POTOMAC VALLEY JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-60

(also sanctioned by
Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-108)





Boys 13 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt B      15 Snowbirds-PV           27.53      26.84         20
  2 Leber, Jonathan D   18 PM-PV                  27.40      26.87         17
  3 Enterline, Mark A   17 Machine-PV             27.20      26.92         16
  4 Blau, Chris S       16 FAST-PV                27.28      26.98         15
  5 Ogren, Tad A        15 CUBU-PV                28.62      27.02         14
  6 Trainor, Will F     14 CUBU-PV                27.11      27.06         13
  7 Allen, Timothy J    16 AAC-PV                 27.25      27.09         12
  8 Marquart, Matt R    15 Snowbirds-PV           27.54      27.14         11
  9 Gerlach, JM M       17 MSSC-PV                27.17      27.19          9
 10 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV               27.31      27.24          7
 11 Moreland, Christop  17 CUBU-PV                27.20      27.30          6
 12 Frantz, Scott S     15 Machine-PV             28.14      27.32          5
 13 Traylor, James S    14 SDS-PV                 27.82      27.40          4
 14 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV                27.75      27.52          3
 15 Cross, Jason A      15 Rmsc-PV                27.46      27.55          2
 16 Orellana, Miguel E  15 Rmsc-PV                28.05      27.72          1
 17 Blair, Brad J       16 OCCS-PV                28.18      27.73
 18 Dow, Josh H         16 AAC-PV                 27.63      27.77
 19 Wiedeman, Luke D    17 FAST-PV                27.77      27.78
 20 Detzner, Patrick J  16 Rmsc-PV                27.84      27.96
 21 Spring, Jonathan L  16 UN-TC-PV               28.49      28.03
 22 Curl, Pat S         15 CUBU-PV                28.22      28.22
 23 Halper-Stromberg,   16 Rmsc-PV                28.39      28.29
 24 Watson, Chris A     16 OCCS-PV                28.06      28.36
 25 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV                27.94      28.47
 26 Fancey, Richard V   15 Rmsc-PV                28.29      28.48
 26 Gandhi, Rahul       17 Rmsc-PV                28.14      28.48
 28 Yeany, John D       17 CUBU-PV                28.95      28.57
 29 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV                28.05      28.66
 30 Gustafson, Max J    14 UN-TC-PV               30.71      29.16
 31 MacGregor, Andrew   14 OCCS-PV                28.93      29.28
 32 Schumacher, John W  15 PM-PV                  29.89      29.39
 33 Jones, Scott B      15 PM-PV                  30.28      29.40
 34 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV                29.35      29.42
 35 Cooper, Chris M     14 CUBU-PV                32.57      29.70
 35 Stewart, Bink K     15 AAC-PV                 29.06      29.70
 37 Siren, Patrick P    15 PM-PV                  30.23      29.83
 38 Dunlap, Tom M       13 Snowbirds-PV           30.43      29.92
 39 Tokhi, Tom O        17 Snowbirds-PV           29.65      29.93
 39 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV                29.04      29.93
 41 Garcia, Carlos A    15 UN-TC-PV               30.48      30.13
 42 Maddux, Andy T      15 Snowbirds-PV           30.61      30.15
 43 Beuzeville, Javier  14 SDS-PV                 30.81      30.50
 44 Pham, Chris T       13 Rmsc-PV                30.86      30.59
 45 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV                31.94      31.51
 46 Eckels, Ted C       13 Rmsc-PV                31.69      31.55
 47 Yeh, Asaph R        13 MSSC-PV                31.29      31.63
 48 Gullickson, John M  20 Unattached             32.98      31.64
 49 Bumiller, Mark T    13 CUBU-PV                31.72      31.73
 50 Campanella, Paul J  15 AAC-PV                 31.24      31.77
 51 Tuben, Benjamin P   13 PM-PV                  32.39      32.20
 52 Paradis, Luke B     14 CUBU-PV                31.44      32.63
 53 Gagen, Matthew M    15 Fish-PV                35.51      33.60
 54 Kerins, Douglas P   13 MAKO-PV                37.44      34.31

Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moreland, Christop  17 CUBU-PV                59.41      58.42         20
  2 Frampton, Andrew M  16 Rmsc-PV                59.39      58.53         17
  3 Orellana, Miguel E  15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.23      58.57         16
  4 Domenech, Ellis M   16 SDS-PV                 59.46      58.73         15
  5 Marquart, Matt R    15 Snowbirds-PV           59.06      58.94         14
  6 Carman, Roger L     17 Rmsc-PV                58.61      59.06         13
  7 Maddux, Tom P       17 Snowbirds-PV           58.23      59.27         12
  8 Blau, Chris S       16 FAST-PV              1:01.01      59.51         11
  9 Giangi, Chris J     16 Snowbirds-PV         1:00.23      59.57          9
 10 Dow, Josh H         16 AAC-PV               1:02.07      59.68          7
 11 Leber, Jonathan D   18 PM-PV                1:00.23      59.69          6
 12 Wiedeman, Luke D    17 FAST-PV              1:00.32      59.76          5
 13 Allen, Timothy J    16 AAC-PV               1:01.86      59.81          4
 14 Benecki, Steven R   15 Fish-PV              1:02.57      59.85          3
 15 Curl, Pat S         15 CUBU-PV              1:00.94      59.96          2
 16 Enterline, Mark A   17 Machine-PV           1:00.95    1:00.17          1
 17 Cross, Jason A      15 Rmsc-PV              1:00.61    1:00.21
 18 Traylor, James S    14 SDS-PV               1:01.15    1:00.28
 19 Blair, Brad J       16 OCCS-PV              1:00.32    1:00.32
 20 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV             1:01.14    1:00.61
 21 Bosco, Chris A      15 PM-PV                1:05.90    1:00.91
 22 Solomon, Ben D      16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.40    1:01.21
 23 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.47    1:01.24
 24 Frames, Steven C    16 UN-TC-PV             1:02.02    1:01.38
 25 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.05    1:01.65
 26 Halper-Stromberg,   16 Rmsc-PV              1:03.44    1:01.67
 27 Sturke, Peter M     17 SDS-PV               1:02.96    1:01.75
 28 Hepp, Christopher   15 Rmsc-PV              1:04.27    1:01.78
 29 Gandhi, Rahul       17 Rmsc-PV              1:02.52    1:01.94
 30 Durazo, Bryan B     15 Snowbirds-PV         1:01.92    1:02.00
 31 Siren, Patrick P    15 PM-PV                1:04.34    1:02.03
 32 Fancey, Richard V   15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.34    1:02.16
 33 Frantz, Scott S     15 Machine-PV           1:04.17    1:02.19
 34 Detzner, Patrick J  16 Rmsc-PV              1:03.20    1:02.82
 35 Gonzalez, Jerry X   15 MAKO-PV              1:02.35    1:02.89
 36 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV              1:05.44    1:03.41
 37 Patterson, Bradfor  16 Machine-PV           1:04.35    1:03.72
 38 Jones, Scott B      15 PM-PV                1:05.99    1:04.19
 38 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV              1:01.14    1:04.19
 40 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV              1:04.66    1:04.42
 41 Mastapeter, John A  15 SDS-PV               1:05.26    1:04.78
 42 Maddux, Andy T      15 Snowbirds-PV         1:08.22    1:05.32
 43 Kreitler, Robert M  15 PM-PV                1:06.28    1:05.37
 44 Fields, John J      13 CUBU-PV              1:07.30    1:05.68
 45 Cooper, Chris M     14 CUBU-PV              1:09.96    1:05.72
 46 Tokhi, Tom O        17 Snowbirds-PV         1:05.08    1:05.96
 47 Beuzeville, Javier  14 SDS-PV               1:08.34    1:06.29
 48 Schumacher, John W  15 PM-PV                1:09.15    1:06.67
 49 Zalusky, Josh       17 TIBU-PV              1:06.26    1:06.74
 50 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV              1:09.15    1:07.26
 51 Haibel, Chris G     14 Rmsc-PV              1:09.06    1:07.31
 52 Morstein, Andrew M  13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.15    1:07.47
 53 Opsahl, Martin T    13 Rmsc-PV              1:07.65    1:07.67
 54 Lanning, James S    13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.49    1:08.46
 55 Garcia, Carlos A    15 UN-TC-PV             1:11.40    1:08.57
 56 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              1:05.77    1:08.90
 57 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV             1:12.22    1:09.88
 58 Eckels, Ted C       13 Rmsc-PV              1:10.89    1:10.37
 59 Tuben, Benjamin P   13 PM-PV                1:23.28    1:10.67
 60 Gullickson, John M  20 Unattached           1:12.55    1:10.80
 61 Joyal, Ray G        14 Rmsc-PV              1:12.04    1:11.41
 62 Paradis, Luke B     14 CUBU-PV              1:09.54    1:15.13
 63 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             1:18.20    1:15.80

Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Iselin, David T     15 Rmsc-PV              2:11.32    2:07.21         20
  2 Frampton, Andrew M  16 Rmsc-PV              2:12.08    2:07.29         17
  3 McLean, Matt B      15 Snowbirds-PV         2:09.49    2:07.71         16
  4 Giangi, Chris J     16 Snowbirds-PV         2:11.40    2:07.87         15
  5 Harris, Matthew L   15 MSSC-PV              2:13.03    2:08.44         14
  6 Orellana, Miguel E  15 Rmsc-PV              2:15.83    2:09.27         13
  7 Spring, Jonathan L  16 UN-TC-PV             2:10.04    2:09.70         12
  8 Benecki, Steven R   15 Fish-PV              2:12.73    2:10.19         11
  9 Carman, Roger L     17 Rmsc-PV              2:09.62    2:10.26          9
 10 Curl, Pat S         15 CUBU-PV              2:14.56    2:10.78          7
 11 Trainor, Will F     14 CUBU-PV              2:13.05    2:11.08          6
 12 Durazo, Bryan B     15 Snowbirds-PV         2:12.14    2:11.11          5
 13 Ogren, Tad A        15 CUBU-PV              2:14.50    2:11.42          4
 14 Wiedeman, Luke D    17 FAST-PV              2:13.22    2:11.87          3
 15 Blair, Brad J       16 OCCS-PV              2:18.82    2:12.45          2
 16 Conrad, Nick G      15 Rmsc-PV              2:17.76    2:12.60          1
 17 Watson, Chris A     16 OCCS-PV              2:23.03    2:13.07
 18 Hepp, Christopher   15 Rmsc-PV              2:14.78    2:13.15
 19 Allen, Timothy J    16 AAC-PV               2:16.77    2:13.28
 20 Cross, Jason A      15 Rmsc-PV              2:17.77    2:13.39
 21 Gordon, Ben C       16 Rmsc-PV              2:15.71    2:13.62
 22 Domenech, Ellis M   16 SDS-PV               2:17.06    2:13.83
 23 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV             2:18.10    2:14.55
 24 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV              2:15.44    2:14.59
 25 Dow, Josh H         16 AAC-PV               2:19.14    2:14.82
 26 Siren, Patrick P    15 PM-PV                2:17.40    2:15.09
 27 Fancey, Richard V   15 Rmsc-PV              2:17.84    2:15.17
 28 Wells, Trae T       15 CUBU-PV              2:15.07    2:15.23
 29 Bosco, Chris A      15 PM-PV                2:24.07    2:15.38
 30 Kapaldo, Michael I  16 MAKO-PV              2:09.88    2:15.62
 31 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV              2:21.18    2:15.71
 32 Sturke, Peter M     17 SDS-PV               2:12.39    2:15.75
 33 Benjamin, David I   17 Rmsc-PV              2:21.28    2:16.44
 34 Gandhi, Rahul       17 Rmsc-PV              2:18.55    2:17.12
 35 Frames, Steven C    16 UN-TC-PV             2:18.56    2:17.18
 36 Jones, Scott B      15 PM-PV                2:21.40    2:17.37
 37 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              2:17.78    2:17.51
 38 Weick, Colin P      16 Rmsc-PV              2:08.54    2:17.95
 39 Mastapeter, John A  15 SDS-PV               2:21.33    2:18.11
 40 Traylor, James S    14 SDS-PV               2:20.42    2:18.99
 41 Cooper, Chris M     14 CUBU-PV              2:29.25    2:19.15
 42 Uratani, Justin S   15 FAST-PV              2:19.66    2:19.80
 43 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV              2:23.85    2:19.85
 44 McGee, Patrick S    15 UN-TC-PV             2:17.98    2:20.00
 45 Tierno, Nick C      16 CUBU-PV              2:19.88    2:20.29
 46 Yeany, John D       17 CUBU-PV              2:15.15    2:20.43
 47 Frantz, Scott S     15 Machine-PV           2:24.64    2:21.23
 48 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV              2:24.70    2:21.35
 49 Kreitler, Robert M  15 PM-PV                2:26.38    2:22.37
 50 Bumiller, Mark T    13 CUBU-PV              2:28.78    2:24.23
 51 Lanning, James S    13 Rmsc-PV              2:28.56    2:24.80
 52 Fields, John J      13 CUBU-PV              2:30.23    2:25.00
 53 Auger, Austin L     13 UN-TC-PV             2:33.47    2:25.64
 54 Tokhi, Tom O        17 Snowbirds-PV         2:26.72    2:25.97
 55 Zalusky, Josh       17 TIBU-PV              2:29.24    2:26.55
 56 Maddux, Andy T      15 Snowbirds-PV         2:24.78    2:27.41
 57 Dunlap, Tom M       13 Snowbirds-PV         2:33.89    2:27.53
 58 Lewis, Michael D    15 OCCS-PV              2:32.86    2:28.10
 59 Nichols, Quyen A    13 PM-PV                2:31.25    2:28.47
 60 Font, Keefer K      13 Snowbirds-PV         2:30.12    2:28.50
 61 Paradis, Luke B     14 CUBU-PV              2:38.46    2:28.55
 62 Matt, Ryan C        14 CUBU-PV              3:04.31    2:29.70
 63 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              2:26.29    2:30.77
 64 Schumacher, John W  15 PM-PV                2:36.84    2:31.24
 65 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV              2:34.87    2:31.28
 66 Joyal, Ray G        14 Rmsc-PV              2:35.20    2:31.61
 67 Eckels, Ted C       13 Rmsc-PV              2:34.30    2:31.76
 68 Tuben, Benjamin P   13 PM-PV                2:52.04    2:33.90
 69 Carroll, Patrick R  14 Rmsc-PV              2:40.30    2:36.37
 70 Garcia, Carlos A    15 UN-TC-PV             2:39.88    2:41.13
 71 Kraft, Stephen A    13 PM-PV                2:50.91    2:45.13
 72 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             2:48.50    2:46.98
 73 Gold, Michael A     14 Fish-PV              2:48.87    2:47.14
 74 Gold, Brian H       14 Fish-PV              3:00.85    2:51.22
 75 Gagen, Matthew M    15 Fish-PV              3:16.33    2:56.37

