demeri, Alysha 12 YORK NT 3:02.18
38.27 1:24.68 2:17.42 3:02.18
19 Ratcliff, Virginia 11 YORK 3:17.21 3:07.85
45.77 1:29.79 2:27.69 3:07.85
20 Demson, Erica 12 YORK 3:09.60 3:08.35
41.75 1:28.40 2:22.41 3:08.35
21 Humphrey, Jessica 12 YORK NT 3:11.71
43.02 1:31.08 2:27.60 3:11.71
-- Pawlukiewicz, Torr 11 YORK NT NS
Women 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:50.30 11/10/2001Univ Charleston Aquatic Team, UCAT
A Cornett, N NORTHCUTT, C COOK, S Doctor
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 York Swim Club 'A' 1:56.42 1:53.68
1) Esposito, Ally 12 2) Thompson, Meghan 12
3) Levine, Sarah 12 4) Novinger, Saya 12
28.74 56.86 1:26.03 1:53.68
3 York Swim Club 'B' 2:01.96 1:58.43
1) Zisk, Abby 12 2) Witt, Missy 12
3) McGrath, Kelley 12 4) Sharer, Nicole 12
29.06 58.61 1:28.97 1:58.43
7 York Swim Club 'C' 2:05.98 2:04.06
1) Aull, Carly 12 2) Humphrey, Jessica 12
3) Williams, Laura 12 4) Shores, Melissa 12
29.65 1:01.62 1:32.88 2:04.06
8 York Swim Club 'D' 2:13.62 2:09.98
1) Glasner, Sammy 12 2) Gentsch, Katie 11
3) Demeri, Alysha 12 4) Maher, Allison 11
29.46 1:03.62 1:37.16 2:09.98
10 York Swim Club 'E' 2:18.50 2:12.59
1) Greenlief, Lauren 12 2) Fortier, Tess 12
3) Demson, Erica 12 4) Morris, Christina 11
29.68 1:03.03 1:37.27 2:12.59
13 York Swim Club 'F' 2:28.25 2:17.25
1) Lecos, Caren 12 2) Ratcliff, Virginia 11
3) Berg, Stephanie 11 4) Baer, Kalli 11
30.08 1:04.14 1:41.29 2:17.25
Women 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:04.82 11/12/2000Victor Swim Club, VSC
M PATTERSON, M GANSSLE, L HERRMANN, H MCKENZIE
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 York Swim Club 'A' 2:09.80 2:08.70
1) Aull, Carly 12 2) Glasner, Sammy 12
3) Thompson, Meghan 12 4) Novinger, Saya 12
33.06 1:09.13 1:40.84 2:08.70
3 York Swim Club 'B' 2:12.40 2:16.10
1) Lecos, Caren 12 2) McGrath, Kelley 12
3) Levine, Sarah 12 4) Witt, Missy 12
35.05 1:12.86 1:46.54 2:16.10
7 York Swim Club 'C' 2:22.58 2:27.82
1) Demson, Erica 12 2) Baer, Kalli 11
3) Demeri, Alysha 12 4) Williams, Laura 12
39.56 1:21.28 1:57.23 2:27.82
8 York Swim Club 'D' 2:31.86 2:28.23
1) Ratcliff, Virginia 11 2) Shores, Melissa 12
3) Maher, Allison 11 4) Humphrey, Jessica 12
38.35 1:19.10 1:57.16 2:28.23
10 York Swim Club 'E' 2:34.08 2:33.22
1) Berg, Stephanie 11 2) Sharer, Nicole 12
3) Jarmas, Melissa 11 4) Fortier, Tess 12
45.05 1:20.13 2:00.55 2:33.22
11 York Swim Club 'F' 2:39.55 2:35.29
1) Gentsch, Katie 11 2) Bauman, Hannah 11
3) Morris, Christina 11 4) Pawlukiewicz, Torrie 11
37.73 1:23.39 1:59.43 2:35.29
Women 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 24.67 11/11/2000Ashley E Henning, SCAY
25.19 AAAA
26.39 AAA
27.59 AA
28.79 A
31.09 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 26.21 27.29 AA
11 Jakabcin, Ana 14 YORK 28.27 27.70 A
12 Trumbull, Emily 14 YORK 29.00 27.76 A+
17 Witt, Stephanie 14 YORK 29.77 28.06 A+
28 Malm, Stephanie 13 YORK 27.11 28.77 A
34 Obarowski, Sarah 13 YORK 28.74 29.07 BB
36 Collins, Pamela-Je 14 YORK 29.79 29.13 BB
