Speedo Eastern States Senior Invitational
Senior Circuit #1
October 26-27, 2002
Ft Eustis, VA
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Urso, Kerry L 16 OCCS-PV 25.37 26.40
18 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 26.88 26.81
25 Danchak, Janel A 17 OCCS-PV 27.22 27.39
28 Wells, Ashley M 15 OCCS-PV 27.05 27.51
29 Lindberg, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 26.44 27.55
-- Schomp, Kristyn L 15 OCCS-PV 27.32 NS
-- Bourquardez, Eliza 15 OCCS-PV 26.20 NS
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Urso, Kerry L 16 OCCS-PV 54.93 57.66
27.35 57.66
29 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 58.08 58.72
28.23 58.72
32 Danchak, Janel A 17 OCCS-PV 58.31 59.08
28.18 59.08
34 Wells, Ashley M 15 OCCS-PV 59.18 59.22
28.29 59.22
-- Pietrzyk, Audrey C 17 OCCS-PV 1:02.47 NS
-- Schomp, Kristyn L 15 OCCS-PV 59.02 NS
-- Toro, Annie G 17 OCCS-PV 1:00.81 NS
-- Bourquardez, Eliza 15 OCCS-PV 56.68 NS
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Urso, Kerry L 16 OCCS-PV 1:59.34 2:02.79
28.38 58.73 1:30.43 2:02.79
48 Wells, Ashley M 15 OCCS-PV 2:13.24 2:10.26
30.92 1:04.54 1:38.45 2:10.26
-- Bourquardez, Eliza 15 OCCS-PV 2:00.94 NS
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
16 Urso, Kerry L 16 OCCS-PV 5:21.21 5:30.13
37 Danchak, Janel A 17 OCCS-PV 5:26.85 5:41.60
38 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 5:45.99 5:42.67
30.98 1:05.56 1:41.10 2:16.24 2:51.38 3:26.24 4:01.24 4:36.08
5:10.16 5:42.67
49 Wells, Ashley M 15 OCCS-PV 6:02.40 5:52.47
-- Schomp, Kristyn L 15 OCCS-PV 5:50.17 SCR
-- Bourquardez, Eliza 15 OCCS-PV 5:20.58 SCR
Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
23 Danchak, Janel A 17 OCCS-PV 11:08.97 11:26.74
31.21 1:05.15 1:38.58 2:12.28 2:46.41 3:20.50 3:54.64 4:29.23
5:03.72 5:38.39 6:13.29 6:48.17 7:22.99 7:58.00 8:32.91 9:07.74
9:42.89 10:17.59 10:52.54 11:26.74
52 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 13:03.43 12:06.35
31.28 1:06.54 1:42.97 2:20.31 2:57.46 3:34.77 4:12.11 4:49.33
5:26.15 6:03.24 6:40.08 7:17.42 7:54.16 8:31.52 9:08.41 9:44.93
10:20.57 10:56.29 11:31.92 12:06.35
-- Bourquardez, Eliza 15 OCCS-PV 10:59.64 SCR
-- Urso, Kerry L 16 OCCS-PV 10:56.63 SCR
-- Wells, Ashley M 15 OCCS-PV 12:20.53 SCR
-- Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 11:54.66 SCR
-- Lindberg, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 11:50.62 SCR
-- Toro, Annie G 17 OCCS-PV 12:13.95 SCR
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
28 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 1:10.68 1:08.41
32.96 1:08.41
-- Pietrzyk, Audrey C 17 OCCS-PV 1:12.05 NS
-- Schomp, Kristyn L 15 OCCS-PV 1:05.51 NS
-- Lindberg, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 1:00.02 NS
-- Bourquardez, Eliza 15 OCCS-PV 1:06.98 NS
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Lindberg, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 2:11.41 2:18.30
33.24 1:08.58 1:44.18 2:18.30
21 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 2:19.44 2:19.83
32.98 1:08.00 1:44.14 2:19.83
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 1:11.83 1:11.91