Boys 13 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Frampton, Andrew M  16 Rmsc-PV              4:36.96    4:31.97         20
  2 Benecki, Steven R   15 Fish-PV              4:40.41    4:34.04         17
  3 Harris, Matthew L   15 MSSC-PV              4:50.60    4:34.78         16
  4 Orellana, Miguel E  15 Rmsc-PV              4:40.34    4:38.88         15
  5 Watson, Chris A     16 OCCS-PV              4:41.00    4:39.77         14
  6 Curl, Pat S         15 CUBU-PV              4:39.45    4:40.44         13
  7 Spring, Jonathan L  16 UN-TC-PV             4:28.60    4:40.69         12
  8 Siren, Patrick P    15 PM-PV                4:50.17    4:42.40         11
  9 Wiedeman, Luke D    17 FAST-PV              4:54.07    4:43.57          9
 10 Hepp, Christopher   15 Rmsc-PV              4:39.73    4:47.89          7
 11 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              4:50.13    4:48.20          6
 12 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV             4:48.37    4:48.28          5
 13 Allen, Timothy J    16 AAC-PV               4:55.53    4:49.22          4
 14 Sanders, Patrick C  17 MAKO-PV              4:50.00    4:50.43          3
 15 Jones, Scott B      15 PM-PV                4:58.92    4:50.49          2
 16 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV              4:57.36    4:51.35          1
 17 Nichols, Dan C      14 PM-PV                5:16.31    4:52.22
 18 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV              4:52.11    4:52.66
 19 Wells, Trae T       15 CUBU-PV              4:41.89    4:53.10
 20 Halper-Stromberg,   16 Rmsc-PV              4:56.96    4:53.23
 21 Mastapeter, John A  15 SDS-PV               4:55.49    4:54.08
 22 Cross, Jason A      15 Rmsc-PV              5:02.92    4:54.20
 23 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              4:57.79    4:54.36
 24 Conrad, Nick G      15 Rmsc-PV              4:48.77    4:54.76
 25 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV              4:57.23    4:56.50
 26 Tierno, Nick C      16 CUBU-PV              4:59.93    4:57.08
 27 Blau, Chris S       16 FAST-PV              4:57.03    4:57.10
 28 Trigonoplos, Mark   15 Rmsc-PV              5:03.00    4:57.90
 29 Moreland, Christop  17 CUBU-PV              4:53.15    4:58.67
 30 Schwindt, Chris F   16 MAKO-PV              4:52.99    5:03.06
 31 Kapaldo, Michael I  16 MAKO-PV              4:45.20    5:03.09
 32 Bumiller, Mark T    13 CUBU-PV              5:23.13    5:06.45
 33 Dunlap, Tom M       13 Snowbirds-PV         5:40.52    5:14.35
 34 Zalusky, Josh       17 TIBU-PV              5:00.02    5:16.86
 35 Yeh, Asaph R        13 MSSC-PV              5:29.00    5:20.10
 36 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV             5:53.44    5:37.27
 37 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             5:54.44    5:39.25
 38 Gold, Brian H       14 Fish-PV              6:18.41    6:00.80

