POTOMAC VALLEY JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-60

(also sanctioned by
Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-108)





Event 21  Girls 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rainey, Laura C     16 AAC-PV               2:41.64    2:38.88         20
                  36.98     1:16.71 (39.73)     1:57.89 (41.18)     2:38.88 (40.99)
  2 Hauck, Amanda N     15 OCCS-PV              2:42.95    2:39.85         17
                  37.46     1:17.63 (40.17)     1:59.25 (41.62)     2:39.85 (40.60)
  3 Jarvis, Kassie A    15 PM-PV                2:40.18    2:40.56         16
                  37.34     1:17.52 (40.18)     1:58.74 (41.22)     2:40.56 (41.82)
  4 Kehs, Laurel E      16 Fish-PV              2:38.48    2:40.62         15
                  38.08     1:18.37 (40.29)     1:59.66 (41.29)     2:40.62 (40.96)
  5 Wang, Nina          15 Fish-PV              2:42.89    2:41.27         14
                  37.30     1:17.96 (40.66)     1:59.78 (41.82)     2:41.27 (41.49)
  6 McCray, Laura M     16 FAST-PV              2:42.13    2:43.14         13
                  38.67     1:19.44 (40.77)     2:01.45 (42.01)     2:43.14 (41.69)
  7 Zepp, Megan E       16 Rmsc-PV              2:43.92    2:45.98         12
                  39.05     1:20.48 (41.43)     2:03.94 (43.46)     2:45.98 (42.04)
  8 McCreary, Melea A   13 MAKO-PV              2:38.32    2:46.22         11
                  37.94     1:19.15 (41.21)     2:02.71 (43.56)     2:46.22 (43.51)
  9 Taylor, Sarah E     15 OCCS-PV              2:46.93    2:48.25          9
                  39.06     1:21.33 (42.27)     2:05.15 (43.82)     2:48.25 (43.10)
 10 Lee, Mihan R        15 CUBU-PV              2:50.23    2:49.72          7
                  39.85     1:22.95 (43.10)     2:06.92 (43.97)     2:49.72 (42.80)
 11 Edwards, Polo L     15 Rmsc-PV              2:52.63    2:49.78          6
                  40.55     1:22.99 (42.44)     2:06.49 (43.50)     2:49.78 (43.29)
 12 Connolly, Brianne   15 OCCS-PV              2:51.53    2:50.69          5
                  39.45     1:22.62 (43.17)     2:07.54 (44.92)     2:50.69 (43.15)
 13 Thomas, Natalie C   13 UN-TC-PV             2:58.14    2:52.61          4
                  41.90     1:25.78 (43.88)     2:10.21 (44.43)     2:52.61 (42.40)
 14 Sovereign, Sarah K  14 Snowbirds-PV         2:57.80    2:53.51          3
                  41.42     1:25.63 (44.21)     2:11.06 (45.43)     2:53.51 (42.45)
 15 Falcone, Stephanie  13 H2oyas-PV            2:56.10    2:56.87          2
                  42.12     1:26.93 (44.81)     2:12.32 (45.39)     2:56.87 (44.55)
 16 Ross, Heather M     16 Rmsc-PV              2:57.77    2:58.14          1
                  41.91     1:27.17 (45.26)     2:12.93 (45.76)     2:58.14 (45.21)
 17 Cupido, Bess A      17 Rmsc-PV              3:06.02    2:58.93
                  41.76     1:27.33 (45.57)     2:13.93 (46.60)     2:58.93 (45.00)
 18 Catlow, Hannah L    13 UN-TC-PV             3:04.81    2:58.96
                  41.92     1:27.54 (45.62)     2:14.07 (46.53)     2:58.96 (44.89)
 19 Sologuren, Rumi R   15 Rmsc-PV              3:02.93    2:59.46
                  42.09     1:27.97 (45.88)     2:13.90 (45.93)     2:59.46 (45.56)
 20 Bechtol, Erica M    14 Rmsc-PV              2:58.70    2:59.67
                  43.18     1:28.44 (45.26)     2:14.45 (46.01)     2:59.67 (45.22)
 21 Emery, Meg L        15 CUBU-PV              2:59.44    3:00.99
                  42.76     1:29.05 (46.29)     2:15.48 (46.43)     3:00.99 (45.51)
 22 Hurkett, Shannon D  16 Rmsc-PV              3:08.94    3:01.06
                  42.82     1:28.80 (45.98)     2:15.23 (46.43)     3:01.06 (45.83)
 23 Bostwick, Brooke C  13 SDS-PV               3:01.29    3:01.72
                  43.65     1:29.86 (46.21)     2:16.03 (46.17)     3:01.72 (45.69)
 24 Lalonde, Marianne   16 TIBU-PV              3:10.08    3:01.76
                  42.39     1:29.02 (46.63)     2:16.84 (47.82)     3:01.76 (44.92)
 25 Kutlucinar, Katrin  13 CUBU-PV              3:13.46    3:02.77
                  42.70     1:30.15 (47.45)     2:16.88 (46.73)     3:02.77 (45.89)
 26 Nelson, Hannah M    13 Snowbirds-PV         3:06.47    3:03.71
                  43.06     1:29.81 (46.75)     2:17.87 (48.06)     3:03.71 (45.84)
