POTOMAC VALLEY JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-60

(also sanctioned by
Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-108)




                           Individual Rankings - Through Event 28 
                                  Female Individual Scores 
  Place      Name                                Age       Team                Points

      1      Rainey, Laura C                        16     AAC-PV               107
      2      Kehs, Laurel E                         16     FISH-PV               88
      3      McCray, Laura M                        16     FAST-PV               74
      4      Taylor, Sarah E                        15     OCCS-PV               71
      5      Zepp, Megan E                          16     RMSC-PV               67
      6      Hauck, Amanda N                        15     OCCS-PV               63
      7      Lefevere, Kelly A                      15     FAST-PV               59
      8      Jarvis, Kassie A                       15     PM-PV                 56
      9      Schomp, Kristyn L                      16     OCCS-PV               52.50
     10      Swiger, Leigh H                        15     SNOW-PV               50
     11      MacDONALD, Kaitlin W                   16     RMSC-PV               49
     12      Lee, Mihan R                           15     CUBU-PV               48
     13      Martin, Jenn L                         18     RMSC-PV               47
     14      Szymczak, Sonni L                      15     RMSC-PV               37
     14      Liang, Sherri Q                        15     TIBU-PV               37
     16      Cobble, Liz A                          17     AAC-PV                36
     17      Bond, Jamie R                          15     SNOW-PV               34
     17      Donohoe, Colleen V                     16     UN-TC-PV              34
     19      Hollister, Julia S                     15     CUBU-PV               33
     19      Moats, Kristin L                       19     SNOW-PV               33
     21      Wang, Nina                             15     FISH-PV               30
     21      Powell, Katie V                        16     UN-PM-PV              30
     23      Erickson, Lindsay E                    17     RMSC-PV               29
     23      Ashley, Susanna E                      17     UN-TC-PV              29
     25      Pacholski, Rachel M                    15     MAKO-PV               28
     26      Smith, Alexis A                        14     UN-TC-PV              26
     26      Edwards, Polo L                        15     RMSC-PV               26
     28      Benevento, Laura J                     13     CUBU-PV               25
     28      Bostwick, Dale H                       17     SDS-PV                25
     30      Suthard, Kelly D                       15     RMSC-PV               24
     31      Stewart, Colleen E                     16     RMSC-PV               21
     32      Hamilton, Jill L                       15     CUBU-PV               20
     32      Myers, Sarah M                         17     MACH-PV               20
     32      Lyons, Mary E                          18     SNOW-PV               20
     32      Thomas, Natalie C                      13     UN-TC-PV              20
     32      Hatfield, Samantha F                   14     RMSC-PV               20
     32      Keedy, Sami E                          15     MACH-PV               20
     38      Gazo, Theresa M                        14     RMSC-PV               18
     38      Balk, Meghan A                         14     RMSC-PV               18
     38      Selzer, Christine C                    17     RMSC-PV               18
     41      Deshields, Lysette A                   16     RMSC-PV               17
     41      Connolly, Brianne F                    15     OCCS-PV               17
     41      Cook, Courtney A                       15     UNMKO-PV              17
     44      Foncannon, Sara S                      17     RMSC-PV               16.50
     45      Keith, Kendra J                        16     CUBU-PV               16
     46      Stathem, Morgan L                      14     MAKO-PV               15
     47      Lapp, Allison M                        15     RMSC-PV               14
     47      Giangi, Calie M                        14     SNOW-PV               14
     49      Jones, Brein D                         13     FISH-PV               13
     50      Keedy, Ali M                           13     MACH-PV               12
     51      Zint, Alyssa L                         13     SNOW-PV               11
     51      Paradis, Virginia R                    16     CUBU-PV               11
     51      McCreary, Melea A                      13     MAKO-PV               11
     54      Mannino, Ally A                        15     SDS-PV                10
     55      Truluck, Macy M                        14     UN-TC-PV               9
     55      Edwards, Theresa M                     17     RMSC-PV                9
     55      Suthard, Katie D                       15     RMSC-PV                9
     55      Szymczak, Hailey S                     13     RMSC-PV                9
     59      Chang, Kellie                          14     CUBU-PV                8
     60      Naber, Patricia J                      14     PM-PV                  7
     60      Wells, Caroline V                      13     CUBU-PV                7
     60      Miller, Kimberly A                     17     RMSC-PV                7
     60      Fotsch, Colleen P                      13     CUBU-PV                7
     64      Dunne, Stephanie L                     17     RMSC-PV                6
     64      Fitz, Stephanie L                      13     FISH-PV                6
     64      Henderson, Kelly B                     15     MAKO-PV                6
     64      Adams, Chelsie L                       13     SDS-PV                 6
     68      Arnold, Malisa                         16     RMSC-PV                5.50
     69      Sovereign, Sarah K                     14     SNOW-PV                5
     69      Bechtol, Erica M                       14     RMSC-PV                5
     69      Bower, Ellen M                         15     SNOW-PV                5
     69      Sokolower, Jennifer G                  15     RMSC-PV                5
     73      Chuzi, Sarah E                         17     UN-TC-PV               4.50
     74      Ahdoot, Stella N                       17     RMSC-PV                4
     74      Luo, Tana J                            14     CUBU-PV                4
     74      Reynolds, Sara P                       16     UN-TC-PV               4
     74      Buki, Alison G                         17     UN-TC-PV               4
     78      Stephens, Melanie A                    16     UN-TC-PV               3
     78      Verducci, Meghan M                     14     OCCS-PV                3
     78      Bostwick, Brooke C                     13     SDS-PV                 3
     81      Ross, Heather M                        16     RMSC-PV                2
     81      Kundrat, Katie A                       14     FAST-PV                2
     81      Stiles, Madeline L                     13     MACH-PV                2
     81      Dvorak, Margaret E                     13     OCCS-PV                2
     81      Falcone, Stephanie A                   13     HOYA-PV                2
     81      Fitzgerald, Ashley N                   13     OCCS-PV                2
     87      Henderson, Lissa B                     14     MACH-PV                1