Boys 13 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Siren, Patrick P    15 PM-PV                     NT    9:48.66         20
  2 Hepp, Christopher   15 Rmsc-PV                   NT    9:49.47         17
  3 Mastapeter, John A  15 SDS-PV                    NT   10:02.46         16
  4 Jones, Scott B      15 PM-PV                     NT   10:03.93         15
  5 Tierno, Nick C      16 CUBU-PV                   NT   10:15.96         14
  6 Wells, Trae T       15 CUBU-PV                   NT   10:18.65         13
  7 Edgemon, Kyle W     17 OCCS-PV                   NT   10:25.49         12
  8 Campanella, Paul J  15 AAC-PV                    NT   10:38.14         11
  9 Kraft, Stephen A    13 PM-PV                     NT   11:43.94          9
 10 Gold, Brian H       14 Fish-PV                   NT   11:57.49          7

Boys 13 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV            19:54.75   19:05.04         20
  2 Allen, Timothy J    16 AAC-PV              20:32.37   19:10.80         17
  3 Mastapeter, John A  15 SDS-PV              20:28.34   19:17.19         16
  4 Kraft, Stephen A    13 PM-PV               23:39.09   22:06.78         15

Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marquart, Matt R    15 Snowbirds-PV         1:07.76    1:05.66         20
  2 Giangi, Chris J     16 Snowbirds-PV         1:08.94    1:07.68         17
  3 Spencer, Matt S     16 AAC-PV               1:10.10    1:08.59         16
  4 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV              1:09.71    1:09.86         15
  5 Ogren, Tad A        15 CUBU-PV              1:14.81    1:09.91         14
  6 Benecki, Steven R   15 Fish-PV              1:10.85    1:09.98         13
  7 Frampton, Andrew M  16 Rmsc-PV              1:12.31    1:10.72         12
  8 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              1:11.42    1:10.98         11
  9 Bosco, Chris A      15 PM-PV                1:13.60    1:11.03          9
 10 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV              1:11.52    1:11.29          7
 11 Spring, Jonathan L  16 UN-TC-PV             1:11.75    1:11.99          6
 12 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV              1:13.86    1:12.41          5
 13 Blair, Brad J       16 OCCS-PV              1:12.46    1:13.53          4
 14 Domenech, Ellis M   16 SDS-PV               1:12.33    1:13.63          3
 15 Gandhi, Rahul       17 Rmsc-PV              1:13.30    1:13.69          2
 16 Uratani, Justin S   15 FAST-PV              1:13.62    1:13.80          1
 17 Siren, Patrick P    15 PM-PV                1:17.80    1:13.90
 18 Dow, Josh H         16 AAC-PV               1:16.58    1:14.80
 19 Trainor, Will F     14 CUBU-PV              1:12.84    1:14.83
 20 Traylor, James S    14 SDS-PV               1:14.45    1:16.66
 21 Stewart, Bink K     15 AAC-PV               1:09.60    1:16.79
 22 Cooper, Chris M     14 CUBU-PV              1:28.78    1:17.33
 23 Spindel, Tyler B    16 Rmsc-PV              1:22.34    1:18.25
 24 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              1:17.84    1:18.96
 25 Yeh, Asaph R        13 MSSC-PV              1:20.05    1:19.93
 26 Nichols, Quyen A    13 PM-PV                1:26.99    1:20.91
 27 Tuben, Benjamin P   13 PM-PV                1:23.63    1:20.93
 28 Pham, Chris T       13 Rmsc-PV              1:21.42    1:21.02
 29 Gullickson, John M  20 Unattached           1:21.21    1:21.26
 30 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV              1:16.82    1:22.09
 31 Eckels, Ted C       13 Rmsc-PV              1:27.43    1:22.16
 32 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV             1:30.05    1:22.76
 33 Gagen, Matthew M    15 Fish-PV              1:34.63    1:23.42
 34 Paradis, Luke B     14 CUBU-PV              1:20.46    1:24.19
 35 Kraft, Stephen A    13 PM-PV                1:25.23    1:24.38
 36 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             1:29.37    1:26.79
 37 Gold, Brian H       14 Fish-PV              1:25.26    1:28.45
 38 Kerins, Douglas P   13 MAKO-PV              1:30.71    1:30.20

Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marquart, Matt R    15 Snowbirds-PV         2:31.28    2:22.02         20
  2 Giangi, Chris J     16 Snowbirds-PV         2:25.97    2:25.04         17
  3 Benecki, Steven R   15 Fish-PV              2:31.94    2:26.48         16
  4 Frantz, Scott S     15 Machine-PV           2:36.50    2:27.98         15
  5 Solomon, Ben D      16 Rmsc-PV              2:33.51    2:30.20         14
  6 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV              2:30.71    2:31.11         13
  7 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              2:35.00    2:31.37         12
  8 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV              2:49.37    2:36.51         11
  9 Uratani, Justin S   15 FAST-PV              2:43.12    2:36.98          9
 10 Gonzalez, Jerry X   15 MAKO-PV              2:36.20    2:37.06          7
 11 Domenech, Ellis M   16 SDS-PV               2:39.15    2:38.24          6
 12 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              2:45.00    2:44.65          5
 13 Stewart, Bink K     15 AAC-PV               2:34.60    2:45.03          4
 14 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV              2:48.53    2:45.23          3
 15 Frames, Steven C    16 UN-TC-PV             2:46.87    2:45.76          2
 16 Blair, Brad J       16 OCCS-PV              2:45.68    2:46.62          1
 17 Fields, John J      13 CUBU-PV              2:53.72    2:46.81
 18 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             3:15.71    2:50.11
 19 Joyal, Ray G        14 Rmsc-PV              3:04.42    2:53.89
 20 Kraft, Stephen A    13 PM-PV                2:58.57    2:58.12
 21 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV             3:04.81    2:58.16
 22 Gullickson, John M  20 Unattached           2:58.62    2:59.34
 23 Paradis, Luke B     14 CUBU-PV              2:51.37    3:06.52

Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maddux, Andy T      15 Snowbirds-PV         1:20.18    1:16.36         20
  2 Tordella, Brian M   16 PM-PV                1:21.21    1:16.63         17
  3 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV              1:18.13    1:16.92         16
  4 Bosco, Chris A      15 PM-PV                1:23.94    1:17.81         15
  5 Weick, Colin P      16 Rmsc-PV              1:21.98    1:19.62         14
  6 Yeany, John D       17 CUBU-PV              1:26.48    1:21.25         13
  7 Trigonoplos, Mark   15 Rmsc-PV              1:21.01    1:22.06         12
  8 Schumacher, John W  15 PM-PV                1:23.76    1:22.07         11
  9 Spindel, Tyler B    16 Rmsc-PV              1:21.71    1:22.34          9
 10 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV              1:24.36    1:22.71          7
 11 Tierno, Nick C      16 CUBU-PV              1:22.85    1:23.42          6
 12 Benecki, Steven R   15 Fish-PV              1:25.03    1:24.58          5
 13 Walton, Kevin C     17 OCCS-PV              1:26.99    1:24.63          4
 14 Watson, Chris A     16 OCCS-PV              1:27.54    1:24.66          3
 15 Leber, Jonathan D   18 PM-PV                1:22.95    1:25.47          2
 16 MacGregor, Andrew   14 OCCS-PV              1:20.53    1:25.50          1
 17 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              1:28.22    1:26.91
 18 Lewis, Michael D    15 OCCS-PV              1:29.85    1:27.34
 19 Font, Keefer K      13 Snowbirds-PV         1:35.06    1:29.44
 20 Garcia, Carlos A    15 UN-TC-PV             1:35.50    1:31.51
 21 Lanning, James S    13 Rmsc-PV              1:32.40    1:32.92
 22 Zalusky, Josh       17 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:33.14
 23 Campanella, Paul J  15 AAC-PV               1:37.02    1:34.84
 24 Yeh, Asaph R        13 MSSC-PV              1:32.44    1:35.32
 25 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV             1:44.00    1:37.90
 26 Gagen, Matthew M    15 Fish-PV              1:39.89    1:38.98
 27 Kerins, Douglas P   13 MAKO-PV              1:45.02    1:40.24
 28 Gold, Michael A     14 Fish-PV              2:03.07    1:52.45

Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blau, Chris S       16 FAST-PV              2:46.02    2:46.32         20
  2 Maddux, Andy T      15 Snowbirds-PV         2:50.18    2:48.35         17
  3 Bosco, Chris A      15 PM-PV                2:54.34    2:50.55         16
  4 Yeany, John D       17 CUBU-PV              2:58.43    2:55.39         15
  5 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV              2:59.69    2:55.80         14
  6 Trigonoplos, Mark   15 Rmsc-PV              2:58.82    2:58.18         13
  7 Schumacher, John W  15 PM-PV                3:03.32    2:58.85         12
  8 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV              3:06.73    3:02.14         11
  9 Spindel, Tyler B    16 Rmsc-PV              3:07.66    3:04.73          9
 10 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              3:10.87    3:10.15          7
 11 Garcia, Carlos A    15 UN-TC-PV             3:27.33    3:23.54          6

Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt B      15 Snowbirds-PV         1:06.11    1:03.75         20
  2 Harris, Matthew L   15 MSSC-PV              1:10.02    1:03.81         17
  3 Durazo, Bryan B     15 Snowbirds-PV         1:06.70    1:04.85         16
  4 Marquart, Matt R    15 Snowbirds-PV         1:06.95    1:04.94         15
  5 Leonard, Kevin V    17 Rmsc-PV              1:08.39    1:05.87         14
  6 Giangi, Chris J     16 Snowbirds-PV         1:08.02    1:05.93         13
  7 Cross, Jason A      15 Rmsc-PV              1:09.78    1:06.18         12
  8 Kreitler, Robert M  15 PM-PV                1:08.33    1:06.76         11
  9 Sturke, Peter M     17 SDS-PV               1:06.95    1:07.56          9
 10 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV              1:07.09    1:07.67          7
 11 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV              1:10.80    1:08.37          6
 12 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              1:09.64    1:08.38          5
 13 Dow, Josh H         16 AAC-PV               1:10.69    1:08.51          4
 14 Gandhi, Rahul       17 Rmsc-PV              1:07.59    1:08.66          3
 15 Mims, Hunter B      15 Machine-PV           1:08.64    1:08.71          2
 16 Weick, Colin P      16 Rmsc-PV              1:09.37    1:08.80          1
 17 Uratani, Justin S   15 FAST-PV              1:09.60    1:09.24
 18 Trainor, Will F     14 CUBU-PV              1:10.62    1:10.35
 19 Fancey, Richard V   15 Rmsc-PV              1:10.75    1:10.68
 20 Patterson, Bradfor  16 Machine-PV           1:12.61    1:11.75
 21 Watson, Chris A     16 OCCS-PV              1:09.62    1:11.96
 22 Schwindt, Chris F   16 MAKO-PV              1:15.99    1:12.20
 23 Blair, Brad J       16 OCCS-PV              1:11.12    1:12.37
 24 Benjamin, David I   17 Rmsc-PV              1:13.62    1:12.41
 25 Domenech, Ellis M   16 SDS-PV               1:16.13    1:15.40
 26 Traylor, James S    14 SDS-PV               1:17.71    1:18.66
 27 Yeh, Asaph R        13 MSSC-PV              1:23.50    1:20.04
 28 Tuben, Benjamin P   13 PM-PV                1:21.08    1:20.62
 29 Fields, John J      13 CUBU-PV              1:24.66    1:20.96
 30 Bumiller, Mark T    13 CUBU-PV              1:29.55    1:23.53
 31 Carroll, Patrick R  14 Rmsc-PV              1:19.39    1:26.98
 32 Gold, Brian H       14 Fish-PV              1:25.53    1:27.81
 33 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             1:30.42    1:29.66
 34 Paradis, Luke B     14 CUBU-PV              1:27.56    1:30.41

Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kreitler, Robert M  15 PM-PV                2:35.97    2:31.02         20
  2 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              2:33.65    2:31.37         17
  3 Uratani, Justin S   15 FAST-PV              2:33.85    2:32.38         16
  4 Sturke, Peter M     17 SDS-PV               2:35.86    2:33.16         15
  5 Cross, Jason A      15 Rmsc-PV              2:35.70    2:35.20         14
  6 Kapaldo, Michael I  16 MAKO-PV              2:26.77    2:38.20         13
  7 Gandhi, Rahul       17 Rmsc-PV              2:34.10    2:38.45         12
  8 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV              2:40.85    2:38.65         11
  9 Dow, Josh H         16 AAC-PV               2:44.52    2:39.03          9
 10 Schwindt, Chris F   16 MAKO-PV              2:38.03    2:41.95          7
 11 Nichols, Quyen A    13 PM-PV                3:00.12    2:57.27          6
 12 Opsahl, Martin T    13 Rmsc-PV              3:08.75    3:02.22          5

Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Iselin, David T     15 Rmsc-PV              2:32.11    2:25.22         20
  2 Marquart, Matt R    15 Snowbirds-PV         2:30.27    2:26.67         17
  3 McLean, Matt B      15 Snowbirds-PV         2:26.51    2:27.20         16
  4 Orellana, Miguel E  15 Rmsc-PV              2:32.60    2:29.34         15
  5 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              2:32.99    2:30.03         14
  6 Hepp, Christopher   15 Rmsc-PV              2:30.69    2:31.78         13
  7 Frampton, Andrew M  16 Rmsc-PV              2:34.47    2:32.56         12
  8 Spring, Jonathan L  16 UN-TC-PV             2:31.79    2:34.09         11
  9 Wells, Trae T       15 CUBU-PV              2:30.35    2:34.71          9
 10 Leonard, Kevin V    17 Rmsc-PV              2:34.73    2:35.08          7
 11 Ogren, Tad A        15 CUBU-PV              2:50.34    2:35.40          6
 12 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV              2:43.68    2:36.32          5
 13 Benjamin, David I   17 Rmsc-PV              2:39.89    2:37.14          4
 14 Tierno, Nick C      16 CUBU-PV              2:43.02    2:38.25          3
 15 Yeany, John D       17 CUBU-PV              2:32.15    2:38.39          2
 16 Trigonoplos, Mark   15 Rmsc-PV              2:35.67    2:38.42          1
 17 Wiedeman, Luke D    17 FAST-PV                   NT    2:38.91
 18 Schwindt, Chris F   16 MAKO-PV              2:57.92    2:40.24
 19 Dunlap, Tom M       13 Snowbirds-PV         2:47.04    2:41.32
 20 Walton, Kevin C     17 OCCS-PV              2:43.18    2:41.82
 21 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV              2:47.45    2:42.14
 22 Cooper, Chris M     14 CUBU-PV              2:54.04    2:42.83
 23 Conrad, Nick G      15 Rmsc-PV              2:44.29    2:43.53
 24 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV              2:46.13    2:43.75
 25 MacGregor, Andrew   14 OCCS-PV              2:39.05    2:44.54
 26 Frames, Steven C    16 UN-TC-PV             2:48.28    2:44.91
 27 Yeh, Asaph R        13 MSSC-PV              2:46.79    2:45.87
 28 Auger, Austin L     13 UN-TC-PV             2:52.20    2:45.97
 29 Beuzeville, Javier  14 SDS-PV               2:55.39    2:46.87
 30 Patterson, Bradfor  16 Machine-PV           2:48.19    2:48.00
 31 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV             2:35.31    2:49.27
 32 Nichols, Quyen A    13 PM-PV                2:59.18    2:49.93
 33 Spindel, Tyler B    16 Rmsc-PV              2:54.09    2:50.55
 34 Eckels, Ted C       13 Rmsc-PV              2:58.40    2:52.05
 35 Lanning, James S    13 Rmsc-PV              2:54.61    2:53.61
 36 Leber, Jonathan D   18 PM-PV                2:49.25    2:53.76
 37 Garcia, Carlos A    15 UN-TC-PV             2:58.92    2:55.86
 38 Joyal, Ray G        14 Rmsc-PV              2:54.66    2:55.88
 39 Bumiller, Mark T    13 CUBU-PV              2:51.15    2:56.17
 40 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV             3:10.14    3:02.68
 41 Gold, Michael A     14 Fish-PV              3:28.76    3:06.65
 42 Kerins, Douglas P   13 MAKO-PV              3:10.71    3:08.77
 43 Gold, Brian H       14 Fish-PV              3:38.65    3:09.31

Boys 13 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              5:25.53    5:15.99         20
  2 Hepp, Christopher   15 Rmsc-PV              5:22.14    5:16.28         17
  3 Harris, Matthew L   15 MSSC-PV              5:24.44    5:16.42         16
  4 Wells, Trae T       15 CUBU-PV              5:23.42    5:26.17         15
  5 Watson, Chris A     16 OCCS-PV              5:45.01    5:29.11         14
  6 Kapaldo, Michael I  16 MAKO-PV              5:35.00    5:41.90         13
  7 Bumiller, Mark T    13 CUBU-PV              6:13.33    5:58.23         12
  8 Campanella, Paul J  15 AAC-PV               5:20.60    5:58.51         11