Texas Senior Circuit/Speedo Champions Series
Texas A&M University
College Station, Texas
February 20-23, 2003
College Station, TX
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 22.68 3/2000 Colleen Lanne, Texas
Meet Record: 23.41 3/1/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
78 Horning, Becky C 17 AVST-PV 24.25 25.40
93 Schwee, Suzanne E 13 AVST-PV 25.91 25.55
151 Boyle, Kaeley M 13 AVST-PV 26.33 26.22
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 49.03 3/2000 Colleen Lanne, Texas
Meet Record: 50.35 3/3/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
-- Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 52.85 NS
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 49.03 3/2000 Colleen Lanne, Texas
Meet Record: 50.35 3/3/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
25 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 52.67 52.85
25.61 52.85
151 Horning, Becky C 17 AVST-PV 53.03 56.45
26.51 56.45
175 Boyle, Kaeley M 13 AVST-PV 56.12 57.02
27.68 57.02
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:45.71 3/1996 Martina Moravcova, SMU
Meet Record: 1:49.04 3/2/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 1:52.66 1:52.63
26.05 54.45 1:23.30 1:52.63
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:45.71 3/1996 Martina Moravcova, SMU
Meet Record: 1:49.04 3/2/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
84 Boyle, Kaeley M 13 AVST-PV 1:59.06 1:58.49
27.98 58.22 1:28.85 1:58.49
97 Schwee, Suzanne E 13 AVST-PV 2:02.86 1:59.09
27.41 57.77 1:28.72 1:59.09
157 Horning, Becky C 17 AVST-PV 1:53.96 2:02.61
27.42 57.95 1:30.22 2:02.61
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:46.13 3/1996 Sandra Cam, SMU
Meet Record: 4:50.56 3/1/2002 Codie M Hansen, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
52 Boyle, Kaeley M 13 AVST-PV 5:21.20 5:14.59
28.70 1:00.79 1:32.74 2:04.61 2:36.74 3:08.36 3:40.43 4:12.10
4:43.80 5:14.59
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 54.69 3/2/2002 Lauren M Gettel, COPS -NT
Meet Record: 54.62 3/2001 Hayley McGregory, HSC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
59 Boyle, Kaeley M 13 AVST-PV 1:02.09 1:01.51
30.11 1:01.51
60 Schwee, Suzanne E 13 AVST-PV 1:02.80 1:01.57
29.81 1:01.57
115 Horning, Becky C 17 AVST-PV 1:01.21 1:03.75
30.51 1:03.75
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:56.70 3/3/2002 Lauren M Gettel, COPS -NT
Meet Record: 1:56.70 3/3/2002 Lauren M Gettel, COPS -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
40 Boyle, Kaeley M 13 AVST-PV 2:09.25 2:10.72
31.00 1:04.02 1:37.78 2:10.72
50 Schwee, Suzanne E 13 AVST-PV 2:14.56 2:11.56
31.02 1:04.66 1:38.49 2:11.56
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:00.83 3/1997 Julia Russell, Nebraska
Meet Record: 1:01.16 3/2001 Katie McClelland, DM
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
8 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 1:05.21 1:05.38
31.08 1:05.38
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:00.83 3/1997 Julia Russell, Nebraska
Meet Record: 1:01.16 3/2001 Katie McClelland, DM
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 1:03.98 1:05.21
30.79 1:05.21
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 2:10.25 3/1997 Julia Russell, Nebraska
Meet Record: 2:12.84 3/2001 Katie McClelland, DM
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 2:18.99 2:19.11
31.14 1:05.59 1:41.80 2:19.11
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 2:10.25 3/1997 Julia Russell, Nebraska
Meet Record: 2:12.84 3/2001 Katie McClelland, DM
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 2:20.06 2:18.99
31.09 1:06.32 1:42.28 2:18.99
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 53.19 2/2002 Joscelin Yeo, Texas
Meet Record: 54.75 3/1/2002 Candace C Blackman, DM -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
35 Schwee, Suzanne E 13 AVST-PV 59.75 59.11
27.07 59.11
59 Horning, Becky C 17 AVST-PV 57.28 1:00.29
28.00 1:00.29
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:58.00 2/2002 Joscelin Yeo, Texas
Meet Record: 2:01.95 3/3/2002 Katy A Lietzau, TAMU-GU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
-- Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 2:09.44 NS