34.30 1:11.91
9 Danchak, Janel A 17 OCCS-PV 1:10.37 1:12.64
35.30 1:12.64
18 Wells, Ashley M 15 OCCS-PV 1:12.69 1:15.85
36.08 1:15.85
23 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 1:26.31 1:17.62
36.86 1:17.62
-- Pietrzyk, Audrey C 17 OCCS-PV 1:14.67 NS
-- Schomp, Kristyn L 15 OCCS-PV 1:19.31 NS
-- Toro, Annie G 17 OCCS-PV 1:14.43 NS
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 2:36.75 2:34.83
34.83 1:14.07 1:54.88 2:34.83
18 Danchak, Janel A 17 OCCS-PV 2:32.63 2:40.89
36.11 1:16.42 1:58.69 2:40.89
23 Wells, Ashley M 15 OCCS-PV 2:40.68 2:42.74
1:19.10 1:54.80 2:42.74
-- Toro, Annie G 17 OCCS-PV 2:39.70 NS
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Lindberg, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 1:02.34 1:04.32
30.19 1:04.32
35 Danchak, Janel A 17 OCCS-PV 1:04.34 1:08.55
31.09 1:08.55
-- Pietrzyk, Audrey C 17 OCCS-PV 1:10.11 NS
-- Toro, Annie G 17 OCCS-PV 1:05.78 NS
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
22 Lindberg, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 2:18.72 2:25.69
32.16 1:08.32 1:46.14 2:25.69
28 Urso, Kerry L 16 OCCS-PV 2:23.01 2:29.54
31.52 1:09.01 1:48.69 2:29.54
-- Toro, Annie G 17 OCCS-PV 2:29.42 NS
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
18 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 2:21.75 2:21.22
31.09 1:06.53 1:46.95 2:21.22
42 Danchak, Janel A 17 OCCS-PV 2:22.35 2:26.25
32.31 1:11.61 1:52.32 2:26.25
43 Wells, Ashley M 15 OCCS-PV 2:28.69 2:26.35
33.62 1:11.89 1:52.96 2:26.35
49 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 2:35.40 2:27.60
33.58 1:09.53 1:52.92 2:27.60
51 Lindberg, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 2:24.63 2:28.74
31.85 1:09.31 1:55.04 2:28.74
-- Pietrzyk, Audrey C 17 OCCS-PV 2:28.08 NS
-- Schomp, Kristyn L 15 OCCS-PV 2:23.84 NS
-- Toro, Annie G 17 OCCS-PV 2:25.91 NS
-- Bourquardez, Eliza 15 OCCS-PV 2:27.30 NS
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
16 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 5:00.47 4:57.58
31.65 1:09.27 1:46.62 2:22.84 3:04.89 3:47.31 4:22.40 4:57.58
23 Urso, Kerry L 16 OCCS-PV 4:58.09 5:03.10
31.35 1:08.25 1:46.85 2:24.57 3:09.38 3:55.31 4:29.92 5:03.10
26 Lindberg, Sarah E 16 OCCS-PV 4:57.64 5:05.13
33.01 1:11.23 1:48.23 2:24.49 3:08.98 3:55.81 4:31.46 5:05.13
29 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 5:30.22 5:08.93
32.80 1:13.28 1:52.65 2:30.92 3:14.88 4:00.73 4:35.76 5:08.93
-- Bourquardez, Eliza 15 OCCS-PV 4:58.91 SCR
-- Schomp, Kristyn L 15 OCCS-PV 5:08.29 SCR
-- Toro, Annie G 17 OCCS-PV 5:17.10 SCR
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:44.89 1:46.78
1) Dvorak, Margaret E 12 2) Lindberg, Sarah E 16
3) Wells, Ashley M 15 4) Urso, Kerry L 16
26.86 53.61 1:21.22 1:46.78
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 1:50.30 SCR
1) 2) Danchak, Janel A 17
3) Penning, Liz M 16 4) Toro, Annie G 17
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 3:46.63 3:58.44
1) Dvorak, Margaret E 12 2) Danchak, Janel A 17
3) Wells, Ashley M 15 4) Urso, Kerry L 16
