2003 SPEEDO CHAMPIONS SERIES
July 24-27, 2003
Buffalo, NY

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26.50  7/26/2003 Kate Riefenstahl, Trident                     
 Olym. Trial: T 26.39                                                          
National Cut: N 26.79                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 27.19                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 27.29                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 27.29                                                          
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
                27.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  28.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  5 Finegan, Katherine  15 CUBU-PV                27.18      27.28#OPEN    14  
  7 Law, Colleen        15 CUBU-PV                27.08      27.35 NATB    12  
  8 Kemp, Liz           15 CUBU-PV                27.18      27.70 NATB    11  
B - Final
 13 Nichols, Christine  15 CUBU-PV                27.55      27.45 NATB     4  
C - Final
 18 Jacoby, Lauren      14 CUBU-PV                27.81      27.74 NATB   
 21 Newell, Megan       15 CUBU-PV                27.89      28.05        
 
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26.50  7/26/2003 Kate Riefenstahl, Trident                     
 Olym. Trial: T 26.39                                                          
National Cut: N 26.79                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 27.19                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 27.29                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 27.29                                                          
                26.39  OLYM
                26.79  NAT
                27.29  OPEN
                27.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  28.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Law, Colleen              15 CUBU-PV                27.20      27.08*OPEN   
  7 Finegan, Katherine        15 CUBU-PV                27.33      27.18*OPEN   
  7 Kemp, Liz                 15 CUBU-PV                27.21      27.18*OPEN   
 16 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU-PV                27.29      27.55 NATB   
 18 Jacoby, Lauren            14 CUBU-PV                28.33      27.81        
 20 Newell, Megan             15 CUBU-PV                27.59      27.89        
 36 Schaffner, Rachael        20 CUBU-PV                27.95      28.39        
 62 Payne, Lindsay            20 CUBU-PV                28.59      28.74        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.97  7/27/2003 Colleen Law, CUBU -PV                         
 Olym. Trial: T 57.19                                                          
National Cut: N 57.89                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 58.89                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 58.99                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 58.89                                                          
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
              1:00.19  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  3 Law, Colleen        15 CUBU-PV                57.97      58.08*OPEN    16  
                  27.71       58.08 (30.37)                                                                                                                        
  5 Kemp, Liz           15 CUBU-PV                58.59      58.35*OPEN    14  
                  28.13       58.35 (30.22)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Finegan, Katherine  15 CUBU-PV                59.39      59.17 NATB     9  
                  28.70       59.17 (30.47)                                                                                                                        
 10 Nichols, Christine  15 CUBU-PV                59.51      59.19 NATB     7  
                  29.26       59.19 (29.93)                                                                                                                        
 16 Newell, Megan       15 CUBU-PV                59.84    1:00.90          1  
                  28.40     1:00.90 (32.50)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 22 Jacoby, Lauren      14 CUBU-PV              1:00.57    1:00.48        
                  29.53     1:00.48 (30.95)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.28  7/29/2001 Connie Brown, MVP-NE                          
 Olym. Trial: T 57.19                                                          
National Cut: N 57.89                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 58.89                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 58.99                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 58.89                                                          
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
              1:00.19  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  4 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU-PV              1:02.50    1:02.70        
                  30.42     1:02.70 (32.28)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.97  7/27/2003 Colleen Law, CUBU -PV                         
 Olym. Trial: T 57.19                                                          
National Cut: N 57.89                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 58.89                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 58.99                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 58.89                                                          
                57.19  OLYM
                57.89  NAT
                58.89  OPEN
              1:00.19  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Law, Colleen              15 CUBU-PV                57.40      57.97MOPEN   
                  28.10       57.97 (29.87)                                                                                                                        
  3 Kemp, Liz                 15 CUBU-PV                59.18      58.59*OPEN   
                  28.60       58.59 (29.99)                                                                                                                        
  9 Finegan, Katherine        15 CUBU-PV                59.32      59.39 NATB   
                  28.47       59.39 (30.92)                                                                                                                        
 10 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU-PV                58.88      59.51 NATB   
                  29.14       59.51 (30.37)                                                                                                                        
 13 Newell, Megan             15 CUBU-PV              1:00.99      59.84 NATB   
                  28.41       59.84 (31.43)                                                                                                                        
 23 Jacoby, Lauren            14 CUBU-PV              1:00.52    1:00.57        
                  30.31     1:00.57 (30.26)                                                                                                                        
 55 Bellis, Caroline          16 CUBU-PV                54.38Y   1:02.85        
                  30.50     1:02.85 (32.35)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.16  7/27/2001 Kim Black, SHAK-NI                          
 Olym. Trial: T 2:03.39                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.89                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:06.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:07.09                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:06.99                                                        
                2:03.39  OLYM
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
                2:09.09  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  2 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU-PV                   NT    2:11.69        
                  30.80     1:03.54 (32.74)     1:37.44 (33.90)     2:11.69 (34.25)                                                                                
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.16  7/27/2001 Kim Black, SHAK-NI                          
 Olym. Trial: T 2:03.39                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.89                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:06.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:07.09                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:06.99                                                        
                2:03.39  OLYM
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
                2:09.09  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  2 Kemp, Liz           15 CUBU-PV              2:05.79    2:04.29NNAT     17  
                  29.83     1:01.46 (31.63)     1:33.03 (31.57)     2:04.29 (31.26)                                                                                
  6 Law, Colleen        15 CUBU-PV              2:06.39    2:07.80 NATB    13  
                  29.05     1:01.25 (32.20)     1:33.91 (32.66)     2:07.80 (33.89)                                                                                
B - Final
 16 Swinley, Leslie     15 CUBU-PV              2:09.12    2:11.91          1  
                  31.41     1:04.60 (33.19)     1:38.18 (33.58)     2:11.91 (33.73)                                                                                
C - Final
 19 Beller, Yeng Lan    15 CUBU-PV              2:09.89    2:09.38        
                  30.17     1:03.04 (32.87)     1:36.01 (32.97)     2:09.38 (33.37)                                                                                
 24 O'Brien, Julie      16 CUBU-PV              2:09.40    2:14.51        
                  31.42     1:04.71 (33.29)     1:39.78 (35.07)     2:14.51 (34.73)                                                                                
 
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.16  7/27/2001 Kim Black, SHAK-NI                          
 Olym. Trial: T 2:03.39                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.89                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:06.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:07.09                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:06.99                                                        
                2:03.39  OLYM
                2:04.89  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
                2:09.09  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemp, Liz                 15 CUBU-PV              2:08.57    2:05.79*OPEN   
                  30.77     1:03.45 (32.68)     1:34.06 (30.61)     2:05.79 (31.73)                                                                                
  3 Law, Colleen              15 CUBU-PV              2:05.47    2:06.39*OPEN   
                  29.90     1:01.74 (31.84)     1:34.36 (32.62)     2:06.39 (32.03)                                                                                
 12 Swinley, Leslie           15 CUBU-PV              2:06.60    2:09.12        
                  30.42     1:02.96 (32.54)     1:35.97 (33.01)     2:09.12 (33.15)                                                                                
 17 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU-PV              2:08.01   J2:09.40        
                  30.82     1:04.13 (33.31)     1:36.79 (32.66)     2:09.40 (32.61)                                                                                
 22 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU-PV              2:09.71    2:09.89        
                  30.19     1:02.89 (32.70)     1:35.83 (32.94)     2:09.89 (34.06)                                                                                
 24 Newell, Megan             15 CUBU-PV              2:09.21    2:10.56        
                  29.92     1:03.14 (33.22)     1:36.17 (33.03)     2:10.56 (34.39)                                                                                
 35 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU-PV              2:09.45    2:11.79        
                  30.96     1:04.54 (33.58)     1:37.23 (32.69)     2:11.79 (34.56)                                                                                
 43 Mortensen, Danielle       16 CUBU-PV              2:11.88    2:12.97        
                  31.43     1:05.13 (33.70)     1:39.11 (33.98)     2:12.97 (33.86)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 46 Jacoby, Lauren            14 CUBU-PV              2:11.79    2:13.04        
                  31.60     1:06.26 (34.66)     1:40.01 (33.75)     2:13.04 (33.03)                                                                                
 66 Finegan, Katherine        15 CUBU-PV              2:12.06    2:14.82        
                  30.01     1:03.78 (33.77)     1:39.08 (35.30)     2:14.82 (35.74)                                                                                
 75 Bellis, Caroline          16 CUBU-PV              2:12.02    2:18.57        
                  31.16     1:04.98 (33.82)     1:41.26 (36.28)     2:18.57 (37.31)                                                                                
 -- Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU-PV              1:55.67Y       SCR        
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:17.98  7/28/2001 Kim Black, SHAK-NI                          
 Olym. Trial: T 4:19.37                                                        
National Cut: N 4:21.69                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:25.19                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 4:25.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 4:25.59                                                        
                4:19.39  OLYM
                4:21.69  NAT
                4:25.59  OPEN
                4:30.69  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  4:38.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  4 Swinley, Leslie     15 CUBU-PV              4:26.59    4:24.61*OPEN    15  
                  30.83     1:04.28 (33.45)     1:37.31 (33.03)     2:11.02 (33.71)     2:43.83 (32.81)     3:17.72 (33.89)     3:50.93 (33.21)     4:24.61 (33.68)
C - Final
 19 O'Brien, Julie      16 CUBU-PV              4:34.04    4:30.92        
                  31.29     1:05.60 (34.31)     1:39.61 (34.01)     2:14.38 (34.77)     2:48.43 (34.05)     3:23.16 (34.73)     3:57.03 (33.87)     4:30.92 (33.89)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:17.98  7/28/2001 Kim Black, SHAK-NI                          
 Olym. Trial: T 4:19.37                                                        
National Cut: N 4:21.69                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:25.19                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 4:25.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 4:25.59                                                        
                4:19.39  OLYM
                4:21.69  NAT
                4:25.59  OPEN
                4:30.69  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  4:38.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Swinley, Leslie           15 CUBU-PV              4:18.98    4:26.59 NATB   
                  32.05     1:05.46 (33.41)     1:39.13 (33.67)     2:12.58 (33.45)     2:46.24 (33.66)     3:19.61 (33.37)     3:53.42 (33.81)     4:26.59 (33.17)
 21 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU-PV              4:29.62    4:34.04        
                  32.57     1:07.00 (34.43)     1:41.95 (34.95)     2:16.90 (34.95)     2:51.49 (34.59)     3:26.11 (34.62)     4:00.64 (34.53)     4:34.04 (33.40)
 31 Mortensen, Danielle       16 CUBU-PV              4:35.44    4:36.31        
                  32.33     1:06.50 (34.17)     1:41.84 (35.34)     2:16.70 (34.86)     2:52.00 (35.30)     3:26.98 (34.98)     4:02.22 (35.24)     4:36.31 (34.09)
 34 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU-PV              5:03.81Y   4:36.76        
                  32.38     1:07.72 (35.34)     1:43.12 (35.40)     2:19.43 (36.31)     2:53.66 (34.23)     3:28.74 (35.08)     4:02.73 (33.99)     4:36.76 (34.03)
 38 Physioc, Felice           16 CUBU-PV              4:38.11    4:38.22        
                  31.97                             1:41.77 ( )     2:17.08 (35.31)     2:52.17 (35.09)     3:27.55 (35.38)     4:03.18 (35.63)     4:38.22 (35.04)
 40 Heebner, Marissa          16 CUBU-PV              5:10.13Y   4:38.62        
                  32.44     1:07.74 (35.30)     1:42.46 (34.72)     2:18.52 (36.06)     2:53.41 (34.89)     3:29.59 (36.18)     4:03.55 (33.96)     4:38.62 (35.07)
 67 Quimby, Casey             19 CUBU-PV              5:09.55Y   4:49.51        
                  33.37     1:09.59 (36.22)     1:46.54 (36.95)     2:23.60 (37.06)     3:00.56 (36.96)     3:37.34 (36.78)     4:13.53 (36.19)     4:49.51 (35.98)
 -- Bellis, Caroline          16 CUBU-PV              5:05.84Y       SCR        
 