 27 Glass, Lelia M      13 Rmsc-PV              3:16.91    3:06.14
                  43.75     1:31.13 (47.38)     2:18.73 (47.60)     3:06.14 (47.41)
 28 Zhao, Jennifer      13 CUBU-PV              3:12.68    3:09.99
                  44.01     1:31.98 (47.97)     2:21.86 (49.88)     3:09.99 (48.13)

Event 22  Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marquart, Matt R    15 Snowbirds-PV         2:31.28    2:22.02         20
                  32.30     1:08.38 (36.08)     1:46.04 (37.66)     2:22.02 (35.98)
  2 Giangi, Chris J     16 Snowbirds-PV         2:25.97    2:25.04         17
                  33.57     1:09.67 (36.10)     1:47.02 (37.35)     2:25.04 (38.02)
  3 Benecki, Steven R   15 Fish-PV              2:31.94    2:26.48         16
                  34.13     1:10.98 (36.85)     1:48.84 (37.86)     2:26.48 (37.64)
  4 Frantz, Scott S     15 Machine-PV           2:36.50    2:27.98         15
                  33.05     1:10.41 (37.36)     1:49.88 (39.47)     2:27.98 (38.10)
  5 Solomon, Ben D      16 Rmsc-PV              2:33.51    2:30.20         14
                  34.93     1:12.90 (37.97)     1:51.82 (38.92)     2:30.20 (38.38)
  6 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV              2:30.71    2:31.11         13
                  35.37     1:12.70 (37.33)     1:51.70 (39.00)     2:31.11 (39.41)
  7 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              2:35.00    2:31.37         12
                  35.29     1:13.89 (38.60)     1:52.78 (38.89)     2:31.37 (38.59)
  8 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV              2:49.37    2:36.51         11
                  38.08     1:18.55 (40.47)     1:58.26 (39.71)     2:36.51 (38.25)
  9 Uratani, Justin S   15 FAST-PV              2:43.12    2:36.98          9
                  39.75     1:18.80 (39.05)     1:58.46 (39.66)     2:36.98 (38.52)
 10 Gonzalez, Jerry X   15 MAKO-PV              2:36.20    2:37.06          7
                  34.86     1:14.07 (39.21)     1:55.72 (41.65)     2:37.06 (41.34)
 11 Domenech, Ellis M   16 SDS-PV               2:39.15    2:38.24          6
                  37.29     1:16.58 (39.29)     1:58.08 (41.50)     2:38.24 (40.16)
 12 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              2:45.00    2:44.65          5
                  41.31     1:21.74 (40.43)     2:03.26 (41.52)     2:44.65 (41.39)
 13 Stewart, Bink K     15 AAC-PV               2:34.60    2:45.03          4
                  37.31     1:18.96 (41.65)     2:01.92 (42.96)     2:45.03 (43.11)
 14 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV              2:48.53    2:45.23          3
                  39.49     1:21.96 (42.47)     2:04.45 (42.49)     2:45.23 (40.78)
 15 Frames, Steven C    16 UN-TC-PV             2:46.87    2:45.76          2
                  38.44     1:20.15 (41.71)     2:03.64 (43.49)     2:45.76 (42.12)
 16 Blair, Brad J       16 OCCS-PV              2:45.68    2:46.62          1
                  39.12     1:21.93 (42.81)     2:04.86 (42.93)     2:46.62 (41.76)
 17 Fields, John J      13 CUBU-PV              2:53.72    2:46.81
                  39.70     1:22.96 (43.26)     2:06.00 (43.04)     2:46.81 (40.81)
 18 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             3:15.71    2:50.11
                  41.84     1:24.46 (42.62)     2:07.39 (42.93)     2:50.11 (42.72)
 19 Joyal, Ray G        14 Rmsc-PV              3:04.42    2:53.89
                  42.96     1:26.24 (43.28)     2:10.70 (44.46)     2:53.89 (43.19)
 20 Kraft, Stephen A    13 PM-PV                2:58.57    2:58.12
                  41.31     1:26.56 (45.25)     2:12.43 (45.87)     2:58.12 (45.69)
 21 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV             3:04.81    2:58.16
                  41.17     1:27.21 (46.04)     2:14.41 (47.20)     2:58.16 (43.75)
 22 Gullickson, John M  20 Unattached           2:58.62    2:59.34
                  42.36     1:26.34 (43.98)     2:12.67 (46.33)     2:59.34 (46.67)
 23 Paradis, Luke B     14 CUBU-PV              2:51.37    3:06.52
                  42.27     1:30.40 (48.13)     2:18.79 (48.39)     3:06.52 (47.73)

Event 23  Girls 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Leigh H     15 Snowbirds-PV         1:04.21    1:04.75         20