42 Dalby, Krista 13 YORK 29.80 29.40 BB
44 Legros, Marygrace 13 YORK 31.80 29.80 BB
46 Meyer, Jenna 14 YORK 29.32 30.10 BB
49 Reynolds, Kristen 13 YORK NT 30.34 BB
50 Welsh, Sarah 13 YORK 30.38 30.48 BB
61 Huycke, Suzanne 13 YORK 31.89 31.65
66 Holly, Melissa 13 YORK 31.52 32.19
72 Siegfried, Sjrsten 13 YORK NT 34.70
74 Reiners, Robyn 13 YORK 38.66 36.22
-- Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 27.21 NS
-- Clark, Megan 13 YORK NT NS
Women 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 54.57 11/01/1998Kiersten Rosenberg - Mlac
54.79 AAAA
57.39 AAA
59.99 AA
1:02.59 A
1:07.79 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 58.40 58.35 AA
28.46 58.35
16 Jakabcin, Ana 14 YORK 1:01.93 1:00.61 A
29.08 1:00.61
17 Witt, Stephanie 14 YORK 1:05.63 1:01.05 A+
29.76 1:01.05
27 Obarowski, Sarah 13 YORK 1:02.52 1:02.73 BB
30.44 1:02.73
30 Malm, Stephanie 13 YORK 59.72 1:02.89 BB
29.43 1:02.89
32 Dalby, Krista 13 YORK 1:07.76 1:03.44 BB
30.52 1:03.44
33 Trumbull, Emily 14 YORK 1:04.00 1:03.52 BB
29.99 1:03.52
34 Clark, Megan 13 YORK 1:05.38 1:03.74 BB
30.06 1:03.74
42 Meyer, Jenna 14 YORK 1:04.66 1:05.18 BB
31.05 1:05.18
43 Collins, Pamela-Je 14 YORK 1:06.68 1:05.46 BB
31.62 1:05.46
44 Welsh, Sarah 13 YORK 1:06.51 1:05.61 BB
32.12 1:05.61
47 Legros, Marygrace 13 YORK 1:08.51 1:06.54 BB
31.29 1:06.54
52 Holly, Melissa 13 YORK 1:07.48 1:07.99
32.49 1:07.99
68 Siegfried, Sjrsten 13 YORK 1:24.65 1:17.72
36.85 1:17.72
69 Reiners, Robyn 13 YORK 1:21.17 1:18.05
36.34 1:18.05
-- Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 56.09 NS
-- Reynolds, Kristen 13 YORK NT NS
Women 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:57.04 11/01/1999Melissa Kern - Ksa
1:57.49 AAAA
2:02.99 AAA
2:08.59 AA
2:14.19 A
2:25.39 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 2:02.73 2:04.66 AA
29.59 1:01.31 1:32.76 2:04.66
4 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 2:06.29 2:09.26 A
30.23 1:03.14 1:36.88 2:09.26
11 Jakabcin, Ana 14 YORK 2:14.03 2:10.93 A
30.30 1:04.59 1:37.68 2:10.93
17 Obarowski, Sarah 13 YORK 2:14.74 2:15.92 BB
31.07 1:06.07 1:40.94 2:15.92
19 Witt, Stephanie 14 YORK 2:26.26 2:16.63 BB
31.14 1:07.08 1:42.11 2:16.63
25 Meyer, Jenna 14 YORK 2:23.00 2:19.53 BB
31.40 1:06.69 1:42.96 2:19.53
27 Welsh, Sarah 13 YORK 2:23.93 2:21.50 BB
32.83 1:09.23 1:45.31 2:21.50
30 Trumbull, Emily 14 YORK 2:18.00 2:23.71 BB
30.57 1:06.87 1:45.18 2:23.71
31 Holly, Melissa 13 YORK 2:28.18 2:23.77 BB
32.91 1:08.55 1:46.17 2:23.77
33 Huycke, Suzanne 13 YORK 2:34.71 2:27.73
34.19 1:11.00 1:49.57 2:27.73
35 Collins, Pamela-Je 14 YORK 2:32.88 2:28.83
32.95 1:09.71 1:49.78 2:28.83
36 Dalby, Krista 13 YORK NT 2:30.71
33.89 1:11.89 1:53.36 2:30.71
41 Siegfried, Sjrsten 13 YORK 3:02.82 2:47.18
36.86 1:20.65 2:04.88 2:47.18
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Meet: * 5:08.21 11/01/1999Melissa Kern - Ksa
5:08.79 13-14 AAAA
5:23.49 13-14 AAA
5:38.29 13-14 AA
5:52.99 13-14 A
6:22.39 13-14 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Jakabcin, Ana 14 YORK 5:54.43 SCR