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:54.90  7/26/2001 Sarah Daly, LIAC-MR                         
 Olym. Trial: T 8:50.49                                                        
National Cut: N 8:56.29                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 8:59.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 9:00.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 9:04.09                                                        
                8:50.49  OLYM
                8:56.29  NAT
                9:04.09  OPEN
                9:15.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  9:34.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swinley, Leslie     15 CUBU-PV              8:47.67    8:56.95*OPEN    20  
                  32.03     1:05.00 (32.97)     1:38.56 (33.56)     2:11.82 (33.26)     2:45.52 (33.70)     3:18.75 (33.23)     3:52.61 (33.86)     4:26.01 (33.40)
        4:59.78 (33.77)     5:33.10 (33.32)     6:07.21 (34.11)     6:40.93 (33.72)     7:15.23 (34.30)     7:49.18 (33.95)     8:23.61 (34.43)     8:56.95 (33.34)
 23 Physioc, Felice     16 CUBU-PV              9:26.75    9:21.86        
                  32.23     1:06.64 (34.41)     1:41.32 (34.68)     2:16.37 (35.05)     2:51.36 (34.99)     3:26.86 (35.50)     4:02.09 (35.23)     4:37.84 (35.75)
        5:13.21 (35.37)     5:48.75 (35.54)     6:24.62 (35.87)     7:00.17 (35.55)     7:35.72 (35.55)     8:11.59 (35.87)     8:47.05 (35.46)     9:21.86 (34.81)
 30 Mortensen, Daniell  16 CUBU-PV              9:25.21    9:25.50        
                  32.78     1:07.75 (34.97)     1:43.07 (35.32)     2:18.58 (35.51)     2:53.32 (34.74)     3:28.45 (35.13)     4:03.51 (35.06)     4:38.74 (35.23)
        5:14.02 (35.28)     5:49.58 (35.56)     6:25.46 (35.88)     7:01.31 (35.85)     7:37.44 (36.13)     8:13.48 (36.04)     8:49.78 (36.30)     9:25.50 (35.72)
 38 Heebner, Marissa    16 CUBU-PV              9:32.62    9:32.17        
                  33.74     1:09.23 (35.49)     1:45.07 (35.84)     2:21.03 (35.96)     2:57.25 (36.22)     3:33.06 (35.81)     4:08.96 (35.90)     4:44.71 (35.75)
        5:20.68 (35.97)                             6:32.51 ( )     7:08.23 (35.72)     7:44.00 (35.77)     8:20.47 (36.47)     8:56.20 (35.73)     9:32.17 (35.97)
 50 Quimby, Casey       19 CUBU-PV             10:32.03Y   9:53.33        
                  34.18     1:11.18 (37.00)     1:49.00 (37.82)     2:26.24 (37.24)     3:04.19 (37.95)     3:41.36 (37.17)     4:19.04 (37.68)     4:56.40 (37.36)
        5:33.90 (37.50)     6:10.81 (36.91)     6:48.06 (37.25)     7:25.07 (37.01)     8:02.44 (37.37)     8:39.41 (36.97)     9:16.77 (37.36)     9:53.33 (36.56)
 
Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:50.17  7/29/2001 Kim Kelly, BAD-MR                          
 NAG (17-18): * 17:20.89                                                       
 NAG (15-16): # 17:23.79                                                       
  U. S. Open: O 17:21.39                                                       
                17:06.69  NAT
                17:21.39  OPEN
                17:46.69  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  18:16.79
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 19 Physioc, Felice     16 CUBU-PV             17:51.85   18:03.23        
                  32.26     1:07.60 (35.34)     1:42.12 (34.52)     2:18.41 (36.29)     2:53.25 (34.84)     3:29.82 (36.57)     4:04.79 (34.97)     4:41.58 (36.79)
        5:16.59 (35.01)     5:53.37 (36.78)     6:28.71 (35.34)     7:05.33 (36.62)     7:40.84 (35.51)     8:17.28 (36.44)     8:43.39 (26.11)     9:29.91 (46.52)
       10:05.49 (35.58)    10:42.51 (37.02)    11:18.42 (35.91)    11:55.74 (37.32)    12:31.89 (36.15)    13:09.04 (37.15)    13:45.10 (36.06)    14:22.38 (37.28)
       14:58.55 (36.17)    15:36.29 (37.74)    16:12.47 (36.18)    16:50.15 (37.68)    17:26.29 (36.14)    18:03.23 (36.94)                                        
 24 Mortensen, Daniell  16 CUBU-PV             18:03.45   18:10.12        
                  33.63     1:09.21 (35.58)                             1:32.87 ( )     1:46.08 (13.21)     2:22.25 (36.17)   4:12.27 (1:50.02)     4:48.72 (36.45)
        5:25.47 (36.75)     6:01.91 (36.44)     6:38.70 (36.79)     7:14.83 (36.13)     7:51.57 (36.74)     8:27.53 (35.96)     9:04.27 (36.74)     9:40.28 (36.01)
       10:16.79 (36.51)    10:52.62 (35.83)    11:29.15 (36.53)    12:05.27 (36.12)    12:41.96 (36.69)    13:17.77 (35.81)    13:54.49 (36.72)    14:30.36 (35.87)
       15:07.35 (36.99)    15:43.81 (36.46)    16:20.80 (36.99)    16:57.44 (36.64)    17:34.33 (36.89)    18:10.12 (35.79)                                        
 29 Heebner, Marissa    16 CUBU-PV             17:26.83Y  18:17.63        
                  34.54     1:10.58 (36.04)     1:46.89 (36.31)     2:23.75 (36.86)     2:54.05 (30.30)     3:37.19 (43.14)     4:08.23 (31.04)     4:50.60 (42.37)
        5:22.62 (32.02)     6:04.03 (41.41)     6:37.08 (33.05)     7:17.45 (40.37)     7:47.44 (29.99)     8:30.40 (42.96)     9:05.91 (35.51)     9:43.33 (37.42)
       10:17.01 (33.68)    10:56.25 (39.24)    11:28.38 (32.13)    12:09.46 (41.08)    12:38.24 (28.78)    13:22.91 (44.67)    13:59.60 (36.69)    14:36.63 (37.03)
       15:13.35 (36.72)    15:50.43 (37.08)    16:27.87 (37.44)    17:05.06 (37.19)    17:41.76 (36.70)    18:17.63 (35.87)                                        
 39 Quimby, Casey       19 CUBU-PV             18:11.42   18:37.26        
                  34.70     1:11.94 (37.24)     1:49.64 (37.70)     2:27.63 (37.99)     3:05.63 (38.00)     3:43.64 (38.01)     4:21.49 (37.85)     4:59.47 (37.98)
        5:37.23 (37.76)     6:15.02 (37.79)     6:52.15 (37.13)     7:29.54 (37.39)     8:06.53 (36.99)     8:43.65 (37.12)     9:20.95 (37.30)     9:58.24 (37.29)
       10:35.25 (37.01)    11:12.54 (37.29)    11:49.61 (37.07)    12:26.87 (37.26)    13:03.66 (36.79)    13:40.97 (37.31)    14:17.86 (36.89)    14:55.16 (37.30)
       15:30.73 (35.57)    16:09.35 (38.62)    16:46.42 (37.07)    17:23.68 (37.26)    17:54.33 (30.65)    18:37.26 (42.93)                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.97  7/28/2001 Connie Brown, MVP-NE                        
 Olym. Trial: T 1:04.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.59                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.19                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:06.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:06.69                                                        
                1:04.59  OLYM
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:06.69  OPEN
                1:07.89  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  4 Christensen, Mei    14 CUBU-PV              1:07.11    1:06.47OOPEN    15  
                  32.43     1:06.47 (34.04)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.97  7/28/2001 Connie Brown, MVP-NE                        
 Olym. Trial: T 1:04.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.59                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.19                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:06.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:06.69                                                        
                1:04.59  OLYM
                1:05.59  NAT
                1:06.69  OPEN
                1:07.89  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Christensen, Mei          14 CUBU-PV              1:07.77    1:07.11 NATB   
                  32.42     1:07.11 (34.69)                                                                                                                        
 25 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU-PV              1:09.27    1:09.45        
                  34.12     1:09.45 (35.33)                                                                                                                        
 41 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU-PV              1:00.01Y   1:10.36        
                  34.62     1:10.36 (35.74)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:17.40  7/29/2001 Corey Berg, MSC-MR                          
 Olym. Trial: T 2:17.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:19.99                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:21.09                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:21.19                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:22.29                                                        
                2:17.99  OLYM
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:22.29  OPEN
                2:25.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  3 Beller, Yeng Lan    15 CUBU-PV              2:20.55    2:17.64TOLYM    16  
                  33.35     1:07.52 (34.17)     1:42.78 (35.26)     2:17.64 (34.86)                                                                                
B - Final
 16 Pederson, Nicole    16 CUBU-PV              2:29.08    2:31.15          1  
                  35.16     1:13.51 (38.35)     1:52.35 (38.84)     2:31.15 (38.80)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Christensen, Mei    14 CUBU-PV              2:30.06    2:26.42        
                  33.57     1:11.95 (38.38)     1:49.41 (37.46)     2:26.42 (37.01)                                                                                
 