                  31.65     1:04.75 (33.10)
  2 Taylor, Sarah E     15 OCCS-PV              1:06.16    1:04.93         17
                  31.19     1:04.93 (33.74)
  3 Rainey, Laura C     16 AAC-PV               1:06.98    1:04.98         16
                  30.52     1:04.98 (34.46)
  4 Lee, Mihan R        15 CUBU-PV              1:06.45    1:05.00         15
                  31.32     1:05.00 (33.68)
  5 Wang, Nina          15 Fish-PV              1:05.27    1:05.16         14
                  31.07     1:05.16 (34.09)
  6 Hauck, Amanda N     15 OCCS-PV              1:07.50    1:05.65         13
                  31.94     1:05.65 (33.71)
  7 Hatfield, Samantha  14 Rmsc-PV              1:07.99    1:05.79         12
                  31.13     1:05.79 (34.66)
  8 Lefevere, Kelly A   15 FAST-PV              1:06.58    1:05.87         11
                  32.20     1:05.87 (33.67)
  9 Benevento, Laura J  13 CUBU-PV              1:08.79    1:05.95          9
                  31.73     1:05.95 (34.22)
 10 Stewart, Colleen E  16 Rmsc-PV              1:06.80    1:06.07          7
                  31.77     1:06.07 (34.30)
 11 MacDONALD, Kaitlin  16 Rmsc-PV              1:08.40    1:06.10          6
                  31.97     1:06.10 (34.13)
 12 Jarvis, Kassie A    15 PM-PV                1:06.04    1:06.25          5
                  31.69     1:06.25 (34.56)
 13 Zepp, Megan E       16 Rmsc-PV              1:07.08    1:06.35          4
                  32.37     1:06.35 (33.98)
 14 Schomp, Kristyn L   16 OCCS-PV              1:09.76    1:06.50          2.5
                  31.17     1:06.50 (35.33)
 14 Foncannon, Sara S   17 Rmsc-PV              1:06.91    1:06.50          2.5
                  31.50     1:06.50 (35.00)
 16 Chuzi, Sarah E      17 UN-TC-PV             1:08.57    1:06.53          0.5
                  32.54     1:06.53 (33.99)
 16 Arnold, Malisa      16 Rmsc-PV              1:05.88    1:06.53          0.5
                  32.11     1:06.53 (34.42)
 18 Buki, Alison G      17 UN-TC-PV             1:05.76    1:06.72
                  31.37     1:06.72 (35.35)
 19 Kundrat, Katie A    14 FAST-PV              1:08.04    1:07.07
                  32.15     1:07.07 (34.92)
 20 Donohoe, Colleen V  16 UN-TC-PV             1:08.36    1:07.20
                  32.18     1:07.20 (35.02)
 21 Giangi, Calie M     14 Snowbirds-PV         1:08.93    1:07.37
                  32.46     1:07.37 (34.91)
 22 Bower, Ellen M      15 Snowbirds-PV         1:07.92    1:07.43
                  32.10     1:07.43 (35.33)
 23 Szymczak, Sonni L   15 Rmsc-PV              1:09.20    1:07.49
                  32.22     1:07.49 (35.27)
 24 Balk, Meghan A      14 Rmsc-PV              1:08.46    1:07.71
                  31.64     1:07.71 (36.07)
 24 Edwards, Polo L     15 Rmsc-PV              1:09.57    1:07.71
                  32.67     1:07.71 (35.04)
 26 Lapp, Allison M     15 Rmsc-PV              1:11.25    1:07.78
                  32.60     1:07.78 (35.18)
 27 Perlman, Jordan E   15 UN-TC-PV             1:06.66    1:07.81
                  31.10     1:07.81 (36.71)
 27 Green, MacKenzie A  14 UN-TC-PV             1:06.99    1:07.81
                  32.11     1:07.81 (35.70)
 29 Powell, Katie V     16 Un-Pm-PV             1:08.04    1:07.95
                  32.60     1:07.95 (35.35)
 30 Paradis, Virginia   16 CUBU-PV              1:06.68    1:08.07
                  32.40     1:08.07 (35.67)
 31 Fitzgerald, Ashley  13 OCCS-PV              1:09.55    1:08.23
                  32.50     1:08.23 (35.73)
 32 Connolly, Brianne   15 OCCS-PV              1:09.63    1:08.24
                  32.59     1:08.24 (35.65)
 33 Dvorak, Margaret E  13 OCCS-PV              1:07.11    1:08.26
                  32.24     1:08.26 (36.02)
 34 Henderson, Lissa B  14 Machine-PV           1:11.16    1:08.60
                  33.04     1:08.60 (35.56)
 35 Stephens, Melanie   16 UN-TC-PV             1:09.62    1:08.75
                  33.15     1:08.75 (35.60)
 36 Dunne, Stephanie L  17 Rmsc-PV              1:07.24    1:08.82
                  33.13     1:08.82 (35.69)
 37 Nasakaitis, Samant  16 PM-PV                1:08.93    1:08.96
                  33.19     1:08.96 (35.77)
