2003 Retriever Classic Invitational
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Catonsville, MD
January 17-20, 2003
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 24.33 1982 Joan Costello
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
41 Barry, Cortney 13 FAST-PV 27.29 27.86
47 Glasser, Rachel 13 FAST-PV 28.61 28.08
72 Kundrat, Katie 13 FAST-PV 28.23 28.99
-- Tulloch, Brittany 13 FAST-PV 27.31 NS
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 52.79 1982 Joan Costello
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
23 Glasser, Rachel 13 FAST-PV 1:00.01 59.28
28.61 59.28
40 Barry, Cortney 13 FAST-PV 58.88 1:00.78
29.89 1:00.78
52 Kundrat, Katie 13 FAST-PV 1:00.40 1:01.33
29.82 1:01.33
55 Tulloch, Brittany 13 FAST-PV 59.12 1:01.50
29.36 1:01.50
65 Lidd, Stephanie 14 FAST-PV 1:02.25 1:02.50
30.63 1:02.50
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:52.89 2002 Chelsea Haser, GTAC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
31 Barry, Cortney 13 FAST-PV 2:05.16 2:08.54
30.05 1:02.94 1:36.40 2:08.54
33 Glasser, Rachel 13 FAST-PV 2:08.06 2:08.85
30.09 1:03.39 1:36.73 2:08.85
51 Lidd, Stephanie 14 FAST-PV 2:13.67 2:12.63
31.72 1:05.38 1:39.75 2:12.63
57 Kundrat, Katie 13 FAST-PV 2:11.26 2:13.17
30.45 1:03.97 1:38.61 2:13.17
61 Tulloch, Brittany 13 FAST-PV 2:10.58 2:13.57
30.92 1:04.98 1:39.60 2:13.57
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 4:53.61 2002 Chelsea Haser, GTAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Glasser, Rachel 13 FAST-PV 5:38.01 5:41.15
31.12 1:04.98 1:39.82 2:14.21 2:48.67 3:23.82 3:58.70 4:33.59
5:07.80 5:41.15
16 Barry, Cortney 13 FAST-PV 5:28.38 5:47.44
30.89 1:04.87 1:39.78 2:15.20 2:50.58 3:26.08 4:01.87 4:37.80
5:13.29 5:47.44
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 59.47 1993 Amy Roth
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
29 Tulloch, Brittany 13 FAST-PV 1:06.17 1:08.53
33.60 1:08.53
36 Lidd, Stephanie 14 FAST-PV 1:06.86 1:09.17
34.02 1:09.17
37 Barry, Cortney 13 FAST-PV 1:09.74 1:09.42
34.47 1:09.42
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:04.59 1997 Elizabeth Lavell
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
13 Lidd, Stephanie 14 FAST-PV 2:23.61 2:22.25
33.95 1:10.11 1:46.86 2:22.25
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:04.59 1997 Elizabeth Lavell
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
20 Lidd, Stephanie 14 FAST-PV 2:24.32 2:23.61
34.47 1:11.26 1:48.10 2:23.61
35 Tulloch, Brittany 13 FAST-PV 2:21.84 2:28.56
35.46 1:13.25 1:51.07 2:28.56
-- Barry, Cortney 13 FAST-PV 2:25.46 DQ
34.64 1:11.94 1:50.43 DQ
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 58.17 1989 Ingrid Kilpe
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
33 Tulloch, Brittany 13 FAST-PV 1:08.16 1:09.03
31.95 1:09.03
35 Kundrat, Katie 13 FAST-PV 1:07.05 1:09.40
32.65 1:09.40
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:03.34 1987 Julie Kole
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Glasser, Rachel 13 FAST-PV 2:21.02 2:22.81
31.51 1:07.76 1:45.42 2:22.81
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:03.34 1987 Julie Kole
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Glasser, Rachel 13 FAST-PV 2:17.77 2:21.02
32.12 1:08.30 1:45.16 2:21.02
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:09.56 2002 Chelsea Haser, GTAC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
30 Glasser, Rachel 13 FAST-PV 2:31.10 2:26.33
31.22 1:08.78 1:53.12 2:26.33
37 Kundrat, Katie 13 FAST-PV 2:28.53 2:27.62
32.75 1:10.59 1:54.82 2:27.62
50 Tulloch, Brittany 13 FAST-PV 2:29.71 2:30.11
33.11 1:10.30 1:54.92 2:30.11
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 4:29.15 2002 Chelsea Haser, GTAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
27 Glasser, Rachel 13 FAST-PV 5:12.04 5:11.30
33.06 1:11.94 1:51.72 2:30.61 3:16.02 4:03.56 4:37.98 5:11.30
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 49.98 1998 Stefanie Williams
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Stevens, Allison 15 FAST-PV 56.68 55.74
27.18 55.74
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 49.98 1998 Stefanie Williams
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
11 Stevens, Allison 15 FAST-PV 54.40 56.68
27.41 56.68
32 McCray, Laura 16 FAST-PV 1:00.43 59.90
28.86 59.90
33 Kadushin, Rebecca 19 FAST-PV 56.94 59.92
28.78 59.92
50 Lefevere, Kelly 15 FAST-PV 58.54 1:01.59
29.73 1:01.59
-- Goodman, Pam 20 FAST-PV 59.50 NS