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:17.40  7/29/2001 Corey Berg, MSC-MR                          
 Olym. Trial: T 2:17.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:19.99                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:21.09                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:21.19                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:22.29                                                        
                2:17.99  OLYM
                2:19.99  NAT
                2:22.29  OPEN
                2:25.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU-PV              2:17.91    2:20.55*OPEN   
                  33.90     1:08.88 (34.98)     1:44.56 (35.68)     2:20.55 (35.99)                                                                                
 18 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU-PV              2:08.32Y   2:29.08        
                  35.86     1:13.41 (37.55)     1:51.74 (38.33)     2:29.08 (37.34)                                                                                
 25 Christensen, Mei          14 CUBU-PV              2:26.98    2:30.06        
                  36.01     1:14.74 (38.73)     1:52.86 (38.12)     2:30.06 (37.20)                                                                                
 38 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU-PV              2:09.55Y   2:34.30        
                  36.67     1:14.85 (38.18)     1:54.89 (40.04)     2:34.30 (39.41)                                                                                
 44 Kemp, Liz                 15 CUBU-PV              2:27.08    2:42.47        
                  37.63     1:19.13 (41.50)     2:00.51 (41.38)     2:42.47 (41.96)                                                                                
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:14.17  7/27/2001 Marcelle Miller, SSA-NE                     
 Olym. Trial: T 1:12.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:13.29                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:13.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:14.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:14.99                                                        
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
                1:16.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU-PV              1:19.20    1:18.83        
                  36.96     1:18.83 (41.87)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:11.22  7/25/2003 Rebecca Soni, SAC  -NJ                      
 Olym. Trial: T 1:12.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:13.29                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:13.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:14.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:14.99                                                        
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
                1:16.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  2 Sakamoto, Hiroka    21 CUBU-PV              1:12.43    1:11.33TOLYM    17  
                  34.06     1:11.33 (37.27)                                                                                                                        
  6 Payne, Lindsay      20 CUBU-PV              1:13.47    1:14.02#OPEN    13  
                  35.24     1:14.02 (38.78)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 13 Beales, Kristen     15 CUBU-PV              1:16.05    1:15.89 NATB     4  
                  36.32     1:15.89 (39.57)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 23 Schaffner, Rachael  20 CUBU-PV              1:16.42    1:16.60 NATB   
                  36.08     1:16.60 (40.52)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:11.22  7/25/2003 Rebecca Soni, SAC  -NJ                      
 Olym. Trial: T 1:12.59                                                        
National Cut: N 1:13.29                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:13.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:14.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:14.99                                                        
                1:12.59  OLYM
                1:13.29  NAT
                1:14.99  OPEN
                1:16.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU-PV              1:11.59    1:12.43TOLYM   
                  35.56     1:12.43 (36.87)                                                                                                                        
  4 Payne, Lindsay            20 CUBU-PV              1:14.05    1:13.47*OPEN   
                  34.56     1:13.47 (38.91)                                                                                                                        
 16 Beales, Kristen           15 CUBU-PV              1:15.83    1:16.05 NATB   
                  36.90     1:16.05 (39.15)                                                                                                                        
 21 Schaffner, Rachael        20 CUBU-PV              1:15.41    1:16.42 NATB   
                  35.81     1:16.42 (40.61)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:31.55  7/26/2003 Hiroka Sakamoto, CUBU -PV                   
 Olym. Trial: T 2:35.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:38.09                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:41.49                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:42.29                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:41.59                                                        
                2:35.99  OLYM
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
                2:44.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sakamoto, Hiroka    21 CUBU-PV              2:36.60    2:31.55MOLYM    20  
                  35.32     1:13.86 (38.54)     1:52.82 (38.96)     2:31.55 (38.73)                                                                                
  7 Beales, Kristen     15 CUBU-PV              2:41.41    2:40.51*OPEN    12  
                  37.02     1:17.84 (40.82)     1:59.00 (41.16)     2:40.51 (41.51)                                                                                
C - Final
 19 Payne, Lindsay      20 CUBU-PV              2:45.28    2:43.38 NATB   
                  37.25     1:18.61 (41.36)     2:01.58 (42.97)     2:43.38 (41.80)                                                                                
 21 Schaffner, Rachael  20 CUBU-PV              2:45.18    2:44.72 NATB   
                  37.82     1:20.44 (42.62)     2:01.64 (41.20)     2:44.72 (43.08)                                                                                
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:38.30  7/28/2001 Jenna Barbary, SSA-NE                       
 Olym. Trial: T 2:35.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:38.09                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:41.49                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:42.29                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:41.59                                                        
                2:35.99  OLYM
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
                2:44.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Beales, Kristen           15 CUBU-PV              2:38.09    2:42.91 NATB   
                  37.10     1:18.91 (41.81)     2:00.20 (41.29)     2:42.91 (42.71)                                                                                
 
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:31.55  7/26/2003 Hiroka Sakamoto, CUBU -PV                   
 Olym. Trial: T 2:35.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:38.09                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:41.49                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:42.29                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:41.59                                                        
                2:35.99  OLYM
                2:38.09  NAT
                2:41.59  OPEN
                2:44.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU-PV              2:32.55    2:36.60NNAT    
                  36.39     1:16.52 (40.13)     1:57.16 (40.64)     2:36.60 (39.44)                                                                                
  8 Beales, Kristen           15 CUBU-PV              2:39.08    2:41.41*OPEN   
                  37.22     1:17.54 (40.32)     1:59.23 (41.69)     2:41.41 (42.18)                                                                                
 21 Schaffner, Rachael        20 CUBU-PV              2:42.64    2:45.18        
                  37.55     1:19.62 (42.07)     2:01.46 (41.84)     2:45.18 (43.72)                                                                                
 22 Payne, Lindsay            20 CUBU-PV              2:44.39    2:45.28        
                  38.75     1:21.55 (42.80)     2:03.41 (41.86)     2:45.28 (41.87)                                                                                
 38 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU-PV              2:26.69Y   2:51.14        
                  38.12     1:21.37 (43.25)     2:06.47 (45.10)     2:51.14 (44.67)                                                                                
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:03.70  7/27/2001 Kristy Martin, GMSC-NE                      
 Olym. Trial: T 1:02.39                                                        
National Cut: N 1:03.09                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:03.89                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:04.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:04.39                                                        
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
                1:05.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  4 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU-PV              1:09.43    1:09.32        
                  32.27     1:09.32 (37.05)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:03.22  7/25/2003 Noelle Bassi, BAC  -NJ                      
 Olym. Trial: T 1:02.39                                                        
National Cut: N 1:03.09                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:03.89                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:04.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:04.39                                                        
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
                1:05.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  4 Beller, Yeng Lan    15 CUBU-PV              1:04.71    1:04.23#OPEN    15  
                  29.72     1:04.23 (34.51)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 11 Newell, Megan       15 CUBU-PV              1:05.05    1:05.05 NATB     6  
                  29.56     1:05.05 (35.49)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Suguiyama, Erica    17 CUBU-PV              1:05.73    1:05.37 NATB   
                  31.50     1:05.37 (33.87)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:03.22  7/25/2003 Noelle Bassi, BAC  -NJ                      
 Olym. Trial: T 1:02.39                                                        
National Cut: N 1:03.09                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:03.89                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:04.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:04.39                                                        
                1:02.39  OLYM
                1:03.09  NAT
                1:04.39  OPEN
                1:05.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU-PV              1:02.60    1:04.71 NATB   
                  30.15     1:04.71 (34.56)                                                                                                                        
 12 Newell, Megan             15 CUBU-PV              1:03.15    1:05.05 NATB   
                  30.16     1:05.05 (34.89)                                                                                                                        
 18 Suguiyama, Erica          17 CUBU-PV              1:03.62    1:05.73 NATB   
                  31.57     1:05.73 (34.16)                                                                                                                        
 47 Bellis, Caroline          16 CUBU-PV              1:06.04    1:07.92        
                  32.50     1:07.92 (35.42)                                                                                                                        
 57 Christensen, Mei          14 CUBU-PV                58.16Y   1:09.05        
                  32.11     1:09.05 (36.94)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:15.38  7/26/2003 Noelle Bassi, BAC  -NJ                      
 Olym. Trial: T 2:16.62                                                        
National Cut: N 2:17.29                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:18.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:19.59                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:20.29                                                        
                2:16.69  OLYM
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
                2:24.19  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
 18 Beller, Yeng Lan    15 CUBU-PV              2:26.45    2:22.48 NATB   
                  31.64     1:07.53 (35.89)     1:44.91 (37.38)     2:22.48 (37.57)                                                                                
 20 Suguiyama, Erica    17 CUBU-PV              2:27.03    2:24.79        
                  32.49     1:09.72 (37.23)     1:46.07 (36.35)     2:24.79 (38.72)                                                                                
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:15.38  7/26/2003 Noelle Bassi, BAC  -NJ                      
 Olym. Trial: T 2:16.62                                                        
National Cut: N 2:17.29                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:18.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:19.59                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:20.29                                                        
                2:16.69  OLYM
                2:17.29  NAT
                2:20.29  OPEN
                2:24.19  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  9 Kemp, Liz                 15 CUBU-PV              2:22.58    2:24.56        
                  33.10     1:09.95 (36.85)     1:46.31 (36.36)     2:24.56 (38.25)                                                                                
 19 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU-PV              2:16.68    2:26.45        
                  32.09     1:08.74 (36.65)     1:47.06 (38.32)     2:26.45 (39.39)                                                                                
 23 Suguiyama, Erica          17 CUBU-PV              2:19.14    2:27.03        
                  34.06     1:10.96 (36.90)     1:49.29 (38.33)     2:27.03 (37.74)                                                                                
 39 Newell, Megan             15 CUBU-PV              2:25.93    2:32.72        
                  33.15     1:11.44 (38.29)     1:50.46 (39.02)     2:32.72 (42.26)                                                                                
 40 Bellis, Caroline          16 CUBU-PV              2:27.08    2:33.70        
                  33.64     1:11.58 (37.94)     1:51.55 (39.97)     2:33.70 (42.15)                                                                                
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:20.86  7/29/2001 Sally Brown, MVP-NE                         
 Olym. Trial: T 2:20.42                                                        
National Cut: N 2:21.49                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:21.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:22.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:24.29                                                        
                2:20.49  OLYM
                2:21.49  NAT
                2:24.29  OPEN
                2:27.59  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  2 Sakamoto, Hiroka    21 CUBU-PV              2:23.24    2:19.92TOLYM    17  
                  30.74     1:06.57 (35.83)     1:45.68 (39.11)     2:19.92 (34.24)                                                                                
B - Final
 13 O'Brien, Julie      16 CUBU-PV              2:25.30    2:25.70 NATB     4  
                  31.60     1:09.04 (37.44)     1:53.13 (44.09)     2:25.70 (32.57)                                                                                
C - Final
 21 Nichols, Christine  15 CUBU-PV              2:27.82    2:28.87        
                  32.14     1:11.69 (39.55)     1:55.11 (43.42)     2:28.87 (33.76)                                                                                
 