 38 McHale, Caitlin M   14 CUBU-PV              1:10.52    1:09.00
                  33.06     1:09.00 (35.94)
 39 Budner, Meredith B  14 H2oyas-PV            1:09.71    1:09.15
                  32.80     1:09.15 (36.35)
 40 Bechtol, Erica M    14 Rmsc-PV              1:11.37    1:09.29
                  33.21     1:09.29 (36.08)
 41 Jones, Brein D      13 Fish-PV              1:13.36    1:09.32
                  33.71     1:09.32 (35.61)
 42 Miller, Kimberly A  17 Rmsc-PV              1:07.80    1:09.33
                  32.16     1:09.33 (37.17)
 43 Lyons, Mary E       18 Snowbirds-PV         1:13.19    1:09.67
                  33.70     1:09.67 (35.97)
 44 Gagen, Alyssa E     17 Fish-PV              1:11.03    1:09.70
                  32.31     1:09.70 (37.39)
 44 Tulloch, Brittany   14 FAST-PV              1:10.28    1:09.70
                  32.49     1:09.70 (37.21)
 46 McCreary, Melea A   13 MAKO-PV              1:07.05    1:09.79
                  33.26     1:09.79 (36.53)
 47 Ross, Heather M     16 Rmsc-PV              1:10.71    1:10.00
                  33.38     1:10.00 (36.62)
 48 Brannon, Alyse M    15 Snowbirds-PV         1:12.72    1:10.15
                  33.96     1:10.15 (36.19)
 49 Brooks, Alison G    13 Fish-PV              1:10.59    1:10.33
                  33.77     1:10.33 (36.56)
 50 Bond, Jamie R       15 Snowbirds-PV         1:15.04    1:10.43
                  33.99     1:10.43 (36.44)
 51 Spak, Elena M       13 Rmsc-PV              1:12.88    1:10.65
                  33.81     1:10.65 (36.84)
 52 Sovereign, Sarah K  14 Snowbirds-PV         1:12.69    1:10.86
                  34.64     1:10.86 (36.22)
 53 Suthard, Kelly D    15 Rmsc-PV              1:09.96    1:10.88
                  33.96     1:10.88 (36.92)
 54 Erickson, Lindsay   17 Rmsc-PV              1:10.39    1:11.21
                  34.37     1:11.21 (36.84)
 55 Cupido, Bess A      17 Rmsc-PV              1:12.29    1:11.22
                  34.40     1:11.22 (36.82)
 56 Glass, Lelia M      13 Rmsc-PV              1:21.84    1:11.61
                  34.30     1:11.61 (37.31)
 57 McCabe, Casey E     16 Rmsc-PV              1:11.10    1:11.85
                  34.45     1:11.85 (37.40)
 58 Paparsenos, Alexan  17 Rmsc-PV              1:13.07    1:12.51
                  34.37     1:12.51 (38.14)
 59 Hurkett, Shannon D  16 Rmsc-PV              1:14.67    1:12.71
                  35.03     1:12.71 (37.68)
 60 Langlois, Nicole K  13 CUBU-PV              1:13.94    1:12.86
                  34.12     1:12.86 (38.74)
 61 Benevento, Diane A  14 CUBU-PV              1:14.40    1:12.96
                  35.13     1:12.96 (37.83)
 62 Sologuren, Rumi R   15 Rmsc-PV              1:13.24    1:13.24
                  35.01     1:13.24 (38.23)
 63 Bostwick, Brooke C  13 SDS-PV               1:15.82    1:13.31
                  35.02     1:13.31 (38.29)
 64 Suthard, Katie D    15 Rmsc-PV              1:13.88    1:13.57
                  35.27     1:13.57 (38.30)
 65 Falcone, Stephanie  13 H2oyas-PV            1:15.57    1:13.76
                  35.25     1:13.76 (38.51)
 66 Diamond, Gerri E    15 Rmsc-PV              1:14.53    1:14.09
                  35.65     1:14.09 (38.44)
 67 Nelson, Hannah M    13 Snowbirds-PV         1:15.52    1:14.24
                  35.56     1:14.24 (38.68)
 68 Catlow, Hannah L    13 UN-TC-PV             1:17.31    1:14.50
                  35.93     1:14.50 (38.57)
 69 Stiles, Michelle N  15 Machine-PV           1:15.43    1:14.61
                  35.54     1:14.61 (39.07)
 70 Szymczak, Hailey S  13 Rmsc-PV              1:19.56    1:14.80
                  35.14     1:14.80 (39.66)
 71 Weiner, Elizabeth   14 TIBU-PV              1:10.83    1:15.13
                  34.63     1:15.13 (40.50)
 72 Geithman, Katherin  13 UN-TC-PV             1:18.35    1:15.14
                  35.84     1:15.14 (39.30)
 73 Lalonde, Marianne   16 TIBU-PV              1:16.05    1:15.20
                  36.16     1:15.20 (39.04)
 74 Kutlucinar, Katrin  13 CUBU-PV              1:17.34    1:15.31
                  35.55     1:15.31 (39.76)
 75 Emery, Meg L        15 CUBU-PV              1:14.98    1:15.39
                  37.35     1:15.39 (38.04)
 76 Ahdoot, Stella N    17 Rmsc-PV              1:14.55    1:15.64
                  35.80     1:15.64 (39.84)
