Texas Senior Circuit/Speedo Champions Series
Texas A&M University
College Station, Texas
February 20-23, 2003
College Station, TX
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 22.68 3/2000 Colleen Lanne, Texas
Meet Record: 23.41 3/1/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
69 Danner, Ashley K 12 VSC-PV 25.02 25.32
83 Herrmann, Laura K 15 VSC-PV 25.49 25.45
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 49.03 3/2000 Colleen Lanne, Texas
Meet Record: 50.35 3/3/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
97 Herrmann, Laura K 15 VSC-PV 54.98 55.26
26.40 55.26
156 Danner, Ashley K 12 VSC-PV 54.31 56.54
26.45 56.54
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 54.69 3/2/2002 Lauren M Gettel, COPS -NT
Meet Record: 54.62 3/2001 Hayley McGregory, HSC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
60 Herrmann, Laura K 15 VSC-PV 1:00.90 1:01.57
29.89 1:01.57
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:00.83 3/1997 Julia Russell, Nebraska
Meet Record: 1:01.16 3/2001 Katie McClelland, DM
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
48 Danner, Ashley K 12 VSC-PV 1:09.15 1:09.76
33.32 1:09.76
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 2:10.25 3/1997 Julia Russell, Nebraska
Meet Record: 2:12.84 3/2001 Katie McClelland, DM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
3 Danner, Ashley K 12 VSC-PV 2:33.13 2:33.29
34.25 1:13.61 1:53.41 2:33.29
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 2:10.25 3/1997 Julia Russell, Nebraska
Meet Record: 2:12.84 3/2001 Katie McClelland, DM
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
64 Danner, Ashley K 12 VSC-PV 2:33.13 2:33.35
33.47 1:11.77 1:52.33 2:33.35
Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 53.19 2/2002 Joscelin Yeo, Texas
Meet Record: 54.75 3/1/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
3 Herrmann, Laura K 15 VSC-PV 1:00.07 1:00.58
28.69 1:00.58
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 53.19 2/2002 Joscelin Yeo, Texas
Meet Record: 54.75 3/1/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
57 Herrmann, Laura K 15 VSC-PV 1:00.48 1:00.07
28.12 1:00.07
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:58.00 2/2002 Joscelin Yeo, Texas
Meet Record: 2:01.95 3/3/2002 Katy A Lietzau, TAMU-GU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
48 Herrmann, Laura K 15 VSC-PV 2:12.48 2:13.41
30.33 1:03.92 1:38.50 2:13.41
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:34.43 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: 1:39.73 3/2/2002 Scott S Newmann, SWAT -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
162 Koucheravy, Tom M 18 VSC-PV 1:50.34 1:51.84
25.30 53.42 1:22.61 1:51.84
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:14.67 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: 4:29.84 3/1/2002 Cole Taylor, NOVA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
33 Koucheravy, Tom M 18 VSC-PV 4:55.72 4:46.49
53.01 1:21.80 1:50.52 2:19.51 2:48.96 3:18.57 3:48.20 4:17.65
4:46.49
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 8:44.11 3/2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan
Meet Record: 9:15.69 2/28/2002 Thomas C Bishop, CFSC -GU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
35 Koucheravy, Tom M 18 VSC-PV 10:10.18 9:58.88
26.83 55.76 1:25.29 1:55.00 2:25.18 2:55.48 3:25.93 3:56.57
4:27.15 4:58.01 5:28.56 5:59.06 6:29.66 7:00.03 7:30.20 8:00.24
8:30.07 8:59.82 9:29.67 9:58.88
Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 14:26.62 3/2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan
Meet Record: 15:34.25 3/3/2002 Thomas C Bishop, CFSC -GU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
26 Koucheravy, Tom M 18 VSC-PV 16:59.45 16:47.22
27.00 56.38 1:26.81 1:57.05 2:27.80 2:58.43 3:29.02 3:59.50
4:30.19 5:01.05 5:31.86 6:02.75 6:34.12 7:05.43 7:36.66 8:07.32
8:38.46 9:09.26 9:40.01 10:10.74 10:42.09 11:12.94 11:43.33 12:14.20
12:45.16 13:16.08 13:46.96 14:17.84 14:48.30 15:18.79 15:49.02 16:18.60
16:47.22