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:20.86  7/29/2001 Sally Brown, MVP-NE                         
 Olym. Trial: T 2:20.42                                                        
National Cut: N 2:21.49                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:21.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:22.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:24.29                                                        
                2:20.49  OLYM
                2:21.49  NAT
                2:24.29  OPEN
                2:27.59  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU-PV              2:19.42    2:23.24OOPEN   
                  30.81     1:08.68 (37.87)     1:47.54 (38.86)     2:23.24 (35.70)                                                                                
  9 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU-PV              2:25.31    2:25.30 NATB   
                  31.77     1:08.53 (36.76)     1:52.64 (44.11)     2:25.30 (32.66)                                                                                
 20 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU-PV              2:28.15    2:27.82        
                  32.60     1:11.53 (38.93)     1:54.54 (43.01)     2:27.82 (33.28)                                                                                
 37 Schaffner, Rachael        20 CUBU-PV              2:30.59    2:30.14        
                  32.26     1:11.29 (39.03)     1:54.97 (43.68)     2:30.14 (35.17)                                                                                
 46 Suguiyama, Erica          17 CUBU-PV              2:27.70    2:31.21        
                  32.87     1:12.29 (39.42)     1:57.12 (44.83)     2:31.21 (34.09)                                                                                
 53 Christensen, Mei          14 CUBU-PV              2:30.59    2:31.92        
                  32.49     1:10.82 (38.33)     1:56.87 (46.05)     2:31.92 (35.05)                                                                                
 62 Payne, Lindsay            20 CUBU-PV              2:10.99Y   2:32.48        
                  34.08     1:15.57 (41.49)   2:32.48 (1:16.91)                                                                                                    
 67 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU-PV              2:11.21Y   2:33.07        
                  33.52     1:12.84 (39.32)     1:57.76 (44.92)     2:33.07 (35.31)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 69 Beales, Kristen           15 CUBU-PV              2:12.08Y   2:33.30        
                  33.88     1:17.96 (44.08)     2:00.46 (42.50)     2:33.30 (32.84)                                                                                
 70 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU-PV              2:08.50Y   2:33.35        
                  33.68     1:12.05 (38.37)     1:58.22 (46.17)     2:33.35 (35.13)                                                                                
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:48.53  7/25/2003 Julia Smit, TVSC -MR                        
 Olym. Trial: T 4:55.87                                                        
National Cut: N 4:57.79                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:58.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 5:00.49                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 5:03.39                                                        
                4:55.89  OLYM
                4:57.79  NAT
                5:03.39  OPEN
                5:09.69  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
 15 O'Brien, Julie      16 CUBU-PV              5:06.20    5:13.28          2  
                  33.06     1:10.63 (37.57)     1:51.07 (40.44)     2:32.37 (41.30)     3:17.59 (45.22)     4:03.70 (46.11)     4:38.81 (35.11)     5:13.28 (34.47)
 
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:48.53  7/25/2003 Julia Smit, TVSC -MR                        
 Olym. Trial: T 4:55.87                                                        
National Cut: N 4:57.79                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:58.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 5:00.49                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 5:03.39                                                        
                4:55.89  OLYM
                4:57.79  NAT
                5:03.39  OPEN
                5:09.69  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 10 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU-PV              5:06.23    5:06.20 NATB   
                  32.28     1:08.52 (36.24)     1:47.80 (39.28)     2:27.53 (39.73)     3:11.97 (44.44)     3:57.52 (45.55)     4:32.00 (34.48)     5:06.20 (34.20)
 49 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU-PV              5:16.74    5:20.29        
                  34.63     1:14.23 (39.60)     1:54.85 (40.62)     2:33.95 (39.10)     3:21.45 (47.50)     4:08.75 (47.30)     4:44.46 (35.71)     5:20.29 (35.83)
 52 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU-PV              5:19.89    5:20.63        
                  34.51     1:14.83 (40.32)     1:56.52 (41.69)     2:36.45 (39.93)     3:22.65 (46.20)     4:07.95 (45.30)     4:44.35 (36.40)     5:20.63 (36.28)
 61 Mortensen, Danielle       16 CUBU-PV              5:17.90    5:22.10        
                  34.64     1:14.52 (39.88)     1:55.62 (41.10)     2:34.94 (39.32)     3:23.82 (48.88)     4:13.13 (49.31)     4:47.91 (34.78)     5:22.10 (34.19)
 67 Christensen, Mei          14 CUBU-PV              4:36.37Y   5:23.87        
                  33.93     1:12.41 (38.48)     1:53.79 (41.38)     2:33.95 (40.16)     3:23.21 (49.26)     4:10.68 (47.47)     4:48.32 (37.64)     5:23.87 (35.55)
 -- Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU-PV              5:09.47         NS        
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:57.98  8/4/2002  Long Island Aquatic Club, LIAC-MR           
                         M TOLAN, M RYAN, C VOELS, S DALY                  
National Cut: N 3:58.39                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:12.09                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 4:13.59                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 4:01.49                                                        
                3:58.39  NAT
                4:01.49  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:12.69
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  9 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                4:02.23    4:03.37*        18  
     1) Beller, Yeng Lan 15             2) Swinley, Leslie 15             
     3) Newell, Megan 15                4) Jacoby, Lauren 14              
                  29.41   1:01.37 (1:01.37)     1:30.74 (29.37)   2:02.56 (1:01.19)     2:31.40 (28.84)   3:03.17 (1:00.61)     3:32.20 (29.03)   4:03.37 (1:00.20)
 -- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                3:54.78         DQ        
     1) Kemp, Liz 15                    2) Finegan, Katherine 15          
     3) Nichols, Christine 15           4) Law, Colleen 15                
                  28.55       58.52 (58.52)     1:26.66 (28.14)     1:57.77 (59.25)     2:26.88 (29.11)     2:57.66 (59.89)     3:25.51 (27.85)          DQ (58.46)
 
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:35.55  7/27/2001 SCARLET AQUATIC CLUB, SAC-NJ                
                         K HARRIS, C WICK, J VANASSEN, R MADONIA           
National Cut: N 8:40.99                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 9:11.09                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 9:13.19                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 8:45.29                                                        
                8:40.99  NAT
                8:45.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  9:04.19
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                8:28.65    8:35.55MNAT     40  
     1) Law, Colleen 15                 2) Swinley, Leslie 15             
     3) Beller, Yeng Lan 15             4) Kemp, Liz 15                   
                  29.63   1:01.88 (1:01.88)   1:35.53 (1:35.53)   2:08.42 (2:08.42)     2:38.73 (30.31)   3:11.40 (1:02.98)   3:44.96 (1:36.54)   4:18.17 (2:09.75)
        4:48.23 (30.06)   5:20.61 (1:02.44)   5:54.87 (1:36.70)   6:29.00 (2:10.83)     6:59.09 (30.09)   7:31.48 (1:02.48)   8:03.86 (1:34.86)   8:35.55 (2:06.55)
  8 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                8:39.04    8:48.24*        22  
     1) Nichols, Christine 15           2) Newell, Megan 15               
     3) Suguiyama, Erica 17             4) Mortensen, Danielle 16         
                  31.61   1:05.50 (1:05.50)   1:39.56 (1:39.56)   2:13.45 (2:13.45)     2:43.92 (30.47)   3:16.54 (1:03.09)   3:50.54 (1:37.09)   4:24.32 (2:10.87)
        4:54.78 (30.46)   5:28.17 (1:03.85)   6:02.68 (1:38.36)   6:36.49 (2:12.17)     7:06.82 (30.33)   7:39.93 (1:03.44)   8:14.36 (1:37.87)   8:48.24 (2:11.75)
 
Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:20.11  7/26/2003 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU -PV              
                         Y BELLER, H SAKAMOTO, M NEWELL, C Law             
National Cut: N 4:25.89                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:40.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 4:42.79                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 4:30.49                                                        
                4:25.89  NAT
                4:30.49  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:44.09
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                4:17.31    4:20.11MNAT     40  
     1) Beller, Yeng Lan 15             2) Sakamoto, Hiroka 21            
     3) Newell, Megan 15                4) Law, Colleen 15                
                  32.57   1:06.31 (1:06.31)     1:40.79 (34.48)   2:18.11 (1:11.80)     2:48.09 (29.98)   3:22.71 (1:04.60)     3:50.19 (27.48)     4:20.11 (57.40)
  3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                4:24.32    4:24.38NNAT     32  
     1) Christensen, Mei 14             2) Payne, Lindsay 20              
     3) Suguiyama, Erica 17             4) Kemp, Liz 15                   
                  32.82   1:07.29 (1:07.29)     1:41.95 (34.66)   2:20.42 (1:13.13)     2:51.33 (30.91)   3:26.33 (1:05.91)     3:54.09 (27.76)     4:24.38 (58.05)
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.16  7/28/2001 Ben Michaelson, SOCO-CT                       
 Olym. Trial: T 23.39                                                          
National Cut: N 23.69                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 24.19                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 24.79                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 24.19                                                          
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
                24.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Hahn, David               16 CUBU-PV                25.86      25.75        
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.45  7/26/2003 Matthew Campbell, Jersey Wahoos               
 Olym. Trial: T 23.39                                                          
National Cut: N 23.69                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 24.19                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 24.79                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 24.19                                                          
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
                24.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  2 Pascale, Joe        20 CUBU-PV                24.16      24.06*OPEN    17  
C - Final
 24 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU-PV                25.22      26.09        
 