 77 Baris, Tara Z       15 Rmsc-PV              1:18.74    1:16.47
                  36.53     1:16.47 (39.94)
 78 Zhao, Jennifer      13 CUBU-PV              1:17.41    1:16.61
                  36.94     1:16.61 (39.67)
 79 Erdene, Solongo     15 Rmsc-PV              1:19.70    1:17.47
                  37.49     1:17.47 (39.98)
 80 Pav, Jennifer H     16 SDS-PV               1:16.77    1:18.94
                  35.88     1:18.94 (43.06)

Event 24  Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moreland, Christop  17 CUBU-PV                59.41      58.42         20
                  28.07       58.42 (30.35)
  2 Frampton, Andrew M  16 Rmsc-PV                59.39      58.53         17
                  27.68       58.53 (30.85)
  3 Orellana, Miguel E  15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.23      58.57         16
                  28.66       58.57 (29.91)
  4 Domenech, Ellis M   16 SDS-PV                 59.46      58.73         15
                  28.04       58.73 (30.69)
  5 Marquart, Matt R    15 Snowbirds-PV           59.06      58.94         14
                  28.30       58.94 (30.64)
  6 Carman, Roger L     17 Rmsc-PV                58.61      59.06         13
                  28.68       59.06 (30.38)
  7 Maddux, Tom P       17 Snowbirds-PV           58.23      59.27         12
                  28.03       59.27 (31.24)
  8 Blau, Chris S       16 FAST-PV              1:01.01      59.51         11
                  28.25       59.51 (31.26)
  9 Giangi, Chris J     16 Snowbirds-PV         1:00.23      59.57          9
                  28.70       59.57 (30.87)
 10 Dow, Josh H         16 AAC-PV               1:02.07      59.68          7
                  28.36       59.68 (31.32)
 11 Leber, Jonathan D   18 PM-PV                1:00.23      59.69          6
                  28.21       59.69 (31.48)
 12 Wiedeman, Luke D    17 FAST-PV              1:00.32      59.76          5
                  28.49       59.76 (31.27)
 13 Allen, Timothy J    16 AAC-PV               1:01.86      59.81          4
                  28.34       59.81 (31.47)
 14 Benecki, Steven R   15 Fish-PV              1:02.57      59.85          3
                  28.57       59.85 (31.28)
 15 Curl, Pat S         15 CUBU-PV              1:00.94      59.96          2
                  28.70       59.96 (31.26)
 16 Enterline, Mark A   17 Machine-PV           1:00.95    1:00.17          1
                  28.44     1:00.17 (31.73)
 17 Cross, Jason A      15 Rmsc-PV              1:00.61    1:00.21
                  28.05     1:00.21 (32.16)
 18 Traylor, James S    14 SDS-PV               1:01.15    1:00.28
                  28.15     1:00.28 (32.13)
 19 Blair, Brad J       16 OCCS-PV              1:00.32    1:00.32
                  28.48     1:00.32 (31.84)
 20 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV             1:01.14    1:00.61
                  28.60     1:00.61 (32.01)
 21 Bosco, Chris A      15 PM-PV                1:05.90    1:00.91
                  29.07     1:00.91 (31.84)
 22 Solomon, Ben D      16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.40    1:01.21
                  28.79     1:01.21 (32.42)
 23 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.47    1:01.24
                  28.85     1:01.24 (32.39)
 24 Frames, Steven C    16 UN-TC-PV             1:02.02    1:01.38
                  28.76     1:01.38 (32.62)
 25 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.05    1:01.65
                  29.42     1:01.65 (32.23)
 26 Halper-Stromberg,   16 Rmsc-PV              1:03.44    1:01.67
                  29.18     1:01.67 (32.49)
 27 Sturke, Peter M     17 SDS-PV               1:02.96    1:01.75
                  29.13     1:01.75 (32.62)
 28 Hepp, Christopher   15 Rmsc-PV              1:04.27    1:01.78
                  29.71     1:01.78 (32.07)
 29 Gandhi, Rahul       17 Rmsc-PV              1:02.52    1:01.94
                  29.19     1:01.94 (32.75)
 30 Durazo, Bryan B     15 Snowbirds-PV         1:01.92    1:02.00
                  28.95     1:02.00 (33.05)
 31 Siren, Patrick P    15 PM-PV                1:04.34    1:02.03
                  30.05     1:02.03 (31.98)
 32 Fancey, Richard V   15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.34    1:02.16