Women 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:02.13 11/12/2000Ashley E Henning, SCAY
1:01.09 AAAA
1:03.99 AAA
1:06.89 AA
1:09.79 A
1:15.59 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 1:04.15 1:05.31 AA
32.50 1:05.31
9 Malm, Stephanie 13 YORK 1:09.97 1:09.03 A+
34.90 1:09.03
19 Obarowski, Sarah 13 YORK 1:10.97 1:12.02 BB
35.58 1:12.02
20 Clark, Megan 13 YORK NT 1:12.63 BB
35.79 1:12.63
33 Meyer, Jenna 14 YORK 1:14.22 1:16.70
37.47 1:16.70
34 Trumbull, Emily 14 YORK 1:20.00 1:17.44
37.70 1:17.44
38 Legros, Marygrace 13 YORK 1:25.98 1:20.31
38.58 1:20.31
39 Collins, Pamela-Je 14 YORK NT 1:20.56
39.79 1:20.56
45 Holly, Melissa 13 YORK 1:24.56 1:23.50
40.53 1:23.50
48 Reiners, Robyn 13 YORK 1:29.17 1:26.16
41.14 1:26.16
50 Siegfried, Sjrsten 13 YORK 1:40.86 1:35.26
46.60 1:35.26
-- Huycke, Suzanne 13 YORK 1:15.64 DQ
36.79 DQ
-- Reynolds, Kristen 13 YORK NT DQ
1:18.42
-- Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 1:06.91 NS
Women 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:11.36 11/01/1998Melissa Kern - Ksa
2:10.99 AAAA
2:17.19 AAA
2:23.39 AA
2:29.69 A
2:42.09 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 2:15.40 2:18.68 AA
33.35 1:08.36 1:44.11 2:18.68
13 Clark, Megan 13 YORK 2:31.12 2:31.23 BB
35.59 1:14.05 1:53.30 2:31.23
17 Obarowski, Sarah 13 YORK NT 2:32.79 BB
36.09 1:14.67 1:54.22 2:32.79
27 Huycke, Suzanne 13 YORK NT 2:39.34 BB
38.17 1:18.07 1:58.80 2:39.34
31 Trumbull, Emily 14 YORK 2:40.00 2:42.75
38.36 1:19.56 2:01.35 2:42.75
38 Reiners, Robyn 13 YORK NT 3:03.49
43.81 1:30.18 2:17.12 3:03.49
40 Siegfried, Sjrsten 13 YORK NT 3:09.76
47.18 1:36.55 2:24.85 3:09.76
-- Collins, Pamela-Je 14 YORK NT DQ
1:26.07 2:11.50 DQ
-- Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 2:28.08 NS
Women 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:06.88 11/11/2000Ashley E Henning, SCAY
1:08.29 AAAA
1:11.49 AAA
1:14.79 AA
1:17.99 A
1:24.49 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Witt, Stephanie 14 YORK 1:17.34 1:18.30 BB
37.49 1:18.30
15 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 1:21.20 1:21.72 BB
39.76 1:21.72
17 Holly, Melissa 13 YORK 1:21.80 1:22.11 BB
39.37 1:22.11
19 Huycke, Suzanne 13 YORK 1:23.21 1:22.31 BB
39.81 1:22.31
35 Meyer, Jenna 14 YORK 1:24.26 1:26.30
40.56 1:26.30
36 Collins, Pamela-Je 14 YORK 1:29.23 1:27.38
41.62 1:27.38
43 Legros, Marygrace 13 YORK 1:34.79 1:31.94
42.28 1:31.94
49 Reiners, Robyn 13 YORK 1:36.85 1:39.04
46.62 1:39.04
-- Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 1:18.06 NS
Women 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:26.23 11/01/1998Lola J Woodworth - York
2:26.99 AAAA
2:33.99 AAA
2:40.99 AA
2:47.99 A
3:01.99 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Witt, Stephanie 14 YORK 2:53.35 2:50.18 BB
39.79 1:24.55 2:07.98 2:50.18
6 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 2:59.78 2:51.18 BB
40.16 1:24.10 2:08.32 2:51.18
11 Welsh, Sarah 13 YORK NT 2:55.44 BB