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:58.00 2/2002 Joscelin Yeo, Texas
Meet Record: 2:01.95 3/3/2002 Katy A Lietzau, TAMU-GU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
20 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 2:09.24 2:09.44
28.76 1:01.59 1:35.30 2:09.44
67 Horning, Becky C 17 AVST-PV 2:11.86 2:16.15
29.58 1:03.66 1:39.49 2:16.15
73 Schwee, Suzanne E 13 AVST-PV 2:13.51 2:17.93
28.71 1:03.30 1:39.91 2:17.93
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:58.18 2/2002 Joscelin Yeo, Texas
Meet Record: 2:00.24 3/1/2002 Leslie K Lunsmann, CFSC -GU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 2:05.22 2:05.51
28.23 1:00.53 1:36.42 2:05.51
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:58.18 2/2002 Joscelin Yeo, Texas
Meet Record: 2:00.24 3/1/2002 Leslie K Lunsmann, CFSC -GU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 2:06.96 2:05.22
27.83 59.99 1:35.96 2:05.22
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:13.92 2/2002 Alisa Schuknecht, Texas
Meet Record: 4:18.07 3/2/2002 Leslie K Lunsmann, CFSC -GU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
17 Basel, Jenny E 15 AVST-PV 4:27.34 4:33.11
28.76 1:02.94 1:38.00 2:11.73 2:50.87 3:30.44 4:03.49 4:33.11
Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 3:41.23 2/2002 Texas
Lindberg, Humphries,Yeo, Phoenix
Meet Record: 3:47.69 3/2001 DM
Patterson, McClelland, Blackman, C., Blackman, J.
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV 'A' 3:58.85 SCR
1) Boyle, Kaeley M 13 2) Basel, Jenny E 15
3) Schwee, Suzanne E 13 4) Horning, Becky C 17
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 19.15 3/2001 Anthony Robinson, Stanford
Meet Record: 20.58 3/1/2002 John Berry, CFSC -GU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 21.21 21.31
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 19.15 3/2001 Anthony Robinson, Stanford
Meet Record: 20.58 3/1/2002 John Berry, CFSC -GU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 21.05 21.21
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 41.80 3/2001 Anthony Ervin, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: 45.37 3/3/2002 Darren M Erasmus, TWST -GU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
-- Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 46.26 NS
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 41.80 3/2001 Anthony Ervin, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: 45.37 3/3/2002 Darren M Erasmus, TWST -GU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 45.21 46.26
22.31 46.26
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:34.43 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: 1:39.73 3/2/2002 Scott S Newmann, SWAT -NT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 1:41.15 1:40.14
23.17 48.45 1:14.31 1:40.14
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:34.43 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: 1:39.73 3/2/2002 Scott S Newmann, SWAT -NT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 1:38.96 1:41.15
23.36 48.60 1:14.89 1:41.15
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:14.67 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: 4:29.84 3/1/2002 Cole Taylor, NOVA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
11 Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 4:39.74 4:38.58
24.73 52.73 1:21.83 1:50.86 2:19.64 2:48.17 3:16.88 3:45.55
4:13.14 4:38.58
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:14.67 3/2001 Klete Keller, Southern Cal.
Meet Record: 4:29.84 3/1/2002 Cole Taylor, NOVA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
12 Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 4:34.06 4:39.74
25.55 54.16 1:23.15 1:51.82 2:20.52 2:49.10 3:17.62 3:46.10
4:14.16 4:39.74
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 45.96 3/2001 Ian Crocker, Texas
Meet Record: 49.45 3/2001 Alex Boyce, KATY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
22 Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 50.62 51.84
23.94 51.84
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:43.12 3/2001 Adam Messner, Stanford
Meet Record: 1:48.55 3/3/2002 Blake B Scholz, KATY
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
-- Boyle, Nate P 25 AVST-PV 1:55.30 SCR