                  29.39     1:02.16 (32.77)
 33 Frantz, Scott S     15 Machine-PV           1:04.17    1:02.19
                  29.62     1:02.19 (32.57)
 34 Detzner, Patrick J  16 Rmsc-PV              1:03.20    1:02.82
                  29.28     1:02.82 (33.54)
 35 Gonzalez, Jerry X   15 MAKO-PV              1:02.35    1:02.89
                  29.26     1:02.89 (33.63)
 36 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV              1:05.44    1:03.41
                  30.04     1:03.41 (33.37)
 37 Patterson, Bradfor  16 Machine-PV           1:04.35    1:03.72
                  29.82     1:03.72 (33.90)
 38 Jones, Scott B      15 PM-PV                1:05.99    1:04.19
                  30.62     1:04.19 (33.57)
 38 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV              1:01.14    1:04.19
                  29.27     1:04.19 (34.92)
 40 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV              1:04.66    1:04.42
                  30.58     1:04.42 (33.84)
 41 Mastapeter, John A  15 SDS-PV               1:05.26    1:04.78
                  31.15     1:04.78 (33.63)
 42 Maddux, Andy T      15 Snowbirds-PV         1:08.22    1:05.32
                  31.21     1:05.32 (34.11)
 43 Kreitler, Robert M  15 PM-PV                1:06.28    1:05.37
                  31.33     1:05.37 (34.04)
 44 Fields, John J      13 CUBU-PV              1:07.30    1:05.68
                  31.42     1:05.68 (34.26)
 45 Cooper, Chris M     14 CUBU-PV              1:09.96    1:05.72
                  31.11     1:05.72 (34.61)
 46 Tokhi, Tom O        17 Snowbirds-PV         1:05.08    1:05.96
                  31.25     1:05.96 (34.71)
 47 Beuzeville, Javier  14 SDS-PV               1:08.34    1:06.29
                  31.26     1:06.29 (35.03)
 48 Schumacher, John W  15 PM-PV                1:09.15    1:06.67
                  32.15     1:06.67 (34.52)
 49 Zalusky, Josh       17 TIBU-PV              1:06.26    1:06.74
                  31.23     1:06.74 (35.51)
 50 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV              1:09.15    1:07.26
                  32.19     1:07.26 (35.07)
 51 Haibel, Chris G     14 Rmsc-PV              1:09.06    1:07.31
                  32.16     1:07.31 (35.15)
 52 Morstein, Andrew M  13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.15    1:07.47
                  32.52     1:07.47 (34.95)
 53 Opsahl, Martin T    13 Rmsc-PV              1:07.65    1:07.67
                  32.71     1:07.67 (34.96)
 54 Lanning, James S    13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.49    1:08.46
                  33.19     1:08.46 (35.27)
 55 Garcia, Carlos A    15 UN-TC-PV             1:11.40    1:08.57
                  32.14     1:08.57 (36.43)
 56 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              1:05.77    1:08.90
                  32.39     1:08.90 (36.51)
 57 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV             1:12.22    1:09.88
                  33.30     1:09.88 (36.58)
 58 Eckels, Ted C       13 Rmsc-PV              1:10.89    1:10.37
                  32.93     1:10.37 (37.44)
 59 Tuben, Benjamin P   13 PM-PV                1:23.28    1:10.67
                  33.05     1:10.67 (37.62)
 60 Gullickson, John M  20 Unattached           1:12.55    1:10.80
                  34.20     1:10.80 (36.60)
 61 Joyal, Ray G        14 Rmsc-PV              1:12.04    1:11.41
                  34.34     1:11.41 (37.07)
 62 Paradis, Luke B     14 CUBU-PV              1:09.54    1:15.13
                  35.63     1:15.13 (39.50)
 63 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             1:18.20    1:15.80
                  35.45     1:15.80 (40.35)

Event 25  Girls 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Szymczak, Sonni L   15 Rmsc-PV              2:53.48    2:43.44         20
                  36.89     1:19.54 (42.65)     2:01.35 (41.81)     2:43.44 (42.09)
  2 Cook, Courtney A    15 UNMKO-PV             2:47.78    2:46.61         17
                  35.51     1:16.39 (40.88)     2:01.58 (45.19)     2:46.61 (45.03)
  3 Donohoe, Colleen V  16 UN-TC-PV             2:53.74    2:46.73         16
                  37.08     1:19.14 (42.06)     2:03.58 (44.44)     2:46.73 (43.15)
