Speedo Eastern States Senior Invitational
Senior Circuit #1
October 26-27, 2002
Ft Eustis, VA
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Sullivan, Colleen 16 FBST-PV 24.45 25.75
23 Harrington, Anne E 17 FBST-PV 26.02 27.26
33 Doyle, Ryann M 14 FBST-PV 28.38 27.95
36 Kuhn, Kate L 17 FBST-PV 27.71 28.34
40 Trinka, Lauren M 16 FBST-PV 28.02 28.71
-- Amundsen, Emily L 15 FBST-PV 28.98 NS
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Verdin, Emily F 17 FBST-PV 53.18 55.18
27.14 55.18
7 Sullivan, Colleen 16 FBST-PV 54.00 57.11
27.41 57.11
58 Harrington, Anne E 17 FBST-PV 58.36 1:00.82
29.50 1:00.82
73 Doyle, Ryann M 14 FBST-PV 1:03.46 1:02.65
29.85 1:02.65
78 Kuhn, Kate L 17 FBST-PV 1:02.63 1:03.31
29.85 1:03.31
85 Trinka, Lauren M 16 FBST-PV 1:01.50 1:05.71
31.02 1:05.71
-- Amundsen, Emily L 15 FBST-PV 1:06.25 NS
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Verdin, Emily F 17 FBST-PV 1:58.64 1:58.84
28.58 58.36 1:29.21 1:58.84
20 Sullivan, Colleen 16 FBST-PV 1:59.59 2:03.99
29.34 1:01.19 1:33.57 2:03.99
67 Doyle, Ryann M 14 FBST-PV 2:20.56 2:19.02
32.51 1:07.80 1:44.47 2:19.02
72 Trinka, Lauren M 16 FBST-PV 2:18.15 2:20.43
33.02 1:08.11 1:44.11 2:20.43
74 Kuhn, Kate L 17 FBST-PV NT 2:28.25
32.59 1:09.45 1:49.12 2:28.25
-- Amundsen, Emily L 15 FBST-PV 2:28.48 NS
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Verdin, Emily F 17 FBST-PV 5:21.51 5:20.94
30.07 1:02.53 1:35.09 2:07.69 2:40.40 3:12.90 3:45.22 4:17.55
4:49.62 5:20.94
60 Trinka, Lauren M 16 FBST-PV 6:11.37 6:19.73
32.92 1:09.29 1:46.75 2:24.59 3:03.24 3:41.64 4:20.44 5:00.13
5:40.37 6:19.73
62 Kuhn, Kate L 17 FBST-PV NT 6:38.75
-- Doyle, Ryann M 14 FBST-PV 6:31.69 NS
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
21 Sullivan, Colleen 16 FBST-PV 1:05.15 1:06.91
32.62 1:06.91
30 Trinka, Lauren M 16 FBST-PV 1:06.47 1:08.90
33.20 1:08.90
36 Harrington, Anne E 17 FBST-PV 1:08.69 1:10.21
34.55 1:10.21
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verdin, Emily F 17 FBST-PV 2:01.00 2:07.68
31.20 1:03.13 1:35.28 2:07.68
27 Sullivan, Colleen 16 FBST-PV 2:22.53 2:22.38
34.66 1:10.79 1:47.29 2:22.38
61 Trinka, Lauren M 16 FBST-PV 2:24.78 2:31.47
35.43 1:13.08 1:52.23 2:31.47
75 Doyle, Ryann M 14 FBST-PV NT 2:37.94
36.51 1:17.22 1:58.51 2:37.94
77 Harrington, Anne E 17 FBST-PV 2:31.74 2:38.71
37.66 1:17.75 1:58.77 2:38.71
-- Kuhn, Kate L 17 FBST-PV 2:36.76 NS
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Verdin, Emily F 17 FBST-PV 1:09.14 1:09.17
33.35 1:09.17
16 Harrington, Anne E 17 FBST-PV 1:10.16 1:15.75
36.50 1:15.75
22 Sullivan, Colleen 16 FBST-PV 1:17.43 1:17.48
37.06 1:17.48
26 Doyle, Ryann M 14 FBST-PV 1:18.88 1:18.20
37.25 1:18.20
37 Kuhn, Kate L 17 FBST-PV 1:27.17 1:33.49
43.97 1:33.49
-- Amundsen, Emily L 15 FBST-PV 1:23.14 NS
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Verdin, Emily F 17 FBST-PV 2:23.12 2:25.67