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.45  7/26/2003 Matthew Campbell, Jersey Wahoos               
 Olym. Trial: T 23.39                                                          
National Cut: N 23.69                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 24.19                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 24.79                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 24.19                                                          
                23.39  OLYM
                23.69  NAT
                24.19  OPEN
                24.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  25.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU-PV                24.52      24.16*OPEN   
 20 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU-PV                25.53      25.22        
 26 Pool, Chris               16 CUBU-PV                22.10Y     25.42        
 36 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU-PV                25.41      25.59        
 42 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU-PV                22.26Y     25.80        
 43 Hahn, David               16 CUBU-PV                22.43Y     25.86        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.43  7/29/2001 David Dobbins, MSC-MR                         
 Olym. Trial: T 51.19                                                          
National Cut: N 51.99                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 52.99                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 54.39                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 52.99                                                          
                51.19  OLYM
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
                53.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  55.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  6 Foss, Andrew        18 CUBU-PV                53.71      53.47#NATB    13  
                  25.75       53.47 (27.72)                                                                                                                        
  7 Pascale, Joe        20 CUBU-PV                52.89      53.49#NATB    12  
                  25.00       53.49 (28.49)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.43  7/29/2001 David Dobbins, MSC-MR                         
 Olym. Trial: T 51.19                                                          
National Cut: N 51.99                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 52.99                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 54.39                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 52.99                                                          
                51.19  OLYM
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
                53.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  55.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Hahn, David               16 CUBU-PV                56.70      57.71        
                  26.56       57.71 (31.15)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.43  7/29/2001 David Dobbins, MSC-MR                         
 Olym. Trial: T 51.19                                                          
National Cut: N 51.99                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 52.99                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 54.39                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 52.99                                                          
                51.19  OLYM
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
                53.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  55.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU-PV                48.69Y     56.15        
                  27.40       56.15 (28.75)                                                                                                                        
  3 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU-PV                47.29Y     56.21        
                  26.13       56.21 (30.08)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.43  7/29/2001 David Dobbins, MSC-MR                         
 Olym. Trial: T 51.19                                                          
National Cut: N 51.99                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 52.99                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 54.39                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 52.99                                                          
                51.19  OLYM
                51.99  NAT
                52.99  OPEN
                53.99  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  55.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU-PV                53.41      52.89*OPEN   
                  25.32       52.89 (27.57)                                                                                                                        
  8 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU-PV                54.21      53.71#NATB   
                  26.34       53.71 (27.37)                                                                                                                        
 30 Pool, Chris               16 CUBU-PV                48.29Y     55.68        
                  26.39       55.68 (29.29)                                                                                                                        
 42 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU-PV                47.52Y     56.13        
                  26.68       56.13 (29.45)                                                                                                                        
 47 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU-PV                48.69Y     56.35        
                  26.72       56.35 (29.63)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:54.15  7/27/2001 Brendan Neligan, LIAC-MR                    
 Olym. Trial: T 1:52.49                                                        
National Cut: N 1:53.69                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:57.09                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:57.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:55.69                                                        
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
                1:58.09  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  3 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU-PV              2:03.60    2:01.81        
                  29.17     1:00.08 (30.91)     1:31.14 (31.06)     2:01.81 (30.67)                                                                                
  7 Matthews, Richard         17 CUBU-PV              2:04.00    2:03.23        
                  29.69     1:01.03 (31.34)     1:32.25 (31.22)     2:03.23 (30.98)                                                                                
 12 Scanlon, Tommy            17 CUBU-PV              2:07.00    2:07.37        
                  30.36     1:03.21 (32.85)     1:35.38 (32.17)     2:07.37 (31.99)                                                                                
 14 Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU-PV              2:04.00    2:07.77        
                  29.84     1:02.33 (32.49)     1:34.81 (32.48)     2:07.77 (32.96)                                                                                
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:53.92  8/2/2002  Michael McLean, OMNI                        
 Olym. Trial: T 1:52.49                                                        
National Cut: N 1:53.69                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:57.09                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:57.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:55.69                                                        
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
                1:58.09  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  6 Foss, Andrew        18 CUBU-PV              1:56.61    1:56.00*NATB    13  
                  27.47       57.31 (29.84)     1:27.01 (29.70)     1:56.00 (28.99)                                                                                
C - Final
 21 Dugan, Matt         17 CUBU-PV              1:59.87    2:00.16        
                  28.15       58.65 (30.50)     1:29.70 (31.05)     2:00.16 (30.46)                                                                                
 24 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU-PV              1:59.95    2:01.03        
                  27.93       58.50 (30.57)     1:29.68 (31.18)     2:01.03 (31.35)                                                                                
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:54.15  7/27/2001 Brendan Neligan, LIAC-MR                    
 Olym. Trial: T 1:52.49                                                        
National Cut: N 1:53.69                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:57.09                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:57.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:55.69                                                        
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
                1:58.09  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Matthews, Richard         17 CUBU-PV              2:04.00        SCR        
 -- Scanlon, Tommy            17 CUBU-PV              2:07.00        SCR        
 -- Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU-PV              2:04.00        SCR        
 -- Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU-PV              2:03.60        SCR        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:53.92  8/2/2002  Michael McLean, OMNI                        
 Olym. Trial: T 1:52.49                                                        
National Cut: N 1:53.69                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:57.09                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:57.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:55.69                                                        
                1:52.49  OLYM
                1:53.69  NAT
                1:55.69  OPEN
                1:58.09  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU-PV              1:57.76    1:56.61*NATB   
                  27.14       56.46 (29.32)     1:26.44 (29.98)     1:56.61 (30.17)                                                                                
 19 Dugan, Matt               17 CUBU-PV              2:00.59    1:59.87        
                  28.20       59.05 (30.85)     1:29.39 (30.34)     1:59.87 (30.48)                                                                                
 20 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU-PV              2:00.56    1:59.95        
                  27.77       58.17 (30.40)     1:28.84 (30.67)     1:59.95 (31.11)                                                                                
 33 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU-PV              1:45.39Y   2:01.03        
                  27.94       59.01 (31.07)     1:29.24 (30.23)     2:01.03 (31.79)                                                                                
 42 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU-PV              1:59.59    2:01.57        
                  29.03       59.20 (30.17)     1:30.35 (31.15)     2:01.57 (31.22)                                                                                
 44 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU-PV              1:59.88    2:01.94        
                  28.55     1:00.61 (32.06)     1:30.96 (30.35)     2:01.94 (30.98)                                                                                
 56 Hutchison, John           17 CUBU-PV              1:45.46Y   2:03.84        
                  29.00     1:00.12 (31.12)     1:32.25 (32.13)     2:03.84 (31.59)                                                                                
 59 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU-PV              1:44.34Y   2:04.89        
                  28.65       59.90 (31.25)     1:32.14 (32.24)     2:04.89 (32.75)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Pool, Chris               16 CUBU-PV              1:45.69Y       SCR        
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.02  7/28/2001 Brendan Neligan, LIAC-MR                    
 Olym. Trial: T 3:58.69                                                        
National Cut: N 4:02.19                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:05.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 4:07.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 4:05.89                                                        
                3:58.69  OLYM
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:05.89  OPEN
                4:09.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  4:18.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  9 Adler, Jason        17 CUBU-PV              4:10.93    4:08.95 NATB     9  
                  29.01     1:00.39 (31.38)     1:31.71 (31.32)     2:03.72 (32.01)     2:34.58 (30.86)     3:06.34 (31.76)     3:37.95 (31.61)     4:08.95 (31.00)
 11 Dugan, Matt         17 CUBU-PV              4:10.89    4:09.92          6  
                  28.97     1:00.21 (31.24)     1:32.06 (31.85)     2:04.39 (32.33)     2:36.25 (31.86)     3:08.34 (32.09)     3:39.96 (31.62)     4:09.92 (29.96)
 13 Foss, Andrew        18 CUBU-PV              4:10.39    4:10.35          4  
                  28.77       59.86 (31.09)     1:31.90 (32.04)     2:04.30 (32.40)     2:36.63 (32.33)     3:08.71 (32.08)     3:40.52 (31.81)     4:10.35 (29.83)
 16 Miller, Ben         16 CUBU-PV              4:11.89    4:12.45          1  
                  28.78     1:01.14 (32.36)     1:31.81 (30.67)     2:04.87 (33.06)     2:35.86 (30.99)     3:08.77 (32.91)     3:40.24 (31.47)     4:12.45 (32.21)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.02  7/28/2001 Brendan Neligan, LIAC-MR                    
 Olym. Trial: T 3:58.69                                                        
National Cut: N 4:02.19                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:05.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 4:07.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 4:05.89                                                        
                3:58.69  OLYM
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:05.89  OPEN
                4:09.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  4:18.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Morris, James             19 CUBU-PV              4:24.50    4:21.10        
                  30.11     1:02.11 (32.00)     1:35.53 (33.42)     2:08.80 (33.27)     2:42.12 (33.32)     3:15.55 (33.43)     3:48.79 (33.24)     4:21.10 (32.31)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.02  7/28/2001 Brendan Neligan, LIAC-MR                    
 Olym. Trial: T 3:58.69                                                        
National Cut: N 4:02.19                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:05.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 4:07.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 4:05.89                                                        
                3:58.69  OLYM
                4:02.19  NAT
                4:05.89  OPEN
                4:09.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  4:18.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  9 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU-PV              4:11.92    4:10.39        
                  29.03     1:00.95 (31.92)     1:32.46 (31.51)     2:04.73 (32.27)     2:36.32 (31.59)     3:08.53 (32.21)     3:40.01 (31.48)     4:10.39 (30.38)
 11 Dugan, Matt               17 CUBU-PV              4:10.72    4:10.89        
                  29.00     1:00.37 (31.37)     1:32.00 (31.63)     2:04.18 (32.18)     2:35.75 (31.57)     3:07.89 (32.14)     3:39.57 (31.68)     4:10.89 (31.32)
 14 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU-PV              4:09.13    4:10.93        
                  29.11     1:00.44 (31.33)     1:32.26 (31.82)     2:03.91 (31.65)     2:35.79 (31.88)     3:07.80 (32.01)     3:39.89 (32.09)     4:10.93 (31.04)
 15 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU-PV              4:17.49    4:11.89        
                  29.48     1:02.12 (32.64)     1:33.23 (31.11)     2:05.48 (32.25)     2:36.55 (31.07)     3:08.82 (32.27)     3:39.92 (31.10)     4:11.89 (31.97)
 31 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU-PV              4:18.08    4:17.09        
                  30.61     1:02.97 (32.36)     1:35.48 (32.51)     2:08.19 (32.71)     2:40.23 (32.04)     3:12.88 (32.65)     3:45.46 (32.58)     4:17.09 (31.63)
 33 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU-PV              4:17.52    4:17.24        
                  29.21     1:01.24 (32.03)     1:33.83 (32.59)     2:06.59 (32.76)     2:39.42 (32.83)     3:12.52 (33.10)     3:45.78 (33.26)     4:17.24 (31.46)
 40 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU-PV              4:17.77    4:18.61        
                  29.81     1:01.93 (32.12)     1:34.40 (32.47)     2:06.99 (32.59)     2:39.87 (32.88)     3:12.89 (33.02)     3:46.33 (33.44)     4:18.61 (32.28)
 43 Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU-PV              4:47.91Y   4:19.78        
                  30.00     1:03.15 (33.15)     1:35.51 (32.36)     2:09.03 (33.52)     2:41.41 (32.38)     3:14.81 (33.40)     3:47.47 (32.66)     4:19.78 (32.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 52 Matthews, Richard         17 CUBU-PV              4:47.12Y   4:21.79        
                  30.12     1:02.76 (32.64)     1:36.01 (33.25)     2:09.12 (33.11)     2:42.39 (33.27)     3:15.63 (33.24)     3:49.16 (33.53)     4:21.79 (32.63)
 54 Hutchison, John           17 CUBU-PV              4:47.12Y   4:22.80        
                  29.66     1:02.74 (33.08)     1:36.03 (33.29)     2:09.29 (33.26)     2:40.93 (31.64)     3:15.87 (34.94)     3:49.43 (33.56)     4:22.80 (33.37)
 56 Scanlon, Tommy            17 CUBU-PV              4:44.96Y   4:24.26        
                  30.84     1:03.65 (32.81)     1:37.69 (34.04)     2:11.31 (33.62)     2:44.78 (33.47)     3:18.41 (33.63)     3:51.78 (33.37)     4:24.26 (32.48)
 