28.56 59.02 1:27.59 2:00.69 2:29.61 3:01.32 3:28.26 3:58.44
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 3:58.82 NS
3) Penning, Liz M 16 4) Toro, Annie G 17
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 8:09.46 8:36.65
1) Dvorak, Margaret E 12 2) Danchak, Janel A 17
3) Lindberg, Sarah E 16 4) Urso, Kerry L 16
31.02 1:05.09 1:39.59 2:12.86 2:41.46 3:14.48 3:48.38 4:22.03
4:51.61 5:24.34 5:58.96 6:31.58 6:59.45 7:30.73 8:03.95 8:36.65
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 8:51.36 SCR
1) Penning, Liz M 16 2) Wells, Ashley M 15
3) 4) Toro, Annie G 17
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:58.56 2:00.04
1) Lindberg, Sarah E 16 2) Penning, Liz M 16
3) Dvorak, Margaret E 12 4) Urso, Kerry L 16
30.25 1:04.16 1:33.94 2:00.04
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 2:03.51 SCR
1) Toro, Annie G 17 2) Danchak, Janel A 17
3) 4) Bourquardez, Elizabeth A 15
31.09 1:07.85 1:38.66
Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 4:10.12 4:29.21
1) Lindberg, Sarah E 16 2) Penning, Liz M 16
3) Wells, Ashley M 15 4) Urso, Kerry L 16
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' 4:21.76 SCR
3) Toro, Annie G 17 4) Dvorak, Margaret E 12
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
24 Connolly, Arlen M 16 OCCS-PV 53.56 53.07
25.13 53.07
52 Brisini, Josh 16 OCCS-PV 55.85 55.51
26.71 55.51
56 Friedman, Nicholas 17 OCCS-PV 55.93 56.12
27.96 56.12
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 1:45.59 1:45.09
24.91 51.61 1:18.77 1:45.09
31 Connolly, Arlen M 16 OCCS-PV 1:58.43 1:57.39
26.39 56.13 1:27.12 1:57.39
48 Friedman, Nicholas 17 OCCS-PV 2:02.09 2:03.88
28.84 1:00.83 1:33.42 2:03.88
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 4:38.68 4:45.14
26.71 55.79 1:23.69 1:52.32 2:21.16 2:49.80 3:18.69 3:47.64
4:16.94 4:45.14
17 Connolly, Arlen M 16 OCCS-PV 5:27.85 5:11.61
28.74 1:01.49 1:31.52 2:02.12 2:33.20 3:04.84 3:36.74 4:08.69
4:40.56 5:11.61
29 Edgemon, Kyle W 17 OCCS-PV 5:32.09 5:18.71
43 Brisini, Josh 16 OCCS-PV 5:34.23 5:34.64
29.28 1:01.87 1:35.99 2:09.59 2:43.61 3:18.04 3:52.41 4:26.74
5:01.27 5:34.64
48 Friedman, Nicholas 17 OCCS-PV 5:50.06 5:47.49
30.96 1:06.00 1:42.66 2:18.48 2:54.64 3:30.62 4:05.49 4:40.52
5:15.06 5:47.49
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 9:36.68 9:50.51
27.36 57.47 1:27.96 1:58.46 2:28.58 2:59.02 3:28.78 3:58.33
4:27.72 4:56.85 5:25.79 5:55.68 6:25.56 6:54.71 7:24.04 7:53.44
8:22.96 8:52.55 9:22.09 9:50.51
35 Edgemon, Kyle W 17 OCCS-PV 11:28.90 11:11.26
30.40 1:03.25 1:36.45 2:10.01 2:43.54 3:17.15 3:50.52 4:24.38
4:58.55 5:32.27 6:06.12 6:40.19 7:14.37 7:48.64 8:22.96 8:56.85
9:31.05 10:04.71 10:38.34 11:11.26
41 Brisini, Josh 16 OCCS-PV 11:46.53 11:31.41
29.86 1:03.69 1:38.59 2:13.30 2:48.41 3:23.81 3:59.14 4:34.45
5:09.44 5:43.92 6:19.37 6:54.65 7:29.66 8:05.15 8:39.82 9:14.85
9:49.96 10:24.68 10:59.07 11:31.41
46 Friedman, Nicholas 17 OCCS-PV 12:19.26 12:14.43
32.06 1:08.17 1:45.84 2:23.97 3:01.68 3:39.89 4:17.85 4:55.47
5:33.46 6:10.74 6:47.98 7:25.52 8:02.45 8:39.59 9:16.63 9:53.65
10:30.19 11:06.46 11:41.48 12:14.43
-- Connolly, Arlen M 16 OCCS-PV 11:15.79 SCR