  4 MacDONALD, Kaitlin  16 Rmsc-PV              2:46.58    2:47.04         15
                  37.12     1:20.03 (42.91)     2:03.65 (43.62)     2:47.04 (43.39)
  5 Kehs, Laurel E      16 Fish-PV              3:00.03    2:48.23         14
                  37.19     1:19.87 (42.68)     2:03.82 (43.95)     2:48.23 (44.41)
  6 Taylor, Sarah E     15 OCCS-PV              2:58.50    2:50.94         13
                  37.58     1:20.29 (42.71)     2:05.14 (44.85)     2:50.94 (45.80)
  7 Schomp, Kristyn L   16 OCCS-PV              3:04.74    2:51.80         12
                  35.93     1:19.09 (43.16)     2:05.50 (46.41)     2:51.80 (46.30)
  8 Martin, Jenn L      18 Rmsc-PV              3:00.07    2:54.77         11
                  38.20     1:23.76 (45.56)     2:10.69 (46.93)     2:54.77 (44.08)
  9 Suthard, Katie D    15 Rmsc-PV              3:01.90    2:57.38          9
                  37.48     1:21.81 (44.33)     2:09.11 (47.30)     2:57.38 (48.27)
 10 Pacholski, Rachel   15 MAKO-PV              3:01.12    2:57.76          7
                  38.99     1:23.43 (44.44)     2:10.77 (47.34)     2:57.76 (46.99)
 11 Adams, Chelsie L    13 SDS-PV               3:05.62    2:58.04          6
                  37.33     1:21.91 (44.58)     2:09.54 (47.63)     2:58.04 (48.50)
 12 Suthard, Kelly D    15 Rmsc-PV              3:19.44    2:59.79          5
                  37.97     1:22.00 (44.03)     2:10.47 (48.47)     2:59.79 (49.32)
 13 Buki, Alison G      17 UN-TC-PV             2:55.22    3:00.89          4
                  38.26     1:23.29 (45.03)     2:11.58 (48.29)     3:00.89 (49.31)
 14 Ahdoot, Stella N    17 Rmsc-PV              3:04.20    3:03.65          3
                  40.45     1:27.18 (46.73)     2:15.13 (47.95)     3:03.65 (48.52)
 15 Fitzgerald, Ashley  13 OCCS-PV              3:12.21    3:04.14          2
                  38.33     1:24.92 (46.59)     2:14.97 (50.05)     3:04.14 (49.17)

Event 26  Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kreitler, Robert M  15 PM-PV                2:35.97    2:31.02         20
                  34.47     1:13.70 (39.23)     1:53.63 (39.93)     2:31.02 (37.39)
  2 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              2:33.65    2:31.37         17
                  33.60     1:12.65 (39.05)     1:52.69 (40.04)     2:31.37 (38.68)
  3 Uratani, Justin S   15 FAST-PV              2:33.85    2:32.38         16
                  36.20     1:14.83 (38.63)     1:53.64 (38.81)     2:32.38 (38.74)
  4 Sturke, Peter M     17 SDS-PV               2:35.86    2:33.16         15
                  32.68     1:11.02 (38.34)     1:52.43 (41.41)     2:33.16 (40.73)
  5 Cross, Jason A      15 Rmsc-PV              2:35.70    2:35.20         14
                  32.28     1:10.67 (38.39)     1:52.44 (41.77)     2:35.20 (42.76)
  6 Kapaldo, Michael I  16 MAKO-PV              2:26.77    2:38.20         13
                  33.02     1:12.29 (39.27)     1:55.12 (42.83)     2:38.20 (43.08)
  7 Gandhi, Rahul       17 Rmsc-PV              2:34.10    2:38.45         12
                  32.95     1:13.11 (40.16)     1:55.64 (42.53)     2:38.45 (42.81)
  8 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV              2:40.85    2:38.65         11
                  34.16     1:14.23 (40.07)     1:56.88 (42.65)     2:38.65 (41.77)
  9 Dow, Josh H         16 AAC-PV               2:44.52    2:39.03          9
                  36.01     1:16.37 (40.36)     1:57.30 (40.93)     2:39.03 (41.73)
 10 Schwindt, Chris F   16 MAKO-PV              2:38.03    2:41.95          7
                  34.05     1:13.21 (39.16)     1:56.15 (42.94)     2:41.95 (45.80)
 11 Nichols, Quyen A    13 PM-PV                3:00.12    2:57.27          6
                  39.98     1:24.76 (44.78)     2:10.96 (46.20)     2:57.27 (46.31)
 12 Opsahl, Martin T    13 Rmsc-PV              3:08.75    3:02.22          5
                  40.47     1:26.13 (45.66)     2:14.56 (48.43)     3:02.22 (47.66)

Event 27  Girls 13 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCray, Laura M     16 FAST-PV             10:11.31   10:17.69         20
                  34.22     1:11.60 (37.38)     1:50.17 (38.57)     2:29.12 (38.95)
        3:02.01 (32.89)     3:47.58 (45.57)     4:26.74 (39.16)     5:06.05 (39.31)