Male Individual Scores Place Name Age Team Points 1 Marquart, Matt R 15 SNOW-PV 97 2 Frampton, Andrew M 16 RMSC-PV 78 3 McLean, Matt B 15 SNOW-PV 72 4 Giangi, Chris J 16 SNOW-PV 71 5 Benecki, Steven R 15 FISH-PV 65 6 Harris, Matthew L 15 MSSC-PV 63 7 Keune, Nick A 15 TIBU-PV 62 8 Orellana, Miguel E 15 RMSC-PV 60 9 Hepp, Christopher L 15 RMSC-PV 54 10 Blau, Chris S 16 FAST-PV 46 11 Spring, Jonathan L 16 UN-TC-PV 41 12 Iselin, David T 15 RMSC-PV 40 12 Bosco, Chris A 15 PM-PV 40 14 Ogren, Tad A 15 CUBU-PV 38 15 Wells, Trae T 15 CUBU-PV 37 15 Maddux, Andy T 15 SNOW-PV 37 15 Allen, Timothy J 16 AAC-PV 37 18 Mastapeter, John A 15 SDS-PV 32 18 Whipkey, Sean P 15 UN-TC-PV 32 20 Watson, Chris A 16 OCCS-PV 31 20 Spencer, Scott S 16 RMSC-PV 31 20 Siren, Patrick P 15 PM-PV 31 20 Kreitler, Robert M 15 PM-PV 31 24 Yeany, John D 17 CUBU-PV 30 24 Hsu, Ming-Wei 15 RMSC-PV 30 26 Eskow, Jon T 16 RMSC-PV 29 27 Cross, Jason A 15 RMSC-PV 28 28 Trigonoplos, Mark A 15 RMSC-PV 26 28 Kapaldo, Michael I 16 MAKO-PV 26 28 Uratani, Justin S 15 FAST-PV 26 28 Moreland, Christopher J 17 CUBU-PV 26 32 Leber, Jonathan D 18 PM-PV 25 33 Domenech, Ellis M 16 SDS-PV 24 33 Sturke, Peter M 17 SDS-PV 24 33 Kraft, Stephen A 13 PM-PV 24 36 Schumacher, John W 15 PM-PV 23 36 Janos, Stephen E 15 RMSC-PV 23 36 Tierno, Nick C 16 CUBU-PV 23 39 Carman, Roger L 17 RMSC-PV 22 39 Curl, Pat S 15 CUBU-PV 22 39 Hasemann, Michael P 15 RMSC-PV 22 39 Campanella, Paul J 15 AAC-PV 22 43 Durazo, Bryan B 15 SNOW-PV 21 43 Leonard, Kevin V 17 RMSC-PV 21 45 Korth, Josh L 15 RMSC-PV 20 45 Dow, Josh H 16 AAC-PV 20 45 Frantz, Scott S 15 MACH-PV 20 48 Trainor, Will F 14 CUBU-PV 19 49 Spindel, Tyler B 16 RMSC-PV 18 50 Jones, Scott B 15 PM-PV 17 50 Gandhi, Rahul 17 RMSC-PV 17 50 Enterline, Mark A 17 MACH-PV 17 50 Tordella, Brian M 16 PM-PV 17 50 Wiedeman, Luke D 17 FAST-PV 17 55 Spencer, Matt S 16 AAC-PV 16 56 Weick, Colin P 16 RMSC-PV 15 57 Solomon, Ben D 16 RMSC-PV 14 58 Maddux, Tom P 17 SNOW-PV 12 58 Edgemon, Kyle W 17 OCCS-PV 12 58 Bumiller, Mark T 13 CUBU-PV 12 58 Anderson, Matt R 17 RMSC-PV 12 62 Gerlach, JM M 17 MSSC-PV 9 63 Gonzalez, Jerry X 15 MAKO-PV 7 63 Schwindt, Chris F 16 MAKO-PV 7 63 Blair, Brad J 16 OCCS-PV 7 63 Gold, Brian H 14 FISH-PV 7 67 Nichols, Quyen A 13 PM-PV 6 67 Garcia, Carlos A 15 UN-TC-PV 6 69 Opsahl, Martin T 13 RMSC-PV 5 70 Traylor, James S 14 SDS-PV 4 70 Benjamin, David I 17 RMSC-PV 4 70 Stewart, Bink K 15 AAC-PV 4 70 Walton, Kevin C 17 OCCS-PV 4 74 Rogers, Lucas M 15 RMSC-PV 3 74 Sanders, Patrick C 17 MAKO-PV 3 76 Mims, Hunter B 15 MACH-PV 2 76 Frames, Steven C 16 UN-TC-PV 2 78 Conrad, Nick G 15 RMSC-PV 1 78 MacGregor, Andrew A 14 OCCS-PV 1