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
26 Edgemon, Kyle W 17 OCCS-PV 1:01.04 1:04.31
31.51 1:04.31
34 Friedman, Nicholas 17 OCCS-PV 1:10.49 1:13.45
32.58 1:13.45
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 1:59.23 1:55.13
27.98 56.45 1:25.73 1:55.13
44 Edgemon, Kyle W 17 OCCS-PV 2:14.58 2:16.46
32.50 1:06.90 1:41.31 2:16.46
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 59.50 59.29
28.23 59.29
15 Brisini, Josh 16 OCCS-PV 1:08.32 1:08.37
32.48 1:08.37
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 2:07.06 2:10.12
29.03 1:01.51 1:35.89 2:10.12
7 Connolly, Arlen M 16 OCCS-PV 2:29.70 2:26.86
31.66 1:08.02 1:46.88 2:26.86
12 Brisini, Josh 16 OCCS-PV 2:29.90 2:30.40
33.68 1:11.86 1:51.56 2:30.40
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Edgemon, Kyle W 17 OCCS-PV 56.99 57.92
27.38 57.92
20 Friedman, Nicholas 17 OCCS-PV 1:02.25 59.97
28.88 59.97
25 Brisini, Josh 16 OCCS-PV 1:01.68 1:00.77
28.01 1:00.77
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Edgemon, Kyle W 17 OCCS-PV 2:07.69 2:09.86
30.11 1:02.48 1:36.10 2:09.86
20 Friedman, Nicholas 17 OCCS-PV 2:19.79 2:15.81
29.86 1:04.08 1:39.04 2:15.81
27 Brisini, Josh 16 OCCS-PV 2:21.42 2:25.36
29.79 1:06.79 1:45.24 2:25.36
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 1:55.90 1:58.62
26.13 56.15 1:29.81 1:58.62
15 Connolly, Arlen M 16 OCCS-PV 2:14.18 2:09.57
27.22 1:00.40 1:39.55 2:09.57
35 Edgemon, Kyle W 17 OCCS-PV 2:13.83 2:15.52
28.03 1:02.50 1:43.56 2:15.52
39 Brisini, Josh 16 OCCS-PV 2:13.71 2:16.70
29.23 1:05.09 1:44.63 2:16.70
60 Friedman, Nicholas 17 OCCS-PV 2:32.37 2:26.44
29.19 1:07.17 1:54.48 2:26.44
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 4:04.15 4:15.03
26.97 57.95 1:30.28 2:02.46 2:38.86 3:15.51 3:45.98 4:15.03
15 Connolly, Arlen M 16 OCCS-PV 4:44.24 4:38.57
29.52 1:04.49 1:39.28 2:13.49 2:54.31 3:34.88 4:07.21 4:38.57
22 Edgemon, Kyle W 17 OCCS-PV 4:40.19 4:46.13
29.42 1:03.06 1:39.89 2:16.53 2:58.89 3:41.89 4:14.54 4:46.13
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:38.48 1:36.78
1) Connolly, Arlen M 16 2) Friedman, Nicholas L 17
3) Brisini, Josh 16 4) MacLennan, Brett H 17
24.89 50.18 1:14.87 1:36.78
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 3:31.96 3:30.90
1) Connolly, Arlen M 16 2) Brisini, Josh 16
3) Edgemon, Kyle W 17 4) MacLennan, Brett H 17
25.36 52.84 1:18.82 1:47.69 2:14.01 2:43.02 3:05.68 3:30.90
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 7:42.20 7:46.56
1) Connolly, Arlen M 16 2) Brisini, Josh 16
3) Edgemon, Kyle W 17 4) MacLennan, Brett H 17
27.33 57.19 1:27.70 1:57.52 2:55.74 3:28.45 4:00.20
4:19.75 4:57.50 5:28.61 5:58.84 6:22.95 6:49.58 7:17.98 7:46.56
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:53.57 1:47.64
1) MacLennan, Brett H 17 2) Brisini, Josh 16
3) Edgemon, Kyle W 17 4) Connolly, Arlen M 16
25.46 56.85 1:23.49 1:47.64
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 3:52.57 3:55.79
1) MacLennan, Brett H 17 2) Brisini, Josh 16
3) Edgemon, Kyle W 17 4) Connolly, Arlen M 16
26.40 54.07 1:26.48 2:03.91 2:31.39 3:02.54 3:27.61 3:55.79