40.74 1:25.60 2:10.83 2:55.44
15 Huycke, Suzanne 13 YORK 3:02.61 2:57.43 BB
40.46 1:25.61 2:11.71 2:57.43
16 Holly, Melissa 13 YORK 2:53.70 2:57.57 BB
41.65 1:25.97 2:57.29 2:57.57
28 Collins, Pamela-Je 14 YORK NT 3:09.76
41.91 1:30.04 2:19.47 3:09.76
-- Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 2:53.41 NS
Women 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:01.23 11/12/2000Courtney A Hereford, UCAT
59.89 AAAA
1:02.69 AAA
1:05.59 AA
1:08.39 A
1:14.09 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 1:04.70 1:06.62 A
31.51 1:06.62
9 Jakabcin, Ana 14 YORK 1:13.19 1:10.26 BB
33.31 1:10.26
22 Malm, Stephanie 13 YORK 1:12.85 1:15.73
34.55 1:15.73
25 Meyer, Jenna 14 YORK 1:16.37 1:16.39
35.37 1:16.39
33 Witt, Stephanie 14 YORK 1:18.01 1:19.91
36.75 1:19.91
35 Obarowski, Sarah 13 YORK 1:17.23 1:20.42
37.09 1:20.42
37 Collins, Pamela-Je 14 YORK NT 1:24.51
37.71 1:24.51
41 Siegfried, Sjrsten 13 YORK NT 1:32.11
42.83 1:32.11
-- Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 1:07.04 NS
Women 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:11.57 11/01/1999Melissa Kern - Ksa
2:10.09 AAAA
2:16.29 AAA
2:22.39 AA
2:28.59 A
2:40.99 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 2:26.65 2:28.26 A
33.34 1:11.29 1:50.57 2:28.26
6 Jakabcin, Ana 14 YORK 2:41.80 2:35.90 BB
33.93 1:14.11 1:54.08 2:35.90
11 Welsh, Sarah 13 YORK NT 2:44.62
36.95 1:18.63 2:00.73 2:44.62
22 Siegfried, Sjrsten 13 YORK NT 3:14.05
42.19 1:31.78 2:23.69 3:14.05
-- Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 2:42.65 SCR
Women 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:12.98 11/12/2000Sara M Dinardo, Moon
2:12.59 AAAA
2:18.89 AAA
2:25.19 AA
2:31.49 A
2:44.09 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 2:21.49 2:23.09 AA
31.18 1:08.26 1:52.12 2:23.09
5 Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 2:19.97 2:27.13 A
32.19 1:09.40 1:52.98 2:27.13
14 Jakabcin, Ana 14 YORK 2:33.65 2:31.88 BB
32.31 1:11.47 1:57.18 2:31.88
23 Obarowski, Sarah 13 YORK 2:35.26 2:35.71 BB
35.84 1:14.10 2:01.73 2:35.71
26 Witt, Stephanie 14 YORK 2:41.88 2:36.81 BB
35.96 1:16.72 2:01.37 2:36.81
31 Welsh, Sarah 13 YORK 2:40.26 2:38.47 BB
35.75 1:17.97 2:02.62 2:38.47
32 Clark, Megan 13 YORK NT 2:38.54 BB
36.47 1:14.29 2:03.86 2:38.54
40 Malm, Stephanie 13 YORK 2:39.49 2:42.23 BB
33.53 1:12.50 2:02.81 2:42.23
41 Huycke, Suzanne 13 YORK 2:54.17 2:42.98 BB
36.10 1:16.86 2:03.96 2:42.98
43 Holly, Melissa 13 YORK 2:42.48 2:43.86 BB
38.84 1:22.30 2:07.17 2:43.86
44 Meyer, Jenna 14 YORK 2:43.58 2:43.93 BB
35.37 1:17.79 2:05.40 2:43.93
46 Trumbull, Emily 14 YORK 3:00.00 2:46.46
37.17 1:19.97 2:09.28 2:46.46
47 Collins, Pamela-Je 14 YORK NT 2:46.87
36.49 1:20.46 2:09.33 2:46.87
51 Dalby, Krista 13 YORK 3:02.02 2:54.03
36.58 1:20.28 2:16.25 2:54.03
52 Legros, Marygrace 13 YORK NT 2:54.97
37.98 1:21.47 2:13.99 2:54.97
57 Siegfried, Sjrsten 13 YORK NT 3:04.79
42.75 1:29.07 2:25.06 3:04.79
Women 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 4:34.46 11/01/1999Melissa Kern - Ksa