        5:45.42 (39.37)     6:25.11 (39.69)     6:57.37 (32.26)     7:43.97 (46.60)
        8:23.30 (39.33)     9:02.32 (39.02)     9:29.80 (27.48)    10:17.69 (47.89)
  2 Lefevere, Kelly A   15 FAST-PV             10:37.29   10:28.07         17
                  35.38     1:13.92 (38.54)     1:53.91 (39.99)     2:33.95 (40.04)
        3:12.03 (38.08)     3:54.05 (42.02)     4:32.02 (37.97)     5:14.27 (42.25)
        5:54.11 (39.84)     6:33.65 (39.54)     7:13.57 (39.92)     7:52.74 (39.17)
        8:32.48 (39.74)     9:11.58 (39.10)     9:51.08 (39.50)    10:28.07 (36.99)
  3 Thomas, Natalie C   13 UN-TC-PV            12:01.56   11:22.58         16
                  37.57     1:19.56 (41.99)     2:02.52 (42.96)     2:45.97 (43.45)
        3:29.56 (43.59)     4:12.54 (42.98)     4:56.51 (43.97)     5:40.28 (43.77)
        6:21.28 (41.00)     7:08.73 (47.45)     7:52.41 (43.68)     8:36.47 (44.06)
        9:19.84 (43.37)    10:02.69 (42.85)    10:37.90 (35.21)    11:22.58 (44.68)
  4 Balk, Meghan A      14 Rmsc-PV             11:57.14   11:52.45         15
                  36.17     1:17.07 (40.90)     1:59.70 (42.63)     2:44.79 (45.09)
        3:29.80 (45.01)     4:14.64 (44.84)     5:00.19 (45.55)     5:45.55 (45.36)
        6:26.33 (40.78)     7:18.06 (51.73)     8:00.58 (42.52)     8:51.64 (51.06)
        9:34.10 (42.46)    10:23.96 (49.86)    11:08.69 (44.73)    11:52.45 (43.76)

Event 28  Boys 13 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV            19:54.75   19:05.04         20
                  31.25     1:09.71 (38.46)     1:47.75 (38.04)     2:26.73 (38.98)
        3:06.04 (39.31)     3:45.28 (39.24)     4:23.48 (38.20)     5:02.63 (39.15)
        5:40.81 (38.18)     6:20.54 (39.73)     6:59.09 (38.55)     7:39.06 (39.97)
        8:17.35 (38.29)     8:56.64 (39.29)     9:35.07 (38.43)    10:14.73 (39.66)
       10:53.16 (38.43)    11:33.01 (39.85)    12:11.61 (38.60)    12:51.00 (39.39)
       13:28.44 (37.44)    14:07.41 (38.97)    14:44.76 (37.35)    15:22.65 (37.89)
       15:59.91 (37.26)    16:37.77 (37.86)    17:15.21 (37.44)    17:52.61 (37.40)
       18:29.72 (37.11)    19:05.04 (35.32)
  2 Allen, Timothy J    16 AAC-PV              20:32.37   19:10.80         17
                  33.16     1:10.67 (37.51)     1:49.24 (38.57)     2:28.42 (39.18)
        3:07.41 (38.99)     3:46.42 (39.01)     4:25.03 (38.61)     5:03.89 (38.86)
        5:42.81 (38.92)     6:21.15 (38.34)     6:59.84 (38.69)     7:39.70 (39.86)
        8:18.24 (38.54)     8:56.80 (38.56)     9:35.84 (39.04)    10:15.12 (39.28)
       10:53.57 (38.45)    11:32.53 (38.96)    12:03.95 (31.42)    12:50.36 (46.41)
       13:21.03 (30.67)    14:07.44 (46.41)    14:46.06 (38.62)    15:24.48 (38.42)
       16:01.95 (37.47)    16:40.77 (38.82)    17:09.87 (29.10)    17:58.76 (48.89)
       18:27.27 (28.51)    19:10.80 (43.53)
  3 Mastapeter, John A  15 SDS-PV              20:28.34   19:17.19         16
                  34.02     1:12.06 (38.04)     1:50.07 (38.01)     2:28.66 (38.59)
        3:06.85 (38.19)     3:46.06 (39.21)     4:24.35 (38.29)     5:03.21 (38.86)
        5:41.51 (38.30)     6:21.00 (39.49)     6:59.71 (38.71)     7:39.32 (39.61)
        8:17.82 (38.50)     8:57.38 (39.56)     9:35.77 (38.39)    10:15.01 (39.24)
       10:53.94 (38.93)    11:33.36 (39.42)    12:12.00 (38.64)    12:51.48 (39.48)
       13:30.33 (38.85)    14:09.11 (38.78)    14:47.73 (38.62)    15:26.64 (38.91)
       16:05.18 (38.54)    16:43.97 (38.79)    17:22.28 (38.31)    18:01.16 (38.88)
       18:39.43 (38.27)    19:17.19 (37.76)
  4 Kraft, Stephen A    13 PM-PV               23:39.09   22:06.78         15
                  39.16     1:23.17 (44.01)     1:57.23 (34.06)     2:51.23 (54.00)
        3:21.88 (30.65)     4:20.25 (58.37)     5:05.10 (44.85)     5:49.54 (44.44)
        6:33.74 (44.20)     7:17.64 (43.90)     8:02.44 (44.80)     8:45.96 (43.52)
        9:30.56 (44.60)    10:15.28 (44.72)    10:59.65 (44.37)    11:43.57 (43.92)
       12:28.32 (44.75)    13:13.11 (44.79)    13:58.60 (45.49)    14:43.14 (44.54)
       15:27.64 (44.50)    16:12.57 (44.93)    16:57.62 (45.05)    17:41.30 (43.68)
       18:25.65 (44.35)    19:10.64 (44.99)    19:52.09 (41.45)    20:39.49 (47.40)
       21:23.36 (43.87)    22:06.78 (43.42)