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:51.26 1998 Jessi Perruquet
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
10 Stevens, Allison 15 FAST-PV 2:00.98 2:00.81
27.91 57.99 1:29.37 2:00.81
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:51.26 1998 Jessi Perruquet
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
11 Stevens, Allison 15 FAST-PV 1:59.79 2:00.98
28.34 58.96 1:30.16 2:00.98
36 McCray, Laura 16 FAST-PV 2:05.52 2:07.78
29.80 1:01.65 1:35.06 2:07.78
54 Kadushin, Rebecca 19 FAST-PV 2:05.74 2:11.08
30.60 1:03.24 1:37.06 2:11.08
63 Nielsen, Ketrin 15 FAST-PV 2:12.45 2:15.74
31.73 1:05.88 1:41.06 2:15.74
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 4:54.10 1989 Pamela Minthorn
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Stevens, Allison 15 FAST-PV 5:28.00 5:27.98
30.66 1:03.28 1:36.54 2:09.61 2:43.06 3:16.23 3:49.30 4:22.45
4:55.95 5:27.98
Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 10:00.41 2002 Chelsea Haser, GTAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Stevens, Allison 15 FAST-PV 11:37.41 11:11.88
30.70 1:03.45 1:36.61 2:10.07 2:43.68 3:17.39 3:51.05 4:24.59
4:58.10 5:32.54 6:05.98 6:39.72 7:13.51 7:47.59 8:21.12 8:55.19
9:29.34 10:04.17 10:38.95 11:11.88
10 McCray, Laura 16 FAST-PV 11:19.44 11:17.51
30.41 1:03.07 1:36.42 2:10.11 2:43.87 3:18.05 3:52.07 4:26.16
5:00.64 5:35.22 6:09.33 6:43.61 7:17.91 7:52.16 8:26.27 9:00.94
9:35.46 10:10.24 10:44.68 11:17.51
15 Barry, Cortney 13 FAST-PV 11:52.55 11:31.57
31.39 1:05.60 1:40.85 2:15.72 2:50.73 3:25.75 4:01.02 4:36.59
5:12.01 5:47.79 6:22.75 6:58.26 7:33.81 8:08.96 8:44.32 9:18.91
9:53.61 10:27.64 11:00.98 11:31.57
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 56.36 1998 Stefanie William
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
25 Kadushin, Rebecca 19 FAST-PV 1:05.59 1:07.16
32.93 1:07.16
42 McCray, Laura 16 FAST-PV 1:06.64 1:10.53
34.37 1:10.53
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:03.71 1991 Cheryl White
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
12 Kadushin, Rebecca 19 FAST-PV 2:22.79 2:20.46
33.13 1:08.04 1:44.16 2:20.46
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:03.71 1991 Cheryl White
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
17 Kadushin, Rebecca 19 FAST-PV 2:21.33 2:22.79
34.35 1:10.27 1:46.51 2:22.79
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:04.24 2002 Jessica Stephens, BAY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
32 Nielsen, Ketrin 15 FAST-PV 1:13.63 1:17.51
36.77 1:17.51
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:18.35 2002 Jessica Stephens, BAY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
23 Nielsen, Ketrin 15 FAST-PV 2:37.96 2:46.96
38.06 1:20.85 2:04.12 2:46.96
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 56.34 1988 Mary Petry
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 Stevens, Allison 15 FAST-PV 1:00.79 59.97
28.23 59.97
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 56.34 1988 Mary Petry
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Stevens, Allison 15 FAST-PV 57.15 1:00.79
28.81 1:00.79
38 McCray, Laura 16 FAST-PV 1:05.53 1:08.05
31.81 1:08.05
40 Lefevere, Kelly 15 FAST-PV 1:05.67 1:09.73
32.53 1:09.73
-- Goodman, Pam 20 FAST-PV 1:05.25 NS
Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:02.74 1988 Mary Petry
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
27 McCray, Laura 16 FAST-PV 2:25.57 2:25.94
32.61 1:09.50 1:47.45 2:25.94
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:04.94 2002 Jessica Stephens, BAY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
44 McCray, Laura 16 FAST-PV 2:25.52 2:25.67
32.20 1:09.48 1:54.27 2:25.67
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 4:26.78 1999 Elizabeth Lavell
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
33 Stevens, Allison 15 FAST-PV 4:45.24 5:02.28
31.89 1:07.48 1:46.42 2:24.44 3:07.55 3:52.35 4:27.63 5:02.28
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Record: # 3:44.29 2002 BAY
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Fairland Aquatics S.T.-PV 'A' 3:48.76 3:54.86
1) Glasser, Rachel 13 2) Stevens, Allison 15
3) McCray, Laura 16 4) Kadushin, Rebecca 19
28.31 59.70 1:26.39 1:55.91 2:24.77 2:56.30 3:24.27 3:54.86
Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Record: # 4:07.33 2002 BAY
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Fairland Aquatics S.T.-PV 'A' 4:13.89 4:22.92
1) Kadushin, Rebecca 19 2) Stevens, Allison 15