4:40.19 AAAA
4:53.49 AAA
5:06.79 AA
5:20.19 A
5:46.89 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Cook, Lauren 14 YORK 4:57.71 4:55.62 AA
31.49 1:07.91 1:45.73 2:21.26 3:05.20 3:50.29 4:23.56 4:55.62
4 Cook, Courtney 14 YORK 5:03.16 5:02.80 AA
32.67 1:09.92 1:47.82 2:25.95 3:09.09 3:53.55 4:28.61 5:02.80
Women 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 3:48.13 11/01/1998Mlac A
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York Swim Club 'A' 3:56.73 4:06.98
1) Cook, Lauren 14 2) Jakabcin, Ana 14
3) Witt, Stephanie 14 4) Obarowski, Sarah 13
28.89 58.62 1:28.25 2:02.14 2:31.69 3:04.64 3:34.50 4:06.98
7 York Swim Club 'B' 4:19.23 4:17.90
1) Malm, Stephanie 13 2) Dalby, Krista 13
3) Trumbull, Emily 14 4) Clark, Megan 13
30.29 1:09.78 1:35.44 2:09.94 2:39.67 3:14.44 3:44.93 4:17.90
11 York Swim Club 'C' 4:28.43 4:27.53
1) Meyer, Jenna 14 2) Collins, Pamela-Jean 14
3) Welsh, Sarah 13 4) Legros, Marygrace 13
31.90 1:06.20 1:38.55 2:13.44 2:45.18 3:19.64 3:50.34 4:27.53
12 York Swim Club 'D' 5:03.49 4:40.95
1) Holly, Melissa 13 2) Siegfried, Sjrsten 13
3) Reynolds, Kristen 13 4) Huycke, Suzanne 13
31.68 1:11.64 1:47.72 2:26.33 2:58.06 3:33.60 4:05.75 4:40.95
Women 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 4:36.90 11/01/1999Ucat A
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- York Swim Club 'C' 5:43.29 SCR
1) Reynolds, Kristen 13 2) Holly, Melissa 13
3) Siegfried, Sjrsten 13 4) Collins, Pamela-Jean 14
-- York Swim Club 'D' 6:00.00 SCR
-- York Swim Club 'A' 4:28.10 SCR
1) Obarowski, Sarah 13 2) Witt, Stephanie 14
3) Cook, Lauren 14 4) Jakabcin, Ana 14
-- York Swim Club 'B' 4:48.44 SCR
1) Trumbull, Emily 14 2) Welsh, Sarah 13
3) Meyer, Jenna 14 4) Clark, Megan 13
Women 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Meet: * 10:16.89 11/11/2000Melissa L Kern, KSA
10:24.49 15&O AAAA
10:54.29 15&O AAA
11:23.99 15&O AA
11:53.69 15&O A
12:53.19 15&O BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Farrell, Megan 17 YORK NT 12:16.90 BB
32.61 1:08.37 1:45.06 2:22.29 2:59.71 3:36.82 4:14.22 4:51.39
5:28.77 6:06.03 6:43.33 7:20.60 7:58.02 8:35.31 9:12.57 9:50.01
10:27.60 11:04.86 11:41.79 12:16.90
Women Senior 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 25.04 11/01/1998Sarah L Urbanik - Bpr
24.89 AAAA
26.09 AAA
27.29 AA
28.49 A
30.79 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Nadal, Andrea 16 YORK 25.31 26.25 AA
13 Campbell, Emily 15 YORK 26.83 27.66 A
27 Farrell, Megan 17 YORK NT 28.49 A
31 Soldner, Christine 15 YORK 29.01 28.68 BB
35 Dawson, Ashley 15 YORK 27.57 28.94 BB
36 Addison, Sarah 15 YORK 28.69 28.96 BB
45 Choi, Hannah 15 YORK 28.92 29.80 BB
47 Betor, Amy 16 YORK 28.81 29.95 BB
52 Kaye, Ashleigh 15 YORK 30.73 30.55 BB
53 Klare, Kristy 16 YORK 29.10 30.61 BB
54 Loar, Karen 16 YORK NT 30.73 BB
56 Zarzar, Rochelle 15 YORK 30.00 30.81
57 McKinney, Catherin 15 YORK 30.34 30.82
66 Heath, Emily 15 YORK 33.49 33.45
67 Gordon, Katherine 16 YORK NT 33.87
-- Kendrick, Allison 17 YORK NT NS