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:18.32  7/26/2001 Robert Tiernan, MSC-MR                      
 NAG (17-18): * 8:28.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 8:32.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 8:29.79                                                        
                8:22.69  NAT
                8:29.79  OPEN
                8:40.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  9:11.39
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Adler, Jason        17 CUBU-PV              8:34.91    8:28.46*OPEN    16  
                  30.06     1:02.37 (32.31)     1:34.12 (31.75)     2:06.00 (31.88)     2:37.56 (31.56)     3:09.46 (31.90)     3:41.33 (31.87)     4:13.14 (31.81)
        4:44.63 (31.49)     5:16.63 (32.00)     5:48.66 (32.03)     6:20.72 (32.06)     6:50.14 (29.42)     7:24.85 (34.71)     7:49.61 (24.76)     8:28.46 (38.85)
  6 Dugan, Matt         17 CUBU-PV              8:37.53    8:31.95#NATB    13  
                  30.45     1:02.61 (32.16)     1:34.72 (32.11)     2:06.60 (31.88)     2:38.38 (31.78)     3:10.31 (31.93)     3:42.56 (32.25)     4:14.49 (31.93)
        4:46.70 (32.21)     5:19.02 (32.32)     5:51.56 (32.54)     6:24.11 (32.55)     6:55.87 (31.76)     7:27.87 (32.00)     8:00.43 (32.56)     8:31.95 (31.52)
 11 Foss, Andrew        18 CUBU-PV              8:50.59    8:39.06 NATB     6  
                  29.18     1:01.28 (32.10)     1:34.16 (32.88)     2:07.00 (32.84)     2:40.21 (33.21)     3:13.15 (32.94)     3:46.17 (33.02)     4:19.13 (32.96)
        4:51.74 (32.61)     5:24.32 (32.58)     5:56.97 (32.65)     6:29.79 (32.82)     7:02.89 (33.10)     7:35.57 (32.68)     8:08.00 (32.43)     8:39.06 (31.06)
 12 Miller, Ben         16 CUBU-PV              8:52.96    8:39.52 NATB     5  
                  30.66     1:03.75 (33.09)     1:36.47 (32.72)     2:08.56 (32.09)     2:40.89 (32.33)     3:13.15 (32.26)     3:44.76 (31.61)     4:17.76 (33.00)
        4:50.19 (32.43)     5:22.82 (32.63)     5:55.67 (32.85)     6:28.73 (33.06)     7:01.74 (33.01)     7:34.73 (32.99)     8:07.35 (32.62)     8:39.52 (32.17)
 27 Garcia, Guillermo   17 CUBU-PV              8:52.76    8:51.64        
                  30.86     1:04.11 (33.25)     1:36.91 (32.80)     2:10.05 (33.14)     2:42.87 (32.82)     3:15.97 (33.10)     3:48.92 (32.95)     4:22.47 (33.55)
        4:55.57 (33.10)     5:29.44 (33.87)     6:03.13 (33.69)     6:37.21 (34.08)     7:11.08 (33.87)     7:45.68 (34.60)     8:19.22 (33.54)     8:51.64 (32.42)
 29 Scanlon, Tommy      17 CUBU-PV              8:47.88    8:53.13        
                  30.12     1:03.70 (33.58)     1:36.22 (32.52)     2:10.48 (34.26)     2:43.17 (32.69)     3:17.53 (34.36)     3:50.37 (32.84)     4:24.53 (34.16)
        4:57.32 (32.79)     5:31.94 (34.62)     6:04.90 (32.96)     6:39.66 (34.76)     7:12.42 (32.76)     7:46.95 (34.53)     8:19.90 (32.95)     8:53.13 (33.23)
 32 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU-PV              9:07.28    8:55.88        
                  29.70     1:02.24 (32.54)     1:36.72 (34.48)     2:10.36 (33.64)     2:44.45 (34.09)     3:18.06 (33.61)     3:51.80 (33.74)     4:25.34 (33.54)
        4:59.45 (34.11)     5:32.88 (33.43)     6:06.94 (34.06)     6:40.88 (33.94)     7:15.35 (34.47)     7:48.91 (33.56)     8:23.33 (34.42)     8:55.88 (32.55)
 37 Dragelin, John      16 CUBU-PV              9:00.01    8:58.24        
                  30.32     1:03.00 (32.68)     1:36.11 (33.11)     2:09.31 (33.20)     2:42.54 (33.23)     3:16.19 (33.65)     3:50.14 (33.95)     4:24.87 (34.73)
        4:58.84 (33.97)     5:33.61 (34.77)     6:07.47 (33.86)     6:42.30 (34.83)     7:16.22 (33.92)     7:51.11 (34.89)     8:24.69 (33.58)     8:58.24 (33.55)
 40 Finelli, Drew       15 CUBU-PV              9:01.50    9:01.57        
                  30.21     1:03.25 (33.04)     1:36.36 (33.11)     2:09.86 (33.50)     2:43.19 (33.33)     3:16.89 (33.70)     3:50.76 (33.87)     4:24.94 (34.18)
        4:58.84 (33.90)                             6:07.14 ( )     6:41.70 (34.56)     7:16.67 (34.97)     7:52.76 (36.09)     8:26.84 (34.08)     9:01.57 (34.73)
 43 Matthews, Richard   17 CUBU-PV              9:54.66Y   9:02.48        
                  24.79     1:04.27 (39.48)     1:37.98 (33.71)     2:11.86 (33.88)     2:45.65 (33.79)     3:19.59 (33.94)     3:53.75 (34.16)     4:27.99 (34.24)
        5:02.40 (34.41)     5:36.75 (34.35)     6:11.22 (34.47)     6:45.95 (34.73)     7:20.54 (34.59)     7:55.15 (34.61)     8:29.30 (34.15)     9:02.48 (33.18)
 49 Morris, James       19 CUBU-PV              8:57.37    9:06.30        
                  30.46     1:03.84 (33.38)     1:38.16 (34.32)     2:12.67 (34.51)     2:47.28 (34.61)     3:22.14 (34.86)     3:56.71 (34.57)     4:31.10 (34.39)
        5:05.22 (34.12)     5:39.31 (34.09)     6:13.95 (34.64)     6:48.44 (34.49)     7:23.32 (34.88)     7:58.00 (34.68)     8:32.80 (34.80)     9:06.30 (33.50)
 
Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:44.65  7/29/2001 Dan Demarco, LIAC-MR                       
 Olym. Trial: T 15:47.49                                                       
National Cut: N 16:03.49                                                       
 NAG (17-18): * 16:14.89                                                       
 NAG (15-16): # 16:25.09                                                       
  U. S. Open: O 16:18.59                                                       
                15:47.49  OLYM
                16:03.49  NAT
                16:18.59  OPEN
                16:41.69  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  17:21.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Dugan, Matt         17 CUBU-PV             16:26.19   16:19.12#NATB    16  
                  29.92     1:03.12 (33.20)     1:36.52 (33.40)     2:10.01 (33.49)     2:42.99 (32.98)     3:15.99 (33.00)     3:49.13 (33.14)     4:22.33 (33.20)
        4:55.25 (32.92)     5:28.44 (33.19)     6:01.35 (32.91)     6:34.36 (33.01)     7:07.13 (32.77)     7:40.18 (33.05)     8:13.29 (33.11)     8:46.19 (32.90)
        9:18.53 (32.34)     9:50.93 (32.40)    10:23.16 (32.23)    10:55.36 (32.20)    11:28.00 (32.64)    12:00.33 (32.33)    12:32.91 (32.58)    13:05.36 (32.45)
       13:38.18 (32.82)    14:10.77 (32.59)    14:43.63 (32.86)    15:16.34 (32.71)    15:48.25 (31.91)    16:19.12 (30.87)                                        
  9 Adler, Jason        17 CUBU-PV             16:25.97   16:32.84 NATB     9  
                  30.10     1:02.52 (32.42)     1:36.17 (33.65)     2:09.34 (33.17)     2:37.83 (28.49)     3:15.51 (37.68)     3:48.83 (33.32)     4:21.81 (32.98)
        4:51.84 (30.03)     5:27.84 (36.00)     6:00.55 (32.71)     6:33.53 (32.98)     7:06.79 (33.26)     7:39.71 (32.92)     8:13.25 (33.54)     8:46.49 (33.24)
        9:19.22 (32.73)     9:52.22 (33.00)    10:19.57 (27.35)    10:58.99 (39.42)    11:32.50 (33.51)    12:05.54 (33.04)    12:37.36 (31.82)    13:12.12 (34.76)
       13:40.08 (27.96)    14:19.27 (39.19)    14:52.74 (33.47)    15:26.27 (33.53)    16:00.11 (33.84)    16:32.84 (32.73)                                        
 22 Finelli, Drew       15 CUBU-PV             16:55.00   17:01.45        
                  31.80     1:05.53 (33.73)     1:37.92 (32.39)     2:13.17 (35.25)     2:47.43 (34.26)     3:21.41 (33.98)     3:55.49 (34.08)     4:29.41 (33.92)
        5:03.33 (33.92)     5:37.70 (34.37)     6:05.92 (28.22)     6:44.94 (39.02)     7:18.98 (34.04)     7:52.93 (33.95)     8:17.54 (24.61)     9:01.16 (43.62)
        9:29.60 (28.44)    10:09.85 (40.25)    10:36.62 (26.77)    11:18.40 (41.78)    11:51.23 (32.83)    12:26.94 (35.71)    12:55.07 (28.13)    13:35.96 (40.89)
       14:08.63 (32.67)    14:45.19 (36.56)    15:15.69 (30.50)    15:54.25 (38.56)    16:24.62 (30.37)    17:01.45 (36.83)                                        
 25 Scanlon, Tommy      17 CUBU-PV             17:05.23   17:05.65        
                  31.49     1:05.70 (34.21)     1:39.48 (33.78)     2:14.04 (34.56)     2:47.82 (33.78)     3:22.64 (34.82)     3:56.16 (33.52)     4:30.92 (34.76)
        5:04.25 (33.33)     5:39.02 (34.77)     6:12.67 (33.65)     6:47.51 (34.84)     7:21.33 (33.82)     7:56.12 (34.79)     8:29.96 (33.84)     9:05.23 (35.27)
        9:38.94 (33.71)    10:14.15 (35.21)    10:48.00 (33.85)    11:23.13 (35.13)    11:56.90 (33.77)    12:31.77 (34.87)    13:05.43 (33.66)    13:40.48 (35.05)
       14:14.32 (33.84)    14:49.37 (35.05)    15:22.97 (33.60)    15:58.35 (35.38)    16:31.94 (33.59)    17:05.65 (33.71)                                        
 28 Matthews, Richard   17 CUBU-PV             16:29.37Y  17:09.36        
                  30.67     1:04.64 (33.97)     1:38.26 (33.62)     2:12.46 (34.20)     2:46.09 (33.63)     3:20.41 (34.32)     3:54.29 (33.88)     4:28.75 (34.46)
        5:02.67 (33.92)     5:37.39 (34.72)     6:11.41 (34.02)     6:46.29 (34.88)     7:20.63 (34.34)     7:55.68 (35.05)     8:29.78 (34.10)     9:04.84 (35.06)
        9:38.62 (33.78)    10:13.74 (35.12)    10:48.03 (34.29)    11:23.26 (35.23)    11:57.62 (34.36)    12:33.02 (35.40)    13:06.99 (33.97)    13:42.27 (35.28)
       14:16.86 (34.59)    14:52.21 (35.35)    15:26.33 (34.12)    16:01.66 (35.33)    16:35.91 (34.25)    17:09.36 (33.45)                                        
 29 Morris, James       19 CUBU-PV             16:25.35Y  17:09.42        
                  31.06     1:04.69 (33.63)     1:39.12 (34.43)     2:13.52 (34.40)     2:48.14 (34.62)     3:22.47 (34.33)     3:57.16 (34.69)     4:31.41 (34.25)
        4:58.28 (26.87)     5:40.12 (41.84)     6:08.39 (28.27)     6:49.14 (40.75)     7:16.62 (27.48)     7:58.22 (41.60)     8:27.44 (29.22)     9:06.66 (39.22)
        9:40.99 (34.33)    10:15.35 (34.36)    10:43.14 (27.79)    11:25.10 (41.96)    11:54.74 (29.64)    12:34.42 (39.68)    12:58.69 (24.27)    13:43.63 (44.94)
       14:13.18 (29.55)    14:52.65 (39.47)    15:25.23 (32.58)    16:01.92 (36.69)    16:28.21 (26.29)    17:09.42 (41.21)                                        
 30 Garcia, Guillermo   17 CUBU-PV             17:17.22   17:12.27        
                  32.16     1:06.34 (34.18)     1:39.86 (33.52)     2:14.12 (34.26)     2:47.73 (33.61)     3:21.71 (33.98)     3:55.52 (33.81)     4:29.52 (34.00)
        5:03.23 (33.71)     5:37.35 (34.12)     6:11.31 (33.96)     6:45.65 (34.34)     7:20.10 (34.45)     7:54.75 (34.65)     8:29.55 (34.80)     9:04.62 (35.07)
        9:39.36 (34.74)    10:14.40 (35.04)    10:49.14 (34.74)    11:24.11 (34.97)    11:58.39 (34.28)    12:33.30 (34.91)    13:08.36 (35.06)    13:43.57 (35.21)
       14:18.89 (35.32)    14:54.12 (35.23)    15:29.27 (35.15)    16:04.47 (35.20)    16:39.34 (34.87)    17:12.27 (32.93)                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M   58.81  8/3/2002  Geoffery Rathgeber, SOCO -CT                
 Olym. Trial: T   57.79                                                        
National Cut: N   58.49                                                        
 NAG (17-18): *   59.79                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:01.29                                                        
  U. S. Open: O   59.79                                                        
                  57.79  OLYM
                  58.49  NAT
                  59.79  OPEN
                1:01.39  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  4 Shomberger, Stephe  18 CUBU-PV              1:00.15      59.82#NATB    14.5
                  28.97       59.82 (30.85)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU-PV              1:02.45    1:01.66        
                  30.32     1:01.66 (31.34)                                                                                                                        
 23 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU-PV              1:03.01    1:02.66        
                  30.05     1:02.66 (32.61)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M   58.81  8/3/2002  Geoffery Rathgeber, SOCO -CT                
 Olym. Trial: T   57.79                                                        
National Cut: N   58.49                                                        
 NAG (17-18): *   59.79                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:01.29                                                        
  U. S. Open: O   59.79                                                        
                  57.79  OLYM
                  58.49  NAT
                  59.79  OPEN
                1:01.39  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU-PV                59.07    1:00.15#NATB   
                  29.56     1:00.15 (30.59)                                                                                                                        
 18 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU-PV                53.19Y   1:02.45        
                  30.38     1:02.45 (32.07)                                                                                                                        
 24 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU-PV              1:01.90    1:03.01        
                  29.88     1:03.01 (33.13)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:06.55  7/29/2001 Chris Brandenberger, TVSC-MR                
 Olym. Trial: T 2:04.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:06.79                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:08.39                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:11.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:09.09                                                        
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
                2:12.39  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:15.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  2 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU-PV              2:16.76    2:17.65        
                  33.48     1:08.36 (34.88)     1:43.34 (34.98)     2:17.65 (34.31)                                                                                
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:06.55  7/29/2001 Chris Brandenberger, TVSC-MR                
 Olym. Trial: T 2:04.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:06.79                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:08.39                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:11.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:09.09                                                        
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
                2:12.39  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:15.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Shomberger, Stephe  18 CUBU-PV              2:09.76    2:10.23#NATB    15  
                  30.87     1:03.44 (32.57)     1:37.49 (34.05)     2:10.23 (32.74)                                                                                
A - Final
 12 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU-PV              2:14.22    2:12.59          5  
                  30.91     1:04.20 (33.29)     1:38.43 (34.23)     2:12.59 (34.16)                                                                                
 
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:06.55  7/29/2001 Chris Brandenberger, TVSC-MR                
 Olym. Trial: T 2:04.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:06.79                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:08.39                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:11.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:09.09                                                        
                2:04.19  OLYM
                2:06.79  NAT
                2:09.09  OPEN
                2:12.39  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:15.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU-PV              2:07.63    2:09.76#NATB   
                  30.74     1:03.56 (32.82)     1:37.45 (33.89)     2:09.76 (32.31)                                                                                
 12 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU-PV              2:13.09    2:14.22        
                  31.88     1:05.79 (33.91)     1:39.92 (34.13)     2:14.22 (34.30)                                                                                
 16 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU-PV              2:14.43    2:14.59        
                  32.48     1:07.96 (35.48)     1:41.62 (33.66)     2:14.59 (32.97)                                                                                
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:06.56  7/27/2001 Ryan Berg, BGSC-NE                          
 Olym. Trial: T 1:04.29                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.59                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:08.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:06.79                                                        
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
                1:08.29  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Morris, James             19 CUBU-PV              1:15.50        SCR        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:06.56  7/27/2001 Ryan Berg, BGSC-NE                          
 Olym. Trial: T 1:04.29                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.59                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:08.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:06.79                                                        
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
                1:08.29  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Morris, James             19 CUBU-PV              1:15.50    1:14.41        
                  35.83     1:14.41 (38.58)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.81  7/25/2003 Jon Roberts, GRRR                           
 Olym. Trial: T 1:04.29                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.59                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:08.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:06.79                                                        
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
                1:08.29  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
 15 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU-PV              1:09.87    1:09.92          2  
                  32.51     1:09.92 (37.41)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 17 Molina, Ari         16 CUBU-PV              1:10.36    1:09.74        
                  32.89     1:09.74 (36.85)                                                                                                                        
 19 Jendzejec, Alex     17 CUBU-PV              1:11.52    1:10.51        
                  33.43     1:10.51 (37.08)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.81  7/25/2003 Jon Roberts, GRRR                           
 Olym. Trial: T 1:04.29                                                        
National Cut: N 1:05.39                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 1:06.59                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 1:08.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 1:06.79                                                        
                1:04.29  OLYM
                1:05.39  NAT
                1:06.79  OPEN
                1:08.29  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 16 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU-PV                58.67Y   1:09.87        
                  32.63     1:09.87 (37.24)                                                                                                                        
 17 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU-PV                59.51Y   1:10.36        
                  32.44     1:10.36 (37.92)                                                                                                                        
 22 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU-PV              1:00.83Y   1:11.52        
                  33.50     1:11.52 (38.02)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:21.67  8/3/2002  Ryan Cassella, SOCO -CT                     
 Olym. Trial: T 2:19.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:22.39                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:26.79                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:27.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:25.29                                                        
                2:19.99  OLYM
                2:22.39  NAT
                2:25.29  OPEN
                2:29.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
 18 Jendzejec, Alex     17 CUBU-PV              2:34.39    2:31.91        
                  33.92     1:13.28 (39.36)     1:52.24 (38.96)     2:31.91 (39.67)                                                                                
 20 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU-PV              2:34.19    2:33.10        
                  34.73     1:14.20 (39.47)     1:53.54 (39.34)     2:33.10 (39.56)                                                                                
 