3) Glasser, Rachel 13 4) McCray, Laura 16
31.94 1:05.11 1:39.32 2:19.07 2:49.00 3:23.23 3:51.60 4:22.92
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 22.43 1992 Brendan Crowley
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
11 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 24.95 24.99
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 22.43 1992 Brendan Crowley
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
11 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 24.41 24.95
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 48.78 1992 Brendan Crowley
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 53.96 52.82
25.54 52.82
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 48.78 1992 Brendan Crowley
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 52.64 53.96
25.99 53.96
-- Uratani, Justin 14 FAST-PV 57.18 SCR
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:46.81 1989 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 1:54.81 1:55.33
26.11 55.05 1:25.27 1:55.33
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:46.81 1989 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 1:52.04 1:54.81
26.46 55.73 1:25.47 1:54.81
-- Uratani, Justin 14 FAST-PV 2:02.94 SCR
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 4:45.69 1989 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Uratani, Justin 14 FAST-PV 5:34.02 SCR
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 54.29 1996 Brian Best
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 57.96 57.84
28.22 57.84
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 54.29 1996 Brian Best
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 55.87 57.96
28.23 57.96
-- Uratani, Justin 14 FAST-PV 1:04.84 SCR
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 54.53 1989 Michael Gibeau
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 1:01.21 1:00.16
27.83 1:00.16
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 54.53 1989 Michael Gibeau
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 1:01.49 1:01.21
28.49 1:01.21
-- Uratani, Justin 14 FAST-PV 1:01.16 SCR
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:58.73 1989 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
11 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 2:14.78 2:13.83
29.64 1:03.63 1:38.25 2:13.83
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:58.73 1989 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
11 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 2:07.00 2:14.78
29.69 1:02.94 1:37.95 2:14.78
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:00.93 1989 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 2:09.77 2:10.60
28.55 59.97 1:40.78 2:10.60
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 2:00.93 1989 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 2:11.10 2:09.77
27.82 58.75 1:39.27 2:09.77
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 46.82 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
-- Blau, Chris 15 FAST-PV 52.67 NS
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:42.47 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
30 Blau, Chris 15 FAST-PV 1:53.31 2:00.31
27.98 57.29 1:28.53 2:00.31
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 4:35.34 1992 Daniel Van Hemert
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Blau, Chris 15 FAST-PV 5:09.55 NS
Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record: # 9:50.43 Dylan Smith, LBA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Humphries, Peter 14 FAST-PV 10:37.39 10:41.06
28.03 58.85 1:30.17 2:01.70 2:33.69 3:05.38 3:36.75 4:08.61
4:40.52 5:12.40 5:44.64 6:17.07 6:49.21 7:21.62 7:53.99 8:27.37
9:00.64 9:34.11 10:07.79 10:41.06
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 51.96 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
23 Blau, Chris 15 FAST-PV 1:01.16 1:02.29
30.59 1:02.29
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 59.37 1994 Eric Dunham
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Blau, Chris 15 FAST-PV 1:07.71 1:06.89
31.20 1:06.89
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Record: # 59.37 1994 Eric Dunham
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Blau, Chris 15 FAST-PV 1:05.03 1:07.71
32.40 1:07.71
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Record: # 1:53.71 1998 Tom Hannan
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
27 Blau, Chris 15 FAST-PV 2:06.89 2:12.73
28.67 1:02.44 1:40.64 2:12.73