-- Wheeler, Holly 17 YORK 28.94 NS
-- Akl, Stephanie 16 YORK 27.44 NS
Women Senior 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 53.06 11/01/1999Shannon Kelly - Ks-Un
53.19 AAAA
55.69 AAA
58.19 AA
1:00.79 A
1:05.79 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Nadal, Andrea 16 YORK 54.95 55.56 AAA
26.71 55.56
18 Campbell, Emily 15 YORK 1:00.09 59.55 A
28.55 59.55
25 Kendrick, Allison 17 YORK NT 1:00.02 A
29.29 1:00.02
34 Farrell, Megan 17 YORK 1:03.18 1:00.82 BB
29.07 1:00.82
46 Dawson, Ashley 15 YORK 1:04.30 1:02.70 BB
30.45 1:02.70
50 Soldner, Christine 15 YORK 1:06.27 1:03.54 BB
30.22 1:03.54
51 Betor, Amy 16 YORK NT 1:03.66 BB
31.25 1:03.66
52 Addison, Sarah 15 YORK 1:04.64 1:03.95 BB
30.56 1:03.95
53 Batterton, Jessica 15 YORK 1:05.58 1:04.35 BB
30.89 1:04.35
53 Schroth, Kristen 15 YORK 1:05.97 1:04.35 BB
31.06 1:04.35
57 Wheeler, Holly 17 YORK 1:06.02 1:05.33 BB
31.16 1:05.33
60 Choi, Hannah 15 YORK 1:05.23 1:05.64 BB
30.61 1:05.64
64 Kaye, Ashleigh 15 YORK 1:09.26 1:06.86
32.08 1:06.86
65 Zarzar, Rochelle 15 YORK 1:14.20 1:06.91
32.18 1:06.91
69 McKinney, Catherin 15 YORK 1:08.26 1:08.27
32.22 1:08.27
70 Loar, Karen 16 YORK NT 1:08.28
32.00 1:08.28
71 Klare, Kristy 16 YORK 1:06.40 1:08.40
31.97 1:08.40
77 Heath, Emily 15 YORK 1:14.30 1:12.28
34.45 1:12.28
78 Gordon, Katherine 16 YORK NT 1:18.38
36.50 1:18.38
-- Akl, Stephanie 16 YORK 58.73 NS
Women Senior 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:53.74 11/01/1999Shawna Sechrist - Ksa
1:54.59 AAAA
1:59.99 AAA
2:05.49 AA
2:10.89 A
2:21.79 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Kendrick, Allison 17 YORK NT 2:08.21 A
28.55 1:00.34 1:34.19 2:08.21
27 Betor, Amy 16 YORK NT 2:15.62 BB
31.35 1:06.83 1:41.57 2:15.62
31 Dawson, Ashley 15 YORK 2:18.65 2:18.76 BB
31.84 1:07.25 1:43.45 2:18.76
35 Schroth, Kristen 15 YORK 2:27.00 2:21.32 BB
31.42 1:07.90 1:45.12 2:21.32
36 Soldner, Christine 15 YORK NT 2:22.06
31.16 1:07.02 1:44.32 2:22.06
40 Batterton, Jessica 15 YORK 2:32.20 2:23.80
32.67 1:09.54 1:46.87 2:23.80
41 Addison, Sarah 15 YORK 2:25.65 2:23.89
32.79 1:09.32 1:46.69 2:23.89
42 Kaye, Ashleigh 15 YORK 2:33.90 2:26.10
33.58 1:11.27 1:49.51 2:26.10
44 Wheeler, Holly 17 YORK 2:31.38 2:30.47
32.11 1:09.73 1:49.60 2:30.47
46 Klare, Kristy 16 YORK 2:33.90 2:31.42
32.46 1:10.19 1:50.77 2:31.42
51 Gordon, Katherine 16 YORK NT 2:58.43
36.65 1:24.70 2:15.03 2:58.43
-- Akl, Stephanie 16 YORK 2:07.96 NS
Women Senior 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 59.74 11/01/1998Shannon Kelly - Ksa
59.79 AAAA
1:02.59 AAA
1:05.49 AA
1:08.29 A
1:13.99 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Nadal, Andrea 16 YORK 1:05.46 1:05.54 A
31.85 1:05.54
19 Schroth, Kristen 15 YORK 1:11.43 1:10.34 BB
34.62 1:10.34
25 Addison, Sarah 15 YORK 1:12.97 1:11.68 BB
34.56 1:11.68
29 Campbell, Emily 15 YORK 1:12.00 1:12.37 BB
34.89 1:12.37
33 Dawson, Ashley 15 YORK 1:13.21 1:14.19
36.35 1:14.19
36 Farrell, Megan 17 YORK 1:14.84 1:14.52
36.66 1:14.52