34.06 1:10.81 1:48.33 2:25.67
25 Harrington, Anne E 17 FBST-PV 2:34.56 2:44.35
38.10 1:19.87 2:02.45 2:44.35
30 Doyle, Ryann M 14 FBST-PV 2:50.63 2:49.10
38.37 1:21.46 2:06.26 2:49.10
-- Amundsen, Emily L 15 FBST-PV 2:55.61 NS
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Verdin, Emily F 17 FBST-PV 1:00.47 1:00.57
28.72 1:00.57
19 Sullivan, Colleen 16 FBST-PV 1:01.52 1:05.81
29.72 1:05.81
36 Harrington, Anne E 17 FBST-PV 1:08.41 1:09.91
32.31 1:09.91
44 Trinka, Lauren M 16 FBST-PV 1:11.90 1:11.90
33.87 1:11.90
49 Kuhn, Kate L 17 FBST-PV 1:10.69 1:14.91
34.03 1:14.91
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verdin, Emily F 17 FBST-PV 2:06.68 2:11.63
28.81 1:02.20 1:40.63 2:11.63
32 Sullivan, Colleen 16 FBST-PV 2:18.23 2:24.94
31.02 1:08.98 1:53.16 2:24.94
61 Harrington, Anne E 17 FBST-PV 2:17.28 2:31.49
32.66 1:13.00 1:56.07 2:31.49
75 Doyle, Ryann M 14 FBST-PV 2:38.01 2:36.64
35.81 1:16.97 2:01.76 2:36.64
78 Trinka, Lauren M 16 FBST-PV 2:36.55 2:41.37
34.13 1:12.88 2:03.92 2:41.37
80 Kuhn, Kate L 17 FBST-PV 2:43.20 2:49.40
33.42 1:16.78 2:08.69 2:49.40
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:41.48 1:45.25
1) Sullivan, Colleen I 16 2) Kuhn, Kate L 17
3) Harrington, Anne E 17 4) Verdin, Emily F 17
26.05 52.93 1:20.83 1:45.25
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:55.31 2:00.59
1) Trinka, Lauren M 16 2) Harrington, Anne E 17
3) Sullivan, Colleen I 16 4) Verdin, Emily F 17
37.06 1:07.16 1:35.97 2:00.59
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 McGurk, Hugh M 17 FBST-PV 24.65 24.35
25 Haley, Brendan A 14 FBST-PV 26.90 25.72
32 Hastings, Doug A 15 FBST-PV NT 27.33
-- Patierno, Joel A 16 FBST-PV 27.37 NS
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 17 FBST-PV 23.21 NS
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Inglee, Reed C 18 FBST-PV 51.75 52.27
25.49 52.27
38 McGurk, Hugh M 17 FBST-PV 54.91 54.56
26.12 54.56
48 Woodward, Patrick 17 FBST-PV 53.68 55.09
26.36 55.09
65 Haley, Brendan A 14 FBST-PV 1:00.88 57.70
27.60 57.70
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 17 FBST-PV 50.86 NS
-- Patierno, Joel A 16 FBST-PV 1:01.32 NS
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
30 Inglee, Reed C 18 FBST-PV 1:57.95 1:57.20
26.37 55.93 1:26.71 1:57.20
40 Woodward, Patrick 17 FBST-PV 1:55.95 2:00.95
27.89 58.23 1:29.39 2:00.95
43 McGurk, Hugh M 17 FBST-PV 2:04.71 2:02.54
27.61 57.99 1:30.60 2:02.54
58 Hastings, Doug A 15 FBST-PV NT 2:26.13
31.39 1:07.22 2:26.13
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 17 FBST-PV 1:50.20 NS
-- Patierno, Joel A 16 FBST-PV 2:20.61 SCR
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
45 Woodward, Patrick 17 FBST-PV 5:28.03 5:37.80
47 Haley, Brendan A 14 FBST-PV NT 5:47.23
31.08 1:04.66 1:40.29 2:16.76 2:53.31 3:28.69 4:05.19 4:40.58
5:14.15 5:47.23