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:21.67  8/3/2002  Ryan Cassella, SOCO -CT                     
 Olym. Trial: T 2:19.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:22.39                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:26.79                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:27.89                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:25.29                                                        
                2:19.99  OLYM
                2:22.39  NAT
                2:25.29  OPEN
                2:29.79  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 20 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU-PV              2:07.35Y   2:34.19        
                  33.53     1:14.46 (40.93)     1:53.50 (39.04)     2:34.19 (40.69)                                                                                
 22 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU-PV              2:10.97Y   2:34.39        
                  34.89     1:14.45 (39.56)     1:54.37 (39.92)     2:34.39 (40.02)                                                                                
 30 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU-PV              2:11.58Y   2:40.65        
                  35.70     1:16.22 (40.52)     1:56.74 (40.52)     2:40.65 (43.91)                                                                                
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 55.88  7/27/2001 Ben Michaelson, SOCO-CT                       
 Olym. Trial: T 55.37                                                          
National Cut: N 55.99                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 57.39                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 58.59                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 57.19                                                          
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
                58.89  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  5 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU-PV                58.03      57.00OOPEN    14  
                  26.67       57.00 (30.33)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU-PV                58.45      57.84#NATB     9  
                  26.56       57.84 (31.28)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 24 Pool, Chris         16 CUBU-PV                59.53    1:00.17        
                  28.17     1:00.17 (32.00)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 55.88  7/27/2001 Ben Michaelson, SOCO-CT                       
 Olym. Trial: T 55.37                                                          
National Cut: N 55.99                                                          
 NAG (17-18): * 57.39                                                          
 NAG (15-16): # 58.59                                                          
  U. S. Open: O 57.19                                                          
                55.39  OLYM
                55.99  NAT
                57.19  OPEN
                58.89  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU-PV                57.80      58.03#NATB   
                  26.74       58.03 (31.29)                                                                                                                        
 10 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU-PV                57.40      58.45#NATB   
                  27.18       58.45 (31.27)                                                                                                                        
 17 Pool, Chris               16 CUBU-PV              1:00.30      59.53        
                  27.87       59.53 (31.66)                                                                                                                        
 21 Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU-PV              1:00.33      59.98        
                  27.88       59.98 (32.10)                                                                                                                        
 32 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU-PV                59.10    1:00.98        
                  28.40     1:00.98 (32.58)                                                                                                                        
 38 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU-PV                52.89Y   1:01.49        
                  28.43     1:01.49 (33.06)                                                                                                                        
 44 Hutchison, John           17 CUBU-PV                52.91Y   1:04.43        
                  29.77     1:04.43 (34.66)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:04.08  8/3/2002  Ben Michaelson, SOCO -CT                    
 Olym. Trial: T 2:03.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.69                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:06.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:08.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:06.99                                                        
                2:03.19  OLYM
                2:04.69  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
                2:10.59  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
 17 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU-PV              2:12.83    2:11.24        
                  28.59     1:01.08 (32.49)     1:35.94 (34.86)     2:11.24 (35.30)                                                                                
 24 Pool, Chris         16 CUBU-PV              2:15.58    2:17.52        
                  30.02     1:05.11 (35.09)     1:40.85 (35.74)     2:17.52 (36.67)                                                                                
 
Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:04.08  8/3/2002  Ben Michaelson, SOCO -CT                    
 Olym. Trial: T 2:03.19                                                        
National Cut: N 2:04.69                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:06.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:08.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:06.99                                                        
                2:03.19  OLYM
                2:04.69  NAT
                2:06.99  OPEN
                2:10.59  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 17 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU-PV              1:53.12Y   2:12.83        
                  29.65     1:04.12 (34.47)     1:38.36 (34.24)     2:12.83 (34.47)                                                                                
 24 Pool, Chris               16 CUBU-PV              1:57.66Y   2:15.58        
                  29.71     1:03.70 (33.99)     1:39.03 (35.33)     2:15.58 (36.55)                                                                                
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:07.62  8/4/2002  Geoffery Rathgeber, SOCO -CT                
 Olym. Trial: T 2:06.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:08.39                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:09.89                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:13.09                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:10.59                                                        
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
                2:13.59  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
 13 Hutchison, John     17 CUBU-PV              2:15.11    2:14.39          4  
                  28.40     1:02.62 (34.22)     1:42.78 (40.16)     2:14.39 (31.61)                                                                                
 16 Shomberger, Stephe  18 CUBU-PV              2:14.88    2:22.09          1  
                  28.63     1:04.16 (35.53)     1:46.08 (41.92)     2:22.09 (36.01)                                                                                
 
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:07.62  8/4/2002  Geoffery Rathgeber, SOCO -CT                
 Olym. Trial: T 2:06.99                                                        
National Cut: N 2:08.39                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 2:09.89                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 2:13.09                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 2:10.59                                                        
                2:06.99  OLYM
                2:08.39  NAT
                2:10.59  OPEN
                2:13.59  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 14 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU-PV              1:55.31Y   2:14.88        
                  28.64     1:01.72 (33.08)     1:42.54 (40.82)     2:14.88 (32.34)                                                                                
 15 Hutchison, John           17 CUBU-PV              2:13.67    2:15.11        
                  28.23     1:02.69 (34.46)     1:43.18 (40.49)     2:15.11 (31.93)                                                                                
 29 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU-PV              1:54.17Y   2:17.72        
                  28.79     1:05.70 (36.91)     1:45.70 (40.00)     2:17.72 (32.02)                                                                                
 
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:30.55  8/2/2002  Joseph Mammano, RU-NJ                       
 Olym. Trial: T 4:28.89                                                        
National Cut: N 4:33.49                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:35.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 4:40.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 4:37.39                                                        
                4:28.89  OLYM
                4:33.49  NAT
                4:37.39  OPEN
                4:43.89  NATB
 Meet Qualifying:  4:49.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 28 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU-PV              4:08.18Y   4:55.12        
                  29.94     1:05.37 (35.43)     1:45.14 (39.77)     2:24.11 (38.97)     3:07.24 (43.13)     3:48.59 (41.35)     4:23.46 (34.87)     4:55.12 (31.66)
 29 Hutchison, John           17 CUBU-PV              4:06.38Y   4:56.07        
                  30.68     1:07.28 (36.60)                             2:22.30 ( )     3:04.97 (42.67)     3:48.41 (43.44)     4:22.85 (34.44)     4:56.07 (33.22)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:34.99  8/4/2002  SoCo Swim Club, SOCO -CT                    
                         S HEYER, K BUDRIS, G RATHGEBER, M HAMMERSTROM     
National Cut: N 3:33.59                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 3:45.69                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 3:53.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 3:37.69                                                        
                3:33.59  NAT
                3:37.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  3:46.09
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                3:34.75    3:33.81MOPEN    34  
     1) Pool, Chris 16                  2) Foss, Andrew 18                
     3) Fisher, Kevin 19                4) Pascale, Joe 20                
                  26.45       55.33 (55.33)     1:20.50 (25.17)     1:47.97 (52.64)     2:13.77 (25.80)     2:41.41 (53.44)     3:06.27 (24.86)     3:33.81 (52.40)
 14 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                3:41.36    3:43.78*         6  
     1) Adler, Jason 17                 2) Rappold, Thomas 20             
     3) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 15      4) Miller, Ben 16                 
                  26.28       56.45 (56.45)     1:22.65 (26.20)     1:51.81 (55.36)     2:18.40 (26.59)     2:47.74 (55.93)     3:14.34 (26.60)     3:43.78 (56.04)
 
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:52.64  7/25/2003 Long Island Aquatic Club, LIAC -MR          
                         C ROBLEDO, R Seery, L Arruda, G SALAYKA           
National Cut: N 7:53.79                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 8:18.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 8:36.99                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 7:59.89                                                        
                7:53.79  NAT
                7:59.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  8:41.59
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                7:39.74    7:56.14OOPEN    32  
     1) Adler, Jason 17                 2) Dugan, Matt 17                 
     3) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 15      4) Foss, Andrew 18                
                  27.82       57.31 (57.31)   1:28.37 (1:28.37)   1:59.14 (1:59.14)     2:27.13 (27.99)     2:57.19 (58.05)   3:28.65 (1:29.51)   3:58.77 (1:59.63)
        4:26.39 (27.62)     4:56.74 (57.97)   5:28.49 (1:29.72)   5:59.97 (2:01.20)     6:25.74 (25.77)     6:55.22 (55.25)   7:25.83 (1:25.86)   7:56.14 (1:56.17)
  8 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                7:54.82    8:03.37*        22  
     1) Fisher, Kevin 19                2) Dragelin, John 16              
     3) Garcia, Guillermo 17            4) Miller, Ben 16                 
                  27.64       57.79 (57.79)   1:28.21 (1:28.21)   1:58.62 (1:58.62)   3:30.03 (1:31.41)   4:00.70 (2:02.08)   4:29.27 (2:30.65)                    
            5:31.12 ( )                             6:29.70 ( )         7:00.01 ( )                                             7:31.46 (31.45)   8:03.37 (1:03.36)
 
Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:56.36  7/26/2003 Jersey Wahoos Swim Club, Jersey Wahoos      
                         K Weiner, G PARKER, C CANTWELL, M Campbell        
National Cut: N 3:55.69                                                        
 NAG (17-18): * 4:11.99                                                        
 NAG (15-16): # 4:22.39                                                        
  U. S. Open: O 4:01.19                                                        
                3:55.69  NAT
                4:01.19  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.69
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                3:55.87    4:00.47OOPEN    30  
     1) Shomberger, Stephen 18          2) Molina, Ari 16                 
     3) Fisher, Kevin 19                4) Pascale, Joe 20                
                  29.64   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:32.46 (32.44)   2:12.54 (1:12.52)     2:37.58 (25.04)     3:08.09 (55.55)     3:32.68 (24.59)     4:00.47 (52.38)
 10 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                4:02.57    4:04.82*        14  
     1) Rappold, Thomas 20              2) Emory, Michael 20              
     3) Pool, Chris 16                  4) Foss, Andrew 18                
                  29.69   1:02.34 (1:02.34)     1:33.87 (31.53)   2:12.01 (1:09.67)     2:39.35 (27.34)     3:11.42 (59.41)     3:36.62 (25.20)     4:04.82 (53.40)