38 Batterton, Jessica 15 YORK 1:14.50 1:15.19
36.50 1:15.19
39 Soldner, Christine 15 YORK 1:17.04 1:16.07
36.61 1:16.07
40 Betor, Amy 16 YORK 1:15.65 1:16.30
37.90 1:16.30
44 Kaye, Ashleigh 15 YORK 1:17.26 1:18.44
38.86 1:18.44
47 Choi, Hannah 15 YORK NT 1:22.43
40.69 1:22.43
51 Klare, Kristy 16 YORK 1:22.71 1:23.21
40.78 1:23.21
52 Zarzar, Rochelle 15 YORK NT 1:24.09
41.19 1:24.09
55 Gordon, Katherine 16 YORK NT 1:25.87
41.10 1:25.87
-- Akl, Stephanie 16 YORK 1:12.10 NS
-- Wheeler, Holly 17 YORK NT NS
Women Senior 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:05.60 11/01/1999Shannon Kelly - Ks-Un
2:08.19 AAAA
2:14.29 AAA
2:20.39 AA
2:26.49 A
2:38.69 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Nadal, Andrea 16 YORK 2:21.24 2:18.41 AA+
32.53 1:07.06 1:42.70 2:18.41
27 Schroth, Kristen 15 YORK 2:41.12 2:35.02 BB
36.38 1:16.47 1:56.81 2:35.02
30 Farrell, Megan 17 YORK NT 2:36.70 BB
37.02 1:16.19 1:56.59 2:36.70
31 Dawson, Ashley 15 YORK 2:37.00 2:37.46 BB
36.87 1:17.18 1:58.13 2:37.46
36 Batterton, Jessica 15 YORK NT 2:44.04
39.73 1:21.48 2:03.50 2:44.04
40 Kaye, Ashleigh 15 YORK NT 2:48.92
39.64 1:21.68 2:06.34 2:48.92
42 Heath, Emily 15 YORK 2:51.31 2:52.02
40.71 1:23.73 2:09.10 2:52.02
47 Gordon, Katherine 16 YORK NT 3:15.66
46.44 1:36.23 2:28.11 3:15.66
-- Wheeler, Holly 17 YORK NT NS
Women Senior 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:05.55 11/11/2000Coco S Buck, YORK
1:07.29 AAAA
1:10.49 AAA
1:13.69 AA
1:16.89 A
1:23.29 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Nadal, Andrea 16 YORK 1:10.49 1:11.90 AA
34.16 1:11.90
21 Campbell, Emily 15 YORK 1:23.82 1:19.24 BB
37.53 1:19.24
24 Soldner, Christine 15 YORK 1:20.69 1:21.20 BB
38.13 1:21.20
25 Loar, Karen 16 YORK NT 1:21.60 BB
39.05 1:21.60
27 Klare, Kristy 16 YORK 1:19.70 1:21.95 BB
38.53 1:21.95
29 Addison, Sarah 15 YORK 1:23.90 1:22.26 BB
39.42 1:22.26
30 Batterton, Jessica 15 YORK 1:20.81 1:22.31 BB
39.23 1:22.31
31 Farrell, Megan 17 YORK NT 1:22.91 BB
39.42 1:22.91
35 McKinney, Catherin 15 YORK 1:25.40 1:23.55
39.75 1:23.55
46 Heath, Emily 15 YORK 1:33.57 1:29.73
42.10 1:29.73
49 Kaye, Ashleigh 15 YORK 1:36.88 1:31.12
42.93 1:31.12
52 Choi, Hannah 15 YORK 1:28.83 1:33.52
42.80 1:33.52
-- Kendrick, Allison 17 YORK NT NS
-- Akl, Stephanie 16 YORK 1:26.02 NS
Women Senior 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:21.82 11/12/2000Coco S Buck, YORK
2:25.09 AAAA
2:31.99 AAA
2:38.89 AA
2:45.79 A
2:59.69 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Nadal, Andrea 16 YORK 2:31.18 2:34.38 AA
35.36 1:14.27 1:54.25 2:34.38
14 Klare, Kristy 16 YORK 2:47.70 2:56.26 BB
39.65 1:23.79 2:09.88 2:56.26
15 Soldner, Christine 15 YORK 3:00.68 2:56.85 BB
40.29 1:26.83 2:12.52 2:56.85
18 Loar, Karen 16 YORK NT 3:02.86
40.53 1:26.77 2:14.02 3:02.86
Women Senior 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 58.04 11/01/1998Jeneva M Fraas - Bpr
58.89 AAAA
1:01.69 AAA
1:04.49 AA
1:07.29 A
1:12.99 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Betor, Amy 16 YORK 1:05.38 1:07.44 BB
