2003 Retriever Classic Invitational
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Catonsville, MD
January 17-20, 2003
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 24.05 1988 Mary Petry
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
31 Howells, Jacquie 16 HACC-PV 26.33 27.21
36 Loux, Emily 18 HACC-PV 27.33 27.49
38 Hider, Pam 17 HACC-PV 26.67 27.58
45 Perrault, Krissy 17 HACC-PV 27.75 28.04
52 Wagner, Jaclyn 22 HACC-PV 27.29 28.40
57 Severin, Margit 17 HACC-PV 27.91 28.53
66 Gilmore, Alex 16 HACC-PV 28.39 29.38
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 49.98 1998 Stefanie Williams
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
24 Hider, Pam 17 HACC-PV 57.87 J59.08
27.98 59.08
37 Loux, Emily 18 HACC-PV 1:00.65 1:00.43
28.94 1:00.43
38 Howells, Jacquie 16 HACC-PV 59.06 1:00.52
29.30 1:00.52
40 Wagner, Jaclyn 22 HACC-PV 59.23 1:00.64
29.31 1:00.64
53 Severin, Margit 17 HACC-PV 1:00.41 1:02.05
29.45 1:02.05
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:51.26 1998 Jessi Perruquet
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
44 Wagner, Jaclyn 22 HACC-PV 2:07.90 2:08.81
29.46 1:01.62 1:34.98 2:08.81
59 Howells, Jacquie 16 HACC-PV 2:08.89 2:13.25
29.80 1:03.61 1:37.43 2:13.25
61 Severin, Margit 17 HACC-PV 2:08.87 2:14.62
31.38 1:05.18 1:39.43 2:14.62
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 56.36 1998 Stefanie William
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
29 Wagner, Jaclyn 22 HACC-PV 1:08.02 1:07.86
32.91 1:07.86
30 Howells, Jacquie 16 HACC-PV 1:05.70 1:08.67
32.92 1:08.67
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:03.71 1991 Cheryl White
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
25 Wagner, Jaclyn 22 HACC-PV 2:25.93 2:29.53
34.89 1:11.67 1:50.37 2:29.53
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:04.24 2002 Jessica Stephens, BAY
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Perrault, Krissy 17 HACC-PV 1:13.26 1:11.97
33.80 1:11.97
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:04.24 2002 Jessica Stephens, BAY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Perrault, Krissy 17 HACC-PV 1:11.36 1:13.26
34.27 1:13.26
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:18.35 2002 Jessica Stephens, BAY
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
11 Perrault, Krissy 17 HACC-PV 2:38.28 2:38.43
34.02 1:13.30 1:55.19 2:38.43
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:18.35 2002 Jessica Stephens, BAY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Perrault, Krissy 17 HACC-PV 2:44.47 2:38.28
33.97 1:13.61 1:55.35 2:38.28
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:04.94 2002 Jessica Stephens, BAY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
57 Wagner, Jaclyn 22 HACC-PV 2:27.92 2:27.90
31.96 1:07.86 1:53.22 2:27.90
60 Perrault, Krissy 17 HACC-PV 2:26.06 2:28.37
31.90 1:11.43 1:53.13 2:28.37
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 21.42 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Donnelly, Drew 16 HACC-PV 23.66 23.68
B - Final
12 Martinez, Carlos 17 HACC-PV 24.21 24.03
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 21.42 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Donnelly, Drew 16 HACC-PV 23.58 23.66
15 Martinez, Carlos 17 HACC-PV 24.42 24.21
35 Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 25.45 25.02
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 46.82 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
16 Martinez, Carlos 17 HACC-PV 53.98 53.09
25.06 53.09
23 Donnelly, Drew 16 HACC-PV 50.78 53.81
25.69 53.81
33 Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 55.05 55.99
26.57 55.99
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 4:35.34 1992 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
20 Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 5:16.85 5:25.99
27.96 59.44 1:32.91 2:07.04 2:40.97 3:13.99 3:47.51 4:21.68
4:54.66 5:25.99
21 Donnelly, Drew 16 HACC-PV 5:25.11 5:28.19
28.58 1:01.67 1:34.94 2:08.34 2:42.27 3:15.76 3:50.15 4:24.09
4:57.92 5:28.19
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 51.96 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Donnelly, Drew 16 HACC-PV 1:01.07 1:00.55
29.20 1:00.55
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 51.96 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
16 Donnelly, Drew 16 HACC-PV 58.69 1:01.07
29.80 1:01.07
Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:50.76 1999 Mike Wheeler
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
-- Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 2:17.39 NS
Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:50.76 1999 Mike Wheeler
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
16 Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 2:11.59 2:17.39
31.51 1:06.25 1:41.89 2:17.39
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 59.37 1994 Eric Dunham
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 1:08.66 1:07.03
31.40 1:07.03
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 59.37 1994 Eric Dunham
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
11 Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 1:06.66 1:08.66
32.12 1:08.66
Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:09.97 2002 Andy Storm, BAY
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 2:24.50 2:26.98
32.48 1:10.20 1:48.52 2:26.98
Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:09.97 2002 Andy Storm, BAY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 2:21.19 2:24.50
32.53 1:09.15 1:46.77 2:24.50
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 49.89 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
-- Donnelly, Drew 16 HACC-PV 57.81 SCR
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:53.71 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
23 Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 2:11.66 2:11.65
29.52 1:03.89 1:41.16 2:11.65
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 4:03.65 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Fifer, Matt 15 HACC-PV 4:34.46 NS