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 17 FBST-PV 5:17.07 SCR
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
21 Inglee, Reed C 18 FBST-PV 1:00.51 1:02.15
30.83 1:02.15
30 Haley, Brendan A 14 FBST-PV NT 1:06.23
32.63 1:06.23
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 17 FBST-PV 56.78 NS
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
43 Inglee, Reed C 18 FBST-PV 2:14.47 2:15.49
32.11 1:06.61 1:41.95 2:15.49
51 McGurk, Hugh M 17 FBST-PV 2:28.30 2:21.88
33.43 1:09.14 1:45.49 2:21.88
56 Haley, Brendan A 14 FBST-PV NT 2:25.96
34.51 1:11.77 1:49.98 2:25.96
57 Woodward, Patrick 17 FBST-PV 2:21.25 2:28.36
36.96 1:14.78 1:51.86 2:28.36
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 17 FBST-PV 2:04.88 NS
-- Patierno, Joel A 16 FBST-PV NT NS
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Woodward, Patrick 17 FBST-PV 1:05.61 1:07.88
32.01 1:07.88
24 McGurk, Hugh M 17 FBST-PV 1:13.64 1:13.88
35.22 1:13.88
25 Inglee, Reed C 18 FBST-PV NT 1:15.45
35.32 1:15.45
26 Hastings, Doug A 15 FBST-PV NT 1:15.65
35.81 1:15.65
28 Haley, Brendan A 14 FBST-PV 1:33.71 1:18.55
37.04 1:18.55
-- Patierno, Joel A 16 FBST-PV 1:16.96 NS
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Woodward, Patrick 17 FBST-PV 2:23.04 2:28.94
35.19 1:13.16 1:51.15 2:28.94
16 McGurk, Hugh M 17 FBST-PV 2:45.33 2:39.86
35.12 1:14.74 1:57.21 2:39.86
19 Hastings, Doug A 15 FBST-PV NT 2:48.17
36.71 1:18.64 2:03.26 2:48.17
-- Patierno, Joel A 16 FBST-PV 2:43.88 NS
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
16 Inglee, Reed C 18 FBST-PV 57.14 58.60
27.51 58.60
42 Woodward, Patrick 17 FBST-PV 1:03.99 1:03.66
29.35 1:03.66
43 Haley, Brendan A 14 FBST-PV 1:08.93 1:04.10
29.97 1:04.10
49 McGurk, Hugh M 17 FBST-PV 1:07.92 1:06.75
30.37 1:06.75
50 Hastings, Doug A 15 FBST-PV NT 1:09.11
32.01 1:09.11
-- Patierno, Joel A 16 FBST-PV 1:18.55 NS
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 17 FBST-PV 58.08 NS
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
22 Inglee, Reed C 18 FBST-PV 2:13.91 2:17.26
29.45 1:03.09 1:38.68 2:17.26
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
33 Woodward, Patrick 17 FBST-PV 2:16.01 2:14.62
29.38 1:05.45 1:43.02 2:14.62
47 Inglee, Reed C 18 FBST-PV 2:28.64 2:17.92
27.17 1:02.16 1:46.29 2:17.92
57 McGurk, Hugh M 17 FBST-PV 2:23.51 2:23.25
30.67 1:07.51 1:50.28 2:23.25
59 Haley, Brendan A 14 FBST-PV 2:30.53 2:25.86
31.41 1:09.14 1:53.41 2:25.86
-- Amundsen, Aaron C 17 FBST-PV 2:15.47 NS
-- Patierno, Joel A 16 FBST-PV 2:33.18 NS
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:30.92 1:40.49
1) McGurk, Hugh M 17 2) Woodward, Patrick K 17
3) Hastings, Doug A 15 4) Inglee, Reed C 18
24.67 49.34 1:16.58 1:40.49
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:45.23 1:50.78
1) Inglee, Reed C 18 2) Woodward, Patrick K 17
3) Haley, Brendan A 14 4) McGurk, Hugh M 17
27.73 58.56 1:26.80 1:50.78