32.12 1:07.44
11 Nadal, Andrea 16 YORK 1:05.84 1:07.96 BB
31.75 1:07.96
17 Campbell, Emily 15 YORK 1:16.11 1:10.48 BB
32.95 1:10.48
20 Farrell, Megan 17 YORK NT 1:11.93 BB
33.07 1:11.93
31 Choi, Hannah 15 YORK NT 1:18.51
36.45 1:18.51
34 Batterton, Jessica 15 YORK 1:24.49 1:21.07
37.42 1:21.07
39 Gordon, Katherine 16 YORK NT 1:33.72
41.43 1:33.72
-- Akl, Stephanie 16 YORK 1:04.79 NS
-- Zarzar, Rochelle 15 YORK NT NS
-- Wheeler, Holly 17 YORK NT NS
Women Senior 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:09.55 11/01/1998Shannon Kelly - Ksa
2:06.19 AAAA
2:12.19 AAA
2:18.19 AA
2:24.19 A
2:36.19 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Betor, Amy 16 YORK NT 2:33.63 BB
33.33 1:11.58 1:55.03 2:33.63
Women Senior 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:09.16 11/01/1998Shannon Kelly - Ksa
2:10.29 AAAA
2:16.49 AAA
2:22.79 AA
2:28.99 A
2:41.39 BB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Nadal, Andrea 16 YORK 2:16.41 2:18.70 AA
30.39 1:05.10 1:45.99 2:18.70
23 Campbell, Emily 15 YORK 2:32.05 2:31.04 BB
33.25 1:11.35 1:57.54 2:31.04
34 Betor, Amy 16 YORK NT 2:35.13 BB
32.93 1:12.72 1:59.15 2:35.13
39 Dawson, Ashley 15 YORK 2:43.96 2:36.39 BB
33.75 1:12.79 1:59.99 2:36.39
40 Farrell, Megan 17 YORK 2:40.80 2:36.46 BB
33.47 1:13.71 2:00.73 2:36.46
43 Addison, Sarah 15 YORK 2:43.76 2:38.58 BB
33.50 1:12.30 2:00.17 2:38.58
44 Batterton, Jessica 15 YORK 2:38.16 2:38.72 BB
36.67 1:16.58 2:01.92 2:38.72
45 Schroth, Kristen 15 YORK 2:45.83 2:38.91 BB
35.22 1:14.32 2:02.25 2:38.91
47 Soldner, Christine 15 YORK 2:43.03 2:39.61 BB
35.88 1:17.50 2:02.66 2:39.61
54 Klare, Kristy 16 YORK 2:47.70 2:47.93
35.66 1:21.02 2:07.70 2:47.93
57 Zarzar, Rochelle 15 YORK NT 2:52.88
37.15 1:22.83 2:13.12 2:52.88
58 Choi, Hannah 15 YORK 2:51.46 2:53.57
36.04 1:22.01 2:13.46 2:53.57
59 Kaye, Ashleigh 15 YORK 2:58.29 2:53.73
39.62 1:23.10 2:16.63 2:53.73
65 Gordon, Katherine 16 YORK NT 3:22.62
42.21 1:32.16 2:34.43 3:22.62
-- Loar, Karen 16 YORK NT NS
-- Kendrick, Allison 17 YORK NT NS
-- Wheeler, Holly 17 YORK NT NS
-- Akl, Stephanie 16 YORK 2:31.31 NS
Women Senior 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 3:39.41 11/01/1998Bpr A
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 York Swim Club 'A' 3:48.17 3:59.74
1) Campbell, Emily 15 2) Farrell, Megan 17
3) Dawson, Ashley 15 4) Nadal, Andrea 16
28.87 1:00.31 1:29.23 2:01.35 2:31.89 3:04.55 3:30.66 3:59.74
11 York Swim Club 'B' 4:11.13 4:21.97
1) Betor, Amy 16 2) Addison, Sarah 15
3) Schroth, Kristen 15 4) Soldner, Christine 15
31.53 1:04.74 1:35.38 2:09.67 2:41.33 3:17.41 3:48.07 4:21.97
13 York Swim Club 'C' 4:19.91 4:30.02
1) Choi, Hannah 15 2) Kaye, Ashleigh 15
3) Zarzar, Rochelle 15 4) Batterton, Jessica 15
32.91 1:07.81 1:39.76 2:15.63 2:47.80 3:23.96 3:55.30 4:30.02
15 York Swim Club 'D' 4:23.20 4:36.91
1) Loar, Karen 16 2) Klare, Kristy 16
3) Heath, Emily 15 4) McKinney, Catherine 15
32.95 1:08.61 1:40.02 2:16.34 2:51.12 3:29.74 4:01.62 4:36.91